France (FRA) 1996 Tour de France AUTO
Wednesday 24 - Saturday 27 April 1996
France

Stages

Tuesday 23 April 1996 Vérifications techniques et administratives
La fontaine du Trocadéro, Paris
Wednesday 24 April 1996 Étape Paris vers Le Mans
Circuit de Montlhéry & Circuit du Mans
Thursday 25 April 1996 Étape Le Mans vers Vichy
Sainte Sévére & Circuit du Mas du Clos
Friday 26 April 1996 Étape Vichy vers Avignon
Circuit Charade & Le Burzet
Saturday 27 April 1996 Étape Avignon vers Nice
Le Mont Ventoux, Castellane & La Turbie

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
00 Ouvreurs Lancia 037
White (Martini livery)
  • Gino Macaluso
  • Monica Mailander
0 Ouvreurs Jaguar Mk II
White · 1738 MW 92 (F)
  • Bernard Consten
1 Groupe C Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
chassis 13851 · Red (White-Blue-White stripe) · 93-EM-19 (NL)
  • Pieter Boel
  • Guus Bierman
2 Groupe C 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
chassis 13463 · Yellow (Blue stripes) · DH-09-34 (NL)
  • Nico Koel
  • Arthur Leerdam
4 Groupe C 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series II
chassis 15681 · Red - Pale Blue · WRF 756L (GB)
  • Dudley Mason Styrron
  • Sally Mason Styrron
6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR
chassis 911 360 1054 · Pale Yellow · DBY 702M (GB)
  • Martyn Konig
  • David Dugdale
7 Porsche 911 RSR
Green · HD-06531 (D)
  • John Lewis
  • Siegfried Brunn
10 VHC Jaguar E-Type
Red · AC-R 30 (D)
  • Rüttcher
  • Peter Raumann
11 Groupe C 1970 Porsche 914/6
chassis 9140430147 · Orange · BN-PP 914 (D)
  • Wilhelm Ketteler
  • Egon Meurer
12 VHC Porsche 911
Purple
  • Karl-Heinz Feustel
  • Marie Ketterer
14 VHC Alpine Renault A110
Blue
  • Gérard Besson
  • Marie-Odile Besson
15 Groupe C Porsche 911 SR
Pale Blue (Orange stripe) · GM-F 742 (D)
  • Gérard Larrousse
  • Jean-Claude Perramond
17 VHC Porsche 911
Silver · DL-12-64 (NL)
  • Koge van der Woude
  • Michiel Campagne
18 Groupe C Ford Capri RS 3100
Blue - White · 3909 CF 92 (F)
  • Marcel Tarreau
  • Gilles Greuet
19 1965 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 5903 · Red · VI 550 000 (I)
  • Brandon Wang
  • Gary Pearson
20 VHC Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 8165 · Red · TPK 959X (GB)
  • David Piper
  • Duc
22 Groupe C Porsche 906 Carrera 6
White · GM 69 LN
  • D. Eissner Eissenstein
  • Erwin Zwölfer
23 Jaguar Type E Racing
Silver · 542 KVR 75 (F)
  • Jean-François Bentz
  • Francis Trichet
24 VHC Ford Mustang
Black
  • David Franklin
  • Deborah Franklin
25 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 350
White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Robert Manschot
  • Eh Swart
26 VHC 1966 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1053 · V8 4.7L 385pk · Yellow · GT K 40 (GB)
  • David Mc Erlain
  • Andrew Merifield
27 VHC Ford Mustang Shelby GT 350
White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Jeffrey Pattinson
  • Robert Coucher
29 VHC AC Cobra 289
Silver · DU-AC 142 (D)
  • Ralph Versen
  • Karl Trah
30 VHC AC Cobra 289 mk II
Black (Yellow band) · SZ 903 (I)
  • Carlo Vögele
  • Robert Fehlmann
31 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09067 · Red · BFH 408D (GB)
  • Patrick Ma
  • King Cho Fung
32 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 2439 GT · Red · STD-G 37
  • Georg Stummeyer
  • Volker Weber
33 VHC Austin-Healey 3000
Bare metal
  • Eric Pérou
  • Jean Allaire
34 VHC Aston Martin DB4
Dark Green
  • Ray Bellm
  • Howard Bellm
35 VHC Lotus Elite
Dark Blue (Silver roof) · ZH 154 065 (CH)
  • Marcel Hayoz
  • Marjolaine Dutoit
36 VHC Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 4037 GT · Red · WER 4 (GB)
  • José Manuel Albuquerque
  • Franco Meiners
37 VHC 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2111 GT · Yellow · ZH 14 880 (CH)
  • Arnold Meier
  • Mélanie Meier
38 VHC Jaguar E-Type
Red (Black roof) · 263 JMP 75 (F)
