Italy (ITA) 2010 Mille Miglia
Thursday 6 - Sunday 9 May 2010


Starting from 2008 the Mille Miglia has been handed over for five years to a new organisation consisting of three highly specialised companies: MAC Group, Meet Comunicazione and Sanremorally.

The route goes clockwise from Brescia to Rome and back, on the fabled Mille Miglia roads crossing six regions: Lombardy, Veneto, Emilia Romagna, Umbria and Lazio on the way down, adding Tuscany on the way back.

Each road has its history, its anecdotes, its traditions. The eighty some years since the first Mille Miglia have seen changes along the roadside, as has Italy, but something unchangeable and unchanging remains: the passion inspired by the Freccia Rossa, symbol of the Mille Miglia.

Piazza della Loggia, Brescia, Brescia, Italy

Stages

Thursday 6 May 2010 PASSO-1
Friday 7 May 2010 PASSO-2
Saturday 8 May 2010 PASSO-3

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Class 1 1930 OM 665 SS
2200 cc · Dark Red · HH-OM 418H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Rolf Martin Schmitz
  • Martin Roman
2 Class 1 1927 OM 665 Superba
1991 cc · Dark Red · GE 6307
  • Albert Wetz
  • Romain Colle
3 Class 1 1927 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
chassis 26406 · 1991 cc · Dark Red · M-JC 700H (D)
  • Johann Georg Fendt
  • Corinna Barbara Fendt
4 Class 1 1928 OM 665 Superba
1991 cc · Dark Blue · MY 352 (GB)
  • Classic Cars Club Russia
  • Anton Reinhard
  • Nadia Bazhenina
5 Class 1 1928 OM 665 Superba
2000 cc · Black / Dark Red
  • Roberto Gaburri
  • Luigia Tonolini
6 Class 1 1930 OM 469 S
1.570 cc · Black · 62391 ROMA (I)
  • Claudia Gabana
  • Marco Rizzi
7 Class 1 1930 OM 665 SS MM compressore
2200 cc · Dark Red · 6571 AL (I)
  • Sandro Brozzetti
  • Filiberto Brozzetti
8 Class 1 1925 SAM C25 F
1086 cc · White / Blue · ... 328H (D)
  • Scuderia Autieri Italia
  • Giacomo Matteace
  • Domenico Abbenante
9 Class 1 1926 Amilcar CG SS
1100 cc · Red / Bare metal · SG 99811 (CH)
  • Manouel Jolly
10 Class 1 1925 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
chassis 4610 · 1991 cc · Pale Blue · KPF 3 (GB)
  • Giacomo Foglia
  • Timm Bergold
11 Class 1 1925 Bugatti Type 35 A
2000 cc · Pale Blue · ZA 384 WC (I)
  • Giuseppe Brevini
  • Franca Tazzioli
12 Class 1 1926 Bugatti Type 35
2000 cc · Blue · MI 116000 ? (I)
  • Francesco Guasti
  • Alessandro Guasti
13 Class 1 1926 Bugatti Type 35 A
2200 cc · Pale Blue · TKS300 MO 64 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Kyoto Takemoto
  • Junko Takamoto
14 Class 1 1925 Alfa Romeo RL Super Sport Torpedo
2994 cc · Cream / Dark Red · E 222 CE (RUS)
  • Andrey Pankovskiy
  • Tatiana Pankovskaya
15 Class 1 1927 Amilcar CG SS
1074 cc · Pale Blue · ZA 533 YJ (I)
  • Vittorio Berzero
  • Umberto Berzero
16 Class 1 1927 BNC 527 Monza
1075 cc · Yellow · .. 5065
  • Motorstorica
  • Andrea Venturelli
  • Paolo Lucia Venturelli
17 Class 1 1929 Rally ABC Gran Sport
1084 cc · Blue · UL 5582 (GB)
  • Motorstorica
  • Giuseppe Fiorentini
  • Umberto Fiorentini
18 Class 1 1927 BNC 527 1100 Grand Sport Monza
1100 cc · Blue · 1927 VB 16 (F)
  • Assi Club
  • Bruno Roma
  • Primo Ider
19 Class 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
1487 cc · Dark Red
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Giovanni Moceri
  • Rossella Labate
20 Class 1 1929 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
1487 cc · Dark Red · SV 819 ? (GB)
  • Angelos Papoulias
  • Alexandros Papoulias
21 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 37
1496 cc · Blue · ZA 238 SG (I)
  • Bruno Ferrari
  • Carlo Ferrari
22 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 37 A
1496 cc · Pale Blue · BS 9529 (GB)
  • Guido Foresti
  • Pietro Foresti
23 Class 1 1928 Bugatti Type 37 A
chassis 37314 · 1496 cc · Cream · 322
  • Bugatti
  • Frederica Kirkpatrick
  • Simon Kirkpatrick
24 Class 1 1929 Bugatti Type 40
1496 cc · Blue · AF 487 XP (I)
  • Bruno Bresciani
  • Mariano Bresciani
25 Class 1 1928 Bugatti Type 40 A
1627 cc · Blue · ZA 203 LT (I)
  • Giovanni Miozzi
  • Luca Morellato
26 Class 1 1929 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
1750 cc · Dark Red
  • Scuderia Autieri Italia
  • Mirko Farina
  • Giovanni Sperotto
27 Class 1 1928 Fiat 520 Torpedo
2244 cc · Black · .. 6U 2646
  • Luciano Lui
  • Giovanni Colombo
28 Class 1 1928 Bugatti Type 43
2300 cc · Black · AL-83-19 (NL)
  • Bugatti
  • Jack Braam Ruben
  • Lambertus Vos
29 Class 1 1927 Lancia Lambda series VII
2370 cc · Black / Dark Red · G 555 GG (A)
  • Wolfgang Erber
  • Victor Maschessnig
30 Class 1 1927 Lancia Lambda series VII
2370 cc · Blue · LF 185 BC (A)
  • Helmut Haas
  • Franz Schiep
31 Class 1 1928 Lancia Lambda Casaro Spider
2568 cc · Green · OS-LL 28H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Jürgen Grossmann
  • Peter Loescher
32 Class 1 1929 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
chassis 36045 · 7.020 cc · Dark Red · AM-91-33 (NL)
  • Mercedes-Benz Classic
  • Evert Louwman
  • Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
33 Class 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz SSK
7068 cc · Dark Red · BJ5 413 (USA)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Scott George
  • Eddie Berrisford
34 Class 1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
7068 cc · Cream / Red · LDK-FL 8H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Doug Nye
  • Michael Bock
35 Class 1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
7100 cc
  • Albertus A. van den Bergh
  • Guenter Arkenau
36 Class 2 1932 MG ‘Montlhéry Midget’ C-Type
chassis CO291 · 746 cc · Green · JK 2340 (GB)
  • Graham Watts
  • Rosamond Watts
37 Class 2 1933 Fiat 508 S Mille Miglia
995 cc · Dark Red · 29408 PO ? (I)
  • Sergio Dossi
  • Michela Dossi
38 Class 2 1934 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
995 cc · Dark Red · ZA 364 CW (I)
  • FM
  • Ivan Bresciani
  • Cristina Manenti
39 Class 2 1934 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
995 cc · Dark Red · TKN530 SE 19 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Shubun Kitami
  • Tomoko Kitami
40 Class 2 1934 MG K3 Magnette
1086 cc · Dark Green · JB 3180 (GB)
  • Nortbert Schmitz-Koep
  • Tosca Schmitz-Koep
41 Class 1 1930 Fiat 512 CA
1438 cc · Dark Red
  • Ezio Perletti
  • Pier Luigi Fortin
42 Class 2 1934 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 GT
2309 cc · Black · AB 496 GE (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Luciano Caporali
  • Angelo Bologna
43 Class 1 1930 Lancia Lambda
2.570 cc · Dark Grey / Light Grey · 797 HYP (USA)
  • Denis Bigioni
  • Michael Bigioni
44 Class 2 1933 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Gran Sport
1487 cc · Dark Red · CO 7751
  • Sports Hagerty
  • Luciano Viaro
  • Mark Gessler
45 Class 2 1931 Aston Martin Team Carm LM7
1495 cc · Dark Green · HX 4323 (GB)
  • Maurizio Piantelli
  • Mario Piantello
46 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
1500 cc · Blue · ALY 237 (GB)
  • Sports Hagerty
  • Daniel Claramunt
  • Manuel Eliçabe
47 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis A2/128 · 1495 cc · Black · ACE 61 (GB)
  • Sergio Sisti
  • Dario Bernini
48 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
1495 cc · Dark Red · ALN 211 (GB)
  • Flaminio Valseriati
  • Paolo Sabbadini
49 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
1495 cc · Dark Red · 6 GH 817 ?
  • Bryan Smart
  • Robert Lancaster-Gaye
50 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis G3/298/S · 1.495 cc · Black · VH 6820 (GB)
  • Museo Nicolis Siglacom
  • Giordano Mozzi
  • Stefania Biacca
51 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
1495 cc · Dark Red · CM 514 CX (I)
  • Giuseppe Redaelli
  • Gianandrea Redaelli
52 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
1495 cc · Dark Red · TO 8979M (I)
  • Giuseppe Ambrosi
  • Patrick Fauchier
53 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
1750 cc · Black / Cream · 132 XUF (GB)
  • Jaime Pueche
  • Juan Martin Dominiguez
54 Class 1 1930 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
1752 cc · Dark Red
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Fabio Salvinelli
  • Giancarlo Rizzo
55 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
1752 cc · Dark Red
  • Andrea Vesco
  • Roberto Vesco
56 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport Testa Fis
1752 cc · Dark Red · AM-57-72 (NL)
  • Berend Hulshoff
  • Iet Hulshoff
57 Class 2 1932 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
1752 cc · Dark Red
  • Sergio Tonconogy
  • Román Goldfarb
58 Class 2 1932 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
1752 cc · Dark Red · TI 5749 (CH)
  • Automobilismo Storico Alfa
  • Axel Marx
  • Renato Perucchini
59 Class 2 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 MM
2300 cc · Dark Red · GOT 550 (GB)
  • Martin Halusa
  • Thomas Halusa
60 Class 2 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
2300 cc · Dark Red · MPG 690 (GB)
  • Alfa Romeo
  • John Shane Houlihan
  • John Boland
61 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Le Mans
2336 cc · Dark Red
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau
  • Roberto Meyer
62 Class 2 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31051 · L6 / 2.969 cc · Bright Green · GO 51 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Joanna van der Kroft
63 Class 2 1934 Talbot 105
2969 cc · Green · BGH 21 (GB)
  • Michael Birch
  • John Ruston
64 Class 2 1934 Bentley 3.5 litre Sports Touer
3669 cc · Black · BJJ 501 (GB)
  • Ian Powell
  • Louise Powell
65 Class 1 1930 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
chassis SM3924 · 4398 cc · Dark Green · GO 2641 (GB)
  • Geoffrey Ford
  • Richard Ford
66 Class 2 1934 Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
4467 cc · Dark Grey metallic · BPK 743 (GB)
  • Macko Laqueur
  • Jan Kees Kokke
67 Class 1 1930 Mercedes-Benz SS
7035 cc · Dark Red · S-OV 12H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Bernd Ostmann
  • Thomas Weber
68 Class 2 1936 Morettini Fiat 508 S
1025 cc · Dark Red · 4384 CZ (I)
  • Alberto Riboldi
  • Andrea Guerini
69 Class 2 1940 Siata 1100 coupe
1089 cc · Red · 183385 MI (I)
  • Corrado Minussi
  • Giuseppe Rizzo
70 Class 2 1938 Fiat 508 CS MM
1098 cc · Red · CT A00001 (I)
  • Giuseppe Boscarino
  • Vincenzo Pandolfo
71 Class 2 1937 Lancia Aprilia
1350 cc · Black · 20608 BS
  • Matteo Denti
  • Giancarlo Puddu
72 Class 2 1938 Lancia Aprilia
1352 cc · Grey · 7917 RE
  • Giancarlo Grossi
  • Guido Ceccardi
73 Class 2 1940 Lancia Aprilia convertible
1486 cc · Light Blue metallic · ZA 621 PY (I)
  • Bergamo Corse Club Orobico
  • Ugo Gambardella
  • Mauro Preziosa
74 Class 2 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 Mille Miglia
2300 cc · Light Grey · 73640 B6 ? (I)
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Francesca Grimaldi
  • Laura Confalonieri
76 Class 2 1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
chassis 915105 · 2443 cc · Dark Red · DR-03-65 (NL)
  • Wim Deijs
  • Geert Jan Peters
77 Class 2 1936 Riley Sprite
1496 cc · Dark Red · SX 4220 (GB)
  • Juan Tonconogy
  • Alberto Tonconogy
78 Class 2 1936 Riley Sprite
1496 cc · Green · BOM 956 (GB)
  • Pavel Pankovskiy
  • Olga Pankoskaya
79 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
1957 cc · Blue
  • BMW
  • Enzo Ciravolo
  • Maria Leitner
80 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
1957 cc · Red · M-MB 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Maximilian Schoeberl
  • Stefan Grundhoff
81 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
1957 cc · Silver · M-MF 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Klaus Draeger
  • Joseph Martin Fischer
82 Class 2 1938 BMW 328
1957 cc · White · M-PF 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Kurt Liedtke
  • Torsten Bursch
83 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
1971 cc · White
  • Massimo Ermini
  • Lapo Ermini
84 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
1971 cc · White
  • Richard Croul
  • Antonio D'Antinone
85 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
1971 cc · Black · M-BT 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Ian Robertson
  • Philip Jones
86 Class 2 1938 BMW 328 Frazer Nash
chassis 85261 · 1971 cc · Silver · M 060269 (D)
  • BMW
  • Torsten Müller-Oetvoes
  • Greg Kable
87 Class 2 1938 BMW 328
1971 cc · White
  • Rubinetterie Bresciane
  • Aldo Bonomi
  • Tarcisio Bonomi
88 Class 2 1939 BMW 328 MM Coupé
1971 cc · Silver · M-CS 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Giuliano Cané
  • Lucia Galliani
89 Class 2 1939 BMW 328
1971 cc · Silver · M-MC 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Ludwig Willisch
  • Eric Neubauer
90 Class 2 1939 BMW 328
1971 cc · Green · M-GE 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Marcel Botterweck
  • Reiner M. Loeslein
91 Class 2 1939 BMW 328
1971 cc · Silver · M-BW 328H (D)
  • BMW
  • Ulrich Knieps
  • Hans Hamer
92 Class 2 1939 BMW 328
1971 cc · White · M 060275 (D)
  • BMW
  • Leopold von Bayern
  • Adrian van Hooydonk
93 Class 2 1939 BMW 328
1971 cc · Silver · M-PF 19H (D)
  • BMW
  • Karl Baumer
  • Dennis Draeger
94 Class 2 1936 Delage D6-70
2982 cc · Pale Blue
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
  • Samuel Bessade
95 Class 2 1946 Fiat Ermini 1100
1090 cc · Red · 8945 PS
  • Ermini
  • Mauro Giansante
  • Giorgio Di Felice
96 Class 2 1945 Fiat 1500 Sport
1500 cc · Red · 172981 VR (I)
  • Silvestro Specchia
  • Roberto Paoletti
97 Class 3 1948 Fiat Zanussi 750
750 cc · Dark Red · 18732 TV (I)
  • Marc Rooker
  • Mirella Rooker
98 Class 3 1948 Giannini 750 Sport
750 cc · Bare metal
  • Luca Maggiorelli
  • Giovanni Maggiorelli
99 Class 3 1949 Fiat 1100 E Monviso
1089 cc · Dark Red · 743062 BS (I)
  • ITAL-FIL SNC
  • Maurizio Medaglia
  • Elisabetta Turra
100 Class 3 1947 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
chassis 073 · 1089 cc · Red · ZA 048 JJ (I)
  • Alberto Bordogna
  • Riccardo Bordogna
101 Class 3 1948 Cisitalia 202 C Cabrio
1090 cc · Light Blue metallic · 349809 NO (I)
  • Franco Bandera
  • Michele Bandera
102 Class 3 1947 Cisitalia 202 SMM
1089 cc · Dark Red · 24739 BS (I)
  • Alberto Castelli
  • Riccardo Banchetti
103 Class 3 1947 Fiat 1100 S
chassis 500006 · 1089 cc · Red
  • Cameva
  • Sergio Borla
  • Edoardo Borla
104 Class 3 1948 Cisitalia 202 MM Nuvolari Spider
chassis 021 SMM · 1089 cc · Dark Red · RG 9118 (GB)
  • Marc Newson
  • Stuarth Parr
105 Class 3 1948 Cisitalia 202 SMM
1089 cc · Silver · ZA 831 TJ (I)
  • Giampaolo Bonechi
  • Giovanna Magi
106 Class 3 1948 Fiat 1100 S
1089 cc · Red · 73735 AL ? (I)
  • Roberto Rollino
  • Angelo Rollino
107 Class 3 1948 Fiat 1100 S
1089 cc · Red · 26110 BS (I)
  • Mandolini Auto
  • Marco Mattei
  • Gatta Marinella
108 Class 3 1948 Gilco Mariani FIAT 1100 Sport
1100 cc · Red · 1...501 ROMA (I)
  • Michele Cibaldi
  • Enzo Cibaldi
109 Class 3 1949 Lancia Aprilia 1500
1.486 cc · Black · B B33507
  • Rubinetterie Bresciane Bon
  • William Scott Russell
  • An Wang Sung
110 Class 3 1949 Lancia Aprilia
1486 cc · Silver · 51234 TV (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Giuseppe Anichini
  • Giampaolo Dugini
111 Class 3 1948 Bristol 400
1971 cc · Dark Red metallic · AM-67-81 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Tonnie van Deijne
  • Kevin van Deijne
112 Class 3 1947 Austin-Healey Westland
2400 cc · Beige metallic · AE-65-18 (NL)
  • Hans Bloemendaal
  • Dick Bloemendaal
113 Class 3 1947 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Turismo
2443 cc · Black · EI.VS.047
  • Autieri Italia
  • Giuseppe Maggi
  • Sergio Buraccini
114 Class 3 1948 Austin-Healey Elliott
2443 cc · Grey metallic · GWD 42 (GB)
  • Healey
  • Andreas Astaller
  • Daniela Gaillinger
115 Class 3 1948 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Touring Coupe
2443 cc · Blue (Light Blue roof) · F 0709 (D)
  • Karl-Helmut Larkamp
  • Hans-Joachim Sander
116 Class 3 1949 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Pininfarina Cabriolet
2443 cc · Black · 17668 PA (I)
  • Rodolphe le Conge Kleyn
  • Jan Willem le Conge Kleyn
117 Class 3 1949 Aston Martin DB2
2580 cc · Dark Red metallic · UMC 272 (GB)
  • Daniel A. Waltenberg
  • Rene Wagner
118 Class 3 1949 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
chassis 670035 · 3442 cc · Silver · UZR 636 (S)
  • Joel Berg
  • Kajsa Leander - Berg
119 Class 3 1949 Maserati A6 1500
1489 cc · Dark Green · ZA 310 ZG (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Luigi Gino Balli
  • Leopoldo Balli
120 Class 3 1949 Maserati A6 1500
1500 cc · Grey metallic · ZA 454 TA (I)
  • Luca Bortolotti
  • Andrea Bortolotti
121 Class 3 1949 Veritas RS
1971 cc · Silver · AM-46-29 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Aldolphus Leonardus Jans
  • Renaldo Schrave
122 Class 3 1947 Maserati A6 GCS
1979 cc · Dark Red · M-M 06H (D)
  • Karl Josef Bode
  • Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
123 Class 3 1949 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Green metallic · GCY 154 (GB)
  • Scuderia Alterego
  • Tiberio Cavalleri
  • Carlo Cavalleri
124 Class 3 1949 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Dark Green · AD 72.986
  • Henning Andersen
  • John Andersen
125 Class 3 1949 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Blue · CFF 342 (GB)
  • Marco E. Trevisan
  • Urs Ernst
126 Class 3 1949 Jaguar XK 120 Aluminium
3781 cc · Cream · NUB 120 (GB)
  • Jaguar
  • Richard Beattie
  • Jorge Koechlin
127 Class 3 1949 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
1971 cc · Black · TMX 543 (GB)
  • Annette Mason
  • Nick Mason
129 Class 3 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
1971 cc · Black · VMF 701 (GB)
  • Karen Richards
  • David Richards
130 Class 3 1951 Panhard Dyna X 86
745 cc · Dark Grey · ZA 323 PN (I)
  • Massimo Panari
  • Giuliano Berselli
131 Class 3 1950 Siata Amica
569 cc · Red · 151730 MI (I)
  • Maurizio Burnengo
  • Marco Ferrari
132 Class 3 1951 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
740 cc · Red · 207448 TO (I)
  • Domenico Battagliola
  • Loredana Stanga
133 Class 3 1950 Giannini 750 Sport
750 cc · Red · 136572 FI (I)
  • Parrinello L. Attardo
  • Pierantionio Ercoli
134 Class 3 1952 Siata 300 BC
750 cc · Red · TI 225 260 (CH)
  • Luigi Carlini
  • Michele Cozzi
135 Class 3 1950 Cisitalia 202 B
1090 cc · Dark Green · ZA 665 NK (I)
  • Novella Martini
  • Laura Marzari
136 Class 3 1951 O.S.C.A. MT4
1092 cc · Red
  • Marco Marchesi
  • Frederico Marchesi
137 Class 3 1951 Ermini Sport Siluro
1100 cc · Dark Red · 129992 AR (I)
  • Squadra Corsa Ermini
  • Remo Squarcia
  • Lorenzo Squarcia
138 Class 3 1951 Fiat 1100 Barchetta Colli
1100 cc · Dark Red
  • Vincenzo Bricchetti
  • Matteo Bricchetti
139 Class 3 1951 Volkswagen 1/11
1131 cc · Grey
  • Urs Gafner
  • Jacqueline Gafner
140 Class 3 1950 Fiat 1400
1400 cc · Blue · ... ROMA (I)
  • Dario Mozzetti
  • Franco Ronchi
141 Class 3 1951 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
1884 cc · Olive Green · EI.VS.015
  • Scuderia Autieri Italia
  • Mario Righele
  • Giancarlo Atturi
142 Class 3 1952 Alfa Romeo 1900 Doppio Corpo
1884 cc · Dark Green · 20355 FE (I)
  • Automobilismo Storico Alfa
  • Alberto Cazzani
  • Manuela Piatti
143 Class 3 1951 Fiat AR 51 Campagnola
1901 cc · Olive Green · EI.VS.014
  • Museo Motorizzazione Milit
  • Giovanni Piepoli
  • Carlo Capovilla
144 Class 3 1952 Siata Daina
1480 cc · Dark Red
  • Klaus Sartorius
  • Andreas Klein
145 Class 3 1952 Siata Daina 1400 GS
1480 cc · Dark Red
  • Alessandro Malta
  • Cesare Cella
146 Class 3 1952 Siata Daina 1400 GS
1480 cc · Red · 58795 MO (I)
  • Ennio Tosi
  • Luigino Ghidini
147 Class 3 1952 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500S
1.488 cc · Silver · DF 752 PJ (I)
  • Biagio Capolupo
  • Beatrice Saottini
148 Class 3 1952 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500
1488 cc · Red
  • Fred Mello
  • Fabio Castelli
  • Gianantionio Valli
149 Class 3 1952 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Touring
1884 cc · Dark Blue · XCL 845 (GB)
  • Horacio Lopez
  • Juan Ignacio Lopez
150 Class 3 1952 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Gara
1975 cc · Silver · ZA 372 WC (I)
  • Massimo Guarini
  • Domenico Indelicato
151 Class 3 1951 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie I
1991 cc
  • Gruppo Fiat
  • Raffaele Terlizzi
  • Paolo Monferino
152 Class 3 1952 Fiat 8V Zagato
1996 cc · Blue / Dark Blue · TKS531 SU 72 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Masaaki Kurihara
  • Atsuko Iwato
153 Class 3 1951 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
2443 cc · Silver / Dark Blue
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Corrado Lopresto
  • Niccolò Ghedini
154 Class 3 1950 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Pininfarina
2500 cc · White
  • Jim Gianopulos
  • Osval Scacco de Santis
155 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 225 S Export Berlinetta Vignale
chassis 0190 ED · 2562 cc · Blue (White roof) · 87177 FI (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Marcello Fratini
  • Alessandro Bruni
156 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 340 America Ghia Coupé
chassis 0150 A · 4102 cc · Dark Red · WN 800 BT (A)
  • Jochem 70
  • Josef Panis
  • Anja Schiemann
157 Class 3 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter Vignale Coupé
chassis 0217 EL · 2563 cc · Black (Green roof) · H 0582 BBB
  • Julio Batista
  • Pablo Batista
158 Class 3 1950 Aston Martin DB2 Team Car
2580 cc · Black (Yellow grill) · VMF 64 (GB)
  • Helmut Rothenberger
  • Michele Cicchetti
159 Class 3 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
2580 cc · Dark Green · CR 197 TW (I)
  • Aston Martin
  • Mauro Sotgiu
  • Sergio Mibelli
160 Class 3 1951 Aston Martin DB2
chassis LML/50/79 · 2580 cc · Silver · ZA 736 VX (I)
  • F. Masetti Zannini
  • Luigi Cherubini
161 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
2580 cc · Black · SIM-DB 52H (D)
  • Ralf Bender
  • Gabriele Paukens
162 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
2580 cc · Green metallic · RE 693333
  • Gresele Massimo Amenduni
  • Fabrizio Vicari
163 Class 3 1952 Ferrari 225 Europa Vignale Coupé
chassis 0223 EU · 2712 cc · Dark Red (Silver roof)
  • ProTrade
  • Axel Urban
  • Andrea Brandstetter
164 Class 3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · White · DP 818 JW (I)
  • Fabio Rizzinelli
  • Boffelli A. Lamberti
165 Class 3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · Dark Green · CR 474482 (I)
  • Scuderia Etiqueta Negra
  • Giovanni Luca Murru
  • Massimo Destro Castaniti
166 Class 3 1951 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · Dark Green · 571953 PR (I)
  • Franco Pisa
  • Gianpaolo Pisa
167 Class 3 1951 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · Blue metallic · GNV 213 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • James Oag
  • Tom Ford
168 Class 3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 FHC SE
chassis S679970 · 3442 cc · Dark Grey metallic · MHP 682 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Zach Miles
  • Guy Woodcock
169 Class 3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · Dark Red · BS D52184 (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Niccolò Ricci
  • Flippo Ricci
170 Class 3 1952 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie II
1991 cc · Black
  • Alberto Aliverti
  • Enrico Ghirardi
171 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Dark Red · BV 064 RW ?
  • Marco Becchetti
  • Elisa Becchetti
172 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Black · LGJ 7..
  • Cas
  • Damian Pozzoli
  • Gabriel Wiegers
173 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Black
  • Team Healey
  • Wilfried Bechtolsheimer
  • Till Bechtolsheimer
174 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
2443 cc · Dark Red · MTA 477
  • Enrico Scio
  • Fabio Scio
175 Class 3 1950 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
chassis 0038 M · 2562 cc · Dark Red · HGK331 TSU 7 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Tadakazu Kojima
  • Tahehiko Ueda
176 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Coupé
chassis 0128 E · 2562 cc · Blue / Dark Blue over Pale Yellow · AM-60-91 (NL)
  • Team Brocades
  • Oscar Brocades Zaalberg
  • Pieter van Lookeren Campagne
177 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 212 Export "Fontana" Spider
chassis 0086 E · 2562 cc · Dark Red · 20371 VI (I)
  • Peter M. Carlino
  • Robert Kauffmann
178 Class 3 1950 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
chassis 0056 M · 2700 cc · Red · MXS 632 GP
  • Robert van Zyl
  • Robert van Zyl jr.
179 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 212 Export Touring Berlinetta
chassis 0112 E · 2700 cc · Green · MI 267314 (I)
  • Paolo Casella
  • Mario Corti
180 Class 3 1951 Aston Martin DB3
2920 cc · Black
  • Umberto Monti
  • Emanuela Malberti
181 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/5 · L6 / 2.922 cc · Black · UPL 4 (GB)
  • Martin Melling
  • Pat Melling
182 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/4 · 2922 cc · Dark Green metallic · 151 BMH (GB)
  • Quirina Louwman
  • Erich Schüte
183 Class 3 1952 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
2996 cc · Silver (Blue accents) · S-B 99H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • David Coulthard
  • Mika Hakkinen
184 Class 3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 alu
3442 cc · Blue
  • Peter S. Kalikow
  • Nicholas Kalikow
185 Class 3 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC004 · 3442 cc · Pale Green metallic · MDU 214 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Nigel Webb
  • Ken McConomy
186 Class 3 1952 Jaguar C-Type
3442 cc · Dark Green
  • SIXT
  • Gary Barlett
  • Julie Coxall
187 Class 3 1951 Healey Nash mod. S1 Roadster
