2014 Tour Auto Optic 2000

France, 7 - 12 April 2014

2014 Tour Auto Optic 2000

Monday 7 - Saturday 12 April 2014

Every year since the first edition in 1992 the Tour Auto Optic 2ooo (7-12 April) has taken a different route. In 2014 it will be concentrated mainly in the east of France. After the traditional rendezvous in the Grand Palais where the cars (more than 200 entries) will be on display to the enthusiastic gaze of the Parisians in this majestic glass and steel setting, they will set off on the roads of France to do battle in the race and regularity events - 4 circuits and 9 special stages on closed roads - before finishing their journey in Marseille.

Stages

Date Stage
Monday 07 April 2014 Vérifications techniques et administratives
Tuesday 08 April 2014 Étape Paris vers Dijon
Wednesday 09 April 2014 Étape Dijon vers Mulhouse
Thursday 10 April 2014 Étape Mulhouse vers Aix-les-Bains
Friday 11 April 2014 Étape Aix-les-Bains vers Valence
Saturday 12 April 2014 Étape Valence vers Marseille

Poster of 2014 Tour Auto Optic 2000, France, 7 - 12 April 2014

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV Blue
626 WQ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Brun Flag of France icon Francois Jean Daehn
Régularité
2 Plateau-1 1957 OSCA 372 FS
chassis 1189 FS
Red (Green/White stripe)
DOQ 908 (ARG)
Flag of Argentina icon Tomas Hinrichsen Flag of Argentina icon Solange Mayo
Régularité
3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica Flag of United States icon Thomas Harrington Flag of France icon Oscar Lefebvre
Régularité
4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3143 GT
Red
44-1847
Flag of Argentina icon Martin H. Sucari Flag of Argentina icon Cristián Bertschi
Régularité
5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
chassis 07933
Silver
MDX 87D (GB)
Flag of Argentina icon Sergio Tonconogy Flag of United States icon Fabian Onetti
Régularité
6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 07333

YRD 594C (GB)
Flag of Argentina icon Alejandro Oxenford Flag of Argentina icon Jose Luis Celada
Régularité
7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09395
Dark Red
YAS 665 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Juan Ball Flag of Spain icon Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
Régularité
8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0105/R
Silver
491 CR (GB)
Flag of France icon Juan-Marc Krief Flag of France icon Richard Braun
Régularité
10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
chassis 85126
Dark Grey
DD-211-RM (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Vallez Flag of France icon Fabien Coustenoble
Régularité
11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol Dark Blue Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard Flag of France icon Emmanuelle Masson
Régularité
12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster Red
8070 VH 84 (F)
Flag of France icon Régis Mathieu Flag of France icon Hélène Mathieu
Régularité
14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B White (Dark Red stripe)
BT 832 XC (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Arlaud Flag of France icon Marie-Françoise Arlaud
Régularité
15 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce Flag of France icon Georges Asperti-Boursin Flag of France icon Dominique Asperti-Boursin
Régularité
16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
chassis 121.042.1000374
Black
DC-424-TP (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Stevens Flag of France icon Norbert Gautrin
Régularité
17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster Red
656 FXJ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Patricia Poelaert Flag of France icon Thomas Bacquet
Régularité
18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2 Dark Green
1.OAM.835 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Christian Lange Flag of Belgium icon Rudy Briquet
Régularité
21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S Green (White roof) Flag of Belgium icon Marc Vandendijk Flag of Belgium icon Stefan Vandendijk
Régularité
22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
chassis S 811451 DN
Cream
AA-025-JG (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Raynal Flag of France icon Christophe Figaret
Régularité
23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B Dark Red
CT 738 NQ (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Rigondet Flag of France icon Caroline Rigondet
Régularité
24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
chassis 129628
White
1168 TB 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Hugues Plantavin Flag of France icon Olivier Rougé
Régularité
30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 0563 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Pale Blue
PC1 20K
Flag of United States icon Martin Gruss Flag of United States icon Michel Brogard
Régularité
31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
chassis 0661 GT • 2.953 cc
Dark Red metallic (Silver roof)
K-FO 57H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Ludwig Willisch Flag of Germany icon Norbert Schmitz Koep
Régularité
32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
chassis 0205 EL

776 UXK (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Alexander Senft Flag of Switzerland icon Chantal Senft
Régularité
34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Dark Green
370 KFT 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Etienne Raynaud Flag of France icon Guillaume Raynaud
Régularité
35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750080 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Red
7 AWL (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Bennett Flag of United Kingdom icon Susan Bennett
Régularité
36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
8 cylinder, 3.168 cc
Red
M-JD 507H (D)
Flag of France icon Patrick Lucas Flag of France icon Serge Naudin
Régularité
38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10403 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Silver
KCK 129F (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony Pozner Flag of United Kingdom icon David James Forfar
Régularité
40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10233
Flag of France icon Frederic Fatien Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Velentini
Régularité
41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS White
5006 VA 33 (F)
Flag of France icon Richard Sarthou Flag of France icon Adelaïde Sarthou
Régularité
42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster Dark Blue
CG 379 DH (F)
Flag of Sweden icon Fredrik Rudebeck Flag of France icon Herve Ganidel
Régularité
43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS Pale Green
CG 423 GK (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Poelaert Flag of France icon Nicolas Codet
Régularité
44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
chassis KA2S4L767589
Red (Black roof)
DE 462 NW (F)
Flag of Finland icon Rauno Aaltonen Flag of France icon Gagick Bodere
Régularité
46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce Red Flag of France icon Jérôme Dupard Flag of France icon Philipp Fichet
Régularité
47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L White
34 SP 33 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Basseville Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Claustre
Régularité
48 Plateau-1 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 13367
Dark Blue (Red / White stripes)
BOU 92H
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
Régularité
50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode Flag of France icon Bernard Pellat Flag of France icon Francis Kessous
Régularité
51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A Flag of France icon Jean Paul Bachot Flag of France icon François Bernard
Régularité
52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A Flag of France icon Stephane Peculier Flag of France icon Stephanie Viellard
Régularité
54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
chassis 05706 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red (Black roof)
UOA 601L
Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Michael Choa Flag of Canada icon Philip Marcovici
Régularité
55 Plateau-1 1954 Studebaker Champion Black (Orange stripes)
DD 644 SG (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Francois Nicoules Flag of France icon François Nicoules
Régularité
56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
chassis 17134
Blue metallic
CA-005-JC (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan Flag of France icon Julien Stervinou
Régularité
57 Plateau-1 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 185
Bare metal
3984 VY 24 (F)
Flag of France icon Lucien Gardillou Flag of France icon Solange Gardillou
Régularité
58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
chassis 222552
Dark Blue
DB 619 ZB (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Cave Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Soubirac
Régularité
60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special Flag of France icon Jean Claude Goussard Flag of France icon Henri Neyrou
Régularité
61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6 Red
CK 317 TK (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Bazin Flag of France icon Francoise Bazin
Régularité
62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico Flag of France icon Jean Yves Lacroix Flag of France icon Rosine Lacroix
Régularité
53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Flag of France icon Philippe Peculier Flag of France icon Annie Peculier
Régularité
75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
chassis 08677

SR-981-SV (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Haas Flag of France icon Jean Olivier Bartholin
Régularité
76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
chassis 5157 GT
Silver
AA-854-QY (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Hamoniau Flag of France icon Arnaud Dernoncour
Régularité
77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
chassis 06692 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Grey metallic
BN 634 DP (F)
Flag of France icon Joëlle Housseau Flag of France icon Marjorie Cardot
Régularité
78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 07590 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
1.AZE.811 (B)
Flag of France icon Paul Dupuy Flag of France icon Just Jaeckin
Régularité
80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
chassis 911.360.1181
White
131 RJM 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Rouer Flag of France icon Didier Henard
Régularité
81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275401
Black
BZ-075-PD (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Mommey Flag of France icon Corinne Piccinin Mommey
Régularité
82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo White (M Motorsport stripe)
71 NC 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Guilbaut Colas Flag of France icon Manuel Gauthier
Régularité
83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T Orang
CS-058-WB (F)
Flag of France icon Marc Ouayoun Flag of France icon Alain Heurteaux
Régularité
84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4 Pale Yellow
DM-00-21 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon John A. Möllenkamp Flag of Netherlands icon Dorine Möllenkamp
Régularité
85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
chassis 4470078
Blue (Black roof)
7829 GL 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Geoggroy De Coatparquet Flag of France icon Ghislaine De Coatparquet
Régularité
86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B Dark Green (White roof) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Bourmault Flag of France icon Carole Savary
Régularité
87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-117 • 6-cylinder, 2.000 cc
White
906 XB 42 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Pichon Flag of France icon Denis Giraudet
Régularité
88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang Cream
5646-SF-75 ? (F)
Flag of France icon Robert Puyal Flag of France icon Stanislas Larroumet
Régularité
90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0136/R
Light Blue
400 ABP (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony P. Moody Flag of United Kingdom icon Gabrielle Moody
Régularité
91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
chassis BEX 426
Dark Red
896 YUE (GB)
Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
Régularité
92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Georges Troussier Flag of France icon Nicole Troussier
Régularité
93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4 Flag of France icon Jean Claude Hector Flag of Portugal icon Jose Da Roche
Régularité
94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 673624
Red
663 CVF 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Papazyan Flag of France icon François Vieville
Régularité
95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 Blue Flag of France icon Guillaume Halley Flag of France icon Jerome Mortagne
Régularité
96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster Dark Red Flag of France icon Marc Joly Flag of France icon Paul Deville
Régularité
97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C Silver (Yellow stripe)
CK-288-LA (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Michel Martin Flag of France icon Lucas Martin
Régularité
98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV Flag of France icon Jean-François Barre Flag of France icon Pierre Yves Philippon
Régularité
99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF Red (White nose)
CM-992-RQ (F)
Flag of France icon Marc Jay Flag of France icon Jean Charles De Lemps
Régularité
100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Flag of France icon Catherine Labbe Flag of Switzerland icon Katja Totschnig
Régularité
101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
chassis 886348
White (Blue stripes)
BL 367 CK (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of France icon Jean Luc George
Régularité
102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
chassis 01324 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
GE 695 525 (CH)
Flag of France icon Mikaël Lok Flag of France icon Mathieu Vedrenne
Régularité
103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 04636 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Alberto Donati Flag of Switzerland icon Corine Donati
Régularité
105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang Cream (Dark Blue / Red stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Claude Terrier Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Gaillard
Régularité
106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
chassis 5R07K216584
Orange
GE 666 499 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Firmenich Flag of Switzerland icon Nicolas Firmenich
Régularité
107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
chassis 122019
Cream (Black hood)
963 MHZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme van Eekert Flag of France icon Axel van Eekert
Régularité
108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini Blue (White stripes, Checkered nose) Flag of France icon Maurice Gianre Flag of France icon Eric Loschi
Régularité
109 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC Flag of France icon Isabelle Marquis Flag of France icon Helene Charrier
Régularité
110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300 Flag of France icon Stanislas Gurdjian Flag of France icon Gonzague Ruchaud
Régularité
111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
chassis 17439
Blue metallic
CZ 964 VJ (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Ragues Flag of France icon Marcel Ragues
Régularité
112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Flag of France icon Hugues De Beauregard Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Buzzi
Régularité
113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI White (Red hood)
...KE (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Rostang Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Appert
Régularité
114 Plateau-2 1974 Fiat 124 Abarth Red / White (Black hood)
6666 XD 26 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Chabran Flag of France icon Eric Mallen
Régularité
115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600 White (Light Blue)
AJ-775-QQ (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Paul Lacombe Flag of France icon Adrien Lacombe
Régularité
116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of France icon Pierre Besse Flag of France icon Marina Besse
Régularité
117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8 Dark Green Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Mader Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Carriere
Régularité
118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L Cream
BS-836-PE (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Rocchietta Flag of France icon Jean Louis Blanc
Régularité
119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356 Black Flag of France icon Franck Menard Flag of France icon Victor Menard
Régularité
120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Flag of France icon Jean Christophe Batteria Flag of France icon Isabelle Leouffre
Régularité
121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super Beige (Blue / White / Red stripe)
BZ-213-HA (F)
Flag of France icon Grégory Galiffi Flag of France icon Lionel Robert
Régularité
122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam Green
AE-134-BQ (F)
Flag of France icon Gabriel Viellard Flag of France icon Jean De Labriffe
Régularité
123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Red
2000 XX 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Baigneres Flag of Poland icon Pawel Wasilewski
Régularité
124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Bright Green (Black stripe)
8226 XN 80 (F)
Flag of France icon Christophe Brunhes Flag of France icon Geoffroy De Lacretelle
Régularité
125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL Flag of France icon Geoffroy Peter Flag of France icon Arthur Di Montagliari
Régularité
126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl White (Red hood)
DA-882-KE (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Silio Flag of France icon Didier Coletta
Régularité
130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
chassis 2232638
Silver (Blue accents)
CN-161-VB (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Monot Flag of France icon Christophe Renard
Régularité
131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275474
White
W-291-CC (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Cauce Flag of France icon Bruno Schoch
Régularité
132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo Silver
BH-172-XV (F)
Flag of France icon Sammy Mohammad Flag of France icon Gervais Vaichere
Régularité
133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV Bright Blue
W 603 FR (F)
Flag of Qatar icon Abdoulla Althani Flag of France icon Patrick Roux
Régularité
134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV Yellow (Blue accents) Flag of Australia icon Flavio Puccinelli Flag of New Zealand icon Brett Lindsay
Régularité
135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
chassis 1849
White (Alitalia livery) Flag of France icon Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot Flag of France icon Olivier Cothenet
Régularité
136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 • V12 / 4.400 cc
White (Bright Orange / Blue accents)
DC 632 ZV (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Abellan Flag of Belgium icon Andrej Friedman
Régularité
150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
chassis 198.0405.500449
Olive Green
WM-06280 (D)
Flag of Brazil icon Bernado Hartogs Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener
Compétition GTS/7
151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
chassis 198.0405.500433
Flag of Austria icon Erich Oelschlagel Flag of Austria icon Georg Oelschlagel
Compétition GTS/7
152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
chassis 198.0405.500859
Silver
SM-C 11H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Christian Pfessdorf Flag of Germany icon Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
Compétition GTS/7
153 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L Grey
HH-MK 751H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Albrecht Haase Flag of Germany icon Christina Haase
Compétition TC/5B
155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
chassis 993108 • 6-cylinder, 3.400cc
Dark Grey metallic
3400 YP 56 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Le Gloahec Flag of France icon Alexandre Brasseur
Compétition TC/5B
156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
chassis 1165
White (Green stripe)
CD-626-ZN (F)
Flag of France icon Gilles Couraudon Flag of France icon Marielle Couraudon
Compétition GTS/4
157 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851

