2011 Tour Auto Optic 2000

France, 11 - 16 April 2011

2011 Tour Auto Optic 2000

Monday 11 - Saturday 16 April 2011

From 11 to 16 April 2011, the Tour Auto will for the twentieth time, start its tour along the French secondary roads France. For competitors aiming to win, most races require precise savoir-faire. The Tour Auto is multifaceted. Slow circuits, fast circuits, endurance on road stages, sprints on sinuous special stages, to participate in the Tour, it is best to be open minded…How can we celebrate this twentieth edition? By working on the strong points and organising the same race, but in a better way. With new unsuspected landscapes, revealed bend after bend along both road and special stages on roads far from ordinary traffic, tailor made, fromParis to South West of France, for the passage of the Tour.As Ferrari Berlinettas last year or OSCAs two years ago, this year a famous troublemaker, maverick stylist and multi-brand mercenary will top the bill: Zagato.

Stages

Date Stage
Monday 11 April 2011 Vérifications techniques et administratives
Tuesday 12 April 2011 Étape Paris vers Poitiers
Wednesday 13 April 2011 Étape Poitiers vers Objat
Thursday 14 April 2011 Étape Objat vers Bordeaux
Friday 15 April 2011 Étape Bordeaux vers Pau
Saturday 16 April 2011 Étape Pau vers Biarritz

Poster of 2011 Tour Auto Optic 2000, France, 11 - 16 April 2011

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
VIP3 Ouvreurs 2011 Ferrari 599 GTO
chassis ZFF70RDB000173360
Red
Q359 (MC)
Flag of Germany icon Helmut Schwingen Flag of Germany icon Günter Schwingen
0 Ouvreurs 2011 Ferrari 599 GTO
chassis ZFF70RDB000173509
Maroon metallic
AV-267-WP (F)
Flag of France icon Francis Gendre Flag of France icon Laurent André
00A Ouvreurs 1988 Ferrari F40
chassis ZFFGJ34B000080722 • 478 bhp, 2.936 cc dual overhead camshaft twin-turbocharged V8
Red
40 JZ 46 (F)
Flag of France icon Gilbert Lestrade Flag of France icon Séverine Lestrade
ITA Ouvreurs Ferrari 458 Italia
chassis ZFF67NHB000179220
Red
CAL Ouvreurs Ferrari California
chassis ZFFLJ65B000175997
Yellow
00 Ouvreurs Jaguar Mk II 3.8L Red
496 PHZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Lego Flag of United Kingdom icon Jack Sears
2 Ouvreurs 1961 Jaguar Mk II Flag of France icon Bernard Consten Flag of France icon Claude Consten
3 Ouvreurs BMW null Flag of France icon Gérard Larrousse Flag of France icon François Degand
1 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507 Cream
BE 2628 U (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of Austria icon Anna Rapp
2 Plateau-1 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
6 cylinder, 2.500 cc
Dark Blue
OOI 100 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Paul Verbeeck Flag of Belgium icon Raoul Van Looy
3 Plateau-1 1953 Mercedes-Benz 220
chassis 187013 01449 • 6 cylinder, 2.200 cc
Blue
STA-0773 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Joachim Von Finckenstein Flag of Germany icon Christina Von Finckenstein
4 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
6 cylinder, 3.400 cc
Gold metallic
59 RMV 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Enguehard Flag of France icon Pascale Gransard
5 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
chassis LML/50/273 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Grey
AL-83-31 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Geert van de Velde Flag of Netherlands icon Roelof van de Velde
6 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
LU 256 (CH)
Flag of Germany icon Bernd Freiling Flag of Germany icon Heiko Gropp
7 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
chassis BEX381 • 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Blue
AM-794-WQ (F)
Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard
8 Plateau-1 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster Flag of United Kingdom icon John Ruston Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeremy Haylock
9 Plateau-1 1959 AC ACE Bristol
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Silver
215 RKS 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Florence Leriche-Picard Flag of France icon Valérie Leriche-Picard
10 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster Red
8070 VH 84 (F)
Flag of France icon Régis Mathieu Flag of France icon Hélène Mathieu
12 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
4 cylinder, 1.900 cc
Red
656 FXJ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Patricia Poelaert
14 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 C Cabrio 1600 SC Dark Blue
BI-ES 356H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Ernst Schröder Flag of Germany icon Peter Ulrich
15 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Silver
747 EEK 77 (F)
Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of United States icon Mike Shaub
16 Plateau-1 1960 Porsche 356 Silver
424 FLY 92 (F)
Flag of France icon David Crouzieres
17 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ Red
905698 MI (I)
Flag of Belgium icon Marc Vandendijk Flag of Belgium icon Stefan Vandendijk
18 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Pierre Slaviç Flag of Switzerland icon Patricia Guemener
20 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari recreation
chassis 3539 GT • 12 cylinder
Silver
VD 175 262 (CH)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Valentini Flag of France icon Franck Runge
21 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10233
Red
GE 695 390 (CH)
Flag of France icon Frederic Fatien Flag of France icon Julien Dallery
22 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
6 cylinder, 2.800 cc
Sand
LCL 134A (GB)
Flag of Japan icon Hideki Yamawaki Flag of Japan icon Masashi Tanaka
23 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 09027 • 3.300 cc, 12-cylinder
Red (Yellow stripe)
NJB 612F (GB)
Flag of United States icon Christine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon David Abbott
25 Plateau-1 1959 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Zagato
6 cylinder, 3.700 cc
Dark Green metallic
SUA 50 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Irvine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon Marshall Bailey
26 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10681 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Dark Grey metallic
VBY 244E (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Alexander Senft Flag of Switzerland icon Chantal Senft
28 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
4 cylinder, 1.300 cc
Red
8000 MT 40 (F)
Flag of France icon Henri Teisserenc Flag of France icon Caroline Teisserenc
29 Plateau-1 1955 Maserati A6/G54 Zagato
chassis 2107
Dark Red
164 013 (US-IL)
Flag of United States icon Joe Hayes Flag of United States icon John Starkey
30 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Red
BL-680-LT (F)
Flag of France icon Virginie Maris Flag of France icon Chris Tiggeler
31 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750046 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Blue
KYY 85C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ross Warburton Flag of United Kingdom icon Caroline Barnard
32 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750100
Red
20 ZK 27 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Auvray Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Serpagli
33 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750081
Red
53000 AP (I)
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of France icon Geoffroy Peter
34 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750080 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Red
7 AWL (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Bennet Flag of United Kingdom icon Susan Bennett
35 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS White
5006 VA 33 (F)
Flag of France icon Richard Sarthou Flag of France icon Adelaïde Sarthou
36 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder White (Blue stripe)
GTH (US-VT)
Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
37 Plateau-1 1967 Lancia Flavia Zagato Dark Blue
PGO 33E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Phil Mitchell Flag of Ireland icon Peter Duffy
38 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3367 GT • V12, 2.953 cc
Silver
100 SWB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Steven Sharp Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Edwardes
40 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Berlinetta Vignale
chassis 0170 ET • 12 cylinder, 2.700 cc
Red / Black
K-EF 52H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Streminski Flag of Germany icon Karin Streminski
41 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
6 cylinder, 3.000 cc
Maroon
696 PPE (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Clarke Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Clark
42 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red
MSU 943 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Stephan Koenig Flag of Germany icon Sophie Koenig
43 Plateau-1 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Coupé SS Touring
4 cylinder, 1.900 cc
Light Blue metallic
615 FWH 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Poelaert
44 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super White
153 BAN 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Daniel Thévenin Flag of France icon Gilbert Vallet
45 Plateau-1 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
4 cylinder, 1.300 cc
Dark Blue
751 HYY (GB)
Flag of United States icon Richard Darling Flag of United States icon John R. Queen
California Historical Vehicle
074T
46 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Light Blue metallic (White top)
101 ZN 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Troussier Flag of France icon Nicole Troussier
47 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
chassis 07473
Silver
602 FSD 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Fleury Flag of France icon Stéphane Bonoron
48 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
chassis 07819
Red
JNP 726C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Ingram Hill Flag of United Kingdom icon Sarah Ingram Hill
50 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10403 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Silver
KCK 129F (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony Pozner
51 Plateau-1 1968 Honda N600 Cream (Red stripes)
BE-762-JZ (F)
Flag of France icon Thibaut Amant Flag of France icon Christophe Decultot
52 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 356 A
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Petrol
V-64-42 (F)
Flag of France icon Hervé Poulain Flag of France icon Jean-François Bentz
53 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S
4 cylinder, 1.500 cc
Dark Red
D-GM 356H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Guido Mundt Flag of Germany icon Constanza Mundt
54 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
6 cylinder, 2.500 cc
Maroon
457 AEV 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Marc Lubrano Flag of France icon François Darbellay
55 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
Black
183 BFH 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Baud Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Billot
56 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
Dark Grey metallic
AH 255-VD (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Baud Flag of France icon Amaury Latham
58 Plateau-1 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
chassis 176789 DN • 6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
Maroon metallic
674 ATG 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Mark Rachet Flag of France icon Philippe Brunel
60 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Light Grey
AK-544-GX (F)
Flag of France icon François Pourcher Flag of France icon Stéphane Gershel
61 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 07517 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Yellow
GBL 275C (GB)
Flag of India icon Anil Thadani
62 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4219 GT
Dark Blue
EFC 31A (GB)
Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Brandon Wang
63 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09067 • V12, 3.300 cc
Red
BFH 408D (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Ma Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Benedict Wang
64 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 03346 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow
CAS 630K (GB)
Flag of Thailand icon William Heinecke Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Sam Wong
65 Plateau-1 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato Dark Grey metallic
VD 225 994 (CH)
Flag of Belgium icon Hubert Fabri
66 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint Brown metallic
113 NF 75 (F)
Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon A. Wong Flag of France icon Vincent Daveau
76 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
Red (White stripes)
AF-636-JA (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues Jacquin Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Dewez
77 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Maroon metallic
7333 TF 81 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Nicoules Flag of France icon François Peyronnet
78 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1300 Blue metallic
62-TT-36 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon John A. Möllenkamp Flag of Netherlands icon Dorine Möllenkamp
79 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XJ 120 Black
370 KFT 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Etienne Raynaud
80 Plateau-2 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
chassis 250S-18161A • 4 cylinder, 1.300 cc
Blue (White roof)
BAB IOH (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Belin Flag of France icon Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
81 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911S 2.4L
6 cylinder, 2.400 cc
Cream
523 BFN 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Arlaud Flag of France icon Marie-Françoise Arlaud
82 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
chassis 05284 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Silver
14 FJM 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Monot
83 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
chassis 911.360.1181 • 6 cylinder, 2.700 cc
White
131 RJM 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Rouer Flag of France icon Didier Henard
84 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Orange
911 VV 21 (F)
Flag of France icon Daniele Ascension Flag of France icon Marie-Jeanne Ascension
85 Plateau-2 1969 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P 1108 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Cream
HD 664 R (D)
Flag of Belgium icon François Kicq Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard
86 Plateau-2 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
4 cylinder, 1.200 cc
Beige
5313 TV 86 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Granet Flag of France icon Nicolas Dufossez
87 Plateau-2 1965 BMW 1800 TI Cream
M-ST 1292 H (D)
Flag of France icon Grégory Galiffi Flag of France icon Jimmy Meloni Flag of France icon BMW France
90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4 Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Hector Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
91 Plateau-2 1958 AC ACE Bristol Black
BK 624 JT (GB)
Flag of France icon Arnaud Aragou Flag of France icon Loïc Pujol
92 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
6 cylinder, 3.400 cc
Dark Blue
11 EHH 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Reille Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Mallet
93 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
chassis 06060 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow
596 RLY 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Blain Flag of France icon Marie Crocheraux
94 Plateau-2 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
White
34 SP 33 (F)
Flag of France icon Vincent Neurrisse Flag of France icon Thierry de Folmont
95 Plateau-2 1958 Triumph TR3 Cream
33 KPK 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues De Beauregard Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Armandet
96 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Black
5334 YN 74 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Jon A. Pinösch Flag of France icon Jean-Marie Fonbonne
97 Plateau-2 1963 Porsche 356
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Black (Gold stripes)
301 BJB 34 (F)
Flag of France icon Thibaud Guittard Flag of France icon Arnaud Vidal
98 Plateau-2 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
6 cylinder, 2.500 cc
Red (White stripe)
317 UXV (GB)
Flag of France icon Christophe Brunhes Flag of France icon Geoffroy De Lacretelle
99 Plateau-2 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
chassis 2439 GT
Cream (Pale Blue stripe)
NSL 428 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Daniela Ellerbrock Flag of Croatia icon Zaklina Rohwer
100 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356 Flag of France icon Franck Menard Flag of France icon Valentin Kaiser
101 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Red
2000 XX 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Baigneres Flag of Poland icon Pawel Wasilewski
102 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Dark Blue
4762 XN 80 (F)
Flag of France icon Guillaume De Beaufort Flag of France icon François Dumez
103 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
chassis 10521 2423758 • 4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
White
AM 246 BZ (F)
Flag of France icon Bernard Dumonteil Flag of France icon Youcef Mazur
104 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang
chassis 122019 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
963 MHZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Van Eeckert Flag of France icon Marianne Djian
106 Plateau-2 1964 Porsche 356 Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan
108 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra
8 cylinder, 4.700 cc

