Italy (ITA) 2008 Mille Miglia
Wednesday 14 - Sunday 18 May 2008


Starting from 2008 the Mille Miglia has been handed over for five years to a new organisation consisting of three highly specialised companies: MAC Group, Meet Comunicazione and Sanremorally.

The route goes clockwise from Brescia to Rome and back, on the fabled Mille Miglia roads crossing six regions: Lombardy, Veneto, Emilia Romagna, Umbria and Lazio on the way down, adding Tuscany on the way back.

Each road has its history, its anecdotes, its traditions. The eighty some years since the first Mille Miglia have seen changes along the roadside, as has Italy, but something unchangeable and unchanging remains: the passion inspired by the Freccia Rossa, symbol of the Mille Miglia.

Piazza della Vittoria, Brescia, Brescia, Italy

Stages

Thursday 15 May 2008 PASSO-1
Friday 16 May 2008 PASSO-2
Saturday 17 May 2008 PASSO-3

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Class 1 1930 OM 665 SS
Red · HH-OM 418 H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Ulrich Knoche
  • Berthold Bonekamp
2 Class 1 1925 OM 665 Superba
Dark Red · YK 3511 (GB)
  • Kate Howie
  • Ian Murray
3 Class 1 1927 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
chassis 26406 · Dark Red · M-JC 700H (D)
  • Johann Georg Fendt
  • Corinna Barbara Fendt
4 Class 1 1928 OM 665 Superba
Dark Blue · MY 352 ? (GB)
  • Classic Cars Club Russia
  • Boris Bazhenin
  • Nadia Bajenina
5 Class 1 1928 OM 665 Superba
Black
  • Roberto Gaburri
  • Maria Gaburri
6 Class 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Dark Red · 94027 CO (I)
  • Paul Klotz
  • Carlo Giordani
7 Class 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Sport
chassis 211371 · Dark Red · M-AR 728 H (D)
  • Carsten G. Eckert
  • Ralf Weber
8 Class 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Dark Red
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Luciano Viaro
  • Antonio Viaro
9 Class 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Dark Red
  • Enrico Franciosi
  • Elisabetta De Paoli
10 Class 1 1926 Bugatti Type 37 A
French Blue · CCX 828 (GB)
  • Jurg König
  • Felix Leinhard
11 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 37
French Blue · ZA 238 SG (I)
  • Bruno Ferrari
  • Carlo Ferrari
12 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 37 A
  • Guido Foresti
  • Pietro Foresti
15 Class 1 1928 Bugatti Type 37 A
chassis 37314 · Cream · 322
  • Bugatti
  • Simon Kirkpatrick
  • Frederica Kirkpatrick
16 Class 1 1930 Bugatti Type 37 A
  • Giuseppe Cavagna di Gualdana
  • G. Cavagna di Gualdana
18 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 40
Yellow / Black · BS D87021 (I)
  • Patrick de Coninck
  • Albert Michiels
19 Class 1 1930 Bugatti Type 40 A
Yellow · BD D87021
  • Ivanno Frascari
  • Alberto Piraccini
20 Class 1 1929 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Dark Red · EI.VS.003
  • Scuderia Autieri d'Italia
  • Mirko Farina
  • Massimo Capozio
21 Class 1 1925 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
chassis 4610 · Pale Blue · KPF 3 (GB)
  • Giacomo Foglia
  • Paola Boselli
22 Class 1 1925 Bugatti Type 35 A
Yellow
  • Giulio Felloni
  • Riccardo Felloni
23 Class 1 1926 Bugatti Type 35 A
Cream · BS 9076
  • Carlos Sielecki
  • Juan Hervas
24 Class 1 1925 Bugatti Type 35 A
Pale Blue · ZA 384 WC (I)
  • Giuseppe Brevini
  • Franca Tazzioli
25 Class 1 1922 Diatto Type 20 Targa Florio
  • Daitto
  • Pietro Scarpellini
  • Maddalena Scarpellini
26 Class 1 1925 Lancia Lambda
Black · AM-31-92 (NL)
  • Victor Muller
  • Joanna Muller-Heder
27 Class 1 1925 Bugatti Type 35 T
Pale Blue · YM 3412 (GB)
  • Bebert Michael Goettsche
  • Federico Goettsche
28 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 43
Dark Blue · HG-EB 43H (D)
  • Gerhard Roeser
29 Class 1 1927 Bugatti Type 44
Black · AH-92-48 (NL)
  • Cees Jansen
  • Kathleen Tucker
30 Class 1 1929 Chrysler 75 Le Mans
Black · EAX 134
  • Francisco Orden
  • Alejandro Marian Gache
31 Class 1 1928 Bentley 4½ litre Open Tourer
Dark Green · GE 1973 (GB)
  • Hasso G. Nauck
  • Ursula Nauck
32 Class 1 1927 Bentley 6.5 Litre Allweather Open Tourer
Dark Green · HH-FA 758H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Peter van Hullen
  • Joachim Secker
33 Class 1 1927 Bentley Speed Six
chassis TW 2703 · Dark Green · YE 3752 (GB)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Jürgen Grossmann
  • Dieter Ammer
34 Class 2 1932 Fiat 508 Balilla Spider 3M
Blue · EI.VS.005
  • Scuderia Autieri d'Italia
  • Giacomo Matteace
  • Domenico Abbenante
35 Class 2 1933 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Red · 29408 PC
  • Sergio Dossi
  • Michela Dossi
36 Class 2 1934 Lancia Augusta Belna Cabriolet
Beige · OAA.960 (B)
  • W. Dominique Cruyt
  • Piero Quercioli
37 Class 1 1930 Fiat 514 C
Red · M-JC 100H ? (D)
  • Ezio Perletti
  • Enzo Ciravolo
38 Class 1 1930 Fiat 514 S Mille Miglia
  • Ezio Ronzoni
  • Francesco Doneda
39 Class 1 1930 Alfa Romeo 8C 1750 Turismo
Beige · TI 26412 (CH)
  • Arturo Pellegatta
  • Stefano Coratelli
40 Class 2 1933 MG J4 Midget
Dark Green · CP 438 CZ (I)
  • Luigi Rossi
  • Giuseppe Sassi
41 Class 2 1934 MG K3
Dark Green · AYH 202 (GB)
  • Douglas Hampson
  • Peter Fenichel
42 Class 1 1930 Riley 9 Brooklands
K 020 YA (177 RUS) licence
Pale Blue · KR 8625 (GB)
  • Classic Cars Club Russia
  • Andrey Pankovskiy
  • Pavel Pankovskiy
43 Class 1 1928 Rally ABC
Dark Blue
  • Forza J
  • Massimo Campailla
  • Ettore Campailla
44 Class 2 1932 Aston Martin Le Mans
Blue · HGK530 NA ..
  • Takao Ebi
  • Shigeki Ebi
45 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Dark Red · ALN 211 (GB)
  • Flaminio Valseriati
  • Andrea Guerini
46 Class 2 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
  • Sergio Sisti
  • Enrico Sisti
48 Class 2 1934 Aston Martin International Mk. II
  • Rubinetterie Bresciane
  • Aldo Bonomi
  • Tarcisio Bonomi
49 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Black / Beige · 132 XUF (GB)
  • Jaime Pueche
  • Ignacio Pueche
50 Class 1 1930 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Dark Red · GN 57 (GB)
  • Fernando Sanchez Zinny
  • Juan Bartolome'
51 Class 1 1930 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Dark Red · 72407 B6 (I)
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Axel Marx
  • Alberto Bona
53 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS
chassis 10814311 · Dark Blue · UAS 988
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Claudio Scalise
  • Daniel Claramunt
54 Class 2 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Dark Red · HY 5053 (GB)
  • Sam Thomasson
  • Colin Pool
55 Class 2 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
French Blue · DE-52-69 (NL)
  • Evert Louwman
  • Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
56 Class 2 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Blue · KFO 427 (GB)
  • Hugh Ian Taylor
  • David Aspin
57 Class 2 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31051 · L6 / 2.969 cc · Bright Green · GO 51 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Joanna van der Kroft
58 Class 2 1932 Talbot AV 105
Green · PJ 7363 (GB)
  • David Thomson
  • Gareth Holding
59 Class 1 1930 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
chassis SM3924 · Dark Green · GO 2641 (GB)
  • Geoffrey Ford
  • Richard Gary Ford
60 Class 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Black · B-BF 1H (D)
  • Bernd Fuesting
  • Karl-Helmut Larkamp
61 Class 1 1930 Mercedes-Benz 720 SS
Red · S-OV 12H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Michael Bock
  • Gotzi
62 Class 1 1929 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
White · BI-X 9H (D)
  • Anke Rückwarth
  • Peter Vlasov
63 Class 2 1934 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Red · 86489 NA (I)
  • Gianfranco Civini
  • Franca Spada
64 Class 2 1934 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Dark Red · ZA 364 CW (I)
  • Claudio Capponi
  • Giacomo Pedrini
65 Class 2 1935 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Dark Red · TKN530 SE 19 (J)
  • Shubun Kitami
  • Hirofumi Igarashi
66 Class 2 1933 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Black · BS E87967 (I)
  • Cristian Dell'Aglio
  • Laura Dell'Aglio
67 Class 2 1936 Lancia Aprilia
Black · 923102 MI (I)
  • Carlo Giudice
  • Pietro Giudice
68 Class 2 1938 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Dark Grey · EI.VS.008
  • Scuderia Autieri d'Italia
  • Francesco Quatrana
  • Angelo Lombardi
69 Class 2 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
chassis 813915 · Dark Red · DL-26-83 (NL)
  • Jay Iliohan
  • Richard Ebbink
70 Class 2 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Dark Red · 65119 MI (I)
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Francesco Bonfanti
  • Federico D'Amico
71 Class 2 1936 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Red · 4384 CZ (I)
  • Alberto Riboldi
  • Fabio Salvinelli
72 Class 2 1938 Fiat 508 CS MM
Red · CT A00001 (I)
  • Giuseppe Boscarino
  • Francesco Scriffignano
73 Class 2 1935 Aston Martin
Black · ZH 63315 (CH)
  • Gunter R. Kaser
  • Helga Kern Kaser
74 Class 2 1935 Aston Martin
Black · VD 40401 (CH)
  • Chopard
  • Karl-Friedrich Scheufele
  • Christine Scheufele
75 Class 2 1937 Riley Sprite
  • Ralf Emmerling
  • Ulrike Emmerling-Korst
76 Class 2 1936 Frazer Nash BMW 319/55
Light Blue / Dark Blue · EGH ... (GB)
  • Andrea Mandel-Mantello
  • Mattia Noccera
77 Class 2 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
Black · FGY 409 (GB)
  • Michael Dee
  • Jane Dee
78 Class 2 1940 BMW 328 Rennsport
Silver · M-MF 328H (D)
  • BMW Mobile Tradition
  • Klaus Draeger
  • Michael Paul
79 Class 2 1936 Wanderer W 25 K
Dark Green · IN-W 88H (D)
  • Audi MG
  • Reinhard Buchl
  • Marianne Buchi
80 Class 2 1937 BMW 327 Convertible
Brown / Cream · MRF-327H (D)
  • BMW Mobile Tradition
  • Ian Robertson
  • Daniel Tasch
81 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
Blue · M-GA 328H (D)
  • BMW Mobile Tradition
  • Ludwig Willisch
  • Prinz Leopold von Bayern
82 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
  • BMW Mobile Tradition
  • Ulrich Knieps
  • Hans Hamer
83 Class 2 1937 BMW 328
  • BMW Mobile Tradition
  • Tom Purves
  • James Berrien
85 Class 2 1938 BMW 328
Black / Beige · EBJ 719 (GB)
  • Manuel Eliçabe
  • Julian Lepphaille
86 Class 2 1938 BMW 328
Silver
  • Gianmaria Aghem
  • Rossella Conti
87 Class 2 1938 BMW 328
Cream · M-PF 328H (D)
  • BMW Classic
  • Marco Saltalamacchia
  • Andrea Castronovo
88 Class 2 1939 BMW 327/328
Black / Dark Red · M-PB 327H (D)
  • BMW Mobile Tradition
  • Paolo Kessisoglu
  • Luca Bizzarri
89 Class 2 1939 BMW 328
  • Andrew Baker
  • Edwards Blakeney
90 Class 2 1937 Wanderer W 25 K
Dark Blue · IN-W 34H (D)
  • Audi AG
  • Stefan Gruhsem
  • Thomas Heinze
91 Class 2 1937 Wanderer W 25 K
Black · IN-AU 25H (D)
  • Audi AG
  • Toni Melfi
  • Frank Heidmann
92 Class 2 1938 Wanderer W 25 K
Licht Grey / Dark Green · IN-W 1938H (D)
  • Audi AG
  • Rupert Stadler
  • Bernhard Ostmann
93 Class 2 1937 Austin-Healey 100
Black · ZA 923 DK (I)
  • Brembo
  • Matteo Tiraboschi
  • Luca Bombassei
94 Class 2 1938 Lancia Astura
Dark Red · 594400 VR (I)
  • Thomas Nicolis
  • Silvia Nicolis
95 Class 2 1938 Austin-Healey 100
Grey metallic · WW-GT 37H (D)
  • Jaguar
  • Frank Gotthardt
  • Helmut Freis
96 Class 2 1938 Jaguar SS 100
Red · BJW 507 (GB)
  • Estral
  • Armando Vincoli
  • Maria Laura Vincoli
97 Class 2 1937 Alvis Speed 25 SC
also license TI 33791 (I)
Cream · CKV 868 (GB)
  • Rudolf W. Hug
  • Erhard F. Grossnigg
98 Class 2 1936 Lagonda LG 45
Dark Green · K 222 YA (17 (RUS)
  • Classic Cars Club Russia
  • Yuriy Luzhkov
  • Elena Baturina
99 Class 3 1949 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Black · 435678 VI (I)
  • Rubinetterie Bresciane
  • Marino Massagrande
  • Adriano Cerneaz
100 Class 3 1949 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Black · 435678 VI (I)
  • Platek Light
  • Alessandro Donati
  • Armando Donati
101 Class 3 1947 Austin-Healey Westland
Bronze metallic
  • Harm Altena
  • Jan Altena
102 Class 3 1948 Austin-Healey Elliot
Bronze metallic · GWD 42 (GB)
  • George Jenkins
  • Mark Stitzer
103 Class 3 1947 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 S Berlinetta
Dark Red · BN-DA 63H (D)
  • Elizaveti Askochenskiy
  • Eberhard Thiesen
104 Class 3 1948 Bandini 750 Sport
Silver
  • Luca Maggiorelli
  • Gianna Martini
105 Class 3 1949 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Silver
  • Giampaolo Bonechi
  • Giovanna Magi
106 Class 3 1947 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
chassis 073 · Red · ZA 048 JJ (I)
  • Alberto Bordogna
  • Paolo Cartabbia
107 Class 3 1947 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Red · 24739 BS (I)
  • Estral
  • Alberto Castelli
  • Mauro Micillo
108 Class 3 1947 Fiat 1100 S
chassis 500006 · Red
  • Sergio Borla
  • Edoardo Borla
109 Class 3 1947 Fiat 1100 S
Silver · ZA 390 KD (I)
  • Anixter MFU
  • Riccardo Bonalumi
  • Francesca Agrati
110 Class 3 1948 Fiat 1100 S
Dark Grey · AHY 182 (I)
  • Peter Schaad
  • Jurgen Jencquel
111 Class 3 1948 Fiat 1100 S
Red · TKN500 RA 41 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Yukinobu Sato
  • Akira Okubo
112 Class 3 1948 Fiat 1100 S
Red · 26110 BS (I)
  • Luigi Francas
  • Aldo Rossi
113 Class 2 1946 Carnevalli Fiat 580 C
Dark Red · ZA 566 YJ (I)
  • Francesco Sonvico
  • Marco Bruschelli
114 Class 3 1947 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Red · 811668 BS (I)
  • Massimo Danieli
  • Paolo Danielli
116 Class 3 1948 Mariani Gilco 1100 Sport
Dark Red · 155501 ROMA (I)
  • Estral
  • Michele Cibaldi
  • Matteo Besenzoni
117 Class 3 1950 Fiat 1100 Colli
Blue metallic · 4N 9152 MI (I)
  • Luca Brunori
  • Carlo Brunori
119 Class 2 1946 HRG 1500 Special
Green · HLO 169 (GB)
  • Macko Laqueur
  • Matthias Laqueur
120 Class 3 1951 Frazer Nash Mille Miglia
Dark Green · XHX 193 (GB)
  • Philip Champion
  • Chris Chilcott
121 Class 3 1949 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Dark Blue · SHA-MM 4H (D)
  • Matthias Metz
  • Sybille Metz
122 Class 3 1947 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
  • Alessandra Giorgetti
  • Matteo Giorgetti
123 Class 3 1953 Fiat 500 C
Dark Grey · 88036 BS (I)
  • Emilio Quaranta
  • Francesco Vollono
124 Class 3 1952 Lancia Ardea
Grey · 26248 BG (I)
  • Giuseppe Candini
  • Marcello Candini
125 Class 3 1951 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Olive Green · EI.VS..015
  • Scuderia Autieri d'Italia
  • Mario Righele
  • Giovanni Piepoli
126 Class 3 1952 Lancia Aurelia B21 Berline
Dark Blue · 114145 SI (I)
  • Erwin Botzner
  • Claudio Gentile
127 Class 3 1951 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Dark Blue / Silver
  • Corrado Lopresto
  • Elena Maggiore
128 Class 3 1950 Fiat 750 MM Zagato
Red · 672010 BS (I)
  • Leonardo Garatti
  • Luigi Garatti
129 Class 3 1949 Cisitalia 202 SC Spider Castagna
Black · DB 202 XJ (I)
  • Luigi Zampaglione
  • Gianfranco Ronchi
130 Class 3 1950 Cisitalia 202 SC
Red · 145140 MO (I)
  • Giuseppe Desenzani
  • Dario Dagnolo
131 Class 3 1950 Cisitalia 202 B
Dark Green · ZA 665 NK (I)
  • Novella Martini
  • Laura Marzari
132 Class 3 1950 Cisitalia 202 SC
Black
  • Daniel Diaz-Luna
  • Griffen Diaz-Luna
133 Class 3 1951 Siata Daina Gran Sport
Red · M-ZF 999H (D)
  • Horst Keil
  • Joerg Eisenbach
134 Class 3 1952 Porsche 356 1500
Silver · N-XX 356H (D)
  • Werner Schmidt
  • Maximilian Schmidt
135 Class 3 1952 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Silver · ZA 372 WC (I)
  • Marco Cajani
  • Giacinto Mariani
136 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Silver · TI 300884 (CH)
  • Luigi Carlini
  • Gianluca Ambrosetti
137 Class 3 1952 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Vignale
chassis 0217 EL · Green over Black · H 0582 BBB
  • Julio Batista
  • Pablo Battista
138 Class 3 1951 Aston Martin DB2
Dark Green · SIM-DB 52H (D)
  • Francesco Masetti Zannini
  • Sergio Gerosa
139 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Grey metallic · ZA 736 VX (I)
  • Ralf Bender
  • Gabriele Paukens
140 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Green metallic · RE 693333 (I)
  • Acciaierie Valbruna
  • Gresele Massimo Amenduni
  • Ferruccio Ferasin
141 Class 3 1953 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Black (Red grill) · LU 463282 (I)
  • Vitali
  • Luca Vitali
  • Massimo Vitali
142 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 212 Inter Touring Berlinetta
chassis 0215 EL · Red · 473 UXA
  • Daniel Ghose
  • Carol Campbell
143 Class 3 1951 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dark Grey metallic · MS-XK 120H (D)
  • Rudolf Grotefels
  • Stefanie Grotefels
144 Class 3 1951 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
chassis 671546 · Silver · JWK 650 (GB)
  • Stefano Biondetti
  • Carlo A. Steinhauslin
145 Class 3 1951 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dark Green · BS D05577 (I)
  • Alessandro Levi
  • Giuseppe Lunardi
146 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Silver · AR 260 PW (I)
  • Dario Crespi
  • Erika Crespi
147 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Black · M-XK 13H (D)
  • SIXT
  • Karl Josef Bode
  • Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
148 Class 3 1954 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dark Blue · 423 PCP 75 (F)
  • Jose' Rosinski
  • Jean-Claude Thiriet
149 Class 3 1952 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Black · PS 442097 (I)
  • Giuliana Teodori
  • Ivana Theodori
150 Class 3 1950 Siata Amica
Red · 151730 MI (I)
  • Maurizio Burnengo
  • Michele Burnengo
