2013 Tour Auto Optic 2000

France, 22 - 27 April 2013

2013 Tour Auto Optic 2000

Monday 22 - Saturday 27 April 2013

Stages

Date Stage
Monday 22 April 2013 Vérifications techniques et administratives
Tuesday 23 April 2013 Étape Paris vers Orléans
Wednesday 24 April 2013 Étape Orléans vers Vichy
Thursday 25 April 2013 Étape Vichy vers Albi
Friday 26 April 2013 Étape Albi vers Limoges
Saturday 27 April 2013 Étape Limoges vers La Rochelle

Poster of 2013 Tour Auto Optic 2000, France, 22 - 27 April 2013

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
0 2010 Ferrari 458 Italia
chassis 173778
Flag of France icon Claude Olivier Flag of France icon François Degand
000C 2010 Ferrari 458 Italia
chassis 174260
Flag of France icon Patrice Valette Flag of France icon Philippe Marla
00B 2002 Ferrari Enzo
chassis ZFFCZ56B000133027 • 50173 • 65º V12, 5.998 cc, 650 bhp
Red Flag of Germany icon Helmut Schwingen Flag of Germany icon Günther Schwingen
1 Plateau-1 1955 Citroën 2 CV Grey
380 BG 46 (F)
Flag of France icon Hugo Baldy Flag of France icon Louis Thomas Federspiel
2 Plateau-1 1959 Porsche 718 RSK Silver
CD-051-WK (F)
Flag of France icon Régis Mathieu Flag of France icon Hélène Mathieu
4 Plateau-1 1949 OSCA MT4-1100
chassis 1107
Red
8167 WA 84 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Barthelemy Flag of France icon Rene Ogna
5 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Dark Red metallic Flag of Argentina icon Federico Alvarez Castillo Flag of Argentina icon Oscar Enrique Rico
6 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09395
Red
YAS 665 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Juan Ball Flag of Spain icon Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
7 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750006
Red (Pale blue rear, White stripe)
18-445
Flag of Argentina icon Claudio Scalise Flag of Argentina icon Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
8 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3143 GT
Red Flag of Argentina icon Martin H. Sucari Flag of Argentina icon Cristián Bertschi
9 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
chassis 4471 GT
Flag of Argentina icon Martin H. Sucari Flag of Argentina icon Carlos Sielecki
10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
chassis 07933
Silver Flag of Argentina icon Sergio Tonconogy Flag of Argentina icon Juan Bartolome
11 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
chassis BEX381 • 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Dark Blue
AM-794-WQ (F)
Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard Flag of France icon Emmanuelle Masson
12 Plateau-1 1956 AC Aceca Bristol Flag of France icon Pascal Behr Flag of France icon Corinne Bris
14 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120 Light Grey
AW-493-EP
Flag of France icon Hervé Sarazin Flag of France icon Catherine Sarazin
15 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 Grey metallic
CS-557-XH (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Stevens Flag of France icon Norbert Gautrin
17 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce Flag of France icon Georges Asperti-Boursin Flag of France icon Dominique Asperti-Boursin
18 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
BT 832 XC (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Arlaud Flag of France icon Marie-Françoise Arlaud
20 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120 Gold metallic
59 RMV 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Enguehard Flag of France icon Pascale Gransard
21 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster Red
656 FXJ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Patricia Poelaert Flag of France icon Maxine Poelaert
22 Plateau-1 1956 Triumph TR3 Dark Blue
DH-72-62 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Joost Gottgens Flag of Netherlands icon Wim Gottgens
23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B Flag of Austria icon Michael E. Feichtinger Flag of Austria icon Kurt Schimitzek
24 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
chassis S 811451 DN

AA-025-JG (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Raynal Flag of France icon Christophe Figaret
25 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L White
LCL 134A (GB)
Flag of Japan icon Hideki Yamawaki Flag of Japan icon Masashi Tanaka
26 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
chassis 07819
Red
JNP 726C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Ingram Hill Flag of United Kingdom icon Sarah Ingram Hill
27 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Silver
BQ-853-LV (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Barard Flag of France icon Annie Bourgeois
FR-CY 111 (D)
35 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2 Dark Green Flag of United States icon Mitchell Gross Flag of United States icon Wendy Gross
36 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red
MSU 943 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Stephan Koenig Flag of Germany icon Sophie Koenig
37 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol Dark Blue Flag of France icon Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot Flag of France icon Arnaud Lotigie
38 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol Flag of France icon Olivier Poelaert Flag of France icon Oliveaud Flag of France icon Muyllart Flag of France icon Montei
39 Plateau-1 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV Blue metallic Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
41 Plateau-1 1957 Porsche 356 A Dark Blue metallic
750 XUB (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon Seyler Flag of France icon Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
42 Plateau-1 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 0911 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red
TDF 266 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Steven Sharp Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Edwardes
45 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10403 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Silver
KCK 129F (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony Pozner Flag of Japan icon Yuichi Kodai
46 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3 A Flag of France icon Jean Paul Bachot Flag of France icon Francois Bernard
47 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B Flag of Venezuela icon Francois Guerin Flag of France icon Jean-Louis Maitron
49 Plateau-1 1963 Ford Cortina Lotus Beige (Olive Green stripes)
CE-670-CQ (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Gandon Flag of France icon Pierre Ollivier
50 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Pascal Rapallino Flag of Germany icon Ruth Bueltmann
51 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan Flag of France icon Julien Stervinou
52 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé Maroon (White stripes)
7333 TF 81 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Nicoules Flag of France icon François Nicoules
53 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster Grey
483 NQZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peretie Flag of France icon Olivier Peretie
54 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600 Beige (Blue hood)
AJ-775-QQ (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Rostang Flag of France icon Jean Paul Lacombe
55 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 2002 TII Pale Yellow Flag of France icon Pierrick Cizeron Flag of France icon Alexandre Treffle
56 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico Light Blue (Blue stripes)
CD-072-WA (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Lacroix Flag of France icon Rosine Lacroix
57 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF Red
CM-992-RQ (F)
Flag of France icon Marc Jay Flag of France icon Jean Charles De Lemps
58 Plateau-1 1972 BMW 2002 TII Cream (Red / Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Cave Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Soubirac
59 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super White Flag of France icon Daniel Thévenin Flag of France icon Gilbert Vallet
60 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Flag of France icon Pierre Adamski Flag of France icon Laurence Clément
61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6 Red
CK 317 TK (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Bazin Flag of France icon Francoise Bazin
62 Plateau-1 1975 Lotus Europa Black
BM 250 WZ (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Rouer Flag of France icon Didier Henard
63 Plateau-1 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC Blue metallic
9124 XW 60 (F)
Flag of France icon Isabelle Marquis Flag of France icon Helene Charrier
65 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL Silver Flag of China icon Brandon Wang Flag of China icon Sam Wong
66 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GT
chassis 03346 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of Thailand icon William Heinecke Flag of China icon Brandon Wong
67 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GTS
65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Michael Choa Flag of France icon Philip Marcovici
68 Plateau-1 1970 Lancia Stratos Bright Red Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Joseph Fung Flag of United Kingdom icon Benedict Giling Wang
69 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GTS
chassis 06374 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Babak Dastmaltschi Flag of Germany icon Daniel Gunthert
70 Plateau-1 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle Beige
5313 TV 86 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Granet Flag of France icon Nicolas Dufossez
71 Plateau-1 1964 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Christian Baud Flag of France icon Stephanie Baud
72 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
chassis 06692 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of France icon Joelle Housseau Flag of France icon Marjorie Cardot
73 Plateau-1 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
chassis 01324 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
GE 695 525 (CH)
Flag of France icon Mikaël Lok Flag of France icon Mathieu Vedrenne
75 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Yellow Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of United States icon Mike Shaub
76 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6 White
CM-501-XD (F)
Flag of France icon Alexis Bossut Flag of France icon Laurent De Swarte
77 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4 Pale Yellow
DM-00-21 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon John A. Möllenkamp Flag of Netherlands icon Dorine Möllenkamp
78 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos group IV Red
CA-774-EP (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
79 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C Grey (Yellow stripe)
CK-288-LA (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Michel Martin Flag of France icon Lucas Martin
80 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Red
BL-680-LT (F)
Flag of France icon Virginie Maris Flag of France icon Chris Tiggeler
84 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L Dark Grey metallic Flag of France icon Alexandre De Lesseps Flag of Switzerland icon Hansueli Brand
85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0136/R

400 ABP (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Sarah L. Moody Flag of United Kingdom icon Justine Moody
86 Plateau-2 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III Dark Red metallic (Black roof)
ULN 10 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony P. Moody Flag of United Kingdom icon Gabrielle Hoessle
87 Plateau-2 1953 Sunbeam Alpine Light Blue metallic
MKV 23 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Miles Flag of United Kingdom icon Christine Miles
88 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 673624
Red
663 CVF 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Papazyan Flag of France icon François Vieville
89 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Rignell Flag of France icon Sebastien Wolf
90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4 Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Hector Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
91 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Light Blue metallic over Cream Flag of France icon Georges Troussier Flag of France icon Nicole Troussier
92 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ White (Red stripe)
69999 RE (I)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Krief Flag of France icon Richard Braun
93 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
chassis 4851 GT
Silver
PRX 932B (GB)
Flag of Ireland icon Neil Mc Mahon Flag of United Kingdom icon Dave Mellette
94 Plateau-2 1964 Lotus Elan Flag of Belgium icon Patrice van der Stappen Flag of Belgium icon Danny Erculisse
95 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang Flag of France icon Jean-Christophe Batteria Flag of France icon Isabelle Leouffre
96 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang Flag of France icon Nicolas Michaut Flag of France icon Frédéric Michaut
97 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
chassis 08059
Yellow (Yellow / Blue / Red stripe)
PYY 360D (GB)
Flag of Ecuador icon Diego J. Ribadeneira Flag of United States icon Barry Lundgren
98 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09663
Red
1.OYE 785 (B)
Flag of France icon Daniel Sebag
102 Plateau-2 1966 MG B Flag of France icon Arnaud Tenel Flag of France icon Christophe Thiboult
103 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce Flag of France icon Pierre Ragues Flag of France icon Marcel Ragues
105 Plateau-2 1963 Lotus Elan Flag of Switzerland icon Jon A. Pinösch Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Buzzi
106 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
chassis 06060 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow
596 RLY 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Blain Flag of France icon Marie Crocheraux
107 Plateau-2 1956 Triumph TR3 Beige
33 KPK 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues De Beauregard Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Armandet
108 Plateau-2 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Flag of France icon Barnard Bablon Flag of France icon Jean Marie Lebec
110 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 185
Bare metal
3984 VY 24 (F)
Flag of France icon Lucien Gardillou Flag of France icon Solange Gardillou
111 Plateau-2 1969 Triumph TR6 Flag of France icon Marc Lubrano Flag of France icon Isabelle Pelletier
112 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
3073 XS 21 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Cleon Flag of France icon Nathalie Aubin
113 Plateau-2 1970 Alpine A110 1600S
CC 675 ZR (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Peculier Flag of France icon Annie Peculier
114 Plateau-2 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S Flag of France icon Francis Graille Flag of France icon Philippe Koenig
115 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 S Silver
712 BLP ? (B)
Flag of France icon Mathieu Gautrin Flag of France icon Martin Mouries
116 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special Blue metallic
BP-336-EF (F)
Flag of France icon Alexis Raoux Flag of France icon Adelaïde Sarthou
117 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
chassis 4290339
White
AQ-947-EY (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Silio Flag of France icon Arnaud Letellier
118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS Grey (Blue stripes)
482 RHT 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Monot Flag of France icon Pesche Flag of France icon Fiquet Flag of France icon Len
120 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo Flag of France icon Sammy Mohammad Flag of France icon Gervais Vaichere
122 Plateau-2 1974 Dino 246 GT
chassis 05314 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of France icon Pierre Macchi Flag of France icon Isabelle Martrou
123 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL Cream
..-472-FF (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Cauce Flag of France icon Nicolas De Fauterau
124 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 02664 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red Flag of France icon Marc Esculier Flag of France icon Alain Perdrix
125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI Silver
8545 XT 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Lucas Flag of France icon Cohet Flag of France icon Rastoder
126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 04636 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Orange
VD 2903 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Alberto Donati Flag of Switzerland icon Carine Donati
127 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 04384 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow
DIN.246 (B)
Flag of France icon Christian Bouriez Flag of France icon Isaure Bouriez
128 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
chassis 01070 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow Flag of France icon Dominique Benoit Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Mallet
130 Plateau-2 1969 Dino 206 GT
chassis 00374
Red (White strip)
399 BEH 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Neubauer Flag of France icon Jean Loup Jourdain
131 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
533 EQJ 77 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of France icon Jean Luc George
132 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-117
White
988 XB 42 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Pichon Flag of France icon Denis Giraudet
133 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Dark Green Flag of France icon Pascal Perrier Flag of France icon Jérôme Perrier
134 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Pale Yellow
BM-067-SZ (F)
Flag of France icon Stephane Gerschel Flag of France icon Laurent Mordacq
135 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06695
Red Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
136 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Flag of France icon Geoffroy Peter Flag of France icon Mathieu Petithuguenin
137 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL Silver (Blue / Purple / Red stripe)
802 BWZ 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Guillaume De Beaufort Flag of France icon François Dumez
138 Plateau-2 1971 Ligier JS 2 Maserati Red
BM 424 LA (F)
Flag of France icon Vincent Cerutti Flag of France icon Jacky Cerutti
140 Plateau-2 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
chassis 13715
Flag of France icon Bertrand Van Houtte Flag of France icon Jacki Dudemaine
141 Plateau-2 1971 Citroën SM Flag of France icon Benoit D'Halluin Flag of France icon Raphael D'Halluin
150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis AR.613.117
Black (Green nose)
AK-H 514H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg Flag of Germany icon Bernd Hahne
TC/8
151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613552
White (Light Blue nose)
SB-AT 1 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Jürgen End Flag of Germany icon Yvonne End
TC/8
152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750043
White (Blue/Red stripes)
HB-AR 171H (D)
Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of France icon Michel Mhitarian
GTS/10
153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Silver (Pale Blue / Brown stripe) Flag of Germany icon Daniela Ellerbrock Flag of Croatia icon Zaklina Rohwer
TC/8
154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M Yellow (Dark Yellow accents)
W-832-EZ (F)
Flag of France icon Franco Lembo Flag of France icon Julien Lemeille
TC/19
155 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super Flag of United States icon Gianluca Rattazzi Flag of Italy icon Loris Beghetto
TC/8
156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613733
Red (Yellow nose)
I3878
Flag of United States icon Charles Nearburg Flag of United States icon James King
TC/8
157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613483