527 QHQ 75 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Betrand Demole Flag of Switzerland icon Amandine Demole
109 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10869
Silver
GE 553 799 (CH)
Flag of France icon Dominique Benoit Flag of Switzerland icon Claude Demole
110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Red
AG-644-SY (F)
Flag of France icon Fabrice Deschanel Flag of France icon Arnaud Vidal
111 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
chassis 06603
Dark Grey metallic
AD-549-EF (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Saier Flag of France icon Georges-Edouard Altieri
112 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 07327
Dark Grey metallic
DS 275 AN (F)
Flag of Italy icon Frederico Bianchi Flag of Italy icon Paolo Olivieri
113 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-117 • 6-cylinder, 2.000 cc
White
906 XB 42 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Pichon Flag of France icon Pierrick Cizeron
114 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TII
chassis 2704162
Silver (Black accents)
AZ-488-NH (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Rostang Flag of France icon Jacques Lameloise
115 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
chassis 01676 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
2462 FB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Snow Flag of United Kingdom icon Antonia Snow
116 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
chassis 17369
Blue metallic
110 BLR 06 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Craff Flag of France icon Alexis Dubus
117 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
Silver
433 QMM 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marie Fabre Flag of France icon Frédéric Brun
118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Green metallic
3073 XS 21 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Cleon Flag of France icon Nathalie Aubin
120 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF Red (Black hood)
BG 260 RP (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Lafont Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Penicaud
121 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
8 cylinder, 3.800 cc

9519 TA 81 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Mader Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Carriere
122 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Red
AK-453-FT (F)
Flag of France icon Christophe Sevestre Flag of France icon Pierre Sevestre
123 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Flag of France icon Slobodan Arezina Flag of France icon Martine Arezina
124 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 914/6
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Silver
712 ESJ 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Kuehn Flag of France icon Arnaud Vidal
125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV White
BB-967-RA (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Louis Marie Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Blaser
126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 03402 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
BE-343-LT (F)
Flag of France icon Thibaut Lagarrigue Flag of France icon Michel Lagarrigue
127 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
chassis 05462 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow
246 BHL 06 (GB)
Flag of France icon Pascal Papazyan Flag of France icon François Vieville
128 Plateau-2 1972 CG 1200
4 cylinder, 1.200 cc
Red (Silver stripes)
6839 SJ 63 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Flag of France icon Georges Asperti-Boursin
129 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
chassis 01070 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Yellow
VD 747 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-François Demole Flag of Switzerland icon Helena Aedo
130 Plateau-2 1973 Fiat 124 Spider
4 cylinder, 1.800 cc
White
55-YB-18 (F)
Flag of France icon Françoise Mahul Poncini Flag of France icon Dominique Mey Mougel
131 Plateau-2 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600 Red
BD-341-CW (F)
Flag of France icon Jacques Gueudry Flag of France icon Pascale Gueudry
132 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
chassis 2438465 • 4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Red
AX 285 DD (F)
Flag of France icon Augustin Sabatie-Garat Flag of France icon Martin Sabatie-Garat
133 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
chassis 4290339 • 4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
White
AQ-947-EY (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Silio Flag of France icon Arnaud Letellier
134 Plateau-2 1975 Lotus Europa
chassis 73092182P • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Blue metallic
4044 VB 66 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Lacroix Flag of France icon Rosine Lacroix
135 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM Pale Blue
883 ETD 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Lemaire-Sicre Flag of France icon Patrick Lagenberger
136 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM Pale Blue
885 ETD 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Arnaud Haefelin Flag of France icon Jean-Alain Haefelin
150 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Red
.. 06253 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Jörg-Richard Lemberg Flag of Switzerland icon Emmanuel Kunz
151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
chassis AR.613.117
Dark Blue
AK-H 514H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg Flag of Germany icon Bernd Hahne
152 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 911
chassis 911 303 144
Green
1983 XY 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard Flag of France icon Michel Billion-Rey
153 Plateau-3 1973 BMW 2002 TI White (Blue hood)
BF-544-ZF (F)
Flag of France icon Guy Burnichon Flag of France icon Serge Mollar
154 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750043
White
HB-AR 171H (D)
Flag of France icon Michel Mhitarian Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners
156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
White over Red
W-512-BM (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Guillaume Gouble
157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 10502/A 613295 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
White
465 QNC 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Berchon Flag of France icon Aleth Berchon
158 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
4 cylinder, 1.750 cc
Yellow (Dark Yellow accents)
W-814-BF (F)
Flag of France icon Franco Lembo
159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Jr.
4 cylinder, 1.300 cc
Red
1242 VC 18 (F)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grundy Flag of France icon Damien Trouve
160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA Red
ZH 3443 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Sarah Amoroso Flag of Switzerland icon Diego Meier
161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 613483 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Red
532 BFE 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Mark Leonard
162 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
chassis 643875 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Red (Yellow nose)
JFL 291D (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Tate Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meaden
163 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 TI
chassis 1417595
Silver
VD 1577 U (CH)
Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Charles Faulx Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Vanaty
164 Plateau-3 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
chassis 5245 GT
Red
BG 293 RW (F)
Flag of France icon Robert Boos Flag of France icon Pascal Goury
165 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint GTA
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Red (Yellow nose)
KBD 165C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Humphries
166 Plateau-3 1963 Jaguar E-Type Dark Green
404 ERT 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Vial Flag of France icon Luc De Noyelle
167 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
STC 522 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier Flag of France icon Philippe Mareschal
168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
4 cylinder, 2.700 cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of France icon Franck Augis Flag of France icon Xavier Champagnon
169 Plateau-3 1972 CG Proto 548 White (Blue stripes)
548 AAJ 34 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Lero
170 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100M
4 cylinder, 2.700 cc
Red
840 CPQ 59 (F)
Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia Flag of France icon Guillaume Meurisse
171 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
4 cylinder, 2.700 cc
Black
379 QYQ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy Flag of France icon Vincent Nocton
172 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
4 cylinder, 2.700 cc
Cream
OSJ 919 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Rawe Flag of Spain icon Xavier Sanz de Acedo
173 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100M
4 cylinder, 2.700 cc
Black
AQ 981 KM (GB)
Flag of France icon Franck Massimi Flag of France icon Isabelle Jonville Charoy
174 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
L4 / 1.100cc
Red
448 DMN 59 (F)
Flag of France icon Eugène Deleplanque Flag of Portugal icon Herculano Pacheco
175 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L Grey
HH-MK 751H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Albrecht Haase Flag of Germany icon Christina Haase
176 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II Orange (Black accents)
AUO 981B (GB)
Flag of France icon Roland D'Abel de Libran Flag of France icon Caroline Galop
177 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
chassis 993108 • 6-cylinder, 3.400cc
Cream
3400 YP 56 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Le Gloahec Flag of France icon Pierre Doize
178 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar Mk II
6 cylinder, 3.800 cc
Cream
BH-255-RN (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Bouzanquet Flag of France icon Eric de Rocquigny
179 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
4 cylinder, 1.216 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripes)
310 FGY 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Thomas de Bellaigue Flag of France icon François Marbeck
180 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 Grey
WXU 11 (GB)
Flag of France icon Yves Junne Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page
181 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 A Silver
BK-358-JR (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Cathiard Flag of France icon Christine Cathiard
182 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 • 4 cylinder, 1.800 cc
Dark Green
465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer Flag of France icon Patrick Touze
183 Plateau-3 1964 MG B Red (Silver stripe)
AF-616-XQ (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Margainaud Flag of France icon Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
184 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
chassis GHN3/47077 • 4 cylinder, 1.800 cc
Cream
AR-250-MD (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Amico Flag of France icon Jean Michel Gaspard-Huit
185 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
White
AS 726 TA (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Hengy Flag of France icon Evelyne Beaugrand
186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce Olive Grey metallic (Pale Red nose)
370 RMF 75 (F)
Flag of Andorra icon Isabelle Patissier Flag of France icon Muriel Paolin
187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Blue
AV 997 KG (F)
Flag of France icon Sébastien Vignot Flag of France icon Pierre-Marie Maurice
188 Plateau-3 1956 Porsche 356 Silver (Black roof)
AG 447 HE (F)
Flag of France icon Roland Medici Flag of Romania icon Miruna Medici
189 Plateau-3 1974 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super White (Dark Green stripes)
7269 UF 77 (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Holtz Flag of France icon Sophie Leiser
190 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
chassis 50202 • 4 cylinder, 1.500 cc
Grey (Blue stripes)
AA-474-TW (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Zelmanski Flag of France icon Raynald Dalla-Mutta
191 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
6 cylinder, 3.400 cc
Dark Blue metallic
120 ARR 51 (F)
Flag of France icon Roland Urban Flag of France icon Alexandre Urban
192 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390 • 6 cylinder, 3.400 cc
Silver
2880 WE 73 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Benaroya Flag of France icon Philippe Dischamp
193 Plateau-3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super
4 cylinder, 1.900 cc
Grey
ME-TI 19H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Jan Rotenberger Flag of Germany icon Gudrun Rotenberger
194 Plateau-3 1979 Autobianchi A 112
4 cylinder, 1.100 cc
Silver (Red hood, Red roof)
BC-421-RB (F)
Flag of France icon Yves Sgubbi Flag of France icon Frédéric Dhieux
200 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2130 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Red (White stripes)
644 CGT (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan
201 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron Flag of France icon Didier David
202 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Fabrice Benazet
203 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
chassis 878169 • 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc
Red
WPV 952A (GB)
Flag of France icon Hugo Payen Flag of France icon Tristan Couedel
204 Plateau-4 1973 Lancia Stratos Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of Switzerland icon Edouard Fragniere
205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P 1085 A • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Red (White stripe) Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
206 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1079 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Yellow (Black stripe)
BN-0735 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Christopher Stahl Flag of Germany icon Uwe Niermann
CS GT 40 (F)
207 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type White (Dark Blue stripes)
459 BVK 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin Flag of France icon Sophie Merlin
208 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Green (White stripe)
95 YY 93 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Denis Baron
210 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
1230 VN 16 (F)
Flag of France icon Damien Kohler Flag of France icon Sylvie Laboisne
211 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Pale Blue (Orange stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Messner
212 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes)
289 QYC 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Mey Flag of France icon Claire Mey
213 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2348 • V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Dark Green
35 COB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Freeman Flag of United Kingdom icon John Freeman
214 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
chassis 886526
Yellow
168 XUU (GB)
Flag of France icon Thomas Duchene
215 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (White stripes)
AP 017 ZP (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf Flag of France icon Delphine Le Boeuf
216 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
chassis 26/5747 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
AS 023 CV (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Stéphane Collas
217 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P 1024 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Dark Blue (White stripes)
EFX 226C (GB)
Flag of Portugal icon José Manuel Albuquerque Flag of Portugal icon Maria Bustorff
218 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Silver (Red/White stripe)
X788 (MC)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gerarld Harrison Flag of France icon Chloë Harrison
220 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09041 • V12, 3.300 cc
Red (Light Blue/White stripe)
IOO GTB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ivor Dunbar Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Carter
221 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R • 6 cylinder, 3.700 cc
Black
BVD 115B (GB)
Flag of United States icon Dennis Singleton Flag of United States icon Charlot Singleton
222 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competitizone Berlinetta
chassis 2129 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (checkered nose)
SSL 889 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Beecroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicholas Beecroft
223 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
chassis 07641 • 12 cylinder
Red (Blue-White-Blue stripe)
IO 594 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Steven Read Flag of United States icon Philip Norfleet
224 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 06601 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Dark Grey metallic
AA-294-RW (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Chavy Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet
225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007 • 12 cylinder, 3.300 cc
Silver
ZH 58200 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier Flag of Switzerland icon Mélanie Meier
226 Plateau-4 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT • V12 / 3.000 cc
White
958 XUX (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin Flag of Belgium icon Pierre Adyns
227 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Pale Blue (Orange stripes)
AN-705-TL (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Legras Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Debrie
228 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R White (Red stripes)
D-LR 49H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Afschin Fatemi Flag of Germany icon Eckart Knoche
230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Beige (Green stripes)
K-UL 51H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Gaby Von Oppenheim Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Pale Blue (Orange band)
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
chassis 911 303 727 • 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
White (Green stripe)
AR-11-63 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Michael Koel Flag of Netherlands icon Nico Koel
233 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
White (Orange accents)
755 BEW (B)
Flag of Switzerland icon Carolyn Twaites Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Liechti
234 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
chassis 5R07K216584 • 8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Orange
AP-468-PY (F)
Flag of France icon François Demachy Flag of France icon Pierre Carestia
235 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Dark Red
BF-386-JB (F)
Flag of France icon Gaël Regent Flag of France icon Maxime Gransart
236 Plateau-4 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
4 cylinder, 2.000 cc
Silver
BH-712-XV (F)
Flag of France icon Patrice Valette Flag of France icon Emmanuel Metais
237 Plateau-4 1973 Jidé 1600
4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Blue metallic
490 JK 19 (F)
Flag of France icon Julien Bounie Flag of France icon Francois Chayla
238 Plateau-4 1973 Fiat 124 Abarth
4 cylinder, 1.800 cc
White (Red/Blue stripes)
H8959 BBB (E)
Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Colombia icon Thomas Steuer
240 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
8 cylinder, 7.000 cc
White
AL 755 LK (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Sabates Flag of France icon Cathy Legat
250 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV White (Defense Mondiale livery)
9870 SQ 86 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Ragnotti Flag of France icon Francis Mercier
251 Plateau-5 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
chassis 1800VB 20503 • 4-cylinder, 1.800cc
Yellow
8287 WX 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Prévost
252 Plateau-5 1979 Renault Alpine A310 V6 Group IV White
232 YC 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Alexandre Cros Flag of France icon Florent Prevost
253 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 31135
Blue (Pioneer livery) / Black
308 YC 74 (F)
Flag of France icon François-Xavier Entremont Flag of France icon Jacques Entremont
254 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
chassis 21883
Red (White accents)
30 GTB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Beverley Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Humphreys
255 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 910
BL-895-LT (F)
Flag of France icon Erik Maris Flag of France icon Laurent Carpentier
256 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910.022 • 6 cylinder, 2.400 cc
White (Red stripes)
VAS 103 (GB)
Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Yann LeGraet
257 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906.121 • 6 cylinder, 2.400 cc
White
37876 (US-MA)
Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
258 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 33879 • 8 cylinder, 3.000 cc
White (Red accents)
308 BFD 77 (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Pages Flag of France icon Monique Pages
260 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White (Red hood)
1707 VR 86 (F)
Flag of France icon François Bernard Flag of France icon Nadia Bernard
261 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
chassis 910.005 • 6 cylinder, 2.000 cc
White (Red hood)
VAR 395
Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Frédéric Vivier
262 Plateau-5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
8 cylinder, 7.000 cc
White / Red
833 ETC 78 (F)
Flag of Andorra icon Cyril Despres Flag of France icon Antoine Vandromme
263 Plateau-5 1975 Scora 1800 White (Red bands)
X786 (MC)
Flag of Monaco icon Tchine Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas Glisoul
264 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275141