465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer Flag of France icon Claire Dubois
Compétition GTS/5
158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
chassis GHN3L/71851 • L4 / 1.844 cc
Light Blue (White top)
DD-103-RA (F)
Flag of France icon Eugène Deleplanque Flag of Portugal icon Herculano Pacheco
Compétition GTS/11
159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
chassis BN1L 149635 • L4 / 2.700 cc
Red
CP-037-SE (F)
Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia Flag of France icon Guillaume Meurisse
Compétition GTS/2
160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B Red (Cream top)
CX-827-WT (F)
Flag of France icon Guillaume Lucot Flag of France icon Emmanuelle De Galembert
Compétition GTS/11
161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
chassis GHN3/47077 • 4 cylinder, 1.800 cc
Cream (Black top, Grey & Red stripe)
AR-250-MD (F)
Flag of France icon MOZ Flag of France icon Capucine Gaspard-Huit
Compétition GTS/11
162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
chassis 51858
Red
TOO 5 LOW (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Puren Flag of France icon Caroline Bertrand
Compétition GTS/1
163 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
chassis 80736 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
White
406 YUJ (GB)
Flag of France icon Vincent Tourneur Flag of France icon Laure Cecile Fiat
Compétition GTS/1
164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B Silver
135 JM 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Doquin Flag of France icon Carole Doquin
Compétition GTS/5
165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
chassis GHDL 79994
Dark Green
CD-150-NX (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Paulus Flag of France icon Elisabeth Paulus
Compétition GTS/6
166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
chassis 250S-18161A • 4 cylinder, 1.300 cc
Blue (White roof)
BAB IOH (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Belin Flag of France icon Stéphane Soulet
Compétition TC/12
167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
chassis 1415509
Silver (Black stripes) Flag of France icon Julien Lemeille Flag of France icon Jérémy Garamond
Compétition TC/9
168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S Red (White roof)
BV 667 HK (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Buffet Flag of France icon Jérôme Gavaudan
Compétition TC/7
170 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300 MKI
chassis 892922
Flag of France icon Jean-Louis Lachet Flag of France icon Anne Christine Calmes
Compétition TC/7
171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140 Black
120 ARR 51 (F)
Flag of France icon Roland Urban Flag of France icon Alexandre Urban
Compétition GTS/2
172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044
Dark Green
NND 672 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Terrell Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Holland
Compétition TSRC/4
173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
chassis 220559
Light Blue metallic
2132 WH 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Franck Augis Flag of France icon Gilles Christophe
Compétition GTS/2
175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy Flag of France icon Catherine LeComte du Noüy
Compétition GTS/7
176 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
chassis BN2-2231182
Black / Silver
244 DYY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Rignell Flag of France icon Sébastien Wolf
Compétition GTS/2
177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Black Flag of France icon Jean Marie Fabre Flag of France icon Luc De Noyelle
Compétition GTS/2
180 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar XK 150 S Flag of France icon Frédéric Lemos Flag of France icon Magali Lemos
Compétition GTS/7
182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 673392
Black
VD 204 325 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Christophe Germain Flag of Switzerland icon Jacques Antoine Ormond
Compétition GTS/2
183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
chassis LML/50/202
Dark Green metallic
FJT 625 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Rick Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Gapp
Compétition GTS/2
184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390
Silver
2880 WE 73 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Benaroya Flag of France icon Thomas Benaroya
Compétition GTS/2
185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super Pale Blue / White (Polizia livery)
CB-528-ZB (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Adamski Flag of France icon Laurence Clément
Compétition TC/23
186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone Red (Black hood)
CJ 517 XH (F)
Flag of France icon Sébastien Margot Flag of France icon Olivier Fernandez
Compétition TC/18
187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
chassis 818630037405
Red (Black hood)
DB 419 VX (F)
Flag of France icon Dominique Vuillaume Flag of France icon Eric Bertrand
Compétition GTS/24
188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini Bright Blue (White stripes)
BE-900-JP (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Salat Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Biggi
Compétition TC/12
190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
chassis 221505
Silver
BW 133 EE (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Dischamp Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Moinade
Compétition GTS/6
191 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT Red (White nose)
BQ-730-PA (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peretie Flag of France icon Xavier Peretie
Compétition TC/8
192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4 Flag of France icon Mark Rachet Flag of France icon Alain Lacroix
Compétition GTS/11
193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
chassis 6521594
Yellow (Black accents)
DD-588-YG (F)
Flag of France icon Alexis Raoux Flag of France icon Henri Teisserenc
Compétition TC/3B
194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289 Blue (Black hood)
BW-498-HT (F)
Flag of France icon Vincent Neurisse Flag of France icon Xavier Galant
Compétition TC/15
195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
chassis 993108
Cream / Maroon
AQ-041-QV (F)
Flag of France icon Simon Nobili Flag of France icon Philippes Valdin
Compétition TC/5B
196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
chassis 1233
Red
BAS 598 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Terrance W. Hefty Flag of United States icon Dean Meiling
Compétition GTS/2
197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
chassis 50202
Grey
AA-474-TW (F)
Flag of France icon Raynald Dalla-Mutta Flag of France icon Xavier Dochez
Compétition GT/1
198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
chassis 101.26.00197
Silver
227 XUX (GB)
Flag of France icon Pascal Perrier Flag of France icon Jérôme Perrier
Compétition GTS/9
199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
chassis AR1391871
White (Dark Blue nose)
P 2599 BCM
Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel
Compétition TC/19
200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA Dark Blue (White stripe)
CQ-518-GX (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Piquet Flag of France icon Jean Michel Piquet
Compétition TC/8
201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
chassis 192030
Silver
HD-0701 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Siegfried Brunn Flag of Germany icon Gertraud Brunn
Compétition T/1B
202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
chassis 696696
Black
457 VL 24 (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Petit Flag of France icon René Caron
Compétition TC/5A
203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3 Dark Green Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Marie Nolin
Compétition GTS/6
204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ White
3333 TZ
Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
Compétition GTS/10
206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
chassis CSX2127
Black (White / Green stripes)
W 752 FR (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron Flag of France icon Charles de Villaucourt
Compétition GTS/12
207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 888825 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Cream (White stripes)
CK 613 AF (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Christophe Bouchet
Compétition GTS/12
208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2136
Dark Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin Flag of France icon Emmanuel Roche
Compétition GTS/12
209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1018
Blue metallic (White stripes)
APO 227C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Wilson Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Williams
Compétition TSRC/12
210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2076
Silver (Black stripe)
BN-AC 427
Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of Switzerland icon Edouard Fragniere
Compétition GTS/12
211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
chassis 904-027 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
French Blue (Grey stripe)
AC-UN 904 H (D)
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini Flag of France icon Patricia Bussolini
Compétition GTP/11
212 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra 289 Light Blue metallic Flag of France icon Frédéric Jousset Flag of France icon Marc-Antoine Falcon
Compétition GTS/12
213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2130 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Red (White stripes)
644 CGT (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan
Compétition GTS/12
214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2157
Silver
BOF 89A (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Beverley Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Edwardes
Compétition GTS/12
215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
chassis 878169 • 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc
Red
WPV 952A (GB)
Flag of France icon Hugo Payen Flag of France icon Tristan Couedel
Compétition GTS/12
216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
chassis 26-4708
Silver (Black nose) Flag of France icon Damien Kohler Flag of France icon Sylvie Laboisne
Compétition GTS/10
217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E Dark Blue
ANU 415A (GB)
Flag of France icon Fabrice Lheritier Flag of France icon Karine Sliz
Compétition GTS/12
218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (White stripes)
AP 017 ZP (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf Flag of France icon Delphine Le Boeuf
Compétition GTS/12
219 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 861371
Dark Blue metallic (Silver stripe)
CR-505-JJ (F)
Flag of France icon Serge Cozzolino Flag of France icon Pascale Cozzolino Legay
Compétition GTS/12
220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6013 • V8 / 4.700 cc
White
131 YHN (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Summers Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Donaldson
Compétition GTS/12
221 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2348 • V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Dark Green
35 COB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Freeman Flag of United Kingdom icon Mickael Ellis
Compétition GTS/12
222 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E Cream (Dark Green stripes)
BF-791-ZG (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Giauque Flag of Switzerland icon Pierre De Freudenreich
Compétition GTS/12
223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R7
Pale Blue
AUT 173B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Humpreys Flag of United Kingdom icon Ivor Dunbar
Compétition GTS/10
224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Flag of Germany icon Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg Flag of Germany icon Bernd Hahne
Compétition TC/8
225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613552
White
SB-AT 1 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Jürgen End Flag of Germany icon Yvonne End
Compétition TC/8
226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M Yellow (Dark Yellow accents)
W-832-EZ (F)
Flag of France icon Franco Lembo Flag of France icon Arsene Jiroyan
Compétition TC/14
227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750043
White
HB-AR 171H (D)
Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of Italy icon Emanuele Pirro
Compétition GTS/10
228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Flag of Germany icon Olivier Ellerbrock Flag of Germany icon Christian Beumer
Compétition TC/8
230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613329
Bare metal
BM-AD 6H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Daniela Ellerbrock Flag of Croatia icon Zaklina Rohwer
Compétition TC/8
231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613483
Red
532 BFE 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Mark Leonard
Compétition TC/8
232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613733
White (Green nose)
I3878
Flag of United States icon Charles Nearburg Flag of United States icon James King
Compétition TC/8
233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613412
Red
OAW.444 (B)
Flag of France icon Georges Verquin Flag of France icon Vincent Ricour
Compétition TC/8
234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
chassis 878391
Silver (Bright Green stripes)
NE-PU 841 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Alexander Berstein Flag of Germany icon Moritz Herrmann
Compétition GTS/12
235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E Blue metallic (Silver stripes)
337 QMS 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Flag of France icon Richard Renault
Compétition GTS/12
236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
chassis 26/5747 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
AS 023 CV (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Stéphane Collas
Compétition GTS/10
237 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613472
Red
FAV 309C (GB)
Flag of United States icon Zak Brown Flag of United States icon Robert Kaufman
Compétition TC/8
238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Red
ZH-3443 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Sarah Amoroso Flag of Switzerland icon Diego Meier
Compétition TC/8
239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang Red (Flat Black stripes)
BF-386-JB (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Holtz Flag of France icon Murielle Mayette
Compétition TC/10
240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Red (White roof)
CS-247-XX (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Renaldo Da Cunha
Compétition TC/8
241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 2129 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (checkered nose)
SSL 899 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Beecroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Susan Roy
Compétition GTS/7
242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2221 GT
Red
FX 9 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ben Gill Flag of United Kingdom icon David Didcock
Compétition GTS/7
243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
chassis 2819 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Red
553 UYE (GB)
Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff
Compétition GTP/12
244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R
Green metallic (Yellow accents)
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of Canada icon Ian Dalgish Flag of United Kingdom icon Gordon Mc Culloch
Compétition GTS/7
245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08465
Dark Grey metallic (Silver stripe)
BV-140-BS (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Desplaces Flag of France icon Marion Desplaces
Compétition GTS/12
246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (Black stripes, Red accents)
KE-VA 8 (D)
Flag of France icon Robert Boos Flag of France icon Pascal Goury
Compétition GTS/12
247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Dark Green
404 ERT 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Vial Flag of France icon Philippe Duval
Compétition GTS/12
250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L Pale Blue / Orange
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Bertrand Penlae
Compétition GTS/11
251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
chassis 302036
Dark Blue
K-PO 54H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Stephan Koenig Flag of Germany icon Sophie Koenig
Compétition GTS/11
252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
chassis 300377
White / Red
NE-310860 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scecama Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Maurice Rey
Compétition GTS/11
253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2547
White
GE 742 320 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Claude Demole Flag of Switzerland icon Eric Collombin
Compétition GTS/12
254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
chassis 07037 • V12, 3.300 cc

