Concorso d'Eleganza Villa d'Este 2017

Italy, 26 - 28 May 2017

Concorso d'Eleganza Villa d'Este 2017

Friday 26 - Sunday 28 May 2017

Class A (Pre-War) Speed Demons; Endurance Pioneers of the Golden Age
Class B (Pre-War) Travelling in Style: Around the World in 40 Years
Class C (Pre-War) Goodbye Jazz, Hello Radio: Full Speed into the 1930s
Class D (Post-War) Faster, Quieter, Smoother: Heroes of the Jet Age
Class E (Post-War) The Grand Tour Continues: The next 40 Years
Class F (Post-War) Fast and Flamboyant: Playboys' Toys
Class G (Post-War) Supergioiello: Little Toys for Big Boys
Class H (Post-War) Shaped by Speed: Racing through the Decades

Poster of Concorso d'Eleganza Villa d'Este 2017, Italy, 26 - 28 May 2017

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
02 A 1920 Ballot 3/8 LC Ballot open two-seater
8-cylinder, 2.973cc
French Blue
#11
Flag of Austria icon Alexander Schaufler
Class A Winner - (Pre-war) Speed Demons: Endurance Pioneers of the Golden Age
04 A 1929 Bentley 4.5-litre Birkin & Cooper single-seater
4-cylinder, 4.442cc
Dark Red Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Ernst
06 A 1922 Bentley 3-litre Park Ward Tourer
4-cylinder, 2.996cc
Blue / Black Flag of Australia icon Peter Briggs
08 A 1931 Bugatti Type 51 Grand Prix
8-cylinder, 2.262cc
Dark Blue Flag of United States icon Richard T. Collier
10 A 1935 Lurani Nibbio Riva single-seater
1-cylinder, 250cc
French Blue / Black Flag of Italy icon Federico Göttsche Bebert
Coppa d'Oro Villa d'Este - Best of Show by Public Referendum at Villa d'Este
Mention of Honor Class A - (Pre-war) Speed Demons: Endurance Pioneers of the Golden Age
12 B 1908 Lancia 12HP Tipo 51 Alfa Double Phaeton
4-cylinder, 2.543cc
Dark Red Flag of Italy icon Corrado Lopresto
14 B 1926 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Brougham de Ville
6-cylinder, 7.668cc
Black / Wood Flag of Australia icon Chris Meany
Trofeo Rolls-Royce - To the most elegant Rolls-Royce by the Jury
16 B 1927 Hispano-Suiza T49 Weymann Sport Saloon by H.J. Mulliner
6-cylinder, 3.746cc
Maroon Flag of Monaco icon Marco Riccardo Gastaldi
Trofeo Fiva - To the best preserved post-war car
18 B 1928 Italia Tipo 61 Farina Cabriolet
6-cylinder, 1.991cc
Cream Flag of Argentina icon Luis Felix Bustelo
20 B 1930 Deusenberg J Convertible Berline
8-cylinder, 6.882cc
Sand Flag of Romania icon Ion Tiriac
Class B Winner - (Pre-War) Travelling in Style: Around the World in 40 Years
22 B 1932 Lancia Dilambda Viotti Torpedo Sport
8-cylinder, 3.960cc
Maroon Flag of United States icon Albert Kalimian
Mention of Honor Class B - (Pre-War) Travelling in Style: Around the World in 40 Years
24 B 1932 Voisin C23 Charente Berline
6-cylinder, 2.994cc
Black Flag of Switzerland icon René Rey
26 C 1932 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Turismo Castagna Cabriolet
6-cylinder, 1.752cc
Green / Black Flag of Spain icon Alain Lecocq
Trofeo BMW Group Ragazzi - By Young People's Referendum at Villa Erba (up to the age of 16)
Class C Winner - (Pre-War) Goodbye Jazz, Hello Radio: Full Speed into the 1930s
30 C 1934 Tatra 77 Streamlined Saloon
8-cylinder, 2.969cc
Dark Blue Flag of Czech Republic icon Tomáš Hoferek
Trofeo Foglizzo - For the best interior design by the Jury
Mention of Honor Class C - (Pre-War) Goodbye Jazz, Hello Radio: Full Speed into the 1930s
