France (FRA) 2012 Tour Auto Optic 2000
Monday 16 - Saturday 21 April 2012
France


The classic beauties will be back on the French roads from 16th to 21st of April 2012. Once again the 220 collector cars will leave Paris in direction of the South, following a brand new route.

Stages

Monday 16 April 2012 Vérifications techniques et administratives
Le Grand Palais, Paris
Tuesday 17 April 2012 Étape Paris vers Beaune
Châteaux de Vaux le Vicomte & Circuit de Dijon-Prenois
Wednesday 18 April 2012 Étape Beaune vers Aix-les-Bains
Circuit de Bresse
Thursday 19 April 2012 Étape Aix-les-Bains vers Clermont-Ferrand
Circuit de Charade
Friday 20 April 2012 Étape Clermont-Ferrand vers Nîmes
Pole Mecanique d'Ales
Saturday 21 April 2012 Étape Nîmes vers Nice
Circuit de Paul Ricard, Le Castellet

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 Ouvreurs 2011 Ferrari 458 Spider
chassis ZFF68NHB000187097 · W-643-DA (F)
  • Gilbert Lestrade
  • Severine Lestrade
000 Ouvreurs 1977 Lancia 037 Group B
Black (Gold accents) · TO 30684D (I)
  • Patrick Hautot
  • Sylvain Cantrel
1 Plateau-1 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3143 GT · Red · 7C-6783A (USA-MT)
  • Martin Sucari
  • Cristian Bertschi
2 Plateau-1 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06895 · Red · 233 BAX 06 (F)
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • Jacques Blanplain
3 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Blue metallic · UTR 30 (GB)
  • Stephan Koenig
  • Sophie Koenig
4 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Dark Green · LU 256 (CH)
  • Bernd Freiling
  • Constanze Freiling
5 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Cream · LCL 134A (GB)
  • Hideki Yamawaki
  • Masashi Tanaka
6 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Light Grey (Blue stripe) · BI-E 356H (D)
  • Ernst Schröder
  • Philipp Rüppell
7 Plateau-1 1961 Porsche 356 B
Silver (Red stripe) · BT 832 XC (F)
  • Jean-Michel Arlaud
  • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
8 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
chassis 129628 · White · 1168 TB 13 (F)
  • Jean-Hugues Plantavin
  • Olivier Rougé
9 Plateau-1 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Green metallic · ACE.570 (B)
  • Marc Vandendijk
  • Stefan Vandendijk
000C Ouvreurs 2011 Ferrari 599 GTO
chassis ZFF70RDB000173360 · Red · Q359 (MC)
  • Helmut Schwingen
  • Günter Schwingen
10 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 SC
White
  • Jean Claude Bel
  • Cedric Bel
11 Plateau-1 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
chassis S 811451 DN · Black · AA-025-JG (F)
  • Alain Raynal
  • Christophe Figaret
12 Plateau-1 1969 Jaguar XK 150
Black · 734 RAF 75 (F)
  • Jean Mouton
  • Elena Di Cunzolo
14 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E
Dark Red (White stripes) · BM-609-NC (F)
  • Philippe Poutoire
  • Jean Yves Allainguillaume
15 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 718 RSK
Silver · CD-051-WF (F)
  • Régis Mathieu
  • Helene Mathieu
16 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Red · 656 FXL 92 (F)
  • Patricia Poelaert
  • Aurore Monot-Devillard
19 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150
chassis 30189 · Black · AM-977-VK (F)
  • Xavier Lucien
  • Claudine Lucien
20 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670224 · Black · AH-483-MA (F)
  • Dominique Jouvin
  • Claudine Jouvin
21 Plateau-1 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Silver · 899 BQC 60 (F)
  • Philippe Domet
  • Brigitte Domet
22 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 Cabrio pré-A 1500 S
Dark Red · D-GM 356H (D)
  • Guido Mundt
  • Constanza Mundt
23 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Light Blue metallic (White top) · 101 ZN 44 (F)
  • Georges Troussier
  • Nicole Troussier
24 Ouvreurs 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4293 GT · Red · WEC 2 (GB)
  • William E. (Chip) Connor
24 Plateau-1 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Grey · 483 NQZ 75 (F)
  • Michel Peretie
  • Olivier Peretie
25 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 550 A
Silver (Blue/Red stripe) · WJD 257 (USA-CA)
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
26 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Black · D-AC 45H (D)
  • Wolfgang Giehl
  • Claudio Del Maestro
30 Plateau-1 1958 Triumph TR3 A
Beige · 767 EVM 91 (F)
  • Jean Paul Bachot
  • Francois Bernard
32 Plateau-1 1959 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Silver · AX-779-EH (F)
  • Jerome Pascal
  • Victoire Pascal
33 Plateau-1 1960 AC Aceca Bristol
Dark Blue · CB-948-QX (F)
  • Olivier Poelaert
  • Simmon Moyuaert
34 Plateau-1 1960 Triumph TR 3
Dark Blue · CC 264 VR (F)
  • Stephane Peculier
  • Stephanie Viellard
35 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
White (Red stripe) · 69999 RE (I)
  • Jean-Marc Krief
  • Philippe Granier
36 Plateau-1 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 185 · Bare metal · 3984 VY 24 (F)
  • Lucien Gardillou
  • Solange Gardillou
38 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Black · 183 BFH 83 (F)
  • Christian Baud
  • Gilles Martin-Chave
40 Plateau-1 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
Dark Green · ZH 53978 (CH)
  • Peter Von Muralt
  • Hans Niedermann
42 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Silver · 863 PTP 75 (F)
  • Philippe Rouer
  • Didier Henard
43 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc · Dark Grey metallic · AH 255-VD (F)
  • Didier Baud
  • Amaury Latham
45 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356
Dark Red (Dark Grey stripe) · AS 641 FL (F)
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Julien Stervinou
46 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750080 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Red · 7 AWL (GB)
  • John Bennett
  • Susan Bennett
47 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Blue · KYY 85C (GB)
  • Alexander Senft
  • Chantal Senft
48 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09079 · Red · MNN 729D (GB)
  • Ross Warburton
  • Caroline Barnard
50 Plateau-1 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 6105 · Red · RON 54
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Andreas Birner
51 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 07473 · Silver · 602 FSD 92 (F)
  • Christian Fleury
  • Stéphane Bonoron
52 Plateau-1 1970 Alpine A110 1600S
Blue metallic · CC 675 ZR (F)
  • Philippe Peculier
  • Annie Peculier
53 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
chassis 07819 · Red · JNP 726C (GB)
  • Tim Ingram Hill
  • Sarah Ingram Hill
54 Plateau-1 1958 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Green · GE 500 153 (CH)
  • Giovanni Viani
  • Luca Toniutti
55 Plateau-1 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Maroon (White stripes) · 7333 TF 81 (F)
  • Jean-François Nicoules
  • Patrice Gauthier
56 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10403 · 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc · Silver · KCK 129F (GB)
  • Anthony Pozner
  • David James Forfar
57 Plateau-1 1969 Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF Fanalone
Red (Black hood) · 7547 DXH (E)
  • Michel Rostang
  • Michel Chabran
58 Plateau-1 1970 BMW 1600
Light Blue over Off White · AJ-775-QQ (F)
  • Jean Paul Lacombe
  • Jacques Lameloise
60 Plateau-1 1973 Lotus Europa
chassis 73092182P · Blue metallic · 4040 VB 66 (F)
  • Jean-Yves Lacroix
  • Rosine Lacroix
61 Plateau-1 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
White · BE 616 551 (CH)
  • Zorica Milojkovic
  • Maja Ljubisavljevic
63 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4219 GT · Dark Blue · EFC 31A (GB)
  • Brandon Wang
65 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 07413 · Silver · RJH 389
  • William Heinecke
  • Benedict Wang
68 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09067 · Red · BFH 408D (GB)
  • Patrick Ma
70 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10423 · Silver · MNP 231L (GB)
  • Sam Wong
80 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
White · AK-544-GX (F)
  • Francois Pourcher
  • Stephane Gerschel
81 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar XK 120
Dark Green · 9759 WK 28 (F)
  • Pascal Guichard
  • Flavien Blanchard
82 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Light Blue metallic · 501 XUJ (GB)
  • Jonathan Davies
  • Jean Christophe Richard
83 Plateau-2 1971 Lotus Europa
Green · AE 134 BQ (F)
  • Nicolas Besancon
84 Plateau-2 1969 Lotus Elan S4
Pale Yellow · DM-00-21 (NL)
  • John A. Möllenkamp
  • Dorine Möllenkamp
85 Plateau-2 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0136/R · Red · 400 ABP (GB)
  • Anthony P. Moody
  • Gabrielle Hoessle
86 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E
Light Blue metallic · BK-058-WQ (F)
  • Frederic Schilling
  • Jean Pierre Manguian
87 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Blue metallic · 9124 XW 60 (F)
  • Isabelle Marquis
  • Helene Charrier
88 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
chassis 911 360 1318 · RST 9IL (GB)
  • Nicholas Gatehouse
  • Neil Mc Cann
89 Plateau-2
90 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
chassis 911 360 1352 · White · ZH 191 962 (CH)
  • Michael Willms
  • Erwin Bach
91 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20
Black · 300731 NA (I)
  • Andrea Silva
  • Luca Morazzoni
92 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 06881 · Silver (French stripe) · LU 0577 A
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Secundino Suarez
93 Plateau-2 1959 AC ACE Bristol
Black · AN-754-VF (F)
  • Paul Dupuy
  • Just Jaeckin
94 Plateau-2 1966 Citroën DS 19
Blue · 7829 GL 78 (F)
  • Carole Lemaire-Sicre
  • Ulrike Wollman
95 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM
Teal · 883 ETD 78 (F)
  • Eric Lemaire-Sicre
  • Patrick Langenberger
96 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
White · 1272 XA 28 (F)
  • Denis Coolen
  • Frederic Richard
97 Plateau-2 1973 Ford Escort Mk1 RS 2000
White (Black hood) · 1.CXB.959 (B)
  • Jean Paul Bertrand
  • Joseph Lambert
98 Plateau-2 1964 Porsche 356
Black · VD 80911 (CH)
  • Nicolas Kappenberger
99 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Red · GE 1898 U (CH)
  • Gino Forgione
  • Robert Enguerran
100 Plateau-2 1964 Jaguar Type E
White (Blue stripes) · 533 EQJ 77 (F)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Jean Luc George
105 Plateau-2 1956 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
chassis 0533 GT · Dark Grey metallic · M-GT 533H (D)
  • Christian Gabka
  • Sebastian Gabka
106 Plateau-2
107 Plateau-2 1974 Lotus Europa Special
Blue metallic · BP-336-EF (F)
  • Alexis Raoux
  • Adelaide Sarthou
108 Plateau-2 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Silver · 1300 SC 14 (F)
  • Pierre Ragues
  • Marcel Ragues
110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A 110
Red
  • Fabrice Deschanel
111 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT
chassis 05284 · Silver · 14 FJM 92 (F)
  • Philippe Jaouen
  • Laurent Facchinello
112 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Red · AF-636-JA (F)
  • Hugues Jacquin
  • Patrick Dewez
113 Plateau-2 1967 Triumph TR 4A
Black · NXJ.494 (B)
  • Christian Bordecq
  • Philippe Bordecq
114 Plateau-2 1969 Triumph TR6
Dark Red · 457 AEV 44 (F)
  • Marc Lubrano
  • François Darbellay
115 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1300 HF
Red (Black hood) · BG 260 RP (F)
  • Thierry Lafont
  • Jean-Claude Penicaud
116 Plateau-2 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
chassis 176789 DN · Dark Red · 674 ATG 13 (F)
  • Mark Rachet
  • Philippe Brunel
117 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 911
Beige
  • David Crouzieres
118 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
Green · GE 25763 (CH)
  • Jon A. Pinösch
  • Michael Buzzi
119 Plateau-2 1977 Fiat 124 Spider
White · 55 YB 18 (F)
  • Françoise Mahul Poncini
  • Viviane Zaniroli
120 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
White (Red stripe) · AM 246 BZ (F)
  • Hugues De Beauregard
  • Jean-Pierre Armandet
121 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
chassis 06060 · Yellow · 596 RLY 75 (F)
  • Pierre Blain
  • Marie Crocheraux
122 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-117 · 6-cylinder, 2.000 cc · White · 906 XB 42 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Pichon
  • Denis Giraudet
123 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang Coupé
chassis 122019 · Cream (Dark Blue hood) · 963 MHZ 75 (F)
  • Jérôme Van Eekert
  • Hugo Van Eekert
124 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A 110 1600s Group IV
chassis 17369 · Blue metallic · 110 BLR 06 (F)
  • Christian Craff
  • Sophie Dubus
125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
White · BB 967 RA (F)
  • Jean Marie
  • Christophe Blin
126 Plateau-2 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
White (Belgian/France stripes) · 236 CAT 59 (F)
  • Eric Neubauer
  • Stephane Sertang
127 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Dark Red · 717 ADP 49 (F)
  • Slobodan Arezina
  • Martine Arezina
128 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Red · AK 453 FT (F)
  • Pierre Sevestre
  • Christophe Sevestre
130 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
chassis 911 230 1719 ? · Yellow · AS-180-JD (F)
  • Claude Dumas-Pilhou
  • Vincent Teissedre
131 Plateau-2 1972 Opel Ascona 1900 SR
White (Red hood) · BR-160-FZ (F)
  • Pierre Louis Marie
  • Jean Pierre Blaser
132 Plateau-2 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275401 · Black · BZ-075-PD (F)
  • Jean-Paul Mommey
  • Corinne Piccinin Mommey
133 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM
Teal · 885 ETD 78 (F)
  • Arnaud Haefelin
  • Pascal Mulet Querner
134 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/4
Black
  • Jean-Marie Fabre
  • Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
135 Plateau-2 1976 Lancia Stratos
Dark Blue · BX-538-XT (F)
  • Charles de la Haye Jousselin
  • Charles de Bourbon Parme
136 Plateau-2 1971 Porsche 914/6
Silver · 712 ESJ 78 (F)
  • Jerome Kühn
137 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
chassis 05462 · Yellow · 246 BHL 06 (F)
  • Pascal Papazyan
  • François Vieville
138 Plateau-2 1965 Jaguar Type E
Dark Blue · BS-271-TV (F)
  • Dominique Benoit
  • Christian Mallet
139 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra 289
Black · 527 QHQ 75 (F)
  • Claude Demole
  • Laurent Henry Pivin
140 Plateau-2 1973 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Red (Black hood) · 593 QZJ 75 (F)
  • Philippe Belin
  • Jean Stanislas Orlowski
141 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Yellow (Black stripe) · BE 678 704 (CH)
  • Jean-Pierre Faraut
  • Billy Faraut
142 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
White · 92 033 (USA-IL)
  • Joe Hayes
  • John Starkey
143 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
chassis 4290339 · White · AQ-947-EY (F)
  • Pascal Silio
  • Arnaud Letellier
144 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CSI
Silver · 8545 XT 78 (F)
  • Patrick Lucas
  • Gregory Galiffi
145 Plateau-2 1972 BMW 3.0 CSI
White · 71 NC 78 (F)
  • Margaux Lafitte
  • Sabahubin Rastoder
146 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 3.0 CS
Silver · 482 RHT 75 (F)
  • Olivier Monot
  • Jean Zermati
147 Plateau-2 1975 BMW 2002 TI
Orange (Black hood) · BZ-445-ZQ (F)
  • Fabrice Thiaudiere
  • Antoine Thiaudiere
150 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750043 · White · HB-AR 171H (D)
  • Franco Meiners
