8. Le Mans Classic

France, 8 - 10 July 2016

8. Le Mans Classic

Friday 8 - Sunday 10 July 2016

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1978.

Stages

Date Time Stage
Friday 08 July 2016 13:35 Plateau 1 Qualifications
14:40 Plateau 2 Qualifications
15:45 Plateau 3 Qualifications
16:50 Plateau 4 Qualifications
17:55 Plateau 5 Qualifications
19:00 Plateau 6 Qualifications
Saturday 09 July 2016 16:00 Course 1 du Plateau 1
17:40 Course 1 du Plateau 2
19:20 Course 1 du Plateau 3
20:57 Course 1 du Plateau 4
22:14 Course 1 du Plateau 5
23:31 Course 1 du Plateau 6
Sunday 10 July 2016 00:48 Course 2 du Plateau 1
02:05 Course 2 du Plateau 2
03:22 Course 2 du Plateau 3
04:39 Course 2 du Plateau 4
05:56 Course 2 du Plateau 5
07:13 Course 2 du Plateau 6
08:30 Course 3 du Plateau 1
09:47 Course 3 du Plateau 2
11:04 Course 3 du Plateau 3
12:24 Course 3 du Plateau 4
14:00 Course 3 du Plateau 5
15:17 Course 3 du Plateau 6

Poster of 8. Le Mans Classic, France, 8 - 10 July 2016

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
1 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
chassis NR505
Dark Green
1926 YP 14
Flag of France icon Pascal Behr
2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
chassis 90130
Pale Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of United States icon Spencer Trenery
4 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105 Bright Green
AYL 2 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328 Silver Flag of Germany icon Peter Mülder Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon
6 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328 Silver
520 XUU (GB)
Flag of United States icon Mitchell Gross Flag of Canada icon Denis Bigioni
7 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
chassis 663 BSJ 06
Black / Cream Flag of France icon Raphaël Rondoni
8 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget PA Black (Green rims) / Green
CC 439 KW
Flag of France icon Pierre Julien
9 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP Petrol / Dark Red
DZ-149-MX (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Detroyes
10 Plateau-1 1930 Riley Brooklands French Blue (Cream rims) / Black Flag of United Kingdom icon James Potter Flag of United Kingdom icon Ian Standing
11 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti T43 GS
chassis 43234
Dark Blue
AM-05-76 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Lucas Slijpen Flag of France icon Christophe Vignaud
12 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3-litres Black
CH-201-WF
Flag of France icon Hervé Sarazin
14 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model Dark Blue Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
15 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Roadster
chassis 85347
Silver Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten Flag of Germany icon Diethelm Horbach
16 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
chassis C7/746/LS
Black Flag of Switzerland icon Heinz Stamm Flag of Austria icon Peter Dubsky
17 Plateau-1 1938 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat Sport Roadster
chassis 705 551
French Blue
1937 SA 76
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini Flag of France icon Julien Bussolini
18 Plateau-1 1930 Aston Martin LM 2/4
chassis K0/88
British Racing Green
VN 2424
Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Kappeler Flag of Switzerland icon Eduard Schorno
19 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite French Blue (Cream rims) Flag of France icon Thierry Chanoine
20 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans Speed special British Racing Green
BYB 304
Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen Flag of France icon Michel Verliefden
21 Plateau-1 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
chassis 815001
Maroon # 140
63995 MI ? (I)
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
22 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3 British Racing Green
JB 3180
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Morris Flag of Ireland icon Paddins Dowling Placeholder flag for unknown country Stephen Curtis
23 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
chassis B7/733/LS
British Racing Green
FMF 744 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
24 Plateau-1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
chassis 36037
Black
O.ABT.105 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Jean Claude Castelein
25 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328 White
RYW 53
Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
26 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
chassis PA 1874 • L4 / 900 cc
Dark Blue
WCH 477 (GB)
Flag of France icon Patrick Gruau Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Graignard
27 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
chassis 51137
French Blue Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon Guillaume Le Metayer
28 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105 GO52 Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
29 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite Flag of France icon Vincent Allardet
30 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
chassis 4448-R
Pale Blue Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner
31 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot AV 105 Alpine Pale Green
GO 54 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Pellett
32 Plateau-1 1925 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
chassis 1138
Green
MH 7580 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Turner Flag of United Kingdom icon William Medcalf
33 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Blue / Bare metal Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Wybrow Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Weston Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Doherty
34 Plateau-1 1934 Alvis Speed Twenty SB Petrol
AXU 864 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Wadman Flag of United Kingdom icon James Hulbert
35 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans Dark Green
MG 6702 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Lewis
36 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328 Green
SLB 81 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Brian Rivett Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Mitchell
37 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
chassis 50688
Pale Blue Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
38 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda Rapier Black Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon Horst Schneider
39 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
chassis 290
Black / Green
DOH 31 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrien van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant
40 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type British Racing Green
GP 8096 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Ball Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Ball
41 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B French Blue
BR-613-NT ? (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Soubise Flag of France icon Robert Salmon
42 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328 White Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bally Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur
43 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
chassis 2111034
Dark Red Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of United Kingdom icon Alexander Ames Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff Flag of Austria icon Lukas Halusa
44 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis B5/549/U
Dark Green
CMC 614 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Adam Lindemann Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Blakemore
45 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot AV 105 Alpine Bright Green / Green
BGH 23 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Wilfried SchIafer Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt
46 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
chassis 38704
Bright Green / Green
BGH 21 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
47 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
chassis SM3914
British Racing Green
GK 3840 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Jurgen Ernst
48 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90 White
PL 3 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Philip Nigel Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon John Polson
49 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
chassis XL3119 • L4 / 4.400 cc
British Racing Green
RU 6913 (GB)
Flag of Denmark icon Lars Rolner
51 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
chassis SL3075
Green
EXT 10 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor Flag of Slovakia icon Katarina Kyvalova
52 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD Bare metal / Dark Red Flag of Austria icon Ernst Chalupa Flag of Germany icon Fred Herzog
53 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis C5/564/U
Red
AKU 991 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Edward Bradley
54 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45 Dark Red
AYS 620 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Bugler
55 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
chassis KL3582
British Racing Green
UW 2748 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Carter Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Swift
56 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG 45 Dark Red
DYF 187 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Reay Smith
57 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
chassis DS3573
British Racing Green
GP 8242 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Overington Flag of United Kingdom icon William Green
58 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 44 Dark Blue
DN-105-EZ (F)
Flag of France icon Julien Dubrulle Flag of France icon Guy Dubrulle Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Margueritte
59 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Silver
DL-711-NG ? (F)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant Flag of Belgium icon Erik Staes
60 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 Green
DLJ 208 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon King Flag of United Kingdom icon Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
61 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza Black
DX-311-XP (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues Baudon
62 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite Bare metal
DW-990-RQ (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Chanione Flag of France icon Marc André Schyrr Flag of France icon Michel Plaisant
64 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328 White
1.OAT.839 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas Bert Flag of Belgium icon Pierre Adyns
65 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Savoye Special Dark Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Rahim Aga Khan Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark
66 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA Dark Green
JB 6158 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Rahim Aga Khan Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Placeholder flag for unknown country Adam Tait
67 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
chassis 259
Dark Green
FXD 280 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Cole
68 Plateau-1 1933 Talbot 105 Light Green / Green
JJ 93 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Neumark Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Hall
70 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
TF 5198 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Swete
72 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
chassis BC088
French Blue
NV ...569 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Spencer
1 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2 Dark Blue (White nose)
DN 139 SX (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Desplaces Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Bois
2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato Red Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of United States icon Spencer Trenery Placeholder flag for unknown country Jurg Konig
3 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD545
Light Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of United Kingdom icon Jarrah Venables Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon
4 Plateau-2 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
chassis 0164 ED
Dark Red
ZH 5977 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Diego Meier
5 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 168
Red (White nose)
SXB 670 (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Serge Kriknoff Seiss
6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505
British Racing Green (White nose)
774 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Wallace
7 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
chassis CK107
Red
CV-186-WE (F)
Flag of France icon Geoffroy de Lacretelle Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Wheeler
8 Plateau-2 1957 DB HBR Barquette Pale Blue
1957 PL 12 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul
9 Plateau-2 1956 DB HBR5 White (Blue stripes)
DP-402-CK (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes Flag of United States icon Daniel Patrick Brooks
10 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot T26 GS Pale Blue Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon Olivier Boucheron Flag of France icon Guillaume Le Metayer
11 Plateau-2 1956 Panhard Monopole Dark Petrol Blue
1703 VN 72 (F)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon Guillaume Le Metayer
12 Plateau-2 1954 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé British Racing Green
232 UYK (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon Thierry Pascault
14 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Dark Blue metallic
LXO 128
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
15 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X le Mans Placeholder flag for unknown country Malte Müller-Wrede
16 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Red Flag of Germany icon Bernd Langewiesche Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner
17 Plateau-2 1954 Triump TR2 Dark Green metallic (Yellow nose) Flag of France icon Guy Mestrot Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
18 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé British Racing Green
GR 131943
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer
19 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 550 Spyder Silver Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Frédéric de Vuyst
20 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Dark Blue
ODB.002 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Verliefden
21 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3053
Red
332 TUV
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
22 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter Pale Blue
OKD 725
Flag of United Kingdom icon John A. Arnold Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Gane
23 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 004
Dark Green metallic
MDU 214 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb
24 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN Red Flag of France icon Antoine Blasco Flag of France icon Jean Jacques Peyraud
25 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058
Dark Red (Dark Blue/White stripe) Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon
26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
chassis BN1/149635
Red
CP-037-SE (F)
Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia Flag of France icon Guillaume Meurisse
27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4 Green metallic
NYU 819 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jacques Egurreguy Flag of France icon Jean Belleret
28 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 • L6 / 3.400 cc
White
TKF 9 (GB)
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
29 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
chassis LML/50/204
Green metallic
175 UXM (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Glynn Allen Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Lee Midgley
30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S Silver
7491 YT 71 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard
31 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39 Black
777 CPJ
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Clark
32 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100/4 Light Green metallic
NOJ 392 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Turner Flag of United Kingdom icon Rupert Bullock
33 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 BN 1 Light Blue metallic Flag of France icon Franck Augis Flag of France icon Pierre Buffet
34 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan 4 Cream
THY 60 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Thorne
35 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Silver (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Austria icon Erich Oelschlagel Flag of Austria icon Georg Oelschlagel
36 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 018
Gold metallic
70 XVK (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Ward
37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale Pale Blue
297 FM 49 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Alexandra du Boucheron Flag of France icon Olivia du Boucheron
38 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL White Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber Flag of Germany icon Guido Haarmann
39 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Blue
TTU 309 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicholas Ruddell
40 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC Green
PWT 846 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Neumark Flag of United Kingdom icon William Green
41 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
chassis 800
French Blue Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard
42 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M Light Blue metallic Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Janssens
43 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3082
Dark Red
MO 1920 (I)
Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of United Kingdom icon Alexander Ames Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff Flag of Austria icon Lukas Halusa
44 Plateau-2 1949 MG Le Mans Special Light Green metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Evans Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Evans
45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
chassis 66532014
Silver (Orange stripes) / Dark Red
CV 766 WD (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Marie Flag of France icon Franck Marie
46 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A White (Green nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Bell Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Allenby Byrne
47 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta Dark Red Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner
48 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S Bright Green metallic
ONX 392
Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Franck Lagorce
49 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta Dark Red
#527
Flag of Argentina icon Martin H. Sucari
50 Plateau-2 1945 DB HBR Barquette Blue Flag of Belgium icon Pierre Adyns Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas Bert Flag of Belgium icon Bernard Filliers
51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/596 • L6 / 2.900 cc
Dark Blue
UJO 102 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor
52 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Red
609 UPH (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Louise Kennedy Flag of United Kingdom icon Jason Kennedy
53 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
STC 522 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier
54 Plateau-2 1953 Allard J2R
chassis 3403
Dark Green Flag of Germany icon Hans-Jörg Hübner Flag of United Kingdom icon Harvey Stanley
55 Plateau-2 1960 Cadillac Series 61 White / Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Iain Rowley Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Drinkwater Flag of Australia icon Richard Owen
56 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Dark Green (Yellow radiator) Flag of Belgium icon Guy Verhofstadt Flag of Belgium icon Louis Verhofstadt
57 Plateau-2 1954 AC ACE Dark Green metallic
VPL 442 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Richardson Flag of United Kingdom icon John Bowles
58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh Pale Blue
DA-441-YZ (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Tavano Flag of France icon Eric Berard
59 Plateau-2 1949 Jaguar XK 120 White / Dark Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Thomas Flag of Slovakia icon Katarina Kyvalova Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Dee-Crowne
60 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39 Dark Green Flag of Belgium icon Arnold Herreman De Meurisse Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse Flag of Belgium icon Harold Herreman De Meurisse
61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2 Dark Blue (Light Blue nose)
BW-789-EM (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Noyer Flag of France icon Sebastien Dierick
62 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR 53 Blue
DH-461-XX (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Stevens Flag of France icon Norbert Gautrin
63 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39 Dark Green (White nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Bernberg Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Ugo
64 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica Dark Blue (Light Blue rims) Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon Michel Cazalot
65 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
chassis 50166 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Blue / White Flag of United Kingdom icon Rahim Aga Khan Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark
66 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S White Flag of France icon Vincent Tourneur Flag of France icon Patrick Barrier Flag of Luxembourg icon Antoine Seyler Flag of France icon Patrick Percevault
67 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan 4 Dark Red
JNV 654 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Cole
68 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium) Dark Green
WLL 300 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Young Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Hood
69 Plateau-2 1958 DB HBR Pale Blue Flag of France icon François Fouquet-Hatevilain Flag of France icon Antoine Moreau Flag of France icon François Dillemann
70 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
chassis 2085
Red
907 YUH (GB)
Flag of Argentina icon Manuel Eliçabe Flag of Argentina icon Claudio Scalise
71 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Pale Green / Brown Flag of Switzerland icon H. Schneeberger
72 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M White / Dark Blue
USU 239 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Graham Robson Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Tordoff Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Woolmer Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith Robson
73 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC Grey (Black stripes)
GAS 461 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of Canada icon Read Gomm Placeholder flag for unknown country Marc Gordon
75 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2 Flag of Canada icon Robert Francis Flag of Canada icon John Thompson
76 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Sport Red Flag of South Africa icon Leon Price
1 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 Spyder Silver (Blue stripes)
DN-QR 140
Flag of France icon Gérard Larrousse Flag of France icon Lionel Robert Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Grand
2 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 1811 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red (Yellow nose band) Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon
3 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 718 RS60 Silver Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
4 Plateau-3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
chassis 2819 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Red
MO 68939 (I)
Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of Austria icon Lukas Halusa Flag of United Kingdom icon Alexander Ames Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff
5 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette C1 Cream (Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Alain Rüede
6 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 Silver Flag of France icon Nicolas Doquin Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Caszalot Flag of France icon Alexandre Caszalot
7 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis HBTL7L1338
Silver (Black roof)
DJ-072-ZA (F)
Flag of France icon Jeremy Garamond
8 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3 Dark Green (Yellow top)
6338 YW 64 (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Berchon Flag of France icon Julien Brayard Flag of France icon Yann Leduc
9 Plateau-3 1960 DB HBR5 French Blue
DB-718-WA (F)
Flag of France icon Antoine Laureau Flag of France icon Jean-Louis Laureau
10 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100 Pale Green (Green stripes)
506 UXV ? (GB)
Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau Flag of France icon Guillaume Le Metayer
11 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L • L6 / 3.700 cc
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Alexander Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Willmott
12 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 300 Mk 1 Black Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron Flag of France icon Stéphane Wimez
14 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 622/3
White Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of Luxembourg icon Andrew Wolfe
15 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax British Racing Green (Maron rims)
77 NO (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Streminski
16 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A Grey (Yellow band) Flag of Germany icon Patrick Morgenstern Flag of Germany icon Tobias Klaes Flag of Germany icon Christian Loch
17 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Black (Yellow band) Flag of Germany icon Uwe Biegner Flag of United States icon Diana Biegner
18 Plateau-3 1960 Maserati tipo 61 'Birdcage'
chassis 2466
Red
FYY 170H (GB)
Flag of Spain icon Guillermo Fierro-Eléta Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Hart
19 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV Dark Green (White nose) Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty Flag of Belgium icon Guy Peeters
20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT
White Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin
21 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R
Green metallic (Light Blue noseband)
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of Canada icon Ian Dalglish
22 Plateau-3 1959 Cooper Monaco T49 Red (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Roger Whiteside
23 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Yellow (Dark Green stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Lunn
24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One Dark Green Flag of France icon André Rocher Flag of France icon Alain Gadal
25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100 Dark Green Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
26 Plateau-3 1961 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I Black (Checkered roof)
DB-009-MA (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Ollevier Flag of France icon Philippe Alglave
27 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 S
chassis 2006
Red Flag of Germany icon Gaby Von Oppenheim Flag of Germany icon Andreas Middendorf
28 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
chassis 84940
Red (White nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Bill Stephens Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Stephens
29 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite White Flag of France icon Fabrice Perruchot
30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A British Racing Green
465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer
31 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin British Racing Green Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
32 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
chassis 1928
White
9 LAP (GB)
Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
33 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 615
Dark Blue
100 MDG (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Quirina Louwman Flag of United Kingdom icon James Wood
34 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk 2a Pale Blue (White top)
54 FAC (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jaap Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Lammers
35 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron' Black
HCH 736 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Brooks Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
36 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
chassis 83839
French Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
37 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II Black
3000 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
38 Plateau-3 Lister Jaguar Knobbly British Racing Green
YOB 575 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek T. Hood
39 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Dark Red
XOV 555 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrien van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant
40 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc
British Racing Green Flag of United States icon Michael Malone Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Hall
41 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite Flag of France icon Maxime Gransart Flag of France icon Gaël Regent
42 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (Yellow stripe)
02010 EE
Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
43 Plateau-3 Lotus 17
chassis 657
Orange (Yellow rims)
PSP 17L (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre Pinelli Flag of Germany icon Alexandre Urban Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Lenech
44 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite Yellow Flag of United Kingdom icon Gideon Hudson Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeremy Sadler
45 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Knobbly White Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny
46 Plateau-3 1959 Tojeiro Jaguar
chassis TAD 1/59
Dark Blue metallic (White nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon James Cottingham Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
47 Plateau-3 1961 Maserati T63 Birdcage
chassis 63.006
White / Dark Blue (Camoradi) Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner
48 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite Dark Green (Yellow stripes)
CT-456-KR (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Durand Flag of France icon François Marbeck
49 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A Red (Light Blue hood/White stripe) Flag of Argentina icon Martin H. Sucari Flag of Canada icon Jerry Pantis
50 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I Gold metallic
EGF 551B (GB)
Flag of France icon William Gely Flag of France icon G. Dubois Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso
51 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite S2 Dark Green (Yellow stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
52 Plateau-3 Abarth Simca Red Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Placeholder flag for unknown country Javier Revenga Placeholder flag for unknown country Francisco Serrano
53 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ Red Flag of France icon Xavier Galant Flag of Spain icon Olivier Tancogne
54 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Bristol Bare metal
593 CPC (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan
55 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin
chassis BHL 123
British Racing Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Ward
56 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 3
Dark Green (Yellow stripe) Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
57 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Blue metallic
SSL 366 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Hall Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael O'Shea
58 Plateau-3 1963 Panhard CD
chassis 148
Green metallic
94 NG 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacky Laguerre Flag of Argentina icon Daniel Thomas Caggiano
59 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 104
Blue metallic (White nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Thomas Placeholder flag for unknown country Mike Lyons
60 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 344
Bare metal Flag of Belgium icon Louis Zurstrassen Flag of Belgium icon Guy Peeters
61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite S2 Orange
BS-299-SB (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Hello Flag of France icon André 'Segolen' Gahinet
62 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV Petrol Blue
409 URY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Cooke
63 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
L4 / 2.000 cc
Green / White
XHP 939 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sykes Flag of Belgium icon Claude Dubois Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Ryan
64 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette C1 White (Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Vincent Gleyze Flag of France icon Olivier Monot
65 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster Beige (Black top)
251 YUE (GB)
Flag of Spain icon Alex De Reguero Flag of Spain icon Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
66 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
chassis 007
White (Red stripe)
410 YUF (GB)
Flag of United States icon David Graus Flag of France icon Ivan Vercautere Placeholder flag for unknown country Alexander Ames Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Stretton
67 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite Dark Blue
373 NPF (GB)
Flag of Cyprus icon Marios Peleties Flag of Cyprus icon Thanos Michaelides
68 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV Light Blue metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Barff
69 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
chassis 916
Pale Blue (White stripes) Flag of France icon Hubert Godefroy Flag of France icon Pierre Duprat
70 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis GHDL79994
Black
CD-150-NX (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Paulus
71 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 A Dark Green (Yellow nose)
BR-417-AW (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Amaury Latham Flag of France icon Franck Lagorce
72 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301 Dark Green (Dark Red nose)
2 ARX (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Bernberg Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Ugo
73 Plateau-3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans Black (Yellow nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans
74 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport Dark Green
PGP 123
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Shears Placeholder flag for unknown country Graham Coles Placeholder flag for unknown country Simon Gurney
75 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Eilte Pale Green
MOS 10 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Young
76 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Flag of France icon Bruno Schoch Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Marc Bourmault
1 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan Silver (Black stripe) Flag of France icon Damien Kohler
2 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
chassis SFM6S508
White (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Thomas Studer
3 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB6026
Red (White band) Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
4 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 5907
Red (Pale Blue nose and stripe)
YPG 85G (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon Placeholder flag for unknown country Jarrah Venables
5 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (Black stripes, Black top) Flag of France icon Robert Boos Flag of France icon Pascal Goury
6 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
chassis SFM5R107
White (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Richard Meier Flag of Switzerland icon Remo Lips
7 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ Red (Yellow nose) Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières Flag of France icon Antoine Cazalières
8 Plateau-4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ Placeholder flag for unknown country Carl-Christian de Habsbourg-Lorraine
9 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65 Blue metallic Flag of Monaco icon Stéphane Richelmi Flag of China icon David Cheng
10 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L Dark Grey
BT-947-VS (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Lafont Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Penicaud
11 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
GIA 5958
Flag of France icon François Fillon Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon
12 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2127
Black (White / Green stripes)
W 752 FR (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
14 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901 White
CBU 3986
Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela
15 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT Red Flag of Germany icon Malte Fromm Flag of Germany icon Peter Praller
16 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
chassis 904-093 • Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
Silver (Yellow band) Flag of Denmark icon Thorkild Stamp Flag of Denmark icon Casper Elgaard Placeholder flag for unknown country Jakob Viggo
17 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904/6 GTS Blue Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini Flag of France icon Julien Bussolini
18 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1042
Red (White stripe) Flag of United States icon Phil Mulacek Flag of United States icon Pierre Mulacek
19 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Yellow (Black stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet
20 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
chassis 09247 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red / Black
AL-31-67 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen
21 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis 750081
Red
AP 53000
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
22 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans Red (White top)
DRX 255C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon John Yea
23 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L White (Red and Blue stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon David Huxley Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
24 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
25 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2029
Silver Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon
26 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Jean Pierre Levasseur Flag of France icon Michel Foucry Flag of France icon Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
27 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