  • Flavien Marçais
  • Pierre Gary
39 VHC Jaguar E-Type
Black (Silver roof)
  • Philippe Herbert
  • Christine Colibet
40 Jaguar E-Type
Red (Silver roof) · GBK 720 ? (GB)
  • Jérémy Agace
  • M.L. Agace
42 VHC Lancia Aurelia B20 Corsa
Pale Blue · TI 109 717 (I)
  • Luciano Ammendola
  • Giancardo Galtrucco
44 VHC Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
White over Dark Blue · D-CB 96 (D)
  • Mickael Westerfrölke
  • Christina Bonn
45 VHC Austin-Healey 3000
Black · 791 ALA 92 (F)
  • Cyril Herchenroder
  • Catherine Leroy
47 VHC Alfa Romeo Tubolare
Red
  • David Clarke
  • William Wykeman
48 VHC Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA
Red
  • Uberio Cravetto
  • Bernardi Ferrucio
49 Alfa Romeo GTA
Red
  • Alain Monet
  • François Felesmino
51 VHC Alfa Romeo GTA
Red
  • Alain Pages
  • Monique Pages
52 Groupe C Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Red
  • Guiseppe Tomasetti
  • Carl Schneider
53 VHC MG B
Dark Blue (White roof) · 8976 YP 78 (F)
  • Jean-François Margainaud
  • Marc Daubas
54 VHC Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV
Red · 599 HEC 75 (F)
  • Jean-Yves Larangot
  • Claude Larangot
55 VHC MG A mk II
Dark Grey
  • Franck Duval
  • Caroline Duval
56 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2098 · Dark Red (Checkered nose band) · VVS 358
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Paul Grist
57 Porsche 550 A Spyder
Silver
  • Manfred Rimböck
  • Robertino Wild
58 VHC O.S.C.A. Maserati
Red · MZG-I 200 (D)
  • Olivier Von Bosch Galhau
  • Karl-Edward Von Bismark
59 VHC Maserati A6 GCS
White
  • Bruce Male
  • Gregor Fisken
60 VHC Jaguar XK 120 C
Black
  • Terry Cohn
  • Martin Stretton
62 Maserati A6 GCS
Red · K-E 6 (D)
  • Eckbert Kohler
  • Mario Linke
63 VHC Porsche 356 Carrera
Red · T 14349
  • Joseph Unterberger
  • Friedrich Kozca
64 VHC Porsche 356
Pale Yellow · S-PC 63 (D)
  • Fred Walter
  • Eva Walter
65 VHC 1965 MG B Roadster
Orange · ABH 123C (GB)
  • Keith Guerrier
  • Florian Lacroix
66 VHC Austin-Healey Cooper
Blue
  • Marc Schelcher
  • Frédéric Cousseau
67 VHC Mercedes-Benz 300 SE
Pale Blue · OT-JJ 4 ? (D)
  • Ralph Stockebrand
  • Stewart Imber
71 Regularite Maserati A6 GCS
Dark Red · MI 183 405 (I)
  • Gabriele Artom
  • Georg Distler
72 Regularite O.S.C.A. MT 4
Red · 52 GYD 75 (F)
  • Antoine Blasco
  • Jean-Charles Ferchaud
73 Regularite Jaguar XK 120
Dark Green
  • Pierre-Henri Thibon
  • Alexis Thibon
74 Regularite 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Spider Fantuzzi
chassis 2084 · Red
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Fritz-Georg Hartmann
75 Regularite Panhard Monopole
Blue · 513 HZT 75 (F)
  • Jean Personnaz
  • Xavier Pequin
76 Regularite Ferrari 212 Export Coupé Vignale
chassis 0096 E · Pale Blue
  • David Sydorick
  • Ginny Sydorick
77 Regularite 1954 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Red · D-XK 888 (D)
  • Alexander Berstein
  • Eike Klages
78 Regularite Siata 208 S
Red
  • Reed Harman
  • Nan Harman
79 Regularite Alfa Romeo 1900 SSZ
Orange
  • John Croul
  • James Croul
80 Regularite 1957 Renault 4 CV
chassis 3152403 · Dark Green · 2806 ZA 78 (F)
  • Alain Cassina
  • Nadine Cassina
82 Regularite Jaguar XK 150
  • Michael Münzenmaier
  • A. Plucker
84 Regularite MG TD Midget
Red
  • Axel Houben
  • Wilhem Potjans
85 Regularite Lancia Aurelia B 20
Red
  • Le Comte Vittorio Zanon
  • Maurizio Tresoldi
87 Regularite Lancia Aurelia B 20
Blue metallic
  • Victor Muller
  • P. Witteveen - Muller
88 Regularite Porsche 356 SC
Blue · DL-40-93 (NL)
  • Jan-Willem Pleijsier
  • Emile Kruger
89 Regularite BMW 700
Dark Grey · ZCP.054 (B)
  • Jan Hindrickx
  • Thomas Lenaerts
90 Regularite BMW 700 S
Blue
  • Eberhard Kittler
  • Peter Steinfurth
91 Regularite NSU 1200 TT
Yellow · 11 MN 33
  • Gérard Pellico
  • François Ranceze
93 Regularite Simca 1200 S
White
  • Jacques Gauthier
  • Robert Baudoin