  • Michel Mhitarian
151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750085 · Dark Red · ABH 323C (GB)
  • Olivier Ellerbrock
  • Bruno Saft
152 Plateau-3 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4153 GT · Silver (Yellow nose band) · NU 25
  • Daniela Ellerbrock
  • Zaklina Rohwer
153 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613552 · White (Bright Blue accents) · SB-AT 1 (D)
  • Jürgen End
  • Yvonne End
154 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
chassis AR.613.117 · Black (Green accents) · AK-H 514H (D)
  • Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg
  • Bernd Hahne
156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Red · ZH 3443 (CH)
  • Sarah Amoroso
  • Diego Meier
157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
White (Blue nose) · CD-818-RT (F)
  • Grégory Noblet
  • Philip Kantor
158 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Red · BM-06974 (D)
  • Gianluca Rattazzi
  • Alexander Furiani
159 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Silver · OBZ.054 (B)
  • Bernard Haquette
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613483 · Red · 532 BFE 83 (F)
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Mark Leonard
161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
White over Red · W-512-BM (F)
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Renaldo Da Cunha
163 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Blue · AV-997-KG (F)
  • Gérard Holtz
  • Murielle Mayette
164 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS
Blue · 173 DMG 59 (F)
  • Pier Angelo Masseli
  • Savina Confaloni
165 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Yellow (Dark Yellow accents) · W-814-BF (F)
  • Franco Lembo
  • Julien Lemeille
166 Plateau-3 1975 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Maroon (White stripe) · 1975 YM 54 (F)
  • Christian Chiaravita
  • Guy Leneveu
167 Plateau-3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Red · BY-083-PS (F)
  • Jean-François Piquet
  • Jean-Pierre Devidal
168 Plateau-3 1964 Ford Cortina Lotus
Off White · EOX 496 C (F)
  • Christian Odin
  • Guillaume Lucot
169 Plateau-3 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Silver · BW 060 SA (F)
  • Jean Yves Beaupigny
  • Jean Pierre Clastre
170 Plateau-3 1972 CG B 1200
Red (Silver stripe) · 6839 SJ 63 (F)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Daniel Andre Francois
171 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II
Orange (Black accents) · AUO 981B (GB)
  • Roland D'Abel de Libran
  • Caroline Galop
173 Plateau-3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
chassis LML/50/202 · Green metallic · FJT 625 (GB)
  • Rick Pearson
  • Keith Gapp
174 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 · 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc · Dark Green · STC 522 (GB)
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
  • Antoine Darley
175 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Silver · WXU 11 (GB)
  • Yves Junne
  • Lee Maxted-Page
177 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 · Dark Green · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
  • Patrick Touze
178 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
chassis GHN3/47077 · 4 cylinder, 1.800 cc · Cream (Black top, Grey & Red stripe) · AR-250-MD (F)
  • MOZ
  • Geraud Bourgoin
180 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Red · 840 CPQ 59 (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Guillaume Meurisse
181 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
L4 / 1.100cc · Red · 448 DMN 59 (F)
  • Eugène Deleplanque
  • Herculano Pacheco
182 Plateau-3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044 · Dark Green · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Pierre Alexis Collignon
183 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Red (White nose) · 2000 XX 92 (F)
  • Patrick Baigneres
  • Pawel Wasilewski
184 Plateau-3 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Blue (White nose) · AS 719 KF (F)
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
185 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356
Dark Blue metallic · 356 AYH 92 (F)
  • Franck Menard
  • Fabien Zolciak
186 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
chassis 1165 · White (Green stripe) · CD-626-ZN (F)
  • Gilles Couraudon
  • Marielle Couraudon
187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Red (White nose) · BQ-730-PA (F)
  • Pierre Ducastin
  • Arnaud Gimonet
188 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Dark Green · CD 150 NX (F)
  • Cédric Mezard
  • Antoine Brun
190 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar XK 150 S
Dark Green · 464 FQE 92 (F)
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Marie Nolin
191 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390 · Silver · 2880 WE 73 (F)
  • Didier Benaroya
  • Thomas Benaroya
192 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Silver · 135 JM 13 (F)
  • Nicolas Doquin
  • Thomas Gouvernet
193 Plateau-3 1963 Porsche 356
Dark Red · BX 281 VT (F)
  • Gabriel Balthazard
  • Yann Balthazard
194 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 356 C
chassis 221505 · Silver · BW 133 EE (F)
  • Philippe Dischamp
  • Jean-Michel Moinade
195 Plateau-3 1964 Porsche 356 SC
Silver · AN-075-GM (F)
  • Alexandre Ferrier
  • Jean-François Penillard
196 Plateau-3 1963 Porsche 356 B
Pale Yellow · 1.OAD 582 (B)
  • Sylvain Elbaz
  • Daniel Sebag
197 Plateau-3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
chassis 1233 · Red · BAS 598 (GB)
  • Terrance W. Hefty
  • Dean Meiling
200 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2127 · Black (Green/White stripes) · W 785 BN (F)
  • Ludovic Caron
  • Didier David
201 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2130 · 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Red (White stripes) · 644 CGT (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
  • Kevin Kivlochan
202 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT 40
Red · XBL 345E (GB)
  • Richard Meins
  • Timothy Huxley
203 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Silver · AX 663 QY (F)
  • Pierre-Alain
  • Arnaud France
205 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
CS GT 40 (F)
chassis GT40 P/1079 · Yellow (Black stripe) · BN-0735 (D)
  • Christopher Stahl
  • Uwe Niermann
206 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
chassis 878169 · 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc · Red · WPV 952A (GB)
  • Hugo Payen
  • Tristan Couedel
207 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
White (Dark Green stripes) · BF-791-ZG (F)
  • Philippe Giauque
  • Pierre De Freudenreich
208 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Blue metallic (White stripes) · GE 584 141 (CH)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • Emmanuel Roche
210 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2348 · V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Dark Green · 35 COB (GB)
  • Mark Freeman
  • Duncan Freeman
211 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Green (White stripe) · 95 YY 93 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Christophe Bouchut
212 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Silver (Dark Blue stripe) · EKL 979C (GB)
  • Damien Kohler
  • Sylvie Laboisne
213 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R-20 · Green (Yellow accents) · RFP 696B (GB)
  • Georges Verquin
  • Vincent Ricour
214 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
chassis 878765 · Dark Grey metallic · WSU 723 (GB)
  • Laurent Timonier
  • Fabio Spirgi
215 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 06601 · Red · PYY 322 D (F)
  • Christian Chavy
  • Christophe Van Riet
217 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09041 · Red · IOO GTB (GB)
  • Ivor Dunbar
  • Simon Carter
218 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Red · AR-468-RY ? (F)
  • Francois Demachy
  • Alexandrine Demachy
219 Plateau-4 1968 Porsche 911 T/H
White (Orange hood) · GE 678 828 (CH)
  • Ben Gill
  • Mark Jaffray
220 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
chassis 301003 · Beige (Dark Green stripes) · K-O 650H (D)
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Marc De Siebenthal
221 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
222 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
chassis 878391 · Silver (Green stripes) · ME-030133 (D)
  • Alexander Berstein
  • Alexander Herrmann
223 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Delphine Le Boeuf
224 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Dark Blue (White stripe) · BL 518 LP (F)
  • Serge Cozzolino
  • Pascale Cozzolino Legay
225 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
chassis 911 303 727 · 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc · White (Green stripe) · AR-11-63 (NL)
  • Michael Koel
  • Nico Koel
226 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
White (Orange stripes) · 1.BRT.954 (B)
  • Philippe Liechti
  • Carolyn Twaites
227 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Black (White stripes) · KBY 337C (GB)
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Pierre Adyns
228 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang 289
Dark Blue · CO 012 OF (F)
  • Jean Berchon
  • Aleth Berchon
230 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Maroon metallic · BF-386-JB (F)
  • Gaël Regent
  • Maxime Gransart
232 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
Pale Blue (Orange stripes) · AN-705-TL (F)
  • Jean Legras
  • Jean-Philippe Debrie
234 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Red · 174 MYC 75 (F)
  • Jacques Roucolle
  • Joseph Zago
235 Plateau-4 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
Silver · BH-712-XV (F)
  • Patrice Valette
  • Emmanuel Metais
236 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08465 · Dark Grey metallic · BV 140 BS (F)
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Marion Desplaces
237 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 07037 · Silver · 95611 (L)
  • Jean Jacques Gaasch
  • Guy Fawe
242 Plateau-4 1971 BMW 2800 CS
chassis 2206234 · Orange (Flat Black hood) · 1743 QS 01 (F)
  • Arnaud Gauduel
  • Adrien Cathiard
243 Plateau-4 1964 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Dark Green · FWP 222C (GB)
  • Ingo Robert Zeitz
  • Albert Streminski
244 Plateau-4 1970 Fiat 124 Abarth
White (Red/White/Blue stripe) · H8959 BBB (E)
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Thomas Steuer
245 Plateau-4 1972 Fiat 124 Abarth
Dark Blue / Yellow · 3381 YR 13 (F)
  • Max Soleil
  • Chantal Soleil
246 Plateau-4 1968 Ford Escort 1600 TC
White · BP-143-BC (F)
  • Philippe Jouffre
  • Pascal Sauvignac
250 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
White (Defense Mondiale livery) · 9870 SQ 86 (F)
  • Jean Ragnotti
  • Francis Mercier
251 Plateau-5 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
chassis 1800VB 20503 · 4-cylinder, 1.800cc · Yellow · 8287 WX 01 (F)
  • Alain Serpaggi
  • Jean-Pierre Prévost
252 Plateau-5 1979 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 31135 · Blue (Pioneer livery) · 308 YC 74 (F)
  • François-Xavier Entremont
  • Jacques Entremont
254 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910.022 · White (Red accents) · VAS 103 (GB)
  • François Perrodo
  • Yann LeGraet
255 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906.121 · White · 37876 (USA-MA)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
256 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
chassis 910.005 · White · VAR 395
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Frédéric Vivier
257 Plateau-5 1977 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 21883 · Red (White accents) · 30 GTB (GB)
  • Andrew Beverley
  • Mike Humpreys
258 Plateau-5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
White / Red · 833 ETC 78 (F)
  • Cyril Despres
  • Antoine Vandromme
260 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
White (Red/Light Blue stripe) · 5140 YR 63 (F)
  • Richard Faille
  • Julien Vert
261 Plateau-5 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 04834 · White (Black hood, Tricolore stripe) · 9243 SW 13 (F)
  • Didier Sirgue
  • Jean-Marc Claverie
262 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
White · CA 658 PS (F)
  • Georges Saier
  • Georges-Edouard Altieri
263 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 874.04199 · Blue (Black hood) · 699 CFX 06 (F)
  • Grégory Driot
  • Jérémy Garamond
264 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Pale Green · 5979 TV 33 (F)
  • Norbert Fradin
  • Claire Fradin
266 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9094 · Red · CTC 464M (GB)
  • Didier Denat
  • Barbara Denat
268 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/C Group IV
chassis 14429 · Red · ZH 5249 (CH)
  • Arnold Meier
  • Melanie Meier
270 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Orange (White stripe) · BM 184 NS (F)
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Patricia Bussolini
271 Plateau-5 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
White / Blue · AC-AJ 134H (D)
  • Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
  • Eric Werner
272 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275141 · White (BMW Motorsport stripes) · 1564 MV 92 (F)
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Alain Pages
273 Plateau-5 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
Silver · 802 BWZ 83 (F)
  • François Dumez
  • Guillaume De Beaufort
274 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Light Blue (Red roof) · 627 BCR 83 (F)
  • Denis Clerc
  • David Suzanne
275 Plateau-5 1973 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Blue metallic · BC-872-CW (F)
  • Gilles Gibier
  • Emmanuel Georges
276 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
chassis 18291 · Blue metallic · 555 HT 76 (F)
  • Christian Chambord
  • Stéphane Baschiera
277 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Silver · 1972 XR 69 (F)
  • Jacques Bertoni
  • Michel Bathelot
280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9047 · White · GE 90011 (CH)
  • Philippe Senger
  • Pierre Alain Eggly
281 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
White · 848 RER 75 (F)
  • Jean-François Godin
  • Jean-François Gerbault
282 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
chassis 911 2300 013 · Flat-6 / 2.500 cc · Orange · VD 337 174 (CH)
  • John Logan
  • Fred Hampton
283 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 911 S
Orange · VD 488 596 (CH)
  • Gerald Palacios
  • Jean Philippe Bucher
284 Plateau-5 1973 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
chassis 107.023-10-006826 · Silver (Black hood) · 278 RHZ 75 (F)
  • Augustin Cochin
  • Yahn Janou
285 Plateau-5 1973 Datsun 240 Z
Bronze · 866 XM 72 (F)
  • Patrick Gruau
  • Michel Gilles
287 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Orange (White roof) · BX 275 KN (F)
  • Loïc Duval
  • Jean-Baptiste Mayer
288 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Gold (Black stripes) · 3SMC 768 (USA-CA)
  • Robert Malaviolle
  • Vincent Malaviolle
291 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
White · 718 EAE 78 (F)
  • Frédéric Daunat
  • Thibault De Wazieres
292 Plateau-5 1972 Ligier JS 2
chassis 23797203 · DFV · Blue / White · 726 NG 03 (F)
  • Paul Knapfield
  • Andy Newall
ORG Ouvreurs Jaguar Mk. II
Black · GE 500 097 (CH)
VIP1 Ouvreurs Dino 308 GT/4
Red · 1818 TX 18 (F)
VIP2 Ouvreurs Maserati Indy
Gold metallic · EK 4991 (L)

