Etape 3 Results

2019 Tour Auto Optic 2000

2019 Tour Auto Optic 2000

Monday 29 April - Saturday 4 May 2019

COMPETITION Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTime
1158Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 pré-A 1300
Jean-François Penillard · Chloé Penillard
0h46m02s
2162Plateau-31952 Porsche 356 'pré-A' 1500
Gabriel Balthazard · Cyril Oliot
0h47m58s
3176Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 pre-A 1500
Jean-Michel Villot · Mylène Robert
0h48m01s
4177Plateau-31954 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S Coupé
Gilles Couraudon · Marielle Couraudon
0h48m26s
5182Plateau-31950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces · Jean-Luc Bois
0h49m27s
6160Plateau-31960 D.B. HBR 5
Antoine Laureau · Antoine Moreau
0h53m10s
7159Plateau-31953 Frazer Nash Le Mans Coupé
Pierre Macchi · Isabelle Martrou
0h54m06s
8152Plateau-31959 Jaguar MK I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff · Julien Lemeille
0h54m14s
9188Plateau-31959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer · Rachid El Bakkouri
0h59m38s
10186Plateau-31960 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Fabrice Quesnel · Richard Brulle
1h02m34s
11151Plateau-31961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili · Régis Masson
1h02m53s
12154Plateau-31961 Triumph TR4
Jacques-Yves Le Marec · Gautier Rossignol
1h03m28s
13172Plateau-31965 Morris Cooper S 1300 mk I
Georges Rocchietta · Frederic Lorenzi
1h04m07s
14230Plateau-41965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock · Jackie Rohwer
1h04m13s
15191Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Sébastien Berchon · Sebastien Bordier
1h04m45s
16229Plateau-41965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Roderick Jack · Patrick Jack
1h04m50s
17211Plateau-41965 Lotus Elan 26R
Raphaël Favaro · Yves Badan
1h05m20s
18212Plateau-41965 Lotus Elan 26R
Damien Kohler · Sylvie Laboisne
1h06m38s
19193Plateau-31955 Austin Healey 100/4
Richard Hadjimegrian · Adrien Dutour
1h08m43s
20192Plateau-31964 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
José Da Rocha · Jean-Claude Hector
1h09m57s
21217Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Bertrand Penlae · Anne Penlae
1h10m36s
22222Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim · Andreas Middendorf
1h10m38s
23179Plateau-31962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Xavier Galant · Bertrand Rouchaud
1h10m48s
24232Plateau-41968 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Timm Meinrenken · Lara Meinrenken-Schwiering
1h11m02s
25196Plateau-31972 NSU TT
Jacques Perron · Samuel Barraud
1h11m08s
26206Plateau-41962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade · Christophe Bouchet
1h11m19s
27175Plateau-31963 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Eugène Deleplanque · Cathy Dubuisson
1h12m04s
28167Plateau-31961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Stanislas Gurdjian · Gonzague Ruchaud
1h12m13s
29202Plateau-41964 Shelby Cobra 289
Mark Freeman · Nigel Armstrong
1h13m06s
30189Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre · Mathieu Planchon
1h14m08s
31223Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Stephan König · Sophie König
1h14m10s
32218Plateau-41963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil · Claude Le Jean
1h14m22s
33178Plateau-31964 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Alexia Neurrisse · Vincent Neurrisse
1h15m26s
34181Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4
Bruno Schoch · Olivier Monot
1h16m09s
35168Plateau-31961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Brice Jammet · Benjamin de Frouville
1h16m32s
36155Plateau-31965 MG B
Stéphane Collas · Jean-Marc Lecat
1h17m40s
37220Plateau-41965 Ford Mustang 289
Philippe Louet · Pascal Rajon
1h17m48s
38157Plateau-31964 MG B