94 Regularite 1964 AC Cobra 289 mk II
chassis COB 6019 · Dark Red metallic · 82 LUA (GB)
  • Thomas-Henry Walduck
  • Kerry-Donald McSwan
95 Regularite AC Ace
Red
  • Sara-Louise Walduck
  • Jason-Alexander Walduck
97 Regularite Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Beige
  • Yves Menuteau
  • Jean-Ferdinand Ceresa
98 Regularite 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV
Blue
  • Dennis-Charles Varni
  • Michel-André Caboor
99 Regularite Abarth Zagato
Light Blue · ZA 626 DN (I
  • Paolo Ravazzi
  • Giuseppe Compiani
100 Regularite 1956 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
chassis 0521 GT · Dark Blue
  • Lincoln Small
  • Melanie Small - Honor
101 Regularite Alfa Romeo TZ 1
Light Blue
  • Richard Springett
  • Margarita Springett
102 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 2209 GT · White - Green · SWB 70 (GB)
  • Charles Passey
  • Jan Passey
103 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Red · 60 VE 49 (F)
  • Guy Bourgoin
  • Thierry Thomas
104 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Silver · E-FM 54 (D)
  • Franz Maag
  • Bärbel Weiser
105 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupé
Red
  • Heidmar Meyer Korber
  • Catherine Meyer Korber
106 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Silver
  • Marco Pelizziari
  • Luigi Pomarelli
107 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Silver · 582 AJG 75 (F)
  • Claude Bichelberger
  • Jean-Claude Miloé
108 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Silver
  • Robert Sprecher
  • Michel Strebler
109 Regularite 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupé
chassis 198.0406.504247 · Silver · MZ-SL 300 (D)
  • Richard Weiland
  • Georges Walter
110 Regularite Porsche 356 C
Red · 3329 ST 86 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Souchaud
  • Christine Souchaud
111 Regularite Panhard CD
Pale Blue · 1292 SH 61 (F)
  • Michel Cador
  • Jean-Michel Cador
112 Regularite Lancia Aurelia B 20
Red
  • Bob Wood
  • Alberto-Luis Izquierdo
113 Regularite Porsche 356 A
Silver
  • Denis Thalman
  • Marco Marinello
114 Regularite Porsche 356 A
White · BAD-A 356 (D)
  • Karl Rudiger-Ott
  • Peter-Hubertus Gobel
115 Regularite Porsche Coupe Abarth
Silver · LIP-AC 60 (D)
  • Peter Gläsel
  • Christian Gläsel
116 Regularite Porsche Coupe Abarth
Silver
  • Lothar Hoess
  • Sarah Hoess
117 Regularite Porsche 550 A Spyder
White
  • Lucien-François Bernard
  • Edouard Bernard
118 Regularite 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
chassis 904010 · Silver · BL-H 904 (D)
  • Peter Lindner
  • Silvia Lindner
119 Regularite Porsche 356 SC
Green
  • Harald Loffler
  • Susanne Zuercher
120 Regularite Aston Martin DB 2
Silver · XMM 596 (GB)
  • Andrea Olper
  • Tommaso Ferrario
121 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso'
chassis 4469 GT · Black · MI 3M8236 (I)
  • Allesandro Tonolli
  • Guiseppe Tavola
122 Regularite AC Bristol
Green
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Helmut Schwingen
123 Regularite Jaguar XK 120
Red
  • Paul Rommens
  • Yan Meyfroidt
124 Regularite Jaguar XK 140
Dark Blue (Silver roof) · 2264 BL 59 (F)
  • Antoine Prunet
  • Grégory Noblet
125 Regularite Alfa Romeo 1900
Silver
  • Jürgen End
  • Yvonne End
126 Regularite Lamborghini Miura SV
Pale Green · 1078 (MC)
  • Yves Saguato
  • Christophe Saguato
127 Regularite Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Black
  • Jürg Kohler
  • Jorg Maltzan
128 Regularite Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Red · 104 ABE 78 (F)
  • François Pallud
  • Jacques Duval
129 Regularite Porsche 911 S
Red · BE 413 512 (CH)
  • Zorica Milojkovic
  • Katharina Frautschi
130 Regularite 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3035 GT · Red
  • Peter Baumberger
  • Colin Glass
131 Regularite 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 0899 GT · Red · S 300 (MC)