1.OZD.501 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Eric Everard Flag of Belgium icon Hollanders De Ouderean
Compétition GTS/12
255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
chassis 26-4407
Dark Green
LPT 875C (GB)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Melin Flag of France icon Hugo Prat
Compétition GTS/10
256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin Flag of Belgium icon Pierre Adyns
Compétition TC/10
257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289 Cream (Black hood) Flag of France icon Christian Odin Flag of France icon Roland Salvi
Compétition TC/10
259 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
chassis 3A662169771
White
W-684-EE (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Sabates Flag of France icon Cathy Legat
Compétition TC/10
260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV Red
CN 548542 (I)
Flag of France icon Erik Comas Flag of Switzerland icon Isabelle De Sadeleer
Compétition GTS/26
266 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Red / White / Blue
NF-HF 76H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Armin Schwarz Flag of Germany icon Gerd A. Buhler
267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
Compétition TSRC/16
268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
chassis 18971
White (SABA livery)
CM-397-QY (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Driot Flag of France icon Olivier Panis
Compétition GTS/37
269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 874.04199
Blue / Black
DD-592-GH (F)
Flag of France icon Grégory Driot Flag of Switzerland icon Gregoire Vaucher
Compétition GTS/27
270 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 31135
Blue (Pioneer livery) / Black
308 YC 74 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacques Entremont Flag of France icon François-Xavier Entremont
Compétition GTS/37
271 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
chassis 1581
Red / Gold Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Arnaud France
Compétition GTS/26
272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard
Compétition TSRC/16
273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Red (White stripe)
YUY 263G (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Frédéric Vivier
Compétition TSRC/24
274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Yellow
643 AJA 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
Compétition GTS/27
275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
chassis 911 360 0001
Silver (Martini livery)
935B (MC)
Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth Flag of Belgium icon Claudio Roddaro
Compétition GTS/27
276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
chassis 20905
Red / White
AN-823-YT (F)
Flag of France icon Christophe Grenier Flag of France icon Guillaume Puget
Compétition GTS/37
277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
chassis 20373
Red / Pale Blue (Pioneer) Flag of France icon Amaury Latham Flag of France icon Didier Baud
Compétition GTS/37
278 Plateau-5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Flag of France icon Patrick Hautot Flag of France icon Sylvain Cantrel
Compétition GTS/27
279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275141
White (M-Motorsport stripes)
1564 MV 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Basso Flag of France icon Richard Dider
Compétition TC/25
280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275454
Red
W-550-FE
Flag of France icon Christian Baud Flag of France icon William Baud
Compétition TC/25
281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 04834
White (Black hood, Tricolore stripe)
9243 SW 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Sirgue Flag of France icon Gérard Dunesme
Compétition GTS/27
282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 4208
Green / White / Red
CE-346-AD (F)
Flag of France icon Norbert Fradin Flag of France icon Claire Fradin
Compétition GTS/27
283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L White Flag of France icon Georges Saier Flag of France icon Georges-Edouard Altieri
Compétition GTS/27
284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 06051
White / Red / Blue Flag of Germany icon Martin Jörgens Flag of Germany icon Detlef Von Der Lieck
Compétition GTS/27
285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9094
Red
CTC 466M (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat Flag of Switzerland icon Barbara Denat
Compétition GTS/27
287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS Orange (Black hood)
...QS 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Arnaud Gauduel Flag of France icon Adrien Cathiard
Compétition TC/20
288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
chassis 2200996
Red (White accents)
6563 YS 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Guy Burnichon Flag of France icon Xavier Champagnon
Compétition TC/20
289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Red
1.OAU.643 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet Flag of Belgium icon Kristoffer Cartenian
Compétition GTS/27
291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
chassis 107.023-10-006826
Silver (Black hood)
278 RHZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Christophe Vaison Flag of France icon Eric Frisot
Compétition TC/25
292 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
chassis 911.360.0665
White (Blue accents)
911 JOY (GB)
Flag of France icon Christophe Vaison Flag of France icon Eric Frisot
Compétition GT/27
293 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
chassis 911 230 0013 • Flat-6 / 2.500 cc
Orange
VD 337 174 (CH)
Flag of United States icon John Logan Flag of United Kingdom icon Fred Hampton
Compétition GTS/27
294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L Flag of France icon Daniel Desbrueres Flag of France icon Philippe Duval
Compétition GTS/21
295 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 914.243.0092
Silver Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni Flag of France icon Michel Bathelot
Compétition GTS/21
296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 914.043.2136
Orange (White roof)
VS.91414 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Christophe Barthe Flag of Switzerland icon Fabio Spirgi
Compétition GTS/21
297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
chassis 18291
Blue metallic
555 HT 76 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Chambord Flag of France icon Stéphane Baschiera
Compétition GTS/26
298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV Orange (White roof)
BX 275 KN (F)
Flag of France icon Loïc Duval Flag of France icon Jean-Baptiste Mayer
Compétition GTS/26
300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
Compétition GT/21
301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
chassis SB0491
Dark Red
BL 037 PX (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Belooussoff Flag of France icon Benoît Lusseaud
Compétition TC/20
302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM White
718 EAE 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Tom Daunat Flag of France icon Alexandre Sabet
Compétition TC/20

Results for etape 1


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 163 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Laure Cecile Fiat
11m53s 20m52s x 0,57
2 162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
12m04s 21m11s x 0,57
3 156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
12m47s 19m59s x 0,64
4 173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Gilles Christophe
12m54s 18m42s x 0,69
5 202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit • René Caron
13m29s 24m31s x 0,55
6 197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
13m37s 25m14s x 0,54
7 157 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
13m39s 19m47s x 0,69
8 225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
14m07s 18m06s x 0,78
9 176 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Patrick Rignell • Sébastien Wolf
14m16s 20m42s x 0,69
10 228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock • Christian Beumer
14m16s 18m18s x 0,78
11 164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
14m17s 20m43s x 0,69
12 224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
14m17s 18m19s x 0,78
13 172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Michael Holland
14m18s 19m53s x 0,72
14 159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
14m27s 20m57s x 0,69
15 230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
14m38s 18m46s x 0,78
16 231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
14m41s 18m50s x 0,78
17 168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Jérôme Gavaudan
14m44s 20m11s x 0,73
18 184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Thomas Benaroya
14m45s 21m24s x 0,69
19 177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre • Luc De Noyelle
14m47s 21m26s x 0,69
20 183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
14m52s 21m33s x 0,69
21 238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
14m52s 19m04s x 0,78
22 244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish • Gordon Mc Culloch
14m52s 18m22s x 0,81
23 233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin • Vincent Ricour
14m53s 19m05s x 0,78
24 171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
14m55s 21m38s x 0,69, penalty: 0m40s
25 196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
14m57s 21m41s x 0,69
26 242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill • David Didcock
14m58s 18m29s x 0,81
27 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
15m06s 17m34s x 0,86
28 255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Hugo Prat
15m16s 17m46s x 0,86
29 152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf • Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
15m20s 18m56s x 0,81
30 175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Catherine LeComte du Noüy
15m24s 22m20s x 0,69
31 240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
15m42s 20m07s x 0,78, penalty: 0m30s
32 150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs • Paul Chase-Gardener
15m46s 19m28s x 0,81
33 166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
15m53s 19m23s x 0,82
34 200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet • Jean Michel Piquet
15m56s 20m26s x 0,78
35 206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Charles de Villaucourt
15m58s 16m38s x 0,96
36 182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain • Jacques Antoine Ormond
16m00s 23m11s x 0,69, penalty: 1m40s
37 241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Susan Roy
16m01s 19m46s x 0,81
38 151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
16m11s 19m59s x 0,81
39 203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Marie Nolin
16m12s 21m36s x 0,75
40 207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christophe Bouchet
16m25s 17m07s x 0,96
41 213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
16m26s 17m08s x 0,96
42 236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
16m27s 19m08s x 0,86
43 256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
16m30s 18m46s x 0,88
44 208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Emmanuel Roche
16m33s 17m15s x 0,96
45 198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
16m37s 20m32s x 0,81
46 217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier • Karine Sliz
16m41s 17m23s x 0,96
47 253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Eric Collombin
16m47s 17m29s x 0,96
48 215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
16m50s 17m33s x 0,96
49 221 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • Mickael Ellis
16m50s 17m33s x 0,96
50 226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Arsene Jiroyan
16m52s 18m21s x 0,92
51 220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
16m53s 17m36s x 0,96
52 210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
17m00s 17m43s x 0,96
53 246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
17m00s 17m43s x 0,96
54 180 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar XK 150 S
Frédéric Lemos • Magali Lemos
17m01s 21m01s x 0,81
55 191 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Michel Peretie • Xavier Peretie
17m06s 21m55s x 0,78
56 252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama • Jean Maurice Rey
17m10s 18m52s x 0,91
57 222 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque • Pierre De Freudenreich
17m19s 18m03s x 0,96
58 235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
17m20s 18m04s x 0,96
59 160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Guillaume Lucot • Emmanuelle De Galembert
17m24s 19m08s x 0,91
60 218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
17m29s 18m13s x 0,96
61 155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
17m36s 24m07s x 0,73
62 239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
17m42s 20m07s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
63 211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
17m43s 17m43s x 1,00
64 250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
17m46s 19m32s x 0,91
65 158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
17m48s 19m34s x 0,91
66 234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein • Moritz Herrmann
17m54s 18m39s x 0,96
67 190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Jean-Michel Moinade
17m55s 20m50s x 0,86
68 204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
18m17s 21m16s x 0,86
69 188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
18m31s 22m35s x 0,82
70 219 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
18m48s 19m35s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
71 247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Philippe Duval
19m02s 19m50s x 0,96
72 195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili • Philippes Valdin
19m06s 26m11s x 0,73
73 279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Richard Dider
19m23s 16m43s x 1,16
