France (FRA) 2016 Tour Auto Optic 2000
Monday 18 - Sunday 24 April 2016
France


The next Tour de France Auto Optic 2000 on 18-24 April 2016 is an anniversary event. Bearing this in mind it will give the 240 participants a new-for-2016 route, which will finish for the first time in the Peter Auto era with a nighttime run on well-known rally roads in the countryside above the Côte d’Azur. The cars which have made the Tour a legend will have the place of honour for this occasion : Ferrari 250 GT Belinetta, Jaguar MK II 3.8L, Ligier JS2 and Matra MS 650.

As is tradition, the 2016 Tour Auto Optic 2000 will begin on Monday, April 18 by a cars exhibition at the Grand Palais in Paris. The next day (Tuesday, April 19), competitors will start from the French capital to travel along roads and race on circuits all over France to discover the country’s cultural heritage.

To celebrate the 25th anniversary Peter Auto has added a night run to the programme. Thus it won’t be over for the drivers who reach the final stage on Saturday afternoon. After a few hours’ rest all the surviving crews will get back behind the wheel in the early morning and head for the back roads of the Côte d’Azur for a nighttime leg. The finish will bring down the curtain on the event celebrating the 25th Anniversary of the Tour Auto Optic 2000!

Stages

Monday 18 April 2016 Vérifications techniques et administratives
Tuesday 19 April 2016 Étape Paris vers Beaune
Wednesday 20 April 2016 Étape Beaune vers Lyon
Thursday 21 April 2016 Étape Lyon vers Valence
Friday 22 April 2016 Étape Valence vers Ville de Marseille
Saturday 23 April 2016 Étape Ville de Marseille vers Cannes
Sunday 24 April 2016 Boucle nocturne Cannes

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
2015 Ferrari GTC4 Lusso
chassis 215293 · Grey / Dark Red
  • Ferrari West Europe
2016 Ferrari 488 GTB Tailor Made TDF
chassis 217761 · Red / Blue
  • Ferrari West Europe
2016 Ferrari California T
chassis 217941 · Black / Red
  • Ferrari West Europe
1 Plateau-1 1953 Sunbeam Alpine
Basse
Light Blue metallic · MKV 23 (GB)
  • Jonathan Miles
  • Christine Miles
001 BMW AM4
Competition
  • Ari Vatanen
002 BMW AM4
Competition
  • François Chatriot
  • Isabel Lebon
2 Plateau-1 1959 Sunbeam Rapier
Basse
Dark Green (Light Green roof) · YWK 1
  • Yu Ming Nelson Tang
  • Nigel Kat
3 Plateau-1 1954 Triumph TR2
Basse
White · T R 2
  • Marc Vandendijk
  • Stefan Vandendijk
003 BMW AM4
Competition
  • Claude Ollivier
  • Rémi Loustalet
4 Plateau-1 1954 Peugeot 203
Basse
Black (Dark Red rims)
  • François De Gaillard
  • Guillaume De Gaillard
5 Plateau-1 1961 Peugeot 403
Basse
  • Etienne Bruet
  • Laurent Picard
6 Plateau-1 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Basse
chassis 2419 · Red · 173 YUA (GB)
  • Tomas Hinrichsen
  • Solange Mayo
7 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Basse
chassis 3143 GT · Black / Red · 44-1847
  • Martin Sucari
  • Francisco Sucari
8 Plateau-1 1962 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Basse
Green · 689 UYP (GB)
  • Gabriel Mocciola
  • Ladislado Vukojicic
9 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB (shortnose)
chassis 07333 · Black / Silver
  • Alejandro Oxenford
  • José Luis Celada
10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
Basse
chassis 07333
  • Alejandro Oxenford
  • José Luis Celada
11 Plateau-1 1973 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7L
Basse
Bright Yellow · SCW 574L (GB)
  • Juan Jorqe Edouardo Oxenford
  • Herman Dietrich
12 Plateau-1 1960 Triumph TR3
Basse
  • Vincent Delfosse
  • Pierre-Alain Delfosse
14 Plateau-1 1963 Triumph TR4
Basse
  • Jean-Jacques Thuner
  • Daniel Melle
15 Plateau-1 1965 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Basse
L6 3.8L 220pk · Olive Green metallic · 8565 XC 92 (F)
  • Stanislas Oudart
  • Philippe Robardey
16 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Basse
chassis 3539 GT · Blue / Silver · VD 40169 (CH)
  • Jean-Pierre Slaviç
  • Patricia Slaviç
17 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Basse
chassis 07819 · Black / Red · JNP 726C (GB)
  • Tim Ingram Hill
  • Sarah Ingram Hill
20 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Basse
chassis BEX381 · 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc · Dark Blue · AM-794-WQ (F)
  • Karine Blanchard
  • Gaëlle Petitfils
21 Plateau-1 1954 OSCA MT4
Basse
  • François Cointreau
  • Patrice Cousseau
22 Plateau-1 1962 Porsche 356 B
Basse
Dark Red · DZ-680-TP (F)
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Patrick Simonneau
23 Plateau-1 1959 Fiat Abarth 750 GT Zagato
Basse
Red · 0-AZB-653 (B)
  • Stanislas Bouriez
  • Christian Bouriez
25 Plateau-1 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Basse
  • Georges Asperti-Boursin
  • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
26 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Basse
Red · 8070 VH 84 (F)
  • Régis Mathieu
  • Helene Mathieu
28 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Basse
Silver · BO-853-LV (F)
  • Eric Berard
  • Elodie Berard
31 Plateau-1 1956 AC Ace Zéphyr
Basse
  • Dominqiue Poels
  • Patrick Veyrat
32 Plateau-1 1960 Triumph TR3A
Basse
  • Stéphane Peculier
  • Stéphanie Viellard
33 Plateau-1 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Basse
Orange (Black stripes) · EB-558-FH (F)
  • Jacques Alvergnas
  • Jean-Louis Dubrule
35 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT type E
IntermédiareIntermédiare
chassis 03500 · Black / Silver
  • Damian Pozzoli
  • Jean Manuel Piasco
36 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Intermédiaire
Blue metallic
  • Philippe Peculier
  • Annie Peculier
37 Plateau-1 1952 Siata 208 S
Intermédiaire
Blue · 1-OZB-688 (B)
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Frédéric de Vuyst
38 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB2
Intermédiaire
  • Gilbert Wurth
  • Elisabeth Wurth
40 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Intermédiaire
  • Michel Peretie
  • Guillaume Peretie
41 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti 'TdF'
Intermédiaire
chassis 0629 GT · Black / Silver Violet · 44247 VC (I)
  • Silvano Toni
  • Marcello Silferi
42 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Intermédiaire
  • Norbert Schmitz Koep
  • Torsten Wuerker
43 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Intermédiaire
chassis 10403 · 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc · Black / Silver · KCK 129F (GB)
  • Anthony Pozner
  • Christopher Johnston
44 Plateau-1 1963 Triumph TR4
Intermédiaire
  • Jean-Christophe Batteria
  • Isabelle Leouffre
45 Plateau-1 1968 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
Intermédiaire
L4 / 1.300 cc · Blue metallic · CP-388-ZT (F)
  • Cédric Faiche
  • Thomas Saulieu
46 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Intermédiaire
Light Blue (Union Jack roof and hood) · CD-072-WA (F)
  • Jérôme Dupard
  • Emmanuel Saussereau
47 Plateau-1 1971 CG 1200 S
Intermédiaire
White / Red · DP-398-NS (F)
  • Jean Rigondet
  • Olivier Souillard
48 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang 289
Intermédiaire
White · CJ-774-AS ? (F)
  • Jean-Maurice Scharf
  • Patrick Piette
50 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Intermédiaire
  • Philippe Fichet
  • Gilles Francois
51 Plateau-1 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Intermédiaire
chassis 2221 GT · Red · FX 9 (GB)
  • Nicolas Pagano
  • Michaël Coulardeau
52 Plateau-1 1957 Jaguar XK 140 Coupe
Intermédiaire
Beige · DD-027-AA (F)
  • Pierre Dischamp
  • Fred Liotard-Vogt
53 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
Intermédiaire
chassis 221505 · Silver · BW 133 EE (F)
  • Philippe Dischamp
  • Jacques Dischamp
54 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type 3.8L
Intermédiaire
  • Philippe Bourdin
  • Florence Girou
55 Plateau-1 1964 Jaguar Type E3.8L
Intermédiaire
  • Dorothée Schwartz
  • Nilsa Sorto
56 Plateau-1 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Intermédiaire
  • Malcolm Welford