Results ETAPE-1-COMP

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 175 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
10:12 Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 174 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Antoine Darley
14:02 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
3 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
14:04 Coef. 0.67, TSRC/6
4 177 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Patrick Touze
14:33 Coef. 0.69, GTS/6 + 0:20
5 180 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
14:42 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
6 186 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
14:45 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 0:20
7 167 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
14:52 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4
8 181 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
14:55 Coef. 0.68, TC/7 + 0:20
9 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Gianluca Rattazzi / Alexander Furiani
15:09 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
10 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
15:14 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
11 191 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
15:14 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
12 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
15:39 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
13 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
15:42 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
14 173 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
15:52 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
15 157 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Noblet / Philip Kantor
15:58 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
16 213 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
16:09 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
17 168 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Christian Odin / Guillaume Lucot
16:22 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
18 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
16:32 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
19 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
16:48 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
20 211 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchut
16:57 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
21 201 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
17:16 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
22 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
17:20 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
23 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
17:29 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
24 225 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Michael Koel / Nico Koel
17:29 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
25 200 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
17:36 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
26 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Duncan Freeman
17:47 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
27 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
17:59 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
28 190 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
18:20 Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
29 206 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
18:36 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 0:20
30 230 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent / Maxime Gransart
18:45 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
31 214 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
18:54 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
32 226 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
19:02 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
33 221 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
19:04 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
34 223 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
19:04 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
35 188 Plateau-3 MG A
Cédric Mezard / Antoine Brun
19:07 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
36 178 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Geraud Bourgoin
19:29 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
37 243 Plateau-4 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Ingo Robert Zeitz / Albert Streminski
19:36 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
38 224 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
19:45 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
39 192 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Thomas Gouvernet
19:56 Coef. 0.86, GTS/5
40 215 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy / Christophe Van Riet
20:03 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 1:00
41 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
20:10 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
42 194 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
20:12 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:40
43 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
20:16 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 1:00
44 164 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS
Pier Angelo Masseli / Savina Confaloni
20:21 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:30
45 255 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
20:22 Coef. 1.15, TSRC/16
46 183 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
21:06 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
47 251 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Alain Serpaggi / Jean-Pierre Prévost
21:06 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
48 219 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
21:08 Coef. 1.01, GTS/22 + 0:40
49 272 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Alain Pages
21:18 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
50 250 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Jean Ragnotti / Francis Mercier
21:21 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
51 218 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Francois Demachy / Alexandrine Demachy
21:23 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
52 270 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
21:43 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
53 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 S
Gerald Palacios / Jean Philippe Bucher
21:45 Coef. 1.11, GTS/26 + 0:20
54 165 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
21:46 Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 1:50
55 237 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jean Jacques Gaasch / Guy Fawe
21:47 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 0:20
56 184 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
21:49 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
57 228 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
21:51 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
58 246 Plateau-4 Ford Escort 1600 TC
Philippe Jouffre / Pascal Sauvignac
21:57 Coef. 0.87, TC/13
59 291 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Frédéric Daunat / Thibault De Wazieres
21:58 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
60 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock / Bruno Saft
22:09 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 4:40
61 242 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
22:27 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
62 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
22:31 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
63 258 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Cyril Despres / Antoine Vandromme
22:34 Coef. 1.16, GTS/22
64 236 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
22:38 Coef. 0.96, GTS/17
65 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Pierre Ducastin / Arnaud Gimonet
22:41 Coef. 0.87, TC/13 + 2:10
66 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
23:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/5 + 3:00
67 264 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
23:06 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
68 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
23:25 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
69 273 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume De Beaufort
23:30 Coef. 1.16, TC/30
70 152 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
23:33 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 3:10
71 166 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Christian Chiaravita / Guy Leneveu
23:36 Coef. 1.01, TC/23 + 3:20
72 227 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
23:39 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
73 260 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
23:52 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
74 261 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Jean-Marc Claverie
23:54 Coef. 1.31, GTS/32
75 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-François Godin / Jean-François Gerbault
23:59 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
76 276 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
24:04:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
77 284 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Augustin Cochin / Yahn Janou
24:20:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
78 275 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Emmanuel Georges
24:27:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 0:30
79 262 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
24:53:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
80 252 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
François-Xavier Entremont / Jacques Entremont
25:00:00 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37
81 288 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Robert Malaviolle / Vincent Malaviolle
25:10:00 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
82 287 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
25:11:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
83 245 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Max Soleil / Chantal Soleil
25:13:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 0:20
84 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 365 GTB/C Group IV
Arnold Meier / Melanie Meier
25:14:00 Coef. 1.25, GTS/22
85 277 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
25:48:00 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
86 220 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
26:15:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
87 263 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
26:22:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
88 254 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
26:24:00 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
89 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Philippe Senger / Pierre Alain Eggly
26:42:00 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
90 235 Plateau-4 BMW 2002 Turbo
Patrice Valette / Emmanuel Metais
28:06:00 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
91 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran / Caroline Galop
28:42:00 Coef. 0.81, TC/10 + 16:10
92 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
30:28:00 Coef. 1.11, TC/24 + 3:50
93 244 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
32:25:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 5:30
94 193 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Gabriel Balthazard / Yann Balthazard
33:11:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 15:10
95 197 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
40:35:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
96 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Fabien Zolciak
41:21:00 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
97 170 Plateau-3 CG B 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Daniel Andre Francois
41:40:00 Coef. 1.11, GTS/24 + 16:40
98 160 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
46:27:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
99 274 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / David Suzanne
48:24:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
100 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
52:07:00 Coef. 0.86, GT/10 + 1:00
101 163 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
53:34:00 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 0:40
102 202 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Timothy Huxley
1:02:23 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1
103 292 Plateau-5 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield / Andy Newall
1:08:16 Coef. 1.45, TSRC/29 + 30:00
104 161 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
1:12:37 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
105 256 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
1:23:25 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
106 203 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain / Arnaud France
1:48:34 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
107 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Alexander Herrmann
1:48:34 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
108 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
1:55:46 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:15:00
109 285 Plateau-5 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Gruau / Michel Gilles
2:16:51 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
110 271 Plateau-5 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Eric Werner
2:22:25 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
111 257 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humpreys
3:03:29 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 0:50

