France (FRA) 2014 Tour Auto Optic 2000
Monday 7 - Saturday 12 April 2014
France


Every year since the first edition in 1992 the Tour Auto Optic 2ooo (7-12 April) has taken a different route. In 2014 it will be concentrated mainly in the east of France. After the traditional rendezvous in the Grand Palais where the cars (more than 200 entries) will be on display to the enthusiastic gaze of the Parisians in this majestic glass and steel setting, they will set off on the roads of France to do battle in the race and regularity events - 4 circuits and 9 special stages on closed roads - before finishing their journey in Marseille.

Stages

Monday 7 April 2014 Vérifications techniques et administratives
PARIS, GRAND PALAIS: READY FOR THE OFF! All the cars entered for the 23rd Tour Auto Optic 2ooo were again on display under the majestic dome of the Grand Palais, and a large crowd of Parisians turned up to have a look. The 10 000 spectators were able to admire the beauty of the impeccably-prepared 237 cars present with large contingents from Mini, BMW and Ferrari including the famous one-off Breadvan, as well as other makes that raced in the Tour de France Automobile between 1951 and 1973. The first day, which began at 10h00 this morning, was devoted to scrutineering and administrative checks for the entrants: it was also the theatre of various press conferences. The Tour’s faithful partner Optic 2ooo was the first to welcome the journalists. Motor car partner BMW i then took up the running to present the i8, which will cover the whole Tour Auto itinerary giving its first real live demonstration. The glass brand and Alain Figaret – the official clothing supplier – also presented the 2013 winners in the various categories with their prizes: the official Tour Auto glasses and the Trophy jacket. Patrick Peter described the 2013 route of the event he has been organising since 1992. Hublot, the official time keeper, unveiled the Classic Fusion Chrono Tour Auto 2014 watch, a limited edition of only 100 pieces. Finally, Ferrari closed the festivities with the first presentation in France of the California T. The first day in the Grand Palais ended with the traditional Tour Auto 2ooo Soirée. A not-to-be missed gathering during which entrants, partners and personalities rubbed shoulders. This year Olivier Panis, Eric Comas, Gérard Larrousse, Jürgen Barth, Armin Schwarz, Hugues Aufray, Jean-Luc Lahaye, Gaspard Ulliel, Michel Rostang, Gérard Holtz, Grégory Galiffi, Arséne Jiroyan, Alexande Brasseur and company were all present. Tomorrow morning Tuesday 8th April all the drivers will leave the magnificent setting of the Grand Palais at 06h00 direction the Château Vaux Le-Vicomte where the official start of the rally will be given at 07h30. The day’s programme includes a special stage on closed roads and another on the Dijon Prénois circuit for the whole field after which the entrants will head for the first leg town (Dijon).
Tuesday 8 April 2014 Étape Paris vers Dijon
LUDOVIC CARON LEADS IN HIS COBRA After leaving the Grand Palais at 06h00 and going to the Vaux-le-Vicomte Château where the start to the 23rd Tour Auto Optic 2ooo was given, the drivers tackled the first special stage (Sens-Voisines) on a narrow, fast piece of road with a very tight chicane. In the first timed stage Ludovic Caron-Carles de Villaucourt in their AC Cobra took first place in the VHC category from Jean-Pierre Lajournade-Christopher Bouchut in their E-Type Jaguar. They were followed by two more AC Cobras in the classification, while the most stunning performance of the day was achieved by the Bussolini couple in their Porsche 904 GTS who finished fifth in the first stage. The construction of the German prototype was only completed the day before, and it had a successful first road test on the opening day of the Tour. The eagerly-awaited duel between Erik Comas-Isabelle de Sadeleer (winner of Group H in 2013) and Armin Schwarz-A. Gerd Buhler in their Lancia Stratos turned to the advantage of the first named. Comas managed to eke out a gap of five seconds over the former professional rally driver. After lunch in the Château de Bussy the five grids arrived at the Dijon-Prenois circuit for their first on-track battle. In VHC, Caron continued to dominate from two other AC Cobras driven by Shaun Lynn and Jean-Marc Merlin. In G1 and G2 Mr. John of B won in his Porsche 906 from Romain Rocher’s sister car. Didier Sirgue (De Tomaso Pantera) was the quickest in front of Didier Denat (Porsche 911 RS 3.0L) in the H1 and H2 groups, while Olivier Panis came first in Group 1 in his Gr IV Ferrari 308 Michelotto. On Wednesday, the second day of the Tour Auto, there will be two specials stages on closed roads and a timed event on the Anneau du Rhin circuit before the cars arrive in the Cité de l’Automobile in Mulhouse.
Wednesday 9 April 2014 Étape Dijon vers Mulhouse
Ludovic Caron consolidates his lead in his Cobra The second leg of the Tour Auto Optic 2ooo linked Dijon to Mulhouse (402 km) with two special stages and a circuit event on the day’s programme. The sun shone from start to finish, and a large crowd turned out to cheer on the drivers who discovered the medieval Château of Hollandsbourg overlooking the Alsace plain where they stopped for lunch. In the early morning the drivers tackled the first timed stage: Le Pailly. Once again Ludovic Caron in his AC Cobra set the quickest time in the VHC category from Jean-Pierre Lajournade in his E-Type Jaguar and Chris Wilson in a Ford GT40. Another GT40 in the hands of Philippe Vandromme won in Group G followed by Romain Rocher’s Porsche 906 and Guy Burnichon’s BMW 2800 CS. In Group H, which had lost two of the favourites the previous evening after Erik Comas and Armin Schwarz retired their Lancia Stratos due to engine failure, Didier Sirgue emerged quickest in his De Tomaso Pantera from Jürgen Barth’s Porsche 911 RSR 2.8 l. In Group I victory went to Christophe Grenier in his Gr IV Ferrari 308 GTB. Caron was also quickest in the fast twisty stage in the Herval Forest followed by Lajournade’s and Hugo Payen’s Jaguars. Group G was dominated by the Porsche 906s of Rocher and Mr John of B, while Barth won the stage in Group H and Jacques Entremont triumphed in Group I. Next up was the race on the Anneau du Rhin circuit used by the Tour for the first time. In VHC victory went to Brit Chris Wilson’s Ford GT40 from a pack of four AC Cobras led by Caron who consolidated his lead in the event as the second day drew to a close. Philippe Vandromme scored his second win of the day in Group G on the Anneau du Rhin circuit emulated by Didier Sirgue in Group H. Olivier Panis continued where he had left off the previous day by coming out on top in his Gr IV Ferrari 308 Michelotto. Tomorrow, Wednesday, the Tour Auto Optic 2ooo will start the third leg with Aix-les-Bans as destination with more special stages and the Bresse circuit on the day’s programme.
Thursday 10 April 2014 Étape Mulhouse vers Aix-les-Bains
Ludovic Caron still in front in his Cobra ! The first cars left Mulhouse at 06h30 heading for the first special stage of the day: Pays de Montbeliard. It was a tricky challenge that combined quick sections and twisty roads with a downward stretch in the wooded countryside on the side of a hill followed by a short climb consisting of hairpins and ending with a series of quick corners on a wide road. Ideal conditions for Ludovic Caron who came out on top in his Cobra in front of the E-Type Jaguars of Philippe Giauque and Jean-Pierre Lajournade in the VHC category. In Group G the duel between Romain Rocher in his Porsche 906 and Philippe Vandroome’s Ford GT40 continued with victory going to the former. The Porsches 911 RS 2.7 L and RSR 2.8 L driven by Christophe Van Riet and Jürgen Barth scored a double in Group H while Jacques Entremont won Group I in his GR IV Ferrari 308 Mchelotto. After a picnic lunch in the Chäteau de Pontarlier the drivers tackled the day’s second stage. Caron scored another win in his AC Cobra on a very twisty road made up of hairpins and quick corners on the side of a hill followed by Lajournade and Gaiuque in their E-Types. Rocher’s Porsche 906 scored its second victory of the day in Group G with Vandroome’s GT40 in second place. In Group H Didier Sirgue’s and Grégory Driot’s De Tomaso Panteras came out on top, and in Group I Olivier Panis won his first stage on the Tour Auto. The third day ended with a race on the Bresse circuit attended by some 2000 spectators. Caron ran into brake problems and he was unable to fight at the front, but his fifth place was good enough to keep him in the overall lead. Into first place came another AC Cobra driven by Brit Shaun Lynn from his fellow-countryman Chris Wilson in his GT40. In Groups G, H and I Philippe Vandroome, Jürgen Barth and Olivier Panis triumphed. Thus, the former F1 driver, who will commentate on the first round of the WTCC in Marrakech next weekend, finished his second Tour Auto on a high note before handing over to rally driver Bertrand Balas. On the fourth and second-last day of the Tour Auto Optic 2ooo the drivers will set out for Valance with three special stages along the way. The regularity fields will open the road on the final two legs of the event. Currently in the lead in this category are Alain Raynal-Christophe Figaret in their Jaguar XK 140 Roadster after the third leg.
Friday 11 April 2014 Étape Aix-les-Bains vers Valence
Caron goes off – Lajournade leads! The drivers in the 23rd Tour Auto Optic 2ooo had a relatively short fourth leg of 304 km punctuated by three special stages. After leaving Aix-les-Bains and the Lac du Bourget they crossed the Chatreuse and Vercors national parks, the Bourne Gorges, saw the beautiful Levant Mountains and went through the Limouches pass to enjoy a fantastic panoramic view. For the first time since the start of the event the drivers in the regularity section led the field. They were the first to drive the Massif d’Epine stage, a typical narrow mountain road in the woods. Stéphane Péculier in his Triumph TR3 was the most consistent in respecting his set average and won the first stage of the day from Jean Rigolet in his Porsche 356B and Henri-Georges Meylan’s Alpine A110. After that the drivers in the racing category tackled this timed stage on closed roads. In VHC Ludovic Caron added another win to his tally making it seven out of nine since the start of the event. Behind him came Philippe Giauque and Jean-Pierre Lajournade in their E-Type Jaguars. Victory in the G, H and I Groups went to Roman Rocher in his Porsche 906, Christophe Van Riet in a 2.7-litre Porsche 911 RS and Jacques Entremont in his Gr IV Ferrari 308 Michelotto. The second stage of the day, Saint Bonnet de Chavagne, was won by Swede Frederick Rudebeck in his Jaguar XK 140 Roadster. It was the scene of a major upset in VHC when the leader Caron’s Cobra went off. The crew managed to get it back on the road and finished the stage in 70th place 3m 43sec behind the winner Shaun Lynn in another Cobra. Rocher (Porsche 906) and Entremont (Gr IV Ferrari 308 Michelotto) won in Groups G and I respectively, while Grégory Driot in his De Tomaso Pantera scored his first victory in Group H. The final stage of the fourth leg of the Tour Auto Optic 2ooo was the Combovin special. It was a real hill climb on the mountainside with quick sections and tight hairpins in the Monts du Levant. Victory in the regularity category went to Jean-Michel Arlaud in his Porsche 356 B, but in the lead when the cars reached Valence was Georges Henri Meylan in his Alpine A110. In VHC Caron in his Cobra, which still carried the traces of his off, made it a point of honour to score his eighth stage win. However, his chances of overall victory seem heavily compromised. Tomorrow Lajourande will start the final day as leader in his E-Type Jaguar and will head on to the finish on the 2014 event in Marseille. Rocher and Entremont both scored a hat trick on day 4 and lead the overall classification in their groups. Jürgen Barth in his 2.8 litre Porsche 911 RSR scored another win in Group H. On Saturday the drivers will leave Valence to cover the 384 km separating them from the finish in Marseille after the Colombier special stage and the final race on the Paul Ricard circuit.
Saturday 12 April 2014 Étape Valence vers Marseille
Shaun Lynn wins the 2014 event! The 24th Tour Auto Optic 2ooo ended this afternoon on the old port of Marseille in front of thousands of spectators. The drivers left Valance and covered 384 km by way of Mount Ventoux crossing pine forests in the Sainte-Baume Massif before catching their first glimpse of the Mediterranean around a curve. They then headed for Marseille, the ambience of its streets redolent of the South, the port and the MuCEM (Museum of Southern and European civilization) esplanade. On the final day’s programme was the Colombier timed stage and the races on the Paul Ricard circuit. The hotly-contested battle for first place in the VHC category was played out between the British crew of Shaun Lynn-Kevin Kivlochan in their AC Cobra and the E-Type Jaguar driven by French duo Jean-Pierre Lajournade-Christophe Bouchet. The Frenchmen, who were in the lead at the end of Friday’s leg after Ludovic Caron’s (winner of 8 stages out of the 13 in the Tour Auto) off, were hit by a penalty that deprived them of victory, which went to the British drivers. Lajournade won the Colombier stage, and at Paul Ricard it was Jean-Marc Merlin in his AC Cobra who came out on top. Roman Rocher-Jean-François Penillard in their Porsche 906 won Group G from the Ford GT40 driven by Philippe Vandromme-Frédéric Vivier. Victory in Group H went to Christophe Van Riet-Kristoffer Cartenian’s 2.7-litre 911 RS Porsche, which led home Didier and Barbara Denat’s 3-litre version. The racing classifications were completed by the triumph of Christophe Grenier-Guillaume Puget in their Gr IV Ferrari 308 in Group I. In the Regularity section victory went to the Franco-Swiss pairing of Georges-Henri Meylan-Julien Stervinou in an Alpine A110 1600 S, while the Index of Performance was won Pierre Le Gloahec-Henanff-Alexandre Brasseur in a Jaguar Mk1. The 23rd Tour Auto Optic 2ooo was again marked by the overall beauty of its innovative route, the presence of 25 nationalities and well-known drivers like Olivier Panis, Erik Comas, Emanuele Pirro (5-time winner of the Le Mans 24 Hours), Jürgen Barth, Armin Schwarz, Rauno Altonen, Pierre Ragues, Christian Balas and Jean-Claude Basso. Also taking part were numerous personalities like actors Arsène Jiroyan and Alexandre Brasseur, Gérard Holtz (France Television) and his wife Muriel Mayette (General Manager of the Comédie Française), Grégory Galiffi (D8) and Michelin chef Michel Rostang. An even-bigger crowd than in 2013 lined the route and flocked to the circuits to see more than 200 historic cars passing by ranging from the very popular Renault 4 CV to prestigious makes like Ferrari, Aston Martin and Porsche prototypes among others.