  • Jean-Pierre Ferry
  • Laurent Brechet
132 Regularite 1959 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 1385 GT · Red · KFO 474 (GB)
  • Richard Bond
  • Phillip Marcq
132 XXX 1959 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti 'TdF'
chassis 1385 GT
  • Phillip Marcq
  • Richard Bond
133 Regularite 1962 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 3809 GT · Red
  • Hartmut Ibing
  • Hans Stuckenbrock
134 Regularite 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2863 GT · Red
  • Robert Gregory
  • Gary Pace
135 Regularite 1962 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Dark Grey metallic
  • Harry Leventis
  • Raymond O'Donnell
136 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3367 GT · Red · SWB 250 (GB)
  • Peter Sugden
  • Stuart McCrudden
137 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 1997 GT · Dark Red
  • Yoshiko Matsuda
  • Ilcuo Oyaizu
138 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 1757 GT · Red · 25-56 (J)
  • Kenji Sasamoto
  • Kazuhide Uyeno
139 Regularite 1962 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4115 GT · Red · 6 PEV (GB)
  • Sir Paul E. Vestey
  • Matthew Spitzley
140 Regularite 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 5111 GT · Red · GTO 63 (USA-NY)
  • Paul Pappalardo
  • Jacqueline Dagois
141 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 4057 GT · Silver
  • Christopher Cox Waud
  • Joachim Warmbold
142 Regularite Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 9041 · Red · 904I
  • Bruce Miller
  • Benedict Wang
143 Regularite 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10201 · Silver · ZA 525 BF (I)
  • Roberto Crippa
  • Flavio Crippa
144 Regularite Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 10345 · Red
  • Anil Thadani
  • Jatinder Sabharwal
145 Regularite Maserati Tipo A6 G54 '2000 Gran Turismo'
Red · BFA-357 (USA)
  • Peter Sachs
  • Christian Philippsen
146 Regularite 1969 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione prototipo
chassis 12547 · Red (White-Blue-White stripe) · WNY 6 (GB)
  • Nick Mason
  • Annette Mason
147 Regularite Jaguar E-Type Lightweight
chassis S 850659 · White (Blue stripes) · 5114 WK (GB)
  • Vine David
  • Edmund David
148 Regularite Jaguar E-Type
Dark Grey metallic · CUT 7 (GB)
  • Lord Michael Cowdray
  • Ralph-Anthony Hubbard
149 Regularite Ford Capri RS 3100
White
  • Jean-Claude Luisetti
  • Yves Bastiment
150 Regularite AC Ace Bristol
Light Grey
  • Malcom-George Welford
  • Jonathan Procter
151 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3431 GT · Silver
  • Hugh-Ian Taylor
  • Douglas-R. Jamieson
152 Regularite 1953 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC 043 · Dark Green · PUR 120 (GB)
  • Aubrey Finburgh
  • Vanessa Finburgh
153 Regularite Jaguar E-Type
White
  • Lord Maxwell Beaverbrook
  • Rupert Beckwith Smith
154 Regularite Porsche 911 RS
White (Gold accents)
  • Philip Ma
  • Mike Pickup
155 Regularite Matra MS 650
Blue - White · 696 AQA 92 (F)
  • Hervé Ogliastro
  • Dominique Bachard
156 Regularite AC Zéphyr
Black · 4879 TW 78 (F)
  • Gilles Duval
  • Jean-François Charrey
157 Regularite Jaguar XK 140
Grey · 291 KDR 75 (F)
  • Patrick Tambay
  • Jean Berchon
159 Regularite Porsche 911 SC 3.0
White
  • Philippe Aunay
  • Michel Tual
160 Regularite 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0146/L · Silver · OFF 748 (GB)
  • Charles de la Haye Jousselin
  • Hubert Fabri
161 Regularite Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Silver
  • Ernst Schuster
  • Isabelle Renaudet
162 Regularite Porsche 911
Silver · 58 ADL 95 (F)
  • Georges Sevin
  • Alain Deshayes
163 Regularite Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 6527 · Light Blue metallic
  • Mohammed Kamal Syed
  • Kevin O'Rourke
165 Regularite Jaguar E-Type
Red · EYO 263C (GB)
  • Anthony Pozner
  • Tony Dron
