Etape 4 Results

2019 Tour Auto Optic 2000

2019 Tour Auto Optic 2000

Monday 29 April - Saturday 4 May 2019

COMPETITION Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTime
1158Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 pré-A 1300
Jean-François Penillard · Chloé Penillard
1h05m43s
2162Plateau-31952 Porsche 356 'pré-A' 1500
Gabriel Balthazard · Cyril Oliot
1h07m46s
3176Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 pre-A 1500
Jean-Michel Villot · Mylène Robert
1h09m39s
4182Plateau-31950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces · Jean-Luc Bois
1h12m09s
5177Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S Coupé
Gilles Couraudon · Marielle Couraudon
1h18m34s
6152Plateau-31959 Jaguar MK I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff · Julien Lemeille
1h18m58s
7160Plateau-31960 D.B. HBR 5
Antoine Laureau · Antoine Moreau
1h19m50s
8188Plateau-31959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer · Rachid El Bakkouri
1h26m11s
9186Plateau-31960 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Fabrice Quesnel · Richard Brulle
1h30m17s
10172Plateau-31965 Morris Cooper S 1300 mk I
Georges Rocchietta · Frederic Lorenzi
1h30m53s
11230Plateau-41965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock · Jackie Rohwer
1h31m37s
12229Plateau-41965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Roderick Jack · Patrick Jack
1h32m18s
13191Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Sébastien Berchon · Sebastien Bordier
1h32m32s
14154Plateau-31961 Triumph TR4
Jacques-Yves Le Marec · Gautier Rossignol
1h32m40s
15151Plateau-31961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili · Régis Masson
1h33m05s
16211Plateau-41965 Lotus Elan 26R
Raphaël Favaro · Yves Badan
1h33m32s
17212Plateau-41965 Lotus Elan 26R
Damien Kohler · Sylvie Laboisne
1h34m49s
18193Plateau-31955 Austin Healey 100/4
Richard Hadjimegrian · Adrien Dutour
1h38m22s
19192Plateau-31964 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
José Da Rocha · Jean-Claude Hector
1h39m52s
20217Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Bertrand Penlae · Anne Penlae
1h40m11s
21222Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim · Andreas Middendorf
1h40m20s
22179Plateau-31962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Xavier Galant · Bertrand Rouchaud
1h41m01s
23232Plateau-41968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Timm Meinrenken · Lara Meinrenken-Schwiering
1h41m13s
24175Plateau-31963 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Eugène Deleplanque · Cathy Dubuisson
1h42m59s
25223Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Stephan König · Sophie König
1h44m24s
26189Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre · Mathieu Planchon
1h46m26s
27195Plateau-31966 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Ti
Pierre Adamski · Laurence Clement
1h49m42s
28181Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Bruno Schoch · Olivier Monot
1h50m44s
29202Plateau-41964 Shelby Cobra 289
Mark Freeman · Nigel Armstrong
1h51m01s
30168Plateau-31961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Brice Jammet · Benjamin de Frouville
1h51m53s
31209Plateau-41963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean-Marc Bussolini · Patricia Bussolini
1h51m55s
32226Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Serge Cozzolino · Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1h51m56s
33156Plateau-31964 MG B
Pascal Rapallino · Jacques-Laurent Josse
1h52m30s
34273Plateau-51969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Lucien Guittény · Olivier Guitteny
1h52m42s
35161Plateau-31964 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Quirina Louwman · Valentina Louwman
1h52m56s
36155Plateau-31965 MG B
Stéphane Collas · Jean-Marc Lecat
1h53m05s
37157Plateau-31964 MG B
Stéphane Moreau · Emmanuel Durand
1h53m27s
38247Plateau-41970 BMW 2002 TI
Stéphane Wimez · Alexandre Fontaine
1h56m13s
39228Plateau-41972 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-François Barre · Hélène-Charlotte Pisarska
1h57m18s
40190Plateau-31956 AC Aceca Zéphyr
Mac McGarry · Philippe Duhamel
2h00m52s
41262Plateau-51967 BMW 2800 CS
Alexandre Delaye · Grégoire Mauchamp
2h02m43s
42173Plateau-31964 Morris Cooper S 1300 mk I
Patrick Zimmermann · Emanuelle Cuminge
2h05m59s
43282Plateau-51973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue · Jean-Michel Carriere
2h07m05s
44165Plateau-31965 MG B
Thierry Rogeon · Yves Caillaud
2h10m24s
45237Plateau-41963 Lotus Elan 26R
Thomas Duchene · Gilles Labourdette
2h10m36s
46296Plateau-51973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Novikoff · Matthieu Lamoure
2h12m19s
47238Plateau-41971 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Eric Giannetti · Thomas Despretz
2h13m42s
48261Plateau-51973 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Jérémy Garamond · Gaël Regent