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV
Régularité
Blue · 626 WQ 75 (F)
  • Frédéric Brun
  • Francois Jean Daehn
2 Plateau-1 1957 O.S.C.A. 372 FS
Régularité
chassis 1189 FS · Red (Green/White stripe) · DOQ 908 (ARG)
  • Tomas Hinrichsen
  • Solange Mayo
3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Régularité
  • Thomas Harrington
  • Oscar Lefebvre
4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Régularité
chassis 3143 GT · Red · 44-1847
  • Martin Sucari
  • Cristian Bertschi
5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Régularité
chassis 07933 · Silver · MDX 87D (GB)
  • Sergio Tonconogy
  • Fabian Onetti
6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Régularité
chassis 07333 · YRD 594C (GB)
  • Alejandro Oxenford
  • Jose Luis Celada
7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Régularité
chassis 09395 · Dark Red · YAS 665 (GB)
  • Juan Ball
  • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Régularité
chassis DB4GT/0105/R · Silver · 491 CR (GB)
  • Juan-Marc Krief
  • Richard Braun
10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
Régularité
chassis 85126 · Dark Grey · DD-211-RM (F)
  • Nicolas Vallez
  • Fabien Coustenoble
11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Régularité
Dark Blue
  • Karine Blanchard
  • Emmanuelle Masson
12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régularité
Red · 8070 VH 84 (F)
  • Régis Mathieu
  • Helene Mathieu
14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Régularité
White (Dark Red stripe) · BT 832 XC (F)
  • Jean-Michel Arlaud
  • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
15 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Régularité
  • Georges Asperti-Boursin
  • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Régularité
chassis 121.042.1000374 · Black · DC-424-TP (F)
  • Jérôme Stevens
  • Norbert Gautrin
17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Régularité
Red · 656 FXJ 92 (F)
  • Patricia Poelaert
  • Thomas Bacquet
18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2
Régularité
Dark Green · 1-OAM-835 (B)
  • Christian Lange
  • Rudy Briquet
21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S
Régularité
Green (White roof)
  • Marc Vandendijk
  • Stefan Vandendijk
22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Régularité
chassis S 811451 DN · Cream · AA-025-JG (F)
  • Alain Raynal
  • Christophe Figaret
23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Régularité
Dark Red · CT 738 NQ (F)
  • Jean Rigondet
  • Caroline Rigondet
24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Régularité
chassis 129628 · White · 1168 TB 13 (F)
  • Jean-Hugues Plantavin
  • Olivier Rougé
30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti "TdF"
Régularité
chassis 0563 GT · Pale Blue · PC1 20K
  • Martin Gruss
  • Michel Brogard
31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Régularité
chassis 0661 GT · Dark Red metallic (Silver roof) · K-FO 57H (D)
  • Ludwig Willisch
  • Norbert Schmitz Koep
32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
Régularité
chassis 0205 EL · 776 UXK (GB)
  • Alexander Senft
  • Chantal Senft
34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Régularité
Dark Green · 370 KFT 75 (F)
  • Etienne Raynaud
  • Guillaume Raynaud
35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Régularité
chassis AR10511 750080 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Red · 7 AWL (GB)
  • John Bennett
  • Susan Bennett
36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Régularité
8 cylinder, 3.168 cc · Red · M-JD 507H (D)
  • Patrick Lucas
  • Serge Naudin
38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Régularité
chassis 10403 · 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc · Silver · KCK 129F (GB)
  • Anthony Pozner
  • David James Forfar
40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Régularité
chassis 10233
  • Frederic Fatien
  • Jean-Pierre Velentini
41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Régularité
White · 5006 VA 33 (F)
  • Richard Sarthou
  • Adelaïde Sarthou
42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Régularité
Dark Blue · CG 379 DH (F)
  • Fredrik Rudebeck
  • Herve Ganidel
43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Régularité
Pale Green · CG 423 GK (F)
  • Olivier Poelaert
  • Nicolas Codet
44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
Régularité
chassis KA2S4L767589 · Red (Black roof) · DE 462 NW (F)
  • Rauno Aaltonen
  • Gagick Bodere
46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Régularité
Red
  • Jérôme Dupard
  • Philipp Fichet
47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Régularité
White · 34 SP 33 (F)
  • Michel Basseville
  • Jean Pierre Claustre
48 Plateau-1 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Régularité
chassis 13367 · Dark Blue (Red / White stripes) · BOU 92H
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Régularité
  • Bernard Pellat
  • Francis Kessous
51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Régularité
  • Jean Paul Bachot
  • François Bernard
52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Régularité
  • Stephane Peculier
  • Stephanie Viellard
53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Régularité
  • Philippe Peculier
  • Annie Peculier
54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
Régularité
chassis 05706 · Red (Black roof) · UOA 601L
  • Michael Choa
  • Philip Marcovici
55 Plateau-1 1954 Studebaker Champion
Régularité
Black (Orange stripes) · DD 644 SG (F)
  • Jean Francois Nicoules
  • François Nicoules
56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Régularité
chassis 17134 · Blue metallic · CA-005-JC (F)
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Julien Stervinou
57 Plateau-1 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Régularité
chassis 185 · Bare metal · 3984 VY 24 (F)
  • Lucien Gardillou
  • Solange Gardillou
58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
Régularité
chassis 222552 · Dark Blue · DB 619 ZB (F)
  • Jean Pierre Cave
  • Jean Pierre Soubirac
60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special
Régularité
  • Jean Claude Goussard
  • Henri Neyrou
61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Régularité
Red · CK 317 TK (F)
  • Didier Bazin
  • Francoise Bazin
62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Régularité
  • Jean Yves Lacroix
  • Rosine Lacroix
75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Régularité
chassis 08677 · SR-981-SV (F)
  • Christian Haas
  • Jean Olivier Bartholin
76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Régularité
chassis 5157 GT · Silver · AA-854-QY (F)
  • Eric Hamoniau
  • Arnaud Dernoncour
77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Régularité
chassis 06692 · Grey metallic · BN 634 DP (F)
  • Joëlle Housseau
  • Marjorie Cardot
78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Régularité
chassis 07590 · Red · 1-AZE-811 (B)
  • Paul Dupuy
  • Just Jaeckin
80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Régularité
chassis 911.360.1181 · White · 131 RJM 75 (F)
  • Philippe Rouer
  • Didier Henard
81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Régularité
chassis 2275401 · Black · BZ-075-PD (F)
  • Jean-Paul Mommey
  • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Régularité
White (M Motorsport stripe) · 71 NC 78 (F)
  • Guilbaut Colas
  • Manuel Gauthier
83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T
Régularité
Orang · CS-058-WB (F)
  • Marc Ouayoun
  • Alain Heurteaux
84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
Régularité
Pale Yellow · DM-00-21 (NL)
  • John A. Möllenkamp
  • Dorine Möllenkamp
85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Régularité
chassis 4470078 · Blue (Black roof) · 7829 GL 78 (F)
  • Geoggroy De Coatparquet
  • Ghislaine De Coatparquet
86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Régularité
Dark Green (White roof)
  • Jean-Marc Bourmault
  • Carole Savary
87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Régularité
chassis 906-117 · 6-cylinder, 2.000 cc · White · 906 XB 42 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Pichon
  • Denis Giraudet
88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Régularité
Cream · 5646-SF-75 ? (F)
  • Robert Puyal
  • Stanislas Larroumet
90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Régularité
chassis DB4GT/0136/R · Light Blue · 400 ABP (GB)
  • Anthony P. Moody
  • Gabrielle Moody
91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Régularité
chassis BEX 426 · Dark Red · 896 YUE (GB)
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Régularité
  • Georges Troussier
  • Nicole Troussier
93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Régularité
  • Jean Claude Hector
  • Jose Da Roche
94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Régularité
chassis 673624 · Red · 663 CVF 78 (F)
  • Pascal Papazyan
  • François Vieville
95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356
Régularité
Blue
  • Guillaume Halley
  • Jerome Mortagne
96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Régularité
Dark Red
  • Marc Joly
  • Paul Deville
97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Régularité
Silver (Yellow stripe) · CK-288-LA (F)
  • Jean Michel Martin
  • Lucas Martin
98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Régularité
  • Jean Francois Barre
  • Pierre Yves Philippon
99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Régularité
Red (White nose) · CM-992-RQ (F)
  • Marc Jay
  • Jean Charles De Lemps
100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Régularité
  • Catherine Labbe
  • Katja Totschnig
101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Régularité
chassis 886348 · White (Blue stripes) · BL 367 CK (F)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Jean Luc George
102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Régularité
chassis 01324 · Red · GE 695 525 (CH)
  • Mikaël Lok
  • Mathieu Vedrenne
103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Régularité
chassis 04636
  • Alberto Donati
  • Corine Donati
105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Régularité
Cream (Dark Blue / Red stripes)
  • Claude Terrier
  • Philippe Gaillard
106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Régularité
chassis 5R07K216584 · Orange · GE 666 499 (CH)
  • Michel Firmenich
  • Nicolas Firmenich
107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
Régularité
chassis 122019 · Cream (Black hood) · 963 MHZ 75 (F)
  • Jérôme van Eekert
  • Axel van Eekert
108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini
Régularité
Blue (White stripes, Checkered nose)
  • Maurice Gianre
  • Eric Loschi
109 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Régularité
  • Isabelle Marquis
  • Helene Charrier
110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Régularité
  • Stanislas Gurdjian
  • Gonzague Ruchaud
111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Régularité
chassis 17439 · Blue metallic · CZ 964 VJ (F)
  • Pierre Ragues
  • Marcel Ragues
112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Régularité
  • Hugues De Beauregard
  • Michel Buzzi
113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Régularité
White (Red hood) · ...KE (F)
  • Michel Rostang
  • Jean Pierre Appert
114 Plateau-2 1974 Fiat 124 Abarth
Régularité
Red / White (Black hood) · 6666 XD 26 (F)
  • Michel Chabran
  • Eric Mallen
115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Régularité
White (Light Blue) · AJ-775-QQ (F)
  • Jean Paul Lacombe
  • Adrien Lacombe
116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Régularité
  • Pierre Besse
  • Marina Besse
117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8
Régularité
Dark Green
  • Jean-Pierre Mader
  • Jean-Michel Carriere
118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Régularité
Cream · BS-836-PE (F)
  • Georges Rocchietta
  • Jean Louis Blanc
119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Régularité
Black
  • Franck Menard
  • Victor Menard
120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Régularité
  • Jean Christophe Batteria
  • Isabelle Leouffre
121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Régularité
Beige (Blue / White / Red stripe) · BZ-213-HA (F)
  • Grégory Galiffi
  • Lionel Robert
122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Régularité
Green · AE-134-BQ (F)
  • Gabriel Viellard
  • Jean De Labriffe
123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Régularité
Red · 2000 XX 92 (F)
  • Patrick Baigneres
  • Pawel Wasilewski
124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Régularité
Bright Green (Black stripe) · 8226 XN 80 (F)
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Régularité
  • Geoffroy Peter
  • Arthur Di Montagliari
126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl
Régularité
White (Red hood) · DA-882-KE (F)
  • Pascal Silio
  • Didier Coletta
130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Régularité
chassis 2232638 · Silver (Blue accents) · CN-161-VB (F)
  • Olivier Monot
  • Christophe Renard
131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Régularité
chassis 2275474 · White · W-291-CC (F)
  • Laurent Cauce
  • Bruno Schoch
132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Régularité
Silver · BH-172-XV (F)
  • Sammy Mohammad
  • Gervais Vaichere
133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Régularité
Bright Blue · W 603 FR (F)
  • Abdoulla Althani
  • Patrick Roux
134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Régularité
Yellow (Blue accents)
  • Flavio Puccinelli
  • Brett Lindsay
135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Régularité
chassis 1849 · White (Alitalia livery)
  • Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot
  • Olivier Cothenet
136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Régularité
chassis 15965 · V12 / 4.400 cc · White (Bright Orange / Blue accents) · DC 632 ZV (F)
  • Michel Abellan
  • Andrej Friedman
150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Compétition GTS/7
chassis 198.0405.500449 · Olive Green · WM-06280 (D)
  • Bernado Hartogs
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Compétition GTS/7
chassis 198.0405.500433
  • Erich Oelschlagel
  • Georg Oelschlagel
152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Compétition GTS/7
chassis 198.0405.500859 · Silver · SM-C 11H (D)
  • Christian Pfessdorf
  • Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
153 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Compétition TC/5B
Grey · HH-MK 751H (D)
  • Albrecht Haase
  • Christina Haase
155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Compétition TC/5B
chassis 993108 · 6-cylinder, 3.400cc · Dark Grey metallic · 3400 YP 56 (F)
  • Pierre Le Gloahec
  • Alexandre Brasseur
156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Compétition GTS/4
chassis 1165 · White (Green stripe) · CD-626-ZN (F)
  • Gilles Couraudon
  • Marielle Couraudon
157 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Compétition GTS/5
chassis 71851 · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
  • Claire Dubois
158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Compétition GTS/11
chassis GHN3L/71851 · L4 / 1.844 cc · Light Blue (White top) · DD-103-RA (F)
  • Eugène Deleplanque
  • Herculano Pacheco
159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Compétition GTS/2
chassis BN1L 149635 · L4 / 2.700 cc · Red · CP-037-SE (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Guillaume Meurisse
160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Compétition GTS/11
Red (Cream top) · CX-827-WT (F)
  • Guillaume Lucot
  • Emmanuelle De Galembert
161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Compétition GTS/11
chassis GHN3/47077 · 4 cylinder, 1.800 cc · Cream (Black top, Grey & Red stripe) · AR-250-MD (F)
  • MOZ
  • Capucine Gaspard-Huit
162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
Compétition GTS/1
chassis 51858 · Red · TOO 5 LOW (F)
  • Frédéric Puren
  • Caroline Bertrand
163 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Compétition GTS/1
chassis 80736 · White · 406 YUJ (GB)
  • Vincent Tourneur
  • Laure Cecile Fiat
164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Compétition GTS/5
Silver · 135 JM 13 (F)
  • Nicolas Doquin
  • Carole Doquin
165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Compétition GTS/6
chassis GHDL 79994 · Dark Green · CD-150-NX (F)
  • Laurent Paulus
  • Elisabeth Paulus
166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Compétition TC/12
chassis 250S-18161A · 4 cylinder, 1.300 cc · Blue (White roof) · BAB IOH (GB)
  • Philippe Belin
  • Stéphane Soulet
167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
Compétition TC/9
chassis 1415509 · Silver (Black stripes)
  • Julien Lemeille
  • Jérémy Garamond
168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Compétition TC/7
Red (White roof) · BV 667 HK (F)
  • Pierre Buffet
  • Jérôme Gavaudan
170 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300 MKI
Compétition TC/7
chassis 892922
  • Jean-Louis Lachet
  • Anne Christine Calmes
171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Compétition GTS/2
Black · 120 ARR 51 (F)
  • Roland Urban
  • Alexandre Urban
172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Compétition TSRC/4
chassis 661044 · Dark Green · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Michael Holland
173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Compétition GTS/2
chassis 220559 · Light Blue metallic · 2132 WH 69 (F)
  • Franck Augis
  • Gilles Christophe
175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Compétition GTS/7
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
  • Catherine LeComte du Noüy
176 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Compétition GTS/2
chassis BN2-2231182 · Black / Silver · 244 DYY (GB)
  • Patrick Rignell
  • Sébastien Wolf
177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Compétition GTS/2
Black
  • Jean Marie Fabre
  • Luc De Noyelle
180 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar XK 150 S
Compétition GTS/7
  • Frédéric Lemos
  • Magali Lemos
182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Compétition GTS/2
chassis 673392 · Black · VD 204 325 (CH)
  • Christophe Germain
  • Jacques Antoine Ormond
183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Compétition GTS/2
chassis LML/50/202 · Dark Green metallic · FJT 625 (GB)
  • Rick Pearson
  • Keith Gapp
184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Compétition GTS/2
chassis 670390 · Silver · 2880 WE 73 (F)
  • Didier Benaroya
  • Thomas Benaroya
185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Compétition TC/23
Pale Blue / White (Polizia livery) · CB-528-ZB (F)
  • Pierre Adamski
  • Laurence Clément
186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Compétition TC/18
Red (Black hood) · CJ 517 XH (F)
  • Sébastien Margot
  • Olivier Fernandez
187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Compétition GTS/24
chassis 818630037405 · Red (Black hood) · DB 419 VX (F)
  • Dominique Vuillaume
  • Eric Bertrand
188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Compétition TC/12
Bright Blue (White stripes) · BE-900-JP (F)
  • Gérard Salat
  • Jean-Pierre Biggi
190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Compétition GTS/6
chassis 221505 · Silver · BW 133 EE (F)
  • Philippe Dischamp
  • Jean-Michel Moinade
191 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Compétition TC/8
Red (White nose) · BQ-730-PA (F)
  • Michel Peretie
  • Xavier Peretie
192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4
Compétition GTS/11
  • Mark Rachet
  • Alain Lacroix
193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Compétition TC/3B
chassis 6521594 · Yellow (Black accents) · DD-588-YG (F)
  • Alexis Raoux
  • Henri Teisserenc
194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Compétition TC/15
Blue (Black hood) · BW-498-HT (F)
  • Vincent Neurisse
  • Xavier Galant
195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Compétition TC/5B
chassis 993108 · Maroon / Cream · AQ-041-QV (F)