532 BFE 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Mark Leonard
158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA White over Red
CS-247-XX (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Renaldo Da Cunha
TC/8
159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Red
CK-282-PJ (F)
Flag of France icon Grégory Ramouna Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Laffont
TC/8
161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
chassis 1165
White (Dark Green stripe)
CD-626-ZN (F)
Flag of France icon Gilles Couraudon Flag of France icon Marielle Couraudon
GTS/4
162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise Yellow
ZG 1717 (CH)
Flag of Germany icon Kurt Engelhorn Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Arif
GTS/4
163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851
Dark Green
465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer Flag of France icon Claire Dubois
GTS/5
164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
L4 / 1.100cc
Red
448 DMN 59 (F)
Flag of France icon Eugène Deleplanque Flag of Portugal icon Herculano Pacheco
TC/6
165 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 pré A Beige Flag of Colombia icon Carolina Cortes Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela
GTS/1
166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
chassis 51858
Dark Red
TOO 5 LOW (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Puren Flag of France icon Caroline Bertrand
GTS/1
167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
chassis 993108 • 6-cylinder, 3.400cc
Cream
3400 YP 56 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Le Gloahec Flag of France icon Alexandre Brasseur
TC/5A
168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
chassis BN1L 149635 • L4 / 2.700 cc
Red
CP-037-SE (F)
Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia Flag of France icon Laurent Paulus
GTS/2
169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super Blue (Polizia livery) Flag of France icon Grégory Galiffi Flag of France icon Alexis Ducrot
TC/13
171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Blue / White nose
AS 719 KF (F)
Flag of France icon Christophe Brunhes Flag of France icon Geoffroy De Lacretelle
TC/24
172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Red (White nose)
2000 XX 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Baigneres Flag of Poland icon Pawel Wasilewski
TC/24
173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 Flag of France icon Franck Menard Flag of France icon Victor Menard
GTS/5
174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140 Black
120 ARR 51 (F)
Flag of France icon Roland Urban Flag of France icon Alexandre Urban
GTS/2
175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044
Dark Green
NND 672 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Terrell Flag of United Kingdom icon Pierre Alexis Collignon
GTS/2
176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
chassis 250S-18161A • 4 cylinder, 1.300 cc
Blue (White roof)
BAB IOH (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Belin Flag of France icon Stéphane Soulet
TC/12
177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
chassis LML/50/202
Green metallic
FJT 625 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Rick Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Gapp
GTS/2
178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/596 • L6 / 2.900 cc
Dark Blue
UJO 102 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Ellis
GTS/2
180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Black
TTU 309 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicholas Ruddell Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Stamper
GTS/2
181 Plateau-3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ Red
BY-083-PS (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Piquet Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Devidal
GTS/4
182 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
AN-075-GM (F)
Flag of France icon Alexandre Ferrier Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard
GTS/10
183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC Blue
CJ-773-NH (F)
Flag of France icon Yann Balthazard Flag of France icon Antoine Braud
GTS/10
184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
chassis 80736 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
White
406 YUJ (GB)
Flag of France icon Vincent Tourneur Flag of France icon Yves Rouxel
GTS/1
185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B Silver
135 JM 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Doquin Flag of France icon Carole Doquin
GTS/5
186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint Dark Blue
AV 997 KG (F)
Flag of France icon Sébastien Vignot Flag of France icon Pierre-Marie Maurice
TC/10
187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV Flag of France icon Jean Yves Beaupigny Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Clastre
TC/19
188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
chassis 198.0405.500449
Silver
SM-C 11H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Hans Kleissl Flag of Brazil icon Bernado Hartogs
GTS/7
189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Flat Dark Grey
WM-04690 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Joachim von Finckenstein Flag of Germany icon Christina von Finckenstein
GTS/7
190 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S Dark Green Flag of France icon Arnaud Pautigny Flag of France icon Luce Pautigny
TC/7
191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S Flag of France icon Pierre Buffet Flag of France icon Guillaume Lucot
TC/7
193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster Silver
VD 1234 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Siamak Siassi Flag of Switzerland icon Alexis De Beaumont
GTS/2
194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF Red (Black hood)
CJ-517-XH (F)
Flag of France icon Sébastien Margot Flag of France icon Claude Cassina
TC/18
195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
chassis 221505

BW 133 EE (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Dischamp Flag of France icon Didier Benaroya
GTS/10
196 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR 4 Flag of France icon Mark Rachet Flag of France icon Alain Lacroix
GTS/11
197 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3 Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Marie Nolin
198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini Bright Blue (White stripes)
BE-900-JP (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Salat Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Biggi
TC/12
199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Jean-Marie Fabre Flag of France icon Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
GTS/2
210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra Cream
645 CGT (GB)
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
GTS/12
211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2127
Black (White / Green stripe)
W 785 BN (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron Flag of France icon Didier David
GTS/12
212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
chassis CSX 2300
Dark Blue metallic (White stripes)
AOW 314A
Flag of Germany icon Olivier Ellerbrock Flag of Sweden icon Kenny Brack
GTS/12
213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra Dark Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin Flag of France icon Jean-Francois Veroux
GTS/12
214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I Red
XBL 345E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lillingstone-Price Flag of United Kingdom icon Timoth Huxley
GTP/12
215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Arnaud France
GTS/12
216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P 1024
Dark Blue (White stripes)
EFX 226C (GB)
Flag of Portugal icon Jose Manuel Albuquerque Flag of Portugal icon José Costa Simoes
GTP/12
217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2076
Silver (Black stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of Switzerland icon Edouard Fragniere
GTS/12
218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1079
Yellow
BN-0735 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Christopher Stahl Flag of Germany icon Uwe Niermann
GTP/12
219 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2348 • V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Dark Green
35 COB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Freeman Flag of United States icon Randy Dobson
GTS/12
220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 888825 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Cream (White stripes)
CK 613 AF (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Christopher Bouchet
GTS/12
221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 904-009
Silver (Red stripe)
D-X 904H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Afschin Fatemi Flag of Germany icon Eckart Knoche
GTS/11
222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
chassis 878765

WSU 723 (GB)
Flag of France icon Laurent Timonier Flag of France icon Fabio Spirgi
GTS/12
223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Frédéric Jousset Flag of France icon Marc-Antoine Falcon
GTS/12
224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09041 • V12, 3.300 cc
Red
IOO GTB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ivor Dunbar Flag of United Kingdom icon Karl Jones
GTS/2
225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
chassis 07641
Red (Blue-White-Blue stripe)
IO 594 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Steven Read Flag of United States icon Philip Norfleet
226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (White stripes)
AP 017 ZP (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf Flag of France icon Delphine Le Boeuf
GTS/12
227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 861371
Dark Blue metallic (Silver stripe)
CR-505-JJ (F)
Flag of France icon Serge Cozzolino Flag of France icon Pascale Cozzolino Legay
GTS/12
228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC Silver (Black / Red stripe)
BQ-648-HF
Flag of France icon Xavier Thomin Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet
GTS/12
229 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E Blue metallic (White stripes)
337 QMS 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Flag of France icon Richard Renault
GTS/12
230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
SSL 366
Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael O'Shea Flag of United Kingdom icon David Hall
GTS/7
231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
GTS/12
232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
chassis 26/5747 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
AS 023 CV (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Stéphane Collas
GTS/10
233 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan Dark Blue
CR 233 NA (F)
Flag of France icon Damien Kohler Flag of France icon Sylvie Laboisne
GTS/10
234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
chassis 301003
Beige (Dark Green stripes)
K-O 650H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Gabriele Spangenberg Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
GTS/11
235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 Beige (Colombian flag hood)
DHJ 608B
Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela Flag of United States icon Vivianna Garcia
GTS/11
236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 Multicolor Flag of France icon Gérard Holtz Flag of France icon Murielle Mayette
GTS/11
237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R
Black
BVD 115B (GB)
Flag of United States icon Dennis Singleton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin
GTS/7
238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R
Green metallic (Pale Blue nose)
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of Canada icon Ian Dalglish Flag of United Kingdom icon Gordon McCulloch
GTS/7
239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 2129 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (checkered nose)
SSL 899 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Beecroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Marsh
GTS/7
240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2547
Beige
GE 742 320 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Claude Demole Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Senger
GTS/12
241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06489
Cream
9.004.000 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin Flag of Belgium icon Pierre Adyns
GTS/12
242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08465
Dark Grey metallic
BV 140 BS (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Desplaces Flag of France icon Marion Desplaces
GTS/12
243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
chassis 5245 GT
Red
BG 293 RW (F)
Flag of France icon Robert Boos Flag of France icon Pascal Goury
GTS/12
244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang Dark Red (White stars) Flag of France icon Thierry Lafont Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Penicaud
TC/10
245 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Blue (Checkered white stripe)
8002 BCK ?
Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel
GTS/12
246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang Flag of France icon Christian Odin Flag of France icon Roland Salvi
TC/10
247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT Beige (Blue / Red stripe)
457 KK 68 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Agostini Flag of France icon Quentin Agostini
TC/15
248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289 Dark Blue
CO 012 OF (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Berchon Flag of France icon Aleth Berchon
TC/10
251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L Pale Blue / Orange
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Bertrand Penlae
GTS/11
252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
chassis 26-4407
Dark Green
LPT 875C (GB)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Melin Flag of France icon Paul Edouard Gondard
GTS/10
253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan Red Flag of France icon Jacques Roucolle Flag of France icon Joseph Zago
GTS/10
254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H White (Orange hood)
GE 678 828 (CH)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ben Gill Flag of New Zealand icon Mark Jaffray
GTS/21
256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie Cream
W 684 EE (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Sabates Flag of France icon Cathy Legat
TC/10
257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
chassis 2206234
Orange (Flat Black hood)
1743 QS 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Arnaud Gauduel Flag of France icon Adrien Cathiard
TC/20
260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV Bright Red
CN 548542 (I)
Flag of France icon Erik Comas Flag of Switzerland icon Isabelle De Sadeleer
GTS/26
261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910.022
White (Red stripes)
VAS 103 (GB)
Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Yann LeGraet
TSRC/29
262 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906.121
White
37876 (US-MA)
Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
chassis 910.005
White (Red hood)
VAR 395
Flag of France icon Jacques Lafitte Flag of France icon Antoine Vandromme
TSRC/29
265 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher Flag of France icon Maxime Hericault
TSRC/16
266 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Pale Yellow
643 AJA 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L White (Red / Blue stripes)
5140 YR 63 (F)
Flag of France icon Richard Faille Flag of France icon Julien Vert
GTS/27
268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 18971
White
8308 VT 60 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Driot Flag of France icon Olivier Panis Flag of France icon Balas
GTS/37
269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 874.04199
Blue (Black hood)
699 CFX 06 (F)
Flag of France icon Grégory Driot Flag of France icon Jérémy Garamond
GTS/27
270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 20373
Red / Pale Blue (Pioneer livery)
GR 4001
Flag of France icon Patrick Hautot Flag of France icon Sylvain Cantrel
GTS/37
271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Red (White stripe)
YUY 263G (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Frédéric Vivier
TSRC/18
272 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
chassis 21883
Red
30 GTB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Beverley Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Humphreys
GTS/37
273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 04834
White (Black hood, Tricolore stripe)
9243 SW 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Sirgue Flag of France icon Gérard Dunesme
GTS/27
274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 4208
Green / White / Red
CE-346-AD (F)
Flag of France icon Norbert Fradin Flag of France icon Pierre Wehner
GTS/27
275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910 White (Blue hood)
BL-895-LT (F)
Flag of France icon Erik Maris Flag of France icon Laurent Carpentier
TSRC/29
276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9094
Red
CTC 466M (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat Flag of Switzerland icon Barbara Denat
GTS/27
278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Cream
CA 658 PS (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Saier Flag of France icon Georges-Edouard Altieri
GTS/27
279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L Flag of France icon Eddy Benezet Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Benezet
GTS/27
280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L White
X913 (MC)
Flag of Belgium icon Claudio Roddaro Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth
GT/27
281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White (Red hood)
BQ 835 BJ (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Philippe Bucher Flag of Switzerland icon Pierre Andre Theler
TSRC/16
282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Dark Green
EHJ 484H
Flag of France icon Yves Junne Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page
GT/21
283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Pale Orange (Cream stripe)
BM 184 NS (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini Flag of France icon Patricia Bussolini
GTS/21
284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
1972 XR 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni Flag of France icon Michel Bathelot
GTS/21
285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Orange
914 RC 66 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Coll Flag of Spain icon Eric De Miguel
GTS/21
286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
chassis 911 230 0013 • Flat-6 / 2.500 cc
Orange
VD 337 174 (CH)
Flag of United States icon John Logan Flag of United Kingdom icon Fred Hampton
GTS/26
287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White (Red hood, Yellow nose)
W-053-EF
Flag of France icon Pierre Perret Flag of France icon Josserand De Murard
TSRC/16
290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275141
White (M stripes)
1564 MV 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Basso Flag of France icon Dider Richard
TC/25
291 Plateau-5 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
AC-AJ 134H (D)
Flag of Belgium icon Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau Flag of France icon Eric Werner
292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV Blue metallic
BC-872-CW (F)
Flag of France icon Gilles Gibier Flag of France icon Binta Sanou
GTS/26
293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
chassis 18291