151 Class 3 1951 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Red · 207448 TO (I)
  • Guglielmo Medeghini
  • Loredana Stanga
152 Class 3 1951 Bandini 750 Sport
Dark Red · 65032 ROMA (I)
  • Bruno Roma
  • Primo Ider
153 Class 3 1952 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
French Blue · 207363 MI (I)
  • Team Piloti Forlivieri
  • Germano Venturi
  • Luigi Lazzari
154 Class 3 1951 Veritas Dyna
Beige · DD-58-23 (NL)
  • Joannes Collette
  • Henry Wissing
155 Class 3 1950 Ermini 1100 Sport
Pale Blue · ZA 408 WC (I)
  • Gilberto Focardi
  • Andrea Focardi
156 Class 3 1951 Ermini 1100 Sport
Silver · CS 995KM
  • Giovanni Celli
  • Claudio Picazo
157 Class 3 1951 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Red · ZA 176 LK (I)
  • Marco Marchesi
  • Federico Marchesi
158 Class 3 1952 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Red · CL 193370
  • Luigino Grasselli
  • Silvana Savaris
159 Class 2 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
Red · DMX 357 (GB)
  • Terry Bramall
  • Alan Beardshaw
160 Class 3 1951 Frazer Nash Le Mans replica
Olive Green
  • Richard Parsons
  • Louise Northwood
161 Class 3 1948 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2002 · Red
  • James Martin
  • Sarah Bennett-Baggs
162 Class 3 1949 HW Alta
Green metallic · NPA 5 (GB)
  • Rik de Muelenaere
  • Nancy Verlee
163 Class 3 1950 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Berlinetta LM
chassis 0026 M · 2.341 cc · French Blue
  • James Croul
  • Massimo Raimondi
164 Class 3 1949 Austin-Healey Silverstone
  • Gianfranco Mazzola
  • Claudio Poggi
165 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Dark Red · M ... 7 (GB)
  • Enrico Scio
  • Fabio Scio
166 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Blue · CFF 342 (USA)
  • Marco E. Trevisan
  • Urs Ernst
167 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
  • Thomas Hubner
  • Anja Hubner
168 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Red · BM 307 FX (I)
  • Andrea Baronchelli
  • Luca Baronchelli
169 Class 3 1950 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Green metallic · 619 AYC 13 (F)
  • Thierry Chanoine
  • Pascal Dzieciol
170 Class 3 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
chassis 0176 ED · Red · 47527 BS ? (I)
  • Gabriele Artom
  • Johan Freder Lemercier
171 Class 3 1952 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
chassis 0198 ET · Red · JFO 508 (GB)
  • Marc Newson
  • Charlotte Stockdale
172 Class 3 1952 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
Silver (Blue accents) · S 0638 (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Mika Häkkinen
  • Jurgen Zollter
173 Class 3 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC005 · Pale Green · MDU 212 (GB)
  • Richard Frankel
  • Peter Flood
174 Class 3 1949 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
chassis 670035 · Silver · UZR 636 (S)
  • Kajsa Leander - Berg
  • Joel Berg
175 Class 3 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Cream · NUB 120 (GB)
  • Jaguar
  • Maximilian Noetzli
  • Stephan Voegeli
176 Class 3 1950 Biondetti Jaguar Special
Red · BJ 620 PJ (I)
  • Gino Perbellini
  • Andrea Perbellini
177 Class 3 1951 Healey Nash model 51
Cream
  • Nash Healey
  • Alessandro Gamberini
  • Pierluigi Nobili
178 Class 3 1951 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
chassis 0082 A · Dark Red
  • Giuliano Cané
  • Robert Primmer
179 Class 3 1950 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Pale Blue · AM-35-70 (NL)
  • Engelbert Kersten
  • Thecla Elisabe Bodewes
180 Class 3 1949 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Pale Blue · AL-75-28 (NL)
  • Han J.M.C. Brouwers
  • Frank Soree
181 Class 3 1951 Allard J2
  • Gary Fitzgerald
  • Paul Dean
182 Class 3 1951 Allard K2
Black · BS 73342 (CH)
  • Stephan Musfeld
  • Dominik Musfeld
183 Class 3 1952 Allard J2X Le Mans
Red · DAJ X 2 H (QATAR)
  • Peter Reichle
  • Kukawa Bee
184 Class 3 1954 DKW 3=6 Sonderklasse F91
Black · IN-F 91H (D)
  • Audi AG
  • Michael Kirchberger
  • Christian Steiger
185 Class 3 1955 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Grey (Green roof) · BS E99587 (I)
  • Infracom/Next
  • Giovanni Gambari
  • Luca Gambari
187 Class 3 1954 Volkswagen VW 1/11
Grey metallic · K-VW 1954H (D)
  • Wolfgang Schlinkert
  • Rolf Bruemmer
188 Class 3 1953 Peugeot 203
Beige · 419561 BO (I)
  • Peugeot
  • Virginio Lugli
  • Gianni Del Zoppo
189 Class 3 1954 Peugeot 203
Black · ZA 456 WP (I)
  • Alberto Donghi
  • Giacomo Donghi
190 Class 3 1954 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Beige · S-O 23H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Bernard Canonne
  • Cristophe Wilmart
191 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Black · 243497 ROMA (I)
  • Mercedes-Benz Italia
  • Valerio Bettoja
  • Virginia Bettoja
192 Class 3 1953 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Grey · 27282 BC (I)
  • Giacomo Filippo Solari
  • Augusto Tucci
193 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Beige · 51794 CR (I)
  • Anixter MFU
  • Maurizio Ubiali
  • Rino Tarolli
194 Class 3 1953 Lancia Aurelia B22 Berline
Grey · 8870 TE (I)
  • Massimo Panari
  • Stefano Vezzelli
195 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 220
Black
  • Rolf-Heinrich Wedemeier
  • Hermann Stolle
197 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 220
  • Mercedes-Benz Italia
  • Francesco Martella
  • Franco Bruno Ronchi
198 Class 3 1952 Chrysler Saratoga
  • Gary Peterson
  • David Frederick
199 Class 3 1954 Fiat 1100/103 TV Coupe Pinin Farina
Grey metallic · VB 3 WKE (A)
  • Manfred Loy
  • Teiko Echigo
200 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
  • Giovanni Turriziani
  • Paolo Bracalini
201 Class 3 1954 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500 S
  • Mario Simoni
  • Giuseppe Landini
202 Class 3 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Cream · ZA 843 FD (I)
  • Davide Frizza
  • Luciana Micheli
203 Class 3 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Red · DH 082 TY (I)
  • Gianfranco Sangalli
  • Roberto Botti
204 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Cream · BO G38817 (I)
  • Stefano Consoli
  • Alberto Fontana
205 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
  • Germani Trasporti
  • Gabriele Baruzzi
  • Roberto Cherubini
206 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
  • Porsch AG
  • Patricia Scholten
  • Birgit Priemer
207 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
White · AH 356 TM (I)
  • Giovanni Moceri
  • Sabrina Baroli
208 Class 3 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster 1600
Silver · AH 356 DR (I)
  • Franca Boni
  • Monica Barziza
209 Class 3 1955 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Black · 84055 GE (I)
  • Matteo Colombini
  • Michele Colombini
210 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Grey · W 2250 B (A)
  • Georg Geyer
  • Franz Steinbacher
211 Class 3 1955 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
chassis 2118 · Grey · VIE-PJ 28H (D)
  • Jaroslaw Pawluk
  • Peter Dietrich
212 Class 3 1952 Fiat 8V Zagato
Blue / Black · TKS531 SU 72 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Masaaki Kurihara
  • Shinzo Tanaka
213 Class 3 1953 Fiat 8V
Red · 442 NB (GB)
  • Anthony Pickering
  • John Pickering
214 Class 3 1953 Fiat 8V
Red · AL-66-31 (NL)
  • Ruggero Magnoni
  • Giuliano Magnoni
215 Class 3 1952 Fiat 8V
Red · G91946 MI (I)
  • NH Hoteles
  • Gabriele Burgio
  • Paolo Migliorini
216 Class 3 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Cream over Red · AL-13-83 (NL)
  • Michiel Bakker
  • Henk van der Kwast
217 Class 3 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Black · 219434 MI (I)
  • Mauro Castelpietra
  • Augusta Migliorati
218 Class 3 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Black
  • SIGLA.COM
  • Giordano Mozzi
  • Guido Ceccardi
219 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
2451 cc · Black · 300731 NA (I)
  • Andrea Francesco Silva
  • Luca Magnoni
220 Class 3 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Grey · 630900 GE (I)
  • Giuseppe Rapisarda
  • Giovanni Colombo
221 Class 3 1954 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Lightgrey · 134754 BO (I)
  • Giovanni Vivenzi
  • Paolo Farina
222 Class 3 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Olivegreen metallic · 54417 B5
  • Alberto Galvagni
  • Massimo Cantarelli
223 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100
Cream · AN 100 EW (I)
  • Paolo Macchi
  • Gian Enrico Dutschler
225 Class 3 1955 Aston Martin DB2/4
Dark Green · 55 DMF (GB)
  • Charles Cross
  • Monique Gardiner
226 Class 3 1955 Aston Martin DB2/4
Dark Green · BL 9906 (CH)
  • Werner M. Schumacher
  • Denise Schumacher
227 Class 3 1956 Aston Martin DB2/4
Olivegreen metallic · 41811 (GB)
  • Thierry Hilger
  • Myriam Muller
228 Class 3 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
2975 cc · Black · M-SL 16H (D)
  • SIXT
  • Erich Sixt
  • Alexander K. Sixt
229 Class 3 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Cream · BI-Y 6H (D)
  • Schueco Oldtimer Team
  • Dirk Hindrichs
  • Bernotat Wulf
230 Class 3 1954 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · WM-SL 30H (D)
  • Schueco Oldtimer Team
  • Peter Ulrich
  • Hans Peter Willis
231 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · BS F01300 (I)
  • Ugo Gussalli Beretta
  • Donato Benetti
232 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Green · DD 300 EF (I)
  • Marco Frizza
  • Cesare Frizza
233 Class 3 1957 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Cream · WM-HK 99H (I)
  • Schueco Oldtimer Team
  • Wolfgang Schneider
  • Heinz Haskamp
235 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Red · S-O 25H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Volker Wiedmeyer
  • Gabriella Pession
236 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Grey · S-F 45H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Kaspar Capparoni
  • Abram Shot
237 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · S-OK 54H (D)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Johannes Offergeld
  • Andreas Burkhart
238 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · 961 UXD (GB)
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Wilfred Steffen
  • Nigel Stead
239 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · OS-JG 3H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Manfred Diedrichs
  • Roman Diedrichs
240 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
chassis 198 040 5500576 · Dark Red metallic · VD 40476 (CH)
  • Chopard
  • Karl-Friedrich Scheufele
  • Albert Carreras
241 Class 3 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · SLF-M 68H (D)
  • Schueco Oldtimer Team
  • Roberto Brovazzo
  • Leonardo Acri
242 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Silver · ID 300 LZ ? (I)
  • Loris Beghetto
  • Giampietro Didone'
243 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
  • Brembo
  • Roberto Vavassori
  • Romano Zanini
244 Class 3 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Silver · AN 318 CF (I)
  • Bregoli
  • Mauro Bregoli
  • Camilla Bregoli
245 Class 3 1951 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
Bronze metallic · LWK 707 (GB)
  • Jaguar
  • John O'Donnell Connell
  • Ben Oliver
246 Class 3 1955 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Red · TKS300 NU 69 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Hiroshi Hisatomi
  • Kuniko Hisatomi
247 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Coupé
chassis 0399 GT · Dark Red metallic (Silver roof) · AH 878 BR (I)
  • Pier Giorgio Mastroeni
  • Maddalena Boletti
248 Class 3 1953 Bandini 750 Sport Siluro
Silver
  • Dino Bandini
  • Michele Orsi
249 Class 3 1953 Bandini 750 Sport
Red (White nose and stripe) · B 002 AX (19 (RUS)
  • Classic Cars Club Russia
  • Tatiana Pankovskaya
  • Olga Safenina
250 Class 3 1953 Moretti 750 Sport CM54
Dark Red · GR 37948 (CH)
  • Gabriella Binkert
  • Corrado Bechetti
251 Class 3 1954 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Dark Red · ...H (D)
  • Ralph Dolega
  • Brigitte Schaaf-Dolega
252 Class 3 1953 Siata 300 BC
Red · 38121 TN (I)
  • Arcangelo Vincenzi
  • Angelo Pontiroli
253 Class 3 1954 Siata 1100 TV
Silver · K-DI 3324H (D)
  • Albert Streminski
  • Wolfgang Trilsbach
254 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Red · 446 XUG (GB)
  • Craig Davis
  • David Nee
255 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
chassis 1131 · Red · ZA 636 DM (I)
  • Claudio Cristofoletti
  • Claudio Locati
256 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Red
  • Estral
  • Enzo Cibaldi
  • Ugo Ranzetti
257 Class 3 1953 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Red · JFS ... (GB)
  • Meredith Earl
  • Gavin Pickering
258 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0064 · Silver
  • Porsche AG
  • Klaus Bischof
  • Nicole Nagel
259 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0045 · Blue (Yellow hood) · AE-15-99 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Gijs van Lennep
  • Jan Lammers
260 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0089 · 1.498 cc · Cream · AM-18-95 (NL)
  • State of Art
  • Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau
  • Menno de Jong
261 Class 3 1955 Maserati Tipo 150S
chassis 1651 · Red
  • Paolo Berton
  • Lara Sonda
262 Class 3 1954 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
chassis 1151 · Red · CR 577 TW (I)
  • Metra
  • Valerio Marinelli
  • Achille Donati
263 Class 3 1951 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Black · XMC 2 (GB)
  • Michael Lerch
  • Maurizio Ciocca
264 Class 3 1953 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Dark Green · YMG 669 (GB)
  • Brandon Smith-Hilliard
  • Graham Peebles
265 Class 3 1953 Arnolt Bristol Bolide
Green metallic (Yellow nose band) · OBY.284 (B)
  • Eric Brumenil
  • Natalya Zadiran
266 Class 3 1948 Veritas RS 2000
Silver
  • Lutz Rathenow
  • Manfred Geisler
267 Class 3 1949 Veritas RS 2000
Silver · AM-46-29 (NL)
  • Adolphus Leonardus Jans
  • Andries Joseph Jans
268 Class 3 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
White (Red stripes) · 732 A (USA)
  • Bruce Male
  • Andrew Male
269 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
chassis 0580 MD · Red
  • Ercole Caggiati
  • Marco Caggiati
270 Class 3 1954 Triumph TR2
White · AT 000 JS (I)
  • Francesco Carlevaris
  • Nicola F. Carlevaris
271 Class 3 1954 Triumph TR2
Dark Green · 4T 3168 MI (I)
  • Anixter MFU
  • Fabrizio Vicari
  • Andrea Guidi
272 Class 3 1955 Triumph TR2
Red · DHG 513 (GB)
  • Gunther Klupfel
  • Marcello Klupfel
273 Class 3 1955 Triumph TR2
Dark Red · TKS532 RI 33 (J)
  • Forza J
  • Setsuko Imamura
  • Hiroko Arimura
274 Class 3 1955 Triumph TR2
Black · DSN 735
  • Pedro Augustoni
  • Maria José Eliçabe
275 Class 3 1955 Triumph TR2
Black · CY 680 FX ? (I)
  • Forza J
  • Tadakazu Kojima
  • Masahiro Fujino
276 Class 3 1955 Triumph TR2
Black · RH-TR 10H (D)
  • Bernd Diederichs
  • Corinna Diederichs
277 Class 3 1953 Conrero Sport
Dark Red
  • Stefano Canale
  • Anna Canale
278 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 2000 Sportiva
Silver · 72550 B6 (I)
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Richard M. Baron
  • Dougt Kott
279 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sport
Red · 72359 B6 (I)
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Francesca Grimaldi
  • Rossella Labate
280 Class 3 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Red · AA 081 FR (I)
  • Elidio Canale
  • Gianluca Ansanelli
281 Class 3 1954 Maserati 250 S
Red · AF 095 EM (I)
  • Michele Prevosti
  • Valentina Ernst
282 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Dark Green · EVV 106 (GB)
  • David Large
  • Jonathan Everard
284 Class 3 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Cream / Dark Blue metallic
  • Victor Jacob
  • Patrick Jacob
285 Class 3 1951 Aston Martin DB3
Dark Green · ZA 608 BF (I)
  • Umberto Monti
  • Marco Martegani
286 Class 3 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Olive Green metallic · 151 BNH (GB)
  • Quirina Louwman
  • Anisa Louwman
287 Class 3 1955 Aston Martin DB3S
chassis DB3S/101 · Dark Green · 323 AHA (GB)
  • Adrian Beecroft
  • Karsten Moller
288 Class 3 1953 Aston Martin DB3 S
Olive Green metallic (Yellow nose band) · GE 500 140 (CH)
  • Thierry Lombard
  • Henri-Louis Maunoir
289 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
chassis 0256 MM · Red · ZA 387 NC (I)
  • Mauro Lotti
  • Marcello Frattini
290 Class 3 1954 Ferrari 250 Monza Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0442 M · Dark Red · BO 39888 (I)
  • Giuseppe Prevosti
  • Rosella Prevosti
291 Class 3 1953 Gordini 24 S
Pale Blue · ... 675 (F)
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
  • Sarah Anais Bessade
292 Class 3 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SLR
Silver
  • Mercedes-Benz
  • Jochen Mass
  • Paul Ersing
293 Class 3 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Olive Green metallic (Red nose band)
  • Alice Bamford
  • Soren Ulrik Jessen
294 Class 3 1954 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0462 M · Red
  • Walter Burani
  • Giovanni Burani
295 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0530 M · Red · ZA 035 RF (I)
  • Giuseppe Scalvenzi
  • Rosa Apostoli
296 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Series II Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0534 MD · Red · 21565 B8 (I)
  • Mario Boglioli
  • Pier Luigi Boglioli
297 Class 3 1953 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
chassis 0272 M · Red
  • John Megrue jr.