chassis 08465
Dark Grey metallic (Silver stripe) Flag of France icon Laurent Desplaces Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Bois
28 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1029
Silver (French stripe)
1 MUF (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon James Cottingham
29 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Pale Blue (White roof) Flag of France icon Eugène Deleplanque
30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B British Racing Green (Cream top) Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Godet Flag of France icon Nicolas Berthy
31 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2174
Dark Grey metallic (Red band) Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz
32 Plateau-4 1967 Ford GT 40
chassis P/1070
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meins
33 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289 Dark Grey metallic Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Erwin France
34 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289 Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcolm Young Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
35 Plateau-4 1963 Lola Mk 6 GT Blue metallic / White Flag of France icon Patrick Bardinon
36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Roadster
chassis GT/111
Pale Green Flag of Portugal icon Rui Macedo Silva Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Macedo Silva
37 Plateau-4 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1011
White Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou
38 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40P/1016 • V8 / 7.000 cc
Gold metallic (Rose nose) Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
chassis 26R-9
Dark Grey metallic
EAX 282B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Grant Tromans Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meaden
40 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L White Flag of Portugal icon Francisco Sa Carneiro Flag of Portugal icon Hipolito Pires
41 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Yellow (Green stripes)
AL045MQ
Flag of France icon Laurent Guignot
42 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2506
Black (Yellow bands) Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis
43 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M63
chassis 1701
Blue
717 W 76 (F)
Flag of Japan icon Hitoshi Kato Flag of Japan icon Masaki Ohashi
44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E low drag British Racing Green
49 FXN (GB)
Flag of United States icon Adam Lindemann Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Blakemore
45 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Dark Blue (Light Blue stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Alexis De Beaumont Flag of Switzerland icon Siamak Siassi Flag of France icon François Fillon Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kaufmann
46 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40 P/1025
Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes)
TES 1E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
47 Plateau-4 Chevrolet Corvette C1 White (Blue nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin McGlone Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Clegg Flag of United Kingdom icon Charles Clegg
48 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Cream (White stripe)
CK 613 AF (F)
Flag of France icon Guy Mestrot Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
49 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750006
Red
905699 MI (I)
Flag of Argentina icon Claudio Scalise Flag of Argentina icon Manuel Elicabe
50 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2468
Black (White stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Charles Firmenich
51 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911 2.0L Silver Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Stephens Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Shinner
52 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
chassis 06881 • V12, 3.300 cc
Silver (Red/Blue stripe)
LU 0577 A (E)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso Flag of Colombia icon Thomas Steuer
53 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2009
Red Flag of France icon Vincent Neurrisse Flag of France icon Xavier Galant
54 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/6 GTS
chassis 904-009
Silver
860 HH 88 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Poirot Flag of Germany icon Afschin Fatemi
55 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289 White (Orange accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Ralf Huber Gutierrez
56 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L White (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of France icon Lucien-Charles Nicolet Flag of Switzerland icon Raphaël Favaro
57 Plateau-4 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
chassis 4866
Black (White top)
8334 RU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson Flag of United Kingdom icon Bill Wykeman
58 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT Yellow Flag of France icon Philippe Berthonnet Flag of France icon Fabien Suzat Flag of France icon Christophe Faivre-Pierret
59 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB6008 • V8 / 4.700 cc
White
131 YHN (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Summers Flag of United Kingdom icon James Cottingham Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
60 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2388
Silver (Red band) Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
61 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft Dark Green (Yellow nose) Flag of France icon Georges Verquin
62 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Black (Red stripes)
BR-824-DC (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Lemos Flag of France icon Guillaume Gouble
63 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 876856
Petrol (White stripe)
DQ 046 DA
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Vincent Aubry
64 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L White / Red Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scemama Flag of Switzerland icon Yves Scemama
65 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L White (Green nose / stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Rahim Aga Khan Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Placeholder flag for unknown country Adam Tait
66 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 904/6 GTS
chassis 906-011
Silver Flag of United States icon Cameron Healy
67 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1022
Red (White stripe) Flag of Portugal icon Diogo Ferrao Flag of Portugal icon Jesus Fuster
68 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
chassis 3464 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (White roof)
TOK 258 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Ahlers
69 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63 Blue metallic (Yellow/Green stripe)
3534 W 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Charles Rédélé Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger
70 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I Silver (White stripes) Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf Flag of France icon Serge Cozzolino
71 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2485
Light Blue metallic Flag of France icon Frédéric Jousset
72 Plateau-4 1963 Morgan 4 Dark Green (Beige top) Flag of Germany icon Gabriel Kremer Flag of United Kingdom icon Dion Kremer
73 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan Green (Yellow nose, stripe & rims) Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Stéphane Collas
74 Plateau-4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette C2 Blue metallic (White nose & stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Dee-Crowne Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Thomas
75 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT White (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Door Flag of France icon François Manjard Flag of France icon Grégory Carini
76 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan S2 White (Red stripe)
545 BDP 67
Flag of France icon Philippe Berthonnet Flag of Switzerland icon Patrick Zimmermann Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel LeClère Flag of France icon Christophe Faivre-Pierret
77 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Black Flag of Germany icon Alexander Rittweger Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock
78 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L Beige
PNW 537C (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Meyers Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
79 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Black (Pale Red / White stripe) Flag of France icon Charles de Villaucourt
80 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Beige Flag of France icon Nicolas Melin
81 Plateau-4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750002
White
3333 TZ
Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of Italy icon Alexander Furiani
82 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Dark Green (Yellow nose & roof)
103 AMY 44
Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T/R Beige Flag of France icon Maxence Maurice Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy
2 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 917-025
White (Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
3 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T212 FVC
chassis HU23
White (Green accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Serge Kriknoff Seiss
4 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
chassis 0872
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin
5 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1040
Red (White stripe / Green nose) Flag of France icon Marc Doncieux
6 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 White Flag of Italy icon Mario Sala Flag of Italy icon Marco Cristoforetti
7 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda White (Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières Flag of France icon Antoine Cazalières
8 Plateau-5 1966 Lola T70 Mk III White (multicolor texts) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
9 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A110 1300S Blue metallic Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Prevot Flag of Belgium icon Christian Chambord
10 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A 210 Flag of Germany icon Gaby Von Oppenheim Flag of Germany icon Andreas Middendorf
11 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2 White over Red Flag of Brazil icon Dener Jorge Pires
12 Plateau-5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110
Red (Black stripe) Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
14 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Dark Green
LJJ 16D
Flag of France icon Franck Trouillard Flag of France icon Raphaël Rondoni
15 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B19 Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Martin Lauber Flag of United States icon Edward Lauber
16 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210 Orange Flag of Germany icon Frank Jacob Flag of Denmark icon Henrik Lindberg
17 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Orange (White stripe)
BM-184-NS
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini Flag of France icon Julien Bussolini
18 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906
chassis 906-016
White / Red (Yellow rims) Flag of Austria icon Gerald Fellner Flag of Germany icon Clemens Schickentanz Placeholder flag for unknown country Lisa Lechler
19 Plateau-5 1973 Lola T70 Mk III B Yellow (White/Red stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Eric Mestdagh
20 Plateau-5 1966 Lola T70 Mk III Black (Pale Blue stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
21 Plateau-5 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 13367
Dark Blue (White/Red stripes)
BOU 92H (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
converted by Sport Auto Modena (ITA)
22 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210 Pale Blue (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon David Tomlin
23 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 917-5LT
Red (White stripes) Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
24 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC Blue metallic (Yellow accents) Flag of France icon Joseph Zago Flag of France icon Jacques Roucolle
25 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A 220 Light Blue metallic (Orange accents) Flag of France icon Gérard Besson Flag of France icon François Dougnac
26 Plateau-5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 • V12 / 4.400 cc
White / Bright Orange / Light Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Abellan Flag of France icon Sebastien Boulet Flag of United Kingdom icon Massimiliano Girardo
27 Plateau-5 1968 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
chassis GT02-30
Maroon Flag of France icon François Bourdin Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon Placeholder flag for unknown country Pierre Nicolet
28 Plateau-5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sheldon
29 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 2.5L ST Red / Yellow Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Driot Flag of France icon Grégory Driot
30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107
White (Blue nose) Flag of France icon Romain Rocher
31 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
32 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW Dark Blue metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Sandy Watson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Black / Light Green Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Tavares
34 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
chassis CH-DBE-29 • FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Dark Blue (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Charlie Remnant
35 Plateau-5 1969 Alfa Romeo T33/3
chassis 10580-023
Red (Yellow nose) Flag of United States icon Gianluca Rattazzi Flag of Italy icon Emanuele Pirro
36 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910 White / Red Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Rudolph Flag of Germany icon Stephan Mitas
37 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3 Silver (Martini livery) Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Sébastien Crubilé Flag of France icon Emmanuel Collard
38 Plateau-5 1969 Ligier JS 1 Red
800 LQ 03
Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari Flag of France icon Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
39 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
chassis SL76/141
White (Blue/Red accents) Flag of United Kingdom icon Grant Tromans Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meaden
40 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW Red Flag of France icon Pierre Aviron-Violet Flag of Belgium icon Serge Libens
41 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L Yellow (Black stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Urs Beck
42 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Red (Blue stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Eric De Doncker
43 Plateau-5 1971 Matra 660-01 Blue / White / Bright Green Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
44 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Yellow (Dark Green accents) Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of United Kingdom icon Stuart Hall
45 Plateau-5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 16717 • 4.390 cc, V12, 420 bhp
Yellow (Red stripes) Flag of Germany icon Alexander Rittweger Flag of Germany icon Berny Georgi
converted by Garage Francorchamps
46 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19 Dark Blue (Bright Red nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Kirkaldy
47 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736
Blue metallic (Green accents) Flag of Austria icon Jürgen Boden
48 Plateau-5 1971 Duckhams LM 72
chassis 1
Yellow (Dark Blue / White stripe) Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
50 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Orange / Black Flag of Switzerland icon Christophe Barthe
51 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
chassis SL76/150
Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
52 Plateau-5 1972 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV Silver / Black Flag of France icon Francois Hebrard Flag of France icon Pierre Modas
53 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC Bright Red Flag of France icon Xavier Galant Flag of France icon Vincent Neurrisse
54 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910 White / Red Flag of United Kingdom icon John Romano Flag of United States icon Bob Gett
55 Plateau-5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III
chassis SL73/132
Pale Blue / Yellow Flag of Switzerland icon Toni Seiler
56 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet B8 BMW Silver (Black stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of Switzerland icon Raphaël Favaro
57 Plateau-5 1969 Chevron B8 BMW
chassis CH-DBE-71
Black (White nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson Flag of United Kingdom icon Bill Wykeham
58 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 908 LH
chassis 908-004
White (Dark Blue accents) Flag of Netherlands icon Gijs van Lennep Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Philippe Grand Placeholder flag for unknown country Lionel Robert
59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW Pale Green (White stripe) Flag of Denmark icon Tina Marianne Kok
60 Plateau-5 1969 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1089
Red (White stripe) Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Paul Belmondo
61 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 2.5L ST Dark Green (Psychedelic livery) Flag of France icon Eddy Benezet
62 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B21 FVC Yellow Flag of France icon Christophe Gadais Flag of France icon Romain Belleteste
63 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Red (White stripe) Flag of France icon Christophe Gadais Flag of France icon Romain Belleteste
64 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A210 Blue metallic Flag of France icon Philippe Tollemer Flag of France icon Christelle Tollemer
65 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910 White (Pale Blue) Flag of Germany icon Rainer Becker
66 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L White
D-PO 28H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Afschin Fatemi
67 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T212 FVC
chassis HU18
Red (White/Blue stripe) Flag of Italy icon Mauro Poponcini Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
Scuderia Filipinetti
68 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
chassis CH-DBE-28
Red Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister Flag of United States icon R. Gray Gregory Flag of United States icon Alex MacAllister
69 Plateau-5 1971 Ligier JS 3 DFV
chassis 1
Yellow (Green nose) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
70 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B White (Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France
72 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette C3 White (Red stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Ralf Huber Gutierrez
73 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Pale Yellow (Black top) Flag of France icon Norbert Fradin Flag of France icon Eric Helary
74 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Dark Blue / Silver (Red lines) Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of United States icon Amanda Hennessy Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Schober
75 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Greenwood White (Stars & Stripes) Flag of United States icon John Goodman Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Hall
76 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
chassis B19-71-14