Stéphane Moreau · Emmanuel Durand
1h17m49s
39156Plateau-31964 MG B
Pascal Rapallino · Jacques-Laurent Josse
1h17m57s
40209Plateau-41963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean-Marc Bussolini · Patricia Bussolini
1h18m04s
41226Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Serge Cozzolino · Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1h18m13s
42195Plateau-31966 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Ti
Pierre Adamski · Laurence Clement
1h18m16s
43224Plateau-41961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Adam Lindemann · François Pourcher
1h18m25s
44161Plateau-31964 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Quirina Louwman · Valentina Louwman
1h19m13s
45273Plateau-51969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Lucien Guittény · Olivier Guitteny
1h19m28s
46247Plateau-41970 BMW 2002 TI
Stéphane Wimez · Alexandre Fontaine
1h22m26s
47262Plateau-51967 BMW 2800 CS
Alexandre Delaye · Grégoire Mauchamp
1h23m07s
48228Plateau-41972 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-François Barre · Hélène-Charlotte Pisarska
1h23m17s
49190Plateau-31956 AC Aceca Zéphyr
Mac McGarry · Philippe Duhamel
1h23m31s
50249Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Rémi Terrail · Eric Zuccatti
1h23m32s
51165Plateau-31965 MG B
Thierry Rogeon · Yves Caillaud
1h25m41s
52242Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Pascal Duhamel · Victoire Duhamel
1h26m24s
53215Plateau-41965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Chris Wilson · Nigel Williams
1h28m49s
54282Plateau-51973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue · Jean-Michel Carriere
1h30m03s
55261Plateau-51973 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Jérémy Garamond · Gaël Regent
1h33m11s
56238Plateau-41971 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Eric Giannetti · Thomas Despretz
1h34m08s
57296Plateau-51973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Novikoff · Matthieu Lamoure
1h34m29s
58266Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat · Barbara Denat
1h34m58s
59286Plateau-51972 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S Group IV
Christian Chambord · Patrick Fourestie
1h36m38s
60253Plateau-51981 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto
Florent Jean · Philippe Talabard
1h37m30s
61255Plateau-51975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Paul Surand · Nicole Surand
1h38m04s
62297Plateau-51974 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Jean-Louis Fournier · Alain Charrier
1h39m28s
63237Plateau-41963 Lotus Elan 26R
Thomas Duchene · Gilles Labourdette
1h40m05s
64173Plateau-31964 Morris Cooper S 1300 mk I
Patrick Zimmermann · Emanuelle Cuminge
1h40m06s
65298Plateau-51971 BMW 3.0 CSI
Nicolas Siebenschuh · Denis Siebenschuh
1h40m18s
66198Plateau-31974 Audi 80
Patrick Bourguignon · Thierry Joncoux
1h40m55s
67260Plateau-51973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier · Thomas Saier
1h41m13s
68284Plateau-51972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan · Tommy Eriksson
1h41m37s
69231Plateau-41974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio · Didier Coletta
1h42m11s
70252Plateau-51980 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto
François-Xavier Entremont · Jacques Entremont
1h42m18s
71254Plateau-51976 Ferrari 308 GTB
Arnaud Gauduel · Nicolas Missillier
1h43m36s
72278Plateau-51974 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Rémi Gammal · Francois Leveque
1h43m38s
73251Plateau-51975 Ligier JS2 DFV
'Mr. John of B' · Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
1h44m40s
74268Plateau-51974 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hautot · Sylvain Cantrel
1h45m06s
75267Plateau-51975 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Laurent Polan · Baptiste Polan
1h45m18s
