France (FRA) 2013 Tour Auto Optic 2000
Monday 22 - Saturday 27 April 2013
France

Stages

Monday 22 April 2013 Vérifications techniques et administratives
Tuesday 23 April 2013 Étape Paris vers Orléans
Chateau de Dampierre & Le Mans
Wednesday 24 April 2013 Étape Orléans vers Vichy
Circuit de Nevers - Magny Cours
Thursday 25 April 2013 Étape Vichy vers Albi
Circuit d'Albi - Le Sequestre
Friday 26 April 2013 Étape Albi vers Limoges
Saturday 27 April 2013 Étape Limoges vers La Rochelle
Circuit de Val de Vienne

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 2010 Ferrari 458 Italia
chassis 173778
  • Claude Olivier
  • François Degand
1 Plateau-1 1955 Citroën 2 CV
Grey · 380 BG 46 (F)
  • Hugo Baldy
  • Louis Thomas Federspiel
2 Plateau-1 1959 Porsche 718 RSK
Silver · CD-051-WK (F)
  • Régis Mathieu
  • Helene Mathieu
4 Plateau-1 1949 O.S.C.A. MT4-1100
chassis 1107 · Red · 8167 WA 84 (F)
  • Patrick Barthelemy
  • Rene Ogna
5 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dark Red metallic
  • Federico Alvarez Castillo
  • Oscar Enrique Rico
6 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09395 · Red · YAS 665 (GB)
  • Juan Ball
  • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
7 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750006 · Red (Pale blue rear, White stripe) · 18-445
  • Claudio Scalise
  • Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
8 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3143 GT · Red
  • Martin Sucari
  • Cristian Bertschi
9 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
chassis 4471 GT
  • Adrian Sucari
  • Carlos Sielecki
00B 2002 Ferrari Enzo
chassis 133027 · Red
  • Helmut Schwingen
  • Günther Schwingen
000C 2010 Ferrari 458 Italia
chassis 174260
  • Patrice Valette
  • Philippe Marla
10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 07933 · Silver
  • Sergio Tonconogy
  • Juan Bartolome
11 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
chassis BEX381 · 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc · Dark Blue · AM-794-WQ (F)
  • Karine Blanchard
  • Emmanuelle Masson
12 Plateau-1 1956 AC Aceca Bristol
  • Pascal Behr
  • Corinne Bris
14 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Light Grey · AW-493-EP
  • Hervé Sarazin
  • Catherine Sarazin
15 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Grey metallic · CS-557-XH (F)
  • Jérôme Stevens
  • Norbert Gautrin
17 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
  • Georges Asperti-Boursin
  • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
18 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
BT 832 XC (F)
  • Jean-Michel Arlaud
  • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
20 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Gold metallic · 59 RMV 75 (F)
  • Stéphane Enguehard
  • Pascale Gransard
21 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Red · 656 FXJ 92 (F)
  • Patricia Poelaert
  • Maxine Poelaert
22 Plateau-1 1956 Triumph TR3
Dark Blue · DH-72-62 (NL)
  • Joost Gottgens
  • Wim Gottgens
23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
  • Michael E. Feichtinger
  • Kurt Schimitzek
24 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
chassis S 811451 DN · AA-025-JG (F)
  • Alain Raynal
  • Christophe Figaret
25 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
White · LCL 134A (GB)
  • Hideki Yamawaki
  • Masashi Tanaka
26 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
chassis 07819 · Red · JNP 726C (GB)
  • Tim Ingram Hill
  • Sarah Ingram Hill
27 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
FR-CY 111 (D)
Silver · BQ-853-LV (F)
  • Eric Barard
  • Annie Bourgeois
35 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Dark Green
  • Mitchell Gross
  • Wendy Gross
36 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red · MSU 943 (GB)
  • Stephan Koenig
  • Sophie Koenig
37 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol
Dark Blue
  • Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot
  • Arnaud Lotigie
38 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
  • Olivier Poelaert
  • Oliveaud
  • Muyllart
  • Montei
39 Plateau-1 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
Blue metallic
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
41 Plateau-1 1957 Porsche 356 A
Dark Blue metallic · 750 XUB (GB)
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Seyler
  • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
42 Plateau-1 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 0911 GT · Red · TDF 266 (GB)
  • Steven Sharp
  • Tom Edwardes
45 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10403 · 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc · Silver · KCK 129F (GB)
  • Anthony Pozner
  • Yuichi Kodai
46 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3 A
  • Jean Paul Bachot
  • Francois Bernard
47 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
  • Francois Guerin
  • Jean-Louis Maitron
49 Plateau-1 1963 Ford Cortina Lotus
Beige (Olive Green stripes) · CE-670-CQ (F)
  • Jean Marc Gandon
  • Pierre Ollivier
50 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type E
  • Pascal Rapallino
  • Ruth Bueltmann
51 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Julien Stervinou
52 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Maroon (White stripes) · 7333 TF 81 (F)
  • Jean-François Nicoules
  • François Nicoules
53 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Grey · 483 NQZ 75 (F)
  • Michel Peretie
  • Olivier Peretie
54 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600
Beige (Blue hood) · AJ-775-QQ (F)
  • Michel Rostang
  • Jean Paul Lacombe
55 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 2002 TII
Pale Yellow
  • Pierrick Cizeron
  • Alexandre Treffle
56 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Light Blue (Blue stripes) · CD-072-WA (F)
  • Jean-Yves Lacroix
  • Rosine Lacroix
57 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Red · CM-992-RQ (F)
  • Marc Jay
  • Jean Charles De Lemps
58 Plateau-1 1972 BMW 2002 TII
Cream (Red / Blue stripes)
  • Jean Pierre Cave
  • Jean Pierre Soubirac
59 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
White
  • Daniel Thévenin
  • Gilbert Vallet
60 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
  • Pierre Adamski
  • Laurence Clément
61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Red · CK 317 TK (F)
  • Didier Bazin
  • Francoise Bazin
62 Plateau-1 1975 Lotus Europa
Black · BM 250 WZ (F)
  • Philippe Rouer
  • Didier Henard
63 Plateau-1 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Blue metallic · 9124 XW 60 (F)
  • Isabelle Marquis
  • Helene Charrier
65 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Silver
  • Brandon Wang
  • Sam Wong
66 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GT
chassis 03346
  • William Heinecke
  • Brandon Wong
67 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GTS
chassis 07517 ?
  • Michael Choa
  • Philip Marcovici
68 Plateau-1 1970 Lancia Stratos
Bright Red
  • Joseph Fung
  • Benedict Giling Wang
69 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GTS
chassis 06374
  • Babak Dastmaltschi
  • Daniel Gunthert
70 Plateau-1 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Beige · 5313 TV 86 (F)
  • Didier Granet
  • Nicolas Dufossez
71 Plateau-1 1964 AC Cobra
  • Christian Baud
  • Stephanie Baud
72 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 06692
  • Joelle Housseau
  • Marjorie Cardot
73 Plateau-1 1971 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
chassis 01324 · Red · GE 695 525 (CH)
  • Mikaël Lok
  • Mathieu Vedrenne
75 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Yellow
  • Stanley Gold
  • Mike Shaub
76 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
White · CM-501-XD (F)
  • Alexis Bossut
  • Laurent De Swarte
77 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
Pale Yellow · DM-00-21 (NL)
  • John A. Möllenkamp
  • Dorine Möllenkamp
78 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos group IV
Red · CA-774-EP (F)
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
79 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Grey (Yellow stripe) · CK-288-LA (F)
  • Jean Michel Martin
  • Lucas Martin
80 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Red · BL-680-LT (F)
  • Virginie Maris
  • Chris Tiggeler
84 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Dark Grey metallic
  • Alexandre De Lesseps
  • Hansueli Brand
85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0136/R · 400 ABP (GB)
  • Sarah L. Moody
  • Justine Moody
86 Plateau-2 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Dark Red metallic (Black roof) · ULN 10 (GB)
  • Anthony P. Moody
  • Gabrielle Hoessle
87 Plateau-2 1953 Sunbeam Alpine
Light Blue metallic · MKV 23 (GB)
  • Jonathan Miles
  • Christine Miles
88 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 673624 · Red · 663 CVF 78 (F)
  • Pascal Papazyan
  • François Vieville
89 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
  • Patrick Rignell
  • Sebastien Wolf
90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
  • Jean-Claude Hector
  • José Da Rocha
91 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Light Blue metallic over Cream
  • Georges Troussier
  • Nicole Troussier
92 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
White (Red stripe) · 69999 RE (I)
  • Jean-Marc Krief
  • Richard Braun
93 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
chassis 4851 GT · Silver · PRX 932B (GB)
  • Neil Mc Mahon
  • Dave Mellette
94 Plateau-2 1964 Lotus Elan
  • Patrice van der Stappen
  • Danny Erculisse
95 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
  • Jean-Christophe Batteria
  • Isabelle Leouffre
96 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
  • Nicolas Michaut
  • Frédéric Michaut
97 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
chassis 08059 · Yellow (Yellow / Blue / Red stripe) · PYY 360D (GB)
  • Diego J. Ribadeneira
  • Barry Lundgren
98 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09663 · Red · 1.OYE 785 (B)
  • Sylvain Elbaz
  • Daniel Sebag
102 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
  • Arnaud Tenel
  • Christophe Thiboult
103 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
  • Pierre Ragues
  • Marcel Ragues
105 Plateau-2 1963 Lotus Elan
  • Jon A. Pinösch
  • Michel Buzzi
106 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
chassis 06060 · Yellow · 596 RLY 75 (F)
  • Pierre Blain
  • Marie Crocheraux
107 Plateau-2 1956 Triumph TR3
Beige · 33 KPK 75 (F)
  • Hugues De Beauregard
  • Jean-Pierre Armandet
108 Plateau-2 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
  • Barnard Bablon
  • Jean Marie Lebec
110 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 185 · Bare metal · 3984 VY 24 (F)
  • Lucien Gardillou
  • Solange Gardillou
111 Plateau-2 1969 Triumph TR6
  • Marc Lubrano
  • Isabelle Pelletier
112 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
3073 XS 21 (F)
  • Philippe Cleon
  • Nathalie Aubin
113 Plateau-2 1970 Alpine A110 1600S
CC 675 ZR (F)
  • Philippe Peculier
  • Annie Peculier
114 Plateau-2 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S
  • Francis Graille
  • Philippe Koenig
115 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 S
Silver · 712 BLP ? (B)
  • Mathieu Gautrin
  • Martin Mouries
116 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special
Blue metallic · BP-336-EF (F)
  • Alexis Raoux
  • Adelaide Sarthou
117 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
chassis 4290339 · White · AQ-947-EY (F)
  • Pascal Silio
  • Arnaud Letellier
118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Grey (Blue stripes) · 482 RHT 75 (F)
  • Olivier Monot
  • Pesche
  • Fiquet
  • Len
120 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
  • Sammy Mohammad
  • Gervais Vaichere
122 Plateau-2 1974 Dino 246 GT
chassis 05314
  • Pierre Macchi
  • Isabelle Martrou
123 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Cream · ..-472-FF (F)
  • Laurent Cauce
  • Nicolas De Fauterau
124 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 02664 · Red
  • Marc Esculier
  • Alain Perdrix
125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI
Silver · 8545 XT 78 (F)
  • Patrick Lucas
  • Cohet
  • Rastoder
126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 04636 · Orange · VD 2903 (CH)
  • Alberto Donati
  • Carine Donati
127 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 04384 · Yellow · DIN-246 (B)
  • Christian Bouriez
  • Isaure Bouriez
128 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
chassis 01070 · Yellow
  • Dominique Benoit
  • Christian Mallet
130 Plateau-2 1969 Dino 206 GT
chassis 00374 · Red (White strip) · 399 BEH 75 (F)
  • Eric Neubauer
  • Jean Loup Jourdain