White (Blue/Red stripes) Flag of Italy icon Maurizio Bianco Flag of Italy icon Davide Mazzoleni
77 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3 White / Red Flag of France icon Marc Godfroy
78 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 911 2.0L White
621 BJR 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of Luxembourg icon Charles Rupp Flag of Germany icon Ralf Kelleners
79 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2002 TI Group II
chassis 1682900
White over Orange
AS-889-VS (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Renavand Flag of France icon Philippe Bonny
80 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3 White / Dark Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Maverick
81 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 911 S 2.2L Red (White stripes) Flag of Germany icon Peter Mülder Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon
82 Plateau-5 1968 Healey SR 2 Black
RUE 716G (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant Flag of Belgium icon Erik Staes
OCE.865 (B)
1 Plateau-6 1976 Inaltera GTP Cosworth
chassis 003
Blue (Green/Pink stripes) Flag of France icon Henri Pescarole Flag of France icon Julien Beltoise
2 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar White / Orange / Red / Darkred Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of Germany icon Peter Mülder
3 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar White / Light Blue / Dark Blue / Red Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
4 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35523 • series# 8 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Remo Lips Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier
5 Plateau-6 1978 Rondeau M378 DFV
chassis M378-001 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
White / Red (Belga livery) Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
6 Plateau-6 1981 Porsche 924 GTR White / Red Flag of Switzerland icon Piero Siragna Flag of Switzerland icon Max Welti
7 Plateau-6 1973 Ligier JS 2 Yellow / Dark Green Flag of France icon Pierro Nicolet Flag of France icon Guy Lacroix
8 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935 K3 Red (Hawaiian Tropic) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
9 Plateau-6 1978 Renault Alpine A443
chassis A443/0
Yellow / White / Black Flag of France icon Jean Ragnotti Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi
10 Plateau-6 Lancia Beta Group IV
chassis 1009
White (Martini livery) Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of Italy icon Alessandro Caffi
11 Plateau-6 Lola T280 DFV
chassis HU4
Red (White band) Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of Italy icon Alessandro Caffi
12 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
chassis B31-75-01
White Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
14 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L White / Blue / Red Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela
15 Plateau-6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB 'BBLM Silhouette' conversion
chassis 31159 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
White / Red (Thomson livery) Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Oliver Louisoder
16 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL White (Light Blue / Red / Purple stripes) Flag of Austria icon Heribert Werginz Flag of Austria icon Heintz Janits Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Andree Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber
17 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L White Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger
18 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 32131 • series# 4 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red (White stripes) Flag of Italy icon Luigi Lucchini Flag of Italy icon Christian Pescatori
19 Plateau-6 1981 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35525 • series# 9 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red Flag of France icon Christian Bouriez
20 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L White (Red/Blue stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet Flag of Belgium icon Kristoffer Cartenian
21 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 34445 • series# 7 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red (Gold/Black stripes) Flag of Germany icon Alexander Rittweger Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock
22 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292 BDG Yellow (Light Blue / White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Ian Simmonds Flag of United Kingdom icon James Claridge
23 Plateau-6 1969 Aston Martin DBS V8
chassis RHAM/1
White / Red / Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
24 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 930 Trubo Black (Yellow/Orange stripes)
461 CJH 44
Flag of France icon Jean-François Piquet Flag of France icon Alain Triniane
25 Plateau-6 1976 TOJ SC 304 Gold metallic Flag of Switzerland icon Yves Scemama
26 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36 BMW White (Yellow / Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean
27 Plateau-6 1972 Chevron B21 BDG Yellow (Green nose) Flag of France icon Jean Legras Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Debrie
29 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298 BMW Red Flag of France icon Patrice Lafargue
30 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW
Red / Black Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scemama Flag of France icon Laurent Fort
31 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
chassis B31-75-05
Orange Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
32 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292 BDG
chassis HU55
Black (Yellow/Red stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Sinclair
33 Plateau-6 1976 Lola T286 White (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat
34 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L White Flag of Brazil icon Alan Terpins
35 Plateau-6 1975 Moynet LM 75 Blue metallic / Red (ESSO) Flag of France icon Gérard Pargamin Flag of France icon Eric Pinseau
36 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930.890.0015
Red (Yellow/Black stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Meyers Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
37 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 2.1L Silver (Martini livery) Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Sébastien Crubilé Flag of France icon Emmanuel Collard
38 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
chassis 000.00025
Pale Blue / Yellow Flag of France icon Erik Maris
39 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
chassis G601-2
Dark Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Beat Eggiman
40 Plateau-6 1976 Porsche 934
chassis 930.670.0168
Orange (Jägermeister livery) Flag of Italy icon Maurizio Fratti Flag of Italy icon Andrea Cabianca
41 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 930 group IV Flag of Switzerland icon Fabio Spirgi Flag of Switzerland icon Manuel Nicolaidis
42 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 001.00020
White / Pink Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren
43 Plateau-6 1974 Gulf Mirage
chassis GR7/704
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of United Kingdom icon Stuart Hall
44 Plateau-6 1980 Porsche 935 K3 Flag of United States icon David MacNeil Flag of United States icon Patrick Womack
45 Plateau-6 1971 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV Yellow / Black Flag of Germany icon Detlef Von Der Lieck Flag of Germany icon Jochen Mass
46 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9074
White / Green / Dark Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Sumpter
48 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1
chassis 4301302
Red Flag of France icon Amaury Latham
49 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3L Red Flag of Germany icon Jochen Mass Flag of United States icon Russel Gee Flag of United States icon George Calfo Flag of United States icon Jim Pace
51 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
chassis 2275998
White (Light Blue/Purple/Red stripes) Flag of Australia icon Adrian George Brady
52 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T280 DFV
chassis HU3
Red (Coca Cola livery) Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot
53 Plateau-6 1974 Dodge Charger White / Gold Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz
54 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L White / Light Blue Flag of Germany icon Hans-Jörg Hubner
55 Plateau-6 1981 Porsche 924 GTR
chassis 009
White (BOSS) Flag of Hungary icon Paul Singer
56 Plateau-6 1973 Gulf Mirage
chassis M6/300/605
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
57 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
chassis HU02
Blue (Gitanes livery) Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Richardson
58 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9116
Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
471 X (MC)
Flag of France icon Lionel Robert Flag of Netherlands icon Gijs van Lennep Flag of Belgium icon Claudio Roddaro
59 Plateau-6 1975 Lola De Cadenet T380 DFV Black / White Flag of Denmark icon Henrik Lindberg
60 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Yellow (Blue/White/Red stripes)
80 AQA 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
61 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36 BMW Red / White Flag of France icon Bertrand Penlae
62 Plateau-6 1979 Lancia Beta Group IV Green metallic / White / Red Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
64 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298 BMW Red (Yellow stripe) Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Monteiro Flag of Portugal icon Claude Monteiro Flag of Portugal icon Manuel-Michel Monteiro
65 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L White (Red bumpers) Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Barrie
66 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Orange / Cream (Toblerone livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat
67 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T290 BDG Red Flag of United States icon Gianluca Rattazzi Flag of Italy icon Emanuele Pirro
68 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L White (Light Blue / Blue stripes) Flag of Germany icon Michael Roock Flag of Germany icon Uwe Alzen
69 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
chassis 28601 • series# 6 of 9 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa (Italian stripe) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
70 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298 BMW White Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha
71 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L White (Red bumpers) Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon André 'Segolen' Gahinet Placeholder flag for unknown country Gilles Blasco
72 Plateau-6 1975 Datsun 240 Z Orange / Black
FFA 196G (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Crofton
73 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292 BMW Red / Yellow / Green Flag of France icon Louis Kolly
74 Plateau-6 1976 Ford Gran Torino Flag of France icon Jacques Alvergnas
75 Plateau-6 1976 Chevrolet Monza White (Blue/Red stripes) Flag of France icon Gilles Ceron
76 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
chassis B31-75-04
Dark Blue (Red/White stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Russell Büsst Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman
77 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L Black Flag of France icon Jean-Marie Belleteste Flag of France icon Paul Libens
78 Plateau-6 1982 Porsche 936
chassis 936-005
White (Red stripes) Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner
79 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 2.8L RSR Red Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon Horst Schneider
80 Plateau-6 1978 Osella PA6 BMW Red Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Spencer Trenery
43m00.512s
133.1 KPH
7 laps
2 46 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
45m03.563s
127.0 KPH
7 laps
3 42 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
46m19.862s
123.5 KPH
7 laps
4 15 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Roadster
Albert Otten • Diethelm Horbach
46m33.294s
123.0 KPH
7 laps
5 40 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
46m36.691s
122.8 KPH
7 laps
6 54 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
46m44.131s
122.5 KPH
7 laps
7 16 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm • Peter Dubsky
47m56.464s
119.4 KPH
7 laps
8 70 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
48m01.063s
119.2 KPH
7 laps
9 27 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Olivier du Boucheron • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
49m13.378s
116.3 KPH
7 laps + 45s penalty, wrong pit window time
10 45 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried SchIafer • Florian Brandt
49m25.827s
115.8 KPH
7 laps
11 23 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
51m21.777s
111.4 KPH
7 laps + 3m penalty
12 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
52m07.066s
109.8 KPH
7 laps + 3m penalty
13 36 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Brian Rivett • Andrew Mitchell
+ 1 lap
113.1 KPH
6 laps
14 22 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
David Morris • Paddins Dowling • Stephen Curtis
+ 1 lap
112.1 KPH
6 laps
15 59 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Erik Staes
+ 1 lap
111.9 KPH
6 laps
16 39 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap
111.9 KPH
6 laps
17 30 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner
+ 1 lap
111.8 KPH
6 laps
18 31 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
+ 1 lap
110.7 KPH
6 laps
19 1 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
+ 1 lap
109.8 KPH
6 laps
20 55 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter • Nick Swift
+ 1 lap
107.3 KPH
6 laps
21 14 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap
107.0 KPH
6 laps
22 51 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Katarina Kyvalova
+ 1 lap
106.8 KPH
6 laps
23 20 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen • Michel Verliefden
+ 1 lap
106.2 KPH
6 laps
24 6 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross • Denis Bigioni
+ 1 lap
106.0 KPH
6 laps + 3m penalty
25 10 Plateau-1 1930 Riley Brooklands
James Potter • Ian Standing
+ 1 lap
105.7 KPH
6 laps
26 11 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
+ 1 lap
105.3 KPH
6 laps
27 47 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
+ 1 lap
104.8 KPH
6 laps
28 12 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
+ 1 lap
104.8 KPH
6 laps
29 53 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
+ 1 lap
104.5 KPH
6 laps
30 32 Plateau-1 1925 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner • William Medcalf
+ 1 lap
103.2 KPH
6 laps
31 49 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
+ 1 lap
103.2 KPH
6 laps
32 44 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann • Robert Blakemore
+ 1 lap
101.6 KPH
6 laps
33 60 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
+ 1 lap
101.3 KPH
6 laps
34 9 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Jean-Paul Detroyes
+ 1 lap
100.4 KPH
6 laps
35 57 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • William Green
+ 1 lap
99.4 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, wrong pit window
36 25 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
+ 1 lap
98.1 KPH
6 laps
37 48 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills • John Polson
+ 1 lap
96.9 KPH
6 laps
38 26 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Patrick Gruau • Jean-Luc Graignard
+ 1 lap
95.8 KPH
6 laps
39 24 Plateau-1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
+ 1 lap
86.1 KPH
6 laps
40 18 Plateau-1 1930 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler • Eduard Schorno
+ 2 laps
94.3 KPH
5 laps
41 19 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
+ 2 laps
94.0 KPH
5 laps + 1 lap penalty, wrong pit window
42 21 Plateau-1 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 2 laps
93.2 KPH
5 laps
43 61 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
+ 2 laps
92.6 KPH
5 laps + 1 lap penalty, wrong pit window
44 17 Plateau-1 1938 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat Sport Roadster
Jean Marc Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
+ 2 laps
92.1 KPH
5 laps
45 67 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
+ 2 laps
90.9 KPH
5 laps
46 62 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione • Marc André Schyrr • Michel Plaisant
+ 2 laps
90.8 KPH
5 laps
47 34 Plateau-1 1934 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman • James Hulbert
+ 2 laps
89.8 KPH
5 laps + 45s penalty, wrong pit window time
48 65 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
+ 2 laps
88.6 KPH
5 laps
49 33 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
+ 2 laps
83.6 KPH
5 laps
50 8 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
+ 2 laps
82.0 KPH
5 laps
51 35 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
+ 3 laps 4 laps
52 37 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 3 laps 4 laps
53 38 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda Rapier
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
+ 4 laps 3 laps
54 72 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
+ 5 laps 2 laps
55 4 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 6 laps 1 laps
56 56 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
0 laps
57 64 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert • Pierre Adyns
0 laps
58 68 Plateau-1 1933 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark • Andrew Hall
0 laps
59 41 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise • Robert Salmon
0 laps + 3m penalty
60 7 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
DNS
61 29 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
DNS
62 43 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
DNS
63 58 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle • Guy Dubrulle • Alain Margueritte
DNS
64 66 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark • Adam Tait
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Spencer Trenery
45m50.649s
124.9 KPH
7 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
2 46 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
46m10.603s
124.0 KPH
7 laps
3 54 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
48m30.188s
118.0 KPH
7 laps
4 40 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
48m31.059s
118.0 KPH
7 laps
5 42 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
49m10.607s
116.4 KPH
7 laps
6 70 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
49m17.816s
116.1 KPH
7 laps
7 45 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried SchIafer • Florian Brandt
49m27.126s
115.8 KPH
7 laps
8 72 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
50m33.797s
113.2 KPH
7 laps
9 57 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • William Green
50m33.912s
113.2 KPH
7 laps
10 16 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm • Peter Dubsky
50m35.167s
113.2 KPH
7 laps
11 19 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
51m46.757s
110.5 KPH
7 laps
12 39 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap
108.7 KPH
6 laps
13 36 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Brian Rivett • Andrew Mitchell
+ 1 lap
108.5 KPH
6 laps
14 59 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Erik Staes
+ 1 lap
108.4 KPH
6 laps
15 37 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 1 lap
107.1 KPH
6 laps
16 61 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
+ 1 lap
107.1 KPH
6 laps
17 22 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
David Morris • Paddins Dowling • Stephen Curtis
+ 1 lap
106.7 KPH
6 laps
18 20 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen • Michel Verliefden
+ 1 lap
105.6 KPH
6 laps
19 14 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap
105.6 KPH
6 laps
20 55 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter • Nick Swift
+ 1 lap
105.0 KPH
6 laps
21 1 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
+ 1 lap
104.2 KPH
6 laps