76277Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Didier Cazeaux · Dominique Cazeaux
1h45m53s
77200Plateau-31972 CG Proto 548
Philippe Lero · Serge Melis
2h02m29s
78225Plateau-41964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Christophe Delachaux · Josselin Peter
2h05m34s
79295Plateau-51973 Jide 1600 S
Julien Bounie · Stéphane Verlhac
2h07m34s
80187Plateau-31956 Austin Healey 100/4 M
Philippe Bresson · Philippe Lanternier
2h10m58s
81210Plateau-41965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Frédéric Lemos · Julien Rollet
2h11m37s
82227Plateau-41969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Olivier Pernaut · Bruno Solo
2h11m46s
83239Plateau-41969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Eric Excoffier · Clément Excoffier
2h11m49s
84269Plateau-51972 Ford Escort 1600 RS
Bertrand Metivier · Raynald Hautot
2h13m22s
85169Plateau-31966 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Gerry Blyenberg · Aurélien Letheux
2h18m48s
86166Plateau-31965 Austin Cooper S 1300 mk I
François Zenner · Véronique Zenner
2h28m34s
87185Plateau-31965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Pierre-Antoine De Selancy · Caroline De Selancy
2h37m40s
88184Plateau-31972 FIAT 124 Sport Coupé
Jean-Marc Bourmalt · Sylvie Pastre
2h46m21s
89259Plateau-51972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso · Robert Verber
2h55m13s
90257Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro · Macha Vananty
2h57m24s
91256Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Jean-Maurice Rey · Sébastien Eberhard
2h57m30s
92199Plateau-31971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres · Dimitri Baigneres
2h58m02s
93264Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Geoffroy Peter
3h06m05s
94197Plateau-31976 Simca Rallye 2
Jean-Claude Brazey · Sylvain Viret
3h24m07s
95270Plateau-51973 BMW 2002 TII Gr. 2
Frédéric Pigassou · David Bottais
3h32m46s
96194Plateau-31960 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.8L
Laurent Hosana · Richard Hosana
3h42m21s
97203Plateau-41963 Shelby Cobra 289
James Cottingham · Andrew Smith
4h05m28s
98235Plateau-41970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Richard Kolle · Marc Bedjai
4h05m32s
99221Plateau-41973 Datsun 240 Z
Amaury Eloy · Laurent Deltour
4h39m50s
100258Plateau-51974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Maxime Guénat · Guillaume Mahé
4h43m07s
101248Plateau-41975 Peugeot 504 V6 Gr. IV
Nicolas Stanislas · René Chapot
4h46m35s
102285Plateau-51971 Ford Escort 1600 RS
Alexis Raoux · Frederic Vinegra
5h11m57s
103163Plateau-31967 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Rémi Guillot · Matthieu Izidi
5h15m36s
104265Plateau-51967 Ford GT40 Mk II
Philippe Vandromme · Frédéric Vivier
6h39m42s
105287Plateau-51979 Renault Alpine A310 V6 Gr. IV
Gérard Besson · Bruno Mainguet
7h19m45s

REGULARITY G Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTime
1113Plateau-21967 Volvo 122 S
Eric Andre · Ugo Andre
0h01m59s
2107Plateau-21965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Ruben Maes · Aswin Pyck
0h02m23s
367Plateau-11970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Ti Super
Dominique Brie · Marc Michel
0h02m27s
4130Plateau-21970 BMW 1600 Ti
Michel Chabran · Eric Mallen
0h03m24s
596Plateau-21967 Peugeot 204 Coupé
Mathieu Sentis · Gilles Vidal
0h03m26s
683Plateau-21970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier · Annie Peculier
0h03m41s
7132Plateau-21969 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF "Fanalone"
Michel Rostang · Jean-Pierre Appert
0h04m05s
888Plateau-21969 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF "Fanalone"
Peter Kappeler · Peter Horsburgh
0h05m31s
9128Plateau-21971 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-Paul Lacombe · Adrien Lacombe
0h05m49s