  • Simon Nobili
  • Philippes Valdin
196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Compétition GTS/2
chassis 1233 · Red · BAS 598 (GB)
  • Terrance W. Hefty
  • Dean Meiling
197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Compétition GT/1
chassis 50202 · Grey · AA-474-TW (F)
  • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
  • Xavier Dochez
198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Compétition GTS/9
chassis 101.26.00197 · Silver · 227 XUX (GB)
  • Pascal Perrier
  • Jérôme Perrier
199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Compétition TC/19
chassis AR1391871 · White (Dark Blue nose) · P 2599 BCM
  • Luis Delso
  • Carlos De Miguel
200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
Dark Blue (White stripe) · CQ-518-GX (F)
  • Jean-François Piquet
  • Jean Michel Piquet
201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
Compétition T/1B
chassis 192030 · Silver · HD-0701 (D)
  • Siegfried Brunn
  • Gertraud Brunn
202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
Compétition TC/5A
chassis 696696 · Black · 457 VL 24 (F)
  • Alain Petit
  • René Caron
203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Compétition GTS/6
Dark Green
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Marie Nolin
204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Compétition GTS/10
White · 3333 TZ
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX2127 · Black (White / Green stripes) · W 752 FR (F)
  • Ludovic Caron
  • Charles de Villaucourt
207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 888825 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Cream (White stripes) · CK 613 AF (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Christophe Bouchet
208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX 2136 · Dark Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • Emmanuel Roche
209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Compétition TSRC/12
chassis GT40 P/1018 · Blue metallic (White stripes) · APO 227C (GB)
  • Chris Wilson
  • Nigel Williams
210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX 2076 · Silver (Black stripe) · BN-AC 427
  • Dominique Guénat
  • Edouard Fragniere
211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Compétition GTP/11
chassis 904-027 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · French Blue (Grey stripe) · AC-UN 904 H (D)
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Patricia Bussolini
212 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra 289
Compétition GTS/12
Light Blue metallic
  • Frédéric Jousset
  • Marc-Antoine Falcon
213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX 2130 · 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Red (White stripes) · 644 CGT (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
  • Kevin Kivlochan
214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX 2157 · Silver · BOF 89A (GB)
  • Andrew Beverley
  • Tom Edwardes
215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 878169 · 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc · Red · WPV 952A (GB)
  • Hugo Payen
  • Tristan Couedel
216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Compétition GTS/10
chassis 26-4708 · Silver (Black nose)
  • Damien Kohler
  • Sylvie Laboisne
217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Compétition GTS/12
Dark Blue · ANU 415A (GB)
  • Fabrice Lheritier
  • Karine Sliz
218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Delphine Le Boeuf
219 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 861371 · Dark Blue metallic (Silver stripe) · CR-505-JJ (F)
  • Serge Cozzolino
  • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Compétition GTS/12
chassis COB 6013 · V8 / 4.700 cc · White · 131 YHN (GB)
  • Tim Summers
  • Mark Donaldson
221 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX 2348 · V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Dark Green · 35 COB (GB)
  • Mark Freeman
  • Mickael Ellis
222 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Compétition GTS/12
Cream (Dark Green stripes) · BF-791-ZG (F)
  • Philippe Giauque
  • Pierre De Freudenreich
223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Compétition GTS/10
chassis 26R7 · Pale Blue · AUT 173B (GB)
  • Mike Humpreys
  • Ivor Dunbar
224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
  • Hermann Von Wildenburg
  • Bernd Hahne
225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
chassis 613552 · White · SB-AT 1 (D)
  • Jürgen End
  • Yvonne End
226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Compétition TC/14
Yellow (Dark Yellow accents) · W-832-EZ (F)
  • Franco Lembo
  • Arsene Jiroyan
227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Compétition GTS/10
chassis AR10511 750043 · White · HB-AR 171H (D)
  • Franco Meiners
  • Emanuele Pirro
228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
  • Olivier Ellerbrock
  • Christian Beumer
230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
chassis 613329 · Bare metal · BM-AD 6H (D)
  • Daniela Ellerbrock
  • Zaklina Rohwer
231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
chassis 613483 · Red · 532 BFE 83 (F)
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Mark Leonard
232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
chassis 613733 · White (Green nose) · I3878
  • Charles Nearburg
  • James King
233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
chassis 613412 · Red · OAW-444 (B)
  • Georges Verquin
  • Vincent Ricour
234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 878391 · Silver (Bright Green stripes) · NE-PU 841 (D)
  • Alexander Berstein
  • Moritz Herrmann
235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Compétition GTS/12
Blue metallic (Silver stripes) · 337 QMS 75 (F)
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Richard Renault
236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Compétition GTS/10
chassis 26/5747 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe) · AS 023 CV (F)
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Stéphane Collas
237 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
chassis 613472 · Red · FAV 309C (GB)
  • Zak Brown
  • Robert Kaufman
238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
Red · ZH-3443 (CH)
  • Sarah Amoroso
  • Diego Meier
239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Compétition TC/10
Red (Flat Black stripes) · BF-386-JB (F)
  • Gérard Holtz
  • Murielle Mayette
240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Compétition TC/8
Red (White roof) · CS-247-XX (F)
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Renaldo Da Cunha
241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Compétition GTS/7
chassis 2129 GT · 12 cylinder, 3.000 cc · Silver (checkered nose band) · SSL 899 (GB)
  • Adrian Beecroft
  • Susan Roy
242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Compétition GTS/7
chassis 2221 GT · Red · FX 9 (GB)
  • Ben Gill
  • David Didcock
243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Compétition GTP/12
chassis 2819 GT · Red · 553 UYE (GB)
  • Martin Halusa
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Compétition GTS/7
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · Green metallic (Yellow accents) · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Ian Dalgish
  • Gordon Mc Culloch
245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 08465 · Dark Grey metallic (Silver stripe) · BV-140-BS (F)
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Marion Desplaces
246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Compétition GTS/12
L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (Black stripes, Red accents) · KE-VA 8 (D)
  • Robert Boos
  • Pascal Goury
247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Compétition GTS/12
Dark Green · 404 ERT 92 (F)
  • Frédéric Vial
  • Philippe Duval
250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Compétition GTS/11
Pale Blue / Orange · 911 RY 79 (F)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Bertrand Penlae
251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Compétition GTS/11
chassis 302036 · Dark Blue · K-PO 54H (D)
  • Stephan Koenig
  • Sophie Koenig
252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Compétition GTS/11
chassis 300377 · White / Red · NE-310860 (CH)
  • Philippe Scecama
  • Jean Maurice Rey
253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Compétition GTS/12
chassis CSX 2547 · White · GE 742 320 (CH)
  • Claude Demole
  • Eric Collombin
254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GB
Compétition GTS/12
chassis 07037 · 1-OZD-501 (B)
  • Eric Everard
  • Hollanders De Ouderean
255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Compétition GTS/10
chassis 26-4407 · Dark Green · LPT 875C (GB)
  • Nicolas Melin
  • Hugo Prat
256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Compétition TC/10
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Pierre Adyns
257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Compétition TC/10
Cream (Black hood)
  • Christian Odin
  • Roland Salvi
259 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Compétition TC/10
chassis 3A662169771 · White · W-684-EE (F)
  • Stéphane Sabates
  • Cathy Legat
260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/26
Red · CN 548542 (I)
  • Erik Comas
  • Isabelle De Sadeleer
266 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos
Red / White / Blue · NF-HF 76H (D)
  • Armin Schwarz
  • Gerd A. Buhler
267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Compétition TSRC/16
White
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Compétition GTS/37
chassis 18971 · White (SABA livery) · CM-397-QY (F)
  • Jean-Paul Driot
  • Olivier Panis
269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 874.04199 · Blue / Black · DD-592-GH (F)
  • Grégory Driot
  • Gregoire Vaucher
270 Plateau-5 1979 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Compétition GTS/37
chassis 31135 · Blue / White (Pioneer livery) · 308 YC 74 (F)
  • Jacques Entremont
  • François-Xavier Entremont
271 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/26
chassis 1581 · Red / Gold
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Arnaud France
272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Compétition TSRC/16
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
  • Jean-François Penillard
273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Compétition TSRC/24
chassis GT40 P/1089 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Red (White stripe) · YUY 263G (GB)
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Frédéric Vivier
274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Compétition GTS/27
Yellow · 643 AJA 83 (F)
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 911 360 0001 · Silver (Martini livery) · 935B (MC)
  • Jürgen Barth
  • Claudio Roddaro
276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/37
chassis 20905 · Red / White · AN-823-YT (F)
  • Christophe Grenier
  • Guillaume Puget
277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Compétition GTS/37
chassis 20373 · Red / Pale Blue (Pioneer)
  • Amaury Latham
  • Didier Baud
278 Plateau-5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/27
  • Patrick Hautot
  • Sylvain Cantrel
279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Compétition TC/25
chassis 2275141 · White (M-Motorsport stripes) · 1564 MV 92 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Richard Dider
280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Compétition TC/25
chassis 2275454 · Red · W-550-FE
  • Christian Baud
  • William Baud
281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 04834 · White (Black hood, Tricolore stripe) · 9243 SW 13 (F)
  • Didier Sirgue
  • Gérard Dunesme
282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 4208 · Green / White / Red · CE-346-AD (F)
  • Norbert Fradin
  • Claire Fradin
283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Compétition GTS/27
White
  • Georges Saier
  • Georges-Edouard Altieri
284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 6051 · White / Red / Blue
  • Martin Jörgens
  • Detlef Von Der Lieck
285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 911 460 9094 · Red · CTC 466M (GB)
  • Didier Denat
  • Barbara Denat
287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Compétition TC/20
Orange (Black hood) · ...QS 01 (F)
  • Arnaud Gauduel
  • Adrien Cathiard
288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
Compétition TC/20
chassis 2200996 · Red (White accents) · 6563 YS 69 (F)
  • Guy Burnichon
  • Xavier Champagnon
289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Compétition GTS/27
Red · 1-OAU-643 (B)
  • Christophe Van Riet
  • Kristoffer Cartenian
291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Compétition TC/25
chassis 107.023-10-006826 · Silver (Black hood) · 278 RHZ 75 (F)
  • Christophe Vaison
  • Eric Frisot
292 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Compétition GT/27
chassis 911.360.0665 · White (Blue accents) · 911 JOY (GB)
  • Christophe Vaison
  • Eric Frisot
293 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Compétition GTS/27
chassis 911 230 0013 · Flat-6 / 2.500 cc · Orange · VD 337 174 (CH)
  • John Logan
  • Fred Hampton
294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Compétition GTS/21
  • Daniel Desbrueres
  • Philippe Duval
295 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Compétition GTS/21
chassis 914.243.0092 · Silver
  • Jacques Bertoni
  • Michel Bathelot
296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Compétition GTS/21
chassis 914.043.2136 · Orange (White roof) · VS.91414 (CH)
  • Christophe Barthe
  • Fabio Spirgi
297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/26
chassis 18291 · Blue metallic · 555 HT 76 (F)
  • Christian Chambord
  • Stéphane Baschiera
298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Compétition GTS/26
Orange (White roof) · BX 275 KN (F)
  • Loïc Duval
  • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Compétition GT/21
  • Stanley Gold
  • Andrew Prill
301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Compétition TC/20
chassis SB0491 · Dark Red · BL 037 PX (F)
  • Eric Belooussoff
  • Benoît Lusseaud
302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Compétition TC/20
White · 718 EAE 78 (F)
  • Tom Daunat
  • Alexandre Sabet

Results ETAPE-1-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 163 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Laure Cecile Fiat
11m53s 20m52s x 0,57
2 162 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
12m04s 21m11s x 0,57
3 156 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
12m47s 19m59s x 0,64
4 173 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Gilles Christophe
12m54s 18m42s x 0,69
5 202 Plateau-3 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit / René Caron
13m29s 24m31s x 0,55
6 197 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
13m37s 25m14s x 0,54
7 157 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
13m39s 19m47s x 0,69
8 225 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
14m07s 18m06s x 0,78
9 176 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Patrick Rignell / Sébastien Wolf
14m16s 20m42s x 0,69
10 228 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock / Christian Beumer
14m16s 18m18s x 0,78
11 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
14m17s 20m43s x 0,69
12 224 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
14m17s 18m19s x 0,78
13 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Michael Holland
14m18s 19m53s x 0,72
14 159 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
14m27s 20m57s x 0,69
15 230 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
14m38s 18m46s x 0,78
16 231 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
14m41s 18m50s x 0,78
17 168 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Jérôme Gavaudan
14m44s 20m11s x 0,73
18 184 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
14m45s 21m24s x 0,69
19 177 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre / Luc De Noyelle
14m47s 21m26s x 0,69
20 183 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
14m52s 21m33s x 0,69
21 238 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
14m52s 19m04s x 0,78
22 244 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish / Gordon Mc Culloch
14m52s 18m22s x 0,81
23 233 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
14m53s 19m05s x 0,78
24 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
14m55s 21m38s x 0,69, penalty: 0m40s
25 196 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
14m57s 21m41s x 0,69
26 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
14m58s 18m29s x 0,81
27 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
15m06s 17m34s x 0,86
28 255 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Hugo Prat
15m16s 17m46s x 0,86
29 152 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf / Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
15m20s 18m56s x 0,81
30 175 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Catherine LeComte du Noüy
15m24s 22m20s x 0,69
31 240 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
15m42s 20m07s x 0,78, penalty: 0m30s
32 150 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs / Paul Chase-Gardener
15m46s 19m28s x 0,81
33 166 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
15m53s 19m23s x 0,82
34 200 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet / Jean Michel Piquet
15m56s 20m26s x 0,78
35 206 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
15m58s 16m38s x 0,96
36 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain / Jacques Antoine Ormond
16m00s 23m11s x 0,69, penalty: 1m40s
37 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
16m01s 19m46s x 0,81
38 151 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
16m11s 19m59s x 0,81
39 203 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
16m12s 21m36s x 0,75
40 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchet
16m25s 17m07s x 0,96
41 213 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
16m26s 17m08s x 0,96
42 236 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
16m27s 19m08s x 0,86
43 256 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
16m30s 18m46s x 0,88
44 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
16m33s 17m15s x 0,96
45 198 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
16m37s 20m32s x 0,81
46 217 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier / Karine Sliz
16m41s 17m23s x 0,96
47 253 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Eric Collombin
16m47s 17m29s x 0,96
48 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
16m50s 17m33s x 0,96
49 221 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Mickael Ellis
16m50s 17m33s x 0,96
50 226 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Arsene Jiroyan
16m52s 18m21s x 0,92
51 220 Plateau-4 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
16m53s 17m36s x 0,96
52 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
17m00s 17m43s x 0,96
53 246 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
17m00s 17m43s x 0,96
54 180 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Frédéric Lemos / Magali Lemos
17m01s 21m01s x 0,81
55 191 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Michel Peretie / Xavier Peretie
17m06s 21m55s x 0,78
56 252 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama / Jean Maurice Rey
17m10s 18m52s x 0,91
57 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
17m19s 18m03s x 0,96
58 235 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
17m20s 18m04s x 0,96
59 160 Plateau-3 MG B
Guillaume Lucot / Emmanuelle De Galembert
17m24s 19m08s x 0,91
60 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
17m29s 18m13s x 0,96
61 155 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
17m36s 24m07s x 0,73
62 239 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
17m42s 20m07s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
63 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
17m43s 17m43s x 1,00