32 C 1938 Mercedes-Benz 540 K Cabriolet A
8-cylinder, 5.401cc
Dark Blue Flag of Germany icon Peter Hertel
34 C 1939 Horch 853 A Sportcabriolet
8-cylinder, 4.944cc
Dark Grey / Silver Flag of Lithuania icon Saulius Karosas
36 C 1939 Mercedes-Benz 770 Cabriolet D
8-cylinder, 7.655cc
Dark Blue / Black Flag of Germany icon Bernd Werndl
C02 Concept 2016 Renault Trezor Grey metallic Flag of France icon Renault
Design Award for Concept Cars & Prototypes - By Public Referendum at Villa Erba
C04 Concept 2016 GFG Style Techrules Ren Grey metallic Flag of Italy icon GFG Style
38 D 1947 Bentley MK VI Drophead Coupé by H.J. Mulliner
6-cylinder, 4.257cc
Blue Flag of Lithuania icon Norbert Seeger
Mention of Honor Class D - (Post-War) Faster, Quieter, Smoother: Heroes of the Jet Age
40 D 1948 Bentley MK VI Cresta Pinin Farina Coupé
6-cylinder, 4.257cc
Black Flag of Monaco icon Fred F. Kriz
Trofeo BMW Group Classic - For the most sensitive restoration by the Jury
42 D 1951 Salmson G-72 Saoutchik Coupé
4-cylinder, 2.218cc
Black Flag of France icon Daniel Marachin
44 D 1951 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport Pinin Farina Convertible
6-cylinder, 2.443cc
Maroon Flag of United States icon Rose Marie Wysard Flag of United States icon Herbert Wysard
46 D 1953 Fiat 8V Supersonic Ghia Coupé
8-cylinder, 1.996cc
Red metallic Flag of Netherlands icon Lennart Schouwenburg
Class D Winner - (Post-War) Faster, Quieter, Smoother: Heroes of the Jet Age
48 D 1962 Lagonda Rapide Touring Saloon
6-cylinder, 3.995cc
Silver Flag of Switzerland icon Edouard Mignon
Trofeo Automobile Club di Como - To the car driven from farthest away
50 D 1962 Maserati 5000 GT Allemano Coupé
8-cylinder, 4.941cc
Red Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren
52 E 1954 Siata 208 S Motto Spider
8-cylinder, 1.996cc
Dark Blue Flag of Belgium icon Marc Behaegel
54 E 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 Pinin Farina Spider
6-cylinder, 2.451cc
Red Flag of Italy icon Paolo Bianchi
56 E 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
6-cylinder, 2.996cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of Belgium icon Andries Meuzelaar
Mention of Honor Class E - (Post-War) The Grand Tour Continues: The next 40 Years
58 E 1955 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Speciale
chassis 0407 GT • 12-cylinder, 2.953cc
Silver / Orange
239641 ROMA (I)
Flag of United States icon Audrey Gruss Flag of United States icon Martin Gruss
Class E Winner - (Post-War) The Grand Tour Continues: The next 40 Years
60 E 1956 Maserati A6G/2000 Gran Sport Frua Berlinetta
6-cylinder, 1.986cc
Black (Light Green metallic top) Flag of United States icon Wendy Segal Flag of United States icon Jonathan Segal
62 E 1959 Lancia Flaminia Sport Zagato Coupé
6-cylinder, 2.458cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of United States icon Leo Schigiel
64 E 1965 Lamborghini 350 GT Touring Coupé
12-cylinder, 3.929cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of Belgium icon Laureys
66 F 1957 Ferrari 250 GT California Spider
chassis 0769 GT • 12-cylinder, 2.953cc
Maroon / Beige Flag of United States icon Robert Bishop
Mention of Honor Class F - (Post-War) Fast and Flamboyant: Playboys’ Toys
68 F 1962 Ghia 6.4 Goupé