131 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
533 EQJ 77 (F)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Jean Luc George
132 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-117 · White · 988 XB 42 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Pichon
  • Denis Giraudet
133 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Dark Green
  • Pascal Perrier
  • Jérôme Perrier
134 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Pale Yellow · BM-067-SZ (F)
  • Stephane Gerschel
  • Laurent Mordacq
135 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06695 · Red
  • Richard Mille
  • Yvan Mahé
136 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
  • Geoffroy Peter
  • Mathieu Petithuguenin
137 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Silver (Blue / Purple / Red stripe) · 802 BWZ 83 (F)
  • Guillaume De Beaufort
  • François Dumez
138 Plateau-2 1971 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Red · BM 424 LA (F)
  • Vincent Cerutti
  • Jacky Cerutti
140 Plateau-2 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
chassis 13715
  • Bertrand Van Houtte
  • Jacki Dudemaine
141 Plateau-2 1971 Citroën SM
  • Benoit D'Halluin
  • Raphael D'Halluin
150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
TC/8
chassis AR.613.117 · Black (Green nose) · AK-H 514H (D)
  • Hermann Von Wildenburg
  • Bernd Hahne
151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
TC/8
chassis 613552 · White (Light Blue nose) · SB-AT 1 (D)
  • Jürgen End
  • Yvonne End
152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
GTS/10
chassis AR10511 750043 · White (Blue/Red stripes) · HB-AR 171H (D)
  • Franco Meiners
  • Michel Mhitarian
153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
TC/8
Silver (Pale Blue / Brown stripe)
  • Daniela Ellerbrock
  • Zaklina Rohwer
154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
TC/19
Yellow (Dark Yellow accents) · W-832-EZ (F)
  • Franco Lembo
  • Julien Lemeille
155 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
TC/8
  • Gianluca Rattazzi
  • Loris Beghetto
156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
TC/8
chassis 613733 · Red (Yellow nose) · I3878
  • Charles Nearburg
  • James King
157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613483 · 532 BFE 83 (F)
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Mark Leonard
158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
TC/8
White over Red · CS-247-XX (F)
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Renaldo Da Cunha
159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
TC/8
Red · CK-282-PJ (F)
  • Grégory Ramouna
  • Jean-Marc Laffont
161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
GTS/4
chassis 1165 · White (Dark Green stripe) · CD-626-ZN (F)
  • Gilles Couraudon
  • Marielle Couraudon
162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise
GTS/4
Yellow · ZG 1717 (CH)
  • Kurt Engelhorn
  • Will Arif
163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
GTS/5
chassis 71851 · Dark Green · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
  • Claire Dubois
164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
TC/6
L4 / 1.100cc · Red · 448 DMN 59 (F)
  • Eugène Deleplanque
  • Herculano Pacheco
165 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
GTS/1
Beige
  • Carolina Cortes Orjuela
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
GTS/1
chassis 51858 · Dark Red · TOO 5 LOW (F)
  • Frédéric Puren
  • Caroline Bertrand
167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
TC/5A
chassis 993108 · 6-cylinder, 3.400cc · Cream · 3400 YP 56 (F)
  • Pierre Le Gloahec
  • Alexandre Brasseur
168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
GTS/2
chassis BN1L 149635 · L4 / 2.700 cc · Red · CP-037-SE (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Laurent Paulus
169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
TC/13
Blue (Polizia livery)
  • Grégory Galiffi
  • Alexis Ducrot
171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
TC/24
Blue / White nose · AS 719 KF (F)
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
TC/24
Red (White nose) · 2000 XX 92 (F)
  • Patrick Baigneres
  • Pawel Wasilewski
173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
GTS/5
  • Franck Menard
  • Victor Menard
174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
GTS/2
Black · 120 ARR 51 (F)
  • Roland Urban
  • Alexandre Urban
175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
GTS/2
chassis 661044 · Dark Green · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Pierre Alexis Collignon
176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
TC/12
chassis 250S-18161A · 4 cylinder, 1.300 cc · Blue (White roof) · BAB IOH (GB)
  • Philippe Belin
  • Stéphane Soulet
177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
GTS/2
chassis LML/50/202 · Green metallic · FJT 625 (GB)
  • Rick Pearson
  • Keith Gapp
178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
GTS/2
chassis LML/596 · L6 / 2.900 cc · Dark Blue · UJO 102 (GB)
  • Nigel Batchelor
  • Robert Ellis
180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
GTS/2
chassis LML/837 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Black · TTU 309 (GB)
  • Nicholas Ruddell
  • Tim Stamper
181 Plateau-3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
GTS/4
Red · BY-083-PS (F)
  • Jean-François Piquet
  • Jean-Pierre Devidal
182 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
GTS/10
AN-075-GM (F)
  • Alexandre Ferrier
  • Jean-François Penillard
183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
GTS/10
Blue · CJ-773-NH (F)
  • Yann Balthazard
  • Antoine Braud
184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
GTS/1
chassis 80736 · White · 406 YUJ (GB)
  • Vincent Tourneur
  • Yves Rouxel
185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
GTS/5
Silver · 135 JM 13 (F)
  • Nicolas Doquin
  • Carole Doquin
186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
TC/10
Dark Blue · AV 997 KG (F)
  • Sébastien Vignot
  • Pierre-Marie Maurice
187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
TC/19
  • Jean Yves Beaupigny
  • Jean Pierre Clastre
188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL (Gullwing)
GTS/7
chassis 198.0405.500449 · Silver · SM-C 11H (D)
  • Hans Kleissl
  • Bernado Hartogs
189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
GTS/7
Flat Dark Grey · WM-04690 (D)
  • Joachim von Finckenstein
  • Christina von Finckenstein
190 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
TC/7
Dark Green
  • Arnaud Pautigny
  • Luce Pautigny
191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
TC/7
  • Pierre Buffet
  • Guillaume Lucot
193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
GTS/2
Silver · VD 1234 (CH)
  • Siamak Siassi
  • Alexis de Beaumont
194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
TC/18
Red (Black hood) · CJ-517-XH (F)
  • Sébastien Margot
  • Claude Cassina
195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
GTS/10
chassis 221505 · BW 133 EE (F)
  • Philippe Dischamp
  • Didier Benaroya
196 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR 4
GTS/11
  • Mark Rachet
  • Alain Lacroix
197 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Marie Nolin
198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
TC/12
Bright Blue (White stripes) · BE-900-JP (F)
  • Gérard Salat
  • Jean-Pierre Biggi
199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
GTS/2
  • Jean-Marie Fabre
  • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
GTS/12
Cream · 645 CGT (GB)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
GTS/12
chassis CSX 2127 · Black (White / Green stripe) · W 785 BN (F)
  • Ludovic Caron
  • Didier David
212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
GTS/12
chassis CSX 2300 · Dark Blue metallic (White stripes) · AOW 314A
  • Olivier Ellerbrock
  • Kenny Brack
213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
GTS/12
Dark Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • Jean-Francois Veroux
214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I
GTP/12
Red · XBL 345E (GB)
  • Chris Lillingstone-Price
  • Timoth Huxley
215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
GTS/12
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Arnaud France
216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
GTP/12
chassis GT40P 1024 · Dark Blue (White stripes) · EFX 226C (GB)
  • Jose Manuel Albuquerque
  • Jose Ricardo Costa Simoes
217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
GTS/12
chassis CSX 2076 · Silver (Black stripes)
  • Dominique Guénat
  • Edouard Fragniere
218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
GTP/12
chassis GT40 P/1079 · Yellow · BN-0735 (D)
  • Christopher Stahl
  • Uwe Niermann
219 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
GTS/12
chassis CSX 2348 · V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Dark Green · 35 COB (GB)
  • Mark Freeman
  • Randy Dobson
220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
GTS/12
chassis 888825 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Cream (White stripes) · CK 613 AF (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Christopher Bouchet
221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
GTS/11
chassis 904-009 · Silver (Red stripe) · D-X 904H (D)
  • Afschin Fatemi
  • Eckart Knoche
222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
GTS/12
chassis 878765 · WSU 723 (GB)
  • Laurent Timonier
  • Fabio Spirgi
223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
GTS/12
  • Frédéric Jousset
  • Marc-Antoine Falcon
224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
GTS/2
chassis 09041 · Red · IOO GTB (GB)
  • Ivor Dunbar
  • Karl Jones
225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
chassis 07641 · Red (Blue-White-Blue stripe) · IO 594 (GB)
  • Steven Read
  • Philip Norfleet
226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
GTS/12
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Delphine Le Boeuf
227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
GTS/12
chassis 861371 · Dark Blue metallic (Silver stripe) · CR-505-JJ (F)
  • Serge Cozzolino
  • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
GTS/12
Silver (Black / Red stripe) · BQ-648-HF
  • Xavier Thomin
  • Jean-Marc Rivet
229 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
GTS/12
Blue metallic (White stripes) · 337 QMS 75 (F)
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Richard Renault
230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
GTS/7
  • Michael O'Shea
  • David Hall
231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
GTS/12
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
GTS/10
chassis 26/5747 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe) · AS 023 CV (F)
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Stéphane Collas
233 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
GTS/10
Dark Blue · CR 233 NA (F)
  • Damien Kohler
  • Sylvie Laboisne
234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
GTS/11
chassis 301003 · Beige (Dark Green stripes) · K-O 650H (D)
  • Gabriele Spangenberg
  • Marc De Siebenthal
235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
GTS/11
Beige (Colombian flag hood) · DHJ 6088 ?
  • Santiago Orjuela
  • Vivianna Garcia
236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
GTS/11
Multicolor
  • Gérard Holtz
  • Murielle Mayette
237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
GTS/7
chassis DB4GT/0137/R · Black · BVD 115B (GB)
  • Dennis Singleton
  • David Franklin
238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
GTS/7
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · Green metallic (Pale Blue nose) · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Ian Dalglish
  • Gordon McCulloch
239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
GTS/7
chassis 2129 GT · 12 cylinder, 3.000 cc · Silver (checkered nose band) · SSL 899 (GB)
  • Adrian Beecroft
  • Derek Marsh
240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
GTS/12
chassis CSX 2547 · Beige · GE 742 320 (CH)
  • Claude Demole
  • Philippe Senger
241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
GTS/12
chassis 06489 · Cream · 9-004-000 (B)
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Pierre Adyns
242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
GTS/12
chassis 08465 · Dark Grey metallic · BV 140 BS (F)
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Marion Desplaces
243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
GTS/12
chassis 5245 GT · Red · BG 293 RW (F)
  • Robert Boos
  • Pascal Goury
244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
TC/10
Dark Red (White stars)
  • Thierry Lafont
  • Jean-Claude Penicaud
245 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
GTS/12
Blue (Checkered white stripe) · 8002 BCK ?
