Etape 5 Results

2019 Tour Auto Optic 2000

2019 Tour Auto Optic 2000

Monday 29 April - Saturday 4 May 2019

COMPETITION Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTime
1158Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 pré-A 1300
Jean-François Penillard · Chloé Penillard
1h24m05s
2162Plateau-31952 Porsche 356 'pré-A' 1500
Gabriel Balthazard · Cyril Oliot
1h26m47s
3176Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 pre-A 1500
Jean-Michel Villot · Mylène Robert
1h28m39s
4182Plateau-31950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces · Jean-Luc Bois
1h32m54s
5177Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S Coupé
Gilles Couraudon · Marielle Couraudon
1h38m12s
6160Plateau-31960 D.B. HBR 5
Antoine Laureau · Antoine Moreau
1h40m57s
7152Plateau-31959 Jaguar MK I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff · Julien Lemeille
1h41m35s
8188Plateau-31959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer · Rachid El Bakkouri
1h50m25s
9172Plateau-31965 Morris Cooper S 1300 mk I
Georges Rocchietta · Frederic Lorenzi
1h56m25s
10186Plateau-31960 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Fabrice Quesnel · Richard Brulle
1h56m52s
11230Plateau-41965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock · Jackie Rohwer
1h56m59s
12229Plateau-41965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Roderick Jack · Patrick Jack
1h57m32s
13211Plateau-41965 Lotus Elan 26R
Raphaël Favaro · Yves Badan
1h59m57s
14212Plateau-41965 Lotus Elan 26R
Damien Kohler · Sylvie Laboisne
2h00m46s
15154Plateau-31961 Triumph TR4
Jacques-Yves Le Marec · Gautier Rossignol
2h01m12s
16151Plateau-31961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili · Régis Masson
2h05m24s
17191Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Sébastien Berchon · Sebastien Bordier
2h05m24s
18193Plateau-31955 Austin Healey 100/4
Richard Hadjimegrian · Adrien Dutour
2h06m31s
19192Plateau-31964 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
José Da Rocha · Jean-Claude Hector
2h07m49s
20217Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Bertrand Penlae · Anne Penlae
2h08m14s
21222Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim · Andreas Middendorf
2h08m38s
22232Plateau-41968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Timm Meinrenken · Lara Meinrenken-Schwiering
2h09m18s
23175Plateau-31963 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Eugène Deleplanque · Cathy Dubuisson
2h12m24s
24223Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Stephan König · Sophie König
2h13m21s
25189Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre · Mathieu Planchon
2h16m51s
26195Plateau-31966 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Ti
Pierre Adamski · Laurence Clement
2h20m37s
27202Plateau-41964 Shelby Cobra 289
Mark Freeman · Nigel Armstrong
2h20m38s
28181Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Bruno Schoch · Olivier Monot
2h22m02s
29209Plateau-41963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean-Marc Bussolini · Patricia Bussolini
2h22m56s
30226Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Serge Cozzolino · Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h23m31s
31156Plateau-31964 MG B
Pascal Rapallino · Jacques-Laurent Josse
2h23m40s
32155Plateau-31965 MG B
Stéphane Collas · Jean-Marc Lecat
2h24m05s
33161Plateau-31964 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Quirina Louwman · Valentina Louwman
2h24m26s
34273Plateau-51969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Lucien Guittény · Olivier Guitteny
2h24m46s
35157Plateau-31964 MG B
Stéphane Moreau · Emmanuel Durand
2h25m03s
36168Plateau-31961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Brice Jammet · Benjamin de Frouville
2h25m34s
37228Plateau-41972 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-François Barre · Hélène-Charlotte Pisarska
2h30m45s
38262Plateau-51967 BMW 2800 CS
Alexandre Delaye · Grégoire Mauchamp
2h35m22s
39237Plateau-41963 Lotus Elan 26R
Thomas Duchene · Gilles Labourdette
2h38m33s
40282Plateau-51973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue · Jean-Michel Carriere
2h44m00s
41165Plateau-31965 MG B
Thierry Rogeon · Yves Caillaud
2h44m21s
42296Plateau-51973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Novikoff · Matthieu Lamoure
2h48m52s
43159Plateau-31953 Frazer Nash Le Mans Coupé
Pierre Macchi · Isabelle Martrou
2h50m43s
44178Plateau-31964 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Alexia Neurrisse · Vincent Neurrisse
2h50m48s
45238Plateau-41971 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Eric Giannetti · Thomas Despretz
2h51m46s
46266Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat · Barbara Denat
2h53m13s
47261Plateau-51973 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Jérémy Garamond · Gaël Regent
2h53m36s
48286Plateau-51972 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S Group IV
Christian Chambord · Patrick Fourestie
2h56m02s
49255Plateau-51975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Paul Surand · Nicole Surand
2h58m51s
50190Plateau-31956 AC Aceca Zéphyr
Mac McGarry · Philippe Duhamel
3h00m43s
51298Plateau-51971 BMW 3.0 CSI
Nicolas Siebenschuh · Denis Siebenschuh
3h01m18s
52260Plateau-51973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier · Thomas Saier
3h02m35s
53252Plateau-51980 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto
François-Xavier Entremont · Jacques Entremont
3h05m21s
54231Plateau-41974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio · Didier Coletta
3h06m24s
55251Plateau-51975 Ligier JS2 DFV
'Mr. John of B' · Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
3h06m27s
56220Plateau-41965 Ford Mustang 289
Philippe Louet · Pascal Rajon
3h08m56s
57225Plateau-41964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Christophe Delachaux · Josselin Peter
3h12m08s
58210Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Frédéric Lemos · Julien Rollet
3h12m43s
59267Plateau-51975 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Laurent Polan · Baptiste Polan
3h12m51s
60277Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Didier Cazeaux · Dominique Cazeaux
3h13m32s
61187Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4 M
Philippe Bresson · Philippe Lanternier
3h15m31s
62224Plateau-41961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Adam Lindemann · François Pourcher
3h16m27s
63215Plateau-41965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Chris Wilson · Nigel Williams
3h16m36s
64169Plateau-31966 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Gerry Blyenberg · Aurélien Letheux
3h18m12s
65173Plateau-31964 Morris Cooper S 1300 mk I
Patrick Zimmermann · Emanuelle Cuminge
3h18m21s
66227Plateau-41969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Olivier Pernaut · Bruno Solo
3h18m57s
67239Plateau-41969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Eric Excoffier · Clément Excoffier
3h21m17s
68242Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Pascal Duhamel · Victoire Duhamel
3h33m10s
69166Plateau-31965 Austin Cooper S 1300 mk I
François Zenner · Véronique Zenner
3h34m48s
70200Plateau-31972 CG Proto 548
Philippe Lero · Serge Melis
3h41m14s
71247Plateau-41970 BMW 2002 TI
Stéphane Wimez · Alexandre Fontaine
3h47m49s
72253Plateau-51981 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto
Florent Jean · Philippe Talabard
3h48m59s
73167Plateau-31961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Stanislas Gurdjian · Gonzague Ruchaud
3h51m42s
74297Plateau-51974 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Jean-Louis Fournier · Alain Charrier
3h58m50s
75179Plateau-31962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Xavier Galant · Bertrand Rouchaud
4h01m02s
76198Plateau-31974 Audi 80
Patrick Bourguignon · Thierry Joncoux
4h07m55s
77184Plateau-31972 FIAT 124 Sport Coupé
Jean-Marc Bourmalt · Sylvie Pastre
4h11m42s
78256Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Jean-Maurice Rey · Sébastien Eberhard
4h13m20s
79185Plateau-31965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Pierre-Antoine De Selancy · Caroline De Selancy
4h40m33s
80270Plateau-51973 BMW 2002 TII Gr. 2
Frédéric Pigassou · David Bottais
4h45m49s
81264Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Geoffroy Peter
4h55m00s
82199Plateau-31971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres · Dimitri Baigneres
4h55m13s
83163Plateau-31967 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Rémi Guillot · Matthieu Izidi
5h00m21s
84278Plateau-51974 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Rémi Gammal · Francois Leveque
5h06m08s
85203Plateau-41963 Shelby Cobra 289
James Cottingham · Andrew Smith
5h09m10s
86259Plateau-51972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso · Robert Verber
5h13m04s
87257Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro · Macha Vananty
5h39m00s
88284Plateau-51972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan · Tommy Eriksson
5h46m07s
89218Plateau-41963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil · Claude Le Jean
6h30m04s
90235Plateau-41970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Richard Kolle · Marc Bedjai
7h58m05s