64 250 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
17m46s 19m32s x 0,91
65 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
17m48s 19m34s x 0,91
66 234 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Moritz Herrmann
17m54s 18m39s x 0,96
67 190 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
17m55s 20m50s x 0,86
68 204 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
18m17s 21m16s x 0,86
69 188 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
18m31s 22m35s x 0,82
70 219 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
18m48s 19m35s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
71 247 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial / Philippe Duval
19m02s 19m50s x 0,96
72 195 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Philippes Valdin
19m06s 26m11s x 0,73
73 279 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Richard Dider
19m23s 16m43s x 1,16
74 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
19m30s 16m58s x 1,15
75 272 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-François Penillard
19m47s 17m13s x 1,15
76 300 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold / Andrew Prill
19m55s 18m47s x 1,06
77 296 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe / Fabio Spirgi
20m14s 18m14s x 1,11
78 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
20m16s 19m08s x 1,06
79 153 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase / Christina Haase
20m19s 27m50s x 0,73
80 302 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat / Alexandre Sabet
20m33s 19m12s x 1,07
81 245 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
20m38s 21m30s x 0,96
82 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
20m47s 19m48s x 1,05
83 281 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
20m51s 16m33s x 1,26
84 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
20m58s 16m39s x 1,26
85 289 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
21m12s 16m50s x 1,26
86 301 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
21m18s 19m54s x 1,07
87 291 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
21m25s 18m28s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
88 295 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
21m47s 19m37s x 1,11
89 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Gregoire Vaucher
21m50s 17m20s x 1,26
90 282 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
21m51s 17m21s x 1,26
91 297 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
21m54s 18m06s x 1,21
92 298 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
22m38s 18m42s x 1,21
93 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis
23m03s 16m50s x 1,37
94 276 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier / Guillaume Puget
23m05s 16m51s x 1,37
95 209 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
23m18s 20m16s x 1,15, penalty: 3m00s
96 284 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Detlef Von Der Lieck
23m33s 18m42s x 1,26
97 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jacques Entremont / François-Xavier Entremont
23m40s 17m17s x 1,37
98 271 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Pierre-Alain France / Arnaud France
23m46s 18m01s x 1,32
99 273 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
23m57s 17m45s x 1,35
100 199 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
24m14s 23m46s x 1,02
101 277 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
24m54s 18m11s x 1,37
102 187 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume / Eric Bertrand
25m40s 23m08s x 1,11
103 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth / Claudio Roddaro
25m47s 20m28s x 1,26
104 292 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
26m31s 21m55s x 1,21, penalty: 0m30s
105 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
26m50s 29m30s x 0,91
106 165 Plateau-3 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Elisabeth Paulus
27m08s 36m11s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
107 194 Plateau-3 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse / Xavier Galant
27m15s 28m06s x 0,97, penalty: 0m50s
108 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
27m38s 21m56s x 1,26
109 254 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GB
Eric Everard / Hollanders De Ouderean
28m33s 29m45s x 0,96
110 201 Plateau-3 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn / Gertraud Brunn
30m47s 1h01m35s x 0,50, penalty: 0m50s
111 161 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Capucine Gaspard-Huit
31m32s 34m40s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
112 293 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
42m07s 33m26s x 1,26, penalty: 15m00s
113 232 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
46m35s 59m44s x 0,78
114 237 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Zak Brown / Robert Kaufman
47m06s 1h00m24s x 0,78
115 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / Henri Teisserenc
49m33s 1h19m56s x 0,62
116 257 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
52m21s 59m30s x 0,88
117 212 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
57m09s 59m32s x 0,96
118 287 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1h03m24s 59m16s x 1,07
119 288 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon / Xavier Champagnon
1h04m12s 1h00m00s x 1,07, penalty: 0m30s
120 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
1h11m22s 58m59s x 1,21
121 278 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
1h17m44s 1h01m42s x 1,26, penalty: 2m30s
122 294 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres / Philippe Duval
1h28m21s 1h19m36s x 1,11
123 192 Plateau-3 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet / Alain Lacroix
1h42m47s 1h52m58s x 0,91
124 186 Plateau-3 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot / Olivier Fernandez
1h47m43s 1h51m03s x 0,97, penalty: 30m50s
125 227 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
1h53m23s 2h11m51s x 0,86, penalty: 1h00m00s
126 167 Plateau-3 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille / Jérémy Garamond
1h58m39s 2h22m58s x 0,83, penalty: 30m00s
127 214 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley / Tom Edwardes
2h17m14s 2h22m58s x 0,96
128 274 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
2h47m32s 2h12m58s x 1,26
129 170 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300 MKI
Jean-Louis Lachet / Anne Christine Calmes
3h04m39s 4h12m58s x 0,73, penalty: 2h00m00s
130 259 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
3h16m12s 3h42m58s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
131 223 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys / Ivor Dunbar
9h44m19s 11h19m27s x 0,86, penalty: 10h00m00s
132 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud / William Baud
13h08m36s 11h19m50s x 1,16, penalty: 10h00m00s

Results ETAPE-1-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
0m03s
2 113 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang / Jean Pierre Appert
0m03s
3 34 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud / Guillaume Raynaud
0m05s
4 2 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen / Solange Mayo
0m06s
5 14 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
0m07s
6 32 Plateau-1 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
0m08s
7 44 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen / Gagick Bodere
0m08s
8 11 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
0m09s
9 21 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
0m09s
10 22 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
0m09s
11 62 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
0m09s
12 41 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou / Adelaïde Sarthou
0m10s
13 52 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
0m10s
14 114 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Abarth
Michel Chabran / Eric Mallen
0m10s
15 87 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
0m11s
16 100 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe / Katja Totschnig
0m11s
17 102 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
0m11s
18 122 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard / Jean De Labriffe
0m11s
19 132 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
0m11s
20 1 Plateau-1 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun / Francois Jean Daehn
0m12s
21 24 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
0m12s
22 38 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
0m12s
23 111 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
0m12s
24 15 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin / Dominique Asperti-Boursin
0m13s
25 40 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Velentini
0m13s
26 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard / Philipp Fichet
0m14s
27 56 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
0m14s
28 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
0m14s
29 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet / Caroline Rigondet
0m16s
30 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
0m17s
31 94 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
0m17s penalty: 0m10s
32 97 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
0m17s
33 43 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert / Nicolas Codet
0m19s
34 90 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Moody
0m19s
35 77 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Joëlle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
0m20s
36 109 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
0m20s
37 117 Plateau-2 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader / Jean-Michel Carriere
0m20s
38 106 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich / Nicolas Firmenich
0m21s
39 17 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Thomas Bacquet
0m22s
40 7 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
0m23s
41 51 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot / François Bernard
0m23s
42 131 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Bruno Schoch
0m23s
43 4 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
0m25s
44 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford / Jose Luis Celada
0m25s
45 3 Plateau-1 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington / Oscar Lefebvre
0m26s
46 92 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
0m26s
47 53 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
0m27s
48 75 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas / Jean Olivier Bartholin
0m28s
49 5 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Sergio Tonconogy / Fabian Onetti
0m29s
50 36 Plateau-1 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas / Serge Naudin
0m29s
51 83 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun / Alain Heurteaux
0m29s
52 115 Plateau-2 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Adrien Lacombe
0m29s
53 99 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
0m30s
54 42 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck / Herve Ganidel
0m32s
55 82 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas / Manuel Gauthier
0m35s
56 110 Plateau-2 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
0m36s
57 116 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse / Marina Besse
0m37s
58 76 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau / Arnaud Dernoncour
0m38s
59 105 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier / Philippe Gaillard
0m43s
60 31 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Ludwig Willisch / Norbert Schmitz Koep
0m44s
61 10 Plateau-1 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez / Fabien Coustenoble
0m46s
62 93 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector / Jose Da Roche
0m46s
63 78 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
0m50s
64 108 Plateau-2 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre / Eric Loschi
0m50s
65 12 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
0m51s
66 81 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
0m51s
67 130 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Christophe Renard
0m52s penalty: 0m30s
68 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly / Paul Deville
0m55s
69 58 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
0m57s
70 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard / Henri Neyrou
1m02s
71 47 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville / Jean Pierre Claustre
1m04s
72 121 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Lionel Robert
1m07s
73 91 Plateau-2 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
1m10s
74 134 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli / Brett Lindsay
1m12s
75 18 Plateau-1 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange / Rudy Briquet
1m13s
76 133 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani / Patrick Roux
1m14s
77 103 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Corine Donati
1m15s penalty: 0m30s
78 123 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1m15s
79 118 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta / Jean Louis Blanc
1m19s
80 8 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
1m24s
81 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
1m27s penalty: 0m40s
82 30 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti "TdF"
Martin Gruss / Michel Brogard
1m28s
83 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot / Olivier Cothenet
1m39s penalty: 0m50s
84 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
1m46s penalty: 1m40s
85 126 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio / Didier Coletta
1m46s
86 112 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Michel Buzzi
1m55s penalty: 1m40s
87 124 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
2m00s
88 85 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet / Ghislaine De Coatparquet
2m02s
89 80 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
2m18s penalty: 2m00s
90 50 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat / Francis Kessous
2m30s penalty: 2m10s
91 88 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal / Stanislas Larroumet
2m32s penalty: 1m00s
92 119 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
2m36s penalty: 0m50s
93 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter / Arthur Di Montagliari
3m03s penalty: 1m30s
94 107 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert / Axel van Eekert
3m44s penalty: 2m30s
95 98 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean Francois Barre / Pierre Yves Philippon
5m00s penalty: 4m10s
96 86 Plateau-2 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault / Carole Savary
30m22s penalty: 30m00s
97 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
30m25s penalty: 30m00s
98 136 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Andrej Friedman
32m15s penalty: 30m40s
99 54 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
50m00s
100 95 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley / Jerome Mortagne
50m00s
101 101 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
1h20m20s penalty: 30m20s

Results ETAPE-2-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 163 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Laure Cecile Fiat
26m14s 46m03s x 0,57
2 162 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
26m15s 46m04s x 0,57
3 156 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
28m53s 45m08s x 0,64
4 197 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
30m15s 56m01s x 0,54
5 157 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
30m26s 44m07s x 0,69
6 173 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Gilles Christophe
31m07s 45m06s x 0,69
7 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
31m26s 45m34s x 0,69
8 176 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Patrick Rignell / Sébastien Wolf
31m40s 45m55s x 0,69
9 224 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
31m54s 40m54s x 0,78
10 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Michael Holland
31m58s 44m24s x 0,72
11 228 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock / Christian Beumer
31m58s 40m59s x 0,78
12 230 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
32m31s 41m41s x 0,78
13 184 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
32m33s 47m11s x 0,69
14 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
32m47s 47m32s x 0,69, penalty: 0m40s
15 168 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Jérôme Gavaudan
32m55s 45m06s x 0,73
16 233 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
32m56s 42m13s x 0,78
17 177 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre / Luc De Noyelle
33m01s 47m51s x 0,69
18 183 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
33m03s 47m54s x 0,69
19 244 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish / Gordon Mc Culloch
34m16s 42m19s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
20 175 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Catherine LeComte du Noüy
34m23s 49m50s x 0,69
21 152 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf / Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
34m25s 42m30s x 0,81
22 240 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
34m44s 44m32s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
23 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain / Jacques Antoine Ormond
35m06s 50m52s x 0,69, penalty: 2m30s
24 150 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs / Paul Chase-Gardener
35m10s 43m25s x 0,81
25 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
35m19s 43m37s x 0,81
26 166 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
35m32s 43m21s x 0,82
27 206 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
35m34s 37m03s x 0,96
28 151 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
35m37s 43m59s x 0,81
29 200 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet / Jean Michel Piquet
35m41s 45m45s x 0,78
30 236 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
35m52s 41m43s x 0,86
31 155 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
36m00s 49m19s x 0,73
32 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchet
36m28s 38m00s x 0,96
33 213 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
36m44s 38m16s x 0,96
34 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
36m52s 38m25s x 0,96
35 217 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier / Karine Sliz
36m55s 38m28s x 0,96
36 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
37m36s 39m11s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
37 180 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Frédéric Lemos / Magali Lemos
37m41s 46m32s x 0,81
38 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
37m47s 39m22s x 0,96
39 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
38m00s 39m36s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
40 253 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Eric Collombin
38m04s 39m40s x 0,96
41 220 Plateau-4 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
38m08s 39m44s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
42 252 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama / Jean Maurice Rey
38m18s 42m05s x 0,91
43 246 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
38m30s 40m07s x 0,96
44 239 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
38m49s 44m07s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
45 235 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
39m05s 40m43s x 0,96
46 160 Plateau-3 MG B
Guillaume Lucot / Emmanuelle De Galembert
39m11s 43m04s x 0,91
47 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
39m13s 40m52s x 0,96
48 250 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
39m15s 43m08s x 0,91
49 190 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
39m20s 45m45s x 0,86
50 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
39m39s 43m35s x 0,91
51 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
39m51s 39m51s x 1,00
52 226 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Arsene Jiroyan