  • Luis Delso
  • Carlos De Miguel
246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
TC/10
  • Christian Odin
  • Roland Salvi
247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT
TC/15
Beige (Blue / Red stripe) · 457 KK 68 (F)
  • Christian Agostini
  • Quentin Agostini
248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
TC/10
Dark Blue · CO 012 OF (F)
  • Jean Berchon
  • Aleth Berchon
251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0
GTS/11
Pale Blue / Orange · 911 RY 79 (F)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Bertrand Penlae
252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
GTS/10
chassis 26-4407 · Dark Green · LPT 875C (GB)
  • Nicolas Melin
  • Paul Edouard Gondard
253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
GTS/10
Red
  • Jacques Roucolle
  • Joseph Zago
254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
GTS/21
White (Orange hood) · GE 678 828 (CH)
  • Ben Gill
  • Mark Jaffray
256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie
TC/10
Cream · W 684 EE (F)
  • Stéphane Sabates
  • Cathy Legat
257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
TC/20
chassis 2206234 · Orange (Flat Black hood) · 1743 QS 01 (F)
  • Arnaud Gauduel
  • Adrien Cathiard
260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV
GTS/26
Bright Red · CN 548542 (I)
  • Erik Comas
  • Isabelle De Sadeleer
261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
TSRC/29
chassis 910.022 · White (Red stripes) · VAS 103 (GB)
  • François Perrodo
  • Yann LeGraet
262 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906.121 · White · 37876 (USA-MA)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
TSRC/29
chassis 910.005 · White (Red hood) · VAR 395
  • Jacques Lafitte
  • Antoine Vandromme
265 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
TSRC/16
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
  • Maxime Hericault
266 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Pale Yellow · 643 AJA 83 (F)
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
GTS/27
White (Red / Blue stripes) · 5140 YR 63 (F)
  • Richard Faille
  • Julien Vert
268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
GTS/37
chassis 18971 · White · 8308 VT 60 (F)
  • Jean-Paul Driot
  • Olivier Panis
  • Balas
269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
GTS/27
chassis 874.04199 · Blue (Black hood) · 699 CFX 06 (F)
  • Grégory Driot
  • Jérémy Garamond
270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
GTS/37
chassis 20373 · Red / Pale Blue (Pioneer livery)
  • Patrick Hautot
  • Sylvain Cantrel
271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
TSRC/18
chassis GT40 P/1089 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Red (White stripe) · YUY 263G (GB)
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Frédéric Vivier
272 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
GTS/37
chassis 21883 · Red · 30 GTB (GB)
  • Andrew Beverley
  • Mike Humphreys
273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
GTS/27
chassis 04834 · White (Black hood, Tricolore stripe) · 9243 SW 13 (F)
  • Didier Sirgue
  • Gérard Dunesme
274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
GTS/27
chassis 4208 · Green / White / Red · CE-346-AD (F)
  • Norbert Fradin
  • Pierre Wehner
275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
TSRC/29
White (Blue hood) · BL-895-LT (F)
  • Erik Maris
  • Laurent Carpentier
276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
GTS/27
chassis 911 460 9094 · Red · CTC 466M (GB)
  • Didier Denat
  • Barbara Denat
278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
GTS/27
Cream · CA 658 PS (F)
  • Georges Saier
  • Georges-Edouard Altieri
279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
GTS/27
  • Eddy Benezet
  • Jean-Jacques Benezet
280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
GT/27
White · X913 (MC)
  • Claudio Roddaro
  • Jürgen Barth
281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
TSRC/16
White (Red hood) · BQ 835 BJ (F)
  • Jean Philippe Bucher
  • Pierre Andre Theler
282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
GT/21
Dark Green
  • Yves Junne
  • Lee Maxted-Page
283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
GTS/21
Pale Orange (Cream stripe) · BM 184 NS (F)
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Patricia Bussolini
284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
GTS/21
1972 XR 69 (F)
  • Jacques Bertoni
  • Michel Bathelot
285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
GTS/21
Orange · 914 RC 66 (F)
  • Jean-Michel Coll
  • Eric De Miguel
286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
GTS/26
chassis 911 230 0013 · Flat-6 / 2.500 cc · Orange · VD 337 174 (CH)
  • John Logan
  • Fred Hampton
287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
TSRC/16
White (Red hood, Yellow nose) · W-053-EF
  • Pierre Perret
  • Josserand De Murard
290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
TC/25
chassis 2275141 · White (M stripes) · 1564 MV 92 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Dider Richard
291 Plateau-5 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
AC-AJ 134H (D)
  • Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
  • Eric Werner
292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
GTS/26
Blue metallic · BC-872-CW (F)
  • Gilles Gibier
  • Binta Sanou
293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
GTS/26
chassis 18291 · 555 HT 76 (F)
  • Christian Chambord
  • Stéphane Baschiera
294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
GTS/26
Pale Blue (Red roof) · 627 BCR 83 (F)
  • Denis Clerc
  • Frédéric Labarre
295 Plateau-5 1973 Jidé 1600
TSRC/28
Blue metallic · 490 JK 19 (F)
  • Julien Bounie
  • Stephane Verlhac
296 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
3SMC 768 (USA-CA)
  • Robert Malaviolle
  • Vincent Malaviolle
297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
GTS/25
  • Amaury Latham
  • Didier Baud
298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
TC/20
Dark Red
  • Eric Belooussoff
  • Benoît Lusseaud

Results ETAPE-1-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 167 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
13m35s 24m42s x 0,55
2 166 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
13m45s 24m08s x 0,57
3 165 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pré A
Carolina Cortes Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
14m28s 25m23s x 0,57, penalty: 0m20s
4 184 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Yves Rouxel
14m38s 25m41s x 0,57
5 161 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
16m14s 25m22s x 0,64
6 180 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell / Tim Stamper
16m26s 23m49s x 0,69
7 181 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
16m29s 25m45s x 0,64
8 163 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
16m44s 24m16s x 0,69
9 178 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Robert Ellis
16m57s 24m35s x 0,69
10 162 Plateau-3 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
17m14s 26m56s x 0,64
11 168 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Laurent Paulus
17m14s 24m59s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
12 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
17m47s 22m49s x 0,78
13 174 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
17m53s 25m55s x 0,69
14 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
18m01s 23m06s x 0,78
15 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
18m01s 23m06s x 0,78
16 199 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
18m01s 26m07s x 0,69
17 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
18m03s 26m11s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
18 173 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
18m15s 26m27s x 0,69
19 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
18m23s 23m35s x 0,78
20 177 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
18m43s 27m08s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
21 191 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Guillaume Lucot
18m47s 25m43s x 0,73, penalty: 0m10s
22 189 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein / Christina von Finckenstein
18m51s 23m17s x 0,81
23 237 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin
19m18s 23m50s x 0,81, penalty: 0m30s
24 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
19m25s 24m54s x 0,78, penalty: 0m10s
25 152 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
19m26s 22m36s x 0,86
26 159 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna / Jean-Marc Laffont
19m37s 25m09s x 0,78
27 176 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
19m59s 24m23s x 0,82
28 238 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Gordon McCulloch
20m05s 24m48s x 0,81
29 164 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
20m18s 29m52s x 0,68, penalty: 5m00s
30 252 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
20m20s 23m39s x 0,86
31 188 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL (Gullwing)
Hans Kleissl / Bernado Hartogs
20m31s 25m20s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
32 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
20m37s 23m59s x 0,86
33 239 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Derek Marsh
20m38s 25m29s x 0,81
34 211 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
20m45s 21m37s x 0,96
35 212 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock / Kenny Brack
20m52s 21m45s x 0,96
36 253 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
21m02s 24m28s x 0,86
37 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
21m24s 22m18s x 0,96
38 155 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gianluca Rattazzi / Loris Beghetto
21m31s 27m36s x 0,78
39 193 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont
21m32s 31m13s x 0,69
40 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christopher Bouchet
21m35s 22m29s x 0,96
41 215 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France / Arnaud France
21m43s 22m38s x 0,96
42 235 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela / Vivianna Garcia
21m43s 23m52s x 0,91
43 221 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi / Eckart Knoche
21m46s 23m56s x 0,91
44 196 Plateau-3 Triumph TR 4
Mark Rachet / Alain Lacroix
21m48s 23m58s x 0,91
45 182 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
21m51s 25m24s x 0,86
46 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Didier Benaroya
21m54s 25m28s x 0,86
47 248 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
21m57s 24m57s x 0,88
48 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
22m00s 22m55s x 0,96
49 217 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
22m04s 23m00s x 0,96
50 223 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
22m07s 23m03s x 0,96
51 246 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
22m07s 25m08s x 0,88
52 234 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg / Marc De Siebenthal
22m14s 24m27s x 0,91
53 244 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
22m17s 25m20s x 0,88
54 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
22m36s 24m51s x 0,91
55 236 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
22m38s 24m53s x 0,91
56 219 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Randy Dobson
22m40s 23m37s x 0,96, penalty: 0m30s
57 231 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
22m49s 23m47s x 0,96
58 226 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
22m57s 23m55s x 0,96
59 214 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price / Timoth Huxley
23m01s 21m56s x 1,05
60 186 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot / Pierre-Marie Maurice
23m04s 26m13s x 0,88
61 218 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
23m12s 22m06s x 1,05
62 229 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
23m19s 24m18s x 0,96
63 224 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar / Karl Jones
23m45s 24m45s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
64 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
24m00s 25m00s x 0,96
65 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
24m01s 22m40s x 1,06
66 228 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin / Jean-Marc Rivet
24m09s 25m10s x 0,96
67 233 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
24m10s 28m07s x 0,86, penalty: 5m00s
68 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
24m20s 21m56s x 1,11
69 227 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
24m22s 25m23s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
70 245 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
24m24s 25m26s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
71 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
24m25s 20m11s x 1,21
72 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
24m33s 25m35s x 0,96
73 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
24m48s 25m51s x 0,96
74 247 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini / Quentin Agostini
25m19s 26m07s x 0,97
75 290 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Dider Richard
25m20s 21m51s x 1,16
76 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll / Eric De Miguel
25m22s 22m52s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
77 287 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Josserand De Murard
25m39s 22m19s x 1,15
78 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
26m04s 25m34s x 1,02, penalty: 0m10s
79 257 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
26m13s 24m31s x 1,07
80 271 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
26m22s 21m06s x 1,25
81 276 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
26m23s 20m57s x 1,26
82 256 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
26m24s 30m00s x 0,88, penalty: 5m00s
83 284 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
26m35s 23m57s x 1,11
84 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
26m38s 21m09s x 1,26
85 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro / Jürgen Barth
26m48s 22m09s x 1,21
86 286 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
27m03s 22m22s x 1,21
87 292 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Binta Sanou
27m17s 22m33s x 1,21
88 254 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
27m27s 24m44s x 1,11
89 293 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
27m30s 22m44s x 1,21
90 279 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet / Jean-Jacques Benezet
27m40s 21m58s x 1,26
91 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
27m49s 22m05s x 1,26
92 172 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
28m00s 25m14s x 1,11, penalty: 0m20s
93 272 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
28m21s 20m42s x 1,37
94 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
28m28s 27m55s x 1,02, penalty: 5m00s
95 264 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte / Antoine Vandromme
28m28s 20m20s x 1,4
96 198 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
28m41s 34m59s x 0,82, penalty: 5m10s
97 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Erik Maris / Laurent Carpentier
29m19s 20m57s x 1,4
98 273 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
29m43s 23m35s x 1,26
99 297 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
29m48s 25m41s x 1,16
100 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
30m35s 22m20s x 1,37
101 194 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot / Claude Cassina
31m31s 32m30s x 0,97
102 298 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
31m45s 29m40s x 1,07
103 294 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / Frédéric Labarre
35m32s 29m22s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
104 295 Plateau-5 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie / Stephane Verlhac
39m20s 29m08s x 1,35
105 230 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea / David Hall
44m52s 55m24s x 0,81, penalty: 30m00s
106 175 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
45m35s 1h06m04s x 0,69
107 183 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
57m01s 1h06m19s x 0,86
108 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Alexis Ducrot
57m39s 1h06m17s x 0,87
109 240 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Philippe Senger
1h03m26s 1h06m05s x 0,96
110 216 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque / Jose Ricardo Costa Simoes
1h09m05s 1h05m48s x 1,05
111 265 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Maxime Hericault
1h15m16s 1h05m27s x 1,15
112 274 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Pierre Wehner
1h22m40s 1h05m37s x 1,26
113 278 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
1h22m58s 1h05m51s x 1,26
114 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis / Balas
1h30m04s 1h05m45s x 1,37
115 261 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
1h31m58s 1h05m42s x 1,4
116 190 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Arnaud Pautigny / Luce Pautigny