REGULARITY G Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTime
1113Plateau-21967 Volvo 122 S
Eric Andre · Ugo Andre
0h04m09s
2107Plateau-21965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Ruben Maes · Aswin Pyck
0h04m22s
367Plateau-11970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Ti Super
Dominique Brie · Marc Michel
0h04m55s
4130Plateau-21970 BMW 1600 Ti
Michel Chabran · Eric Mallen
0h05m52s
596Plateau-21967 Peugeot 204 Coupé
Mathieu Sentis · Gilles Vidal
0h06m06s
6132Plateau-21969 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF "Fanalone"
Michel Rostang · Jean-Pierre Appert
0h06m33s
783Plateau-21970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier · Annie Peculier
0h07m22s
888Plateau-21969 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF "Fanalone"
Peter Kappeler · Peter Horsburgh
0h08m05s
99Plateau-11971 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Elliot Sucari · Alan Nicolas Schenquerman
0h09m23s
10128Plateau-21971 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-Paul Lacombe · Adrien Lacombe
0h10ms15s
11134Plateau-21971 BMW 2800 CS
Christophe d"Indy · Enguerrand d"Indy
0h11m19s
12101Plateau-21971 Renault 12 Gordini
Tchine · Fabien Turuani
0h11m34s
13115Plateau-21966 Lancia Flaminia Super Sport Zagato
Marco Brustio · Corrado Brustio
0h14m16s
14117Plateau-21971 BMW 2002 TII
Jérôme Giraud · Jean-Yves Rivière
0h14m18s
1566Plateau-11066 Matra Djet 5S
Philippe Champeroux · Sébastien Adam
0h14m48s
16110Plateau-21970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Sandie Anastasio · Jérôme Anastasio
0h21m30s
1761Plateau-11967 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Sébastien Bottinelli · Nicolas Kappenberger
0h21m42s
1863Plateau-11970 Alpine Renault A110 1600 S
Georges-Henri Meylan · Paul Schenkel
0h22m07s
1970Plateau-11966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL
Bernard Pellat · Francis Kessous
0h23m49s
2092Plateau-21969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pierre Morel · Xavier Bonneville
0h25m26s
21104Plateau-21971 Dino 246 GT Coupé
Philippe Auvray · Jean-Claude Serpagli
0h26m53s
2253Plateau-11967 Morris Cooper S 1300 mkI
Ludwig Willisch · Albrecht Cruz
0h27m52s
23148Plateau-21971 Renault 12 Gordini
Philippe Truffier · Daniel Josse
0h36m29s
24143Plateau-21968 Porsche 911 T/R
Arndt Ellinghorst · Hanna Kirner
0h56m35s
2584Plateau-21966 Ford Mustang 289
Joël Lefebvre · Rémy Parquet
1h06m32s
26146Plateau-21966 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere · Brigitte Vercoutere
1h28m43s
27139Plateau-21969 BMW 2800 CS
Jean-Pierre Margainaud · Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
1h42m35s
28102Plateau-21971 BSH Berlinette
Le Monocle · Gambit
2h00m15s
29118Plateau-21966 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Diego J. Ribadeneira · Gustavo Pradilla
4h19m10s

