7. Le Mans Classic

France, 4 - 6 July 2014

7. Le Mans Classic

Friday 4 - Sunday 6 July 2014

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1979.

Stages

Date Time Stage
Saturday 05 July 2014 17:20 Course 1 du Plateau 1
19:00 Course 1 du Plateau 2
19:40 Course 1 du Plateau 3
21:40 Course 1 du Plateau 4
22:57 Course 1 du Plateau 5
Sunday 06 July 2014 00:14 Course 1 du Plateau 6
01:31 Course 2 du Plateau 1
02:48 Course 2 du Plateau 2
04:05 Course 2 du Plateau 3
05:22 Course 2 du Plateau 4
06:39 Course 2 du Plateau 5
07:56 Course 2 du Plateau 6
09:13 Course 3 du Plateau 1
10:30 Course 3 du Plateau 2
11:47 Course 3 du Plateau 3
13:04 Course 3 du Plateau 4
14:43 Course 3 du Plateau 5
16:00 Course 3 du Plateau 6

Poster of 7. Le Mans Classic, France, 4 - 6 July 2014

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
0606 1956 Ferrari 290 MM / 250 TR Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0606
Flag of United States icon Michael Malone
Le Mans Heritage
97553 1994 Ferrari 348 GT Competizione LM
chassis ZFFUA35B000097553 • Ferrari F119 V8 4v DOHC 3.405cc
Dark Blue-Red-Orange (Repsol livery) / Red cloth Flag of France icon Alexandre Lafond
Le Mans Heritage
1 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Nine Le Mans
L4/ 1.000 cc
Dark Blue
TSV 941 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Rahim Aga Khan Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark
2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
chassis 90130 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Pale Blue
KSK 803 (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
3 Plateau-1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
chassis 46094 • L6 / 3.200 cc
French Blue
135 VW 74 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Switzerland icon Jurg König
4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
chassis MS 3950 • L8 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
GY 7846 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Robert Fink
5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
L6/ 2.000 cc
White Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bally Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur
6 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
L8 / 2.000 cc
French Blue Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of United Kingdom icon Alexander Ames Flag of Austria icon Niklas Halusa Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff
7 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
chassis B7/733/LS • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
FMF 744 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
8 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.400 cc
Green (Red wheels)
EXT 10 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Ormond-Smith
9 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.400 cc
Bright Green
AYL 2 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch
10 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Typ
L6 / 4.500 cc
Black
GP 8096 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Ball Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Ball
11 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31054 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Bright Green
GO 54 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Pellett
12 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Green
GO 52 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
14 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.400 cc
Green
BGH 21 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Michel Birch
15 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
L4 / 1.100 cc
Black (Bare metal hood) Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
FXD 280 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant Flag of United Kingdom icon Tamsin Doyle
17 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
chassis 62747 • L4 / 1.000 cc
Cream
BLW 650 (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Flag of France icon Jean Aubour Flag of France icon Michel Fournier
18 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
chassis 16024 • V12 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
MG 6702 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Lewis
19 Plateau-1 1929 Alvis Silver Eagle Flag of United Kingdom icon Janes Hulbert
20 Plateau-1 1937 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
L4 / 2.000 cc.
French Blue Flag of France icon Jean Bussolini Flag of France icon Julien Bussolini
21 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
L8 / 2.500 cc
Dark Blue
CR 610 AV (F)
Flag of France icon Damien Kohler Flag of France icon Thierry Lafont
22 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar C6
L6 / 1.100 cc
Dark Blue Flag of France icon Bruno Courtine Flag of France icon Sébastien Benoit-Latour
23 Plateau-1 1929 Riley Brooklands
L4 / 1.100 cc
French Blue Flag of France icon Vincent Allardet
24 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 37
L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue Flag of France icon Hugo Baldy Flag of France icon Dominique Baldy
25 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
L6 / 1.800 cc
Olive Green Flag of France icon Thierry Chanoine Flag of France icon Di Piezzole
26 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green Flag of France icon Hervé Sarazin
27 Plateau-1 1936 Aston Martin Mk II
L4 / 1.500 cc
Black / Dark Red
CV 506 WB (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Krief Flag of France icon Philippe Granier
28 Plateau-1 1927 Salmson GS Course
L4 / 1.100 cc
Blue / Bare metal Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Cadman Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Ellis
29 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
GP 8242 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Overington
30 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti 51
L8 / 2.500 cc
Blue Flag of France icon Patrick Friedli Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner
31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T44
chassis 441214 • L4 / 4.500 cc
Brown
CF 340 MT (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues Baudon Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
32 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc
Silver
M-ON 328H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon Flag of Germany icon Peter Mulder
33 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
chassis 51137 • L8 / 2.300 cc
French Blue
819 AEE 49 (F)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon Olivier Du Boucheron
34 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
chassis LM70 • L6 / 1.500 cc
Black
BYB 304 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
35 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
L6 / 4.500 cc
Black
GP 812 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Helmut Rothenberger Flag of Belgium icon Gaetan Woitrin
36 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
FPK 7 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt Flag of Germany icon Peter Michaelis
37 Plateau-1 1932 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S131 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Maroon
HYY 524 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Lucas Slijpen Flag of France icon Christophe Vignaud
38 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue
AVC 17 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Jarvis
39 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
chassis S27S6344 • L4 / 1.500 cc
Pale Green
MD-TT-34
Flag of Austria icon Josef Metzker Flag of Austria icon Margit Schmidt
40 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
chassis 7316 • L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Red / Bare metal
WK 8045 (A)
Flag of Austria icon Ernst Chalupa Flag of Germany icon Fred Herzog
41 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.600 cc
Blue / Bare metal
BF 5865 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Wybrow Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Weston Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Doherty
42 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
L6 / 3.200 cc
Blue Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of Austria icon Peter Dubsky
43 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
L6 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
JB 3180 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Norbert Schmitz Koep Flag of United Kingdom icon David Morris
44 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
YV 695 (GB)
Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Flag of France icon Yves-Henri Menuteau
45 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
V12 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green Flag of United States icon Richard Morrison Flag of United States icon Richard Hamlin
46 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green Flag of Denmark icon Lars Rolner Flag of Denmark icon Michelle Gatting Flag of Germany icon Niels Christian Rolner
47 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis B5/549/U • L4 / 1.495 cc
Dark Blue
CMC 614 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Woodgate
48 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 A
L8 / 2.000 cc
Light Grey / Dark Grey
BX 633 VD (F)
Flag of France icon Guy Dubrulle Flag of France icon Alain Marguerttte Flag of France icon Julien Dubrulle
49 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
L4 / 2.000 cc
Red
HMK 10 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Peter Sedlmeier Flag of Germany icon Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
50 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
chassis 12210 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Maroon
DYF 187 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Reay Smith
51 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
L4 / 1.100 cc
Blue Flag of United States icon John Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Hocking
52 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
FXD 280 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon King Flag of United Kingdom icon Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
53 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
chassis K0417 • L6 / 1.100 cc
Dark Red
FFB-MG 34H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Guenter Krenn
54 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 • L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Blue / Blue
1926 YP 14 (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Behr
55 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
L8 / 2.000 cc
Light Grey Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic
56 Plateau-1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis L3/329/L • L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Red
BME 208 (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Lanternier Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy Flag of Luxembourg icon Antoine Seyler Flag of Luxembourg icon Jean Laurent-Bellue
57 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Red
AYS 620 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Bugler
58 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 T
L8 / 2.500 cc
French
NV ..569
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Spencer
59 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
TF 5198 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Swete
66 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
chassis 85347 • L6 / 2.000 cc
Silver Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten
68 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
chassis 2211090 • L8 / 2.600 cc
Dark Red
BLW 436 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren
69 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
76 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Red Flag of France icon François Legeleux Flag of France icon Yves Mathel-Tharin
1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
chassis 50166 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Blue / White Flag of United Kingdom icon Rahim Aga Khan Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark
2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
V8 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Switzerland icon Jurg König
3 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3053 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Red Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
4 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 545 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of United Kingdom icon Gavin Pickering
5 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Maroon (White/Blue/White stripe) Flag of France icon Pierre Rageys Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon
6 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
L6 / 3.000 cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Dominik Roschmann
7 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
L6 / 3.500 cc
Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Jones
8 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Blue
TTU 309 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicholas Ruddell
9 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T 39
L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue (Orange nose) Flag of Netherlands icon Adrien van der Kroft
10 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
chassis 11/54/2 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Light Blue metallic
NJW 60 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Hibberd
11 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC004 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green metallic
MDU 214 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb
12 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 • L6 / 3.400 cc
White
TKF 9 (GB)
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
14 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
White (Green nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Barrie Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
15 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
chassis 80736 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
White
406 YUJ (GB)
Flag of France icon Vincent Tourneur Flag of Canada icon Glenn Duthie
16 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan +4
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Tasmin Doyle Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson
17 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red (Dark Green nose band)
CM 242 WM (F)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon Olivier Du Boucheron
18 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
L6 / 3.500 cc
Green
LE-23-39 (P)
Flag of Portugal icon Jo?o Mira Gomes Flag of Portugal icon Fernando Soares
19 Plateau-2 1952 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
chassis 421/100/159 • L6 / 2.000 cc
Black
JYS 3 (GB)
Flag of Canada icon Ian Dalglish Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Twyman
20 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Yellow nose band) Flag of France icon Fabrice Mestrot Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
21 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Sebring
chassis 85347 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Pale Blue
105 UXC (GB)
Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau
22 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044 • L6 / 3.500 cc
Black
NND 672 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Terrell Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Haythornthwaite
23 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Light Blue metallic (White top)
101 ZN 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Troussier
24 Plateau-2 1952 Deutsch-Bonnet Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Flat-2 / 900 cc
Bare metal
DB 1952 LM
Flag of France icon Philippe Gayraud Flag of France icon Claude Gayraud
25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
chassis 198.0405.500433 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Silver Flag of Austria icon Erich Oelschlagel Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber Flag of Austria icon Frederic Oelschlagel
26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium) Dark Green
WLL 300 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Young
27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
L6 / 2.600 cc
Green metallic
NYU 819 (GB)
Flag of France icon Hermano Da Silva Ramos Flag of France icon Jacques Egurreguy Flag of France icon Jean Belleret
28 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA 1500 TN
L4 1.500 cc
Red Flag of France icon Antaine Blasco Flag of France icon Jean Peyraud
29 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC018 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Bronze metallic
70 XVK (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Buncombe
30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Silver Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard Flag of France icon Alexandre Ferrier
31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 • V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Red
450 EHZ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peccenini Flag of France icon Isabelle Jonville Charoy
32 Plateau-2 1951 Jaguar C-Type
L6 / 3.400 cc
Pale Blue
367 GMO (GB)
Flag of Spain icon Simon Butler Flag of United Kingdom icon Rich Martin
33 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
chassis 110056 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Bright Blue Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Stretton Flag of Spain icon Carlos de Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete
34 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
chassis 198.0405.500859 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Flat Grey
SM-C 11H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Christian Pfessdorf Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy Flag of Germany icon Joachim von Finckenstein
35 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/5 • L6 / 2.922 cc
Black
UPL 4 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Melling
36 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2066 • L6 / 1.985 cc
Dark Red
623 XUH (GB)
Flag of Argentina icon Martin H. Sucari Flag of Argentina icon Claudio Scalise
37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
L6 / 1.500 cc
Bright Blue Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Alexandra du Boucheron Flag of France icon Olivia du Boucheron
38 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC 043 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
PUR 120 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicolas Finburgh Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Newall
39 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft MG
L4 / 1.100 cc
Red
CY-186-WE (F)
Flag of France icon Geoffroy de Lacretelle Flag of France icon Patrick Baigneres Flag of France icon Max Villy
40 Plateau-2 1952 Nash Healey
L6 / 4.200 cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete Flag of Spain icon Carlos de Miguel Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Stretton Flag of Spain icon Jose Fernandez
41 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
chassis 1612 • L4 / 750 cc
Red Flag of South Africa icon Leon Price Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Barff
42 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/6 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Green metallic
FHH 534 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Woodgate Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope
43 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
L6 / 3.000 cc
Silver Flag of Germany icon Peter Mülder Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon
44 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
STC 522 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier
45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
chassis 66532014 • L3 / 1.000 cc
Light Blue metallic
CV 766 WD (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Marie Flag of France icon Pierre Bunouf
46 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
V8 / 5.420 cc
Dark Green
LXR 949 (GB)
Flag of Canada icon Robert Francis Flag of Canada icon John Thompson
47 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
chassis 421/100/119 • L6 / 1.971 cc
Dark Green
HBC 1 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Summers Flag of United Kingdom icon Jack Donaldson
48 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
L6 / 2.600 cc
Green metallic
175 UXM (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Glynn Allen Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bailey-Watts
49 Plateau-2 1957 Lotus XI 1100
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green (Yellow wire rims)
H 602
Flag of Denmark icon Baron Otto Reedtz-Thott Flag of Denmark icon Jacob Holstein Flag of Denmark icon Rasmus Lokvig
50 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Blue Flag of Spain icon Carlos Quiroga Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Colombia icon Alvaro Quiroga Flag of Colombia icon Thomas Steuer
51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/596 • L6 / 2.900 cc
Dark Blue
UJO 102 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor
52 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Grey metallic
7655 SL 65 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Bos Flag of France icon Jean-François Carrere
53 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 660578 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Blue metallic
LXO 126 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jarrah Venables
54 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Black Flag of France icon Philippe Lanternier Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy
55 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
chassis 800 • Flat-2 / 750 cc
Blue Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard
56 Plateau-2 1954 OSCA MT4
L4 / 1.500 cc
Light Blue Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of Luxembourg icon Antoine Seyler
57 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
L4 / 2.000 cc
Green (Yellow nose band)
PKV 693 ? (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Fender Flag of United Kingdom icon Guy Broad
58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh Flag of France icon Eric Berard Flag of France icon Philippe Tavano
59 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Roger Whiteside Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Thorne
60 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
chassis 53807 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Silver
H2390 BBC (E)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos Beltran-Andreu Flag of Spain icon Pablo Tarrero Flag of Spain icon Guillermo Velasco
61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
L4 / 1.991 cc
Dark Blue (Pale Blue noseband)
BW-789-EM (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Noyer Flag of France icon Sebastien Dierick
62 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
White (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of Spain icon Luis Lopez Anos Flag of Spain icon José Zorilla Dafauce
63 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
VPL 442 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Richardson Flag of United Kingdom icon John Bowles
64 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
chassis BN1L/149635 • L4 / 2.700 cc
Red
CP-037-SE (F)
Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia Flag of France icon Guillaume Meurisse
65 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Pale Blue
OKD 725 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Gane Flag of United Kingdom icon John Arnold
66 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501 • L6 / 3.500 cc
Red
H-XK 1200H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kurth Flag of Germany icon Klaus Reichle
67 Plateau-2 1953 Allard JR
chassis 3403 • V8 / 5.500 cc
Dark Green Flag of Germany icon Hans-Jörg Hubner
68 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.600 cc
Blue metallic Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Janssens
69 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Super Sport
L4 / 2.000 cc
Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Shears Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Gurney Flag of United Kingdom icon Graham Coles
70 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
L6 / 3.442 cc
White
JWK 651 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek T. Hood
71 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
chassis J 5415 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Grey (Black stripes)
GAS 461 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of Canada icon Read Gomm
72 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Dark Grey metallic
OFF 801 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Thorne Flag of United Kingdom icon Sarah Bennett-Baggs
73 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
L4 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Thorne Flag of United Kingdom icon Roger Whiteside
74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
White / Dark Blue
NHS 595 (GB)
Flag of Sweden icon Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus Flag of United Kingdom icon Barrie Williams
75 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
chassis 51858 • Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Red
TOO 5 LOW (F)
Flag of France icon Frédéric Puren
76 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon Philippe Vié
77 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
chassis 674298
Light Blue metallic Flag of Switzerland icon Siamak Siassi Flag of Switzerland icon Alexis De Beaumont Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kaufman
78 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Gérard de Kerpoisson Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Druguet
79 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X Dark Green (Red grille)
MXF 969 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Thomas Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Dee-Crowne Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock
80 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
chassis 50202
Grey
AA-474-TW (F)
Flag of France icon Raynald Dalla-Mutta Flag of France icon Xavier Dochez
81 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes Flag of France icon Charles de La Haye Jousselin
82 Plateau-2 Jaguar null Black (Dark Red rims)
83 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2 Flag of France icon Laurent Desplaces Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Bois
1 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Flat-2 / 900 cc
Cream Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Flag of France icon Frederic Bergon
2 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
L4 / 1.300 cc
Red Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon Flag of France icon François Fillon
3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 1811 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red (Yellow nose band) Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon
4 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
chassis 1010 • Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Silver (Orange stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
5 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati Tipo 250S
L4 / 2.500 cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler
6 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3082 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Maroon
MO 1920
Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of Austria icon Lukas Halusa Flag of Austria icon Niklas Halusa Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff
7 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Cream Flag of United Kingdom icon Thomas Pead Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
8 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster Silver Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni
9 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Dark Red
XOV 555 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrien van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant
10 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans
11 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
774 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Wallace Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meaden
12 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Yellow (Green stripe)
948 NNY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Lunn
14 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Red (White nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Bill Stephens Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Stephens
15 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
chassis 1928
White
9 LAP (GB)
Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
16 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 506 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
032 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Harris
17 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Blue (White nose band) Flag of France icon Robert LeBlanc Flag of France icon Franck Duval
18 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
V8 / 4.700 cc
White (Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Vincent Gleyze Flag of France icon Olivier Monot
19 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Green metallic (Light Blue nose band)
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of Canada icon Ian Dalglish Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT • V12 / 3.000 cc
White Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin
21 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis BN7 10039 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Green (White roof)
DD 300 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Christianus Le Blanc
22 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Dark Green (White stripe)
CN-108-MS (F)
Flag of France icon Gilles Couraudon Flag of France icon Maxime Gransart
23 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Blue (Yellow stripe) Flag of France icon Pierre Perret Flag of France icon Didier Robin Flag of France icon Arnold Robin
24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Beige stripe)
501 AQH 29 (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Chevallier Flag of France icon André Rocher
25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Green Flag of France icon Claude Soubise Flag of France icon Jeremie Boissinot
26 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe) Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Durand Flag of France icon François Marbeck
27 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L • L6 / 3.700 cc
White
429 AGF (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Alexander Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Willmott
28 Plateau-3 1957 OSCA 750 S
L4 / 750 cc
Red
MI 436603 (I)
Flag of Italy icon Francesco Adamoli Flag of Italy icon Antoine Bigatti
29 Plateau-3 1958 Lister 'Flat Iron'
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green
HCH 736 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Brooks Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Beebee
30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Green
485 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer
31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Silver (Orange stripe)
2063 UN 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Nelis Flag of France icon Gilles Morel
32 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
L4 / 1.800 cc
Olive Green metallic / Dark Green metallic
SRX 210 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Rae Davis
33 Plateau-3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 561 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes on nose)
MWS 303 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alain de Cadenet Flag of United Kingdom icon Brian Redman
34 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe) Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
35 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
chassis 101.26.00197 • L4 / 1.300 cc
Silver
227 XUX (GB)
Flag of France icon Pascal Perrier Flag of France icon Jérome Perrier Flag of France icon Benjamin de Fortis Flag of France icon Eric Broutin
36 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
L4 / 1.600 cc
White (Orange stripe)
410 YUF (GB)
Flag of United States icon David Graus Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Marc Leonard
37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Flag of France icon 'Ricci' Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
38 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
chassis 615 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
100 MDG (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Quirina Louwman Flag of United Kingdom icon James Wood
39 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
White (Green stripes)
AC-359-TA (F)
Flag of France icon Fabrice Perruchot
40 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
chassis BHL 123 • L6 / 3.800 cc
White (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of United States icon Jeff Lotman Flag of United Kingdom icon James Burke Flag of United Kingdom icon Donald Edwards
41 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
chassis 1019 • Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
Silver (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner
42 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Silver Flag of United Kingdom icon Fergus Macleod
43 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 Spider
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red Flag of Germany icon Gaby Von Oppenheim Flag of Germany icon Stephan Koenig
44 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
chassis 2379 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Black
3000 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Bernard Bucher
45 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc
Cream Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Mark Leonard
46 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Flat-2 / 850 cc
French Blue (White nose)
1949 ET 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Charly Rampal Flag of France icon Gérard Dantan Flag of France icon Gilbert Lenoir
47 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 17
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green (Yellow rims) Flag of Canada icon Ian Dalglish Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills
48 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Bare metal
OAA.525 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty
49 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Blue (Yellow nose band) Flag of Germany icon Christian Loch Flag of Germany icon Patrick Morgenstern
50 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Gold metallic Flag of France icon William Gely Flag of United States icon Carol Quiniou
51 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
L4 / 1.300 cc
Dark Green
2 ARX (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Bernberg Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Ugo
52 Plateau-3 1959 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Dark Red
5000 HJ (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Goldsmith Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Goldsmith
53 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Blue
1 GRE (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs
54 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
L6 / 3.800 cc
White (Dark Blue stripes)
PFF 578
Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
55 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green / Silver Flag of France icon Xavier Micheron
56 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Red (White stripe) Flag of France icon Pierre Modas Flag of France icon Jean Berchon Flag of France icon Frédéric Berchon
57 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Beige nose)
XHP 939 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sykes Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Bull Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Revington
58 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
L6 / 2.600 cc
Red (Black roof)
TON 792 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Smithies Flag of France icon Christopher Clarkson
59 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
V8 / 4.700 cc
White (blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Alain Rüede
60 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
chassis GHDL 79994 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Green
CD-150-NX (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Paulus Flag of France icon Jean-Sebastien Pomart
61 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Silver
135 JM 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Doquin Flag of France icon Marc Jully
62 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Flat-2 / 1.000 cc
French Blue (Yacco) Flag of France icon Hubert Godefroy Flag of France icon Honoré-Louis Durand Flag of France icon Pierre Duprat
63 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green / Silver Flag of United States icon Michael Malone Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Hall
64 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc
Light Blue
12 WN 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Alexandre Ferrier Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard
66 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
chassis TCM2N4 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
77 NO (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Streminski
67 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
L4 / 1.600 cc
Silver Flag of Germany icon Mathias Koerber Flag of Germany icon Christian Ondrak
68 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (Yellow stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
69 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green metallic
SSL 366 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Hall Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael O'Shea
70 Plateau-3 1958 DB Prototype HBR
Flat-2 / 8.00 cc
Blue
9424 SG 41 (F)
Flag of France icon François Fouquet-Hatevilain Flag of France icon François Dillemann Flag of France icon Antoine Moreau
71 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
chassis HBT7L9920 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Silver (Black roof)
960 BER 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Régis Macquet
72 Plateau-3 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red
MSU 943 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Stephan Koenig Flag of Germany icon Gaby von Oppenheim
73 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
chassis 148 • Flat-2 / 900 cc
Pale Blue metallic
94 NG 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacky Laguerre Flag of Argentina icon Daniel Thomas Caggiano
74 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
chassis 1380 • L4 / 1.300 cc
Orange
BS-299-SB (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Hello Flag of France icon Alain Gadal
75 Plateau-3 1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
L6 / 3.000 cc
Light Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of France icon Emmanuel Toulisse
76 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
L4 / 1.000 cc
Flag of France icon Dominique Rosello Flag of France icon Stéphane Soulet Flag of France icon Philippe Belin
78 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Silver (Orange stripes)
571 PBZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Patricia Bussolini Flag of France icon Dominique Mestrot
1 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Light Blue (White stripe)
96 REX 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric de Seynes Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Moorkens
2 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
V8 / 5.300 cc
Red
YRD 574C (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon François Fillon Flag of France icon Prenne Fillon
3 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier
4 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Flag of France icon Robert Boos Flag of France icon Pascal Goury Flag of France icon Jean Gagick
5 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White nose bands)
FPA 10B (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
6 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
chassis 2819 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Red
553 UYE (GB)
Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of Austria icon Lukas Halusa Flag of Austria icon Niklas Halusa Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff
7 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Blue (Silver top)
9201 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield
8 Plateau-4 1963 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2049 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Grey (Dark Red stripes) Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
9 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
chassis GT160-75-3 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Blue (White stripe)
JMR 985E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch
10 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2157 • V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc
Silver
COB 13A (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Beverley Flag of United States icon Elliot Forbes Robinson
11 Plateau-4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
V8 / 4.200 cc
Dark Green
7734 KV (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gordon England Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Balme Flag of United States icon Richard Wall
12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1062 • V8/ 4.700 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz
14 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Green nose)
YRD 492C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Oliver Benjamin Flag of United Kingdom icon Hugh Smith
15 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Juan Orjuela
16 Plateau-4 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Black (Beige top)
8334 RU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson Flag of United Kingdom icon William Wykeham
17 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc
Silver (Black stripe) Flag of France icon Damien Kohler
18 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
chassis 26/5747 • 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
AS 023 CV (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec
19 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09041 • V12, 3.300 cc
Red
IOO GTB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ivor Dunbar
20 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
chassis 904-027 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
French Blue (Grey stripe)
AC-UN 904 H (D)
Flag of France icon Jean Bussolini Flag of France icon Julien Bussolini
21 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Red Flag of France icon Hugo Payen Flag of France icon Tristan Couedel
22 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (White stripes)
AP 017 ZP (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf Flag of France icon Guillaume Gouble
23 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 888825 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Cream (White stripes)
CK 613 AF (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Vincent Aubry
24 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Yellow (Black stripes) Flag of France icon Guy Mestrot Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
25 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2388 • 8-cyl. / 4.700 cc
Silver Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt
26 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 861371 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Blue metallic (Grey stripe)
CK-505-JJ (F)
Flag of France icon Serge Cozzolino
27 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
chassis GT/111 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Pale Green Flag of Portugal icon Rui Silva Flag of Portugal icon Joao Silva
28 Plateau-4 1965 Renault Alpine M65
chassis 1719 • L4 / 1.300 cc
Blue
809 W 76 (F)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meaden Flag of Poland icon Piotr Frankowski
29 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1005 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White stripe)
FAV 216C (GB)
Flag of Greece icon Leo Voyazides
30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
L4 / 1.800 cc
Green (White roof)
379 EQB 77 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Godet Flag of France icon Nicolas Berthy
31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
L4 / 1.800 cc
White (Dark Green stripes)
YFR 751 (GB)
Flag of Ireland icon Daniel Nash Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Keating
32 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 5845 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red Flag of Argentina icon Luís Pérez Companc
33 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
V8 / 4.700 cc
Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon
34 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
chassis 09247 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red / Black
AL-31-67 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen
35 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
chassis 904-093 • Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
Silver (Yellow nose band)
D-PO 904H (D)
Flag of Denmark icon Thorkild Stamp Flag of Denmark icon Casper Elgaard
36 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750006 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Red (Light Blue rear panel)
MI 905699 (I)
Flag of Argentina icon Claudio Scalise Flag of Argentina icon Martin Sucari
37 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
V8 / 5.400 cc
Light Blue metallic Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of France icon Jean-Luc George
38 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1019 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of Portugal icon José Albuquerque Flag of Portugal icon Francisco Albuquerque
39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R-20 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Green (Yellow accents) Flag of France icon Georges Verquin
40 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
chassis 06881 • V12, 3.300 cc
Silver (Blue/ Red stripe)
LU 0577 A (E)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Colombia icon Thomas Steuer
41 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
chassis 5471 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Beige top)
XRX I (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Gabriel Kremer Flag of United Kingdom icon Dion Kremer
42 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I Dark Blue Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Emmanuel Schreder
43 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
Silver Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon Horst-Januel Heiko
44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 879632 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green (Yellow nose band, Yellow top)
103 AMY 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
46 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
V8 / 4.700 cc
Black (White stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Charles Firmenich Flag of France icon Patrick Peter
47 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6013 • V8 / 4.700 cc
White
131 YHN (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Summers Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Donaldson
48 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1018 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White stripe)
GRT 94C (GB)
Flag of France icon Xavier Galant
49 Plateau-4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
chassis 9499997 • V8 / 4.200 cc
Dark Green
ADU 179B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Eckford Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Beighton
50 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Gérard Dubois Flag of France icon Claude Gonzales
51 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Orange stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Carolyn Twaites Flag of France icon Caroline Grifnee
52 Plateau-4 1962 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2009 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (Yellow stripes, bare metal nose) Flag of France icon Vincent Neurisse
53 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
L4 / 1.900 cc
Red (White top)
DRX 255C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon John Yea
54 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
V8 / 4.700 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
55 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750098 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Red (White stripe)
MI 906059 (I)
Flag of France icon Lucien Guittény
56 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08465 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Dark Grey metallic / Silver stripe
BV-140-BS (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Desplaces Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Bois
57 Plateau-4 1961 Triumph TRS
L4 / 2.200 cc
Dark Green (Yellow nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Bull Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Revington Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sykes
58 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
L4 / 2.100 cc
Dark Green (White top) Flag of United Kingdom icon Jack Bellinger Flag of United Kingdom icon Rick Bourne
59 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 7.000 cc
White (Black nose) Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren
60 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red
P 8487 BCL
Flag of Spain icon Carlos Beltran-Andreu
61 Plateau-4 1966 Alpine A 210
chassis 1724 • L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue metallic (Yellow/Red/Yellow stripe) Flag of France icon Philippe Tollemer Flag of Japan icon Kato Hitoshi
62 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
L4 / 1.800 cc
Red (Black top) Flag of France icon Vincent Le Besne Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Maingault
63 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
chassis 07037 • V12, 3.300 cc
Light Blue metallic (Light Blue stripe)
1.OZD.501 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Eric Everard
64 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
chassis GHN3L/71851 • L4 / 1.844 cc
Light Blue (White top)
DD-103-RA (F)
Flag of France icon Eugène Deleplanque
65 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
chassis FC5594 • L4 / 1.200 cc
Dark Green (Red nose)
ADU 1B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alistair Pugh Flag of United Kingdom icon Luke Wos
66 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Shelby GT 350
V8 / 4.800 cc
Cream (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Malte Fromm
67 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 904-009 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Silver
S-JT 25
Flag of Germany icon Afschin Fatemi
68 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1027 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Yellow (Black stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet
69 Plateau-4 1964 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0205 • V8 / 5.400 cc
Dark Red Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier De Siebenthal
70 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Yellow (Green stripes)
RLO 45 MQ (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Guignot
71 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R-7 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Blue
AUT 173B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Humphreys Flag of United Kingdom icon Ivor Dunbar
72 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1022 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (white stripes) Flag of Portugal icon Diogo Ferrao Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
73 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
L4 / 1.300 cc
White Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Door Flag of France icon François Manjard Flag of France icon Grégory Carini
74 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
Blue Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel
75 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini
L4 / 1.300 cc
Yellow (Red stripes)
JSU 631 (B)
Flag of France icon Philippe Berthonnet Flag of France icon Patrick Bouton Flag of France icon Fabien Suzat
76 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
L4 / 1.600 cc
Red Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Grave Flag of Switzerland icon Tiziano Carugati
78 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan Dark Blue (Silver stripe)
5047 SF 36 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Druguet Flag of France icon Gérard de Kerpoisson
79 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L Light Blue (Orange stripe)
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Jean Marc Rivet Fusil Flag of France icon Raymond Pinchemail
80 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L Dark Blue Flag of Portugal icon Francisco Sa Carneiro Flag of Portugal icon Antonio Simoes
81 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L White (Red stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scemama Flag of Switzerland icon Yves Scemama
82 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT White (Blue stripes) Flag of Germany icon Helmut Rothenberger Flag of Belgium icon Gaetan Woitrin
83 Plateau-4 null GT 350 White (Dark Blue stripes)
84 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Flag of Switzerland icon Siamak Siassi Flag of Switzerland icon Alexis De Beaumont Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kaufman
85 Plateau-4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
chassis 1160 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Pale Blue metallic
3836-XL-72 (F)
Flag of France icon Hervé Guyomard
1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Red nose) Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Moorkens Flag of France icon Eric de Seynes
2 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Bi-rotor Wankel / 1.350 cc
White (Martini stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller
3 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3
chassis 908/03 - 001 • Flat-8 / 3.000 cc
Pale Blue (Orange / Black accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
4 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
chassis 0872 • Flat-12 / 3.000 cc
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin
5 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
chassis 908/02 - 018 • Flat-8 / 3.000 cc
White (Red accents) Flag of Germany icon Robert Fink
6 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/148
Yellow (Dark Green band) Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of United Kingdom icon Stuart Hall
7 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Dark Blue (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Charlie Remnant
8 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/147 • V8 / 5.000 cc
Dark Green (Black stripes) Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
9 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-57 • BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (Orange nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Sandy Watson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
10 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Light Blue stripe) Flag of Germany icon Rainer Becker
11 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
chassis 911 230 0013 • Flat-6 / 2.500 cc
Orange
VD 337 174 (CH)
Flag of United States icon John Logan Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Williams Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Winter
12 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sheldon
14 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-104 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Red / Yellow accents)
CW-156-JG (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Perret Flag of France icon Didier Robin Flag of France icon Arnold Robin
15 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-101 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
LJJ 16D (GB)
Flag of France icon Franck Trouillard Flag of France icon Raphaël Rondoni
16 Plateau-5 1969 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-71 • BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson Flag of United Kingdom icon William Wykeham
17 Plateau-5 1971 Alfa Romeo 33 TT-3
chassis 11572-002 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Red (Yellow nose) Flag of France icon Erik Maris
18 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.500 cc
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Ralf Huber Gutierrez
19 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40 P/1078 • V8 / 7.000 cc
Gold metallic Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
20 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910.022 • Flat-6 / 2.400 cc
White (Red stripes)
VAS 103 (GB)
Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Emmanuel Collard
21 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
V8 / 5.000 cc
White (Dark Blue) Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Erwin France
22 Plateau-5 1968 Nomad Mk2
V8 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of France icon Xavier Pompidou Flag of France icon Christophe Brunhes Flag of France icon Patrick Baigneres
23 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 5LT • Flat-12 / 5.000 cc
Red (White stripes) Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
24 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
chassis CH-DBE-22 • FVC L4 / 1.840 cc
Dark Blue Flag of France icon Jacques Roucolle Flag of France icon Joseph Zago
25 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.000 cc
White Red Flag of France icon Marc Godfroy
26 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Red Flag of France icon Romain Belleteste Flag of France icon Christophe Gadais
27 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
chassis 13715 • V12 / 4.400 cc
Black (Yellow/Green stripe) Flag of France icon Amaury Latham Flag of France icon Christian Baud Flag of France icon Didier Baud
28 Plateau-5 1968 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
L4 / 1.300 cc
Blue metallic
CP-388-ZT (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Prevot Flag of Belgium icon Christian Chambord
29 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/153 • V8 / 5.700 cc
White (Light Blue nose) Flag of Greece icon Leo Voyazides
30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher
31 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
V8 / 5.800 cc
White (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
32 Plateau-5 1971 Matra 660
chassis 01 • V12 / 3.000 cc
Light Blue / White / Light Green Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat
33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
V8 / 5.000 cc
Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Tavares
34 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-016 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White / Red (Yellow rims) Flag of Austria icon Gerald Fellner
36 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
chassis CH-DBE-35 • FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Yellow Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of Italy icon Emanuele Pirro
37 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Silver (Black stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of France icon Jean-Luc George
38 Plateau-5 1969 Ligier JS 1
chassis 21257003 • FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Red
800 LQ 03 (F)
Flag of France icon Guillaume Collinot Flag of France icon Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
39 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T 210
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Black (White stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Liechti
40 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 911 S2.2L Red / White Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon Flag of Germany icon Peter Mulder
41 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 911 T
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Cream (Orange nose)
179 VH 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Mark Leonard Flag of France icon Charles Rupp
42 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
chassis 194678S10000 • V8 / 7.000 cc
White (Stars and Stripes) Flag of United States icon John Goodman
43 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.600 cc
Dark Blue (Red/Silver accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of United States icon Amanda Hennessy Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Schober
44 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (Grey stripe) Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
45 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
chassis 910.005 • Flat-6 / 2.400 cc
White (Red accents)
VAR 395
Flag of France icon Antoine Vandromme Flag of France icon Jacques Laffite
46 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 • V8 / 5.000 cc
Red (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
47 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Red (White stripe)
YUY 263G (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Paul Belmondo
48 Plateau-5 1974 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 13367 • V12 / 4.400 cc
Dark Blue (Red / White stripes) Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
converted by Sport Auto Modena (ITA)
49 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Pale Green Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon Horst-Januel Schneiden
50 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B16
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Red (White nose band) Flag of France icon Corentine Quiniou
51 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T212
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Serge Kriknoff Seiss
52 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Blue metallic (Green accents) Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Flag of France icon François Bourdin Flag of United Kingdom icon Darren Wilson
53 Plateau-5 1968 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
chassis GT2-68-030 • L4 / 1.000 cc
Dark Purple Flag of France icon Guy Lacroix
54 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
chassis CH-DBE-22 • Bi-rotor Wankel / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Red stripes) Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
55 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
V8 / 5.800 cc
Orange Flag of France icon Francois Hebrard Flag of France icon Jean Berchon
56 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Flat-6 / 2.500 cc
Orange Flag of France icon Thierry Micheron Flag of Netherlands icon Cees de Zeeuw
57 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/05 • FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
White (Red stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose
58 Plateau-5 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of France icon Florent Moulin
59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-62 • BMW V8 / 5.700 cc
White (Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Vincent Missistrano Flag of France icon Michel Renavand Flag of France icon Philippe Bonny
60 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
1.800 cc
White Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha
61 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.000 cc
Yellow Flag of France icon Norbert Fradin Flag of France icon Eric Helary
62 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 914 043 2136 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Orange
VS.91414 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Christopher Barthe
63 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 907
chassis 907-003 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Red nose) Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth
64 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Light Blue (Yellow stripes) Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
65 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-47 • BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lestrade Flag of France icon Pierre Aviron-Violet
66 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/14 • FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Orange Flag of Germany icon Frank Jacob
67 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.500 cc
White / Dark Blue Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard
68 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
V8 / 5.000 cc
Flag of Belgium icon Eric De Doncker
69 Plateau-5 1971 Ligier JS 3
chassis 1 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
Yellow (Green nose) Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
70 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
BMW L4 / 1.800 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Philipp Bruehwiler
71 Plateau-5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv Flag of France icon Stéphane Raffin
72 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Flat-6 / 2.300 cc
Green
LH-36-76 (P)
Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Ferrao Flag of Portugal icon Diogo Ferrao
73 Plateau-5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.000 cc
White / Red Flag of France icon Sébastien Margot Flag of France icon Claue Cassina
74 Plateau-5 1967 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
V8 / 4.700 cc
Flag of France icon Loïc Depailler Flag of France icon Grégory Galiffi Flag of France icon Yves Maroselli Flag of France icon Fabrice Devanlay
75 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green Flag of France icon Pascal Perrier Flag of France icon Jérome Perrier Flag of France icon Benjamin de Fortis Flag of France icon Eric Broutin
76 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
V8 / 4.900 cc
Red (White stripes, Green nose band) Flag of France icon Marc Doncieux
77 Plateau-5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/132
Light Blue / Yellow stripe Flag of Switzerland icon Toni Seiler
1 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
White Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger
2 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
chassis 911 360 0001 • Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
Silver (Martini livery)
935B (MC)
Flag of France icon Gérard Larrousse Flag of Netherlands icon Gijs van Lennep Flag of Belgium icon Claudio Roddaro
3 Plateau-6 1978 Rondeau M378 DFV
chassis M378-001 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
Red / White (Belga livery) Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
4 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
L6 / 3.500 cc
White (M Motorsport band) Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Leopold Von Bayern Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
5 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
chassis 4301040 • L6 / 3.500 cc
White / Dark Blue Flag of France icon Robert Boos Flag of France icon Pascal Goury
6 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35523 • series# 8 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier Flag of Switzerland icon Remo Lips
7 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 • Hart L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (Red/White stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Russell Büsst Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman
8 Plateau-6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL
L6 / 3.500 cc
Green (M-Motorsport stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Antony Walker Flag of United States icon Alan Benjamin Flag of Belgium icon Johan-Frank Dirickx
9 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
chassis B36-76-04 • BDG L4 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue/Red stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Sandy Watson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
10 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.5 CSL
chassis 2275998 • L6 / 3.500 cc
White (M-Motorsport stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Elliott Flag of Australia icon Adrian Brady
11 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9087 • L6 / 3.000 cc
White / Gold
CR-250-XO (F)
Flag of United States icon Keen Lehman Flag of United States icon Cooper Mac Neil
12 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292
chassis HU55 • BDG L4 / 2.000 cc
Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Catlow Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Sinclair
14 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292
DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
White (Red stripes) Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
15 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9072 • Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
White (Red stripes, Blue bumper)
WHJ 607M (GB)
Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Juan Orjuela
16 Plateau-6 1978 Lola T298
chassis HU93 • Hart L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green Flag of United States icon James Farley Flag of United States icon Craig Bennett
17 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
chassis 930 990 0029 • Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
Black (Pink/Beige stripes) Flag of France icon Erik Maris Flag of France icon Sébastien Crubilé
18 Plateau-6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
V8 / 5.800 cc
White (Red/Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Gilles Ceron
19 Plateau-6 1973 Gulf Mirage
chassis M6/300/605 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Pale Blue / Orange Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
20 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9059 • Flat-6 / 2.200 cc
Yellow (White/Blue/Red stripes)
80 AQA 83 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt
21 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 34445 • series# 7 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Erwin France
22 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR Turbo Silver (Martini livery) Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Emmanuel Collard Flag of France icon Sébastien Crubilé
23 Plateau-6 1975 Tecma 755
chassis PHM 001 • L4 / 1.800 cc
Dark Red Flag of France icon Denis Liquiere Flag of France icon Philippe Achard
24 Plateau-6 1979 Rondeau M379
chassis M379-005 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
Blue (White accents) Flag of France icon Patrick Henry
25 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T294
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
White / Red Flag of France icon John Doe Flag of France icon Regis Prevost
26 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud
27 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Blue (Yellow accents) Flag of France icon Georges Saier Flag of France icon Christophe Tinseau
28 Plateau-6 1978 Alpine Renault A 443 B
chassis 443-0 • V6 / 2.000 cc
Yellow / White / Black Flag of France icon Jean Ragnotti Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi
29 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
chassis 27577 • series# 4 of 9 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Dark Green metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Bob Houghton Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Hales
30 Plateau-6 1977 Osella PA6
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
White / Yellow / Black Flag of France icon Christian Perrier Flag of France icon Gérard Bouvet Flag of Belgium icon Emmanuel Lion
31 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
White / Red Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon François Laloge
33 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T286
chassis HU10 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
White (Black stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat
34 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 009.0002 • Flat-6 / 3.200 cc
Blue Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian Flag of Germany icon Günther Schindler
35 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T290
chassis HU35 • BDG L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of United States icon Gianluca Rattazzi Flag of Italy icon Nanni Galli
36 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930.890.0015 • Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
Red (Yellow/Black stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Meyers Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
37 Plateau-6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
L6 / 3.200 cc
White (M Motorsport stripes) Flag of France icon Laurent Timonier Flag of Switzerland icon Fabio Spirgi
38 Plateau-6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
V8 / 3.000 cc
Silver (M Motorsport stripes) Flag of France icon Amaury Latham Flag of France icon Christian Baud Flag of France icon Didier Baud
39 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Yellow Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Monteiro
40 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU3 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
Red Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot
41 Plateau-6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
V8 / 3.000 cc
White / Gold Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
42 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 936
Flat-6 / 2.100 cc
White (Red stripes) Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner Flag of Germany icon Jurgen Bart
43 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 2002 Heidegger
chassis HLM75ER117 • L4 / 2.000 cc
White (M Motorsport stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Marcus Mahy Flag of United Kingdom icon George Haynes Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose
44 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc Turbo
Flag of France icon Jean-François Piquet Flag of France icon Alain Triniane Flag of France icon Pierre Genin
46 Plateau-6 1975 De Cadenet Lola T380
chassis HU1 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
Dark Blue / White Flag of Denmark icon Henrik Lindberg
47 Plateau-6 1976 Inaltera LM
V8 / 3.000 cc
Blue Flag of France icon Philippe Beloou Flag of France icon Nicolas Beloou
48 Plateau-6 1974 Gulf Mirage Gr 7
chassis GR7/704 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Pale Blue / Orange Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of United Kingdom icon Stuart Hall
49 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
BDG L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue Flag of Switzerland icon Beat Eggimann
50 Plateau-6 1974 Lola T294
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon Dominique Lacaud Flag of France icon Patrick Oudet
51 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
Red (Yellow band) Flag of United States icon Brian Johnson Flag of Germany icon Jochen Mass Flag of United States icon David Hinton
52 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo
Flat-6 / 3.300 cc Turbo
Black (Yellow/Orange/Red stripes) Flag of France icon Alain Pages Flag of France icon Guillaume Colinet Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Pagès
53 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
L6 / 3.300 cc
Pale Yellow Flag of Germany icon Dominik Roschmann
54 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 009.0005 • Flat-6 / 3.200 cc
Red (Coca Cola livery) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
55 Plateau-6 1972 Duckhams LM
chassis 1 • Cosworth V8 / 3.000 cc
Yellow / Bare metal (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
56 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 30559 • series# 1 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa (NART livery) Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Philippe Rambeaub
57 Plateau-6 1975 March 75 S
chassis 75S/5 • 4-cyl. / 2.000 cc
Yellow (White accents) Flag of United Kingdom icon Doug Hart
58 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian
59 Plateau-6 1976 Dodge Charger
V8 / 7.000 cc
Beige (Gold roof / Gold stripes) Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz
60 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
Flat-6 / 3.300 cc
White (Red/Black stripes) Flag of Italy icon Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
61 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
chassis B36-76-07 • BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue / Yellow stripe) Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud Flag of France icon Bertrand Penlae
62 Plateau-6 1976 Ford Gran Torino
V8 / 5.900 cc
White / Dark Blue / Red Flag of France icon Jacques Alvergnas
63 Plateau-6 1981 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 38181 • series# 13 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Guillaume Collinot
64 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930 890 0016 • Flat-6 / 3.200 cc
White (Red/Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Jean-Marie Belleteste Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose
65 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Bright Green / Black Flag of Switzerland icon Yves Scemama
66 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc
Orange / Beige (Toblerone livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat
67 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha
68 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 001 0020 • Flat-6 / 4.200 cc
White / Pink Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of France icon Jean Lecou
69 Plateau-6 1970 Ligier JS2
chassis 2538 73 03 • DFV V8 / 3.000 cc
White / Blue (Gitanes livery) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
70 Plateau-6 1976 Lenham P71
L4 / 1.800 cc
Dark Red Flag of France icon Fabrice Deschanel Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Rollat
71 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
chassis G601-1 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Stefan Rehkopf
72 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of France icon Patrice Lafargue
73 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
chassis HU97 • BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of France icon Paul Lafargue Flag of France icon Patrice Lafargue
75 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
chassis C05.003 • BMW
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scemama
76 Plateau-6 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Flat-6 / 2.700 cc
Red Flag of Belgium icon Eric Everard Flag of France icon Christian Chavy
78 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 930 Turbo Flag of France icon Nelson
79 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-01 • BDG
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon James Hanson
80 Plateau-6 1978 Osella PA 6
BMW
Flag of France icon Damien Kohler Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Bussolini
81 Plateau-6 1972 Chevron B21 BDG Flag of France icon Jean Legras Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Debrie
82 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 3.0 CSL Flag of France icon Franco Lembo
83 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 000.0025
Pale Blue / Pale Yellow Flag of Germany icon Malte Fromm

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 12 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
2h19m55.407s 21 laps
2 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
2h20m32.868s 21 laps + 37.461s
3 66 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
2h32m12.876s 21 laps + 12m17.469s
4 35 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
2h33m38.226s 21 laps + 13m42.819s
5 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
2h27m21.015s 20 laps + 1 laps
6 7 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
2h29m55.211s 20 laps + 1 laps
7 68 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
2h30m36.631s 20 laps + 1 laps
8 50 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
2h31m14.305s 20 laps + 1 laps
9 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon • Frédéric Novo
2h43m56.045s 20 laps + 1 laps
10 38 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
2h23m53.405s 19 laps + 2 laps
11 36 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
2h24m42.212s 19 laps + 2 laps
12 49 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
2h29m34.256s 19 laps + 2 laps
13 15 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
2h29m44.392s 19 laps + 2 laps
14 8 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
2h33m20.231s 19 laps + 2 laps
15 18 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
2h33m32.502s 19 laps + 2 laps
16 29 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
2h35m37.663s 19 laps + 2 laps
17 54 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
2h38m58.616s 19 laps + 2 laps
18 53 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
2h20m05.069s 18 laps + 3 laps
19 3 Plateau-1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
2h23m10.000s 18 laps + 3 laps
20 39 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • Margit Schmidt
2h24m36.055s 18 laps + 3 laps
21 22 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
2h26m55.252s 18 laps + 3 laps
22 34 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
2h27m30.648s 18 laps + 3 laps
23 26 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
2h35m51.624s 18 laps + 3 laps
24 52 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
2h36m03.346s 18 laps + 3 laps
25 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • Tamsin Doyle
2h36m04.670s 18 laps + 3 laps
26 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
2h38m32.278s 18 laps + 3 laps
27 56 Plateau-1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Antoine Seyler • Jean Laurent-Bellue
2h30m44.627s 17 laps + 4 laps
28 48 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Alain Marguerttte • Julien Dubrulle
2h53m13.579s 16 laps + 5 laps
29 37 Plateau-1 1932 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
2h35m32.545s 15 laps + 6 laps
30 24 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy • Dominique Baldy
2h35m57.572s 15 laps + 6 laps
31 23 Plateau-1 1929 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
2h37m11.620s 15 laps + 6 laps
32 41 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
2h38m40.937s 15 laps + 6 laps
33 20 Plateau-1 1937 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
2h29m52.647s 14 laps + 7 laps
34 9 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Mark Midgley • Michael Birch
2h42m13.602s 14 laps + 7 laps
35 59 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
2h44m46.955s 14 laps + 7 laps
36 21 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler • Thierry Lafont
2h52m40.987s 14 laps + 7 laps
37 40 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa • Fred Herzog
2h39m32.351s 13 laps + 8 laps
38 1 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
2h21m56.633s 12 laps + 9 laps
39 58 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
2h38m33.380s 12 laps + 9 laps
40 44 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau
2h42m31.890s 12 laps + 9 laps
41 25 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
2h45m39.868s 12 laps + 9 laps
42 43 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep • David Morris
2h40m13.854s 11 laps + 10 laps
43 17 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean Aubour • Michel Fournier
2h59m32.052s 11 laps + 10 laps
44 28 Plateau-1 1927 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
2h42m46.127s 9 laps + 12 laps
45 27 Plateau-1 1936 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief • Philippe Granier
3h10m09.223s 9 laps + 12 laps
46 57 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
2h42m10.039s 7 laps + 14 laps
47 45 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison • Richard Hamlin
2h42m58.109s 7 laps + 14 laps
48 14 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Mark Midgley • Michel Birch
2h44m08.623s 7 laps + 14 laps
49 55 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
2h39m29.149s 6 laps + 15 laps
50 51 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson • Paul Hocking
2h43m44.304s 6 laps + 15 laps
51 32 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Patrick Simon • Peter Mulder
2h51m00.000s 6 laps + 15 laps
52 19 Plateau-1 1929 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
2h51m00.000s 4 laps + 17 laps
53 10 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
54 11 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
55 30 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
56 42 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
57 46 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Michelle Gatting • Niels Christian Rolner
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
58 47 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
59 6 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
60 76 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
François Legeleux • Yves Mathel-Tharin
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
61 33 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
3h06m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps
62 69 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
3h07m00.000s 0 laps + 21 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 12 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
46m23.017s 7 laps
2 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
45m16.178s 7 laps
3 66 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
46m32.907s 7 laps
4 35 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
47m06.218s 7 laps
5 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
49m08.732s 7 laps
6 7 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
48m20.985s 7 laps
7 68 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
48m34.461s 7 laps
8 50 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
49m31.885s 7 laps
9 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon • Frédéric Novo
49m56.045s 7 laps
10 38 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
49m57.847s 7 laps
11 36 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
48m47.490s 7 laps
12 49 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
52m34.732s 7 laps
13 15 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
52m18.731s 7 laps
14 8 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
52m16.797s 7 laps
15 18 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
51m21.456s 7 laps
16 29 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
48m26.838s 7 laps
17 54 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
52m17.712s 7 laps
18 53 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
45m19.097s 6 laps
19 3 Plateau-1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
45m19.397s 6 laps
20 39 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • Margit Schmidt
47m15.956s 6 laps
21 22 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
45m50.717s 6 laps
22 34 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
46m57.992s 6 laps
23 26 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
47m45.885s 6 laps
24 52 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
50m49.678s 6 laps
25 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • Tamsin Doyle
49m02.717s 6 laps
26 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
49m53.528s 6 laps
27 56 Plateau-1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Antoine Seyler • Jean Laurent-Bellue
49m43.038s 6 laps
28 48 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Alain Marguerttte • Julien Dubrulle
59m00.000s 6 laps
29 37 Plateau-1 1932 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
48m46.249s 6 laps
30 24 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy • Dominique Baldy
51m25.241s 5 laps
31 23 Plateau-1 1929 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
49m26.410s 5 laps
32 41 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
48m55.242s 5 laps
33 20 Plateau-1 1937 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
53m17.365s 6 laps
34 9 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Mark Midgley • Michael Birch
48m53.591s 7 laps
35 59 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
57m00.000s 0 laps
36 21 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler • Thierry Lafont
1h02m00.000s 3 laps
37 40 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa • Fred Herzog
45m32.351s 5 laps
38 1 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
45m33.270s 5 laps
39 58 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
57m00.000s 0 laps
40 44 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau
57m00.000s 0 laps
41 25 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
57m45.000s 0 laps
42 43 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep • David Morris
46m13.854s 6 laps
43 17 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean Aubour • Michel Fournier
1h05m00.000s 3 laps
44 28 Plateau-1 1927 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
48m46.127s 5 laps
45 27 Plateau-1 1936 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief • Philippe Granier
1h00m09.223s 4 laps
46 57 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
48m10.039s 7 laps
47 45 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison • Richard Hamlin
48m58.109s 7 laps
48 14 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Mark Midgley • Michel Birch
50m08.623s 7 laps
49 55 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
57m00.000s 0 laps
50 51 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson • Paul Hocking
49m44.304s 6 laps
51 32 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Patrick Simon • Peter Mulder
57m00.000s 6 laps
52 19 Plateau-1 1929 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
57m00.000s 4 laps
53 10 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
57m00.000s 0 laps
54 11 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
57m00.000s 0 laps
55 30 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
57m00.000s 0 laps
56 42 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
57m00.000s 0 laps
57 46 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Michelle Gatting • Niels Christian Rolner
57m00.000s 0 laps
58 47 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate
57m00.000s 0 laps
59 6 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
57m00.000s 0 laps
60 76 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
François Legeleux • Yves Mathel-Tharin
57m00.000s 0 laps
61 33 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
1h02m00.000s 0 laps
62 69 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
57m00.000s 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 12 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
49m39.702s 7 laps
2 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
50m38.537s 7 laps
3 66 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
56m25.459s 7 laps
4 35 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
56m19.898s 7 laps
5 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
50m03.125s 6 laps
6 7 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
50m38.273s 6 laps
7 68 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
50m49.904s 6 laps
8 50 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
50m44.289s 6 laps
9 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon • Frédéric Novo
57m00.000s 7 laps
10 38 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
50m01.980s 6 laps
11 36 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
51m37.974s 6 laps
12 49 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
51m36.229s 6 laps
13 15 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
51m26.135s 6 laps
14 8 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
54m07.256s 6 laps
15 18 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
57m00.000s 6 laps
16 29 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
56m24.719s 5 laps
17 54 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
57m00.000s 6 laps
18 53 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
50m49.902s 6 laps
19 3 Plateau-1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
51m53.379s 6 laps
20 39 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • Margit Schmidt
51m41.109s 6 laps
21 22 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
54m48.800s 6 laps
22 34 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
51m35.014s 6 laps
23 26 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
57m00.000s 6 laps
24 52 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
54m50.580s 6 laps
25 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • Tamsin Doyle
56m40.569s 6 laps
26 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
55m58.293s 6 laps
27 56 Plateau-1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Antoine Seyler • Jean Laurent-Bellue
57m00.000s 6 laps
28 48 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Alain Marguerttte • Julien Dubrulle
55m13.579s 5 laps
29 37 Plateau-1 1932 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
54m31.070s 3 laps
30 24 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy • Dominique Baldy
55m37.520s 5 laps
31 23 Plateau-1 1929 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
56m54.300s 5 laps
32 41 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
57m00.000s 5 laps
33 20 Plateau-1 1937 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
51m04.672s 3 laps
34 9 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Mark Midgley • Michael Birch
56m20.011s 7 laps
35 59 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
57m00.000s 7 laps
36 21 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler • Thierry Lafont
55m47.020s 5 laps
37 40 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa • Fred Herzog
57m00.000s 5 laps
38 1 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
50m48.921s 2 laps
39 58 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
53m42.169s 7 laps
40 44 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau
56m39.731s 6 laps
41 25 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
57m00.000s 6 laps
42 43 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep • David Morris
57m00.000s 5 laps
43 17 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean Aubour • Michel Fournier
1h00m00.473s 3 laps
44 28 Plateau-1 1927 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
57m00.000s 2 laps
45 27 Plateau-1 1936 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief • Philippe Granier
1h05m00.000s 4 laps
46 57 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
57m00.000s 0 laps
47 45 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison • Richard Hamlin
57m00.000s 0 laps
48 14 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Mark Midgley • Michel Birch
57m00.000s 0 laps
49 55 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
57m00.000s 0 laps
50 51 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson • Paul Hocking
57m00.000s 0 laps
51 32 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Patrick Simon • Peter Mulder
57m00.000s 0 laps
52 19 Plateau-1 1929 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
57m00.000s 0 laps
53 10 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
57m00.000s 0 laps
54 11 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
57m00.000s 0 laps
55 30 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
57m00.000s 0 laps
56 42 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
57m00.000s 0 laps
57 46 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Michelle Gatting • Niels Christian Rolner
57m00.000s 0 laps
58 47 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate
57m00.000s 0 laps
59 6 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
57m00.000s 0 laps
60 76 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
François Legeleux • Yves Mathel-Tharin
57m00.000s 0 laps
61 33 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
1h02m00.000s 0 laps
62 69 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
1h05m00.000s 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 12 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Gareth Burnett
43m52.688s 7 laps
2 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
44m38.153s 7 laps
3 66 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
49m14.510s 7 laps
4 35 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
50m12.110s 7 laps
5 5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur
48m09.158s 7 laps
6 7 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
50m55.953s 7 laps
7 68 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
51m12.266s 7 laps
8 50 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
50m58.131s 7 laps
9 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon • Frédéric Novo
57m00.000s 6 laps
10 38 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
43m53.578s 6 laps
11 36 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
44m16.748s 6 laps
12 49 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
45m23.295s 6 laps
13 15 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
45m59.526s 6 laps
14 8 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
46m56.178s 6 laps
15 18 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
45m11.046s 6 laps
16 29 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
50m46.106s 7 laps
17 54 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
49m40.904s 6 laps
18 53 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
43m56.070s 6 laps
19 3 Plateau-1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
45m57.224s 6 laps
20 39 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • Margit Schmidt
45m38.990s 6 laps
21 22 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
46m15.735s 6 laps
22 34 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
48m57.642s 6 laps
23 26 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
51m05.739s 6 laps
24 52 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Simon King • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
50m23.088s 6 laps
25 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • Tamsin Doyle
50m21.384s 6 laps
26 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
52m40.457s 6 laps
27 56 Plateau-1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Antoine Seyler • Jean Laurent-Bellue
44m01.589s 5 laps
28 48 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Alain Marguerttte • Julien Dubrulle
59m00.000s 5 laps
29 37 Plateau-1 1932 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
52m15.226s 6 laps
30 24 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy • Dominique Baldy
48m54.811s 5 laps
31 23 Plateau-1 1929 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
50m50.910s 5 laps
32 41 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
52m45.695s 5 laps
33 20 Plateau-1 1937 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
45m30.610s 5 laps
34 9 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Mark Midgley • Michael Birch
57m00.000s 0 laps
35 59 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
50m46.955s 7 laps
36 21 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler • Thierry Lafont
54m53.967s 6 laps
37 40 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa • Fred Herzog
57m00.000s 3 laps
38 1 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
45m34.442s 5 laps
39 58 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
47m51.211s 5 laps
40 44 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau
48m52.159s 6 laps
41 25 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
50m54.868s 6 laps
42 43 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep • David Morris
57m00.000s 0 laps
43 17 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean Aubour • Michel Fournier
54m31.579s 5 laps
44 28 Plateau-1 1927 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
57m00.000s 2 laps
45 27 Plateau-1 1936 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief • Philippe Granier
1h05m00.000s 1 laps
46 57 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
57m00.000s 0 laps
47 45 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison • Richard Hamlin
57m00.000s 0 laps
48 14 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Mark Midgley • Michel Birch
57m00.000s 0 laps
49 55 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
45m29.149s 6 laps
50 51 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson • Paul Hocking
57m00.000s 0 laps
51 32 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Patrick Simon • Peter Mulder
57m00.000s 0 laps
52 19 Plateau-1 1929 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
57m00.000s 0 laps
53 10 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball • Nick Ball
57m00.000s 0 laps
54 11 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
57m00.000s 0 laps
55 30 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
57m00.000s 0 laps
56 42 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
57m00.000s 0 laps
57 46 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Michelle Gatting • Niels Christian Rolner
57m00.000s 0 laps
58 47 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate
57m00.000s 0 laps
59 6 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa • Alexander Ames • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
57m00.000s 0 laps
60 76 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
François Legeleux • Yves Mathel-Tharin
57m00.000s 0 laps
61 33 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti Type 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
1h02m00.000s 0 laps
62 69 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser
1h05m00.000s 0 laps

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 38 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Robert Newall
2h28m21.478s 22 laps
2 49 Plateau-2 1957 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Otto Reedtz-Thott • Jacob Holstein • Rasmus Lokvig
2h33m34.216s 22 laps + 5m12.738s
3 72 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Sarah Bennett-Baggs
2h25m14.681s 21 laps + 1 laps
4 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
2h25m47.720s 21 laps + 1 laps
5 29 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
2h27m25.684s 21 laps + 1 laps
6 47 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers • Jack Donaldson
2h31m44.277s 21 laps + 1 laps
7 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
2h31m51.591s 21 laps + 1 laps
8 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Barrie Williams
2h21m24.759s 20 laps + 2 laps
9 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
2h23m01.236s 20 laps + 2 laps
10 8 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
2h26m59.723s 20 laps + 2 laps
11 73 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
2h27m21.295s 20 laps + 2 laps
12 48 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
2h28m16.705s 20 laps + 2 laps
13 10 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
2h30m05.943s 20 laps + 2 laps
14 19 Plateau-2 1952 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman • Neil Twyman
2h30m56.382s 20 laps + 2 laps
15 34 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf • Pierre De Thoisy • Joachim von Finckenstein
2h23m24.301s 19 laps + 3 laps
16 70 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
2h23m58.475s 19 laps + 3 laps
17 63 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
2h29m05.541s 19 laps + 3 laps
18 32 Plateau-2 1951 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler • Rich Martin
2h35m39.069s 19 laps + 3 laps
19 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
2h22m09.421s 18 laps + 4 laps
20 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
2h26m46.667s 18 laps + 4 laps
21 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
2h26m54.674s 18 laps + 4 laps
22 44 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
2h28m28.006s 18 laps + 4 laps
23 7 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener • Simon Jones
2h28m43.357s 18 laps + 4 laps
24 53 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
2h31m10.624s 18 laps + 4 laps
25 62 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos • José Zorilla Dafauce
2h26m22.202s 17 laps + 5 laps
26 15 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Glenn Duthie
2h27m23.495s 17 laps + 5 laps
27 77 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont • Wolfgang Kaufman
2h28m07.165s 17 laps + 5 laps
28 71 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm
2h31m31.431s 17 laps + 5 laps
29 76 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Philippe Vié
2h33m11.466s 17 laps + 5 laps
30 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
2h34m30.334s 17 laps + 5 laps
31 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Johannes Huber • Frederic Oelschlagel
2h21m18.948s 16 laps + 6 laps
32 59 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside • Richard Thorne
2h24m01.532s 16 laps + 6 laps
33 81 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Charles de La Haye Jousselin
2h25m32.119s 16 laps + 6 laps
34 55 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
2h26m25.921s 16 laps + 6 laps
35 28 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco • Jean Peyraud
2h27m27.799s 16 laps + 6 laps
36 33 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Carlos de Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete
2h28m43.894s 16 laps + 6 laps
37 66 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle
2h30m17.976s 15 laps + 7 laps
38 54 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
2h31m51.660s 15 laps + 7 laps
39 42 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate • Richard Hope
2h34m57.541s 15 laps + 7 laps
40 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
2h23m03.180s 14 laps + 8 laps
41 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Pierre Bunouf
2h24m39.658s 14 laps + 8 laps
42 80 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
2h30m30.421s 14 laps + 8 laps
43 35 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
2h32m39.720s 14 laps + 8 laps
44 67 Plateau-2 1953 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
2h37m38.741s 14 laps + 8 laps
45 36 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin H. Sucari • Claudio Scalise
2h23m58.846s 13 laps + 9 laps
46 17 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
2h28m53.742s 13 laps + 9 laps
47 3 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
2h30m51.911s 13 laps + 9 laps
48 12 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Joe Twyman
2h31m49.088s 13 laps + 9 laps
49 24 Plateau-2 1952 Deutsch-Bonnet Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud • Claude Gayraud
2h41m58.734s 13 laps + 9 laps
50 64 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
2h27m17.561s 12 laps + 10 laps
51 50 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga • Camilo Steuer • Alvaro Quiroga • Thomas Steuer
2h30m07.290s 12 laps + 10 laps
52 57 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
2h33m45.882s 12 laps + 10 laps
53 11 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
2h37m07.346s 12 laps + 10 laps
54 65 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane • John Arnold
2h38m08.346s 12 laps + 10 laps
55 16 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba • Tasmin Doyle • John Emberson
2h40m13.280s 12 laps + 10 laps
56 39 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Patrick Baigneres • Max Villy
2h30m04.296s 11 laps + 11 laps
57 78 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson • Jean-Pierre Druguet
2h30m38.428s 11 laps + 11 laps
58 60 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Pablo Tarrero • Guillermo Velasco
2h34m22.116s 11 laps + 11 laps
59 68 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
2h38m22.379s 11 laps + 11 laps
60 69 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Simon Gurney • Graham Coles
2h38m56.668s 11 laps + 11 laps
61 5 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys • Nicolas Chambon
2h39m17.533s 11 laps + 11 laps
62 75 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
2h31m35.625s 10 laps + 12 laps
63 6 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
2h35m12.762s 10 laps + 12 laps
64 23 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
2h44m27.612s 10 laps + 12 laps
65 52 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos • Jean-François Carrere
2h32m04.686s 9 laps + 13 laps
66 83 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
2h37m41.418s 9 laps + 13 laps
67 21 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau • Alfred Cointreau
2h45m58.191s 8 laps + 14 laps
68 41 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price • Rob Barff
2h42m17.330s 6 laps + 16 laps
69 20 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
2h51m00.000s 6 laps + 16 laps
70 43 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
2h51m00.000s 4 laps + 18 laps
71 46 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
2h51m00.000s 4 laps + 18 laps
72 14 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie • Gareth Burnett
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
73 22 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
74 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
75 4 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy • Gavin Pickering
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
76 40 Plateau-2 1952 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete • Carlos de Miguel • Sam Stretton • Jose Fernandez
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
77 56 Plateau-2 1954 OSCA MT4
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Antoine Seyler
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
78 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard • Philippe Tavano
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps
79 79 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas • Andy Dee-Crowne • Sam Hancock
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 22 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 38 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Robert Newall
51m25.879s 9 laps
2 49 Plateau-2 1957 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Otto Reedtz-Thott • Jacob Holstein • Rasmus Lokvig
52m21.216s 9 laps
3 72 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Sarah Bennett-Baggs
49m15.663s 8 laps
4 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
48m17.652s 8 laps
5 29 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
47m11.892s 9 laps
6 47 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers • Jack Donaldson
50m11.781s 8 laps
7 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
53m00.122s 8 laps
8 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Barrie Williams
48m54.266s 8 laps
9 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
48m04.492s 8 laps
10 8 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
48m21.182s 8 laps
11 73 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
50m55.347s 8 laps
12 48 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
49m30.488s 8 laps
13 10 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
52m00.822s 8 laps
14 19 Plateau-2 1952 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman • Neil Twyman
51m05.100s 8 laps
15 34 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf • Pierre De Thoisy • Joachim von Finckenstein
48m51.698s 8 laps
16 70 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
49m31.350s 8 laps
17 63 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
52m07.179s 8 laps
18 32 Plateau-2 1951 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler • Rich Martin
52m08.337s 9 laps
19 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
47m40.530s 7 laps
20 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
49m58.661s 7 laps
21 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
51m40.664s 8 laps
22 44 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
49m55.628s 8 laps
23 7 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener • Simon Jones
49m53.548s 6 laps
24 53 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
57m00.000s 6 laps
25 62 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos • José Zorilla Dafauce
48m12.734s 5 laps
26 15 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Glenn Duthie
48m26.450s 7 laps
27 77 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont • Wolfgang Kaufman
51m12.129s 8 laps
28 71 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm
50m06.500s 7 laps
29 76 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Philippe Vié
48m55.932s 7 laps
30 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
50m16.519s 7 laps
31 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Johannes Huber • Frederic Oelschlagel
47m44.384s 8 laps
32 59 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside • Richard Thorne
47m19.834s 6 laps
33 81 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Charles de La Haye Jousselin
47m39.314s 7 laps
34 55 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
47m19.579s 6 laps
35 28 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco • Jean Peyraud
48m27.477s 7 laps
36 33 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Carlos de Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete
50m27.245s 5 laps
37 66 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle
54m25.317s 7 laps
38 54 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
51m48.966s 7 laps
39 42 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate • Richard Hope
52m32.383s 9 laps
40 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
47m58.136s 6 laps
41 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Pierre Bunouf
48m57.337s 6 laps
42 80 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
48m30.052s 6 laps
43 35 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
48m40.639s 8 laps
44 67 Plateau-2 1953 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
54m59.527s 8 laps
45 36 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin H. Sucari • Claudio Scalise
47m21.060s 5 laps
46 17 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
52m43.870s 5 laps
47 3 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
49m54.861s 8 laps
48 12 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Joe Twyman
57m00.000s 0 laps
49 24 Plateau-2 1952 Deutsch-Bonnet Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud • Claude Gayraud
54m56.489s 7 laps
50 64 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
47m46.671s 5 laps
51 50 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga • Camilo Steuer • Alvaro Quiroga • Thomas Steuer
52m27.897s 4 laps
52 57 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
57m45.000s 0 laps
53 11 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
52m20.757s 9 laps
54 65 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane • John Arnold
57m00.000s 0 laps
55 16 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba • Tasmin Doyle • John Emberson
53m39.844s 7 laps
56 39 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Patrick Baigneres • Max Villy
52m47.608s 5 laps
57 78 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson • Jean-Pierre Druguet
57m00.000s 0 laps
58 60 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Pablo Tarrero • Guillermo Velasco
52m38.315s 2 laps
59 68 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
50m39.950s 4 laps
60 69 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Simon Gurney • Graham Coles
53m01.064s 8 laps
61 5 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys • Nicolas Chambon
51m48.682s 8 laps
62 75 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
57m00.000s 0 laps
63 6 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
49m17.451s 7 laps
64 23 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
50m27.612s 7 laps
65 52 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos • Jean-François Carrere
48m26.175s 1 laps
66 83 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
57m00.000s 0 laps
67 21 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau • Alfred Cointreau
57m00.000s 5 laps
68 41 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price • Rob Barff
48m17.330s 6 laps
69 20 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
57m00.000s 6 laps
70 43 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
57m00.000s 4 laps
71 46 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
57m00.000s 4 laps
72 14 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie • Gareth Burnett
57m00.000s 0 laps
73 22 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
57m00.000s 0 laps
74 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
57m00.000s 0 laps
75 4 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy • Gavin Pickering
57m00.000s 0 laps
76 40 Plateau-2 1952 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete • Carlos de Miguel • Sam Stretton • Jose Fernandez
57m00.000s 0 laps
77 56 Plateau-2 1954 OSCA MT4
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Antoine Seyler
57m00.000s 0 laps
78 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard • Philippe Tavano
57m00.000s 0 laps
79 79 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas • Andy Dee-Crowne • Sam Hancock
57m00.000s 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 38 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Robert Newall
47m47.031s 7 laps
2 49 Plateau-2 1957 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Otto Reedtz-Thott • Jacob Holstein • Rasmus Lokvig
48m28.428s 7 laps
3 72 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Sarah Bennett-Baggs
48m02.542s 7 laps
4 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
47m36.492s 7 laps
5 29 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
43m13.792s 7 laps
6 47 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers • Jack Donaldson
48m38.021s 7 laps
7 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
48m29.435s 7 laps
8 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Barrie Williams
43m21.308s 6 laps
9 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
43m40.030s 6 laps
10 8 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
46m34.414s 6 laps
11 73 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
45m49.155s 6 laps
12 48 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
45m52.511s 6 laps
13 10 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
45m50.004s 6 laps
14 19 Plateau-2 1952 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman • Neil Twyman
48m14.620s 6 laps
15 34 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf • Pierre De Thoisy • Joachim von Finckenstein
46m17.476s 7 laps
16 70 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
48m01.971s 6 laps
17 63 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
49m17.124s 6 laps
18 32 Plateau-2 1951 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler • Rich Martin
46m30.732s 7 laps
19 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
46m34.673s 6 laps
20 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
44m24.543s 5 laps
21 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
43m58.917s 6 laps
22 44 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
46m33.020s 6 laps
23 7 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener • Simon Jones
46m27.738s 6 laps
24 53 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
43m58.082s 6 laps
25 62 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos • José Zorilla Dafauce
45m51.207s 6 laps
26 15 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Glenn Duthie
46m00.957s 6 laps
27 77 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont • Wolfgang Kaufman
44m52.813s 5 laps
28 71 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm
47m44.695s 4 laps
29 76 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Philippe Vié
49m40.455s 6 laps
30 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
48m08.509s 4 laps
31 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Johannes Huber • Frederic Oelschlagel
47m13.153s 7 laps
32 59 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside • Richard Thorne
45m47.190s 5 laps
33 81 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Charles de La Haye Jousselin
49m08.252s 6 laps
34 55 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
46m20.787s 5 laps
35 28 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco • Jean Peyraud
49m43.674s 6 laps
36 33 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Carlos de Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete
49m03.330s 7 laps
37 66 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle
45m48.228s 5 laps
38 54 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
46m00.731s 5 laps
39 42 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate • Richard Hope
45m25.158s 6 laps
40 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
44m18.750s 5 laps
41 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Pierre Bunouf
46m26.500s 5 laps
42 80 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
48m02.501s 5 laps
43 35 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
46m59.081s 6 laps
44 67 Plateau-2 1953 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
51m45.339s 6 laps
45 36 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin H. Sucari • Claudio Scalise
46m12.924s 5 laps
46 17 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
44m13.283s 5 laps
47 3 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
43m57.050s 5 laps
48 12 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Joe Twyman
46m54.523s 7 laps
49 24 Plateau-2 1952 Deutsch-Bonnet Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud • Claude Gayraud
50m02.245s 6 laps
50 64 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
49m09.251s 4 laps
51 50 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga • Camilo Steuer • Alvaro Quiroga • Thomas Steuer
44m55.419s 5 laps
52 57 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
44m52.712s 6 laps
53 11 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
57m00.000s 0 laps
54 65 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane • John Arnold
47m23.642s 6 laps
55 16 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba • Tasmin Doyle • John Emberson
49m33.436s 5 laps
56 39 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Patrick Baigneres • Max Villy
46m42.749s 1 laps
57 78 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson • Jean-Pierre Druguet
47m12.159s 6 laps
58 60 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Pablo Tarrero • Guillermo Velasco
50m20.621s 6 laps
59 68 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
57m00.000s 3 laps
60 69 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Simon Gurney • Graham Coles
57m00.000s 0 laps
61 5 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys • Nicolas Chambon
57m00.000s 0 laps
62 75 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
43m58.356s 6 laps
63 6 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
57m00.000s 0 laps
64 23 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
57m00.000s 3 laps
65 52 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos • Jean-François Carrere
50m27.346s 5 laps
66 83 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
50m07.927s 6 laps
67 21 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau • Alfred Cointreau
57m00.000s 0 laps
68 41 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price • Rob Barff
57m00.000s 0 laps
69 20 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
57m00.000s 0 laps
70 43 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
57m00.000s 0 laps
71 46 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
57m00.000s 0 laps
72 14 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie • Gareth Burnett
57m00.000s 0 laps
73 22 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
57m00.000s 0 laps
74 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
57m00.000s 0 laps
75 4 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy • Gavin Pickering
57m00.000s 0 laps
76 40 Plateau-2 1952 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete • Carlos de Miguel • Sam Stretton • Jose Fernandez
57m00.000s 0 laps
77 56 Plateau-2 1954 OSCA MT4
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Antoine Seyler
57m00.000s 0 laps
78 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard • Philippe Tavano
57m00.000s 0 laps
79 79 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas • Andy Dee-Crowne • Sam Hancock
57m00.000s 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 38 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Robert Newall
49m08.568s 6 laps
2 49 Plateau-2 1957 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Otto Reedtz-Thott • Jacob Holstein • Rasmus Lokvig
52m44.572s 6 laps
3 72 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Sarah Bennett-Baggs
47m56.476s 6 laps
4 26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
49m53.576s 6 laps
5 29 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
57m00.000s 5 laps
6 47 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers • Jack Donaldson
52m54.475s 6 laps
7 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan • Andrew Prill • Richard Clark
50m22.034s 6 laps
8 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Barrie Williams
49m09.185s 6 laps
9 51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
51m16.714s 6 laps
10 8 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
52m04.127s 6 laps
11 73 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
50m36.793s 6 laps
12 48 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
52m53.706s 6 laps
13 10 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
52m15.117s 6 laps
14 19 Plateau-2 1952 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman • Neil Twyman
51m36.662s 6 laps
15 34 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf • Pierre De Thoisy • Joachim von Finckenstein
48m15.127s 4 laps
16 70 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
46m25.154s 5 laps
17 63 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson • John Bowles
47m41.238s 5 laps
18 32 Plateau-2 1951 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler • Rich Martin
57m00.000s 3 laps
19 61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick
47m54.218s 5 laps
20 2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
52m23.463s 6 laps
21 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
51m15.093s 4 laps
22 44 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
51m59.358s 4 laps
23 7 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener • Simon Jones
52m22.071s 6 laps
24 53 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
50m12.542s 6 laps
25 62 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos • José Zorilla Dafauce
52m18.261s 6 laps
26 15 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Glenn Duthie
52m56.088s 4 laps
27 77 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont • Wolfgang Kaufman
52m02.223s 4 laps
28 71 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Read Gomm
53m40.236s 6 laps
29 76 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty • Philippe Vié
54m35.079s 4 laps
30 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
56m05.306s 6 laps
31 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel • Johannes Huber • Frederic Oelschlagel
46m21.411s 1 laps
32 59 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside • Richard Thorne
50m54.508s 5 laps
33 81 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Charles de La Haye Jousselin
48m44.553s 3 laps
34 55 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
52m45.555s 5 laps
35 28 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco • Jean Peyraud
49m16.648s 3 laps
36 33 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Carlos de Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete
49m13.319s 4 laps
37 66 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle
50m04.431s 3 laps
38 54 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
54m01.963s 3 laps
39 42 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley • Chris Woodgate • Richard Hope
57m00.000s 0 laps
40 27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Jean Belleret
50m46.294s 3 laps
41 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Pierre Bunouf
49m15.821s 3 laps
42 80 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 'pré-A' Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta • Xavier Dochez
53m57.868s 3 laps
43 35 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
57m00.000s 0 laps
44 67 Plateau-2 1953 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
50m53.875s 0 laps
45 36 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin H. Sucari • Claudio Scalise
50m24.862s 3 laps
46 17 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau • Patrice Cousseau • Olivier Du Boucheron
51m56.589s 3 laps
47 3 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini
57m00.000s 0 laps
48 12 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Joe Twyman
47m54.565s 6 laps
49 24 Plateau-2 1952 Deutsch-Bonnet Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud • Claude Gayraud
57m00.000s 0 laps
50 64 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Guillaume Meurisse
50m21.639s 3 laps
51 50 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga • Camilo Steuer • Alvaro Quiroga • Thomas Steuer
52m43.974s 3 laps
52 57 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
51m08.170s 6 laps
53 11 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
47m46.589s 3 laps
54 65 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane • John Arnold
53m44.704s 6 laps
55 16 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba • Tasmin Doyle • John Emberson
57m00.000s 0 laps
56 39 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Patrick Baigneres • Max Villy
50m33.939s 5 laps
57 78 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson • Jean-Pierre Druguet
46m26.269s 5 laps
58 60 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Pablo Tarrero • Guillermo Velasco
51m23.180s 3 laps
59 68 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain • Vincent Janssens
50m42.429s 4 laps
60 69 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears • Simon Gurney • Graham Coles
48m55.604s 3 laps
61 5 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys • Nicolas Chambon
50m28.851s 3 laps
62 75 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
50m37.269s 4 laps
63 6 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
48m55.311s 3 laps
64 23 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
57m00.000s 0 laps
65 52 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos • Jean-François Carrere
53m11.165s 3 laps
66 83 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
50m33.491s 3 laps
67 21 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau • Alfred Cointreau
51m58.191s 3 laps
68 41 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price • Rob Barff
57m00.000s 0 laps
69 20 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
57m00.000s 0 laps
70 43 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon
57m00.000s 0 laps
71 46 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
57m00.000s 0 laps
72 14 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie • Gareth Burnett
57m00.000s 0 laps
73 22 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
57m00.000s 0 laps
74 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
57m00.000s 0 laps
75 4 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy • Gavin Pickering
57m00.000s 0 laps
76 40 Plateau-2 1952 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete • Carlos de Miguel • Sam Stretton • Jose Fernandez
57m00.000s 0 laps
77 56 Plateau-2 1954 OSCA MT4
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Antoine Seyler
57m00.000s 0 laps
78 58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard • Philippe Tavano
57m00.000s 0 laps
79 79 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas • Andy Dee-Crowne • Sam Hancock
57m00.000s 0 laps

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 16 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Chris Harris
2h23m21.352s 25 laps
2 68 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
2h24m45.079s 25 laps + 1m23.727s
3 21 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
2h27m40.927s 25 laps + 4m19.575s
4 54 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
2h30m02.620s 25 laps + 6m41.268s
5 19 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman
2h31m10.308s 25 laps + 7m48.956s
6 44 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
2h32m19.513s 25 laps + 8m58.161s
7 48 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
2h34m01.848s 25 laps + 10m40.496s
8 9 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
2h34m51.063s 25 laps + 11m29.711s
9 38 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
2h38m26.631s 25 laps + 15m05.279s
10 58 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies • Christopher Clarkson
2h28m37.799s 24 laps + 1 laps
11 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
2h32m38.323s 24 laps + 1 laps
12 59 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
2h37m06.197s 24 laps + 1 laps
13 15 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
2h27m46.823s 23 laps + 2 laps
14 53 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
2h38m01.073s 23 laps + 2 laps
15 17 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Franck Duval
2h26m03.077s 22 laps + 3 laps
16 10 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch • Richard Evans
2h27m18.159s 22 laps + 3 laps
17 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
2h28m31.245s 22 laps + 3 laps
18 22 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
2h30m19.809s 22 laps + 3 laps
19 71 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
2h30m24.989s 22 laps + 3 laps
20 42 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
2h31m55.649s 22 laps + 3 laps
21 72 Plateau-3 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
2h35m01.307s 22 laps + 3 laps
22 2 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon • François Fillon
2h35m31.298s 22 laps + 3 laps
23 4 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
2h29m41.969s 21 laps + 4 laps
24 61 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Marc Jully
2h29m53.805s 21 laps + 4 laps
25 29 Plateau-3 1958 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks • Robert Beebee
2h30m57.802s 21 laps + 4 laps
26 18 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
2h31m06.166s 21 laps + 4 laps
27 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Gilles Morel
2h34m22.370s 21 laps + 4 laps
28 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
2h28m17.901s 20 laps + 5 laps
29 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman • James Burke • Donald Edwards
2h29m15.988s 20 laps + 5 laps
30 49 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch • Patrick Morgenstern
2h31m33.276s 20 laps + 5 laps
31 12 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
2h32m42.241s 20 laps + 5 laps
32 66 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
2h33m33.836s 20 laps + 5 laps
33 39 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
2h34m11.826s 20 laps + 5 laps
34 76 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello • Stéphane Soulet • Philippe Belin
2h46m51.925s 20 laps + 5 laps
35 52 Plateau-3 1959 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
2h50m42.606s 20 laps + 5 laps
36 73 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
2h26m58.858s 19 laps + 6 laps
37 56 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Jean Berchon • Frédéric Berchon
2h27m40.816s 19 laps + 6 laps
38 75 Plateau-3 1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
2h31m48.627s 19 laps + 6 laps
39 8 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
2h32m37.823s 19 laps + 6 laps
40 6 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
2h34m28.595s 19 laps + 6 laps
41 57 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Sykes • Richard Bull • Neil Revington
2h36m43.958s 19 laps + 6 laps
42 1 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Frederic Bergon
2h37m12.558s 19 laps + 6 laps
43 62 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Honoré-Louis Durand • Pierre Duprat
2h30m39.173s 18 laps + 7 laps
44 47 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish • Roger Wills
2h27m02.478s 17 laps + 8 laps
45 70 Plateau-3 1958 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • François Dillemann • Antoine Moreau
2h33m43.609s 17 laps + 8 laps
46 60 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Jean-Sebastien Pomart
2h41m38.128s 17 laps + 8 laps
47 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser • Frédéric Novo
2h37m49.707s 15 laps + 10 laps
48 50 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Carol Quiniou
2h39m49.457s 15 laps + 10 laps
49 32 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
2h54m02.348s 15 laps + 10 laps
50 28 Plateau-3 1957 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli • Antoine Bigatti
2h33m14.429s 14 laps + 11 laps
51 26 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
2h35m20.008s 14 laps + 11 laps
52 67 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
2h35m31.423s 14 laps + 11 laps
53 69 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
2h36m05.101s 14 laps + 11 laps
54 64 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
2h39m57.094s 14 laps + 11 laps
55 46 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan • Gilbert Lenoir
2h39m43.000s 13 laps + 12 laps
56 74 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
2h33m17.489s 12 laps + 13 laps
57 78 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini • Dominique Mestrot
2h34m03.452s 12 laps + 13 laps
58 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
2h42m56.931s 11 laps + 14 laps
59 5 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
2h43m06.552s 9 laps + 16 laps
60 33 Plateau-3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet • Brian Redman
2h44m01.401s 9 laps + 16 laps
61 7 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
2h46m36.143s 8 laps + 17 laps
62 51 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
2h47m43.905s 8 laps + 17 laps
63 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
2h51m00.000s 6 laps + 19 laps
64 11 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace • Richard Meaden
2h51m00.000s 5 laps + 20 laps
65 41 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
2h51m00.000s 5 laps + 20 laps
66 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
2h51m00.000s 4 laps + 21 laps
67 14 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
68 23 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret • Didier Robin • Arnold Robin
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
69 27 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
70 35 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérome Perrier • Benjamin de Fortis • Eric Broutin
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
71 36 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere • Marc Leonard
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
72 43 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Stephan Koenig
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
73 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
74 63 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps
75 34 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
3h06m00.000s 0 laps + 25 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 16 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Chris Harris
46m52.083s 9 laps
2 68 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
49m16.349s 9 laps
3 21 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
49m53.230s 9 laps
4 54 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
48m37.006s 9 laps
5 19 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman
51m29.596s 9 laps
6 44 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
52m13.052s 9 laps
7 48 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
51m03.701s 9 laps
8 9 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
52m09.056s 9 laps
9 38 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
52m11.477s 9 laps
10 58 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies • Christopher Clarkson
47m06.729s 8 laps
11 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
51m33.852s 9 laps
12 59 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
52m22.754s 9 laps
13 15 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
47m18.017s 8 laps
14 53 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
52m25.116s 9 laps
15 17 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Franck Duval
49m09.750s 8 laps
16 10 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch • Richard Evans
49m26.367s 8 laps
17 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
49m23.736s 8 laps
18 22 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
49m53.718s 8 laps
19 71 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
50m12.380s 8 laps
20 42 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
49m51.644s 8 laps
21 72 Plateau-3 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
51m19.567s 8 laps
22 2 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon • François Fillon
52m06.936s 8 laps
23 4 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
47m38.218s 6 laps
24 61 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Marc Jully
47m26.573s 7 laps
25 29 Plateau-3 1958 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks • Robert Beebee
50m30.210s 9 laps
26 18 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
47m10.835s 7 laps
27 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Gilles Morel
48m44.347s 7 laps
28 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
49m32.984s 6 laps
29 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman • James Burke • Donald Edwards
48m43.374s 7 laps
30 49 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch • Patrick Morgenstern
51m34.860s 7 laps
31 12 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
48m36.568s 8 laps
32 66 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
49m42.999s 8 laps
33 39 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
57m00.000s 7 laps
34 76 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello • Stéphane Soulet • Philippe Belin
52m21.625s 6 laps
35 52 Plateau-3 1959 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
55m17.401s 8 laps
36 73 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
50m39.372s 7 laps
37 56 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Jean Berchon • Frédéric Berchon
49m42.725s 7 laps
38 75 Plateau-3 1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
47m10.424s 6 laps
39 8 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
53m26.284s 7 laps
40 6 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
51m53.522s 8 laps
41 57 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Sykes • Richard Bull • Neil Revington
57m00.000s 6 laps
42 1 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Frederic Bergon
56m06.428s 7 laps
43 62 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Honoré-Louis Durand • Pierre Duprat
48m33.758s 6 laps
44 47 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish • Roger Wills
47m51.683s 4 laps
45 70 Plateau-3 1958 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • François Dillemann • Antoine Moreau
52m42.103s 7 laps
46 60 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Jean-Sebastien Pomart
57m00.000s 3 laps
47 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser • Frédéric Novo
49m31.072s 6 laps
48 50 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Carol Quiniou
51m49.774s 8 laps
49 32 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
54m01.975s 8 laps
50 28 Plateau-3 1957 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli • Antoine Bigatti
47m25.867s 6 laps
51 26 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
47m16.668s 7 laps
52 67 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
57m00.000s 0 laps
53 69 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
57m00.000s 0 laps
54 64 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
51m35.136s 4 laps
55 46 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan • Gilbert Lenoir
54m04.066s 7 laps
56 74 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
57m00.000s 0 laps
57 78 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini • Dominique Mestrot
47m47.500s 6 laps
58 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
48m11.931s 8 laps
59 5 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
49m06.552s 9 laps
60 33 Plateau-3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet • Brian Redman
50m01.401s 9 laps
61 7 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
51m51.143s 8 laps
62 51 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
52m58.905s 8 laps
63 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
57m00.000s 0 laps
64 11 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace • Richard Meaden
57m00.000s 5 laps
65 41 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
57m00.000s 5 laps
66 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
57m00.000s 4 laps
67 14 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
57m00.000s 0 laps
68 23 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret • Didier Robin • Arnold Robin
57m00.000s 0 laps
69 27 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
57m00.000s 0 laps
70 35 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérome Perrier • Benjamin de Fortis • Eric Broutin
57m00.000s 0 laps
71 36 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere • Marc Leonard
57m00.000s 0 laps
72 43 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Stephan Koenig
57m00.000s 0 laps
73 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
57m00.000s 0 laps
74 63 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
57m00.000s 0 laps
75 34 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
1h02m00.000s 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 16 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Chris Harris
48m27.481s 8 laps
2 68 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
46m29.649s 8 laps
3 21 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
48m28.647s 8 laps
4 54 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
49m38.644s 8 laps
5 19 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman
48m27.085s 8 laps
6 44 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
49m22.622s 8 laps
7 48 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
50m06.582s 8 laps
8 9 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
50m04.730s 8 laps
9 38 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
53m16.367s 8 laps
10 58 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies • Christopher Clarkson
50m30.445s 8 laps
11 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
47m17.302s 7 laps
12 59 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
50m26.308s 7 laps
13 15 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
46m01.357s 7 laps
14 53 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
52m09.502s 7 laps
15 17 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Franck Duval
48m28.373s 7 laps
16 10 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch • Richard Evans
48m25.906s 7 laps
17 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
47m57.985s 7 laps
18 22 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
49m14.398s 7 laps
19 71 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
49m53.281s 7 laps
20 42 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
50m58.378s 7 laps
21 72 Plateau-3 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
49m51.644s 7 laps
22 2 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon • François Fillon
51m45.979s 7 laps
23 4 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
47m45.399s 7 laps
24 61 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Marc Jully
50m37.760s 7 laps
25 29 Plateau-3 1958 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks • Robert Beebee
46m40.300s 4 laps
26 18 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
50m17.712s 7 laps
27 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Gilles Morel
51m47.649s 7 laps
28 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
49m16.790s 7 laps
29 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman • James Burke • Donald Edwards
50m31.120s 6 laps
30 49 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch • Patrick Morgenstern
46m42.832s 6 laps
31 12 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
52m10.478s 5 laps
32 66 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
52m05.651s 5 laps
33 39 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
46m09.366s 6 laps
34 76 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello • Stéphane Soulet • Philippe Belin
57m29.196s 7 laps
35 52 Plateau-3 1959 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
56m55.694s 5 laps
36 73 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
46m21.076s 6 laps
37 56 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Jean Berchon • Frédéric Berchon
48m55.719s 6 laps
38 75 Plateau-3 1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
51m25.025s 5 laps
39 8 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
48m17.634s 6 laps
40 6 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
48m17.643s 4 laps
41 57 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Sykes • Richard Bull • Neil Revington
46m57.901s 6 laps
42 1 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Frederic Bergon
50m14.027s 6 laps
43 62 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Honoré-Louis Durand • Pierre Duprat
50m23.896s 6 laps
44 47 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish • Roger Wills
48m12.523s 5 laps
45 70 Plateau-3 1958 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • François Dillemann • Antoine Moreau
49m33.846s 4 laps
46 60 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Jean-Sebastien Pomart
51m55.741s 7 laps
47 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser • Frédéric Novo
51m18.635s 6 laps
48 50 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Carol Quiniou
57m00.000s 0 laps
49 32 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
1m02m00.000s 0 laps
50 28 Plateau-3 1957 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli • Antoine Bigatti
48m48.562s 6 laps
51 26 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
51m03.340s 7 laps
52 67 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
49m50.924s 7 laps
53 69 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
49m05.249s 7 laps
54 64 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
57m00.000s 3 laps
55 46 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan • Gilbert Lenoir
48m38.934s 6 laps
56 74 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
48m13.200s 6 laps
57 78 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini • Dominique Mestrot
57m00.000s 0 laps
58 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
57m45.000s 3 laps
59 5 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
57m00.000s 0 laps
60 33 Plateau-3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet • Brian Redman
57m00.000s 0 laps
61 7 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
57m45.000s 0 laps
62 51 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
57m45.000s 0 laps
63 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
57m00.000s 0 laps
64 11 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace • Richard Meaden
57m00.000s 0 laps
65 41 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
57m00.000s 0 laps
66 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
57m00.000s 0 laps
67 14 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
57m00.000s 0 laps
68 23 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret • Didier Robin • Arnold Robin
57m00.000s 0 laps
69 27 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
57m00.000s 0 laps
70 35 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérome Perrier • Benjamin de Fortis • Eric Broutin
57m00.000s 0 laps
71 36 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere • Marc Leonard
57m00.000s 0 laps
72 43 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Stephan Koenig
57m00.000s 0 laps
73 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
57m00.000s 0 laps
74 63 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
57m00.000s 0 laps
75 34 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
1h02m00.000s 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 16 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Chris Harris
48m01.788s 8 laps
2 68 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
48m59.081s 8 laps
3 21 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
49m19.050s 8 laps
4 54 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
51m46.970s 8 laps
5 19 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish • Joe Twyman
51m13.627s 8 laps
6 44 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
50m43.839s 8 laps
7 48 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
52m51.565s 8 laps
8 9 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft • Richard Plant
52m37.277s 8 laps
9 38 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
52m58.787s 8 laps
10 58 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies • Christopher Clarkson
51m00.625s 8 laps
11 20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
53m47.169s 8 laps
12 59 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
54m17.135s 8 laps
13 15 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • David Clark
54m27.449s 8 laps
14 53 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
53m26.455s 7 laps
15 17 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Franck Duval
48m24.954s 7 laps
16 10 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch • Richard Evans
49m25.886s 7 laps
17 25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
51m09.524s 7 laps
18 22 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
51m11.693s 7 laps
19 71 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
50m19.328s 7 laps
20 42 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
51m05.627s 7 laps
21 72 Plateau-3 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
53m50.096s 7 laps
22 2 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon • François Fillon
51m38.383s 7 laps
23 4 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
54m18.352s 8 laps
24 61 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin • Marc Jully
51m49.472s 7 laps
25 29 Plateau-3 1958 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks • Robert Beebee
53m47.292s 8 laps
26 18 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze • Olivier Monot
53m37.619s 7 laps
27 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Gilles Morel
53m50.374s 7 laps
28 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
49m28.127s 7 laps
29 40 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman • James Burke • Donald Edwards
50m01.494s 7 laps
30 49 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch • Patrick Morgenstern
53m15.584s 7 laps
31 12 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
51m55.195s 7 laps
32 66 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
51m45.186s 7 laps
33 39 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
51m02.460s 7 laps
34 76 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello • Stéphane Soulet • Philippe Belin
57m01.104s 7 laps
35 52 Plateau-3 1959 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
58m29.511s 7 laps
36 73 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
49m58.410s 6 laps
37 56 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Jean Berchon • Frédéric Berchon
49m02.372s 6 laps
38 75 Plateau-3 1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
53m13.178s 8 laps
39 8 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
50m53.905s 6 laps
40 6 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
54m17.430s 7 laps
41 57 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Sykes • Richard Bull • Neil Revington
52m46.057s 7 laps
42 1 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Frederic Bergon
50m52.103s 6 laps
43 62 Plateau-3 1958 Deutsch-Bonnet HBR 5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy • Honoré-Louis Durand • Pierre Duprat
51m41.519s 6 laps
44 47 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish • Roger Wills
50m58.272s 8 laps
45 70 Plateau-3 1958 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain • François Dillemann • Antoine Moreau
51m27.660s 6 laps
46 60 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus • Jean-Sebastien Pomart
52m42.387s 7 laps
47 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' • Frédéric Stoesser • Frédéric Novo
57m00.000s 3 laps
48 50 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Carol Quiniou
50m59.683s 7 laps
49 32 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
58m00.373s 7 laps
50 28 Plateau-3 1957 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli • Antoine Bigatti
57m00.000s 2 laps
51 26 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand • François Marbeck
57m00.000s 0 laps
52 67 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
48m40.499s 7 laps
53 69 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
49m59.852s 7 laps
54 64 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
51m21.958s 7 laps
55 46 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan • Gilbert Lenoir
57m00.000s 0 laps
56 74 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
48m04.289s 6 laps
57 78 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini • Dominique Mestrot
49m15.952s 6 laps
58 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Patrick Simon
57m00.000s 0 laps
59 5 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
57m00.000s 0 laps
60 33 Plateau-3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet • Brian Redman
57m00.000s 0 laps
61 7 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
57m00.000s 0 laps
62 51 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg • Paul Ugo
57m00.000s 0 laps
63 45 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard
57m00.000s 6 laps
64 11 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace • Richard Meaden
57m00.000s 0 laps
65 41 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher • Marco Werner
57m00.000s 0 laps
66 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
57m00.000s 0 laps
67 14 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens
57m00.000s 0 laps
68 23 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret • Didier Robin • Arnold Robin
57m00.000s 0 laps
69 27 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
57m00.000s 0 laps
70 35 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier • Jérome Perrier • Benjamin de Fortis • Eric Broutin
57m00.000s 0 laps
71 36 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere • Marc Leonard
57m00.000s 0 laps
72 43 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Stephan Koenig
57m00.000s 0 laps
73 55 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
57m00.000s 0 laps
74 63 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rob Hall
57m00.000s 0 laps
75 34 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
1h02m00.000s 0 laps

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz
2h23m19.776s 24 laps
2 25 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt
2h28m41.220s 24 laps + 5m21.444s
3 23 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Vincent Aubry
2h28m54.041s 24 laps + 5m34.265s
4 46 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich • Patrick Peter
2h29m01.200s 24 laps + 5m41.424s
5 33 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
2h30m42.615s 24 laps + 7m22.839s
6 67 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi
2h35m34.398s 24 laps + 12m14.622s
7 27 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva • Joao Silva
2h24m00.171s 23 laps + 1 laps
8 69 Plateau-4 1964 Iso Grifo A3/C
Olivier De Siebenthal
2h24m47.773s 23 laps + 1 laps
9 47 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
2h28m27.874s 23 laps + 1 laps
10 17 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
2h30m43.639s 23 laps + 1 laps
11 15 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela • Juan Orjuela
2h31m02.021s 23 laps + 1 laps
12 81 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama • Yves Scemama
2h32m05.326s 23 laps + 1 laps
13 82 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
2h36m28.076s 23 laps + 1 laps
14 34 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
2h24m56.471s 22 laps + 2 laps
15 20 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
2h25m11.667s 22 laps + 2 laps
16 39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
2h26m40.327s 22 laps + 2 laps
17 71 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humphreys • Ivor Dunbar
2h26m52.509s 22 laps + 2 laps
18 58 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
Jack Bellinger • Rick Bourne
2h27m04.659s 22 laps + 2 laps
19 2 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Stanislas De Sadeleer • François Fillon • Prenne Fillon
2h28m49.223s 22 laps + 2 laps
20 44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
2h30m01.897s 22 laps + 2 laps
21 18 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec
2h30m29.776s 22 laps + 2 laps
22 43 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann • Horst-Januel Heiko
2h30m56.895s 22 laps + 2 laps
23 22 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Guillaume Gouble
2h31m11.647s 22 laps + 2 laps
24 57 Plateau-4 1961 Triumph TRS
Richard Bull • Neil Revington • John Sykes
2h31m35.556s 22 laps + 2 laps
25 41 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
2h32m30.676s 22 laps + 2 laps
26 37 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Jean Brandenburg • Jean-Luc George
2h34m21.955s 22 laps + 2 laps
27 48 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Xavier Galant
2h35m14.419s 22 laps + 2 laps
28 52 Plateau-4 1962 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurisse
2h40m51.704s 22 laps + 2 laps
29 55 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guittény
2h27m24.722s 21 laps + 3 laps
30 1 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Eric de Seynes • Dominique Moorkens
2h28m31.095s 21 laps + 3 laps
31 51 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites • Caroline Grifnee
2h29m57.126s 21 laps + 3 laps
32 3 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
2h30m02.782s 21 laps + 3 laps
33 31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash • Steve Keating
2h30m20.881s 21 laps + 3 laps
34 36 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise • Martin Sucari
2h30m43.126s 21 laps + 3 laps
35 38 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
José Albuquerque • Francisco Albuquerque
2h33m39.163s 21 laps + 3 laps
36 62 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
Vincent Le Besne • Jean-Pierre Maingault
2h35m33.617s 21 laps + 3 laps
37 35 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp • Casper Elgaard
2h26m04.215s 20 laps + 4 laps
38 28 Plateau-4 1965 Renault Alpine M65
Richard Meaden • Piotr Frankowski
2h26m47.935s 20 laps + 4 laps
39 40 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Camilo Steuer • Thomas Steuer
2h26m59.562s 20 laps + 4 laps
40 30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
2h28m50.726s 20 laps + 4 laps
41 42 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
2h30m38.581s 20 laps + 4 laps
42 24 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Guy Mestrot • José Da Rocha
2h31m10.235s 20 laps + 4 laps
43 78 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Druguet • Gérard de Kerpoisson
2h33m57.890s 20 laps + 4 laps
44 80 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro • Antonio Simoes
2h30m51.136s 19 laps + 5 laps
45 59 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Nicolas D'Ieteren
2h31m39.013s 19 laps + 5 laps
46 26 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino
2h36m51.677s 19 laps + 5 laps
47 56 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces • Jean-Luc Bois
2h24m26.924s 18 laps + 6 laps
48 29 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides
2h27m57.005s 18 laps + 6 laps
49 75 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini
Philippe Berthonnet • Patrick Bouton • Fabien Suzat
2h35m15.732s 18 laps + 6 laps
50 19 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar
2h41m38.693s 18 laps + 6 laps
51 10 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley • Elliot Forbes Robinson
2h35m54.392s 17 laps + 7 laps
52 65 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Luke Wos
2h36m31.346s 17 laps + 7 laps
53 79 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean Marc Rivet Fusil • Raymond Pinchemail
2h39m00.014s 17 laps + 7 laps
54 61 Plateau-4 1966 Alpine A 210
Philippe Tollemer • Kato Hitoshi
2h32m28.460s 16 laps + 8 laps
55 9 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Michael Birch
2h37m17.518s 16 laps + 8 laps
56 84 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Siamak Siassi • Alexis De Beaumont • Wolfgang Kaufman
1h42m31.297s 15 laps + 9 laps
57 8 Plateau-4 1963 AC Shelby Cobra 289
David Hart
2h32m59.505s 15 laps + 9 laps
58 73 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door • François Manjard • Grégory Carini
2h41m05.830s 15 laps + 9 laps
59 11 Plateau-4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Gordon England • Julian Balme • Richard Wall
2h30m19.385s 14 laps + 10 laps
60 4 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos • Pascal Goury • Jean Gagick
2h38m47.361s 14 laps + 10 laps
61 21 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
2h49m24.382s 14 laps + 10 laps
62 76 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-Pierre Grave • Tiziano Carugati
2h38m49.339s 13 laps + 11 laps
63 66 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Shelby GT 350
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Malte Fromm
2h40m46.123s 13 laps + 11 laps
64 64 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
2h48m48.698s 12 laps + 12 laps
65 68 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christophe Van Riet
2h45m18.606s 0 laps + 13 laps
66 54 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Jean-Marc Merlin
2h46m23.479s 10 laps + 14 laps
67 63 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB short nose
Eric Everard
2h48m37.509s 10 laps + 14 laps
68 72 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao • Martin Stretton
2h51m00.000s 8 laps + 16 laps
69 85 Plateau-4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
50m27.572s 6 laps + 18 laps
70 50 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Gérard Dubois • Claude Gonzales
2h45m41.586s 6 laps + 18 laps
71 7 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
2h46m15.420s 6 laps + 18 laps
72 14 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Oliver Benjamin • Hugh Smith
2h51m00.000s 3 laps + 21 laps
73 32 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Luís Pérez Companc
2h51m00.000s 3 laps + 21 laps
74 5 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
2h51m00.000s 2 laps + 22 laps
75 60 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Carlos Beltran-Andreu
2h51m00.000s 2 laps + 22 laps
76 16 Plateau-4 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
1h54m00.000s 1 laps + 23 laps
77 6 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Martin Halusa • Lukas Halusa • Niklas Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 24 laps
78 74 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Luis Delso • Carlos De Miguel
2h51m00.000s 0 laps + 24 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz
51m48.016s 7 laps
2 25 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt
52m23.876s 7 laps
3 23 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Vincent Aubry
52m27.057s 7 laps
4 46 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich • Patrick Peter
52m25.330s 7 laps
5 33 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
55m30.928s 7 laps
6 67 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi
55m48.626s 7 laps
7 27 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva • Joao Silva
52m28.493s 6 laps
8 69 Plateau-4 1964 Iso Grifo A3/C
Olivier De Siebenthal
52m28.829s 7 laps
9 47 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers • Mark Donaldson
54m04.862s 7 laps
10 17 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
55m49.642s 7 laps
11 15 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela • Juan Orjuela
54m18.725s 7 laps
12 81 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama • Yves Scemama
55m28.896s 7 laps
13 82 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
57m43.931s 7 laps
14 34 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
54m10.007s 7 laps
15 20 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Bussolini • Julien Bussolini
54m06.613s 7 laps
16 39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
54m17.658s 7 laps
17 71 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humphreys • Ivor Dunbar
53m47.347s 7 laps
18 58 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
Jack Bellinger • Rick Bourne
55m25.064s 7 laps
19 2 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Stanislas De Sadeleer • François Fillon • Prenne Fillon
55m33.093s 7 laps
20 44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
55m52.423s 7 laps
21 18 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec
55m28.213s 7 laps
22 43 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann • Horst-Januel Heiko
55m37.042s 7 laps
23 22 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Guillaume Gouble
55m35.877s 7 laps
24 57