  • Kyle Megrue
298 Class 3 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0526 M · Red (White nose and stripe) · FR-MZ 55H (D)
  • Dieter F. Griesenbach
  • Horst Lichter
299 Class 3 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Dark Green metallic · NDU 289 (GB)
  • Jaguar
  • Tim Watson
  • Mark Gillies
300 Class 3 1957 BMW Isetta 300 USA
Beige · AH 782 DY (I)
  • Pier Luigi Mercadanti
  • Gabriella Bastoni
301 Class 3 1957 Renault 4CV
Blue · 62421 BS (I)
  • Luciano Lui
  • Alberto Sassi
302 Class 3 1957 Saab 93
Pale Green · AH-01-53 (NL)
  • Christiaan F. Wentink
  • Jacob Erik Veldhuizen
303 Class 3 1953 Fiat 1100/103
Cream · 304007 MI (I)
  • Antonio Biasin
  • Luigino Gennaro
304 Class 3 1954 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Black · 15536 SV (I)
  • Maurizio Pradella
  • Enrico Riva
305 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Black · POLIZIA 2163 (I)
  • Polizia di Stato
  • Franco Muccione
  • Massimo Rodda
306 Class 3 1956 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Dark Blue / Light Blue · 39201 CT (I)
  • Officina Storica Abarth
  • Agatino Finocchiaro
  • Paola Marino
307 Class 3 1957 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Red · GR 159790
  • Carl Gustav Magnusson
  • Kolin Erik Magnusson
308 Class 3 1957 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Light Blue metallic · BS E75620 (I)
  • Giuseppe Cherubini
  • Cristiana Cherubini
309 Class 3 1957 DB HBR5
Blue metallic · 4421 VG 72 (F)
  • Bernard Deligny
  • Pierre Le Guil
310 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
French Blue · 41956 RA (I)
  • Marco Faggioli
  • Flippo Mingozzi
311 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Red · NU 16020
  • Paul Gregory
  • Nick Savage
312 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
  • Marzio Villa
  • Maria Cristina Abello
313 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Red · TI 2586 (CH)
  • Alessandro Fabiani
  • Camillo Costa
314 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
  • Giorgio Barvas
  • Nicoletta Grossi
315 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Cream
  • Diego Ribadeneira
  • Juan Pablo Ribadeneira
316 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Red · UXG 722 (GB)
  • Giorgio Magnoni
  • Lupo Carlo Morganti
317 Class 3 1957 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
  • Ruggero Brunori
  • Luigi Bigolini
318 Class 3 1956 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Silver · AW 356 NT (I)
  • Renato Gnutti
  • Riccardo Cristina
319 Class 3 1956 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
  • Joachim Schellhaas
  • Sebastian Schellhaas
320 Class 3 1956 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600S
  • Schlaeger M-Tech
  • Wolfgang Schlager
  • Thomas Linhardt
321 Class 3 1956 Porsche 356A Speedster 1600
Red · CA 4058 G ? (I)
  • Andrea Mina
  • Susanna Cominetti
322 Class 3 1957 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Silver · 826686 BS (I)
  • Rosario Daniele Spataro
  • Giacomo Bongiorno
323 Class 3 1955 AC Ace Bristol
Dark Red · PYF 800 ? (GB)
  • Mario Tomasoni
  • Michele Medda
324 Class 2 1953 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
  • Ennio Barozzi
  • Maurizio Zanni
325 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Paolo Pietro Artemi
  • Giancarlo Perini
326 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Red · BO F56733 (I)
  • Riccardo Di Bona
  • Mario Passanante
327 Class 3 1957 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Red · HH-AR 169H (D)
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Ralph Duckscheer
  • Markus Lupertz
328 Class 3 1955 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Red · D-SH 8H (D)
  • Stefan Hamelmann
  • Caroline Hamelmann
329 Class 3 1956 AC Ace
Red · VPA 999 (GB)
  • Hideki Togi
  • Yusuke Kobayashi
330 Class 3 1956 Triumph TR3
Black
  • Giovanni Luca Murru
  • Simone Viligiardi
331 Class 3 1954 Fiat 8V
chassis 106.000002
  • FIAT
  • Giuliano Bensi
  • Giulio Bensi
332 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
  • Giancarlo Stringhini
  • Luca Priori
333 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
  • Metra
  • Stefano Marinelli
  • Biava A. Giacomelli
334 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
  • Rubinetterie Bresciane
  • Cal Mosack
  • Glenn Mosack
335 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Black · BS E34295 (I)
  • Luigi Taschetti
  • Giuseppe Minerva
336 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
2451 cc
  • GMH Racing Team
  • Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann
  • Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
337 Class 3 1956 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Dark Blue · CR 449929
  • Giovanni Pizzoccaro
  • Silvana S. Pizzoccaro
338 Class 3 1955 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Pale Blue · ZA 262 YM (I)
  • Oscar Meier
  • Katerina Batouskova
339 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
  • Giovanni Camozzi
  • Anna Pilotelli
340 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
  • Anixter MFU
  • Roberto Deltratti
  • Enrico Deltratti
341 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Grey · 98526 FI (I)
  • Pietro Morini
  • Giannantonio Mingozzi
342 Class 3 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
  • Giovanni Repetto
  • Dario Caorsi
343 Class 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
  • Alberto Cabella
  • Fabio Rimoldi
344 Class 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100
Red / Black · AZ 007 HD ? (I)
  • Matteo Paolo Trombin
  • Mark Michael Trombin
345 Class 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Red / Cream
  • Filippo Conca
  • Giuseppe Conca
346 Class 3 1956 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
chassis 0533 GT · Light Blue metallic · M-GT 533H (D)
  • Christian Gabka
  • Sebastian Gabka
347 Class 3 1957 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Low Roof Coupé
chassis 0661 GT · Dark Red / Silver roof · CE 07365 (D)
  • Andreas Segler
  • Jochen Segler
348 Class 3 1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 0629 GT · Red (Light Blue stripe) · SPO 8220
  • Ferrari
  • Antonio Ghini
  • Cristina Valenza
349 Class 3 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Silver · DM-... (NL)
  • Luigi Prins
  • Denise Prins
350 Class 3 1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 0707 GT · Red (Yellow-Black-Yellow stripe) · OPL 199W (GB)
  • Johann Rupert
  • Anton Rupert
351 Class 3 1955 BMW 507
  • Daniel Peeters
  • Stephane Sertang
352 Class 3 1957 BMW 507
  • BMW Guarnieri
  • Mario Guarnieri
  • Guido Guarnieri
353 Class 3 1957 BMW 507
  • CNC
  • Thomas Haffa
  • Cristoph Walther
354 Class 3 1957 BMW 507
  • Franco Forti
  • Jacopo Danielli
355 Class 3 1956 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Cream · DM 481 AL (I)
  • Medeghini
  • Arturo Medeghini
  • Severino Medeghini
356 Class 3 1956 Ford Thunderbird
Black · SZ 64812 (CH)
  • Gerard Hassler
  • Roberto Vespa
357 Class 3 1957 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Red · IN-KM 58 H (D)
  • Audi AG
  • Wolfgang Egger
  • Christian Geistdorfer
358 Class 3 1957 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Light Blue metallic · IN-D 58 H (D)
  • Audi AG
  • Thomas Frank
  • Michael Schmatloch
359 Class 3 1957 Bandini 750 Sport
Red · BS 639834 (I)
  • Giulio Ramponi
  • Oreste Ramponi
360 Class 3 1956 Stanga 750 Sport
Red · ZA 084 P (I)
  • Franco Aime
  • Carlo Aime
361 Class 3 1957 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Red
  • Gian Paolo Cavagna
  • Angelo Seneci
362 Class 3 1955 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Red
  • Carlo Dolcini
  • Mariarita Paterlini
363 Class 3 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Red · 91125 B1 (I)
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Paolo Zanardi
  • Davide Tizzi
364 Class 3 1952 Alfa Romeo Disco Volante Spider
Red
  • Alfa Romeo
  • Maurizio De Marco
  • Luca Bergamaschi
366 Class 3 1956 Maserati 150 S
Red (Blue nose band) · CN 891 CY (I)
  • Federico Bianchi
  • Paolo Olivieri
367 Class 3 1957 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0145 · Silver · BT 550 Y (I)
  • Porsche Italia Classic Team
  • Bruno Ferracin
  • Mario Battistella
368 Class 3 1956 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 TN
Red
  • Peter Carlino
  • Richard Carlino
369 Class 3 1955 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
chassis 550-0057 · Silver · SPY.550 (B)
  • Robert Guillaume
  • Jean-Marc Cox
370 Class 3 1955 MG A
chassis EX 182/38 · Light Green / Cream · LBL 301 (GB)
  • Jon Savage
  • Jeremy Savage
371 Class 3 1956 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Silver
  • Patrizio Bertelli
  • Fabio Nucci
372 Class 3 1956 Ferrari 500 TR Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0634 MDTR · Red · DSL 753 (GB)
  • Pier Angelo Masselli
  • Carlo Sighicelli
373 Class 3 1957 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0658 MDTR · Red
  • Claudio Caggiati
  • Renato Boni
374 Class 3 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Red · NSF 483 (GB)
  • Laurence Bilton
  • Edward Chelsea
375 Class 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
Dark Blue (Red stripes) · 414 XUL (GB)
  • Anton Bilton
  • Brendan Patterson
376 Class 3 1956 Ferrari 860 Monza Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0604 M · Red · TFO 888 (GB)
  • Classic Team A. Ferretti
  • Norberto Ferretti
  • Susanna Martinis
377 Class 3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
Dark Green · 393 RW (GB)
  • Jaguar
  • Mike O'Driscoll
  • Howard Walker
378 Class 3 1957 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Grey · 588 000 CO (I)
  • Lancia
  • Mario Rigotti
  • Alfredo Altavilla
379 Class 3 1949 Fiat 1100 ES
Red · 101 275 BO (I)
  • Stefano Ricci
  • Alessandro Bruni
380 Class 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Dark Red · VI 954771 (I)
  • CVAE
  • Giancarlo Giacomello
  • Alessandro Spada
382 Class 2 1955 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500
Silver · GR 44356 (CH)
  • Reto Gansser
  • Hans Fueglistaler
385 Class 2 1956 Lotus XI
Dark Blue
  • Carlo Nalli
  • Federica Nalli
386 Class 2 1955 Triumph TR2
Cream · AN 498 CG (I)
  • Silvano Barbiero
  • Patrizia Barbiero
387 Class 2 1952 Porsche 356
Red · BS 281 YH (I)
  • Fabio Castelli
  • Gianantonio Valli
388 Class 2 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Dark Blue · ZA 238 DK (I)
  • Paolo Nicola
  • Emanuele Morteo

Results DAY 1

Pos No Class Car Points Info
1 86 Class 2 BMW 328
Gianmaria Aghem / Rossella Conti
4846 penalty: 19
2 8 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Luciano Viaro / Antonio Viaro
4781 penalty: 28
3 53 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS
Claudio Scalise / Daniel Claramunt
4623 penalty: 30
4 50 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Fernando Sanchez Zinny / Juan Bartolome'
4601 penalty: 51
5 23 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Carlos Sielecki / Juan Hervas
4591 penalty: 51
6 85 Class 2 BMW 328
Manuel Eliçabe / Julian Lepphaille
4321 penalty: 42
7 177 Class 3 Healey Nash model 51
Alessandro Gamberini / Pierluigi Nobili
4318 penalty: 24
8 45 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Flaminio Valseriati / Andrea Guerini
4287 penalty: 43
9 116 Class 3 Mariani Gilco 1100 Sport
Michele Cibaldi / Matteo Besenzoni
4128 penalty: 31
10 178 Class 3 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
Giuliano Cané / Robert Primmer
4105 penalty: 45
11 46 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Sergio Sisti / Enrico Sisti
4105 penalty: 210
12 5 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Roberto Gaburri / Maria Gaburri
4089 penalty: 84
13 4 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Boris Bazhenin / Nadia Bajenina
4085 penalty: 72
14 37 Class 1 Fiat 514 C
Ezio Perletti / Enzo Ciravolo
4073 penalty: 34
15 11 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37
Bruno Ferrari / Carlo Ferrari
3998 penalty: 60
16 71 Class 2 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Alberto Riboldi / Fabio Salvinelli
3880 penalty: 57
17 207 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Giovanni Moceri / Sabrina Baroli
3830 penalty: 31
18 9 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Enrico Franciosi / Elisabetta De Paoli
3748 penalty: 104
19 75 Class 2 Riley Sprite
Ralf Emmerling / Ulrike Emmerling-Korst
3625 penalty: 69
20 303 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103
Antonio Biasin / Luigino Gennaro
3587 penalty: 33
21 16 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Giuseppe Cavagna di Gualdana / G. Cavagna di Gualdana
3572 penalty: 105
22 114 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Massimo Danieli / Paolo Danielli
3552 penalty: 58
23 164 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Gianfranco Mazzola / Claudio Poggi
3516 penalty: 70
24 27 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 T
Bebert Michael Goettsche / Federico Goettsche
3422 penalty: 385
25 274 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Pedro Augustoni / Maria José Eliçabe
3412 penalty: 140
26 208 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1600
Franca Boni / Monica Barziza
3392 penalty: 85
27 295 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Giuseppe Scalvenzi / Rosa Apostoli
3389 penalty: 255
28 21 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
Giacomo Foglia / Paola Boselli
3381 penalty: 217
29 318 Class 3 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Renato Gnutti / Riccardo Cristina
3379 penalty: 83
30 176 Class 3 Biondetti Jaguar Special
Gino Perbellini / Andrea Perbellini
3364 penalty: 79
31 163 Class 3 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Berlinetta LM
James Croul / Massimo Raimondi
3311 penalty: 317
32 322 Class 3 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Rosario Daniele Spataro / Giacomo Bongiorno
3308 penalty: 297
33 165 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Enrico Scio / Fabio Scio
3303 penalty: 83
34 218 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giordano Mozzi / Guido Ceccardi
3276 penalty: 72
35 220 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giuseppe Rapisarda / Giovanni Colombo
3248 penalty: 59
36 277 Class 3 Conrero Sport
Stefano Canale / Anna Canale
3186 penalty: 230
37 387 Class 2 Porsche 356
Fabio Castelli / Gianantonio Valli
3157 penalty: 228
38 269 Class 3 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
Ercole Caggiati / Marco Caggiati
3128 penalty: 197
39 22 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giulio Felloni / Riccardo Felloni
3117 penalty: 216
40 48 Class 2 Aston Martin International Mk. II
Aldo Bonomi / Tarcisio Bonomi
3016 penalty: 140
41 246 Class 3 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Hiroshi Hisatomi / Kuniko Hisatomi
3003 penalty: 112
42 333 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Stefano Marinelli / Biava A. Giacomelli
2995 penalty: 224
43 51 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Axel Marx / Alberto Bona
2974 penalty: 202
44 10 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König / Felix Leinhard
2971 penalty: 251
45 106 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
Alberto Bordogna / Paolo Cartabbia
2965 penalty: 88
46 43 Class 1 Rally ABC
Massimo Campailla / Ettore Campailla
2915 penalty: 409
47 242 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Loris Beghetto / Giampietro Didone'
2913 penalty: 145
48 360 Class 3 Stanga 750 Sport
Franco Aime / Carlo Aime
2892 penalty: 197
49 361 Class 3 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Gian Paolo Cavagna / Angelo Seneci
2868 penalty: 118
50 326 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Riccardo Di Bona / Mario Passanante
2850 penalty: 296
51 15 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Simon Kirkpatrick / Frederica Kirkpatrick
2848 penalty: 547
52 362 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Carlo Dolcini / Mariarita Paterlini
2840 penalty: 147
53 30 Class 1 Chrysler 75 Le Mans
Francisco Orden / Alejandro Marian Gache
2787 penalty: 498
54 204 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Stefano Consoli / Alberto Fontana
2779 penalty: 302
55 94 Class 2 Lancia Astura
Thomas Nicolis / Silvia Nicolis
2757 penalty: 523
56 149 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giuliana Teodori / Ivana Theodori
2727 penalty: 151
57 323 Class 3 AC Ace Bristol
Mario Tomasoni / Michele Medda
2726 penalty: 574
58 256 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Enzo Cibaldi / Ugo Ranzetti
2725 penalty: 149
59 152 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Bruno Roma / Primo Ider
2705 penalty: 131
60 332 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giancarlo Stringhini / Luca Priori
2703 penalty: 298
61 64 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Claudio Capponi / Giacomo Pedrini
2687 penalty: 134
62 346 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
2670 penalty: 487
63 146 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dario Crespi / Erika Crespi
2667 penalty: 203
64 194 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B22 Berline
Massimo Panari / Stefano Vezzelli
2657 penalty: 369
65 87 Class 2 BMW 328
Marco Saltalamacchia / Andrea Castronovo
2623 penalty: 439
66 201 Class 3 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500 S
Mario Simoni / Giuseppe Landini
2618 penalty: 401
67 88 Class 2 BMW 327/328
Paolo Kessisoglu / Luca Bizzarri
2601 penalty: 426
68 221 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giovanni Vivenzi / Paolo Farina
2597 penalty: 284
69 255 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Claudio Cristofoletti / Claudio Locati
2584 penalty: 188
70 82 Class 2 BMW 328
Ulrich Knieps / Hans Hamer
2576 penalty: 513
71 79 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Reinhard Buchl / Marianne Buchi
2566 penalty: 194
72 42 Class 1 Riley 9 Brooklands
Andrey Pankovskiy / Pavel Pankovskiy
2534 penalty: 214
73 217 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Mauro Castelpietra / Augusta Migliorati
2516 penalty: 381
74 364 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Disco Volante Spider
Maurizio De Marco / Luca Bergamaschi
2485 penalty: 187
75 78 Class 2 BMW 328 Rennsport
Klaus Draeger / Michael Paul
2483 penalty: 564
76 273 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Setsuko Imamura / Hiroko Arimura
2478 penalty: 511
77 100 Class 3 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Alessandro Donati / Armando Donati
2477 penalty: 596
78 320 Class 3 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600S
Wolfgang Schlager / Thomas Linhardt
2475 penalty: 456
79 151 Class 3 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Guglielmo Medeghini / Loredana Stanga
2469 penalty: 220
80 286 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3
Quirina Louwman / Anisa Louwman
2468 penalty: 449
81 66 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Cristian Dell'Aglio / Laura Dell'Aglio
2466 penalty: 332
82 193 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Maurizio Ubiali / Rino Tarolli
2449 penalty: 288
83 6 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Paul Klotz / Carlo Giordani
2446 penalty: 652
84 301 Class 3 Renault 4CV
Luciano Lui / Alberto Sassi
2435 penalty: 427
85 12 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Guido Foresti / Pietro Foresti
2427 penalty: 842
86 72 Class 2 Fiat 508 CS MM
Giuseppe Boscarino / Francesco Scriffignano
2414 penalty: 759
87 28 Class 1 Bugatti Type 43
Gerhard Roeser
2410 penalty: 508
88 166 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco E. Trevisan / Urs Ernst
2404 penalty: 456
89 157 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marco Marchesi / Federico Marchesi
2401 penalty: 652
90 189 Class 3 Peugeot 203
Alberto Donghi / Giacomo Donghi
2365 penalty: 233
91 49 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Jaime Pueche / Ignacio Pueche
2361 penalty: 546
92 250 Class 3 Moretti 750 Sport CM54
Gabriella Binkert / Corrado Bechetti
2352 penalty: 578
93 143 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Rudolf Grotefels / Stefanie Grotefels
2346 penalty: 411
94 272 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Gunther Klupfel / Marcello Klupfel
2342 penalty: 740
95 39 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 1750 Turismo
Arturo Pellegatta / Stefano Coratelli
2334 penalty: 664
96 93 Class 2 Austin-Healey 100
Matteo Tiraboschi / Luca Bombassei
2326 penalty: 744
97 244 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Mauro Bregoli / Camilla Bregoli
2322 penalty: 465
98 111 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Yukinobu Sato / Akira Okubo
2313 penalty: 644
99 203 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Gianfranco Sangalli / Roberto Botti
2313 penalty: 306
100 155 Class 3 Ermini 1100 Sport
Gilberto Focardi / Andrea Focardi
2311 penalty: 427
101 117 Class 3 Fiat 1100 Colli
Luca Brunori / Carlo Brunori
2295 penalty: 576
102 150 Class 3 Siata Amica
Maurizio Burnengo / Michele Burnengo
2291 penalty: 420
103 55 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Evert Louwman / Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
2279 penalty: 701
104 223 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100
Paolo Macchi / Gian Enrico Dutschler
2275 penalty: 355
105 304 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Maurizio Pradella / Enrico Riva
2272 penalty: 540
106 353 Class 3 BMW 507