2h15m37s
49266Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat · Barbara Denat
2h15m40s
50286Plateau-51972 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S Group IV
Christian Chambord · Patrick Fourestie
2h17m09s
51253Plateau-51981 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto
Florent Jean · Philippe Talabard
2h19m05s
52255Plateau-51975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Paul Surand · Nicole Surand
2h20m19s
53178Plateau-31964 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Alexia Neurrisse · Vincent Neurrisse
2h20m37s
54198Plateau-31974 Audi 80
Patrick Bourguignon · Thierry Joncoux
2h21m11s
55298Plateau-51971 BMW 3.0 CSI
Nicolas Siebenschuh · Denis Siebenschuh
2h21m50s
56278Plateau-51974 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Rémi Gammal · Francois Leveque
2h22m39s
57260Plateau-51973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier · Thomas Saier
2h24m12s
58252Plateau-51980 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto
François-Xavier Entremont · Jacques Entremont
2h24m43s
59231Plateau-41974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio · Didier Coletta
2h25m02s
60251Plateau-51975 Ligier JS2 DFV
'Mr. John of B' · Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
2h26m29s
61159Plateau-31953 Frazer Nash Le Mans Coupé
Pierre Macchi · Isabelle Martrou
2h27m37s
62277Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Didier Cazeaux · Dominique Cazeaux
2h30m57s
63267Plateau-51975 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Laurent Polan · Baptiste Polan
2h32m37s
64220Plateau-41965 Ford Mustang 289
Philippe Louet · Pascal Rajon
2h37m47s
65225Plateau-41964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Christophe Delachaux · Josselin Peter
2h41m03s
66215Plateau-41965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Chris Wilson · Nigel Williams
2h41m31s
67210Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Frédéric Lemos · Julien Rollet
2h42m49s
68187Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4 M
Philippe Bresson · Philippe Lanternier
2h44m52s
69239Plateau-41969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Eric Excoffier · Clément Excoffier
2h45m53s
70224Plateau-41961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Adam Lindemann · François Pourcher
2h45m59s
71227Plateau-41969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Olivier Pernaut · Bruno Solo
2h46m58s
72169Plateau-31966 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Gerry Blyenberg · Aurélien Letheux
2h49m40s
73200Plateau-31972 CG Proto 548
Philippe Lero · Serge Melis
2h53m18s
74242Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Pascal Duhamel · Victoire Duhamel
3h01m45s
75166Plateau-31965 Austin Cooper S 1300 mk I
François Zenner · Véronique Zenner
3h03m26s
76185Plateau-31965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Pierre-Antoine De Selancy · Caroline De Selancy
3h13m07s
77297Plateau-51974 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Jean-Louis Fournier · Alain Charrier
3h17m02s
78167Plateau-31961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Stanislas Gurdjian · Gonzague Ruchaud
3h21m29s
79184Plateau-31972 FIAT 124 Sport Coupé
Jean-Marc Bourmalt · Sylvie Pastre
3h30m42s
80256Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Jean-Maurice Rey · Sébastien Eberhard
3h36m47s
81199Plateau-31971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres · Dimitri Baigneres
3h37m11s
82257Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro · Macha Vananty
3h42m00s
83218Plateau-41963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil · Claude Le Jean
3h55m34s
84163Plateau-31967 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Rémi Guillot · Matthieu Izidi
4h00m01s
85270Plateau-51973 BMW 2002 TII Gr. 2
Frédéric Pigassou · David Bottais
4h09m30s
86264Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Geoffroy Peter
4h24m50s
87259Plateau-51972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso · Robert Verber
4h34m37s
88203Plateau-41963 Shelby Cobra 289
James Cottingham · Andrew Smith
4h41m13s
89284Plateau-51972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan · Tommy Eriksson
5h04m48s
90197Plateau-31976 Simca Rallye 2
Jean-Claude Brazey · Sylvain Viret
5h12m30s
91295Plateau-51973 Jide 1600 S
Julien Bounie · Stéphane Verlhac
5h13m46s
92268Plateau-51974 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hautot · Sylvain Cantrel
5h41m53s
93254Plateau-51976 Ferrari 308 GTB
Arnaud Gauduel · Nicolas Missillier
6h01m03s
94235Plateau-41970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Richard Kolle · Marc Bedjai
7h16m20s
95285Plateau-51971 Ford Escort 1600 RS
Alexis Raoux · Frederic Vinegra
9h57m27s
96248Plateau-41975 Peugeot 504 V6 Gr. IV
Nicolas Stanislas · René Chapot
10h49m22s
97265Plateau-51967 Ford GT40 Mk II
Philippe Vandromme · Frédéric Vivier
11h06m38s