555 HT 76 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Chambord Flag of France icon Stéphane Baschiera
GTS/26
294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV Pale Blue (Red roof)
627 BCR 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Denis Clerc Flag of France icon Frédéric Labarre
GTS/26
295 Plateau-5 1973 Jidé 1600 Blue metallic
490 JK 19 (F)
Flag of France icon Julien Bounie Flag of France icon Stephane Verlhac
TSRC/28
296 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
3SMC 768 (US-CA)
Flag of France icon Robert Malaviolle Flag of France icon Vincent Malaviolle
297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
BG-893-AS
Flag of France icon Amaury Latham Flag of France icon Didier Baud
GTS/25
298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM Dark Red Flag of France icon Eric Belooussoff Flag of France icon Benoît Lusseaud
TC/20

Results for etape 1


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
13m35s 24m42s x 0,55
2 166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
13m45s 24m08s x 0,57
3 165 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
Carolina Cortes Orjuela • Juan Pablo Orjuela
14m28s 25m23s x 0,57, penalty: 0m20s
4 184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Yves Rouxel
14m38s 25m41s x 0,57
5 161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
16m14s 25m22s x 0,64
6 180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell • Tim Stamper
16m26s 23m49s x 0,69
7 181 Plateau-3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet • Jean-Pierre Devidal
16m29s 25m45s x 0,64
8 163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
16m44s 24m16s x 0,69
9 178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Robert Ellis
16m57s 24m35s x 0,69
10 162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
17m14s 26m56s x 0,64
11 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Laurent Paulus
17m14s 24m59s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
12 150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
17m47s 22m49s x 0,78
13 174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
17m53s 25m55s x 0,69
14 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
18m01s 23m06s x 0,78
15 153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
18m01s 23m06s x 0,78
16 199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
18m01s 26m07s x 0,69
17 185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
18m03s 26m11s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
18 173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
18m15s 26m27s x 0,69
19 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
18m23s 23m35s x 0,78
20 177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
18m43s 27m08s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
21 191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Guillaume Lucot
18m47s 25m43s x 0,73, penalty: 0m10s
22 189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein • Christina von Finckenstein
18m51s 23m17s x 0,81
23 237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin
19m18s 23m50s x 0,81, penalty: 0m30s
24 158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
19m25s 24m54s x 0,78, penalty: 0m10s
25 152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
19m26s 22m36s x 0,86
26 159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna • Jean-Marc Laffont
19m37s 25m09s x 0,78
27 176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
19m59s 24m23s x 0,82
28 238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Gordon McCulloch
20m05s 24m48s x 0,81
29 164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
20m18s 29m52s x 0,68, penalty: 5m00s
30 252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Paul Edouard Gondard
20m20s 23m39s x 0,86
31 188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Bernado Hartogs
20m31s 25m20s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
32 232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
20m37s 23m59s x 0,86
33 239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Derek Marsh
20m38s 25m29s x 0,81
34 211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
20m45s 21m37s x 0,96
35 212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock • Kenny Brack
20m52s 21m45s x 0,96
36 253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
21m02s 24m28s x 0,86
37 210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
21m24s 22m18s x 0,96
38 155 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gianluca Rattazzi • Loris Beghetto
21m31s 27m36s x 0,78
39 193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont
21m32s 31m13s x 0,69
40 220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christopher Bouchet
21m35s 22m29s x 0,96
41 215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
21m43s 22m38s x 0,96
42 235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela • Vivianna Garcia
21m43s 23m52s x 0,91
43 221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
21m46s 23m56s x 0,91
44 196 Plateau-3 1962 Triumph TR 4
Mark Rachet • Alain Lacroix
21m48s 23m58s x 0,91
45 182 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
21m51s 25m24s x 0,86
46 195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Didier Benaroya
21m54s 25m28s x 0,86
47 248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
21m57s 24m57s x 0,88
48 222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi
22m00s 22m55s x 0,96
49 217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
22m04s 23m00s x 0,96
50 223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset • Marc-Antoine Falcon
22m07s 23m03s x 0,96
51 246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
22m07s 25m08s x 0,88
52 234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg • Marc De Siebenthal
22m14s 24m27s x 0,91
53 244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
22m17s 25m20s x 0,88
54 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
22m36s 24m51s x 0,91
55 236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
22m38s 24m53s x 0,91
56 219 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • Randy Dobson
22m40s 23m37s x 0,96, penalty: 0m30s
57 231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
22m49s 23m47s x 0,96
58 226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
22m57s 23m55s x 0,96
59 214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price • Timoth Huxley
23m01s 21m56s x 1,05
60 186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
23m04s 26m13s x 0,88
61 218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
23m12s 22m06s x 1,05
62 229 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
23m19s 24m18s x 0,96
63 224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar • Karl Jones
23m45s 24m45s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
64 241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
24m00s 25m00s x 0,96
65 282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
24m01s 22m40s x 1,06
66 228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin • Jean-Marc Rivet
24m09s 25m10s x 0,96
67 233 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
24m10s 28m07s x 0,86, penalty: 5m00s
68 283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
24m20s 21m56s x 1,11
69 227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
24m22s 25m23s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
70 245 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
24m24s 25m26s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
71 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
24m25s 20m11s x 1,21
72 242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
24m33s 25m35s x 0,96
73 243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
24m48s 25m51s x 0,96
74 247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini • Quentin Agostini
25m19s 26m07s x 0,97
75 290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Dider Richard
25m20s 21m51s x 1,16
76 285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll • Eric De Miguel
25m22s 22m52s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
77 287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret • Josserand De Murard
25m39s 22m19s x 1,15
78 187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny • Jean Pierre Clastre
26m04s 25m34s x 1,02, penalty: 0m10s
79 257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
26m13s 24m31s x 1,07
80 271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
26m22s 21m06s x 1,25
81 276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
26m23s 20m57s x 1,26
82 256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
26m24s 30m00s x 0,88, penalty: 5m00s
83 284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
26m35s 23m57s x 1,11
84 267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille • Julien Vert
26m38s 21m09s x 1,26
85 280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro • Jürgen Barth
26m48s 22m09s x 1,21
86 286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
27m03s 22m22s x 1,21
87 292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier • Binta Sanou
27m17s 22m33s x 1,21
88 254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill • Mark Jaffray
27m27s 24m44s x 1,11
89 293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
27m30s 22m44s x 1,21
90 279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet • Jean-Jacques Benezet
27m40s 21m58s x 1,26
91 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Jérémy Garamond
27m49s 22m05s x 1,26
92 172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
28m00s 25m14s x 1,11, penalty: 0m20s
93 272 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
Andrew Beverley • Mike Humphreys
28m21s 20m42s x 1,37
94 154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Julien Lemeille
28m28s 27m55s x 1,02, penalty: 5m00s
95 264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte • Antoine Vandromme
28m28s 20m20s x 1,4
96 198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
28m41s 34m59s x 0,82, penalty: 5m10s
97 275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
Erik Maris • Laurent Carpentier
29m19s 20m57s x 1,4
98 273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
29m43s 23m35s x 1,26
99 297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
29m48s 25m41s x 1,16
100 270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
30m35s 22m20s x 1,37
101 194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot • Claude Cassina
31m31s 32m30s x 0,97
102 298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
31m45s 29m40s x 1,07
103 294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc • Frédéric Labarre
35m32s 29m22s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
104 295 Plateau-5 1973 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie • Stephane Verlhac
39m20s 29m08s x 1,35
105 230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea • David Hall
44m52s 55m24s x 0,81, penalty: 30m00s
106 175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Pierre Alexis Collignon
45m35s 1h06m04s x 0,69
107 183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard • Antoine Braud
57m01s 1h06m19s x 0,86
108 169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Alexis Ducrot
57m39s 1h06m17s x 0,87
109 240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Philippe Senger
1h03m26s 1h06m05s x 0,96
110 216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque • José Costa Simoes
1h09m05s 1h05m48s x 1,05
111 265 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Maxime Hericault
1h15m16s 1h05m27s x 1,15
112 274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Pierre Wehner
1h22m40s 1h05m37s x 1,26
113 278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
1h22m58s 1h05m51s x 1,26
114 268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis • Balas
1h30m04s 1h05m45s x 1,37
115 261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Yann LeGraet
1h31m58s 1h05m42s x 1,4
116 190 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Arnaud Pautigny • Luce Pautigny
1h42m04s 2h19m50s x 0,73, penalty: 0m20s
117 213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Jean-Francois Veroux
1h54m43s 1h59m30s x 0,96
118 281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher • Pierre Andre Theler
2h01m45s 1h45m53s x 1,15, penalty: 30m00s
119 171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
2h07m13s 1h54m37s x 1,11, penalty: 35m00s