166 Regularite 1961 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dark Blue
  • Pierre Lagarde
  • Dominque Delcros
167 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso'
chassis 4635 GT · Red · MZ-07808 (D)
  • Herbert Karner
  • Helmut Gregor
169 Regularite Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso'
chassis 5087 GT · Dark Blue
  • Xavier Marc Beaumartin
  • Pierre Lapalus
170 Regularite 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 2165 GT · Dark Blue · 250 QS 74 (F)
  • Jean Sage
  • Laurence Neveu
171 Regularite 1980 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
chassis 31135 · Red - White (Entremont livery) · 376 LDX 75 (F)
  • Jacques Entremont
  • François Xavier Entremont
172 Regularite 1973 Citroën SM
Silver · 146 KRN 75 (F)
  • Thierry Quignard
  • Pierre Valeix
174 Regularite Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
White · E 200 (MC)
  • Nicolas Ponset
  • Jean-François Capra
175 Regularite Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
White
  • Pierre-F. Brouillard
  • Olivier Torchio
176 Regularite Ford Mustang
White (Black hood)
  • Antoine Choque
  • Eric Ronnet
177 Regularite Volvo 122 S
Dark Green · 322 LEP 75 (F)
  • Jérôme Van Eekert
  • Nicolas Budon
178 Regularite 1972 CG 1200 S
Blue - White · 401 CNE 75 (F)
  • Christian Bergannini
  • Jean-Baptiste Cervera
179 Regularite 1973 Porsche 911 RS
chassis 911 360 0383 · Pale Yellow · D-RS 623 (D)
  • Morihiro Abe
  • Eva-Maria Abe
180 Regularite Porsche 911 RS
White · 375 LAP 75 (F)
  • Thierry Lacaze
  • Christine Cazenave
181 Regularite Porsche 911 RS
White · 911 RS 78 (F)
  • Gérard Legros
  • Jacqueline Chanoine
182 Regularite Porsche Carrera RS
White · UMC 209L (GB)
  • Wessel Von Loringhoven
  • Marie-Louise Billing
183 Regularite Porsche 911 SC 3.0
White
  • John Logan
  • Ray-Alan Chatillon
184 Regularite Fiat 131 Abarth
White (Alitalia livery)
  • Stefano Macaluso
  • Massino Macaluso
185 Regularite Porsche 911 S
Silver
  • Joao-Paulo Tetonio
  • Jose-Henrique Marques
186 Regularite 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series II
chassis 15667 · Red (White-Blue stripe) · 1 QX 60 (F)
  • François Domet
  • Didier Vassy
187 Regularite Opel 1900 GT
White
  • Olivier Gompertz
  • Issa Boutnos
188 Regularite Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
chassis 15685 · Red
  • Jean-Pierre Slavic
  • Guillaume Lefort
189 Regularite Fiat 124 Abarth
Dark Blue - Yellow
  • Kuno Schaer
  • Carlos Vidal
190 Regularite Ford Mustang
Silver · 6255 RR 75 (F)
  • Patrick Dalakupeian
  • Philippe Conte
191 Regularite Porsche 911 RS
Orange
  • Philippe Bretille
  • Raymond Narac
192 Regularite 1982 Lancia 037 Groupe B
White (Martini livery) · 5679 WWV 60 (F)
  • Guy Audebert
  • Benoit Duperray
193 Regularite 1973 Porsche 911 S
Pale Yellow
  • Theo Du Toit
  • Johan Swiegels
194 Regularite De Tomaso Pantera
White over Black
  • Jean-Augustin Graziani
  • Xavier Francisci
195 Regularite Lancia Fulvia
Red
  • Jean-Michel Martin
  • Olivier Martin
196 Regularite 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Silver · 228 LMQ 75 (F)
  • Frédéric Puren
  • Elisabeth Puren
197 Regularite Alpine Renault A110
Blue metallic · 110 WH 42 (F)
  • Paul-Marie Tholly
  • Stéphane Tholly
199 Regularite 1972 Alpine Renault A110 1300
chassis 14 S 21 · Blue metallic · 6771 RE 89 (F)
  • Yann Milliez
  • Pierre Raux
200 Regularite 1971 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Red · 2000 XX 92 (F)
  • Patrick Baigneres
  • Benoît Deroual

Results RESULT

Pos No Car
1 26 Ford GT 40
David Mc Erlain / Andrew Merifield
2 12 Porsche 911
Karl-Heinz Feustel / Marie Ketterer
3 17 Porsche 911
Koge van der Woude / Michiel Campagne
4 24 Ford Mustang
David Franklin / Deborah Franklin
5 30 AC Cobra 289 mk II
Carlo Vögele / Robert Fehlmann
6 33 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou / Jean Allaire
7 29 AC Cobra 289