3864 cc · Green
  • Sports Hagerty
  • Alessandro Gamberini
  • Pier Luigi Nobili
188 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
chassis 0082 A · 4100 cc · Dark Red · 32814
  • Richard Rawlins
  • Harold Street
189 Class 3 1950 Ferrari 275 S / 340 Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0030 MT · 4101 cc · Dark Red · 744 UXK (GB)
  • Michael Willms
  • Dani Seidensticker
190 Class 3 1950 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
4482 cc · Pale Blue · AM-35-70 (NL)
  • Engelbertus Kersten
  • Thecla Bodewes
191 Class 3 1951 Allard J2
V8 / 5.420 cc · Black · LXR 949 (GB)
  • Robert Francis
  • Pamela Francis
192 Class 3 1954 Citroën 2CV AZ
425 cc · Grey · MD 297 AW (A)
  • Citroen Wien
  • Christian Baier
  • Margot Baier
193 Class 3 1953 Fiat 500 C
569 cc · Black · 31461 VC (I)
  • Vitali
  • Luca Vitali
  • Massimo Vitali
194 Class 3 1954 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
750 cc · Dark Red · GL-RD 2H (D)
  • Elysee Watches, Düsseldorf
  • Ralph Dolega
  • Karl-Heinz Kamm
195 Class 3 1955 DKW F91 3=6 Sonderklasse
896 cc · Light Grey · IN-F 391H (D)
  • AUDI Tradition
  • Udo Feser
  • Peter Freser
196 Class 3 1954 Fiat 1100/103 TV
1089 cc · Blue
  • Roberto Chiossi
  • Carlo Sighicelli
197 Class 3 1954 Lancia Appia
1090 cc · Black · F95172 TO
  • Giovanni Palmieri
  • Umberto Ferrari
198 Class 3 1954 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
1089 cc · Dark Red · 245545 MI ? (I)
  • Ezio Ronzoni
  • Luigi Cabella
199 Class 3 1954 Siata 1100 TV
1089 cc · Silver · K-DI 3324H (D)
  • Albert Streminski
  • Karin Streminski
200 Class 3 1955 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
1089 cc · Blue · 36667 NO (I)
  • Berlucchi
  • Paolo Cartabbia
  • Salvatore D'Orto
201 Class 3 1955 Fiat 1100/103 TV Trasformabile
1089 cc · Black · 654130 VI (I)
  • Destra 4
  • Enzo Scapin
  • Alberto Riccobon
202 Class 3 1954 Fiat 1100/103 Zagato
1090 cc · Dark Red metallic / Blue · 74849 CE (I)
  • Maurizio Ceretti
  • Giambruno Falduto
203 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
chassis 1131 · 1100 cc · Red · ZA 636 DM (I)
  • Claudio Cristofoletti
  • Claudio Locati
204 Class 3 1955 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
1100 cc · Blue · 32657
  • Marco Rollinger
  • Dany Rollinger
205 Class 3 1953 Volkswagen 1/11
1192 cc · Grey · M-NX 12H (D)
  • SIXT
  • Peter Michael Hornik
  • Susan Paris
206 Class 3 1953 Peugeot 203
1290 cc · Cream · 419561 BO (I)
  • Tiziana Padovano
  • Lorenza Serena
207 Class 3 1954 Peugeot 203 C
1290 cc · Black · K 002 HA 199 (RUS)
  • Elena Titova
  • Evgeniy Basov
208 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Berlina
1290 cc · Red · 13428 RC (I)
  • Giorgio Squadrani
  • Mariarosa Zanchi
209 Class 3 1955 MG ZA Magnette
1489 cc · Black · DZ 336 AP (I)
  • Scuderia MG Car Club Italia
  • Francesco Balbo
  • Luca Patron
210 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 180
1767 cc · Black · ZA 149 WV (I)
  • Mercedes-Benz Italia
  • Walter Perotto
  • Mauro Ellena
211 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
1777 cc · Black · 243497 ROMA (I)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Valerio Bettoja
  • Riccardo Matteoni
212 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
1884 cc · Grey · 13490 PS (I)
  • Mauro Galavotti
  • Stefano Vezzelli
213 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
1975 cc · Light Grey · 51794 CR (I)
  • Claudio Canducci
  • Sanzio Lombardi
214 Class 3 1954 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
2195 cc · Black · 220664 ROMA (I)
  • Mercedes-Benz Italia
  • Francesco Martella
  • Gabriele Savarese
215 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
2195 cc · Black · S-O 21H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Marcus Jordan
  • Ralph Alex
216 Class 3 1954 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon
3442 cc · Green · 97 DMH (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Julien Lachicotte McCall
  • Michael Hodgson
217 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
1290 cc · Dark Red · ZA 110 WV (I)
  • Classicmania
  • Marco Gandino
  • Maurizio Gandino
218 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
1290 cc · Pale Green · 114711 BA (I)
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Renzo Barbirato
  • Claudio Giorgetti
219 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1477 cc · Red · ZA 922 RE (I)
  • Enrico Colombo
  • Carlo De Bernardi
220 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1485 cc · White · DJ 898 GW (I)
  • Emilio Doneda
  • Valeria Doneda
221 Class 3 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1488 cc · Red
  • Massimo Bettinsoli
  • Giovanni Carpi
222 Class 3 1954 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
1488 cc · Cream · DT 043 MB (I)
  • Marco Merati Foscarini
  • Marco Betocchi
223 Class 3 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1488 cc · Black · M-RS 23H (D)
  • SIXT
  • Konstantin Sixt
  • Manuel Mühling
224 Class 3 1955 MG MGA 1500
1488 cc · Red · MBL 887 (GB)
  • MG Car Company
  • Bruce Chapman
  • William Chapman
225 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1488 cc · Red · DS 307 EJ (I)
  • Alessandro Donati
  • Leonardo Roman
226 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1488 cc · White · DP 242 JW (I)
  • Silvano Barbiero
  • Patrizia Barbiero
227 Class 3 1955 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
1488 cc · Silver · 726.AJL (B)
  • State of Art
  • Ronald Cryns
  • Philippe Quatennens
228 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1500 cc
  • Mario Stuppelli
  • Alberto Scorsetti
229 Class 3 1953 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
1.884 cc · Dark Grey metallic · ZA 992 PH (I)
  • Ennio Barozzi
  • Vea Barozzi
230 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
1884 cc · Silver · TI 300884 (CH)
  • Alberto Martegani
  • Agostino Maccacaro
231 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
1975 cc · Black · TI 105293 (CH)
  • Ermanno Keller
  • Paolo Paganin
232 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
1975 cc · Cream · 125364 FI (I)
  • Fabio Mascarini
  • Anna Mascarini
233 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
1975 cc · Dark Red
  • Museo Alfa Romeo
  • Michel Guegan
  • Gregory Jongerlink
234 Class 3 1955 Maserati A6G/54
1986 cc · Black · GAS 136 (GB)
  • Jay Kay
  • Lee Maxted-Page
235 Class 3 1954 Triumph TR2
1991 cc · Dark Red · LZ 5560 (GB)
  • Eugenio Piccinelli
  • Nello Mazzolari
236 Class 3 1954 Triumph TR2
1991 cc · Pale Yellow · LRI 178 (GB)
  • Tom Callanan
  • Ciaran Geogegan
237 Class 3 1954 Triumph TR2 long door
1991 cc · White · AT 000 JS
  • Francesco Carlevaris
  • Nicola Carlevaris
238 Class 3 1954 Triumph TR2
1991 cc · Dark Green · OKO 355 (GB)
  • Oliviero Cargnoni
  • Paolo Gnutti
239 Class 3 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
1996 cc · Dark Grey metallic
  • John B. Croul
  • Spencer B. Croul
240 Class 3 1954 Fiat 8V Zagato
1996 cc · Silver · ZV 800
  • David Reidie
  • Diane Reidie
241 Class 3 1954 Fiat 8V
chassis 106.000002 · 1996 cc · Dark Grey metallic · 32561 PE (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Giuliano Bensi
  • Giulio Bensi
242 Class 3 1953 Fiat 8V
2000 cc · Dark Red · HB-WX 600H (D)
  • Ove Wackermann
  • Anja Wulff
243 Class 3 1953 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
1498 cc · Dark Red · AM-92-68 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Ray Uiterwaal
  • Arthur Brouwer
244 Class 3 1954 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
2451 cc · Black · ZA 357 JN (I)
  • Fausto Ticchioni
  • Giovanni Rosi
245 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
2451 cc · Dark Red
  • Rossella Prevosti
  • Christian Marcon
246 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
2451 cc · Black · ZA 540 Z ? (I)
  • Andrea Bruschetta
  • Antonella Rebuffoni
247 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
2451 cc · Pale Blue · HH-DD 807H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann
  • Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
248 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
2451 cc · Pale Blue · ZA 328 AN (I)
  • Rubinetterie Bresciane Bon
  • Cesare Mauri
  • Guido Camillo Lersa
249 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
2451 cc · Dark Blue metallic · ZA 522 DK (I)
  • Emanuele Dora
  • Paolo Vaccari
250 Class 3 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 series III
2500 cc
  • Guy Verhofstadt
  • Pierre Lallemand
251 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
2.500 cc · Pale Blue · 79103 FI (I)
  • Fabrizio Rossi
  • Fabio Teti
252 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
2500 cc · Dark Red · ZA 614 YJ (I)
  • Classic Team A. Ferretti
  • Silvano Gerani
  • Paolo Gerani
253 Class 3 1953 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
2580 cc · Dark Green · EC 594 AR (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Claudia Tagliaferri
  • Elisa Panzeri
254 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
2659 cc · White / Black · AP 050 NX (I)
  • Brescia Corsa
  • Virginio Vilardi
  • Giuseppe Minerva
255 Class 3 1953 Austin-Healey 100 BN1
2660 cc · Green metallic · V 333
  • State of Art Rally Team
  • Henning Thomsen
  • Casper Elgaard
256 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
2660 cc · Light Blue metallic / White
  • Massimiliano Fioroni
  • Lorenzo Tinozzi
257 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
chassis 0256 MM · 2953 cc · Red · ZA 387 NC (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Stefano Ricci
  • Mauro Lotti
258 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Pinin Farina
chassis 0297 EU · 2700 cc · Light Blue metallic
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Gilberto Focardi
  • Andrea Focardi
259 Class 3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
2922 cc · Light Green metallic · GT-ST 216H (D)
  • Martin J. Hoermann
  • Thomas J. Hoermann
260 Class 3 1955 Aston Martin DB2/4
2922 cc · Green metallic · LB-RF 99H (D)
  • CFP Historic Racing
  • Reginald C. Fuchs
  • Linda Fuchs
261 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Coupé Pinin Farina
chassis 0391 GT · 2953 cc · Dark Grey · AL-70-13 (NL)
  • Henk van den Berg
  • Daan ter Braak
262 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Berlinetta series II
chassis 0415 GT · 2953 cc · White
  • Jutta Roschmann
  • Gabriele Bürger
263 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Peter van Huellen
  • Juergen Flimm
264 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2975 cc · Silver · ..-CI 300H (D)
  • Christian Gabka
  • Johann Zeilhofer
265 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2975 cc
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Christian Kramer
  • Helmut Maassen
266 Class 3 1954 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc
  • MB Italia
  • Graf von Moltke Oechsner
  • Klaus-Dieter Voehringer
267 Class 3 1954 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc
  • Paul Evan Stewart
  • Jackie Stewart
268 Class 3 1954 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc
  • Abraham Schot
  • Gaspare Capparoni
269 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
chassis 198 040 550 0574 · 2996 cc · Cream · VD 228 (CH)
  • Pierre Mirabaud
  • Jean-Paul Cayre
270 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Red · BAD-KK 4H (D)
  • Karlheinz Koegel
  • Julian Koegel
271 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Silver
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Axel Steiger
  • Stephen Engels
272 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Silver · S-MB 95H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Jacob Barata Filho
  • Joachim Maier
273 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Black · S-OK 93H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Hans Joachim Mass
  • Miki Biasion
274 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Dark Grey · S-F 45H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Khaled Juffali
  • Khalli Amiouni
275 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Red · S-O 25H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Pierre Gilles Gromand
  • Reinhard Lyhs
276 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
chassis 198 040 5500576 · 2996 cc · Dark Red metallic · VD 40476 (CH)
  • Chopard
  • Karl-Friedrich Scheufele
  • Albert Carreras
277 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
chassis 198 040 5500245 · 3000 cc · Silver · CD 300 LZ (I)
  • Loris Beghetto
  • Francesco Beghetto
278 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
3442 cc · Silver · K-JX 120H (D)
  • Gert Dittert
  • Gaby Eickmann-Pohl
279 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · White · SC 06015 (D)
  • Dieter Glockner
  • Edith Fiermann
280 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
3442 cc · Black
  • Armando Pasotti
  • Aldo Pasotti
281 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
3442 cc · Black · M-XK 13H (D)
  • SIXT
  • Jost Wennemar Dislich
  • Toma Laurent
282 Class 3 1954 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
3442 cc · Black · DS 630 EJ (I)
  • Franco Polotti
  • Renzo Polotti
283 Class 3 1955 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
3442 cc · Blue · WX 12X (PL)
  • Tadeusz Wesolowski
  • Pawel Nawrocki
284 Class 3 1955 Jaguar XK 140 OTS MC
3442 cc · Dark Green · DT 256 MB (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Jacopo Fratini
  • Andrea Zini
285 Class 3 1955 Ermini 357 Sport
1389 cc · Red
  • Alessandro Meneghini
  • Marino Gobbi
286 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4
1452 cc · Red · AF 035 XM
  • Mario Boglioli
  • Enrica Pezzia
287 Class 3 1955 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
1453 cc · Red
  • Carlo Dolcini
  • Mariarita Paterlini
288 Class 3 1955 O.S.C.A. MT4-TN
1490 cc · Dark Red
  • Elad Shraga
  • Antoine Bertrand Cornut
289 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
1491 cc · Red
  • Anthony Pickering
  • John Pickering
290 Class 3 1954 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD 1500
1491 cc · Red
  • Venanzioro (Ven) Fonte
  • Nicholas (Nick) Fonte
291 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 2AD spider
chassis 1127 · 1493 cc · Red
  • Ananda Covindassamy
  • Guy Pasquini
292 Class 3 1954 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-010 · 1498 cc · Silver · RDO 29 (GB)
  • Kurt Engelhorn
  • Michael Antony Tuke
293 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0016 · 1498 cc · White · OTO.550 (B)
  • Wim Van Gierdegom
  • Tom De Gres
294 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0045 · 1498 cc · Blue (Yellow hood) · AE-15-99 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Gijs van Lennep
  • Arie Luyendyk
295 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0089 · 1498 cc · White · AM-18-95 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Evelyne Westerman
  • Princess Annette Sekrève
296 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0076 · 1498 cc · Silver · AM-61-87 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Jan Lammers
  • Chris Zegers
297 Class 3 1954 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
1500 cc · Black (Red-Yellow-Red stripe) · 783 XUM (GB)
  • Marc Hoffmann
  • Oliver Maierhofer
298 Class 3 1954 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
chassis 1151 · 1500 cc · Red · CR 577 TW (I)
  • Brescia Corse
  • Stefano Marinelli
  • Carlo Bonometti
299 Class 3 1955 Maserati Tipo 150S
chassis 1651 · 1500 cc · Red
  • Paolo Berton
  • Lara Sonda
300 Class 3 1955 Maserati Tipo 150S
1500 cc · Red
  • Roberto Gorni
  • Angela Grasso
301 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0048 · 1500 cc · Silver
  • John F. Megrue sr.
  • Lizanne G. Megrue
302 Class 3 1954 Arnold Bristol Bolide
1971 cc · Pale Blue (Black stripe) · OCG.712 (B)
  • Eric Brumenil
  • Natalya Zadrian
303 Class 3 1954 Arnold Bristol Bolide
1971 cc · White
  • George Jenkins
  • Mark Stitzer
304 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
chassis 0580 MD · 1985 cc · Dark Red · RE 709620 (I)
  • Ercole Caggiati
  • Alessandro Caggiati
305 Class 3 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
1986 cc · Red · 137 VTY ? (USA)
  • Dean Meiling
  • Terrance Hefty
306 Class 3 1955 Maserati 150 S
1994 cc · Red
  • Renato Boni
  • Alberto Ferdenzi
307 Class 3 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
chassis 106.000026 · 1996 cc · White · OCJ.567 (B)
  • Jan De Reu
  • Sabine Goethals
308 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Vignale
chassis 0314 M · 2000 cc · Silver / Dark Red metallic · 838 XUT (GB)
  • Phillip Hylander
  • Oliver Wheeler
309 Class 3 1954 Maserati 250 S
2493 cc · Red
  • Marco Martegani
  • Carola Prevosti
310 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
chassis 0536 MD · 2500 cc · Red
  • Diego Ribadeneira
  • Barry Lundgren
311 Class 3 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
2660 cc · Green · ..ON 440 (GB)
  • Michael Darcey
  • Steve Hutchinson
312 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
2660 cc · Dark Green · EVV 106 (GB)
  • David J. Large
  • Jonathan Everard
313 Class 3 1953 Aston Martin DB3 S
license: GE 500 140 (CH)
2927 cc · Green metallic (Yellow accents) · 9046 H
  • Thierry Lombard
  • Henri-Louis Maunoir
314 Class 3 1953 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
1975 cc · Light Grey · DK 944 HY (I)
  • Renato Personeni
  • Sergio Sala
315 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0530 M · 2999 cc · Red
  • PierLuigi Boglioli
  • Guido Capelli
316 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
chassis 0310 MM · 3000 cc · Dark Grey metallic · VS 306 722 (CH)
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Phil Ward
317 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 250 MM Vignale Spider
chassis 0296 MM · 3000 cc · Dark Red
  • Federico Guasti
  • Alessandro Barbiano di Belgiojoso
318 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
chassis 0272 M · 3000 cc · Red · 6C-92115 (USA)
  • John Megrue jr.
  • Christopher Megrue
319 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0526 M · 3000 cc · Dark Red (White stripe)
  • Dieter F. Griesenbach
  • Horst Lichter
320 Class 3 1953 Jaguar C-Type
3442 cc · Dark Green · NDU 289 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Mike O'Driscoll
  • Ed Kinney
321 Class 3 1953 Jaguar C-Type
3442 cc · Blue metallic · MVC 630 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Peter Neumark
  • Robert Coucher
322 Class 3 1953 Jaguar C-Type
3442 cc · Dark Green · RAU 450 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Terry Bramall
  • Liz Bramall
323 Class 3 1954 Cooper T33
3442 cc · Silver · UBH 292 (GB)
  • Derek Hood
  • Steven Riedling
324 Class 3 1955 Jaguar D-Type
3781 cc · Dark Green · 393 RW (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Bernhard Kuhnt
  • Christoph Walther
325 Class 3 1955 Jaguar D-Type
3781 cc · Cream · TNG 959 (GB)
  • Jaguar Cars Limited
  • Adrian Johnson
  • Clare Johnson
326 Class 3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD603 · 3781 cc · Blue metallic · RSF 303 (GB)
  • SIXT
  • Jonathan Turner
  • David Hall
327 Class 3 1956 Fiat 600
633 cc · Grey · 54148 BS (I)
  • Giuseppe Zioni
  • Raffaella Baccolo
328 Class 3 1957 Saab 93
Ace · Cream · P54444 (S)
  • Victor Muller
  • Oliver Muller
329 Class 3 1957 Saab 93A
Ace · Grey · CKR 582 (S)
  • Jan Ake Jonsson
  • Cristian Alexa Jonsson
330 Class 3 1957 Abarth 750 GT Zagato
750 cc · Red · GR 159700
  • Carl Gustav Magnusson
  • Cecilia Magnusson
331 Class 3 1956 Giannini 750 Sport
750 cc · Red · ZA 084 AP (I)
  • Franco Aime
  • Carlo Aime
332 Class 3 1957 O.S.C.A. 750 S
750 cc · Dark Red · ZA 631 VX (I)
  • GECA Srl
  • Gian Paolo Cavagna
  • Angelo Seneci
333 Class 3 1956 Fiat 1100/103
1089 cc · Light Grey · 299804 WI ? (I)
  • VCCC Como
  • Francesco Sonvico
  • Marco Bruschelli
334 Class 3 1956 Fiat 1100/103 E TV
1089 cc · Light Grey / Dark Grey · V01751 ROMA (I)
  • Angelo Primo Mattiuzzi
  • Giorgio Viscione
335 Class 3 1958 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Berlina
1290 cc · Light Blue · 399605 MI (I)
  • Marco Cajani
  • Arturo Marzario
336 Class 3 1956 MG ZA Magnette
1489 cc · Black · BS B45768
  • Marco Fragni
  • Osvaldo Girelli
337 Class 3 1957 Fiat 1900 Granluce
1900 cc · Light Blue / Dark Blue · ZA 518 VX (I)
  • Mauro Pasotti
  • Osvaldo Faustini
338 Class 3 1957 Citroën DS 19
1911 cc · Cream
  • Citroen
  • Louis Grenier
  • Guy Gervais
339 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
1975 cc · Black · POLIZIA 2163 (I)
  • Polizia di Stato
  • Franco Muccione
  • Roberto Olla
340 Class 3 1956 Land Rover P4 75
2230 cc · Dark Green · AM-92-84 (NL)
  • Robert Fluttert
  • Laurent Fluttert
341 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
1290 cc · Light Grey · PC 394 200 (I)
  • Giorgio Barvas
  • Nicoletta Grossi
342 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
1290 cc · Red
  • Claudio Vidoli
  • Alberto Angaroni
343 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
1290 cc · Red · 85106 ...
  • Cuervos y Sobrinos
  • Marzio Villa
  • Maria Cristina Abello
344 Class 3 1956 MG MG A 1500
1489 cc · Red · MJB 187 (GB)
  • MG Car Company
  • Stephen Dixon
  • Gordon Palmer
345 Class 3 1956 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
1500 cc · Silver · AW 356 NT (I)
  • Renato Gnutti
  • Riccardo Cristina
346 Class 3 1957 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
1571 cc · Dark Green metallic · S-OF 57H (D)
  • Fritz Oesterle
  • Marcus Goerig
347 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
1900 cc · Red
  • Maurizio Zanni
  • Alessandro Campagnola
348 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
1975 cc · Black · 135307 CR (I)
  • Antonio Belotti
  • Maurizio Pradella
349 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
1975 cc · Dark Red · HH-AR 169H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Kai Diekman
  • Emmerich Endresz
350 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
1975 cc · Red
  • Sports Hagerty
  • McKeel Hagerty
  • James Angus Forsyth
351 Class 3 1956 Maserati A6G/54
1985 cc · Dark Grey metallic · 00887-H
  • Maserati
  • Damian Cessario
  • Daniele Turrisi
352 Class 3 1956 Maserati A6G/54
1985 cc · Silver · MO 40628 (I)
  • Allegri del Volante
  • Giuseppe Baldi
  • Matteao Del Fante
353 Class 3 1956 AC Ace
1991 cc · Black (Red stripe) · 228 XUR (GB)
  • Paolo Carlini
  • Alessandro Franzi
354 Class 3 1956 AC Ace
1991 cc · Red · TOJ 222 (GB)
  • Motorstorica
  • Bruno Marini
  • Gianfranco Fratus
355 Class 3 1956 Triumph TR3
1991 cc · Dark Green · XAS 795 (GB)
  • Emanuel Piona
  • Geronimo La Russa
356 Class 3 1956 Triumph TR3
1991 cc · White · BE 977 VC (I)
  • Luca Parenti
  • Valentina Sicca
357 Class 3 1956 Triumph TR3 works
2138 cc · Light Grey (Red roof) · SHP 520 (GB)
  • Houtkamp Collection
  • John H. Houtkamp
  • Rutger H.J.P. Houtkamp
358 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
2451 cc · Black · 297058 TO (I)
  • Giovanni Pizzoccaro
  • Sofia Pizzoccaro
359 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
2451 cc · Grey metallic · 5 LME (GB)
  • Richard Borgonon
  • Dennis Mahoney
360 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
2451 cc · White · 580000 CI ? (I)
  • Gruppo Fiat
  • Mario Rigotti
  • Maria Cristina Di Bona
361 Class 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
2660 cc · Dark Red / Black · AZ 007 MD (I)
  • Gianluigi Carlo Viscardi
  • Antonella Corni
362 Class 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
2660 cc · Black / White
  • Vittorio Taglia
  • Alfredo Comune
363 Class 3 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2975 cc · Black · M-SL 16H (D)
  • SIXT
  • Erich Sixt
  • Alexander Sixt
365 Class 3 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
3000 cc · White · 7 GUL (GB)
  • Terry Lister
  • Peter Veit
366 Class 3 1957 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
2996 cc · Dark Red
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Uschi Glas-Hermann
  • Dieter Hermann
367 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
1488 cc · White · FN-ZP 1H (D)
  • Terra S
  • Michael Stehle
  • Burkhard Nachtigall
368 Class 3 1957 BMW 507
8 cylinder, 3.168 cc · White · TOL-I 507H (D)
  • BMW
  • Bernd Werndl
  • Alexandra Schoerguber
370 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
1290 cc · Red · ZA 739 ZS (I)
  • Paolo Zanardi
  • Davide Tizzi
371 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0064 · 1498 cc · Silver
  • Chopard
  • Karl-Friedrich Scheufele
  • Jacky Ickx
372 Class 3 1957 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0145 · 1498 cc · Silver · BT 550 ZY (I)
  • Porsche Italia Classic Team
  • Bruno Ferracin
  • Filippo Ferracin
373 Class 3 1957 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0658 MDTR · 1985 cc · Red
  • Claudio Caggiati
  • Emilio Sassi
374 Class 3 1956 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
2000 cc · Red
  • Antonio Alberoni
  • Ermanno Cozza
375 Class 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
2500 cc · Dark Blue (Red Stripes) · 414 XUL (GB)
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
376 Class 3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · Bright Red · S-XK 52H (D)
  • Stephan Germann
  • Imke Hartmann
377 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
2660 cc · Cream / Dark Blue · VB 645 DT (A)
  • ABS Innovation
  • Walter Degelsegger
  • Stefan Degelsegger
378 Class 3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
3442 cc · Dark Red · VI 954771 (CH)
  • Giancarlo Giacomello
  • Alessandro Spada
381 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198-I Alu
2996 cc · Silver · WM-V 61H (D)
  • 300 SL Club Italia
  • Alberto Cefis
  • Andrea Cefis