22 51 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Katarina Kyvalova
+ 1 lap
103.5 KPH
6 laps
23 15 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Roadster
Albert Otten • Diethelm Horbach
+ 1 lap
102.6 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
24 43 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
+ 1 lap
102.5 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
25 49 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
+ 1 lap
102.3 KPH
6 laps
26 32 Plateau-1 1925 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner • William Medcalf
+ 1 lap
102.3 KPH
6 laps
27 53 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
+ 1 lap
101.0 KPH
6 laps
28 12 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
+ 1 lap
100.4 KPH
6 laps
29 9 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Jean-Paul Detroyes
+ 1 lap
96.5 KPH
6 laps
30 34 Plateau-1 1934 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman • James Hulbert
+ 1 lap
94.6 KPH
6 laps
31 31 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
+ 1 lap
89.5 KPH
6 laps + 3m penalty
32 44 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann • Robert Blakemore
+ 1 lap
86.1 KPH
6 laps
33 21 Plateau-1 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 2 laps
89.7 KPH
5 laps
34 60 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
+ 2 laps
87.4 KPH
5 laps
35 65 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
+ 2 laps
86.1 KPH
5 laps
36 47 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
+ 2 laps
84.4 KPH
5 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
37 62 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione • Marc André Schyrr • Michel Plaisant
+ 2 laps
83.6 KPH
5 laps
38 58 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle • Guy Dubrulle • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps
83.1 KPH
5 laps
39 33 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
+ 2 laps
82.6 KPH
5 laps
40 11 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
+ 2 laps
80.9 KPH
5 laps
41 67 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
+ 2 laps
80.9 KPH
5 laps
42 18 Plateau-1 1930 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler • Eduard Schorno
+ 2 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
43 27 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Olivier du Boucheron • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
44 48 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills • John Polson
+ 2 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
45 6 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross • Denis Bigioni
+ 2 laps
68.1 KPH
5 laps + 3m penalty
46 17 Plateau-1 1938 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat Sport Roadster
Jean Marc Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
+ 3 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
47 10 Plateau-1 1930 Riley Brooklands
James Potter • Ian Standing
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
48 26 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Patrick Gruau • Jean-Luc Graignard
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
49 30 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner
+ 5 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
50 23 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 5 laps
27.3 KPH
2 laps + 3m penalty
51 8 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
+ 6 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
52 68 Plateau-1 1933 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark • Andrew Hall
+ 6 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
53 4 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
0 laps
54 7 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
0 laps
55 24 Plateau-1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
0 laps
56 25 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
0 laps
57 29 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
0 laps
58 35 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
0 laps
59 38 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda Rapier
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
0 laps
60 41 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise • Robert Salmon
0 laps
61 56 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
0 laps
62 64 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert • Pierre Adyns
0 laps
63 66 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark • Adam Tait
0 laps
64 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Spencer Trenery
43m54.699s
130.4 KPH
7 laps
2 46 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
44m39.660s
128.2 KPH
7 laps
3 42 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
45m12.972s
126.6 KPH
7 laps
4 15 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Roadster
Albert Otten • Diethelm Horbach
45m31.620s
125.7 KPH
7 laps
5 43 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
46m57.818s
121.9 KPH
7 laps
6 54 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
47m16.402s
121.1 KPH
7 laps
7 40 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
47m47.165s
119.8 KPH
7 laps
8 70 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
47m53.300s
119.5 KPH
7 laps
9 57 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • William Green
48m13.744s
118.7 KPH
7 laps
10 16 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm • Peter Dubsky
48m20.044s
118.4 KPH
7 laps
11 45 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried SchIafer • Florian Brandt
48m21.963s
118.4 KPH
7 laps
12 19 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
49m06.122s
116.6 KPH
7 laps
13 36 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Brian Rivett • Andrew Mitchell
50m05.701s
114.3 KPH
7 laps
14 31 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
50m30.349s
113.3 KPH
7 laps
15 22 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
David Morris • Paddins Dowling • Stephen Curtis
50m31.083s
113.3 KPH
7 laps
16 61 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
50m35.337s
113.2 KPH
7 laps
17 30 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner
50m45.323s
112.8 KPH
7 laps
18 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
50m53.752s
112.5 KPH
7 laps + 3m penalty
19 37 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
51m12.365s
111.8 KPH
7 laps + 45s penalty, no respect pit window
20 6 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross • Denis Bigioni
52m49.811s
108.4 KPH
7 laps + 3m penalty
21 39 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap
110.3 KPH
6 laps
22 47 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
+ 1 lap
109.5 KPH
6 laps
23 55 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter • Nick Swift
+ 1 lap
108.4 KPH
6 laps
24 51 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Katarina Kyvalova
+ 1 lap
108.3 KPH
6 laps
25 20 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen • Michel Verliefden
+ 1 lap
107.4 KPH
6 laps
26 12 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
+ 1 lap
104.5 KPH
6 laps
27 53 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
+ 1 lap
103.1 KPH
6 laps
28 32 Plateau-1 1925 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner • William Medcalf
+ 1 lap
102.5 KPH
6 laps
29 9 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Jean-Paul Detroyes
+ 1 lap
101.5 KPH
6 laps
30 60 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
+ 1 lap
101.3 KPH
6 laps
31 11 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
+ 1 lap
99.3 KPH
6 laps
32 26 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Patrick Gruau • Jean-Luc Graignard
+ 1 lap
97.0 KPH
6 laps
33 34 Plateau-1 1934 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman • James Hulbert
+ 1 lap
96.9 KPH
6 laps
34 18 Plateau-1 1930 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler • Eduard Schorno
+ 1 lap
96.3 KPH
6 laps
35 62 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione • Marc André Schyrr • Michel Plaisant
+ 1 lap
96.1 KPH
6 laps
36 21 Plateau-1 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 1 lap
96.1 KPH
6 laps
37 67 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
+ 1 lap
95.0 KPH
6 laps
38 17 Plateau-1 1938 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat Sport Roadster
Jean Marc Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
+ 2 laps
91.8 KPH
5 laps
39 65 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
+ 2 laps
90.6 KPH
5 laps
40 49 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
+ 2 laps
88.2 KPH
5 laps + 1 lap penalty, no respect pit time
41 48 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills • John Polson
+ 2 laps
88.2 KPH
5 laps
42 33 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
+ 2 laps
85.0 KPH
5 laps
43 8 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
+ 2 laps
81.5 KPH
5 laps
44 10 Plateau-1 1930 Riley Brooklands
James Potter • Ian Standing
+ 3 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
45 1 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
46 44 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann • Robert Blakemore
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
47 58 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle • Guy Dubrulle • Alain Margueritte
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
48 59 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Erik Staes
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
49 72 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
50 25 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
+ 5 laps
32.2 KPH
2 laps + 5 laps penalty, no respect pit time
51 14 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
+ 5 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
52 27 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Olivier du Boucheron • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 6 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
53 4 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 7 laps 0 laps
54 7 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
DNS
55 24 Plateau-1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
DNS
56 29 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
DNS
57 35 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
DNS
58 38 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda Rapier
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
DNS
59 56 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
DNS
60 64 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert • Pierre Adyns
DNS
61 66 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark • Adam Tait
DNS
62 68 Plateau-1 1933 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark • Andrew Hall
DNS
63 23 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
DNS
64 41 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise • Robert Salmon
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Spencer Trenery
5m52.974s
139.0 KPH
7
2 46 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
6m18.977s
129.5 KPH
7
3 54 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
6m22.715s
128.2 KPH
9
4 68 Plateau-1 1933 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark • Andrew Hall
6m24.911s
127.5 KPH
8
5 42 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
6m25.309s
127.3 KPH
7
6 7 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
6m25.398s
127.3 KPH
7
7 23 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
6m30.344s
125.7 KPH
8
8 40 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
6m30.414s
125.7 KPH
8
9 41 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise • Robert Salmon
6m31.744s
125.2 KPH
7
10 4 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
6m32.116s
125.1 KPH
8
11 70 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
6m34.747s
124.3 KPH
8
12 35 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
6m38.435s
123.1 KPH
8
13 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
6m38.817s
123.0 KPH
6
14 72 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
6m41.564s
122.2 KPH
6
15 57 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • William Green
6m42.075s
122.0 KPH
7
16 56 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
6m43.390s
121.6 KPH
8
17 43 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
6m43.807s
121.5 KPH
8
18 45 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried SchIafer • Florian Brandt
6m46.574s
120.7 KPH
7
19 36 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Brian Rivett • Andrew Mitchell
6m48.332s
120.2 KPH
8
20 37 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
6m50.385s
119.6 KPH
5
21 39 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
6m54.480s
118.4 KPH
8
22 19 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
6m56.244s
117.9 KPH
8
23 16 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm • Peter Dubsky
6m58.696s
117.2 KPH
8
24 27 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Olivier du Boucheron • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
7m00.942s
116.6 KPH
8
25 30 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner
7m00.985s
116.5 KPH
7
26 22 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
David Morris • Paddins Dowling • Stephen Curtis
7m05.276s
115.4 KPH
8
27 44 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann • Robert Blakemore
7m06.024s
115.2 KPH
8
28 59 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Erik Staes
7m07.210s
114.8 KPH
8
29 61 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
7m08.240s
114.6 KPH
8
30 1 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
7m15.319s
112.7 KPH
8
31 6 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross • Denis Bigioni
7m15.976s
112.5 KPH
7
32 64 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert • Pierre Adyns
7m18.735s
111.8 KPH
5
33 31 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
7m23.362s
110.7 KPH
8
34 51 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Katarina Kyvalova
7m24.946s
110.3 KPH
7
35 10 Plateau-1 1930 Riley Brooklands
James Potter • Ian Standing
7m26.136s
110.0 KPH
5
36 20 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen • Michel Verliefden
7m26.582s
109.9 KPH
7
37 11 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
7m34.345s
108.0 KPH
7
38 53 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
7m36.147s
107.6 KPH
7
39 49 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
7m38.105s
107.1 KPH
7
40 55 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter • Nick Swift
7m38.240s
107.1 KPH
7
41 48 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills • John Polson
7m38.354s
107.0 KPH
7
42 14 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
7m42.847s
106.0 KPH
2
43 15 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Roadster
Albert Otten • Diethelm Horbach
7m44.583s
105.6 KPH
3
44 21 Plateau-1 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
7m47.285s
105.0 KPH
7
45 47 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
7m48.478s
104.7 KPH
5
46 32 Plateau-1 1925 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner • William Medcalf
7m53.468s
103.6 KPH
7
47 60 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
7m53.834s
103.5 KPH
7
48 12 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
7m54.149s
103.5 KPH
7
49 24 Plateau-1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
7m54.749s
103.3 KPH
6
50 9 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Jean-Paul Detroyes
8m02.552s
101.7 KPH
7
51 25 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
8m06.586s
100.8 KPH
6
52 26 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Patrick Gruau • Jean-Luc Graignard
8m21.960s
97.7 KPH
5
53 18 Plateau-1 1930 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler • Eduard Schorno
8m29.947s
96.2 KPH
7
54 34 Plateau-1 1934 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman • James Hulbert
8m39.015s
94.5 KPH
6
55 58 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle • Guy Dubrulle • Alain Margueritte
8m39.368s
94.5 KPH
7
56 65 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
8m56.322s
91.5 KPH
5
57 67 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
9m09.051s
89.4 KPH
6
58 52 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa • Fred Herzog
9m22.150s
87.3 KPH
3
59 8 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
9m41.858s
84.3 KPH
4
60 33 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
9m49.659s
83.2 KPH
6
61 66 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark • Adam Tait
10m25.764s
78.4 KPH
3
62 38 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda Rapier
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
10m39.623s
76.7 KPH
5
63 17 Plateau-1 1938 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat Sport Roadster
Jean Marc Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
16m32.465s
49.4 KPH
2
64 28 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105 GO52
Gareth Burnett
DNC 0
65 29 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
DNC 1
66 62 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione • Marc André Schyrr • Michel Plaisant
DNC 0

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
32m16.770s
152.0 KPH
6 laps
2 25 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
34m27.172s
142.4 KPH
6 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
3 5 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
34m33.349s
142.0 KPH
6 laps
4 31 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
John Clark
35m50.263s
136.9 KPH
6 laps
5 38 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber • Guido Haarmann
35m52.302s
136.8 KPH
6 laps
6 39 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
36m53.761s
133.0 KPH
6 laps
7 42 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
36m54.151s
133.0 KPH
6 laps
8 46 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett • Michael Bell • Joe Allenby Byrne
37m21.075s
131.4 KPH
6 laps
9 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
37m24.743s
131.1 KPH
6 laps
10 4 Plateau-2 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
37m30.960s
130.8 KPH
6 laps
11 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
37m38.717s
130.3 KPH
6 laps
12 16 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche • Marco Werner
38m10.303s
128.5 KPH
6 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
13 40 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark • William Green
38m13.899s
128.3 KPH
6 laps
14 34 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
38m15.751s
128.2 KPH
6 laps
15 65 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
38m29.052s
127.5 KPH
6 laps
16 53 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
39m00.301s
125.8 KPH
6 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
17 28 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
39m58.317s
122.7 KPH
6 laps + 6m30s penalty, stewards decision
18 14 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
41m11.555s
119.1 KPH
6 laps + 5m penalty
19 17 Plateau-2 1954 Triump TR2
Guy Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 1 lap
125.9 KPH
5 laps
20 72 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M
Graham Robson • Sam Tordoff • Richard Woolmer • Andrew Smith Robson
+ 1 lap
124.6 KPH
5 laps
21 49 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
+ 1 lap
124.4 KPH
5 laps
22 35 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
+ 1 lap
124.4 KPH
5 laps
23 29 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Mark Lee Midgley
+ 1 lap
123.9 KPH
5 laps
24 1 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
+ 1 lap
123.8 KPH
5 laps
25 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
+ 1 lap
120.8 KPH
5 laps
26 22 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
+ 1 lap
120.4 KPH
5 laps
27 21 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 1 lap
120.0 KPH
5 laps
28 66 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur • Patrick Barrier • Antoine Seyler • Patrick Percevault
+ 1 lap
118.1 KPH
5 laps
29 57 Plateau-2 1954 AC ACE
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
+ 1 lap
117.7 KPH
5 laps
30 8 Plateau-2 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 1 lap
116.6 KPH
5 laps
31 7 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Andrew Wheeler
+ 1 lap
113.3 KPH
5 laps
32 52 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Louise Kennedy • Jason Kennedy
+ 1 lap
112.0 KPH
5 laps
33 44 Plateau-2 1949 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans • Gareth Evans
+ 1 lap
111.9 KPH
5 laps
34 70 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe • Claudio Scalise
+ 1 lap
111.2 KPH