40m56s 44m30s x 0,92, penalty: 1m00s
53 204 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
41m02s 47m43s x 0,86
54 245 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
43m03s 44m51s x 0,96
55 279 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Richard Dider
44m41s 38m32s x 1,16
56 272 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-François Penillard
44m46s 38m56s x 1,15
57 296 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe / Fabio Spirgi
45m18s 40m49s x 1,11
58 302 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat / Alexandre Sabet
45m31s 42m32s x 1,07
59 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
45m51s 43m40s x 1,05
60 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
46m04s 43m28s x 1,06
61 201 Plateau-3 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn / Gertraud Brunn
46m11s 1h32m22s x 0,50, penalty: 1m20s
62 281 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
46m37s 37m00s x 1,26
63 195 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Philippes Valdin
46m38s 1h03m54s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
64 209 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
46m56s 40m49s x 1,15, penalty: 3m00s
65 153 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase / Christina Haase
47m05s 1h04m31s x 0,73
66 291 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
47m09s 40m39s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
67 289 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
47m25s 37m38s x 1,26
68 165 Plateau-3 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Elisabeth Paulus
47m42s 1h03m36s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
69 199 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
48m54s 47m57s x 1,02
70 297 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
48m57s 40m28s x 1,21
71 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Gregoire Vaucher
48m58s 38m52s x 1,26
72 282 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
49m34s 39m21s x 1,26
73 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
49m53s 39m35s x 1,26
74 295 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
49m57s 45m00s x 1,11
75 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis
51m36s 37m40s x 1,37
76 298 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
51m44s 42m46s x 1,21
77 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth / Claudio Roddaro
52m01s 41m17s x 1,26
78 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jacques Entremont / François-Xavier Entremont
52m12s 38m06s x 1,37
79 284 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Detlef Von Der Lieck
52m16s 41m29s x 1,26
80 254 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GB
Eric Everard / Hollanders De Ouderean
52m22s 54m33s x 0,96
81 276 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier / Guillaume Puget
52m31s 38m20s x 1,37
82 273 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
53m00s 39m16s x 1,35
83 161 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Capucine Gaspard-Huit
53m31s 58m49s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
84 277 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
56m08s 40m59s x 1,37
85 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
56m50s 45m06s x 1,26
86 187 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume / Eric Bertrand
58m33s 52m45s x 1,11, penalty: 1m30s
87 292 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
59m27s 49m08s x 1,21, penalty: 0m30s
88 232 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
1h04m08s 1h22m14s x 0,78
89 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
1h10m40s 1h22m11s x 0,86
90 255 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Hugo Prat
1h10m59s 1h22m33s x 0,86, penalty: 0m20s
91 293 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
1h11m51s 57m02s x 1,26, penalty: 16m00s
92 188 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h12m41s 1h28m39s x 0,82
93 257 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h12m45s 1h22m40s x 0,88
94 196 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
1h14m28s 1h47m56s x 0,69
95 238 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
1h21m47s 1h44m51s x 0,78
96 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
1h25m07s 1h45m05s x 0,81, penalty: 1m30s
97 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
1h26m00s 1h34m31s x 0,91
98 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / Henri Teisserenc
1h30m04s 2h25m17s x 0,62
99 301 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
1h31m02s 1h25m04s x 1,07
100 288 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon / Xavier Champagnon
1h33m04s 1h26m59s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
101 198 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
1h33m54s 1h55m56s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
102 191 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Michel Peretie / Xavier Peretie
1h36m30s 2h03m43s x 0,78, penalty: 13m30s
103 159 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
1h39m02s 2h23m33s x 0,69, penalty: 33m50s
104 294 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres / Philippe Duval
1h54m17s 1h42m58s x 1,11
105 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
1h56m37s 1h41m25s x 1,15
106 194 Plateau-3 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse / Xavier Galant
1h57m21s 2h00m59s x 0,97, penalty: 0m50s
107 225 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
2h06m48s 2h42m34s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
108 221 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Mickael Ellis
2h09m38s 2h15m03s x 0,96
109 227 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
2h12m12s 2h33m44s x 0,86, penalty: 1h00m00s
110 167 Plateau-3 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille / Jérémy Garamond
2h18m33s 2h46m56s x 0,83, penalty: 30m00s
111 231 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
2h24m02s 3h04m40s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
112 234 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Moritz Herrmann
2h30m03s 2h36m19s x 0,96
113 214 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley / Tom Edwardes
2h39m36s 2h46m16s x 0,96, penalty: 30m00s
114 202 Plateau-3 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit / René Caron
2h48m46s 5h06m51s x 0,55, penalty: 2h30m00s
115 186 Plateau-3 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot / Olivier Fernandez
2h52m26s 2h57m46s x 0,97, penalty: 32m00s
116 203 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
3h07m41s 4h10m15s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
117 287 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
3h30m36s 3h16m50s x 1,07
118 192 Plateau-3 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet / Alain Lacroix
4h36m14s 5h03m34s x 0,91
119 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
5h01m59s 4h09m35s x 1,21
120 300 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold / Andrew Prill
5h16m39s 4h58m44s x 1,06, penalty: 2h30m00s
121 247 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial / Philippe Duval
5h46m01s 6h00m26s x 0,96, penalty: 2h30m00s
122 259 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
6h03m56s 6h53m34s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
123 274 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
6h47m41s 5h23m34s x 1,26
124 223 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys / Ivor Dunbar
11h34m44s 13h27m50s x 0,86, penalty: 10h00m00s
125 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud / William Baud
13h38m33s 11h45m38s x 1,16, penalty: 10h00m00s

Results ETAPE-2-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 22 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
0m25s
2 111 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
0m26s
3 11 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
0m28s
4 2 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen / Solange Mayo
0m35s
5 56 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
0m35s
6 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
0m35s
7 114 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Abarth
Michel Chabran / Eric Mallen
0m35s
8 34 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud / Guillaume Raynaud
0m37s
9 24 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
0m38s
10 62 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
0m38s
11 97 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
0m40s
12 94 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
0m41s penalty: 0m10s
13 117 Plateau-2 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader / Jean-Michel Carriere
0m41s
14 51 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot / François Bernard
0m42s
15 38 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
0m43s
16 4 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
0m44s
17 131 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Bruno Schoch
0m49s
18 32 Plateau-1 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
0m51s
19 14 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
0m57s
20 90 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Moody
1m03s
21 106 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich / Nicolas Firmenich
1m04s
22 115 Plateau-2 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Adrien Lacombe
1m07s
23 132 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
1m07s
24 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
1m09s
25 44 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen / Gagick Bodere
1m09s
26 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet / Caroline Rigondet
1m10s
27 102 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
1m13s
28 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard / Philipp Fichet
1m14s
29 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford / Jose Luis Celada
1m17s
30 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
1m19s
31 36 Plateau-1 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas / Serge Naudin
1m21s
32 109 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
1m25s
33 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly / Paul Deville
1m26s
34 113 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang / Jean Pierre Appert
1m28s
35 75 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas / Jean Olivier Bartholin
1m31s
36 77 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Joëlle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
1m34s
37 5 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Sergio Tonconogy / Fabian Onetti
1m39s
38 130 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Christophe Renard
1m39s penalty: 0m30s
39 93 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector / Jose Da Roche
1m42s
40 108 Plateau-2 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre / Eric Loschi
1m42s
41 7 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
1m45s
42 133 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani / Patrick Roux
1m45s
43 100 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe / Katja Totschnig
1m46s
44 41 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou / Adelaïde Sarthou
1m49s
45 116 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse / Marina Besse
1m49s
46 17 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Thomas Bacquet
1m51s
47 10 Plateau-1 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez / Fabien Coustenoble
1m54s
48 78 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
1m58s
49 110 Plateau-2 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
2m03s
50 12 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
2m04s
51 121 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Lionel Robert
2m05s
52 47 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville / Jean Pierre Claustre
2m06s
53 92 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
2m06s
54 43 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert / Nicolas Codet
2m09s
55 58 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
2m09s
56 81 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
2m12s
57 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
2m14s penalty: 0m40s
58 118 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta / Jean Louis Blanc
2m20s
59 122 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard / Jean De Labriffe
2m21s
60 31 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Ludwig Willisch / Norbert Schmitz Koep
2m25s
61 1 Plateau-1 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun / Francois Jean Daehn
2m26s
62 21 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
2m26s
63 83 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun / Alain Heurteaux
2m29s
64 112 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Michel Buzzi
2m29s penalty: 1m40s
65 18 Plateau-1 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange / Rudy Briquet
2m32s
66 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard / Henri Neyrou
2m36s
67 53 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
2m37s
68 80 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
2m43s penalty: 2m00s
69 52 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
2m45s
70 99 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
2m52s
71 42 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck / Herve Ganidel
3m02s penalty: 0m50s
72 3 Plateau-1 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington / Oscar Lefebvre
3m13s
73 91 Plateau-2 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
3m26s
74 126 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio / Didier Coletta
3m39s
75 8 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
3m46s penalty: 0m50s
76 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot / Olivier Cothenet
3m53s penalty: 0m50s
77 76 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau / Arnaud Dernoncour
3m56s
78 123 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
3m59s
79 40 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Velentini
4m27s
80 103 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Corine Donati
4m54s penalty: 0m30s
81 85 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet / Ghislaine De Coatparquet
5m10s penalty: 0m10s
82 87 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
5m16s
83 119 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
5m23s penalty: 0m50s
84 105 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier / Philippe Gaillard
5m39s
85 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
5m43s penalty: 1m40s
86 98 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean Francois Barre / Pierre Yves Philippon
6m09s penalty: 4m10s
87 50 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat / Francis Kessous
8m45s penalty: 2m10s
88 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
31m06s penalty: 30m00s
89 86 Plateau-2 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault / Carole Savary
31m16s penalty: 30m00s
90 136 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Andrej Friedman
33m54s penalty: 30m40s
91 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter / Arthur Di Montagliari
34m01s penalty: 1m30s
92 88 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal / Stanislas Larroumet
36m27s penalty: 1m00s
93 30 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti "TdF"
Martin Gruss / Michel Brogard
1h44m25s penalty: 0m50s
94 107 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert / Axel van Eekert
1h45m12s penalty: 2m30s
95 82 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas / Manuel Gauthier
1h46m36s
96 101 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
1h51m13s penalty: 1h00m20s
97 134 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli / Brett Lindsay
2h31m12s
98 124 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
2h55m19s penalty: 2h00m00s
99 54 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
3h20m00s
100 95 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley / Jerome Mortagne
3h20m00s

Results ETAPE-3-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 163 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Laure Cecile Fiat
43m16s 1h15m56s x 0,57
2 162 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
43m30s 1h16m19s x 0,57
3 155 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
43m54s 1h19m50s x 0,55, penalty: 0m30s
4 156 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
48m03s 1h15m05s x 0,64
5 157 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
50m08s 1h12m40s x 0,69
6 173 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Gilles Christophe
50m22s 1h13m01s x 0,69
7 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Michael Holland
51m00s 1h13m56s x 0,69
8 197 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
51m09s 1h34m44s x 0,54
9 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
51m42s 1h14m57s x 0,69
10 228 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock / Christian Beumer
53m00s 1h07m58s x 0,78
11 224 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
53m16s 1h08m18s x 0,78
12 183 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
54m38s 1h19m12s x 0,69
13 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
54m42s 1h19m17s x 0,69, penalty: 0m40s
14 184 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
56m13s 1h21m29s x 0,69
15 175 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Catherine LeComte du Noüy
57m06s 1h22m46s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
16 200 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet / Jean Michel Piquet
58m33s 1h15m05s x 0,78
17 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
59m11s 1h13m04s x 0,81
18 166 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
59m22s 1h12m24s x 0,82
19 206 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
1h00m24s 1h02m55s x 0,96, penalty: 0m40s
20 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain / Jacques Antoine Ormond
1h00m36s 1h27m50s x 0,69, penalty: 8m00s
21 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchet
1h00m56s 1h03m29s x 0,96
22 213 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
1h01m02s 1h03m35s x 0,96
23 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
1h01m49s 1h04m24s x 0,96
24 217 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier / Karine Sliz
1h01m51s 1h04m26s x 0,96
25 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
1h02m07s 1h04m43s x 0,96
26 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
1h02m30s 1h05m07s x 0,96
27 220 Plateau-4 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
1h02m43s 1h05m20s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
28 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
1h03m11s 1h05m49s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
29 250 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
1h04m45s 1h11m10s x 0,91
30 190 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
1h05m26s 1h16m06s x 0,86
31 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1h06m13s 1h06m13s x 1,00
32 204 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
1h06m57s 1h17m51s x 0,86
33 235 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
1h07m19s 1h10m08s x 0,96, penalty: 1m50s
34 165 Plateau-3 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Elisabeth Paulus
1h10m56s 1h34m34s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
35 195 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Philippes Valdin
1h13m54s 1h41m15s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
36 272 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-François Penillard
1h14m17s 1h04m36s x 1,15
37 279 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Richard Dider
1h14m45s 1h04m27s x 1,16
38 302 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat / Alexandre Sabet
1h15m17s 1h10m21s x 1,07
39 296 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe / Fabio Spirgi
1h15m19s 1h07m52s x 1,11
40 209 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
1h16m15s 1h06m19s x 1,15, penalty: 3m00s
41 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
1h16m23s 1h12m04s x 1,06
42 291 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