74 267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
19m30s 16m58s x 1,15
75 272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-François Penillard
19m47s 17m13s x 1,15
76 300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold • Andrew Prill
19m55s 18m47s x 1,06
77 296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe • Fabio Spirgi
20m14s 18m14s x 1,11
78 185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
20m16s 19m08s x 1,06
79 153 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
20m19s 27m50s x 0,73
80 302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat • Alexandre Sabet
20m33s 19m12s x 1,07
81 245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
20m38s 21m30s x 0,96
82 243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
20m47s 19m48s x 1,05
83 281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
20m51s 16m33s x 1,26
84 285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
20m58s 16m39s x 1,26
85 289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet • Kristoffer Cartenian
21m12s 16m50s x 1,26
86 301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
21m18s 19m54s x 1,07
87 291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
21m25s 18m28s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
88 295 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
21m47s 19m37s x 1,11
89 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Gregoire Vaucher
21m50s 17m20s x 1,26
90 282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Claire Fradin
21m51s 17m21s x 1,26
91 297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
21m54s 18m06s x 1,21
92 298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
22m38s 18m42s x 1,21
93 268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis
23m03s 16m50s x 1,37
94 276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier • Guillaume Puget
23m05s 16m51s x 1,37
95 209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
23m18s 20m16s x 1,15, penalty: 3m00s
96 284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens • Detlef Von Der Lieck
23m33s 18m42s x 1,26
97 270 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jacques Entremont • François-Xavier Entremont
23m40s 17m17s x 1,37
98 271 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
23m46s 18m01s x 1,32
99 273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
23m57s 17m45s x 1,35
100 199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
24m14s 23m46s x 1,02
101 277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
24m54s 18m11s x 1,37
102 187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume • Eric Bertrand
25m40s 23m08s x 1,11
103 275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth • Claudio Roddaro
25m47s 20m28s x 1,26
104 292 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
26m31s 21m55s x 1,21, penalty: 0m30s
105 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
26m50s 29m30s x 0,91
106 165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Elisabeth Paulus
27m08s 36m11s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
107 194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse • Xavier Galant
27m15s 28m06s x 0,97, penalty: 0m50s
108 283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
27m38s 21m56s x 1,26
109 254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
Eric Everard • Hollanders De Ouderean
28m33s 29m45s x 0,96
110 201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn • Gertraud Brunn
30m47s 1h01m35s x 0,50, penalty: 0m50s
111 161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
MOZ • Capucine Gaspard-Huit
31m32s 34m40s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
112 293 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
42m07s 33m26s x 1,26, penalty: 15m00s
113 232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
46m35s 59m44s x 0,78
114 237 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Zak Brown • Robert Kaufman
47m06s 1h00m24s x 0,78
115 193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux • Henri Teisserenc
49m33s 1h19m56s x 0,62
116 257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
52m21s 59m30s x 0,88
117 212 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset • Marc-Antoine Falcon
57m09s 59m32s x 0,96
118 287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
1h03m24s 59m16s x 1,07
119 288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon • Xavier Champagnon
1h04m12s 1h00m00s x 1,07, penalty: 0m30s
120 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
1h11m22s 58m59s x 1,21
121 278 Plateau-5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
1h17m44s 1h01m42s x 1,26, penalty: 2m30s
122 294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres • Philippe Duval
1h28m21s 1h19m36s x 1,11
123 192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet • Alain Lacroix
1h42m47s 1h52m58s x 0,91
124 186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot • Olivier Fernandez
1h47m43s 1h51m03s x 0,97, penalty: 30m50s
125 227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Emanuele Pirro
1h53m23s 2h11m51s x 0,86, penalty: 1h00m00s
126 167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille • Jérémy Garamond
1h58m39s 2h22m58s x 0,83, penalty: 30m00s
127 214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley • Tom Edwardes
2h17m14s 2h22m58s x 0,96
128 274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
2h47m32s 2h12m58s x 1,26
129 170 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300 MKI
Jean-Louis Lachet • Anne Christine Calmes
3h04m39s 4h12m58s x 0,73, penalty: 2h00m00s
130 259 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
3h16m12s 3h42m58s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
131 223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys • Ivor Dunbar
9h44m19s 11h19m27s x 0,86, penalty: 10h00m00s
132 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud • William Baud
13h08m36s 11h19m50s x 1,16, penalty: 10h00m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
0m03s
2 113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang • Jean Pierre Appert
0m03s
3 34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud • Guillaume Raynaud
0m05s
4 2 Plateau-1 1957 OSCA 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen • Solange Mayo
0m06s
5 14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
0m07s
6 32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
0m08s
7 44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen • Gagick Bodere
0m08s
8 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
0m09s
9 21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
0m09s
10 22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
0m09s
11 62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
0m09s
12 41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
0m10s
13 52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier • Stephanie Viellard
0m10s
14 114 Plateau-2 1974 Fiat 124 Abarth
Michel Chabran • Eric Mallen
0m10s
15 87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Denis Giraudet
0m11s
16 100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe • Katja Totschnig
0m11s
17 102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
0m11s
18 122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard • Jean De Labriffe
0m11s
19 132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
0m11s
20 1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun • Francois Jean Daehn
0m12s
21 24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin • Olivier Rougé
0m12s
22 38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • David James Forfar
0m12s
23 111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
0m12s
24 15 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
0m13s
25 40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Velentini
0m13s
26 46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard • Philipp Fichet
0m14s
27 56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
0m14s
28 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
0m14s
29 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet • Caroline Rigondet
0m16s
30 35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett • Susan Bennett
0m17s
31 94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
0m17s penalty: 0m10s
32 97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
0m17s
33 43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert • Nicolas Codet
0m19s
34 90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Moody
0m19s
35 77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joëlle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
0m20s
36 109 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
0m20s
37 117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
0m20s
38 106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich • Nicolas Firmenich
0m21s
39 17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Thomas Bacquet
0m22s
40 7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
0m23s
41 51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot • François Bernard
0m23s
42 131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Bruno Schoch
0m23s
43 4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
0m25s
44 6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford • Jose Luis Celada
0m25s
45 3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington • Oscar Lefebvre
0m26s
46 92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
0m26s
47 53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier • Annie Peculier
0m27s
48 75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas • Jean Olivier Bartholin
0m28s
49 5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Fabian Onetti
0m29s
50 36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas • Serge Naudin
0m29s
51 83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun • Alain Heurteaux
0m29s
52 115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe • Adrien Lacombe
0m29s
53 99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
0m30s
54 42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck • Herve Ganidel
0m32s
55 82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas • Manuel Gauthier
0m35s
56 110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian • Gonzague Ruchaud
0m36s
57 116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse • Marina Besse
0m37s
58 76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau • Arnaud Dernoncour
0m38s
59 105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier • Philippe Gaillard
0m43s
60 31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
Ludwig Willisch • Norbert Schmitz Koep
0m44s
61 10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez • Fabien Coustenoble
0m46s
62 93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector • Jose Da Roche
0m46s
63 78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy • Just Jaeckin
0m50s
64 108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre • Eric Loschi
0m50s
65 12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
0m51s
66 81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
0m51s
67 130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Christophe Renard
0m52s penalty: 0m30s
68 96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly • Paul Deville
0m55s
69 58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
0m57s
70 60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard • Henri Neyrou
1m02s
71 47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville • Jean Pierre Claustre
1m04s
72 121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Lionel Robert
1m07s
73 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
1m10s
74 134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli • Brett Lindsay
1m12s
75 18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange • Rudy Briquet
1m13s
76 133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani • Patrick Roux
1m14s
77 103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Corine Donati
1m15s penalty: 0m30s
78 123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
1m15s
79 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta • Jean Louis Blanc
1m19s
80 8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
1m24s
81 16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
1m27s penalty: 0m40s
82 30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Martin Gruss • Michel Brogard
1m28s
83 135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot • Olivier Cothenet
1m39s penalty: 0m50s
84 120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
1m46s penalty: 1m40s
85 126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio • Didier Coletta
1m46s
86 112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard • Michel Buzzi
1m55s penalty: 1m40s
87 124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
2m00s
88 85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet • Ghislaine De Coatparquet
2m02s
89 80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
2m18s penalty: 2m00s
90 50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat • Francis Kessous
2m30s penalty: 2m10s
91 88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal • Stanislas Larroumet
2m32s penalty: 1m00s
92 119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
2m36s penalty: 0m50s
93 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter • Arthur Di Montagliari
3m03s penalty: 1m30s
94 107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert • Axel van Eekert
3m44s penalty: 2m30s
95 98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean-François Barre • Pierre Yves Philippon
5m00s penalty: 4m10s
96 86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault • Carole Savary
30m22s penalty: 30m00s
97 48 Plateau-1 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
30m25s penalty: 30m00s
98 136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan • Andrej Friedman
32m15s penalty: 30m40s
99 54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
50m00s
100 95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley • Jerome Mortagne
50m00s
101 101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
1h20m20s penalty: 30m20s