8-cylinder, 6.277cc
Black Flag of Netherlands icon Jack Braam-Ruben
Trofeo Julius Baer - For the car which showcased exceptional craftsmanship from its time by the Jury
70 F 1962 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato Coupé
6-cylinder, 3.670cc
Light Green metallic Flag of United States icon Peter Goodwin
72 F 1966 AC Shelby Cobra 427 Roadster
8-cylinder, 6.997cc
Blue metallic Flag of United States icon Brandan M. Finn
Trofeo Auto & Design - To the most exciting design by the Jury
74 F 1967 Ferrari 365 California Pininfarina Spider
chassis 9849 • 12-cylinder, 4.390cc
White / Black Flag of Thailand icon William Heinecke
76 F 1968 Lamborghini Miura P 400 Bertone Coupé
12-cylinder, 3.929cc
Red over Silver Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Pierre Slaviç
Class F Winner - (Post-War) Fast and Flamboyant: Playboys’ Toys
78 F 1976 Ferrari 365 GT/4 Berlinetta Boxer
chassis 18959 • 12-cylinder, 4.390cc
Verde Germoglio / Nero / Beige Flag of Germany icon Gert Pukert
80 G 1946 Fiat 1100 Frua Barchetta
4-cylinder, 1.089cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of United States icon David Word
82 G 1952 OSCA MT4 Vignale Berlinetta
4-cylinder, 1.342cc
Blue Flag of United States icon Bob White
84 G 1952 Astra Jay Everett Coupé
8-cylinder, 4.977cc
Blue Flag of Austria icon Franz Millneritsch
86 G 1955 Fiat 8V Vignale Berlinetta
8-cylinder, 1.996cc
Black Flag of Belgium icon Jan De Reu
Mention of Honor Class G - (Post-War) Supergioiello: Little Toys for Big Boys
88 G 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS Bertone Prototipo
4-cylinder, 1.290cc
Dark Red Flag of Italy icon Giovanna Scaglione
Trofeo BMW Group - Best of Show by the Jury
Trofeo BMW Group Italia - By Public Referendum at Villa Erba
Class G Winner - (Post-War) Supergioiello: Little Toys for Big Boys
90 G 1961 Intermeccanica IMP 700 GT Fratelli Corna Coupé
2-cylinder, 493cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Sven Stockmar
92 G 1961 Cisitalia Abarth Allemano Coupé Scorpione
4-cylinder, 847cc
Grey metallic Flag of Argentina icon Sergio Lugo
94 H 1958 Maserati 300 S Fantuzzi Spider
6-cylinder, 2.991cc
Red Flag of Austria icon Andreas Mohringer
Class H Winner - (Post-War) Shaped by Speed: Racing through the Decades
96 H 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
chassis 2159 GT • 12-cylinder, 2.953cc
Gold metallic / Tan Flag of Monaco icon Tim Bergold Flag of Monaco icon Destriero Collection
Trofeo Vranken Pommery - To the best iconic car by the Jury
98 H 1960 Abarth 1000 Bialbero Record
4-cylinder, 982cc
Silver Flag of Italy icon Luca Bertolero
Trofeo ASI - To the best preserved pre-war car
Mention of Honor Class H - (Post-War) Shaped by Speed: Racing through the Decades
100 H 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4C 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 13855 • 12-cylinder, 4.390cc
Burgundy / Black Flag of Switzerland icon Max Lustenberger
converted by Sport Auto Modena (ITA)
102 H 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 • 12-cylidner, 4.390cc
White / Bright Red/ Light Blue / Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Abellan
104 H 1973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Coupé
6-cylinder, 2.808cc
Red Flag of Italy icon Sabino Ventura