5 laps
35 67 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
+ 1 lap
107.4 KPH
5 laps
36 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Spencer Trenery • Jurg Konig
+ 1 lap
107.2 KPH
5 laps
37 12 Plateau-2 1954 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Thierry Pascault
+ 1 lap
105.5 KPH
5 laps
38 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
+ 1 lap
104.3 KPH
5 laps
39 55 Plateau-2 1960 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley • Derek Drinkwater • Richard Owen
+ 1 lap
104.3 KPH
5 laps
40 9 Plateau-2 1956 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 1 lap
101.2 KPH
5 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
41 24 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Jacques Peyraud
+ 2 laps
100.9 KPH
4 laps
42 11 Plateau-2 1956 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
94.1 KPH
4 laps
43 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano • Eric Berard
+ 2 laps
93.6 KPH
4 laps
44 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Franck Marie
+ 2 laps
93.5 KPH
4 laps
45 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
+ 2 laps
91.6 KPH
4 laps
46 10 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau • Jean Laurent-Bellue • Olivier Boucheron • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
88.5 KPH
4 laps
47 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
+ 2 laps
87.3 KPH
4 laps
48 18 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Luis Delso • Camilo Steuer
+ 2 laps
85.6 KPH
4 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
49 69 Plateau-2 1958 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • Antoine Moreau • François Dillemann
+ 2 laps
83.5 KPH
4 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
50 23 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
+ 2 laps
83.3 KPH
4 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
51 62 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
+ 2 laps
82.9 KPH
4 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
52 56 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt • Louis Verhofstadt
+ 2 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
53 32 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner • Rupert Bullock
+ 4 laps
48.2 KPH
2 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
54 19 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 550 Spyder
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Frédéric de Vuyst
+ 4 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
55 48 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Franck Lagorce
+ 4 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
56 54 Plateau-2 1953 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner • Harvey Stanley
+ 4 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
57 36 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
+ 5 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
58 41 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
+ 5 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
59 47 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
+ 5 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
60 73 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm • Marc Gordon
+ 5 laps
13.2 KPH
1 laps + 5m penalty
61 3 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy • Jarrah Venables • Patrick Simon
+ 6 laps 0 laps
62 33 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis • Pierre Buffet
+ 6 laps 0 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
63 15 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X le Mans
Malte Müller-Wrede
DNS
64 20 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
DNS
65 43 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
DNS
66 50 Plateau-2 1945 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns • Nicolas Bert • Bernard Filliers
DNS
67 59 Plateau-2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas • Katarina Kyvalova • Andy Dee-Crowne
DNS
68 60 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse • Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse • Harold Herreman De Meurisse
DNS
69 63 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
DNS
70 64 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Michel Cazalot
DNS
71 68 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young • Derek Hood
DNS
72 75 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
DNS
73 76 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 36 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
44m14.402s
147.9 KPH
8 laps
2 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
44m17.687s
147.7 KPH
8 laps
3 25 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
45m49.646s
142.8 KPH
8 laps
4 5 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
46m23.287s
141.0 KPH
8 laps
5 72 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M
Graham Robson • Sam Tordoff • Richard Woolmer • Andrew Smith Robson
47m04.246s
139.0 KPH
8 laps
6 31 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
John Clark
47m10.128s
138.7 KPH
8 laps
7 28 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
49m19.192s
132.6 KPH
8 laps + 5m penalty
8 39 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
50m02.643s
130.7 KPH
8 laps
9 46 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett • Michael Bell • Joe Allenby Byrne
50m02.963s
130.7 KPH
8 laps
10 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
50m03.412s
130.7 KPH
8 laps
11 14 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
52m40.197s
124.2 KPH
8 laps + 5m penalty
12 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
+ 1 lap
128.8 KPH
7 laps
13 40 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark • William Green
+ 1 lap
128.5 KPH
7 laps
14 65 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
+ 1 lap
128.2 KPH
7 laps
15 29 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Mark Lee Midgley
+ 1 lap
127.6 KPH
7 laps
16 35 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
+ 1 lap
127.3 KPH
7 laps
17 70 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe • Claudio Scalise
+ 1 lap
126.5 KPH
7 laps
18 17 Plateau-2 1954 Triump TR2
Guy Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 1 lap
125.0 KPH
7 laps
19 32 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner • Rupert Bullock
+ 1 lap
125.0 KPH
7 laps
20 53 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap
124.6 KPH
7 laps
21 49 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
+ 1 lap
124.4 KPH
7 laps
22 34 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
+ 1 lap
124.3 KPH
7 laps
23 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Spencer Trenery • Jurg Konig
+ 1 lap
123.0 KPH
7 laps
24 38 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber • Guido Haarmann
+ 1 lap
122.6 KPH
7 laps
25 22 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
+ 1 lap
120.5 KPH
7 laps
26 60 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse • Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse • Harold Herreman De Meurisse
+ 1 lap
119.5 KPH
7 laps
27 8 Plateau-2 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 1 lap
118.7 KPH
7 laps
28 42 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
+ 1 lap
118.3 KPH
7 laps + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
29 66 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur • Patrick Barrier • Antoine Seyler • Patrick Percevault
+ 1 lap
116.9 KPH
7 laps
30 21 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 1 lap
115.2 KPH
7 laps
31 52 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Louise Kennedy • Jason Kennedy
+ 1 lap
112.7 KPH
7 laps
32 73 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm • Marc Gordon
+ 1 lap
104.7 KPH
7 laps + 5m penalty
33 57 Plateau-2 1954 AC ACE
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
+ 2 laps
110.6 KPH
6 laps
34 33 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis • Pierre Buffet
+ 2 laps
109.1 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
35 44 Plateau-2 1949 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans • Gareth Evans
+ 2 laps
108.6 KPH
6 laps
36 69 Plateau-2 1958 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • Antoine Moreau • François Dillemann
+ 2 laps
106.5 KPH
6 laps
37 24 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Jacques Peyraud
+ 2 laps
106.0 KPH
6 laps
38 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
+ 2 laps
105.0 KPH
6 laps
39 12 Plateau-2 1954 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Thierry Pascault
+ 2 laps
104.3 KPH
6 laps
40 67 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
+ 2 laps
103.3 KPH
6 laps
41 56 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt • Louis Verhofstadt
+ 2 laps
102.4 KPH
6 laps
42 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
+ 2 laps
101.4 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
43 55 Plateau-2 1960 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley • Derek Drinkwater • Richard Owen
+ 2 laps
101.4 KPH
6 laps
44 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
+ 2 laps
101.3 KPH
6 laps
45 10 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau • Jean Laurent-Bellue • Olivier Boucheron • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
96.8 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
46 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Franck Marie
+ 2 laps
93.9 KPH
6 laps
47 11 Plateau-2 1956 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 3 laps
91.5 KPH
5 laps
48 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
+ 3 laps
89.6 KPH
5 laps
49 41 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
+ 3 laps
89.0 KPH
5 laps
50 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano • Eric Berard
+ 3 laps
88.9 KPH
5 laps
51 9 Plateau-2 1956 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 3 laps
83.7 KPH
5 laps
52 62 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
+ 3 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
53 7 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Andrew Wheeler
+ 4 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
54 1 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
+ 5 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
55 23 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
+ 5 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
56 16 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche • Marco Werner
+ 6 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
57 18 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Luis Delso • Camilo Steuer
+ 6 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
58 4 Plateau-2 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
+ 7 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
59 3 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy • Jarrah Venables • Patrick Simon
DNS
60 20 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
DNS
61 43 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
DNS
62 47 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
DNS
63 48 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Franck Lagorce
DNS
64 50 Plateau-2 1945 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns • Nicolas Bert • Bernard Filliers
DNS
65 54 Plateau-2 1953 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner • Harvey Stanley
DNS
66 59 Plateau-2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas • Katarina Kyvalova • Andy Dee-Crowne
DNS
67 63 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
DNS
68 64 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Michel Cazalot
DNS
69 68 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young • Derek Hood
DNS
70 75 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
DNS
71 76 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
41m43.146s
156.8 KPH
8 laps
2 36 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
42m04.080s
155.5 KPH
8 laps
3 25 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
45m09.351s
144.9 KPH
8 laps
4 31 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
John Clark
45m45.062s
143.0 KPH
8 laps
5 5 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
45m52.137s
142.6 KPH
8 laps
6 38 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber • Guido Haarmann
47m26.577s
137.9 KPH
8 laps
7 28 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
49m28.559s
132.2 KPH
8 laps + 5m penalty
8 14 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
52m00.672s
125.8 KPH
8 laps + 5m penalty
9 39 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
+ 1 lap
135.9 KPH
7 laps
10 42 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
+ 1 lap
135.4 KPH
7 laps
11 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
+ 1 lap
135.3 KPH
7 laps
12 33 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis • Pierre Buffet
+ 1 lap
134.1 KPH
7 laps
13 40 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark • William Green
+ 1 lap
133.9 KPH
7 laps
14 72 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M
Graham Robson • Sam Tordoff • Richard Woolmer • Andrew Smith Robson
+ 1 lap
133.7 KPH
7 laps
15 29 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Mark Lee Midgley
+ 1 lap
133.7 KPH
7 laps
16 35 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
+ 1 lap
133.5 KPH
7 laps
17 46 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett • Michael Bell • Joe Allenby Byrne
+ 1 lap
133.2 KPH
7 laps
18 53 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap
131.4 KPH
7 laps
19 65 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
+ 1 lap
131.3 KPH
7 laps
20 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
+ 1 lap
131.1 KPH
7 laps
21 17 Plateau-2 1954 Triump TR2
Guy Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 1 lap
131.0 KPH
7 laps + 45s penalty, no respect pit time
22 70 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe • Claudio Scalise
+ 1 lap
128.4 KPH
7 laps
23 49 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
+ 1 lap
128.3 KPH
7 laps
24 16 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche • Marco Werner
+ 1 lap
128.3 KPH
7 laps
25 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Spencer Trenery • Jurg Konig
+ 1 lap
126.6 KPH
7 laps
26 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
+ 1 lap
125.2 KPH
7 laps
27 66 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur • Patrick Barrier • Antoine Seyler • Patrick Percevault
+ 1 lap
124.7 KPH
7 laps
28 1 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
+ 1 lap
124.6 KPH
7 laps
29 22 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
+ 1 lap
121.5 KPH
7 laps
30 8 Plateau-2 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 1 lap
120.8 KPH
7 laps
31 73 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm • Marc Gordon
+ 1 lap
117.2 KPH
7 laps + 5m penalty
32 52 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Louise Kennedy • Jason Kennedy
+ 2 laps
116.2 KPH
6 laps
33 67 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
+ 2 laps
112.0 KPH
6 laps
34 12 Plateau-2 1954 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Thierry Pascault
+ 2 laps
111.1 KPH
6 laps
35 24 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Jacques Peyraud
+ 2 laps
109.0 KPH
6 laps
36 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
+ 2 laps
107.3 KPH
6 laps
37 9 Plateau-2 1956 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 2 laps
105.5 KPH
6 laps
38 69 Plateau-2 1958 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • Antoine Moreau • François Dillemann
+ 2 laps
105.5 KPH
6 laps
39 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
+ 2 laps
103.1 KPH
6 laps
40 60 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse • Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse • Harold Herreman De Meurisse
+ 2 laps
102.1 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, no respect pit time
41 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
+ 2 laps
101.3 KPH
6 laps
42 11 Plateau-2 1956 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
99.5 KPH
6 laps
43 41 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
+ 2 laps
98.8 KPH
6 laps
44 62 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
+ 2 laps
97.1 KPH
6 laps
45 10 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau • Jean Laurent-Bellue • Olivier Boucheron • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
85.0 KPH
6 laps + 45s penalty, no respect pit time
46 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Franck Marie
+ 3 laps
97.3 KPH
5 laps
47 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano • Eric Berard
+ 3 laps
97.2 KPH
5 laps
48 44 Plateau-2 1949 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans • Gareth Evans
+ 3 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
49 56 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt • Louis Verhofstadt
+ 3 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
50 57 Plateau-2 1954 AC ACE
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
+ 3 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
51 23 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
+ 5 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
52 34 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
+ 5 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
53 55 Plateau-2 1960 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley • Derek Drinkwater • Richard Owen
+ 5 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
54 7 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Andrew Wheeler
+ 6 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
55 3 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy • Jarrah Venables • Patrick Simon
+ 8 laps 0 laps
56 4 Plateau-2 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
DNS
57 18 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Luis Delso • Camilo Steuer
DNS
58 20 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
DNS
59 21 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
DNS
60 32 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner • Rupert Bullock
DNS
61 43 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
DNS
62 47 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
DNS
63 48 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Franck Lagorce
DNS
64 50 Plateau-2 1945 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns • Nicolas Bert • Bernard Filliers
DNS
65 54 Plateau-2 1953 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner • Harvey Stanley
DNS
66 59 Plateau-2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas • Katarina Kyvalova • Andy Dee-Crowne
DNS
67 63 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
DNS
68 64 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Michel Cazalot
DNS
69 68 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young • Derek Hood
DNS
70 75 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
DNS
71 76 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
5m02.061s
162.4 KPH
5
2 36 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
5m04.564s
161.1 KPH
7
3 28 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
5m15.033s
155.7 KPH
8 Best laptime deleted for pitlane speeding
4 25 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
5m15.607s
155.5 KPH
9
5 48 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Franck Lagorce
5m21.056s
152.8 KPH
9
6 38 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber • Guido Haarmann
5m24.370s
151.3 KPH
7
7 5 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
5m24.649s
151.1 KPH
7
8 43 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff • Lukas Halusa
5m24.980s
151.0 KPH
8
9 31 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
John Clark
5m34.948s
146.5 KPH
7
10 46 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett • Michael Bell • Joe Allenby Byrne
5m35.141s
146.4 KPH
8
11 21 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
5m38.152s
145.1 KPH
6
12 23 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
5m38.748s
144.8 KPH
5
13 63 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
5m40.682s
144.0 KPH
6
14 68 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young • Derek Hood
5m42.192s
143.4 KPH
5
15 14 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
5m43.571s
142.8 KPH
7
16 42 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
5m43.842s
142.7 KPH
8
17 72 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M
Graham Robson • Sam Tordoff • Richard Woolmer • Andrew Smith Robson
5m44.188s
142.6 KPH
7
18 33 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis • Pierre Buffet
5m48.179s
140.9 KPH
8