Results ETAPE-1-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 97 Plateau-2 Ford Escort Mk1 RS 2000
Jean Paul Bertrand / Joseph Lambert
0:04
2 55 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / Patrice Gauthier
0:06
3 47 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
0:08
4 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
0:08
5 88 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicholas Gatehouse / Neil Mc Cann
0:08
6 130 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Claude Dumas-Pilhou / Vincent Teissedre
0:09
7 43 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud / Amaury Latham
0:10
8 4 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling / Constanze Freiling
0:11
9 11 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
0:11
10 122 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
0:11
11 118 Plateau-2 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch / Michael Buzzi
0:12
12 51 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Fleury / Stéphane Bonoron
0:13
13 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Caroline Barnard
0:14
14 6 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Ernst Schröder / Philipp Rüppell
0:15
15 10 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean Claude Bel / Cedric Bel
0:15
16 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
0:15
17 38 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud / Gilles Martin-Chave
0:16
18 12 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Jean Mouton / Elena Di Cunzolo
0:19
19 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
0:19
20 61 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Zorica Milojkovic / Maja Ljubisavljevic
0:19
21 30 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3 A
Jean Paul Bachot / Francois Bernard
0:22
22 137 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
0:22
23 105 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
0:24
24 92 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Secundino Suarez
0:25
25 45 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
0:27
26 125 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Marie / Christophe Blin
0:28
27 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
0:29
28 56 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
0:30
29 121 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
0:41
30 22 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 Cabrio pré-A 1500 S
Guido Mundt / Constanza Mundt
0:42
31 127 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina / Martine Arezina
0:43
32 8 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
0:44
33 34 Plateau-1 Triumph TR 3
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
0:50
34 114 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / François Darbellay
0:50
35 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
0:51
36 9 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
0:52
37 7 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
0:53
38 126 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Eric Neubauer / Stephane Sertang
0:55
39 116 Plateau-2 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet / Philippe Brunel
0:59
40 2 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jacques Blanplain
0:59
41 106 Plateau-2
1:00
42 117 Plateau-2 Porsche 911
David Crouzieres
1:00
43 107 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
1:01
44 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
1:02
45 40 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S
Peter Von Muralt / Hans Niedermann
1:06
46 50 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Andreas Birner
1:06
47 87 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
1:11
48 100 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
1:14
49 146 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Jean Zermati
1:14
50 3 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
1:15 + 1:00
51 98 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Nicolas Kappenberger
1:16
52 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Poutoire / Jean Yves Allainguillaume
1:17
53 89 Plateau-2
1:18
54 95 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre / Patrick Langenberger
1:18
55 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Jerome Kühn
1:20
56 134 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1:22 + 0:10
57 19 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Xavier Lucien / Claudine Lucien
1:22
58 124 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110 1600s Group IV
Christian Craff / Sophie Dubus
1:22
59 112 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Hugues Jacquin / Patrick Dewez
1:23
60 94 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Carole Lemaire-Sicre / Ulrike Wollman
1:23
61 5 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
1:25
62 99 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Gino Forgione / Robert Enguerran
1:27
63 91 Plateau-2 Lancia Aurelia B20
Andrea Silva / Luca Morazzoni
1:28
64 53 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
1:28
65 1 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
1:32
66 90 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Michael Willms / Erwin Bach
1:34
67 119 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini / Viviane Zaniroli
1:34 + 1:00
68 142 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Joe Hayes / John Starkey
1:38
69 23 Plateau-1 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
1:44
70 147 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Fabrice Thiaudiere / Antoine Thiaudiere
1:50
71 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
1:51
72 58 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Jacques Lameloise
1:56
73 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Dominique Jouvin / Claudine Jouvin
1:58
74 93 Plateau-2 AC ACE Bristol
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
1:59
75 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
2:17
76 113 Plateau-2 Triumph TR 4A
Christian Bordecq / Philippe Bordecq
2:17
77 133 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin / Pascal Mulet Querner
2:20
78 141 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-Pierre Faraut / Billy Faraut
2:23
79 21 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet / Brigitte Domet
2:26
80 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Patricia Poelaert / Aurore Monot-Devillard
2:27
81 131 Plateau-2 Opel Ascona 1900 SR
Pierre Louis Marie / Jean Pierre Blaser
2:28
82 83 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa
Nicolas Besancon
2:35
83 80 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Francois Pourcher / Stephane Gerschel
2:37
84 139 Plateau-2 AC Cobra 289
Claude Demole / Laurent Henry Pivin
2:50 + 1:10
85 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
3:04
86 82 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Davies / Jean Christophe Richard
3:05
87 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Denis Coolen / Frederic Richard
3:05
88 36 Plateau-1 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
3:09
89 143 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
3:22 + 0:15
90 52 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
3:23 + 1:10
91 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF Fanalone
Michel Rostang / Michel Chabran
3:27
92 144 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Gregory Galiffi
3:27
93 145 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Margaux Lafitte / Sabahubin Rastoder
3:44
94 86 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Frederic Schilling / Jean Pierre Manguian
4:07 + 2:45
95 81 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Pascal Guichard / Flavien Blanchard
4:15 + 1:00
96 123 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme Van Eekert / Hugo Van Eekert
6:16 + 3:05
97 132 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
32:28:00 + 1:50
98 110 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110
Fabrice Deschanel
32:56:00 + 1:00
99 54 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Giovanni Viani / Luca Toniutti
50:07:00
100 111 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Philippe Jaouen / Laurent Facchinello
50:17:00
101 26 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Wolfgang Giehl / Claudio Del Maestro
50:40:00
102 138 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
50:54:00
103 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos
Charles de la Haye Jousselin / Charles de Bourbon Parme
51:09:00
104 128 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Pierre Sevestre / Christophe Sevestre
52:03:00
105 15 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
53:00:00 + 1:10
106 63 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
1:40:00
107 65 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
William Heinecke / Benedict Wang
1:40:00
108 68 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma
1:40:00
109 70 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sam Wong
1:40:00
110 32 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jerome Pascal / Victoire Pascal
10:50:09 + 10:00:00
111 115 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1300 HF
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
10:50:53 + 10:00:00
112 140 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Philippe Belin / Jean Stanislas Orlowski
10:52:31 + 10:00:00
113 33 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Simmon Moyuaert
11:22:08 + 10:30:00

Results ETAPE-2-COMP

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 175 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
23:41 Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 186 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
32:45:00 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4
3 177 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Patrick Touze
32:55:00 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 0:20
4 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
33:00:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
5 174 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Antoine Darley
33:02:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
6 180 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
33:55:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
7 181 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
34:21:00 Coef. 0.68, TC/7 + 1:00
8 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Gianluca Rattazzi / Alexander Furiani
34:44:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
9 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
35:09:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
10 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
35:34:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
11 173 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
36:47:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
12 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
36:57:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
13 192 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Thomas Gouvernet
37:01:00 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
14 191 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
37:12:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
15 157 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Noblet / Philip Kantor
37:18:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 2:30
16 168 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Christian Odin / Guillaume Lucot
38:03:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
17 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
38:11:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
18 213 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
38:36:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
19 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
38:48:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
20 211 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchut
39:11:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:20
21 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock / Bruno Saft
39:48:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
22 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
40:03:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
23 225 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Michael Koel / Nico Koel
40:16:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
24 201 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
40:39:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
25 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
40:41:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
26 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Duncan Freeman
41:46:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
27 200 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
42:19:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
28 206 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
42:24:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 1:00
29 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
42:43:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 1:00
30 214 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
43:15:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
31 226 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
43:32:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
32 221 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
43:43:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
33 223 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
44:00:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
34 243 Plateau-4 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Ingo Robert Zeitz / Albert Streminski
44:13:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
35 215 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy / Christophe Van Riet
44:35:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
36 224 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
44:55:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
37 194 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
45:07:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:40
38 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
45:37:00 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 1:00
39 152 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
45:41:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
40 227 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
46:48:00 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
41 219 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
47:10:00 Coef. 1.01, GTS/22
42 165 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
47:31:00 Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 1:50
43 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
47:34:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
44 166 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Christian Chiaravita / Guy Leneveu
47:36:00 Coef. 1.01, TC/23
45 255 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
47:37:00 Coef. 1.15, TSRC/16
46 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Pierre Ducastin / Arnaud Gimonet
47:43:00 Coef. 0.87, TC/8 + 1:50
47 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
48:32:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 3:00
48 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran / Caroline Galop
48:44:00 Coef. 0.81, TC/10 + 16:10
49 251 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Alain Serpaggi / Jean-Pierre Prévost
48:55:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
50 237 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jean Jacques Gaasch / Guy Fawe
49:13:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
51 183 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
49:21:00 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
52 250 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Jean Ragnotti / Francis Mercier
49:23:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
53 220 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
49:34:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
54 270 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
49:44:00 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
55 236 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
49:50:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
56 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 S
Gerald Palacios / Jean Philippe Bucher
50:13:00 Coef. 1.11, GTS/26
57 272 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Alain Pages
50:51:00 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
58 242 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
50:59:00 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
59 258 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Cyril Despres / Antoine Vandromme
51:08:00 Coef. 1.16, GTS/22
60 184 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
51:17:00 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
61 291 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Frédéric Daunat / Thibault De Wazieres
51:28:00 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
62 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
52:32:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
63 264 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
53:16:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
64 167 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
53:37:00 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 30:00
65 288 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Robert Malaviolle / Vincent Malaviolle
54:11:00 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
66 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
54:25:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
67 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-François Godin / Jean-François Gerbault
55:14:00 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
68 276 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
55:34:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
69 260 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
55:46:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 1:00
70 277 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
56:00:00 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
71 284 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Augustin Cochin / Yahn Janou
56:50:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
72 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 365 GTB/C Group IV
Arnold Meier / Melanie Meier
57:01:00 Coef. 1.25, GTS/22
73 262 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
57:24:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
74 252 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
François-Xavier Entremont / Jacques Entremont
57:31:00 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37
75 263 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
57:50:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
76 244 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
58:27:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
77 193 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Gabriel Balthazard / Yann Balthazard
58:46:00 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 15:00
78 254 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
1:00:14 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29 + 1:00
79 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Philippe Senger / Pierre Alain Eggly
1:00:31 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
80 273 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume De Beaufort
1:00:53 Coef. 1.16, TC/30 + 5:30
81 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
1:01:01 Coef. 1.11, TC/24 + 2:00
82 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Fabien Zolciak
1:01:21 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
83 197 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
1:01:32 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
84 190 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
1:01:36 Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
85 235 Plateau-4 BMW 2002 Turbo
Patrice Valette / Emmanuel Metais
1:01:41 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
86 160 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
1:07:07 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
87 188 Plateau-3 MG A
Cédric Mezard / Antoine Brun
1:10:31 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 30:00
88 170 Plateau-3 CG B 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Daniel Andre Francois
1:15:27 Coef. 1.11, GTS/24 + 18:10
89 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
1:16:08 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
90 274 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / David Suzanne
1:19:40 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
91 202 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Timothy Huxley
1:28:02 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1
92 292 Plateau-5 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield / Andy Newall
1:41:05 Coef. 1.45, TSRC/29 + 30:00
93 275 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Emmanuel Georges
1:44:13 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
94 287 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
2:01:05 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
95 228 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
2:19:45 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
96 261 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Jean-Marc Claverie
2:47:34 Coef. 1.31, GTS/32 + 30:00
97 285 Plateau-5 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Gruau / Michel Gilles
2:50:23 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
98 203 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain / Arnaud France
2:52:06 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
99 246 Plateau-4 Ford Escort 1600 TC
Philippe Jouffre / Pascal Sauvignac
2:53:47 Coef. 0.87, TC/13
100 218 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Francois Demachy / Alexandrine Demachy
2:54:59 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
101 164 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS
Pier Angelo Masseli / Savina Confaloni
3:07:13 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
102 257 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humpreys
3:36:52 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 0:50
103 230 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent / Maxime Gransart
3:40:36 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:35:00
104 161 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
3:44:21 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
105 245 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Max Soleil / Chantal Soleil
3:56:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
106 178 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Geraud Bourgoin
4:20:12 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:30:00
107 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
4:25:52 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:15:00
108 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Alexander Herrmann
4:36:07 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
109 163 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
4:37:34 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:00:40
110 256 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
5:27:45 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
111 271 Plateau-5 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Eric Werner
5:29:10 Coef. 1.07, TC/20