Results for etape 2


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 163 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Laure Cecile Fiat
26m14s 46m03s x 0,57
2 162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
26m15s 46m04s x 0,57
3 156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
28m53s 45m08s x 0,64
4 197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
30m15s 56m01s x 0,54
5 157 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
30m26s 44m07s x 0,69
6 173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Gilles Christophe
31m07s 45m06s x 0,69
7 164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
31m26s 45m34s x 0,69
8 176 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Patrick Rignell • Sébastien Wolf
31m40s 45m55s x 0,69
9 224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
31m54s 40m54s x 0,78
10 172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Michael Holland
31m58s 44m24s x 0,72
11 228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock • Christian Beumer
31m58s 40m59s x 0,78
12 230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
32m31s 41m41s x 0,78
13 184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Thomas Benaroya
32m33s 47m11s x 0,69
14 171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
32m47s 47m32s x 0,69, penalty: 0m40s
15 168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Jérôme Gavaudan
32m55s 45m06s x 0,73
16 233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin • Vincent Ricour
32m56s 42m13s x 0,78
17 177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre • Luc De Noyelle
33m01s 47m51s x 0,69
18 183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
33m03s 47m54s x 0,69
19 244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish • Gordon Mc Culloch
34m16s 42m19s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
20 175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Catherine LeComte du Noüy
34m23s 49m50s x 0,69
21 152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf • Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
34m25s 42m30s x 0,81
22 240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
34m44s 44m32s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
23 182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain • Jacques Antoine Ormond
35m06s 50m52s x 0,69, penalty: 2m30s
24 150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs • Paul Chase-Gardener
35m10s 43m25s x 0,81
25 241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Susan Roy
35m19s 43m37s x 0,81
26 166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
35m32s 43m21s x 0,82
27 206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Charles de Villaucourt
35m34s 37m03s x 0,96
28 151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
35m37s 43m59s x 0,81
29 200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet • Jean Michel Piquet
35m41s 45m45s x 0,78
30 236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
35m52s 41m43s x 0,86
31 155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
36m00s 49m19s x 0,73
32 207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christophe Bouchet
36m28s 38m00s x 0,96
33 213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
36m44s 38m16s x 0,96
34 208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Emmanuel Roche
36m52s 38m25s x 0,96
35 217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier • Karine Sliz
36m55s 38m28s x 0,96
36 215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
37m36s 39m11s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
37 180 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar XK 150 S
Frédéric Lemos • Magali Lemos
37m41s 46m32s x 0,81
38 222 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque • Pierre De Freudenreich
37m47s 39m22s x 0,96
39 210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
38m00s 39m36s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
40 253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Eric Collombin
38m04s 39m40s x 0,96
41 220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
38m08s 39m44s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
42 252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama • Jean Maurice Rey
38m18s 42m05s x 0,91
43 246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
38m30s 40m07s x 0,96
44 239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
38m49s 44m07s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
45 235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
39m05s 40m43s x 0,96
46 160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Guillaume Lucot • Emmanuelle De Galembert
39m11s 43m04s x 0,91
47 218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
39m13s 40m52s x 0,96
48 250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
39m15s 43m08s x 0,91
49 190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Jean-Michel Moinade
39m20s 45m45s x 0,86
50 158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
39m39s 43m35s x 0,91
51 211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
39m51s 39m51s x 1,00
52 226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Arsene Jiroyan
40m56s 44m30s x 0,92, penalty: 1m00s
53 204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
41m02s 47m43s x 0,86
54 245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
43m03s 44m51s x 0,96
55 279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Richard Dider
44m41s 38m32s x 1,16
56 272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-François Penillard
44m46s 38m56s x 1,15
57 296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe • Fabio Spirgi
45m18s 40m49s x 1,11
58 302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat • Alexandre Sabet
45m31s 42m32s x 1,07
59 243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
45m51s 43m40s x 1,05
60 185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
46m04s 43m28s x 1,06
61 201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn • Gertraud Brunn
46m11s 1h32m22s x 0,50, penalty: 1m20s
62 281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
46m37s 37m00s x 1,26
63 195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili • Philippes Valdin
46m38s 1h03m54s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
64 209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
46m56s 40m49s x 1,15, penalty: 3m00s
65 153 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
47m05s 1h04m31s x 0,73
66 291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
47m09s 40m39s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
67 289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet • Kristoffer Cartenian
47m25s 37m38s x 1,26
68 165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Elisabeth Paulus
47m42s 1h03m36s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
69 199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
48m54s 47m57s x 1,02
70 297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
48m57s 40m28s x 1,21
71 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Gregoire Vaucher
48m58s 38m52s x 1,26
72 282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Claire Fradin
49m34s 39m21s x 1,26
73 285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
49m53s 39m35s x 1,26
74 295 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
49m57s 45m00s x 1,11
75 268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis
51m36s 37m40s x 1,37
76 298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
51m44s 42m46s x 1,21
77 275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth • Claudio Roddaro
52m01s 41m17s x 1,26
78 270 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jacques Entremont • François-Xavier Entremont
52m12s 38m06s x 1,37
79 284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens • Detlef Von Der Lieck
52m16s 41m29s x 1,26
80 254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
Eric Everard • Hollanders De Ouderean
52m22s 54m33s x 0,96
81 276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier • Guillaume Puget
52m31s 38m20s x 1,37
82 273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
53m00s 39m16s x 1,35
83 161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
MOZ • Capucine Gaspard-Huit
53m31s 58m49s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
84 277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
56m08s 40m59s x 1,37
85 283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
56m50s 45m06s x 1,26
86 187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume • Eric Bertrand
58m33s 52m45s x 1,11, penalty: 1m30s
87 292 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
59m27s 49m08s x 1,21, penalty: 0m30s
88 232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
1h04m08s 1h22m14s x 0,78
89 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
1h10m40s 1h22m11s x 0,86
90 255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Hugo Prat
1h10m59s 1h22m33s x 0,86, penalty: 0m20s
91 293 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
1h11m51s 57m02s x 1,26, penalty: 16m00s
92 188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h12m41s 1h28m39s x 0,82
93 257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h12m45s 1h22m40s x 0,88
94 196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
1h14m28s 1h47m56s x 0,69
95 238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
1h21m47s 1h44m51s x 0,78
96 242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill • David Didcock
1h25m07s 1h45m05s x 0,81, penalty: 1m30s
97 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
1h26m00s 1h34m31s x 0,91
98 193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux • Henri Teisserenc
1h30m04s 2h25m17s x 0,62
99 301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
1h31m02s 1h25m04s x 1,07
100 288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon • Xavier Champagnon
1h33m04s 1h26m59s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
101 198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
1h33m54s 1h55m56s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
102 191 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Michel Peretie • Xavier Peretie
1h36m30s 2h03m43s x 0,78, penalty: 13m30s
103 159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
1h39m02s 2h23m33s x 0,69, penalty: 33m50s
104 294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres • Philippe Duval
1h54m17s 1h42m58s x 1,11
105 267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
1h56m37s 1h41m25s x 1,15
106 194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse • Xavier Galant
1h57m21s 2h00m59s x 0,97, penalty: 0m50s
107 225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
2h06m48s 2h42m34s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
108 221 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • Mickael Ellis
2h09m38s 2h15m03s x 0,96
109 227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Emanuele Pirro
2h12m12s 2h33m44s x 0,86, penalty: 1h00m00s
110 167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille • Jérémy Garamond
2h18m33s 2h46m56s x 0,83, penalty: 30m00s
111 231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
2h24m02s 3h04m40s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
112 234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein • Moritz Herrmann
2h30m03s 2h36m19s x 0,96
113 214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley • Tom Edwardes
2h39m36s 2h46m16s x 0,96, penalty: 30m00s
114 202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit • René Caron
2h48m46s 5h06m51s x 0,55, penalty: 2h30m00s
115 186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot • Olivier Fernandez
2h52m26s 2h57m46s x 0,97, penalty: 32m00s
116 203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Marie Nolin
3h07m41s 4h10m15s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
117 287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
3h30m36s 3h16m50s x 1,07
118 192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet • Alain Lacroix
4h36m14s 5h03m34s x 0,91
119 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
5h01m59s 4h09m35s x 1,21
120 300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold • Andrew Prill
5h16m39s 4h58m44s x 1,06, penalty: 2h30m00s
121 247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Philippe Duval
5h46m01s 6h00m26s x 0,96, penalty: 2h30m00s
122 259 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
6h03m56s 6h53m34s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
123 274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
6h47m41s 5h23m34s x 1,26
124 223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys • Ivor Dunbar
11h34m44s 13h27m50s x 0,86, penalty: 10h00m00s
125 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud • William Baud
13h38m33s 11h45m38s x 1,16, penalty: 10h00m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
0m25s
2 111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
0m26s
3 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
0m28s
4 2 Plateau-1 1957 OSCA 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen • Solange Mayo
0m35s
5 56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
0m35s
6 84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
0m35s
7 114 Plateau-2 1974 Fiat 124 Abarth
Michel Chabran • Eric Mallen
0m35s
8 34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud • Guillaume Raynaud
0m37s
9 24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin • Olivier Rougé
0m38s
10 62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
0m38s
11 97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
0m40s
12 94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
0m41s penalty: 0m10s
13 117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
0m41s
14 51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot • François Bernard
0m42s
15 38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • David James Forfar
0m43s
16 4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
0m44s
17 131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Bruno Schoch
0m49s
18 32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
0m51s
19 14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
0m57s
20 90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Moody
1m03s
21 106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich • Nicolas Firmenich
1m04s
22 115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe • Adrien Lacombe
1m07s
23 132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
1m07s
24 35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett • Susan Bennett
1m09s
25 44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen • Gagick Bodere
1m09s
26 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet • Caroline Rigondet
1m10s
27 102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
1m13s
28 46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard • Philipp Fichet
1m14s
29 6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford • Jose Luis Celada
1m17s
30 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
1m19s
31 36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas • Serge Naudin
1m21s
32 109 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
1m25s
33 96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly • Paul Deville
1m26s
34 113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang • Jean Pierre Appert
1m28s
35 75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas • Jean Olivier Bartholin
1m31s
36 77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joëlle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
1m34s
37 5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Fabian Onetti
1m39s
38 130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Christophe Renard
1m39s penalty: 0m30s
39 93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector • Jose Da Roche
1m42s
40 108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre • Eric Loschi
1m42s
41 7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
1m45s
42 133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani • Patrick Roux
1m45s
43 100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe • Katja Totschnig
1m46s
44 41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
1m49s
45 116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse • Marina Besse
1m49s
46 17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Thomas Bacquet
1m51s
47 10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez • Fabien Coustenoble
1m54s
48 78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy • Just Jaeckin
1m58s
49 110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian • Gonzague Ruchaud
2m03s
50 12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
2m04s
51 121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Lionel Robert
2m05s
52 47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville • Jean Pierre Claustre
2m06s
53 92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
2m06s
54 43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert • Nicolas Codet
2m09s
55 58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
2m09s
56 81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
2m12s
57 16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
2m14s penalty: 0m40s
58 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta • Jean Louis Blanc
2m20s
59 122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard • Jean De Labriffe
2m21s
60 31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
Ludwig Willisch • Norbert Schmitz Koep
2m25s
61 1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun • Francois Jean Daehn
2m26s
62 21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
2m26s
63 83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun • Alain Heurteaux
2m29s
64 112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard • Michel Buzzi
2m29s penalty: 1m40s
65 18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange • Rudy Briquet
2m32s
66 60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard • Henri Neyrou
2m36s
67 53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier • Annie Peculier
2m37s
68 80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
2m43s penalty: 2m00s
69 52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier • Stephanie Viellard
2m45s
70 99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
2m52s
71 42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck • Herve Ganidel
3m02s penalty: 0m50s
72 3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington • Oscar Lefebvre
3m13s
73 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
3m26s
74 126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio • Didier Coletta
3m39s
75 8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
3m46s penalty: 0m50s
76 135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot • Olivier Cothenet
3m53s penalty: 0m50s
77 76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau • Arnaud Dernoncour
3m56s
78 123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
3m59s
79 40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Velentini
4m27s
80 103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Corine Donati
4m54s penalty: 0m30s
81 85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet • Ghislaine De Coatparquet
5m10s penalty: 0m10s
82 87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Denis Giraudet
5m16s
83 119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
5m23s penalty: 0m50s
84 105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier • Philippe Gaillard
5m39s
85 120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
5m43s penalty: 1m40s
86 98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean-François Barre • Pierre Yves Philippon
6m09s penalty: 4m10s
87 50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat • Francis Kessous
8m45s penalty: 2m10s
88 48 Plateau-1 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
31m06s penalty: 30m00s
89 86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault • Carole Savary
31m16s penalty: 30m00s
90 136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan • Andrej Friedman
33m54s penalty: 30m40s
91 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter • Arthur Di Montagliari
34m01s penalty: 1m30s
92 88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal • Stanislas Larroumet
36m27s penalty: 1m00s
93 30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Martin Gruss • Michel Brogard
1h44m25s penalty: 0m50s
94 107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert • Axel van Eekert
1h45m12s penalty: 2m30s
95 82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas • Manuel Gauthier
1h46m36s
96 101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
1h51m13s penalty: 1h00m20s
97 134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli • Brett Lindsay
2h31m12s
98 124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
2h55m19s penalty: 2h00m00s
99 54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
3h20m00s
100 95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley • Jerome Mortagne
3h20m00s