1h42m04s 2h19m50s x 0,73, penalty: 0m20s
117 213 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Jean-Francois Veroux
1h54m43s 1h59m30s x 0,96
118 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher / Pierre Andre Theler
2h01m45s 1h45m53s x 1,15, penalty: 30m00s
119 171 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
2h07m13s 1h54m37s x 1,11, penalty: 35m00s

Results ETAPE-2-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
33m50s 59m23s x 0,57
2 167 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
33m55s 1h01m41s x 0,55
3 184 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Yves Rouxel
36m11s 1h03m29s x 0,57
4 161 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
39m26s 1h01m37s x 0,64
5 180 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell / Tim Stamper
40m32s 58m45s x 0,69
6 181 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
41m27s 1h04m46s x 0,64, penalty: 1m40s
7 178 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Robert Ellis
41m39s 1h00m23s x 0,69
8 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
43m10s 1h02m35s x 0,69
9 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
43m47s 56m09s x 0,78
10 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
43m49s 56m11s x 0,78
11 162 Plateau-3 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
44m28s 1h09m30s x 0,64, penalty: 2m00s
12 199 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
44m29s 1h04m28s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
13 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
45m24s 58m13s x 0,78
14 173 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
45m44s 1h06m18s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
15 177 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
46m04s 1h06m47s x 0,69
16 189 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein / Christina von Finckenstein
46m49s 57m49s x 0,81
17 159 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna / Jean-Marc Laffont
46m55s 1h00m10s x 0,78
18 152 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
47m36s 55m22s x 0,86
19 191 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Guillaume Lucot
47m59s 1h05m45s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
20 238 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Gordon McCulloch
48m03s 59m19s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
21 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
48m50s 1h02m37s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
22 252 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
49m17s 57m19s x 0,86, penalty: 0m50s
23 253 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
50m23s 58m35s x 0,86
24 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
50m33s 58m47s x 0,86
25 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
50m53s 53m01s x 0,96
26 176 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
51m09s 1h02m23s x 0,82
27 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christopher Bouchet
51m22s 53m31s x 0,96
28 235 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela / Vivianna Garcia
52m28s 57m40s x 0,91
29 217 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
52m50s 55m03s x 0,96
30 221 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi / Eckart Knoche
52m50s 58m04s x 0,91
31 234 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg / Marc De Siebenthal
52m50s 58m04s x 0,91
32 246 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
52m56s 1h00m09s x 0,88
33 248 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
53m37s 1h00m56s x 0,88
34 244 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
53m43s 1h01m03s x 0,88
35 182 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
54m28s 1h03m20s x 0,86
36 223 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
54m30s 56m47s x 0,96
37 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
54m33s 59m57s x 0,91
38 236 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
54m47s 1h00m12s x 0,91
39 186 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot / Pierre-Marie Maurice
55m49s 1h03m26s x 0,88
40 228 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin / Jean-Marc Rivet
56m15s 58m36s x 0,96
41 231 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
56m17s 58m38s x 0,96
42 211 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
56m47s 59m09s x 0,96, penalty: 6m30s
43 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
57m20s 59m43s x 0,96
44 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
57m22s 59m46s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
45 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
58m33s 1h01m00s x 0,96
46 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
59m26s 1h01m54s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
47 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
59m34s 49m14s x 1,21
48 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1h00m18s 54m20s x 1,11
49 218 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
1h00m34s 57m41s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
50 247 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini / Quentin Agostini
1h00m42s 1h02m34s x 0,97
51 245 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
1h00m49s 1h03m21s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
52 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll / Eric De Miguel
1h01m06s 55m03s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
53 214 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price / Timoth Huxley
1h01m11s 58m17s x 1,05, penalty: 5m50s
54 198 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h01m28s 1h14m58s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
55 256 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
1h02m21s 1h10m52s x 0,88, penalty: 10m00s
56 290 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Dider Richard
1h03m15s 54m32s x 1,16
57 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
1h03m38s 1h02m24s x 1,02, penalty: 5m00s
58 287 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Josserand De Murard
1h03m50s 55m31s x 1,15
59 224 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar / Karl Jones
1h04m17s 1h06m57s x 0,96, penalty: 7m50s
60 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
1h05m22s 1h04m06s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
61 276 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1h05m43s 52m10s x 1,26
62 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
1h06m19s 52m38s x 1,26
63 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro / Jürgen Barth
1h06m35s 55m01s x 1,21
64 271 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
1h06m42s 53m22s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
65 284 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
1h07m03s 1h00m24s x 1,11
66 254 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
1h07m23s 1h00m42s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
67 292 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Binta Sanou
1h07m31s 55m48s x 1,21
68 293 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
1h07m54s 56m07s x 1,21
69 172 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1h08m10s 1h01m25s x 1,11
70 257 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1h08m17s 1h03m49s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
71 273 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
1h08m57s 54m43s x 1,26
72 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
1h09m27s 55m07s x 1,26
73 272 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
1h10m22s 51m22s x 1,37
74 175 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h10m38s 1h42m23s x 0,69
75 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1h12m05s 1h32m26s x 0,78
76 194 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot / Claude Cassina
1h12m41s 1h14m56s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
77 264 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte / Antoine Vandromme
1h13m03s 52m11s x 1,4, penalty: 0m20s
78 230 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea / David Hall
1h13m53s 1h31m13s x 0,81, penalty: 30m20s
79 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Erik Maris / Laurent Carpentier
1h14m17s 53m04s x 1,4
80 297 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
1h15m14s 1h04m51s x 1,16
81 294 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / Frédéric Labarre
1h17m22s 1h03m56s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
82 188 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL (Gullwing)
Hans Kleissl / Bernado Hartogs
1h17m43s 1h35m57s x 0,81
83 298 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
1h18m48s 1h13m39s x 1,07, penalty: 1m40s
84 183 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
1h28m28s 1h42m52s x 0,86
85 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Didier Benaroya
1h30m18s 1h45m01s x 0,86
86 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Alexis Ducrot
1h32m03s 1h45m48s x 0,87, penalty: 1m20s
87 155 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gianluca Rattazzi / Loris Beghetto
1h33m55s 2h00m24s x 0,78
88 226 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1h37m03s 1h41m06s x 0,96
89 240 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Philippe Senger
1h37m11s 1h41m14s x 0,96, penalty: 0m20s
90 237 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin
1h37m36s 2h00m30s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
91 227 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1h38m37s 1h42m44s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
92 216 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque / Jose Ricardo Costa Simoes
1h41m56s 1h37m05s x 1,05
93 168 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Laurent Paulus
2h02m29s 2h57m32s x 0,69
94 274 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Pierre Wehner
2h03m31s 1h38m02s x 1,26
95 164 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
2h04m16s 3h02m45s x 0,68, penalty: 5m00s
96 279 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet / Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h04m45s 1h39m01s x 1,26
97 278 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
2h05m13s 1h39m23s x 1,26
98 163 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
2h05m23s 3h01m44s x 0,69
99 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
2h07m23s 1h41m06s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
100 261 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
2h14m22s 1h35m59s x 1,4
101 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
2h16m55s 1h39m57s x 1,37, penalty: 0m30s
102 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis / Balas
2h20m13s 1h42m21s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
103 213 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Jean-Francois Veroux
2h26m19s 2h32m25s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
104 212 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock / Kenny Brack
2h27m05s 2h33m13s x 0,96
105 239 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Derek Marsh
2h28m51s 3h03m46s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
106 174 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
2h41m02s 3h53m23s x 0,69
107 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
2h49m33s 2h39m58s x 1,06, penalty: 5m00s
108 190 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Arnaud Pautigny / Luce Pautigny
2h49m38s 3h52m23s x 0,73
109 219 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Randy Dobson
2h51m59s 2h59m09s x 0,96, penalty: 0m30s
110 295 Plateau-5 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie / Stephane Verlhac
2h52m06s 2h07m29s x 1,35
111 193 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont
3h09m16s 4h34m18s x 0,69, penalty: 1h30m10s
112 215 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France / Arnaud France
3h21m41s 3h30m06s x 0,96
113 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher / Pierre Andre Theler
3h30m53s 3h03m23s x 1,15, penalty: 30m00s
114 286 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
4h38m05s 3h49m50s x 1,21
115 265 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Maxime Hericault
5h19m36s 4h37m55s x 1,15, penalty: 5m00s
116 171 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
5h35m18s 5h02m05s x 1,11, penalty: 35m00s

Results ETAPE-2-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / François Nicoules
0m23s
2 77 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
0m41s
3 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
0m43s
4 51 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
0m59s
5 56 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
1m00s
6 7 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
1m09s
7 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Cohet / Rastoder
1m16s
8 84 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps / Hansueli Brand
1m28s
9 25 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
1m 34s
10 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin / Catherine Sarazin
1m 36s penalty: 0m20s
11 53 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
1m37s
12 70 Plateau-1 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet / Nicolas Dufossez
1m47s
13 12 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr / Corinne Bris
1m54s penalty: 0m10s
14 18 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
1m 54s
15 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard / Pascale Gransard
1m58s
16 127 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez / Isaure Bouriez
2m02s
17 107 Plateau-2 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
2m03s
18 36 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2m17s
19 62 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
2m21s penalty: 0m30s
20 71 Plateau-1 AC Cobra
Christian Baud / Stephanie Baud
2m24s
21 15 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
2m26s penalty: 0m40s
22 8 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
2m27s penalty: 1m00s
23 73 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
2m28s
24 49 Plateau-1 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon / Pierre Ollivier
2m29s
25 58 Plateau-1 BMW 2002 TII
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
2m41s
26 123 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Nicolas De Fauterau
2m42s penalty: 1m00s
27 90 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector / José Da Rocha
2m45s
28 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter / Mathieu Petithuguenin
2m46s
29 37 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot / Arnaud Lotigie
2m50s penalty: 0m30s
30 114 Plateau-2 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille / Philippe Koenig
2m51s
31 88 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
2m52s
32 11 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
2m52s penalty: 0m40s
33 26 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
2m53s penalty: 1m00s
34 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody / Justine Moody
2m55s
35 80 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris / Chris Tiggeler
2m58s
36 117 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
2m59s
37 102 Plateau-2 MG B
Arnaud Tenel / Christophe Thiboult
3m02s
38 59 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin / Gilbert Vallet
3m07s
39 128 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
3m07s
40 76 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut / Laurent De Swarte
3m16s penalty: 0m40s
41 41 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Seyler / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
3m19s
42 89 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell / Sebastien Wolf
3m21s
43 112 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon / Nathalie Aubin
3m22s penalty: 1m00s
44 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon / Jean Marie Lebec
3m24s
45 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
3m49s penalty: 0m10s
46 126 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Carine Donati
4m08s
47 116 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
4m12s
48 9 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Adrian Sucari / Carlos Sielecki
4m21s penalty: 3m40s
49 92 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
4m29s
50 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
4m30s
51 38 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Oliveaud / Muyllart / Montei
4m31s penalty: 2m20s
52 63 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
4m35s
53 35 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross / Wendy Gross
4m37s penalty: 1m30s
54 4 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy / Rene Ogna
4m47s penalty: 0m50s
55 141 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin / Raphael D'Halluin
4m49s penalty: 1m20s
56 115 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin / Martin Mouries
4m50s penalty: 1m00s
57 45 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / Yuichi Kodai
4m51s penalty: 1m00s