Results DAY-1-GROUP-1

Pos No Car Points Info
1 54 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Fabio Salvinelli / Giancarlo Rizzo
3854 penalty: 28
2 5 OM 665 Superba
Roberto Gaburri / Luigia Tonolini
3535 penalty: 47 + 100
3 21 Bugatti Type 37
Bruno Ferrari / Carlo Ferrari
3393 penalty: 48
4 10 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
Giacomo Foglia / Timm Bergold
3350 penalty: 103
5 19 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Giovanni Moceri / Rossella Labate
3185 penalty: 53
6 24 Bugatti Type 40
Bruno Bresciani / Mariano Bresciani
3117 penalty: 65
7 12 Bugatti Type 35
Francesco Guasti / Alessandro Guasti
3101 penalty: 64
8 27 Fiat 520 Torpedo
Luciano Lui / Giovanni Colombo
3054 penalty: 93
9 13 Bugatti Type 35 A
Kyoto Takemoto / Junko Takamoto
2981 penalty: 84
10 23 Bugatti Type 37 A
Frederica Kirkpatrick / Simon Kirkpatrick
2882 penalty: 158 + 300
11 18 BNC 527 1100 Grand Sport Monza
Bruno Roma / Primo Ider
2721 penalty: 340
12 22 Bugatti Type 37 A
Guido Foresti / Pietro Foresti
2546 penalty: 121
13 7 OM 665 SS MM compressore
Sandro Brozzetti / Filiberto Brozzetti
2465 penalty: 125
14 41 Fiat 512 CA
Ezio Perletti / Pier Luigi Fortin
2346 penalty: 441 + 100
15 17 Rally ABC Gran Sport
Giuseppe Fiorentini / Umberto Fiorentini
2260 penalty: 289
16 26 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Mirko Farina / Giovanni Sperotto
2103 penalty: 294
17 14 Alfa Romeo RL Super Sport Torpedo
Andrey Pankovskiy / Tatiana Pankovskaya
1950 penalty: 275
18 65 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Geoffrey Ford / Richard Ford
1933 penalty: 326
19 3 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
Johann Georg Fendt / Corinna Barbara Fendt
1831 penalty: 485
20 11 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giuseppe Brevini / Franca Tazzioli
1779 penalty: 1022
21 4 OM 665 Superba
Anton Reinhard / Nadia Bazhenina
1744 penalty: 488 + 100
22 9 Amilcar CG SS
Manouel Jolly
1607 penalty: 576
23 29 Lancia Lambda series VII
Wolfgang Erber / Victor Maschessnig
1560 penalty: 488
24 25 Bugatti Type 40 A
Giovanni Miozzi / Luca Morellato
1515 penalty: 595
25 30 Lancia Lambda series VII
Helmut Haas / Franz Schiep
1503 penalty: 641
26 67 Mercedes-Benz SS
Bernd Ostmann / Thomas Weber
1344 penalty: 901
27 43 Lancia Lambda
Denis Bigioni / Michael Bigioni
1177 penalty: 641
28 2 OM 665 Superba
Albert Wetz / Romain Colle
1141 penalty: 841
29 33 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Scott George / Eddie Berrisford
765 penalty: 1170 + 300
30 15 Amilcar CG SS
Vittorio Berzero / Umberto Berzero
690 penalty: 1228 + 300
31 20 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Angelos Papoulias / Alexandros Papoulias
128 penalty: 1439 + 300
32 28 Bugatti Type 43
Jack Braam Ruben / Lambertus Vos
54 penalty: 1410 + 300
33 1 OM 665 SS
Rolf Martin Schmitz / Martin Roman
6 penalty: 1659 + 300
34 32 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Evert Louwman / Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
-46 penalty: 1746 + 300
35 34 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Doug Nye / Michael Bock
-146 penalty: 1750 + 300
36 31 Lancia Lambda Casaro Spider
Jürgen Grossmann / Peter Loescher
-10756 penalty: 1112
37 6 OM 469 S
Claudia Gabana / Marco Rizzi
-35558 penalty: 740
38 8 SAM C25 F
Giacomo Matteace / Domenico Abbenante
-59197 penalty: 1379
39 16 BNC 527 Monza
Andrea Venturelli / Paolo Lucia Venturelli
-18000 penalty: 0
40 35 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Albertus A. van den Bergh / Guenter Arkenau
-18000 penalty: 0

Results DAY-1-GROUP-2

Pos No Car Points Info
1 44 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Gran Sport
Luciano Viaro / Mark Gessler
3768 penalty: 41
2 88 BMW 328 MM Coupé
Giuliano Cané / Lucia Galliani
3719 penalty: 35
3 79 BMW 328
Enzo Ciravolo / Maria Leitner
3680 penalty: 29
4 51 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giuseppe Redaelli / Gianandrea Redaelli
3670 penalty: 36
5 55 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Andrea Vesco / Roberto Vesco
3585 penalty: 39
6 77 Riley Sprite
Juan Tonconogy / Alberto Tonconogy
3557 penalty: 71
7 48 Aston Martin Le Mans
Flaminio Valseriati / Paolo Sabbadini
3306 penalty: 49
8 50 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giordano Mozzi / Stefania Biacca
3237 penalty: 59
9 47 Aston Martin Le Mans
Sergio Sisti / Dario Bernini
3149 penalty: 53
10 95 Fiat Ermini 1100
Mauro Giansante / Giorgio Di Felice
2886 penalty: 41
11 68 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Alberto Riboldi / Andrea Guerini
2685 penalty: 77
12 46 Aston Martin Le Mans
Daniel Claramunt / Manuel Eliçabe
2672 penalty: 98
13 45 Aston Martin Team Carm LM7
Maurizio Piantelli / Mario Piantello
2432 penalty: 124
14 84 BMW 328
Richard Croul / Antonio D'Antinone
2283 penalty: 599
15 74 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 Mille Miglia
Francesca Grimaldi / Laura Confalonieri
2237 penalty: 223
16 91 BMW 328
Ulrich Knieps / Hans Hamer
2219 penalty: 190
17 57 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Sergio Tonconogy / Román Goldfarb
2141 penalty: 303
18 89 BMW 328
Ludwig Willisch / Eric Neubauer
1907 penalty: 322
19 72 Lancia Aprilia
Giancarlo Grossi / Guido Ceccardi
1869 penalty: 261
20 86 BMW 328 Frazer Nash
Torsten Müller-Oetvoes / Greg Kable
1671 penalty: 502
21 96 Fiat 1500 Sport
Silvestro Specchia / Roberto Paoletti
1657 penalty: 413
22 78 Riley Sprite
Pavel Pankovskiy / Olga Pankoskaya
1654 penalty: 454
23 83 BMW 328
Massimo Ermini / Lapo Ermini
1561 penalty: 463
24 85 BMW 328
Ian Robertson / Philip Jones
1518 penalty: 549
25 90 BMW 328
Marcel Botterweck / Reiner M. Loeslein
1516 penalty: 728
26 62 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Joanna van der Kroft
1471 penalty: 511
27 66 Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
Macko Laqueur / Jan Kees Kokke
1411 penalty: 749
28 70 Fiat 508 CS MM
Giuseppe Boscarino / Vincenzo Pandolfo
1401 penalty: 773
29 87 BMW 328
Aldo Bonomi / Tarcisio Bonomi
1400 penalty: 347 + 300
30 56 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport Testa Fis
Berend Hulshoff / Iet Hulshoff
1379 penalty: 465 + 300
31 63 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / John Ruston
1334 penalty: 591
32 64 Bentley 3.5 litre Sports Touer
Ian Powell / Louise Powell
1291 penalty: 1208 + 200
33 39 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
Shubun Kitami / Tomoko Kitami
1268 penalty: 313 + 300
34 52 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giuseppe Ambrosi / Patrick Fauchier
1196 penalty: 816 + 100
35 92 BMW 328
Leopold von Bayern / Adrian van Hooydonk
1157 penalty: 809 + 300
36 59 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 MM
Martin Halusa / Thomas Halusa
1064 penalty: 1006 + 300
37 81 BMW 328
Klaus Draeger / Joseph Martin Fischer
949 penalty: 1194 + 100
38 76 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
Wim Deijs / Geert Jan Peters
921 penalty: 971
39 42 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 GT
Luciano Caporali / Angelo Bologna
894 penalty: 801 + 300
40 73 Lancia Aprilia convertible
Ugo Gambardella / Mauro Preziosa
852 penalty: 745
41 60 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
John Shane Houlihan / John Boland
847 penalty: 1486
42 80 BMW 328
Maximilian Schoeberl / Stefan Grundhoff
727 penalty: 1256
43 71 Lancia Aprilia
Matteo Denti / Giancarlo Puddu
703 penalty: 1203
44 69 Siata 1100 coupe
Corrado Minussi / Giuseppe Rizzo
624 penalty: 1077
45 49 Aston Martin Le Mans
Bryan Smart / Robert Lancaster-Gaye
489 penalty: 1400
46 94 Delage D6-70
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Samuel Bessade
393 penalty: 1267 + 300
47 36 MG ‘Montlhéry Midget’ C-Type
Graham Watts / Rosamond Watts
270 penalty: 1276 + 300
48 58 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Axel Marx / Renato Perucchini
193 penalty: 1752
49 53 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Jaime Pueche / Juan Martin Dominiguez
64 penalty: 1457 + 300
50 93 BMW 328
Karl Baumer / Dennis Draeger
35 penalty: 1567 + 300
51 82 BMW 328
Kurt Liedtke / Torsten Bursch
-300 penalty: 2096 + 300
52 37 Fiat 508 S Mille Miglia
Sergio Dossi / Michela Dossi
-10497 penalty: 586
53 61 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Le Mans
Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau / Roberto Meyer
-23888 penalty: 1552 + 300
54 40 MG K3 Magnette
Nortbert Schmitz-Koep / Tosca Schmitz-Koep
-23919 penalty: 1778
55 38 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
Ivan Bresciani / Cristina Manenti
-57744 penalty: 97