REGULARITY G Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTime
1113Plateau-21967 Volvo 122 S
Eric Andre · Ugo Andre
0h02m45s
2107Plateau-21965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Ruben Maes · Aswin Pyck
0h03m23s
367Plateau-11970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Ti Super
Dominique Brie · Marc Michel
0h03m44s
496Plateau-21967 Peugeot 204 Coupé
Mathieu Sentis · Gilles Vidal
0h03m58s
583Plateau-21970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier · Annie Peculier
0h04m51s
6130Plateau-21970 BMW 1600 Ti
Michel Chabran · Eric Mallen
0h05m02s
7132Plateau-21969 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF "Fanalone"
Michel Rostang · Jean-Pierre Appert
0h05m17s
888Plateau-21969 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF "Fanalone"
Peter Kappeler · Peter Horsburgh
0h06m38s
9128Plateau-21971 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-Paul Lacombe · Adrien Lacombe
0h07m07s
109Plateau-11971 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Elliot Sucari · Alan Nicolas Schenquerman
0h07m44s
11134Plateau-21971 BMW 2800 CS
Christophe d"Indy · Enguerrand d"Indy
0h10m08s
12101Plateau-21971 Renault 12 Gordini
Tchine · Fabien Turuani
0h10m37s
1366Plateau-11066 Matra Djet 5S
Philippe Champeroux · Sébastien Adam
0h11m49s
14115Plateau-21966 Lancia Flaminia Super Sport Zagato
Marco Brustio · Corrado Brustio
0h12m25s
15117Plateau-21971 BMW 2002 TII
Jérôme Giraud · Jean-Yves Rivière
0h12m26s
16102Plateau-21971 BSH Berlinette
Le Monocle · Gambit
0h12m41s
1761Plateau-11967 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Sébastien Bottinelli · Nicolas Kappenberger
0h18m01s
18110Plateau-21970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Sandie Anastasio · Jérôme Anastasio
0h20m22s
1963Plateau-11970 Alpine Renault A110 1600 S
Georges-Henri Meylan · Paul Schenkel
0h20m57s
2070Plateau-11966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL
Bernard Pellat · Francis Kessous
0h21m11s
2192Plateau-21969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pierre Morel · Xavier Bonneville
0h21m42s
22104Plateau-21971 Dino 246 GT Coupé
Philippe Auvray · Jean-Claude Serpagli
0h21m59s
2353Plateau-11967 Morris Cooper S 1300 mkI
Ludwig Willisch · Albrecht Cruz
0h24m29s
2471Plateau-11957 Fiat 2300 S
Oren Nataf
0h29m21s
25148Plateau-21971 Renault 12 Gordini
Philippe Truffier · Daniel Josse
0h31m18s
26143Plateau-21968 Porsche 911 T/R
Arndt Ellinghorst · Hanna Kirner
0h49m15s
2784Plateau-21966 Ford Mustang 289
Joël Lefebvre · Rémy Parquet
1h05m20s
28146Plateau-21966 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere · Brigitte Vercoutere
1h18m21s
29139Plateau-21969 BMW 2800 CS
Jean-Pierre Margainaud · Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
1h32m58s
30118Plateau-21966 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Diego J. Ribadeneira · Gustavo Pradilla
3h26m54s

REGULARITY HI Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTimeInfo
173Plateau-11973 Ford Escort Mexico
Patrick Bonnardel · Alexandre Bonnardel
0h04m41s
293Plateau-21972 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Marc Jay · Yves Brossard
0h04m53s
314Plateau-11972 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7L
Juan Jorge Edouardo Oxenford · Gabriel Mocciola
0h04m54s
497Plateau-21974 Peugeot 504 Coupé
Etienne Bruet · Maeva Coucke
0h04m58s
585Plateau-21973 Dino 246 GT Coupé
Valentine Peculier · Charlotte Peculier
0h06m19s
651Plateau-11973 Opel GT
François Maurey · Etienne Maurey
0h06m56s
7100Plateau-21973 Opel Commodore GSE
François Combronde · Céline Combronde Barraud
0h07m46s
848Plateau-11972 BMW 2002 TII
Quentin Maugendre · Gregoire Michat
0h10m48s
9111Plateau-21972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Axel Zimmermann · Yves Boitel
0h13m24s
10105Plateau-21973 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Jean-Louis Vouillon · Hubert Abram
0h14m26s
1199Plateau-2De Tomaso Pantera
ALexandre Lefevre · Christian Micollet
0h15m33s
12126Plateau-21975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis · Lisa Colin
0h16m56s
13141Plateau-21979 BMW M1
Patrick Lucas · Dominique Chapatte
0h17m04s
14140Plateau-21972 BMW 3.0 CSI
Jean-François Escat · Danielle Brincat
0h20m10s
15147Plateau-21973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Theo Du Toit · Leon Potgieter
0h21m15s
1677Plateau-21973 FIAT 124 Abarth
Dominique Guenin · Isabelle Pintenat
0h21m45s
17135Plateau-21972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Philippe Belin · Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
0h25m18s
18123Plateau-21973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Michael Sicakyuz Indjeyan · Olivier Coriatt
0h26m23s
19124Plateau-21975 Peugeot 104
Grégory Galiffi
0h43m24s
2082Plateau-21974 BMW 2002 TII
Stéphane Peculier · Stéphanie Viellard
0h53m37s
2190Plateau-21972 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Emmanuel Lecocq · Damien Candellier
3h17m53s
2254Plateau-11972 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Philippe Fichet · Xavier Malenfer
3h24m44s
23144Plateau-21974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter
4h00m48s