Results for etape 3


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 163 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Laure Cecile Fiat
43m16s 1h15m56s x 0,57
2 162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
43m30s 1h16m19s x 0,57
3 155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
43m54s 1h19m50s x 0,55, penalty: 0m30s
4 156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
48m03s 1h15m05s x 0,64
5 157 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
50m08s 1h12m40s x 0,69
6 173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Gilles Christophe
50m22s 1h13m01s x 0,69
7 172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Michael Holland
51m00s 1h13m56s x 0,69
8 197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
51m09s 1h34m44s x 0,54
9 164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
51m42s 1h14m57s x 0,69
10 228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock • Christian Beumer
53m00s 1h07m58s x 0,78
11 224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
53m16s 1h08m18s x 0,78
12 183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
54m38s 1h19m12s x 0,69
13 171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
54m42s 1h19m17s x 0,69, penalty: 0m40s
14 184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Thomas Benaroya
56m13s 1h21m29s x 0,69
15 175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Catherine LeComte du Noüy
57m06s 1h22m46s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
16 200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet • Jean Michel Piquet
58m33s 1h15m05s x 0,78
17 241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Susan Roy
59m11s 1h13m04s x 0,81
18 166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
59m22s 1h12m24s x 0,82
19 206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Charles de Villaucourt
1h00m24s 1h02m55s x 0,96, penalty: 0m40s
20 182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain • Jacques Antoine Ormond
1h00m36s 1h27m50s x 0,69, penalty: 8m00s
21 207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christophe Bouchet
1h00m56s 1h03m29s x 0,96
22 213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
1h01m02s 1h03m35s x 0,96
23 208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Emmanuel Roche
1h01m49s 1h04m24s x 0,96
24 217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier • Karine Sliz
1h01m51s 1h04m26s x 0,96
25 215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
1h02m07s 1h04m43s x 0,96
26 222 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque • Pierre De Freudenreich
1h02m30s 1h05m07s x 0,96
27 220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
1h02m43s 1h05m20s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
28 210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
1h03m11s 1h05m49s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
29 250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
1h04m45s 1h11m10s x 0,91
30 190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Jean-Michel Moinade
1h05m26s 1h16m06s x 0,86
31 211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
1h06m13s 1h06m13s x 1,00
32 204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
1h06m57s 1h17m51s x 0,86
33 235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
1h07m19s 1h10m08s x 0,96, penalty: 1m50s
34 165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Elisabeth Paulus
1h10m56s 1h34m34s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
35 195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili • Philippes Valdin
1h13m54s 1h41m15s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
36 272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-François Penillard
1h14m17s 1h04m36s x 1,15
37 279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Richard Dider
1h14m45s 1h04m27s x 1,16
38 302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat • Alexandre Sabet
1h15m17s 1h10m21s x 1,07
39 296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe • Fabio Spirgi
1h15m19s 1h07m52s x 1,11
40 209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
1h16m15s 1h06m19s x 1,15, penalty: 3m00s
41 185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
1h16m23s 1h12m04s x 1,06
42 291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
1h17m49s 1h07m05s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
43 243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
1h18m14s 1h14m31s x 1,05, penalty: 1m30s
44 285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
1h19m03s 1h02m45s x 1,26
45 161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
MOZ • Capucine Gaspard-Huit
1h20m42s 1h28m41s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
46 177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre • Luc De Noyelle
1h21m25s 1h57m59s x 0,69
47 282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Claire Fradin
1h22m09s 1h05m12s x 1,26
48 150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs • Paul Chase-Gardener
1h22m43s 1h42m08s x 0,81, penalty: 30m20s
49 152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf • Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
1h22m46s 1h42m12s x 0,81, penalty: 31m20s
50 151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
1h23m34s 1h43m11s x 0,81, penalty: 30m00s
51 199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
1h23m40s 1h22m02s x 1,02, penalty: 5m00s
52 168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Jérôme Gavaudan
1h23m54s 1h54m56s x 0,73
53 275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth • Claudio Roddaro
1h24m00s 1h06m40s x 1,26
54 298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
1h25m18s 1h10m29s x 1,21
55 268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis
1h25m27s 1h02m23s x 1,37
56 270 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jacques Entremont • François-Xavier Entremont
1h26m13s 1h02m56s x 1,37
57 230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
1h26m22s 1h50m44s x 0,78
58 233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin • Vincent Ricour
1h26m56s 1h51m28s x 0,78
59 276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier • Guillaume Puget
1h27m01s 1h03m31s x 1,37
60 273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
1h27m11s 1h04m35s x 1,35
61 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Gregoire Vaucher
1h28m12s 1h10m00s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
62 244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish • Gordon Mc Culloch
1h30m30s 1h51m44s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
63 160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Guillaume Lucot • Emmanuelle De Galembert
1h32m22s 1h41m31s x 0,91, penalty: 30m00s
64 240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
1h32m24s 1h58m28s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
65 284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens • Detlef Von Der Lieck
1h32m27s 1h13m23s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
66 158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1h32m53s 1h42m05s x 0,91, penalty: 30m00s
67 277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
1h33m00s 1h07m53s x 1,37
68 187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume • Eric Bertrand
1h34m43s 1h25m20s x 1,11, penalty: 1m30s
69 236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
1h35m06s 1h50m35s x 0,86
70 257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h37m19s 1h50m36s x 0,88
71 239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
1h40m35s 1h54m18s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
72 252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama • Jean Maurice Rey
1h41m04s 1h51m03s x 0,91
73 238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
1h43m43s 2h12m58s x 0,78
74 253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Eric Collombin
1h44m31s 1h48m53s x 0,96
75 226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Arsene Jiroyan
1h44m55s 1h54m03s x 0,92, penalty: 1m00s
76 218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
1h45m42s 1h50m07s x 0,96
77 293 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
1h46m14s 1h24m19s x 1,26, penalty: 16m00s
78 193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux • Henri Teisserenc
1h48m27s 2h54m56s x 0,62
79 245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
1h49m27s 1h54m01s x 0,96
80 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
1h52m01s 2h03m06s x 0,91
81 232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
1h57m53s 2h31m09s x 0,78
82 254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
Eric Everard • Hollanders De Ouderean
1h58m25s 2h03m22s x 0,96
83 191 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Michel Peretie • Xavier Peretie
2h01m00s 2h35m08s x 0,78, penalty: 13m30s
84 288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon • Xavier Champagnon
2h02m43s 1h54m42s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
85 196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
2h03m38s 2h59m11s x 0,69
86 281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
2h12m11s 1h44m55s x 1,26
87 289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet • Kristoffer Cartenian
2h12m57s 1h45m31s x 1,26
88 188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h15m24s 2h45m08s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
89 242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill • David Didcock
2h25m03s 2h59m05s x 0,81, penalty: 6m30s
90 255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Hugo Prat
2h33m40s 2h58m42s x 0,86, penalty: 5m20s
91 227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Emanuele Pirro
2h34m39s 2h59m50s x 0,86, penalty: 1h00m00s
92 194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse • Xavier Galant
2h46m39s 2h51m49s x 0,97, penalty: 10m50s
93 198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
2h46m54s 3h26m04s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
94 301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
2h51m15s 2h40m03s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
95 159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
3h05m54s 4h29m26s x 0,69, penalty: 33m50s
96 214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley • Tom Edwardes
3h10m36s 3h18m33s x 0,96, penalty: 35m00s
97 231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
3h18m12s 4h14m06s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
98 186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot • Olivier Fernandez
3h21m06s 3h27m20s x 0,97, penalty: 32m00s
99 201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn • Gertraud Brunn
3h29m34s 6h59m08s x 0,50, penalty: 3h06m20s
100 246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
3h30m40s 3h39m27s x 0,96
101 294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres • Philippe Duval
3h38m29s 3h16m50s x 1,11, penalty: 5m00s
102 202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit • René Caron
3h44m13s 6h47m40s x 0,55, penalty: 2h38m00s
103 203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Marie Nolin
4h17m04s 5h42m46s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
104 167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille • Jérémy Garamond
4h17m26s 5h10m10s x 0,83, penalty: 1h30m00s
105 297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
4h32m22s 3h45m06s x 1,21, penalty: 1h00m00s
106 225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
4h42m16s 6h01m54s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
107 283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
5h07m59s 4h04m26s x 1,26
108 234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein • Moritz Herrmann
5h41m25s 5h55m39s x 0,96
109 267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
5h45m51s 5h00m45s x 1,15
110 300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold • Andrew Prill
6h19m13s 5h57m45s x 1,06, penalty: 3h00m00s
111 287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
7h03m53s 6h36m10s x 1,07
112 192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet • Alain Lacroix
7h37m38s 8h22m54s x 0,91
113 259 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
8h59m21s 10h12m54s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
114 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
9h03m11s 7h28m55s x 1,21
115 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
10h35m10s 12h18m35s x 0,86, penalty: 10h30m00s
116 274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
10h58m51s 8h42m54s x 1,26
117 247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Philippe Duval
13h54m58s 14h29m46s x 0,96, penalty: 8h00m00s
118 223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys • Ivor Dunbar
14h30m27s 16h52m10s x 0,86, penalty: 10h05m00s
119 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud • William Baud
14h45m43s 12h43m33s x 1,16, penalty: 10h30m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
1m03s
2 24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin • Olivier Rougé
1m04s
3 56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
1m04s
4 111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
1m08s
5 4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
1m11s
6 84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
1m23s
7 114 Plateau-2 1974 Fiat 124 Abarth
Michel Chabran • Eric Mallen
1m26s
8 14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
1m33s
9 97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
1m33s
10 117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
1m45s
11 94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
1m46s penalty: 0m10s
12 2 Plateau-1 1957 OSCA 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen • Solange Mayo
1m52s penalty: 0m30s
13 62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
1m53s
14 35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett • Susan Bennett
1m54s
15 132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
1m56s
16 102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
2m03s
17 131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Bruno Schoch
2m03s
18 6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford • Jose Luis Celada
2m05s
19 90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Moody
2m07s
20 96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly • Paul Deville
2m10s
21 46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard • Philipp Fichet
2m13s
22 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
2m22s
23 113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang • Jean Pierre Appert
2m22s
24 115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe • Adrien Lacombe
2m24s
25 5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Fabian Onetti
2m25s
26 77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joëlle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
2m26s
27 108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre • Eric Loschi
2m29s
28 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet • Caroline Rigondet
2m31s
29 116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse • Marina Besse
2m33s
30 7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
2m43s
31 93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector • Jose Da Roche
2m45s
32 32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
2m55s penalty: 1m10s
33 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta • Jean Louis Blanc
2m55s
34 41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
2m59s
35 130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Christophe Renard
3m00s penalty: 0m30s
36 133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani • Patrick Roux
3m04s
37 80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
3m23s penalty: 2m00s
38 110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian • Gonzague Ruchaud
3m25s
39 18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange • Rudy Briquet
3m29s
40 47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville • Jean Pierre Claustre
3m30s
41 51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot • François Bernard
3m31s
42 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
4m04s penalty: 2m30s
43 43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert • Nicolas Codet
4m04s penalty: 1m00s
44 52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier • Stephanie Viellard
4m12s
45 31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
Ludwig Willisch • Norbert Schmitz Koep
4m17s penalty: 0m10s
46 78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy • Just Jaeckin
4m17s
47 112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard • Michel Buzzi
4m20s penalty: 2m40s
48 42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck • Herve Ganidel
4m25s penalty: 1m00s
49 81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
4m29s penalty: 1m10s
50 92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
4m29s
51 99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
4m34s
52 83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun • Alain Heurteaux
4m35s penalty: 0m10s
53 21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
4m37s penalty: 0m40s
54 109 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
4m53s penalty: 0m40s
55 122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard • Jean De Labriffe
5m17s
56 53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier • Annie Peculier
5m24s
57 40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Velentini
5m35s
58 75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas • Jean Olivier Bartholin
5m40s penalty: 1m20s
59 100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe • Katja Totschnig
5m46s
60 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
6m06s penalty: 0m10s
61 87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Denis Giraudet
6m07s
62 121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Lionel Robert
6m11s penalty: 1m40s
63 105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier • Philippe Gaillard
6m30s
64 126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio • Didier Coletta
6m54s
65 34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud • Guillaume Raynaud
7m20s penalty: 5m40s
66 58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
7m21s penalty: 3m00s
67 98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean-François Barre • Pierre Yves Philippon
7m39s penalty: 4m10s
68 17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Thomas Bacquet
7m45s penalty: 3m20s
69 36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas • Serge Naudin
8m30s penalty: 5m40s
70 3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington • Oscar Lefebvre
8m46s penalty: 2m30s
71 12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
9m03s penalty: 5m50s
72 123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
9m14s
73 1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun • Francois Jean Daehn
10m32s penalty: 6m10s
74 120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
10m54s penalty: 5m30s
75 85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet • Ghislaine De Coatparquet
12m26s penalty: 2m50s
76 8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
13m40s penalty: 6m20s
77 44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen • Gagick Bodere
33m22s penalty: 30m00s
78 76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau • Arnaud Dernoncour
34m46s penalty: 30m00s
79 136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan • Andrej Friedman
35m36s penalty: 30m40s
80 48 Plateau-1 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
37m08s penalty: 34m10s
81 50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat • Francis Kessous
39m54s penalty: 32m10s
82 103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Corine Donati
40m21s penalty: 2m50s
83 88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal • Stanislas Larroumet
46m55s penalty: 5m40s
84 106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich • Nicolas Firmenich
52m28s
85 10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez • Fabien Coustenoble
54m03s penalty: 0m50s
86 60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard • Henri Neyrou
56m16s penalty: 2m40s
87 119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
59m58s penalty: 0m50s
88 38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • David James Forfar
1h03m34s penalty: 1h01m10s
89 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter • Arthur Di Montagliari
1h07m18s penalty: 32m00s
90 16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
1h22m39s penalty: 30m40s
91 86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault • Carole Savary
1h32m39s penalty: 1h30m00s
92 101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
1h52m32s penalty: 1h00m20s
93 135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot • Olivier Cothenet
2h35m33s penalty: 2m30s
94 107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert • Axel van Eekert
2h36m42s penalty: 2m30s
95 124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
3h03m04s penalty: 2h00m00s
96 30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Martin Gruss • Michel Brogard
4h14m25s penalty: 0m50s
97 82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas • Manuel Gauthier
4h16m36s
98 134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli • Brett Lindsay
5h01m12s
99 95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley • Jerome Mortagne
5h50m00s
100 54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
8h31m55s penalty: 3h30m00s