1h17m49s 1h07m05s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
43 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
1h18m14s 1h14m31s x 1,05, penalty: 1m30s
44 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1h19m03s 1h02m45s x 1,26
45 161 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Capucine Gaspard-Huit
1h20m42s 1h28m41s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
46 177 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre / Luc De Noyelle
1h21m25s 1h57m59s x 0,69
47 282 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
1h22m09s 1h05m12s x 1,26
48 150 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs / Paul Chase-Gardener
1h22m43s 1h42m08s x 0,81, penalty: 30m20s
49 152 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf / Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
1h22m46s 1h42m12s x 0,81, penalty: 31m20s
50 151 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
1h23m34s 1h43m11s x 0,81, penalty: 30m00s
51 199 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
1h23m40s 1h22m02s x 1,02, penalty: 5m00s
52 168 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Jérôme Gavaudan
1h23m54s 1h54m56s x 0,73
53 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth / Claudio Roddaro
1h24m00s 1h06m40s x 1,26
54 298 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
1h25m18s 1h10m29s x 1,21
55 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis
1h25m27s 1h02m23s x 1,37
56 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jacques Entremont / François-Xavier Entremont
1h26m13s 1h02m56s x 1,37
57 230 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1h26m22s 1h50m44s x 0,78
58 233 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
1h26m56s 1h51m28s x 0,78
59 276 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier / Guillaume Puget
1h27m01s 1h03m31s x 1,37
60 273 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
1h27m11s 1h04m35s x 1,35
61 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Gregoire Vaucher
1h28m12s 1h10m00s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
62 244 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish / Gordon Mc Culloch
1h30m30s 1h51m44s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
63 160 Plateau-3 MG B
Guillaume Lucot / Emmanuelle De Galembert
1h32m22s 1h41m31s x 0,91, penalty: 30m00s
64 240 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1h32m24s 1h58m28s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
65 284 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Detlef Von Der Lieck
1h32m27s 1h13m23s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
66 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
1h32m53s 1h42m05s x 0,91, penalty: 30m00s
67 277 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
1h33m00s 1h07m53s x 1,37
68 187 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume / Eric Bertrand
1h34m43s 1h25m20s x 1,11, penalty: 1m30s
69 236 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
1h35m06s 1h50m35s x 0,86
70 257 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h37m19s 1h50m36s x 0,88
71 239 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
1h40m35s 1h54m18s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
72 252 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama / Jean Maurice Rey
1h41m04s 1h51m03s x 0,91
73 238 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
1h43m43s 2h12m58s x 0,78
74 253 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Eric Collombin
1h44m31s 1h48m53s x 0,96
75 226 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Arsene Jiroyan
1h44m55s 1h54m03s x 0,92, penalty: 1m00s
76 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1h45m42s 1h50m07s x 0,96
77 293 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
1h46m14s 1h24m19s x 1,26, penalty: 16m00s
78 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / Henri Teisserenc
1h48m27s 2h54m56s x 0,62
79 245 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1h49m27s 1h54m01s x 0,96
80 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
1h52m01s 2h03m06s x 0,91
81 232 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
1h57m53s 2h31m09s x 0,78
82 254 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GB
Eric Everard / Hollanders De Ouderean
1h58m25s 2h03m22s x 0,96
83 191 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Michel Peretie / Xavier Peretie
2h01m00s 2h35m08s x 0,78, penalty: 13m30s
84 288 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon / Xavier Champagnon
2h02m43s 1h54m42s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
85 196 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
2h03m38s 2h59m11s x 0,69
86 281 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
2h12m11s 1h44m55s x 1,26
87 289 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
2h12m57s 1h45m31s x 1,26
88 188 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h15m24s 2h45m08s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
89 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
2h25m03s 2h59m05s x 0,81, penalty: 6m30s
90 255 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Hugo Prat
2h33m40s 2h58m42s x 0,86, penalty: 5m20s
91 227 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
2h34m39s 2h59m50s x 0,86, penalty: 1h00m00s
92 194 Plateau-3 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse / Xavier Galant
2h46m39s 2h51m49s x 0,97, penalty: 10m50s
93 198 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
2h46m54s 3h26m04s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
94 301 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
2h51m15s 2h40m03s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
95 159 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
3h05m54s 4h29m26s x 0,69, penalty: 33m50s
96 214 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley / Tom Edwardes
3h10m36s 3h18m33s x 0,96, penalty: 35m00s
97 231 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
3h18m12s 4h14m06s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
98 186 Plateau-3 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot / Olivier Fernandez
3h21m06s 3h27m20s x 0,97, penalty: 32m00s
99 201 Plateau-3 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn / Gertraud Brunn
3h29m34s 6h59m08s x 0,50, penalty: 3h06m20s
100 246 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
3h30m40s 3h39m27s x 0,96
101 294 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres / Philippe Duval
3h38m29s 3h16m50s x 1,11, penalty: 5m00s
102 202 Plateau-3 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit / René Caron
3h44m13s 6h47m40s x 0,55, penalty: 2h38m00s
103 203 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
4h17m04s 5h42m46s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
104 167 Plateau-3 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille / Jérémy Garamond
4h17m26s 5h10m10s x 0,83, penalty: 1h30m00s
105 297 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
4h32m22s 3h45m06s x 1,21, penalty: 1h00m00s
106 225 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
4h42m16s 6h01m54s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
107 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
5h07m59s 4h04m26s x 1,26
108 234 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Moritz Herrmann
5h41m25s 5h55m39s x 0,96
109 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
5h45m51s 5h00m45s x 1,15
110 300 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold / Andrew Prill
6h19m13s 5h57m45s x 1,06, penalty: 3h00m00s
111 287 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
7h03m53s 6h36m10s x 1,07
112 192 Plateau-3 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet / Alain Lacroix
7h37m38s 8h22m54s x 0,91
113 259 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
8h59m21s 10h12m54s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
114 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
9h03m11s 7h28m55s x 1,21
115 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
10h35m10s 12h18m35s x 0,86, penalty: 10h30m00s
116 274 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
10h58m51s 8h42m54s x 1,26
117 247 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial / Philippe Duval
13h54m58s 14h29m46s x 0,96, penalty: 8h00m00s
118 223 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys / Ivor Dunbar
14h30m27s 16h52m10s x 0,86, penalty: 10h05m00s
119 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud / William Baud
14h45m43s 12h43m33s x 1,16, penalty: 10h30m00s

Results ETAPE-3-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 22 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
1m03s
2 24 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
1m04s
3 56 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m04s
4 111 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
1m08s
5 4 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
1m11s
6 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
1m23s
7 114 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Abarth
Michel Chabran / Eric Mallen
1m26s
8 14 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
1m33s
9 97 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
1m33s
10 117 Plateau-2 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader / Jean-Michel Carriere
1m45s
11 94 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
1m46s penalty: 0m10s
12 2 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen / Solange Mayo
1m52s penalty: 0m30s
13 62 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
1m53s
14 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
1m54s
15 132 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
1m56s
16 102 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
2m03s
17 131 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Bruno Schoch
2m03s
18 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford / Jose Luis Celada
2m05s
19 90 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Moody
2m07s
20 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly / Paul Deville
2m10s
21 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard / Philipp Fichet
2m13s
22 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
2m22s
23 113 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang / Jean Pierre Appert
2m22s
24 115 Plateau-2 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Adrien Lacombe
2m24s
25 5 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Sergio Tonconogy / Fabian Onetti
2m25s
26 77 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Joëlle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
2m26s
27 108 Plateau-2 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre / Eric Loschi
2m29s
28 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet / Caroline Rigondet
2m31s
29 116 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse / Marina Besse
2m33s
30 7 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
2m43s
31 93 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector / Jose Da Roche
2m45s
32 32 Plateau-1 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
2m55s penalty: 1m10s
33 118 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta / Jean Louis Blanc
2m55s
34 41 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou / Adelaïde Sarthou
2m59s
35 130 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Christophe Renard
3m00s penalty: 0m30s
36 133 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani / Patrick Roux
3m04s
37 80 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
3m23s penalty: 2m00s
38 110 Plateau-2 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
3m25s
39 18 Plateau-1 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange / Rudy Briquet
3m29s
40 47 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville / Jean Pierre Claustre
3m30s
41 51 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot / François Bernard
3m31s
42 11 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
4m04s penalty: 2m30s
43 43 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert / Nicolas Codet
4m04s penalty: 1m00s
44 52 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
4m12s
45 31 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Ludwig Willisch / Norbert Schmitz Koep
4m17s penalty: 0m10s
46 78 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
4m17s
47 112 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Michel Buzzi
4m20s penalty: 2m40s
48 42 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck / Herve Ganidel
4m25s penalty: 1m00s
49 81 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
4m29s penalty: 1m10s
50 92 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
4m29s
51 99 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
4m34s
52 83 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun / Alain Heurteaux
4m35s penalty: 0m10s
53 21 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
4m37s penalty: 0m40s
54 109 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
4m53s penalty: 0m40s
55 122 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard / Jean De Labriffe
5m17s
56 53 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
5m24s
57 40 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Velentini
5m35s
58 75 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas / Jean Olivier Bartholin
5m40s penalty: 1m20s
59 100 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe / Katja Totschnig
5m46s
60 91 Plateau-2 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
6m06s penalty: 0m10s
61 87 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
6m07s
62 121 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Lionel Robert
6m11s penalty: 1m40s
63 105 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier / Philippe Gaillard
6m30s
64 126 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio / Didier Coletta
6m54s
65 34 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud / Guillaume Raynaud
7m20s penalty: 5m40s
66 58 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
7m21s penalty: 3m00s
67 98 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean Francois Barre / Pierre Yves Philippon
7m39s penalty: 4m10s
68 17 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Thomas Bacquet
7m45s penalty: 3m20s
69 36 Plateau-1 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas / Serge Naudin
8m30s penalty: 5m40s
70 3 Plateau-1 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington / Oscar Lefebvre
8m46s penalty: 2m30s
71 12 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
9m03s penalty: 5m50s
72 123 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
9m14s
73 1 Plateau-1 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun / Francois Jean Daehn
10m32s penalty: 6m10s
74 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
10m54s penalty: 5m30s
75 85 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet / Ghislaine De Coatparquet
12m26s penalty: 2m50s
76 8 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
13m40s penalty: 6m20s
77 44 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen / Gagick Bodere
33m22s penalty: 30m00s
78 76 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau / Arnaud Dernoncour
34m46s penalty: 30m00s
79 136 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Andrej Friedman
35m36s penalty: 30m40s
80 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
37m08s penalty: 34m10s
81 50 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat / Francis Kessous
39m54s penalty: 32m10s
82 103 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Corine Donati
40m21s penalty: 2m50s
83 88 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal / Stanislas Larroumet
46m55s penalty: 5m40s
84 106 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich / Nicolas Firmenich
52m28s
85 10 Plateau-1 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez / Fabien Coustenoble
54m03s penalty: 0m50s
86 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard / Henri Neyrou
56m16s penalty: 2m40s
87 119 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
59m58s penalty: 0m50s
88 38 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
1h03m34s penalty: 1h01m10s
89 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter / Arthur Di Montagliari
1h07m18s penalty: 32m00s
90 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
1h22m39s penalty: 30m40s
91 86 Plateau-2 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault / Carole Savary
1h32m39s penalty: 1h30m00s
92 101 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
1h52m32s penalty: 1h00m20s
93 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot / Olivier Cothenet
2h35m33s penalty: 2m30s
94 107 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert / Axel van Eekert
2h36m42s penalty: 2m30s
95 124 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
3h03m04s penalty: 2h00m00s
96 30 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti "TdF"
Martin Gruss / Michel Brogard
4h14m25s penalty: 0m50s
97 82 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas / Manuel Gauthier
4h16m36s
98 134 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli / Brett Lindsay
5h01m12s
99 95 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley / Jerome Mortagne
5h50m00s
100 54 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
8h31m55s penalty: 3h30m00s

Results ETAPE-4-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 162 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
53m30s 1h33m53s x 0,57
2 155 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
54m24s 1h38m55s x 0,55, penalty: 1m20s
3 163 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Laure Cecile Fiat
56m06s 1h38m26s x 0,57, penalty: 4m00s
4 156 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
59m47s 1h33m26s x 0,64, penalty: 0m10s
5 197 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
1h02m59s 1h56m39s x 0,54
6 173 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Gilles Christophe
1h03m08s 1h31m31s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
7 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Michael Holland
1h03m26s 1h31m57s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
8 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
1h04m02s 1h32m49s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
9 177 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre / Luc De Noyelle
1h06m47s 1h36m47s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
10 224 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
1h06m47s 1h25m38s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
11 230 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1h07m00s 1h25m54s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
12 228 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock / Christian Beumer
1h08m01s 1h27m13s x 0,78, penalty: 2m30s
13 183 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
1h08m04s 1h38m40s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
14 233 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
1h08m51s 1h28m17s x 0,78, penalty: 1m00s
15 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
1h09m01s 1h40m02s x 0,69, penalty: 1m00s
16 184 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
1h09m43s 1h41m03s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
17 244 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish / Gordon Mc Culloch
1h10m22s 1h26m53s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
18 175 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Catherine LeComte du Noüy
1h11m04s 1h43m01s x 0,69, penalty: 0m30s
19 152 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf / Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
1h12m17s 1h29m15s x 0,81, penalty: 1m20s
20 150 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs / Paul Chase-Gardener
1h12m30s 1h29m31s x 0,81, penalty: 0m30s
21 200 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet / Jean Michel Piquet
1h12m34s 1h33m03s x 0,78
22 236 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
1h12m59s 1h24m53s x 0,86
23 151 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
1h13m23s 1h30m36s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