1564 MV 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Basso Flag of France icon Jose Gaudelet
265 Plateau-5 1973 Ligier JS 2
6 cylinder, 3.000 cc
Green (Yellow hood)
AV-426-JJ (F)
Flag of France icon Grégoire Audi Flag of France icon Solenne Szys
266 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Group IV
6 cylinder, 2.500 cc
White
24 XH 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Jehlen Flag of France icon Philippe Delaclergerie
267 Plateau-5 1973 Lancia Stratos Group IV
6 cylinder, 2.400 cc
Red
CRE 813 M
Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Arnaud France
270 Plateau-5 1977 Lancia Stratos Group IV
6 cylinder, 2.400 cc
Bright Red
GR 4001 (L)
Flag of France icon Patrick Hautot Flag of France icon Sylvain Cantrel
271 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Group IV
chassis 13715 • 12 cylinder, 4.400 cc
Black (Yellow/Green stripe)
KRX 800H (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Donaldson Flag of United States icon Thomas E. Shaughnessy
273 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
chassis 18291
Blue metallic
555 HT 76 (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Chambord Flag of France icon Stéphane Baschiera
274 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV Pale Blue
627 BCR 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Denis Clerc
275 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
8 cylinder, 7.400 cc
Red
18 BXD 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Bernard Salam Flag of France icon Olivier Salam
276 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
8 cylinder, 5.700 cc
Orange (White stripes)
WW-477-GZ (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Klinghofer Flag of France icon Alain Machard
277 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Flag of France icon Norbert Fradin Flag of France icon Claire Fradin
278 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9094
Red
CTC 466M (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat Flag of Switzerland icon Barbara Denat
280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9047
White
GE 90011 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Senger Flag of Switzerland icon Pierre Alain Eggly
281 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
chassis 911 230 0013 • Flat-6 / 2.500 cc
Orange
VD 337 174 (CH)
Flag of United States icon John Logan Flag of United Kingdom icon Fred Hampton
282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Orange
S-W 1947 (D)
Flag of United States icon Keith Norman Flag of Italy icon Antonio Bertini
283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Yellow
9.914.GTP (B)
Flag of France icon Christian Bouriez Flag of France icon Jérôme Pascal
284 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 914.043.0144
Orange (Beige stripe)
464 APJ 51 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini Flag of France icon Patricia Bussolini
285 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT Silver
1972 XR 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni Flag of France icon Michel Bathelot
286 Plateau-5 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS Group 2
AC-AJ 134H (D)
Flag of Belgium icon Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau Flag of France icon Eric Werner
287 Plateau-5 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
chassis GAECKG59310 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Silver / Blue
BB 756 LQ (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Jacques Compas Flag of United Kingdom icon Philip Kantor
K-DM 909 (D)
288 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of France icon Jean-François Godin Flag of France icon Jean François Gerbault
290 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
8 cylinder, 5.800 cc
Gold metallic (Black stripes)
3SMC 768 (US-CA)
Flag of France icon Robert Malaviolle Flag of France icon Vincent Malaviolle
291 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Dak Red (Black hood)
630 EVJ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Guy Chriqui Flag of Sweden icon Nicolas Abboud
292 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM Red
301 EPJ 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Meurdra Flag of France icon Sebastien Coutin
294 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM White
718 EAE 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Daunat Flag of France icon Thibault De Wazieres
300 Plateau-5 1972 Ligier JS 2
chassis 23797203 • 8 cylinder, 3.000 cc
White (Blue/Red accents)
726 NG 03 (F)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall

Results for etape 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 180 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
11:05 Coef. 0.50, GTS
2 175 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
12:13 Coef. 0.55, TC
3 177 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Pierre Doize
12:37 Coef. 0.55, TC + 0:20
4 193 Plateau-3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super
Jan Rotenberger • Gudrun Rotenberger
13:21 Coef. 0.51, TC
5 179 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
15:21 Coef. 0.64, GTS
6 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
15:41 Coef. 0.78, TC
7 167 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Philippe Mareschal
15:56 Coef. 0.67, GTS + 1:00
8 192 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
16:08 Coef. 0.67, GTS
9 191 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
16:23 Coef. 0.67, GTS + 0:20
10 208 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Denis Baron
16:35 Coef. 0.86, GTS
11 178 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar Mk II
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Eric de Rocquigny
16:50 Coef. 0.73, TC
12 182 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Patrick Touze
16:51 Coef. 0.75, GTS
13 161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
16:57 Coef. 0.78, TC
14 221 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • Charlot Singleton
17:07 Coef. 0.81, GTS
15 165 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint GTA
Neil Hadfield • Mark Humphries
17:10 Coef. 0.78, TC
16 226 Plateau-4 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
17:33 Coef. 0.81, GTS
17 210 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
17:33 Coef. 0.86, GTS
18 200 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
17:41 Coef. 0.96, GTS
19 160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
17:44 Coef. 0.78, TC
20 201 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
17:59 Coef. 0.96, GTS
21 222 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competitizone Berlinetta
Adrian Beecroft • Nicholas Beecroft
18:04 Coef. 0.81, GTS + 0:20
22 157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
18:12 Coef. 0.78, TC
23 189 Plateau-3 1974 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gérard Holtz • Sophie Leiser
18:19 Coef. 0.78, TC + 0:40
24 216 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
18:21 Coef. 0.86, GTS
25 172 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
18:34 Coef. 0.81, GTS + 0:10
26 203 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
18:43 Coef. 0.96, GTS
27 173 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100M
Franck Massimi • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
18:48 Coef. 0.81, GTS
28 212 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey • Claire Mey
19:08 Coef. 0.86, GTS
29 240 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
19:10 Coef. 0.88, TC
30 207 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin • Sophie Merlin
19:11 Coef. 0.96, GTS
31 232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Michael Koel • Nico Koel
19:14 Coef. 0.91, GTS + 0:20
32 235 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent • Maxime Gransart
19:15 Coef. 0.88, TC
33 185 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Patrick Hengy • Evelyne Beaugrand
19:22 Coef. 0.78, TC
34 170 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
19:23 Coef. 0.81, GTS
35 230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
19:25 Coef. 0.91, GTS + 1:10
36 162 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Simon Tate • Richard Meaden
19:37 Coef. 0.78, TC + 3:30
37 152 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Michel Billion-Rey
19:53 Coef. 0.91, GTS
38 154 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Mhitarian • Franco Meiners
19:57 Coef. 0.83, GTS + 3:00
39 217 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
José Manuel Albuquerque • Maria Bustorff
20:03 Coef. 1.05, GTP
40 223 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
Steven Read • Philip Norfleet
20:08 Coef. 0.96, GTS
41 228 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
20:25 Coef. 0.86, GTS + 1:00
42 233 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites • Philippe Liechti
20:27 Coef. 0.91, GTS
43 202 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
David Ferrer • Fabrice Benazet
20:29 Coef. 0.96, GTS + 1:30
44 171 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Vincent Nocton
20:47 Coef. 0.81, GTS
45 205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
20:50 Coef. 1.05, GTP + 1:10
46 224 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy • Christophe Van Riet
21:20 Coef. 0.96, GTS
47 166 Plateau-3 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Luc De Noyelle
21:25 Coef. 0.96, GTS
48 184 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Pascal Amico • Jean Michel Gaspard-Huit
22:14 Coef. 0.91, GTS + 2:30
49 164 Plateau-3 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
22:54 Coef. 0.96, GTS
50 231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
29:57 0 laps Coef. 0.91, GTS
51 163 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Jean-Charles Faulx • Dominique Vanaty
31:14 0 laps Coef. 0.83, TC + 15:00
52 181 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 A
Jean Pierre Cathiard • Christine Cathiard
31:52 0 laps Coef. 0.50, GTS
53 190 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
42:01 0 laps Coef. 0.50, GTS
54 174 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
43:16 0 laps Coef. 0.68, TC
55 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Guillaume Gouble
50:40 0 laps Coef. 0.78, TC + 1:00
56 211 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner
55:02 0 laps Coef. 0.86, GTS + 0:20
57 213 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • John Freeman
1m00:32s Coef. 0.96, GTS
58 204 Plateau-4 1973 Lancia Stratos
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
1m00:33s Coef. 0.96, GTS
59 176 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran • Caroline Galop
1m02:18s Coef. 0.73, TC + 2:10
60 188 Plateau-3 1956 Porsche 356
Roland Medici • Miruna Medici
1m04:35s Coef. 0.69, GTS + 30:00
61 225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier • Mélanie Meier
1m05:07s Coef. 0.96, GTS
62 234 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
François Demachy • Pierre Carestia
1m09:30s Coef. 0.88, TC + 15:00
63 227 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
1m12:20s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 0:30
64 187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
1m13:58s Coef. 0.88, TC
65 183 Plateau-3 1964 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
1m16:12s Coef. 0.91, GTS
66 218 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Gerarld Harrison • Chloë Harrison
1m17:40s Coef. 0.91, GTS + 1:40
67 215 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
1m20:49s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 0:40
68 214 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Thomas Duchene
1m23:18s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 3:40
69 206 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
1m27:16s Coef. 1.05, GTP
70 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Xavier Champagnon
1m45:29s Coef. 0.81, GTS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 77 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Peyronnet
0:08
2 8 Plateau-1 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Ruston • Jeremy Haylock
0:11
3 15 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
0:11
4 47 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Christian Fleury • Stéphane Bonoron
0:11
5 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
0:12
6 14 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 C Cabrio 1600 SC
Ernst Schröder • Peter Ulrich
0:15
7 42 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
0:16
8 26 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
0:17
9 55 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud • Jean-Claude Billot
0:19
10 136 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin • Jean-Alain Haefelin
0:19
11 83 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
0:19
12 95 Plateau-2 1958 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
0:20
13 20 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari recreation
Jean-Pierre Valentini • Franck Runge
0:20
14 121 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
0:20
15 53 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S
Guido Mundt • Constanza Mundt
0:21
16 76 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Hugues Jacquin • Patrick Dewez
0:21
17 3 Plateau-1 1953 Mercedes-Benz 220
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christina Von Finckenstein
0:22
18 41 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Robert Clarke • Paul Clark
0:22
19 16 Plateau-1 1960 Porsche 356
David Crouzieres
0:22
20 33 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger • Geoffroy Peter
0:22
21 85 Plateau-2 1969 Ford GT 40
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
0:23
22 110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Fabrice Deschanel • Arnaud Vidal
0:23
23 128 Plateau-2 1972 CG 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Georges Asperti-Boursin
0:23
24 127 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
0:23
25 102 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
0:23
26 100 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Valentin Kaiser
0:24
27 40 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Berlinetta Vignale
Albert Streminski • Karin Streminski
0:26
28 129 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Jean-François Demole • Helena Aedo
0:26
29 116 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Christian Craff • Alexis Dubus
0:26
30 5 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Geert van de Velde • Roelof van de Velde
0:27
31 56 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud • Amaury Latham
0:27
32 23 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta
Christine Laidlaw • David Abbott
0:28
33 111 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
0:28
34 44 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
0:28
35 54 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • François Darbellay
0:28
36 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
0:28
37 25 Plateau-1 1959 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Zagato
Irvine Laidlaw • Marshall Bailey
0:29
38 98 Plateau-2 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
0:29
39 103 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Bernard Dumonteil • Youcef Mazur
0:29
40 130 Plateau-2 1973 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini • Dominique Mey Mougel
0:29
41 94 Plateau-2 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
Vincent Neurrisse • Thierry de Folmont
0:30
42 58 Plateau-1 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet • Philippe Brunel
0:30
43 79 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XJ 120
Etienne Raynaud
0:31
44 134 Plateau-2 1975 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
0:31
45 117 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Jean-Marie Fabre • Frédéric Brun
0:32
46 32 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Philippe Auvray • Jean-Claude Serpagli
0:32
47 81 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911S 2.4L
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
0:32
48 133 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
0:32
49 93 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
0:34
50 34 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennet • Susan Bennett
0:35
51 112 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Frederico Bianchi • Paolo Olivieri
0:36
52 108 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra
Betrand Demole • Amandine Demole
0:37
53 84 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Daniele Ascension • Marie-Jeanne Ascension
0:39
54 2 Plateau-1 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Paul Verbeeck • Raoul Van Looy
0:41
55 92 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Jérôme Reille • Christian Mallet
0:41
56 45 Plateau-1 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Richard Darling • John R. Queen
0:42
57 6 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling • Heiko Gropp
0:43
58 132 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Augustin Sabatie-Garat • Martin Sabatie-Garat
0:43
59 99 Plateau-2 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
0:44
60 46 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
0:46
61 96 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch • Jean-Marie Fonbonne
0:48
62 36 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
0:48
63 113 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Pierrick Cizeron
0:48
64 78 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1300
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
0:48
65 135 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre • Patrick Lagenberger
0:51
66 125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Louis Marie • Jean-Pierre Blaser
0:51
67 82 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Olivier Monot
0:51
68 30 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
0:54
69 4 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
0:55
70 123 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina • Martine Arezina
0:56
71 29 Plateau-1 1955 Maserati A6/G54 Zagato
Joe Hayes • John Starkey
1:00
72 120 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
1:01
73 38 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
1:03
74 21 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Julien Dallery
1:06
75 31 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Caroline Barnard
1:08
76 115 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Richard Snow • Antonia Snow
1:08
77 60 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
François Pourcher • Stéphane Gershel
1:09
78 48 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
1:10
79 114 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TII
Michel Rostang • Jacques Lameloise
1:10
80 10 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
1:11
81 37 Plateau-1 1967 Lancia Flavia Zagato
Phil Mitchell • Peter Duffy
1:11
82 86 Plateau-2 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
1:15
83 122 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Christophe Sevestre • Pierre Sevestre
1:15
84 18 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Jean-Pierre Slaviç • Patricia Guemener
1:17
85 109 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Dominique Benoit • Claude Demole
1:19
86 97 Plateau-2 1963 Porsche 356
Thibaud Guittard • Arnaud Vidal
1:20
87 124 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 914/6
Jérôme Kuehn • Arnaud Vidal
1:23
88 131 Plateau-2 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600
Jacques Gueudry • Pascale Gueudry
1:26
89 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Thibaut Lagarrigue • Michel Lagarrigue
1:28
90 35 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
1:35
91 51 Plateau-1 1968 Honda N600
Thibaut Amant • Christophe Decultot
1:38
92 50 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner
1:39
93 22 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
1:42
94 43 Plateau-1 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Coupé SS Touring
Olivier Poelaert
1:50
95 7 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard
2:16
96 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Arnaud Aragou • Loïc Pujol
2:21
97 12 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert
2:34
98 28 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Henri Teisserenc • Caroline Teisserenc
3:26
99 9 Plateau-1 1959 AC ACE Bristol
Florence Leriche-Picard • Valérie Leriche-Picard
3:44
100 80 Plateau-2 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
30:33 0 laps + 30:00
101 87 Plateau-2 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Grégory Galiffi • Jimmy Meloni • BMW France
30:53 0 laps + 30:00
102 104 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang
Jérôme Van Eeckert • Marianne Djian
30:57 0 laps + 30:00
103 1 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Erich Traber • Anna Rapp
31:49 0 laps + 30:00
104 52 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 356 A
Hervé Poulain • Jean-François Bentz
33:28 0 laps + 2:30
105 17 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
50:16 0 laps
106 101 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
50:37 0 laps
107 62 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
1m40:00s
108 65 Plateau-1 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Hubert Fabri
1m40:00s
109 66 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
A. Wong • Vincent Daveau
1m40:00s
110 61 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Anil Thadani
1m40:00s
111 63 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma • Benedict Wang
1m40:00s
112 64 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Sam Wong
1m40:00s