REGULARITY HI Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTimeInfo
173Plateau-11973 Ford Escort Mexico
Patrick Bonnardel · Alexandre Bonnardel
0h06m22s
214Plateau-11972 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7L
Juan Jorge Edouardo Oxenford · Gabriel Mocciola
0h06m27s
393Plateau-21972 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Marc Jay · Yves Brossard
0h06m37s
497Plateau-21974 Peugeot 504 Coupé
Etienne Bruet · Maeva Coucke
0h06m43s
585Plateau-21973 Dino 246 GT Coupé
Valentine Peculier · Charlotte Peculier
0h08m00s
651Plateau-11973 Opel GT
François Maurey · Etienne Maurey
0h08m19s
7100Plateau-21973 Opel Commodore GSE
François Combronde · Céline Combronde Barraud
0h09m40s
848Plateau-11972 BMW 2002 TII
Quentin Maugendre · Gregoire Michat
0h11m49s
9111Plateau-21972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Axel Zimmermann · Yves Boitel
0h15m28s
10105Plateau-21973 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Jean-Louis Vouillon · Hubert Abram
0h17m12s
11126Plateau-21975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis · Lisa Colin
0h21m09s
12140Plateau-21972 BMW 3.0 CSI
Jean-François Escat · Danielle Brincat
0h22m14s
13141Plateau-21979 BMW M1
Patrick Lucas · Dominique Chapatte
0h23m57s
1477Plateau-21973 FIAT 124 Abarth
Dominique Guenin · Isabelle Pintenat
0h24m26s
15147Plateau-21973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Theo Du Toit · Leon Potgieter
0h24m29s
16135Plateau-21972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Philippe Belin · Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
0h30m00s
17123Plateau-21973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Michael Sicakyuz Indjeyan · Olivier Coriatt
0h30m59s
18124Plateau-21975 Peugeot 104
Grégory Galiffi
0h54m34s
1982Plateau-21974 BMW 2002 TII
Stéphane Peculier · Stéphanie Viellard
0h55m33s
2099Plateau-2De Tomaso Pantera
ALexandre Lefevre · Christian Micollet
1h55m36s
2154Plateau-11972 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Philippe Fichet · Xavier Malenfer
3h26m19s
22144Plateau-21974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter
4h44m03s
2390Plateau-21972 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Emmanuel Lecocq · Damien Candellier
5h47m53s