  • Lloyd Gooding
57 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Intermédiaire
chassis AR10511 750080 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Red · 7 AWL (GB)
  • John Bennett
  • Susan Bennett
58 Plateau-1 1966 Jaguar Mk II
Intermédiaire
Dark Red · MPD 4D (GB)
  • Gustavo Pradilla
  • Susana Gaviria
60 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Intermédiaire
chassis 08059 · Black / Yellow (Black/Red stripe)
  • Barry Lundgren
  • Veronica Lundgren
62 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140
Intermédiaire
Dark Blue · DK-623-FK (F)
  • Eric Vandevelde
  • Bernard Dubois
64 Plateau-1 1964 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL
Intermédiaire
  • Nicolas Seurot
  • Séverine Seurot
65 Plateau-1 1972 Porsche 914/6
Intermédiaire
  • Christophe Lenys
  • Laurence Lenys
66 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Intermédiaire
Red (Marlboro livery) · CM-992-RQ (F)
  • Marc Jay
  • Yves Brossard
67 Plateau-1 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Intermédiaire
Blue metallic
  • Christian Pontier
  • Pierre Loche
68 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
Intermédiaire
  • Alain Netter
  • Sylvain Netter
69 Plateau-1 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Intermédiaire
Blue (White roof)
  • Roger Pelaud
  • Dominique Lemagne
70 Plateau-1 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Intermédiaire
Red · 230 BEV 06
  • Jean-Pierre Nigoux
  • Daniel Luino
71 Plateau-1 1973 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Intermédiaire
Green · AB-359-SX (F)
  • Jean Louis Vouillon
  • Bernard Hennebelle
72 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT
Intermédiaire
  • François Maurey
  • François Mahe
73 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Intermédiaire
  • Emmanuel Durand
  • Lenaïc Durand
74 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Intermédiaire
chassis 17134 · Blue metallic · CA-005-JC (F)
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Julien Stervinou
75 Plateau-2 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Intermédiaire
Blue metallic · AY-199-BV (F)
  • Jean-François Nicoules
  • François Nicoules
76 Plateau-1 1966 Porsche 911 2.0L
Intermédiaire
White (French stripe)
  • Grégory Galiffi
  • Marc Ouayoun
77 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Intermédiaire
White (Pale Blue hood)
  • Guy Harman
  • David Lillywhite
78 Plateau-1 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Intermédiaire
  • Daniel Ascension
  • Marie Jeanne Ascension
80 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Intermédiaire
chassis 906-117 · 6-cylinder, 2.000 cc · White · 906 XB 42 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Pichon
  • Philippe Andrey
81 Plateau-2 1971 De Tomaso Pantera
Intermédiaire
  • Nicholas Gatehouse
  • Neil McCann
83 Plateau-2 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Intermédiaire
  • Jean-Yves Lacroix
  • Rosine Lacroix
84 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos Group IV
Intermédiaire
Red · CA-774-EP (F)
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
85 Plateau-2 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Intermédiaire
  • Patricia Poelaert
86 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Intermédiaire
chassis 5157 GT · Black / Silver · AA-854-QY (F)
  • Eric Hamoniau
  • Arnaud Dernoncour
87 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT type E
Intermédiaire
chassis 05284 · Tan / Dark Grey metallic
  • Patrick Baugier
  • Cyrille de Robien
88 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT type E
Intermédiaire
chassis 06692 · Black / Silver · BN 634 DP (F)
  • Joëlle Housseau
  • Patricia Lambert
89 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1300 GT
Intermédiaire
  • Dominique Geoffray
  • Agnès Bonnet
90 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Intermédiaire
Blue metallic · 9124 XW 60 (F)
  • Isabelle Marquis
  • Valerie Carnet
91 Plateau-2 1959 Lotus Elite
Intermédiaire
  • Pierre Novikoff
  • Matthieu Lamoure
92 Plateau-2 1959 Porsche 356 A Convertible D
Intermédiaire
  • Pierre Lapalus
  • Thibault Descudet
93 Plateau-2 1958 Jaguar XK 150
Intermédiaire
  • Michel Basseville
  • Jean-Pierre Claustre
94 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Intermédiaire
  • Fredrik Rudebeck
  • Hervé Ganidel
95 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
Intermédiaire
Pale Yellow · DM-00-21 (NL)
  • John A. Möllenkamp
  • Dorine Möllenkamp
96 Plateau-2 1957 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Intermédiaire
Dark Grey metallic · DN 681 SR (F)
  • Christian Haas
  • Jean-Roqer Bossut
97 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2800 CS (E9) Bavaria
Intermédiaire
Cream · DY-945-QY (F)
  • Pierre Novikoff
  • Matthieu Lamoure
98 Plateau-2 Ford GT40
Intermédiaire
White · PPJ 99L (GB)
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
99 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Intermédiaire
chassis 07473 · Black / Light Blue metallic · 250 QZW 75 (F)
  • Stéphane Bonoron
  • Jean-Christophe Bonoron
100 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Haute
  • Hugues de Beauregard
  • Bruno Guandalini
101 Plateau-2 1960 AC Ace Ruddspeed
Haute
  • Phil Mulacek
  • Alain Vinson
102 Plateau-2 1963 Simca Abarth 1300 GT
Haute
Red · 7166 UA 75 (F)
  • Henri Teisserenc
  • Caroline Teisserenc
103 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Haute
chassis 01324 · Black / Red · GE 695 525 (CH)
  • Mikaël Lok
  • Mathieu Vedrenne
104 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
Haute
  • Jean-Pierre Mader
  • Jean-Michel Carriere
105 Plateau-2 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Haute
  • Patrice Cornille
  • Maxime Cornille
106 Plateau-2 1966 Lancia Flaminia Super Sport Zagato
Haute
  • Olivier Poelaert
107 Plateau-2 1956 AC Aceca Zéphyr
Haute
  • Bruno Schoch
  • Gert-Michael Frank
108 Plateau-2 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Haute
  • Olivier Monot
  • Thierry Gasnier
110 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Haute
chassis 2275401 · Black · BZ-075-PD (F)
  • Jean-Paul Mommey
  • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
111 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Haute
  • Patrick Lucas
112 Plateau-2 1973 De Tomaso Pantera
Haute
  • Claude Dubois
  • Olivier Sirot
114 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Haute
L4 / 2.700 cc · Light Blue metallic (White top) · 101 ZN 44 (F)
  • Georges Troussier
  • Nicole Troussier
115 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Haute
  • Sébastien Berchon
  • Georqes Plumet
116 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Haute
Silver · AH-043-MJ (F)
  • José Da Rocha
  • Jean-Claude Hector
117 Plateau-2 1965 MG B
Haute
  • Dominque Renaudin
  • Frédéric Traisnel
118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Haute
  • Pascal Silio
  • Didier Coletta
120 Plateau-2 1967 MG B
Haute
  • Jean-Marc Bourmault
  • Carole Savary
121 Plateau-2 1972 BMW 2002
Haute
White / Light Blue · AR 422 BD (F)
  • Jean-François Barre
  • Christophe De Bouet Du Portal
122 Plateau-2 1973 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Haute
  • Guillaume D'Esneval
  • Pierre Bordeaux-Montrieux
123 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Haute
White (Red hood) · DA-882-KE (F)
  • Jean-Paul Lacombe
  • Adrien Lacombe
124 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Haute
  • Michel Chabran
  • Eric Mallen
125 Plateau-2 1969 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Haute
Red (Black hood)
  • Michel Rostang
  • Jean-Pierre Appert
127 Plateau-2 1969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Haute
Red
  • Pierre Morel
  • Eric Andre
128 Plateau-2 1963 Fiat 2300 S
Haute
  • Guillaume De Montalier
  • Guillain Carpentier
130 Plateau-2 1963 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Haute
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Edouard Herbo