Thomas Haffa / Cristoph Walther
2270 penalty: 347
107 313 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alessandro Fabiani / Camillo Costa
2269 penalty: 364
108 231 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Ugo Gussalli Beretta / Donato Benetti
2268 penalty: 334
109 212 Class 3 Fiat 8V Zagato
Masaaki Kurihara / Shinzo Tanaka
2258 penalty: 538
110 20 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Mirko Farina / Massimo Capozio
2253 penalty: 865
111 285 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3
Umberto Monti / Marco Martegani
2246 penalty: 523
112 324 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Ennio Barozzi / Maurizio Zanni
2242 penalty: 728
113 343 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Alberto Cabella / Fabio Rimoldi
2238 penalty: 427
114 162 Class 3 HW Alta
Rik de Muelenaere / Nancy Verlee
2238 penalty: 447
115 356 Class 3 Ford Thunderbird
Gerard Hassler / Roberto Vespa
2236 penalty: 431
116 331 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Giuliano Bensi / Giulio Bensi
2224 penalty: 524
117 263 Class 3 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Michael Lerch / Maurizio Ciocca
2219 penalty: 439
118 258 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Klaus Bischof / Nicole Nagel
2210 penalty: 498
119 35 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Sergio Dossi / Michela Dossi
2208 penalty: 617
120 329 Class 3 AC Ace
Hideki Togi / Yusuke Kobayashi
2202 penalty: 549
121 96 Class 2 Jaguar SS 100
Armando Vincoli / Maria Laura Vincoli
2198 penalty: 554
122 76 Class 2 Frazer Nash BMW 319/55
Andrea Mandel-Mantello / Mattia Noccera
2198 penalty: 364
123 376 Class 3 Ferrari 860 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Norberto Ferretti / Susanna Martinis
2198 penalty: 469
124 113 Class 2 Carnevalli Fiat 580 C
Francesco Sonvico / Marco Bruschelli
2194 penalty: 424
125 243 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Roberto Vavassori / Romano Zanini
2175 penalty: 661
126 380 Class 2 Jaguar XK 120
Giancarlo Giacomello / Alessandro Spada
2165 penalty: 814
127 281 Class 3 Maserati 250 S
Michele Prevosti / Valentina Ernst
2162 penalty: 492
128 270 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Francesco Carlevaris / Nicola F. Carlevaris
2160 penalty: 584
129 248 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport Siluro
Dino Bandini / Michele Orsi
2156 penalty: 431
130 337 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Giovanni Pizzoccaro / Silvana S. Pizzoccaro
2152 penalty: 680
131 373 Class 3 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
Claudio Caggiati / Renato Boni
2150 penalty: 797
132 278 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 2000 Sportiva
Richard M. Baron / Dougt Kott
2150 penalty: 474
133 97 Class 2 Alvis Speed 25 SC
Rudolf W. Hug / Erhard F. Grossnigg
2135 penalty: 492
134 158 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Luigino Grasselli / Silvana Savaris
2134 penalty: 480
135 325 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Paolo Pietro Artemi / Giancarlo Perini
2130 penalty: 901
136 367 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Bruno Ferracin / Mario Battistella
2129 penalty: 650
137 232 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Marco Frizza / Cesare Frizza
2123 penalty: 439
138 261 Class 3 Maserati Tipo 150S
Paolo Berton / Lara Sonda
2119 penalty: 515
139 61 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SS
Michael Bock / Gotzi
2114 penalty: 570
140 63 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Gianfranco Civini / Franca Spada
2106 penalty: 585
141 7 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Sport
Carsten G. Eckert / Ralf Weber
2106 penalty: 738
142 112 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Luigi Francas / Aldo Rossi
2095 penalty: 603
143 73 Class 2 Aston Martin
Gunter R. Kaser / Helga Kern Kaser
2093 penalty: 672
144 271 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Fabrizio Vicari / Andrea Guidi
2074 penalty: 547
145 133 Class 3 Siata Daina Gran Sport
Horst Keil / Joerg Eisenbach
2068 penalty: 491
146 19 Class 1 Bugatti Type 40 A
Ivanno Frascari / Alberto Piraccini
2066 penalty: 849
147 314 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Barvas / Nicoletta Grossi
2065 penalty: 999
148 308 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Giuseppe Cherubini / Cristiana Cherubini
2061 penalty: 618
149 44 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Takao Ebi / Shigeki Ebi
2061 penalty: 866
150 105 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Giampaolo Bonechi / Giovanna Magi
2046 penalty: 519
151 62 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Anke Rückwarth / Peter Vlasov
2042 penalty: 872
152 131 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 B
Novella Martini / Laura Marzari
2041 penalty: 717
153 211 Class 3 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Jaroslaw Pawluk / Peter Dietrich
2031 penalty: 729
154 67 Class 2 Lancia Aprilia
Carlo Giudice / Pietro Giudice
2030 penalty: 590
155 291 Class 3 Gordini 24 S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Sarah Anais Bessade
2021 penalty: 823
156 92 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Rupert Stadler / Bernhard Ostmann
2019 penalty: 580
157 268 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
Bruce Male / Andrew Male
2010 penalty: 947
158 266 Class 3 Veritas RS 2000
Lutz Rathenow / Manfred Geisler
2007 penalty: 730
159 222 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Alberto Galvagni / Massimo Cantarelli
2007 penalty: 772
160 290 Class 3 Ferrari 250 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Giuseppe Prevosti / Rosella Prevosti
1998 penalty: 828
161 65 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Shubun Kitami / Hirofumi Igarashi
1990 penalty: 503
162 41 Class 2 MG K3
Douglas Hampson / Peter Fenichel
1976 penalty: 748
163 134 Class 3 Porsche 356 1500
Werner Schmidt / Maximilian Schmidt
1974 penalty: 893
164 378 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Mario Rigotti / Alfredo Altavilla
1973 penalty: 634
165 233 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Wolfgang Schneider / Heinz Haskamp
1955 penalty: 692
166 102 Class 3 Austin-Healey Elliot
George Jenkins / Mark Stitzer
1942 penalty: 723
167 58 Class 2 Talbot AV 105
David Thomson / Gareth Holding
1934 penalty: 840
168 180 Class 3 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Han J.M.C. Brouwers / Frank Soree
1915 penalty: 672
169 99 Class 3 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Marino Massagrande / Adriano Cerneaz
1914 penalty: 927
170 31 Class 1 Bentley 4½ litre Open Tourer
Hasso G. Nauck / Ursula Nauck
1912 penalty: 860
171 34 Class 2 Fiat 508 Balilla Spider 3M
Giacomo Matteace / Domenico Abbenante
1906 penalty: 1004
172 80 Class 2 BMW 327 Convertible
Ian Robertson / Daniel Tasch
1906 penalty: 598
173 228 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Erich Sixt / Alexander K. Sixt
1903 penalty: 1017
174 101 Class 3 Austin-Healey Westland
Harm Altena / Jan Altena
1893 penalty: 805
175 344 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100
Matteo Paolo Trombin / Mark Michael Trombin
1891 penalty: 591
176 305 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Franco Muccione / Massimo Rodda
1885 penalty: 639
177 249 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Tatiana Pankovskaya / Olga Safenina
1880 penalty: 572
178 185 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Giovanni Gambari / Luca Gambari
1869 penalty: 477
179 129 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC Spider Castagna
Luigi Zampaglione / Gianfranco Ronchi
1863 penalty: 659
180 108 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Sergio Borla / Edoardo Borla
1861 penalty: 680
181 330 Class 3 Triumph TR3
Giovanni Luca Murru / Simone Viligiardi
1860 penalty: 748
182 144 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Stefano Biondetti / Carlo A. Steinhauslin
1860 penalty: 761
183 191 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Valerio Bettoja / Virginia Bettoja
1840 penalty: 803
184 241 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Roberto Brovazzo / Leonardo Acri
1837 penalty: 712
185 300 Class 3 BMW Isetta 300 USA
Pier Luigi Mercadanti / Gabriella Bastoni
1834 penalty: 693
186 109 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Riccardo Bonalumi / Francesca Agrati
1834 penalty: 764
187 321 Class 3 Porsche 356A Speedster 1600
Andrea Mina / Susanna Cominetti
1833 penalty: 734
188 319 Class 3 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
Joachim Schellhaas / Sebastian Schellhaas
1832 penalty: 705
189 227 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Thierry Hilger / Myriam Muller
1826 penalty: 659
190 36 Class 2 Lancia Augusta Belna Cabriolet
W. Dominique Cruyt / Piero Quercioli
1818 penalty: 948
191 206 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Patricia Scholten / Birgit Priemer
1817 penalty: 667
192 229 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Dirk Hindrichs / Bernotat Wulf
1814 penalty: 905
193 259 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Gijs van Lennep / Jan Lammers
1814 penalty: 914
194 280 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
Elidio Canale / Gianluca Ansanelli
1811 penalty: 913
195 57 Class 2 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Joanna van der Kroft
1805 penalty: 1064
196 174 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
Kajsa Leander - Berg / Joel Berg
1801 penalty: 1140
197 262 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Valerio Marinelli / Achille Donati
1798 penalty: 1265
198 340 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Roberto Deltratti / Enrico Deltratti
1793 penalty: 1316
199 252 Class 3 Siata 300 BC
Arcangelo Vincenzi / Angelo Pontiroli
1783 penalty: 682
200 40 Class 2 MG J4 Midget
Luigi Rossi / Giuseppe Sassi
1774 penalty: 1010
201 60 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Bernd Fuesting / Karl-Helmut Larkamp
1771 penalty: 1460
202 169 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
1766 penalty: 1268
203 276 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Bernd Diederichs / Corinna Diederichs
1763 penalty: 849
204 345 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Filippo Conca / Giuseppe Conca
1751 penalty: 791
205 336 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann / Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
1749 penalty: 963
206 284 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Victor Jacob / Patrick Jacob
1747 penalty: 972
207 317 Class 3 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
Ruggero Brunori / Luigi Bigolini
1746 penalty: 788
208 18 Class 1 Bugatti Type 40
Patrick de Coninck / Albert Michiels
1745 penalty: 989
209 371 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Patrizio Bertelli / Fabio Nucci
1744 penalty: 858
210 349 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Luigi Prins / Denise Prins
1736 penalty: 1066
211 128 Class 3 Fiat 750 MM Zagato
Leonardo Garatti / Luigi Garatti
1736 penalty: 1196
212 91 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Toni Melfi / Frank Heidmann
1736 penalty: 1008
213 230 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Peter Ulrich / Hans Peter Willis
1722 penalty: 732
214 142 Class 3 Ferrari 212 Inter Touring Berlinetta
Daniel Ghose / Carol Campbell
1718 penalty: 1117
215 282 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
David Large / Jonathan Everard
1704 penalty: 935
216 24 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giuseppe Brevini / Franca Tazzioli
1704 penalty: 990
217 210 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Georg Geyer / Franz Steinbacher
1700 penalty: 863
218 275 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
1692 penalty: 1090
219 90 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Stefan Gruhsem / Thomas Heinze
1688 penalty: 992
220 141 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Luca Vitali / Massimo Vitali
1687 penalty: 1100
221 377 Class 3 Jaguar D-Type
Mike O'Driscoll / Howard Walker
1685 penalty: 1074
222 56 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Hugh Ian Taylor / David Aspin
1685 penalty: 1102
223 3 Class 1 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
Johann Georg Fendt / Corinna Barbara Fendt
1680 penalty: 1206
224 70 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Francesco Bonfanti / Federico D'Amico
1679 penalty: 901
225 209 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Matteo Colombini / Michele Colombini
1677 penalty: 893
226 335 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Luigi Taschetti / Giuseppe Minerva
1672 penalty: 983
227 355 Class 3 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Arturo Medeghini / Severino Medeghini
1670 penalty: 1268
228 77 Class 2 Aston Martin Speed Model
Michael Dee / Jane Dee
1662 penalty: 1281
229 81 Class 2 BMW 328
Ludwig Willisch / Prinz Leopold von Bayern
1660 penalty: 1073
230 170 Class 3 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
Gabriele Artom / Johan Freder Lemercier
1658 penalty: 994
231 69 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Jay Iliohan / Richard Ebbink
1654 penalty: 1131
232 147 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Karl Josef Bode / Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
1653 penalty: 1054
233 132 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC
Daniel Diaz-Luna / Griffen Diaz-Luna
1648 penalty: 937
234 160 Class 3 Frazer Nash Le Mans replica
Richard Parsons / Louise Northwood
1635 penalty: 880
235 253 Class 3 Siata 1100 TV
Albert Streminski / Wolfgang Trilsbach
1629 penalty: 1300
236 192 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Giacomo Filippo Solari / Augusto Tucci
1627 penalty: 808
237 140 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Gresele Massimo Amenduni / Ferruccio Ferasin
1624 penalty: 952
238 187 Class 3 Volkswagen VW 1/11
Wolfgang Schlinkert / Rolf Bruemmer
1623 penalty: 1037
239 352 Class 3 BMW 507
Mario Guarnieri / Guido Guarnieri
1617 penalty: 911
240 200 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Giovanni Turriziani / Paolo Bracalini
1615 penalty: 944
241 123 Class 3 Fiat 500 C
Emilio Quaranta / Francesco Vollono
1605 penalty: 1045
242 296 Class 3 Ferrari 500 Mondial Series II Spider Scaglietti
Mario Boglioli / Pier Luigi Boglioli
1605 penalty: 986
243 54 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Sam Thomasson / Colin Pool
1604 penalty: 1297
244 184 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Sonderklasse F91
Michael Kirchberger / Christian Steiger
1582 penalty: 834
245 279 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sport
Francesca Grimaldi / Rossella Labate
1578 penalty: 990
246 29 Class 1 Bugatti Type 44
Cees Jansen / Kathleen Tucker
1577 penalty: 1233
247 388 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Paolo Nicola / Emanuele Morteo
1572 penalty: 1094
248 267 Class 3 Veritas RS 2000
Adolphus Leonardus Jans / Andries Joseph Jans
1541 penalty: 1478
249 173 Class 3 Jaguar C-Type
Richard Frankel / Peter Flood
1532 penalty: 1522
250 136 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Luigi Carlini / Gianluca Ambrosetti
1529 penalty: 1089
251 139 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2
Ralf Bender / Gabriele Paukens
1525 penalty: 1085
252 148 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Jose' Rosinski / Jean-Claude Thiriet
1521 penalty: 1065
253 119 Class 2 HRG 1500 Special
Macko Laqueur / Matthias Laqueur
1509 penalty: 993
254 358 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Thomas Frank / Michael Schmatloch
1500 penalty: 883
255 145 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Alessandro Levi / Giuseppe Lunardi
1490 penalty: 1056
256 265 Class 3 Arnolt Bristol Bolide
Eric Brumenil / Natalya Zadiran
1484 penalty: 1094
257 386 Class 2 Triumph TR2
Silvano Barbiero / Patrizia Barbiero
1466 penalty: 1348
258 251 Class 3 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Ralph Dolega / Brigitte Schaaf-Dolega
1442 penalty: 1432
259 339 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Giovanni Camozzi / Anna Pilotelli
1440 penalty: 1092
260 237 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Johannes Offergeld / Andreas Burkhart
1437 penalty: 1097
261 260 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau / Menno de Jong
1436 penalty: 1200
262 197 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 220
Francesco Martella / Franco Bruno Ronchi
1432 penalty: 1321
263 327 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Ralph Duckscheer / Markus Lupertz
1432 penalty: 1211
264 311 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
1428 penalty: 1250
265 292 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SLR
Jochen Mass / Paul Ersing
1427 penalty: 1186
266 236 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Kaspar Capparoni / Abram Shot
1426 penalty: 1357
267 122 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Alessandra Giorgetti / Matteo Giorgetti
1422 penalty: 1192
268 168 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Andrea Baronchelli / Luca Baronchelli
1420 penalty: 1226
269 74 Class 2 Aston Martin
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Christine Scheufele
1412 penalty: 1164
270 104 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Luca Maggiorelli / Gianna Martini
1411 penalty: 1270
271 98 Class 2 Lagonda LG 45
Yuriy Luzhkov / Elena Baturina
1404 penalty: 1166
272 240 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Albert Carreras
1403 penalty: 1284
273 213 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Anthony Pickering / John Pickering
1396 penalty: 1248
274 154 Class 3 Veritas Dyna
Joannes Collette / Henry Wissing
1389 penalty: 1178
275 59 Class 1 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Geoffrey Ford / Richard Gary Ford
1389 penalty: 1433
276 382 Class 2 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500
Reto Gansser / Hans Fueglistaler
1368 penalty: 1240
277 188 Class 3 Peugeot 203
Virginio Lugli / Gianni Del Zoppo
1352 penalty: 1163
278 379 Class 3 Fiat 1100 ES
Stefano Ricci / Alessandro Bruni
1333 penalty: 1163
279 257 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Meredith Earl / Gavin Pickering
1315 penalty: 1271
280 89 Class 2 BMW 328
Andrew Baker / Edwards Blakeney
1309 penalty: 1507
281 135 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Marco Cajani / Giacinto Mariani
1303 penalty: 1409
282 307 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Carl Gustav Magnusson / Kolin Erik Magnusson
1300 penalty: 1379
283 347 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Low Roof Coupé
Andreas Segler / Jochen Segler
1298 penalty: 1380
284 316 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Magnoni / Lupo Carlo Morganti
1297 penalty: 1345
285 328 Class 3 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Stefan Hamelmann / Caroline Hamelmann
1297 penalty: 1440
286 83 Class 2 BMW 328
Tom Purves / James Berrien
1293 penalty: 1517
287 38 Class 1 Fiat 514 S Mille Miglia
Ezio Ronzoni / Francesco Doneda
1288 penalty: 1411
288 369 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Robert Guillaume / Jean-Marc Cox
1282 penalty: 1529
289 247 Class 3 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Coupé
Pier Giorgio Mastroeni / Maddalena Boletti
1275 penalty: 1281
290 357 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Wolfgang Egger / Christian Geistdorfer
1252 penalty: 1170
291 366 Class 3 Maserati 150 S
Federico Bianchi / Paolo Olivieri
1246 penalty: 1447
292 175 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Maximilian Noetzli / Stephan Voegeli
1241 penalty: 1523
293 302 Class 3 Saab 93
Christiaan F. Wentink / Jacob Erik Veldhuizen
1240 penalty: 1393
294 238 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Wilfred Steffen / Nigel Stead
1239 penalty: 1234
295 171 Class 3 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
Marc Newson / Charlotte Stockdale
1231 penalty: 1411
296 214 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Ruggero Magnoni / Giuliano Magnoni
1227 penalty: 1551
297 294 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Walter Burani / Giovanni Burani
1219 penalty: 1534
298 199 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103 TV Coupe Pinin Farina
Manfred Loy / Teiko Echigo
1207 penalty: 1421
299 245 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
John O'Donnell Connell / Ben Oliver
1198 penalty: 1416
300 167 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Thomas Hubner / Anja Hubner
1191 penalty: 1271 + 300
301 315 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Diego Ribadeneira / Juan Pablo Ribadeneira
1185 penalty: 1535
302 359 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Giulio Ramponi / Oreste Ramponi
1178 penalty: 1511
303 299 Class 3 Jaguar C-Type
Tim Watson / Mark Gillies
1177 penalty: 1505
304 385 Class 2 Lotus XI
Carlo Nalli / Federica Nalli
1175 penalty: 1394
305 363 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Paolo Zanardi / Davide Tizzi
1171 penalty: 1509
306 124 Class 3 Lancia Ardea
Giuseppe Candini / Marcello Candini
1167 penalty: 1330
307 198 Class 3 Chrysler Saratoga
Gary Peterson / David Frederick
1165 penalty: 1519
308 334 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Cal Mosack / Glenn Mosack
1163 penalty: 1565
309 310 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marco Faggioli / Flippo Mingozzi
1156 penalty: 1627
310 120 Class 3 Frazer Nash Mille Miglia
Philip Champion / Chris Chilcott
1150 penalty: 1571