109Plateau-11971 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Elliot Sucari · Alan Nicolas Schenquerman
0h06m31s
11134Plateau-21971 BMW 2800 CS
Christophe d"Indy · Enguerrand d"Indy
0h06m55s
12101Plateau-21971 Renault 12 Gordini
Tchine · Fabien Turuani
0h09m12s
13115Plateau-21966 Lancia Flaminia Super Sport Zagato
Marco Brustio · Corrado Brustio
0h09m34s
14102Plateau-21971 BSH Berlinette
Le Monocle · Gambit
0h09m38s
1566Plateau-11066 Matra Djet 5S
Philippe Champeroux · Sébastien Adam
0h10m13s
16117Plateau-21971 BMW 2002 TII
Jérôme Giraud · Jean-Yves Rivière
0h11m27s
1784Plateau-21966 Ford Mustang 289
Joël Lefebvre · Rémy Parquet
0h11m44s
1861Plateau-11967 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT Veloce
Sébastien Bottinelli · Nicolas Kappenberger
0h13m50s
1963Plateau-11970 Alpine Renault A110 1600 S
Georges-Henri Meylan · Paul Schenkel
0h15m41s
2070Plateau-11966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL
Bernard Pellat · Francis Kessous
0h16m33s
2153Plateau-11967 Morris Cooper S 1300 mkI
Ludwig Willisch · Albrecht Cruz
0h16m45s
2292Plateau-21969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pierre Morel · Xavier Bonneville
0h16m56s
23110Plateau-21970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Sandie Anastasio · Jérôme Anastasio
0h17m13s
24143Plateau-21968 Porsche 911 T/R
Arndt Ellinghorst · Hanna Kirner
0h17m23s
25104Plateau-21971 Dino 246 GT Coupé
Philippe Auvray · Jean-Claude Serpagli
0h19m01s
2671Plateau-11957 Fiat 2300 S
Oren Nataf
0h23m00s
27146Plateau-21966 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere · Brigitte Vercoutere
0h25m13s
28148Plateau-21971 Renault 12 Gordini
Philippe Truffier · Daniel Josse
0h28m35s
29139Plateau-21969 BMW 2800 CS
Jean-Pierre Margainaud · Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
1h28m23s
30118Plateau-21966 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Diego J. Ribadeneira · Gustavo Pradilla
2h35m17s

REGULARITY HI Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTimeInfo
114Plateau-11972 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7L
Juan Jorge Edouardo Oxenford · Gabriel Mocciola
0h02m38s
293Plateau-21972 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Marc Jay · Yves Brossard
0h03m15s
397Plateau-21974 Peugeot 504 Coupé
Etienne Bruet · Maeva Coucke
0h03m40s
473Plateau-11973 Ford Escort Mexico
Patrick Bonnardel · Alexandre Bonnardel
0h03m53s
585Plateau-21973 Dino 246 GT Coupé
Valentine Peculier · Charlotte Peculier
0h04m24s
651Plateau-11973 Opel GT
François Maurey · Etienne Maurey
0h05m29s
7100Plateau-21973 Opel Commodore GSE
François Combronde · Céline Combronde Barraud
0h05m38s
8105Plateau-21973 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Jean-Louis Vouillon · Hubert Abram
0h08m17s
948Plateau-11972 BMW 2002 TII
Quentin Maugendre · Gregoire Michat
0h09m14s
1099Plateau-2De Tomaso Pantera
ALexandre Lefevre · Christian Micollet
0h09m22s
11111Plateau-21972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Axel Zimmermann · Yves Boitel
0h11m02s
12141Plateau-21979 BMW M1
Patrick Lucas · Dominique Chapatte
0h11m45s
1377Plateau-21973 FIAT 124 Abarth
Dominique Guenin · Isabelle Pintenat
0h13m45s
14126Plateau-21975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis · Lisa Colin
0h14m33s
15140Plateau-21972 BMW 3.0 CSI
Jean-François Escat · Danielle Brincat
0h17m12s
16147Plateau-21973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Theo Du Toit · Leon Potgieter
0h18m12s
17135Plateau-21972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Philippe Belin · Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
0h23m05s
18123Plateau-21973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Michael Sicakyuz Indjeyan · Olivier Coriatt
0h23m52s
19124Plateau-21975 Peugeot 104
Grégory Galiffi
0h35m55s
2090Plateau-21972 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Emmanuel Lecocq · Damien Candellier