Results DAY-1-GROUP-3

Pos No Car Points Info
1 187 Healey Nash mod. S1 Roadster
Alessandro Gamberini / Pier Luigi Nobili
3615 penalty: 20
2 108 Gilco Mariani FIAT 1100 Sport
Michele Cibaldi / Enzo Cibaldi
3446 penalty: 26
3 170 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie II
Alberto Aliverti / Enrico Ghirardi
3095 penalty: 46
4 174 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Enrico Scio / Fabio Scio
2879 penalty: 48
5 149 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Touring
Horacio Lopez / Juan Ignacio Lopez
2851 penalty: 39
6 298 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Stefano Marinelli / Carlo Bonometti
2829 penalty: 337
7 332 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Gian Paolo Cavagna / Angelo Seneci
2788 penalty: 26 + 100
8 251 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Fabrizio Rossi / Fabio Teti
2782 penalty: 76
9 203 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Claudio Cristofoletti / Claudio Locati
2591 penalty: 136
10 138 Fiat 1100 Barchetta Colli
Vincenzo Bricchetti / Matteo Bricchetti
2581 penalty: 50
11 345 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Renato Gnutti / Riccardo Cristina
2509 penalty: 71
12 241 Fiat 8V
Giuliano Bensi / Giulio Bensi
2488 penalty: 99
13 102 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Alberto Castelli / Riccardo Banchetti
2482 penalty: 99
14 341 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Barvas / Nicoletta Grossi
2470 penalty: 102
15 331 Giannini 750 Sport
Franco Aime / Carlo Aime
2469 penalty: 217
16 285 Ermini 357 Sport
Alessandro Meneghini / Marino Gobbi
2432 penalty: 277
17 123 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Tiberio Cavalleri / Carlo Cavalleri
2415 penalty: 86
18 347 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Maurizio Zanni / Alessandro Campagnola
2386 penalty: 69
19 175 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
Tadakazu Kojima / Tahehiko Ueda
2339 penalty: 233
20 100 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
Alberto Bordogna / Riccardo Bordogna
2251 penalty: 81
21 357 Triumph TR3 works
John H. Houtkamp / Rutger H.J.P. Houtkamp
2226 penalty: 235
22 132 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Domenico Battagliola / Loredana Stanga
2216 penalty: 204
23 372 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Bruno Ferracin / Filippo Ferracin
2142 penalty: 166
24 103 Fiat 1100 S
Sergio Borla / Edoardo Borla
2138 penalty: 166
25 225 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Alessandro Donati / Leonardo Roman
2108 penalty: 127
26 133 Giannini 750 Sport
Parrinello L. Attardo / Pierantionio Ercoli
2088 penalty: 112
27 99 Fiat 1100 E Monviso
Maurizio Medaglia / Elisabetta Turra
2067 penalty: 197
28 148 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500
Fabio Castelli / Gianantionio Valli
2038 penalty: 160
29 362 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Vittorio Taglia / Alfredo Comune
2034 penalty: 129 + 100
30 169 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Niccolò Ricci / Flippo Ricci
2013 penalty: 199
31 200 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
Paolo Cartabbia / Salvatore D'Orto
1996 penalty: 90
32 360 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Mario Rigotti / Maria Cristina Di Bona
1990 penalty: 184
33 130 Panhard Dyna X 86
Massimo Panari / Giuliano Berselli
1981 penalty: 57
34 287 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Carlo Dolcini / Mariarita Paterlini
1973 penalty: 320
35 171 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco Becchetti / Elisa Becchetti
1958 penalty: 623
36 212 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Mauro Galavotti / Stefano Vezzelli
1919 penalty: 208
37 120 Maserati A6 1500
Luca Bortolotti / Andrea Bortolotti
1912 penalty: 191
38 106 Fiat 1100 S
Roberto Rollino / Angelo Rollino
1907 penalty: 162
39 131 Siata Amica
Maurizio Burnengo / Marco Ferrari
1876 penalty: 293
40 156 Ferrari 340 America Ghia Coupé
Josef Panis / Anja Schiemann
1859 penalty: 302 + 100
41 256 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Massimiliano Fioroni / Lorenzo Tinozzi
1858 penalty: 308
42 209 MG ZA Magnette
Francesco Balbo / Luca Patron
1854 penalty: 335
43 378 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giancarlo Giacomello / Alessandro Spada
1820 penalty: 137
44 142 Alfa Romeo 1900 Doppio Corpo
Alberto Cazzani / Manuela Piatti
1811 penalty: 111 + 300
45 339 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Franco Muccione / Roberto Olla
1806 penalty: 113
46 353 AC Ace
Paolo Carlini / Alessandro Franzi
1795 penalty: 319
47 210 Mercedes-Benz 180
Walter Perotto / Mauro Ellena
1760 penalty: 401
48 147 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500S
Biagio Capolupo / Beatrice Saottini
1759 penalty: 302
49 151 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie I
Raffaele Terlizzi / Paolo Monferino
1757 penalty: 331
50 135 Cisitalia 202 B
Novella Martini / Laura Marzari
1744 penalty: 178
51 244 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
Fausto Ticchioni / Giovanni Rosi
1737 penalty: 240
52 125 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco E. Trevisan / Urs Ernst
1736 penalty: 269
53 127 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Annette Mason / Nick Mason
1696 penalty: 534 + 200
54 211 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Valerio Bettoja / Riccardo Matteoni
1668 penalty: 396
55 333 Fiat 1100/103
Francesco Sonvico / Marco Bruschelli
1659 penalty: 114
56 227 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
Ronald Cryns / Philippe Quatennens
1651 penalty: 626
57 277 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Loris Beghetto / Francesco Beghetto
1641 penalty: 395
58 377 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Walter Degelsegger / Stefan Degelsegger
1639 penalty: 374
59 235 Triumph TR2
Eugenio Piccinelli / Nello Mazzolari
1629 penalty: 656
60 198 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
Ezio Ronzoni / Luigi Cabella
1612 penalty: 512
61 173 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Till Bechtolsheimer
1595 penalty: 379
62 146 Siata Daina 1400 GS
Ennio Tosi / Luigino Ghidini
1573 penalty: 436
63 346 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Fritz Oesterle / Marcus Goerig
1567 penalty: 503 + 200
64 162 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Gresele Massimo Amenduni / Fabrizio Vicari
1540 penalty: 274
65 300 Maserati Tipo 150S
Roberto Gorni / Angela Grasso
1539 penalty: 345
66 348 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Antonio Belotti / Maurizio Pradella
1524 penalty: 607
67 150 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Gara
Massimo Guarini / Domenico Indelicato
1523 penalty: 395
68 165 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giovanni Luca Murru / Massimo Destro Castaniti
1500 penalty: 378
69 101 Cisitalia 202 C Cabrio
Franco Bandera / Michele Bandera
1499 penalty: 241 + 300
70 145 Siata Daina 1400 GS
Alessandro Malta / Cesare Cella
1488 penalty: 314
71 245 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Rossella Prevosti / Christian Marcon
1476 penalty: 353
72 136 O.S.C.A. MT4
Marco Marchesi / Frederico Marchesi
1475 penalty: 353
73 221 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Massimo Bettinsoli / Giovanni Carpi
1468 penalty: 551
74 322 Jaguar C-Type
Terry Bramall / Liz Bramall
1443 penalty: 450
75 229 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
Ennio Barozzi / Vea Barozzi
1428 penalty: 376 + 300
76 299 Maserati Tipo 150S
Paolo Berton / Lara Sonda
1421 penalty: 582
77 355 Triumph TR3
Emanuel Piona / Geronimo La Russa
1417 penalty: 401
78 373 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
Claudio Caggiati / Emilio Sassi
1400 penalty: 408 + 100
79 262 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Berlinetta series II
Jutta Roschmann / Gabriele Bürger
1398 penalty: 440
80 152 Fiat 8V Zagato
Masaaki Kurihara / Atsuko Iwato
1397 penalty: 443
81 217 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Marco Gandino / Maurizio Gandino
1369 penalty: 412
82 323 Cooper T33
Derek Hood / Steven Riedling
1366 penalty: 584 + 100
83 158 Aston Martin DB2 Team Car
Helmut Rothenberger / Michele Cicchetti
1332 penalty: 637
84 105 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Giampaolo Bonechi / Giovanna Magi
1325 penalty: 427
85 201 Fiat 1100/103 TV Trasformabile
Enzo Scapin / Alberto Riccobon
1320 penalty: 334
86 279 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dieter Glockner / Edith Fiermann
1315 penalty: 622
87 317 Ferrari 250 MM Vignale Spider
Federico Guasti / Alessandro Barbiano di Belgiojoso
1308 penalty: 718
88 119 Maserati A6 1500
Luigi Gino Balli / Leopoldo Balli
1306 penalty: 730 + 100
89 159 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Mauro Sotgiu / Sergio Mibelli
1304 penalty: 489
90 214 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
Francesco Martella / Gabriele Savarese
1279 penalty: 480
91 336 MG ZA Magnette
Marco Fragni / Osvaldo Girelli
1268 penalty: 649
92 228 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Mario Stuppelli / Alberto Scorsetti
1266 penalty: 763
93 167 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
James Oag / Tom Ford
1224 penalty: 515
94 190 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Engelbertus Kersten / Thecla Bodewes
1198 penalty: 587
95 358 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Giovanni Pizzoccaro / Sofia Pizzoccaro
1190 penalty: 550
96 141 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Mario Righele / Giancarlo Atturi
1168 penalty: 555
97 343 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marzio Villa / Maria Cristina Abello
1156 penalty: 891
98 294 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Gijs van Lennep / Arie Luyendyk
1126 penalty: 1202
99 231 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
Ermanno Keller / Paolo Paganin
1122 penalty: 550
100 197 Lancia Appia
Giovanni Palmieri / Umberto Ferrari
1115 penalty: 508
101 226 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Silvano Barbiero / Patrizia Barbiero
1112 penalty: 505 + 200
102 155 Ferrari 225 S Export Berlinetta Vignale
Marcello Fratini / Alessandro Bruni
1083 penalty: 978 + 100
103 219 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Enrico Colombo / Carlo De Bernardi
1080 penalty: 717
104 368 BMW 507
Bernd Werndl / Alexandra Schoerguber
1067 penalty: 1010
105 196 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Roberto Chiossi / Carlo Sighicelli
1064 penalty: 526
106 98 Giannini 750 Sport
Luca Maggiorelli / Giovanni Maggiorelli
1047 penalty: 818
107 176 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Coupé
Oscar Brocades Zaalberg / Pieter van Lookeren Campagne
1043 penalty: 830
108 166 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Franco Pisa / Gianpaolo Pisa
1036 penalty: 648
109 206 Peugeot 203
Tiziana Padovano / Lorenza Serena
1005 penalty: 888
110 232 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Fabio Mascarini / Anna Mascarini
990 penalty: 661
111 325 Jaguar D-Type
Adrian Johnson / Clare Johnson
989 penalty: 879
112 259 Aston Martin DB2/4
Martin J. Hoermann / Thomas J. Hoermann
989 penalty: 937
113 179 Ferrari 212 Export Touring Berlinetta
Paolo Casella / Mario Corti
986 penalty: 852
114 334 Fiat 1100/103 E TV
Angelo Primo Mattiuzzi / Giorgio Viscione
977 penalty: 470
115 354 AC Ace
Bruno Marini / Gianfranco Fratus
971 penalty: 591 + 100
116 246 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
Andrea Bruschetta / Antonella Rebuffoni
953 penalty: 1075
117 114 Austin-Healey Elliott
Andreas Astaller / Daniela Gaillinger
934 penalty: 953
118 168 Jaguar XK 120 FHC SE
Zach Miles / Guy Woodcock
914 penalty: 772
119 237 Triumph TR2 long door
Francesco Carlevaris / Nicola Carlevaris
911 penalty: 1004
120 111 Bristol 400
Tonnie van Deijne / Kevin van Deijne
873 penalty: 728
121 137 Ermini Sport Siluro
Remo Squarcia / Lorenzo Squarcia
862 penalty: 615 + 300
122 305 Maserati A6 GCS
Dean Meiling / Terrance Hefty
847 penalty: 727 + 200
123 236 Triumph TR2
Tom Callanan / Ciaran Geogegan
844 penalty: 874 + 300
124 265 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Christian Kramer / Helmut Maassen
843 penalty: 928 + 300
125 280 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Armando Pasotti / Aldo Pasotti
806 penalty: 759 + 200
126 116 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Pininfarina Cabriolet
Rodolphe le Conge Kleyn / Jan Willem le Conge Kleyn
804 penalty: 931
127 309 Maserati 250 S
Marco Martegani / Carola Prevosti
802 penalty: 1063
128 291 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 2AD spider
Ananda Covindassamy / Guy Pasquini
798 penalty: 1174 + 100
129 370 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Paolo Zanardi / Davide Tizzi
778 penalty: 1155
130 297 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marc Hoffmann / Oliver Maierhofer
770 penalty: 1094
131 202 Fiat 1100/103 Zagato
Maurizio Ceretti / Giambruno Falduto
760 penalty: 951
132 195 DKW F91 3=6 Sonderklasse
Udo Feser / Peter Freser
756 penalty: 797
133 248 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Cesare Mauri / Guido Camillo Lersa
750 penalty: 952
134 118 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
Joel Berg / Kajsa Leander - Berg
750 penalty: 1321
135 254 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Virginio Vilardi / Giuseppe Minerva
749 penalty: 1080
136 161 Aston Martin DB2
Ralf Bender / Gabriele Paukens
748 penalty: 946
137 252 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Silvano Gerani / Paolo Gerani
748 penalty: 968 + 100
138 186 Jaguar C-Type
Gary Barlett / Julie Coxall
740 penalty: 1056
139 311 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Michael Darcey / Steve Hutchinson
737 penalty: 1272 + 100
140 361 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Gianluigi Carlo Viscardi / Antonella Corni
714 penalty: 1035
141 222 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
Marco Merati Foscarini / Marco Betocchi
702 penalty: 1189
142 258 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Pinin Farina
Gilberto Focardi / Andrea Focardi
688 penalty: 854 + 300
143 381 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198-I Alu
Alberto Cefis / Andrea Cefis
685 penalty: 914
144 304 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
Ercole Caggiati / Alessandro Caggiati
670 penalty: 1241
145 144 Siata Daina
Klaus Sartorius / Andreas Klein
662 penalty: 1241
146 326 Jaguar D-Type
Jonathan Turner / David Hall
659 penalty: 1059 + 100
147 284 Jaguar XK 140 OTS MC
Jacopo Fratini / Andrea Zini
654 penalty: 1082
148 296 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Jan Lammers / Chris Zegers
649 penalty: 1142
149 238 Triumph TR2
Oliviero Cargnoni / Paolo Gnutti
648 penalty: 782 + 300
150 194 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Ralph Dolega / Karl-Heinz Kamm
643 penalty: 1213
151 306 Maserati 150 S
Renato Boni / Alberto Ferdenzi
622 penalty: 1356
152 263 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Peter van Huellen / Juergen Flimm
621 penalty: 1625
153 107 Fiat 1100 S
Marco Mattei / Gatta Marinella
610 penalty: 1174
154 218 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Renzo Barbirato / Claudio Giorgetti
605 penalty: 1142
155 321 Jaguar C-Type
Peter Neumark / Robert Coucher
598 penalty: 1118
156 282 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Franco Polotti / Renzo Polotti
598 penalty: 1218 + 300
157 243 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Ray Uiterwaal / Arthur Brouwer
590 penalty: 1177 + 100
158 330 Abarth 750 GT Zagato
Carl Gustav Magnusson / Cecilia Magnusson
588 penalty: 779 + 300
159 356 Triumph TR3
Luca Parenti / Valentina Sicca
576 penalty: 1305
160 286 O.S.C.A. MT4
Mario Boglioli / Enrica Pezzia
575 penalty: 1443
161 122 Maserati A6 GCS
Karl Josef Bode / Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
567 penalty: 1478 + 300
162 266 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Graf von Moltke Oechsner / Klaus-Dieter Voehringer
557 penalty: 1232 + 200
163 283 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Tadeusz Wesolowski / Pawel Nawrocki
536 penalty: 1108
164 264 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Christian Gabka / Johann Zeilhofer
530 penalty: 979 + 200
165 160 Aston Martin DB2
F. Masetti Zannini / Luigi Cherubini
530 penalty: 1152
166 261 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Coupé Pinin Farina
Henk van den Berg / Daan ter Braak
529 penalty: 1537
167 199 Siata 1100 TV
Albert Streminski / Karin Streminski
515 penalty: 1321
168 344 MG MG A 1500
Stephen Dixon / Gordon Palmer
514 penalty: 1258
169 320 Jaguar C-Type
Mike O'Driscoll / Ed Kinney
506 penalty: 1311
170 139 Volkswagen 1/11
Urs Gafner / Jacqueline Gafner
502 penalty: 1173 + 100
171 308 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Vignale
Phillip Hylander / Oliver Wheeler
499 penalty: 1276 + 100
172 233 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Michel Guegan / Gregory Jongerlink
481 penalty: 1454
173 193 Fiat 500 C
Luca Vitali / Massimo Vitali
479 penalty: 1239
174 224 MG MGA 1500
Bruce Chapman / William Chapman
476 penalty: 1260
175 278 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Gert Dittert / Gaby Eickmann-Pohl
462 penalty: 1384
176 109 Lancia Aprilia 1500
William Scott Russell / An Wang Sung
458 penalty: 917 + 300
177 192 Citroën 2CV AZ
Christian Baier / Margot Baier
450 penalty: 1425
178 292 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Kurt Engelhorn / Michael Antony Tuke
445 penalty: 1433 + 100
179 269 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Pierre Mirabaud / Jean-Paul Cayre
438 penalty: 1022 + 200
180 230 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
Alberto Martegani / Agostino Maccacaro
430 penalty: 1203 + 200
181 260 Aston Martin DB2/4
Reginald C. Fuchs / Linda Fuchs
430 penalty: 1312
182 129 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Karen Richards / David Richards
426 penalty: 1250 + 100
183 295 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Evelyne Westerman / Princess Annette Sekrève
420 penalty: 1607
184 350 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
McKeel Hagerty / James Angus Forsyth
409 penalty: 1063 + 300
185 276 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Albert Carreras
402 penalty: 1113 + 300
186 172 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Damian Pozzoli / Gabriel Wiegers
402 penalty: 1542
187 121 Veritas RS
Aldolphus Leonardus Jans / Renaldo Schrave
386 penalty: 1279 + 100
188 185 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Ken McConomy
378 penalty: 1230 + 300
189 302 Arnold Bristol Bolide
Eric Brumenil / Natalya Zadrian
352 penalty: 1632 + 300
190 112 Austin-Healey Westland
Hans Bloemendaal / Dick Bloemendaal
348 penalty: 1407
191 157 Ferrari 212 Inter Vignale Coupé
Julio Batista / Pablo Batista
344 penalty: 1385
192 314 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Renato Personeni / Sergio Sala
333 penalty: 1588
193 143 Fiat AR 51 Campagnola
Giovanni Piepoli / Carlo Capovilla
327 penalty: 1587
194 274 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Khaled Juffali / Khalli Amiouni
324 penalty: 1486 + 100
195 352 Maserati A6G/54
Giuseppe Baldi / Matteao Del Fante
323 penalty: 1375
196 290 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD 1500
Venanzioro (Ven) Fonte / Nicholas (Nick) Fonte
319 penalty: 1072 + 300
197 250 Lancia Aurelia B20 series III
Guy Verhofstadt / Pierre Lallemand
299 penalty: 1682
198 315 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
PierLuigi Boglioli / Guido Capelli
290 penalty: 1596
199 324 Jaguar D-Type
Bernhard Kuhnt / Christoph Walther
283 penalty: 1284 + 300
200 97 Fiat Zanussi 750
Marc Rooker / Mirella Rooker
281 penalty: 1466
201 257 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Stefano Ricci / Mauro Lotti
268 penalty: 1529
202 351 Maserati A6G/54
Damian Cessario / Daniele Turrisi
264 penalty: 1510
203 215 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
Marcus Jordan / Ralph Alex
263 penalty: 1485
204 240 Fiat 8V Zagato
David Reidie / Diane Reidie
244 penalty: 1723
205 255 Austin-Healey 100 BN1
Henning Thomsen / Casper Elgaard
236 penalty: 1547 + 300
206 303 Arnold Bristol Bolide
George Jenkins / Mark Stitzer
217 penalty: 1336 + 300
207 247 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann / Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
215 penalty: 1680
208 117 Aston Martin DB2
Daniel A. Waltenberg / Rene Wagner
204 penalty: 1526 + 100
209 312 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
David J. Large / Jonathan Everard
192 penalty: 1722
210 349 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Kai Diekman / Emmerich Endresz
191 penalty: 1628 + 100
211 338 Citroën DS 19
Louis Grenier / Guy Gervais
170 penalty: 1532
212 281 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Jost Wennemar Dislich / Toma Laurent
169 penalty: 1775
213 310 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Diego Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
144 penalty: 1429 + 300
214 110 Lancia Aprilia
Giuseppe Anichini / Giampaolo Dugini
140 penalty: 1362 + 300
215 184 Jaguar XK 120 alu
Peter S. Kalikow / Nicholas Kalikow
139 penalty: 1497 + 300
216 272 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Jacob Barata Filho / Joachim Maier
125 penalty: 1329 + 300
217 271 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Axel Steiger / Stephen Engels
125 penalty: 1705
218 288 O.S.C.A. MT4-TN
Elad Shraga / Antoine Bertrand Cornut
111 penalty: 1526 + 300
219 163 Ferrari 225 Europa Vignale Coupé
Axel Urban / Andrea Brandstetter
108 penalty: 1755
220 307 Fiat 8V Zagato
Jan De Reu / Sabine Goethals
99 penalty: 1539 + 300
221 327 Fiat 600
Giuseppe Zioni / Raffaella Baccolo
99 penalty: 1616 + 300
222 365 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Terry Lister / Peter Veit
94 penalty: 1929
223 376 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Stephan Germann / Imke Hartmann
93 penalty: 1931
224 140 Fiat 1400
Dario Mozzetti / Franco Ronchi
87 penalty: 1737 + 100
225 359 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Richard Borgonon / Dennis Mahoney
86 penalty: 1452 + 300
226 371 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Jacky Ickx
84 penalty: 1626 + 300
227 249 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Emanuele Dora / Paolo Vaccari
77 penalty: 1510 + 300
228 177 Ferrari 212 Export "Fontana" Spider
Peter M. Carlino / Robert Kauffmann
41 penalty: 1575 + 300
229 367 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Michael Stehle / Burkhard Nachtigall
7 penalty: 1497 + 300
230 273 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Hans Joachim Mass / Miki Biasion
0 penalty: 2045
231 340 Land Rover P4 75
Robert Fluttert / Laurent Fluttert
-10 penalty: 1851 + 100
232 207 Peugeot 203 C
Elena Titova / Evgeniy Basov
-34 penalty: 1682 + 300
233 216 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon
Julien Lachicotte McCall / Michael Hodgson
-34 penalty: 1682 + 300
234 374 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Antonio Alberoni / Ermanno Cozza
-54 penalty: 1827 + 300
235 316 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Pierre Mellinger / Phil Ward
-75 penalty: 1932 + 100
236 293 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Wim Van Gierdegom / Tom De Gres
-86 penalty: 1990 + 100
237 234 Maserati A6G/54
Jay Kay / Lee Maxted-Page
-122 penalty: 1665 + 300
238 329 Saab 93A
Jan Ake Jonsson / Cristian Alexa Jonsson
-200 penalty: 2005 + 200
239 188 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
Richard Rawlins / Harold Street
-221 penalty: 1795 + 300
240 213 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Claudio Canducci / Sanzio Lombardi
-246 penalty: 1864 + 600
241 126 Jaguar XK 120 Aluminium
Richard Beattie / Jorge Koechlin
-300 penalty: 1930 + 300
242 275 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Pierre Gilles Gromand / Reinhard Lyhs
-300 penalty: 1997 + 300
243 208 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Berlina
Giorgio Squadrani / Mariarosa Zanchi
-300 penalty: 2100 + 300
244 337 Fiat 1900 Granluce
Mauro Pasotti / Osvaldo Faustini
-300 penalty: 2100 + 300
245 164 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Fabio Rizzinelli / Boffelli A. Lamberti
-9625 penalty: 99
246 182 Aston Martin DB3
Quirina Louwman / Erich Schüte
-10706 penalty: 715
247 270 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Karlheinz Koegel / Julian Koegel
-10866 penalty: 619 + 200
248 363 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Erich Sixt / Alexander Sixt
-11108 penalty: 907
249 239 Fiat 8V Zagato
John B. Croul / Spencer B. Croul
-11113 penalty: 797 + 300
250 183 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
David Coulthard / Mika Hakkinen
-11273 penalty: 1335
251 268 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Abraham Schot / Gaspare Capparoni
-11452 penalty: 1039
252 178 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
Robert van Zyl / Robert van Zyl jr.
-11542 penalty: 1185 + 300
253 267 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Paul Evan Stewart / Jackie Stewart
-11649 penalty: 1448
254 313 Aston Martin DB3 S
Thierry Lombard / Henri-Louis Maunoir
-11763 penalty: 1347 + 300
255 220 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Emilio Doneda / Valeria Doneda
-11786 penalty: 1638
256 124 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Henning Andersen / John Andersen
-11852 penalty: 1688 + 100
257 328 Saab 93
Victor Muller / Oliver Muller
-11945 penalty: 1862
258 242 Fiat 8V
Ove Wackermann / Anja Wulff
-12112 penalty: 1765 + 300
259 366 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Uschi Glas-Hermann / Dieter Hermann
-12131 penalty: 1671 + 300
260 104 Cisitalia 202 MM Nuvolari Spider
Marc Newson / Stuarth Parr
-12255 penalty: 1967 + 300
261 204 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marco Rollinger / Dany Rollinger
-22790 penalty: 866
262 180 Aston Martin DB3
Umberto Monti / Emanuela Malberti
-23261 penalty: 1123
263 181 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Pat Melling
-23305 penalty: 1148 + 300
264 342 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Claudio Vidoli / Alberto Angaroni
-23544 penalty: 1205
265 253 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Claudia Tagliaferri / Elisa Panzeri
-23570 penalty: 1481
266 318 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
John Megrue jr. / Christopher Megrue
-35419 penalty: 1286
267 289 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Anthony Pickering / John Pickering
-35435 penalty: 1153 + 300
268 301 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
John F. Megrue sr. / Lizanne G. Megrue
-35515 penalty: 1522
269 115 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Touring Coupe
Karl-Helmut Larkamp / Hans-Joachim Sander
-36089 penalty: 744 + 300
270 205 Volkswagen 1/11
Peter Michael Hornik / Susan Paris
-47243 penalty: 782
271 153 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
Corrado Lopresto / Niccolò Ghedini
-47770 penalty: 1650
272 113 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Turismo
Giuseppe Maggi / Sergio Buraccini
-47828 penalty: 1857
273 223 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Konstantin Sixt / Manuel Mühling
-95177 penalty: 200
274 154 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Pininfarina
Jim Gianopulos / Osval Scacco de Santis
-95839 penalty: 981
275 191 Allard J2
Robert Francis / Pamela Francis
-10771 penalty: 852
276 319 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Dieter F. Griesenbach / Horst Lichter
-11919 penalty: 470
277 189 Ferrari 275 S / 340 Scaglietti Spider
Michael Willms / Dani Seidensticker
-11939 penalty: 545
278 375 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Dr. Wolf Zweifler
-12000 penalty: 1200
279 134 Siata 300 BC
Luigi Carlini / Michele Cozzi
-14364 penalty: 106