311 297 Class 3 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
John Megrue jr. / Kyle Megrue
1149 penalty: 1533
312 205 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Gabriele Baruzzi / Roberto Cherubini
1133 penalty: 1582
313 68 Class 2 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Francesco Quatrana / Angelo Lombardi
1115 penalty: 1703
314 181 Class 3 Allard J2
Gary Fitzgerald / Paul Dean
1113 penalty: 1823
315 110 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Peter Schaad / Jurgen Jencquel
1110 penalty: 1685
316 225 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Charles Cross / Monique Gardiner
1104 penalty: 1655
317 219 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Andrea Francesco Silva / Luca Magnoni
1096 penalty: 1776
318 348 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Antonio Ghini / Cristina Valenza
1076 penalty: 1643
319 215 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Gabriele Burgio / Paolo Migliorini
1075 penalty: 1552
320 159 Class 2 Aston Martin Speed Model
Terry Bramall / Alan Beardshaw
1062 penalty: 1857
321 202 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Davide Frizza / Luciana Micheli
1059 penalty: 1746
322 374 Class 3 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Laurence Bilton / Edward Chelsea
1058 penalty: 1744
323 354 Class 3 BMW 507
Franco Forti / Jacopo Danielli
1057 penalty: 1678
324 375 Class 3 Maserati 250 S
Anton Bilton / Brendan Patterson
1055 penalty: 1747
325 33 Class 1 Bentley Speed Six
Jürgen Grossmann / Dieter Ammer
1054 penalty: 1641
326 254 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Craig Davis / David Nee
1053 penalty: 1539
327 130 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC
Giuseppe Desenzani / Dario Dagnolo
1044 penalty: 1550
328 239 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Manfred Diedrichs / Roman Diedrichs
1041 penalty: 1636
329 309 Class 3 DB HBR5
Bernard Deligny / Pierre Le Guil
1020 penalty: 1781
330 190 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Bernard Canonne / Cristophe Wilmart
1018 penalty: 1854
331 179 Class 3 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Engelbert Kersten / Thecla Elisabe Bodewes
1007 penalty: 1842
332 103 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 S Berlinetta
Elizaveti Askochenskiy / Eberhard Thiesen
997 penalty: 1879
333 264 Class 3 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Graham Peebles
995 penalty: 1805
334 306 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Agatino Finocchiaro / Paola Marino
993 penalty: 1547
335 125 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Mario Righele / Giovanni Piepoli
974 penalty: 1789
336 226 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Werner M. Schumacher / Denise Schumacher
970 penalty: 1685
337 183 Class 3 Allard J2X Le Mans
Peter Reichle / Kukawa Bee
942 penalty: 1897
338 350 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Johann Rupert / Anton Rupert
925 penalty: 1683
339 235 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Volker Wiedmeyer / Gabriella Pession
924 penalty: 1800
340 341 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Pietro Morini / Giannantonio Mingozzi
888 penalty: 1769
341 1 Class 1 OM 665 SS
Ulrich Knoche / Berthold Bonekamp
886 penalty: 1974
342 216 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michiel Bakker / Henk van der Kwast
869 penalty: 1819
343 121 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Matthias Metz / Sybille Metz
860 penalty: 1926
344 172 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
Mika Häkkinen / Jurgen Zollter
840 penalty: 2029
345 95 Class 2 Austin-Healey 100
Frank Gotthardt / Helmut Freis
840 penalty: 1948
346 127 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Corrado Lopresto / Elena Maggiore
840 penalty: 1970
347 126 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B21 Berline
Erwin Botzner / Claudio Gentile
840 penalty: 2054
348 287 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3S
Adrian Beecroft / Karsten Moller
840 penalty: 2066
349 153 Class 3 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Germano Venturi / Luigi Lazzari
840 penalty: 2100
350 288 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3 S
Thierry Lombard / Henri-Louis Maunoir
840 penalty: 2100
351 195 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 220
Rolf-Heinrich Wedemeier / Hermann Stolle
840 penalty: 2100
352 32 Class 1 Bentley 6.5 Litre Allweather Open Tourer
Peter van Hullen / Joachim Secker
520 penalty: 1926 + 300
353 107 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Alberto Castelli / Mauro Micillo
-10308 penalty: 671
354 2 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Kate Howie / Ian Murray
-10589 penalty: 1474
355 161 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
James Martin / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
-10645 penalty: 954
356 342 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giovanni Repetto / Dario Caorsi
-10860 penalty: 1469
357 293 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3 S
Alice Bamford / Soren Ulrik Jessen
-10889 penalty: 1610
358 370 Class 3 MG A
Jon Savage / Jeremy Savage
-10919 penalty: 1205
359 26 Class 1 Lancia Lambda
Victor Muller / Joanna Muller-Heder
-10934 penalty: 1420
360 372 Class 3 Ferrari 500 TR Spider Scaglietti
Pier Angelo Masselli / Carlo Sighicelli
-10979 penalty: 1700
361 312 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marzio Villa / Maria Cristina Abello
-11135 penalty: 1429
362 289 Class 3 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Mauro Lotti / Marcello Frattini
-11160 penalty: 2043
363 368 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 TN
Peter Carlino / Richard Carlino
-11345 penalty: 1832 + 300
364 156 Class 3 Ermini 1100 Sport
Giovanni Celli / Claudio Picazo
-21545 penalty: 117
365 338 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Oscar Meier / Katerina Batouskova
-22614 penalty: 757
366 182 Class 3 Allard K2
Stephan Musfeld / Dominik Musfeld
-22924 penalty: 1035
367 137 Class 3 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Vignale
Julio Batista / Pablo Battista
-83271 penalty: 571
368 298 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Dieter F. Griesenbach / Horst Lichter
-13158
369 25 Class 1 Diatto Type 20 Targa Florio
Pietro Scarpellini / Maddalena Scarpellini
DNS
370 138 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2
Francesco Masetti Zannini / Sergio Gerosa
DSQ
371 351 Class 3 BMW 507
Daniel Peeters / Stephane Sertang
DNS

Results DAY 2

Pos No Class Car Points Info
1 8 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Luciano Viaro / Antonio Viaro
15524 penalty: 87
2 86 Class 2 BMW 328
Gianmaria Aghem / Rossella Conti
14913 penalty: 82
3 53 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS
Claudio Scalise / Daniel Claramunt
14581 penalty: 107
4 50 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Fernando Sanchez Zinny / Juan Bartolome'
14287 penalty: 144
5 23 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Carlos Sielecki / Juan Hervas
14055 penalty: 332
6 46 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Sergio Sisti / Enrico Sisti
13639 penalty: 304
7 11 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37
Bruno Ferrari / Carlo Ferrari
13571 penalty: 177
8 45 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Flaminio Valseriati / Andrea Guerini
13298 penalty: 154
9 207 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Giovanni Moceri / Sabrina Baroli
13206 penalty: 59
10 178 Class 3 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
Giuliano Cané / Robert Primmer
13035 penalty: 139
11 37 Class 1 Fiat 514 C
Ezio Perletti / Enzo Ciravolo
12979 penalty: 92 + 300
12 177 Class 3 Healey Nash model 51
Alessandro Gamberini / Pierluigi Nobili
12919 penalty: 666
13 5 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Roberto Gaburri / Maria Gaburri
12770 penalty: 280
14 85 Class 2 BMW 328
Manuel Eliçabe / Julian Lepphaille
12759 penalty: 184
15 71 Class 2 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Alberto Riboldi / Fabio Salvinelli
12674 penalty: 169
16 116 Class 3 Mariani Gilco 1100 Sport
Michele Cibaldi / Matteo Besenzoni
12286 penalty: 152
17 164 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Gianfranco Mazzola / Claudio Poggi
11501 penalty: 187
18 176 Class 3 Biondetti Jaguar Special
Gino Perbellini / Andrea Perbellini
11375 penalty: 231
19 333 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Stefano Marinelli / Biava A. Giacomelli
11196 penalty: 294
20 9 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Enrico Franciosi / Elisabetta De Paoli
11186 penalty: 417
21 4 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Boris Bazhenin / Nadia Bajenina
11173 penalty: 392
22 22 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giulio Felloni / Riccardo Felloni
11107 penalty: 442
23 114 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Massimo Danieli / Paolo Danielli
10827 penalty: 231
24 220 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giuseppe Rapisarda / Giovanni Colombo
10761 penalty: 164
25 326 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Riccardo Di Bona / Mario Passanante
10684 penalty: 379
26 218 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giordano Mozzi / Guido Ceccardi
10596 penalty: 265
27 274 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Pedro Augustoni / Maria José Eliçabe
10589 penalty: 335
28 269 Class 3 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
Ercole Caggiati / Marco Caggiati
10530 penalty: 639
29 106 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
Alberto Bordogna / Paolo Cartabbia
10522 penalty: 208
30 75 Class 2 Riley Sprite
Ralf Emmerling / Ulrike Emmerling-Korst
10460 penalty: 574
31 208 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1600
Franca Boni / Monica Barziza
10340 penalty: 237
32 21 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
Giacomo Foglia / Paola Boselli
10250 penalty: 726
33 16 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Giuseppe Cavagna di Gualdana / G. Cavagna di Gualdana
10240 penalty: 799
34 318 Class 3 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Renato Gnutti / Riccardo Cristina
9989 penalty: 262
35 322 Class 3 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Rosario Daniele Spataro / Giacomo Bongiorno
9887 penalty: 495
36 387 Class 2 Porsche 356
Fabio Castelli / Gianantonio Valli
9855 penalty: 435
37 303 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103
Antonio Biasin / Luigino Gennaro
9826 penalty: 142
38 246 Class 3 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Hiroshi Hisatomi / Kuniko Hisatomi
9642 penalty: 385
39 165 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Enrico Scio / Fabio Scio
9640 penalty: 1099
40 360 Class 3 Stanga 750 Sport
Franco Aime / Carlo Aime
9615 penalty: 375
41 323 Class 3 AC Ace Bristol
Mario Tomasoni / Michele Medda
9600 penalty: 943
42 27 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 T
Bebert Michael Goettsche / Federico Goettsche
9575 penalty: 1025 + 100
43 30 Class 1 Chrysler 75 Le Mans
Francisco Orden / Alejandro Marian Gache
9453 penalty: 943
44 255 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Claudio Cristofoletti / Claudio Locati
9396 penalty: 425
45 151 Class 3 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Guglielmo Medeghini / Loredana Stanga
9360 penalty: 462
46 48 Class 2 Aston Martin International Mk. II
Aldo Bonomi / Tarcisio Bonomi
9325 penalty: 470
47 277 Class 3 Conrero Sport
Stefano Canale / Anna Canale
9237 penalty: 502 + 300
48 295 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Giuseppe Scalvenzi / Rosa Apostoli
9192 penalty: 648
49 44 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Takao Ebi / Shigeki Ebi
9165 penalty: 1273
50 364 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Disco Volante Spider
Maurizio De Marco / Luca Bergamaschi
9133 penalty: 354
51 332 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giancarlo Stringhini / Luca Priori
8995 penalty: 527
52 64 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Claudio Capponi / Giacomo Pedrini
8978 penalty: 367
53 152 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Bruno Roma / Primo Ider
8969 penalty: 334
54 63 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Gianfranco Civini / Franca Spada
8964 penalty: 756
55 314 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Barvas / Nicoletta Grossi
8953 penalty: 1243
56 361 Class 3 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Gian Paolo Cavagna / Angelo Seneci
8935 penalty: 287
57 100 Class 3 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Alessandro Donati / Armando Donati
8930 penalty: 885
58 51 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Axel Marx / Alberto Bona
8925 penalty: 1132
59 194 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B22 Berline
Massimo Panari / Stefano Vezzelli
8878 penalty: 531
60 204 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Stefano Consoli / Alberto Fontana
8581 penalty: 595
61 362 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Carlo Dolcini / Mariarita Paterlini
8460 penalty: 658
62 111 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Yukinobu Sato / Akira Okubo
8331 penalty: 937
63 113 Class 2 Carnevalli Fiat 580 C
Francesco Sonvico / Marco Bruschelli
8325 penalty: 717 + 200
64 331 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Giuliano Bensi / Giulio Bensi
8319 penalty: 869
65 10 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König / Felix Leinhard
8287 penalty: 1267
66 203 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Gianfranco Sangalli / Roberto Botti
8171 penalty: 655
67 42 Class 1 Riley 9 Brooklands
Andrey Pankovskiy / Pavel Pankovskiy
8107 penalty: 609
68 301 Class 3 Renault 4CV
Luciano Lui / Alberto Sassi
8103 penalty: 608
69 263 Class 3 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Michael Lerch / Maurizio Ciocca
8083 penalty: 958
70 117 Class 3 Fiat 1100 Colli
Luca Brunori / Carlo Brunori
8053 penalty: 926
71 231 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Ugo Gussalli Beretta / Donato Benetti
7989 penalty: 880
72 15 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Simon Kirkpatrick / Frederica Kirkpatrick
7952 penalty: 1669
73 79 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Reinhard Buchl / Marianne Buchi
7928 penalty: 952
74 367 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Bruno Ferracin / Mario Battistella
7902 penalty: 1088
75 78 Class 2 BMW 328 Rennsport
Klaus Draeger / Michael Paul
7882 penalty: 1263 + 300
76 273 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Setsuko Imamura / Hiroko Arimura
7873 penalty: 1274
77 20 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Mirko Farina / Massimo Capozio
7799 penalty: 1618
78 39 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 1750 Turismo
Arturo Pellegatta / Stefano Coratelli
7792 penalty: 1476 + 200
79 166 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco E. Trevisan / Urs Ernst
7762 penalty: 1441
80 157 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marco Marchesi / Federico Marchesi
7737 penalty: 1224
81 28 Class 1 Bugatti Type 43
Gerhard Roeser
7711 penalty: 1606 + 200
82 271 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Fabrizio Vicari / Andrea Guidi
7681 penalty: 1061
83 324 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Ennio Barozzi / Maurizio Zanni
7614 penalty: 1190
84 335 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Luigi Taschetti / Giuseppe Minerva
7612 penalty: 1255
85 250 Class 3 Moretti 750 Sport CM54
Gabriella Binkert / Corrado Bechetti
7596 penalty: 1360
86 275 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
7592 penalty: 1329 + 100
87 201 Class 3 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500 S
Mario Simoni / Giuseppe Landini
7532 penalty: 979
88 143 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Rudolf Grotefels / Stefanie Grotefels
7530 penalty: 980 + 300
89 87 Class 2 BMW 328
Marco Saltalamacchia / Andrea Castronovo
7487 penalty: 1319 + 300
90 221 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giovanni Vivenzi / Paolo Farina
7476 penalty: 997
91 73 Class 2 Aston Martin
Gunter R. Kaser / Helga Kern Kaser
7433 penalty: 1665
92 72 Class 2 Fiat 508 CS MM
Giuseppe Boscarino / Francesco Scriffignano
7390 penalty: 1481
93 242 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Loris Beghetto / Giampietro Didone'
7382 penalty: 1257
94 281 Class 3 Maserati 250 S
Michele Prevosti / Valentina Ernst
7346 penalty: 1016 + 300
95 88 Class 2 BMW 327/328
Paolo Kessisoglu / Luca Bizzarri
7278 penalty: 1186
96 149 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giuliana Teodori / Ivana Theodori
7262 penalty: 978
97 158 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Luigino Grasselli / Silvana Savaris
7252 penalty: 1186
98 131 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 B
Novella Martini / Laura Marzari
7251 penalty: 1081
99 191 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Valerio Bettoja / Virginia Bettoja
7224 penalty: 1754
100 180 Class 3 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Han J.M.C. Brouwers / Frank Soree
7165 penalty: 1280
101 146 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dario Crespi / Erika Crespi
7162 penalty: 716 + 600
102 67 Class 2 Lancia Aprilia
Carlo Giudice / Pietro Giudice
7152 penalty: 1326
103 317 Class 3 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
Ruggero Brunori / Luigi Bigolini
7123 penalty: 1332
104 7 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Sport
Carsten G. Eckert / Ralf Weber
7077 penalty: 1767
105 212 Class 3 Fiat 8V Zagato
Masaaki Kurihara / Shinzo Tanaka
7074 penalty: 1053 + 600
106 329 Class 3 AC Ace
Hideki Togi / Yusuke Kobayashi
7021 penalty: 939 + 300
107 96 Class 2 Jaguar SS 100
Armando Vincoli / Maria Laura Vincoli
6997 penalty: 1382
108 136 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Luigi Carlini / Gianluca Ambrosetti
6899 penalty: 1645
109 378 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Mario Rigotti / Alfredo Altavilla
6878 penalty: 1726
110 280 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
Elidio Canale / Gianluca Ansanelli
6868 penalty: 1683 + 300
111 259 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Gijs van Lennep / Jan Lammers
6790 penalty: 1563
112 343 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Alberto Cabella / Fabio Rimoldi
6781 penalty: 1160
113 376 Class 3 Ferrari 860 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Norberto Ferretti / Susanna Martinis
6779 penalty: 1324
114 330 Class 3 Triumph TR3
Giovanni Luca Murru / Simone Viligiardi
6776 penalty: 1546
115 320 Class 3 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600S
Wolfgang Schlager / Thomas Linhardt
6756 penalty: 1070 + 300
116 150 Class 3 Siata Amica
Maurizio Burnengo / Michele Burnengo
6752 penalty: 1345
117 31 Class 1 Bentley 4½ litre Open Tourer
Hasso G. Nauck / Ursula Nauck
6744 penalty: 1644
118 258 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Klaus Bischof / Nicole Nagel
6726 penalty: 1263 + 100
119 94 Class 2 Lancia Astura
Thomas Nicolis / Silvia Nicolis
6719 penalty: 2485 + 300
120 308 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Giuseppe Cherubini / Cristiana Cherubini
6707 penalty: 989 + 100
121 6 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Paul Klotz / Carlo Giordani
6707 penalty: 2363 + 100
122 305 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Franco Muccione / Massimo Rodda
6703 penalty: 930 + 300
123 244 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Mauro Bregoli / Camilla Bregoli
6695 penalty: 1797
124 57 Class 2 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Joanna van der Kroft
6674 penalty: 2137
125 337 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Giovanni Pizzoccaro / Silvana S. Pizzoccaro
6673 penalty: 1253 + 300
126 35 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Sergio Dossi / Michela Dossi
6627 penalty: 1768 + 300
127 355 Class 3 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Arturo Medeghini / Severino Medeghini
6609 penalty: 1630 + 300
128 291 Class 3 Gordini 24 S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Sarah Anais Bessade
6555 penalty: 2112
129 285 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3
Umberto Monti / Marco Martegani
6485 penalty: 1512 + 300
130 261 Class 3 Maserati Tipo 150S
Paolo Berton / Lara Sonda
6464 penalty: 1833 + 300
131 133 Class 3 Siata Daina Gran Sport
Horst Keil / Joerg Eisenbach
6408 penalty: 1122 + 300
132 65 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Shubun Kitami / Hirofumi Igarashi
6394 penalty: 1595
133 36 Class 2 Lancia Augusta Belna Cabriolet
W. Dominique Cruyt / Piero Quercioli
6385 penalty: 2380
134 373 Class 3 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
Claudio Caggiati / Renato Boni
6373 penalty: 2095 + 200
135 304 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Maurizio Pradella / Enrico Riva
6342 penalty: 1462 + 300
136 155 Class 3 Ermini 1100 Sport
Gilberto Focardi / Andrea Focardi
6333 penalty: 2050
137 92 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Rupert Stadler / Bernhard Ostmann
6326 penalty: 1552
138 243 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Roberto Vavassori / Romano Zanini
6257 penalty: 2331
139 109 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Riccardo Bonalumi / Francesca Agrati
6243 penalty: 1652
140 252 Class 3 Siata 300 BC
Arcangelo Vincenzi / Angelo Pontiroli
6232 penalty: 1497
141 58 Class 2 Talbot AV 105
David Thomson / Gareth Holding