Results for etape 4


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
53m30s 1h33m53s x 0,57
2 155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
54m24s 1h38m55s x 0,55, penalty: 1m20s
3 163 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Laure Cecile Fiat
56m06s 1h38m26s x 0,57, penalty: 4m00s
4 156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
59m47s 1h33m26s x 0,64, penalty: 0m10s
5 197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
1h02m59s 1h56m39s x 0,54
6 173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Gilles Christophe
1h03m08s 1h31m31s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
7 172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Michael Holland
1h03m26s 1h31m57s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
8 164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
1h04m02s 1h32m49s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
9 177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre • Luc De Noyelle
1h06m47s 1h36m47s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
10 224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
1h06m47s 1h25m38s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
11 230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
1h07m00s 1h25m54s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
12 228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock • Christian Beumer
1h08m01s 1h27m13s x 0,78, penalty: 2m30s
13 183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
1h08m04s 1h38m40s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
14 233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin • Vincent Ricour
1h08m51s 1h28m17s x 0,78, penalty: 1m00s
15 171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
1h09m01s 1h40m02s x 0,69, penalty: 1m00s
16 184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Thomas Benaroya
1h09m43s 1h41m03s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
17 244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish • Gordon Mc Culloch
1h10m22s 1h26m53s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
18 175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Catherine LeComte du Noüy
1h11m04s 1h43m01s x 0,69, penalty: 0m30s
19 152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf • Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
1h12m17s 1h29m15s x 0,81, penalty: 1m20s
20 150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs • Paul Chase-Gardener
1h12m30s 1h29m31s x 0,81, penalty: 0m30s
21 200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet • Jean Michel Piquet
1h12m34s 1h33m03s x 0,78
22 236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
1h12m59s 1h24m53s x 0,86
23 151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
1h13m23s 1h30m36s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
24 182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain • Jacques Antoine Ormond
1h14m06s 1h47m23s x 0,69, penalty: 8m10s
25 241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Susan Roy
1h14m17s 1h31m42s x 0,81
26 240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
1h14m41s 1h35m46s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
27 166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
1h14m43s 1h31m08s x 0,82, penalty: 0m20s
28 213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
1h15m49s 1h18m59s x 0,96
29 207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christophe Bouchet
1h16m38s 1h19m50s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
30 215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
1h16m58s 1h20m11s x 0,96
31 217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier • Karine Sliz
1h17m02s 1h20m15s x 0,96
32 257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h17m08s 1h27m40s x 0,88
33 208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Emmanuel Roche
1h17m36s 1h20m51s x 0,96
34 220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
1h17m40s 1h20m55s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
35 206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Charles de Villaucourt
1h18m19s 1h21m35s x 0,96, penalty: 0m40s
36 252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama • Jean Maurice Rey
1h18m24s 1h26m09s x 0,91
37 253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Eric Collombin
1h19m48s 1h23m08s x 0,96
38 239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
1h20m14s 1h31m10s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
39 250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
1h20m20s 1h28m17s x 0,91
40 158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1h21m14s 1h29m17s x 0,91, penalty: 0m10s
41 190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Jean-Michel Moinade
1h21m14s 1h34m28s x 0,86, penalty: 0m10s
42 218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
1h21m29s 1h24m53s x 0,96
43 226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Arsene Jiroyan
1h21m55s 1h29m03s x 0,92, penalty: 1m00s
44 211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
1h22m06s 1h22m06s x 1,00
45 204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
1h22m21s 1h35m45s x 0,86
46 210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
1h22m30s 1h25m57s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
47 235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
1h23m46s 1h27m16s x 0,96, penalty: 1m50s
48 245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
1h25m21s 1h28m54s x 0,96
49 165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Elisabeth Paulus
1h27m36s 1h56m48s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
50 272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-François Penillard
1h31m38s 1h19m41s x 1,15
51 195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili • Philippes Valdin
1h32m09s 2h06m15s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
52 254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
Eric Everard • Hollanders De Ouderean
1h33m29s 1h37m23s x 0,96
53 279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Richard Dider
1h33m43s 1h20m48s x 1,16
54 209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
1h35m13s 1h22m48s x 1,15, penalty: 4m00s
55 291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
1h35m50s 1h22m37s x 1,16, penalty: 0m10s
56 288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon • Xavier Champagnon
1h36m13s 1h29m56s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
57 185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
1h36m14s 1h30m48s x 1,06, penalty: 0m10s
58 281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
1h36m42s 1h16m45s x 1,26
59 168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Jérôme Gavaudan
1h37m01s 2h12m54s x 0,73, penalty: 0m20s
60 296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe • Fabio Spirgi
1h37m15s 1h27m37s x 1,11, penalty: 1m20s
61 289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet • Kristoffer Cartenian
1h37m17s 1h17m13s x 1,26
62 161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
MOZ • Capucine Gaspard-Huit
1h38m20s 1h48m04s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
63 232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
1h38m28s 2h06m15s x 0,78
64 243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
1h38m28s 1h33m47s x 1,05, penalty: 1m30s
65 285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
1h38m31s 1h18m12s x 1,26
66 282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Claire Fradin
1h42m30s 1h21m21s x 1,26
67 275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth • Claudio Roddaro
1h43m00s 1h21m45s x 1,26
68 199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
1h43m02s 1h41m01s x 1,02, penalty: 6m00s
69 298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
1h45m52s 1h27m29s x 1,21
70 270 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jacques Entremont • François-Xavier Entremont
1h46m20s 1h17m37s x 1,37
71 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Gregoire Vaucher
1h47m07s 1h25m01s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
72 268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis
1h47m16s 1h18m18s x 1,37
73 273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
1h48m37s 1h20m28s x 1,35
74 196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
1h49m53s 2h39m15s x 0,69
75 160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Guillaume Lucot • Emmanuelle De Galembert
1h53m29s 2h04m43s x 0,91, penalty: 30m10s
76 276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier • Guillaume Puget
1h54m01s 1h23m14s x 1,37
77 284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens • Detlef Von Der Lieck
1h54m48s 1h31m07s x 1,26, penalty: 6m00s
78 277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
1h56m09s 1h24m47s x 1,37
79 187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume • Eric Bertrand
1h56m33s 1h45m00s x 1,11, penalty: 1m40s
80 238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
1h57m37s 2h30m48s x 0,78
81 188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h59m09s 2h25m19s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
82 193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux • Henri Teisserenc
1h59m30s 3h12m46s x 0,62, penalty: 0m10s
83 242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill • David Didcock
2h04m54s 2h34m12s x 0,81, penalty: 6m50s
84 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
2h07m30s 2h20m07s x 0,91
85 231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
2h59m40s 3h50m20s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
86 198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
3h05m30s 3h49m01s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
87 255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Hugo Prat
3h17m27s 3h49m36s x 0,86, penalty: 37m40s
88 194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse • Xavier Galant
3h17m39s 3h23m46s x 0,97, penalty: 12m20s
89 159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
3h21m35s 4h52m09s x 0,69, penalty: 35m00s
90 214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley • Tom Edwardes
3h28m20s 3h37m01s x 0,96, penalty: 35m00s
91 302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat • Alexandre Sabet
3h34m56s 3h20m52s x 1,07, penalty: 1h00m00s
92 186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot • Olivier Fernandez
3h38m29s 3h45m15s x 0,97, penalty: 32m00s
93 201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn • Gertraud Brunn
3h40m52s 7h21m45s x 0,50, penalty: 3h06m30s
94 202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit • René Caron
3h55m56s 7h08m59s x 0,55, penalty: 2h38m00s
95 294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres • Philippe Duval
3h57m24s 3h33m53s x 1,11, penalty: 5m20s
96 167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille • Jérémy Garamond
4h32m37s 5h28m28s x 0,83, penalty: 1h31m10s
97 227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Emanuele Pirro
5h17m58s 6h09m44s x 0,86, penalty: 1h30m00s
98 301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
6h16m12s 5h51m35s x 1,07, penalty: 2h05m00s
99 246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
6h23m22s 6h39m21s x 0,96
100 203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Marie Nolin
6h32m00s 8h42m40s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
101 300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold • Andrew Prill
6h38m02s 6h15m30s x 1,06, penalty: 3h00m00s
102 225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
7h02m36s 9h01m48s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
103 297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
8h10m03s 6h45m00s x 1,21, penalty: 1h00m00s
104 234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein • Moritz Herrmann
8h34m07s 8h55m33s x 0,96
105 283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
8h54m40s 7h04m20s x 1,26
106 267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
9h12m44s 8h00m39s x 1,15
107 287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
10h16m23s 9h36m04s x 1,07
108 192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet • Alain Lacroix
10h21m20s 11h22m48s x 0,91
109 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
10h48m54s 12h34m33s x 0,86, penalty: 10h30m00s
110 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
12h40m52s 10h28m49s x 1,21
111 274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
14h45m31s 11h42m48s x 1,26
112 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud • William Baud
15h05m46s 13h00m50s x 1,16, penalty: 10h30m00s
113 247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Philippe Duval
15h54m33s 16h34m20s x 0,96, penalty: 8h00m00s
114 223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys • Ivor Dunbar
17h05m10s 19h52m04s x 0,86, penalty: 10h05m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
1m30s
2 111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
1m46s
3 22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
2m00s
4 4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
2m01s
5 24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin • Olivier Rougé
2m01s
6 84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
2m10s
7 14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2m21s
8 97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
2m24s
9 35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett • Susan Bennett
2m40s
10 132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
2m50s penalty: 0m10s
11 117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
3m15s
12 62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
3m19s
13 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet • Caroline Rigondet
3m22s
14 96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly • Paul Deville
3m22s
15 102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
3m22s
16 2 Plateau-1 1957 OSCA 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen • Solange Mayo
3m29s penalty: 0m30s
17 113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang • Jean Pierre Appert
3m45s
18 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta • Jean Louis Blanc
3m45s
19 77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joëlle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
3m53s
20 6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford • Jose Luis Celada
3m58s penalty: 0m20s
21 90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Moody
4m01s penalty: 1m00s
22 94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
4m01s penalty: 0m10s
23 115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe • Adrien Lacombe
4m16s
24 51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot • François Bernard
4m42s
25 131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Bruno Schoch
4m42s
26 80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
4m45s penalty: 2m00s
27 46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard • Philipp Fichet
4m46s
28 7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
5m00s
29 93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector • Jose Da Roche
5m02s
30 32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
5m11s penalty: 1m10s
31 81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
5m13s penalty: 1m10s
32 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
5m30s penalty: 2m30s
33 133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani • Patrick Roux
5m33s penalty: 0m10s
34 18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange • Rudy Briquet
5m36s
35 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
5m37s
36 112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard • Michel Buzzi
5m50s penalty: 2m40s
37 5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Fabian Onetti
5m57s
38 116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse • Marina Besse
5m57s
39 21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
6m17s penalty: 0m40s
40 78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy • Just Jaeckin
6m29s
41 99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
6m30s
42 87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Denis Giraudet
6m38s
43 83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun • Alain Heurteaux
6m47s penalty: 0m10s
44 130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Christophe Renard
6m50s penalty: 0m30s
45 41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
7m19s
46 47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville • Jean Pierre Claustre
7m19s
47 100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe • Katja Totschnig
7m26s
48 31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
Ludwig Willisch • Norbert Schmitz Koep
7m29s penalty: 0m10s
49 108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre • Eric Loschi
7m42s
50 40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Velentini
7m52s
51 42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck • Herve Ganidel
7m55s penalty: 1m00s
52 105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier • Philippe Gaillard
7m59s
53 75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas • Jean Olivier Bartholin
8m02s penalty: 1m20s
54 110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian • Gonzague Ruchaud
8m10s penalty: 2m10s
55 92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
8m23s
56 43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert • Nicolas Codet
9m33s penalty: 1m00s
57 34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud • Guillaume Raynaud
10m05s penalty: 5m40s
58 58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
10m23s penalty: 3m00s
59 36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas • Serge Naudin
10m28s penalty: 5m40s
60 53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier • Annie Peculier
10m46s
61 98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean-François Barre • Pierre Yves Philippon
11m25s penalty: 4m10s
62 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
12m35s penalty: 0m10s
63 126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio • Didier Coletta
12m41s penalty: 0m30s
64 3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington • Oscar Lefebvre
13m19s penalty: 2m30s
65 85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet • Ghislaine De Coatparquet
16m34s penalty: 2m50s
66 123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
16m38s
67 17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Thomas Bacquet
17m00s penalty: 7m40s
68 8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
31m44s penalty: 15m00s
69 76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau • Arnaud Dernoncour
33m28s penalty: 30m00s
70 44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen • Gagick Bodere
37m22s penalty: 30m00s
71 48 Plateau-1 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
44m07s penalty: 36m50s
72 50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat • Francis Kessous
44m09s penalty: 33m10s
73 103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Corine Donati
44m15s penalty: 2m50s
74 106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich • Nicolas Firmenich
54m14s
75 10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez • Fabien Coustenoble
56m45s penalty: 0m50s
76 121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Lionel Robert
58m58s penalty: 1m40s
77 60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard • Henri Neyrou
59m34s penalty: 2m40s
78 38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • David James Forfar
1h05m23s penalty: 1h01m10s
79 119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
1h09m07s penalty: 2m20s
80 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter • Arthur Di Montagliari
1h14m50s penalty: 32m30s
81 12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
1h15m09s penalty: 1h08m10s
82 86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault • Carole Savary
1h39m42s penalty: 1h30m00s
83 88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal • Stanislas Larroumet
1h43m08s penalty: 6m50s
84 52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier • Stephanie Viellard
1h44m22s
85 101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
1h54m47s penalty: 1h00m20s
86 16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
1h56m53s penalty: 1h00m40s
87 107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert • Axel van Eekert
2h43m42s penalty: 3m30s
88 1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun • Francois Jean Daehn
3h21m29s penalty: 1h36m20s
89 124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
3h40m50s penalty: 2h30m00s
90 120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
3h52m53s penalty: 2h05m30s
91 122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard • Jean De Labriffe
4h05m17s penalty: 1h30m00s
92 30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Martin Gruss • Michel Brogard
4h19m30s penalty: 0m50s
93 136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan • Andrej Friedman
4h46m29s penalty: 3h00m50s
94 135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot • Olivier Cothenet
6h18m09s penalty: 2h02m30s
95 82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas • Manuel Gauthier
6h46m36s
96 134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli • Brett Lindsay
7h31m12s
97 95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley • Jerome Mortagne
8h20m00s
98 54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
9h09m56s penalty: 4h00m00s