REGULARITY VHC Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTimeInfo
191Plateau-21954 Studebaker Coupé Champion
Jean-François Nicoules · François Nicoules
0h02m49s
212Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta
Alejandro Oxenford · José Luis Celada
0h02m58s
33Plateau-11957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Tomas Hinrichsen · Solange Mayo
0h03m00s
442Plateau-11963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau · Edouard Lotthe
0h03m03s
517Plateau-11964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
Claudio Scalise · Arturo Scalise
0h03m25s
644Plateau-11963 Porsche 356B Coupé 1600 S
Jean Rigondet · Olivier Souillard
0h04m03s
78Plateau-11958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari · Francisco Sucari
0h04m39s
843Plateau-11959 MG A twincam
Bertrand Esclasse · Jean-Nicolas Cloue
0h04m54s
923Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Timothy Ingram Hill · Sarah Ingram Hill
0h05m16s
1079Plateau-21964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Dominique Poels · Stéphane Prat
0h05m24s
1174Plateau-11956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Pierre Dischamp · Christian Legros
0h06m11s
1286Plateau-21964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint Speciale
Bruno Menicucci · Bernard Imbert
0h06m22s
1311Plateau-11953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Damian Pozzoli · Maria Cristina Egidy
0h06m45s
1434Plateau-11964 Porsche 356 SC
Hervé Ordioni · Nicolas Duez
0h07m03s
1560Plateau-11958 Aston Martin DB2 2/4 mkII
Robert Janer · Antoine Janer
0h08m45s
1621Plateau-11954 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Fernando Albano · Marcela Rodriguez Trevino
0h08m56s
1716Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Maximo Baccanelli · Maria Paula Salimei
0h08m57s
1835Plateau-11965 Renault 8 Gordini
Hideki Yamawaki · Masashi Tanaka
0h09m12s
1920Plateau-11958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Vlado Vukojicic · Alejandro Daly
0h09m24s
2072Plateau-11957 AC ACE Bristol
Michel Peretie · Olivier Peretie
0h10m10s
21114Plateau-21953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Umberto Brustio · Matteo Taverna
0h11m42s
2247Plateau-11956 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Bel · Eirc Fischmeister
0h12m33s
237Plateau-11953 Sunbeam Alpine Roadster
Nigel Palmer · David Webb
0h12m48s
2445Plateau-11964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
Enzo Motorni · Federico Moroni
0h12m51s
254Plateau-11954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Coupé
Albert Streminski · Wolfgang Kurth
0h13m53s
2698Plateau-21963 Lancia Flavia Coupé
Thomas De Chesse · Marie Caroline de Chesse
0h14m08s
2718Plateau-11956 Jaguar XK 140 Coupé
Olivier Jollin · Philippe Bucheton
0h15m10s
286Plateau-11964 Jaguar Typre E 3.8L
ShaoYing Hu · JingYao Li
0h15m24s
2965Plateau-11958 BMW 507
Olivier Breittmayer · Nathalie Breittmayer
0h16m08s
3062Plateau-11956 Porsche 356 A
Christophe Mery · Jacques de Vogel
0h16m25s
3146Plateau-11955 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Decaux · Nicolas Michaut
0h16m38s
32116Plateau-21955 Triumph TR 2
Hugues De Beauregard · Xavier Gonzalez Florenzano
0h16m39s
3349Plateau-11952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet · Brigitti Domet
0h17m25s
3450Plateau-11958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Xavier Lucien · Claudine Lucien
0h17m36s
35137Plateau-21965 Porsche 356 C
Olivier Martin · Côme Martin
0h17m40s
3639Plateau-11956 Jaguar XK 140 Coupé
Pierre Basuyau · Jean-François Daubard
0h17m59s