Results for etape 2


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
33m50s 59m23s x 0,57
2 167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
33m55s 1h01m41s x 0,55
3 184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Yves Rouxel
36m11s 1h03m29s x 0,57
4 161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
39m26s 1h01m37s x 0,64
5 180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell • Tim Stamper
40m32s 58m45s x 0,69
6 181 Plateau-3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet • Jean-Pierre Devidal
41m27s 1h04m46s x 0,64, penalty: 1m40s
7 178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Robert Ellis
41m39s 1h00m23s x 0,69
8 185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
43m10s 1h02m35s x 0,69
9 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
43m47s 56m09s x 0,78
10 150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
43m49s 56m11s x 0,78
11 162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
44m28s 1h09m30s x 0,64, penalty: 2m00s
12 199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
44m29s 1h04m28s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
13 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
45m24s 58m13s x 0,78
14 173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
45m44s 1h06m18s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
15 177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
46m04s 1h06m47s x 0,69
16 189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein • Christina von Finckenstein
46m49s 57m49s x 0,81
17 159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna • Jean-Marc Laffont
46m55s 1h00m10s x 0,78
18 152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
47m36s 55m22s x 0,86
19 191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Guillaume Lucot
47m59s 1h05m45s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
20 238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Gordon McCulloch
48m03s 59m19s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
21 158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
48m50s 1h02m37s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
22 252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Paul Edouard Gondard
49m17s 57m19s x 0,86, penalty: 0m50s
23 253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
50m23s 58m35s x 0,86
24 232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
50m33s 58m47s x 0,86
25 210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
50m53s 53m01s x 0,96
26 176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
51m09s 1h02m23s x 0,82
27 220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christopher Bouchet
51m22s 53m31s x 0,96
28 235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela • Vivianna Garcia
52m28s 57m40s x 0,91
29 217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
52m50s 55m03s x 0,96
30 221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
52m50s 58m04s x 0,91
31 234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg • Marc De Siebenthal
52m50s 58m04s x 0,91
32 246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
52m56s 1h00m09s x 0,88
33 248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
53m37s 1h00m56s x 0,88
34 244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
53m43s 1h01m03s x 0,88
35 182 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
54m28s 1h03m20s x 0,86
36 223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset • Marc-Antoine Falcon
54m30s 56m47s x 0,96
37 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
54m33s 59m57s x 0,91
38 236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
54m47s 1h00m12s x 0,91
39 186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
55m49s 1h03m26s x 0,88
40 228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin • Jean-Marc Rivet
56m15s 58m36s x 0,96
41 231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
56m17s 58m38s x 0,96
42 211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
56m47s 59m09s x 0,96, penalty: 6m30s
43 241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
57m20s 59m43s x 0,96
44 222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi
57m22s 59m46s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
45 242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
58m33s 1h01m00s x 0,96
46 243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
59m26s 1h01m54s x 0,96, penalty: 0m10s
47 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
59m34s 49m14s x 1,21
48 283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
1h00m18s 54m20s x 1,11
49 218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
1h00m34s 57m41s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
50 247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini • Quentin Agostini
1h00m42s 1h02m34s x 0,97
51 245 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
1h00m49s 1h03m21s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
52 285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll • Eric De Miguel
1h01m06s 55m03s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
53 214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price • Timoth Huxley
1h01m11s 58m17s x 1,05, penalty: 5m50s
54 198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h01m28s 1h14m58s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
55 256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
1h02m21s 1h10m52s x 0,88, penalty: 10m00s
56 290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Dider Richard
1h03m15s 54m32s x 1,16
57 154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Julien Lemeille
1h03m38s 1h02m24s x 1,02, penalty: 5m00s
58 287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret • Josserand De Murard
1h03m50s 55m31s x 1,15
59 224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar • Karl Jones
1h04m17s 1h06m57s x 0,96, penalty: 7m50s
60 187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny • Jean Pierre Clastre
1h05m22s 1h04m06s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
61 276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
1h05m43s 52m10s x 1,26
62 267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille • Julien Vert
1h06m19s 52m38s x 1,26
63 280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro • Jürgen Barth
1h06m35s 55m01s x 1,21
64 271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
1h06m42s 53m22s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
65 284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
1h07m03s 1h00m24s x 1,11
66 254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill • Mark Jaffray
1h07m23s 1h00m42s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
67 292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier • Binta Sanou
1h07m31s 55m48s x 1,21
68 293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
1h07m54s 56m07s x 1,21
69 172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
1h08m10s 1h01m25s x 1,11
70 257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
1h08m17s 1h03m49s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
71 273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
1h08m57s 54m43s x 1,26
72 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Jérémy Garamond
1h09m27s 55m07s x 1,26
73 272 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
Andrew Beverley • Mike Humphreys
1h10m22s 51m22s x 1,37
74 175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h10m38s 1h42m23s x 0,69
75 153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
1h12m05s 1h32m26s x 0,78
76 194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot • Claude Cassina
1h12m41s 1h14m56s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
77 264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte • Antoine Vandromme
1h13m03s 52m11s x 1,4, penalty: 0m20s
78 230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea • David Hall
1h13m53s 1h31m13s x 0,81, penalty: 30m20s
79 275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
Erik Maris • Laurent Carpentier
1h14m17s 53m04s x 1,4
80 297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
1h15m14s 1h04m51s x 1,16
81 294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc • Frédéric Labarre
1h17m22s 1h03m56s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
82 188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Bernado Hartogs
1h17m43s 1h35m57s x 0,81
83 298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
1h18m48s 1h13m39s x 1,07, penalty: 1m40s
84 183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard • Antoine Braud
1h28m28s 1h42m52s x 0,86
85 195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Didier Benaroya
1h30m18s 1h45m01s x 0,86
86 169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Alexis Ducrot
1h32m03s 1h45m48s x 0,87, penalty: 1m20s
87 155 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gianluca Rattazzi • Loris Beghetto
1h33m55s 2h00m24s x 0,78
88 226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
1h37m03s 1h41m06s x 0,96
89 240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Philippe Senger
1h37m11s 1h41m14s x 0,96, penalty: 0m20s
90 237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin
1h37m36s 2h00m30s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
91 227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1h38m37s 1h42m44s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
92 216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque • José Costa Simoes
1h41m56s 1h37m05s x 1,05
93 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Laurent Paulus
2h02m29s 2h57m32s x 0,69
94 274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Pierre Wehner
2h03m31s 1h38m02s x 1,26
95 164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
2h04m16s 3h02m45s x 0,68, penalty: 5m00s
96 279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet • Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h04m45s 1h39m01s x 1,26
97 278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
2h05m13s 1h39m23s x 1,26
98 163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
2h05m23s 3h01m44s x 0,69
99 266 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
2h07m23s 1h41m06s x 1,26, penalty: 5m00s
100 261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Yann LeGraet
2h14m22s 1h35m59s x 1,4
101 270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
2h16m55s 1h39m57s x 1,37, penalty: 0m30s
102 268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis • Balas
2h20m13s 1h42m21s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
103 213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Jean-Francois Veroux
2h26m19s 2h32m25s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
104 212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock • Kenny Brack
2h27m05s 2h33m13s x 0,96
105 239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Derek Marsh
2h28m51s 3h03m46s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
106 174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
2h41m02s 3h53m23s x 0,69
107 282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
2h49m33s 2h39m58s x 1,06, penalty: 5m00s
108 190 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Arnaud Pautigny • Luce Pautigny
2h49m38s 3h52m23s x 0,73
109 219 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • Randy Dobson
2h51m59s 2h59m09s x 0,96, penalty: 0m30s
110 295 Plateau-5 1973 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie • Stephane Verlhac
2h52m06s 2h07m29s x 1,35
111 193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont
3h09m16s 4h34m18s x 0,69, penalty: 1h30m10s
112 215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
3h21m41s 3h30m06s x 0,96
113 281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher • Pierre Andre Theler
3h30m53s 3h03m23s x 1,15, penalty: 30m00s
114 286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
4h38m05s 3h49m50s x 1,21
115 265 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Maxime Hericault
5h19m36s 4h37m55s x 1,15, penalty: 5m00s
116 171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
5h35m18s 5h02m05s x 1,11, penalty: 35m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Nicoules
0m23s
2 77 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
0m41s
3 24 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
0m43s
4 51 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
0m59s
5 56 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
1m00s
6 7 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise • Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
1m09s
7 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas • Cohet • Rastoder
1m16s
8 84 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps • Hansueli Brand
1m28s
9 25 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
1m 34s
10 14 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin • Catherine Sarazin
1m 36s penalty: 0m20s
11 53 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie • Olivier Peretie
1m37s
12 70 Plateau-1 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
1m47s
13 12 Plateau-1 1956 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr • Corinne Bris
1m54s penalty: 0m10s
14 18 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
1m 54s
15 20 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
1m58s
16 127 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez • Isaure Bouriez
2m02s
17 107 Plateau-2 1956 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
2m03s
18 36 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
2m17s
19 62 Plateau-1 1975 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
2m21s penalty: 0m30s
20 71 Plateau-1 1964 AC Cobra
Christian Baud • Stephanie Baud
2m24s
21 15 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
2m26s penalty: 0m40s
22 8 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
2m27s penalty: 1m00s
23 73 Plateau-1 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
2m28s
24 49 Plateau-1 1963 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon • Pierre Ollivier
2m29s
25 58 Plateau-1 1972 BMW 2002 TII
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
2m41s
26 123 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Nicolas De Fauterau
2m42s penalty: 1m00s
27 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
2m45s
28 136 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter • Mathieu Petithuguenin
2m46s
29 37 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot • Arnaud Lotigie
2m50s penalty: 0m30s
30 114 Plateau-2 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille • Philippe Koenig
2m51s
31 88 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
2m52s
32 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
2m52s penalty: 0m40s
33 26 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
2m53s penalty: 1m00s
34 85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody • Justine Moody
2m55s
35 80 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
2m58s
36 117 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
2m59s
37 102 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Arnaud Tenel • Christophe Thiboult
3m02s
38 59 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
3m07s
39 128 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit • Christian Mallet
3m07s
40 76 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut • Laurent De Swarte
3m16s penalty: 0m40s
41 41 Plateau-1 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Seyler • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
3m19s
42 89 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell • Sebastien Wolf
3m21s
43 112 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
3m22s penalty: 1m00s
44 108 Plateau-2 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon • Jean Marie Lebec
3m24s
45 6 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
3m49s penalty: 0m10s
46 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Carine Donati
4m08s
47 116 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux • Adelaïde Sarthou
4m12s
48 9 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Carlos Sielecki
4m21s penalty: 3m40s
49 92 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
4m29s
50 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
4m30s
51 38 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert • Oliveaud • Muyllart • Montei
4m31s penalty: 2m20s
52 63 Plateau-1 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
4m35s
53 35 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross • Wendy Gross
4m37s penalty: 1m30s
54 4 Plateau-1 1949 OSCA MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy • Rene Ogna
4m47s penalty: 0m50s
55 141 Plateau-2 1971 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin • Raphael D'Halluin
4m49s penalty: 1m20s
56 115 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin • Martin Mouries
4m50s penalty: 1m00s
57 45 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • Yuichi Kodai
4m51s penalty: 1m00s
58 96 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut • Frédéric Michaut
5m14s
59 87 Plateau-2 1953 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles • Christine Miles
5m26s
60 120 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
5m39s
61 60 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
5m44s penalty: 2m40s
62 98 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Daniel Sebag
5m47s
63 124 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier • Alain Perdrix
5m54s
64 72 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joelle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
6m03s
65 106 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
6m08s
66 95 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
6m18s penalty: 2m00s
67 134 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel • Laurent Mordacq
8m09s penalty: 1m20s
68 105 Plateau-2 1963 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch • Michel Buzzi
8m15s penalty: 5m00s
69 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger • Kurt Schimitzek
10m48s penalty: 10m00s
70 91 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
11m21s penalty: 2m40s
71 21 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Maxine Poelaert
11m37s penalty: 10m00s
72 79 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
11m41s penalty: 10m00s
73 54 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang • Jean Paul Lacombe
12m09s penalty: 10m00s
74 27 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Eric Barard • Annie Bourgeois
12m12s penalty: 10m00s
75 1 Plateau-1 1955 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy • Louis Thomas Federspiel
12m41s penalty: 3m00s
76 57 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
13m15s penalty: 10m40s
77 75 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
14m19s penalty: 10m10s
78 131 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
17m21s penalty: 10m50s
79 22 Plateau-1 1956 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens • Wim Gottgens
17m22s penalty: 14m00s
80 133 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
38m02s penalty: 31m00s
81 10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Juan Bartolome
41m59s penalty: 40m00s
82 93 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon • Dave Mellette
51m17s
83 122 Plateau-2 1974 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Macchi • Isabelle Martrou
52m14s penalty: 0m10s
84 86 Plateau-2 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Hoessle
53m33s
85 118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Pesche • Fiquet • Len
53m43s
86 5 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Federico Alvarez Castillo • Oscar Enrique Rico
57m15s penalty: 4m10s
87 130 Plateau-2 1969 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer • Jean Loup Jourdain
59m02s penalty: 5m30s
88 17 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h20m32s
89 78 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
1h40m53s
90 111 Plateau-2 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • Isabelle Pelletier
1h42m40s penalty: 1m50s
91 137 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
1h43m15s penalty: 0m20s
92 97 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Barry Lundgren
1h52m13s penalty: 10m00s
93 94 Plateau-2 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen • Danny Erculisse
2h30m51s
94 47 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Francois Guerin • Jean-Louis Maitron
2h31m45s
95 67 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
2h33m17s
96 2 Plateau-1 1959 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
2h35m45s penalty: 5m00s
97 69 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GTS
Babak Dastmaltschi • Daniel Gunthert
2h40m49s penalty: 10m00s
98 135 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
2h45m58s penalty: 1h52m50s
99 50 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino • Ruth Bueltmann
2h50m58s penalty: 17m10s
100 138 Plateau-2 1971 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti • Jacky Cerutti
3h03m00s penalty: 32m00s
101 140 Plateau-2 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte • Jacki Dudemaine
3h20m38s
102 66 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Brandon Wong
4h10m00s
103 68 Plateau-1 1970 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung • Benedict Giling Wang
4h10m00s
104 65 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang • Sam Wong
4h10m00s
105 42 Plateau-1 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
4h20m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
106 103 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
12h30m24s penalty: 10h00m00s
107 39 Plateau-1 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
12h31m49s penalty: 11h32m50s