19 16 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche • Marco Werner
5m50.828s
139.9 KPH
8
20 4 Plateau-2 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
5m53.419s
138.8 KPH
8
21 70 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe • Claudio Scalise
5m54.186s
138.5 KPH
8
22 47 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
5m55.875s
137.9 KPH
7
23 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
5m56.024s
137.8 KPH
8
24 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
5m57.447s
137.3 KPH
8
25 40 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark • William Green
5m59.396s
136.5 KPH
6
26 65 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
6m00.687s
136.0 KPH
7
27 17 Plateau-2 1954 Triump TR2
Guy Mestrot • José Da Rocha
6m03.654s
134.9 KPH
3
28 53 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
6m05.169s
134.4 KPH
8
29 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Spencer Trenery • Jurg Konig
6m05.562s
134.2 KPH
7
30 39 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
6m09.482s
132.8 KPH
8
31 34 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
6m14.837s
130.9 KPH
4
32 57 Plateau-2 1954 AC ACE
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
6m16.696s
130.2 KPH
4
33 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
6m17.187s
130.1 KPH
7
34 35 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Georg Oelschlagel
6m19.903s
129.1 KPH
7
35 73 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm • Marc Gordon
6m21.060s
128.8 KPH
7
36 49 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
6m21.840s
128.5 KPH
7
37 64 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Michel Cazalot
6m21.852s
128.5 KPH
7
38 1 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
6m25.584s
127.2 KPH
8
39 8 Plateau-2 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
6m26.441s
127.0 KPH
7
40 22 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
6m26.767s
126.9 KPH
7
41 54 Plateau-2 1953 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner • Harvey Stanley
6m29.160s
126.1 KPH
7
42 20 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
6m29.213s
126.1 KPH
5
43 60 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse • Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse • Harold Herreman De Meurisse
6m31.120s
125.4 KPH
6
44 71 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
H. Schneeberger
6m34.349s
124.4 KPH
8
45 19 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 550 Spyder
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Frédéric de Vuyst
6m39.852s
122.7 KPH
6
46 44 Plateau-2 1949 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans • Gareth Evans
6m40.547s
122.5 KPH
7
47 66 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur • Patrick Barrier • Antoine Seyler • Patrick Percevault
6m41.621s
122.2 KPH
7
48 29 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Mark Lee Midgley
6m42.791s
121.8 KPH
6
49 52 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT
Louise Kennedy • Jason Kennedy
6m53.676s
118.6 KPH
7
50 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
7m01.684s
116.4 KPH
5
51 69 Plateau-2 1958 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • Antoine Moreau • François Dillemann
7m10.810s
113.9 KPH
7
52 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
7m11.585s
113.7 KPH
7
53 10 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau • Jean Laurent-Bellue • Olivier Boucheron • Guillaume Le Metayer
7m11.791s
113.6 KPH
3
54 18 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Luis Delso • Camilo Steuer
7m21.840s
111.0 KPH
7
55 9 Plateau-2 1956 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Daniel Patrick Brooks
7m22.063s
111.0 KPH
6
56 55 Plateau-2 1960 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley • Derek Drinkwater • Richard Owen
7m24.732s
110.3 KPH
2
57 67 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba • Peter Cole
7m26.848s
109.8 KPH
7
58 62 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens • Norbert Gautrin
7m34.935s
107.8 KPH
6
59 12 Plateau-2 1954 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Thierry Pascault
7m35.019s
107.8 KPH
7
60 41 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
7m39.046s
106.9 KPH
6
61 50 Plateau-2 1945 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns • Nicolas Bert • Bernard Filliers
8m02.050s
101.8 KPH
5
62 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
8m15.655s
99.0 KPH
6
63 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano • Eric Berard
8m23.236s
97.5 KPH
6
64 76 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
8m38.713s
94.6 KPH
5
65 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Franck Marie
8m50.211s
92.5 KPH
5
66 11 Plateau-2 1956 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Guillaume Le Metayer
9m22.363s
87.2 KPH
3
67 59 Plateau-2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas • Katarina Kyvalova • Andy Dee-Crowne
19m47.788s
41.3 KPH
3
68 15 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X le Mans
Malte Müller-Wrede
23m53.593s
34.2 KPH
2
69 3 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy • Jarrah Venables • Patrick Simon
DNC 1
70 7 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Andrew Wheeler
DNC 1
71 24 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Jacques Peyraud
DNC 2
72 32 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner • Rupert Bullock
DNC 2
73 56 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt • Louis Verhofstadt
DNC
74 75 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
DNC

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
46m42.856s
157.5 KPH
9 laps
2 47 Plateau-3 1961 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
46m43.470s
157.5 KPH
9 laps
3 11 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
49m53.309s
147.5 KPH
9 laps + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
4 12 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Wimez
51m03.907s
144.1 KPH
9 laps
5 2 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
51m05.197s
144.1 KPH
9 laps
6 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
51m07.274s
144.0 KPH
9 laps
7 62 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
David Cooke
51m08.514s
143.9 KPH
9 laps
8 37 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
51m23.877s
143.2 KPH
9 laps
9 7 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
51m28.627s
143.0 KPH
9 laps
10 38 Plateau-3 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
51m53.554s
141.8 KPH
9 laps
11 56 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
52m05.455s
141.3 KPH
9 laps
12 57 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
+ 1 lap
139.4 KPH
8 laps
13 33 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
+ 1 lap
138.8 KPH
8 laps
14 39 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap
138.0 KPH
8 laps
15 32 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
+ 1 lap
137.9 KPH
8 laps
16 75 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Eilte
John Young
+ 1 lap
135.2 KPH
8 laps
17 23 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
+ 1 lap
134.6 KPH
8 laps
18 28 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
+ 1 lap
133.0 KPH
8 laps
19 44 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson • Jeremy Sadler
+ 1 lap
128.6 KPH
8 laps + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
20 36 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap
127.2 KPH
8 laps
21 22 Plateau-3 1959 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
+ 1 lap
126.9 KPH
8 laps
22 29 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
+ 1 lap
125.8 KPH
8 laps
23 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
+ 1 lap
125.8 KPH
8 laps + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
24 72 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
+ 1 lap
125.6 KPH
8 laps
25 70 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Laurent Paulus
+ 1 lap
125.6 KPH
8 laps
26 48 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
+ 1 lap
125.0 KPH
8 laps
27 74 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Graham Coles • Simon Gurney
+ 1 lap
124.2 KPH
8 laps + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
28 18 Plateau-3 1960 Maserati tipo 61 'Birdcage'
Guillermo Fierro-Eléta • Steve Hart
+ 1 lap
114.8 KPH
8 laps
29 35 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
+ 1 lap
114.8 KPH
8 laps
30 68 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
+ 1 lap
114.8 KPH
8 laps
31 63 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
John Sykes • Claude Dubois • Barry Sidery-Smith • Chris Ryan
+ 2 laps
122.1 KPH
7 laps
32 8 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon • Julien Brayard • Yann Leduc
+ 2 laps
121.2 KPH
7 laps
33 26 Plateau-3 1961 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier • Philippe Alglave
+ 2 laps
121.2 KPH
7 laps
34 10 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
120.5 KPH
7 laps
35 71 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Amaury Latham • Franck Lagorce
+ 2 laps
118.3 KPH
7 laps
36 6 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin • Jean Pierre Caszalot • Alexandre Caszalot
+ 2 laps
116.2 KPH
7 laps
37 67 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
+ 2 laps
115.8 KPH
7 laps
38 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 2 laps
114.7 KPH
7 laps + 1 lap penalty, not repect pit windows
39 66 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercautere • Alexander Ames • Martin Stretton
+ 2 laps
114.4 KPH
7 laps
40 15 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
+ 2 laps
113.5 KPH
7 laps + 1m and 1 lap penalty, not respect slow zone & pit windows
41 16 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern • Tobias Klaes • Christian Loch
+ 2 laps
112.9 KPH
7 laps
42 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
+ 2 laps
112.7 KPH
7 laps
43 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher • Alain Gadal
+ 2 laps
112.3 KPH
7 laps
44 17 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner • Diana Biegner
+ 2 laps
111.8 KPH
7 laps
45 58 Plateau-3 1963 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 2 laps
110.5 KPH
7 laps
46 69 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
+ 3 laps
103.7 KPH
6 laps
47 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • André 'Segolen' Gahinet
+ 3 laps
103.4 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit windows
48 65 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero • Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
+ 3 laps
99.7 KPH
6 laps
49 3 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
+ 3 laps
86.1 KPH
6 laps
50 52 Plateau-3 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel • Javier Revenga • Francisco Serrano
+ 3 laps
86.1 KPH
6 laps
51 60 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen • Guy Peeters
+ 4 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
52 73 Plateau-3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield • Richard Evans
+ 4 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
53 4 Plateau-3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff
+ 6 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
54 14 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Andrew Wolfe
+ 6 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
55 31 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
+ 7 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
56 43 Plateau-3 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli • Alexandre Urban • Philippe Lenech
+ 7 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
57 64 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
+ 7 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
58 42 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 8 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
59 46 Plateau-3 1959 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham • Andrew Smith
+ 8 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
60 9 Plateau-3 1960 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau • Jean-Louis Laureau
+ 9 laps 0 laps
61 49 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari • Jerry Pantis
+ 9 laps 0 laps
62 1 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse • Lionel Robert • Jean-Philippe Grand
DNS
63 5 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
DNS
64 19 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters
DNS
65 21 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
DNS
66 27 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Andreas Middendorf
DNS
67 34 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke • Jan Lammers
DNS
68 41 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart • Gaël Regent
DNS
69 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Michael Föveny
DNS
70 51 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
DNS
71 53 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant • Olivier Tancogne
DNS
72 54 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
DNS
73 59 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas • Mike Lyons
DNS
74 76 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch • Jean-Marc Bourmault
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
40m43.776s
140.5 KPH
7 laps
2 35 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
41m43.315s
137.2 KPH
7 laps
3 11 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
41m53.051s
136.7 KPH
7 laps
4 14 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Andrew Wolfe
43m19.805s
132.1 KPH
7 laps
5 37 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
43m21.199s
132.0 KPH
7 laps
6 12 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Wimez
43m31.924s
131.5 KPH
7 laps
7 7 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
43m33.586s
131.4 KPH
7 laps
8 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
43m36.065s
131.3 KPH
7 laps
9 39 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
44m29.461s
128.7 KPH
7 laps
10 56 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
44m35.773s
128.4 KPH
7 laps
11 62 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
David Cooke
44m41.499s
128.1 KPH
7 laps
12 57 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
44m54.605s
127.5 KPH
7 laps
13 38 Plateau-3 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
45m30.669s
125.8 KPH
7 laps
14 4 Plateau-3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff
45m45.614s
125.1 KPH
7 laps
15 75 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Eilte
John Young
46m07.205s
124.1 KPH
7 laps
16 23 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
46m22.059s
123.5 KPH
7 laps
17 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
46m23.129s
123.4 KPH
7 laps
18 15 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
46m45.543s
122.4 KPH
7 laps
19 44 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson • Jeremy Sadler
+ 1 lap
119.1 KPH
6 laps
20 33 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
+ 1 lap
118.4 KPH
6 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time
21 28 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
+ 1 lap
115.7 KPH
6 laps
22 19 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters
+ 1 lap
113.8 KPH
6 laps
23 70 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Laurent Paulus
+ 1 lap
110.3 KPH
6 laps
24 74 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Graham Coles • Simon Gurney
+ 1 lap
109.9 KPH
6 laps
25 36 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap
109.7 KPH
6 laps
26 72 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
+ 1 lap
109.5 KPH
6 laps
27 48 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
+ 1 lap
108.6 KPH
6 laps
28 26 Plateau-3 1961 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier • Philippe Alglave
+ 1 lap
107.9 KPH
6 laps
29 73 Plateau-3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield • Richard Evans
+ 1 lap
107.5 KPH
6 laps
30 2 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
+ 1 lap
107.5 KPH
6 laps + 2m45s penalty, not respect pit time
31 63 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
John Sykes • Claude Dubois • Barry Sidery-Smith • Chris Ryan
+ 1 lap
106.7 KPH
6 laps
32 54 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
+ 1 lap
106.6 KPH
6 laps
33 71 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Amaury Latham • Franck Lagorce
+ 1 lap
106.0 KPH
6 laps
34 17 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner • Diana Biegner
+ 1 lap
105.1 KPH
6 laps
35 66 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercautere • Alexander Ames • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap
105.0 KPH
6 laps
36 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • André 'Segolen' Gahinet
+ 1 lap
104.8 KPH
6 laps
37 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
+ 1 lap
104.3 KPH
6 laps
38 67 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
+ 1 lap
103.6 KPH
6 laps
39 16 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern • Tobias Klaes • Christian Loch
+ 1 lap
103.5 KPH
6 laps
40 10 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 2 laps
100.4 KPH
5 laps
41 58 Plateau-3 1963 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 2 laps
99.1 KPH
5 laps
42 52 Plateau-3 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel • Javier Revenga • Francisco Serrano
+ 2 laps
98.0 KPH
5 laps
43 49 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari • Jerry Pantis
+ 2 laps
97.3 KPH
5 laps
44 69 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
+ 2 laps
90.9 KPH
5 laps
45 6 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin • Jean Pierre Caszalot • Alexandre Caszalot
+ 3 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
46 47 Plateau-3 1961 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
47 65 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero • Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
48 18 Plateau-3 1960 Maserati tipo 61 'Birdcage'
Guillermo Fierro-Eléta • Steve Hart
+ 5 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
49 22 Plateau-3 1959 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
+ 5 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps + 5 laps penalty, not respect pit time
50 51 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
+ 5 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps
51 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
+ 6 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
52 68 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
+ 6 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
53 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher • Alain Gadal
+ 7 laps 0 laps + 5 laps penalty, not respect pit time
54 1 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse • Lionel Robert • Jean-Philippe Grand
DNS
55 3 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
DNS
56 5 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
DNS
57 8 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon • Julien Brayard • Yann Leduc
DNS
58 9 Plateau-3 1960 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau • Jean-Louis Laureau
DNS
59 21 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
DNS
60 27 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Andreas Middendorf
DNS
61 29 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
DNS
62 31 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
DNS
63 32 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
DNS
64 34 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke • Jan Lammers
DNS
65 41 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart • Gaël Regent
DNS
66 42 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
DNS
67 43 Plateau-3 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli • Alexandre Urban • Philippe Lenech
DNS
68 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Michael Föveny
DNS
69 46 Plateau-3 1959 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham • Andrew Smith
DNS
70 53 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant • Olivier Tancogne
DNS
71 59 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas • Mike Lyons
DNS
72 60 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen • Guy Peeters
DNS
73 64 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
DNS
74 76 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch • Jean-Marc Bourmault
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
40m50.393s
160.2 KPH
8 laps
2 35 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
42m16.455s
154.7 KPH
8 laps
3 14 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Andrew Wolfe
