6. Le Mans Classic

France, 6 - 8 July 2012

6. Le Mans Classic

Friday 6 - Sunday 8 July 2012

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1979.

Stages

Date Time Stage
Saturday 07 July 2012 16:10 Course 1 du Plateau 4
17:30 Course 1 du Plateau 5
18:48 Course 1 du Plateau 6
20:26 Course 1 du Plateau 1
22:04 Course 1 du Plateau 2
23:04 Course 1 du Plateau 3
Sunday 08 July 2012 00:22 Course 2 du Plateau 4
01:40 Course 2 du Plateau 5
02:58 Course 2 du Plateau 6
04:16 Course 2 du Plateau 1
05:34 Course 2 du Plateau 2
06:52 Course 2 du Plateau 3
08:10 Course 3 du Plateau 4
09:28 Course 3 du Plateau 5
10:46 Course 3 du Plateau 6
12:04 Course 3 du Plateau 1
13:42 Course 3 du Plateau 2
15:22 Course 3 du Plateau 3

Poster of 6. Le Mans Classic, France, 6 - 8 July 2012

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
1 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor
2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery
3 Plateau-1 1937 Delahaye 135 S Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Switzerland icon Jurg König
4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
chassis MS 3950
Dark Green
GY 7846 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Robert Fink
5 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
BGH 21 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans
6 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105 Bright Green
AYL 2 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Ames
7 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052

GO 52 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch Flag of United States icon Philip Bagley Flag of United Kingdom icon John Ruston
8 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31053

GO 53 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Ruston Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lunn Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans
9 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Woodgate
10 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft
11 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
chassis B7/733/LS

FMF 744 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
12 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Overington Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Bell
14 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Hibberd
15 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3 Flag of Germany icon Ludwig Willisch Flag of United Kingdom icon David Morris Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Curtis
16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
FXD 280 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson
17 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31054 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Bright Green
GO 54 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Pellett
18 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model Flag of Switzerland icon Siamak Siassi Placeholder flag for unknown country Andrew Keith-Lucas
19 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti T 51 Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau
20 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35 Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic Flag of France icon Didier Daigremont
21 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Detroyes Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
22 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
chassis 62747
Cream
BLW 650 (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Penicaud
23 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand
24 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar CG S Flag of France icon Fabrice Mestrot Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Bussolini
25 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten
26 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
27 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45 Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Bugler Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Jones
28 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type Flag of Germany icon Helmut Rothenberger Flag of Germany icon Gaetan Woitrin
29 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
TF 5198 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Swete
30 Plateau-1 Delahaye 135 S Flag of France icon Patrick Friedli Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner
31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44 Flag of France icon Jean Novo Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
32 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500 Flag of France icon Françcois Legeleux Flag of France icon Didier Marty
33 Plateau-1 1936 BMW 328 Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon Flag of France icon Pierre Rageys
34 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
35 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti T 51 Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Laffont Flag of Argentina icon Eduardo Salzman
36 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
chassis LM70

BYB 304 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
37 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44 Flag of France icon Marc Nicolosi Flag of France icon Dominique Benoit-Latour Flag of France icon Benedicte Benoit-Latour
38 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed Flag of Germany icon Peter Sedlmeier Flag of Germany icon Manfred Sontheimer
39 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45 Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Hine Flag of United Kingdom icon Alan Brown
40 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 B Flag of France icon Eric Berard Flag of France icon Alexandre Surber
41 Plateau-1 1932 MG Midget Flag of United Kingdom icon Charles Jones
42 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer Flag of Denmark icon Lars Rolner Flag of Portugal icon Andreas Rolner Placeholder flag for unknown country Pedro Fernandes
43 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite Flag of France icon Thierry Chanoine Flag of France icon Di Piezzole
44 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
PL 2 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Luc Slijpen Flag of France icon Christophe Vignaud
45 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 A Flag of France icon Guy Dubrulle Flag of France icon Michel Faux Flag of France icon Alain Margueritte
46 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti T 50 Flag of Austria icon Herbert Handlbauer Flag of Austria icon Florian Handlbauer
47 Plateau-1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer Flag of Belgium icon Albert de Mey Flag of France icon François Derossi
48 Plateau-1 1938 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans Flag of France icon Evelyne Heise
49 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 40 Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Janssens
50 Plateau-1 Stutz Blackhawk Flag of United Kingdom icon James Hulbert Placeholder flag for unknown country Jonathan Lee
52 Plateau-1 1928 Stutz Blackhawk Flag of United States icon George Holman Flag of United States icon Georges R. Holman Placeholder flag for unknown country Jon Lee
53 Plateau-1 1928 Salmson null Flag of France icon Philippe Clamens Flag of France icon Pierre Godillon Flag of France icon José Lourseau
54 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328 Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant Placeholder flag for unknown country Marc Valvekens
55 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 43 Flag of Austria icon Martin Halusa Flag of Germany icon Nicola Von Dönhoff
56 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti T 35 A Flag of France icon Baptiste Nicolosi Flag of France icon Anne Nicolosi Flag of France icon Julien Dubrulle
57 Plateau-1 1924 Bugatti 35 B Flag of France icon Regis Bougnoux Placeholder flag for unknown country Edouard Guerreiro
58 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.600 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Wybrow Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Weston Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Doherty
59 Plateau-1 1929 Chrysler 75 Flag of United States icon David Eichenbaum
61 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 • L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Blue / Blue
1926 YP 14 (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Behr
62 Plateau-1 1934 Austin 75 S Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Butler
63 Plateau-1 1931 MG Midget Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Cadman Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Ellis
64 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget Flag of France icon Hermano Da Silva Ramos Flag of France icon Jacques Egurreguy Flag of France icon Pierre Julien
65 Plateau-1 1927 O.M. 665 Flag of Germany icon Johann Fendt Flag of Germany icon Corinna Fendt
66 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite Flag of Austria icon Josef Metzker Placeholder flag for unknown country David Pointing
67 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
chassis 12210
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Reay Smith
68 Plateau-1 1938 Lagonda V12 Flag of Germany icon Klaus Lehr
69 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 35 T Flag of France icon Hugues Baudon Flag of France icon Pierre Claveau
70 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
FPK 7 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Wilfried Schäfer Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt
1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
3 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Switzerland icon Jurg König
4 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bally Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur Flag of Hungary icon Paul Singer
5 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D Flag of United Kingdom icon Gavin Pickering
6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 • L6 / 3.400 cc
White
TKF 9 (GB)
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
7 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Ormond-Smith
8 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb
9 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 3 Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Woodgate
10 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2 Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Hoble
11 Plateau-2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0504 M
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Frankel Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Frankel
12 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Black
TTU 309 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicholas Ruddell
14 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
chassis 11/54/2
Light Blue metallic
NJW 60 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Hibberd
15 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2 Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Fender Flag of United Kingdom icon Guy Broad
16 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Thorne Flag of United Kingdom icon Roger Whiteside
17 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pré A Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Carolina Orjuela Cortes Flag of France icon Christian Pelletier
18 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390

2880 WE 73 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Benaroya Flag of France icon Philippe Dischamp
19 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Xavier Beaumartin Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Rochat
20 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon François Cointreau
21 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 pré A Flag of France icon Yves Junne Flag of United States icon Jon Wactor
22 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy Flag of France icon Philippe Lanternier
23 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Flag of Netherlands icon Paul Polman Flag of Switzerland icon Sébastien Rousseau
24 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2 Flag of France icon Fabrice Mestrot Flag of Portugal icon José Da Rocha
25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kurth Flag of Germany icon Klaus Reichle Flag of Germany icon Diethelm Horbach
26 Plateau-2 DB HBR Barquette Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard
27 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
chassis 53807
Silver
H2390 BBC (E)
Flag of Spain icon Pablo Tarrero Flag of Spain icon Carlos Beltran-Andreu Flag of Spain icon Guillermo Valesco
28 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red
MSU 943 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Stephan Koenig Flag of Germany icon Gaby von Oppenheim
29 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120 Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Hood
30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 A Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard Flag of France icon Alexandre Ferrier
31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906
Dark Red
450 EHZ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peccenini Flag of France icon Isabelle Jonville Charoy Flag of France icon William Gely
32 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4 Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier
33 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058
Maroon (White/Blue/White stripe) Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon Flag of France icon Pierre Rageys
34 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D Flag of Austria icon Stefan Ziegler
35 Plateau-2 1950 Allard J2 Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon Michel Loreille Flag of France icon François Cointreau
36 Plateau-2 Maserati 300 S Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners
37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Alexandra du Boucheron Flag of France icon Olivia du Boucheron
38 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Flag of Switzerland icon Hans-Martin Schneeberger Flag of Switzerland icon Kourosh Schneeberger
39 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar Type D Flag of United States icon Dean Meiling Flag of United States icon Terrance W. Hefty
40 Plateau-2 1952 Renault 4 CV Flag of United Kingdom icon John A. Arnold Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Gane
41 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati Tipo 300S Fantuzzi Flag of Germany icon Josef Rettenmaier Flag of Germany icon Stephan Rettenmaier
42 Plateau-2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI Flag of Italy icon Gigi Baulino Flag of Italy icon Mauro Naretto Rosso
43 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4 Flag of France icon Geoffroy de Lacretelle Flag of France icon Franck Menard Flag of France icon Max Villy
44 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Hubin Flag of France icon Thierry Durecu
45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
chassis 66532014
Light Blue metallic
CV 766 WD (F)
Flag of France icon Alain Marie Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Lafond
46 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1100 Flag of Luxembourg icon Constant Wagner
47 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol Flag of United Kingdom icon David Alborough Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Richardson
48 Plateau-2 1949 Skoda Sport Flag of Czech Republic icon Miroslav Krejsa
49 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2 Flag of France icon Thierry Noyer Flag of France icon Sebastien Dierick Flag of France icon Philippe Tollemer
50 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC018
Bronze metallic
70 XVK (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Buncombe
51 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia Flag of France icon Eugène Deleplanque Flag of France icon Guillaume Meurisse
52 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2 Flag of Canada icon Robert Francis Flag of Canada icon John Thompson
53 Plateau-2 1956 OSCA 750 S Flag of France icon Ricci
54 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB 3 Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Melling
55 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium) Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Willmott
56 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé British Racing Green
131943 GR (I)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon José Macias Flag of Spain icon Luis Delso
57 Plateau-2 1953 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53 Flag of France icon Dominique Lanlaud Flag of France icon Patrick Rivet Flag of France icon Stephane Vincens
58 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR Barquette Flag of France icon Xavier Clement Flag of France icon Julien Mangin Flag of France icon Ludovic Moliere
59 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon Charlotte Robinson
60 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN Flag of France icon Antoine Blasco Flag of France icon Jean Peyraud Placeholder flag for unknown country Roberto Lavalle
61 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T38 Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Flag of France icon Yves-Henri Menuteau Flag of United States icon Daniel Ghose
62 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S Flag of Germany icon Dirk Stroeer
63 Plateau-2 1955 MG A
chassis EX 182/38

LBL 301 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United States icon Jon Savage
64 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Keith-Lucas Flag of United Kingdom icon Melvin Floyd
65 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Flag of Germany icon Bernd Langewiesche
66 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium) Flag of United Kingdom icon John Young
67 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Franck Massimi Flag of France icon Dominique Rosello
68 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Flag of France icon Peter Mülder Flag of Germany icon Patrick Simon Flag of Germany icon Hans Kleissl
71 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Placeholder flag for unknown country Austin Wells Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope
72 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044

NND 672 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Terrell Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Haythornthwaite
73 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Rawe Placeholder flag for unknown country Xavier Sanz de Acedo
74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Georges Troussier
75 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight Flag of United Kingdom icon Glynn Allen Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bailey-Watts
76 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
chassis 50202

AA-474-TW (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Zelmanski Flag of France icon Raynald Dalla-Mutta
77 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4 Flag of France icon Franck Augis Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric Carron
1 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61 Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy
2 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 1811 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of United Kingdom icon Killian Konig Flag of France icon Claude Sage
4 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 1139 GT • 60º V12, 2.997 cc
Dark Red (Grey stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Heiner Oettli Flag of Switzerland icon Philipp Oettli
5 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
6 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman Flag of Italy icon Emanuele Pirro
7 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus 15 Flag of United States icon Murray Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Oliver Crossthwaite
8 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D Flag of United Kingdom icon Antony Reid
9 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A Placeholder flag for unknown country Uwe Beigner Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Loch
10 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4 Super Sport Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft
11 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
12 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
chassis 615 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
100 MDG (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Quirina Louwman Flag of United Kingdom icon James Wood
14 Plateau-3 Lotus XI Climax Flag of United Kingdom icon David Cooke Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Twyman Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Twyman
15 Plateau-3 1959 Saab 93 Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Partington Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Parkes Flag of Sweden icon Ferdinand Gustafson
16 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Black (Beige top)
8334 RU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson Flag of United Kingdom icon William Wykeham
17 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A Flag of United Kingdom icon Thomas Pead Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
18 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Flag of France icon Thierry Lafont
19 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500 Flag of France icon Robert LeBlanc Flag of France icon Lucien-François Bernard
20 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon Mark Leonard Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Wolfe
21 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite Flag of France icon Thomas de Bellaigue Flag of France icon François Marbeck
22 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca Flag of Belgium icon Carl-Christian de Hasbourg Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon
23 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (Yellow stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Beige stripe)
501 AQH 29 (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Chevallier Flag of France icon André Rocher
25 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT • V12 / 3.000 cc
White Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin
26 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
chassis TCM2N4 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
77 NO (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Streminski Flag of Germany icon Ingo Zeitz
27 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 250 SI Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Bond Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Fell
28 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of Switzerland icon Alain Rüede
29 Plateau-3 1961 AC Ace Bristol Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bally Flag of Hungary icon Paul Singer
30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851

465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer
31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Nelis
32 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Bernard Bucher
33 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3 Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Emmanuel Schreder
34 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar E2A Flag of Austria icon Stefan Ziegler
35 Plateau-3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1 Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis
36 Plateau-3 Lotus XI 1500 Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of France icon Michel Mhitarian
37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500 Flag of France icon Franck Trouillard Flag of France icon Raphaël Rondoni
38 Plateau-3 1960 Cooper Monaco Flag of Switzerland icon Georges Gachnang Flag of Switzerland icon Gregory Martin Flag of Switzerland icon Natacha Gachnang
39 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Flag of United Kingdom icon Ewan McIntyre Flag of United Kingdom icon Jamie McIntyre
40 Plateau-3 1957 DB HBR Barquette Flag of France icon Honoré Durand Flag of France icon Hubert Godefroy Flag of France icon Pierre Duprat
41 Plateau-3 1959 Maserati T61 'Birdcage' Flag of Germany icon Josef Rettenmaier
42 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 718 RSK Flag of Germany icon Stephan Rettenmaier
43 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500 Flag of France icon Michel Thoulouze Flag of France icon Jean Gravier
44 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Olivier Monot Flag of France icon Vincent Gleyze
45 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500 Flag of France icon Yannick Verhille Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Jabouille Flag of France icon Arnaud Pautigny
46 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500 Flag of France icon Claude Soubise Flag of France icon Jeremie Boissinot
47 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol Flag of France icon Pierre Modas Flag of France icon Patrick Percevault Flag of France icon Frédéric Berchon
48 Plateau-3 1958 MG A 'Twin Cam' Flag of United Kingdom icon James Dixon Flag of United Kingdom icon Rae Davis
49 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato Flag of United States icon David Graus Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere
50 Plateau-3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300 Flag of France icon Gilles Guichet
51 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite Flag of France icon Fabrice Perruchot Flag of France icon Amaury Trotignon Flag of France icon Hugo Baldy
52 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R

BVD 115B (GB)
Flag of United States icon Dennis Singleton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin Flag of France icon Benjamin de Fortis
53 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
chassis 1380
Orange
BS-299-SB (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Hello Flag of France icon Alain Gadal
54 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Drayson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
55 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L • L6 / 3.700 cc
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Alexander Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Willmott
56 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Flag of Spain icon Antonio Gutierrez Flag of Spain icon Jesus Fuster Flag of Spain icon Alvaro Ochagavias
57 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
chassis 148 • F2 / 900 cc
Pale Blue metallic
94 NG 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacky Laguerre Flag of Argentina icon Daniel Thomas Caggiano
58 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Groom Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Quinn
59 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6) Flag of United Kingdom icon Timothy Rogers Flag of United Kingdom icon Dave Smithies
60 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini
61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
chassis 1165

CD-626-ZN (F)
Flag of France icon Gilles Couraudon Flag of France icon Maxime Gransart
62 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Type E Flag of United Kingdom icon David Hall Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael O'Shea
63 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II Flag of Netherlands icon Jetze Visser Flag of Netherlands icon Bas Jansen Flag of Netherlands icon Jaap Sinke
64 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 0897 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Matthias Ficht
65 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon François Legeleux
66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Buncombe Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Hood
67 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
chassis HBT7L9920
Silver (Black roof)
960 BER 13 (F)
Flag of France icon François Eloy Flag of France icon Régis Macquet
68 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca Flag of Germany icon Mathias Koerber Flag of Germany icon Christian Ondrak
69 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Bare metal
OAA.525 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty Flag of Belgium icon Louis Zurstrassen
74 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2 Flag of United Kingdom icon Bill Stephens Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Stephens Flag of United Kingdom icon John Ruston
75 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
76 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster Flag of France icon Vincent Tourneur Flag of France icon Andrew Prill Flag of France icon Lee Maxted-Page
1 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Flag of United States icon Yves Junne
2 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White nose bands)
FPA 10B (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
3 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007
Silver Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier
4 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/8 Flag of Germany icon Afschin Fatemi
5 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901 Flag of United Kingdom icon Adam Richardson Flag of United Kingdom icon Olivier Benjamin Placeholder flag for unknown country Leonard Turnbeaugh
6 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40 Dark Green metallic Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman Flag of Italy icon Emanuele Pirro
7 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
chassis GT160-75-3
Blue (White stripe)
JMR 985E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Evans Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Ames
8 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1025
Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes)
TES 1E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
10 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1062
Blue metallic (White stripe) Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
11 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Frankel Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Frankel
12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40 mk I
chassis GT40 P/1018
Blue metallic (White stripes)
APO 227C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Wilson Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Williams
14 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1005
Red (White stripes)
FAV 216C (GB)
Flag of Greece icon Leo Voyazides Flag of France icon Rolland D'Abel de Libran
17 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911 Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
18 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
L4 / 1.600 cc
Flag of France icon Laurent Guignot
20 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63 Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Moorkens Flag of France icon Eric de Seynes
21 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
chassis 08065
Red Flag of France icon Christian Chavy
22 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
23 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
chassis 06895
Red Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain Flag of France icon Christian Bouriez Flag of Belgium icon Christophe van Riet
24 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R-20
Green (Yellow accents)
RFP 696B (GB)
Flag of France icon Georges Verquin
25 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann
26 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1079
Yellow
CS GT 40 (F)
Flag of Germany icon Christopher Stahl Flag of Germany icon Uwe Niermann
27 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Door Flag of France icon Rémy Julienne Flag of France icon François Manjard Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope
28 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 6105
Red Flag of France icon Pierre Mellinger Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Gelis
29 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Ahlers
30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Godet Flag of France icon Nicolas Berthy
31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux Flag of France icon Gilles Morel
32 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
33 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ Flag of France icon Lucien Guittény
34 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé Flag of Argentina icon Luís Pérez Companc
35 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1018 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White stripe)
GRT 94C (GB)
Flag of France icon Vincent Neurisse
36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40 White (Black nose) Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren
37 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon François Birbeau Flag of France icon Jaxques Guintrand Flag of France icon Francis Trichet
38 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Flag of Switzerland icon Charles Firmenich Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard
39 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1022 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Bright Red (White stripe) Flag of Portugal icon Diogo Ferrao Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
40 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65 Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meaden Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Tavares
41 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
chassis 904-093 • Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of Denmark icon Thorkild Stamp Flag of Denmark icon Casper Elgaard
42 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Freeman Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan
43 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Laurent Timonier Flag of Switzerland icon Fabio Spirgi Flag of Switzerland icon Laurent Schadegg
44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Martens Flag of France icon Gaël Regent
45 Plateau-4 1964 Alpine M 64 Flag of France icon Gérard Besson Flag of France icon Marc Pecollo
46 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
47 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield
48 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
DRX 255C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon John Yea Placeholder flag for unknown country Grégory Carini
49 Plateau-4 AC Cobra Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
50 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
chassis GT/111
Pale Green Flag of Portugal icon Rui Silva Flag of Portugal icon Joao Silva
51 Plateau-4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0205 • V8 / 5.400 cc
Dark Red Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Vananty Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier De Siebenthal
52 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc

95 YY 93 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade
53 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan Flag of France icon Patrick Gruau
54 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
chassis 09247 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red / Black
AL-31-67 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen
55 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Emmanuel Schreder
56 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
chassis 06881 • V12, 3.300 cc
Silver (Red-Blue stripe)
LU 0577 A (E)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon C. Macaya Ortiz
57 Plateau-4 1965 Mini Marcos GT Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Jabouille Flag of France icon Arnaud Pautigny
58 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
chassis FC5594 • L4 / 1.200 cc
Dark Green (Red nose)
ADU 1B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alistair Pugh Flag of United Kingdom icon Ian Smythe
59 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan Flag of United Kingdom icon Lorraine Gathercole Flag of United Kingdom icon David Gathercole
60 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III Flag of Ireland icon Daniel Nash Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Keating
61 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (White stripes)
AP 017 ZP (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf Flag of France icon Christian Craff
62 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2L Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Liechti Flag of United Kingdom icon Carolyn Twaites
63 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L Flag of Spain icon Alex De Reguero Flag of Spain icon Carlos Martinez Campos
64 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Bernberg Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Winter
65 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
chassis MGB000114
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony Binnington Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeremy Knight
66 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura Flag of United Kingdom icon Helen Elstrop Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Elstrop
67 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 Flag of Spain icon Gonzalo Rico-Avello Flag of Spain icon Manuel Capelo Flag of Spain icon Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
68 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT Flag of Germany icon Timm Meinrenken Flag of Germany icon Georg Nolte
69 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Hugo Payen Flag of France icon Axel Gueudet
71 Plateau-4 MG B Placeholder flag for unknown country David Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Matthew Green
72 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan Flag of France icon Damien Kohler
73 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan Flag of France icon Jean Legras Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Debrie
74 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Bertrand Penlae Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
75 Plateau-4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Alexandre Ferrier Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard
76 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Flag of Netherlands icon Paul Polman Flag of Switzerland icon Sébastien Rousseau
77 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E Flag of France icon Thierry Crapart Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Flag of France icon Richard Renault
1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Moorkens Flag of France icon Eric de Seynes
2 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
Mazda
Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller
3 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
chassis 0872
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin
4 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910 Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
5 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Red (White stripe)
YUY 265G (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Ball Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Daws Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Ball
6 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-57 • BMW
Dark Blue (Orange nose) Flag of United Kingdom icon Sandy Watson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
7 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1006
Red (White-Blue stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
8 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/153
White (Light Blue nose) Flag of Greece icon Leo Voyazides Flag of France icon Rolland D'Abel de Libran
9 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910 Flag of Germany icon Rainer Becker Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
11 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis
12 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T 212
FVC
Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose
14 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Charlie Remnant
15 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 5LT
Red (White stripes) Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
16 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 908/2 Flag of Greece icon Yanni Inglessis Flag of Greece icon Antonius Trichas
17 Plateau-5 1969 Ford GT 40 Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page
18 Plateau-5 Chevron B8
BMW
Flag of Switzerland icon Jean Brandenburg Flag of France icon Jean-Luc George Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Favre
19 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
20 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard
22 Plateau-5 1968 Howmet TX Flag of France icon Xavier Micheron
23 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 917
chassis 917-012/021
Purple / Bright Green Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
24 Plateau-5 1967 Lotus 47 Flag of France icon Jacques Roucolle Flag of France icon Joseph Zago
25 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 907 Flag of Germany icon Hans Richrath Flag of Germany icon Ingo Putz
26 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Oliver Louisoder
27 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 mk III Flag of France icon Philippe Borghetti Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Mann
28 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
chassis 908/02 - 018
White Flag of Germany icon Robert Fink
29 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40 P/1078 • V8 / 7.000 cc
Gold metallic Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Martin
31 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
BMW
Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti
32 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France
34 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 917 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Attwood Flag of Australia icon Vern Schuppan
35 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736
Blue metallic (Green accents) Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Flag of France icon François Bourdin
36 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Philippe Bucher Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
37 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT 40 Flag of France icon Marc Doncieux Flag of France icon Pierre Doncieux Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Grave
38 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110
Red (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
39 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1024
Red (White-Blue stripes) Flag of United States icon Steven Read Flag of United States icon Bob Earl
40 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Prevost Flag of France icon Michel Leclère
41 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 908/3 Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher
42 Plateau-5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2 Flag of Germany icon Dieter Roschmann Flag of Germany icon Dominik Roschmann
43 Plateau-5 1969 Nomad BRM Mk II Flag of France icon Xavier Pompidou Flag of France icon Christophe Brunhes Flag of France icon Patrick Baigneres
44 Plateau-5 Ford GT 40 Flag of United States icon James Farley Placeholder flag for unknown country Pascal Martin Flag of France icon Loïc Depailler
45 Plateau-5 1967 Alpine A 210 Flag of France icon Olivier Lamirault Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Charles Redele
46 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
chassis 14437
Red (White-Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Jean Guikas
47 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A 210 Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Flag of United Kingdom icon Darren Wilson Flag of France icon Philippe Fredureau
48 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2 Flag of Austria icon August Deutsch Flag of Austria icon Markus Deutsch Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber
49 Plateau-5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Franck Metzger Flag of France icon Julien Piguet
50 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III Flag of Belgium icon Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau Flag of France icon Daniel Roustan
51 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of France icon Pascal Perrier Flag of France icon Jérome Perrier Placeholder flag for unknown country Vincent Lasser
52 Plateau-5 1972 Alfa Romeo T33/3 Flag of United States icon Peter Read Flag of United Kingdom icon Brian Redman Placeholder flag for unknown country Pete Racely
53 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3 White / Red Flag of France icon Marc Godfroy
54 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Yvan Muller Flag of France icon Antoine Vandromme
55 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910 Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Paul Belmondo
56 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of Switzerland icon Ralf Huber Gutierrez
57 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Bowrey Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Winter Flag of United Kingdom icon Geoff Turral
58 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/14 • FVC
Orange Flag of Germany icon Frank Jacob
59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of United States icon Amanda Hennessy Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser
60 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Austria icon Tidi Schneller Flag of Germany icon Reiter Christian
61 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910-022
White / Red Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Bachelier
62 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1002
Yellow (Red stripe) Flag of Germany icon Dieter Roschmann Flag of Germany icon Dominik Roschmann
63 Plateau-5 1971 Alfa Romeo T33/2 Flag of France icon Erik Maris Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners
64 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3 Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of France icon Fabien Giroix
65 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
FVC
Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Monteiro Flag of Portugal icon Claude Monteiro Flag of Portugal icon Michel Monteiro
66 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of United States icon John Goodman
67 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 Flag of France icon Christian Bouriez Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain
68 Plateau-5 1965 Shelby Mustang GT 350 Flag of Germany icon Martin Kölnberger Flag of Germany icon Florian Lübbert Flag of Germany icon Rainer Vorkoper
69 Plateau-5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 16717 • 4.390 cc, V12, 420 bhp
Yellow (Red stripes) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
converted by Garage Francorchamps
72 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
BMW
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
73 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni
76 Plateau-5 Chevron B16 Flag of France icon Thomas Duchene Flag of France icon Stéphane Raffin
78 Plateau-5 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350 Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul Chau
1 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger
2 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon
3 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis
4 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
5 Plateau-6 1977 Lola T 296
BMW
Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Wilkins Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Catlow
6 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
BDG L4 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Sandy Watson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
7 Plateau-6 1978 BMW M1 Flag of United Kingdom icon Sean McInerney Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael McInerney
8 Plateau-6 1976 Porsche 936 Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
9 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Elliott Flag of Australia icon Adrian Brady Flag of Austria icon Dieter Quester
10 Plateau-6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL Flag of United Kingdom icon Antony Walker Flag of United States icon Alan Benjamin Flag of United States icon Frank Kovacevic
11 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 32129 • series# 3 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Dark Bue (Yellow stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield
12 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 3.5 CSL Placeholder flag for unknown country Andrew Cannon Flag of United States icon Byron Sanborn
14 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas Moreau Flag of Belgium icon Charles De Pauw
15 Plateau-6 1974 BMW 3.5 CSL Flag of United States icon Henry Schmitt
16 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 • Hart L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (White/Red stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Russell Büsst Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman
17 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9072
White (Red stripes, Blue bumper) Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela
18 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 30559 • series# 1 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Philippe Rambeaud Flag of France icon Rudy Thomann Flag of France icon R. Comar
19 Plateau-6 1978 Lola T 298
BMW
Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
20 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935 Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
21 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 930 Turbo Flag of France icon Philippe Hottinguer
22 Plateau-6 1972 Duckham's LM Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
23 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 001 0020
White / Pink Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou
24 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon Alain Gautier
25 Plateau-6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Flag of Germany icon Martin Jörgens Flag of Germany icon Stefan Müller
26 Plateau-6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
chassis 22715
Yellow over Black Flag of Germany icon Alexander Rittweger Flag of Germany icon Berny Georgi Flag of Germany icon Peter Praller
27 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 'Moby Dick' Flag of Germany icon Manfred Freisinger Flag of France icon Emmanuel Collard
28 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35523 • series# 8 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Diego Meier
29 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
30 Plateau-6 1978 Osella PA 6
BMW
Flag of France icon Christian Perrier Flag of France icon Gérard Bouvet
31 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36 BMW
BMW
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud
32 Plateau-6 1974 Lola T 294
BMW
Flag of France icon Dominique Lacaud
33 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU4
Flag of France icon Michel Quiniou
34 Plateau-6 1975 Mirage GR8
DFV
Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of United Kingdom icon Stuart Hall
35 Plateau-6 1976 Inaltera LM Flag of France icon Nicolas Beloou Flag of France icon Gérard Cuynet Flag of France icon Frédéric Chambon
36 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930.890.0015
Red (Yellow/Black stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Meyers Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
37 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny Flag of Austria icon Stephan Roitmayer
38 Plateau-6 1975 De Cadenet Lola T380
chassis HU1 • DFV
Dark Blue / White Flag of Denmark icon Henrik Lindberg Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Meyrick
39 Plateau-6 1972 Gulf Mirage Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
40 Plateau-6 1978 Alpine A 442 B Flag of France icon Jean Ragnotti Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Tavares
41 Plateau-6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Germany icon George Tuma Flag of United States icon Jim Pace
42 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Flag of United States icon Luke Bullitt
43 Plateau-6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL Flag of France icon François Dumez Flag of France icon Guillaume De Beaufort Placeholder flag for unknown country Alex Ames
44 Plateau-6 1976 Lola T286
chassis HU7
Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat
45 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Basso Flag of France icon Pierre Desnos Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Schober
46 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35527 • series# 10 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red / White (Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Jean Guikas
47 Plateau-6 1976 Chevrolet Monza Flag of France icon Gilles Ceron Flag of France icon Gérard Faber
48 Plateau-6 1975 Moynet LM Placeholder flag for unknown country Gerard Pargamin Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Leguay Placeholder flag for unknown country Mike Robinson
49 Plateau-6 1972 Chevron B21
BDG
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Belleteste Flag of France icon Romain Belleteste
50 Plateau-6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS Flag of Belgium icon Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau Flag of Belgium icon Bruno van Marsenille
51 Plateau-6 1977 WM P 77 Flag of France icon Jean Grison Flag of France icon Thierry Audonnet Flag of France icon Didier Bastard
53 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T 298
BMW
Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha
54 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T 294
BMW
Flag of France icon Patrice Lafargue
55 Plateau-6 1979 Rondeau M379-DFV Flag of France icon Patrick Henry
56 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292
BMW
Flag of France icon Patrick Guillot
57 Plateau-6 1975 Tecma 755 Flag of France icon Denis Liquiere Flag of France icon Philippe Achard
58 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian
59 Plateau-6 1973 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Stéphane Sabates Flag of France icon Norbert Fradin Flag of France icon Didier Sirgue
60 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5 Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scemama Flag of Switzerland icon Yves Scemama
61 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Bachelier
62 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 2.8L RSR Flag of France icon Gérard Larrousse Flag of Belgium icon Claudio Roddaro Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Grand
63 Plateau-6 1976 Ford Gran Torino Flag of France icon Jacques Alvergnas Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz
64 Plateau-6 1976 Dodge Charger Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz Flag of United States icon Richard Pierson
65 Plateau-6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
66 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat
67 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
BMW
Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud Flag of France icon Louis Kolly
68 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
69 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
chassis 28601 • series# 6 of 9 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa (Italian stripe) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
71 Plateau-6 Toj SC 206 Placeholder flag for unknown country Gunther Deutsch Placeholder flag for unknown country Marco Deutsch
73 Plateau-6 Chevrolet Corvette Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric Helary Placeholder flag for unknown country Lionel Boch Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Loup Jourdain
74 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 2002 Heidegger
chassis HLM75ER117
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Marcus Mahy Placeholder flag for unknown country Norbert Engels
75 Plateau-6 1977 BMW 320i Group 5 Placeholder flag for unknown country Charles Veillard
76 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 Flag of France icon Erik Maris Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Malcher
77 Plateau-6 Chevron B21 BDG Flag of France icon Jean Legras
78 Plateau-6 Ligier JS 2
Maserati
Flag of France icon Grégoire Audi
80 Plateau-6 BMW 3.0 CSL Flag of France icon Franco Lembo Flag of Belgium icon Jean Paul Bertrand

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Alex Ames
45m24.389s
126.1 KPH
7 laps
2 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery
+ 37.409s
124.4 KPH
7 laps
3 5 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans
+ 2m21.132s
119.9 KPH
7 laps
4 23 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 3m35.774s
116.8 KPH
7 laps
5 29 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 4m44.796s
114.1 KPH
7 laps
6 28 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 4m52.672s
113.8 KPH
7 laps
7 3 Plateau-1 1937 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
+ 5m15.102s
113.0 KPH
7 laps
8 27 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler • Neil Jones
+ 5m20.454s
112.8 KPH
7 laps
9 34 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 5m23.675s
112.7 KPH
7 laps
10 7 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Philip Bagley • John Ruston
+ 5m24.099s
112.7 KPH
7 laps
11 17 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
+ 5m27.112s
112.6 KPH
7 laps
12 41 Plateau-1 1932 MG Midget
Charles Jones
+ 5m40.520s
112.1 KPH
7 laps
13 11 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 6m13.276s
110.9 KPH
7 laps
14 12 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • Derek Bell
+ 6m30.099s
110.3 KPH
7 laps
15 54 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Marc Valvekens
+ 6m51.540s
109.5 KPH
7 laps
16 67 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
+ 6m52.900s
109.5 KPH
7 laps
17 40 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 B
Eric Berard • Alexandre Surber
+ 7m51.303s 7 laps + 01:15 penalty
18 57 Plateau-1 1924 Bugatti 35 B
Regis Bougnoux • Edouard Guerreiro
+ 11:18.009 7 laps + 05:00 penalty
19 8 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
John Ruston • Chris Lunn • Richard Evans
+ 1 lap
105.9 KPH
6 laps
20 9 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Richard Hope • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap
104.9 KPH
6 laps
21 1 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 1 lap
104.3 KPH
6 laps
22 10 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 1 lap
104.2 KPH
6 laps
23 43 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
+ 1 lap
104.0 KPH
6 laps
24 26 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap
103.8 KPH
6 laps
25 33 Plateau-1 1936 BMW 328
Nicolas Chambon • Pierre Rageys
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1 lap penalty
26 30 Plateau-1 Delahaye 135 S
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 01:15 penalty
27 55 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 43
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
+ 1 lap
100.4 KPH
6 laps
28 38 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Manfred Sontheimer
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 02:45 penalty
29 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
Jean Novo • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 15 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch • David Morris • Stephen Curtis
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 01:15 penalty
31 36 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 20 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Didier Daigremont
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 48 Plateau-1 1938 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
Evelyne Heise
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 61 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
35 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • John Emberson
+ 1 lap 6 laps
36 52 Plateau-1 1928 Stutz Blackhawk
George Holman • Georges R. Holman • Jon Lee
+ 1 lap 6 laps
37 21 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Paul Detroyes • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
+ 1 lap 6 laps
38 66 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • David Pointing
+ 1 lap 6 laps
39 39 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Nick Hine • Alan Brown
+ 1 lap 6 laps
40 19 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti T 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 07:45 penalty
41 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
42 63 Plateau-1 1931 MG Midget
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
+ 1 lap 6 laps
43 47 Plateau-1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey • François Derossi
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 06:15 penalty
44 68 Plateau-1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 16:15 penalty
45 56 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti T 35 A
Baptiste Nicolosi • Anne Nicolosi • Julien Dubrulle
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 16:15 penalty
46 46 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti T 50
Herbert Handlbauer • Florian Handlbauer
+ 2 laps 5 laps
47 42 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Andreas Rolner • Pedro Fernandes
+ 2 laps 5 laps
48 70 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Wilfried Schäfer • Florian Brandt
+ 2 laps 5 laps
49 62 Plateau-1 1934 Austin 75 S
Peter Butler
+ 2 laps 5 laps
50 44 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 02:45 penalty
51 59 Plateau-1 1929 Chrysler 75
David Eichenbaum
+ 2 laps 5 laps
52 58 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
+ 2 laps 5 laps
53 24 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar CG S
Fabrice Mestrot • Jean-Marc Bussolini
+ 3 laps 4 laps
54 18 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Siamak Siassi • Andrew Keith-Lucas
+ 3 laps 4 laps
55 64 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Pierre Julien
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 02:45 penalty
56 65 Plateau-1 1927 O.M. 665
Johann Fendt • Corinna Fendt
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 09:15 penalty
57 45 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 4 laps 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 53 Plateau-1 1928 Salmson null
Philippe Clamens • Pierre Godillon • José Lourseau
+ 4 laps 3 laps
59 22 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean-Claude Penicaud
+ 4 laps 3 laps
60 25 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 4 laps 3 laps
61 37 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
Marc Nicolosi • Dominique Benoit-Latour • Benedicte Benoit-Latour
+ 4 laps 3 laps + 15:00 and + 2 laps penalty
62 14 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
+ 5 laps 2 laps
63 49 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 40
Vincent Janssens
+ 6 laps 1 laps
64 35 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti T 51
Jean-Marc Laffont • Eduardo Salzman
+ 6 laps 1 laps + 20:00 penalty
65 32 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
Françcois Legeleux • Didier Marty
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Alex Ames
46m12.525s
106.2 KPH
6 laps
2 5 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans
+ 58.452s
104.0 KPH
6 laps
3 23 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1m17.844s
103.3 KPH
6 laps
4 3 Plateau-1 1937 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
+ 2m48.856s 6 laps
5 33 Plateau-1 1936 BMW 328
Nicolas Chambon • Pierre Rageys
+ 2m54.350s
99.9 KPH
6 laps
6 29 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 3m03.960s
99.6 KPH
6 laps
7 28 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 3m07.025s
99.5 KPH
6 laps
8 7 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Philip Bagley • John Ruston
+ 3m55.060s
97.9 KPH
6 laps
9 11 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 3m58.520s 6 laps
10 27 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler • Neil Jones
+ 4m09.428s
97.4 KPH
6 laps
11 41 Plateau-1 1932 MG Midget
Charles Jones
+ 4m28.353s
96.8 KPH
6 laps
12 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery
+ 4m28.610s
96.8 KPH
6 laps
13 17 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
+ 4m36.091s
96.6 KPH
6 laps
14 34 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 5m03.755s
95.7 KPH
6 laps
15 9 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Richard Hope • Chris Woodgate
+ 6m41.780s
92.7 KPH
6 laps
16 10 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 7m19.463s
91.7 KPH
6 laps
17 43 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
+ 7m41.681s
91.0 KPH
6 laps
18 57 Plateau-1 1924 Bugatti 35 B
Regis Bougnoux • Edouard Guerreiro
+ 9m13.647s 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
19 68 Plateau-1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 19.39.094 6 laps + 15:00 penalty
20 26 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap
88.3 KPH
5 laps
21 30 Plateau-1 Delahaye 135 S
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
+ 1 lap
87.7 KPH
5 laps
22 1 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 1 lap
87.7 KPH
5 laps
23 8 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
John Ruston • Chris Lunn • Richard Evans
+ 1 lap
86.8 KPH
5 laps
24 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
Jean Novo • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap
86.7 KPH
5 laps
25 36 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap
85.7 KPH
5 laps
26 20 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Didier Daigremont
+ 1 lap
84.5 KPH
5 laps
27 55 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 43
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
+ 1 lap
83.6 KPH
5 laps
28 15 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch • David Morris • Stephen Curtis
+ 1 lap
82.7 KPH
5 laps
29 38 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Manfred Sontheimer
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 02:45 penalty
30 48 Plateau-1 1938 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
Evelyne Heise
+ 1 lap
81.8 KPH
5 laps
31 52 Plateau-1 1928 Stutz Blackhawk
George Holman • Georges R. Holman • Jon Lee
+ 1 lap
81.4 KPH
5 laps
32 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • John Emberson
+ 1 lap
81.0 KPH
5 laps
33 49 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 40
Vincent Janssens
+ 1 lap
80.8 KPH
5 laps
34 66 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • David Pointing
+ 1 lap
79.7 KPH
5 laps
35 21 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Paul Detroyes • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
+ 1 lap
78.3 KPH
5 laps
36 19 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti T 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 05:00 penalty
37 39 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Nick Hine • Alan Brown
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 02:45 penalty
38 63 Plateau-1 1931 MG Midget
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
+ 1 lap
76.8 KPH
5 laps
39 61 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 06:15 penalty
40 42 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Andreas Rolner • Pedro Fernandes
+ 1 lap
74.9 KPH
5 laps
41 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 05:00 penalty
42 70 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Wilfried Schäfer • Florian Brandt
+ 1 lap
74.2 KPH
5 laps
43 62 Plateau-1 1934 Austin 75 S
Peter Butler
+ 1 lap
73.4 KPH
5 laps
44 18 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Siamak Siassi • Andrew Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap
73.4 KPH
5 laps
45 44 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
+ 1 lap
73.4 KPH
5 laps
46 56 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti T 35 A
Baptiste Nicolosi • Anne Nicolosi • Julien Dubrulle
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 15:00 penalty
47 45 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps
70.0 KPH
4 laps
48 58 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
+ 2 laps
70.0 KPH
4 laps
49 59 Plateau-1 1929 Chrysler 75
David Eichenbaum
+ 2 laps
68.8 KPH
4 laps
50 64 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Pierre Julien
+ 2 laps
65.7 KPH
4 laps
51 40 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 B
Eric Berard • Alexandre Surber
+ 2 laps 4 laps + 02:45 + 2 laps penalty
52 54 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Marc Valvekens
+ 2 laps
57.4 KPH
4 laps
53 67 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
+ 3 laps
45.9 KPH
3 laps
54 12 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • Derek Bell
DNF 0 laps
55 14 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
DNF 0 laps
56 22 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean-Claude Penicaud
DNF 0 laps
57 24 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar CG S
Fabrice Mestrot • Jean-Marc Bussolini
DNF 0 laps
58 25 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
DNF 0 laps
59 32 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
Françcois Legeleux • Didier Marty
DNF 0 laps
60 46 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti T 50
Herbert Handlbauer • Florian Handlbauer
DNF 0 laps
61 50 Plateau-1 Stutz Blackhawk
James Hulbert • Jonathan Lee
DNF 0 laps
62 53 Plateau-1 1928 Salmson null
Philippe Clamens • Pierre Godillon • José Lourseau
DNF 0 laps
63 47 Plateau-1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey • François Derossi
DNF 0 laps + 05:00 penalty
64 69 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 35 T
Hugues Baudon • Pierre Claveau
DNF 0 laps + 05:00 penalty
65 65 Plateau-1 1927 O.M. 665
Johann Fendt • Corinna Fendt
DNF 0 laps + 08:00 penalty
66 37 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
Marc Nicolosi • Dominique Benoit-Latour • Benedicte Benoit-Latour
DNF 0 laps + 15:00 penalty
67 35 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti T 51
Jean-Marc Laffont • Eduardo Salzman
DNF 0 laps + 20:00 penalty

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery
43m36.111s
131.3 KPH
7 laps 7 x 13.629 m
2 23 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1m26.553s
127.1 KPH
7 laps
3 5 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans
+ 1m57.289s
125.6 KPH
7 laps
4 3 Plateau-1 1937 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
+ 2m54.080s
123.1 KPH
7 laps
5 28 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 2m55.002s
123.1 KPH
7 laps
6 33 Plateau-1 1936 BMW 328
Nicolas Chambon • Pierre Rageys
+ 2m57.493s
122.9 KPH
7 laps
7 11 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 3m19.053s
122.9 KPH
7 laps
8 27 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler • Neil Jones
+ 3m35.058s
121.3 KPH
7 laps
9 34 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 4m46.851s
118.3 KPH
7 laps
10 7 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Philip Bagley • John Ruston
+ 4m48.426s
118.2 KPH
7 laps
11 29 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 5m05.307s
117.6 KPH
7 laps
12 54 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Marc Valvekens
+ 5m54.800s
115.6 KPH
7 laps
13 30 Plateau-1 Delahaye 135 S
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
+ 6m09.715s
115.0 KPH
7 laps
14 9 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley • Richard Hope • Chris Woodgate
+ 6m20.635s
114.6 KPH
7 laps
15 10 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 6m44.013s
113.7 KPH
7 laps
16 39 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Nick Hine • Alan Brown
+ 7m10.809s
112.7 KPH
7 laps
17 67 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
+ 7m28.157s 7 laps + 01:15 penalty
18 40 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 B
Eric Berard • Alexandre Surber
+ 8m54.491s
109.0 KPH
7 laps + 02:45 penalty
19 68 Plateau-1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 19:11.633 7 laps + 16:15 penalty
20 8 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
John Ruston • Chris Lunn • Richard Evans
+ 1 lap
111.9 KPH
6 laps
21 43 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
+ 1 lap
111.8 KPH
6 laps
22 6 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Alex Ames
+ 1 lap
110.8 KPH
6 laps
23 1 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 1 lap
109.5 KPH
6 laps
24 15 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch • David Morris • Stephen Curtis
+ 1 lap
109.2 KPH
6 laps
25 20 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Didier Daigremont
+ 1 lap
107.4 KPH
6 laps
26 31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
Jean Novo • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap
107.1 KPH
6 laps
27 55 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 43
Martin Halusa • Nicola Von Dönhoff
+ 1 lap
106.5 KPH
6 laps
28 26 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap
106.0 KPH
6 laps
29 52 Plateau-1 1928 Stutz Blackhawk
George Holman • Georges R. Holman • Jon Lee
+ 1 lap
103.7 KPH
6 laps
30 36 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap
103.2 KPH
6 laps
31 17 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1 lap penalty
32 16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant • John Emberson
+ 1 lap
100.8 KPH
6 laps
33 19 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti T 51
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
34 48 Plateau-1 1938 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
Evelyne Heise
+ 1 lap
99.3 KPH
6 laps
35 61 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
36 70 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Wilfried Schäfer • Florian Brandt
+ 1 lap
95.3 KPH
6 laps
37 66 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker • David Pointing
+ 1 lap
93.6 KPH
6 laps
38 4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
39 56 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti T 35 A
Baptiste Nicolosi • Anne Nicolosi • Julien Dubrulle
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 16:15 penalty
40 63 Plateau-1 1931 MG Midget
Chris Cadman • Robert Ellis
+ 2 laps
90.7 KPH
5 laps
41 42 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner • Andreas Rolner • Pedro Fernandes
+ 2 laps
90.1 KPH
5 laps
42 45 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps
88.6 KPH
5 laps
43 62 Plateau-1 1934 Austin 75 S
Peter Butler
+ 2 laps
86.6 KPH
5 laps
44 49 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 40
Vincent Janssens
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 01:15 penalty
45 44 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen • Christophe Vignaud
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 02:45 penalty
46 18 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Siamak Siassi • Andrew Keith-Lucas
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 01:15 penalty
47 21 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Jean-Paul Detroyes • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 1 lap
48 64 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget
Hermano Da Silva Ramos • Jacques Egurreguy • Pierre Julien
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 02:45 penalty
49 24 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar CG S
Fabrice Mestrot • Jean-Marc Bussolini
+ 3 laps
+ 74.6 KPH
4 laps
50 38 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Peter Sedlmeier • Manfred Sontheimer
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
51 53 Plateau-1 1928 Salmson null
Philippe Clamens • Pierre Godillon • José Lourseau
+ 3 laps
72.5 KPH
4 laps
52 59 Plateau-1 1929 Chrysler 75
David Eichenbaum
+ 4 laps 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
53 58 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow • Gary Weston • Martin Doherty
+ 4 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
54 12 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington • Derek Bell
DNF 0 laps
55 14 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
DNF 0 laps
56 22 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Jean-Claude Penicaud
DNF 0 laps
57 25 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
DNF 0 laps
58 32 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
Françcois Legeleux • Didier Marty
DNF 0 laps
59 41 Plateau-1 1932 MG Midget
Charles Jones
DNF 0 laps
60 46 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti T 50
Herbert Handlbauer • Florian Handlbauer
DNF 0 laps
61 50 Plateau-1 Stutz Blackhawk
James Hulbert • Jonathan Lee
DNF 0 laps
62 47 Plateau-1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey • François Derossi
DNF 0 laps + 05:00 penalty
63 57 Plateau-1 1924 Bugatti 35 B
Regis Bougnoux • Edouard Guerreiro
DNF 0 laps + 05:00 penalty
64 69 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 35 T
Hugues Baudon • Pierre Claveau
DNF 0 laps + 05:00 penalty
65 65 Plateau-1 1927 O.M. 665
Johann Fendt • Corinna Fendt
DNF 0 laps + 08:00 penalty
66 37 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
Marc Nicolosi • Dominique Benoit-Latour • Benedicte Benoit-Latour
DNF 0 laps + 15:00 penalty
67 35 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti T 51
Jean-Marc Laffont • Eduardo Salzman
DNF 0 laps + 20:00 penalty

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 50 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
43m34.738s
150.1 KPH
8 laps 8 x 16.329 m
2 5 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
+ 11.789s
149.4 KPH
8 laps
3 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith
+ 1m08.885s
146.3 KPH
8 laps
4 36 Plateau-2 Maserati 300 S
Franco Meiners
+ 1m49.327s
144.1 KPH
8 laps
5 68 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon • Hans Kleissl
+ 2m21.964s
142.4 KPH
8 laps
6 33 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Pierre Rageys
+ 3m43.721s
138.3 KPH
8 laps
7 55 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • David Garrett • Adrian Willmott
+ 3m59.054s
137.5 KPH
8 laps + 01:15 penalty
8 52 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
+ 5m19.113s
133.8 KPH
8 laps
9 8 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
+ 5m30.979s
133.2 KPH
8 laps
10 66 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
+ 1 lap
130.9 KPH
7 laps
11 9 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 3
Mark Midgley • Richard Hope • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap
130.4 KPH
7 laps
12 39 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Dean Meiling • Terrance W. Hefty
+ 1 lap
130.2 KPH
7 laps
13 11 Plateau-2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 1 lap
129.3 KPH
7 laps
14 24 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 1 lap
127.1 KPH
7 laps
15 19 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap
127.0 KPH
7 laps
16 10 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap
125.9 KPH
7 laps
17 54 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB 3
Martin Melling
+ 1 lap
125.9 KPH
7 laps
18 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 A
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
+ 1 lap
125.8 KPH
7 laps
19 64 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Christopher Keith-Lucas • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap
125.6 KPH
7 laps
20 12 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
+ 1 lap
125.6 KPH
7 laps
21 15 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
+ 1 lap
124.9 KPH
7 laps
22 48 Plateau-2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap
124.8 KPH
7 laps
23 29 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Derek Hood
+ 1 lap
124.6 KPH
7 laps
24 7 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
+ 1 lap
123.9 KPH
7 laps
25 62 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Dirk Stroeer
+ 1 lap
122.6 KPH
7 laps
26 32 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap
122.2 KPH
7 laps
27 17 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
Juan Pablo Orjuela • Carolina Orjuela Cortes • Christian Pelletier
+ 1 lap
120.8 KPH
7 laps
28 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap
119.6 KPH
7 laps
29 28 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
+ 1 lap
118.6 KPH
7 laps
30 67 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi • Dominique Rosello
+ 1 lap
117.4 KPH
7 laps
31 21 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 pré A
Yves Junne • Jon Wactor
+ 1 lap
116.6 KPH
7 laps
32 63 Plateau-2 1955 MG A
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jon Savage
+ 1 lap
116.7 KPH
7 laps
33 4 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur • Paul Singer
+ 1 lap
115.8 KPH
7 laps
34 42 Plateau-2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Gigi Baulino • Mauro Naretto Rosso
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 01:15 penalty
35 44 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu
+ 1 lap
114.7 KPH
7 laps
36 75 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
+ 2 laps
110.9 KPH
6 laps
37 38 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger • Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 2 laps
110.6 KPH
6 laps
38 18 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
+ 2 laps
109.6 KPH
6 laps
39 16 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
+ 2 laps
109.5 KPH
6 laps
40 49 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick • Philippe Tollemer
+ 2 laps
108.3 KPH
6 laps
41 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps
107.4 KPH
6 laps
42 71 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • Austin Wells • Richard Hope
+ 2 laps
105.9 KPH
6 laps
43 34 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
44 35 Plateau-2 1950 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau • Michel Loreille • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps
102.0 KPH
6 laps
45 3 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
+ 2 laps
101.7 KPH
6 laps
46 20 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean Laurent-Bellue • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps
101.4 KPH
6 laps
47 56 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • José Macias • Luis Delso
+ 2 laps
100.3 KPH
6 laps
48 22 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Philippe Lanternier
+ 2 laps
100.0 KPH
6 laps
49 59 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Charlotte Robinson
+ 2 laps
99.9 KPH
6 laps
50 27 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Pablo Tarrero • Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Guillermo Valesco
+ 2 laps
99.8 KPH
6 laps
51 23 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Paul Polman • Sébastien Rousseau
+ 2 laps
99.7 KPH
6 laps
52 43 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Franck Menard • Max Villy
+ 2 laps
97.2 KPH
6 laps
53 60 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Peyraud • Roberto Lavalle
+ 2 laps
94.6 KPH
6 laps
54 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Jean-Claude Lafond
+ 3 laps
89.4 KPH
5 laps
55 58 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR Barquette
Xavier Clement • Julien Mangin • Ludovic Moliere
+ 3 laps
83.6 KPH
5 laps
56 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle • Diethelm Horbach
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 72 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 47 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 3 laps
71.7 KPH
5 laps
59 61 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau • Daniel Ghose
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 57 Plateau-2 1953 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanlaud • Patrick Rivet • Stephane Vincens
+ 4 laps
73.2 KPH
4 laps
61 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy • William Gely
+ 5 laps 3 laps
62 41 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati Tipo 300S Fantuzzi
Josef Rettenmaier • Stephan Rettenmaier
+ 5 laps 3 laps
63 14 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Andrew Hibberd
+ 6 laps 2 laps
64 26 Plateau-2 DB HBR Barquette
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
+ 6 laps 2 laps
65 40 Plateau-2 1952 Renault 4 CV
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
+ 6 laps 2 laps + 05:00 penalty
66 46 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1100
Constant Wagner
+ 7 laps 1 laps
67 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
DNF 0 laps
68 51 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Eugène Deleplanque • Guillaume Meurisse
DNF 0 laps + 2 laps penalty
69 53 Plateau-2 1956 OSCA 750 S
Ricci
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 68 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon • Hans Kleissl
43m08.285s
113.7 KPH
6 laps
2 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith
+ 45.279s
111.8 KPH
6 laps
3 66 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
+ 1m49.441s
109.1 KPH
6 laps
4 5 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
+ 2m19.582s
107.9 KPH
6 laps
5 8 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
+ 2m25.045s
107.7 KPH
6 laps
6 55 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • David Garrett • Adrian Willmott
+ 2m25.639s
107.7 KPH
6 laps
7 10 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Mark Hoble
+ 3m27.901s
105.3 KPH
6 laps
8 17 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
Juan Pablo Orjuela • Carolina Orjuela Cortes • Christian Pelletier
+ 3m34.536s
105.0 KPH
6 laps
9 64 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Christopher Keith-Lucas • Melvin Floyd
+ 4m17.671s
103.4 KPH
6 laps
10 12 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
+ 4m19.195s
103.4 KPH
6 laps
11 39 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Dean Meiling • Terrance W. Hefty
+ 4m28.153s
103.1 KPH
6 laps
12 7 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
+ 4m28.437s
103.1 KPH
6 laps
13 4 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur • Paul Singer
+ 5m02.678s
101.8 KPH
6 laps
14 71 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • Austin Wells • Richard Hope
+ 5m03.033s
101.8 KPH
6 laps
15 29 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Derek Hood
+ 5m08.859s
101.6 KPH
6 laps
16 9 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 3
Mark Midgley • Richard Hope • Chris Woodgate
+ 5m27.659s
101.0 KPH
6 laps
17 15 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
+ 1 lap
96.7 KPH
5 laps
18 32 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap
96.6 KPH
5 laps
19 21 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 pré A
Yves Junne • Jon Wactor
+ 1 lap
96.6 KPH
5 laps
20 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap
96.3 KPH
5 laps
21 44 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu
+ 1 lap
95.7 KPH
5 laps
22 41 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati Tipo 300S Fantuzzi
Josef Rettenmaier • Stephan Rettenmaier
+ 1 lap
95.6 KPH
5 laps
23 54 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB 3
Martin Melling
+ 1 lap
95.4 KPH
5 laps
24 42 Plateau-2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Gigi Baulino • Mauro Naretto Rosso
+ 1 lap
94.5 KPH
5 laps
25 51 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Eugène Deleplanque • Guillaume Meurisse
+ 1 lap
93.9 KPH
5 laps
26 72 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
+ 1 lap
93.7 KPH
5 laps
27 67 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi • Dominique Rosello
+ 1 lap
93.7 KPH
5 laps
28 14 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Andrew Hibberd
+ 1 lap
92.0 KPH
5 laps
29 27 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Pablo Tarrero • Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Guillermo Valesco
+ 1 lap
91.7 KPH
5 laps
30 49 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick • Philippe Tollemer
+ 1 lap
91.3 KPH
5 laps
31 38 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger • Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 1 lap
91.2 KPH
5 laps
32 16 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
+ 1 lap
90.9 KPH
5 laps
33 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 1 lap
90.6 KPH
5 laps
34 61 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau • Daniel Ghose
+ 1 lap
90.3 KPH
5 laps
35 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle • Diethelm Horbach
+ 1 lap
89.3 KPH
5 laps
36 43 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Franck Menard • Max Villy
+ 1 lap
88.7 KPH
5 laps
37 73 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
+ 1 lap
88.7 KPH
5 laps
38 20 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean Laurent-Bellue • François Cointreau
+ 1 lap
88.1 KPH
5 laps
39 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 A
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
+ 1 lap
86.9 KPH
5 laps + 1 lap penalty
40 56 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • José Macias • Luis Delso
+ 1 lap
86.9 KPH
5 laps
41 22 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Philippe Lanternier
+ 1 lap
84.7 KPH
5 laps
42 40 Plateau-2 1952 Renault 4 CV
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
+ 1 lap 5 laps + 05:00 penalty
43 50 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
+ 2 laps
77.7 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
44 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
+ 2 laps
77.3 KPH
4 laps
45 23 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Paul Polman • Sébastien Rousseau
+ 2 laps
77.1 KPH
4 laps
46 36 Plateau-2 Maserati 300 S
Franco Meiners
+ 2 laps
74.8 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
47 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Jean-Claude Lafond
+ 2 laps
74.6 KPH
4 laps
48 34 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler
+ 2 laps
74.3 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
49 28 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
+ 2 laps
73.1 KPH
4 laps
50 24 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 2 laps
71.0 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
51 33 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Pierre Rageys
+ 2 laps
70.4 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
52 52 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
+ 2 laps
69.3 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
53 57 Plateau-2 1953 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanlaud • Patrick Rivet • Stephane Vincens
+ 2 laps
67.1 KPH
4 laps
54 48 Plateau-2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 2 laps
65.6 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
55 63 Plateau-2 1955 MG A
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jon Savage
+ 2 laps
65.2 KPH
4 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 77 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Eric Carron
+ 3 laps
57.5 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 65 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 3 laps
56.9 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 18 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
+ 3 laps
54.3 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 35 Plateau-2 1950 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau • Michel Loreille • François Cointreau
+ 3 laps
53.3 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 59 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Charlotte Robinson
+ 3 laps
52.2 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
61 46 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1100
Constant Wagner
+ 3 laps
49.9 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
62 76 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
+ 3 laps
49.1 KPH
3 laps + 2 laps penalty
63 58 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR Barquette
Xavier Clement • Julien Mangin • Ludovic Moliere
+ 3 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
64 60 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Peyraud • Roberto Lavalle
+ 3 laps
43.0 KPH
3 laps
65 26 Plateau-2 DB HBR Barquette
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
+ 4 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps + 2 laps penalty
66 75 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
+ 4 laps
28.7 KPH
2 laps + 2 laps penalty
67 11 Plateau-2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 5 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
68 62 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Dirk Stroeer
+ 5 laps
14.3 KPH
1 laps
69 3 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
0 laps
70 19 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
0 laps
71 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy • William Gely
0 laps
72 47 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
0 laps
73 53 Plateau-2 1956 OSCA 750 S
Ricci
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 5 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
45m39.518s 8 laps 8 laps * 13.629 km
2 50 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
+ 13.908s 8 laps
3 6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith
+ 1m28.514s 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
4 34 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler
+ 2m44.170s 8 laps
5 33 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Pierre Rageys
+ 3m29.162s 8 laps
6 8 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
+ 3m32.590s 8 laps
7 39 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Dean Meiling • Terrance W. Hefty
+ 3m59.894s 8 laps
8 68 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Peter Mülder • Patrick Simon • Hans Kleissl
+ 4m50.502s 8 laps
9 55 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • David Garrett • Adrian Willmott
+ 5m06.296s 8 laps
10 9 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 3
Mark Midgley • Richard Hope • Chris Woodgate
+ 5m16.447s 8 laps
11 4 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean-Jacques Bally • Bertrand Leseur • Paul Singer
+ 5m18.061s 8 laps
12 24 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot • José Da Rocha
+ 5m58.065s 8 laps
13 65 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 6m44.319s 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
14 54 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB 3
Martin Melling
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 29 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
Derek Hood
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 64 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Christopher Keith-Lucas • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 73 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Robert Rawe • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 41 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati Tipo 300S Fantuzzi
Josef Rettenmaier • Stephan Rettenmaier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 48 Plateau-2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 32 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 10 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 17 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
Juan Pablo Orjuela • Carolina Orjuela Cortes • Christian Pelletier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 67 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi • Dominique Rosello
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1:15 penalty
24 51 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia • Eugène Deleplanque • Guillaume Meurisse
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 21 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 pré A
Yves Junne • Jon Wactor
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 75 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen • Julian Bailey-Watts
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 0:45 penalty
27 30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 A
Jean-François Penillard • Alexandre Ferrier
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 0:45 penalty
28 44 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 18 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 77 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis • Eric Carron
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 35 Plateau-2 1950 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau • Michel Loreille • François Cointreau
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 14 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst • Andrew Hibberd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 49 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Thierry Noyer • Sebastien Dierick • Philippe Tollemer
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 71 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • Austin Wells • Richard Hope
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 61 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau • Daniel Ghose
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 38 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger • Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 12 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1 lap and 1:15 secs penalty
39 74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1:15 penalty
40 66 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
+ 1 lap 7 laps
41 16 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne • Roger Whiteside
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 27 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Pablo Tarrero • Carlos Beltran-Andreu • Guillermo Valesco
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 59 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Charlotte Robinson
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 53 Plateau-2 1956 OSCA 750 S
Ricci
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 76 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 20 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean Laurent-Bellue • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 23 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Paul Polman • Sébastien Rousseau
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
Alain Marie • Jean-Claude Lafond
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 40 Plateau-2 1952 Renault 4 CV
John A. Arnold • Richard Gane
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 5:00 penalty
50 22 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy • Philippe Lanternier
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 1 lap penalty
51 15 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender • Guy Broad
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
52 57 Plateau-2 1953 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanlaud • Patrick Rivet • Stephane Vincens
+ 3 laps 5 laps
53 25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Wolfgang Kurth • Klaus Reichle • Diethelm Horbach
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
54 28 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig • Gaby von Oppenheim
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
55 46 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1100
Constant Wagner
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 37 Plateau-2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron • Olivia du Boucheron
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 7 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Nigel Batchelor • Nigel Ormond-Smith
+ 4 laps 4 laps
58 42 Plateau-2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Gigi Baulino • Mauro Naretto Rosso
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 52 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
Robert Francis • John Thompson
+ 4 laps 4 laps
60 36 Plateau-2 Maserati 300 S
Franco Meiners
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 1:15 penalty
61 72 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Richard Haythornthwaite
+ 5 laps 3 laps
62 58 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR Barquette
Xavier Clement • Julien Mangin • Ludovic Moliere
+ 7 laps 1 laps
63 3 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Jurg König
0 laps
64 11 Plateau-2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
0 laps
65 19 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
0 laps
66 26 Plateau-2 DB HBR Barquette
Michel Blanchard • Karine Blanchard
0 laps
67 31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy • William Gely
0 laps
68 43 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
Geoffroy de Lacretelle • Franck Menard • Max Villy
0 laps + 2 laps penalty
69 47 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
0 laps
70 56 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • José Macias • Luis Delso
0 laps
71 60 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco • Jean Peyraud • Roberto Lavalle
0 laps
72 62 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Dirk Stroeer
0 laps
73 63 Plateau-2 1955 MG A
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jon Savage
0 laps + 2 laps penalty

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe • Derek Hood
46m12.238s 9 laps 9 laps * 16.329 m
2 6 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman • Emanuele Pirro
+ 1m15.952s 9 laps
3 35 Plateau-3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Gregor Fisken • Harry Leventis
+ 2m05.082s 9 laps
4 23 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 2m25.737s 9 laps
5 34 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler
+ 4m52.178s 9 laps
6 20 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard • Andy Wolfe
+ 4m52.615s 9 laps
7 5 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 4m54.500s 9 laps
8 63 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser • Bas Jansen • Jaap Sinke
+ 5m30.445s 9 laps
9 55 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 8m58.231s 9 laps + 5:00 penalty
10 45 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Yannick Verhille • Jean-Pierre Jabouille • Arnaud Pautigny
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Franck Trouillard • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 7 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus 15
Murray Smith • Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 32 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 41 Plateau-3 1959 Maserati T61 'Birdcage'
Josef Rettenmaier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 16 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 10 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 38 Plateau-3 1960 Cooper Monaco
Georges Gachnang • Gregory Martin • Natacha Gachnang
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Killian Konig • Claude Sage
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 25 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 43 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Gravier
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 laps
21 27 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 250 SI
Stephen Bond • Keith Fell
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 1 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold • Pierre De Thoisy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 59 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 46 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 11 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 28 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 62 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Type E
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 22 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Carl-Christian de Hasbourg • Pierre Fillon
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 4 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli • Philipp Oettli
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 58 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom • Michael Quinn
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 74 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens • John Ruston
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 64 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 52 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin • Benjamin de Fortis
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 5:00 penalty
35 68 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 5:00 penalty
36 39 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 1 lap 8 laps
37 50 Plateau-3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 15:00 penalty
38 42 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 718 RSK
Stephan Rettenmaier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 19 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Lucien-François Bernard
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 67 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
François Eloy • Régis Macquet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 17 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 48 Plateau-3 1958 MG A 'Twin Cam'
James Dixon • Rae Davis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 51 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot • Amaury Trotignon • Hugo Baldy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 2 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 21 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 49 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 9 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Beigner • Christian Loch
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
50 33 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 5:00 penalty
51 26 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski • Ingo Zeitz
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 5:00 penalty
52 12 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
+ 2 laps 7 laps
53 14 Plateau-3 Lotus XI Climax
David Cooke • Neil Twyman • C. Twyman
+ 2 laps 7 laps
54 60 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 3 laps 6 laps
55 47 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Patrick Percevault • Frédéric Berchon
+ 3 laps 6 laps
56 53 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
+ 3 laps 6 laps
57 40 Plateau-3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand • Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
+ 3 laps 6 laps
58 57 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 8:00 penalty
59 18 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Thierry Lafont
+ 4 laps 5 laps
60 15 Plateau-3 1959 Saab 93
Chris Partington • Chris Parkes • Ferdinand Gustafson
+ 5 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
61 54 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Paul Drayson • Martin Stretton
+ 6 laps 3 laps + 2 laps and 5:00 penalty
62 56 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Antonio Gutierrez • Jesus Fuster • Alvaro Ochagavias
+ 6 laps 3 laps
63 69 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty • Louis Zurstrassen
+ 6 laps 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
64 44 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Olivier Monot • Vincent Gleyze
+ 7 laps 2 laps + 2 laps and 5:00 penalty
65 8 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Antony Reid
+ 8 laps 1 laps
66 29 Plateau-3 1961 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally • Paul Singer
+ 8 laps 1 laps
67 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
0 laps
68 65 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe • Derek Hood
45m51.751s 8 laps 8 laps x 13.629 m
2 6 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman • Emanuele Pirro
+ 42.810s 8 laps
3 23 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 1m15.236s 8 laps
4 35 Plateau-3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Gregor Fisken • Harry Leventis
+ 1m26.172s 8 laps
5 8 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Antony Reid
+ 1m54.405s 8 laps
6 5 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 3m24.741s 8 laps
7 63 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser • Bas Jansen • Jaap Sinke
+ 3m26.188s 8 laps
8 32 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
+ 3m28.500s 8 laps
9 43 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Gravier
+ 4m37.086s 8 laps
10 16 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
+ 4m49.587s 8 laps
11 59 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 5m08.815s 8 laps
12 69 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty • Louis Zurstrassen
+ 5m09.112s 8 laps
13 41 Plateau-3 1959 Maserati T61 'Birdcage'
Josef Rettenmaier
+ 5m23.417s 8 laps
14 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Franck Trouillard • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 5m34.770s 8 laps
15 55 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 5m55.788s 8 laps + 5:00 penalty
16 10 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 6m49.412s 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
17 52 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin • Benjamin de Fortis
+ 7m46.993s 8 laps + 5:00 penalty
18 25 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 62 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Type E
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 39 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 60 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 27 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 250 SI
Stephen Bond • Keith Fell
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 1 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold • Pierre De Thoisy
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 74 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens • John Ruston
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 12 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Killian Konig • Claude Sage
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 20 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard • Andy Wolfe
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1 lap penalty
28 11 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 34 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 67 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
François Eloy • Régis Macquet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 28 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 46 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 75 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 38 Plateau-3 1960 Cooper Monaco
Georges Gachnang • Gregory Martin • Natacha Gachnang
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 58 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom • Michael Quinn
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 45 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Yannick Verhille • Jean-Pierre Jabouille • Arnaud Pautigny
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1:15 laps
38 22 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Carl-Christian de Hasbourg • Pierre Fillon
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 64 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 1 lap 7 laps
40 65 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 1 lap 7 laps
41 19 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Lucien-François Bernard
+ 1 lap 7 laps
42 42 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 718 RSK
Stephan Rettenmaier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
43 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
+ 1 lap 7 laps
44 21 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
+ 1 lap 7 laps
45 51 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot • Amaury Trotignon • Hugo Baldy
+ 1 lap 7 laps
46 7 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus 15
Murray Smith • Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1 lap penalty
47 76 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Andrew Prill • Lee Maxted-Page
+ 1 lap 7 laps
48 68 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 5:00 penalty
49 4 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli • Philipp Oettli
+ 1 lap 7 laps
50 54 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Paul Drayson • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 5:00 penalty
51 44 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Olivier Monot • Vincent Gleyze
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 7:45 penalty
52 50 Plateau-3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 15:00 penalty
53 48 Plateau-3 1958 MG A 'Twin Cam'
James Dixon • Rae Davis
+ 2 laps 6 laps
54 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 2 laps 6 laps
55 2 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 2 laps 6 laps
56 47 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Patrick Percevault • Frédéric Berchon
+ 2 laps 6 laps
57 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
+ 2 laps 6 laps
58 53 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
+ 2 laps 6 laps
59 26 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski • Ingo Zeitz
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 5:00 penalty
60 33 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 5:00 penalty
61 15 Plateau-3 1959 Saab 93
Chris Partington • Chris Parkes • Ferdinand Gustafson
+ 2 laps 6 laps
62 9 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Beigner • Christian Loch
+ 2 laps 6 laps
63 49 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere
+ 2 laps 6 laps
64 40 Plateau-3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand • Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
+ 3 laps 5 laps
65 17 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
+ 3 laps 5 laps
66 57 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 8:00 penalty
67 18 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Thierry Lafont
+ 5 laps 3 laps + 1 lap
68 56 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Antonio Gutierrez • Jesus Fuster • Alvaro Ochagavias
+ 6 laps 2 laps
69 14 Plateau-3 Lotus XI Climax
David Cooke • Neil Twyman • C. Twyman
0 laps
70 29 Plateau-3 1961 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally • Paul Singer
0 laps
71 36 Plateau-3 Lotus XI 1500
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman • Emanuele Pirro
46m09.961s 9 laps 9 laps * 16.329 m
2 35 Plateau-3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Gregor Fisken • Harry Leventis
+ 25.850s 9 laps
3 5 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 1m25.204s 9 laps
4 41 Plateau-3 1959 Maserati T61 'Birdcage'
Josef Rettenmaier
+ 3m17.476s 9 laps
5 7 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus 15
Murray Smith • Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 3m58.452s 9 laps + 0:45 penalty
6 23 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 4m36.760s 9 laps
7 63 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser • Bas Jansen • Jaap Sinke
+ 4m40.439s 9 laps
8 37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Franck Trouillard • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 4m41.936s 9 laps
9 27 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 250 SI
Stephen Bond • Keith Fell
+ 4m57.586s 9 laps
10 32 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou • Bernard Bucher
+ 5m26.753s 9 laps
11 52 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton • David Franklin • Benjamin de Fortis
+ 9m33.243s 9 laps + 6:15 penalty
12 39 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 1 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold • Pierre De Thoisy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 25 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 10 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Clive Joy • Killian Konig • Claude Sage
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 16 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 58 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom • Michael Quinn
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 75 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen • Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 28 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 46 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 11 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 4 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli • Philipp Oettli
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 67 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
François Eloy • Régis Macquet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 60 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 42 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 718 RSK
Stephan Rettenmaier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 19 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc • Lucien-François Bernard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 17 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
30 48 Plateau-3 1958 MG A 'Twin Cam'
James Dixon • Rae Davis
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 51 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot • Amaury Trotignon • Hugo Baldy
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
32 54 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Paul Drayson • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1 lap and 5:00 penalty
33 26 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski • Ingo Zeitz
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 5:00 penalty
34 50 Plateau-3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 15:00 penalty
35 65 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 22 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Carl-Christian de Hasbourg • Pierre Fillon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 69 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty • Louis Zurstrassen
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 76 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur • Andrew Prill • Lee Maxted-Page
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 64 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 2 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon • Maxime Gransart
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 47 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas • Patrick Percevault • Frédéric Berchon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 21 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue • François Marbeck
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 18 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Thierry Lafont
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1:15 penalty
47 40 Plateau-3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand • Hubert Godefroy • Pierre Duprat
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 15 Plateau-3 1959 Saab 93
Chris Partington • Chris Parkes • Ferdinand Gustafson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 33 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 5:00 penalty
50 44 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Olivier Monot • Vincent Gleyze
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 5:00 penalty
51 74 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Bill Stephens • Will Stephens • John Ruston
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1:15 penalty
52 57 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 8:00 penalty
53 53 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello • Alain Gadal
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 1:15 penalty
54 55 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 2 laps and 5:00 penalty
55 38 Plateau-3 1960 Cooper Monaco
Georges Gachnang • Gregory Martin • Natacha Gachnang
+ 3 laps 6 laps
56 9 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Beigner • Christian Loch
+ 4 laps 5 laps
57 59 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 4 laps 5 laps
58 68 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak
+ 4 laps 5 laps + 05:00 penalty
59 43 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Gravier
+ 6 laps 3 laps
60 66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe • Derek Hood
+ 2 laps 7 laps
61 8 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Antony Reid
+ 8 laps 1 laps
62 12 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman • James Wood
+ 8 laps 1 laps + 2 laps
63 45 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
Yannick Verhille • Jean-Pierre Jabouille • Arnaud Pautigny
+ 8 laps 1 laps + 2 laps
64 62 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Type E
David Hall • Michael O'Shea
+ 8 laps 1 laps
65 14 Plateau-3 Lotus XI Climax
David Cooke • Neil Twyman • C. Twyman
0 laps
66 20 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
Ivan Vercoutere • Mark Leonard • Andy Wolfe
0 laps
67 29 Plateau-3 1961 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally • Paul Singer
0 laps
68 34 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler
0 laps
69 36 Plateau-3 Lotus XI 1500
Franco Meiners • Michel Mhitarian
0 laps
70 49 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus • Ivan Vercoutere
0 laps
71 56 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Antonio Gutierrez • Jesus Fuster • Alvaro Ochagavias
0 laps

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 6 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman • Emanuele Pirro
47m03.430s 8 laps 8 laps x 13.629 m
2 39 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao • Martin Stretton
+ 34.625s 8 laps
3 8 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
+ 43.652s 8 laps
4 14 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
+ 1m05.601s 8 laps
5 7 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Alex Ames
+ 2m45.700s 8 laps + 0:45 penalty
6 22 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 3m06.596s 8 laps
7 46 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
+ 4m05.943s 8 laps
8 10 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz • David Hart
+ 4m21.118s 8 laps
9 52 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade
+ 4m37.401s 8 laps
10 51 Plateau-4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 5m03.347s 8 laps
11 38 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Charles Firmenich • Pascal Gaudard
+ 5m04.969s 8 laps
12 59 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Lorraine Gathercole • David Gathercole
+ 5m19.204s 8 laps
13 12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
+ 5m48.747s 8 laps + 0:45 penalty
14 49 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
David Hart
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 69 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Hugo Payen • Axel Gueudet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 2 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 54 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 50 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva • Joao Silva
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 25 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 37 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E
François Birbeau • Jaxques Guintrand • Francis Trichet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 17 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 62 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2L
Philippe Liechti • Carolyn Twaites
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 57 Plateau-4 1965 Mini Marcos GT
Jean-Pierre Jabouille • Arnaud Pautigny
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 32 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 64 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
Robin Bernberg • Steve Winter
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 74 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 71 Plateau-4 MG B
David Green • Matthew Green
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 75 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 40 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65
Alain Serpaggi • Richard Meaden • Carlos Tavares
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 5 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Adam Richardson • Olivier Benjamin • Leonard Turnbeaugh
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 63 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Alex De Reguero • Carlos Martinez Campos
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 23 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
Olivier Blanpain • Christian Bouriez • Christophe van Riet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 33 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guittény
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 11 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 60 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash • Steve Keating
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 65 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
Anthony Binnington • Jeremy Knight
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 55 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 1 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 27 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door • Rémy Julienne • François Manjard • Richard Hope
+ 1 lap 7 laps
40 31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Gilles Morel
+ 1 lap 7 laps
41 58 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Ian Smythe
+ 1 lap 7 laps
42 56 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • C. Macaya Ortiz
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2:45 penalty
43 41 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp • Casper Elgaard
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 8:00 penalty
44 73 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 15:00 penalty
45 45 Plateau-4 1964 Alpine M 64
Gérard Besson • Marc Pecollo
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 15:00 penalty
46 76 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Daniel Spadini • Paul Polman • Sébastien Rousseau
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 35 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Vincent Neurisse
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 68 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken • Georg Nolte
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 61 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Christian Craff
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 1 lap
50 44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean-Jacques Martens • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 28 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini • Jean-Pierre Gelis
+ 2 laps 6 laps
52 67 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gonzalo Rico-Avello • Manuel Capelo • Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
+ 2 laps 6 laps
53 26 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
54 72 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
55 29 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 42 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Mark Freeman • Kevin Kivlochan
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 34 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Luís Pérez Companc
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 24 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 3 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 21 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
Christian Chavy
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
61 4 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/8
Afschin Fatemi
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
62 48 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Yea • Grégory Carini
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
63 66 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop
+ 3 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
64 43 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi • Laurent Schadegg
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 3 laps penalty
65 30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
66 18 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
67 20 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 4 laps 4 laps + 2 laps and 8:00 penalty
68 47 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 6 laps 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
69 36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Nicolas D'Ieteren
0 laps
70 53 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrick Gruau
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 14 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
45m43.540s 9 laps 9 laps x 16.329 m
2 49 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
David Hart
+ 6.284s 9 laps
3 8 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
+ 1m55.790s 9 laps
4 10 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz • David Hart
+ 1m58.549s 9 laps
5 26 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
+ 3m30.944s 9 laps
6 51 Plateau-4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 3m38.101s 9 laps
7 22 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 3m52.647s 9 laps
8 7 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Alex Ames
+ 4m12.918s 9 laps
9 50 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva • Joao Silva
+ 5m02.172s 9 laps
10 68 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken • Georg Nolte
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 38 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Charles Firmenich • Pascal Gaudard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 42 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Mark Freeman • Kevin Kivlochan
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 69 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Hugo Payen • Axel Gueudet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 29 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 59 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Lorraine Gathercole • David Gathercole
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 32 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 6 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman • Emanuele Pirro
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 43 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi • Laurent Schadegg
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 37 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E
François Birbeau • Jaxques Guintrand • Francis Trichet
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
21 24 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 3 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 77 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Thierry Crapart • Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 4 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/8
Afschin Fatemi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 17 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 25 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
27 1 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 46 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 40 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65
Alain Serpaggi • Richard Meaden • Carlos Tavares
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 75 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 62 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2L
Philippe Liechti • Carolyn Twaites
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 48 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Yea • Grégory Carini
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 21 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
Christian Chavy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 61 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Christian Craff
+ 1 lap 8 laps
35 60 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash • Steve Keating
+ 1 lap 8 laps
36 33 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guittény
+ 1 lap 8 laps
37 35 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Vincent Neurisse
+ 1 lap 8 laps
38 71 Plateau-4 MG B
David Green • Matthew Green
+ 1 lap 8 laps
39 72 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
+ 1 lap 8 laps
40 73 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 15:00 penalty
41 11 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 66 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 76 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Daniel Spadini • Paul Polman • Sébastien Rousseau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 65 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
Anthony Binnington • Jeremy Knight
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 47 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 27 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door • Rémy Julienne • François Manjard • Richard Hope
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean-Jacques Martens • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 20 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 8:00 penalty
50 41 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp • Casper Elgaard
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 8:00 penalty
51 45 Plateau-4 1964 Alpine M 64
Gérard Besson • Marc Pecollo
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1 lap and 15:00 penalty
52 18 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
+ 3 laps 6 laps
53 2 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
54 67 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gonzalo Rico-Avello • Manuel Capelo • Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 1 lap penalty
55 63 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Alex De Reguero • Carlos Martinez Campos
+ 4 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 58 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Ian Smythe
+ 4 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 28 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini • Jean-Pierre Gelis
+ 4 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Gilles Morel
+ 4 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 56 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • C. Macaya Ortiz
+ 4 laps 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 54 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 4 laps 5 laps
61 5 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Adam Richardson • Olivier Benjamin • Leonard Turnbeaugh
+ 5 laps 4 laps + 3 laps penalty
62 52 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade
+ 5 laps 4 laps
63 23 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
Olivier Blanpain • Christian Bouriez • Christophe van Riet
+ 6 laps 3 laps
64 55 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 7 laps 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
65 34 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Luís Pérez Companc
0 laps
66 36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Nicolas D'Ieteren
0 laps
67 39 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao • Martin Stretton
0 laps
68 53 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrick Gruau
0 laps
69 57 Plateau-4 1965 Mini Marcos GT
Jean-Pierre Jabouille • Arnaud Pautigny
0 laps
70 64 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
Robin Bernberg • Steve Winter
0 laps
71 74 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 8 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
45m18.539s 9 laps 9 laps x 13.629 m
2 49 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
David Hart
+ 8.928s 9 laps
3 14 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
+ 31.637s 9 laps
4 10 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz • David Hart
+ 1m02.591s 9 laps
5 7 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett • Richard Evans • Alex Ames
+ 3m26.013s 9 laps
6 50 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva • Joao Silva
+ 3m33.483s 9 laps
7 22 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 4m01.154s 9 laps
8 12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40 mk I
Chris Wilson • Nigel Williams
+ 5m01.356s 9 laps
9 42 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Mark Freeman • Kevin Kivlochan
+ 5m05.783s 9 laps
10 26 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl • Uwe Niermann
+ 5m34.820s 9 laps + 2:45 penalty
11 72 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 38 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
Charles Firmenich • Pascal Gaudard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 51 Plateau-4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 69 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Hugo Payen • Axel Gueudet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 2 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 29 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 59 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
Lorraine Gathercole • David Gathercole
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 3 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 24 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 62 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2L
Philippe Liechti • Carolyn Twaites
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 5 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Adam Richardson • Olivier Benjamin • Leonard Turnbeaugh
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 17 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 32 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 61 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf • Christian Craff
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 1 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 54 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 40 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65
Alain Serpaggi • Richard Meaden • Carlos Tavares
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 77 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
Thierry Crapart • Jean-François Renault • Richard Renault
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 4 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/8
Afschin Fatemi
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
30 57 Plateau-4 1965 Mini Marcos GT
Jean-Pierre Jabouille • Arnaud Pautigny
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 21 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
Christian Chavy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 48 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • John Yea • Grégory Carini
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 11 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 60 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash • Steve Keating
+ 1 lap 8 laps
35 75 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Alexandre Ferrier • Jean-François Penillard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
36 34 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Luís Pérez Companc
+ 1 lap 8 laps
37 33 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guittény
+ 1 lap 8 laps
38 20 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 1 lap 8 laps
39 73 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 15:00 penalty
40 66 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 63 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Alex De Reguero • Carlos Martinez Campos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 68 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken • Georg Nolte
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 74 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean • Bertrand Penlae • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 28 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger • Tommaso Gelmini • Jean-Pierre Gelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 71 Plateau-4 MG B
David Green • Matthew Green
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 65 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
Anthony Binnington • Jeremy Knight
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 23 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
Olivier Blanpain • Christian Bouriez • Christophe van Riet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 67 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Gonzalo Rico-Avello • Manuel Capelo • Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 55 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1:15 penalty
50 47 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
51 76 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
Daniel Spadini • Paul Polman • Sébastien Rousseau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
52 37 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E
François Birbeau • Jaxques Guintrand • Francis Trichet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
53 27 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door • Rémy Julienne • François Manjard • Richard Hope
+ 2 laps 7 laps
54 44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Jean-Jacques Martens • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 7 laps
55 31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux • Gilles Morel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
56 58 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Ian Smythe
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 2:45 penalty
57 30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
58 56 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • C. Macaya Ortiz
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1:15 penalty
59 45 Plateau-4 1964 Alpine M 64
Gérard Besson • Marc Pecollo
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 15:00 penalty
60 18 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
+ 3 laps 6 laps
61 43 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier • Fabio Spirgi • Laurent Schadegg
+ 3 laps 6 laps
62 25 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann
+ 7 laps 2 laps
63 6 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman • Emanuele Pirro
0 laps
64 35 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
Vincent Neurisse
0 laps
65 36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Nicolas D'Ieteren
0 laps
66 39 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao • Martin Stretton
0 laps
67 46 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
0 laps
68 52 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade
0 laps
69 53 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Patrick Gruau
0 laps
70 64 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
Robin Bernberg • Steve Winter
0 laps
71 41 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp • Casper Elgaard
0 laps

Results for plateau 5


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 38 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
43;51.620 9 laps 9 laps x 13.629 m
2 49 Plateau-5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Franck Metzger • Julien Piguet
+ 0.895s 9 laps
3 35 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 1.264s 9 laps
4 19 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
+ 44.580s 9 laps
5 8 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
+ 57.967s 9 laps
6 20 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
+ 1m27.587s 9 laps
7 64 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe • Fabien Giroix
+ 1m35.575s 9 laps
8 62 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Dieter Roschmann • Dominik Roschmann
+ 1m42.301s 9 laps + 0:45 penalty
9 23 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 917
Vincent Gaye
+ 1m55.035s 9 laps
10 41 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 908/3
Ulrich Schumacher
+ 1m57.212s 9 laps
11 39 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read • Bob Earl
+ 2m08.890s 9 laps
12 2 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 2m31.531s 9 laps
13 29 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
+ 2m58.764s 9 laps
14 27 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 mk III
Philippe Borghetti • Peter Mann
+ 3m14.970s 9 laps
15 30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 3m17.972s 9 laps
16 52 Plateau-5 1972 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Peter Read • Brian Redman • Pete Racely
+ 3m31.358s 9 laps
17 5 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball • Neil Daws • Nick Ball
+ 3m40.613s 9 laps
18 31 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
+ 3m42.319s 9 laps
19 11 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Marc Devis
+ 3m45.475s 9 laps
20 53 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
+ 3m47.347s 9 laps
21 50 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau • Daniel Roustan
+ 3m52.539s 9 laps
22 6 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson • Martin O'Connell
+ 4m10.041s 9 laps
23 15 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith
+ 13:08.830 9 laps
24 63 Plateau-5 1971 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Erik Maris • Franco Meiners
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 66 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 32 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 58 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 69 Plateau-5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
29 59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Amanda Hennessy • Hans Hauser
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 61 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Jean-Marc Bachelier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 28 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
32 12 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T 212
Neil Primrose
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1 lap penalty
33 55 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme • Paul Belmondo
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 18 Plateau-5 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg • Jean-Luc George • Philippe Favre
+ 1 lap 8 laps
35 57 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Simon Bowrey • Steve Winter • Geoff Turral
+ 1 lap 8 laps
36 26 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Oliver Louisoder
+ 1 lap 8 laps
37 36 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Philippe Bucher • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 8 laps
38 46 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
Jean Guikas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
39 25 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 907
Hans Richrath • Ingo Putz
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 2:45 penalty
40 68 Plateau-5 1965 Shelby Mustang GT 350
Martin Kölnberger • Florian Lübbert • Rainer Vorkoper
+ 1 lap 8 laps
41 78 Plateau-5 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Paul Chau
+ 1 lap 8 laps
42 37 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT 40
Marc Doncieux • Pierre Doncieux • Jean-Pierre Grave
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1:15 penalty
43 67 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
Christian Bouriez • Olivier Blanpain
+ 1 lap 8 laps
44 14 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 51 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier • Jérome Perrier • Vincent Lasser
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 22 Plateau-5 1968 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1 lap penalty
47 56 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 65 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro • Claude Monteiro • Michel Monteiro
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1 lap penalty
50 42 Plateau-5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Dieter Roschmann • Dominik Roschmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
51 72 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 2 laps 7 laps
52 40 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S
Jean-Pierre Prevost • Michel Leclère
+ 2 laps 7 laps
53 43 Plateau-5 1969 Nomad BRM Mk II
Xavier Pompidou • Christophe Brunhes • Patrick Baigneres
+ 2 laps 7 laps
54 24 Plateau-5 1967 Lotus 47
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
+ 2 laps 7 laps
55 73 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 10:00 penalty
56 76 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
Thomas Duchene • Stéphane Raffin
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 15:00 penalty
57 54 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Yvan Muller • Antoine Vandromme
+ 3 laps 6 laps
58 7 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 512 S
Shaun Lynn
+ 5 laps 4 laps
59 44 Plateau-5 Ford GT 40
James Farley • Pascal Martin • Loïc Depailler
+ 5 laps 4 laps + 1 lap and 0:45 penalty
60 45 Plateau-5 1967 Alpine A 210
Olivier Lamirault • Jean-Charles Redele
+ 6 laps 3 laps
61 16 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis • Antonius Trichas
+ 8 laps 1 laps
62 4 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
0 laps
63 9 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker • David Clark
0 laps
64 17 Plateau-5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page
0 laps
65 33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
0 laps
66 47 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A 210
Sylvain Stepak • Darren Wilson • Philippe Fredureau
0 laps
67 48 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch • Markus Deutsch • Johannes Huber
0 laps
68 60 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller • Reiter Christian
0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 38 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
46m47.893s 10 laps 10 laps x 16.329 m
2 64 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe • Fabien Giroix
+ 2m12.811s 10 laps
3 35 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 3m01.600s 10 laps
4 19 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
+ 3m02.222s 10 laps
5 2 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 4m19.556s 10 laps
6 63 Plateau-5 1971 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Erik Maris • Franco Meiners
+ 1 lap 9 laps
7 65 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro • Claude Monteiro • Michel Monteiro
+ 1 lap 9 laps
8 69 Plateau-5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 6 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson • Martin O'Connell
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 61 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Jean-Marc Bachelier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 66 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 50 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau • Daniel Roustan
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1:15 penalty
14 25 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 907
Hans Richrath • Ingo Putz
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 53 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 5 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball • Neil Daws • Nick Ball
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 54 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
Yvan Muller • Antoine Vandromme
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 18 Plateau-5 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg • Jean-Luc George • Philippe Favre
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 32 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 12 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T 212
Neil Primrose
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 58 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 52 Plateau-5 1972 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Peter Read • Brian Redman • Pete Racely
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 11 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Marc Devis
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1 lap penalty
24 59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Amanda Hennessy • Hans Hauser
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 42 Plateau-5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Dieter Roschmann • Dominik Roschmann
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 8 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 2 laps penalty
27 48 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch • Markus Deutsch • Johannes Huber
+ 2 laps 8 laps
28 36 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Philippe Bucher • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 2 laps 8 laps
29 57 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Simon Bowrey • Steve Winter • Geoff Turral
+ 2 laps 8 laps
30 45 Plateau-5 1967 Alpine A 210
Olivier Lamirault • Jean-Charles Redele
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 26 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Oliver Louisoder
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 78 Plateau-5 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Paul Chau
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 43 Plateau-5 1969 Nomad BRM Mk II
Xavier Pompidou • Christophe Brunhes • Patrick Baigneres
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 68 Plateau-5 1965 Shelby Mustang GT 350
Martin Kölnberger • Florian Lübbert • Rainer Vorkoper
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 28 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 76 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
Thomas Duchene • Stéphane Raffin
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 15:00 penalty
38 51 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier • Jérome Perrier • Vincent Lasser
+ 3 laps 7 laps
39 56 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
+ 3 laps 7 laps
40 73 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 3 laps 7 laps + 10:00 penalty
41 14 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 62 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Dieter Roschmann • Dominik Roschmann
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 20 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
+ 4 laps 6 laps + 1 lap penalty
44 72 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 4 laps 6 laps
45 40 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S
Jean-Pierre Prevost • Michel Leclère
+ 4 laps 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
46 39 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read • Bob Earl
+ 4 laps 6 laps
47 24 Plateau-5 1967 Lotus 47
Jacques Roucolle • Joseph Zago
+ 5 laps 5 laps + 5 laps penalty
48 27 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 mk III</