6225 penalty: 2534
142 380 Class 2 Jaguar XK 120
Giancarlo Giacomello / Alessandro Spada
6221 penalty: 2146
143 266 Class 3 Veritas RS 2000
Lutz Rathenow / Manfred Geisler
6166 penalty: 2055
144 41 Class 2 MG K3
Douglas Hampson / Peter Fenichel
6151 penalty: 2121
145 168 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Andrea Baronchelli / Luca Baronchelli
6045 penalty: 2128 + 300
146 206 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Patricia Scholten / Birgit Priemer
6021 penalty: 1953
147 270 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Francesco Carlevaris / Nicola F. Carlevaris
6009 penalty: 2121
148 160 Class 3 Frazer Nash Le Mans replica
Richard Parsons / Louise Northwood
5998 penalty: 2265 + 300
149 249 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Tatiana Pankovskaya / Olga Safenina
5995 penalty: 1135 + 300
150 344 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100
Matteo Paolo Trombin / Mark Michael Trombin
5957 penalty: 1560
151 353 Class 3 BMW 507
Thomas Haffa / Cristoph Walther
5952 penalty: 1618 + 300
152 193 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Maurizio Ubiali / Rino Tarolli
5943 penalty: 1790
153 189 Class 3 Peugeot 203
Alberto Donghi / Giacomo Donghi
5938 penalty: 1450 + 300
154 108 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Sergio Borla / Edoardo Borla
5933 penalty: 2021
155 209 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Matteo Colombini / Michele Colombini
5927 penalty: 2763
156 284 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Victor Jacob / Patrick Jacob
5902 penalty: 2252
157 223 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100
Paolo Macchi / Gian Enrico Dutschler
5901 penalty: 1420 + 300
158 185 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Giovanni Gambari / Luca Gambari
5896 penalty: 1025
159 345 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Filippo Conca / Giuseppe Conca
5880 penalty: 1593 + 300
160 66 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Cristian Dell'Aglio / Laura Dell'Aglio
5879 penalty: 1714 + 300
161 145 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Alessandro Levi / Giuseppe Lunardi
5863 penalty: 2204
162 286 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3
Quirina Louwman / Anisa Louwman
5834 penalty: 2140
163 55 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Evert Louwman / Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
5829 penalty: 2879
164 290 Class 3 Ferrari 250 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Giuseppe Prevosti / Rosella Prevosti
5765 penalty: 2014 + 300
165 319 Class 3 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
Joachim Schellhaas / Sebastian Schellhaas
5757 penalty: 1939
166 386 Class 2 Triumph TR2
Silvano Barbiero / Patrizia Barbiero
5750 penalty: 2460 + 300
167 321 Class 3 Porsche 356A Speedster 1600
Andrea Mina / Susanna Cominetti
5724 penalty: 1812
168 112 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Luigi Francas / Aldo Rossi
5697 penalty: 2203 + 200
169 70 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Francesco Bonfanti / Federico D'Amico
5665 penalty: 2389
170 339 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Giovanni Camozzi / Anna Pilotelli
5626 penalty: 1651 + 100
171 268 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
Bruce Male / Andrew Male
5593 penalty: 2549 + 200
172 192 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Giacomo Filippo Solari / Augusto Tucci
5582 penalty: 2022 + 300
173 232 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Marco Frizza / Cesare Frizza
5579 penalty: 1795 + 200
174 325 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Paolo Pietro Artemi / Giancarlo Perini
5555 penalty: 2897
175 91 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Toni Melfi / Frank Heidmann
5547 penalty: 2119 + 300
176 279 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sport
Francesca Grimaldi / Rossella Labate
5511 penalty: 2202
177 300 Class 3 BMW Isetta 300 USA
Pier Luigi Mercadanti / Gabriella Bastoni
5503 penalty: 1716
178 90 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Stefan Gruhsem / Thomas Heinze
5499 penalty: 2261
179 122 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Alessandra Giorgetti / Matteo Giorgetti
5493 penalty: 2573 + 300
180 371 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Patrizio Bertelli / Fabio Nucci
5489 penalty: 2363 + 300
181 76 Class 2 Frazer Nash BMW 319/55
Andrea Mandel-Mantello / Mattia Noccera
5474 penalty: 1767 + 300
182 93 Class 2 Austin-Healey 100
Matteo Tiraboschi / Luca Bombassei
5447 penalty: 2391 + 300
183 80 Class 2 BMW 327 Convertible
Ian Robertson / Daniel Tasch
5437 penalty: 2194 + 300
184 188 Class 3 Peugeot 203
Virginio Lugli / Gianni Del Zoppo
5409 penalty: 2095
185 40 Class 2 MG J4 Midget
Luigi Rossi / Giuseppe Sassi
5340 penalty: 3403 + 300
186 265 Class 3 Arnolt Bristol Bolide
Eric Brumenil / Natalya Zadiran
5311 penalty: 2293 + 300
187 141 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Luca Vitali / Massimo Vitali
5308 penalty: 2845
188 356 Class 3 Ford Thunderbird
Gerard Hassler / Roberto Vespa
5297 penalty: 2893
189 210 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Georg Geyer / Franz Steinbacher
5289 penalty: 1938 + 300
190 179 Class 3 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Engelbert Kersten / Thecla Elisabe Bodewes
5252 penalty: 3444
191 135 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Marco Cajani / Giacinto Mariani
5246 penalty: 3401
192 128 Class 3 Fiat 750 MM Zagato
Leonardo Garatti / Luigi Garatti
5233 penalty: 2680
193 3 Class 1 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
Johann Georg Fendt / Corinna Barbara Fendt
5227 penalty: 3425
194 105 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Giampaolo Bonechi / Giovanna Magi
5188 penalty: 2415 + 300
195 142 Class 3 Ferrari 212 Inter Touring Berlinetta
Daniel Ghose / Carol Campbell
5148 penalty: 2888 + 300
196 104 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Luca Maggiorelli / Gianna Martini
5143 penalty: 2791 + 300
197 228 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Erich Sixt / Alexander K. Sixt
5134 penalty: 2687 + 300
198 147 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Karl Josef Bode / Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
5130 penalty: 2813 + 300
199 81 Class 2 BMW 328
Ludwig Willisch / Prinz Leopold von Bayern
5104 penalty: 2844 + 300
200 222 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Alberto Galvagni / Massimo Cantarelli
5103 penalty: 2788 + 300
201 350 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Johann Rupert / Anton Rupert
5054 penalty: 2546 + 300
202 162 Class 3 HW Alta
Rik de Muelenaere / Nancy Verlee
5047 penalty: 2417 + 300
203 357 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Wolfgang Egger / Christian Geistdorfer
5044 penalty: 1863
204 99 Class 3 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Marino Massagrande / Adriano Cerneaz
5031 penalty: 3198
205 340 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Roberto Deltratti / Enrico Deltratti
5011 penalty: 3571
206 197 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 220
Francesco Martella / Franco Bruno Ronchi
4988 penalty: 2681 + 300
207 159 Class 2 Aston Martin Speed Model
Terry Bramall / Alan Beardshaw
4983 penalty: 3051 + 300
208 230 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Peter Ulrich / Hans Peter Willis
4974 penalty: 2349
209 241 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Roberto Brovazzo / Leonardo Acri
4881 penalty: 2847
210 61 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SS
Michael Bock / Gotzi
4867 penalty: 2592 + 300
211 229 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Dirk Hindrichs / Bernotat Wulf
4777 penalty: 2849
212 140 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Gresele Massimo Amenduni / Ferruccio Ferasin
4747 penalty: 3243
213 18 Class 1 Bugatti Type 40
Patrick de Coninck / Albert Michiels
4638 penalty: 3969
214 227 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Thierry Hilger / Myriam Muller
4631 penalty: 2311 + 300
215 134 Class 3 Porsche 356 1500
Werner Schmidt / Maximilian Schmidt
4624 penalty: 3669
216 388 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Paolo Nicola / Emanuele Morteo
4521 penalty: 3166
217 257 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Meredith Earl / Gavin Pickering
4495 penalty: 3111 + 300
218 358 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Thomas Frank / Michael Schmatloch
4479 penalty: 2121 + 300
219 366 Class 3 Maserati 150 S
Federico Bianchi / Paolo Olivieri
4477 penalty: 3373 + 300
220 328 Class 3 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Stefan Hamelmann / Caroline Hamelmann
4453 penalty: 3436 + 300
221 247 Class 3 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Coupé
Pier Giorgio Mastroeni / Maddalena Boletti
4445 penalty: 3171 + 300
222 240 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Albert Carreras
4444 penalty: 3337 + 300
223 315 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Diego Ribadeneira / Juan Pablo Ribadeneira
4428 penalty: 3179 + 300
224 169 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
4415 penalty: 3536 + 300
225 382 Class 2 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500
Reto Gansser / Hans Fueglistaler
4387 penalty: 3027 + 100
226 219 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Andrea Francesco Silva / Luca Magnoni
4377 penalty: 3255 + 300
227 97 Class 2 Alvis Speed 25 SC
Rudolf W. Hug / Erhard F. Grossnigg
4363 penalty: 3371 + 300
228 144 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Stefano Biondetti / Carlo A. Steinhauslin
4360 penalty: 2975 + 300
229 377 Class 3 Jaguar D-Type
Mike O'Driscoll / Howard Walker
4359 penalty: 3510 + 300
230 98 Class 2 Lagonda LG 45
Yuriy Luzhkov / Elena Baturina
4314 penalty: 3188 + 300
231 202 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Davide Frizza / Luciana Micheli
4281 penalty: 3591
232 336 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann / Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
4250 penalty: 3180 + 300
233 54 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Sam Thomasson / Colin Pool
4229 penalty: 4129 + 300
234 200 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Giovanni Turriziani / Paolo Bracalini
4200 penalty: 2887 + 300
235 139 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2
Ralf Bender / Gabriele Paukens
4119 penalty: 3208 + 300
236 38 Class 1 Fiat 514 S Mille Miglia
Ezio Ronzoni / Francesco Doneda
4080 penalty: 3800 + 300
237 59 Class 1 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Geoffrey Ford / Richard Gary Ford
4076 penalty: 4131
238 83 Class 2 BMW 328
Tom Purves / James Berrien
3995 penalty: 4067 + 300
239 69 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Jay Iliohan / Richard Ebbink
3966 penalty: 3653 + 600
240 245 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
John O'Donnell Connell / Ben Oliver
3910 penalty: 3947 + 300
241 302 Class 3 Saab 93
Christiaan F. Wentink / Jacob Erik Veldhuizen
3887 penalty: 3435
242 309 Class 3 DB HBR5
Bernard Deligny / Pierre Le Guil
3886 penalty: 3541 + 300
243 29 Class 1 Bugatti Type 44
Cees Jansen / Kathleen Tucker
3883 penalty: 4272
244 153 Class 3 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Germano Venturi / Luigi Lazzari
3860 penalty: 4597
245 33 Class 1 Bentley Speed Six
Jürgen Grossmann / Dieter Ammer
3838 penalty: 3843
246 95 Class 2 Austin-Healey 100
Frank Gotthardt / Helmut Freis
3785 penalty: 3952 + 300
247 123 Class 3 Fiat 500 C
Emilio Quaranta / Francesco Vollono
3783 penalty: 3480 + 300
248 236 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Kaspar Capparoni / Abram Shot
3740 penalty: 4139 + 300
249 307 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Carl Gustav Magnusson / Kolin Erik Magnusson
3739 penalty: 3200 + 300
250 348 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Antonio Ghini / Cristina Valenza
3711 penalty: 4022 + 300
251 260 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau / Menno de Jong
3692 penalty: 3934 + 100
252 334 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Cal Mosack / Glenn Mosack
3639 penalty: 3709 + 300
253 264 Class 3 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Graham Peebles
3569 penalty: 4049 + 300
254 287 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3S
Adrian Beecroft / Karsten Moller
3569 penalty: 4257 + 300
255 226 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Werner M. Schumacher / Denise Schumacher
3562 penalty: 3921 + 300
256 199 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103 TV Coupe Pinin Farina
Manfred Loy / Teiko Echigo
3550 penalty: 3782 + 300
257 120 Class 3 Frazer Nash Mille Miglia
Philip Champion / Chris Chilcott
3541 penalty: 4214 + 300
258 347 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Low Roof Coupé
Andreas Segler / Jochen Segler
3459 penalty: 3822 + 200
259 316 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Magnoni / Lupo Carlo Morganti
3458 penalty: 4009 + 300
260 184 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Sonderklasse F91
Michael Kirchberger / Christian Steiger
3408 penalty: 3391 + 300
261 251 Class 3 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Ralph Dolega / Brigitte Schaaf-Dolega
3402 penalty: 4541 + 100
262 327 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Ralph Duckscheer / Markus Lupertz
3384 penalty: 4563 + 300
263 174 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
Kajsa Leander - Berg / Joel Berg
3373 penalty: 4466 + 300
264 124 Class 3 Lancia Ardea
Giuseppe Candini / Marcello Candini
3370 penalty: 3316 + 300
265 211 Class 3 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Jaroslaw Pawluk / Peter Dietrich
3351 penalty: 4138 + 300
266 101 Class 3 Austin-Healey Westland
Harm Altena / Jan Altena
3246 penalty: 4117 + 600
267 187 Class 3 Volkswagen VW 1/11
Wolfgang Schlinkert / Rolf Bruemmer
3210 penalty: 4363 + 300
268 267 Class 3 Veritas RS 2000
Adolphus Leonardus Jans / Andries Joseph Jans
3210 penalty: 5274
269 262 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Valerio Marinelli / Achille Donati
3179 penalty: 5345
270 198 Class 3 Chrysler Saratoga
Gary Peterson / David Frederick
3079 penalty: 4219 + 300
271 379 Class 3 Fiat 1100 ES
Stefano Ricci / Alessandro Bruni
3058 penalty: 4149 + 300
272 130 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC
Giuseppe Desenzani / Dario Dagnolo
3037 penalty: 4298 + 200
273 132 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC
Daniel Diaz-Luna / Griffen Diaz-Luna
3012 penalty: 4972
274 299 Class 3 Jaguar C-Type
Tim Watson / Mark Gillies
3006 penalty: 4994 + 200
275 239 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Manfred Diedrichs / Roman Diedrichs
2959 penalty: 4565 + 300
276 374 Class 3 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Laurence Bilton / Edward Chelsea
2938 penalty: 4734 + 300
277 154 Class 3 Veritas Dyna
Joannes Collette / Henry Wissing
2936 penalty: 4457 + 200
278 1 Class 1 OM 665 SS
Ulrich Knoche / Berthold Bonekamp
2921 penalty: 5606
279 310 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marco Faggioli / Flippo Mingozzi
2920 penalty: 4796 + 300
280 253 Class 3 Siata 1100 TV
Albert Streminski / Wolfgang Trilsbach
2901 penalty: 5171 + 300
281 215 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Gabriele Burgio / Paolo Migliorini
2819 penalty: 4686 + 300
282 214 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Ruggero Magnoni / Giuliano Magnoni
2777 penalty: 4732 + 300
283 354 Class 3 BMW 507
Franco Forti / Jacopo Danielli
2725 penalty: 4959 + 300
284 102 Class 3 Austin-Healey Elliot
George Jenkins / Mark Stitzer
2582 penalty: 5000 + 300
285 195 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 220
Rolf-Heinrich Wedemeier / Hermann Stolle
2573 penalty: 4881 + 300
286 110 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Peter Schaad / Jurgen Jencquel
2547 penalty: 5196 + 100
287 254 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Craig Davis / David Nee
2534 penalty: 4769 + 300
288 172 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
Mika Häkkinen / Jurgen Zollter
2513 penalty: 5160 + 500
289 216 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michiel Bakker / Henk van der Kwast
2415 penalty: 5055 + 300
290 311 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
2399 penalty: 5175 + 300
291 121 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Matthias Metz / Sybille Metz
2379 penalty: 5173 + 300
292 127 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Corrado Lopresto / Elena Maggiore
2296 penalty: 5418 + 300
293 205 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Gabriele Baruzzi / Roberto Cherubini
2230 penalty: 5629 + 300
294 148 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Jose' Rosinski / Jean-Claude Thiriet
2228 penalty: 4742 + 600
295 349 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Luigi Prins / Denise Prins
2215 penalty: 5642 + 300
296 190 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Bernard Canonne / Cristophe Wilmart
2211 penalty: 5540 + 300
297 125 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Mario Righele / Giovanni Piepoli
2196 penalty: 5972
298 103 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 S Berlinetta
Elizaveti Askochenskiy / Eberhard Thiesen
2033 penalty: 5890 + 300
299 341 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Pietro Morini / Giannantonio Mingozzi
1863 penalty: 5953 + 300
300 170 Class 3 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
Gabriele Artom / Johan Freder Lemercier
1781 penalty: 5909 + 600
301 126 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B21 Berline
Erwin Botzner / Claudio Gentile
1757 penalty: 5754 + 600
302 359 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Giulio Ramponi / Oreste Ramponi
1614 penalty: 6379 + 300
303 235 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Volker Wiedmeyer / Gabriella Pession
1610 penalty: 6261 + 300
304 82 Class 2 BMW 328
Ulrich Knieps / Hans Hamer
-4492 penalty: 1227 + 300
305 49 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Jaime Pueche / Ignacio Pueche
-4736 penalty: 2195
306 19 Class 1 Bugatti Type 40 A
Ivanno Frascari / Alberto Piraccini
-5500 penalty: 2576
307 119 Class 2 HRG 1500 Special
Macko Laqueur / Matthias Laqueur
-5903 penalty: 1968
308 175 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Maximilian Noetzli / Stephan Voegeli
-6060 penalty: 2383 + 300
309 24 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giuseppe Brevini / Franca Tazzioli
-6181 penalty: 2718 + 100
310 248 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport Siluro
Dino Bandini / Michele Orsi
-6300 penalty: 1675 + 300
311 282 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
David Large / Jonathan Everard
-6440 penalty: 2759 + 100
312 233 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Wolfgang Schneider / Heinz Haskamp
-7044 penalty: 2999
313 370 Class 3 MG A
Jon Savage / Jeremy Savage
-7685 penalty: 3617 + 300
314 369 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Robert Guillaume / Jean-Marc Cox
-7854 penalty: 3866
315 278 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 2000 Sportiva
Richard M. Baron / Dougt Kott
-8218 penalty: 3583 + 300
316 363 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Paolo Zanardi / Davide Tizzi
-8400 penalty: 3763 + 300
317 289 Class 3 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Mauro Lotti / Marcello Frattini
-9272 penalty: 5040 + 300
318 181 Class 3 Allard J2
Gary Fitzgerald / Paul Dean
-9433 penalty: 5486 + 300
319 296 Class 3 Ferrari 500 Mondial Series II Spider Scaglietti
Mario Boglioli / Pier Luigi Boglioli
-9519 penalty: 4847 + 300
320 32 Class 1 Bentley 6.5 Litre Allweather Open Tourer
Peter van Hullen / Joachim Secker
-9668 penalty: 5347 + 300
321 213 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Anthony Pickering / John Pickering
-9847 penalty: 5191 + 300
322 342 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giovanni Repetto / Dario Caorsi
-9992 penalty: 5625 + 300
323 375 Class 3 Maserati 250 S
Anton Bilton / Brendan Patterson
-10284 penalty: 5990 + 300
324 129 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC Spider Castagna
Luigi Zampaglione / Gianfranco Ronchi
-18812 penalty: 1346 + 300
325 2 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Kate Howie / Ian Murray
-19217 penalty: 4198
326 338 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Oscar Meier / Katerina Batouskova
-19684 penalty: 2529 + 300
327 89 Class 2 BMW 328
Andrew Baker / Edwards Blakeney
-21549 penalty: 5356
328 372 Class 3 Ferrari 500 TR Spider Scaglietti
Pier Angelo Masselli / Carlo Sighicelli
-21766 penalty: 5608 + 300
329 276 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Bernd Diederichs / Corinna Diederichs
-42078 penalty: 1355 + 300
330 352 Class 3 BMW 507
Mario Guarnieri / Guido Guarnieri
-45262 penalty: 4076 + 300
331 34 Class 2 Fiat 508 Balilla Spider 3M
Giacomo Matteace / Domenico Abbenante
-55455 penalty: 2850 + 300
332 68 Class 2 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Francesco Quatrana / Angelo Lombardi
-55932 penalty: 3092 + 300
333 62 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Anke Rückwarth / Peter Vlasov
-56383 penalty: 3026 + 300
334 313 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alessandro Fabiani / Camillo Costa
-65477 penalty: 961
335 182 Class 3 Allard K2
Stephan Musfeld / Dominik Musfeld
-67816 penalty: 1950 + 300
336 368 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 TN
Peter Carlino / Richard Carlino
-70172 penalty: 4883 + 600