58 96 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut / Frédéric Michaut
5m14s
59 87 Plateau-2 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles / Christine Miles
5m26s
60 120 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
5m39s
61 60 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
5m44s penalty: 2m40s
62 98 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
5m47s
63 124 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier / Alain Perdrix
5m54s
64 72 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Joelle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
6m03s
65 106 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
6m08s
66 95 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
6m18s penalty: 2m00s
67 134 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel / Laurent Mordacq
8m09s penalty: 1m20s
68 105 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch / Michel Buzzi
8m15s penalty: 5m00s
69 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger / Kurt Schimitzek
10m48s penalty: 10m00s
70 91 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
11m21s penalty: 2m40s
71 21 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Maxine Poelaert
11m37s penalty: 10m00s
72 79 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
11m41s penalty: 10m00s
73 54 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang / Jean Paul Lacombe
12m09s penalty: 10m00s
74 27 Plateau-1 Porsche 904 GTS
Eric Barard / Annie Bourgeois
12m12s penalty: 10m00s
75 1 Plateau-1 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy / Louis Thomas Federspiel
12m41s penalty: 3m00s
76 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
13m15s penalty: 10m40s
77 75 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stanley Gold / Mike Shaub
14m19s penalty: 10m10s
78 131 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
17m21s penalty: 10m50s
79 22 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens / Wim Gottgens
17m22s penalty: 14m00s
80 133 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
38m02s penalty: 31m00s
81 10 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Sergio Tonconogy / Juan Bartolome
41m59s penalty: 40m00s
82 93 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon / Dave Mellette
51m17s
83 122 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Macchi / Isabelle Martrou
52m14s penalty: 0m10s
84 86 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
53m33s
85 118 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Pesche / Fiquet / Len
53m43s
86 5 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Federico Alvarez Castillo / Oscar Enrique Rico
57m15s penalty: 4m10s
87 130 Plateau-2 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer / Jean Loup Jourdain
59m02s penalty: 5m30s
88 17 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin / Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h20m32s
89 78 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
1h40m53s
90 111 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / Isabelle Pelletier
1h42m40s penalty: 1m50s
91 137 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort / François Dumez
1h43m15s penalty: 0m20s
92 97 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
1h52m13s penalty: 10m00s
93 94 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen / Danny Erculisse
2h30m51s
94 47 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Francois Guerin / Jean-Louis Maitron
2h31m45s
95 67 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
2h33m17s
96 2 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
2h35m45s penalty: 5m00s
97 69 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GTS
Babak Dastmaltschi / Daniel Gunthert
2h40m49s penalty: 10m00s
98 135 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
2h45m58s penalty: 1h52m50s
99 50 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino / Ruth Bueltmann
2h50m58s penalty: 17m10s
100 138 Plateau-2 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti / Jacky Cerutti
3h03m00s penalty: 32m00s
101 140 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte / Jacki Dudemaine
3h20m38s
102 66 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke / Brandon Wong
4h10m00s
103 68 Plateau-1 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung / Benedict Giling Wang
4h10m00s
104 65 Plateau-1 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang / Sam Wong
4h10m00s
105 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp / Tom Edwardes
4h20m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
106 103 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
12h30m24s penalty: 10h00m00s
107 39 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
12h31m49s penalty: 11h32m50s

Results ETAPE-3-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
48m56s 1h25m51s x 0,57
2 167 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
49m03s 1h29m12s x 0,55
3 184 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Yves Rouxel
52m36s 1h32m17s x 0,57
4 161 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
57m01s 1h29m06s x 0,64
5 180 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell / Tim Stamper
58m47s 1h25m13s x 0,69
6 178 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Robert Ellis
1h00m25s 1h27m34s x 0,69
7 175 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h01m40s 1h29m23s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
8 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
1h02m37s 1h30m46s x 0,69
9 173 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
1h05m46s 1h35m19s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
10 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
1h06m02s 1h24m40s x 0,78
11 162 Plateau-3 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
1h06m51s 1h44m28s x 0,64, penalty: 2m10s
12 177 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
1h06m54s 1h36m58s x 0,69
13 189 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein / Christina von Finckenstein
1h07m23s 1h23m12s x 0,81
14 159 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna / Jean-Marc Laffont
1h07m59s 1h27m10s x 0,78
15 238 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Gordon McCulloch
1h08m32s 1h24m36s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
16 152 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
1h09m20s 1h20m38s x 0,86
17 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1h10m21s 1h30m12s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
18 252 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
1h11m18s 1h22m55s x 0,86, penalty: 1m50s
19 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
1h12m32s 1h24m20s x 0,86
20 253 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
1h12m40s 1h24m30s x 0,86
21 176 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
1h13m15s 1h29m20s x 0,82
22 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
1h13m22s 1h16m26s x 0,96
23 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christopher Bouchet
1h13m57s 1h17m02s x 0,96
24 235 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela / Vivianna Garcia
1h15m52s 1h23m23s x 0,91
25 234 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg / Marc De Siebenthal
1h16m12s 1h23m44s x 0,91
26 246 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h16m12s 1h26m35s x 0,88
27 217 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
1h16m31s 1h19m43s x 0,96
28 248 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
1h17m16s 1h27m49s x 0,88, penalty: 0m10s
29 221 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi / Eckart Knoche
1h17m42s 1h25m24s x 0,91, penalty: 1m00s
30 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
1h19m04s 1h26m53s x 0,91
31 211 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
1h19m25s 1h22m44s x 0,96, penalty: 7m30s
32 231 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
1h20m11s 1h23m32s x 0,96
33 186 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot / Pierre-Marie Maurice
1h20m40s 1h31m40s x 0,88
34 228 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin / Jean-Marc Rivet
1h21m06s 1h24m29s x 0,96
35 240 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Philippe Senger
1h22m07s 1h25m32s x 0,96, penalty: 0m20s
36 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
1h22m40s 1h26m07s x 0,96
37 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1h24m04s 1h27m35s x 0,96
38 236 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
1h25m13s 1h33m39s x 0,91, penalty: 5m00s
39 214 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price / Timoth Huxley
1h25m26s 1h21m22s x 1,05, penalty: 5m50s
40 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
1h26m43s 1h30m20s x 0,96, penalty: 1m10s
41 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
1h26m47s 1h11m44s x 1,21
42 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1h27m32s 1h18m52s x 1,11
43 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll / Eric De Miguel
1h27m48s 1h19m06s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
44 198 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h28m05s 1h47m25s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
45 199 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1h30m52s 2h11m42s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
46 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
1h30m57s 1h29m10s x 1,02, penalty: 6m00s
47 256 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
1h31m34s 1h44m03s x 0,88, penalty: 15m00s
48 290 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Dider Richard
1h32m02s 1h19m21s x 1,16
49 287 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Josserand De Murard
1h32m25s 1h20m22s x 1,15
50 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1h33m02s 1h59m17s x 0,78
51 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
1h34m30s 1h32m39s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
52 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro / Jürgen Barth
1h35m07s 1h18m36s x 1,21
53 276 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1h35m29s 1h15m47s x 1,26
54 257 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1h35m50s 1h29m33s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
55 254 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
1h35m51s 1h26m21s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
56 271 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
1h36m23s 1h17m07s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
57 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
1h37m15s 1h17m11s x 1,26
58 284 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
1h37m15s 1h27m36s x 1,11
59 273 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
1h37m56s 1h17m43s x 1,26
60 292 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Binta Sanou
1h38m02s 1h21m01s x 1,21
61 172 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1h38m39s 1h28m53s x 1,11
62 293 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
1h38m50s 1h21m41s x 1,21
63 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
1h40m47s 1h19m59s x 1,26
64 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
1h42m17s 2h11m08s x 0,78, penalty: 8m30s
65 272 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
1h42m57s 1h15m09s x 1,37
66 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Erik Maris / Laurent Carpentier
1h46m46s 1h16m16s x 1,40
67 294 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / Frédéric Labarre
1h48m10s 1h29m24s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
68 182 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
1h48m13s 2h05m50s x 0,86
69 297 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
1h48m52s 1h33m51s x 1,16
70 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
1h50m53s 2h22m10s x 0,78
71 191 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Guillaume Lucot
1h51m37s 2h32m54s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
72 183 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
1h54m05s 2h12m39s x 0,86, penalty: 2m30s
73 223 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
1h58m06s 2h03m02s x 0,96
74 237 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin
1h58m13s 2h25m57s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
75 298 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
1h59m32s 1h51m43s x 1,07, penalty: 6m40s
76 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
2h01m08s 2h06m11s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
77 227 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h03m10s 2h08m18s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
78 247 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini / Quentin Agostini
2h05m28s 2h09m20s x 0,97
79 216 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque / Jose Ricardo Costa Simoes
2h06m46s 2h00m44s x 1,05, penalty: 1m00s
80 218 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
2h09m17s 2h03m08s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
81 194 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot / Claude Cassina
2h21m21s 2h25m43s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
82 168 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Laurent Paulus
2h21m44s 3h25m25s x 0,69
83 164 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
2h22m43s 3h29m54s x 0,68, penalty: 5m00s
84 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Alexis Ducrot
2h30m30s 2h52m59s x 0,87, penalty: 1m20s
85 279 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet / Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h35m24s 2h03m20s x 1,26
86 278 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
2h37m30s 2h05m00s x 1,26
87 230 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea / David Hall
2h51m33s 3h31m47s x 0,81, penalty: 30m20s
88 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
2h52m54s 2h06m12s x 1,37, penalty: 1m30s
89 213 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Jean-Francois Veroux
2h53m01s 3h00m14s x 0,96, penalty: 4m50s
90 261 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
2h53m01s 2h03m35s x 1,40, penalty: 5m00s
91 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis / Balas
2h53m18s 2h06m30s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
92 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Didier Benaroya
3h00m55s 3h30m23s x 0,86, penalty: 17m40s
93 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
3h16m14s 3h05m07s x 1,06, penalty: 5m00s
94 224 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar / Karl Jones
3h19m07s 3h27m25s x 0,96, penalty: 7m50s
95 274 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Pierre Wehner
3h37m34s 2h52m41s x 1,26, penalty: 5m10s
96 239 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Derek Marsh
3h40m02s 4h31m39s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
97 264 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte / Antoine Vandromme
3h44m01s 2h40m01s x 1,40, penalty: 31m20s
98 188 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL (Gullwing)
Hans Kleissl / Bernado Hartogs
3h54m51s 4h49m57s x 0,81
99 193 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont
3h56m19s 5h42m29s x 0,69, penalty: 1h30m10s
100 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher / Pierre Andre Theler
3h59m17s 3h28m05s x 1,15, penalty: 30m00s
101 244 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
4h10m49s 4h45m01s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
102 163 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
4h19m15s 6h15m44s x 0,69
103 226 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
4h24m05s 4h35m06s x 0,96
104 174 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
4h54m54s 7h07m23s x 0,69
105 286 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
5h08m35s 4h15m01s x 1,21
106 212 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock / Kenny Brack
5h59m41s 6h14m41s x 0,96, penalty: 1h30m00s
107 215 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France / Arnaud France
6h27m56s 6h44m06s x 0,96
108 171 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
8h13m39s 7h24m44s x 1,11, penalty: 1h35m00s

Results ETAPE-3-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / François Nicoules
0m37s
2 77 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
1m04s
3 51 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m08s
4 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
1m12s
5 7 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
1m23s
6 56 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
1m 38s
7 84 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps / Hansueli Brand
1m45s
8 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Cohet / Rastoder
2m15s
9 25 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
2m25s
10 70 Plateau-1 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet / Nicolas Dufossez
2m33s
11 53 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
2m36s
12 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard / Pascale Gransard
2m37s
13 18 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2m38s