24 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain / Jacques Antoine Ormond
1h14m06s 1h47m23s x 0,69, penalty: 8m10s
25 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
1h14m17s 1h31m42s x 0,81
26 240 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1h14m41s 1h35m46s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
27 166 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
1h14m43s 1h31m08s x 0,82, penalty: 0m20s
28 213 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
1h15m49s 1h18m59s x 0,96
29 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchet
1h16m38s 1h19m50s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
30 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
1h16m58s 1h20m11s x 0,96
31 217 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier / Karine Sliz
1h17m02s 1h20m15s x 0,96
32 257 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h17m08s 1h27m40s x 0,88
33 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
1h17m36s 1h20m51s x 0,96
34 220 Plateau-4 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
1h17m40s 1h20m55s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
35 206 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
1h18m19s 1h21m35s x 0,96, penalty: 0m40s
36 252 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama / Jean Maurice Rey
1h18m24s 1h26m09s x 0,91
37 253 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Eric Collombin
1h19m48s 1h23m08s x 0,96
38 239 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
1h20m14s 1h31m10s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
39 250 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
1h20m20s 1h28m17s x 0,91
40 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
1h21m14s 1h29m17s x 0,91, penalty: 0m10s
41 190 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
1h21m14s 1h34m28s x 0,86, penalty: 0m10s
42 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1h21m29s 1h24m53s x 0,96
43 226 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Arsene Jiroyan
1h21m55s 1h29m03s x 0,92, penalty: 1m00s
44 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1h22m06s 1h22m06s x 1,00
45 204 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
1h22m21s 1h35m45s x 0,86
46 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
1h22m30s 1h25m57s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
47 235 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
1h23m46s 1h27m16s x 0,96, penalty: 1m50s
48 245 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1h25m21s 1h28m54s x 0,96
49 165 Plateau-3 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Elisabeth Paulus
1h27m36s 1h56m48s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
50 272 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-François Penillard
1h31m38s 1h19m41s x 1,15
51 195 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Philippes Valdin
1h32m09s 2h06m15s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
52 254 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GB
Eric Everard / Hollanders De Ouderean
1h33m29s 1h37m23s x 0,96
53 279 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Richard Dider
1h33m43s 1h20m48s x 1,16
54 209 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
1h35m13s 1h22m48s x 1,15, penalty: 4m00s
55 291 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
1h35m50s 1h22m37s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
56 288 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon / Xavier Champagnon
1h36m13s 1h29m56s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
57 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
1h36m14s 1h30m48s x 1,06, penalty: 0m10s
58 281 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
1h36m42s 1h16m45s x 1,26
59 168 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Jérôme Gavaudan
1h37m01s 2h12m54s x 0,73, penalty: 0m20s
60 296 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe / Fabio Spirgi
1h37m15s 1h27m37s x 1,11, penalty: 1m20s
61 289 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
1h37m17s 1h17m13s x 1,26
62 161 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Capucine Gaspard-Huit
1h38m20s 1h48m04s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
63 232 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
1h38m28s 2h06m15s x 0,78
64 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
1h38m28s 1h33m47s x 1,05, penalty: 1m30s
65 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1h38m31s 1h18m12s x 1,26
66 282 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
1h42m30s 1h21m21s x 1,26
67 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth / Claudio Roddaro
1h43m00s 1h21m45s x 1,26
68 199 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
1h43m02s 1h41m01s x 1,02, penalty: 6m00s
69 298 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
1h45m52s 1h27m29s x 1,21
70 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jacques Entremont / François-Xavier Entremont
1h46m20s 1h17m37s x 1,37
71 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Gregoire Vaucher
1h47m07s 1h25m01s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
72 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis
1h47m16s 1h18m18s x 1,37
73 273 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
1h48m37s 1h20m28s x 1,35
74 196 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
1h49m53s 2h39m15s x 0,69
75 160 Plateau-3 MG B
Guillaume Lucot / Emmanuelle De Galembert
1h53m29s 2h04m43s x 0,91, penalty: 30m10s
76 276 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier / Guillaume Puget
1h54m01s 1h23m14s x 1,37
77 284 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Detlef Von Der Lieck
1h54m48s 1h31m07s x 1,26, penalty: 6m00s
78 277 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
1h56m09s 1h24m47s x 1,37
79 187 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume / Eric Bertrand
1h56m33s 1h45m00s x 1,11, penalty: 1m40s
80 238 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
1h57m37s 2h30m48s x 0,78
81 188 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h59m09s 2h25m19s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
82 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / Henri Teisserenc
1h59m30s 3h12m46s x 0,62, penalty: 0m10s
83 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
2h04m54s 2h34m12s x 0,81, penalty: 6m50s
84 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2h07m30s 2h20m07s x 0,91
85 231 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
2h59m40s 3h50m20s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
86 198 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
3h05m30s 3h49m01s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
87 255 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Hugo Prat
3h17m27s 3h49m36s x 0,86, penalty: 37m40s
88 194 Plateau-3 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse / Xavier Galant
3h17m39s 3h23m46s x 0,97, penalty: 12m20s
89 159 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
3h21m35s 4h52m09s x 0,69, penalty: 35m00s
90 214 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley / Tom Edwardes
3h28m20s 3h37m01s x 0,96, penalty: 35m00s
91 302 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat / Alexandre Sabet
3h34m56s 3h20m52s x 1,07, penalty: 1h00m00s
92 186 Plateau-3 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot / Olivier Fernandez
3h38m29s 3h45m15s x 0,97, penalty: 32m00s
93 201 Plateau-3 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn / Gertraud Brunn
3h40m52s 7h21m45s x 0,50, penalty: 3h06m30s
94 202 Plateau-3 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit / René Caron
3h55m56s 7h08m59s x 0,55, penalty: 2h38m00s
95 294 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres / Philippe Duval
3h57m24s 3h33m53s x 1,11, penalty: 5m20s
96 167 Plateau-3 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille / Jérémy Garamond
4h32m37s 5h28m28s x 0,83, penalty: 1h31m10s
97 227 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
5h17m58s 6h09m44s x 0,86, penalty: 1h30m00s
98 301 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
6h16m12s 5h51m35s x 1,07, penalty: 2h05m00s
99 246 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
6h23m22s 6h39m21s x 0,96
100 203 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
6h32m00s 8h42m40s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
101 300 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold / Andrew Prill
6h38m02s 6h15m30s x 1,06, penalty: 3h00m00s
102 225 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
7h02m36s 9h01m48s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
103 297 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
8h10m03s 6h45m00s x 1,21, penalty: 1h00m00s
104 234 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Moritz Herrmann
8h34m07s 8h55m33s x 0,96
105 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
8h54m40s 7h04m20s x 1,26
106 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
9h12m44s 8h00m39s x 1,15
107 287 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
10h16m23s 9h36m04s x 1,07
108 192 Plateau-3 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet / Alain Lacroix
10h21m20s 11h22m48s x 0,91
109 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
10h48m54s 12h34m33s x 0,86, penalty: 10h30m00s
110 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
12h40m52s 10h28m49s x 1,21
111 274 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
14h45m31s 11h42m48s x 1,26
112 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud / William Baud
15h05m46s 13h00m50s x 1,16, penalty: 10h30m00s
113 247 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial / Philippe Duval
15h54m33s 16h34m20s x 0,96, penalty: 8h00m00s
114 223 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys / Ivor Dunbar
17h05m10s 19h52m04s x 0,86, penalty: 10h05m00s

Results ETAPE-4-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 56 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m30s
2 111 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
1m46s
3 22 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
2m00s
4 4 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
2m01s
5 24 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
2m01s
6 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
2m10s
7 14 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2m21s
8 97 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
2m24s
9 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
2m40s
10 132 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
2m50s penalty: 0m10s
11 117 Plateau-2 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader / Jean-Michel Carriere
3m15s
12 62 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
3m19s
13 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet / Caroline Rigondet
3m22s
14 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly / Paul Deville
3m22s
15 102 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
3m22s
16 2 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen / Solange Mayo
3m29s penalty: 0m30s
17 113 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang / Jean Pierre Appert
3m45s
18 118 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta / Jean Louis Blanc
3m45s
19 77 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Joëlle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
3m53s
20 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford / Jose Luis Celada
3m58s penalty: 0m20s
21 90 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Moody
4m01s penalty: 1m00s
22 94 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
4m01s penalty: 0m10s
23 115 Plateau-2 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Adrien Lacombe
4m16s
24 51 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot / François Bernard
4m42s
25 131 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Bruno Schoch
4m42s
26 80 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
4m45s penalty: 2m00s
27 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard / Philipp Fichet
4m46s
28 7 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
5m00s
29 93 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector / Jose Da Roche
5m02s
30 32 Plateau-1 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
5m11s penalty: 1m10s
31 81 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
5m13s penalty: 1m10s
32 11 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
5m30s penalty: 2m30s
33 133 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani / Patrick Roux
5m33s penalty: 0m10s
34 18 Plateau-1 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange / Rudy Briquet
5m36s
35 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
5m37s
36 112 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Michel Buzzi
5m50s penalty: 2m40s
37 5 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Sergio Tonconogy / Fabian Onetti
5m57s
38 116 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse / Marina Besse
5m57s
39 21 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
6m17s penalty: 0m40s
40 78 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
6m29s
41 99 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
6m30s
42 87 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
6m38s
43 83 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun / Alain Heurteaux
6m47s penalty: 0m10s
44 130 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Christophe Renard
6m50s penalty: 0m30s
45 41 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou / Adelaïde Sarthou
7m19s
46 47 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville / Jean Pierre Claustre
7m19s
47 100 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe / Katja Totschnig
7m26s
48 31 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Ludwig Willisch / Norbert Schmitz Koep
7m29s penalty: 0m10s
49 108 Plateau-2 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre / Eric Loschi
7m42s
50 40 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Velentini
7m52s
51 42 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck / Herve Ganidel
7m55s penalty: 1m00s
52 105 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier / Philippe Gaillard
7m59s
53 75 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas / Jean Olivier Bartholin
8m02s penalty: 1m20s
54 110 Plateau-2 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
8m10s penalty: 2m10s
55 92 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
8m23s
56 43 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert / Nicolas Codet
9m33s penalty: 1m00s
57 34 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud / Guillaume Raynaud
10m05s penalty: 5m40s
58 58 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
10m23s penalty: 3m00s
59 36 Plateau-1 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas / Serge Naudin
10m28s penalty: 5m40s
60 53 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
10m46s
61 98 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean Francois Barre / Pierre Yves Philippon
11m25s penalty: 4m10s
62 91 Plateau-2 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
12m35s penalty: 0m10s
63 126 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio / Didier Coletta
12m41s penalty: 0m30s
64 3 Plateau-1 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington / Oscar Lefebvre
13m19s penalty: 2m30s
65 85 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet / Ghislaine De Coatparquet
16m34s penalty: 2m50s
66 123 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
16m38s
67 17 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Thomas Bacquet
17m00s penalty: 7m40s
68 8 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
31m44s penalty: 15m00s
69 76 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau / Arnaud Dernoncour
33m28s penalty: 30m00s
70 44 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen / Gagick Bodere
37m22s penalty: 30m00s
71 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
44m07s penalty: 36m50s
72 50 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat / Francis Kessous
44m09s penalty: 33m10s
73 103 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Corine Donati
44m15s penalty: 2m50s
74 106 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich / Nicolas Firmenich
54m14s
75 10 Plateau-1 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez / Fabien Coustenoble
56m45s penalty: 0m50s
76 121 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Lionel Robert
58m58s penalty: 1m40s
77 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard / Henri Neyrou
59m34s penalty: 2m40s
78 38 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
1h05m23s penalty: 1h01m10s
79 119 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
1h09m07s penalty: 2m20s
80 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter / Arthur Di Montagliari
1h14m50s penalty: 32m30s
81 12 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
1h15m09s penalty: 1h08m10s
82 86 Plateau-2 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault / Carole Savary
1h39m42s penalty: 1h30m00s
83 88 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal / Stanislas Larroumet
1h43m08s penalty: 6m50s
84 52 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
1h44m22s
85 101 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
1h54m47s penalty: 1h00m20s
86 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
1h56m53s penalty: 1h00m40s
87 107 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert / Axel van Eekert
2h43m42s penalty: 3m30s
88 1 Plateau-1 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun / Francois Jean Daehn
3h21m29s penalty: 1h36m20s
89 124 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
3h40m50s penalty: 2h30m00s
90 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
3h52m53s penalty: 2h05m30s
91 122 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard / Jean De Labriffe
4h05m17s penalty: 1h30m00s
92 30 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti "TdF"
Martin Gruss / Michel Brogard
4h19m30s penalty: 0m50s
93 136 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Andrej Friedman
4h46m29s penalty: 3h00m50s
94 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot / Olivier Cothenet
6h18m09s penalty: 2h02m30s
95 82 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas / Manuel Gauthier
6h46m36s
96 134 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli / Brett Lindsay
7h31m12s
97 95 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley / Jerome Mortagne
8h20m00s
98 54 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
9h09m56s penalty: 4h00m00s

Results ETAPE-5-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 155 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
1h07m16s 2h02m18s x 0,55, penalty: 1m20s
2 163 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Laure Cecile Fiat
1h09m31s 2h01m59s x 0,57, penalty: 4m00s
3 156 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
1h14m29s 1h56m24s x 0,64, penalty: 0m10s
4 162 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
1h15m14s 2h12m01s x 0,57, penalty: 15m00s
5 197 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
1h18m19s 2h25m03s x 0,54
6 173 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Gilles Christophe
1h18m21s 1h53m34s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
7 172 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Michael Holland
1h19m19s 1h54m58s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
8 164 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
1h19m47s 1h55m38s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
9 224 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
1h22m54s 1h46m18s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
10 177 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre / Luc De Noyelle
1h23m28s 2h00m58s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
11 230 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1h23m55s 1h47m35s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
12 228 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock / Christian Beumer
1h24m23s 1h48m12s x 0,78, penalty: 2m30s