0h36m47s
2182Plateau-21974 BMW 2002 TII
Stéphane Peculier · Stéphanie Viellard
0h52m17s
22144Plateau-21974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter
2h20m16s
2354Plateau-11972 Lancia Fulvia 1600 HF
Philippe Fichet · Xavier Malenfer
3h23m32s

REGULARITY VHC Results

PositionNo.ClassCarTimeInfo
117Plateau-11964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
Claudio Scalise · Arturo Scalise
0h01m41s
23Plateau-11957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Tomas Hinrichsen · Solange Mayo
0h01m54s
312Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta
Alejandro Oxenford · José Luis Celada
0h02m10s
491Plateau-21954 Studebaker Coupé Champion
Jean-François Nicoules · François Nicoules
0h02m24s
538Plateau-11961 Porsche 356 Carrera GS 2000
Hernan Dietrich · Sasha Oxenford
0h02m33s
642Plateau-11963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau · Edouard Lotthe
0h02m34s
711Plateau-11953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Damian Pozzoli · Maria Cristina Egidy
0h02m37s
844Plateau-11963 Porsche 356B Coupé 1600 S
Jean Rigondet · Olivier Souillard
0h02m54s
9106Plateau-21963 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
John Bennett · Susan Bennett
0h03m24s
1043Plateau-11959 MG A twincam
Bertrand Esclasse · Jean-Nicolas Cloue
0h03m32s
118Plateau-11958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari · Francisco Sucari
0h03m45s
1223Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Timothy Ingram Hill · Sarah Ingram Hill
0h03m51s
1379Plateau-21964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Dominique Poels · Stéphane Prat
0h04m25s
1474Plateau-11956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Pierre Dischamp · Christian Legros
0h04m47s
1586Plateau-21964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint Speciale
Bruno Menicucci · Bernard Imbert
0h04m51s
1634Plateau-11964 Porsche 356 SC
Hervé Ordioni · Nicolas Duez
0h05m22s
1760Plateau-11958 Aston Martin DB2 2/4 mkII
Robert Janer · Antoine Janer
0h05m15s
1821Plateau-11954 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Fernando Albano · Marcela Rodriguez Trevino
0h06m39s
19114Plateau-21953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Umberto Brustio · Matteo Taverna
0h06m48s
2020Plateau-11958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Vlado Vukojicic · Alejandro Daly
0h06m51s
2135Plateau-11965 Renault 8 Gordini
Hideki Yamawaki · Masashi Tanaka
0h07m05s
2216Plateau-11965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Maximo Baccanelli · Maria Paula Salimei
0h07m45s
2372Plateau-11957 AC ACE Bristol
Michel Peretie · Olivier Peretie
0h09m15s
247Plateau-11953 Sunbeam Alpine Roadster
Nigel Palmer · David Webb
0h09m18s
2547Plateau-11956 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Bel · Eirc Fischmeister
0h09m46s
2662Plateau-11956 Porsche 356 A
Christophe Mery · Jacques de Vogel
0h09m46s
276Plateau-11964 Jaguar Typre E 3.8L
ShaoYing Hu · JingYao Li
0h10m14s
2837Plateau-11960 Triumph TR3
Vincent Delfosse · Lorraine Delfosse
0h10m15s
2998Plateau-21963 Lancia Flavia Coupé
Thomas De Chesse · Marie Caroline de Chesse
0h10m45s
3045Plateau-11964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ
Enzo Motorni · Federico Moroni
0h10m47s
3146Plateau-11955 Austin Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Decaux · Nicolas Michaut
0h10m58s
324Plateau-11954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Coupé
Albert Streminski · Wolfgang Kurth
0h10m59s
33131Plateau-21965 Volvo 122 S
Olivier Roux · Mathieu Roux
0h11m47s
34116Plateau-21955 Triumph TR 2
Hugues De Beauregard · Xavier Gonzalez Florenzano
0h11m48s
3552Plateau-11957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Norbert Schmitz-Koep · Jürgen W. Westphal
0h11m51s
3618Plateau-11956 Jaguar XK 140 Coupé
Olivier Jollin · Philippe Bucheton
0h12m58s