131 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Haute
Orange (White rims)
  • Michel Firmenich
  • Pierre-Alain Folliet
132 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Haute
  • Olivier Payot
  • Charles Payot
133 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang 289
Haute
Cream (Black hood) · BX-167-FX (F)
  • Claude Terrier
  • Philippe Gaillard
134 Plateau-2 1967 Porsche 911 S
Haute
Cream · 7NJP 212 (USA)
  • David Danglard
  • Susan Danglard
135 Plateau-2 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Haute
chassis 911.460.9087 · White / Gold (Defense) · 911 RSR (USA-IL)
  • David MacNeil
  • Patrick Womack
136 Plateau-2 Ford Galaxie
Haute
  • Richard Mille
  • Yvan Mahe
137 Plateau-2 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Haute
  • Geoffrey Peter
138 Plateau-2 1958 AC Bristol
Haute
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
141 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Haute
  • Stéphane Bonoron
  • Jean-Christophe Bonoron
142 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Haute
  • Jérôme Van Eekert
  • Lucile Van Eekert
143 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 911 2.0L
Haute
Beige (Red hood) · 621 BJR 83 (F)
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Ivan Alexandre Vercoutere
144 Plateau-2 1969 Porsche 911 2.0L
Haute
  • Philippe Rochet
  • Jean Rochet
145 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Haute
  • Thierry Mouterde
  • Axel Mellerin
147 Plateau-2 1967 Citroën DS 21
Haute
French Blue · X20 ... (MC)
  • Jean-Philippe Mourenon
  • Marie-Pierre Mourenon
150 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Competition
chassis 2129 GT · 12 cylinder, 3.000 cc · Black / Silver (checkered nose band) · SSL 899 (GB)
  • Adrian Beecroft
  • Susan Roy
151 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Competition
chassis 2221 GT · Black / Red · FX 9 (GB)
  • Ben Gill
  • David Didcock
152 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Competition
chassis 993108 · 6-cylinder, 3.400cc · Dark Grey metallic · 3400 YP 56 (F)
  • Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff
  • Ombeline de Clermon-Tonnerre
153 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Competition
chassis 993108 · Maroon / Cream · AQ-041-QV (F)
  • Simon Nobili
  • Régis Masson
154 Plateau-3 1965 Ford Cortina Lotus
Competition
Beige / Olive Green
  • Richard Depagneux
  • Eric Joyau
155 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Competition
chassis GHN3L/71851 · L4 / 1.844 cc · Light Blue (White top) · DD-103-RA (F)
  • Eugène Deleplanque
  • Cathy Dubuisson
156 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Competition
chassis BN1L/149635 · L4 / 2.700 cc · Red · CP-037-SE (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Nathalie Friscia
157 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Competition
L4 / 1.300 cc · Dark Green (White stripe) · CN-108-MS (F)
  • Gilles Couraudon
  • Marielle Couraudon
158 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Competition
Red / Beige · DS 493 CV (F)
  • Pierre Buffet
  • Alexandre Marnas
159 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
Competition
Silver · 7491 YT 71 (F)
  • Jean-François Penillard
  • Mathieu Verlaine
160 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Competition
  • MOZ
  • Julien Lemeille
161 Plateau-3 1964 MG B
Competition
Black (White roof) · DB-770-SR (F)
  • Georges Rocchietta
  • Stéphane Moreau
162 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Competition
Grey (Red stripe) · 137 TWC (GB)
  • Stanislas Gurdjian
  • Gonzague Ruchaud
163 Plateau-3 1954 Studebaker Champion
Competition
Red · DX-828-YX (F)
  • Jean-Claude Penicaud
  • Cyril Arevalo
164 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Competition
Red · DQ-004-KK (F)
  • Frédéric Puren
  • Carollne Bertrand
165 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Competition
Red (White roof) · CA 046 KX (F)
  • Bernard Queyroix
  • Françoise Queyroix
166 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Competition
Beige · EB-820-FA (F)
  • Patrick Zimmermann
  • Emmanuelle Cuminge
167 Plateau-3 1968 Austin Cooper S 1300
G/H/I
chassis 250S-18161A · 4 cylinder, 1.300 cc · Blue (White roof) · BAB IOH (GB)
  • Philippe Belin
  • Stéphane Soulet
168 Plateau-3 1965 Volvo 122 S
Competition
Dark Red (Black top) · CW-767-LY (F)
  • Vivien De Coincy
  • Bruno Zamansky
169 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Competition
Red (Cream top) · CX-827-WT (F)
  • Jean-Luc Durand
  • Sylvain Proyart
170 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M
Competition
chassis BN2L/231478 · Black · AV-718-AN (F)
  • Jean-Marie Fabre
  • Thierry Bernard
171 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Competition
Light Green / Green
  • Richard Hadjimegrian
  • Adrien Dutour
172 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar XK 150 S
Competition
  • Frédéric Lemos
  • Richard Renault
173 Plateau-3 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Competition
chassis 0168 ED · Brown / Dark Red · ZH 5977 (CH)
  • Diego Meier
  • Giacomo Amoroso
174 Plateau-3 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Competition
chassis 09007 · Black / Silver · ZH 26637 (CH)
  • Arnold Meier
  • Sarah Amoroso
175 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Competition
chassis 3401 GT · Black / White · 000 016
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Pierre Adyns
176 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 RS Spyder
Competition
Silver (Blue stripes) · DN-QR 140
  • Jean-Philippe Grand
  • François Fayman
177 Plateau-3 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Competition
White / Light Blue · BJ-075-XX (F)
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Geoffroy de Lacretelle
178 Plateau-3 1963 Porsche 356 B
Competition
Red · BB AX1999 H
  • Nicolas Doquin
  • Carole Doquin
179 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Competition
Red · CV-949-JN (F)
  • Philippe Lanternier
  • Gildas Lecomte Du Noüy
180 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Competition
Blue · CJ-773-NH (F)
  • Yann Balthazard
  • Antoine Braud
181 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
G/H/I
Red (Black hood)
  • Dominique Vuillaume
  • Corinne Gandon
182 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
G/H/I
Bright Blue (White stripes) · BE-900-JP (F)
  • Gérard Salat
  • Jean-Pierre Biggi
183 Plateau-3 1971 Lotus Europa JPS
G/H/I
Black · DQ 718 FB (F)
  • Pascal Rapallino
  • Jacques-Laurent Josse
184 Plateau-3 1972 CG Proto 548
G/H/I
White (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Philippe Lero
  • François Jacquinot
185 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Competition
Silver · DB-588-YG (F)
  • Alexis Raoux
  • François Chastres
186 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3
Competition
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Marie Guyot-Sionnest
187 Plateau-3 1966 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
G/H/I
Black · EB-343-HE (F)
  • Gérard Holtz
  • Muriel Mayette-Holtz
188 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Speciale
Competition
Dark Grey · CX 882 ED
  • Vincent Neurrisse
  • Xavier Galant
189 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Competition
chassis GHN3/47077 · 4 cylinder, 1.800 cc · Cream (Black top, Grey & Red stripe) · AR-250-MD (F)
  • MOZ
  • Julien Lemeille
190 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Speciale
Competition
White (Red stripe) · DR-507-GG (F)
  • Pierre Macchi
  • Lsabelle Martrou
191 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Competition
  • Pierre Adamski
  • Laurence Clement
192 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Competition
Yellow
  • Jean-Pierre Clastre
  • Jean-Yves Beaupigny
193 Plateau-3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Competition
P 2956 BCR
  • Luis Delso
  • Carlos De Miguel
194 Plateau-3 1953 Ferrari 625 TF Spider Vignale
Competition
chassis 0304 TF · Tan / Marroon over Silver · W H 45 ?