Results DAY-2-GROUP-1

Pos No Car Points Info
1 21 Bugatti Type 37
Bruno Ferrari / Carlo Ferrari
11558 penalty: 97
2 54 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Fabio Salvinelli / Giancarlo Rizzo
11529 penalty: 86
3 5 OM 665 Superba
Roberto Gaburri / Luigia Tonolini
10479 penalty: 133 + 100
4 10 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
Giacomo Foglia / Timm Bergold
9628 penalty: 272
5 13 Bugatti Type 35 A
Kyoto Takemoto / Junko Takamoto
9594 penalty: 226
6 12 Bugatti Type 35
Francesco Guasti / Alessandro Guasti
9559 penalty: 225
7 27 Fiat 520 Torpedo
Luciano Lui / Giovanni Colombo
9021 penalty: 423
8 7 OM 665 SS MM compressore
Sandro Brozzetti / Filiberto Brozzetti
8424 penalty: 297
9 41 Fiat 512 CA
Ezio Perletti / Pier Luigi Fortin
8240 penalty: 633 + 300
10 18 BNC 527 1100 Grand Sport Monza
Bruno Roma / Primo Ider
7590 penalty: 836
11 17 Rally ABC Gran Sport
Giuseppe Fiorentini / Umberto Fiorentini
7213 penalty: 549
12 23 Bugatti Type 37 A
Frederica Kirkpatrick / Simon Kirkpatrick
7090 penalty: 1126 + 300
13 22 Bugatti Type 37 A
Guido Foresti / Pietro Foresti
6762 penalty: 531
14 14 Alfa Romeo RL Super Sport Torpedo
Andrey Pankovskiy / Tatiana Pankovskaya
6324 penalty: 1084
15 26 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Mirko Farina / Giovanni Sperotto
5902 penalty: 1251
16 4 OM 665 Superba
Anton Reinhard / Nadia Bazhenina
5887 penalty: 1268 + 100
17 25 Bugatti Type 40 A
Giovanni Miozzi / Luca Morellato
5618 penalty: 1333
18 9 Amilcar CG SS
Manouel Jolly
5477 penalty: 1949
19 65 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Geoffrey Ford / Richard Ford
5152 penalty: 1494
20 11 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giuseppe Brevini / Franca Tazzioli
4936 penalty: 2245 + 100
21 30 Lancia Lambda series VII
Helmut Haas / Franz Schiep
4627 penalty: 2278
22 3 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
Johann Georg Fendt / Corinna Barbara Fendt
3853 penalty: 2894
23 43 Lancia Lambda
Denis Bigioni / Michael Bigioni
3210 penalty: 2237 + 300
24 29 Lancia Lambda series VII
Wolfgang Erber / Victor Maschessnig
3038 penalty: 2879
25 32 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Evert Louwman / Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
2076 penalty: 3858 + 400
26 2 OM 665 Superba
Albert Wetz / Romain Colle
2037 penalty: 4021
27 20 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Angelos Papoulias / Alexandros Papoulias
1353 penalty: 4019 + 300
28 33 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Scott George / Eddie Berrisford
1199 penalty: 3967 + 1100
29 34 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Doug Nye / Michael Bock
636 penalty: 4671 + 900
30 1 OM 665 SS
Rolf Martin Schmitz / Martin Roman
-12250 penalty: 5082 + 900
31 67 Mercedes-Benz SS
Bernd Ostmann / Thomas Weber
-21158 penalty: 2314 + 500
32 6 OM 469 S
Claudia Gabana / Marco Rizzi
-34414 penalty: 2805 + 800
33 19 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Giovanni Moceri / Rossella Labate
-18639 penalty: 64
34 24 Bugatti Type 40
Bruno Bresciani / Mariano Bresciani
-18735 penalty: 164 + 300
35 28 Bugatti Type 43
Jack Braam Ruben / Lambertus Vos
-19184 penalty: 2155 + 600
36 15 Amilcar CG SS
Vittorio Berzero / Umberto Berzero
-27531 penalty: 1228 + 300
37 31 Lancia Lambda Casaro Spider
Jürgen Grossmann / Peter Loescher
-28675 penalty: 1112
38 8 SAM C25 F
Giacomo Matteace / Domenico Abbenante
-33519 penalty: 1379
39 16 BNC 527 Monza
Andrea Venturelli / Paolo Lucia Venturelli
-45600 penalty: 0
40 35 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Albertus A. van den Bergh / Guenter Arkenau
-45600 penalty: 0

Results DAY-2-GROUP-2

Pos No Car Points Info
1 88 BMW 328 MM Coupé
Giuliano Cané / Lucia Galliani
11633 penalty: 91
2 44 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Gran Sport
Luciano Viaro / Mark Gessler
11595 penalty: 113
3 77 Riley Sprite
Juan Tonconogy / Alberto Tonconogy
11427 penalty: 113
4 55 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Andrea Vesco / Roberto Vesco
11158 penalty: 106
5 50 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giordano Mozzi / Stefania Biacca
10891 penalty: 117
6 79 BMW 328
Enzo Ciravolo / Maria Leitner
10839 penalty: 202
7 51 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giuseppe Redaelli / Gianandrea Redaelli
10559 penalty: 143
8 46 Aston Martin Le Mans
Daniel Claramunt / Manuel Eliçabe
9693 penalty: 190
9 47 Aston Martin Le Mans
Sergio Sisti / Dario Bernini
9566 penalty: 189
10 84 BMW 328
Richard Croul / Antonio D'Antinone
9277 penalty: 680
11 68 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Alberto Riboldi / Andrea Guerini
9126 penalty: 170
12 95 Fiat Ermini 1100
Mauro Giansante / Giorgio Di Felice
8653 penalty: 128
13 45 Aston Martin Team Carm LM7
Maurizio Piantelli / Mario Piantello
8634 penalty: 281
14 72 Lancia Aprilia
Giancarlo Grossi / Guido Ceccardi
7622 penalty: 361
15 57 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Sergio Tonconogy / Román Goldfarb
7491 penalty: 830
16 87 BMW 328
Aldo Bonomi / Tarcisio Bonomi
7295 penalty: 508 + 300
17 91 BMW 328
Ulrich Knieps / Hans Hamer
7252 penalty: 542
18 74 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 Mille Miglia
Francesca Grimaldi / Laura Confalonieri
6478 penalty: 522
19 78 Riley Sprite
Pavel Pankovskiy / Olga Pankoskaya
6430 penalty: 995
20 83 BMW 328
Massimo Ermini / Lapo Ermini
6409 penalty: 1051
21 96 Fiat 1500 Sport
Silvestro Specchia / Roberto Paoletti
6049 penalty: 1242 + 600
22 89 BMW 328
Ludwig Willisch / Eric Neubauer
5539 penalty: 1491
23 66 Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
Macko Laqueur / Jan Kees Kokke
5416 penalty: 1228 + 300
24 52 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giuseppe Ambrosi / Patrick Fauchier
4970 penalty: 1487 + 800
25 85 BMW 328
Ian Robertson / Philip Jones
4860 penalty: 1409
26 39 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
Shubun Kitami / Tomoko Kitami
4841 penalty: 1119 + 400
27 70 Fiat 508 CS MM
Giuseppe Boscarino / Vincenzo Pandolfo
4610 penalty: 1831
28 81 BMW 328
Klaus Draeger / Joseph Martin Fischer
4305 penalty: 2186 + 100
29 90 BMW 328
Marcel Botterweck / Reiner M. Loeslein
3827 penalty: 2088
30 63 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / John Ruston
3751 penalty: 2166
31 62 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Joanna van der Kroft
3650 penalty: 2160
32 53 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Jaime Pueche / Juan Martin Dominiguez
3646 penalty: 3012 + 300
33 73 Lancia Aprilia convertible
Ugo Gambardella / Mauro Preziosa
3232 penalty: 1859 + 100
34 69 Siata 1100 coupe
Corrado Minussi / Giuseppe Rizzo
3215 penalty: 2289
35 80 BMW 328
Maximilian Schoeberl / Stefan Grundhoff
3117 penalty: 2818
36 86 BMW 328 Frazer Nash
Torsten Müller-Oetvoes / Greg Kable
3034 penalty: 2681 + 300
37 64 Bentley 3.5 litre Sports Touer
Ian Powell / Louise Powell
2387 penalty: 3742 + 300
38 42 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 GT
Luciano Caporali / Angelo Bologna
2188 penalty: 2856 + 800
39 76 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
Wim Deijs / Geert Jan Peters
1878 penalty: 3688
40 82 BMW 328
Kurt Liedtke / Torsten Bursch
1491 penalty: 3812 + 600
41 60 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
John Shane Houlihan / John Boland
1250 penalty: 4009 + 800
42 36 MG ‘Montlhéry Midget’ C-Type
Graham Watts / Rosamond Watts
120 penalty: 4188 + 1200
43 92 BMW 328
Leopold von Bayern / Adrian van Hooydonk
-20049 penalty: 1602 + 400
44 56 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport Testa Fis
Berend Hulshoff / Iet Hulshoff
-20725 penalty: 1792 + 700
45 59 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 MM
Martin Halusa / Thomas Halusa
-21479 penalty: 2855 + 300
46 58 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Axel Marx / Renato Perucchini
-22335 penalty: 4007
47 93 BMW 328
Karl Baumer / Dennis Draeger
-17924 penalty: 2063 + 300
48 71 Lancia Aprilia
Matteo Denti / Giancarlo Puddu
-19046 penalty: 1574
49 49 Aston Martin Le Mans
Bryan Smart / Robert Lancaster-Gaye
-19087 penalty: 1791 + 100
50 61 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Le Mans
Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau / Roberto Meyer
-22773 penalty: 2199 + 600
51 37 Fiat 508 S Mille Miglia
Sergio Dossi / Michela Dossi
-25049 penalty: 886
52 48 Aston Martin Le Mans
Flaminio Valseriati / Paolo Sabbadini
-27269 penalty: 49
53 94 Delage D6-70
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Samuel Bessade
-27560 penalty: 1267 + 300
54 40 MG K3 Magnette
Nortbert Schmitz-Koep / Tosca Schmitz-Koep
-29991 penalty: 1778
55 38 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
Ivan Bresciani / Cristina Manenti
-33374 penalty: 97