Results for etape 3


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
48m56s 1h25m51s x 0,57
2 167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
49m03s 1h29m12s x 0,55
3 184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Yves Rouxel
52m36s 1h32m17s x 0,57
4 161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
57m01s 1h29m06s x 0,64
5 180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell • Tim Stamper
58m47s 1h25m13s x 0,69
6 178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Robert Ellis
1h00m25s 1h27m34s x 0,69
7 175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h01m40s 1h29m23s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
8 185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
1h02m37s 1h30m46s x 0,69
9 173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
1h05m46s 1h35m19s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
10 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
1h06m02s 1h24m40s x 0,78
11 162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
1h06m51s 1h44m28s x 0,64, penalty: 2m10s
12 177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
1h06m54s 1h36m58s x 0,69
13 189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein • Christina von Finckenstein
1h07m23s 1h23m12s x 0,81
14 159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna • Jean-Marc Laffont
1h07m59s 1h27m10s x 0,78
15 238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Gordon McCulloch
1h08m32s 1h24m36s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
16 152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
1h09m20s 1h20m38s x 0,86
17 158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
1h10m21s 1h30m12s x 0,78, penalty: 0m50s
18 252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Paul Edouard Gondard
1h11m18s 1h22m55s x 0,86, penalty: 1m50s
19 232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
1h12m32s 1h24m20s x 0,86
20 253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
1h12m40s 1h24m30s x 0,86
21 176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
1h13m15s 1h29m20s x 0,82
22 210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
1h13m22s 1h16m26s x 0,96
23 220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christopher Bouchet
1h13m57s 1h17m02s x 0,96
24 235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela • Vivianna Garcia
1h15m52s 1h23m23s x 0,91
25 234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg • Marc De Siebenthal
1h16m12s 1h23m44s x 0,91
26 246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h16m12s 1h26m35s x 0,88
27 217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
1h16m31s 1h19m43s x 0,96
28 248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
1h17m16s 1h27m49s x 0,88, penalty: 0m10s
29 221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
1h17m42s 1h25m24s x 0,91, penalty: 1m00s
30 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
1h19m04s 1h26m53s x 0,91
31 211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
1h19m25s 1h22m44s x 0,96, penalty: 7m30s
32 231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
1h20m11s 1h23m32s x 0,96
33 186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
1h20m40s 1h31m40s x 0,88
34 228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin • Jean-Marc Rivet
1h21m06s 1h24m29s x 0,96
35 240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Philippe Senger
1h22m07s 1h25m32s x 0,96, penalty: 0m20s
36 241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
1h22m40s 1h26m07s x 0,96
37 242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
1h24m04s 1h27m35s x 0,96
38 236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
1h25m13s 1h33m39s x 0,91, penalty: 5m00s
39 214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price • Timoth Huxley
1h25m26s 1h21m22s x 1,05, penalty: 5m50s
40 243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
1h26m43s 1h30m20s x 0,96, penalty: 1m10s
41 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
1h26m47s 1h11m44s x 1,21
42 283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
1h27m32s 1h18m52s x 1,11
43 285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll • Eric De Miguel
1h27m48s 1h19m06s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
44 198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h28m05s 1h47m25s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
45 199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1h30m52s 2h11m42s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
46 154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Julien Lemeille
1h30m57s 1h29m10s x 1,02, penalty: 6m00s
47 256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
1h31m34s 1h44m03s x 0,88, penalty: 15m00s
48 290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Dider Richard
1h32m02s 1h19m21s x 1,16
49 287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret • Josserand De Murard
1h32m25s 1h20m22s x 1,15
50 153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
1h33m02s 1h59m17s x 0,78
51 187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny • Jean Pierre Clastre
1h34m30s 1h32m39s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
52 280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro • Jürgen Barth
1h35m07s 1h18m36s x 1,21
53 276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
1h35m29s 1h15m47s x 1,26
54 257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
1h35m50s 1h29m33s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
55 254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill • Mark Jaffray
1h35m51s 1h26m21s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
56 271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
1h36m23s 1h17m07s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
57 267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille • Julien Vert
1h37m15s 1h17m11s x 1,26
58 284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
1h37m15s 1h27m36s x 1,11
59 273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
1h37m56s 1h17m43s x 1,26
60 292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier • Binta Sanou
1h38m02s 1h21m01s x 1,21
61 172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
1h38m39s 1h28m53s x 1,11
62 293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
1h38m50s 1h21m41s x 1,21
63 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Jérémy Garamond
1h40m47s 1h19m59s x 1,26
64 150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
1h42m17s 2h11m08s x 0,78, penalty: 8m30s
65 272 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
Andrew Beverley • Mike Humphreys
1h42m57s 1h15m09s x 1,37
66 275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
Erik Maris • Laurent Carpentier
1h46m46s 1h16m16s x 1,40
67 294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc • Frédéric Labarre
1h48m10s 1h29m24s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
68 182 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
1h48m13s 2h05m50s x 0,86
69 297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
1h48m52s 1h33m51s x 1,16
70 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
1h50m53s 2h22m10s x 0,78
71 191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Guillaume Lucot
1h51m37s 2h32m54s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
72 183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard • Antoine Braud
1h54m05s 2h12m39s x 0,86, penalty: 2m30s
73 223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset • Marc-Antoine Falcon
1h58m06s 2h03m02s x 0,96
74 237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin
1h58m13s 2h25m57s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
75 298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
1h59m32s 1h51m43s x 1,07, penalty: 6m40s
76 222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi
2h01m08s 2h06m11s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
77 227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h03m10s 2h08m18s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
78 247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini • Quentin Agostini
2h05m28s 2h09m20s x 0,97
79 216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque • José Costa Simoes
2h06m46s 2h00m44s x 1,05, penalty: 1m00s
80 218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
2h09m17s 2h03m08s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
81 194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot • Claude Cassina
2h21m21s 2h25m43s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
82 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Laurent Paulus
2h21m44s 3h25m25s x 0,69
83 164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
2h22m43s 3h29m54s x 0,68, penalty: 5m00s
84 169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Alexis Ducrot
2h30m30s 2h52m59s x 0,87, penalty: 1m20s
85 279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet • Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h35m24s 2h03m20s x 1,26
86 278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
2h37m30s 2h05m00s x 1,26
87 230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea • David Hall
2h51m33s 3h31m47s x 0,81, penalty: 30m20s
88 270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
2h52m54s 2h06m12s x 1,37, penalty: 1m30s
89 213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Jean-Francois Veroux
2h53m01s 3h00m14s x 0,96, penalty: 4m50s
90 261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Yann LeGraet
2h53m01s 2h03m35s x 1,40, penalty: 5m00s
91 268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis • Balas
2h53m18s 2h06m30s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
92 195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Didier Benaroya
3h00m55s 3h30m23s x 0,86, penalty: 17m40s
93 282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
3h16m14s 3h05m07s x 1,06, penalty: 5m00s
94 224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar • Karl Jones
3h19m07s 3h27m25s x 0,96, penalty: 7m50s
95 274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Pierre Wehner
3h37m34s 2h52m41s x 1,26, penalty: 5m10s
96 239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Derek Marsh
3h40m02s 4h31m39s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
97 264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte • Antoine Vandromme
3h44m01s 2h40m01s x 1,40, penalty: 31m20s
98 188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Bernado Hartogs
3h54m51s 4h49m57s x 0,81
99 193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont
3h56m19s 5h42m29s x 0,69, penalty: 1h30m10s
100 281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher • Pierre Andre Theler
3h59m17s 3h28m05s x 1,15, penalty: 30m00s
101 244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
4h10m49s 4h45m01s x 0,88, penalty: 1h30m00s
102 163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
4h19m15s 6h15m44s x 0,69
103 226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
4h24m05s 4h35m06s x 0,96
104 174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
4h54m54s 7h07m23s x 0,69
105 286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
5h08m35s 4h15m01s x 1,21
106 212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock • Kenny Brack
5h59m41s 6h14m41s x 0,96, penalty: 1h30m00s
107 215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
6h27m56s 6h44m06s x 0,96
108 171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
8h13m39s 7h24m44s x 1,11, penalty: 1h35m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Nicoules
0m37s
2 77 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
1m04s
3 51 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
1m08s
4 24 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
1m12s
5 7 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise • Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
1m23s
6 56 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
1m 38s
7 84 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps • Hansueli Brand
1m45s
8 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas • Cohet • Rastoder
2m15s
9 25 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
2m25s
10 70 Plateau-1 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
2m33s
11 53 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie • Olivier Peretie
2m36s
12 20 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
2m37s
13 18 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2m38s
14 14 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin • Catherine Sarazin
2m39s penalty: 0m20s
15 71 Plateau-1 1964 AC Cobra
Christian Baud • Stephanie Baud
2m39s
16 8 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
2m41s penalty: 1m00s
17 36 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
2m46s
18 62 Plateau-1 1975 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
2m59s penalty: 0m30s
19 12 Plateau-1 1956 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr • Corinne Bris
3m01s penalty: 0m10s
20 26 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
3m09s penalty: 1m00s
21 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
3m24s penalty: 0m40s
22 107 Plateau-2 1956 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
3m27s
23 88 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
3m29s
24 15 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
3m30s penalty: 0m40s
25 80 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
3m37s
26 123 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Nicolas De Fauterau
3m42s penalty: 1m00s
27 59 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
3m49s
28 6 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
4m00s penalty: 0m10s
29 102 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Arnaud Tenel • Christophe Thiboult
4m00s
30 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
4m10s
31 112 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
4m19s penalty: 1m00s
32 73 Plateau-1 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
4m19s
33 37 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot • Arnaud Lotigie
4m22s penalty: 0m30s
34 128 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit • Christian Mallet
4m25s
35 117 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
4m27s
36 108 Plateau-2 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon • Jean Marie Lebec
4m50s
37 89 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell • Sebastien Wolf
4m56s
38 127 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez • Isaure Bouriez
4m57s
39 114 Plateau-2 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille • Philippe Koenig
5m10s
40 41 Plateau-1 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Seyler • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
5m15s
41 116 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux • Adelaïde Sarthou
5m18s
42 45 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • Yuichi Kodai
5m20s penalty: 1m00s
43 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
5m27s
44 76 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut • Laurent De Swarte
5m59s penalty: 1m50s
45 96 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut • Frédéric Michaut
6m09s
46 63 Plateau-1 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
6m12s
47 49 Plateau-1 1963 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon • Pierre Ollivier
6m16s
48 141 Plateau-2 1971 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin • Raphael D'Halluin
6m25s penalty: 1m20s
49 120 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
6m33s
50 38 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert • Oliveaud • Muyllart • Montei
6m40s penalty: 3m20s
51 124 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier • Alain Perdrix
6m41s
52 115 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin • Martin Mouries
6m41s penalty: 1m00s
53 72 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joelle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
7m07s
54 85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody • Justine Moody
7m14s penalty: 3m30s
55 95 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
7m22s penalty: 2m00s
56 92 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
7m23s penalty: 1m00s
57 87 Plateau-2 1953 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles • Christine Miles
8m04s penalty: 1m00s
58 4 Plateau-1 1949 OSCA MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy • Rene Ogna
9m07s penalty: 1m30s
59 35 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross • Wendy Gross
9m22s penalty: 3m30s
60 9 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Carlos Sielecki
9m35s penalty: 8m40s
61 105 Plateau-2 1963 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch • Michel Buzzi
9m39s penalty: 5m00s
62 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger • Kurt Schimitzek
11m12s penalty: 10m00s
63 79 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
12m02s penalty: 10m00s
64 110 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou • Solange Gardillou
12m49s penalty: 1m00s
65 60 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
12m54s penalty: 4m40s
66 21 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Maxine Poelaert
12m56s penalty: 10m00s
67 134 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel • Laurent Mordacq
13m21s penalty: 1m20s
68 27 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Eric Barard • Annie Bourgeois
13m50s penalty: 10m00s
69 91 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
14m 39s penalty: 3m10s
70 57 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
15m09s penalty: 11m10s
71 75 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
15m54s penalty: 10m10s
72 54 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang • Jean Paul Lacombe
16m25s penalty: 10m00s
73 22 Plateau-1 1956 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens • Wim Gottgens
18m03s penalty: 14m00s
74 131 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
19m10s penalty: 10m50s
75 1 Plateau-1 1955 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy • Louis Thomas Federspiel
23m54s penalty: 8m10s
76 58 Plateau-1 1972 BMW 2002 TII
Jean Pierre Cave • Jean Pierre Soubirac
34m13s penalty: 30m00s
77 133 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
40m45s penalty: 31m00s
78 10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Juan Bartolome
43m17s penalty: 40m00s
79 136 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter • Mathieu Petithuguenin
53m18s
80 118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Pesche • Fiquet • Len
54m48s
81 86 Plateau-2 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Hoessle
59m39s penalty: 3m30s
82 130 Plateau-2 1969 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer • Jean Loup Jourdain
1h01m03s penalty: 6m30s
83 17 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h21m01s
84 122 Plateau-2 1974 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Macchi • Isabelle Martrou
1h23m11s penalty: 0m10s
85 106 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
1h46m08s
86 137 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
1h47m54s penalty: 0m20s
87 97 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Barry Lundgren
1h54m02s penalty: 10m00s
88 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Carine Donati
2h14m08s penalty: 30m00s
89 5 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Federico Alvarez Castillo • Oscar Enrique Rico
2h37m15s penalty: 4m10s
90 98 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Daniel Sebag
2h45m47s penalty: 1h00m00s
91 93 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon • Dave Mellette
3h01m17s penalty: 30m00s
92 138 Plateau-2 1971 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti • Jacky Cerutti
3h05m33s penalty: 32m10s
93 78 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
3h20m53s
94 111 Plateau-2 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • Isabelle Pelletier
3h22m40s penalty: 1m50s
95 135 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
3h36m52s penalty: 1h52m50s
96 94 Plateau-2 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen • Danny Erculisse
4h10m51s
97 47 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Francois Guerin • Jean-Louis Maitron
4h11m45s
98 67 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
4h13m17s
99 69 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GTS
Babak Dastmaltschi • Daniel Gunthert
4h20m49s penalty: 10m00s
100 50 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino • Ruth Bueltmann
4h30m58s penalty: 17m10s
101 140 Plateau-2 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte • Jacki Dudemaine
5h00m38s
102 66 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Brandon Wong
5h50m00s
103 68 Plateau-1 1970 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung • Benedict Giling Wang
5h50m00s
104 65 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang • Sam Wong
5h50m00s
105 42 Plateau-1 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
6h00m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
106 103 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
12h30m48s penalty: 10h00m00s
107 39 Plateau-1 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
13h22m30s penalty: 11h32m50s
108 2 Plateau-1 1959 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
14h15m45s penalty: 10h05m00s