13 183 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
1h24m39s 2h02m41s x 0,69
14 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
1h25m49s 2h04m23s x 0,69, penalty: 1m00s
15 233 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
1h25m52s 1h50m05s x 0,78, penalty: 1m00s
16 184 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
1h26m33s 2h05m26s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
17 244 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish / Gordon Mc Culloch
1h27m21s 1h47m51s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
18 175 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Catherine LeComte du Noüy
1h28m10s 2h07m47s x 0,69, penalty: 0m30s
19 152 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf / Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
1h29m44s 1h50m48s x 0,81, penalty: 1m20s
20 150 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs / Paul Chase-Gardener
1h30m03s 1h51m11s x 0,81, penalty: 0m30s
21 236 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
1h30m44s 1h45m31s x 0,86
22 200 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet / Jean Michel Piquet
1h30m46s 1h56m23s x 0,78
23 151 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
1h31m30s 1h52m58s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
24 240 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1h31m56s 1h57m52s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
25 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Susan Roy
1h32m52s 1h54m39s x 0,81
26 166 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
1h32m53s 1h53m17s x 0,82, penalty: 0m20s
27 213 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
1h34m44s 1h38m41s x 0,96
28 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchet
1h35m15s 1h39m14s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
29 215 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
1h35m41s 1h39m41s x 0,96
30 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
1h36m01s 1h40m02s x 0,96
31 257 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h36m20s 1h49m28s x 0,88
32 220 Plateau-4 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
1h36m24s 1h40m25s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
33 217 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier / Karine Sliz
1h36m41s 1h40m43s x 0,96
34 206 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Charles de Villaucourt
1h36m53s 1h40m56s x 0,96, penalty: 0m40s
35 252 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama / Jean Maurice Rey
1h37m47s 1h47m28s x 0,91
36 253 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Eric Collombin
1h39m08s 1h43m16s x 0,96
37 239 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
1h39m36s 1h53m11s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
38 250 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
1h40m26s 1h50m22s x 0,91
39 190 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
1h41m12s 1h57m41s x 0,86, penalty: 0m10s
40 218 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1h41m25s 1h45m39s x 0,96
41 158 Plateau-3 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
1h41m45s 1h51m49s x 0,91, penalty: 0m10s
42 226 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Arsene Jiroyan
1h42m14s 1h51m07s x 0,92, penalty: 1m20s
43 204 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
1h42m35s 1h59m17s x 0,86
44 235 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
1h43m26s 1h47m45s x 0,96, penalty: 1m50s
45 211 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1h43m44s 1h43m44s x 1,00, penalty: 0m20s
46 245 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1h45m58s 1h50m23s x 0,96
47 165 Plateau-3 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Elisabeth Paulus
1h46m07s 2h21m30s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
48 254 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GB
Eric Everard / Hollanders De Ouderean
1h53m19s 1h58m03s x 0,96
49 272 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-François Penillard
1h53m55s 1h39m04s x 1,15
50 168 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Jérôme Gavaudan
1h54m24s 2h36m42s x 0,73, penalty: 0m20s
51 279 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Richard Dider
1h56m55s 1h40m48s x 1,16
52 209 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
1h57m05s 1h41m49s x 1,15, penalty: 4m00s
53 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain / Jacques Antoine Ormond
1h58m15s 2h51m23s x 0,69, penalty: 8m10s
54 288 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon / Xavier Champagnon
1h58m21s 1h50m37s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
55 161 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Capucine Gaspard-Huit
1h59m46s 2h11m37s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
56 185 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
1h59m46s 1h53m00s x 1,06, penalty: 0m10s
57 291 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison / Eric Frisot
1h59m53s 1h43m21s x 1,16
58 296 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe / Fabio Spirgi
2h00m32s 1h48m36s x 1,11, penalty: 1m20s
59 289 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
2h01m49s 1h36m41s x 1,26
60 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
2h01m57s 1h56m08s x 1,05, penalty: 1m30s
61 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
2h02m30s 1h37m14s x 1,26
62 196 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
2h07m02s 3h04m07s x 0,69
63 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth / Claudio Roddaro
2h07m26s 1h41m09s x 1,26
64 282 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
2h07m45s 1h41m24s x 1,26
65 199 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
2h07m59s 2h05m29s x 1,02, penalty: 8m40s
66 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
2h10m03s 2h15m29s x 0,96, penalty: 30m10s
67 298 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
2h12m15s 1h49m17s x 1,21
68 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Gregoire Vaucher
2h12m24s 1h45m05s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
69 193 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux / Henri Teisserenc
2h14m24s 3h36m48s x 0,62, penalty: 0m10s
70 160 Plateau-3 MG B
Guillaume Lucot / Emmanuelle De Galembert
2h14m25s 2h27m43s x 0,91, penalty: 31m00s
71 238 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
2h15m08s 2h53m15s x 0,78
72 273 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
2h15m44s 1h40m33s x 1,35
73 232 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
2h18m14s 2h57m14s x 0,78, penalty: 30m00s
74 188 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h19m50s 2h50m32s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
75 276 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier / Guillaume Puget
2h20m17s 1h42m24s x 1,37
76 277 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
2h25m10s 1h45m58s x 1,37
77 187 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume / Eric Bertrand
2h27m26s 2h12m49s x 1,11, penalty: 3m30s
78 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2h27m56s 2h42m34s x 0,91
79 195 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili / Philippes Valdin
2h34m40s 3h31m53s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
80 284 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Detlef Von Der Lieck
2h52m28s 2h16m53s x 1,26, penalty: 31m50s
81 281 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
2h55m02s 2h18m55s x 1,26
82 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill / David Didcock
2h55m40s 3h36m53s x 0,81, penalty: 6m50s
83 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jacques Entremont / François-Xavier Entremont
3h11m20s 2h19m40s x 1,37
84 231 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
3h16m17s 4h11m39s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
85 198 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
3h23m49s 4h11m38s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
86 194 Plateau-3 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse / Xavier Galant
3h47m44s 3h54m47s x 0,97, penalty: 12m20s
87 201 Plateau-3 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn / Gertraud Brunn
3h55m47s 7h51m35s x 0,50, penalty: 3h06m30s
88 302 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat / Alexandre Sabet
3h58m43s 3h43m06s x 1,07, penalty: 1h00m00s
89 159 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
4h19m43s 6h16m25s x 0,69, penalty: 34m50s
90 294 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres / Philippe Duval
4h21m59s 3h56m01s x 1,11, penalty: 5m20s
91 255 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Hugo Prat
4h29m20s 5h13m11s x 0,86, penalty: 1h37m40s
92 202 Plateau-3 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit / René Caron
4h42m24s 8h33m28s x 0,55, penalty: 2h38m00s
93 214 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley / Tom Edwardes
4h48m07s 5h00m08s x 0,96, penalty: 35m00s
94 167 Plateau-3 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille / Jérémy Garamond
4h51m09s 5h50m47s x 0,83, penalty: 1h31m10s
95 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis
5h02m24s 3h40m44s x 1,37, penalty: 1h00m00s
96 227 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
5h35m38s 6h30m17s x 0,86, penalty: 1h30m00s
97 186 Plateau-3 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot / Olivier Fernandez
6h01m55s 6h13m07s x 0,97, penalty: 1h02m00s
98 300 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold / Andrew Prill
7h02m33s 6h38m38s x 1,06, penalty: 3h00m00s
99 203 Plateau-3 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
8h15m24s 11h00m32s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
100 246 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
8h35m43s 8h57m13s x 0,96
101 297 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
8h36m03s 7h06m29s x 1,21, penalty: 1h00m00s
102 225 Plateau-4 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
8h50m08s 11h19m40s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
103 234 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Moritz Herrmann
10h46m28s 11h13m25s x 0,96
104 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
11h06m21s 12h54m50s x 0,86, penalty: 10h30m00s
105 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
11h48m22s 9h22m12s x 1,26
106 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
11h51m17s 10h18m31s x 1,15
107 192 Plateau-3 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet / Alain Lacroix
12h26m48s 13h40m40s x 0,91
108 301 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
12h28m25s 11h39m27s x 1,07, penalty: 5h35m00s
109 287 Plateau-5 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
12h43m54s 11h53m56s x 1,07
110 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
15h27m41s 12h46m41s x 1,21
111 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud / William Baud
15h31m29s 13h23m00s x 1,16, penalty: 10h30m00s
112 274 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
17h39m14s 14h00m40s x 1,26
113 247 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial / Philippe Duval
18h06m54s 18h52m12s x 0,96, penalty: 8h00m00s
114 223 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys / Ivor Dunbar
19h03m44s 22h09m56s x 0,86, penalty: 10h05m00s

Results ETAPE-5-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 56 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m36s
2 111 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
2m00s
3 24 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
2m13s
4 22 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
2m22s
5 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
2m35s
6 97 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
2m36s
7 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
2m51s
8 14 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2m59s
9 132 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
3m34s penalty: 0m10s
10 117 Plateau-2 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader / Jean-Michel Carriere
3m36s
11 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet / Caroline Rigondet
3m39s
12 62 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
3m40s
13 113 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang / Jean Pierre Appert
4m00s
14 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly / Paul Deville
4m03s
15 118 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta / Jean Louis Blanc
4m03s
16 53 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
4m04s
17 76 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau / Arnaud Dernoncour
4m06s
18 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford / Jose Luis Celada
4m10s penalty: 0m20s
19 77 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Joëlle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
4m19s
20 115 Plateau-2 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Adrien Lacombe
4m28s
21 94 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
4m36s penalty: 0m10s
22 102 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
4m42s
23 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard / Philipp Fichet
5m06s
24 51 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot / François Bernard
5m31s
25 81 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
5m33s penalty: 1m10s
26 100 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe / Katja Totschnig
5m44s
27 32 Plateau-1 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
5m50s penalty: 1m10s
28 7 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
5m54s
29 11 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
5m59s penalty: 2m30s
30 93 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector / Jose Da Roche
6m09s
31 18 Plateau-1 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange / Rudy Briquet
6m28s
32 133 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani / Patrick Roux
6m34s penalty: 0m10s
33 5 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Sergio Tonconogy / Fabian Onetti
6m35s
34 112 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Michel Buzzi
6m43s penalty: 2m40s
35 21 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
6m59s penalty: 0m40s
36 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
6m59s
37 99 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
7m05s
38 78 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
7m06s
39 130 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Christophe Renard
7m09s penalty: 0m30s
40 83 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun / Alain Heurteaux
7m22s penalty: 0m10s
41 41 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou / Adelaïde Sarthou
8m07s
42 40 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Velentini
8m16s
43 108 Plateau-2 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre / Eric Loschi
8m28s
44 105 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier / Philippe Gaillard
8m38s
45 92 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
9m10s
46 43 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert / Nicolas Codet
9m57s penalty: 1m00s
47 34 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud / Guillaume Raynaud
10m18s penalty: 5m40s
48 110 Plateau-2 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian / Gonzague Ruchaud
10m27s penalty: 2m10s
49 36 Plateau-1 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas / Serge Naudin
11m02s penalty: 5m40s
50 58 Plateau-1 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
11m52s penalty: 3m00s
51 98 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean Francois Barre / Pierre Yves Philippon
11m58s penalty: 4m10s
52 126 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio / Didier Coletta
13m15s penalty: 0m30s
53 91 Plateau-2 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
14m10s penalty: 0m10s
54 123 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
18m11s
55 17 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Thomas Bacquet
18m22s penalty: 7m40s
56 85 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet / Ghislaine De Coatparquet
19m13s penalty: 2m50s
57 8 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
32m22s penalty: 15m00s
58 2 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen / Solange Mayo
33m28s penalty: 30m10s
59 80 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
34m59s penalty: 32m00s
60 116 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse / Marina Besse
36m22s penalty: 30m00s
61 44 Plateau-1 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen / Gagick Bodere
37m35s penalty: 30m00s
62 31 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Ludwig Willisch / Norbert Schmitz Koep
38m13s penalty: 30m10s
63 47 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville / Jean Pierre Claustre
38m51s penalty: 30m00s
64 75 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas / Jean Olivier Bartholin
38m51s penalty: 31m20s
65 42 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck / Herve Ganidel
39m02s penalty: 31m00s
66 3 Plateau-1 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington / Oscar Lefebvre
44m54s penalty: 32m10s
67 50 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat / Francis Kessous
45m08s penalty: 33m10s
68 103 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Corine Donati
50m37s penalty: 2m50s
69 4 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
52m58s
70 106 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich / Nicolas Firmenich
54m29s
71 131 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Bruno Schoch
56m26s
72 10 Plateau-1 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez / Fabien Coustenoble
57m12s penalty: 0m50s
73 121 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Lionel Robert
59m57s penalty: 1m40s
74 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard / Henri Neyrou
1h00m29s penalty: 2m40s
75 119 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
1h11m18s penalty: 2m20s
76 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
1h14m38s penalty: 1h06m50s
77 12 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
1h16m23s penalty: 1h08m10s
78 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter / Arthur Di Montagliari
1h16m47s penalty: 32m30s
79 38 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
1h26m00s penalty: 31m10s
80 87 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
1h46m38s
81 90 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Moody
1h54m03s penalty: 1h01m00s
82 101 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
1h55m26s penalty: 1h00m20s
83 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
1h57m49s penalty: 1h00m40s
84 107 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert / Axel van Eekert
2h44m50s penalty: 3m30s
85 86 Plateau-2 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault / Carole Savary
3h19m42s penalty: 1h30m00s
86 88 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal / Stanislas Larroumet
3h23m08s penalty: 6m50s
87 1 Plateau-1 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun / Francois Jean Daehn
3h23m31s penalty: 1h36m20s
88 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
3h53m38s penalty: 2h05m30s
89 52 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
4h04m32s penalty: 1h30m00s
90 122 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard / Jean De Labriffe
4h06m29s penalty: 1h30m00s
91 124 Plateau-2 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
4h12m53s penalty: 2h30m00s
92 30 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti "TdF"
Martin Gruss / Michel Brogard
4h50m45s penalty: 30m50s
93 136 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Andrej Friedman
6h56m29s penalty: 3h30m50s
94 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot / Olivier Cothenet
7h10m12s penalty: 2h02m30s
95 82 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas / Manuel Gauthier
8h26m36s
96 134 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli / Brett Lindsay
9h11m12s
97 95 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley / Jerome Mortagne
9h40m00s
98 54 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
13h19m56s penalty: 6h30m00s