Results for etape 5


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 155 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
1h07m16s 2h02m18s x 0,55, penalty: 1m20s
2 163 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Laure Cecile Fiat
1h09m31s 2h01m59s x 0,57, penalty: 4m00s
3 156 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
1h14m29s 1h56m24s x 0,64, penalty: 0m10s
4 162 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
1h15m14s 2h12m01s x 0,57, penalty: 15m00s
5 197 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
1h18m19s 2h25m03s x 0,54
6 173 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Gilles Christophe
1h18m21s 1h53m34s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
7 172 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Michael Holland
1h19m19s 1h54m58s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
8 164 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
1h19m47s 1h55m38s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
9 224 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
1h22m54s 1h46m18s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
10 177 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean Marie Fabre • Luc De Noyelle
1h23m28s 2h00m58s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
11 230 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
1h23m55s 1h47m35s x 0,78, penalty: 0m20s
12 228 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Olivier Ellerbrock • Christian Beumer
1h24m23s 1h48m12s x 0,78, penalty: 2m30s
13 183 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
1h24m39s 2h02m41s x 0,69
14 171 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
1h25m49s 2h04m23s x 0,69, penalty: 1m00s
15 233 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Georges Verquin • Vincent Ricour
1h25m52s 1h50m05s x 0,78, penalty: 1m00s
16 184 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Thomas Benaroya
1h26m33s 2h05m26s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
17 244 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalgish • Gordon Mc Culloch
1h27m21s 1h47m51s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
18 175 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Catherine LeComte du Noüy
1h28m10s 2h07m47s x 0,69, penalty: 0m30s
19 152 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Christian Pfessdorf • Ralf-Peter Pfessdorf
1h29m44s 1h50m48s x 0,81, penalty: 1m20s
20 150 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Bernado Hartogs • Paul Chase-Gardener
1h30m03s 1h51m11s x 0,81, penalty: 0m30s
21 236 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
1h30m44s 1h45m31s x 0,86
22 200 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 GTA
Jean-François Piquet • Jean Michel Piquet
1h30m46s 1h56m23s x 0,78
23 151 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Gullwing
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
1h31m30s 1h52m58s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
24 240 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
1h31m56s 1h57m52s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
25 241 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Susan Roy
1h32m52s 1h54m39s x 0,81
26 166 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
1h32m53s 1h53m17s x 0,82, penalty: 0m20s
27 213 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
1h34m44s 1h38m41s x 0,96
28 207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christophe Bouchet
1h35m15s 1h39m14s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
29 215 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
1h35m41s 1h39m41s x 0,96
30 208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Emmanuel Roche
1h36m01s 1h40m02s x 0,96
31 257 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h36m20s 1h49m28s x 0,88
32 220 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
1h36m24s 1h40m25s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
33 217 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Fabrice Lheritier • Karine Sliz
1h36m41s 1h40m43s x 0,96
34 206 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Charles de Villaucourt
1h36m53s 1h40m56s x 0,96, penalty: 0m40s
35 252 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scecama • Jean Maurice Rey
1h37m47s 1h47m28s x 0,91
36 253 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Eric Collombin
1h39m08s 1h43m16s x 0,96
37 239 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
1h39m36s 1h53m11s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
38 250 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
1h40m26s 1h50m22s x 0,91
39 190 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Jean-Michel Moinade
1h41m12s 1h57m41s x 0,86, penalty: 0m10s
40 218 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
1h41m25s 1h45m39s x 0,96
41 158 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1h41m45s 1h51m49s x 0,91, penalty: 0m10s
42 226 Plateau-4 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Arsene Jiroyan
1h42m14s 1h51m07s x 0,92, penalty: 1m20s
43 204 Plateau-3 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
1h42m35s 1h59m17s x 0,86
44 235 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
1h43m26s 1h47m45s x 0,96, penalty: 1m50s
45 211 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
1h43m44s 1h43m44s x 1,00, penalty: 0m20s
46 245 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
1h45m58s 1h50m23s x 0,96
47 165 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Elisabeth Paulus
1h46m07s 2h21m30s x 0,75, penalty: 15m00s
48 254 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
Eric Everard • Hollanders De Ouderean
1h53m19s 1h58m03s x 0,96
49 272 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-François Penillard
1h53m55s 1h39m04s x 1,15
50 168 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Jérôme Gavaudan
1h54m24s 2h36m42s x 0,73, penalty: 0m20s
51 279 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Richard Dider
1h56m55s 1h40m48s x 1,16
52 209 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
1h57m05s 1h41m49s x 1,15, penalty: 4m00s
53 182 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Christophe Germain • Jacques Antoine Ormond
1h58m15s 2h51m23s x 0,69, penalty: 8m10s
54 288 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2800 CS
Guy Burnichon • Xavier Champagnon
1h58m21s 1h50m37s x 1,07, penalty: 4m40s
55 161 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
MOZ • Capucine Gaspard-Huit
1h59m46s 2h11m37s x 0,91, penalty: 15m00s
56 185 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
1h59m46s 1h53m00s x 1,06, penalty: 0m10s
57 291 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Christophe Vaison • Eric Frisot
1h59m53s 1h43m21s x 1,16
58 296 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe • Fabio Spirgi
2h00m32s 1h48m36s x 1,11, penalty: 1m20s
59 289 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Christophe Van Riet • Kristoffer Cartenian
2h01m49s 1h36m41s x 1,26
60 243 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
2h01m57s 1h56m08s x 1,05, penalty: 1m30s
61 285 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
2h02m30s 1h37m14s x 1,26
62 196 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
2h07m02s 3h04m07s x 0,69
63 275 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Jürgen Barth • Claudio Roddaro
2h07m26s 1h41m09s x 1,26
64 282 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Claire Fradin
2h07m45s 1h41m24s x 1,26
65 199 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
2h07m59s 2h05m29s x 1,02, penalty: 8m40s
66 210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
2h10m03s 2h15m29s x 0,96, penalty: 30m10s
67 298 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
2h12m15s 1h49m17s x 1,21
68 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Gregoire Vaucher
2h12m24s 1h45m05s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
69 193 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alexis Raoux • Henri Teisserenc
2h14m24s 3h36m48s x 0,62, penalty: 0m10s
70 160 Plateau-3 1965 MG B
Guillaume Lucot • Emmanuelle De Galembert
2h14m25s 2h27m43s x 0,91, penalty: 31m00s
71 238 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
2h15m08s 2h53m15s x 0,78
72 273 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
2h15m44s 1h40m33s x 1,35
73 232 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
2h18m14s 2h57m14s x 0,78, penalty: 30m00s
74 188 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h19m50s 2h50m32s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
75 276 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB Gr. IV
Christophe Grenier • Guillaume Puget
2h20m17s 1h42m24s x 1,37
76 277 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
2h25m10s 1h45m58s x 1,37
77 187 Plateau-3 1972 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1300 S
Dominique Vuillaume • Eric Bertrand
2h27m26s 2h12m49s x 1,11, penalty: 3m30s
78 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
2h27m56s 2h42m34s x 0,91
79 195 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Mk II 3.8L
Simon Nobili • Philippes Valdin
2h34m40s 3h31m53s x 0,73, penalty: 3m10s
80 284 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens • Detlef Von Der Lieck
2h52m28s 2h16m53s x 1,26, penalty: 31m50s
81 281 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
2h55m02s 2h18m55s x 1,26
82 242 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Ben Gill • David Didcock
2h55m40s 3h36m53s x 0,81, penalty: 6m50s
83 270 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jacques Entremont • François-Xavier Entremont
3h11m20s 2h19m40s x 1,37
84 231 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
3h16m17s 4h11m39s x 0,78, penalty: 1h30m00s
85 198 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
3h23m49s 4h11m38s x 0,81, penalty: 9m30s
86 194 Plateau-3 1967 Ford Mustang 289
Vincent Neurisse • Xavier Galant
3h47m44s 3h54m47s x 0,97, penalty: 12m20s
87 201 Plateau-3 1961 BMW 700 S
Siegfried Brunn • Gertraud Brunn
3h55m47s 7h51m35s x 0,50, penalty: 3h06m30s
88 302 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Tom Daunat • Alexandre Sabet
3h58m43s 3h43m06s x 1,07, penalty: 1h00m00s
89 159 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
4h19m43s 6h16m25s x 0,69, penalty: 34m50s
90 294 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Daniel Desbrueres • Philippe Duval
4h21m59s 3h56m01s x 1,11, penalty: 5m20s
91 255 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Hugo Prat
4h29m20s 5h13m11s x 0,86, penalty: 1h37m40s
92 202 Plateau-3 1950 Citroën 15 - Six
Alain Petit • René Caron
4h42m24s 8h33m28s x 0,55, penalty: 2h38m00s
93 214 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Andrew Beverley • Tom Edwardes
4h48m07s 5h00m08s x 0,96, penalty: 35m00s
94 167 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 Ti
Julien Lemeille • Jérémy Garamond
4h51m09s 5h50m47s x 0,83, penalty: 1h31m10s
95 268 Plateau-5 1981 Ferrari 308 Gr. IV Michelotto
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis
5h02m24s 3h40m44s x 1,37, penalty: 1h00m00s
96 227 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Emanuele Pirro
5h35m38s 6h30m17s x 0,86, penalty: 1h30m00s
97 186 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fluvia 1.6 HF Fanalone
Sébastien Margot • Olivier Fernandez
6h01m55s 6h13m07s x 0,97, penalty: 1h02m00s
98 300 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Stanley Gold • Andrew Prill
7h02m33s 6h38m38s x 1,06, penalty: 3h00m00s
99 203 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Marie Nolin
8h15m24s 11h00m32s x 0,75, penalty: 1h30m00s
100 246 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
8h35m43s 8h57m13s x 0,96
101 297 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
8h36m03s 7h06m29s x 1,21, penalty: 1h00m00s
102 225 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
8h50m08s 11h19m40s x 0,78, penalty: 1h00m00s
103 234 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein • Moritz Herrmann
10h46m28s 11h13m25s x 0,96
104 216 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
11h06m21s 12h54m50s x 0,86, penalty: 10h30m00s
105 283 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
11h48m22s 9h22m12s x 1,26
106 267 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
11h51m17s 10h18m31s x 1,15
107 192 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR4
Mark Rachet • Alain Lacroix
12h26m48s 13h40m40s x 0,91
108 301 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
12h28m25s 11h39m27s x 1,07, penalty: 5h35m00s
109 287 Plateau-5 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
12h43m54s 11h53m56s x 1,07
110 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
15h27m41s 12h46m41s x 1,21
111 280 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Christian Baud • William Baud
15h31m29s 13h23m00s x 1,16, penalty: 10h30m00s
112 274 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
17h39m14s 14h00m40s x 1,26
113 247 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Philippe Duval
18h06m54s 18h52m12s x 0,96, penalty: 8h00m00s
114 223 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humpreys • Ivor Dunbar
19h03m44s 22h09m56s x 0,86, penalty: 10h05m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 56 Plateau-1 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
1m36s
2 111 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600 S
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
2m00s
3 24 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin • Olivier Rougé
2m13s
4 22 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
2m22s
5 84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
2m35s
6 97 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
2m36s
7 35 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett • Susan Bennett
2m51s
8 14 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2m59s
9 132 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
3m34s penalty: 0m10s
10 117 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan Plus 8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
3m36s
11 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Jean Rigondet • Caroline Rigondet
3m39s
12 62 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
3m40s
13 113 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TI
Michel Rostang • Jean Pierre Appert
4m00s
14 96 Plateau-2 1960 Porsche 356 B Roadster
Marc Joly • Paul Deville
4m03s
15 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Georges Rocchietta • Jean Louis Blanc
4m03s
16 53 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier • Annie Peculier
4m04s
17 76 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L "Lusso" Berlinetta
Eric Hamoniau • Arnaud Dernoncour
4m06s
18 6 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Alejandro Oxenford • Jose Luis Celada
4m10s penalty: 0m20s
19 77 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joëlle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
4m19s
20 115 Plateau-2 1970 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe • Adrien Lacombe
4m28s
21 94 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
4m36s penalty: 0m10s
22 102 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
4m42s
23 46 Plateau-1 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Jérôme Dupard • Philipp Fichet
5m06s
24 51 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Jean Paul Bachot • François Bernard
5m31s
25 81 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
5m33s penalty: 1m10s
26 100 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Catherine Labbe • Katja Totschnig
5m44s
27 32 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
5m50s penalty: 1m10s
28 7 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
5m54s
29 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
5m59s penalty: 2m30s
30 93 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean Claude Hector • Jose Da Roche
6m09s
31 18 Plateau-1 1955 Triumph TR2
Christian Lange • Rudy Briquet
6m28s
32 133 Plateau-2 1978 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Abdoulla Althani • Patrick Roux
6m34s penalty: 0m10s
33 5 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Fabian Onetti
6m35s
34 112 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard • Michel Buzzi
6m43s penalty: 2m40s
35 21 Plateau-1 1964 Morris Cooper S
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
6m59s penalty: 0m40s
36 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
6m59s
37 99 Plateau-2 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
7m05s
38 78 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Paul Dupuy • Just Jaeckin
7m06s
39 130 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Christophe Renard
7m09s penalty: 0m30s
40 83 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 T
Marc Ouayoun • Alain Heurteaux
7m22s penalty: 0m10s
41 41 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
8m07s
42 40 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Velentini
8m16s
43 108 Plateau-2 1966 Renault 8 Gordini
Maurice Gianre • Eric Loschi
8m28s
44 105 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Claude Terrier • Philippe Gaillard
8m38s
45 92 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
9m10s
46 43 Plateau-1 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS
Olivier Poelaert • Nicolas Codet
9m57s penalty: 1m00s
47 34 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Etienne Raynaud • Guillaume Raynaud
10m18s penalty: 5m40s
48 110 Plateau-2 1965 Austin Cooper S 1300
Stanislas Gurdjian • Gonzague Ruchaud
10m27s penalty: 2m10s
49 36 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Patrick Lucas • Serge Naudin
11m02s penalty: 5m40s
50 58 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Mk II
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
11m52s penalty: 3m00s
51 98 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Jean-François Barre • Pierre Yves Philippon
11m58s penalty: 4m10s
52 126 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Tl
Pascal Silio • Didier Coletta
13m15s penalty: 0m30s
53 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
14m10s penalty: 0m10s
54 123 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
18m11s
55 17 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Thomas Bacquet
18m22s penalty: 7m40s
56 85 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Geoggroy De Coatparquet • Ghislaine De Coatparquet
19m13s penalty: 2m50s
57 8 Plateau-1 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Juan-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
32m22s penalty: 15m00s
58 2 Plateau-1 1957 OSCA 372 FS
Tomas Hinrichsen • Solange Mayo
33m28s penalty: 30m10s
59 80 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
34m59s penalty: 32m00s
60 116 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pierre Besse • Marina Besse
36m22s penalty: 30m00s
61 44 Plateau-1 1966 Morris Cooper S
Rauno Aaltonen • Gagick Bodere
37m35s penalty: 30m00s
62 31 Plateau-1 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
Ludwig Willisch • Norbert Schmitz Koep
38m13s penalty: 30m10s
63 47 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 S 3.4L
Michel Basseville • Jean Pierre Claustre
38m51s penalty: 30m00s
64 75 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB Coupé
Christian Haas • Jean Olivier Bartholin
38m51s penalty: 31m20s
65 42 Plateau-1 1954 Jaguar XK140 OTS Roadster
Fredrik Rudebeck • Herve Ganidel
39m02s penalty: 31m00s
66 3 Plateau-1 1954 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Thomas Harrington • Oscar Lefebvre
44m54s penalty: 32m10s
67 50 Plateau-1 1966 Mercedes-Benz 230 SL Pagode
Bernard Pellat • Francis Kessous
45m08s penalty: 33m10s
68 103 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Corine Donati
50m37s penalty: 2m50s
69 4 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
52m58s
70 106 Plateau-2 1964 Ford Mustang
Michel Firmenich • Nicolas Firmenich
54m29s
71 131 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Bruno Schoch
56m26s
72 10 Plateau-1 1954 Salmson 2300 S
Nicolas Vallez • Fabien Coustenoble
57m12s penalty: 0m50s
73 121 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Lionel Robert
59m57s penalty: 1m40s
74 60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa Special
Jean Claude Goussard • Henri Neyrou
1h00m29s penalty: 2m40s
75 119 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
1h11m18s penalty: 2m20s
76 48 Plateau-1 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
1h14m38s penalty: 1h06m50s
77 12 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
1h16m23s penalty: 1h08m10s
78 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Geoffroy Peter • Arthur Di Montagliari
1h16m47s penalty: 32m30s
79 38 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • David James Forfar
1h26m00s penalty: 31m10s
80 87 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Denis Giraudet
1h46m38s
81 90 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Moody
1h54m03s penalty: 1h01m00s
82 101 Plateau-2 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
1h55m26s penalty: 1h00m20s
83 16 Plateau-1 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
1h57m49s penalty: 1h00m40s
84 107 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme van Eekert • Axel van Eekert
2h44m50s penalty: 3m30s
85 86 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Jean-Marc Bourmault • Carole Savary
3h19m42s penalty: 1h30m00s
86 88 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Robert Puyal • Stanislas Larroumet
3h23m08s penalty: 6m50s
87 1 Plateau-1 1952 Renault 4 CV
Frédéric Brun • Francois Jean Daehn
3h23m31s penalty: 1h36m20s
88 120 Plateau-2 1970 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Jean Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
3h53m38s penalty: 2h05m30s
89 52 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3A
Stephane Peculier • Stephanie Viellard
4h04m32s penalty: 1h30m00s
90 122 Plateau-2 1970 Lotus Europa Twin Cam
Gabriel Viellard • Jean De Labriffe
4h06m29s penalty: 1h30m00s
91 124 Plateau-2 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
4h12m53s penalty: 2h30m00s
92 30 Plateau-1 1956 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Martin Gruss • Michel Brogard
4h50m45s penalty: 30m50s
93 136 Plateau-2 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan • Andrej Friedman
6h56m29s penalty: 3h30m50s
94 135 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Nicolas Leroy-Fleuriot • Olivier Cothenet
7h10m12s penalty: 2h02m30s
95 82 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Guilbaut Colas • Manuel Gauthier
8h26m36s
96 134 Plateau-2 1974 Lancia Stratos Gr. IV
Flavio Puccinelli • Brett Lindsay
9h11m12s
97 95 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356
Guillaume Halley • Jerome Mortagne
9h40m00s
98 54 Plateau-1 1973 Dino 246 GT
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
13h19m56s penalty: 6h30m00s