Results for etape 4


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
57m22s 1h40m39s x 0,57, penalty: 1m00s
2 184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Yves Rouxel
1h01m35s 1h48m04s x 0,57
3 161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
1h06m26s 1h43m48s x 0,64
4 180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell • Tim Stamper
1h08m46s 1h39m41s x 0,69
5 178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Robert Ellis
1h10m24s 1h42m02s x 0,69
6 175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h11m42s 1h43m56s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
7 173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
1h16m11s 1h50m25s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
8 185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
1h16m21s 1h50m40s x 0,69, penalty: 5m00s
9 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
1h17m31s 1h39m23s x 0,78
10 238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Gordon McCulloch
1h19m11s 1h37m45s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
11 189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein • Christina von Finckenstein
1h19m25s 1h38m03s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
12 162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
1h20m21s 2h05m34s x 0,64, penalty: 2m10s
13 152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
1h21m46s 1h35m05s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
14 252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Paul Edouard Gondard
1h22m25s 1h35m50s x 0,86, penalty: 1m50s
15 158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
1h24m05s 1h47m48s x 0,78, penalty: 1m50s
16 232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
1h24m23s 1h38m07s x 0,86
17 253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
1h25m31s 1h39m26s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
18 220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christopher Bouchet
1h25m53s 1h29m28s x 0,96
19 210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
1h26m13s 1h29m49s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
20 167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
1h26m58s 2h38m08s x 0,55, penalty: 1m00s
21 234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg • Marc De Siebenthal
1h28m07s 1h36m50s x 0,91
22 235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela • Vivianna Garcia
1h28m14s 1h36m58s x 0,91
23 246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h28m19s 1h40m22s x 0,88
24 248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
1h30m12s 1h42m30s x 0,88, penalty: 0m10s
25 217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
1h30m41s 1h34m28s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
26 221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
1h30m43s 1h39m42s x 0,91, penalty: 1m00s
27 211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
1h31m12s 1h35m01s x 0,96, penalty: 7m30s
28 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
1h32m03s 1h41m10s x 0,91
29 186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
1h33m06s 1h45m48s x 0,88
30 231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
1h33m23s 1h37m17s x 0,96
31 241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
1h36m15s 1h40m16s x 0,96
32 240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Philippe Senger
1h36m20s 1h40m21s x 0,96, penalty: 0m20s
33 242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
1h37m33s 1h41m37s x 0,96
34 236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
1h38m18s 1h48m01s x 0,91, penalty: 5m00s
35 243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
1h40m35s 1h44m46s x 0,96, penalty: 1m10s
36 198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
1h41m28s 2h03m44s x 0,82, penalty: 5m00s
37 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
1h41m29s 1h23m53s x 1,21
38 199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1h41m57s 2h27m45s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
39 256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
1h44m38s 1h58m54s x 0,88, penalty: 15m00s
40 214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price • Timoth Huxley
1h45m19s 1h40m19s x 1,05, penalty: 10m50s
41 154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Julien Lemeille
1h45m22s 1h43m19s x 1,02, penalty: 6m00s
42 290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Dider Richard
1h49m45s 1h34m37s x 1,16, penalty: 1m00s
43 187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny • Jean Pierre Clastre
1h50m14s 1h48m05s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
44 287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret • Josserand De Murard
1h50m20s 1h35m57s x 1,15, penalty: 1m00s
45 257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
1h50m21s 1h43m07s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
46 276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
1h51m50s 1h28m46s x 1,26
47 254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill • Mark Jaffray
1h51m57s 1h40m51s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
48 280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro • Jürgen Barth
1h52m05s 1h32m37s x 1,21, penalty: 1m30s
49 150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
1h53m10s 2h25m06s x 0,78, penalty: 8m30s
50 267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille • Julien Vert
1h53m54s 1h30m24s x 1,26
51 284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
1h54m01s 1h42m43s x 1,11
52 271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
1h54m02s 1h31m14s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
53 172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
1h55m03s 1h43m39s x 1,11
54 292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier • Binta Sanou
1h55m23s 1h35m22s x 1,21
55 293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
1h56m14s 1h36m04s x 1,21
56 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Jérémy Garamond
1h57m34s 1h33m18s x 1,26
57 272 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
Andrew Beverley • Mike Humphreys
2h00m34s 1h28m01s x 1,37
58 275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
Erik Maris • Laurent Carpentier
2h05m57s 1h29m58s x 1,40
59 183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard • Antoine Braud
2h06m10s 2h26m42s x 0,86, penalty: 2m30s
60 297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
2h07m02s 1h49m31s x 1,16
61 153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
2h07m38s 2h43m39s x 0,78, penalty: 30m00s
62 237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin
2h08m41s 2h38m52s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
63 294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc • Frédéric Labarre
2h10m49s 1h48m07s x 1,21, penalty: 11m00s
64 227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h16m14s 2h21m54s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
65 298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
2h19m19s 2h10m12s x 1,07, penalty: 6m40s
66 247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini • Quentin Agostini
2h19m30s 2h23m49s x 0,97
67 228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin • Jean-Marc Rivet
2h25m43s 2h31m48s x 0,96
68 216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque • José Costa Simoes
2h25m54s 2h18m58s x 1,05, penalty: 6m00s
69 177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
2h30m45s 3h38m28s x 0,69
70 164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
2h37m04s 3h51m00s x 0,68, penalty: 11m00s
71 194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot • Claude Cassina
2h40m50s 2h45m49s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
72 159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna • Jean-Marc Laffont
2h42m25s 3h28m14s x 0,78
73 169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Alexis Ducrot
2h43m34s 3h08m01s x 0,87, penalty: 1m20s
74 279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet • Jean-Jacques Benezet
2h52m32s 2h16m56s x 1,26
75 176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
2h53m34s 3h31m40s x 0,82, penalty: 1m00s
76 278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
2h55m29s 2h19m17s x 1,26
77 213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Jean-Francois Veroux
3h06m35s 3h14m22s x 0,96, penalty: 4m50s
78 195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Didier Benaroya
3h06m48s 3h37m13s x 0,86, penalty: 6m50s
79 230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea • David Hall
3h07m08s 3h51m02s x 0,81, penalty: 35m20s
80 270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
3h11m30s 2h19m47s x 1,37, penalty: 1m30s
81 268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis • Balas
3h11m35s 2h19m51s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
82 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Laurent Paulus
3h30m15s 5h04m43s x 0,69, penalty: 31m00s
83 295 Plateau-5 1973 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie • Stephane Verlhac
3h51m48s 2h51m42s x 1,35
84 239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Derek Marsh
3h52m38s 4h47m13s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
85 191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Guillaume Lucot
3h58m32s 5h26m46s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
86 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
4h06m30s 5h16m02s x 0,78
87 273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
4h09m30s 3h18m01s x 1,26
88 281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher • Pierre Andre Theler
4h16m28s 3h43m01s x 1,15, penalty: 31m10s
89 244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
4h24m47s 5h00m54s x 0,88, penalty: 1h31m00s
90 261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Yann LeGraet
4h28m03s 3h11m28s x 1,40, penalty: 6m00s
91 223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset • Marc-Antoine Falcon
4h45m01s 4h56m54s x 0,96
92 222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi
4h48m02s 5h00m03s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
93 218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
5h11m51s 4h57m00s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
94 286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
5h26m30s 4h29m50s x 1,21
95 193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont
5h38m55s 8h11m11s x 0,69, penalty: 1h05m00s
96 224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar • Karl Jones
5h50m49s 6h05m26s x 0,96, penalty: 1h37m50s
97 188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Bernado Hartogs
6h15m41s 7h43m49s x 0,81
98 163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
6h19m13s 9h09m36s x 0,69
99 264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte • Antoine Vandromme
6h33m53s 4h41m21s x 1,40, penalty: 32m10s
100 274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Pierre Wehner
6h51m27s 5h26m33s x 1,26, penalty: 35m10s
101 174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
6h54m52s 10h01m15s x 0,69
102 226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
7h11m00s 7h28m58s x 0,96
103 283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
8h21m39s 7h31m57s x 1,11
104 171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
8h30m53s 7h40m15s x 1,11, penalty: 1h35m40s
105 212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock • Kenny Brack
8h46m36s 9h08m33s x 0,96, penalty: 1h30m00s
106 285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll • Eric De Miguel
8h59m54s 8h06m24s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
107 215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
9h14m50s 9h37m58s x 0,96