Results ETAPE-2-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 55 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / Patrice Gauthier
0:32
2 97 Plateau-2 Ford Escort Mk1 RS 2000
Jean Paul Bertrand / Joseph Lambert
0:36
3 51 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Fleury / Stéphane Bonoron
0:41
4 4 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling / Constanze Freiling
0:42
5 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Caroline Barnard
0:45
6 92 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Secundino Suarez
0:46
7 11 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
0:48
8 122 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
0:53
9 88 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicholas Gatehouse / Neil Mc Cann
0:59
10 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
1:00
11 10 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean Claude Bel / Cedric Bel
1:02
12 61 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Zorica Milojkovic / Maja Ljubisavljevic
1:02
13 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
1:06
14 127 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina / Martine Arezina
1:06
15 125 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Marie / Christophe Blin
1:07
16 43 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud / Amaury Latham
1:09
17 137 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
1:14
18 38 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud / Gilles Martin-Chave
1:19
19 47 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
1:21
20 118 Plateau-2 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch / Michael Buzzi
1:36
21 7 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
1:36
22 116 Plateau-2 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet / Philippe Brunel
1:37
23 12 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Jean Mouton / Elena Di Cunzolo
1:41
24 8 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
1:41
25 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
1:42
26 45 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1:42
27 9 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
1:51
28 3 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
1:52 + 1:00
29 134 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
1:53
30 56 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
1:54
31 107 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
2:03
32 105 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
2:04
33 98 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Nicolas Kappenberger
2:06
34 130 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Claude Dumas-Pilhou / Vincent Teissedre
2:08
35 106 Plateau-2
2:10
36 30 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3 A
Jean Paul Bachot / Francois Bernard
2:21
37 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
2:28
38 2 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jacques Blanplain
2:32
39 95 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre / Patrick Langenberger
2:34
40 100 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
2:39
41 19 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Xavier Lucien / Claudine Lucien
2:40
42 147 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Fabrice Thiaudiere / Antoine Thiaudiere
2:40
43 139 Plateau-2 AC Cobra 289
Claude Demole / Laurent Henry Pivin
2:45
44 124 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110 1600s Group IV
Christian Craff / Sophie Dubus
2:46
45 23 Plateau-1 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
2:48
46 86 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Frederic Schilling / Jean Pierre Manguian
2:55
47 112 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Hugues Jacquin / Patrick Dewez
2:57 + 0:10
48 119 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini / Viviane Zaniroli
2:58 + 1:00
49 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
3:00
50 40 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S
Peter Von Muralt / Hans Niedermann
3:01
51 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Dominique Jouvin / Claudine Jouvin
3:02
52 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
3:15
53 121 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
3:18
54 21 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet / Brigitte Domet
3:22
55 126 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Eric Neubauer / Stephane Sertang
3:40 + 1:00
56 58 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Jacques Lameloise
3:58
57 131 Plateau-2 Opel Ascona 1900 SR
Pierre Louis Marie / Jean Pierre Blaser
4:06 + 0:20
58 133 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin / Pascal Mulet Querner
4:09
59 36 Plateau-1 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
4:11
60 34 Plateau-1 Triumph TR 3
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
4:21
61 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
4:26 + 1:05
62 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Poutoire / Jean Yves Allainguillaume
4:27
63 83 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa
Nicolas Besancon
4:28
64 87 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
4:34 + 0:50
65 5 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
4:35 + 1:40
66 53 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
4:43 + 1:00
67 82 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Davies / Jean Christophe Richard
4:45
68 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Jerome Kühn
4:51
69 94 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Carole Lemaire-Sicre / Ulrike Wollman
4:52
70 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
4:53
71 1 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
5:15 + 3:20
72 93 Plateau-2 AC ACE Bristol
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
5:19 + 1:25
73 123 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme Van Eekert / Hugo Van Eekert
5:19
74 146 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Jean Zermati
5:28
75 89 Plateau-2
5:33
76 114 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / François Darbellay
5:34 + 1:35
77 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF Fanalone
Michel Rostang / Michel Chabran
6:00
78 143 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
6:09
79 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Denis Coolen / Frederic Richard
6:27 + 1:40
80 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Patricia Poelaert / Aurore Monot-Devillard
6:34
81 81 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Pascal Guichard / Flavien Blanchard
8:44 + 1:00
82 99 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Gino Forgione / Robert Enguerran
12:08 + 10:00
83 91 Plateau-2 Lancia Aurelia B20
Andrea Silva / Luca Morazzoni
13:21
84 52 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
14:57 + 11:10
85 6 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Ernst Schröder / Philipp Rüppell
31:42:00 + 31:00
86 117 Plateau-2 Porsche 911
David Crouzieres
34:15:00 + 30:40
87 80 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Francois Pourcher / Stephane Gerschel
37:19:00 + 30:00
88 141 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-Pierre Faraut / Billy Faraut
52:29:00
89 142 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Joe Hayes / John Starkey
52:29:00
90 113 Plateau-2 Triumph TR 4A
Christian Bordecq / Philippe Bordecq
54:21:00 + 0:35
91 145 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Margaux Lafitte / Sabahubin Rastoder
57:23:00 + 0:35
92 50 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Andreas Birner
58:52:00 + 6:00
93 26 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Wolfgang Giehl / Claudio Del Maestro
1:00:05 + 4:15
94 144 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Gregory Galiffi
1:25:08 + 30:00
95 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
1:40:16
96 90 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Michael Willms / Erwin Bach
1:41:50
97 15 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
1:42:35 + 0:30
98 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos
Charles de la Haye Jousselin / Charles de Bourbon Parme
1:43:23 + 0:30
99 54 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Giovanni Viani / Luca Toniutti
1:55:15 + 1:00:20
100 22 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 Cabrio pré-A 1500 S
Guido Mundt / Constanza Mundt
2:30:42
101 128 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Pierre Sevestre / Christophe Sevestre
2:32:16
102 132 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
3:00:38
103 110 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110
Fabrice Deschanel
3:02:56 + 1:00
104 138 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
3:20:54
105 111 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Philippe Jaouen / Laurent Facchinello
3:50:17 + 30:00
106 63 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
4:10:00
107 65 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
William Heinecke / Benedict Wang
4:10:00
108 68 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma
4:10:00
109 70 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sam Wong
4:10:00
110 32 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jerome Pascal / Victoire Pascal
10:51:25 + 10:00:20
111 115 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1300 HF
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
10:53:47 + 10:01:20
112 33 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Simmon Moyuaert
11:23:06 + 10:30:00
113 140 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Philippe Belin / Jean Stanislas Orlowski
11:43:11 + 10:00:00

Results ETAPE-3-COMP

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 175 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
36:12:00 Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 186 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
49:08:00 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4
3 177 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Patrick Touze
50:12:00 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 0:20
4 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
50:24:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
5 174 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Antoine Darley
50:26:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
6 181 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
51:24:00 Coef. 0.68, TC/7 + 1:00
7 180 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
51:38:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
8 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
53:10:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
9 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
53:39:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
10 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Gianluca Rattazzi / Alexander Furiani
54:28:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:00
11 160 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
54:43:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
12 173 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
55:44:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
13 157 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Noblet / Philip Kantor
55:47:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 2:30
14 191 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
56:04:00 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
15 192 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Thomas Gouvernet
56:27:00 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
16 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
56:37:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
17 168 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Christian Odin / Guillaume Lucot
57:31:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
18 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
57:37:00 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
19 211 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchut
58:30:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:20
20 213 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
58:34:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:20
21 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock / Bruno Saft
59:35:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
22 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
1:00:12 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:20
23 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
1:01:03 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
24 225 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Michael Koel / Nico Koel
1:01:38 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
25 201 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
1:01:45 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
26 220 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
1:02:18 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 0:20
27 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
1:02:26 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
28 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Duncan Freeman
1:03:44 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
29 206 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
1:04:34 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 0:20
30 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
1:04:51 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 0:20
31 226 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
1:05:46 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
32 223 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1:07:14 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
33 194 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
1:07:15 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:20
34 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran / Caroline Galop
1:07:21 Coef. 0.81, TC/10 + 16:10
35 243 Plateau-4 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Ingo Robert Zeitz / Albert Streminski
1:08:04 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
36 227 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
1:08:09 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
37 224 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1:08:10 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
38 215 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy / Christophe Van Riet
1:08:22 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
39 152 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1:09:23 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
40 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Pierre Ducastin / Arnaud Gimonet
1:10:53 Coef. 0.87, TC/8 + 1:50
41 219 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
1:11:24 Coef. 1.01, GTS/22
42 167 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
1:11:34 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 30:00
43 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
1:11:46 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
44 214 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
1:12:36 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 6:30
45 166 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Christian Chiaravita / Guy Leneveu
1:12:39 Coef. 1.01, TC/23
46 255 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
1:12:58 Coef. 1.15, TSRC/16
47 236 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1:14:01 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
48 251 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Alain Serpaggi / Jean-Pierre Prévost
1:14:58 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
49 183 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1:15:09 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
50 250 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Jean Ragnotti / Francis Mercier
1:15:38 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
51 270 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1:16:01 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
52 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 S
Gerald Palacios / Jean Philippe Bucher
1:16:50 Coef. 1.11, GTS/26
53 242 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1:17:27 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
54 184 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
1:17:49 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
55 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
1:18:00 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 8:00
56 258 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Cyril Despres / Antoine Vandromme
1:18:44 Coef. 1.16, GTS/22
57 291 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Frédéric Daunat / Thibault De Wazieres
1:19:18 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
58 197 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
1:20:17 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
59 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1:20:49 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
60 288 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Robert Malaviolle / Vincent Malaviolle
1:21:21 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
61 193 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Gabriel Balthazard / Yann Balthazard
1:22:05 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 15:00
62 275 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Emmanuel Georges
1:23:56 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
63 277 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
1:24:09 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
64 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-François Godin / Jean-François Gerbault
1:24:46 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
65 190 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
1:24:50 Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 0:20
66 276 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
1:25:20 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
67 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 365 GTB/C Group IV
Arnold Meier / Melanie Meier
1:26:31 Coef. 1.25, GTS/22
68 263 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
1:27:33 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
69 262 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
1:27:53 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
70 252 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
François-Xavier Entremont / Jacques Entremont
1:28:12 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37
71 244 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
1:28:30 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
72 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
1:30:15 Coef. 1.11, TC/24 + 2:00
73 260 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
1:30:34 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 6:00
74 273 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume De Beaufort
1:30:53 Coef. 1.16, TC/30 + 6:00
75 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Philippe Senger / Pierre Alain Eggly
1:31:06 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
76 235 Plateau-4 BMW 2002 Turbo
Patrice Valette / Emmanuel Metais
1:33:21 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
77 284 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Augustin Cochin / Yahn Janou
1:35:08 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 5:00
78 188 Plateau-3 MG A
Cédric Mezard / Antoine Brun
1:37:36 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 35:00
79 237 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jean Jacques Gaasch / Guy Fawe
1:42:06 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 30:00
80 200 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
1:48:45 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
81 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Fabien Zolciak
1:49:37 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
82 221 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
1:50:37 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
83 274 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / David Suzanne
1:51:19 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 1:50
84 202 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Timothy Huxley
1:52:02 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 0:50
85 165 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
2:11:52 Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 7:50
86 272 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Alain Pages
2:11:53 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
87 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
2:16:10 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
88 287 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
2:31:11 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
89 254 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
2:37:07 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29 + 1:00
90 170 Plateau-3 CG B 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Daniel Andre Francois
2:38:30 Coef. 1.11, GTS/24 + 23:10
91 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
2:54:40 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 1:00
92 264 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
3:02:55 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
93 203 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain / Arnaud France
3:13:51 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
94 218 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Francois Demachy / Alexandrine Demachy
3:16:05 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
95 285 Plateau-5 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Gruau / Michel Gilles
3:21:39 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
96 292 Plateau-5 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield / Andy Newall
3:21:59 Coef. 1.45, TSRC/29 + 30:00
97 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
3:23:07 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
98 261 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Jean-Marc Claverie
3:30:29 Coef. 1.31, GTS/32 + 30:20
99 228 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
4:07:54 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
100 257 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humpreys
4:16:38 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 8:00
101 246 Plateau-4 Ford Escort 1600 TC
Philippe Jouffre / Pascal Sauvignac
4:40:43 Coef. 0.87, TC/13
102 164 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS
Pier Angelo Masseli / Savina Confaloni
4:52:54 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
103 161 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
5:20:12 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
104 230 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent / Maxime Gransart
5:28:45 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:35:00
105 178 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Geraud Bourgoin
6:12:03 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:30:00
106 163 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
6:25:43 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:00:40
107 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
6:28:45 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:15:00
108 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Alexander Herrmann
6:53:18 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
109 271 Plateau-5 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Eric Werner
7:40:40 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
110 256 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
8:19:49 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
111 245 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Max Soleil / Chantal Soleil
18:54:55 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26

Results ETAPE-3-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 55 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / Patrice Gauthier
0:42
2 92 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Secundino Suarez
0:50
3 51 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Fleury / Stéphane Bonoron
0:50
4 97 Plateau-2 Ford Escort Mk1 RS 2000
Jean Paul Bertrand / Joseph Lambert
0:50
5 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Caroline Barnard
0:58
6 4 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling / Constanze Freiling
0:59
7 11 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
1:00
8 122 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
1:02
9 88 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicholas Gatehouse / Neil Mc Cann
1:05
10 61 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Zorica Milojkovic / Maja Ljubisavljevic
1:13
11 10 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean Claude Bel / Cedric Bel
1:14
12 125 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Marie / Christophe Blin
1:19
13 43 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud / Amaury Latham
1:21
14 137 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
1:29
15 127 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina / Martine Arezina
1:38
16 47 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
1:45
17 8 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
1:50
18 45 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
1:52
19 12 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Jean Mouton / Elena Di Cunzolo
1:59
20 3 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2:03 + 1:00
21 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
2:05
22 9 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
2:06
23 38 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud / Gilles Martin-Chave
2:11
24 130 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Claude Dumas-Pilhou / Vincent Teissedre
2:11
25 116 Plateau-2 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet / Philippe Brunel
2:12
26 118 Plateau-2 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch / Michael Buzzi
2:15
27 98 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Nicolas Kappenberger
2:32
28 106 Plateau-2
2:37
29 147 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Fabrice Thiaudiere / Antoine Thiaudiere
2:52
30 2 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jacques Blanplain
2:59
31 95 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre / Patrick Langenberger
3:15
32 19 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Xavier Lucien / Claudine Lucien
3:29
33 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
3:36
34 112 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Hugues Jacquin / Patrick Dewez
3:38 + 0:10
35 86 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Frederic Schilling / Jean Pierre Manguian
3:38
36 119 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini / Viviane Zaniroli
3:41 + 1:00
37 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
3:42
38 30 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3 A
Jean Paul Bachot / Francois Bernard
3:44
39 21 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet / Brigitte Domet
3:53
40 126 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Eric Neubauer / Stephane Sertang
3:54 + 1:00
41 40 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S
Peter Von Muralt / Hans Niedermann
3:57
42 23 Plateau-1 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
4:01
43 58 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Jacques Lameloise
4:05
44 100 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
4:09
45 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Dominique Jouvin / Claudine Jouvin
4:13
46 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
4:16
47 124 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110 1600s Group IV
Christian Craff / Sophie Dubus
4:16
48 121 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
4:28
49 34 Plateau-1 Triumph TR 3
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
4:34
50 36 Plateau-1 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
4:48
51 131 Plateau-2 Opel Ascona 1900 SR
Pierre Louis Marie / Jean Pierre Blaser
4:50 + 0:20
52 53 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
5:07 + 1:00
53 94 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Carole Lemaire-Sicre / Ulrike Wollman
5:15
54 1 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
5:17 + 3:20
55 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
5:26
56 5 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
5:36 + 1:40
57 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
5:40 + 1:05
58 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
5:41
59 87 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
5:41 + 0:50
60 93 Plateau-2 AC ACE Bristol
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
5:55 + 1:25
61 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Poutoire / Jean Yves Allainguillaume
5:55
62 114 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / François Darbellay
6:03 + 1:35
63 82 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Davies / Jean Christophe Richard
6:04
64 123 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme Van Eekert / Hugo Van Eekert
6:12
65 133 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin / Pascal Mulet Querner
6:20
66 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF Fanalone
Michel Rostang / Michel Chabran
6:30
67 83 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa
Nicolas Besancon
6:40
68 143 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
6:55
69 146 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Jean Zermati
7:03
70 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Jerome Kühn
7:07
71 107 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
7:24
72 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Patricia Poelaert / Aurore Monot-Devillard
7:40
73 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Denis Coolen / Frederic Richard
9:08 + 1:40
74 7 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
12:24 + 10:00
75 99 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Gino Forgione / Robert Enguerran
12:47 + 10:00
76 52 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
25:35:00 + 21:10
77 105 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
33:27:00 + 30:00
78 6 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Ernst Schröder / Philipp Rüppell
33:46:00 + 33:00
79 80 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Francois Pourcher / Stephane Gerschel
37:48:00 + 30:00
80 81 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Pascal Guichard / Flavien Blanchard
39:47:00 + 31:00
81 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
51:28:00
82 134 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
52:12:00
83 141 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-Pierre Faraut / Billy Faraut
53:22:00
84 145 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Margaux Lafitte / Sabahubin Rastoder
57:55:00 + 0:35
85 50 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Andreas Birner
59:37:00 + 6:00
86 91 Plateau-2 Lancia Aurelia B20
Andrea Silva / Luca Morazzoni
1:04:05
87 56 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
1:21:56 + 30:00
88 117 Plateau-2 Porsche 911
David Crouzieres
1:24:47 + 30:40
89 144 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Gregory Galiffi
1:26:45 + 30:00
90 90 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Michael Willms / Erwin Bach
1:42:10
91 139 Plateau-2 AC Cobra 289
Claude Demole / Laurent Henry Pivin
1:42:45
92 142 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Joe Hayes / John Starkey
1:43:14
93 89 Plateau-2
1:45:33
94 113 Plateau-2 Triumph TR 4A
Christian Bordecq / Philippe Bordecq
2:14:32 + 30:35
95 54 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Giovanni Viani / Luca Toniutti
2:28:22 + 1:30:55
96 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos
Charles de la Haye Jousselin / Charles de Bourbon Parme
2:34:19 + 0:30
97 128 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Pierre Sevestre / Christophe Sevestre
2:38:19
98 26 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Wolfgang Giehl / Claudio Del Maestro
2:40:05 + 4:15
99 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
3:20:16
100 22 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 Cabrio pré-A 1500 S
Guido Mundt / Constanza Mundt
3:20:43
101 15 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
3:22:35 + 0:30
102 132 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
4:40:38
103 110 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110
Fabrice Deschanel
4:42:56 + 1:00
104 138 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
5:00:54
105 111 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Philippe Jaouen / Laurent Facchinello
5:30:17 + 30:00
106 63 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
5:50:00
107 65 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
William Heinecke / Benedict Wang
5:50:00
108 68 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma
5:50:00
109 70 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sam Wong
5:50:00
110 32 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jerome Pascal / Victoire Pascal
10:51:44 + 10:00:20
111 115 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1300 HF
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
10:53:58 + 10:01:20
112 33 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Simmon Moyuaert
11:23:46 + 10:30:00
113 140 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Philippe Belin / Jean Stanislas Orlowski
12:33:16 + 10:00:00

Results ETAPE-4-COMP

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 175 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
45:59:00 Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 177 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Patrick Touze
1:03:25 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 0:20
3 174 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Antoine Darley
1:04:11 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
4 181 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
1:04:49 Coef. 0.68, TC/7 + 1:00
5 180 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
1:05:22 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
6 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
1:06:13 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
7 186 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
1:06:21 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 1:00
8 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
1:08:04 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
9 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
1:08:08 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
10 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Gianluca Rattazzi / Alexander Furiani
1:08:30 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:00
11 160 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
1:09:47 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
12 157 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Noblet / Philip Kantor
1:10:32 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 2:30
13 192 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Thomas Gouvernet
1:10:35 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
14 173 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
1:10:50 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
15 191 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
1:11:45 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
16 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
1:12:41 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
17 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
1:13:27 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
18 211 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchut
1:14:28 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:20
19 168 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Christian Odin / Guillaume Lucot
1:16:05 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
20 213 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
1:16:20 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
21 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
1:17:51 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
22 225 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Michael Koel / Nico Koel
1:18:04 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
23 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
1:19:01 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
24 201 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
1:19:07 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
25 220 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
1:19:35 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 0:50
26 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
1:21:06 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
27 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran / Caroline Galop
1:21:47 Coef. 0.81, TC/10 + 16:10
28 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Duncan Freeman
1:21:49 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
29 206 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
1:22:54 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 1:00
30 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
1:23:10 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
31 226 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
1:23:26 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
32 223 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1:25:28 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
33 167 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
1:25:43 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 30:00
34 227 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
1:25:46 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
35 224 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1:26:48 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
36 215 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy / Christophe Van Riet
1:27:15 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
37 194 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
1:27:45 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:40
38 152 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1:27:47 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
39 243 Plateau-4 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Ingo Robert Zeitz / Albert Streminski
1:28:10 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:10
40 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Pierre Ducastin / Arnaud Gimonet
1:30:14 Coef. 0.87, TC/8 + 2:50
41 166 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Christian Chiaravita / Guy Leneveu
1:31:51 Coef. 1.01, TC/23
42 214 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
1:31:54 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 6:30
43 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
1:32:05 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
44 219 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
1:32:55 Coef. 1.01, GTS/22 + 0:30
45 237 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jean Jacques Gaasch / Guy Fawe
1:34:04 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
46 255 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
1:34:21 Coef. 1.15, TSRC/16
47 197 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
1:35:17 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2 + 0:10
48 236 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1:35:26 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
49 183 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1:35:29 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
50 251 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Alain Serpaggi / Jean-Pierre Prévost
1:35:36 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
51 250 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Jean Ragnotti / Francis Mercier
1:36:04 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
52 270 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1:36:33 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
53 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 S
Gerald Palacios / Jean Philippe Bucher
1:37:31 Coef. 1.11, GTS/26
54 242 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1:37:43 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
55 184 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
1:38:00 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
56 291 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Frédéric Daunat / Thibault De Wazieres
1:40:17 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
57 193 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Gabriel Balthazard / Yann Balthazard
1:40:27 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 15:00
58 258 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Cyril Despres / Antoine Vandromme
1:41:02 Coef. 1.16, GTS/22
59 190 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
1:43:02 Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 0:20
60 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
1:43:31 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
61 288 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Robert Malaviolle / Vincent Malaviolle
1:43:43 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
62 277 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
1:46:39 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
63 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-François Godin / Jean-François Gerbault
1:48:11 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
64 275 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Emmanuel Georges
1:49:18 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 2:00
65 276 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
1:49:26 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
66 263 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
1:50:51 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
67 244 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
1:51:48 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
68 262 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
1:52:30 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
69 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 365 GTB/C Group IV
Arnold Meier / Melanie Meier
1:52:49 Coef. 1.25, GTS/22
70 252 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
François-Xavier Entremont / Jacques Entremont
1:53:23 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37
71 260 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
1:53:40 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 6:00
72 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Philippe Senger / Pierre Alain Eggly
1:55:52 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
73 188 Plateau-3 MG A
Cédric Mezard / Antoine Brun
1:56:30 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 35:00
74 235 Plateau-4 BMW 2002 Turbo
Patrice Valette / Emmanuel Metais
1:57:02 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
75 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
1:57:12 Coef. 1.11, TC/24 + 4:50
76 284 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Augustin Cochin / Yahn Janou
1:58:43 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 5:00
77 200 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
2:05:18 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
78 221 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
2:08:39 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
79 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
2:13:38 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 17:30
80 274 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / David Suzanne
2:15:17 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 1:50
81 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Fabien Zolciak
2:27:22 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 1:40
82 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
2:32:57 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
83 272 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Alain Pages
2:35:19 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
84 254 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
3:06:03 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29 + 3:00
85 202 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Timothy Huxley
3:07:50 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 0:50
86 170 Plateau-3 CG B 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Daniel Andre Francois
3:09:01 Coef. 1.11, GTS/24 + 29:50
87 218 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Francois Demachy / Alexandrine Demachy
3:32:42 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
88 287 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
3:36:48 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
89 285 Plateau-5 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Gruau / Michel Gilles
3:46:55 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
90 261 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Jean-Marc Claverie
3:53:29 Coef. 1.31, GTS/32 + 30:20
91 165 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
4:01:32 Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 42:50
92 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock / Bruno Saft
4:03:06 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
93 203 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain / Arnaud France
4:05:00 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
94 257 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humpreys
4:41:08 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 8:00
95 273 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume De Beaufort
6:01:37 Coef. 1.16, TC/30 + 6:00
96 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
6:59:44 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 1:00
97 228 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
7:33:18 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
98 264 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
7:57:00 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
99 246 Plateau-4 Ford Escort 1600 TC
Philippe Jouffre / Pascal Sauvignac
8:03:46 Coef. 0.87, TC/13
100 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
8:05:32 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
101 164 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS
Pier Angelo Masseli / Savina Confaloni
8:13:38 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
102 161 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
8:22:16 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
103 230 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent / Maxime Gransart
8:54:09 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:35:00
104 292 Plateau-5 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield / Andy Newall
9:00:24 Coef. 1.45, TSRC/29 + 30:00
105 178 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Geraud Bourgoin
9:44:26 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:30:00
106 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
9:49:29 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:15:00
107 163 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
9:51:06 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:00:40
108 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Alexander Herrmann
10:37:22 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
109 271 Plateau-5 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Eric Werner
11:50:24 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
110 256 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
13:46:35 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
111 245 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Max Soleil / Chantal Soleil
21:36:00 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26

Results ETAPE-4-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 55 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / Patrice Gauthier
0:57
2 51 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Fleury / Stéphane Bonoron
1:07
3 97 Plateau-2 Ford Escort Mk1 RS 2000
Jean Paul Bertrand / Joseph Lambert
1:11
4 92 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Secundino Suarez
1:22
5 122 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
1:22
6 11 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
1:25
7 88 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicholas Gatehouse / Neil Mc Cann
1:28
8 10 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean Claude Bel / Cedric Bel
1:38
9 4 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling / Constanze Freiling
1:52
10 61 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Zorica Milojkovic / Maja Ljubisavljevic
1:52
11 125 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Marie / Christophe Blin
1:55
12 137 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
2:04
13 43 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud / Amaury Latham
2:11
14 8 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
2:12
15 47 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
2:29
16 45 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
2:34
17 3 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2:36 + 1:00
18 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
2:46
19 9 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
3:17
20 130 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Claude Dumas-Pilhou / Vincent Teissedre
3:28
21 116 Plateau-2 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet / Philippe Brunel
3:44
22 12 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Jean Mouton / Elena Di Cunzolo
3:53
23 38 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud / Gilles Martin-Chave
4:01
24 118 Plateau-2 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch / Michael Buzzi
4:30
25 95 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre / Patrick Langenberger
4:38
26 2 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jacques Blanplain
4:45
27 98 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Nicolas Kappenberger
4:47
28 147 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Fabrice Thiaudiere / Antoine Thiaudiere
4:47
29 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
5:04
30 126 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Eric Neubauer / Stephane Sertang
5:14 + 1:00
31 40 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S
Peter Von Muralt / Hans Niedermann
5:23
32 86 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Frederic Schilling / Jean Pierre Manguian
5:27
33 58 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Jacques Lameloise
5:34
34 19 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Xavier Lucien / Claudine Lucien
5:42
35 112 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Hugues Jacquin / Patrick Dewez
5:49 + 0:10
36 131 Plateau-2 Opel Ascona 1900 SR
Pierre Louis Marie / Jean Pierre Blaser
5:56 + 0:20
37 1 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
5:58 + 3:20
38 34 Plateau-1 Triumph TR 3
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
5:59
39 119 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini / Viviane Zaniroli
6:02 + 1:00
40 106 Plateau-2
6:09
41 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
6:10
42 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Dominique Jouvin / Claudine Jouvin
6:24
43 53 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
6:24 + 1:00
44 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
6:27
45 121 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
6:27
46 30 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3 A
Jean Paul Bachot / Francois Bernard
6:29
47 21 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet / Brigitte Domet
6:35
48 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
7:10
49 82 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Davies / Jean Christophe Richard
7:35 + 0:30
50 94 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Carole Lemaire-Sicre / Ulrike Wollman
7:53
51 100 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
8:00
52 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Poutoire / Jean Yves Allainguillaume
8:01
53 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF Fanalone
Michel Rostang / Michel Chabran
8:01
54 124 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110 1600s Group IV
Christian Craff / Sophie Dubus
9:09
55 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
9:11 + 2:35
56 114 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / François Darbellay
9:16 + 1:45
57 23 Plateau-1 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
9:18 + 3:05
58 143 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
9:18
59 123 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme Van Eekert / Hugo Van Eekert
10:37 + 1:00
60 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Patricia Poelaert / Aurore Monot-Devillard
10:54
61 83 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa
Nicolas Besancon
12:19
62 133 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin / Pascal Mulet Querner
12:41
63 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Jerome Kühn
12:49
64 93 Plateau-2 AC ACE Bristol
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
13:36 + 7:00
65 7 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
13:44 + 10:00
66 99 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Gino Forgione / Robert Enguerran
14:36 + 10:00
67 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Denis Coolen / Frederic Richard
15:01 + 1:40
68 36 Plateau-1 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
15:31 + 1:00
69 87 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
15:37 + 5:20
70 6 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Ernst Schröder / Philipp Rüppell
34:20:00 + 33:00
71 105 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
35:31:00 + 30:00
72 5 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
38:02:00 + 1:40
73 80 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Francois Pourcher / Stephane Gerschel
42:19:00 + 30:00
74 81 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Pascal Guichard / Flavien Blanchard
43:36:00 + 31:00
75 141 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-Pierre Faraut / Billy Faraut
57:19:00
76 146 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Jean Zermati
59:58:00 + 0:40
77 50 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Andreas Birner
1:07:31 + 10:55
78 117 Plateau-2 Porsche 911
David Crouzieres
1:28:44 + 32:40
79 139 Plateau-2 AC Cobra 289
Claude Demole / Laurent Henry Pivin
1:47:50 + 1:20
80 145 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Margaux Lafitte / Sabahubin Rastoder
1:50:44 + 0:35
81 56 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
2:16:32 + 30:00
82 113 Plateau-2 Triumph TR 4A
Christian Bordecq / Philippe Bordecq
2:19:30 + 33:20
83 54 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Giovanni Viani / Luca Toniutti
2:32:37 + 1:30:55
84 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos
Charles de la Haye Jousselin / Charles de Bourbon Parme
2:38:32 + 1:00
85 128 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Pierre Sevestre / Christophe Sevestre
2:42:46
86 91 Plateau-2 Lancia Aurelia B20
Andrea Silva / Luca Morazzoni
2:45:18
87 144 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Gregory Galiffi
3:14:11 + 36:15
88 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Caroline Barnard
3:20:58
89 127 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina / Martine Arezina
3:21:38
90 22 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 Cabrio pré-A 1500 S
Guido Mundt / Constanza Mundt
3:23:28
91 107 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
3:27:24
92 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
4:11:28
93 134 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
4:12:12
94 52 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
4:16:15 + 51:50
95 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
4:21:52 + 1:45:50
96 90 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Michael Willms / Erwin Bach
5:02:10
97 142 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Joe Hayes / John Starkey
5:03:14
98 89 Plateau-2
5:05:33
99 26 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Wolfgang Giehl / Claudio Del Maestro
6:00:05 + 4:15
100 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
6:40:16
101 15 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
6:53:50 + 1:01:00
102 132 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
8:00:38
103 110 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110
Fabrice Deschanel
8:02:56 + 1:00
104 138 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
8:20:54
105 111 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Philippe Jaouen / Laurent Facchinello
8:50:17 + 30:00
106 63 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
9:10:00
107 65 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
William Heinecke / Benedict Wang
9:10:00
108 68 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma
9:10:00
109 70 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sam Wong
9:10:00
110 33 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Simmon Moyuaert
11:32:35 + 10:36:45
111 115 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1300 HF
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
11:50:30 + 10:05:40
112 32 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jerome Pascal / Victoire Pascal
11:52:59 + 11:00:20
113 140 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Philippe Belin / Jean Stanislas Orlowski
12:36:22 + 10:00:00

Results ETAPE-5-COMP

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 175 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne / Lee Maxted-Page
55:45:00 Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 177 Plateau-3 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Patrick Touze
1:16:54 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 0:20
3 174 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Antoine Darley
1:17:46 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
4 181 Plateau-3 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque / Herculano Pacheco
1:18:04 Coef. 0.68, TC/7 + 1:00
5 186 Plateau-3 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Marielle Couraudon
1:18:58 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 1:00
6 180 Plateau-3 Austin-Healey 100/4
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
1:19:02 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
7 182 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Pierre Alexis Collignon
1:19:39 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
8 154 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Bernd Hahne
1:21:59 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
9 153 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
1:22:22 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:20
10 158 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Gianluca Rattazzi / Alexander Furiani
1:23:22 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:00
11 160 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
1:24:08 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
12 157 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Grégory Noblet / Philip Kantor
1:24:45 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 2:30
13 192 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Thomas Gouvernet
1:25:16 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5
14 173 Plateau-3 Aston Martin DB2
Rick Pearson / Keith Gapp
1:25:20 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
15 191 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Thomas Benaroya
1:25:59 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
16 212 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler / Sylvie Laboisne
1:27:29 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
17 156 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso / Diego Meier
1:28:31 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
18 211 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Christophe Bouchut
1:29:19 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:20
19 168 Plateau-3 Ford Cortina Lotus
Christian Odin / Guillaume Lucot
1:31:24 Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 0:30
20 213 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour
1:31:30 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
21 150 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
1:32:24 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
22 225 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Michael Koel / Nico Koel
1:34:17 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
23 234 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
1:34:30 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
24 201 Plateau-4 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
1:35:41 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
25 220 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 2.0L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
1:35:59 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:00
26 210 Plateau-4 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman / Duncan Freeman
1:38:24 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
27 206 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
1:39:06 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 1:00
28 208 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin / Emmanuel Roche
1:39:11 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
29 167 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Jean-François Piquet / Jean-Pierre Devidal
1:39:39 Coef. 0.64, GTS/4 + 30:00
30 226 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
1:41:25 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
31 227 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns
1:41:53 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
32 223 Plateau-4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Delphine Le Boeuf
1:42:50 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
33 224 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Serge Cozzolino / Pascale Cozzolino Legay
1:44:18 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
34 215 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy / Christophe Van Riet
1:45:07 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
35 243 Plateau-4 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Ingo Robert Zeitz / Albert Streminski
1:45:28 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:10
36 152 Plateau-3 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock / Zaklina Rohwer
1:45:32 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
37 194 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 C
Philippe Dischamp / Jean-Michel Moinade
1:45:50 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:40
38 187 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GT
Pierre Ducastin / Arnaud Gimonet
1:49:08 Coef. 0.87, TC/8 + 2:50
39 197 Plateau-3 Lancia Aurelia B20 S
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
1:49:55 Coef. 0.67, GTS/2 + 0:20
40 159 Plateau-3 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
1:50:21 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
41 166 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Christian Chiaravita / Guy Leneveu
1:51:27 Coef. 1.01, TC/23
42 219 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 T/H
Ben Gill / Mark Jaffray
1:52:47 Coef. 1.01, GTS/22 + 0:30
43 237 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jean Jacques Gaasch / Guy Fawe
1:52:52 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
44 255 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
1:53:17 Coef. 1.15, TSRC/16
45 236 Plateau-4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Marion Desplaces
1:53:58 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
46 183 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Pawel Wasilewski
1:55:16 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
47 251 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Alain Serpaggi / Jean-Pierre Prévost
1:56:01 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
48 270 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Patricia Bussolini
1:56:38 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
49 250 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Jean Ragnotti / Francis Mercier
1:57:17 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
50 283 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 S
Gerald Palacios / Jean Philippe Bucher
1:57:31 Coef. 1.11, GTS/26
51 242 Plateau-4 BMW 2800 CS
Arnaud Gauduel / Adrien Cathiard
1:57:38 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
52 193 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Gabriel Balthazard / Yann Balthazard
1:58:11 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 15:00
53 184 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Christophe Brunhes / Geoffroy De Lacretelle
1:58:15 Coef. 1.02, TC/19
54 190 Plateau-3 Jaguar XK 150 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Marie Nolin
2:00:10 Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 0:20
55 171 Plateau-3 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran / Caroline Galop
2:00:35 Coef. 0.81, TC/10 + 46:10
56 291 Plateau-5 Citroën SM
Frédéric Daunat / Thibault De Wazieres
2:02:13 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
57 266 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat / Barbara Denat
2:04:14 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
58 288 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Robert Malaviolle / Vincent Malaviolle
2:04:16 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
59 258 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Cyril Despres / Antoine Vandromme
2:04:19 Coef. 1.16, GTS/22
60 277 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni / Michel Bathelot
2:08:31 Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
61 281 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-François Godin / Jean-François Gerbault
2:10:12 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
62 275 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Gilles Gibier / Emmanuel Georges
2:11:16 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 2:00
63 276 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord / Stéphane Baschiera
2:11:54 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
64 263 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Grégory Driot / Jérémy Garamond
2:12:49 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
65 188 Plateau-3 MG A
Cédric Mezard / Antoine Brun
2:14:31 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 35:00
66 268 Plateau-5 Ferrari 365 GTB/C Group IV
Arnold Meier / Melanie Meier
2:14:35 Coef. 1.25, GTS/22
67 262 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Georges Saier / Georges-Edouard Altieri
2:15:11 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
68 260 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille / Julien Vert
2:15:15 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 6:00
69 244 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
2:16:55 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
70 207 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Giauque / Pierre De Freudenreich
2:18:36 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
71 280 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Philippe Senger / Pierre Alain Eggly
2:19:29 Coef. 1.21, GT/27
72 169 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Yves Beaupigny / Jean Pierre Clastre
2:20:53 Coef. 1.11, TC/24 + 4:50
73 235 Plateau-4 BMW 2002 Turbo
Patrice Valette / Emmanuel Metais
2:20:55 Coef. 1.16, TC/25 + 0:10
74 200 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron / Didier David
2:21:08 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
75 284 Plateau-5 Mercedes-Benz 350 SLC
Augustin Cochin / Yahn Janou
2:22:03 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 5:00
76 221 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
2:26:32 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
77 214 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
2:29:14 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 6:30
78 196 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 B
Sylvain Elbaz / Daniel Sebag
2:32:11 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 17:30
79 185 Plateau-3 Porsche 356
Franck Menard / Fabien Zolciak
2:42:05 Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 1:40
80 274 Plateau-5 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc / David Suzanne
2:43:13 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26 + 6:50
81 195 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 SC
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
2:50:14 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:00
82 272 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso / Alain Pages
2:55:54 Coef. 1.16, TC/25
83 254 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Yann LeGraet
3:28:45 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29 + 3:00
84 287 Plateau-5 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Gr. IV
Loïc Duval / Jean-Baptiste Mayer
4:00:50 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
85 285 Plateau-5 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Gruau / Michel Gilles
4:10:15 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
86 165 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo / Julien Lemeille
4:20:04 Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 42:50
87 203 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Pierre-Alain / Arnaud France
4:21:09 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
88 218 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Francois Demachy / Alexandrine Demachy
4:25:08 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
89 170 Plateau-3 CG B 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Daniel Andre Francois
4:37:48 Coef. 1.11, GTS/24 + 29:50
90 257 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Andrew Beverley / Mike Humpreys
5:03:20 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 8:00
91 202 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Timothy Huxley
5:26:35 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 0:50
92 261 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Didier Sirgue / Jean-Marc Claverie
5:37:29 Coef. 1.31, GTS/32 + 30:20
93 151 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock / Bruno Saft
5:56:44 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
94 273 Plateau-5 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume De Beaufort
6:23:27 Coef. 1.16, TC/30 + 6:00
95 252 Plateau-5 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
François-Xavier Entremont / Jacques Entremont
7:38:48 Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 2:00:00
96 205 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
9:18:28 Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 1:00
97 228 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang 289
Jean Berchon / Aleth Berchon
9:29:34 Coef. 0.88, TC/10
98 246 Plateau-4 Ford Escort 1600 TC
Philippe Jouffre / Pascal Sauvignac
9:58:44 Coef. 0.87, TC/13
99 161 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar / Renaldo Da Cunha
10:05:19 Coef. 0.78, TC/8
100 164 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS
Pier Angelo Masseli / Savina Confaloni
10:07:16 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
101 264 Plateau-5 De Tomaso Pantera
Norbert Fradin / Claire Fradin
10:43:30 Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
102 282 Plateau-5 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Fred Hampton
10:45:25 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
103 230 Plateau-4 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent / Maxime Gransart
10:50:26 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:35:00
104 232 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
11:43:07 Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 1:15:00
105 178 Plateau-3 MG B
MOZ / Geraud Bourgoin
11:44:41 Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:30:00
106 163 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Gérard Holtz / Murielle Mayette
11:47:23 Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 1:00:40
107 292 Plateau-5 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield / Andy Newall
12:12:00 Coef. 1.45, TSRC/29 + 30:00
108 222 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Alexander Berstein / Alexander Herrmann
12:44:13 Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
109 271 Plateau-5 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Eric Werner
14:11:47 Coef. 1.07, TC/20
110 256 Plateau-5 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Frédéric Vivier
16:51:34 Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
111 245 Plateau-4 Fiat 124 Abarth
Max Soleil / Chantal Soleil
24:15:53 Coef. 1.21, GTS/26

Results ETAPE-5-REG

Pos No Class Car Time Info
1 55 Plateau-1 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules / Patrice Gauthier
1:06
2 51 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Fleury / Stéphane Bonoron
1:23
3 97 Plateau-2 Ford Escort Mk1 RS 2000
Jean Paul Bertrand / Joseph Lambert
1:23
4 92 Plateau-2 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Secundino Suarez
1:34
5 122 Plateau-2 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon / Denis Giraudet
1:40
6 88 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicholas Gatehouse / Neil Mc Cann
1:41
7 11 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Alain Raynal / Christophe Figaret
1:46
8 10 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean Claude Bel / Cedric Bel
2:03
9 61 Plateau-1 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Zorica Milojkovic / Maja Ljubisavljevic
2:09
10 125 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Jean Marie / Christophe Blin
2:10
11 4 Plateau-1 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling / Constanze Freiling
2:11
12 8 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 SC
Jean-Hugues Plantavin / Olivier Rougé
2:20
13 137 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan / François Vieville
2:21
14 43 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud / Amaury Latham
2:33
15 45 Plateau-1 Porsche 356
Georges-Henri Meylan / Julien Stervinou
2:44
16 3 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Sophie Koenig
2:56 + 1:00
17 9 Plateau-1 AC ACE Bristol
Marc Vandendijk / Stefan Vandendijk
3:38
18 130 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.4L
Claude Dumas-Pilhou / Vincent Teissedre
3:43
19 47 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Alexander Senft / Chantal Senft
3:48 + 1:00
20 108 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Pierre Ragues / Marcel Ragues
3:49 + 0:50
21 38 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud / Gilles Martin-Chave
4:19
22 116 Plateau-2 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet / Philippe Brunel
4:21
23 12 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Jean Mouton / Elena Di Cunzolo
4:22
24 118 Plateau-2 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch / Michael Buzzi
4:51
25 2 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jacques Blanplain
5:00
26 147 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 TI
Fabrice Thiaudiere / Antoine Thiaudiere
5:04
27 98 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Nicolas Kappenberger
5:15
28 120 Plateau-2 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Hugues De Beauregard / Jean-Pierre Armandet
5:16
29 126 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Eric Neubauer / Stephane Sertang
5:29 + 1:00
30 19 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150
Xavier Lucien / Claudine Lucien
5:49
31 40 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 150 S
Peter Von Muralt / Hans Niedermann
5:49
32 95 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre / Patrick Langenberger
5:58
33 112 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Hugues Jacquin / Patrick Dewez
6:09 + 0:10
34 1 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Martin Sucari / Cristian Bertschi
6:10 + 3:20
35 34 Plateau-1 Triumph TR 3
Stephane Peculier / Stephanie Viellard
6:20
36 131 Plateau-2 Opel Ascona 1900 SR
Pierre Louis Marie / Jean Pierre Blaser
6:22 + 0:20
37 119 Plateau-2 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini / Viviane Zaniroli
6:30 + 1:00
38 85 Plateau-2 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Anthony P. Moody / Gabrielle Hoessle
6:36
39 86 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Frederic Schilling / Jean Pierre Manguian
6:42 + 0:50
40 53 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill / Sarah Ingram Hill
6:45 + 1:00
41 84 Plateau-2 Lotus Elan S4
John A. Möllenkamp / Dorine Möllenkamp
6:45
42 121 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain / Marie Crocheraux
6:46
43 30 Plateau-1 Triumph TR3 A
Jean Paul Bachot / Francois Bernard
6:47
44 20 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Dominique Jouvin / Claudine Jouvin
7:02
45 106 Plateau-2
7:05
46 21 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Philippe Domet / Brigitte Domet
7:16
47 24 Plateau-1 Jaguar XK 140 Roadster
Michel Peretie / Olivier Peretie
7:25
48 100 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Jean Brandenburg / Jean Luc George
8:33
49 57 Plateau-1 Lancia Fulvia Coupé HF Fanalone
Michel Rostang / Michel Chabran
8:40
50 14 Plateau-1 Jaguar Type E
Philippe Poutoire / Jean Yves Allainguillaume
8:41
51 60 Plateau-1 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix / Rosine Lacroix
9:25 + 2:30
52 114 Plateau-2 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano / François Darbellay
9:54 + 1:50
53 23 Plateau-1 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier / Nicole Troussier
10:15 + 3:30
54 94 Plateau-2 Citroën DS 19
Carole Lemaire-Sicre / Ulrike Wollman
10:29
55 143 Plateau-2 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio / Arnaud Letellier
10:33
56 16 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Patricia Poelaert / Aurore Monot-Devillard
11:25
57 82 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Davies / Jean Christophe Richard
11:33 + 0:30
58 124 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110 1600s Group IV
Christian Craff / Sophie Dubus
12:13
59 123 Plateau-2 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jérôme Van Eekert / Hugo Van Eekert
12:15 + 2:00
60 83 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa
Nicolas Besancon
13:28
61 93 Plateau-2 AC ACE Bristol
Paul Dupuy / Just Jaeckin
13:38 + 6:50
62 133 Plateau-2 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin / Pascal Mulet Querner
13:49
63 136 Plateau-2 Porsche 914/6
Jerome Kühn
14:20
64 7 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Jean-Michel Arlaud / Marie-Françoise Arlaud
14:21 + 10:00
65 99 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Gino Forgione / Robert Enguerran
15:14 + 10:00
66 36 Plateau-1 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Solange Gardillou
16:24 + 1:10
67 87 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A110 1600 SC
Isabelle Marquis / Helene Charrier
16:41 + 5:10
68 96 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Denis Coolen / Frederic Richard
21:04 + 1:40
69 6 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 B
Ernst Schröder / Philipp Rüppell
34:30:00 + 33:00
70 105 Plateau-2 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
35:47:00 + 30:00
71 80 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Francois Pourcher / Stephane Gerschel
42:36:00 + 30:00
72 81 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Pascal Guichard / Flavien Blanchard
43:52:00 + 31:00
73 141 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-Pierre Faraut / Billy Faraut
57:37:00
74 146 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CS
Olivier Monot / Jean Zermati
1:00:33 + 0:40
75 50 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Andreas Birner
1:07:49 + 10:50
76 117 Plateau-2 Porsche 911
David Crouzieres
1:28:54 + 32:40
77 139 Plateau-2 AC Cobra 289
Claude Demole / Laurent Henry Pivin
1:48:18 + 1:20
78 145 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Margaux Lafitte / Sabahubin Rastoder
1:51:04 + 0:30
79 58 Plateau-1 BMW 1600
Jean Paul Lacombe / Jacques Lameloise
1:55:50 + 1:00:00
80 56 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner / David James Forfar
2:17:07 + 30:00
81 5 Plateau-1 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki / Masashi Tanaka
2:18:02 + 1:40
82 113 Plateau-2 Triumph TR 4A
Christian Bordecq / Philippe Bordecq
2:20:30 + 34:00
83 54 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Giovanni Viani / Luca Toniutti
2:32:49 + 1:30:50
84 135 Plateau-2 Lancia Stratos
Charles de la Haye Jousselin / Charles de Bourbon Parme
2:41:41 + 1:00
85 91 Plateau-2 Lancia Aurelia B20
Andrea Silva / Luca Morazzoni
2:46:18
86 144 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSI
Patrick Lucas / Gregory Galiffi
3:14:33 + 36:10
87 127 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina / Martine Arezina
3:21:56
88 22 Plateau-1 Porsche 356 Cabrio pré-A 1500 S
Guido Mundt / Constanza Mundt
3:23:51
89 128 Plateau-2 De Tomaso Pantera
Pierre Sevestre / Christophe Sevestre
3:33:55
90 52 Plateau-1 Alpine A110 1600S
Philippe Peculier / Annie Peculier
4:16:42 + 51:50
91 35 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo SZ
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
4:22:32 + 1:46:00
92 48 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Caroline Barnard
5:00:58
93 107 Plateau-2 Lotus Europa Special
Alexis Raoux / Adelaide Sarthou
5:07:24
94 42 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Philippe Rouer / Didier Henard
5:51:28
95 134 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Marie Fabre / Patrick Guerrier de Dumast
5:52:12
96 90 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Michael Willms / Erwin Bach
6:42:10
97 142 Plateau-2 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Joe Hayes / John Starkey
6:43:14
98 89 Plateau-2
6:45:18 + 0:15
99 15 Plateau-1 Porsche 718 RSK
Régis Mathieu / Helene Mathieu
6:54:30 + 1:00:45
100 26 Plateau-1 AC Ace Bristol
Wolfgang Giehl / Claudio Del Maestro
7:40:00 + 4:10
101 46 Plateau-1 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennett / Susan Bennett
8:20:16
102 132 Plateau-2 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Paul Mommey / Corinne Piccinin Mommey
9:40:38
103 110 Plateau-2 Renault Alpine A 110
Fabrice Deschanel
9:42:56 + 1:00
104 138 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type E
Dominique Benoit / Christian Mallet
10:00:54
105 111 Plateau-2 Dino 246 GT
Philippe Jaouen / Laurent Facchinello
10:30:17 + 30:00
106 63 Plateau-1 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
10:50:00
107 65 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
William Heinecke / Benedict Wang
10:50:00
108 68 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma
10:50:00
109 70 Plateau-1 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Sam Wong
10:50:00
110 33 Plateau-1 AC Aceca Bristol
Olivier Poelaert / Simmon Moyuaert
11:33:01 + 10:36:40
111 115 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1300 HF
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
11:50:44 + 10:05:40
112 32 Plateau-1 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL
Jerome Pascal / Victoire Pascal
11:53:37 + 11:00:20
113 140 Plateau-2 Lancia Fulvia 1.6 HF
Philippe Belin / Jean Stanislas Orlowski
12:36:42 + 10:00:00