14 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin / Catherine Sarazin
2m39s penalty: 0m20s
15 71 Plateau-1 AC Cobra
Christian Baud / Stephanie Baud
2m39s
16 8 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
2m41s penalty: 1m00s
17 36 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2m46s
18 62 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
2m59s penalty: 0m30s
19 12 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr / Corinne Bris
3m01s penalty: 0m10s
20 26 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
3m09s penalty: 1m00s
21 11 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
3m24s penalty: 0m40s
22 107 Plateau-2 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
3m27s
23 88 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
3m29s
24 15 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
3m30s penalty: 0m40s
25 80 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris / Chris Tiggeler
3m37s
26 123 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Nicolas De Fauterau
3m42s penalty: 1m00s
27 59 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin / Gilbert Vallet
3m49s
28 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
4m00s penalty: 0m10s
29 102 Plateau-2 MG B
Arnaud Tenel / Christophe Thiboult
4m00s
30 90 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector / José Da Rocha
4m10s
31 112 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon / Nathalie Aubin
4m19s penalty: 1m00s
32 73 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
4m19s
33 37 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot / Arnaud Lotigie
4m22s penalty: 0m30s
34 128 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
4m25s
35 117 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
4m27s
36 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon / Jean Marie Lebec
4m50s
37 89 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell / Sebastien Wolf
4m56s
38 127 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez / Isaure Bouriez
4m57s
39 114 Plateau-2 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille / Philippe Koenig
5m10s
40 41 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Seyler / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
5m15s
41 116 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
5m18s
42 45 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / Yuichi Kodai
5m20s penalty: 1m00s
43 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
5m27s
44 76 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut / Laurent De Swarte
5m59s penalty: 1m50s
45 96 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut / Frédéric Michaut
6m09s
46 63 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
6m12s
47 49 Plateau-1 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon / Pierre Ollivier
6m16s
48 141 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin / Raphael D'Halluin
6m25s penalty: 1m20s
49 120 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
6m33s
50 38 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Oliveaud / Muyllart / Montei
6m40s penalty: 3m20s
51 124 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier / Alain Perdrix
6m41s
52 115 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin / Martin Mouries
6m41s penalty: 1m00s
53 72 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Joelle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
7m07s
54 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody / Justine Moody
7m14s penalty: 3m30s
55 95 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
7m22s penalty: 2m00s
56 92 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
7m23s penalty: 1m00s
57 87 Plateau-2 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles / Christine Miles
8m04s penalty: 1m00s
58 4 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy / Rene Ogna
9m07s penalty: 1m30s
59 35 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross / Wendy Gross
9m22s penalty: 3m30s
60 9 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Adrian Sucari / Carlos Sielecki
9m35s penalty: 8m40s
61 105 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch / Michel Buzzi
9m39s penalty: 5m00s
62 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger / Kurt Schimitzek
11m12s penalty: 10m00s
63 79 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
12m02s penalty: 10m00s
64 110 Plateau-2 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
12m49s penalty: 1m00s
65 60 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
12m54s penalty: 4m40s
66 21 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Maxine Poelaert
12m56s penalty: 10m00s
67 134 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel / Laurent Mordacq
13m21s penalty: 1m20s
68 27 Plateau-1 Porsche 904 GTS
Eric Barard / Annie Bourgeois
13m50s penalty: 10m00s
69 91 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
14m 39s penalty: 3m10s
70 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
15m09s penalty: 11m10s
71 75 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stanley Gold / Mike Shaub
15m54s penalty: 10m10s
72 54 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang / Jean Paul Lacombe
16m25s penalty: 10m00s
73 22 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens / Wim Gottgens
18m03s penalty: 14m00s
74 131 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
19m10s penalty: 10m50s
75 1 Plateau-1 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy / Louis Thomas Federspiel
23m54s penalty: 8m10s
76 58 Plateau-1 BMW 2002 TII
Jean Pierre Cave / Jean Pierre Soubirac
34m13s penalty: 30m00s
77 133 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
40m45s penalty: 31m00s
78 10 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Sergio Tonconogy / Juan Bartolome
43m17s penalty: 40m00s
79 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter / Mathieu Petithuguenin
53m18s
80 118 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Pesche / Fiquet / Len
54m48s
81 86 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
59m39s penalty: 3m30s
82 130 Plateau-2 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer / Jean Loup Jourdain
1h01m03s penalty: 6m30s
83 17 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin / Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h21m01s
84 122 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Macchi / Isabelle Martrou
1h23m11s penalty: 0m10s
85 106 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
1h46m08s
86 137 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort / François Dumez
1h47m54s penalty: 0m20s
87 97 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
1h54m02s penalty: 10m00s
88 126 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Carine Donati
2h14m08s penalty: 30m00s
89 5 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Federico Alvarez Castillo / Oscar Enrique Rico
2h37m15s penalty: 4m10s
90 98 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
2h45m47s penalty: 1h00m00s
91 93 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon / Dave Mellette
3h01m17s penalty: 30m00s
92 138 Plateau-2 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti / Jacky Cerutti
3h05m33s penalty: 32m10s
93 78 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
3h20m53s
94 111 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / Isabelle Pelletier
3h22m40s penalty: 1m50s
95 135 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
3h36m52s penalty: 1h52m50s
96 94 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen / Danny Erculisse
4h10m51s
97 47 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Francois Guerin / Jean-Louis Maitron
4h11m45s
98 67 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
4h13m17s
99 69 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GTS
Babak Dastmaltschi / Daniel Gunthert
4h20m49s penalty: 10m00s
100 50 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino / Ruth Bueltmann
4h30m58s penalty: 17m10s
101 140 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte / Jacki Dudemaine
5h00m38s
102 66 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke / Brandon Wong
5h50m00s
103 68 Plateau-1 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung / Benedict Giling Wang
5h50m00s
104 65 Plateau-1 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang / Sam Wong
5h50m00s
105 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp / Tom Edwardes
6h00m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
106 103 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
12h30m48s penalty: 10h00m00s
107 39 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
13h22m30s penalty: 11h32m50s
108 2 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
14h15m45s penalty: 10h05m00s

Results ETAPE-4-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
57m22s 1h40m39s x 0,57, penalty: 1m00s
2 184 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Yves Rouxel
1h01m35s 1h48m04s x 0,57
3 161 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
1h06m26s 1h43m48s x 0,64
4 180 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell / Tim Stamper
1h08m46s 1h39m41s x 0,69
5 178 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Robert Ellis
1h10m24s 1h42m02s x 0,69
6 175 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h11m42s 1h43m56s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
7 173 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
1h16m11s 1h50m25s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
8 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
1h16m21s 1h50m40s x 0,69, penalty: 5m00s
9 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
1h17m31s 1h39m23s x 0,78
10 238 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Gordon McCulloch
1h19m11s 1h37m45s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
11 189 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein / Christina von Finckenstein
1h19m25s 1h38m03s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
12 162 Plateau-3 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
1h20m21s 2h05m34s x 0,64, penalty: 2m10s
13 152 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
1h21m46s 1h35m05s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
14 252 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
1h22m25s 1h35m50s x 0,86, penalty: 1m50s
15 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1h24m05s 1h47m48s x 0,78, penalty: 1m50s
16 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
1h24m23s 1h38m07s x 0,86
17 253 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
1h25m31s 1h39m26s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
18 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christopher Bouchet
1h25m53s 1h29m28s x 0,96
19 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
1h26m13s 1h29m49s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
20 167 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
1h26m58s 2h38m08s x 0,55, penalty: 1m00s
21 234 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg / Marc De Siebenthal
1h28m07s 1h36m50s x 0,91
22 235 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela / Vivianna Garcia
1h28m14s 1h36m58s x 0,91
23 246 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h28m19s 1h40m22s x 0,88
24 248 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
1h30m12s 1h42m30s x 0,88, penalty: 0m10s
25 217 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
1h30m41s 1h34m28s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
26 221 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi / Eckart Knoche
1h30m43s 1h39m42s x 0,91, penalty: 1m00s
27 211 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
1h31m12s 1h35m01s x 0,96, penalty: 7m30s
28 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
1h32m03s 1h41m10s x 0,91
29 186 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot / Pierre-Marie Maurice
1h33m06s 1h45m48s x 0,88
30 231 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
1h33m23s 1h37m17s x 0,96
31 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
1h36m15s 1h40m16s x 0,96
32 240 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Philippe Senger
1h36m20s 1h40m21s x 0,96, penalty: 0m20s
33 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1h37m33s 1h41m37s x 0,96
34 236 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
1h38m18s 1h48m01s x 0,91, penalty: 5m00s
35 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
1h40m35s 1h44m46s x 0,96, penalty: 1m10s
36 198 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h41m28s 2h03m44s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
37 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
1h41m29s 1h23m53s x 1,21
38 199 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1h41m57s 2h27m45s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
39 256 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
1h44m38s 1h58m54s x 0,88, penalty: 15m00s
40 214 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price / Timoth Huxley
1h45m19s 1h40m19s x 1,05, penalty: 10m50s
41 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
1h45m22s 1h43m19s x 1,02, penalty: 6m00s
42 290 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Dider Richard
1h49m45s 1h34m37s x 1,16, penalty: 1m00s
43 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
1h50m14s 1h48m05s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
44 287 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Josserand De Murard
1h50m20s 1h35m57s x 1,15, penalty: 1m00s
45 257 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1h50m21s 1h43m07s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
46 276 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1h51m50s 1h28m46s x 1,26
47 254 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
1h51m57s 1h40m51s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
48 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro / Jürgen Barth
1h52m05s 1h32m37s x 1,21, penalty: 1m30s
49 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
1h53m10s 2h25m06s x 0,78, penalty: 8m30s
50 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
1h53m54s 1h30m24s x 1,26
51 284 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
1h54m01s 1h42m43s x 1,11
52 271 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
1h54m02s 1h31m14s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
53 172 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1h55m03s 1h43m39s x 1,11
54 292 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Binta Sanou
1h55m23s 1h35m22s x 1,21
55 293 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
1h56m14s 1h36m04s x 1,21
56 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
1h57m34s 1h33m18s x 1,26
57 272 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
2h00m34s 1h28m01s x 1,37
58 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Erik Maris / Laurent Carpentier
2h05m57s 1h29m58s x 1,40
59 183 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
2h06m10s 2h26m42s x 0,86, penalty: 2m30s
60 297 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
2h07m02s 1h49m31s x 1,16
61 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
2h07m38s 2h43m39s x 0,78, penalty: 30m00s
62 237 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin
2h08m41s 2h38m52s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
63 294 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / Frédéric Labarre
2h10m49s 1h48m07s x 1,21, penalty: 11m00s
64 227 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h16m14s 2h21m54s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
65 298 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
2h19m19s 2h10m12s x 1,07, penalty: 6m40s
66 247 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini / Quentin Agostini
2h19m30s 2h23m49s x 0,97
67 228 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin / Jean-Marc Rivet
2h25m43s 2h31m48s x 0,96
68 216 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque / Jose Ricardo Costa Simoes
2h25m54s 2h18m58s x 1,05, penalty: 6m00s
69 177 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
2h30m45s 3h38m28s x 0,69
70 164 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
2h37m04s 3h51m00s x 0,68, penalty: 11m00s
71 194 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot / Claude Cassina
2h40m50s 2h45m49s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
72 159 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna / Jean-Marc Laffont
2h42m25s 3h28m14s x 0,78
73 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Alexis Ducrot
2h43m34s 3h08m01s x 0,87, penalty: 1m20s
74 279 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet / Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h52m32s 2h16m56s x 1,26
75 176 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
2h53m34s 3h31m40s x 0,82, penalty: 1m00s
76 278 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
2h55m29s 2h19m17s x 1,26
77 213 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Jean-Francois Veroux
3h06m35s 3h14m22s x 0,96, penalty: 4m50s
78 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Didier Benaroya