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Nicoules
0m55s
2 77 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
1m17s
3 51 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
1m36s
4 84 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps • Hansueli Brand
2m11s
5 24 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
2m26s penalty: 1m00s
6 8 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
3m03s penalty: 1m00s
7 20 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
3m04s
8 18 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
3m08s
9 71 Plateau-1 1964 AC Cobra
Christian Baud • Stephanie Baud
3m25s
10 70 Plateau-1 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
3m27s penalty: 0m10s
11 14 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin • Catherine Sarazin
3m29s penalty: 0m20s
12 53 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie • Olivier Peretie
3m40s
13 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas • Cohet • Rastoder
3m49s
14 88 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
3m52s
15 25 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
3m52s
16 56 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
4m05s penalty: 1m00s
17 80 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
4m15s
18 12 Plateau-1 1956 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr • Corinne Bris
4m20s penalty: 0m10s
19 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
4m25s penalty: 0m40s
20 62 Plateau-1 1975 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
4m39s penalty: 0m30s
21 107 Plateau-2 1956 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
4m46s
22 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
5m10s penalty: 0m10s
23 36 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
5m19s
24 123 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Nicolas De Fauterau
5m21s penalty: 2m00s
25 15 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
5m29s penalty: 1m40s
26 116 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux • Adelaïde Sarthou
5m55s penalty: 0m10s
27 41 Plateau-1 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Seyler • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
6m10s
28 102 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Arnaud Tenel • Christophe Thiboult
6m10s
29 73 Plateau-1 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
6m39s
30 89 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell • Sebastien Wolf
6m49s
31 108 Plateau-2 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon • Jean Marie Lebec
6m55s penalty: 1m00s
32 37 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot • Arnaud Lotigie
6m59s penalty: 0m30s
33 6 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
7m01s penalty: 0m10s
34 128 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit • Christian Mallet
7m03s penalty: 1m40s
35 59 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
7m16s penalty: 1m00s
36 115 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin • Martin Mouries
7m29s penalty: 1m00s
37 120 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
7m29s
38 45 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • Yuichi Kodai
7m35s penalty: 2m00s
39 124 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier • Alain Perdrix
7m35s penalty: 0m10s
40 63 Plateau-1 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
7m56s penalty: 1m00s
41 49 Plateau-1 1963 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon • Pierre Ollivier
7m59s penalty: 1m00s
42 141 Plateau-2 1971 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin • Raphael D'Halluin
8m05s penalty: 1m20s
43 76 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut • Laurent De Swarte
8m16s penalty: 3m10s
44 26 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
8m33s penalty: 6m00s
45 114 Plateau-2 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille • Philippe Koenig
8m59s penalty: 0m30s
46 95 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
9m16s penalty: 2m00s
47 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
9m20s
48 96 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut • Frédéric Michaut
9m34s penalty: 1m00s
49 112 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
9m39s penalty: 6m00s
50 38 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert • Oliveaud • Muyllart • Montei
9m41s penalty: 3m20s
51 9 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Carlos Sielecki
9m57s penalty: 8m40s
52 72 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joelle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
9m59s penalty: 1m00s
53 92 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
11m12s penalty: 3m10s
54 21 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Maxine Poelaert
11m23s penalty: 6m10s
55 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger • Kurt Schimitzek
11m39s penalty: 10m00s
56 117 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
11m39s penalty: 4m20s
57 85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody • Justine Moody
13m23s penalty: 6m50s
58 79 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
13m34s penalty: 11m00s
59 35 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross • Wendy Gross
13m45s penalty: 4m30s
60 4 Plateau-1 1949 OSCA MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy • Rene Ogna
13m57s penalty: 2m20s
61 91 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
16m20s penalty: 4m10s
62 60 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
18m41s penalty: 4m40s
63 134 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel • Laurent Mordacq
19m09s penalty: 1m30s
64 87 Plateau-2 1953 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles • Christine Miles
19m36s penalty: 11m00s
65 131 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
20m19s penalty: 10m50s
66 1 Plateau-1 1955 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy • Louis Thomas Federspiel
27m41s penalty: 8m10s
67 57 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
35m54s penalty: 31m10s
68 54 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang • Jean Paul Lacombe
38m43s penalty: 30m00s
69 22 Plateau-1 1956 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens • Wim Gottgens
39m29s penalty: 34m00s
70 10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Juan Bartolome
45m48s penalty: 41m00s
71 133 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
46m57s penalty: 33m20s
72 7 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise • Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
51m39s
73 118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Pesche • Fiquet • Len
56m41s
74 105 Plateau-2 1963 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch • Michel Buzzi
59m51s penalty: 5m00s
75 86 Plateau-2 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Hoessle
1h05m15s penalty: 6m30s
76 130 Plateau-2 1969 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer • Jean Loup Jourdain
1h05m37s penalty: 6m30s
77 17 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h22m31s penalty: 1m00s
78 127 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez • Isaure Bouriez
1h27m13s penalty: 30m00s
79 106 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
1h47m13s
80 137 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
1h53m03s penalty: 0m20s
81 97 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Barry Lundgren
1h55m44s penalty: 10m00s
82 136 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter • Mathieu Petithuguenin
2h14m51s penalty: 30m00s
83 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Carine Donati
2h18m45s penalty: 30m00s
84 98 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Daniel Sebag
2h50m23s penalty: 1h00m00s
85 93 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon • Dave Mellette
3h05m33s penalty: 31m40s
86 135 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
3h34m20s penalty: 1h45m00s
87 78 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
4h12m41s
88 138 Plateau-2 1971 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti • Jacky Cerutti
5h35m33s penalty: 32m10s
89 94 Plateau-2 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen • Danny Erculisse
6h40m51s
90 67 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
6h43m17s
91 50 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino • Ruth Bueltmann
7h00m58s penalty: 17m10s
92 140 Plateau-2 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte • Jacki Dudemaine
7h30m38s
93 66 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Brandon Wong
8h20m00s
94 68 Plateau-1 1970 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung • Benedict Giling Wang
8h20m00s
95 65 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang • Sam Wong
8h20m00s
96 42 Plateau-1 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
8h30m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
97 103 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
12h31m07s penalty: 10h00m00s
98 39 Plateau-1 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
13h26m27s penalty: 11h32m50s
99 2 Plateau-1 1959 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
16h45m45s penalty: 10h05m00s
100 110 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou • Solange Gardillou
DSQ Exclusion for three traffic offenses

Results for etape 5


Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 166 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356
Frédéric Puren • Caroline Bertrand
1h14m02s 2h09m54s x 0,57, penalty: 6m00s
2 184 Plateau-3 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Yves Rouxel
1h16m21s 2h13m58s x 0,57
3 180 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell • Tim Stamper
1h24m57s 2h03m08s x 0,69
4 178 Plateau-3 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Robert Ellis
1h27m15s 2h06m28s x 0,69
5 175 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Pierre Alexis Collignon
1h28m57s 2h08m55s x 0,69, penalty: 0m10s
6 173 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Victor Menard
1h34m24s 2h16m48s x 0,69, penalty: 0m20s
7 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Charles Nearburg • James King
1h35m27s 2h02m23s x 0,78
8 189 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim von Finckenstein • Christina von Finckenstein
1h37m54s 2h00m52s x 0,81, penalty: 1m00s
9 162 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elise
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
1h38m40s 2h34m11s x 0,64, penalty: 2m10s
10 252 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R
Nicolas Melin • Paul Edouard Gondard
1h41m27s 1h57m59s x 0,86, penalty: 1m50s
11 158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Renaldo Da Cunha
1h42m24s 2h11m17s x 0,78, penalty: 1m50s
12 232 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
1h43m35s 2h00m27s x 0,86
13 253 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
1h45m32s 2h02m43s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
14 210 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
1h45m57s 1h50m22s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
15 220 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Christopher Bouchet
1h46m12s 1h50m38s x 0,96
16 235 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Santiago Orjuela • Vivianna Garcia
1h48m35s 1h59m20s x 0,91
17 161 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Marielle Couraudon
1h48m44s 2h49m55s x 0,64
18 234 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gabriele Spangenberg • Marc De Siebenthal
1h48m54s 1h59m41s x 0,91
19 246 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Christian Odin • Roland Salvi
1h49m13s 2h04m07s x 0,88
20 211 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
1h50m48s 1h55m26s x 0,96, penalty: 7m30s
21 217 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
1h50m59s 1h55m37s x 0,96, penalty: 1m00s
22 248 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
1h51m13s 2h06m23s x 0,88, penalty: 0m10s
23 251 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae
1h53m57s 2h05m13s x 0,91
24 231 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
1h55m04s 1h59m52s x 0,96
25 186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
1h55m34s 2h11m20s x 0,88, penalty: 0m20s
26 221 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
1h55m55s 2h07m23s x 0,91, penalty: 6m00s
27 241 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
1h58m30s 2h03m26s x 0,96
28 240 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Claude Demole • Philippe Senger
1h59m15s 2h04m13s x 0,96, penalty: 1m20s
29 236 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gérard Holtz • Murielle Mayette
1h59m27s 2h11m16s x 0,91, penalty: 5m00s
30 199 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jean-Marie Fabre • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1h59m32s 2h53m14s x 0,69, penalty: 1m10s
31 242 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Marion Desplaces
2h00m23s 2h05m24s x 0,96
32 243 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
2h03m45s 2h08m54s x 0,96, penalty: 1m10s
33 198 Plateau-3 1967 Renault 8 Gordini
Gérard Salat • Jean-Pierre Biggi
2h04m00s 2h31m13s x 0,82, penalty: 6m00s
34 260 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos group IV
Erik Comas • Isabelle De Sadeleer
2h05m58s 1h44m07s x 1,21
35 256 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
2h06m14s 2h23m27s x 0,88, penalty: 16m00s
36 150 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
2h10m39s 2h47m30s x 0,78, penalty: 8m30s
37 154 Plateau-3 1970 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo • Julien Lemeille
2h13m29s 2h10m52s x 1,02, penalty: 11m00s
38 257 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel • Adrien Cathiard
2h14m34s 2h05m45s x 1,07, penalty: 5m00s
39 290 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Dider Richard
2h15m06s 1h56m28s x 1,16, penalty: 1m00s
40 280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Claudio Roddaro • Jürgen Barth
2h15m21s 1h51m51s x 1,21
41 187 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny • Jean Pierre Clastre
2h15m35s 2h12m56s x 1,02, penalty: 1m20s
42 287 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret • Josserand De Murard
2h17m09s 1h59m16s x 1,15, penalty: 1m00s
43 254 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill • Mark Jaffray
2h17m35s 2h03m57s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s
44 276 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
2h17m48s 1h49m22s x 1,26
45 271 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
2h20m06s 1h52m05s x 1,25, penalty: 0m10s
46 284 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
2h20m48s 2h06m51s x 1,11
47 267 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille • Julien Vert
2h21m26s 1h52m15s x 1,26
48 172 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
2h21m47s 2h07m44s x 1,11
49 292 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier • Binta Sanou
2h22m29s 1h57m45s x 1,21
50 293 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
2h23m22s 1h58m29s x 1,21
51 269 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot • Jérémy Garamond
2h24m08s 1h54m23s x 1,26
52 153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
2h25m48s 3h06m56s x 0,78, penalty: 30m00s
53 237 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin
2h26m40s 3h01m04s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
54 183 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Yann Balthazard • Antoine Braud
2h26m49s 2h50m43s x 0,86, penalty: 2m30s
55 272 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
Andrew Beverley • Mike Humphreys
2h28m44s 1h48m34s x 1,37
56 275 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
Erik Maris • Laurent Carpentier
2h35m49s 1h51m18s x 1,40, penalty: 1m00s
57 297 Plateau-5 1974 Alpine A110 1600 SC
Amaury Latham • Didier Baud
2h36m55s 2h15m17s x 1,16
58 227 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
2h37m45s 2h44m19s x 0,96, penalty: 1m30s
59 167 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Alexandre Brasseur
2h43m48s 4h57m50s x 0,55, penalty: 1m00s
60 298 Plateau-5 1970 Citroën SM
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud
2h49m56s 2h38m49s x 1,07, penalty: 7m20s
61 185 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Carole Doquin
2h52m45s 4h10m22s x 0,69, penalty: 5m00s
62 214 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Lillingstone-Price • Timoth Huxley
2h53m52s 2h45m36s x 1,05, penalty: 10m50s
63 238 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Gordon McCulloch
2h56m08s 3h37m27s x 0,81, penalty: 0m10s
64 164 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
2h56m30s 4h19m34s x 0,68, penalty: 16m00s
65 159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Ramouna • Jean-Marc Laffont
3h00m41s 3h51m39s x 0,78
66 152 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
3h04m42s 3h34m47s x 0,86, penalty: 1m00s
67 169 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Grégory Galiffi • Alexis Ducrot
3h10m19s 3h38m45s x 0,87, penalty: 7m20s
68 194 Plateau-3 1970 Lancia Fulvia Coupé 1600 HF
Sébastien Margot • Claude Cassina
3h13m07s 3h19m05s x 0,97, penalty: 0m20s
69 279 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.7L
Eddy Benezet • Jean-Jacques Benezet
3h19m35s 2h38m24s x 1,26
70 278 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
3h23m40s 2h41m39s x 1,26
71 294 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc • Frédéric Labarre
3h23m49s 2h48m27s x 1,21, penalty: 6m00s
72 247 Plateau-4 1967 Ford Mustang 390 GT
Christian Agostini • Quentin Agostini
3h24m05s 3h30m23s x 0,97, penalty: 1m00s
73 213 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin • Jean-Francois Veroux
3h31m47s 3h40m37s x 0,96, penalty: 9m50s
74 216 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jose Manuel Albuquerque • José Costa Simoes
3h39m48s 3h29m20s x 1,05, penalty: 11m00s
75 270 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
3h42m05s 2h42m06s x 1,37, penalty: 1m30s
76 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia • Laurent Paulus
3h50m39s 5h34m17s x 0,69, penalty: 36m00s
77 230 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E
Michael O'Shea • David Hall
4h00m12s 4h56m33s x 0,81, penalty: 35m20s
78 195 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp • Didier Benaroya
4h04m47s 4h44m39s x 0,86, penalty: 7m50s
79 177 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson • Keith Gapp
4h07m08s 5h58m10s x 0,69
80 239 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Adrian Beecroft • Derek Marsh
4h12m45s 5h12m03s x 0,81, penalty: 5m00s
81 295 Plateau-5 1973 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie • Stephane Verlhac
4h24m27s 3h15m53s x 1,35
82 228 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Xavier Thomin • Jean-Marc Rivet
4h39m50s 4h51m30s x 0,96
83 273 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue • Gérard Dunesme
4h40m44s 3h42m48s x 1,26
84 281 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Philippe Bucher • Pierre Andre Theler
4h42m49s 4h05m56s x 1,15, penalty: 32m10s
85 176 Plateau-3 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Stéphane Soulet
4h48m07s 5h51m22s x 0,82, penalty: 1m00s
86 268 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jean-Paul Driot • Olivier Panis • Balas
4h55m49s 3h35m56s x 1,37, penalty: 5m10s
87 191 Plateau-3 1965 Austin Cooper S
Pierre Buffet • Guillaume Lucot
5h40m31s 7h46m28s x 0,73, penalty: 2m20s
88 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End • Yvonne End
5h55m28s 7h35m44s x 0,78
89 244 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
5h59m09s 6h48m08s x 0,88, penalty: 2h01m00s
90 224 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar • Karl Jones
6h17m52s 6h33m37s x 0,96, penalty: 1h42m50s
91 223 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Frédéric Jousset • Marc-Antoine Falcon
6h59m08s 7h16m36s x 0,96
92 222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi
7h02m09s 7h19m45s x 0,96, penalty: 5m00s
93 264 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Jacques Lafitte • Antoine Vandromme
7h09m36s 5h06m52s x 1,40, penalty: 37m10s
94 193 Plateau-3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont
7h15m19s 10h30m53s x 0,69, penalty: 1h05m00s
95 274 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Norbert Fradin • Pierre Wehner
7h18m56s 5h48m22s x 1,26, penalty: 35m10s
96 218 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
7h38m32s 7h16m42s x 1,05, penalty: 5m00s
97 261 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Yann LeGraet
7h40m02s 5h28m36s x 1,40, penalty: 1h08m30s
98 163 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Claire Dubois
7h55m37s 11h29m18s x 0,69
99 188 Plateau-3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Bernado Hartogs
8h08m50s 10h03m31s x 0,81
100 286 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
8h15m32s 6h49m32s x 1,21
101 174 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
8h31m15s 12h20m57s x 0,69
102 171 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
8h58m41s 8h05m18s x 1,11, penalty: 1h35m40s
103 226 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
9h25m07s 9h48m40s x 0,96
104 212 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Olivier Ellerbrock • Kenny Brack
10h56m07s 11h23m28s x 0,96, penalty: 2h30m00s
105 215 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
11h28m57s 11h57m40s x 0,96
106 283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
13h12m09s 11h53m39s x 1,11
107 285 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean-Michel Coll • Eric De Miguel
16h01m22s 14h26m06s x 1,11, penalty: 1m00s