Results for etape 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 180 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
26h10m00s Coef. 0.50, GTS
2 177 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Pierre Doize
29h21m00s Coef. 0.55, TC + 0:20
3 193 Plateau-3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super
Jan Rotenberger • Gudrun Rotenberger
31h12m00s Coef. 0.51, TC + 0:40
4 175 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
31h54m00s Coef. 0.55, TC + 1:20
5 179 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
35h48m00s Coef. 0.64, GTS
6 167 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Philippe Mareschal
37h21m00s Coef. 0.67, GTS + 1:00
7 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
37h48m00s Coef. 0.78, TC
8 191 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
38h42m00s Coef. 0.67, GTS + 0:20
9 208 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Denis Baron
39h29m00s Coef. 0.86, GTS
10 192 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
39h31m00s Coef. 0.67, GTS
11 182 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Patrick Touze
39h35m00s Coef. 0.75, GTS + 0:20
12 178 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar Mk II
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Eric de Rocquigny
40h22m00s Coef. 0.73, TC
13 161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
40h27m00s Coef. 0.78, TC
14 165 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint GTA
Neil Hadfield • Mark Humphries
40h48m00s Coef. 0.78, TC
15 210 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
40h51m00s Coef. 0.86, GTS
16 226 Plateau-4 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
41h24m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
17 162 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Simon Tate • Richard Meaden
41h38m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 4:00
18 221 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • Charlot Singleton
41h45m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
19 189 Plateau-3 1974 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gérard Holtz • Sophie Leiser
41h55m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 0:40
20 222 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competitizone Berlinetta
Adrian Beecroft • Nicholas Beecroft
42h13m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS + 0:20
21 201 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
42h17m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
22 172 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
43h13m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
23 173 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100M
Franck Massimi • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
43h36m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
24 230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
43h50m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS + 1:00
25 232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Michael Koel • Nico Koel
44h05m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS
26 203 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
44h45m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
27 202 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
David Ferrer • Fabrice Benazet
45h00m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
28 185 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Patrick Hengy • Evelyne Beaugrand
45h05m00s Coef. 0.78, TC
29 207 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin • Sophie Merlin
45h29m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
30 157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
45h58m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 5:20
31 231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
46h25m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS
32 170 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
46h26m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS + 1:00
33 233 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites • Philippe Liechti
46h36m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS
34 228 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
47h38m00s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 1:30
35 171 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Vincent Nocton
47h50m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
36 217 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
José Manuel Albuquerque • Maria Bustorff
47h54m00s Coef. 1.05, GTP
37 223 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
Steven Read • Philip Norfleet
48h28m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
38 184 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Pascal Amico • Jean Michel Gaspard-Huit
48h57m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS + 2:30
39 205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
48h57m00s Coef. 1.05, GTP
40 224 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy • Christophe Van Riet
49h17m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
41 166 Plateau-3 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Luc De Noyelle
49h54m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
42 164 Plateau-3 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
53h23m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
43 152 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Michel Billion-Rey
56h55m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS
44 174 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1m04:59s Coef. 0.68, TC
45 163 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Jean-Charles Faulx • Dominique Vanaty
1m09:32s Coef. 0.83, TC + 25:40
46 240 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
1m22:04s Coef. 0.88, TC
47 176 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran • Caroline Galop
1m23:14s Coef. 0.73, TC + 2:10
48 188 Plateau-3 1956 Porsche 356
Roland Medici • Miruna Medici
1m26:15s Coef. 0.69, GTS + 30:00
49 225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier • Mélanie Meier
1m32:42s Coef. 0.96, GTS
50 234 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
François Demachy • Pierre Carestia
1m35:34s Coef. 0.88, TC + 15:00
51 227 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
1m37:34s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 0:30
52 218 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Gerarld Harrison • Chloë Harrison
1m44:13s Coef. 0.91, GTS
53 215 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
1m52:22s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 0:40
54 160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
2m11:32s Coef. 0.78, TC
55 190 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
2m21:45s Coef. 0.50, GTS
56 235 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent • Maxime Gransart
2m29:08s Coef. 0.88, TC + 1:00
57 216 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
2m31:49s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 30:00
58 214 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Thomas Duchene
2m42:35s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 3:40
59 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Xavier Champagnon
2m53:10s Coef. 0.81, GTS
60 211 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner
3m00:09s Coef. 0.86, GTS
61 154 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Mhitarian • Franco Meiners
3m05:31s Coef. 0.83, GTS + 3:00
62 212 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey • Claire Mey
3m10:40s Coef. 0.86, GTS
63 213 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • John Freeman
3m19:39s Coef. 0.96, GTS
64 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Guillaume Gouble
3m26:15s Coef. 0.78, TC + 1:00
65 200 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
3m29:11s Coef. 0.96, GTS
66 187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
4m09:30s Coef. 0.88, TC
67 204 Plateau-4 1973 Lancia Stratos
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
4m12:02s Coef. 0.96, GTS
68 183 Plateau-3 1964 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
4m17:43s Coef. 0.91, GTS
69 206 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
4m56:42s Coef. 1.05, GTP

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 47 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Christian Fleury • Stéphane Bonoron
0:32
2 8 Plateau-1 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Ruston • Jeremy Haylock
0:34
3 77 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Peyronnet
0:40
4 26 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
0:55
5 3 Plateau-1 1953 Mercedes-Benz 220
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christina Von Finckenstein
0:56
6 42 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
0:56
7 34 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennet • Susan Bennett
0:56
8 121 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
0:58
9 81 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911S 2.4L
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
1:06
10 110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Fabrice Deschanel • Arnaud Vidal
1:08
11 117 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Jean-Marie Fabre • Frédéric Brun
1:09
12 92 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Jérôme Reille • Christian Mallet
1:10
13 55 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud • Jean-Claude Billot
1:10
14 44 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
1:10
15 2 Plateau-1 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Paul Verbeeck • Raoul Van Looy
1:12
16 127 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
1:15
17 78 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1300
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
1:15
18 23 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta
Christine Laidlaw • David Abbott
1:19
19 130 Plateau-2 1973 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini • Dominique Mey Mougel
1:19
20 40 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Berlinetta Vignale
Albert Streminski • Karin Streminski
1:20
21 31 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Caroline Barnard
1:23
22 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
1:23
23 94 Plateau-2 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
Vincent Neurrisse • Thierry de Folmont
1:26
24 134 Plateau-2 1975 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
1:27
25 79 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XJ 120
Etienne Raynaud
1:38
26 115 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Richard Snow • Antonia Snow
1:40
27 113 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Pierrick Cizeron
1:41
28 53 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S
Guido Mundt • Constanza Mundt
1:44
29 116 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Christian Craff • Alexis Dubus
1:45
30 45 Plateau-1 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Richard Darling • John R. Queen
1:49
31 4 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
1:53
32 56 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud • Amaury Latham
1:53
33 18 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Jean-Pierre Slaviç • Patricia Guemener
1:55
34 111 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
2:01 + 0:10
35 46 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
2:03
36 82 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Olivier Monot
2:03 + 0:10
37 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
2:04
38 5 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Geert van de Velde • Roelof van de Velde
2:12
39 6 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling • Heiko Gropp
2:12
40 95 Plateau-2 1958 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
2:13
41 85 Plateau-2 1969 Ford GT 40
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
2:13
42 112 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Frederico Bianchi • Paolo Olivieri
2:16
43 15 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
2:18
44 133 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
2:19
45 41 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Robert Clarke • Paul Clark
2:25
46 99 Plateau-2 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
2:25
47 93 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
2:26
48 51 Plateau-1 1968 Honda N600
Thibaut Amant • Christophe Decultot
2:31
49 32 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Philippe Auvray • Jean-Claude Serpagli
2:36
50 120 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
2:38 + 0:30
51 35 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
2:41
52 86 Plateau-2 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
2:42
53 123 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina • Martine Arezina
2:45
54 43 Plateau-1 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Coupé SS Touring
Olivier Poelaert
2:47
55 60 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
François Pourcher • Stéphane Gershel
2:55
56 102 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
2:56
57 135 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre • Patrick Lagenberger
3:01 + 0:20
58 36 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
3:03
59 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Arnaud Aragou • Loïc Pujol
3:06
60 108 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra
Betrand Demole • Amandine Demole
3:09
61 109 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Dominique Benoit • Claude Demole
3:19
62 22 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
3:25
63 100 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Valentin Kaiser
3:26
64 50 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner
3:30
65 84 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Daniele Ascension • Marie-Jeanne Ascension
3:32
66 76 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Hugues Jacquin • Patrick Dewez
3:34
67 131 Plateau-2 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600
Jacques Gueudry • Pascale Gueudry
3:39
68 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Thibaut Lagarrigue • Michel Lagarrigue
3:44
69 12 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert
3:46
70 7 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard
3:49
71 98 Plateau-2 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
3:58 + 0:50
72 96 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch • Jean-Marie Fonbonne
4:00 + 1:40
73 48 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
4:12
74 128 Plateau-2 1972 CG 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Georges Asperti-Boursin
4:14
75 136 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin • Jean-Alain Haefelin
4:23 + 1:00
76 16 Plateau-1 1960 Porsche 356
David Crouzieres
4:24
77 124 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 914/6
Jérôme Kuehn • Arnaud Vidal
4:28
78 10 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
4:29 + 2:50
79 37 Plateau-1 1967 Lancia Flavia Zagato
Phil Mitchell • Peter Duffy
4:53
80 54 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • François Darbellay
4:58 + 3:00
81 28 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Henri Teisserenc • Caroline Teisserenc
5:25
82 83 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
5:40
83 97 Plateau-2 1963 Porsche 356
Thibaud Guittard • Arnaud Vidal
8:11 + 4:20
84 20 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari recreation
Jean-Pierre Valentini • Franck Runge
30h54m00s
85 25 Plateau-1 1959 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Zagato
Irvine Laidlaw • Marshall Bailey
31h04m00s
86 125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Louis Marie • Jean-Pierre Blaser
31h47m00s
87 87 Plateau-2 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Grégory Galiffi • Jimmy Meloni • BMW France
32h22m00s + 30:00
88 58 Plateau-1 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet • Philippe Brunel
32h26m00s
89 1 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Erich Traber • Anna Rapp
33h01m00s + 30:00
90 52 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 356 A
Hervé Poulain • Jean-François Bentz
34h44m00s + 2:30
91 80 Plateau-2 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
35h00m00s + 30:00
92 14 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 C Cabrio 1600 SC
Ernst Schröder • Peter Ulrich
50h26m00s + 1:00:00
93 103 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Bernard Dumonteil • Youcef Mazur
52h53m00s + 0:30
94 132 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Augustin Sabatie-Garat • Martin Sabatie-Garat
53h36m00s
95 101 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
53h50m00s + 0:40
96 9 Plateau-1 1959 AC ACE Bristol
Florence Leriche-Picard • Valérie Leriche-Picard
1m00:46s + 3:30
97 104 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang
Jérôme Van Eeckert • Marianne Djian
1m28:44s + 30:20
98 17 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
1m40:28s
99 29 Plateau-1 1955 Maserati A6/G54 Zagato
Joe Hayes • John Starkey
1m41:13s
100 122 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Christophe Sevestre • Pierre Sevestre
1m42:50s
101 21 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Julien Dallery
1m52:27s + 1:00:30
102 33 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger • Geoffroy Peter
2m30:22s
103 129 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Jean-François Demole • Helena Aedo
2m30:26s
104 30 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
2m30:54s
105 114 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TII
Michel Rostang • Jacques Lameloise
2m31:10s
106 38 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
2m41:12s + 1:00:00
107 62 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
4m10:00s
108 65 Plateau-1 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Hubert Fabri
4m10:00s
109 66 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
A. Wong • Vincent Daveau
4m10:00s
110 61 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Anil Thadani
4m10:00s
111 63 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma • Benedict Wang
4m10:00s
112 64 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Sam Wong
4m10:00s

Results for etape 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 180 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
34h01m00s Coef. 0.50, GTS
2 177 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Pierre Doize
38h00m00s Coef. 0.55, TC + 0:20
3 193 Plateau-3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super
Jan Rotenberger • Gudrun Rotenberger
40h26m00s Coef. 0.51, TC + 0:40
4 175 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
40h46m00s Coef. 0.55, TC + 1:20
5 179 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
46h31m00s Coef. 0.64, GTS
6 167 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Philippe Mareschal
48h23m00s Coef. 0.67, GTS + 1:00
7 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
49h55m00s Coef. 0.78, TC
8 191 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
50h40m00s Coef. 0.67, GTS + 0:20
9 182 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Patrick Touze
51h19m00s Coef. 0.75, GTS + 0:20
10 208 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Denis Baron
51h40m00s Coef. 0.86, GTS
11 192 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
52h05m00s Coef. 0.67, GTS
12 178 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar Mk II
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Eric de Rocquigny
52h31m00s Coef. 0.73, TC
13 162 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Simon Tate • Richard Meaden
52h45m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 4:00
14 161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
54h09m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 1:40
15 189 Plateau-3 1974 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gérard Holtz • Sophie Leiser
54h46m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 0:40
16 165 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint GTA
Neil Hadfield • Mark Humphries
55h07m00s Coef. 0.78, TC
17 221 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • Charlot Singleton
55h08m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
18 226 Plateau-4 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
55h29m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS + 0:40
19 222 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competitizone Berlinetta
Adrian Beecroft • Nicholas Beecroft
55h29m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS + 0:20
20 201 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
55h40m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
21 172 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
56h26m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
22 173 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100M
Franck Massimi • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
56h29m00s Coef. 0.81, GTS
23 232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Michael Koel • Nico Koel
56h49m00s Coef. 0.91, GTS
24 202 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
David Ferrer • Fabrice Benazet
58h23m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
25 157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
58h37m00s Coef. 0.78, TC + 5:20
26 203 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
58h37m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 0:50
27 207 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin • Sophie Merlin
59h40m00s Coef. 0.96, GTS
28 170 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
1m00:03s Coef. 0.81, GTS + 1:00
29 233 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites • Philippe Liechti
1m00:21s Coef. 0.91, GTS
30 185 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Patrick Hengy • Evelyne Beaugrand
1m00:55s Coef. 0.78, TC + 4:00
31 171 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Vincent Nocton
1m01:50s Coef. 0.81, GTS
32 231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
1m02:09s Coef. 0.91, GTS
33 184 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Pascal Amico • Jean Michel Gaspard-Huit
1m03:12s Coef. 0.91, GTS + 2:30
34 224 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy • Christophe Van Riet
1m04:14s Coef. 0.96, GTS
35 166 Plateau-3 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Luc De Noyelle
1m04:35s Coef. 0.96, GTS
36 205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
1m04:39s Coef. 1.05, GTP
37 164 Plateau-3 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
1m09:11s Coef. 0.96, GTS
38 223 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
Steven Read • Philip Norfleet
1m13:31s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 10:00
39 174 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1m15:54s Coef. 0.68, TC
40 163 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Jean-Charles Faulx • Dominique Vanaty
1m27:43s Coef. 0.83, TC + 30:40
41 176 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran • Caroline Galop
1m33:45s Coef. 0.73, TC + 2:10
42 217 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
José Manuel Albuquerque • Maria Bustorff
1m37:51s Coef. 1.05, GTP + 30:00
43 240 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
1m38:15s Coef. 0.88, TC + 2:40
44 210 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
1m40:41s Coef. 0.86, GTS
45 230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
1m46:39s Coef. 0.91, GTS + 1:00
46 234 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
François Demachy • Pierre Carestia
1m49:36s Coef. 0.88, TC + 15:00
47 227 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
1m51:01s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 0:30
48 225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier • Mélanie Meier
1m53:42s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 5:00
49 218 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Gerarld Harrison • Chloë Harrison
1m59:18s Coef. 0.91, GTS
50 152 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Michel Billion-Rey
2m00:19s Coef. 0.91, GTS
51 160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
2m24:39s Coef. 0.78, TC
52 228 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
2m32:07s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 1:30
53 216 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
2m45:33s Coef. 0.86, GTS + 30:20
54 235 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent • Maxime Gransart
2m49:54s Coef. 0.88, TC + 8:00
55 188 Plateau-3 1956 Porsche 356
Roland Medici • Miruna Medici
2m50:15s Coef. 0.69, GTS + 30:00
56 215 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
3m04:24s Coef. 0.96, GTS
57 190 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
3m49:44s Coef. 0.50, GTS
58 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Xavier Champagnon
5m15:42s Coef. 0.81, GTS
59 206 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
5m20:51s Coef. 1.05, GTP + 8:30
60 211 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner
5m31:29s Coef. 0.86, GTS
61 214 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Thomas Duchene
5m31:31s Coef. 0.96, GTS + 3:40
62 154 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Mhitarian • Franco Meiners
5m31:34s Coef. 0.83, GTS + 3:00
63 212 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey • Claire Mey
5m42:00s Coef. 0.86, GTS
64 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Guillaume Gouble
5m43:30s Coef. 0.78, TC + 1:00
65 213 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • John Freeman
6m08:35s Coef. 0.96, GTS
66 200 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
6m18:06s Coef. 0.96, GTS
67 183 Plateau-3 1964 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
6m57:51s Coef. 0.91, GTS
68 204 Plateau-4 1973 Lancia Stratos
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
7m00:58s Coef. 0.96, GTS
69 187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
13h11m32s Coef. 0.88, TC

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 47 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Christian Fleury • Stéphane Bonoron
1:20
2 8 Plateau-1 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Ruston • Jeremy Haylock
1:34
3 42 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
1:45
4 77 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Peyronnet
1:53
5 78 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1300
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
2:02
6 92 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Jérôme Reille • Christian Mallet
2:19
7 2 Plateau-1 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Paul Verbeeck • Raoul Van Looy
2:20
8 121 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
2:22
9 55 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud • Jean-Claude Billot
2:26
10 130 Plateau-2 1973 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini • Dominique Mey Mougel
2:26
11 3 Plateau-1 1953 Mercedes-Benz 220
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christina Von Finckenstein
2:27
12 81 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911S 2.4L
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
2:28
13 26 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
2:40
14 127 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
2:41
15 115 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Richard Snow • Antonia Snow
3:06
16 31 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Caroline Barnard
3:07
17 5 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Geert van de Velde • Roelof van de Velde
3:08
18 117 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Jean-Marie Fabre • Frédéric Brun
3:08
19 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
3:12
20 56 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud • Amaury Latham
3:19
21 4 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
3:29
22 82 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Olivier Monot
3:30 + 0:10
23 85 Plateau-2 1969 Ford GT 40
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
3:34
24 110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Fabrice Deschanel • Arnaud Vidal
3:35
25 23 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta
Christine Laidlaw • David Abbott
3:41
26 53 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S
Guido Mundt • Constanza Mundt
3:45
27 18 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Jean-Pierre Slaviç • Patricia Guemener
3:45 + 1:00
28 15 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
3:45
29 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
3:46
30 94 Plateau-2 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
Vincent Neurrisse • Thierry de Folmont
3:48
31 123 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina • Martine Arezina
3:52
32 46 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
3:55
33 40 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Berlinetta Vignale
Albert Streminski • Karin Streminski
3:56
34 134 Plateau-2 1975 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
3:57
35 44 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
4:04 + 0:40
36 93 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
4:09
37 43 Plateau-1 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Coupé SS Touring
Olivier Poelaert
4:17
38 41 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Robert Clarke • Paul Clark
4:19
39 6 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling • Heiko Gropp
4:24
40 51 Plateau-1 1968 Honda N600
Thibaut Amant • Christophe Decultot
4:24 + 0:10
41 95 Plateau-2 1958 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
4:30
42 35 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
4:33
43 111 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
4:40 + 0:20
44 108 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra
Betrand Demole • Amandine Demole
4:41
45 45 Plateau-1 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Richard Darling • John R. Queen
4:45 + 0:40
46 79 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XJ 120
Etienne Raynaud
4:57 + 1:00
47 133 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
5:05
48 135 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre • Patrick Lagenberger
5:29 + 1:20
49 76 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Hugues Jacquin • Patrick Dewez
5:31
50 112 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Frederico Bianchi • Paolo Olivieri
5:32
51 109 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Dominique Benoit • Claude Demole
5:35
52 98 Plateau-2 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
5:38 + 0:50
53 120 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
5:41 + 0:30
54 36 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
5:42
55 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Thibaut Lagarrigue • Michel Lagarrigue
5:46
56 84 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Daniele Ascension • Marie-Jeanne Ascension
6:02
57 60 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
François Pourcher • Stéphane Gershel
6:04
58 86 Plateau-2 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
6:13
59 22 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
6:15
60 50 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner
6:17
61 131 Plateau-2 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600
Jacques Gueudry • Pascale Gueudry
6:19 + 1:00
62 10 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
6:22 + 2:50
63 99 Plateau-2 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
6:46
64 28 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Henri Teisserenc • Caroline Teisserenc
6:47
65 54 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • François Darbellay
6:57 + 3:00
66 100 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Valentin Kaiser
7:01
67 12 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert
8:08 + 2:10
68 7 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard
8:15 + 1:40
69 48 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
8:29
70 136 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin • Jean-Alain Haefelin
8:32 + 1:00
71 83 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
8:58
72 128 Plateau-2 1972 CG 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Georges Asperti-Boursin
11:40 + 1:50
73 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Arnaud Aragou • Loïc Pujol
14:31 + 5:00
74 25 Plateau-1 1959 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Zagato
Irvine Laidlaw • Marshall Bailey
31h55m00s
75 20 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari recreation
Jean-Pierre Valentini • Franck Runge
32h13m00s
76 125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Louis Marie • Jean-Pierre Blaser
32h51m00s
77 58 Plateau-1 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet • Philippe Brunel
33h22m00s
78 1 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Erich Traber • Anna Rapp
35h38m00s + 30:00
79 37 Plateau-1 1967 Lancia Flavia Zagato
Phil Mitchell • Peter Duffy
35h53m00s
80 87 Plateau-2 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Grégory Galiffi • Jimmy Meloni • BMW France
37h43m00s + 30:00
81 124 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 914/6
Jérôme Kuehn • Arnaud Vidal
38h36m00s
82 80 Plateau-2 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
39h46m00s + 30:00
83 52 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 356 A
Hervé Poulain • Jean-François Bentz
47h01m00s + 2:30
84 34 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennet • Susan Bennett
51h40m00s
85 116 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Christian Craff • Alexis Dubus
52h44m00s
86 103 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Bernard Dumonteil • Youcef Mazur
55h52m00s + 0:30
87 101 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
57h31m00s + 0:40
88 9 Plateau-1 1959 AC ACE Bristol
Florence Leriche-Picard • Valérie Leriche-Picard
1m06:48s + 3:30
89 104 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang
Jérôme Van Eeckert • Marianne Djian
1m31:02s + 30:20
90 16 Plateau-1 1960 Porsche 356
David Crouzieres
1m31:15s + 35:30
91 97 Plateau-2 1963 Porsche 356
Thibaud Guittard • Arnaud Vidal
1m49:45s + 4:20
92 113 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Pierrick Cizeron
1m53:33s + 11:40
93 21 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Julien Dallery
1m57:51s + 1:02:20
94 122 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Christophe Sevestre • Pierre Sevestre
2m12:33s
95 96 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch • Jean-Marie Fonbonne
2m14:34s + 31:40
96 32 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Philippe Auvray • Jean-Claude Serpagli
2m32:36s
97 33 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger • Geoffroy Peter
2m33:27s + 2:20
98 14 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 C Cabrio 1600 SC
Ernst Schröder • Peter Ulrich
2m40:59s + 1:00:00
99 102 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
2m43:49s + 1:00:00
100 132 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Augustin Sabatie-Garat • Martin Sabatie-Garat
3m23:36s
101 29 Plateau-1 1955 Maserati A6/G54 Zagato
Joe Hayes • John Starkey
4m11:13s
102 129 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Jean-François Demole • Helena Aedo
5m00:26s
103 30 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
5m00:54s
104 38 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
5m11:12s + 1:00:00
105 62 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
6m40:00s
106 65 Plateau-1 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Hubert Fabri
6m40:00s
107 66 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
A. Wong • Vincent Daveau
6m40:00s
108 61 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Anil Thadani
6m40:00s
109 63 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma • Benedict Wang
6m40:00s
110 64 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Sam Wong
6m40:00s
111 17 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
11h42m41s + 10:01:00
112 114 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TII
Michel Rostang • Jacques Lameloise
12h33m12s + 10:00:10

Results for etape 5


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 180 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
58h28m00s Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 177 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Pierre Doize
1m05:19s Coef. 0.55, TC/5A
3 175 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
1m07:35s Coef. 0.55, TC/5A
4 167 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Philippe Mareschal
1m22:10s Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
5 179 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
1m23:23s Coef. 0.64, GTS/4
6 162 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Simon Tate • Richard Meaden
1m25:02s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
7 191 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
1m26:57s Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
8 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
1m27:15s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:40
9 182 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Patrick Touze
1m28:20s Coef. 0.75, GTS/6
10 208 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Denis Baron
1m29:47s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:10
11 161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
1m31:40s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:40
12 221 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • Charlot Singleton
1m34:34s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
13 226 Plateau-4 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
1m35:37s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 0:40
14 222 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competitizone Berlinetta
Adrian Beecroft • Nicholas Beecroft
1m35:43s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
15 172 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
1m35:49s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
16 173 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100M
Franck Massimi • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
1m36:45s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
17 201 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
1m37:03s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
18 232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Michael Koel • Nico Koel
1m38:25s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
19 189 Plateau-3 1974 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gérard Holtz • Sophie Leiser
1m38:35s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
20 185 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Patrick Hengy • Evelyne Beaugrand
1m41:08s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 4:00
21 170 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
1m41:22s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 1:00
22 202 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
David Ferrer • Fabrice Benazet
1m42:00s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
23 207 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin • Sophie Merlin
1m43:53s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
24 184 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Pascal Amico • Jean Michel Gaspard-Huit
1m44:09s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
25 233 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites • Philippe Liechti
1m44:39s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 0:10
26 171 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Vincent Nocton
1m45:30s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
27 174 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1m50:24s Coef. 0.68, TC/6
28 224 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy • Christophe Van Riet
1m50:38s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
29 220 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar • Simon Carter
1m52:24s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
30 166 Plateau-3 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Luc De Noyelle
1m52:52s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 0:50
31 192 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
1m55:20s Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
32 159 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Jr.
Paul Grundy • Damien Trouve
1m56:25s Coef. 0.92, TC/17
33 164 Plateau-3 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
1m58:22s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
34 158 Plateau-3 1971 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTA/M
Franco Lembo
1m59:00s Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 5:00
35 274 Plateau-5 1972 Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Denis Clerc
1m59:03s Coef. 1.06, GTS/20
36 157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
2m00:29s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 35:20
37 250 Plateau-5 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Jean Ragnotti • Francis Mercier
2m00:32s Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
38 223 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
Steven Read • Philip Norfleet
2m00:53s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 10:30
39 294 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Frédéric Daunat • Thibault De Wazieres
2m01:19s Coef. 1.02, TC/19
40 251 Plateau-5 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Alain Serpaggi • Jean-Pierre Prévost
2m02:11s Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
41 284 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini • Patricia Bussolini
2m02:12s Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
42 282 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Keith Norman • Antonio Bertini
2m04:16s Coef. 1.11, GTS/21 + 1:00
43 176 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran • Caroline Galop
2m05:37s Coef. 0.73, TC/5B + 0:40
44 163 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Jean-Charles Faulx • Dominique Vanaty
2m06:01s Coef. 0.83, TC/9 + 28:00
45 178 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar Mk II
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Eric de Rocquigny
2m06:06s Coef. 0.73, TC/5B + 1:30
46 193 Plateau-3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super
Jan Rotenberger • Gudrun Rotenberger
2m09:05s Coef. 0.51, TC/4A
47 285 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni • Michel Bathelot
2m09:25s Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
48 278 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Didier Denat • Barbara Denat
2m10:06s Coef. 1.26, GTS/27
49 271 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Group IV
Mark Donaldson • Thomas E. Shaughnessy
2m12:41s Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 0:30
50 276 Plateau-5 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Michel Klinghofer • Alain Machard
2m13:56s Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 2:10
51 264 Plateau-5 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
Jean-Claude Basso • Jose Gaudelet
2m14:05s Coef. 1.16, TC/25 + 5:30
52 275 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Bernard Salam • Olivier Salam
2m14:23s Coef. 1.16, GTS/22 + 6:00
53 258 Plateau-5 1976 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Alain Pages • Monique Pages
2m14:32s Coef. 1.31, GTS/32
54 194 Plateau-3 1979 Autobianchi A 112
Yves Sgubbi • Frédéric Dhieux
2m15:14s Coef. 1.05, TC/31
55 273 Plateau-5 1973 Renault Alpine A110 1800 Group IV
Christian Chambord • Stéphane Baschiera
2m16:48s Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
56 260 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
François Bernard • Nadia Bernard
2m17:27s Coef. 1.15, TSRC/16 + 5:00
57 300 Plateau-5 1972 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield • Andrew Newall
2m18:34s Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
58 210 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
2m19:23s Coef. 0.86, GTS/11
59 257 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
2m19:48s Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
60 240 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
2m20:59s Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 2:40
61 231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
2m22:18s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
62 253 Plateau-5 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
François-Xavier Entremont • Jacques Entremont
2m23:27s Coef. 1.37, GTS/37
63 217 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
José Manuel Albuquerque • Maria Bustorff
2m23:51s Coef. 1.05, GTP/12 + 30:00
64 280 Plateau-5 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Philippe Senger • Pierre Alain Eggly
2m27:27s Coef. 1.26, GT/27
65 270 Plateau-5 1977 Lancia Stratos Group IV
Patrick Hautot • Sylvain Cantrel
2m27:40s Coef. 1.32, GTS/36
66 234 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
François Demachy • Pierre Carestia
2m31:04s Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 15:00
67 227 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
2m32:50s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:30
68 252 Plateau-5 1979 Renault Alpine A310 V6 Group IV
Alexandre Cros • Florent Prevost
2m37:46s Coef. 1.37, GTS/37
69 291 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Guy Chriqui • Nicolas Abboud
2m39:13s Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 15:50
70 169 Plateau-3 1972 CG Proto 548
Philippe Lero
2m40:21s Coef. 1.35, TSRC/28 + 0:10
71 218 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Gerarld Harrison • Chloë Harrison
2m42:39s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
72 152 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Michel Billion-Rey
2m43:06s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
73 288 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Jean-François Godin • Jean François Gerbault
2m48:55s Coef. 1.26, GT/27 + 20:00
74 160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
3m03:29s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
75 153 Plateau-3 1973 BMW 2002 TI
Guy Burnichon • Serge Mollar
3m05:30s Coef. 1.11, TC/24 + 0:30
76 261 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme • Frédéric Vivier
3m13:30s Coef. 1.25, TSRC/29
77 263 Plateau-5 1975 Scora 1800
Tchine • Nicolas Glisoul
3m20:59s Coef. 1.35, TSRC/28 + 31:30
78 266 Plateau-5 1974 Lancia Stratos Group IV
Philippe Jehlen • Philippe Delaclergerie
3m21:06s Coef. 1.32, GTS/36 + 31:00
79 188 Plateau-3 1956 Porsche 356
Roland Medici • Miruna Medici
3m25:59s Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 30:30
80 216 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
3m26:17s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 30:20
81 235 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent • Maxime Gransart
3m31:51s Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 7:00
82 165 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint GTA
Neil Hadfield • Mark Humphries
3m36:54s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
83 256 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Yann LeGraet
3m39:50s Coef. 1.40, TSRC/29
84 254 Plateau-5 1985 Ferrari 308 GTB Michelotto Group 4
Andrew Beverley • Mike Humphreys
3m43:28s Coef. 1.37, GTS/37 + 1:10
85 287 Plateau-5 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean Jacques Compas • Philip Kantor
3m47:31s Coef. 1.07, TC/20
86 283 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christian Bouriez • Jérôme Pascal
4m36:11s Coef. 1.11, GTS/21
87 225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier • Mélanie Meier
4m37:04s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
88 292 Plateau-5 1971 Citroën SM
Laurent Meurdra • Sebastien Coutin
5m04:12s Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 7:00
89 290 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 RS
Robert Malaviolle • Vincent Malaviolle
5m10:52s Coef. 1.03, T/20
90 150 Plateau-3 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAM
Jörg-Richard Lemberg • Emmanuel Kunz
5m24:04s Coef. 1.02, TC/19 + 30:00
91 277 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Norbert Fradin • Claire Fradin
5m27:53s Coef. 1.26, GTS/27 + 35:00
92 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Xavier Champagnon
5m54:08s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
93 205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
5m56:40s Coef. 1.05, GTP/12
94 206 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
6m06:33s Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 8:30
95 203 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
6m21:53s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
96 190 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
6m35:49s Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
97 230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
6m48:55s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:00
98 213 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • John Freeman
6m52:13s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
99 228 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
7m16:29s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
100 215 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
8m22:39s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
101 236 Plateau-4 1975 BMW 2002 Turbo
Patrice Valette • Emmanuel Metais
8m50:17s Coef. 1.16, TC/25
102 262 Plateau-5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
Cyril Despres • Antoine Vandromme
9m40:27s Coef. 1.16, GTS/22
103 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Guillaume Gouble
10h01m49s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
104 154 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Mhitarian • Franco Meiners
10h04m46s Coef. 0.83, GTS/10
105 211 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner
10h17m09s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
106 186 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Isabelle Patissier • Muriel Paolin
10h22m59s Coef. 0.87, TC/13
107 212 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey • Claire Mey
10h27m40s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
108 214 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Thomas Duchene
10h40m47s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 33:40
109 237 Plateau-4 1973 Jidé 1600
Julien Bounie • Francois Chayla
11h13m28s Coef. 1.35, TSRC/28 + 0:20
110 281 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan • Fred Hampton
11h14m42s Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
111 200 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
11h36m59s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
112 183 Plateau-3 1964 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
12h00m07s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
113 204 Plateau-4 1973 Lancia Stratos
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
12h19m51s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
114 187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
13h53m08s Coef. 0.88, TC/10
115 267 Plateau-5 1973 Lancia Stratos Group IV
Pierre-Alain France • Arnaud France
14h50m48s Coef. 1.32, GTS/36
116 265 Plateau-5 1973 Ligier JS 2
Grégoire Audi • Solenne Szys
15h07m23s Coef. 1.11, TC/24
117 238 Plateau-4 1973 Fiat 124 Abarth
Camilo Steuer • Thomas Steuer
15h57m04s Coef. 1.21, GTS/26
118 181 Plateau-3 1954 Porsche 356 A
Jean Pierre Cathiard • Christine Cathiard
17h05m37s Coef. 1.16, GTS/22

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 8 Plateau-1 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Ruston • Jeremy Haylock
2:08
2 42 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
2:40
3 77 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Peyronnet
2:40 + 0:20
4 47 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Christian Fleury • Stéphane Bonoron
2:43
5 3 Plateau-1 1953 Mercedes-Benz 220
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christina Von Finckenstein
3:24
6 127 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
3:25
7 121 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
3:30
8 130 Plateau-2 1973 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini • Dominique Mey Mougel
3:34
9 5 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Geert van de Velde • Roelof van de Velde
3:38
10 78 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1300
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
3:40 + 1:00
11 26 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
3:49
12 2 Plateau-1 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Paul Verbeeck • Raoul Van Looy
3:51
13 55 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud • Jean-Claude Billot
4:04
14 31 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Caroline Barnard
4:12
15 115 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Richard Snow • Antonia Snow
4:18
16 4 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
4:42
17 94 Plateau-2 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
Vincent Neurrisse • Thierry de Folmont
4:50
18 81 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911S 2.4L
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
5:07
19 23 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta
Christine Laidlaw • David Abbott
5:15
20 56 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud • Amaury Latham
5:20
21 123 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina • Martine Arezina
5:26 + 0:30
22 108 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra
Betrand Demole • Amandine Demole
5:41
23 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
5:48
24 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
5:53
25 41 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Robert Clarke • Paul Clark
6:02
26 117 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Jean-Marie Fabre • Frédéric Brun
6:06
27 43 Plateau-1 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Coupé SS Touring
Olivier Poelaert
6:12
28 134 Plateau-2 1975 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
6:14
29 110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Fabrice Deschanel • Arnaud Vidal
6:15 + 0:10
30 35 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
6:17
31 6 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling • Heiko Gropp
6:18
32 44 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
6:22 + 0:40
33 93 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
6:29
34 84 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Daniele Ascension • Marie-Jeanne Ascension
6:30
35 76 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Hugues Jacquin • Patrick Dewez
6:45
36 15 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
6:56 + 1:00
37 79 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XJ 120
Etienne Raynaud
6:59 + 1:00
38 46 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
7:01
39 95 Plateau-2 1958 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
7:01
40 18 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Jean-Pierre Slaviç • Patricia Guemener
7:01 + 1:00
41 92 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Jérôme Reille • Christian Mallet
7:02 + 2:20
42 36 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
7:30
43 112 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Frederico Bianchi • Paolo Olivieri
7:30
44 109 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Dominique Benoit • Claude Demole
7:37 + 0:40
45 53 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S
Guido Mundt • Constanza Mundt
7:48 + 1:00
46 85 Plateau-2 1969 Ford GT 40
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
8:03 + 1:00
47 131 Plateau-2 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600
Jacques Gueudry • Pascale Gueudry
8:19 + 1:00
48 86 Plateau-2 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
8:21
49 120 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
8:28 + 0:30
50 10 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
8:43 + 2:50
51 22 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
9:22
52 111 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
9:35 + 1:20
53 98 Plateau-2 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
9:39 + 3:00
54 83 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
9:40
55 48 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
9:59
56 28 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Henri Teisserenc • Caroline Teisserenc
10:14
57 12 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert
11:08 + 2:10
58 99 Plateau-2 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
13:02
59 136 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin • Jean-Alain Haefelin
13:25 + 1:00
60 100 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Valentin Kaiser
13:47 + 1:50
61 60 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
François Pourcher • Stéphane Gershel
15:00
62 40 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Berlinetta Vignale
Albert Streminski • Karin Streminski
15:00
63 29 Plateau-1 1955 Maserati A6/G54 Zagato
Joe Hayes • John Starkey
15:00
64 7 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard
15:00
65 52 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 356 A
Hervé Poulain • Jean-François Bentz
15:00
66 96 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch • Jean-Marie Fonbonne
15:00
67 1 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Erich Traber • Anna Rapp
15:00
68 45 Plateau-1 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Richard Darling • John R. Queen
15:00
69 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Arnaud Aragou • Loïc Pujol
15:00
70 9 Plateau-1 1959 AC ACE Bristol
Florence Leriche-Picard • Valérie Leriche-Picard
15:00
71 25 Plateau-1 1959 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Zagato
Irvine Laidlaw • Marshall Bailey
15:00
72 16 Plateau-1 1960 Porsche 356
David Crouzieres
15:00
73 58 Plateau-1 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet • Philippe Brunel
15:00
74 62 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
15:00
75 65 Plateau-1 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Hubert Fabri
15:00
76 30 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
15:00
77 38 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
15:00
78 20 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari recreation
Jean-Pierre Valentini • Franck Runge
15:00
79 66 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
A. Wong • Vincent Daveau
15:00
80 32 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Philippe Auvray • Jean-Claude Serpagli
15:00
81 97 Plateau-2 1963 Porsche 356
Thibaud Guittard • Arnaud Vidal
15:00
82 14 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 C Cabrio 1600 SC
Ernst Schröder • Peter Ulrich
15:00
83 17 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
15:00
84 33 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger • Geoffroy Peter
15:00
85 61 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Anil Thadani
15:00
86 34 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennet • Susan Bennett
15:00
87 87 Plateau-2 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Grégory Galiffi • Jimmy Meloni • BMW France
15:00
88 113 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Pierrick Cizeron
15:00
89 63 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma • Benedict Wang
15:00
90 104 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang
Jérôme Van Eeckert • Marianne Djian
15:00
91 50 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner
15:00
92 21 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Julien Dallery
15:00
93 80 Plateau-2 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
15:00
94 37 Plateau-1 1967 Lancia Flavia Zagato
Phil Mitchell • Peter Duffy
15:00
95 51 Plateau-1 1968 Honda N600
Thibaut Amant • Christophe Decultot
15:00
96 54 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • François Darbellay
15:00
97 129 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Jean-François Demole • Helena Aedo
15:00
98 114 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TII
Michel Rostang • Jacques Lameloise
15:00
99 135 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre • Patrick Lagenberger
15:00
100 101 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
15:00
101 103 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Bernard Dumonteil • Youcef Mazur
15:00
102 116 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Christian Craff • Alexis Dubus
15:00
103 64 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Sam Wong
15:00
104 122 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Christophe Sevestre • Pierre Sevestre
15:00
105 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Thibaut Lagarrigue • Michel Lagarrigue
15:00
106 128 Plateau-2 1972 CG 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Georges Asperti-Boursin
15:00
107 125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Louis Marie • Jean-Pierre Blaser
15:00
108 124 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 914/6
Jérôme Kuehn • Arnaud Vidal
15:00
109 102 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
15:00
110 132 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Augustin Sabatie-Garat • Martin Sabatie-Garat
15:00
111 82 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Olivier Monot
15:00
112 133 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
15:00

Results for etape comp


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 180 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500
Yves Junne • Lee Maxted-Page
48h17m00s Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
2 177 Plateau-3 1959 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Pierre Le Gloahec • Pierre Doize
53h43m00s Coef. 0.55, TC/5A
3 175 Plateau-3 1958 Jaguar Mark I 3.4L
Albrecht Haase • Christina Haase
56h02m00s Coef. 0.55, TC/5A
4 179 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
1m05:42s Coef. 0.64, GTS/4
5 167 Plateau-3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Philippe Mareschal
1m07:46s Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
6 162 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Simon Tate • Richard Meaden
1m10:22s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
7 191 Plateau-3 1954 Jaguar XK 140
Roland Urban • Alexandre Urban
1m11:32s Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
8 151 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Giulia Sprint GTA
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Bernd Hahne
1m12:25s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:40
9 182 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Patrick Touze
1m12:47s Coef. 0.75, GTS/6
10 208 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Denis Baron
1m13:23s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
11 161 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
1m16:03s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 1:40
12 189 Plateau-3 1974 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 TI Super
Gérard Holtz • Sophie Leiser
1m16:38s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
13 221 Plateau-4 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • Charlot Singleton
1m17:52s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
14 222 Plateau-4 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competitizone Berlinetta
Adrian Beecroft • Nicholas Beecroft
1m18:25s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
15 226 Plateau-4 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns
1m18:37s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 0:40
16 201 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron • Didier David
1m19:03s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
17 172 Plateau-3 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
1m19:22s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
18 173 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100M
Franck Massimi • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
1m19:56s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
19 165 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia 1600 Sprint GTA
Neil Hadfield • Mark Humphries
1m20:08s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
20 232 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Michael Koel • Nico Koel
1m20:38s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
21 178 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar Mk II
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Eric de Rocquigny
1m20:44s Coef. 0.73, TC/5B + 1:30
22 202 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
David Ferrer • Fabrice Benazet
1m22:46s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
23 170 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
1m24:11s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7 + 1:00
24 185 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Patrick Hengy • Evelyne Beaugrand
1m24:25s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 4:00
25 207 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin • Sophie Merlin
1m25:06s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
26 233 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites • Philippe Liechti
1m25:48s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
27 184 Plateau-3 1963 MG B
Pascal Amico • Jean Michel Gaspard-Huit
1m25:56s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
28 171 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Vincent Nocton
1m27:00s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
29 231 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
1m27:04s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
30 224 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Christian Chavy • Christophe Van Riet
1m30:43s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
31 166 Plateau-3 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Frédéric Vial • Luc De Noyelle
1m32:58s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 0:50
32 174 Plateau-3 1965 Morris Cooper S
Eugène Deleplanque • Herculano Pacheco
1m36:04s Coef. 0.68, TC/6
33 164 Plateau-3 1964 Ferrari 250 GT/L (Lusso) Berlinetta
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
1m37:57s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
34 192 Plateau-3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
1m39:51s Coef. 0.67, GTS/2
35 223 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C Competizione
Steven Read • Philip Norfleet
1m40:57s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 10:00
36 157 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Jean Berchon • Aleth Berchon
1m44:35s Coef. 0.78, TC/8 + 35:20
37 163 Plateau-3 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Jean-Charles Faulx • Dominique Vanaty
1m49:07s Coef. 0.83, TC/9 + 28:00
38 176 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar Mk II
Roland D'Abel de Libran • Caroline Galop
1m51:24s Coef. 0.73, TC/5B
39 193 Plateau-3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super
Jan Rotenberger • Gudrun Rotenberger
1m57:15s Coef. 0.51, TC/4A
40 240 Plateau-4 1963 Ford Galaxie
Stéphane Sabates • Cathy Legat
2m02:37s Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 2:40
41 210 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Damien Kohler • Sylvie Laboisne
2m02:46s Coef. 0.86, GTS/11
42 217 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
José Manuel Albuquerque • Maria Bustorff
2m04:25s Coef. 1.05, GTP/12 + 30:00
43 234 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
François Demachy • Pierre Carestia
2m13:40s Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 15:00
44 227 Plateau-4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
2m14:56s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 0:30
45 218 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Gerarld Harrison • Chloë Harrison
2m24:29s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
46 152 Plateau-3 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Michel Billion-Rey
2m24:34s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
47 160 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Sarah Amoroso • Diego Meier
2m47:34s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
48 216 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
3m09:03s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10 + 30:20
49 188 Plateau-3 1956 Porsche 356
Roland Medici • Miruna Medici
3m11:08s Coef. 0.69, GTS/5 + 30:30
50 235 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Mustang
Gaël Regent • Maxime Gransart
3m13:47s Coef. 0.88, TC/10 + 7:00
51 205 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
3m34:34s Coef. 1.05, GTP/12
52 203 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
4m12:36s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
53 225 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier • Mélanie Meier
4m17:36s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
54 230 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
4m45:46s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11 + 1:00
55 228 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
Afschin Fatemi • Eckart Knoche
5m20:06s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
56 190 Plateau-3 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
5m28:09s Coef. 0.50, GTS/1
57 168 Plateau-3 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Xavier Champagnon
5m37:55s Coef. 0.81, GTS/7
58 206 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
5m47:18s Coef. 1.05, GTP/1 + 8:30
59 215 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Delphine Le Boeuf
6m12:44s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
60 213 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra 289
Mark Freeman • John Freeman
6m33:36s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
61 154 Plateau-3 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Mhitarian • Franco Meiners
8m12:27s Coef. 0.83, GTS/10
62 156 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Nicolas Comar • Guillaume Gouble
8m16:15s Coef. 0.78, TC/8
63 211 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner
8m20:45s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
64 212 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey • Claire Mey
8m31:17s Coef. 0.86, GTS/10
65 214 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Thomas Duchene
8m50:04s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12 + 33:40
66 200 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
9m27:04s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
67 183 Plateau-3 1964 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
9m56:58s Coef. 0.91, GTS/11
68 204 Plateau-4 1973 Lancia Stratos
Dominique Guénat • Edouard Fragniere
10h09m56s Coef. 0.96, GTS/12
69 187 Plateau-3 1965 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Sébastien Vignot • Pierre-Marie Maurice
13h35m55s Coef. 0.88, TC/10

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 8 Plateau-1 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Ruston • Jeremy Haylock
1:53
2 77 Plateau-2 1966 Ford Mustang Coupé
Jean-François Nicoules • François Peyronnet
2:01
3 42 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Sophie Koenig
2:21
4 47 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Christian Fleury • Stéphane Bonoron
2:33
5 3 Plateau-1 1953 Mercedes-Benz 220
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christina Von Finckenstein
2:39
6 130 Plateau-2 1973 Fiat 124 Spider
Françoise Mahul Poncini • Dominique Mey Mougel
3:09
7 121 Plateau-2 1971 Morgan +8
Jean-Pierre Mader • Jean-Michel Carriere
3:10
8 127 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GTS
Pascal Papazyan • François Vieville
3:16
9 2 Plateau-1 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Paul Verbeeck • Raoul Van Looy
3:21
10 78 Plateau-2 1975 Renault Alpine A110 1300
John A. Möllenkamp • Dorine Möllenkamp
3:21 + 1:00
11 55 Plateau-1 1958 Jaguar XK 150 Roadster
Christian Baud • Jean-Claude Billot
3:26
12 5 Plateau-1 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Geert van de Velde • Roelof van de Velde
3:27
13 81 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 911S 2.4L
Jean-Michel Arlaud • Marie-Françoise Arlaud
3:29
14 26 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Alexander Senft • Chantal Senft
3:34
15 31 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Caroline Barnard
3:36
16 115 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Richard Snow • Antonia Snow
3:51
17 4 Plateau-1 1951 Jaguar XK 120
Stéphane Enguehard • Pascale Gransard
3:59
18 94 Plateau-2 1959 Jaguar XK 150 S
Vincent Neurrisse • Thierry de Folmont
4:27
19 123 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Slobodan Arezina • Martine Arezina
4:32
20 56 Plateau-1 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Didier Baud • Amaury Latham
4:35
21 23 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta
Christine Laidlaw • David Abbott
4:35
22 41 Plateau-1 1957 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Robert Clarke • Paul Clark
4:40
23 90 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jean-Claude Hector • José Da Rocha
4:48
24 44 Plateau-1 1969 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Daniel Thévenin • Gilbert Vallet
4:56 + 0:40
25 134 Plateau-2 1975 Lotus Europa
Jean-Yves Lacroix • Rosine Lacroix
4:56
26 46 Plateau-1 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier • Nicole Troussier
5:01
27 110 Plateau-2 1970 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Fabrice Deschanel • Arnaud Vidal
5:05
28 108 Plateau-2 1965 AC Cobra
Betrand Demole • Amandine Demole
5:09
29 18 Plateau-1 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Jean-Pierre Slaviç • Patricia Guemener
5:10 + 1:00
30 118 Plateau-2 1970 Porsche 914/6
Philippe Cleon • Nathalie Aubin
5:14
31 6 Plateau-1 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Bernd Freiling • Heiko Gropp
5:15
32 35 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SS
Richard Sarthou • Adelaïde Sarthou
5:20
33 85 Plateau-2 1969 Ford GT 40
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
5:27 + 1:00
34 117 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Coupé
Jean-Marie Fabre • Frédéric Brun
5:36
35 15 Plateau-1 1965 Porsche 356 C
Stanley Gold • Mike Shaub
5:43 + 1:00
36 43 Plateau-1 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Coupé SS Touring
Olivier Poelaert
5:46
37 79 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XJ 120
Etienne Raynaud
5:53 + 1:00
38 95 Plateau-2 1958 Triumph TR3
Hugues De Beauregard • Jean-Pierre Armandet
5:58
39 93 Plateau-2 1971 Dino 246 GT
Pierre Blain • Marie Crocheraux
6:02
40 76 Plateau-2 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L coupé
Hugues Jacquin • Patrick Dewez
6:13
41 84 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Daniele Ascension • Marie-Jeanne Ascension
6:15
42 92 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Jérôme Reille • Christian Mallet
6:16 + 2:20
43 36 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
6:23
44 109 Plateau-2 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Dominique Benoit • Claude Demole
6:43
45 112 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Frederico Bianchi • Paolo Olivieri
7:06
46 86 Plateau-2 1961 Volkswagen Coccinelle
Didier Granet • Nicolas Dufossez
7:07
47 120 Plateau-2 1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Thierry Lafont • Jean-Claude Penicaud
7:22 + 0:30
48 131 Plateau-2 1972 Renault Alpine A110 1600
Jacques Gueudry • Pascale Gueudry
7:23 + 1:00
49 53 Plateau-1 1953 Porsche 356 'pre-A' 1500 S
Guido Mundt • Constanza Mundt
7:29 + 1:00
50 60 Plateau-1 1950 Jaguar XK 120
François Pourcher • Stéphane Gershel
7:32
51 10 Plateau-1 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Régis Mathieu • Hélène Mathieu
7:38 + 2:50
52 111 Plateau-2 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/2
Georges Saier • Georges-Edouard Altieri
7:55 + 1:20
53 28 Plateau-1 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZ
Henri Teisserenc • Caroline Teisserenc
8:08
54 22 Plateau-1 1963 Lancia Flaminia Coupé 2.8L
Hideki Yamawaki • Masashi Tanaka
8:38
55 7 Plateau-1 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Karine Blanchard
8:49 + 1:40
56 83 Plateau-2 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Philippe Rouer • Didier Henard
9:15
57 98 Plateau-2 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Christophe Brunhes • Geoffroy De Lacretelle
9:29 + 3:00
58 48 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB longnose
Tim Ingram Hill • Sarah Ingram Hill
9:43
59 12 Plateau-1 1963 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Patricia Poelaert
9:46 + 2:10
60 99 Plateau-2 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione Berlinetta
Daniela Ellerbrock • Zaklina Rohwer
9:55
61 100 Plateau-2 1961 Porsche 356
Franck Menard • Valentin Kaiser
11:21 + 1:50
62 136 Plateau-2 1973 Citroën SM
Arnaud Haefelin • Jean-Alain Haefelin
11:28 + 1:00
63 128 Plateau-2 1972 CG 1200
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Georges Asperti-Boursin
15:37 + 1:50
64 91 Plateau-2 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Arnaud Aragou • Loïc Pujol
17:53 + 6:30
65 25 Plateau-1 1959 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Zagato
Irvine Laidlaw • Marshall Bailey
32h05m00s
66 20 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari recreation
Jean-Pierre Valentini • Franck Runge
33h15m00s + 0:30
67 58 Plateau-1 1961 Jaguar Mk. II
Mark Rachet • Philippe Brunel
33h48m00s
68 125 Plateau-2 1972 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Pierre Louis Marie • Jean-Pierre Blaser
33h55m00s
69 37 Plateau-1 1967 Lancia Flavia Zagato
Phil Mitchell • Peter Duffy
37h04m00s + 0:30
70 124 Plateau-2 1972 Porsche 914/6
Jérôme Kuehn • Arnaud Vidal
41h39m00s
71 80 Plateau-2 1969 Austin Cooper S 1300
Philippe Belin • Jean-Stanislas Orlowski
43h47m00s + 30:00
72 52 Plateau-1 1956 Porsche 356 A
Hervé Poulain • Jean-François Bentz
48h00m00s + 2:30
73 116 Plateau-2 1971 Renault Alpine A110 1600S Group IV
Christian Craff • Alexis Dubus
55h29m00s
74 101 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres • Pawel Wasilewski
59h44m00s + 0:40
75 103 Plateau-2 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Bernard Dumonteil • Youcef Mazur
59h57m00s + 1:10
76 82 Plateau-2 1973 Dino 246 GT 'series E'
Olivier Monot
1m00:54s + 6:50
77 133 Plateau-2 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Pascal Silio • Arnaud Letellier
1m08:32s + 30:00
78 45 Plateau-1 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Richard Darling • John R. Queen
1m26:02s + 30:40
79 16 Plateau-1 1960 Porsche 356
David Crouzieres
1m33:49s + 35:30
80 104 Plateau-2 1967 Ford Mustang
Jérôme Van Eeckert • Marianne Djian
1m34:10s + 30:20
81 9 Plateau-1 1959 AC ACE Bristol
Florence Leriche-Picard • Valérie Leriche-Picard
1m40:47s + 4:30
82 113 Plateau-2 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Claude Pichon • Pierrick Cizeron
1m55:05s + 11:40
83 21 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Frederic Fatien • Julien Dallery
2m00:46s + 1:02:20
84 135 Plateau-2 1972 Citroën SM
Eric Lemaire-Sicre • Patrick Lagenberger
2m16:02s + 31:20
85 51 Plateau-1 1968 Honda N600
Thibaut Amant • Christophe Decultot
2m34:24s + 0:10
86 87 Plateau-2 1965 BMW 1800 TI
Grégory Galiffi • Jimmy Meloni • BMW France
2m41:04s + 1:40:40
87 14 Plateau-1 1964 Porsche 356 C Cabrio 1600 SC
Ernst Schröder • Peter Ulrich
2m41:06s + 1:00:00
88 33 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger • Geoffroy Peter
3m04:29s + 32:20
89 122 Plateau-2 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Christophe Sevestre • Pierre Sevestre
3m05:15s + 1:00
90 54 Plateau-1 1969 Triumph TR6
Marc Lubrano • François Darbellay
3m16:57s + 1:03:00
91 34 Plateau-1 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
John Bennet • Susan Bennett
3m21:40s
92 132 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Augustin Sabatie-Garat • Martin Sabatie-Garat
3m27:02s + 0:40
93 40 Plateau-1 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Berlinetta Vignale
Albert Streminski • Karin Streminski
3m33:56s + 1:00:00
94 126 Plateau-2 1972 Dino 246 GT
Thibaut Lagarrigue • Michel Lagarrigue
3m35:46s + 1:00:00
95 1 Plateau-1 1957 BMW 507
Erich Traber • Anna Rapp
3m47:06s + 2:00:00
96 50 Plateau-1 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anthony Pozner
3m50:12s + 2:03:50
97 97 Plateau-2 1963 Porsche 356
Thibaud Guittard • Arnaud Vidal
4m19:45s + 4:20
98 32 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Philippe Auvray • Jean-Claude Serpagli
5m02:36s
99 102 Plateau-2 1973 Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV
Guillaume De Beaufort • François Dumez
5m13:49s + 1:00:00
100 29 Plateau-1 1955 Maserati A6/G54 Zagato
Joe Hayes • John Starkey
6m41:13s
101 129 Plateau-2 1970 Dino 246 GT
Jean-François Demole • Helena Aedo
7m30:26s
102 30 Plateau-1 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ
Virginie Maris • Chris Tiggeler
7m30:54s
103 96 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace
Jon A. Pinösch • Jean-Marie Fonbonne
7m44:34s + 3:31:40
104 62 Plateau-1 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Brandon Wang
9m10:00s
105 65 Plateau-1 1962 Lancia Flaminia Zagato
Hubert Fabri
9m10:00s
106 66 Plateau-1 1963 Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
A. Wong • Vincent Daveau
9m10:00s
107 61 Plateau-1 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Anil Thadani
9m10:00s
108 63 Plateau-1 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Patrick Ma • Benedict Wang
9m10:00s
109 64 Plateau-1 1972 Dino 246 GT
William Heinecke • Sam Wong
9m10:00s
110 38 Plateau-1 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Steven Sharp • Tom Edwardes
9m21:25s + 3:30:00
111 17 Plateau-1 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Marc Vandendijk • Stefan Vandendijk
11h43m00s + 10:01:00
112 114 Plateau-2 1971 BMW 2002 TII
Michel Rostang • Jacques Lameloise
12h35m45s + 10:01:10