3h06m48s 3h37m13s x 0,86, penalty: 6m50s
79 230 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea / David Hall
3h07m08s 3h51m02s x 0,81, penalty: 35m20s
80 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
3h11m30s 2h19m47s x 1,37, penalty: 1m30s
81 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis / Balas
3h11m35s 2h19m51s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
82 168 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Laurent Paulus
3h30m15s 5h04m43s x 0,69, penalty: 31m00s
83 295 Plateau-5 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie / Stephane Verlhac
3h51m48s 2h51m42s x 1,35
84 239 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Derek Marsh
3h52m38s 4h47m13s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
85 191 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Guillaume Lucot
3h58m32s 5h26m46s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
86 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
4h06m30s 5h16m02s x 0,78
87 273 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
4h09m30s 3h18m01s x 1,26
88 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher / Pierre Andre Theler
4h16m28s 3h43m01s x 1,15, penalty: 31m10s
89 244 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
4h24m47s 5h00m54s x 0,88, penalty: 1h31m00s
90 261 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
4h28m03s 3h11m28s x 1,40, penalty: 6m00s
91 223 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
4h45m01s 4h56m54s x 0,96
92 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
4h48m02s 5h00m03s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
93 218 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
5h11m51s 4h57m00s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
94 286 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
5h26m30s 4h29m50s x 1,21
95 193 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont
5h38m55s 8h11m11s x 0,69, penalty: 1h05m00s
96 224 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar / Karl Jones
5h50m49s 6h05m26s x 0,96, penalty: 1h37m50s
97 188 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL (Gullwing)
Hans Kleissl / Bernado Hartogs
6h15m41s 7h43m49s x 0,81
98 163 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
6h19m13s 9h09m36s x 0,69
99 264 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte / Antoine Vandromme
6h33m53s 4h41m21s x 1,40, penalty: 32m10s
100 274 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Pierre Wehner
6h51m27s 5h26m33s x 1,26, penalty: 35m10s
101 174 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
6h54m52s 10h01m15s x 0,69
102 226 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
7h11m00s 7h28m58s x 0,96
103 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
8h21m39s 7h31m57s x 1,11
104 171 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
8h30m53s 7h40m15s x 1,11, penalty: 1h35m40s
105 212 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock / Kenny Brack
8h46m36s 9h08m33s x 0,96, penalty: 1h30m00s
106 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll / Eric De Miguel
8h59m54s 8h06m24s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
107 215 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France / Arnaud France
9h14m50s 9h37m58s x 0,96

Results ETAPE-4-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / François Nicoules
0m55s
2 77 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
1m17s
3 51 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m36s
4 84 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps / Hansueli Brand
2m11s
5 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
2m26s penalty: 1m00s
6 8 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
3m03s penalty: 1m00s
7 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard / Pascale Gransard
3m04s
8 18 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
3m08s
9 71 Plateau-1 AC Cobra
Christian Baud / Stephanie Baud
3m25s
10 70 Plateau-1 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet / Nicolas Dufossez
3m27s penalty: 0m10s
11 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin / Catherine Sarazin
3m29s penalty: 0m20s
12 53 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
3m40s
13 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Cohet / Rastoder
3m49s
14 88 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
3m52s
15 25 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
3m52s
16 56 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
4m05s penalty: 1m00s
17 80 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris / Chris Tiggeler
4m15s
18 12 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr / Corinne Bris
4m20s penalty: 0m10s
19 11 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
4m25s penalty: 0m40s
20 62 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
4m39s penalty: 0m30s
21 107 Plateau-2 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
4m46s
22 90 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector / José Da Rocha
5m10s penalty: 0m10s
23 36 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
5m19s
24 123 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Nicolas De Fauterau
5m21s penalty: 2m00s
25 15 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
5m29s penalty: 1m40s
26 116 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
5m55s penalty: 0m10s
27 41 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Seyler / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
6m10s
28 102 Plateau-2 MG B
Arnaud Tenel / Christophe Thiboult
6m10s
29 73 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
6m39s
30 89 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell / Sebastien Wolf
6m49s
31 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon / Jean Marie Lebec
6m55s penalty: 1m00s
32 37 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot / Arnaud Lotigie
6m59s penalty: 0m30s
33 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
7m01s penalty: 0m10s
34 128 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
7m03s penalty: 1m40s
35 59 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin / Gilbert Vallet
7m16s penalty: 1m00s
36 115 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin / Martin Mouries
7m29s penalty: 1m00s
37 120 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
7m29s
38 45 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / Yuichi Kodai
7m35s penalty: 2m00s
39 124 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier / Alain Perdrix
7m35s penalty: 0m10s
40 63 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
7m56s penalty: 1m00s
41 49 Plateau-1 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon / Pierre Ollivier
7m59s penalty: 1m00s
42 141 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin / Raphael D'Halluin
8m05s penalty: 1m20s
43 76 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut / Laurent De Swarte
8m16s penalty: 3m10s
44 26 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
8m33s penalty: 6m00s
45 114 Plateau-2 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille / Philippe Koenig
8m59s penalty: 0m30s
46 95 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
9m16s penalty: 2m00s
47 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
9m20s
48 96 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut / Frédéric Michaut
9m34s penalty: 1m00s
49 112 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon / Nathalie Aubin
9m39s penalty: 6m00s
50 38 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Oliveaud / Muyllart / Montei
9m41s penalty: 3m20s
51 9 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Adrian Sucari / Carlos Sielecki
9m57s penalty: 8m40s
52 72 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Joelle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
9m59s penalty: 1m00s
53 92 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
11m12s penalty: 3m10s
54 21 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Maxine Poelaert
11m23s penalty: 6m10s
55 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger / Kurt Schimitzek
11m39s penalty: 10m00s
56 117 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
11m39s penalty: 4m20s
57 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody / Justine Moody
13m23s penalty: 6m50s
58 79 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
13m34s penalty: 11m00s
59 35 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross / Wendy Gross
13m45s penalty: 4m30s
60 4 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy / Rene Ogna
13m57s penalty: 2m20s
61 91 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
16m20s penalty: 4m10s
62 60 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
18m41s penalty: 4m40s
63 134 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel / Laurent Mordacq
19m09s penalty: 1m30s
64 87 Plateau-2 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles / Christine Miles
19m36s penalty: 11m00s
65 131 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
20m19s penalty: 10m50s
66 1 Plateau-1 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy / Louis Thomas Federspiel
27m41s penalty: 8m10s
67 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
35m54s penalty: 31m10s
68 54 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang / Jean Paul Lacombe
38m43s penalty: 30m00s
69 22 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens / Wim Gottgens
39m29s penalty: 34m00s
70 10 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Sergio Tonconogy / Juan Bartolome
45m48s penalty: 41m00s
71 133 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
46m57s penalty: 33m20s
72 7 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
51m39s
73 118 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Pesche / Fiquet / Len
56m41s
74 105 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch / Michel Buzzi
59m51s penalty: 5m00s
75 86 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
1h05m15s penalty: 6m30s
76 130 Plateau-2 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer / Jean Loup Jourdain
1h05m37s penalty: 6m30s
77 17 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin / Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h22m31s penalty: 1m00s
78 127 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez / Isaure Bouriez
1h27m13s penalty: 30m00s
79 106 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
1h47m13s
80 137 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort / François Dumez
1h53m03s penalty: 0m20s
81 97 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
1h55m44s penalty: 10m00s
82 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter / Mathieu Petithuguenin
2h14m51s penalty: 30m00s
83 126 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Carine Donati
2h18m45s penalty: 30m00s
84 98 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
2h50m23s penalty: 1h00m00s
85 93 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon / Dave Mellette
3h05m33s penalty: 31m40s
86 135 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
3h34m20s penalty: 1h45m00s
87 78 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
4h12m41s
88 138 Plateau-2 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti / Jacky Cerutti
5h35m33s penalty: 32m10s
89 94 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen / Danny Erculisse
6h40m51s
90 67 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
6h43m17s
91 50 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino / Ruth Bueltmann
7h00m58s penalty: 17m10s
92 140 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte / Jacki Dudemaine
7h30m38s
93 66 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke / Brandon Wong
8h20m00s
94 68 Plateau-1 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung / Benedict Giling Wang
8h20m00s
95 65 Plateau-1 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang / Sam Wong
8h20m00s
96 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp / Tom Edwardes
8h30m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
97 103 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
12h31m07s penalty: 10h00m00s
98 39 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
13h26m27s penalty: 11h32m50s
99 2 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
16h45m45s penalty: 10h05m00s
100 110 Plateau-2 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
DSQ Exclusion for three traffic offenses

Results ETAPE-5-PERF

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren / Caroline Bertrand
1h14m02s 2h09m54s x 0,57, penalty: 6m00s
2 184 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Yves Rouxel
1h16m21s 2h13m58s x 0,57
3 180 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell / Tim Stamper
1h24m57s 2h03m08s x 0,69
4 178 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Robert Ellis
1h27m15s 2h06m28s x 0,69
5 175 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h28m57s 2h08m55s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
6 173 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Victor Menard
1h34m24s 2h16m48s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
7 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg / James King
1h35m27s 2h02m23s x 0,78
8 189 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein / Christina von Finckenstein
1h37m54s 2h00m52s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
9 162 Plateau-3 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
1h38m40s 2h34m11s x 0,64, penalty: 2m10s
10 252 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin / Paul Edouard Gondard
1h41m27s 1h57m59s x 0,86, penalty: 1m50s
11 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1h42m24s 2h11m17s x 0,78, penalty: 1m50s
12 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
1h43m35s 2h00m27s x 0,86
13 253 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
1h45m32s 2h02m43s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
14 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
1h45m57s 1h50m22s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
15 220 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christopher Bouchet
1h46m12s 1h50m38s x 0,96
16 235 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela / Vivianna Garcia
1h48m35s 1h59m20s x 0,91
17 161 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
1h48m44s 2h49m55s x 0,64
18 234 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg / Marc De Siebenthal
1h48m54s 1h59m41s x 0,91
19 246 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin / Roland Salvi
1h49m13s 2h04m07s x 0,88
20 211 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
1h50m48s 1h55m26s x 0,96, penalty: 7m30s
21 217 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat / Edouard Fragniere
1h50m59s 1h55m37s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
22 248 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
1h51m13s 2h06m23s x 0,88, penalty: 0m10s
23 251 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae
1h53m57s 2h05m13s x 0,91
24 231 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
1h55m04s 1h59m52s x 0,96
25 186 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot / Pierre-Marie Maurice
1h55m34s 2h11m20s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
26 221 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi / Eckart Knoche
1h55m55s 2h07m23s x 0,91, penalty: 6m00s
27 241 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
1h58m30s 2h03m26s x 0,96
28 240 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Claude Demole / Philippe Senger
1h59m15s 2h04m13s x 0,96, penalty: 1m20s
29 236 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
1h59m27s 2h11m16s x 0,91, penalty: 5m00s
30 199 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1h59m32s 2h53m14s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
31 242 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
2h00m23s 2h05m24s x 0,96
32 243 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
2h03m45s 2h08m54s x 0,96, penalty: 1m10s
33 198 Plateau-3 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat / Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h04m00s 2h31m13s x 0,82, penalty: 6m00s
34 260 Plateau-5 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas / Isabelle De Sadeleer
2h05m58s 1h44m07s x 1,21
35 256 Plateau-4 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates / Cathy Legat
2h06m14s 2h23m27s x 0,88, penalty: 16m00s
36 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
2h10m39s 2h47m30s x 0,78, penalty: 8m30s
37 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
2h13m29s 2h10m52s x 1,02, penalty: 11m00s
38 257 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
2h14m34s 2h05m45s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
39 290 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Dider Richard
2h15m06s 1h56m28s x 1,16, penalty: 1m00s
40 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro / Jürgen Barth
2h15m21s 1h51m51s x 1,21
41 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
2h15m35s 2h12m56s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
42 287 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Josserand De Murard
2h17m09s 1h59m16s x 1,15, penalty: 1m00s
43 254 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
2h17m35s 2h03m57s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
44 276 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
2h17m48s 1h49m22s x 1,26
45 271 Plateau-5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
2h20m06s 1h52m05s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
46 284 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
2h20m48s 2h06m51s x 1,11
47 267 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
2h21m26s 1h52m15s x 1,26
48 172 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
2h21m47s 2h07m44s x 1,11
49 292 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Binta Sanou
2h22m29s 1h57m45s x 1,21
50 293 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
2h23m22s 1h58m29s x 1,21
51 269 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
2h24m08s 1h54m23s x 1,26
52 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
2h25m48s 3h06m56s x 0,78, penalty: 30m00s
53 237 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin
2h26m40s 3h01m04s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
54 183 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard / Antoine Braud
2h26m49s 2h50m43s x 0,86, penalty: 2m30s
55 272 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humphreys
2h28m44s 1h48m34s x 1,37
56 275 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Erik Maris / Laurent Carpentier
2h35m49s 1h51m18s x 1,40, penalty: 1m00s
57 297 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham / Didier Baud
2h36m55s 2h15m17s x 1,16
58 227 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h37m45s 2h44m19s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
59 167 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec / Alexandre Brasseur
2h43m48s 4h57m50s x 0,55, penalty: 1m00s
60 298 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud
2h49m56s 2h38m49s x 1,07, penalty: 7m20s
61 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Carole Doquin
2h52m45s 4h10m22s x 0,69, penalty: 5m00s
62 214 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price / Timoth Huxley
2h53m52s 2h45m36s x 1,05, penalty: 10m50s
63 238 Plateau-4 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Gordon McCulloch
2h56m08s 3h37m27s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
64 164 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
2h56m30s 4h19m34s x 0,68, penalty: 16m00s
65 159 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna / Jean-Marc Laffont
3h00m41s 3h51m39s x 0,78
66 152 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
3h04m42s 3h34m47s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
67 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi / Alexis Ducrot
3h10m19s 3h38m45s x 0,87, penalty: 7m20s
68 194 Plateau-3 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot / Claude Cassina
3h13m07s 3h19m05s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
69 279 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet / Jean-Jacques Benezet
3h19m35s 2h38m24s x 1,26
70 278 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
3h23m40s 2h41m39s x 1,26
71 294 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / Frédéric Labarre
3h23m49s 2h48m27s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
72 247 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini / Quentin Agostini
3h24m05s 3h30m23s x 0,97, penalty: 1m00s
73 213 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Jean-Francois Veroux
3h31m47s 3h40m37s x 0,96, penalty: 9m50s
74 216 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque / Jose Ricardo Costa Simoes
3h39m48s 3h29m20s x 1,05, penalty: 11m00s
75 270 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot / Sylvain Cantrel
3h42m05s 2h42m06s x 1,37, penalty: 1m30s
76 168 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Laurent Paulus
3h50m39s 5h34m17s x 0,69, penalty: 36m00s
77 230 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea / David Hall
4h00m12s 4h56m33s x 0,81, penalty: 35m20s
78 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Didier Benaroya
4h04m47s 4h44m39s x 0,86, penalty: 7m50s
79 177 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
4h07m08s 5h58m10s x 0,69
80 239 Plateau-4 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta Competizione
Adrian Beecroft / Derek Marsh
4h12m45s 5h12m03s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
81 295 Plateau-5 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie / Stephane Verlhac
4h24m27s 3h15m53s x 1,35
82 228 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin / Jean-Marc Rivet
4h39m50s 4h51m30s x 0,96
83 273 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Gérard Dunesme
4h40m44s 3h42m48s x 1,26
84 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher / Pierre Andre Theler
4h42m49s 4h05m56s x 1,15, penalty: 32m10s
85 176 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin / Stéphane Soulet
4h48m07s 5h51m22s x 0,82, penalty: 1m00s
86 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot / Olivier Panis / Balas
4h55m49s 3h35m56s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
87 191 Plateau-3 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet / Guillaume Lucot
5h40m31s 7h46m28s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
88 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
5h55m28s 7h35m44s x 0,78
89 244 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
5h59m09s 6h48m08s x 0,88, penalty: 2h01m00s
90 224 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar / Karl Jones
6h17m52s 6h33m37s x 0,96, penalty: 1h42m50s
91 223 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset / Marc-Antoine Falcon
6h59m08s 7h16m36s x 0,96
92 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
7h02m09s 7h19m45s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
93 264 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte / Antoine Vandromme
7h09m36s 5h06m52s x 1,40, penalty: 37m10s
94 193 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont
7h15m19s 10h30m53s x 0,69, penalty: 1h05m00s
95 274 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin / Pierre Wehner
7h18m56s 5h48m22s x 1,26, penalty: 35m10s
96 218 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
7h38m32s 7h16m42s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
97 261 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
7h40m02s 5h28m36s x 1,40, penalty: 1h08m30s
98 163 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Claire Dubois
7h55m37s 11h29m18s x 0,69
99 188 Plateau-3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL (Gullwing)
Hans Kleissl / Bernado Hartogs
8h08m50s 10h03m31s x 0,81
100 286 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
8h15m32s 6h49m32s x 1,21
101 174 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban / Alexandre Urban
8h31m15s 12h20m57s x 0,69
102 171 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
8h58m41s 8h05m18s x 1,11, penalty: 1h35m40s
103 226 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
9h25m07s 9h48m40s x 0,96
104 212 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock / Kenny Brack
10h56m07s 11h23m28s x 0,96, penalty: 2h30m00s
105 215 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France / Arnaud France
11h28m57s 11h57m40s x 0,96
106 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
13h12m09s 11h53m39s x 1,11
107 285 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll / Eric De Miguel
16h01m22s 14h26m06s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s

Results ETAPE-5-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / François Nicoules
1m03s
2 77 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
1m39s
3 51 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1m41s
4 84 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps / Hansueli Brand
2m29s
5 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
2m42s penalty: 1m00s
6 8 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
3m12s penalty: 1m00s
7 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard / Pascale Gransard
3m19s
8 18 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
3m24s
9 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin / Catherine Sarazin
3m51s penalty: 0m20s
10 71 Plateau-1 AC Cobra
Christian Baud / Stephanie Baud
3m51s
11 25 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
4m05s
12 88 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
4m06s
13 125 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Cohet / Rastoder
4m16s
14 56 Plateau-1 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
4m20s penalty: 1m00s
15 123 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce / Nicolas De Fauterau
4m43s penalty: 1m00s
16 12 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr / Corinne Bris
4m50s penalty: 0m10s
17 70 Plateau-1 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet / Nicolas Dufossez
4m53s penalty: 1m10s
18 11 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard / Emmanuelle Masson
5m01s penalty: 0m40s
19 62 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
5m03s penalty: 0m30s
20 53 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
5m18s penalty: 1m00s
21 36 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
5m22s
22 107 Plateau-2 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
5m25s
23 15 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
5m43s penalty: 1m40s
24 90 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector / José Da Rocha
5m49s penalty: 0m10s
25 116 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
6m24s penalty: 0m10s
26 73 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT 'type M'
Mikaël Lok / Mathieu Vedrenne
6m53s
27 80 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris / Chris Tiggeler
6m54s penalty: 2m10s
28 128 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
7m20s penalty: 1m40s
29 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon / Jean Marie Lebec
7m22s penalty: 1m00s
30 41 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Seyler / Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
7m28s penalty: 1m00s
31 89 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell / Sebastien Wolf
7m29s
32 115 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin / Martin Mouries
7m38s penalty: 1m00s
33 6 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball / Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
7m46s penalty: 0m10s
34 102 Plateau-2 MG B
Arnaud Tenel / Christophe Thiboult
7m54s
35 120 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad / Gervais Vaichere
8m06s
36 45 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / Yuichi Kodai
8m16s penalty: 2m00s
37 63 Plateau-1 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
8m26s penalty: 1m00s
38 37 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot / Arnaud Lotigie
8m27s penalty: 0m30s
39 141 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin / Raphael D'Halluin
8m29s penalty: 1m20s
40 49 Plateau-1 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon / Pierre Ollivier
8m40s penalty: 1m00s
41 76 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut / Laurent De Swarte
8m42s penalty: 3m10s
42 26 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
8m55s penalty: 6m00s
43 124 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier / Alain Perdrix
8m58s penalty: 0m10s
44 112 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon / Nathalie Aubin
9m52s penalty: 6m00s
45 114 Plateau-2 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille / Philippe Koenig
10m17s penalty: 0m30s
46 96 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut / Frédéric Michaut
10m28s penalty: 1m00s
47 61 Plateau-1 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin / Francoise Bazin
10m48s penalty: 1m00s
48 95 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria / Isabelle Leouffre
10m57s penalty: 3m00s
49 38 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Oliveaud / Muyllart / Montei
11m49s penalty: 3m20s
50 92 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Richard Braun
11m49s penalty: 3m10s
51 23 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger / Kurt Schimitzek
12m16s penalty: 10m30s
52 59 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin / Gilbert Vallet
12m40s penalty: 6m00s
53 117 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
13m40s penalty: 5m20s
54 79 Plateau-2 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin / Lucas Martin
13m56s penalty: 11m00s
55 4 Plateau-1 O.S.C.A. MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy / Rene Ogna
14m07s penalty: 2m05s
56 35 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross / Wendy Gross
14m11s penalty: 4m30s
57 21 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert / Maxine Poelaert
14m17s penalty: 7m40s
58 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody / Justine Moody
14m35s penalty: 6m50s
59 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay / Jean Charles De Lemps
16m25s penalty: 11m10s
60 91 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
17m23s penalty: 4m10s
61 131 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
20m56s penalty: 10m50s
62 60 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski / Laurence Clément
21m45s penalty: 4m40s
63 134 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel / Laurent Mordacq
22m34s penalty: 1m30s
64 87 Plateau-2 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles / Christine Miles
24m14s penalty: 11m00s
65 1 Plateau-1 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy / Louis Thomas Federspiel
28m27s penalty: 8m10s
66 54 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang / Jean Paul Lacombe
39m12s penalty: 30m00s
67 22 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens / Wim Gottgens
41m04s penalty: 34m00s
68 10 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Sergio Tonconogy / Juan Bartolome
46m42s penalty: 41m00s
69 133 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérôme Perrier
48m09s penalty: 33m20s
70 118 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Pesche / Fiquet / Len
57m36s
71 9 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Adrian Sucari / Carlos Sielecki
1h03m41s penalty: 8m40s
72 86 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
1h05m38s penalty: 6m30s
73 130 Plateau-2 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer / Jean Loup Jourdain
1h05m49s penalty: 6m30s
74 17 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin / Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h23m02s penalty: 1m00s
75 127 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez / Isaure Bouriez
1h27m29s penalty: 30m00s
76 106 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
1h47m30s
77 137 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort / François Dumez
1h56m04s penalty: 0m20s
78 97 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
1h56m28s penalty: 10m00s
79 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter / Mathieu Petithuguenin
2h16m52s penalty: 31m30s
80 126 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati / Carine Donati
2h24m10s penalty: 30m00s
81 7 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
2h31m39s
82 105 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch / Michel Buzzi
2h39m51s penalty: 5m00s
83 98 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
2h51m18s penalty: 1h00m00s
84 135 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
3h37m46s penalty: 1h45m00s
85 93 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon / Dave Mellette
3h57m30s penalty: 32m50s
86 78 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
4h13m23s
87 138 Plateau-2 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti / Jacky Cerutti
5h37m35s penalty: 32m10s
88 94 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen / Danny Erculisse
8h20m51s
89 67 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa / Philip Marcovici
8h23m17s
90 50 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino / Ruth Bueltmann
8h40m58s penalty: 17m10s
91 140 Plateau-2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte / Jacki Dudemaine
9h10m38s
92 66 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke / Brandon Wong
10h00m00s
93 68 Plateau-1 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung / Benedict Giling Wang
10h00m00s
94 65 Plateau-1 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang / Sam Wong
10h00m00s
95 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp / Tom Edwardes
10h10m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
96 103 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
12h31m13s penalty: 10h00m00s
97 39 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
13h27m10s penalty: 11h32m50s
98 2 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
18h25m45s penalty: 10h05m00s
99 72 Plateau-1 Dino 246 GT
Joelle Housseau / Marjorie Cardot
DSQ Exclusion for three traffic offenses