Results DAY-2-GROUP-3

Pos No Car Points Info
1 187 Healey Nash mod. S1 Roadster
Alessandro Gamberini / Pier Luigi Nobili
10375 penalty: 76
2 108 Gilco Mariani FIAT 1100 Sport
Michele Cibaldi / Enzo Cibaldi
10266 penalty: 84
3 174 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Enrico Scio / Fabio Scio
9335 penalty: 118
4 170 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie II
Alberto Aliverti / Enrico Ghirardi
8866 penalty: 450
5 341 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Barvas / Nicoletta Grossi
8266 penalty: 213
6 332 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Gian Paolo Cavagna / Angelo Seneci
7863 penalty: 114 + 100
7 123 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Tiberio Cavalleri / Carlo Cavalleri
7699 penalty: 251
8 100 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
Alberto Bordogna / Riccardo Bordogna
7507 penalty: 170
9 149 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Touring
Horacio Lopez / Juan Ignacio Lopez
7434 penalty: 481
10 345 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Renato Gnutti / Riccardo Cristina
7393 penalty: 192
11 138 Fiat 1100 Barchetta Colli
Vincenzo Bricchetti / Matteo Bricchetti
7372 penalty: 200 + 100
12 132 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Domenico Battagliola / Loredana Stanga
7363 penalty: 378
13 285 Ermini 357 Sport
Alessandro Meneghini / Marino Gobbi
7301 penalty: 622
14 203 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Claudio Cristofoletti / Claudio Locati
7269 penalty: 335
15 225 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Alessandro Donati / Leonardo Roman
7130 penalty: 263
16 212 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Mauro Galavotti / Stefano Vezzelli
6928 penalty: 445
17 372 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Bruno Ferracin / Filippo Ferracin
6847 penalty: 365
18 331 Giannini 750 Sport
Franco Aime / Carlo Aime
6746 penalty: 1194
19 200 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
Paolo Cartabbia / Salvatore D'Orto
6617 penalty: 245
20 175 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
Tadakazu Kojima / Tahehiko Ueda
6568 penalty: 850
21 251 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Fabrizio Rossi / Fabio Teti
6436 penalty: 757
22 148 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500
Fabio Castelli / Gianantionio Valli
6410 penalty: 463
23 103 Fiat 1100 S
Sergio Borla / Edoardo Borla
6350 penalty: 510
24 146 Siata Daina 1400 GS
Ennio Tosi / Luigino Ghidini
6315 penalty: 728
25 171 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco Becchetti / Elisa Becchetti
6311 penalty: 1076
26 102 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Alberto Castelli / Riccardo Banchetti
6193 penalty: 1148
27 287 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Carlo Dolcini / Mariarita Paterlini
6188 penalty: 694
28 210 Mercedes-Benz 180
Walter Perotto / Mauro Ellena
5970 penalty: 656
29 106 Fiat 1100 S
Roberto Rollino / Angelo Rollino
5910 penalty: 788
30 378 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giancarlo Giacomello / Alessandro Spada
5828 penalty: 893
31 357 Triumph TR3 works
John H. Houtkamp / Rutger H.J.P. Houtkamp
5811 penalty: 1237
32 347 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Maurizio Zanni / Alessandro Campagnola
5754 penalty: 1165
33 197 Lancia Appia
Giovanni Palmieri / Umberto Ferrari
5727 penalty: 864
34 133 Giannini 750 Sport
Parrinello L. Attardo / Pierantionio Ercoli
5719 penalty: 576
35 229 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
Ennio Barozzi / Vea Barozzi
5626 penalty: 627 + 300
36 142 Alfa Romeo 1900 Doppio Corpo
Alberto Cazzani / Manuela Piatti
5559 penalty: 855 + 300
37 348 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Antonio Belotti / Maurizio Pradella
5532 penalty: 956
38 377 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Walter Degelsegger / Stefan Degelsegger
5477 penalty: 1261
39 235 Triumph TR2
Eugenio Piccinelli / Nello Mazzolari
5448 penalty: 1459
40 169 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Niccolò Ricci / Flippo Ricci
5446 penalty: 663
41 209 MG ZA Magnette
Francesco Balbo / Luca Patron
5372 penalty: 860 + 100
42 145 Siata Daina 1400 GS
Alessandro Malta / Cesare Cella
5362 penalty: 678
43 131 Siata Amica
Maurizio Burnengo / Marco Ferrari
5318 penalty: 642 + 400
44 125 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco E. Trevisan / Urs Ernst
5309 penalty: 1112
45 135 Cisitalia 202 B
Novella Martini / Laura Marzari
5307 penalty: 402
46 130 Panhard Dyna X 86
Massimo Panari / Giuliano Berselli
5307 penalty: 505 + 200
47 339 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Franco Muccione / Roberto Olla
5183 penalty: 803
48 152 Fiat 8V Zagato
Masaaki Kurihara / Atsuko Iwato
5179 penalty: 1101 + 600
49 198 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
Ezio Ronzoni / Luigi Cabella
5174 penalty: 918
50 256 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Massimiliano Fioroni / Lorenzo Tinozzi
5119 penalty: 1072
51 162 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Gresele Massimo Amenduni / Fabrizio Vicari
5112 penalty: 973
52 244 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
Fausto Ticchioni / Giovanni Rosi
5077 penalty: 1307
53 119 Maserati A6 1500
Luigi Gino Balli / Leopoldo Balli
5023 penalty: 1464 + 100
54 165 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giovanni Luca Murru / Massimo Destro Castaniti
4990 penalty: 855
55 201 Fiat 1100/103 TV Trasformabile
Enzo Scapin / Alberto Riccobon
4953 penalty: 837 + 200
56 151 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie I
Raffaele Terlizzi / Paolo Monferino
4891 penalty: 1114
57 221 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Massimo Bettinsoli / Giovanni Carpi
4876 penalty: 1281
58 211 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Valerio Bettoja / Riccardo Matteoni
4831 penalty: 1316
59 333 Fiat 1100/103
Francesco Sonvico / Marco Bruschelli
4738 penalty: 1178
60 294 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Gijs van Lennep / Arie Luyendyk
4704 penalty: 1902
61 147 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500S
Biagio Capolupo / Beatrice Saottini
4703 penalty: 1135
62 217 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Marco Gandino / Maurizio Gandino
4695 penalty: 989
63 167 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
James Oag / Tom Ford
4692 penalty: 1175
64 226 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Silvano Barbiero / Patrizia Barbiero
4685 penalty: 1227 + 200
65 173 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Till Bechtolsheimer
4580 penalty: 1254 + 300
66 277 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Loris Beghetto / Francesco Beghetto
4472 penalty: 1679
67 300 Maserati Tipo 150S
Roberto Gorni / Angela Grasso
4392 penalty: 1648
68 353 AC Ace
Paolo Carlini / Alessandro Franzi
4378 penalty: 1779
69 116 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Pininfarina Cabriolet
Rodolphe le Conge Kleyn / Jan Willem le Conge Kleyn
4369 penalty: 1346
70 159 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Mauro Sotgiu / Sergio Mibelli
4341 penalty: 1165
71 158 Aston Martin DB2 Team Car
Helmut Rothenberger / Michele Cicchetti
4264 penalty: 1865 + 200
72 237 Triumph TR2 long door
Francesco Carlevaris / Nicola Carlevaris
4237 penalty: 1733
73 107 Fiat 1100 S
Marco Mattei / Gatta Marinella
4180 penalty: 1655
74 99 Fiat 1100 E Monviso
Maurizio Medaglia / Elisabetta Turra
4178 penalty: 1175 + 500
75 150 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Gara
Massimo Guarini / Domenico Indelicato
4124 penalty: 1406
76 362 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Vittorio Taglia / Alfredo Comune
4111 penalty: 1805 + 100
77 286 O.S.C.A. MT4
Mario Boglioli / Enrica Pezzia
4095 penalty: 2316
78 155 Ferrari 225 S Export Berlinetta Vignale
Marcello Fratini / Alessandro Bruni
4084 penalty: 1849 + 100
79 227 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
Ronald Cryns / Philippe Quatennens
4039 penalty: 1885
80 317 Ferrari 250 MM Vignale Spider
Federico Guasti / Alessandro Barbiano di Belgiojoso
4038 penalty: 2004
81 161 Aston Martin DB2
Ralf Bender / Gabriele Paukens
3980 penalty: 1892
82 322 Jaguar C-Type
Terry Bramall / Liz Bramall
3975 penalty: 1909
83 101 Cisitalia 202 C Cabrio
Franco Bandera / Michele Bandera
3893 penalty: 1104 + 700
84 299 Maserati Tipo 150S
Paolo Berton / Lara Sonda
3892 penalty: 2269
85 355 Triumph TR3
Emanuel Piona / Geronimo La Russa
3862 penalty: 1384
86 278 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Gert Dittert / Gaby Eickmann-Pohl
3785 penalty: 1943
87 160 Aston Martin DB2
F. Masetti Zannini / Luigi Cherubini
3757 penalty: 1792
88 228 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Mario Stuppelli / Alberto Scorsetti
3716 penalty: 1927
89 334 Fiat 1100/103 E TV
Angelo Primo Mattiuzzi / Giorgio Viscione
3635 penalty: 1126
90 166 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Franco Pisa / Gianpaolo Pisa
3625 penalty: 2016
91 354 AC Ace
Bruno Marini / Gianfranco Fratus
3594 penalty: 1981 + 100
92 276 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Albert Carreras
3499 penalty: 1829 + 300
93 246 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
Andrea Bruschetta / Antonella Rebuffoni
3464 penalty: 2502
94 231 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
Ermanno Keller / Paolo Paganin
3461 penalty: 2092
95 279 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dieter Glockner / Edith Fiermann
3442 penalty: 2432
96 252 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Silvano Gerani / Paolo Gerani
3416 penalty: 2103 + 100
97 311 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Michael Darcey / Steve Hutchinson
3397 penalty: 2678 + 100
98 280 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Armando Pasotti / Aldo Pasotti
3395 penalty: 2129 + 200
99 336 MG ZA Magnette
Marco Fragni / Osvaldo Girelli
3385 penalty: 2115
100 196 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Roberto Chiossi / Carlo Sighicelli
3348 penalty: 1277 + 200
101 129 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Karen Richards / David Richards
3334 penalty: 2183 + 300
102 262 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Berlinetta series II
Jutta Roschmann / Gabriele Bürger
3334 penalty: 2237
103 219 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Enrico Colombo / Carlo De Bernardi
3310 penalty: 2208
104 232 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Fabio Mascarini / Anna Mascarini
3293 penalty: 1995
105 176 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Coupé
Oscar Brocades Zaalberg / Pieter van Lookeren Campagne
3240 penalty: 1981 + 300
106 283 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Tadeusz Wesolowski / Pawel Nawrocki
3224 penalty: 2283
107 305 Maserati A6 GCS
Dean Meiling / Terrance Hefty
3222 penalty: 2201 + 400
108 98 Giannini 750 Sport
Luca Maggiorelli / Giovanni Maggiorelli
3201 penalty: 2647
109 168 Jaguar XK 120 FHC SE
Zach Miles / Guy Woodcock
3106 penalty: 2192
110 127 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Annette Mason / Nick Mason
3082 penalty: 3183 + 200
111 325 Jaguar D-Type
Adrian Johnson / Clare Johnson
2922 penalty: 2768
112 195 DKW F91 3=6 Sonderklasse
Udo Feser / Peter Freser
2886 penalty: 1870
113 179 Ferrari 212 Export Touring Berlinetta
Paolo Casella / Mario Corti
2881 penalty: 2658
114 346 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Fritz Oesterle / Marcus Goerig
2850 penalty: 2683 + 200
115 304 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
Ercole Caggiati / Alessandro Caggiati
2818 penalty: 2935 + 300
116 114 Austin-Healey Elliott
Andreas Astaller / Daniela Gaillinger
2816 penalty: 2700
117 118 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
Joel Berg / Kajsa Leander - Berg
2814 penalty: 2983
118 264 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Christian Gabka / Johann Zeilhofer
2811 penalty: 2118 + 200
119 109 Lancia Aprilia 1500
William Scott Russell / An Wang Sung
2771 penalty: 2387 + 400
120 218 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Renzo Barbirato / Claudio Giorgetti
2747 penalty: 2818 + 100
121 248 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Cesare Mauri / Guido Camillo Lersa
2684 penalty: 2694
122 296 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Jan Lammers / Chris Zegers
2662 penalty: 2544
123 265 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Christian Kramer / Helmut Maassen
2558 penalty: 2618 + 500
124 292 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Kurt Engelhorn / Michael Antony Tuke
2550 penalty: 2999 + 200
125 344 MG MG A 1500
Stephen Dixon / Gordon Palmer
2530 penalty: 2968
126 290 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD 1500
Venanzioro (Ven) Fonte / Nicholas (Nick) Fonte
2447 penalty: 2563 + 300
127 295 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Evelyne Westerman / Princess Annette Sekrève
2447 penalty: 3299
128 308 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Vignale
Phillip Hylander / Oliver Wheeler
2404 penalty: 3457 + 100
129 202 Fiat 1100/103 Zagato
Maurizio Ceretti / Giambruno Falduto
2382 penalty: 2595
130 122 Maserati A6 GCS
Karl Josef Bode / Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
2335 penalty: 3578 + 400
131 259 Aston Martin DB2/4
Martin J. Hoermann / Thomas J. Hoermann
2298 penalty: 3734
132 224 MG MGA 1500
Bruce Chapman / William Chapman
2262 penalty: 3026
133 222 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
Marco Merati Foscarini / Marco Betocchi
2232 penalty: 3221
134 206 Peugeot 203
Tiziana Padovano / Lorenza Serena
2231 penalty: 2970 + 300
135 230 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
Alberto Martegani / Agostino Maccacaro
2181 penalty: 3016 + 200
136 376 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Stephan Germann / Imke Hartmann
2168 penalty: 3717
137 381 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198-I Alu
Alberto Cefis / Andrea Cefis
2147 penalty: 3023
138 255 Austin-Healey 100 BN1
Henning Thomsen / Casper Elgaard
2130 penalty: 3550 + 300
139 111 Bristol 400
Tonnie van Deijne / Kevin van Deijne
2088 penalty: 3021
140 282 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Franco Polotti / Renzo Polotti
2070 penalty: 3165 + 300
141 266 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Graf von Moltke Oechsner / Klaus-Dieter Voehringer
2054 penalty: 3424 + 200
142 314 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Renato Personeni / Sergio Sala
2032 penalty: 3628
143 370 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Paolo Zanardi / Davide Tizzi
1921 penalty: 3729
144 351 Maserati A6G/54
Damian Cessario / Daniele Turrisi
1915 penalty: 3439
145 338 Citroën DS 19
Louis Grenier / Guy Gervais
1861 penalty: 3221
146 141 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Mario Righele / Giancarlo Atturi
1824 penalty: 2598 + 900
147 312 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
David J. Large / Jonathan Everard
1779 penalty: 4010
148 194 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Ralph Dolega / Karl-Heinz Kamm
1766 penalty: 3113 + 600
149 254 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Virginio Vilardi / Giuseppe Minerva
1706 penalty: 3615
150 263 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Peter van Huellen / Juergen Flimm
1679 penalty: 4255
151 193 Fiat 500 C
Luca Vitali / Massimo Vitali
1672 penalty: 3196 + 300
152 163 Ferrari 225 Europa Vignale Coupé
Axel Urban / Andrea Brandstetter
1653 penalty: 3769
153 236 Triumph TR2
Tom Callanan / Ciaran Geogegan
1625 penalty: 3977 + 300
154 186 Jaguar C-Type
Gary Barlett / Julie Coxall
1595 penalty: 3913 + 300
155 126 Jaguar XK 120 Aluminium
Richard Beattie / Jorge Koechlin
1578 penalty: 3926 + 300
156 121 Veritas RS
Aldolphus Leonardus Jans / Renaldo Schrave
1569 penalty: 3780 + 100
157 321 Jaguar C-Type
Peter Neumark / Robert Coucher
1566 penalty: 4221
158 144 Siata Daina
Klaus Sartorius / Andreas Klein
1499 penalty: 4195 + 200
159 320 Jaguar C-Type
Mike O'Driscoll / Ed Kinney
1469 penalty: 3854 + 300
160 257 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Stefano Ricci / Mauro Lotti
1405 penalty: 4287
161 192 Citroën 2CV AZ
Christian Baier / Margot Baier
1389 penalty: 3743 + 300
162 261 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Coupé Pinin Farina
Henk van den Berg / Daan ter Braak
1295 penalty: 4565
163 260 Aston Martin DB2/4
Reginald C. Fuchs / Linda Fuchs
1293 penalty: 4134 + 200
164 247 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann / Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
1280 penalty: 4288
165 326 Jaguar D-Type
Jonathan Turner / David Hall
1245 penalty: 4359 + 100
166 157 Ferrari 212 Inter Vignale Coupé
Julio Batista / Pablo Batista
1244 penalty: 4201
167 350 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
McKeel Hagerty / James Angus Forsyth
1243 penalty: 3380 + 800
168 340 Land Rover P4 75
Robert Fluttert / Laurent Fluttert
1218 penalty: 3819 + 400
169 315 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
PierLuigi Boglioli / Guido Capelli
1157 penalty: 4725 + 100
170 356 Triumph TR3
Luca Parenti / Valentina Sicca
1097 penalty: 4459
171 216 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon
Julien Lachicotte McCall / Michael Hodgson
1011 penalty: 4119 + 300
172 306 Maserati 150 S
Renato Boni / Alberto Ferdenzi
992 penalty: 4992
173 365 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Terry Lister / Peter Veit
978 penalty: 4969
174 269 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Pierre Mirabaud / Jean-Paul Cayre
813 penalty: 4230 + 500
175 288 O.S.C.A. MT4-TN
Elad Shraga / Antoine Bertrand Cornut
777 penalty: 4341 + 800
176 273 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Hans Joachim Mass / Miki Biasion
755 penalty: 4167 + 1200
177 199 Siata 1100 TV
Albert Streminski / Karin Streminski
742 penalty: 3837 + 600
178 281 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Jost Wennemar Dislich / Toma Laurent
622 penalty: 4692 + 600
179 352 Maserati A6G/54
Giuseppe Baldi / Matteao Del Fante
543 penalty: 4814 + 300
180 110 Lancia Aprilia
Giuseppe Anichini / Giampaolo Dugini
508 penalty: 4663 + 400
181 329 Saab 93A
Jan Ake Jonsson / Cristian Alexa Jonsson
500 penalty: 4773 + 400
182 185 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Ken McConomy
367 penalty: 3823 + 1400
183 272 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Jacob Barata Filho / Joachim Maier
367 penalty: 4078 + 900
184 117 Aston Martin DB2
Daniel A. Waltenberg / Rene Wagner
329 penalty: 5091 + 300
185 337 Fiat 1900 Granluce
Mauro Pasotti / Osvaldo Faustini
46 penalty: 5140 + 900
186 208 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Berlina
Giorgio Squadrani / Mariarosa Zanchi
26 penalty: 5228 + 600
187 307 Fiat 8V Zagato
Jan De Reu / Sabine Goethals
-500 penalty: 5008 + 1300
188 177 Ferrari 212 Export "Fontana" Spider
Peter M. Carlino / Robert Kauffmann
-656 penalty: 5328 + 1200
189 164 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Fabio Rizzinelli / Boffelli A. Lamberti
-4235 penalty: 222
190 182 Aston Martin DB3
Quirina Louwman / Erich Schüte
-7896 penalty: 1874
191 239 Fiat 8V Zagato
John B. Croul / Spencer B. Croul
-8693 penalty: 1941 + 600
192 270 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Karlheinz Koegel / Julian Koegel
-8710 penalty: 2225 + 400
193 233 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Michel Guegan / Gregory Jongerlink
-9192 penalty: 2931
194 137 Ermini Sport Siluro
Remo Squarcia / Lorenzo Squarcia
-9825 penalty: 2428 + 900
195 143 Fiat AR 51 Campagnola
Giovanni Piepoli / Carlo Capovilla
-9976 penalty: 3474
196 243 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Ray Uiterwaal / Arthur Brouwer
-10508 penalty: 3823 + 400
197 178 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
Robert van Zyl / Robert van Zyl jr.
-10524 penalty: 3495 + 900
198 313 Aston Martin DB3 S
Thierry Lombard / Henri-Louis Maunoir
-11040 penalty: 4596 + 400
199 271 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Axel Steiger / Stephen Engels
-11069 penalty: 4696
200 104 Cisitalia 202 MM Nuvolari Spider
Marc Newson / Stuarth Parr
-11306 penalty: 4194 + 800
201 374 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Antonio Alberoni / Ermanno Cozza
-11314 penalty: 4738 + 400
202 310 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Diego Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
-11327 penalty: 4009 + 1200
203 366 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Uschi Glas-Hermann / Dieter Hermann
-11441 penalty: 4483 + 400
204 124 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Henning Andersen / John Andersen
-11642 penalty: 5001 + 400
205 303 Arnold Bristol Bolide
George Jenkins / Mark Stitzer
-11659 penalty: 4527 + 900
206 275 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Pierre Gilles Gromand / Reinhard Lyhs
-11791 penalty: 5398 + 400
207 328 Saab 93
Victor Muller / Oliver Muller
-12338 penalty: 5950 + 400
208 241 Fiat 8V
Giuliano Bensi / Giulio Bensi
-17709 penalty: 530
209 360 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Mario Rigotti / Maria Cristina Di Bona
-18320 penalty: 424
210 358 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Giovanni Pizzoccaro / Sofia Pizzoccaro
-19112 penalty: 1060
211 172 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Damian Pozzoli / Gabriel Wiegers
-19646 penalty: 1993
212 343 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marzio Villa / Maria Cristina Abello
-20806 penalty: 1982 + 100
213 139 Volkswagen 1/11
Urs Gafner / Jacqueline Gafner
-22064 penalty: 3262 + 100
214 268 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Abraham Schot / Gaspare Capparoni
-22953 penalty: 4249 + 100
215 215 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
Marcus Jordan / Ralph Alex
-23021 penalty: 3413 + 200
216 367 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Michael Stehle / Burkhard Nachtigall
-23173 penalty: 3690 + 400
217 359 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Richard Borgonon / Dennis Mahoney
-23335 penalty: 3997 + 500
218 112 Austin-Healey Westland
Hans Bloemendaal / Dick Bloemendaal
-23361 penalty: 3673 + 500
219 188 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
Richard Rawlins / Harold Street
-24226 penalty: 5086 + 800
220 293 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Wim Van Gierdegom / Tom De Gres
-24405 penalty: 5273 + 1300
221 297 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marc Hoffmann / Oliver Maierhofer
-33295 penalty: 2278
222 115 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Touring Coupe
Karl-Helmut Larkamp / Hans-Joachim Sander
-35682 penalty: 4041 + 600
223 318 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
John Megrue jr. / Christopher Megrue
-35694 penalty: 4426 + 1200
224 240 Fiat 8V Zagato
David Reidie / Diane Reidie
-35727 penalty: 4276 + 600
225 289 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Anthony Pickering / John Pickering
-47409 penalty: 16507 + 600
226 323 Cooper T33
Derek Hood / Steven Riedling
-57095 penalty: 1844 + 400
227 361 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Gianluigi Carlo Viscardi / Antonella Corni
-58005 penalty: 2595
228 349 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Kai Diekman / Emmerich Endresz
-59125 penalty: 3164 + 700
229 373 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
Claudio Caggiati / Emilio Sassi
-67975 penalty: 889 + 100
230 105 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Giampaolo Bonechi / Giovanna Magi
-68726 penalty: 743 + 900
231 213 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Claudio Canducci / Sanzio Lombardi
-71962 penalty: 3870 + 1200
232 120 Maserati A6 1500
Luca Bortolotti / Andrea Bortolotti
-78595 penalty: 402 + 300
233 316 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Pierre Mellinger / Phil Ward
-83112 penalty: 3802 + 100
234 207 Peugeot 203 C
Elena Titova / Evgeniy Basov
-83683 penalty: 3415 + 900
235 220 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Emilio Doneda / Valeria Doneda
-83724 penalty: 3380 + 300
236 267 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Paul Evan Stewart / Jackie Stewart
-96071 penalty: 4118 + 600
237 249 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Emanuele Dora / Paolo Vaccari
-10760 penalty: 3153 + 900
238 183 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
David Coulthard / Mika Hakkinen
-10773 penalty: 3784 + 700
239 191 Allard J2
Robert Francis / Pamela Francis
-10794 penalty: 4102 + 900
240 223 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Konstantin Sixt / Manuel Mühling
-11703 penalty: 1012 + 900
241 327 Fiat 600
Giuseppe Zioni / Raffaella Baccolo
-12080 penalty: 3630 + 1200
242 258 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Pinin Farina
Gilberto Focardi / Andrea Focardi
-13205 penalty: 2740 + 1200
243 190 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Engelbertus Kersten / Thecla Bodewes
-16614 penalty: 828 + 300
244 214 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
Francesco Martella / Gabriele Savarese
-16624 penalty: 978
245 136 O.S.C.A. MT4
Marco Marchesi / Frederico Marchesi
-18961 penalty: 541
246 368 BMW 507
Bernd Werndl / Alexandra Schoerguber
-19071 penalty: 1840
247 291 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 2AD spider
Ananda Covindassamy / Guy Pasquini
-19077 penalty: 1483 + 400
248 284 Jaguar XK 140 OTS MC
Jacopo Fratini / Andrea Zini
-19103 penalty: 1746
249 97 Fiat Zanussi 750
Marc Rooker / Mirella Rooker
-19119 penalty: 1921
250 324 Jaguar D-Type
Bernhard Kuhnt / Christoph Walther
-19128 penalty: 1942 + 300
251 140 Fiat 1400
Dario Mozzetti / Franco Ronchi
-19146 penalty: 2198 + 400
252 274 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Khaled Juffali / Khalli Amiouni
-19184 penalty: 2389 + 400
253 234 Maserati A6G/54
Jay Kay / Lee Maxted-Page
-20372 penalty: 2261 + 300
254 250 Lancia Aurelia B20 series III
Guy Verhofstadt / Pierre Lallemand
-22790 penalty: 1982 + 200
255 245 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Rossella Prevosti / Christian Marcon
-23830 penalty: 386
256 309 Maserati 250 S
Marco Martegani / Carola Prevosti
-23887 penalty: 1073
257 363 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Erich Sixt / Alexander Sixt
-23910 penalty: 907
258 371 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Jacky Ickx
-23991 penalty: 1926 + 300
259 184 Jaguar XK 120 alu
Peter S. Kalikow / Nicholas Kalikow
-26386 penalty: 1497 + 300
260 153 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
Corrado Lopresto / Niccolò Ghedini
-26407 penalty: 1950 + 300
261 298 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Stefano Marinelli / Carlo Bonometti
-27317 penalty: 337
262 156 Ferrari 340 America Ghia Coupé
Josef Panis / Anja Schiemann
-27414 penalty: 302 + 100
263 238 Triumph TR2
Oliviero Cargnoni / Paolo Gnutti
-27535 penalty: 782 + 300
264 330 Abarth 750 GT Zagato
Carl Gustav Magnusson / Cecilia Magnusson
-27541 penalty: 779 + 300
265 302 Arnold Bristol Bolide
Eric Brumenil / Natalya Zadrian
-27564 penalty: 1632 + 300
266 242 Fiat 8V
Ove Wackermann / Anja Wulff
-28811 penalty: 1765 + 300
267 204 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marco Rollinger / Dany Rollinger
-29879 penalty: 866
268 180 Aston Martin DB3
Umberto Monti / Emanuela Malberti
-29926 penalty: 1123
269 181 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Pat Melling
-29930 penalty: 1148 + 300
270 342 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Claudio Vidoli / Alberto Angaroni
-29954 penalty: 1205
271 253 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Claudia Tagliaferri / Elisa Panzeri
-29957 penalty: 1481
272 319 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Dieter F. Griesenbach / Horst Lichter
-31062 penalty: 994
273 301 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
John F. Megrue sr. / Lizanne G. Megrue
-31151 penalty: 1522
274 375 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Dr. Wolf Zweifler
-31186 penalty: 1791 + 300
275 205 Volkswagen 1/11
Peter Michael Hornik / Susan Paris
-32324 penalty: 782
276 113 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Turismo
Giuseppe Maggi / Sergio Buraccini
-32382 penalty: 1857
277 154 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Pininfarina
Jim Gianopulos / Osval Scacco de Santis
-37183 penalty: 981
278 189 Ferrari 275 S / 340 Scaglietti Spider
Michael Willms / Dani Seidensticker
-39539 penalty: 545
279 134 Siata 300 BC
Luigi Carlini / Michele Cozzi
-41964 penalty: 106