Ralph Versen / Karl Trah
8 34 Aston Martin DB4
Ray Bellm / Howard Bellm
9 39 Jaguar E-Type
Philippe Herbert / Christine Colibet
10 55 MG A mk II
Franck Duval / Caroline Duval
11 27 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 350
Jeffrey Pattinson / Robert Coucher
12 47 Alfa Romeo Tubolare
David Clarke / William Wykeman
13 60 Jaguar XK 120 C
Terry Cohn / Martin Stretton
14 48 Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA
Uberio Cravetto / Bernardi Ferrucio
15 67 Mercedes-Benz 300 SE
Ralph Stockebrand / Stewart Imber
16 66 Austin-Healey Cooper
Marc Schelcher / Frédéric Cousseau
17 51 Alfa Romeo GTA
Alain Pages / Monique Pages
18 45 Austin-Healey 3000
Cyril Herchenroder / Catherine Leroy
19 65 MG B Roadster
Keith Guerrier / Florian Lacroix
20 37 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Arnold Meier / Mélanie Meier
21 64 Porsche 356
Fred Walter / Eva Walter
22 35 Lotus Elite
Marcel Hayoz / Marjolaine Dutoit
23 63 Porsche 356 Carrera
Joseph Unterberger / Friedrich Kozca
24 20 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
David Piper / Duc
25 38 Jaguar E-Type
Flavien Marçais / Pierre Gary
26 58 O.S.C.A. Maserati
Olivier Von Bosch Galhau / Karl-Edward Von Bismark
27 42 Lancia Aurelia B20 Corsa
Luciano Ammendola / Giancardo Galtrucco
28 10 Jaguar E-Type
Rüttcher / Peter Raumann
29 53 MG B
Jean-François Margainaud / Marc Daubas
30 14 Alpine Renault A110
Gérard Besson / Marie-Odile Besson
31 54 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV
Jean-Yves Larangot / Claude Larangot
32 44 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mickael Westerfrölke / Christina Bonn
33 36 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
José Manuel Albuquerque / Franco Meiners
34 59 Maserati A6 GCS
Bruce Male / Gregor Fisken

Results RESULT-GROUP-C

Pos No Car
1 15 Porsche 911 SR
Gérard Larrousse / Jean-Claude Perramond
2 1 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
Pieter Boel / Guus Bierman
3 2 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
Nico Koel / Arthur Leerdam
4 11 Porsche 914/6
Wilhelm Ketteler / Egon Meurer
5 4 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series II
Dudley Mason Styrron / Sally Mason Styrron
6 22 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
D. Eissner Eissenstein / Erwin Zwölfer
7 52 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA
Guiseppe Tomasetti / Carl Schneider
8 18 Ford Capri RS 3100
Marcel Tarreau / Gilles Greuet

Results RESULT-REG

Pos No Car Points
1 109 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupé
Richard Weiland / Georges Walter
170
2 85 Lancia Aurelia B 20
Le Comte Vittorio Zanon / Maurizio Tresoldi
180
3 114 Porsche 356 A
Karl Rudiger-Ott / Peter-Hubertus Gobel
240
4 146 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione prototipo
Nick Mason / Annette Mason
270
5 195 Lancia Fulvia
Jean-Michel Martin / Olivier Martin
280
6 185 Porsche 911 S
Joao-Paulo Tetonio / Jose-Henrique Marques
290
7 118 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Peter Lindner / Silvia Lindner
300
8 172 Citroën SM
Thierry Quignard / Pierre Valeix
320
9 200 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce
Patrick Baigneres / Benoît Deroual
340
10 127 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Jürg Kohler / Jorg Maltzan
430
11 141 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christopher Cox Waud / Joachim Warmbold
430
12 94 AC Cobra 289 mk II
Thomas-Henry Walduck / Kerry-Donald McSwan
490
13 123 Jaguar XK 120
Paul Rommens / Yan Meyfroidt
510
14 181 Porsche 911 RS
Gérard Legros / Jacqueline Chanoine
510
15 183 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
John Logan / Ray-Alan Chatillon
510
16 174 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Nicolas Ponset / Jean-François Capra
550
17 129 Porsche 911 S
Zorica Milojkovic / Katharina Frautschi
511
18 91 NSU 1200 TT
Gérard Pellico / François Ranceze
560
19 77 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Alexander Berstein / Eike Klages
580
20 159 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
Philippe Aunay / Michel Tual
590
21 73 Jaguar XK 120
Pierre-Henri Thibon / Alexis Thibon
590
22 90 BMW 700 S
Eberhard Kittler / Peter Steinfurth
660
23 154 Porsche 911 RS
Philip Ma / Mike Pickup
670
24 110 Porsche 356 C
Jean-Pierre Souchaud / Christine Souchaud
720
25 191 Porsche 911 RS
Philippe Bretille / Raymond Narac
730
26 193 Porsche 911 S
Theo Du Toit / Johan Swiegels
770
27 116 Porsche Coupe Abarth
Lothar Hoess / Sarah Hoess
790
28 177 Volvo 122 S
Jérôme Van Eekert / Nicolas Budon
790
29 131 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Jean-Pierre Ferry / Laurent Brechet
800
30 180 Porsche 911 RS
Thierry Lacaze / Christine Cazenave
850
31 151 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Hugh-Ian Taylor / Douglas-R. Jamieson
880
32 179 Porsche 911 RS
Morihiro Abe / Eva-Maria Abe
920
33 111 Panhard CD
Michel Cador / Jean-Michel Cador
940
34 79 Alfa Romeo 1900 SSZ
John Croul / James Croul
950
35 145 Maserati Tipo A6 G54 '2000 Gran Turismo'
Peter Sachs / Christian Philippsen
970
36 126 Lamborghini Miura SV
Yves Saguato / Christophe Saguato
980
37 80 Renault 4 CV
Alain Cassina / Nadine Cassina
990
38 134 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Robert Gregory / Gary Pace
1090
39 113 Porsche 356 A
Denis Thalman / Marco Marinello
1150
40 176 Ford Mustang
Antoine Choque / Eric Ronnet
1170
41 165 Jaguar E-Type
Anthony Pozner / Tony Dron
1180
42 136 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Peter Sugden / Stuart McCrudden
1180
43 140 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Paul Pappalardo / Jacqueline Dagois
1230
44 107 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Claude Bichelberger / Jean-Claude Miloé
1270
45 108 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Robert Sprecher / Michel Strebler
1390
46 117 Porsche 550 A Spyder
Lucien-François Bernard / Edouard Bernard
1500
47 112 Lancia Aurelia B 20
Bob Wood / Alberto-Luis Izquierdo
1570
48 103 Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Roadster
Guy Bourgoin / Thierry Thomas
1570
49 196 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren / Elisabeth Puren
1630
50 156 AC Zéphyr
Gilles Duval / Jean-François Charrey
1720
51 138 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Kenji Sasamoto / Kazuhide Uyeno
1720
52 163 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Mohammed Kamal Syed / Kevin O'Rourke
1920
53 115 Porsche Coupe Abarth
Peter Gläsel / Christian Gläsel
2010
54 142 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Bruce Miller / Benedict Wang
2110
55 160 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin / Hubert Fabri
2110
56 99 Abarth Zagato
Paolo Ravazzi / Giuseppe Compiani
2140
57 157 Jaguar XK 140
Patrick Tambay / Jean Berchon
2190
58 93 Simca 1200 S
Jacques Gauthier / Robert Baudoin
2270
59 161 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Ernst Schuster / Isabelle Renaudet
2320
60 169 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso'
Xavier Marc Beaumartin / Pierre Lapalus
2330
61 88 Porsche 356 SC
Jan-Willem Pleijsier / Emile Kruger
2430
62 182 Porsche Carrera RS
Wessel Von Loringhoven / Marie-Louise Billing
2450
63 135 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
Harry Leventis / Raymond O'Donnell
2530
64 166 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Pierre Lagarde / Dominque Delcros
2680
65 72 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / Jean-Charles Ferchaud
2770
66 121 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso'
Allesandro Tonolli / Guiseppe Tavola
3240
67 89 BMW 700
Jan Hindrickx / Thomas Lenaerts
3310
68 137 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Yoshiko Matsuda / Ilcuo Oyaizu
3480
69 186 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series II
François Domet / Didier Vassy
3480
70 104 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Franz Maag / Bärbel Weiser
3560
71 130 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Peter Baumberger / Colin Glass
3630
72 100 Ferrari 250 GT Boano 'low roof' Coupé
Lincoln Small / Melanie Small - Honor
3680
73 106 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Marco Pelizziari / Luigi Pomarelli
3820
74 152 Jaguar C-Type
Aubrey Finburgh / Vanessa Finburgh
4030
75 144 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Anil Thadani / Jatinder Sabharwal
4190
76 175 Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super
Pierre-F. Brouillard / Olivier Torchio
4400
77 128 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Pallud / Jacques Duval
4590
78 97 Aston Martin DB 2/4 mk III
Yves Menuteau / Jean-Ferdinand Ceresa
4670
79 101 Alfa Romeo TZ 1
Richard Springett / Margarita Springett
4730
80 105 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Coupé
Heidmar Meyer Korber / Catherine Meyer Korber
4750
81 78 Siata 208 S
Reed Harman / Nan Harman
5130
82 74 Maserati A6 GCS Spider Fantuzzi
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Fritz-Georg Hartmann
6110
83 188 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean-Pierre Slavic / Guillaume Lefort
6180
84 170 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Jean Sage / Laurence Neveu
6230
85 199 Alpine Renault A110 1300
Yann Milliez / Pierre Raux
6420
86 87 Lancia Aurelia B 20
Victor Muller / P. Witteveen - Muller
6500
87 124 Jaguar XK 140
Antoine Prunet / Grégory Noblet
6630
88 119 Porsche 356 SC
Harald Loffler / Susanne Zuercher
6640
89 190 Ford Mustang
Patrick Dalakupeian / Philippe Conte
7110
90 178 CG 1200 S
Christian Bergannini / Jean-Baptiste Cervera
7290
91 102 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Charles Passey / Jan Passey
7320
92 122 AC Bristol
Pierre De Thoisy / Helmut Schwingen
7480
93 125 Alfa Romeo 1900
Jürgen End / Yvonne End
7490
94 120 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrea Olper / Tommaso Ferrario
7520
95 150 AC Ace Bristol
Malcom-George Welford / Jonathan Procter
7580
96 192 Lancia 037 Groupe B
Guy Audebert / Benoit Duperray
8130
97 71 Maserati A6 GCS
Gabriele Artom / Georg Distler
8790
98 162 Porsche 911
Georges Sevin / Alain Deshayes
8970
99 155 Matra MS 650
Hervé Ogliastro / Dominique Bachard
9400
100 98 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV
Dennis-Charles Varni / Michel-André Caboor
11530
101 143 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Roberto Crippa / Flavio Crippa
11840
102 76 Ferrari 212 Export Coupé Vignale
David Sydorick / Ginny Sydorick
12120
103 153 Jaguar E-Type
Lord Maxwell Beaverbrook / Rupert Beckwith Smith
12610
104 171 Ferrari 308 GTB/M Michelotto Group IV
Jacques Entremont / François Xavier Entremont
12900
105 187 Opel 1900 GT
Olivier Gompertz / Issa Boutnos
13060
106 84 MG TD Midget
Axel Houben / Wilhem Potjans
13380
107 75 Panhard Monopole
Jean Personnaz / Xavier Pequin
14280
108 148 Jaguar E-Type
Lord Michael Cowdray / Ralph-Anthony Hubbard
14350
109 147 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight
Vine David / Edmund David
15790
110 189 Fiat 124 Abarth
Kuno Schaer / Carlos Vidal
17400
111 132 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Richard Bond / Phillip Marcq
17490
112 197 Alpine Renault A110
Paul-Marie Tholly / Stéphane Tholly
19000
113 184 Fiat 131 Abarth
Stefano Macaluso / Massino Macaluso
21020
114 149 Ford Capri RS 3100
Jean-Claude Luisetti / Yves Bastiment
21050
115 167 Ferrari 250 GT/L 'Lusso'
Herbert Karner / Helmut Gregor
21080
116 194 De Tomaso Pantera
Jean-Augustin Graziani / Xavier Francisci
21110
117 139 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Sir Paul E. Vestey / Matthew Spitzley
23070
118 133 Ferrari 250 GTO Scaglietti Berlinetta
Hartmut Ibing / Hans Stuckenbrock
23710
119 82 Jaguar XK 150
Michael Münzenmaier / A. Plucker
25000