Position No. Class Car Time Info
1 52 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Nicoules
1m03s
2 77 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
1m39s
3 51 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan • Julien Stervinou
1m41s
4 84 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Alexandre De Lesseps • Hansueli Brand
2m29s
5 24 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal • Christophe Figaret
2m42s penalty: 1m00s
6 8 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Cristián Bertschi
3m12s penalty: 1m00s
7 20 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
3m19s
8 18 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
3m24s
9 14 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Hervé Sarazin • Catherine Sarazin
3m51s penalty: 0m20s
10 71 Plateau-1 1964 AC Cobra
Christian Baud • Stephanie Baud
3m51s
11 25 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
4m05s
12 88 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
4m06s
13 125 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas • Cohet • Rastoder
4m16s
14 56 Plateau-1 1973 Ford Escort Mexico
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
4m20s penalty: 1m00s
15 123 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Cauce • Nicolas De Fauterau
4m43s penalty: 1m00s
16 12 Plateau-1 1956 AC Aceca Bristol
Pascal Behr • Corinne Bris
4m50s penalty: 0m10s
17 70 Plateau-1 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
4m53s penalty: 1m10s
18 11 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard • Emmanuelle Masson
5m01s penalty: 0m40s
19 62 Plateau-1 1975 Lotus Europa
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
5m03s penalty: 0m30s
20 53 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie • Olivier Peretie
5m18s penalty: 1m00s
21 36 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
5m22s
22 107 Plateau-2 1956 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
5m25s
23 15 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
5m43s penalty: 1m40s
24 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
5m49s penalty: 0m10s
25 116 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux • Adelaïde Sarthou
6m24s penalty: 0m10s
26 73 Plateau-1 1971 Dino 246 GT 'series M'
Mikaël Lok • Mathieu Vedrenne
6m53s
27 80 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
6m54s penalty: 2m10s
28 128 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Dominique Benoit • Christian Mallet
7m20s penalty: 1m40s
29 108 Plateau-2 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600
Barnard Bablon • Jean Marie Lebec
7m22s penalty: 1m00s
30 41 Plateau-1 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Seyler • Ombeline De Clermon-Tonnerre
7m28s penalty: 1m00s
31 89 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Patrick Rignell • Sebastien Wolf
7m29s
32 115 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 S
Mathieu Gautrin • Martin Mouries
7m38s penalty: 1m00s
33 6 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Juan Ball • Guillermo Palacios Hasselbach
7m46s penalty: 0m10s
34 102 Plateau-2 1966 MG B
Arnaud Tenel • Christophe Thiboult
7m54s
35 120 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
Sammy Mohammad • Gervais Vaichere
8m06s
36 45 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner • Yuichi Kodai
8m16s penalty: 2m00s
37 63 Plateau-1 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis • Helene Charrier
8m26s penalty: 1m00s
38 37 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol
Jean-Baptiste Le Bigot • Arnaud Lotigie
8m27s penalty: 0m30s
39 141 Plateau-2 1971 Citroën SM
Benoit D'Halluin • Raphael D'Halluin
8m29s penalty: 1m20s
40 49 Plateau-1 1963 Ford Cortina Lotus
Jean Marc Gandon • Pierre Ollivier
8m40s penalty: 1m00s
41 76 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Alexis Bossut • Laurent De Swarte
8m42s penalty: 3m10s
42 26 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
8m55s penalty: 6m00s
43 124 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Marc Esculier • Alain Perdrix
8m58s penalty: 0m10s
44 112 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
9m52s penalty: 6m00s
45 114 Plateau-2 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S
Francis Graille • Philippe Koenig
10m17s penalty: 0m30s
46 96 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Nicolas Michaut • Frédéric Michaut
10m28s penalty: 1m00s
47 61 Plateau-1 1973 Opel GT 6
Didier Bazin • Francoise Bazin
10m48s penalty: 1m00s
48 95 Plateau-2 1965 Ford Mustang
Jean-Christophe Batteria • Isabelle Leouffre
10m57s penalty: 3m00s
49 38 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Olivier Poelaert • Oliveaud • Muyllart • Montei
11m49s penalty: 3m20s
50 92 Plateau-2 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief • Richard Braun
11m49s penalty: 3m10s
51 23 Plateau-1 1963 Porsche 356 B
Michael E. Feichtinger • Kurt Schimitzek
12m16s penalty: 10m30s
52 59 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
12m40s penalty: 6m00s
53 117 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
13m40s penalty: 5m20s
54 79 Plateau-2 1965 Porsche 356 C
Jean Michel Martin • Lucas Martin
13m56s penalty: 11m00s
55 4 Plateau-1 1949 OSCA MT4-1100
Patrick Barthelemy • Rene Ogna
14m07s penalty: 2m05s
56 35 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Mitchell Gross • Wendy Gross
14m11s penalty: 4m30s
57 21 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert • Maxine Poelaert
14m17s penalty: 7m40s
58 85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Sarah L. Moody • Justine Moody
14m35s penalty: 6m50s
59 57 Plateau-1 1972 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Marc Jay • Jean Charles De Lemps
16m25s penalty: 11m10s
60 91 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
17m23s penalty: 4m10s
61 131 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg • Jean Luc George
20m56s penalty: 10m50s
62 60 Plateau-1 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Adamski • Laurence Clément
21m45s penalty: 4m40s
63 134 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Stephane Gerschel • Laurent Mordacq
22m34s penalty: 1m30s
64 87 Plateau-2 1953 Sunbeam Alpine
Jonathan Miles • Christine Miles
24m14s penalty: 11m00s
65 1 Plateau-1 1955 Citroën 2 CV
Hugo Baldy • Louis Thomas Federspiel
28m27s penalty: 8m10s
66 54 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600
Michel Rostang • Jean Paul Lacombe
39m12s penalty: 30m00s
67 22 Plateau-1 1956 Triumph TR3
Joost Gottgens • Wim Gottgens
41m04s penalty: 34m00s
68 10 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Berlinetta alloy
Sergio Tonconogy • Juan Bartolome
46m42s penalty: 41m00s
69 133 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier • Jérôme Perrier
48m09s penalty: 33m20s
70 118 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot • Pesche • Fiquet • Len
57m36s
71 9 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso' Berlinetta
Martin H. Sucari • Carlos Sielecki
1h03m41s penalty: 8m40s
72 86 Plateau-2 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Anthony P. Moody • Gabrielle Hoessle
1h05m38s penalty: 6m30s
73 130 Plateau-2 1969 Dino 206 GT
Eric Neubauer • Jean Loup Jourdain
1h05m49s penalty: 6m30s
74 17 Plateau-1 1958 Alfa Romeo 750 E Sprint Veloce
Georges Asperti-Boursin • Dominique Asperti-Boursin
1h23m02s penalty: 1m00s
75 127 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Christian Bouriez • Isaure Bouriez
1h27m29s penalty: 30m00s
76 106 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
1h47m30s
77 137 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
1h56m04s penalty: 0m20s
78 97 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Barry Lundgren
1h56m28s penalty: 10m00s
79 136 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Geoffroy Peter • Mathieu Petithuguenin
2h16m52s penalty: 31m30s
80 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Alberto Donati • Carine Donati
2h24m10s penalty: 30m00s
81 7 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise • Ignacio Rodriguez Genta
2h31m39s
82 105 Plateau-2 1963 Lotus Elan
Jon A. Pinösch • Michel Buzzi
2h39m51s penalty: 5m00s
83 98 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Daniel Sebag
2h51m18s penalty: 1h00m00s
84 135 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
3h37m46s penalty: 1h45m00s
85 93 Plateau-2 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Neil Mc Mahon • Dave Mellette
3h57m30s penalty: 32m50s
86 78 Plateau-2 1975 Lancia Stratos group IV
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
4h13m23s
87 138 Plateau-2 1971 Ligier JS 2 Maserati
Vincent Cerutti • Jacky Cerutti
5h37m35s penalty: 32m10s
88 94 Plateau-2 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrice van der Stappen • Danny Erculisse
8h20m51s
89 67 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GTS
Michael Choa • Philip Marcovici
8h23m17s
90 50 Plateau-1 1962 Jaguar Type E
Pascal Rapallino • Ruth Bueltmann
8h40m58s penalty: 17m10s
91 140 Plateau-2 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Bertrand Van Houtte • Jacki Dudemaine
9h10m38s
92 66 Plateau-1 1965 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Brandon Wong
10h00m00s
93 68 Plateau-1 1970 Lancia Stratos
Joseph Fung • Benedict Giling Wang
10h00m00s
94 65 Plateau-1 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
Brandon Wang • Sam Wong
10h00m00s
95 42 Plateau-1 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
10h10m33s penalty: 1h00m00s
96 103 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues • Marcel Ragues
12h31m13s penalty: 10h00m00s
97 39 Plateau-1 1973 Alpine A110 1600 S group IV
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
13h27m10s penalty: 11h32m50s
98 2 Plateau-1 1959 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
18h25m45s penalty: 10h05m00s
99 72 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Joelle Housseau • Marjorie Cardot
DSQ Exclusion for three traffic offenses