  • Juan Quintano
  • Xavier Leon
195 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B
Competition
chassis 116554 · Black · DH-189-CL (F)
  • François Andrieu
  • Emmanuel Picot
196 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B
Competition
White (Dark Red stripe) · BT 832 XC (F)
  • Jean-Michel Arlaud
  • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
197 Plateau-3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Competition
Silver · BY-910-GL (F)
  • Adrien Cathiard
  • Chrlstine Cathiard
198 Plateau-3 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Competition
Dark Blue · DN 139-SX
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Marion Desplaces
199 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Competition
chassis 1233 · Red · BAS 598 (GB)
  • Terrance W. Hefty
  • Dean Meiling
201 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Competition
chassis 876856 · Pale Blue (White stripe/Red nose) · DQ 046 DA (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Chrlstophe Bouchet
202 Plateau-4 1963 Shebly Cobra 289
Competition
Black (White/Green stripes) · CSX 2127 (GB)
  • Ludovic Caron
  • Charles de Villaucourt
203 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Competition
chassis CSX 2130 · 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Red (White stripes) · 644 CGT (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
  • Kevin Kivlochan
204 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra 289
Competition
chassis CSX 2157 · V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Silver · COB 13A (GB)
  • Andrew Beverley
  • Mike Humphreys
205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Competition
Silver (French stripe) · 1 MUF (GB)
  • Andrew Smith
  • James Cottingham
206 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Competition
Light Blue metallic (White stripes) · PNW 552C (GB)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • Sophie Merlin
207 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra 289
Competition
chassis CSX 2348 · V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Dark Green (Yellow nose band) · 35 COB (GB)
  • Mark Freeman
  • Nigel Armstrong
208 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Competition
chassis CSX2485 · Light Blue metallic · GRT 89C (GB)
  • Frédéric Jousset
  • Marc-Antoine Falcon
210 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40
G/H/I
Red (White stripes) · DH-390-YF (F)
  • Marc Doncieux
  • Patrick Doumerc
211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Competition
chassis 904-027 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · French Blue (Grey stripe) · AC-UN 904 H (D)
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Patricia Bussolini
212 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Competition
Silver (Black stripe)
  • Damien Kohler
  • Sylvie Laboisne
214 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Competition
chassis 878169 · 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc · Red · WPV 952A (GB)
  • Thomas Leriche
  • Huqo Payen
215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E3.8L
Competition
  • Serge Cozzolino
  • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
216 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Competition
L6 / 3.800 cc
  • Robert Boos
  • Pascal Goury
217 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Competition
White (Red accents) · VS 442 348 (CH)
  • Ralf Huber Gutierrez
  • Valérie Dot
218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Competition
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Dimitri Le Boeuf
220 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Competition
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green · 49 FXN (GB)
  • Adam Lindemann
  • Rudolph Schiesser
221 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Competition
chassis 26/5747 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe & rims) · AS 023 CV (F)
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Stéphane Collas
222 Plateau-4 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
G/H/I
White (Dark Red stripes) · ZH 4191 (CH)
  • Roland Hächler
  • Beat Rauber
223 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Competition
chassis AR 613.329
  • Daniela Ellerbrock
  • Jackie Rohwer
224 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Competition
chassis 301003 · Beige (Dark Green stripes) · K-O 650H (D)
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Andreas Middendorf
226 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2002 Ti
G/H/I
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
227 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
G/H/I
  • Pierre Adamski
  • Laurence Clement
228 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
G/H/I
  • Patrick Baigneres
  • Benjamin Baigneres
230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Competition
  • Thierry Lafont
  • Frédéric Thin
231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Competition
Green · VD 74057 (CH)
  • Bertrand Penlae
  • Anne Penlae
232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Competition
  • Dominique Vananty
  • Macha Vananty
233 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Competition
Red · GE 500 018 (CH)
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Aldo Magada
234 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Competition
chassis 26-4407 · Dark Green · LPT 875C (GB)
  • Nicolas Melin
  • Paul Edouard Gondard
236 Plateau-4 1969 Ford Escort 1600 TC
G/H/I
  • Manuel Nicolaidis
  • Christophe Barthe
237 Plateau-4 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
G/H/I
  • Sébastien Margot
  • Olivier Fernandez
238 Plateau-4 1969 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
G/H/I
Red · DS-067 P??