REGULARITY VHC Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTimeInfo
142Plateau-11963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau · Edouard Lotthe
0h04m12s
212Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta
Alejandro Oxenford · José Luis Celada
0h04m51s
33Plateau-11957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Tomas Hinrichsen · Solange Mayo
0h05m03s
417Plateau-11964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
Claudio Scalise · Arturo Scalise
0h05m13s
544Plateau-11963 Porsche 356B Coupé 1600 S
Jean Rigondet · Olivier Souillard
0h05m36s
623Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Timothy Ingram Hill · Sarah Ingram Hill
0h06m14s
779Plateau-21964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Dominique Poels · Stéphane Prat
0h06m43s
88Plateau-11958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari · Francisco Sucari
0h07m00s
943Plateau-11959 MG A twincam
Bertrand Esclasse · Jean-Nicolas Cloue
0h07m04s
1086Plateau-21964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint Speciale
Bruno Menicucci · Bernard Imbert
0h07m05s
1174Plateau-11956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Pierre Dischamp · Christian Legros
0h08m28s
1234Plateau-11964 Porsche 356 SC
Hervé Ordioni · Nicolas Duez
0h08m56s
1316Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Maximo Baccanelli · Maria Paula Salimei
0h09m51s
1460Plateau-11958 Aston Martin DB2 2/4 mkII
Robert Janer · Antoine Janer
0h10m25s
1535Plateau-11965 Renault 8 Gordini
Hideki Yamawaki · Masashi Tanaka
0h11m12s
1611Plateau-11953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Damian Pozzoli · Maria Cristina Egidy
0h11m18s
1720Plateau-11958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Vlado Vukojicic · Alejandro Daly
0h11m37s
1872Plateau-11957 AC ACE Bristol
Michel Peretie · Olivier Peretie
0h11m45s
1921Plateau-11954 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Fernando Albano · Marcela Rodriguez Trevino
0h12m40s
2047Plateau-11956 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Bel · Eirc Fischmeister
0h13m54s
21114Plateau-21953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Umberto Brustio · Matteo Taverna
0h14m03s
227Plateau-11953 Sunbeam Alpine Roadster
Nigel Palmer · David Webb
0h14m45s
2398Plateau-21963 Lancia Flavia Coupé
Thomas De Chesse · Marie Caroline de Chesse
0h15m47s
246Plateau-11964 Jaguar Typre E 3.8L
ShaoYing Hu · JingYao Li
0h17m42s
2549Plateau-11952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet · Brigitti Domet
0h19m05s
2618Plateau-11956 Jaguar XK 140 Coupé
Olivier Jollin · Philippe Bucheton
0h19m33s
2765Plateau-11958 BMW 507
Olivier Breittmayer · Nathalie Breittmayer
0h19m45s
28116Plateau-21955 Triumph TR 2
Hugues De Beauregard · Xavier Gonzalez Florenzano
0h19m48s
2950Plateau-11958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Xavier Lucien · Claudine Lucien
0h19m52s
3039Plateau-11956 Jaguar XK 140 Coupé
Pierre Basuyau · Jean-François Daubard
0h20m17s
3132Plateau-11965 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL
Feng Feng · LiLi Zhong
0h20m19s
324Plateau-11954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Coupé
Albert Streminski · Wolfgang Kurth
0h20m33s
33137Plateau-21965 Porsche 356 C
Olivier Martin · Côme Martin
0h20m49s
3452Plateau-11957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Norbert Schmitz-Koep · Jürgen W. Westphal
0h21m39s
3576Plateau-21958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Régis Mathieu · Hélène Mathieu
0h23m09s
3646Plateau-11955 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Decaux · Nicolas Michaut
0h23m14s