337 173 Class 3 Jaguar C-Type
Richard Frankel / Peter Flood
-79835 penalty: 3323
338 385 Class 2 Lotus XI
Carlo Nalli / Federica Nalli
-81795 penalty: 3670 + 300
339 294 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Walter Burani / Giovanni Burani
-94230 penalty: 4842 + 300
340 292 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SLR
Jochen Mass / Paul Ersing
-10401 penalty: 1535
341 238 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Wilfred Steffen / Nigel Stead
-10512 penalty: 2706 + 300
342 43 Class 1 Rally ABC
Massimo Campailla / Ettore Campailla
-13890 penalty: 1252 + 100
343 74 Class 2 Aston Martin
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Christine Scheufele
-14101 penalty: 2470
344 56 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Hugh Ian Taylor / David Aspin
-14115 penalty: 2659
345 171 Class 3 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
Marc Newson / Charlotte Stockdale
-14188 penalty: 3521
346 346 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
-15033 penalty: 682
347 217 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Mauro Castelpietra / Augusta Migliorati
-15155 penalty: 1048
348 288 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3 S
Thierry Lombard / Henri-Louis Maunoir
-15370 penalty: 3337
349 225 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Charles Cross / Monique Gardiner
-15404 penalty: 3527
350 293 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3 S
Alice Bamford / Soren Ulrik Jessen
-15417 penalty: 3849
351 77 Class 2 Aston Martin Speed Model
Michael Dee / Jane Dee
-16508 penalty: 3029
352 272 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Gunther Klupfel / Marcello Klupfel
-19932 penalty: 852
353 306 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Agatino Finocchiaro / Paola Marino
-20219 penalty: 2560
354 12 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Guido Foresti / Pietro Foresti
-24825 penalty: 943
355 167 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Thomas Hubner / Anja Hubner
-25007 penalty: 1384 + 600
356 297 Class 3 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
John Megrue jr. / Kyle Megrue
-25023 penalty: 2205
357 183 Class 3 Allard J2X Le Mans
Peter Reichle / Kukawa Bee
-25061 penalty: 2585
358 163 Class 3 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Berlinetta LM
James Croul / Massimo Raimondi
-25893 penalty: 336
359 26 Class 1 Lancia Lambda
Victor Muller / Joanna Muller-Heder
-27447 penalty: 2194
360 256 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Enzo Cibaldi / Ugo Ranzetti
-30927 penalty: 149
361 60 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Bernd Fuesting / Karl-Helmut Larkamp
-31022 penalty: 1460
362 237 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Johannes Offergeld / Andreas Burkhart
-31056 penalty: 1097
363 107 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Alberto Castelli / Mauro Micillo
-32230 penalty: 671
364 161 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
James Martin / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
-32264 penalty: 954
365 312 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marzio Villa / Maria Cristina Abello
-32313 penalty: 1429
366 156 Class 3 Ermini 1100 Sport
Giovanni Celli / Claudio Picazo
-33354 penalty: 117
367 137 Class 3 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Vignale
Julio Batista / Pablo Battista
-39527 penalty: 571
368 298 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Dieter F. Griesenbach / Horst Lichter
-44358
369 25 Class 1 Diatto Type 20 Targa Florio
Pietro Scarpellini / Maddalena Scarpellini
DNS
370 138 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2
Francesco Masetti Zannini / Sergio Gerosa
DSQ
371 351 Class 3 BMW 507
Daniel Peeters / Stephane Sertang
DNS

Results DAY 3

Pos No Class Car Points Info
1 8 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Super Sport
Luciano Viaro / Antonio Viaro
29057 penalty: 210
2 50 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Fernando Sanchez Zinny / Juan Bartolome'
27874 penalty: 261
3 86 Class 2 BMW 328
Gianmaria Aghem / Rossella Conti
27749 penalty: 205
4 23 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Carlos Sielecki / Juan Hervas
27464 penalty: 461
5 53 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 GS
Claudio Scalise / Daniel Claramunt
27291 penalty: 582
6 11 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37
Bruno Ferrari / Carlo Ferrari
26602 penalty: 310
7 45 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Flaminio Valseriati / Andrea Guerini
26187 penalty: 282
8 177 Class 3 Healey Nash model 51
Alessandro Gamberini / Pierluigi Nobili
25760 penalty: 744
9 37 Class 1 Fiat 514 C
Ezio Perletti / Enzo Ciravolo
25371 penalty: 325 + 300
10 85 Class 2 BMW 328
Manuel Eliçabe / Julian Lepphaille
25097 penalty: 330
11 178 Class 3 Ferrari 340 America Vignale Coupé
Giuliano Cané / Robert Primmer
24993 penalty: 259 + 300
12 116 Class 3 Mariani Gilco 1100 Sport
Michele Cibaldi / Matteo Besenzoni
24788 penalty: 241
13 207 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Giovanni Moceri / Sabrina Baroli
24759 penalty: 146
14 46 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Sergio Sisti / Enrico Sisti
24589 penalty: 1098
15 71 Class 2 Morettini Fiat 508 S
Alberto Riboldi / Fabio Salvinelli
24093 penalty: 432
16 176 Class 3 Biondetti Jaguar Special
Gino Perbellini / Andrea Perbellini
23705 penalty: 385
17 5 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Roberto Gaburri / Maria Gaburri
23345 penalty: 703
18 164 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Gianfranco Mazzola / Claudio Poggi
21606 penalty: 496
19 218 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giordano Mozzi / Guido Ceccardi
21583 penalty: 396
20 333 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Stefano Marinelli / Biava A. Giacomelli
21489 penalty: 429
21 22 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giulio Felloni / Riccardo Felloni
21374 penalty: 893
22 114 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Massimo Danieli / Paolo Danielli
21218 penalty: 442
23 274 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Pedro Augustoni / Maria José Eliçabe
21151 penalty: 547
24 208 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1600
Franca Boni / Monica Barziza
21017 penalty: 367
25 9 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Enrico Franciosi / Elisabetta De Paoli
20763 penalty: 1172 + 300
26 326 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Riccardo Di Bona / Mario Passanante
20723 penalty: 931
27 269 Class 3 Ferrari 500 Mondial Scaglietti Spider series II
Ercole Caggiati / Marco Caggiati
20699 penalty: 815 + 200
28 16 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Giuseppe Cavagna di Gualdana / G. Cavagna di Gualdana
20536 penalty: 1214
29 106 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 Coupé Gran Sport
Alberto Bordogna / Paolo Cartabbia
20529 penalty: 408
30 220 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giuseppe Rapisarda / Giovanni Colombo
20314 penalty: 363
31 165 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Enrico Scio / Fabio Scio
19936 penalty: 1349
32 21 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 Grand Prix
Giacomo Foglia / Paola Boselli
19810 penalty: 1430
33 360 Class 3 Stanga 750 Sport
Franco Aime / Carlo Aime
19708 penalty: 586
34 318 Class 3 Porsche 356A 1500 GS
Renato Gnutti / Riccardo Cristina
19604 penalty: 441
35 44 Class 2 Aston Martin Le Mans
Takao Ebi / Shigeki Ebi
19091 penalty: 1814
36 303 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103
Antonio Biasin / Luigino Gennaro
18889 penalty: 310
37 246 Class 3 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Hiroshi Hisatomi / Kuniko Hisatomi
18668 penalty: 710
38 277 Class 3 Conrero Sport
Stefano Canale / Anna Canale
18618 penalty: 809 + 400
39 27 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 T
Bebert Michael Goettsche / Federico Goettsche
18484 penalty: 1845 + 100
40 332 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giancarlo Stringhini / Luca Priori
18475 penalty: 749
41 387 Class 2 Porsche 356
Fabio Castelli / Gianantonio Valli
18412 penalty: 754
42 314 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Barvas / Nicoletta Grossi
18227 penalty: 1573
43 255 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Claudio Cristofoletti / Claudio Locati
18178 penalty: 721
44 323 Class 3 AC Ace Bristol
Mario Tomasoni / Michele Medda
18137 penalty: 1435
45 151 Class 3 Fiat Stanga 750 Sport
Guglielmo Medeghini / Loredana Stanga
17901 penalty: 882
46 51 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Axel Marx / Alberto Bona
17894 penalty: 1624
47 194 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B22 Berline
Massimo Panari / Stefano Vezzelli
17748 penalty: 1118
48 361 Class 3 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Gian Paolo Cavagna / Angelo Seneci
17600 penalty: 503
49 364 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Disco Volante Spider
Maurizio De Marco / Luca Bergamaschi
17526 penalty: 634
50 48 Class 2 Aston Martin International Mk. II
Aldo Bonomi / Tarcisio Bonomi
17233 penalty: 970
51 367 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Bruno Ferracin / Mario Battistella
17207 penalty: 1420
52 113 Class 2 Carnevalli Fiat 580 C
Francesco Sonvico / Marco Bruschelli
17025 penalty: 1169 + 200
53 64 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Claudio Capponi / Giacomo Pedrini
16913 penalty: 713
54 63 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Gianfranco Civini / Franca Spada
16826 penalty: 1394
55 331 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Giuliano Bensi / Giulio Bensi
16791 penalty: 1259
56 204 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Stefano Consoli / Alberto Fontana
16472 penalty: 1098
57 231 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Ugo Gussalli Beretta / Donato Benetti
16100 penalty: 1465
58 111 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Yukinobu Sato / Akira Okubo
16032 penalty: 1802
59 15 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Simon Kirkpatrick / Frederica Kirkpatrick
16029 penalty: 2825
60 117 Class 3 Fiat 1100 Colli
Luca Brunori / Carlo Brunori
15813 penalty: 1459
61 221 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giovanni Vivenzi / Paolo Farina
15727 penalty: 1476
62 157 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Marco Marchesi / Federico Marchesi
15692 penalty: 2164
63 96 Class 2 Jaguar SS 100
Armando Vincoli / Maria Laura Vincoli
15568 penalty: 1769
64 259 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Gijs van Lennep / Jan Lammers
15543 penalty: 2128 + 300
65 362 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Carlo Dolcini / Mariarita Paterlini
15523 penalty: 1385
66 28 Class 1 Bugatti Type 43
Gerhard Roeser
15494 penalty: 3032 + 200
67 275 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
15476 penalty: 2535 + 100
68 100 Class 3 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Alessandro Donati / Armando Donati
15469 penalty: 1772
69 10 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König / Felix Leinhard
15415 penalty: 2899
70 31 Class 1 Bentley 4½ litre Open Tourer
Hasso G. Nauck / Ursula Nauck
15287 penalty: 2207
71 203 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Gianfranco Sangalli / Roberto Botti
15262 penalty: 1458
72 42 Class 1 Riley 9 Brooklands
Andrey Pankovskiy / Pavel Pankovskiy
15189 penalty: 1545
73 335 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Luigi Taschetti / Giuseppe Minerva
15139 penalty: 1789
74 301 Class 3 Renault 4CV
Luciano Lui / Alberto Sassi
14861 penalty: 1221
75 271 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Fabrizio Vicari / Andrea Guidi
14859 penalty: 1858
76 263 Class 3 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Michael Lerch / Maurizio Ciocca
14846 penalty: 2210
77 149 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Giuliana Teodori / Ivana Theodori
14760 penalty: 1823
78 87 Class 2 BMW 328
Marco Saltalamacchia / Andrea Castronovo
14645 penalty: 2904 + 300
79 78 Class 2 BMW 328 Rennsport
Klaus Draeger / Michael Paul
14582 penalty: 2794 + 300
80 39 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 1750 Turismo
Arturo Pellegatta / Stefano Coratelli
14564 penalty: 2940 + 200
81 73 Class 2 Aston Martin
Gunter R. Kaser / Helga Kern Kaser
14525 penalty: 3190
82 131 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 B
Novella Martini / Laura Marzari
14522 penalty: 1589
83 67 Class 2 Lancia Aprilia
Carlo Giudice / Pietro Giudice
14486 penalty: 2130
84 324 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Ennio Barozzi / Maurizio Zanni
14399 penalty: 2091
85 201 Class 3 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500 S
Mario Simoni / Giuseppe Landini
14392 penalty: 2050
86 242 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Loris Beghetto / Giampietro Didone'
14381 penalty: 2172
87 88 Class 2 BMW 327/328
Paolo Kessisoglu / Luca Bizzarri
14313 penalty: 2174
88 166 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Marco E. Trevisan / Urs Ernst
14292 penalty: 2815
89 317 Class 3 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
Ruggero Brunori / Luigi Bigolini
14231 penalty: 2062
90 146 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Dario Crespi / Erika Crespi
14203 penalty: 1969 + 600
91 20 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Super Sport
Mirko Farina / Massimo Capozio
14125 penalty: 3708 + 300
92 94 Class 2 Lancia Astura
Thomas Nicolis / Silvia Nicolis
14109 penalty: 3677 + 300
93 79 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Reinhard Buchl / Marianne Buchi
14101 penalty: 2366
94 305 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Franco Muccione / Massimo Rodda
14088 penalty: 1339 + 300
95 329 Class 3 AC Ace
Hideki Togi / Yusuke Kobayashi
14017 penalty: 1720 + 500
96 72 Class 2 Fiat 508 CS MM
Giuseppe Boscarino / Francesco Scriffignano
14012 penalty: 2726
97 378 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Mario Rigotti / Alfredo Altavilla
13963 penalty: 2446
98 355 Class 3 Jaguar XK 140 OTS
Arturo Medeghini / Severino Medeghini
13895 penalty: 2246 + 300
99 337 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Giovanni Pizzoccaro / Silvana S. Pizzoccaro
13871 penalty: 1641 + 300
100 158 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Luigino Grasselli / Silvana Savaris
13833 penalty: 2210
101 320 Class 3 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600S
Wolfgang Schlager / Thomas Linhardt
13697 penalty: 1885 + 300
102 65 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Shubun Kitami / Hirofumi Igarashi
13594 penalty: 2276
103 308 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Giuseppe Cherubini / Cristiana Cherubini
13590 penalty: 1757 + 100
104 136 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Luigi Carlini / Gianluca Ambrosetti
13505 penalty: 2516
105 258 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Klaus Bischof / Nicole Nagel
13465 penalty: 2104 + 700
106 7 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 Sport
Carsten G. Eckert / Ralf Weber
13317 penalty: 3981
107 343 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Alberto Cabella / Fabio Rimoldi
13256 penalty: 1957
108 143 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Rudolf Grotefels / Stefanie Grotefels
13235 penalty: 2583 + 300
109 168 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Andrea Baronchelli / Luca Baronchelli
13209 penalty: 3039 + 400
110 376 Class 3 Ferrari 860 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Norberto Ferretti / Susanna Martinis
13192 penalty: 2593
111 284 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Victor Jacob / Patrick Jacob
13190 penalty: 3623
112 119 Class 2 HRG 1500 Special
Macko Laqueur / Matthias Laqueur
13106 penalty: 2748
113 291 Class 3 Gordini 24 S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Sarah Anais Bessade
13084 penalty: 3535
114 57 Class 2 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Joanna van der Kroft
12982 penalty: 3718 + 100
115 58 Class 2 Talbot AV 105
David Thomson / Gareth Holding
12834 penalty: 4084 + 100
116 345 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Filippo Conca / Giuseppe Conca
12770 penalty: 2488 + 300
117 261 Class 3 Maserati Tipo 150S
Paolo Berton / Lara Sonda
12744 penalty: 2776 + 900
118 285 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3
Umberto Monti / Marco Martegani
12735 penalty: 2761 + 300
119 281 Class 3 Maserati 250 S
Michele Prevosti / Valentina Ernst
12716 penalty: 2503 + 600
120 386 Class 2 Triumph TR2
Silvano Barbiero / Patrizia Barbiero
12672 penalty: 3254 + 500
121 66 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Cristian Dell'Aglio / Laura Dell'Aglio
12579 penalty: 2651 + 300
122 6 Class 1 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 MMS
Paul Klotz / Carlo Giordani
12576 penalty: 4472 + 700
123 155 Class 3 Ermini 1100 Sport
Gilberto Focardi / Andrea Focardi
12409 penalty: 4171
124 55 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Evert Louwman / Barones Josine van Dorth tot Medler
12300 penalty: 4815
125 266 Class 3 Veritas RS 2000
Lutz Rathenow / Manfred Geisler
12234 penalty: 3453
126 41 Class 2 MG K3
Douglas Hampson / Peter Fenichel
12199 penalty: 3728
127 35 Class 2 Fiat 508 S Balilla Sport
Sergio Dossi / Michela Dossi
12095 penalty: 3770 + 300
128 206 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Patricia Scholten / Birgit Priemer
12070 penalty: 3192
129 319 Class 3 Porsche 356A-1500 GS
Joachim Schellhaas / Sebastian Schellhaas
12060 penalty: 3622
130 268 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
Bruce Male / Andrew Male
12028 penalty: 3589 + 200
131 109 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Riccardo Bonalumi / Francesca Agrati
12018 penalty: 3823
132 70 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Francesco Bonfanti / Federico D'Amico
12001 penalty: 4236
133 133 Class 3 Siata Daina Gran Sport
Horst Keil / Joerg Eisenbach
11998 penalty: 2607 + 400
134 232 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Marco Frizza / Cesare Frizza
11945 penalty: 2876 + 200
135 321 Class 3 Porsche 356A Speedster 1600
Andrea Mina / Susanna Cominetti
11883 penalty: 3007 + 300
136 160 Class 3 Frazer Nash Le Mans replica
Richard Parsons / Louise Northwood
11870 penalty: 3990 + 300
137 180 Class 3 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Han J.M.C. Brouwers / Frank Soree
11865 penalty: 3306 + 200
138 371 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Patrizio Bertelli / Fabio Nucci
11843 penalty: 3727 + 300
139 92 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Rupert Stadler / Bernhard Ostmann
11810 penalty: 2970 + 100
140 36 Class 2 Lancia Augusta Belna Cabriolet
W. Dominique Cruyt / Piero Quercioli
11807 penalty: 4657
141 330 Class 3 Triumph TR3
Giovanni Luca Murru / Simone Viligiardi
11760 penalty: 3473
142 339 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Giovanni Camozzi / Anna Pilotelli
11740 penalty: 2533 + 100
143 185 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103 TV
Giovanni Gambari / Luca Gambari
11689 penalty: 1990
144 105 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Giampaolo Bonechi / Giovanna Magi
11641 penalty: 3759 + 300
145 209 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Matteo Colombini / Michele Colombini
11638 penalty: 4184
146 40 Class 2 MG J4 Midget
Luigi Rossi / Giuseppe Sassi
11630 penalty: 5379 + 300
147 108 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Sergio Borla / Edoardo Borla
11612 penalty: 3554
148 179 Class 3 Talbot Lago T26 Grand Sport
Engelbert Kersten / Thecla Elisabe Bodewes
11596 penalty: 5051
149 279 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sport
Francesca Grimaldi / Rossella Labate
11583 penalty: 3130
150 300 Class 3 BMW Isetta 300 USA
Pier Luigi Mercadanti / Gabriella Bastoni
11565 penalty: 2777
151 191 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Valerio Bettoja / Virginia Bettoja
11565 penalty: 3699 + 600
152 252 Class 3 Siata 300 BC
Arcangelo Vincenzi / Angelo Pontiroli
11529 penalty: 3070
153 340 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Roberto Deltratti / Enrico Deltratti
11529 penalty: 4478
154 188 Class 3 Peugeot 203
Virginio Lugli / Gianni Del Zoppo
11434 penalty: 3350
155 353 Class 3 BMW 507
Thomas Haffa / Cristoph Walther
11407 penalty: 3359 + 300
156 243 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Roberto Vavassori / Romano Zanini
11401 penalty: 4330 + 200
157 244 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Mauro Bregoli / Camilla Bregoli
11335 penalty: 3912 + 200
158 93 Class 2 Austin-Healey 100
Matteo Tiraboschi / Luca Bombassei
11301 penalty: 3900 + 300
159 197 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 220
Francesco Martella / Franco Bruno Ronchi
11270 penalty: 3725 + 300
160 373 Class 3 Ferrari 500 (625) TRC Scaglietti Spider
Claudio Caggiati / Renato Boni
11267 penalty: 4100 + 500
161 223 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100
Paolo Macchi / Gian Enrico Dutschler
11247 penalty: 3166 + 300
162 76 Class 2 Frazer Nash BMW 319/55
Andrea Mandel-Mantello / Mattia Noccera
11238 penalty: 3295 + 300
163 325 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Paolo Pietro Artemi / Giancarlo Perini
11157 penalty: 4623
164 227 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Thierry Hilger / Myriam Muller
11095 penalty: 3465 + 300
165 193 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super
Maurizio Ubiali / Rino Tarolli
10954 penalty: 3383
166 112 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Luigi Francas / Aldo Rossi
10945 penalty: 4367 + 200
167 241 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Roberto Brovazzo / Leonardo Acri
10920 penalty: 4124
168 81 Class 2 BMW 328
Ludwig Willisch / Prinz Leopold von Bayern
10920 penalty: 5169 + 300
169 249 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Tatiana Pankovskaya / Olga Safenina
10851 penalty: 2459 + 900
170 240 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing' W198 Coupé
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Albert Carreras
10745 penalty: 4184 + 500
171 230 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Peter Ulrich / Hans Peter Willis
10527 penalty: 3977
172 145 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Alessandro Levi / Giuseppe Lunardi
10522 penalty: 4568
173 210 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Georg Geyer / Franz Steinbacher
10457 penalty: 3936 + 300
174 91 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Toni Melfi / Frank Heidmann
10444 penalty: 3861 + 900
175 61 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SS
Michael Bock / Gotzi
10366 penalty: 4406 + 300
176 257 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Meredith Earl / Gavin Pickering
10257 penalty: 4503 + 900
177 356 Class 3 Ford Thunderbird
Gerard Hassler / Roberto Vespa
10181 penalty: 4664 + 600
178 388 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 1900 C Super Sprint
Paolo Nicola / Emanuele Morteo
10087 penalty: 4901
179 135 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint
Marco Cajani / Giacinto Mariani
10046 penalty: 5658
180 358 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Thomas Frank / Michael Schmatloch
10036 penalty: 3224 + 300
181 147 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Karl Josef Bode / Rolf Ferdinand Weitzmann
10008 penalty: 4866 + 700
182 192 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 TI
Giacomo Filippo Solari / Augusto Tucci
9944 penalty: 4406 + 900
183 200 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint
Giovanni Turriziani / Paolo Bracalini
9724 penalty: 4782 + 300
184 357 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Monza F93
Wolfgang Egger / Christian Geistdorfer
9710 penalty: 3655
185 377 Class 3 Jaguar D-Type
Mike O'Driscoll / Howard Walker
9688 penalty: 5423 + 700
186 141 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Luca Vitali / Massimo Vitali
9675 penalty: 5134 + 100
187 134 Class 3 Porsche 356 1500
Werner Schmidt / Maximilian Schmidt
9645 penalty: 5942
188 122 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Alessandra Giorgetti / Matteo Giorgetti
9601 penalty: 5576 + 400
189 18 Class 1 Bugatti Type 40
Patrick de Coninck / Albert Michiels
9594 penalty: 7390
190 286 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3
Quirina Louwman / Anisa Louwman
9557 penalty: 4741 + 600
191 265 Class 3 Arnolt Bristol Bolide
Eric Brumenil / Natalya Zadiran
9430 penalty: 5180 + 900
192 229 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Dirk Hindrichs / Bernotat Wulf
9337 penalty: 5042
193 59 Class 1 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Geoffrey Ford / Richard Gary Ford
9296 penalty: 6798 + 100
194 142 Class 3 Ferrari 212 Inter Touring Berlinetta
Daniel Ghose / Carol Campbell
9290 penalty: 5467 + 400
195 83 Class 2 BMW 328
Tom Purves / James Berrien
9264 penalty: 6589 + 500
196 80 Class 2 BMW 327 Convertible
Ian Robertson / Daniel Tasch
9260 penalty: 5161 + 300
197 104 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Luca Maggiorelli / Gianna Martini
9109 penalty: 5524 + 900
198 334 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Cal Mosack / Glenn Mosack
8928 penalty: 5585 + 300
199 144 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Stefano Biondetti / Carlo A. Steinhauslin
8837 penalty: 5925 + 300
200 159 Class 2 Aston Martin Speed Model
Terry Bramall / Alan Beardshaw
8769 penalty: 6442 + 900
201 348 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Antonio Ghini / Cristina Valenza
8756 penalty: 6179 + 300
202 3 Class 1 O.M. 665 S MM Superba 2000
Johann Georg Fendt / Corinna Barbara Fendt
8631 penalty: 7392 + 100
203 222 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Alberto Galvagni / Massimo Cantarelli
8522 penalty: 5327 + 900
204 99 Class 3 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Marino Massagrande / Adriano Cerneaz
8506 penalty: 7096
205 382 Class 2 Porsche 356 Coupé 1500
Reto Gansser / Hans Fueglistaler
8454 penalty: 6377 + 100
206 247 Class 3 Ferrari 250 Europa GT Pinin Farina Coupé
Pier Giorgio Mastroeni / Maddalena Boletti
8441 penalty: 5776 + 600
207 169 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
8345 penalty: 7460 + 300
208 366 Class 3 Maserati 150 S
Federico Bianchi / Paolo Olivieri
8337 penalty: 6337 + 900
209 29 Class 1 Bugatti Type 44
Cees Jansen / Kathleen Tucker
8142 penalty: 6815 + 600
210 310 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marco Faggioli / Flippo Mingozzi
8011 penalty: 7231 + 300
211 140 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2 Vantage
Gresele Massimo Amenduni / Ferruccio Ferasin
7854 penalty: 7062 + 100
212 95 Class 2 Austin-Healey 100
Frank Gotthardt / Helmut Freis
7754 penalty: 6675 + 600
213 245 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 FHC
John O'Donnell Connell / Ben Oliver
7685 penalty: 6440 + 900
214 202 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Davide Frizza / Luciana Micheli
7657 penalty: 7248
215 282 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
David Large / Jonathan Everard
7653 penalty: 6981 + 700
216 336 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 spider
Dagmar Sikorski - Großmann / Daniela Esswein - Hardieck
7556 penalty: 6827 + 300
217 33 Class 1 Bentley Speed Six
Jürgen Grossmann / Dieter Ammer
7482 penalty: 7254 + 300
218 309 Class 3 DB HBR5
Bernard Deligny / Pierre Le Guil
7477 penalty: 6995 + 300
219 260 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Prince Bernhard jr. van Oranje-Nassau / Menno de Jong
7349 penalty: 7730 + 200
220 38 Class 1 Fiat 514 S Mille Miglia
Ezio Ronzoni / Francesco Doneda
7339 penalty: 7456 + 500
221 120 Class 3 Frazer Nash Mille Miglia
Philip Champion / Chris Chilcott
7159 penalty: 6795 + 1200
222 124 Class 3 Lancia Ardea
Giuseppe Candini / Marcello Candini
7153 penalty: 6377 + 300
223 215 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Gabriele Burgio / Paolo Migliorini
7118 penalty: 7916 + 300
224 363 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider tipo 750 G
Paolo Zanardi / Davide Tizzi
7035 penalty: 7316 + 900
225 307 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Carl Gustav Magnusson / Kolin Erik Magnusson
6985 penalty: 5740 + 900
226 251 Class 3 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Ralph Dolega / Brigitte Schaaf-Dolega
6891 penalty: 7950 + 700
227 54 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Lungo
Sam Thomasson / Colin Pool
6833 penalty: 8633 + 900
228 327 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super Sprint
Ralph Duckscheer / Markus Lupertz
6817 penalty: 8391 + 300
229 226 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Werner M. Schumacher / Denise Schumacher
6720 penalty: 7717 + 900
230 302 Class 3 Saab 93
Christiaan F. Wentink / Jacob Erik Veldhuizen
6681 penalty: 7455
231 184 Class 3 DKW 3=6 Sonderklasse F91
Michael Kirchberger / Christian Steiger
6610 penalty: 5880 + 900
232 315 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Diego Ribadeneira / Juan Pablo Ribadeneira
6596 penalty: 7332 + 900
233 153 Class 3 Autocorse Gilco Panhard 750 Sport
Germano Venturi / Luigi Lazzari
6590 penalty: 8445 + 600
234 299 Class 3 Jaguar C-Type
Tim Watson / Mark Gillies
6588 penalty: 8616 + 400
235 287 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3S
Adrian Beecroft / Karsten Moller
6481 penalty: 8518 + 900
236 199 Class 3 Fiat 1100/103 TV Coupe Pinin Farina
Manfred Loy / Teiko Echigo
6448 penalty: 7568 + 400
237 101 Class 3 Austin-Healey Westland
Harm Altena / Jan Altena
6043 penalty: 7866 + 700
238 98 Class 2 Lagonda LG 45
Yuriy Luzhkov / Elena Baturina
5859 penalty: 8465 + 600
239 239 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Manfred Diedrichs / Roman Diedrichs
5837 penalty: 8451 + 700
240 123 Class 3 Fiat 500 C
Emilio Quaranta / Francesco Vollono
5835 penalty: 7365 + 900
241 130 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC
Giuseppe Desenzani / Dario Dagnolo
5808 penalty: 7788 + 400
242 236 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Kaspar Capparoni / Abram Shot
5437 penalty: 9175 + 900
243 254 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Craig Davis / David Nee
5432 penalty: 8390 + 900
244 69 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 2300 B Mille Miglia
Jay Iliohan / Richard Ebbink
5376 penalty: 8550 + 1500
245 174 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS lightweight
Kajsa Leander - Berg / Joel Berg
5230 penalty: 8590 + 1200
246 187 Class 3 Volkswagen VW 1/11
Wolfgang Schlinkert / Rolf Bruemmer
5078 penalty: 9410 + 600
247 205 Class 3 Porsche 356 Speedster 1500
Gabriele Baruzzi / Roberto Cherubini
4923 penalty: 9341 + 900
248 110 Class 3 Fiat 1100 S
Peter Schaad / Jurgen Jencquel
4867 penalty: 10003 + 100
249 211 Class 3 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Jaroslaw Pawluk / Peter Dietrich
4857 penalty: 9818 + 600
250 121 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Matthias Metz / Sybille Metz
4768 penalty: 9319 + 900
251 148 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Jose' Rosinski / Jean-Claude Thiriet
4688 penalty: 9854 + 600
252 349 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Luigi Prins / Denise Prins
4550 penalty: 9921 + 500
253 195 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 220
Rolf-Heinrich Wedemeier / Hermann Stolle
4441 penalty: 9477 + 700
254 267 Class 3 Veritas RS 2000
Adolphus Leonardus Jans / Andries Joseph Jans
4391 penalty: 10864 + 600
255 102 Class 3 Austin-Healey Elliot
George Jenkins / Mark Stitzer
4385 penalty: 9838 + 800
256 154 Class 3 Veritas Dyna
Joannes Collette / Henry Wissing
4313 penalty: 9499 + 800
257 374 Class 3 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Laurence Bilton / Edward Chelsea
4189 penalty: 10225 + 600
258 354 Class 3 BMW 507
Franco Forti / Jacopo Danielli
4152 penalty: 9666 + 1100
259 216 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michiel Bakker / Henk van der Kwast
4019 penalty: 9833 + 900
260 311 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
3941 penalty: 9542 + 1200
261 190 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 180 D
Bernard Canonne / Cristophe Wilmart
3858 penalty: 10149 + 900
262 126 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B21 Berline
Erwin Botzner / Claudio Gentile
3716 penalty: 11448 + 600
263 359 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Giulio Ramponi / Oreste Ramponi
3374 penalty: 11669 + 900
264 125 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 M AR51 Matta
Mario Righele / Giovanni Piepoli
3281 penalty: 11724 + 200
265 49 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 Gran Sport
Jaime Pueche / Ignacio Pueche
3219 penalty: 3471
266 82 Class 2 BMW 328
Ulrich Knieps / Hans Hamer
2365 penalty: 3466 + 300
267 290 Class 3 Ferrari 250 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Giuseppe Prevosti / Rosella Prevosti
1343 penalty: 2795 + 300
268 24 Class 1 Bugatti Type 35 A
Giuseppe Brevini / Franca Tazzioli
967 penalty: 4624 + 100
269 19 Class 1 Bugatti Type 40 A
Ivanno Frascari / Alberto Piraccini
-1121 penalty: 6254
270 175 Class 3 Jaguar XK 120 OTS
Maximilian Noetzli / Stephan Voegeli
-1203 penalty: 4316 + 900
271 128 Class 3 Fiat 750 MM Zagato
Leonardo Garatti / Luigi Garatti
-1794 penalty: 4377 + 100
272 233 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Wolfgang Schneider / Heinz Haskamp
-2750 penalty: 5753
273 370 Class 3 MG A
Jon Savage / Jeremy Savage
-3771 penalty: 6278 + 900
274 2 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Kate Howie / Ian Murray
-4518 penalty: 8851 + 100
275 369 Class 3 Porsche 550-1500 RS Spyder
Robert Guillaume / Jean-Marc Cox
-4990 penalty: 7374 + 600
276 289 Class 3 Ferrari 250 MM Berlinetta Pinin Farina
Mauro Lotti / Marcello Frattini
-5255 penalty: 7958 + 900
277 347 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Low Roof Coupé
Andreas Segler / Jochen Segler
-5644 penalty: 7232 + 800
278 278 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 2000 Sportiva
Richard M. Baron / Dougt Kott
-6107 penalty: 8125 + 900
279 213 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Anthony Pickering / John Pickering
-7769 penalty: 9927 + 900
280 342 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Giovanni Repetto / Dario Caorsi
-8781 penalty: 10747 + 1200
281 350 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Johann Rupert / Anton Rupert
-14639 penalty: 4755 + 900
282 89 Class 2 BMW 328
Andrew Baker / Edwards Blakeney
-18525 penalty: 9097 + 900
283 32 Class 1 Bentley 6.5 Litre Allweather Open Tourer
Peter van Hullen / Joachim Secker
-20021 penalty: 10031 + 500
284 296 Class 3 Ferrari 500 Mondial Series II Spider Scaglietti
Mario Boglioli / Pier Luigi Boglioli
-42779 penalty: 8897 + 300
285 341 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Convertible
Pietro Morini / Giannantonio Mingozzi
-44086 penalty: 9341 + 900
286 270 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Francesco Carlevaris / Nicola F. Carlevaris
-48165 penalty: 3430
287 380 Class 2 Jaguar XK 120
Giancarlo Giacomello / Alessandro Spada
-49577 penalty: 3939
288 68 Class 2 Lancia Aprilia 1500
Francesco Quatrana / Angelo Lombardi
-51322 penalty: 4962 + 900
289 62 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Anke Rückwarth / Peter Vlasov
-53358 penalty: 7351 + 400
290 304 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 1900 Super TI
Maurizio Pradella / Enrico Riva
-61072 penalty: 2416 + 600
291 316 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Giorgio Magnoni / Lupo Carlo Morganti
-66164 penalty: 7505 + 900
292 219 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Andrea Francesco Silva / Luca Magnoni
-66281 penalty: 7574 + 900
293 250 Class 3 Moretti 750 Sport CM54
Gabriella Binkert / Corrado Bechetti
-71351 penalty: 2406 + 400
294 292 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SLR
Jochen Mass / Paul Ersing
-98536 penalty: 2852 + 500
295 238 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Wilfred Steffen / Nigel Stead
-10293 penalty: 7528 + 800
296 172 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W194
Mika Häkkinen / Jurgen Zollter
-14075 penalty: 8889 + 1200
297 127 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Super Sport
Corrado Lopresto / Elena Maggiore
-17752 penalty: 8649 + 1200
298 368 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4 1500 TN
Peter Carlino / Richard Carlino
-18886 penalty: 7994 + 900
299 43 Class 1 Rally ABC
Massimo Campailla / Ettore Campailla
-22109 penalty: 4987 + 900
300 189 Class 3 Peugeot 203
Alberto Donghi / Giacomo Donghi
-24334 penalty: 1654 + 300
301 313 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Alessandro Fabiani / Camillo Costa
-29098 penalty: 1064 + 600
302 346 Class 3 Ferrari 250 GT Boano Coupé
Christian Gabka / Sebastian Gabka
-36338 penalty: 1176
303 248 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport Siluro
Dino Bandini / Michele Orsi
-40188 penalty: 1675 + 600
304 137 Class 3 Ferrari 212 Inter Coupé Vignale
Julio Batista / Pablo Battista
-61021 penalty: 2954 + 100
305 1 Class 1 OM 665 SS
Ulrich Knoche / Berthold Bonekamp
-91566 DNF
306 4 Class 1 OM 665 Superba
Boris Bazhenin / Nadia Bajenina
-23510 DNF
307 12 Class 1 Bugatti Type 37 A
Guido Foresti / Pietro Foresti
-68025 DNF
308 25 Class 1 Diatto Type 20 Targa Florio
Pietro Scarpellini / Maddalena Scarpellini
DNS
309 26 Class 1 Lancia Lambda
Victor Muller / Joanna Muller-Heder
-65847 DNF
310 30 Class 1 Chrysler 75 Le Mans
Francisco Orden / Alejandro Marian Gache
-26451 DNF
311 34 Class 2 Fiat 508 Balilla Spider 3M
Giacomo Matteace / Domenico Abbenante
-42703 DNF
312 56 Class 2 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Hugh Ian Taylor / David Aspin
-38057 DSQ
313 60 Class 1 Mercedes-Benz 720 SSK
Bernd Fuesting / Karl-Helmut Larkamp
-69422 DNF
314 74 Class 2 Aston Martin
Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Christine Scheufele
-45301 DNF
315 75 Class 2 Riley Sprite
Ralf Emmerling / Ulrike Emmerling-Korst
-12653 DNF
316 77 Class 2 Aston Martin Speed Model
Michael Dee / Jane Dee
-54908 DNF
317 90 Class 2 Wanderer W 25 K
Stefan Gruhsem / Thomas Heinze
-49792 DNF
318 97 Class 2 Alvis Speed 25 SC
Rudolf W. Hug / Erhard F. Grossnigg
-36721 DNF
319 103 Class 3 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 S Berlinetta
Elizaveti Askochenskiy / Eberhard Thiesen
-57013 DNF
320 107 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SMM
Alberto Castelli / Mauro Micillo
-70630 DNF
321 129 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC Spider Castagna
Luigi Zampaglione / Gianfranco Ronchi
-36621 DNF
322 132 Class 3 Cisitalia 202 SC
Daniel Diaz-Luna / Griffen Diaz-Luna
-11545 DNF
323 138 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2
Francesco Masetti Zannini / Sergio Gerosa
DSQ
324 139 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2
Ralf Bender / Gabriele Paukens
-51953 DNF
325 150 Class 3 Siata Amica
Maurizio Burnengo / Michele Burnengo
-36363 DNF
326 152 Class 3 Bandini 750 Sport
Bruno Roma / Primo Ider
-36261 DNF
327 156 Class 3 Ermini 1100 Sport
Giovanni Celli / Claudio Picazo
-71754 DNF
328 161 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
James Martin / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
-70664 DNF
329 162 Class 3 HW Alta
Rik de Muelenaere / Nancy Verlee
-28187 DNF
330 163 Class 3 Ferrari 166 MM Touring Berlinetta LM
James Croul / Massimo Raimondi
-64293 DNF
331 167 Class 3 Austin-Healey Silverstone
Thomas Hubner / Anja Hubner
-63407 DNF
332 170 Class 3 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
Gabriele Artom / Johan Freder Lemercier
3281 DNF
333 171 Class 3 Ferrari 225 Sport Vignale Spider
Marc Newson / Charlotte Stockdale
-41778 DSQ
334 173 Class 3 Jaguar C-Type
Richard Frankel / Peter Flood
-22262 DSQ
335 181 Class 3 Allard J2
Gary Fitzgerald / Paul Dean
-40501 DNF
336 182 Class 3 Allard K2
Stephan Musfeld / Dominik Musfeld
-45181 DNF
337 183 Class 3 Allard J2X Le Mans
Peter Reichle / Kukawa Bee
-63461 DNF
338 198 Class 3 Chrysler Saratoga
Gary Peterson / David Frederick
-10330 DNF
339 212 Class 3 Fiat 8V Zagato
Masaaki Kurihara / Shinzo Tanaka
14565 DNF
340 214 Class 3 Fiat 8V
Ruggero Magnoni / Giuliano Magnoni
-66228 DNF
341 217 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Mauro Castelpietra / Augusta Migliorati
-53555 DNF
342 225 Class 3 Aston Martin DB2/4
Charles Cross / Monique Gardiner
-38143 DSQ
343 228 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Erich Sixt / Alexander K. Sixt
9174 DNF
344 235 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Volker Wiedmeyer / Gabriella Pession
-44051 DNF
345 237 Class 3 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W 198-I
Johannes Offergeld / Andreas Burkhart
-69456 DNF
346 253 Class 3 Siata 1100 TV
Albert Streminski / Wolfgang Trilsbach
4427 DNF
347 256 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Enzo Cibaldi / Ugo Ranzetti
-69327 DNF
348 262 Class 3 O.S.C.A. MT4-2AD
Valerio Marinelli / Achille Donati
-43444 DNF
349 264 Class 3 Frazer Nash Targa Florio
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Graham Peebles
-38043 DNF
350 272 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Gunther Klupfel / Marcello Klupfel
-58332 DNF
351 273 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Setsuko Imamura / Hiroko Arimura
15030 DNF
352 276 Class 3 Triumph TR2
Bernd Diederichs / Corinna Diederichs
-42607 DNF
353 280 Class 3 Maserati A6 GCS
Elidio Canale / Gianluca Ansanelli
-10933 DNF
354 288 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3 S
Thierry Lombard / Henri-Louis Maunoir
-53770 DNF
355 293 Class 3 Aston Martin DB3 S
Alice Bamford / Soren Ulrik Jessen
-53817 DNF
356 294 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Walter Burani / Giovanni Burani
-37014 DNF
357 295 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Scaglietti Spider
Giuseppe Scalvenzi / Rosa Apostoli
-36238 DNF
358 297 Class 3 Ferrari 166 MM/53 Spider Autodromo
John Megrue jr. / Kyle Megrue
-62181 DNF
359 298 Class 3 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Dieter F. Griesenbach / Horst Lichter
-81516 DNF
360 306 Class 3 Abarth Fiat 600 derivazione Abarth 750
Agatino Finocchiaro / Paola Marino
-56219 DNF
361 312 Class 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Marzio Villa / Maria Cristina Abello
-70713 DNF
362 322 Class 3 Porsche 356A Coupé 1600
Rosario Daniele Spataro / Giacomo Bongiorno
-37411 DNF
363 328 Class 3 Maserati A6G/54 Zagato
Stefan Hamelmann / Caroline Hamelmann
-36712 DNF
364 338 Class 3 Lancia Aurelia B24 Spider
Oscar Meier / Katerina Batouskova
-40368 DNF
365 344 Class 3 Austin-Healey 100
Matteo Paolo Trombin / Mark Michael Trombin
-36562 DNF
366 351 Class 3 BMW 507
Daniel Peeters / Stephane Sertang
DNS
367 352 Class 3 BMW 507
Mario Guarnieri / Guido Guarnieri
-40996 DNF
368 372 Class 3 Ferrari 500 TR Spider Scaglietti
Pier Angelo Masselli / Carlo Sighicelli
-92684 DNF
369 375 Class 3 Maserati 250 S
Anton Bilton / Brendan Patterson
-8421 DNF
370 379 Class 3 Fiat 1100 ES
Stefano Ricci / Alessandro Bruni
-54529 DNF
371 385 Class 2 Lotus XI
Carlo Nalli / Federica Nalli
-45337 DNF