  • Jean-François Piquet
  • Jean-Michel Piquet
240 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Competition
chassis 886348 · White (Blue stripes) · BL 367 CK (F)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Raphaël Favaro
241 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Competition
Silver (Black stripes) · CZ 985 GR (F)
  • Samuel Lecomte
  • Katarina Zmijakova
243 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Competition
Beige (Black hood) · CF-302-WR (F)
  • Christian Odin
  • Michael Blanchemain
244 Plateau-4 1970 Citroën SM
G/H/I
chassis SB0491 · Dark Red · BL 037 PX (F)
  • Eric Belooussoff
  • Benoît Lusseaud
250 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L replica
G/H/I
Silver / Gold · DY-445-ED (F)
  • Guy Frequelin
  • Jacques Delaval
251 Plateau-5 1975 Ligier JS 2 DFV
G/H/I
chassis 2379 7203 · DFV · Blue / White (Ligier Gitanes livery) · 3419 QB 03 (F)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
252 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3L
G/H/I
White · 1-ZAL-483
  • Christophe Van Riet
  • Kristoffer Cartenian
253 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
G/H/I
chassis 04834 · White (Black hood, Tricolore stripe) · 9243 SW 13 (F)
  • Didier Sirgue
  • Gérard Dunesme
254 Plateau-5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
G/H/I
chassis 06051 · White / Black · HS-D 73H (D)
  • Jochen Mass
  • Detlef Von Der Lieck
255 Plateau-5 1982 Ferrari 308 Group IV Michelotto
G/H/I
chassis 08380 · Black / Red (Marlboro leisure wear livery) · NJ 07042
  • Florent Jean
  • Philippe Talabard
256 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 Group IV Michelotto
G/H/I
chassis 31135 · Black / Blue / White (Pioneer livery)
  • François-Xavier Entremont
  • Jacques Entremont
257 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
G/H/I
chassis GT40 P/1089 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Red (White stripe) · YUY 263G (GB)
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Frederic Vivier
258 Plateau-5 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
G/H/I
White (Alpine stripes) · 7783 NP 92 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Robert Verber
259 Plateau-5 1979 Renault Alpine A310 V6 Gr. IV
G/H/I
chassis 45865 · Red · 2349 QS 88 (F)
  • Gérard Besson
  • Marie-Odile Besson
260 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
G/H/I
chassis 911.360.0643 · Yellow (Blue rims) · DG 607 KC (F)
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
261 Plateau-5 1975 Porsche 911 3.0L RS
G/H/I
  • Jürgen Barth
  • Michael Roock
262 Plateau-5 1974 De Tomaso Pantera Group IV
G/H/I
Red / Black · EMV 214L ? (GB)
  • Patrick Hautot
  • Sylvain Cantrel
263 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
G/H/I
  • Dominique Guénat
  • Maxime Guenat
264 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 2.8L RSR
G/H/I
White (Black stripe) · D-PO 28H (D)
  • Afschin Fatemi
  • Uwe Niermann
265 Plateau-5 1974 Ford Escort 1600 RS
G/H/I
Pale Blue (Black hood) · DL-926 KL
  • Philippe Ancelin
  • Marc de Mol
266 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
G/H/I
chassis 911.360.0665 · White (Blue accents) · 911 JOY (GB)
  • Clive Joy
  • Jarrah Venables
267 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
G/H/I
chassis 2206234 · Orange (Flat Black hood) · 1743 QS 01 (F)
  • Arnaud Gauduel
  • Alexandre Delaye
268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB Group IV conversion
G/H/I
chassis 18989 · Black / Red · 3151 HV 92 (F)
  • Gérard Lopez
  • Cyril Abiteboul
270 Plateau-5 1976 Renault Alpine A310 1800 Gr. IV
G/H/I
French Blue (Gitanes livery) · 1697 JF 76 (F)
  • Christian Chambord
  • Patrick Fourestie
271 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GRB Group IV Michelotto
G/H/I
chassis 20373 · Red / Red / French Blue (Pioneer livery) · 308 GTB
  • Amaury Latham
  • Didier Baud
272 Plateau-5 1982 Ferrari 308 Gr IV Michelotto
G/H/I
chassis 08380
  • Florent Jean
  • Philippe Talabard
274 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
G/H/I
White · NE 568-U (CH)
  • Jean-Maurice Rey
  • Sébastien Eberhard
275 Plateau-5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette C3
G/H/I
White (Stars & Stripes) · 761 BTJ 31
  • Jean-Pierre Gagick
  • Anthony Beltoise
281 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
G/H/I
Red (White/Yellow/Dark Blue accents) · 471 X (MC)
  • Claudio Roddaro
  • Christian (Tilber) Gilbert
282 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 2.5 ST
G/H/I
Dark Green (Red/Yellow/Light Green swirls) · CT-889-DJ (F)
  • Eddy Benezet
  • Jean-Jacques Benezet
283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 2.8L RSR
G/H/I
White (Red/Dark Blue stripes) · ORZ 670
  • François Degand
  • Cécilia Degand
285 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 2.5 ST
G/H/I
Green (Yellow/Red swirls) · HG 07007 (D)
  • Malte Fromm
286 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Group IV
G/H/I
Red over Gold · DDG 998J (GB)
  • Nicolas Maillet Avenel
  • Mike Parisy
287 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
G/H/I
chassis 911.230.0013 · Flat-6 / 2.500 cc · Orange · VD 337 174 (CH)
  • John Logan
  • Fred Hampton
288 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600
G/H/I
French Blue (Red roof) · 091033 (USA)
  • Robert Kauffman
  • Rui Águas
290 Plateau-5 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
G/H/I
White (Blue hood) · DZ-943-HP (F)
  • Eric Bertrand
  • Michel Anglada
292 Plateau-5 1979 Renault Alpine A310 V6 Gr. IV
G/H/I
  • Gérard Besson
  • Marie-Odile Besson
293 Plateau-5 1974 Ford Escort 1600 RS
G/H/I
  • Philippe Ancelin
  • Marc De Mol
294 Plateau-5 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
G/H/I
Orange · 3696 SB 84 (F)
  • Richard Doux
295 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S Gr. IV
G/H/I
French Blue (Red roof) · 715 AYS 35 (F)
  • Philippe Tollemer
  • Christelle Tollemer
296 Plateau-5 1970 Plymouth Hemicuda
G/H/I
White / Blue · DX-226-VL (F)
  • Christophe Schwartz
  • Petra Schwartz
297 Plateau-5 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
G/H/I
Silver · DV-513... ? (F)
  • José Lamic
  • Paul Lamic
298 Plateau-5 1973 Jide 1600
G/H/I
Orange (White accents) · CH-145-VM (F)
  • Arnaud Graignic
  • Olivier Petitfils
299 Plateau-4 1974 Jide 1600
G/H/I
Pale Blue
  • Alexandre Leroy
  • Nicolas Delangue
VIP2 Alfa Romeo Montreal
G/H/I
Red · CD-585-CP (F)

Results RESULT-COMP

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 201 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Chrlstophe Bouchet
2h09m31s
2 202 Plateau-4 Shebly Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
2h13m36s + 4m05s
3 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
2h16m58s + 7m27s
4 231 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Bertrand Penlae / Anne Penlae
2h20m50s + 11m19s
5 223 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Jackie Rohwer
2h21m33s + 12m02s
6 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Dimitri Le Boeuf
2h21m56s + 12m25s
7 221 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
2h22m38s + 13m07s
8 155 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Cathy Dubuisson
2h22m41s + 13m10s
9 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
2h22m57s + 13m26s
10 151 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
2h23m38s + 14m07s
11 217 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez / Valérie Dot
2h24m12s + 14m41s
12 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Pierre Buffet / Alexandre Marnas
2h25m41s + 16m10s
13 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E3.8L
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h28m24s + 18m53s
14 162 Plateau-3 MG B
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
2h30m34s + 21m03s
15 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / François Chastres
2h31m08s + 21m37s
16 178 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
2h31m10s + 21m39s
17 173 Plateau-3 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier / Giacomo Amoroso
2h32m12s + 22m41s
18 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pré A
Jean-François Penillard / Mathieu Verlaine
2h32m20s + 22m49s
19 198 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
2h34m52s + 25m21s
20 188 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Speciale
Vincent Neurrisse / Xavier Galant
2h36m42s + 27m11s
21 197 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Adrien Cathiard / Chrlstine Cathiard
2h37m39s + 28m08s
22 157 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
2h38m26s + 28m55s
23 169 Plateau-3 MG B
Jean-Luc Durand / Sylvain Proyart
2h38m43s + 29m12s
24 166 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Patrick Zimmermann / Emmanuelle Cuminge
2h39m29s + 29m58s
25 153 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Régis Masson
2h40m18s + 30m47s
26 165 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Bernard Queyroix / Françoise Queyroix
2h40m56s + 31m25s
27 152 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff / Ombeline de Clermon-Tonnerre
2h43m45s + 34m14s
28 170 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M
Jean-Marie Fabre / Thierry Bernard
2h44m32s + 35m01s
29 192 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jean-Pierre Clastre / Jean-Yves Beaupigny
2h52m04s + 42m33s
30 199 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
2h52m41s + 43m10s
31 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
2h52m48s + 43m17s
32 179 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas Lecomte Du Noüy
2h59m46s + 50m15s
33 203 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
3h01m17s + 51m46s
34 243 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Michael Blanchemain
3h07m50s + 58m19s
35 224 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
3h19m34s + 1h10m03s
36 207 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Nigel Armstrong
3h21m08s + 1h11m37s
37 175 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
3h30m18s + 1h20m47s
38 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Adam Lindemann / Rudolph Schiesser
3h39m40s + 1h30m09s
39 190 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Speciale
Pierre Macchi / Lsabelle Martrou
3h40m16s + 1h30m45s
40 150 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
3h47m23s + 1h37m52s
41 194 Plateau-3 Ferrari 625 TF Spider Vignale
Juan Quintano / Xavier Leon
3h57m16s + 1h47m45s
42 208 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
4h15m30s + 2h05m59s
43 154 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Richard Depagneux / Eric Joyau
4h23m03s + 2h13m32s
44 156 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia / Nathalie Friscia
4h24m17s + 2h14m46s
45 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
4h34m23s + 2h24m52s
46 163 Plateau-3 Studebaker Champion
Jean-Claude Penicaud / Cyril Arevalo
4h59m01s + 2h49m30s
47 240 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Raphaël Favaro
5h05m19s + 2h55m48s
48 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Andrew Smith / James Cottingham
5h08m21s + 2h58m50s
49 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Frédéric Puren / Carollne Bertrand
5h25m12s + 3h15m41s
50 204 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
6h07m33s + 3h58m02s
51 171 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Richard Hadjimegrian / Adrien Dutour
6h14m51s + 4h05m20s
52 233 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Daniel Spadini / Aldo Magada
6h20m06s + 4h10m35s
53 161 Plateau-3 MG B
Georges Rocchietta / Stéphane Moreau
7h04m59s + 4h55m28s
54 241 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Samuel Lecomte / Katarina Zmijakova
8h08m28s + 5h58m57s
55 186 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Guyot-Sionnest
8h13m58s + 6h04m27s
56 180 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
9h09m19s + 6h59m48s
57 168 Plateau-3 Volvo 122 S
Vivien De Coincy / Bruno Zamansky
9h14m47s + 7h05m16s
58 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
François Andrieu / Emmanuel Picot
10h12m25s + 8h02m54s
59 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Frédéric Lemos / Richard Renault
11h16m35s + 9h07m04s
60 230 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Thierry Lafont / Frédéric Thin
13h56m24s + 11h46m53s
61 216 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
13h56m28s + 11h46m57s
62 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
14h52m12s + 12h42m41s
63 176 Plateau-3 Porsche 550 RS Spyder
Jean-Philippe Grand / François Fayman
14h56m03s + 12h46m32s

Results RESULT-PERFORM

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pré A
Jean-François Penillard / Mathieu Verlaine
1h25m18s 2h32m20s x 0,56
2 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / François Chastres
1h26m08s 2h31m08s x 0,57
3 197 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Adrien Cathiard / Chrlstine Cathiard
1h33m01s 2h37m39s x 0,59
4 157 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
1h36m38s 2h38m26s x 0,61
5 192 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jean-Pierre Clastre / Jean-Yves Beaupigny
1h38m04s 2h52m04s x 0,57
6 173 Plateau-3 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier / Giacomo Amoroso
1h38m55s 2h32m12s x 0,65
7 198 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1h40m39s 2h34m52s x 0,65
8 152 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff / Ombeline de Clermon-Tonnerre
1h45m48s 2h43m45s x 0,64
9 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
1h45m24s 2h52m48s x 0,61
10 170 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M
Jean-Marie Fabre / Thierry Bernard
1h46m57s 2h44m32s x 0,65
11 151 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
1h56m20s 2h23m38s x 0,81
12 166 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Patrick Zimmermann / Emmanuelle Cuminge
1h56m25s 2h39m29s x 0,73
13 153 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Régis Masson
1h57m01s 2h40m18s x 0,73
14 165 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Bernard Queyroix / Françoise Queyroix
1h57m29s 2h30m56s x 0,73
15 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
1h57m47s 2h16m58s x 0,86
16 223 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Jackie Rohwer
2h01m44s 2h21m33s x 0,86
17 188 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Speciale
Vincent Neurrisse / Xavier Galant
2h02m13 2h36m42s x 0,78
18 221 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
2h02m39s 2h22m38s x 0,86
19 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
2h02m56s 2h22m57s x 0,86
20 201 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Chrlstophe Bouchet
2h04m20s 2h09m31s x 0,96
21 178 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
2h05m28s 2h31m10s x 0,83
22 231 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Bertrand Penlae / Anne Penlae
2h08m09s 2h20m50s x 0,91
23 202 Plateau-4 Shebly Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
2h08m15s 2h13m36s x 0,96
24 199 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
2h98m31s 2h52m41s x 0,75
25 155 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Cathy Dubuisson
2h09m50s 2h22m41s x 0,91
26 236 Plateau-4 Ford Escort 1600 TC
Manuel Nicolaidis / Christophe Barthe
2h10m21s 2h29m49s x 0,87
27 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Pierre Buffet / Alexandre Marnas
2h12m34s 2h25m41s x 0,91
28 182 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h13m56s 2h43m20s x 0,82
29 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Dimitri Le Boeuf
2h16m15s 2h21m56s x 0,96
30 162 Plateau-3 MG B
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
2h17m00s 2h30m34s x 0,91
31 217 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez / Valérie Dot
2h18m25s 2h24m12s x 0,96
32 190 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Speciale
Pierre Macchi / Lsabelle Martrou
2h20m58s 3h40m16s x 0,64
33 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E3.8L
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h22m28s 2h28m24s x 0,96
34 169 Plateau-3 MG B
Jean-Luc Durand / Sylvain Proyart
2h24m26s 2h38m43s x 0,91
35 179 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas Lecomte Du Noüy
2h25m37s 2h59m46s x 0,81
36 267 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Alexandre Delaye
2h27m36s 2h17m57s x 1,07
37 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 2.5 ST
Eddy Benezet / Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h31m30s 2h16m30s x 1,11
38 260 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
2h38m38s 2h05m54s x 1,26
39 174 Plateau-3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier / Sarah Amoroso
2h39m56s 2h30m53s x 1,06
40 274 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Jean-Maurice Rey / Sébastien Eberhard
2h41m07s 2h13m10s x 1,21
41 253 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
2h42m21s 2h08m51s x 1,26
42 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro / Christian (Tilber) Gilbert
2h42m50s 2h09m14s x 1,26
43 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Clive Joy / Jarrah Venables
2h44m09s 2h15m40s x 1,21
44 243 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Michael Blanchemain
2h45m18s 3h07m50s x 0,88
45 275 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Jean-Pierre Gagick / Anthony Beltoise
2h48m45s 2h13m56s x 1,26
46 228 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Patrick Baigneres / Benjamin Baigneres
2h49m56s 2h33m06s x 1,11
47 255 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Group IV Michelotto
Florent Jean / Philippe Talabard
2h50m11s 2h04m14s x 1,37
48 175 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
2h50m20s 3h30m18s x 0,81
49 191 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clement
2h51m44s 2h34m43s x 1,11
50 156 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia / Nathalie Friscia
2h51m47s 4h24m17s x 0,65
51 183 Plateau-3 Lotus Europa JPS
Pascal Rapallino / Jacques-Laurent Josse
2h52m46s 2h35m39s x 1,11
52 270 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A310 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord / Patrick Fourestie
2h53m14s 2h17m29s x 1,26
53 286 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Group IV
Nicolas Maillet Avenel / Mike Parisy
2h53m34s 2h17m45s x 1,26
54 203 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
2h54m01s 3h01m17s x 0,96
55 256 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Group IV Michelotto
François-Xavier Entremont / Jacques Entremont
2h57m27s 2h09m32s x 1,37
56 224 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
3h01m36s 3h19m34s x 0,91
57 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Frédéric Puren / Carollne Bertrand
3h02m06s 5h25m12s x 0,56
58 194 Plateau-3 Ferrari 625 TF Spider Vignale
Juan Quintano / Xavier Leon
3h02m42s 3h57m16s x 0,77
59 150 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
3h04m10s 3h47m23s x 0,81
60 181 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Dominique Vuillaume / Corinne Gandon
3h05m51s 2h47m26s x 1,11
61 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Gérard Holtz / Muriel Mayette-Holtz
3h05m58s 3h33m45s x 0,87
62 184 Plateau-3 CG Proto 548
Philippe Lero / François Jacquinot
3h09m31s 2h44m48s x 1,15
63 271 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GRB Group IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
3h09m47s 2h18m32s x 1,37
64 265 Plateau-5 Ford Escort 1600 RS
Philippe Ancelin / Marc de Mol
3h11m32s 2h52m34s x 1,11
65 207 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Nigel Armstrong
3h13m05s 3h21m08s x 0,96
66 163 Plateau-3 Studebaker Champion
Jean-Claude Penicaud / Cyril Arevalo
3h14m21s 4h59m01s x 0,65
67 167 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
3h14m38s 3h31m34s x 0,92
68 299 Plateau-4 Jide 1600
Alexandre Leroy / Nicolas Delangue
3h23m50s 3h05m18s x 1,10
69 154 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Richard Depagneux / Eric Joyau
3h25m10s 4h23m03s x 0,78
70 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Adam Lindemann / Rudolph Schiesser
3h30m52s 3h39m40s x 0,96
71 258 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso / Robert Verber
3h46m18s 3h15m06s x 1,16
72 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 2.8L RSR
François Degand / Cécilia Degand
4h01m46s 3h11m53s x 1,26
73 171 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Richard Hadjimegrian / Adrien Dutour
4h03m39s 6h14m52s x 0,65
74 208 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
4h05m16s 4h15m30s x 0,96
75 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 2.5 ST
Malte Fromm
4h10m16s 3h26m50s x 1,21
76 251 Plateau-5 Ligier JS 2 DFV
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
4h22m07s 3h07m14s x 1,40
77 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
4h34m23s 4h34m23s x 1,00
78 244 Plateau-4 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
4h34m51s 4h16m52s x 1,07
79 240 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Raphaël Favaro
4h53m06s 5h05m19s x 0,96
80 204 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
5h52m50s 6h07m33s x 0,96
81 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Andrew Smith / James Cottingham
5h54m36s 5h08m21s x 1,15
82 233 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Daniel Spadini / Aldo Magada
6h04m53s 6h20m06s x 0,96
83 296 Plateau-5 Plymouth Hemicuda
Christophe Schwartz / Petra Schwartz
6h07m35s 5h43m32s x 1,07
84 186 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Guyot-Sionnest
6h10m28s 8h13m58s x 0,75
85 161 Plateau-3 MG B
Georges Rocchietta / Stéphane Moreau
6h26m44s 7h04m59s x 0,91
86 295 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S Gr. IV
Philippe Tollemer / Christelle Tollemer
6h29m02s 5h21m31s x 1,21
87 210 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Marc Doncieux / Patrick Doumerc
6h36m37s 5h17m18s x 1,25
88 177 Plateau-3 BMW 2002 TI
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy de Lacretelle
6h46m10s 6h05m55s x 1,11
89 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
François Andrieu / Emmanuel Picot
7h02m34s 10h12m25s x 0,69
90 250 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L replica
Guy Frequelin / Jacques Delaval
7h05m29s 5h03m55s x 1,40
91 290 Plateau-5 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Eric Bertrand / Michel Anglada
7h33m54s 6h31m17s x 1,16
92 168 Plateau-3 Volvo 122 S
Vivien De Coincy / Bruno Zamansky
7h40m28s 9h14m47s x 0,83
93 241 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Samuel Lecomte / Katarina Zmijakova
7h48m55s 8h08m28s x 0,96
94 180 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
7h52m24s 9h09m19s x 0,86
95 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Frédéric Lemos / Richard Renault
9h08m02s 11h16m35s x 0,81
96 259 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A310 V6 Gr. IV
Gérard Besson / Marie-Odile Besson
9h20m22s 6h49m02s x 1,37
97 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
10h15m37s 14h52m12s x 0,69
98 294 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Richard Doux
10h16m28s 8h29m29s x 1,21
99 176 Plateau-3 Porsche 550 RS Spyder
Jean-Philippe Grand / François Fayman
11h56m50s 14h56m03s x 0,80
100 298 Plateau-5 Jide 1600
Arnaud Graignic / Olivier Petitfils
12h10m52s 10h04m02s x 1,21
101 230 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Thierry Lafont / Frédéric Thin
12h41m08s 13h56m24s x 0,91
102 262 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Group IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
12h44m29s 10h06m44s x 1,26
103 216 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
13h23m00s 13h56m28s x 0,96
104 288 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1600
Robert Kauffman / Rui Águas
18h04m21s 14h56m10s x 1,21
105 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB Group IV conversion
Gérard Lopez / Cyril Abiteboul
19h03m29s 13h54m40s x 1,37

Results RESULT-REGULAR

Pos No Class Car Time
1 7 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Francisco Sucari
1m13s
2 75 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Jean-François Nicoules / François Nicoules
1m16s
3 74 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m18s
4 46 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jérôme Dupard / Emmanuel Saussereau
1m24s
5 47 Plateau-1 CG 1200 S
Jean Rigondet / Olivier Souillard
1m33s
6 33 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang 289
Jacques Alvergnas / Jean-Louis Dubrule
1m40s
7 3 Plateau-1 Triumph TR2
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
1m50s
8 57 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
1m52s
9 6 Plateau-1 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Tomas Hinrichsen / Solange Mayo
1m55s
10 110 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
2m02s
11 78 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Daniel Ascension / Marie Jeanne Ascension
2m05s
12 8 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Gabriel Mocciola / Ladislado Vukojicic
2m09s
13 133 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang 289
Claude Terrier / Philippe Gaillard
2m11s
14 124 Plateau-2 BMW 1600
Michel Chabran / Eric Mallen
2m22s
15 86 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau / Arnaud Dernoncour
2m33s
16 11 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7L
Juan Jorqe Edouardo Oxenford / Herman Dietrich
2m38s
17 65 Plateau-1 Porsche 914/6
Christophe Lenys / Laurence Lenys
2m40s
18 121 Plateau-2 BMW 2002
Jean-François Barre / Christophe De Bouet Du Portal
3m03s
19 71 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Jean Louis Vouillon / Bernard Hennebelle
3m07s
20 87 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT type E
Patrick Baugier / Cyrille de Robien
3m07s
21 90 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Valerie Carnet
3m11s
22 125 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Michel Rostang / Jean-Pierre Appert
3m19s
23 108 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Olivier Monot / Thierry Gasnier
3m22s
24 72 Plateau-1 Opel GT
François Maurey / François Mahe
3m26s
25 4 Plateau-1 Peugeot 203
François De Gaillard / Guillaume De Gaillard
3m27s
26 40 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Michel Peretie / Guillaume Peretie
3m45s
27 120 Plateau-2 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault / Carole Savary
3m52s
28 28 Plateau-1 Porsche 904 GTS
Eric Berard / Elodie Berard
3m57s
29 95 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
4m01s
30 14 Plateau-1 Triumph TR4
Jean-Jacques Thuner / Daniel Melle
4m06s
31 115 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Sébastien Berchon / Georqes Plumet
4m16s
32 104 Plateau-2 Morgan +8
Jean-Pierre Mader / Jean-Michel Carriere
4m16s
33 20 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Gaëlle Petitfils
4m21s
34 132 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Olivier Payot / Charles Payot
4m35s
35 1 Plateau-1 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles / Christine Miles
4m45s
36 62 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140
Eric Vandevelde / Bernard Dubois
4m52s
37 48 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang 289
Jean-Maurice Scharf / Patrick Piette
4m58s
38 23 Plateau-1 Fiat Abarth 750 GT Zagato
Stanislas Bouriez / Christian Bouriez
5m24s
39 100 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues de Beauregard / Bruno Guandalini
5m29s
40 84 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
5m33s
41 94 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck / Hervé Ganidel
6m09s
42 17 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
6m16s
43 15 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Stanislas Oudart / Philippe Robardey
6m24s
44 123 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Jean-Paul Lacombe / Adrien Lacombe
6m31s
45 36 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
6m32s
46 105 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Patrice Cornille / Maxime Cornille
6m51s
47 21 Plateau-1 OSCA MT4
François Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau
6m52s
48 116 Plateau-2 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
José Da Rocha / Jean-Claude Hector
7m27s
49 56 Plateau-1 Shelby Cobra 289
Malcolm Welford / Lloyd Gooding
7m57s
50 92 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 A Convertible D
Pierre Lapalus / Thibault Descudet
8m07s
51 135 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
David MacNeil / Patrick Womack
8m12s
52 114 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
8m36s
53 102 Plateau-2 Simca Abarth 1300 GT
Henri Teisserenc / Caroline Teisserenc
8m49s
54 97 Plateau-2 BMW 2800 CS (E9) Bavaria
Pierre Novikoff / Matthieu Lamoure
9m04s
55 55 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E3.8L
Dorothée Schwartz / Nilsa Sorto
9m08s
56 66 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Yves Brossard
9m18s
57 26 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
9m37s
58 122 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Guillaume D'Esneval / Pierre Bordeaux-Montrieux
9m39s
59 32 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Stéphane Peculier / Stéphanie Viellard
10m57s
60 53 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jacques Dischamp
11m09s
61 73 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Emmanuel Durand / Lenaïc Durand
11m19s
62 77 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 2.0L
Guy Harman / David Lillywhite
12m15s
63 147 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 21
Jean-Philippe Mourenon / Marie-Pierre Mourenon
12m30s
64 99 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Stéphane Bonoron / Jean-Christophe Bonoron
12m33s
65 31 Plateau-1 AC Ace Zéphyr
Dominqiue Poels / Patrick Veyrat
13m06s
66 22 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Michel Blanchard / Patrick Simonneau
13m13s
67 68 Plateau-1 Triumph TR6
Alain Netter / Sylvain Netter
13n34s
68 134 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S
David Danglard / Susan Danglard
13m38s
69 143 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere / Ivan Alexandre Vercoutere
17m31s
70 145 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Thierry Mouterde / Axel Mellerin
24m27s
71 16 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Jean-Pierre Slaviç / Patricia Slaviç
36m30s
72 130 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Edouard Herbo
37m27s
73 112 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Claude Dubois / Olivier Sirot
48m45s
74 45 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
Cédric Faiche / Thomas Saulieu
39m29s
75 118 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Didier Coletta
40m44s
76 85 Plateau-2 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Patricia Poelaert
54m47s
77 37 Plateau-1 Siata 208 S
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Frédéric de Vuyst
55m23s
78 67 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Christian Pontier / Pierre Loche
55m29s
79 43 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / Christopher Johnston
55m35s
80 70 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Jean-Pierre Nigoux / Daniel Luino
56m23s
81 58 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II
Gustavo Pradilla / Susana Gaviria
57m26s
82 51 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Nicolas Pagano / Michaël Coulardeau
57m44s
83 12 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3
Vincent Delfosse / Pierre-Alain Delfosse
57m47s
84 137 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Geoffrey Peter
59m29s
85 103 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
59m55s
86 76 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 2.0L
Grégory Galiffi / Marc Ouayoun
1h09m45s
87 5 Plateau-1 Peugeot 403
Etienne Bruet / Laurent Picard
1h24m31s
88 111 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Patrick Lucas
1h30m12s
89 69 Plateau-1 Austin Cooper S 1300
Roger Pelaud / Dominique Lemagne
1h39m06s
90 131 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang 289
Michel Firmenich / Pierre-Alain Folliet
1h42m11s
91 25 Plateau-1 Austin-Healey 100/4
Georges Asperti-Boursin / Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h43m08s
92 64 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL
Nicolas Seurot / Séverine Seurot
1h53m09s
93 106 Plateau-2 Lancia Flaminia Super Sport Zagato
Olivier Poelaert
1h53m20s
94 98 Plateau-2 Ford GT40
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
1h59m10s
95 2 Plateau-1 Sunbeam Rapier
Yu Ming Nelson Tang / Nigel Kat
2h00m58s
96 52 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Coupe
Pierre Dischamp / Fred Liotard-Vogt
2h17m49s
97 60 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Barry Lundgren / Veronica Lundgren
2h19m29s
98 88 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT type E
Joëlle Housseau / Patricia Lambert
2h32m17s
99 128 Plateau-2 Fiat 2300 S
Guillaume De Montalier / Guillain Carpentier
2h40m48s
100 127 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pierre Morel / Eric Andre
2h54m36s
101 89 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1300 GT
Dominique Geoffray / Agnès Bonnet
3h31m03s
102 117 Plateau-2 MG B
Dominque Renaudin / Frédéric Traisnel
4h17m44s
103 93 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 150
Michel Basseville / Jean-Pierre Claustre
4h18m12s
104 101 Plateau-2 AC Ace Ruddspeed
Phil Mulacek / Alain Vinson
4h25m40s
105 142 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang 289
Jérôme Van Eekert / Lucile Van Eekert
5h19m05s
106 38 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB2
Gilbert Wurth / Elisabeth Wurth
8h21m59s
107 136 Plateau-2 Ford Galaxie
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahe
8h26m30s
108 35 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT type E
Damian Pozzoli / Jean Manuel Piasco
9h11m11s
109 107 Plateau-2 AC Aceca Zéphyr
Bruno Schoch / Gert-Michael Frank
10h06m32s