42m27.136s
154.1 KPH
8 laps
4 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
43m53.399s
149.1 KPH
8 laps
5 2 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
44m07.791s
148.2 KPH
8 laps
6 19 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters
44m11.487s
148.0 KPH
8 laps
7 37 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
44m22.632s
147.4 KPH
8 laps
8 56 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
45m07.672s
145.0 KPH
8 laps
9 7 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
45m12.165s
144.7 KPH
8 laps
10 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
45m12.760s
144.7 KPH
8 laps + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
11 62 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
David Cooke
46m13.047s
141.5 KPH
8 laps
12 38 Plateau-3 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
46m16.166s
141.4 KPH
8 laps
13 57 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
+ 1 lap
139.2 KPH
7 laps
14 39 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap
138.8 KPH
7 laps
15 75 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Eilte
John Young
+ 1 lap
137.5 KPH
7 laps
16 23 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
+ 1 lap
137.2 KPH
7 laps
17 32 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
+ 1 lap
136.1 KPH
7 laps
18 28 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
+ 1 lap
136.0 KPH
7 laps
19 63 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
John Sykes • Claude Dubois • Barry Sidery-Smith • Chris Ryan
+ 1 lap
133.7 KPH
7 laps
20 15 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
+ 1 lap
133.7 KPH
7 laps
21 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 1 lap
133.6 KPH
7 laps
22 12 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Wimez
+ 1 lap
133.0 KPH
7 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
23 26 Plateau-3 1961 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier • Philippe Alglave
+ 1 lap
129.3 KPH
7 laps
24 72 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
+ 1 lap
128.8 KPH
7 laps
25 70 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Laurent Paulus
+ 1 lap
128.8 KPH
7 laps
26 54 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
+ 1 lap
127.6 KPH
7 laps
27 48 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
+ 1 lap
126.7 KPH
7 laps
28 29 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
+ 1 lap
126.5 KPH
7 laps
29 73 Plateau-3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield • Richard Evans
+ 1 lap
124.1 KPH
7 laps
30 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
+ 1 lap
122.8 KPH
7 laps
31 71 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Amaury Latham • Franck Lagorce
+ 1 lap
122.3 KPH
7 laps
32 74 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Graham Coles • Simon Gurney
+ 1 lap
121.8 KPH
7 laps
33 10 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Guillaume Le Metayer
+ 1 lap
121.7 KPH
7 laps
34 6 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin • Jean Pierre Caszalot • Alexandre Caszalot
+ 1 lap
120.4 KPH
7 laps
35 66 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercautere • Alexander Ames • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap
113.2 KPH
7 laps
36 22 Plateau-3 1959 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
+ 1 lap
100.4 KPH
7 laps
37 67 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
+ 2 laps
119.5 KPH
6 laps
38 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • André 'Segolen' Gahinet
+ 2 laps
119.0 KPH
6 laps
39 8 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon • Julien Brayard • Yann Leduc
+ 2 laps
118.6 KPH
6 laps
40 16 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern • Tobias Klaes • Christian Loch
+ 2 laps
113.0 KPH
6 laps
41 52 Plateau-3 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel • Javier Revenga • Francisco Serrano
+ 2 laps
111.4 KPH
6 laps
42 9 Plateau-3 1960 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau • Jean-Louis Laureau
+ 2 laps
107.7 KPH
6 laps
43 69 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
+ 2 laps
105.8 KPH
6 laps
44 17 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner • Diana Biegner
+ 3 laps
94.3 KPH
5 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
45 33 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
+ 3 laps
71.1 KPH
5 laps
46 36 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
+ 3 laps
71.1 KPH
5 laps
47 44 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson • Jeremy Sadler
+ 3 laps
71.1 KPH
5 laps
48 11 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 4 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
49 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher • Alain Gadal
+ 4 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
50 58 Plateau-3 1963 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 4 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
51 49 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari • Jerry Pantis
+ 5 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
52 1 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse • Lionel Robert • Jean-Philippe Grand
DNS
53 3 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
DNS
54 4 Plateau-3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff
DNS
55 5 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
DNS
56 18 Plateau-3 1960 Maserati tipo 61 'Birdcage'
Guillermo Fierro-Eléta • Steve Hart
DNS
57 21 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
DNS
58 27 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Andreas Middendorf
DNS
59 31 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
DNS
60 34 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke • Jan Lammers
DNS
61 41 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart • Gaël Regent
DNS
62 42 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
DNS
63 43 Plateau-3 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli • Alexandre Urban • Philippe Lenech
DNS
64 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Michael Föveny
DNS
65 46 Plateau-3 1959 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham • Andrew Smith
DNS
66 47 Plateau-3 1961 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
DNS
67 51 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
DNS
68 53 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant • Olivier Tancogne
DNS
69 59 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas • Mike Lyons
DNS
70 60 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen • Guy Peeters
DNS
71 64 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
DNS
72 65 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero • Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
DNS
73 68 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
DNS
74 76 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch • Jean-Marc Bourmault
DNS

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
4m46.937s
171.0 KPH
4
2 46 Plateau-3 1959 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham • Andrew Smith
4m51.646s
168.2 KPH
7
3 11 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
4m59.308s
163.9 KPH
8
4 35 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
5m01.352s
162.8 KPH
9
5 47 Plateau-3 1961 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
5m02.086s
162.4 KPH
4
6 4 Plateau-3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Alexander Ames • Nicola Von Dönhoff
5m05.028s
160.9 KPH
7
7 42 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
5m05.050s
160.8 KPH
7
8 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
5m11.083s
157.7 KPH
8
9 21 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
5m12.855s
156.8 KPH
8
10 18 Plateau-3 1960 Maserati tipo 61 'Birdcage'
Guillermo Fierro-Eléta • Steve Hart
5m17.155s
154.7 KPH
8
11 19 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters
5m17.619s
154.5 KPH
4
12 59 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas • Mike Lyons
5m18.416s
154.1 KPH
7
13 62 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
David Cooke
5m19.774s
153.4 KPH
7
14 12 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Wimez
5m21.207s
152.8 KPH
8
15 37 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
5m21.664s
152.5 KPH
8
16 56 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
5m23.188s
151.8 KPH
7
17 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
5m25.038s
150.9 KPH
8
18 33 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
5m27.526s
149.8 KPH
7
19 60 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen • Guy Peeters
5m30.194s
148.6 KPH
8
20 27 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Andreas Middendorf
5m30.398s
148.5 KPH
7
21 32 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
5m32.480s
147.6 KPH
8
22 3 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
5m32.851s
147.4 KPH
7
23 57 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
5m34.070s
146.9 KPH
7
24 7 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
5m34.152s
146.8 KPH
8
25 38 Plateau-3 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
5m35.076s
146.4 KPH
4
26 1 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse • Lionel Robert • Jean-Philippe Grand
5m36.287s
145.9 KPH
3
27 28 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
5m40.692s
144.0 KPH
7
28 39 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
5m40.822s
144.0 KPH
8
29 51 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
5m45.953s
141.8 KPH
7
30 5 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
5m46.675s
141.5 KPH
4
31 23 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
5m49.450s
140.4 KPH
7
32 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Michael Föveny
5m50.415s
140.0 KPH
7
33 75 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Eilte
John Young
5m50.441s
140.0 KPH
5
34 2 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
5m51.171s
139.7 KPH
7
35 44 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson • Jeremy Sadler
5m52.234s
139.9 KPH
7
36 14 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Andrew Wolfe
5m52.408s
139.2 KPH
5
37 50 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • G. Dubois • Carlos De Miguel • Luis Delso
5m55.821s
137.9 KPH
3
38 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
5m57.581s
137.2 KPH
7
39 15 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
5m58.639s
136.8 KPH
7
40 29 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
5m59.175s
136.6 KPH
7
41 64 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
6m04.107s
134.8 KPH
6
42 34 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke • Jan Lammers
6m04.249s
134.7 KPH
5
43 26 Plateau-3 1961 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier • Philippe Alglave
6m06.230s
134.0 KPH
7
44 22 Plateau-3 1959 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
6m06.967s
133.7 KPH
6
45 36 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
6m09.895s
132.6 KPH
7
46 70 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Laurent Paulus
6m12.268s
131.8 KPH
7
47 74 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Graham Coles • Simon Gurney
6m12.862s
131.6 KPH
5
48 48 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
6m15.803s
130.6 KPH
7
49 72 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
6m17.069s
130.1 KPH
6
50 8 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon • Julien Brayard • Yann Leduc
6m17.204s
130.1 KPH
7
51 71 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Amaury Latham • Franck Lagorce
6m17.966s
129.8 KPH
7
52 73 Plateau-3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield • Richard Evans
6m18.951s
129.5 KPH
6
53 41 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart • Gaël Regent
6m19.828s
129.2 KPH
5
54 66 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercautere • Alexander Ames • Martin Stretton
6m21.266s
128.7 KPH
6
55 53 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant • Olivier Tancogne
6m31.214s
125.4 KPH
6
56 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
6m34.677s
124.3 KPH
7
57 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • André 'Segolen' Gahinet
6m37.729s
123.4 KPH
6
58 10 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Guillaume Le Metayer
6m40.998s
122.4 KPH
6
59 16 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern • Tobias Klaes • Christian Loch
6m49.267s
119.9 KPH
6
60 17 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner • Diana Biegner
6m49.895s
119.7 KPH
5
61 52 Plateau-3 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel • Javier Revenga • Francisco Serrano
6m50.921s
119.4 KPH
6
62 58 Plateau-3 1963 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
6m53.023s
118.8 KPH
6
63 49 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari • Jerry Pantis
6m58.684s
117.2 KPH
5
64 65 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero • Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
7m05.163s
115.4 KPH
2
65 76 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch • Jean-Marc Bourmault
7m17.207s
112.2 KPH
3
66 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher • Alain Gadal
7m26.160s
110.0 KPH
3
67 69 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
7m26.995s
109.8 KPH
6
68 67 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
8m40.661s
94.2 KPH
1
69 6 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin • Jean Pierre Caszalot • Alexandre Caszalot
DNC
70 9 Plateau-3 1960 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau • Jean-Louis Laureau
DNC
71 31 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
DNC
72 43 Plateau-3 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli • Alexandre Urban • Philippe Lenech
DNC
73 54 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
DNC
74 68 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
DNC

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 19 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
Christophe Van Riet
44m14.904s
166.3 KPH
9 laps
2 32 Plateau-4 1967 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
45m04.784s
163.3 KPH
9 laps
3 46 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
Shaun Lynn
45m07.114s
163.1 KPH
9 laps
4 12 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron
46m32.925s
158.1 KPH
9 laps
5 67 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
Diogo Ferrao • Jesus Fuster
46m35.071s
158.0 KPH
9 laps
6 38 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
47m37.508s
154.5 KPH
9 laps
7 60 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
48m01.393s
153.3 KPH
9 laps
8 59 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • James Cottingham • Andrew Smith
48m01.697s
153.2 KPH
9 laps
9 25 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
48m28.116s
151.8 KPH
9 laps
10 71 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset
48m28.354s
151.8 KPH
9 laps
11 50 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich
48m32.590s
151.6 KPH
9 laps
12 63 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Vincent Aubry
48m50.987s
150.7 KPH
9 laps + 45s penalty, pit window infrigement
13 6 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Richard Meier • Remo Lips
49m24.646s
148.9 KPH
9 laps
14 55 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
+ 1 lap
147.5 KPH
8 laps
15 15 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Malte Fromm • Peter Praller
+ 1 lap
147.1 KPH
8 laps
16 2 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
Thomas Studer
+ 1 lap
146.9 KPH
8 laps
17 1 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
+ 1 lap
146.2 KPH
8 laps
18 39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
Grant Tromans • Richard Meaden
+ 1 lap
145.3 KPH
8 laps
19 62 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Lemos • Guillaume Gouble
+ 1 lap
145.2 KPH
8 laps
20 77 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexander Rittweger • Sam Hancock
+ 1 lap
145.2 KPH
8 laps
21 44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E low drag
Adam Lindemann • Robert Blakemore
+ 1 lap
144.2 KPH
8 laps
22 53 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurrisse • Xavier Galant
+ 1 lap
144.2 KPH
8 laps
23 3 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 1 lap
144.2 KPH
8 laps
24 4 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon • Jarrah Venables
+ 1 lap
144.0 KPH
8 laps
25 17 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
+ 1 lap
143.7 KPH
8 laps
26 54 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Eric Poirot • Afschin Fatemi
+ 1 lap
143.7 KPH
8 laps
27 68 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap
143.2 KPH
8 laps
28 48 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Guy Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 1 lap
142.9 KPH
8 laps
29 14 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap
142.8 KPH
8 laps
30 79 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Charles de Villaucourt
+ 1 lap
142.7 KPH
8 laps
31 64 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama • Yves Scemama
+ 1 lap
141.8 KPH
8 laps
32 57 Plateau-4 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
John Emberson • Bill Wykeman
+ 1 lap
141.7 KPH
8 laps
33 69 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé • Philippe Peauger
+ 1 lap
141.6 KPH
8 laps
34 61 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 1 lap
141.3 KPH
8 laps
35 18 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
Phil Mulacek • Pierre Mulacek
+ 1 lap
140.3 KPH
8 laps
36 78 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Stephan Meyers • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap
138.0 KPH
8 laps
37 11 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
François Fillon • Pierre Fillon
+ 1 lap
136.3 KPH
8 laps
38 9 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65
Stéphane Richelmi • David Cheng
+ 1 lap
136.2 KPH
8 laps
39 29 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
+ 1 lap
136.1 KPH
8 laps
40 42 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Christian Dumolin • Marc Devis
+ 1 lap
135.3 KPH
8 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
41 73 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec • Stéphane Collas
+ 1 lap
135.1 KPH
8 laps
42 56 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg • Lucien-Charles Nicolet • Raphaël Favaro
+ 1 lap
134.5 KPH
8 laps
43 27 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
+ 1 lap
134.0 KPH
8 laps
44 23 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
David Huxley • David Clark
+ 1 lap
133.9 KPH
8 laps
45 49 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise • Manuel Elicabe
+ 1 lap
132.5 KPH
8 laps
46 66 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Cameron Healy
+ 1 lap
114.8 KPH
8 laps
47 30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 2 laps
129.3 KPH
7 laps
48 51 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911 2.0L
Paul Stephens • Neil Shinner
+ 2 laps
128.3 KPH
7 laps
49 75 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door • François Manjard • Grégory Carini
+ 2 laps
128.0 KPH
7 laps
50 65 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark • Adam Tait
+ 2 laps
125.0 KPH
7 laps
51 52 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Luis Delso • Thomas Steuer
+ 2 laps
124.1 KPH
7 laps
52 22 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Yea
+ 2 laps
123.8 KPH
7 laps
53 81 Plateau-4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Alexander Furiani
+ 2 laps
123.7 KPH
7 laps
54 72 Plateau-4 1963 Morgan 4
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 2 laps
123.5 KPH
7 laps
55 58 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Philippe Berthonnet • Fabien Suzat • Christophe Faivre-Pierret
+ 2 laps
123.2 KPH
7 laps
56 26 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean Pierre Levasseur • Michel Foucry • Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 2 laps
121.6 KPH
7 laps
57 7 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Cazalières • Antoine Cazalières
+ 2 laps
120.2 KPH
7 laps
58 80 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Nicolas Melin
+ 2 laps
119.8 KPH
7 laps + 2m45s penalty, pit window infrigement
59 21 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 2 laps
116.8 KPH
7 laps
60 47 Plateau-4 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Martin McGlone • Christopher Clegg • Charles Clegg
+ 2 laps
106.3 KPH
7 laps + 5m penalty, stewards decision
61 5 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury
+ 2 laps
100.4 KPH
7 laps
62 20 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 2 laps
100.4 KPH
7 laps
63