Results DAY-3-GROUP-1

Pos No Car Points Info
1 54 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Fabio Salvinelli / Giancarlo Rizzo
19092 penalty: 178
2 21 Bugatti Type 37
Bruno Ferrari / Carlo Ferrari
18932 penalty: 196
3 5 OM 665 Superba
Roberto Gaburri / Luigia Tonolini
17798 penalty: 266 + 100
4 13 Bugatti Type 35 A
Kyoto Takemoto / Junko Takamoto
16856 penalty: 350
5 12 Bugatti Type 35
Francesco Guasti / Alessandro Guasti
15148 penalty: 467
6 10 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
Giacomo Foglia / Timm Bergold
15050 penalty: 661
7 41 Fiat 512 CA
Ezio Perletti / Pier Luigi Fortin
14894 penalty: 751 + 600
8 7 OM 665 SS MM compressore
Sandro Brozzetti / Filiberto Brozzetti
14794 penalty: 853
9 17 Rally ABC Gran Sport
Giuseppe Fiorentini / Umberto Fiorentini
13498 penalty: 671
10 22 Bugatti Type 37 A
Guido Foresti / Pietro Foresti
12370 penalty: 768
11 18 BNC 527 1100 Grand Sport Monza
Bruno Roma / Primo Ider
11611 penalty: 1920
12 23 Bugatti Type 37 A
Frederica Kirkpatrick / Simon Kirkpatrick
11558 penalty: 1856 + 300
13 14 Alfa Romeo RL Super Sport Torpedo
Andrey Pankovskiy / Tatiana Pankovskaya
11163 penalty: 1838
14 26 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Mirko Farina / Giovanni Sperotto
10629 penalty: 1689
15 9 Amilcar CG SS
Manouel Jolly
10550 penalty: 2404 + 300
16 4 OM 665 Superba
Anton Reinhard / Nadia Bazhenina
9627 penalty: 2253 + 500
17 25 Bugatti Type 40 A
Giovanni Miozzi / Luca Morellato
9241 penalty: 2266
18 30 Lancia Lambda series VII
Helmut Haas / Franz Schiep
8513 penalty: 3412 + 400
19 3 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
Johann Georg Fendt / Corinna Barbara Fendt
6297 penalty: 4903
20 32 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Evert Louwman / Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
6200 penalty: 4527 + 700
21 29 Lancia Lambda series VII
Wolfgang Erber / Victor Maschessnig
5165 penalty: 4714 + 200
22 43 Lancia Lambda
Denis Bigioni / Michael Bigioni
5101 penalty: 3477 + 1300
23 2 OM 665 Superba
Albert Wetz / Romain Colle
4264 penalty: 6255
24 20 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Angelos Papoulias / Alexandros Papoulias
2085 penalty: 6628 + 1200
25 34 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Doug Nye / Michael Bock
1716 penalty: 7544 + 1500
26 33 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Scott George / Eddie Berrisford
1261 penalty: 6994 + 2300
27 65 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Geoffrey Ford / Richard Ford
-3812 penalty: 2725 + 100
28 1 OM 665 SS
Rolf Martin Schmitz / Martin Roman
-12735 penalty: 8479 + 2400
29 67 Mercedes-Benz SS
Bernd Ostmann / Thomas Weber
-18319 penalty: 3792 + 800
30 6 OM 469 S
Claudia Gabana / Marco Rizzi
-32989 penalty: 4776 + 1700
31 28 Bugatti Type 43
Jack Braam Ruben / Lambertus Vos
-24074 penalty: 5823 + 1900
32 8 SAM C25 F
Giacomo Matteace / Domenico Abbenante
DNF penalty:
33 11 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giuseppe Brevini / Franca Tazzioli
DNF penalty:
34 15 Amilcar CG SS
Vittorio Berzero / Umberto Berzero
DNF penalty:
35 16 BNC 527 Monza
Andrea Venturelli / Paolo Lucia Venturelli
DNF penalty:
36 19 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Giovanni Moceri / Rossella Labate
DNF penalty:
37 24 Bugatti Type 40
Bruno Bresciani / Mariano Bresciani
DNF penalty:
38 27 Fiat 520 Torpedo
Luciano Lui / Giovanni Colombo
DNF penalty:
39 31 Lancia Lambda Casaro Spider
Jürgen Grossmann / Peter Loescher
DNF penalty:
40 35 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Albertus A. van den Bergh / Guenter Arkenau
DNF penalty:

Results DAY-3-GROUP-2

Pos No Car Points Info
1 88 BMW 328 MM Coupé
Giuliano Cané / Lucia Galliani
20170 penalty: 150
2 44 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Gran Sport
Luciano Viaro / Mark Gessler
19561 penalty: 477
3 79 BMW 328
Enzo Ciravolo / Maria Leitner
19395 penalty: 244
4 50 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giordano Mozzi / Stefania Biacca
19383 penalty: 172
5 77 Riley Sprite
Juan Tonconogy / Alberto Tonconogy
19125 penalty: 183
6 55 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Andrea Vesco / Roberto Vesco
19040 penalty: 189
7 51 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giuseppe Redaelli / Gianandrea Redaelli
17587 penalty: 269
8 46 Aston Martin Le Mans
Daniel Claramunt / Manuel Eliçabe
17480 penalty: 278
9 47 Aston Martin Le Mans
Sergio Sisti / Dario Bernini
16990 penalty: 272 + 300
10 68 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Alberto Riboldi / Andrea Guerini
16238 penalty: 254
11 84 BMW 328
Richard Croul / Antonio D'Antinone
16056 penalty: 812
12 45 Aston Martin Team Carm LM7
Maurizio Piantelli / Mario Piantello
14920 penalty: 462
13 95 Fiat Ermini 1100
Mauro Giansante / Giorgio Di Felice
14865 penalty: 218
14 87 BMW 328
Aldo Bonomi / Tarcisio Bonomi
13418 penalty: 664 + 300
15 91 BMW 328
Ulrich Knieps / Hans Hamer
13264 penalty: 742
16 57 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Sergio Tonconogy / Román Goldfarb
13157 penalty: 1374
17 72 Lancia Aprilia
Giancarlo Grossi / Guido Ceccardi
13055 penalty: 569
18 78 Riley Sprite
Pavel Pankovskiy / Olga Pankoskaya
11161 penalty: 1349
19 74 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 Mille Miglia
Francesca Grimaldi / Laura Confalonieri
11154 penalty: 970
20 83 BMW 328
Massimo Ermini / Lapo Ermini
10997 penalty: 1639
21 52 Aston Martin Le Mans
Giuseppe Ambrosi / Patrick Fauchier
10286 penalty: 2076 + 800
22 89 BMW 328
Ludwig Willisch / Eric Neubauer
9257 penalty: 2427
23 66 Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
Macko Laqueur / Jan Kees Kokke
9117 penalty: 2386 + 600
24 85 BMW 328
Ian Robertson / Philip Jones
8630 penalty: 2063 + 200
25 70 Fiat 508 CS MM
Giuseppe Boscarino / Vincenzo Pandolfo
8274 penalty: 2832
26 39 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
Shubun Kitami / Tomoko Kitami
8004 penalty: 1939 + 500
27 81 BMW 328
Klaus Draeger / Joseph Martin Fischer
7706 penalty: 3105 + 100
28 53 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Jaime Pueche / Juan Martin Dominiguez
7646 penalty: 3892 + 300
29 86 BMW 328 Frazer Nash
Torsten Müller-Oetvoes / Greg Kable
7035 penalty: 3639 + 300
30 73 Lancia Aprilia convertible
Ugo Gambardella / Mauro Preziosa
7020 penalty: 2677 + 100
31 90 BMW 328
Marcel Botterweck / Reiner M. Loeslein
6930 penalty: 3165
32 80 BMW 328
Maximilian Schoeberl / Stefan Grundhoff
6902 penalty: 3701 + 300
33 69 Siata 1100 coupe
Corrado Minussi / Giuseppe Rizzo
6643 penalty: 3123
34 82 BMW 328
Kurt Liedtke / Torsten Bursch
4871 penalty: 4999 + 600
35 42 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 GT
Luciano Caporali / Angelo Bologna
4321 penalty: 4540 + 1300
36 76 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
Wim Deijs / Geert Jan Peters
4123 penalty: 5779
37 64 Bentley 3.5 litre Sports Touer
Ian Powell / Louise Powell
3605 penalty: 6499 + 600
38 36 MG ‘Montlhéry Midget’ C-Type
Graham Watts / Rosamond Watts
478 penalty: 7913 + 1300
39 60 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
John Shane Houlihan / John Boland
-22 penalty: 7997 + 2400
40 62 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Joanna van der Kroft
-5217 penalty: 3384
41 92 BMW 328
Leopold von Bayern / Adrian van Hooydonk
-16740 penalty: 2599 + 400
42 56 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport Testa Fis
Berend Hulshoff / Iet Hulshoff
-17035 penalty: 2844 + 1000
43 59 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 MM
Martin Halusa / Thomas Halusa
-19723 penalty: 5215 + 600
44 58 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Axel Marx / Renato Perucchini
-22691 penalty: 7766 + 800
45 93 BMW 328
Karl Baumer / Dennis Draeger
-17626 penalty: 3270 + 900
46 37 Fiat 508 S Mille Miglia
Sergio Dossi / Michela Dossi
DNF penalty:
47 38 Fiat 508 S (motore 108 CS)
Ivan Bresciani / Cristina Manenti
DNF penalty:
48 40 MG K3 Magnette
Nortbert Schmitz-Koep / Tosca Schmitz-Koep
DNF penalty:
49 48 Aston Martin Le Mans
Flaminio Valseriati / Paolo Sabbadini
DNF penalty:
50 49 Aston Martin Le Mans
Bryan Smart / Robert Lancaster-Gaye
DNF penalty:
51 61 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Le Mans
Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau / Roberto Meyer
DNF penalty:
52 63 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / John Ruston
DNF penalty:
53 71 Lancia Aprilia
Matteo Denti / Giancarlo Puddu
DNF penalty:
54 94 Delage D6-70
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Samuel Bessade
DNF penalty:
55 96 Fiat 1500 Sport
Silvestro Specchia / Roberto Paoletti
DNF penalty:

Results DAY-3-GROUP-3

Pos No Car Points Info
1 108 Gilco Mariani FIAT 1100 Sport
Michele Cibaldi / Enzo Cibaldi
17780 penalty: 135
2 170 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie II
Alberto Aliverti / Enrico Ghirardi
15274 penalty: 580
3 174 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Enrico Scio / Fabio Scio
15173 penalty: 272
4 341 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Barvas / Nicoletta Grossi
14070 penalty: 342
5 345 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Renato Gnutti / Riccardo Cristina
13101 penalty: 289
6 332 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Gian Paolo Cavagna / Angelo Seneci
12843 penalty: 247 + 100
7 100 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
Alberto Bordogna / Riccardo Bordogna
12797 penalty: 265
8 138 Fiat 1100 Barchetta Colli
Vincenzo Bricchetti / Matteo Bricchetti
12786 penalty: 337 + 100
9 285 Ermini 357 Sport
Alessandro Meneghini / Marino Gobbi
12511 penalty: 843
10 123 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Tiberio Cavalleri / Carlo Cavalleri
12395 penalty: 536 + 100
11 149 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Touring
Horacio Lopez / Juan Ignacio Lopez
12021 penalty: 675 + 300
12 331 Giannini 750 Sport
Franco Aime / Carlo Aime
12003 penalty: 1336 + 200
13 203 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Claudio Cristofoletti / Claudio Locati
11985 penalty: 601 + 200
14 132 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Domenico Battagliola / Loredana Stanga
11751 penalty: 896
15 225 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Alessandro Donati / Leonardo Roman
11715 penalty: 503
16 200 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
Paolo Cartabbia / Salvatore D'Orto
11446 penalty: 369
17 212 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Mauro Galavotti / Stefano Vezzelli
11349 penalty: 771
18 251 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Fabrizio Rossi / Fabio Teti
11100 penalty: 1069
19 175 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
Tadakazu Kojima / Tahehiko Ueda
11063 penalty: 1285
20 372 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Bruno Ferracin / Filippo Ferracin
11012 penalty: 965 + 300
21 102 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Alberto Castelli / Riccardo Banchetti
10936 penalty: 1380
22 357 Triumph TR3 works
John H. Houtkamp / Rutger H.J.P. Houtkamp
10807 penalty: 1720
23 103 Fiat 1100 S
Sergio Borla / Edoardo Borla
10693 penalty: 1146
24 197 Lancia Appia
Giovanni Palmieri / Umberto Ferrari
10506 penalty: 967
25 377 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Walter Degelsegger / Stefan Degelsegger
10499 penalty: 1504
26 378 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giancarlo Giacomello / Alessandro Spada
10497 penalty: 1526
27 171 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco Becchetti / Elisa Becchetti
10377 penalty: 1549
28 210 Mercedes-Benz 180
Walter Perotto / Mauro Ellena
10321 penalty: 881
29 235 Triumph TR2
Eugenio Piccinelli / Nello Mazzolari
10111 penalty: 1680
30 209 MG ZA Magnette
Francesco Balbo / Luca Patron
9915 penalty: 1053 + 500
31 146 Siata Daina 1400 GS
Ennio Tosi / Luigino Ghidini
9895 penalty: 1141 + 600
32 106 Fiat 1100 S
Roberto Rollino / Angelo Rollino
9812 penalty: 1263
33 244 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
Fausto Ticchioni / Giovanni Rosi
9682 penalty: 1597
34 169 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Niccolò Ricci / Flippo Ricci
9515 penalty: 1183
35 347 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Maurizio Zanni / Alessandro Campagnola
9513 penalty: 1535 + 300
36 217 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Marco Gandino / Maurizio Gandino
9267 penalty: 1309
37 339 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Franco Muccione / Roberto Olla
9207 penalty: 1305
38 348 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Antonio Belotti / Maurizio Pradella
9149 penalty: 1469
39 165 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giovanni Luca Murru / Massimo Destro Castaniti
9115 penalty: 1425
40 162 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Gresele Massimo Amenduni / Fabrizio Vicari
9049 penalty: 1481 + 200
41 131 Siata Amica
Maurizio Burnengo / Marco Ferrari
9024 penalty: 1180 + 500
42 135 Cisitalia 202 B
Novella Martini / Laura Marzari
9010 penalty: 1251
43 211 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Valerio Bettoja / Riccardo Matteoni
8926 penalty: 1861
44 145 Siata Daina 1400 GS
Alessandro Malta / Cesare Cella
8904 penalty: 1500 + 600
45 125 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco E. Trevisan / Urs Ernst
8853 penalty: 1779
46 198 Fiat Pininfarina 1100 TV GT
Ezio Ronzoni / Luigi Cabella
8804 penalty: 1351
47 201 Fiat 1100/103 TV Trasformabile
Enzo Scapin / Alberto Riccobon
8732 penalty: 1369 + 200
48 119 Maserati A6 1500
Luigi Gino Balli / Leopoldo Balli
8723 penalty: 1992 + 400
49 173 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Till Bechtolsheimer
8716 penalty: 1791 + 300
50 221 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Massimo Bettinsoli / Giovanni Carpi
8705 penalty: 1779 + 100
51 159 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Mauro Sotgiu / Sergio Mibelli
8471 penalty: 1640
52 152 Fiat 8V Zagato
Masaaki Kurihara / Atsuko Iwato
8423 penalty: 1594 + 1500
53 237 Triumph TR2 long door
Francesco Carlevaris / Nicola Carlevaris
8136 penalty: 2299
54 333 Fiat 1100/103
Francesco Sonvico / Marco Bruschelli
8120 penalty: 1508
55 286 O.S.C.A. MT4
Mario Boglioli / Enrica Pezzia
8119 penalty: 2947 + 200
56 256 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Massimiliano Fioroni / Lorenzo Tinozzi
8099 penalty: 1867
57 300 Maserati Tipo 150S
Roberto Gorni / Angela Grasso
8056 penalty: 2847
58 150 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Gara
Massimo Guarini / Domenico Indelicato
7726 penalty: 2277
59 158 Aston Martin DB2 Team Car
Helmut Rothenberger / Michele Cicchetti
7638 penalty: 2480 + 400
60 99 Fiat 1100 E Monviso
Maurizio Medaglia / Elisabetta Turra
7616 penalty: 1868 + 500
61 147 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500S
Biagio Capolupo / Beatrice Saottini
7602 penalty: 2283
62 151 Lancia Aurelia B20 serie I
Raffaele Terlizzi / Paolo Monferino
7595 penalty: 2153
63 155 Ferrari 225 S Export Berlinetta Vignale
Marcello Fratini / Alessandro Bruni
7524 penalty: 2557 + 100
64 167 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
James Oag / Tom Ford
7492 penalty: 2132
65 116 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Pininfarina Cabriolet
Rodolphe le Conge Kleyn / Jan Willem le Conge Kleyn
7477 penalty: 2056 + 300
66 107 Fiat 1100 S
Marco Mattei / Gatta Marinella
7414 penalty: 2294
67 226 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Silvano Barbiero / Patrizia Barbiero
7246 penalty: 2198 + 600
68 355 Triumph TR3
Emanuel Piona / Geronimo La Russa
7191 penalty: 2151
69 317 Ferrari 250 MM Vignale Spider
Federico Guasti / Alessandro Barbiano di Belgiojoso
7152 penalty: 2810 + 300
70 160 Aston Martin DB2
F. Masetti Zannini / Luigi Cherubini
6889 penalty: 2319 + 600
71 196 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Roberto Chiossi / Carlo Sighicelli
6877 penalty: 1678 + 200
72 166 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Franco Pisa / Gianpaolo Pisa
6871 penalty: 2928
73 161 Aston Martin DB2
Ralf Bender / Gabriele Paukens
6849 penalty: 2839 + 300
74 334 Fiat 1100/103 E TV
Angelo Primo Mattiuzzi / Giorgio Viscione
6818 penalty: 2036
75 322 Jaguar C-Type
Terry Bramall / Liz Bramall
6774 penalty: 3327
76 231 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
Ermanno Keller / Paolo Paganin
6746 penalty: 2760 + 100
77 246 Lancia Aurelia B20 series IV
Andrea Bruschetta / Antonella Rebuffoni
6724 penalty: 3113
78 299 Maserati Tipo 150S
Paolo Berton / Lara Sonda
6673 penalty: 3520 + 200
79 219 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Enrico Colombo / Carlo De Bernardi
6624 penalty: 2863
80 101 Cisitalia 202 C Cabrio
Franco Bandera / Michele Bandera
6557 penalty: 1727 + 1200
81 283 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Tadeusz Wesolowski / Pawel Nawrocki
6454 penalty: 2991 + 400
82 227 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
Ronald Cryns / Philippe Quatennens
6402 penalty: 3248
83 232 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Fabio Mascarini / Anna Mascarini
6304 penalty: 2761
84 278 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Gert Dittert / Gaby Eickmann-Pohl
6240 penalty: 3222
85 279 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dieter Glockner / Edith Fiermann
6154 penalty: 3474 + 300
86 280 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Armando Pasotti / Aldo Pasotti
6074 penalty: 3315 + 200
87 336 MG ZA Magnette
Marco Fragni / Osvaldo Girelli
5980 penalty: 3169 + 300
88 252 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Silvano Gerani / Paolo Gerani
5919 penalty: 2964 + 400
89 248 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Cesare Mauri / Guido Camillo Lersa
5707 penalty: 3443
90 262 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Berlinetta series II
Jutta Roschmann / Gabriele Bürger
5701 penalty: 4119
91 109 Lancia Aprilia 1500
William Scott Russell / An Wang Sung
5663 penalty: 3229 + 700
92 168 Jaguar XK 120 FHC SE
Zach Miles / Guy Woodcock
5484 penalty: 3402
93 98 Giannini 750 Sport
Luca Maggiorelli / Giovanni Maggiorelli
5443 penalty: 4169
94 308 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Vignale
Phillip Hylander / Oliver Wheeler
5090 penalty: 4987 + 400
95 206 Peugeot 203
Tiziana Padovano / Lorenza Serena
5061 penalty: 4017 + 300
96 264 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Christian Gabka / Johann Zeilhofer
5022 penalty: 3414 + 400
97 218 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Renzo Barbirato / Claudio Giorgetti
4956 penalty: 4243 + 400
98 118 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
Joel Berg / Kajsa Leander - Berg
4936 penalty: 4503 + 300
99 325 Jaguar D-Type
Adrian Johnson / Clare Johnson
4933 penalty: 4840 + 100
100 351 Maserati A6G/54
Damian Cessario / Daniele Turrisi
4925 penalty: 4474 + 300
101 179 Ferrari 212 Export Touring Berlinetta
Paolo Casella / Mario Corti
4906 penalty: 4254 + 300
102 276 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Albert Carreras
4892 penalty: 4343 + 800
103 295 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Evelyne Westerman / Princess Annette Sekrève
4780 penalty: 4992
104 195 DKW F91 3=6 Sonderklasse
Udo Feser / Peter Freser
4743 penalty: 3193 + 300
105 222 Porsche Pre-A Coupé 1500
Marco Merati Foscarini / Marco Betocchi
4684 penalty: 4316 + 300
106 282 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Franco Polotti / Renzo Polotti
4365 penalty: 4694 + 300
107 376 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Stephan Germann / Imke Hartmann
4141 penalty: 5481
108 259 Aston Martin DB2/4
Martin J. Hoermann / Thomas J. Hoermann
4141 penalty: 5654 + 300
109 230 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
Alberto Martegani / Agostino Maccacaro
4002 penalty: 4428 + 700
110 202 Fiat 1100/103 Zagato
Maurizio Ceretti / Giambruno Falduto
3997 penalty: 4537
111 344 MG MG A 1500
Stephen Dixon / Gordon Palmer
3920 penalty: 5491
112 370 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Paolo Zanardi / Davide Tizzi
3871 penalty: 5183 + 500
113 192 Citroën 2CV AZ
Christian Baier / Margot Baier
3721 penalty: 4927 + 800
114 111 Bristol 400
Tonnie van Deijne / Kevin van Deijne
3671 penalty: 5104 + 200
115 265 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Christian Kramer / Helmut Maassen
3510 penalty: 5259 + 900
116 126 Jaguar XK 120 Aluminium
Richard Beattie / Jorge Koechlin
3504 penalty: 5735 + 600
117 194 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Ralph Dolega / Karl-Heinz Kamm
3474 penalty: 4289 + 1800
118 236 Triumph TR2
Tom Callanan / Ciaran Geogegan
3465 penalty: 5437 + 900
119 163 Ferrari 225 Europa Vignale Coupé
Axel Urban / Andrea Brandstetter
3371 penalty: 5749 + 300
120 346 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Fritz Oesterle / Marcus Goerig
3310 penalty: 4722 + 1200
121 314 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Renato Personeni / Sergio Sala
3300 penalty: 5852 + 300
122 193 Fiat 500 C
Luca Vitali / Massimo Vitali
3296 penalty: 4495 + 600
123 266 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Graf von Moltke Oechsner / Klaus-Dieter Voehringer
3273 penalty: 6165 + 200
124 254 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Virginio Vilardi / Giuseppe Minerva
3113 penalty: 5437 + 200
125 247 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann / Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
2971 penalty: 6016 + 500
126 255 Austin-Healey 100 BN1
Henning Thomsen / Casper Elgaard
2927 penalty: 6631 + 300
127 186 Jaguar C-Type
Gary Barlett / Julie Coxall
2884 penalty: 5892 + 900
128 121 Veritas RS
Aldolphus Leonardus Jans / Renaldo Schrave
2857 penalty: 6471 + 100
129 312 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
David J. Large / Jonathan Everard
2716 penalty: 6742 + 200
130 320 Jaguar C-Type
Mike O'Driscoll / Ed Kinney
2449 penalty: 6912 + 300
131 306 Maserati 150 S
Renato Boni / Alberto Ferdenzi
2365 penalty: 7411 + 100
132 157 Ferrari 212 Inter Vignale Coupé
Julio Batista / Pablo Batista
2308 penalty: 7166 + 300
133 356 Triumph TR3
Luca Parenti / Valentina Sicca
2292 penalty: 6911
134 350 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint Zagato
McKeel Hagerty / James Angus Forsyth
2272 penalty: 5294 + 1400
135 216 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon
Julien Lachicotte McCall / Michael Hodgson
2185 penalty: 6840 + 300
136 352 Maserati A6G/54
Giuseppe Baldi / Matteao Del Fante
1959 penalty: 7106 + 400
137 288 O.S.C.A. MT4-TN
Elad Shraga / Antoine Bertrand Cornut
1849 penalty: 7553 + 1000
138 315 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
PierLuigi Boglioli / Guido Capelli
1828 penalty: 8258 + 100
139 261 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Coupé Pinin Farina
Henk van den Berg / Daan ter Braak
1687 penalty: 7336 + 800
140 199 Siata 1100 TV
Albert Streminski / Karin Streminski
1571 penalty: 5917 + 1200
141 337 Fiat 1900 Granluce
Mauro Pasotti / Osvaldo Faustini
1368 penalty: 7917 + 1200
142 365 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Terry Lister / Peter Veit
1314 penalty: 8844 + 300
143 321 Jaguar C-Type
Peter Neumark / Robert Coucher
1265 penalty: 7474 + 1000
144 340 Land Rover P4 75
Robert Fluttert / Laurent Fluttert
785 penalty: 6651 + 1900
145 117 Aston Martin DB2
Daniel A. Waltenberg / Rene Wagner
660 penalty: 7503 + 1400
146 110 Lancia Aprilia
Giuseppe Anichini / Giampaolo Dugini
537 penalty: 7857 + 1400
147 307 Fiat 8V Zagato
Jan De Reu / Sabine Goethals
-720 penalty: 7398 + 3100
148 142 Alfa Romeo 1900 Doppio Corpo
Alberto Cazzani / Manuela Piatti
-1675 penalty: 1092 + 500
149 294 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Gijs van Lennep / Arie Luyendyk
-4084 penalty: 2901
150 228 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Mario Stuppelli / Alberto Scorsetti
-4489 penalty: 2412
151 311 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Michael Darcey / Steve Hutchinson
-5105 penalty: 3994 + 100
152 305 Maserati A6 GCS
Dean Meiling / Terrance Hefty
-5328 penalty: 3302 + 600
153 239 Fiat 8V Zagato
John B. Croul / Spencer B. Croul
-5917 penalty: 2983 + 900
154 176 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Coupé
Oscar Brocades Zaalberg / Pieter van Lookeren Campagne
-6573 penalty: 3018 + 1300
155 270 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Karlheinz Koegel / Julian Koegel
-6768 penalty: 3945 + 700
156 224 MG MGA 1500
Bruce Chapman / William Chapman
-7491 penalty: 4857
157 143 Fiat AR 51 Campagnola
Giovanni Piepoli / Carlo Capovilla
-7676 penalty: 4358 + 400
158 233 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Michel Guegan / Gregory Jongerlink
-7738 penalty: 5155 + 200
159 114 Austin-Healey Elliott
Andreas Astaller / Daniela Gaillinger
-7952 penalty: 3811 + 1500
160 122 Maserati A6 GCS
Karl Josef Bode / Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
-8315 penalty: 5765 + 1000
161 263 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Peter van Huellen / Juergen Flimm
-9656 penalty: 7691
162 269 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Pierre Mirabaud / Jean-Paul Cayre
-9715 penalty: 6533 + 700
163 303 Arnold Bristol Bolide
George Jenkins / Mark Stitzer
-11360 penalty: 8035 + 1300
164 124 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Henning Andersen / John Andersen
-12181 penalty: 8692 + 1600
165 208 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Berlina
Giorgio Squadrani / Mariarosa Zanchi
-12527 penalty: 8864 + 1600
166 360 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Mario Rigotti / Maria Cristina Di Bona
-13841 penalty: 786
167 358 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Giovanni Pizzoccaro / Sofia Pizzoccaro
-15581 penalty: 1677 + 200
168 354 AC Ace
Bruno Marini / Gianfranco Fratus
-17043 penalty: 3211 + 100
169 362 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Vittorio Taglia / Alfredo Comune
-17516 penalty: 2538 + 600
170 343 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marzio Villa / Maria Cristina Abello
-18038 penalty: 3286 + 100
171 292 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Kurt Engelhorn / Michael Antony Tuke
-20739 penalty: 5283 + 1000
172 104 Cisitalia 202 MM Nuvolari Spider
Marc Newson / Stuarth Parr
-21498 penalty: 5949 + 1400
173 215 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
Marcus Jordan / Ralph Alex
-21596 penalty: 5120 + 800
174 367 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Michael Stehle / Burkhard Nachtigall
-21641 penalty: 5622 + 800
175 359 Lancia Aurelia B20 series VI
Richard Borgonon / Dennis Mahoney
-22744 penalty: 6767 + 800
176 366 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Uschi Glas-Hermann / Dieter Hermann
-23080 penalty: 8293 + 400
177 381 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198-I Alu
Alberto Cefis / Andrea Cefis
-23432 penalty: 6481 + 1700
178 326 Jaguar D-Type
Jonathan Turner / David Hall
-23526 penalty: 7525 + 1500
179 188 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
Richard Rawlins / Harold Street
-25099 penalty: 8887 + 2500
180 297 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marc Hoffmann / Oliver Maierhofer
-31315 penalty: 3674 + 1100
181 139 Volkswagen 1/11
Urs Gafner / Jacqueline Gafner
-33192 penalty: 5337 + 700
182 144 Siata Daina
Klaus Sartorius / Andreas Klein
-33325 penalty: 6043 + 500
183 178 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta
Robert van Zyl / Robert van Zyl jr.
-33524 penalty: 6218 + 1400
184 240 Fiat 8V Zagato
David Reidie / Diane Reidie
-45984 penalty: 6607 + 700
185 289 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Anthony Pickering / John Pickering
-46414 penalty: 19617 + 600
186 329 Saab 93A
Jan Ake Jonsson / Cristian Alexa Jonsson
-46778 penalty: 7485 + 700
187 115 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Touring Coupe
Karl-Helmut Larkamp / Hans-Joachim Sander
-47389 penalty: 7485 + 900
188 281 Jaguar XK 120 OTS SE
Jost Wennemar Dislich / Toma Laurent
-47519 penalty: 7511 + 1000
189 361 Austin-Healey 100 BN2
Gianluigi Carlo Viscardi / Antonella Corni
-55380 penalty: 3880 + 100
190 260 Aston Martin DB2/4
Reginald C. Fuchs / Linda Fuchs
-57674 penalty: 5490 + 800
191 328 Saab 93
Victor Muller / Oliver Muller
-61112 penalty: 8376 + 1500
192 323 Cooper T33
Derek Hood / Steven Riedling
-68383 penalty: 4584 + 1600
193 137 Ermini Sport Siluro
Remo Squarcia / Lorenzo Squarcia
-69914 penalty: 4402 + 1600
194 310 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Diego Ribadeneira / Barry Lundgren
-70409 penalty: 6140 + 2400
195 220 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Emilio Doneda / Valeria Doneda
-80929 penalty: 4472 + 300
196 316 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Pierre Mellinger / Phil Ward
-82581 penalty: 7271 + 400
197 257 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Stefano Ricci / Mauro Lotti
-82891 penalty: 6668 + 900
198 213 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Claudio Canducci / Sanzio Lombardi
-85001 penalty: 7419 + 2700
199 191 Allard J2
Robert Francis / Pamela Francis
-10804 penalty: 6727 + 2700
200 318 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
John Megrue jr. / Christopher Megrue
-10877 penalty: 7885 + 2800
201 290 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD 1500
Venanzioro (Ven) Fonte / Nicholas (Nick) Fonte
-11564 penalty: 3222 + 500
202 223 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Konstantin Sixt / Manuel Mühling
-13990 penalty: 2222 + 2700
203 185 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Ken McConomy
-15733 penalty: 4423 + 3100
204 273 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Hans Joachim Mass / Miki Biasion
-16873 penalty: 4356 + 2700
205 327 Fiat 600
Giuseppe Zioni / Raffaella Baccolo
-18201 penalty: 6401 + 2600
206 112 Austin-Healey Westland
Hans Bloemendaal / Dick Bloemendaal
-19190 penalty: 5471 + 1200
207 284 Jaguar XK 140 OTS MC
Jacopo Fratini / Andrea Zini
-20145 penalty: 3340 + 300
208 291 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 2AD spider
Ananda Covindassamy / Guy Pasquini
-20160 penalty: 3682 + 1100
209 182 Aston Martin DB3
Quirina Louwman / Erich Schüte
-21091 penalty: 2244 + 600
210 241 Fiat 8V
Giuliano Bensi / Giulio Bensi
-21140 penalty: 1130 + 1700
211 258 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Pinin Farina
Gilberto Focardi / Andrea Focardi
-21734 penalty: 5241 + 2500
212 349 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint series II
Kai Diekman / Emmerich Endresz
-28842 penalty: 3764 + 2000
213 363 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Erich Sixt / Alexander Sixt
-33402 penalty: 1797 + 900
214 97 Fiat Zanussi 750
Marc Rooker / Mirella Rooker
DNF penalty:
215 105 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Giampaolo Bonechi / Giovanna Magi
DNF penalty:
216 113 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Turismo
Giuseppe Maggi / Sergio Buraccini
DNF penalty:
217 120 Maserati A6 1500
Luca Bortolotti / Andrea Bortolotti
DNF penalty:
218 127 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Annette Mason / Nick Mason
DNF penalty:
219 129 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Karen Richards / David Richards
DNF penalty:
220 130 Panhard Dyna X 86
Massimo Panari / Giuliano Berselli
DNF penalty:
221 133 Giannini 750 Sport
Parrinello L. Attardo / Pierantionio Ercoli
DNF penalty:
222 134 Siata 300 BC
Luigi Carlini / Michele Cozzi
DNF penalty:
223 136 O.S.C.A. MT4
Marco Marchesi / Frederico Marchesi
DNF penalty:
224 140 Fiat 1400
Dario Mozzetti / Franco Ronchi
DNF penalty:
225 141 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Mario Righele / Giancarlo Atturi
DNF penalty:
226 148 Porsche 356 Pre-A Coupé 1500
Fabio Castelli / Gianantionio Valli
DNF penalty:
227 153 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Touring
Corrado Lopresto / Niccolò Ghedini
DSQ penalty:
228 154 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Cabriolet Pininfarina
Jim Gianopulos / Osval Scacco de Santis
DNF penalty:
229 156 Ferrari 340 America Ghia Coupé
Josef Panis / Anja Schiemann
DNF penalty:
230 164 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Fabio Rizzinelli / Boffelli A. Lamberti
DNF penalty:
231 172 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Damian Pozzoli / Gabriel Wiegers
DNF penalty:
232 177 Ferrari 212 Export "Fontana" Spider
Peter M. Carlino / Robert Kauffmann
DNF penalty:
233 180 Aston Martin DB3
Umberto Monti / Emanuela Malberti
DNF penalty:
234 181 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Pat Melling
DNF penalty:
235 183 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
David Coulthard / Mika Hakkinen
DNF penalty:
236 184 Jaguar XK 120 alu
Peter S. Kalikow / Nicholas Kalikow
DNF penalty:
237 187 Healey Nash mod. S1 Roadster
Alessandro Gamberini / Pier Luigi Nobili
DNF penalty:
238 189 Ferrari 275 S / 340 Scaglietti Spider
Michael Willms / Dani Seidensticker
DNF penalty:
239 190 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Engelbertus Kersten / Thecla Bodewes
DNF penalty:
240 204 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marco Rollinger / Dany Rollinger
DNF penalty:
241 205 Volkswagen 1/11
Peter Michael Hornik / Susan Paris
DNF penalty:
242 207 Peugeot 203 C
Elena Titova / Evgeniy Basov
DNF penalty:
243 214 Mercedes-Benz 220 A
Francesco Martella / Gabriele Savarese
DNF penalty:
244 229 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Sprint Pininfarina
Ennio Barozzi / Vea Barozzi
DNF penalty:
245 234 Maserati A6G/54
Jay Kay / Lee Maxted-Page
DSQ penalty:
246 238 Triumph TR2
Oliviero Cargnoni / Paolo Gnutti
DNF penalty:
247 242 Fiat 8V
Ove Wackermann / Anja Wulff
DNF penalty:
248 243 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Ray Uiterwaal / Arthur Brouwer
DNF penalty:
249 245 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Rossella Prevosti / Christian Marcon
DNF penalty:
250 249 Lancia Aurelia B24 GT Spider 'America'
Emanuele Dora / Paolo Vaccari
DNF penalty:
251 250 Lancia Aurelia B20 series III
Guy Verhofstadt / Pierre Lallemand
DNF penalty:
252 253 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Claudia Tagliaferri / Elisa Panzeri
DNF penalty:
253 267 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Paul Evan Stewart / Jackie Stewart
DNF penalty:
254 268 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Abraham Schot / Gaspare Capparoni
DSQ penalty:
255 271 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Axel Steiger / Stephen Engels
DNF penalty:
256 272 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Jacob Barata Filho / Joachim Maier
DNF penalty:
257 274 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Khaled Juffali / Khalli Amiouni
DNF penalty:
258 275 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W-198-I
Pierre Gilles Gromand / Reinhard Lyhs
DNF penalty:
259 277 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Loris Beghetto / Francesco Beghetto
DNF penalty:
260 287 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Carlo Dolcini / Mariarita Paterlini
DNF penalty:
261 293 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Wim Van Gierdegom / Tom De Gres
DNF penalty:
262 296 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Jan Lammers / Chris Zegers
DNF penalty:
263 298 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Stefano Marinelli / Carlo Bonometti
DNF penalty:
264 301 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
John F. Megrue sr. / Lizanne G. Megrue
DNF penalty:
265 302 Arnold Bristol Bolide
Eric Brumenil / Natalya Zadrian
DNF penalty:
266 304 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
Ercole Caggiati / Alessandro Caggiati
DNF penalty:
267 309 Maserati 250 S
Marco Martegani / Carola Prevosti
DNF penalty:
268 313 Aston Martin DB3 S
Thierry Lombard / Henri-Louis Maunoir
DNF penalty:
269 319 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Dieter F. Griesenbach / Horst Lichter
DNF penalty:
270 324 Jaguar D-Type
Bernhard Kuhnt / Christoph Walther
DNF penalty:
271 330 Abarth 750 GT Zagato
Carl Gustav Magnusson / Cecilia Magnusson
DNF penalty:
272 338 Citroën DS 19
Louis Grenier / Guy Gervais
DNF penalty:
273 342 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Claudio Vidoli / Alberto Angaroni
DNF penalty:
274 353 AC Ace
Paolo Carlini / Alessandro Franzi
DNF penalty:
275 368 BMW 507
Bernd Werndl / Alexandra Schoerguber
DNF penalty:
276 371 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Jacky Ickx
DNF penalty:
277 373 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
Claudio Caggiati / Emilio Sassi
DNF penalty:
278 374 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Antonio Alberoni / Ermanno Cozza
DNF penalty:
279 375 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Dr. Wolf Zweifler
DNF penalty: