5. Le Mans Classic

France, 10 - 11 July 2010

5. Le Mans Classic

Saturday 10 - Sunday 11 July 2010

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1979.

Stages

Date Time Stage Duration
Saturday 10 July 2010 16:00 1. manche du Plateau 3 1h20m
17:20 1. manche du Plateau 4 1h20m
18:40 1. manche du Plateau 5 1h20m
20:00 1. manche du Plateau 6 1h00m
21:20 1. manche du Plateau 1 1h20m
22:40 1. manche du Plateau 2 1h20m
Sunday 11 July 2010 00:00 2. manche du Plateau 3 1h20m
01:20 2. manche du Plateau 4 1h20m
02:40 2. manche du Plateau 5 1h20m
04:00 2. manche du Plateau 6 1h20m
05:20 2. manche du Plateau 1 1h20m
06:40 2. manche du Plateau 2 1h20m
08:40 3. manche du Plateau 3 1h20m
10:00 3. manche du Plateau 4 1h20m
11:20 3. manche du Plateau 5 1h20m
12:40 3. manche du Plateau 6 1h20m
14:00 3. manche du Plateau 1 1h15m
15:15 3. manche du Plateau 2 1h15m

Poster of 5. Le Mans Classic, France, 10 - 11 July 2010

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
19 Heritage 1969 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
chassis 0872
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier
28 Heritage 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta alloy
chassis 09079
Red (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Ross Warburton
59 Heritage 1996 Ferrari F40 LM GTE Michelotto
chassis ZFFGJ34B0000 88779 (05)
Red Flag of Japan icon Collection Matsuda
01 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
EXT 10 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Batchelor
02 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
L6 / 1.500 cc
Bright Green
BGH 23 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Jarvis
03 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
FXD 280 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Lees Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant
04 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Bright Green
GO 52 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page
05 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.300 cc
Bright Green
AYL 2 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Birch Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Allenby Byrne Flag of United Kingdom icon Jason Williams Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Ames
06 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31051 • L6 / 2.969 cc
Bright Green
GO 51 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft
07 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.400 cc
Bright Green
BGH 21 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
08 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31054 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Bright Green
GO 54 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Pellett
09 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
chassis LM3/129/R • L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Blue
CMF 378 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Hibberd
10 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
L4 / 4.400 cc
Dark Green
GP 8242 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Overington
11 Plateau 1 1923 Chenard & Walker 2L
L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon Jean-Paul Detroyes Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
12 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
chassis SL 3067 • L4 / 4.400 cc
Dark Green
GF 6250 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Frankel Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Frankel
14 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Green
MSL 843 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Polson Flag of United Kingdom icon John Ruston
15 Plateau 1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue
AVC 17 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Jarvis
16 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
chassis 46094 • L6 / 3.200 cc
French Blue
135 VW 74 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber
17 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
L6 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
VD 40935 ? (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Douchet Flag of United Kingdom icon Bob Jones
18 Plateau 1 1938 Talbot T 26
L6 / 4.500 cc
Bright Green
AML 789 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Peter W. Mullin Flag of United States icon James Stranberg
19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier T
L4 / 2.000 cc
Blue
792 ERG 95 (F)
Flag of France icon Melina Priam Flag of France icon Philippe Loisel Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron
20 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
L6 / 4.500 cc
Cream
JJ 634 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Helmut Rothenberger Flag of Germany icon Gaetan Woitrin
21 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
chassis 51137 • L8 / 2.300 cc
French Blue
819 AEE 49 (F)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
22 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 • L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Blue / Blue
1926 YP 14 (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Behr Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe
23 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 44
L8 / 3.000 cc
Dark Grey Flag of France icon Jean Novo Flag of France icon Sébastien Benoit-Latour
24 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
L4 / 1.100 cc
Black
304 AYJ 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Chanoine Flag of France icon Di Piezzole
25 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
chassis 8010 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
264 AWT 06 (F)
Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
26 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc
Silver
MG-BM 328H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten
27 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis L3/329/L • L4 / 1.500 cc
Red
BME 208 (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Lanternier Flag of France icon Henri de Puybusque Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte de Noüy
28 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
V12 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
GPG 180 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Klaus Lehr
29 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 B
L8 / 2.300 cc
Dark Green
35 QH 11 (F)
Flag of France icon François Duret
30 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
L6 / 3.200 cc
French Blue
392 CPE 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner Flag of France icon Patrick Friedli
31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 53 Sport
L4 / 1.100 cc
Black Flag of France icon Nicolas Dherbecourt Flag of France icon Vincent Lebesne
32 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
TF 5198 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Swete
33 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
L8 / 2.000 cc
Pale Blue
172 PKM 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard
34 Plateau 1 1934 MG Magnette K3
L6 / 1.100 cc
Flag of Germany icon Ludwig Willisch Flag of Germany icon Norbert Schmitz Koep Flag of Germany icon Paul Willisch
35 Plateau 1 1938 HRG 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Red
11 BTD 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon François Legeleux
36 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Red
AYS 620 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Bugler Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Bugler Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Jones
37 Plateau 1 1934 MG PA
chassis PA 1874 • L4 / 900 cc
Dark Blue
WCH 477 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Luc Gaignard Flag of France icon Marcel Treton
38 Plateau 1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
chassis B7/733/LS • L4 / 2.000 cc
Black
FMF 744 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
39 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
L4 / 850 cc
Dark Red
JO 2288 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Hamish McNinch Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Foster Flag of United Kingdom icon Fred Boothby
40 Plateau 1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.800 cc
Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Antonia Loysen Flag of United Kingdom icon Celia Stevens
41 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc
Silver
FRK.686 (B)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant
42 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31053 • L6 / 2.000 cc

GO 53 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lunn
43 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
KW 4020 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin
44 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
EC 8322 (GB)
Flag of France icon Adrien Legoux
45 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
chassis XL3119 • L4 / 4.400 cc
British Racing Green
RU 6913 (GB)
Flag of Denmark icon Lars Rolner
46 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin Ulster
L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Green
154 ADE 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo Flag of France icon Didier Coste
47 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis F9/838/SO • L4 / 2.000 cc
Red
KMP 424 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Lake Flag of United Kingdom icon Jane Varley
48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
L4 / 1.100 cc
Flag of France icon Evelyne Heise Resillot Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
49 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 40
L4 / 1.500 cc
Silver
513 FNA 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Marc Nicolosi Flag of France icon Anne Nicolosi Flag of France icon Baptiste Nicolosi
50 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
FPK 7 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt Flag of Germany icon Peter Michaelis
51 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 37 A
L4 / 1.500 cc
French Blue
672 RNL 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Caumon Flag of France icon Julien Dubrulle Flag of France icon Dominique Benoit-Latour
52 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
chassis G3 11005 • L6 / 1.100 cc
Dark Blue
600 RFS 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Bruno Courtine Flag of France icon Alain Jonet
53 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 A
L8 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon Guy Dubrulle Flag of France icon Michel Faux Flag of France icon Alain Margueritte
54 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti T 44
L8 / 3.000 cc
Black
44 ZW 91 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Jaillon Flag of France icon Yves Le Marec Flag of France icon Guy Van Hecke
55 Plateau 1 1935 Bugatti T 51
L8 / 2.300 cc
Dark Blue
9649 WH 24 (F)
Flag of France icon Léo de Malet-Roquefort Flag of France icon Francis Courteix
56 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
L4 / 850 cc
Green
VD 30 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Hamish McNinch Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Foster Flag of United Kingdom icon Fred Boothby
57 Plateau 1 1936 Lagonda LG45
chassis 12210 • L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Reay Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Fenichel
58 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis PB3535 • L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
RX 6040 (GB)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne du Boucheron Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Alexandra du Boucheron
59 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
L6 / 3.000 cc
Pale Blue Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia Flag of Ireland icon Tom Hayes
60 Plateau 1 1935 Singer Le Mans
chassis 62747 • L4 / 1.000 cc
Cream
BLW 650 (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Flag of France icon Françoise Mahul-Poncini
61 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta A Type Tourer
L6 / 4.453 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alan Brown Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Blakeney-Edwards
62 Plateau 1 1934 Austin-Healey Seven
L4 / 750 cc
Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Storer Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Hudson
63 Plateau 1 1934 Lagona M45 T7
L6 / 4.500 cc
Black
AXP 566 (GB)
Flag of Spain icon Jaime Pueche Duran Flag of Spain icon Carlos de Miguel
64 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis B5/549/U • L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Blue
CMC 614 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Lee Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Andy Bell
65 Plateau 1 1936 Singer Le Mans
chassis LM70 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
BYB 304 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
66 Plateau 1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
chassis 2211090 • L8 / 2.600 cc
Dark Red
BLW 436 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou
67 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Blue
GP 613 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren
68 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres Dark Green
NE 6107 (GB)
Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Michel Loreille
69 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
L8 / 2.300 cc
French Blue
716 EV 87 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Laffont Flag of Argentina icon Eduardo T. Salzman
70 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE Beige / Brown
545 BH 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Emanuelle de Stoppani Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
01 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
F4 / 1.500 cc
Blue / White Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
02 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD534 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Red metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Maybury
03 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
L4 / 2.000 cc
Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Hoble
04 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD545 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
XKD 545J (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Pickering Flag of United Kingdom icon Gavin Pickering Flag of United Kingdom icon Roger Earl
05 Plateau 2 1954 Frazer-Nash Sebring
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
7834 H
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Procter
06 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 • L6 / 3.400 cc
White
TKF 9 (GB)
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
07 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Blue metallic
YPK 400 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Turvey Flag of United Kingdom icon Tim Rhodes
08 Plateau 2 1956 AC ACE Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Pale Green metallic Flag of United States icon Frederic Wakeman
09 Plateau 2 1956 Cooper T 39
L4 / 1.500 cc
Dark Green Flag of United Kingdom icon John Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Clark
10 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
11 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Light Grey
2880 WE 73 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Benaroya Flag of France icon Philippe Dischamp
12 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
F4 / 1.600 cc
White (Green nose)
356 KKK
Flag of United Kingdom icon Bill Stephens Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat
14 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD402 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
OKV 1 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Neumark Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hope
15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC018 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Bronze metallic
70 XVK (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Buncombe Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Buncombe
16 Plateau 2 1952 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Blue metallic Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of Italy icon Oscar Avallone
17 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
chassis 2427 • L6, 1.996 cc
Dark Red
NSC 483 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian
18 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
chassis 660041 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Green
MGJ 79 (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Hans-Martin Schneeberger Flag of Switzerland icon Kourosh Schneeberger
19 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
F4 1.600 cc
Beige
OCG.698 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Liesnard Flag of Belgium icon Thierry Hermans
20 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
L4 / 1.100 cc
Red (White band)
UN.077 (B)
Flag of Germany icon Bernd Langewiesche
21 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Red (Black-White bands)
38786 QD (US-GA)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon
22 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
L6 / 3.400 cc
White
HOT 95 (GB)
Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Flag of France icon Pascal Behr
23 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
V8 / 5.500 cc
Pale Blue
CWG 12 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon François Cointreau
24 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
L6 / 3.000 cc
Silver Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy Flag of Germany icon Robert Frowein
25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
F4 / 1.600 cc
Grey Flag of Germany icon Doc Holiday Flag of Germany icon Ande Votteler
26 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
F4 / 1.500 cc
Silver
RDO 29
Flag of Switzerland icon Kurt Engelhorn Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Arif
27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
F4 / 1.500 cc
Silver
WXU 11 (GB)
Flag of France icon Yves Junne
28 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
chassis 1657 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Adrian Kraft
29 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD535 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Pale Blue
XSV 493 (GB)
Flag of Austria icon Stefan Ziegler Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Newall
30 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
Silver Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard
31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 • V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Red
450 EHZ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peccenini Flag of France icon Isabellle Jonville Charoy
32 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD505 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Pale Green metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb
33 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Dark Green
VD 262 856 (CH)
Flag of France icon Xavier Beaumartin Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Rochat
34 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD603 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
OVC 915 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Turner Flag of United Kingdom icon James Blackhall
35 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red
808 UXG
Flag of Germany icon Stefan Hamelmann
36 Plateau 2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
L4 / 1.500 cc
Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Thorne Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Rivers
37 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Red
840 CPQ 59 (F)
Flag of Italy icon Stefano Friscia
38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Grey metallic Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon Willie Green Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
39 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green metallic
VPL 442 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Alborough Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Richardson
40 Plateau 2 1951 Renault 4CV
L4 / 800 cc
French Blue
AT 364 KL (F)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John A. Arnold Flag of Belgium icon Marc Duez
41 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
L6 / 3.400 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini
42 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
chassis 50202 • F4 / 1.500 cc
Silver (Blue stripes)
AA-474-TW (F)
Flag of France icon Stéphane Zelmanski Flag of France icon Raynold Dalla-Mutta
43 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
L4 / 1.100 cc
Pale Blue Flag of France icon Pierre Pinelli Flag of France icon Eric Martin
44 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0612 MDTR
Red Flag of Spain icon Fernando Aydillo
45 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
L6 / 4.500 cc
Black Flag of Germany icon Thomas Koerver Flag of Germany icon Martin Kölnberger
46 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
STC 522 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier
47 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
L4 / 2.700 cc
White
RWD 132 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett
48 Plateau 2 1959 Allard J2
V8 / 3.900 cc
Dark Green
2191 WJ 45 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean François Bardinon Flag of France icon Philippe Rouet
49 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
L4 / 2.000 cc
French Blue
1 DB 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Rucheton Flag of France icon Rémi Rucheton Flag of France icon Claude Rucheton
50 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green Flag of Luxembourg icon Constant Wagner Flag of Luxembourg icon Antoine Seyler
51 Plateau 2 1965 Triumph TR2
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (Bright Blue noseband)
808 EEB 77 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Hubin Flag of France icon Thierry Durecu Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi
52 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
AN-207-HS (F)
Flag of France icon Fabrice Mestrot Flag of France icon Philippe Louet
53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
chassis LML/528 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Black ?
UWL 333 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Flatt Flag of United Kingdom icon Donald Flatt
54 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
L6 / 3.442 cc
White
JWK 651 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek T. Hood Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Buncombe
55 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
chassis J 5415 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Grey (Black stripes)
GAS 461 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of United Kingdom icon David Hall
56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda 1101
L4 / 1.100 cc
White
C-MB 035 (CZ)
Flag of Czech Republic icon Miroslav Krejsa
57 Plateau 2 1953 Deutsch Bonnet HBR 53
chassis HBR 784 • F2 / 750 cc
French Blue
9681 TL 16 (F)
Flag of France icon Dominique Lanvaud Flag of France icon Stéphane Vincens Flag of France icon Patrick Rivet
58 Plateau 2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
L6 / 1.500 cc
French Blue
297 FM 49 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne du Boucheron Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Alexandra du Boucheron
59 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
L4 / 1.000 cc
Bare Aluminium
PDQ 76 ? (GB)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau
60 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356
F4 / 1.500 cc
Grey Flag of United States icon John Logan Flag of Switzerland icon Marco Marinello Flag of United States icon Thomas Freitag
61 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
L6 / 3.400 cc
Black
187 UXU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon Kate Wells Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon Charlotte Robinson
62 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
L6 / 3.000 cc
Green metallic (Yellow radiator)
8 EMU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Sharp
63 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
V8 / 5.500 cc
White (Black hood)
30 NTREE (US-CA)
Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Spain icon Carlos de Miguel Flag of Colombia icon Jorge Cortes Flag of Colombia icon Thomas Steuer
64 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/6 • L6 / 2.000 cc
Green (White radiator)
FHH 534 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Lee Midgley Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Johnson Flag of United Kingdom icon David Scott
65 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/5 • L6 / 2.922 cc
Black
UPL 4 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Melling
66 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Black
379 QYQ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Lanternier Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy
67 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L8 / 2.700 cc
White (Blue stripe)
84 EQG 95 (F)
Flag of France icon Jérôme Auzanneau Flag of France icon Romain Larapidie Flag of United Kingdom icon Caroline Twaites
68 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
chassis LML/50/231 • L6 / 2.600 cc
Black
PUM 6 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Jolly Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Farthing
69 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
L6 / 3.000 cc
Black Flag of Germany icon Joachim Von Finckenstein Flag of Germany icon Christian Gabka
70 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Cream
NHS 595 (GB)
Flag of Sweden icon Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Petersson
71 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Light Blue metallic (White top)
101 ZN 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Troussier
72 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Beige
SSU 994 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Austin Wells Placeholder flag for unknown country Anthony Hughes Placeholder flag for unknown country Josef Smarda
73 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 'pre-A' Silver
3370 QM 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Martin
74 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé British Racing Green
131943 GR (I)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete
75 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501
Red
H-XK 1200H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kurth Flag of Germany icon Diethelm Horbach
76 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Black
AQ-981-KM (F)
Flag of France icon Franck Massimi Flag of France icon Gilles Morel
01 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
F4 / 1.600 cc
Silver Flag of United States icon Dennis Thalmann
02 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
chassis 2432 • L6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Red
ESL 315 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Maybury
03 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Dark Red
XOV 555 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Pearcy
04 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 15.3 623 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Bare Aluminium Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
05 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
chassis B9102730 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Green
3000 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Allenby Byrne Flag of United Kingdom icon Jason Williams
06 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
07 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Costin Jaguar
chassis BHL 3 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
VPP 9 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jim Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
08 Plateau 3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT Silver Flag of Germany icon Mathias Koerber Flag of Germany icon Christian Ondrak Flag of Germany icon Berny Georgi
09 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Flag of New Zealand icon Roger Wills Flag of United Kingdom icon Joe Twyman
10 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Yellow (Green stripes)
VSJ 280 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Twyman Flag of United Kingdom icon Graig Twyman
11 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
L4 / 1.600 cc
Red
1956 RQ 55 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Albert Flag of France icon Pascal Chatelet
12 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Pale Blue (Blue stripes)
IO-1061 (GR)
Flag of Greece icon Theodoro Charagionis Flag of Greece icon Alex Drouliscos
14 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Baquette
F2 / 750 cc
Pale Blue
1957 PL 12 (F)
Flag of France icon Honoré Durand Flag of France icon Gilbert Lenoir Flag of France icon David Coursier
15 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
chassis 615 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green
100 MDG (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Quirina Louwman Flag of United Kingdom icon James Wood
16 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
F4 / 1.500 cc
Silver
BE 9417 (CH)
Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
17 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 1811 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red (Yellow nose band) Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United Kingdom icon Clive Joy Flag of United Kingdom icon Killian Konig Placeholder flag for unknown country Brett Trevillian
18 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 1139 GT • 60º V12, 2.997 cc
Dark Red (Silver stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Heiner Oettli Flag of Switzerland icon Philipp Oettli
19 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.500 cc
Green
510 UXY (GB)
Flag of France icon Claude Soubise Flag of France icon Jeremie Boissinot
20 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue stripe) Flag of United States icon Murray Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Oliver Crossthwaite
21 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
L6 / 3.000 cc
Black (Checkered roof) Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron Flag of France icon Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest Flag of France icon Emmanuel Schreder
22 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
F4 / 1.500 cc
Silver (Blue stripe)
WJD 257
Flag of France icon Ricci
23 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 4.500 cc
White (Blue metallic stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Alain Rüede
24 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Beige stripe)
501 AQH 29 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy Flag of France icon Gérard Chevallier Flag of France icon André Rocher
25 Plateau 3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
chassis TCM2N4 • L4 / 1.100 cc
Dark Green
77 NO (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Streminski Flag of Germany icon Ingo Zeitz
26 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
chassis 2431 • L4 / 2.500 cc
Dark Blue (Red stripes)
414 XUL (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Germany icon Dr. Darius Ahrabian
27 Plateau 3 1957 Triumph TR3
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (Orange stripe and noseband)
6338 YW 64 (GB)
Flag of France icon Gérard Leduc Flag of France icon Yann Leduc Flag of France icon Oliver Leduc Flag of France icon Thierry Duché
28 Plateau 3 1961 Dino 246 SP Fantuzzi Spider
chassis 0790 • L6 / 2.000 cc
Red
PROVA MO 53 (I)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jos Koster Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Lammers
29 Plateau 3 1960 Jaguar E2A
L6 / 3.000 cc
White (Blue stripes)
VKV 752 (GB)
Flag of Austria icon Stefan Ziegler Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Newall Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron
30 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 • L4 / 1.700 cc
Dark Green
465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer
31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
F4 / 1.600 cc
Silver (Yellow-Black stripes)
2063 UN 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Nelis
32 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505 • L6 / 3.400 cc
Dark Green
774 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nil Cunningham
33 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite Green (Yellow stripe)
310 FGY 92 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Troesch Placeholder flag for unknown country Thomas de Bellaigue
34 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
chassis CM/12/59 • L4 / 2000 cc
Blue
536 TEH (GB)
Flag of United States icon Terrance W. Hefty Flag of United States icon Dean Meiling
35 Plateau 3 1959 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
chassis 2451
White (Blue stripe, Camoradi) Placeholder flag for unknown country Willi Balz Flag of Germany icon Frank Stippler
36 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Dark Red
5000 HJ (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Goldsmith Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Goldsmith
37 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
chassis 2379 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Blue (Silver stripe)
3000 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Emanuelle de Stoppani
38 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
chassis 0784 • V6 / 2.400 cc
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Bobby Verdon-Roe
39 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green metallic
SSL 366 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Batt Flag of United Kingdom icon Melvin Floyd
40 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato
L4 / 1.300 cc
Red Flag of Japan icon Tadakazu Kojima Flag of Japan icon Kazutomo Robert Hori
41 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Black
BVD 115B (GB)
Flag of United States icon Dennis Singleton
42 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Yellow (Green stripe)
948 NNY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Lunn Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Keith-Lucas
43 Plateau 3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
L4 / 1.300 cc
Flag of France icon Gilles Guichet
44 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
L4 / 1.600 cc
Flag of France icon Ivan Vercoutere Flag of United States icon David Graus Placeholder flag for unknown country Steve Hart
45 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis BN7 10039 • L6 / 3.000 cc
Dark Green
DD 300 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Christian van Lanschot Flag of Netherlands icon Karsten Le Blanc
46 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0122/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Pale Green metallic (Red noseband)
UAX 262 (GB)
Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Michel Zaccour
47 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.500 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Fergus MacLeod Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Barff Flag of South Africa icon Neil MacLeod
48 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
L4 / 1.500 cc
Red Flag of France icon Antoine Blasco Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Peyraud
49 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green (Yellow stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom McWhirter Flag of United Kingdom icon Darren McWhirter
50 Plateau 3 1959 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
chassis 0776 • V6 / 2.000 cc
Red
RRW 1 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Alex Birkenstock
51 Plateau 3 1958 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Grey metallic
7655 SL 65 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre Bos Flag of France icon Jean-Louis Charpentier Flag of France icon Jean-François Carrere
52 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
White (Green stripes)
AC-359-TA (F)
Flag of France icon Fabrice Perruchot Flag of France icon Bruno Vaillant Flag of France icon Amaury Trotignon
53 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 0897 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red
M-TF 250H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Matthias Ficht
54 Plateau 3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 4.700 cc
White (Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Laurent Feve Flag of South Africa icon Olivier Dupont Flag of United States icon Henry Greder
55 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
F4 / 1.600 cc
Silver
M-X 660 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Stefan Eckert Flag of Germany icon Thomas Eder Flag of Germany icon Rainer Giehler
56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93 GT 750
L3 / 750 cc
Dark Green
LDH 781D (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Partington Flag of United Kingdom icon Ferdinand Gustafson Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Parkes Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Nutt
57 Plateau 3 1956 Triumph TR3
chassis TS 10614 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Pale Blue
SRW 992 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Skinner Flag of United Kingdom icon Rod Begbie
58 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc
Maroon Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bally
59 Plateau 3 1959 OSCA 850 TN
L4 / 850 cc
Dark Red (White nose band)
PTF 856 (GB)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau
60 Plateau 3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
L6 / 3.000 cc
Pale Blue
54 FAC (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jetze Visser Flag of Netherlands icon Hans van de Kerkhof
61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
L6 / 3.000 cc
Red
TON 792 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Timothy Rogers Flag of United Kingdom icon Dave Smithies
62 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R • L6 / 3.800 cc
Pale Green metallic (Yellow noseband)
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett
63 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Blue
373 NPF (GB)
Flag of Cyprus icon Marios Peleties Flag of Italy icon Fabrizio Zamuner
64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
L6 / 3.000 cc
Pale Yellow (Green stripe)
DH-12-28 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Rinus Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Jaap Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Hans van de Kerkhof
65 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
F4 / 1.600 cc
White
UUL 442 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Thomas Pead Flag of United Kingdom icon Dave Dennet Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
66 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
67 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Bare metal
OAA.525 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty
68 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
F2 / 850 cc
Pale Blue
1949 ET 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Charly Rampal Flag of France icon Gérard Dantan
69 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue (Yellow stripes)
4372 M P (GB)
Flag of France icon Franck Trouillard Flag of France icon Raphaël Rondoni
70 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon François Legeleux Flag of France icon Michel Cazalot
71 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A Silver (Orange stripes)
571 PBZ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Marc Bussolini
72 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach Pale Blue
5457 PS 12 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Frédéric Clot Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Crohen Placeholder flag for unknown country Didier Rabet
73 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Thoulouze Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Jacques Gravier
74 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 15.3 621
Bare Aluminium
VSL 385 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Ewan McIntyre Placeholder flag for unknown country Jamie McIntyre
75 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
chassis B9102731
Black
3001 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Clayson
76 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A Silver
AG 447 HE (F)
Flag of France icon Roland Medici Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric Helary
77 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
chassis TS 44221L
Dark Green
150 KPE (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Marc Avezou Placeholder flag for unknown country Olivier Penat
78 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Red (Blue stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Hubin Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Durecu Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Serpaggi
01 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 904006 • F6 / 2.000 cc
Silver
S-TJ 16 (D)
Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of France icon Yves Junne
1 of 6 works cars
02 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta longnose
chassis 6051 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red
DJJ 4C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Maybury
03 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 White (Green nose)
YRD 378C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Frankel Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Frankel
04 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Dark Blue
38 YT 25 (F)
Flag of France icon Denis Liquiere Flag of France icon Philippe Achard Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Martin
05 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (Black stripes)
851 UXL (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Farrell Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Gate
06 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc
Yellow (Green stripes) Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith Flag of Brazil icon Thomas Erdos
07 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz
08 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
chassis DP212/1 • L6 / 4.200 cc

212 DP (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
09 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Green
9201 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield
10 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green
49 FXN (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ross Warburton Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
11 Plateau 4 1966 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Blue / Orange
AN-705-TL (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Legras Flag of France icon Jean-Philippe Debrie
12 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan Flag of United Kingdom icon Justin Law
14 Plateau 4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
chassis 1160 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Pale Blue metallic
3836-XL-72 (F)
Flag of France icon Hervé Guyomard
15 Plateau 4 1962 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc
Black (White stripes) Flag of Netherlands icon Armand Adriaans Flag of Netherlands icon Ad Verkuijlen
16 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White nose bands)
FPA 10B (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Silver Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier
18 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
F6 / 2.000 cc
Red
AHJ 362C (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Didier Denat
19 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
L4 / 1.200 cc
Flag of France icon James Baudier Flag of France icon Hervé Lequippe
20 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbosa Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Lamy Flag of Portugal icon Miguel Barbosa
21 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CXS 2127 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Black Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
22 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Hitchins Flag of France icon Bernard Peruch
23 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of Belgium icon François Kicq Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard
24 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
Green (Yellow stripe)
18 ETV 95 (F)
Flag of France icon François Birbeau Flag of France icon Jacques Guintrand Flag of France icon Francis Trichet
25 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura Mk III
L4 / 1.800 cc
White (Green stripes)
XPG 1 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Philip Hooper Flag of United Kingdom icon Ian Bankhurst
26 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
F6 / 2.000 cc
Silver (White stripes) Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon Marco Werner
27 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06601 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Dark Grey metallic
AA 294 RW (F)
Flag of France icon Christian Chavy
28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
F6 / 2.000 cc
Orange Flag of Netherlands icon Michiel Duijvendijk Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Lammers
29 Plateau 4 1962 Ferrari 330 TRI
chassis 0808 • V12 / 4.000 cc
Red
PROVA MO 53 (I)
Flag of Argentina icon Luís Pérez Companc
30 Plateau 4 1965 MG B
L4 / 1.800 cc
Green (White roof)
379 EQB 77 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Godet Flag of France icon Nicolas Berthy
31 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
L4 / 1.800 cc
White
546 RDJ 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux Flag of France icon William Gely Flag of France icon Gilles Morel
32 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc
Silver
EPJ 808B (GB)
Flag of Portugal icon Miguel Amaral Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Mello-Breyner Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Mello-Beryner
33 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
White (Blue stripes)
459 BVK 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin Flag of France icon Franck Augis
34 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc
Black (White-Red stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Gläsel
35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 904035 • F6 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red (Silver stripes)
904.GTS (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Claude Castelein Flag of Belgium icon Jacques Castelein
36 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
chassis 3464 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (White roof)
TOK 258 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Ahlers
37 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
chassis 879632 • L6 / 3.900 cc
Dark Green
103 AMY 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
38 Plateau 4 1964 Dino 206 S
chassis 0834 • V6 / 2.000 cc
Red (Yellow wheels) Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Bobby Verdon-Roe
39 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
L4 / 1.800 cc
Red (White roof)
DRX 255C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Ryan
40 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
L4 / 1.100 cc
French Blue
717 - W76
Flag of Japan icon Hitoshi Kato Flag of Japan icon Kiyoshi Misaki Flag of Japan icon Kazuo Fujita
41 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini
42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1022 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White stripe) Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Ferrao Flag of Portugal icon Diogo Ferrao
43 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
chassis 08061 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red (French stripe)
JGC 457C (GB)
Flag of France icon Grégory Noblet
44 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Green
OCB.261 (B)
Flag of France icon Georges Verquin
45 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
chassis BA 40106 • V8 / 5.300 cc
Dark Red Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
46 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Blue (White nose band)
OCQ.694 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Martens Flag of France icon Gaël Regent
47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0205 • V8 / 5.400 cc
Dark Red Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Vananty Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier De Siebenthal Flag of France icon Alain Vuarnet
48 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard
chassis 148 • F2 / 900 cc
Pale Blue metallic
94 NG 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacky Laguerre Flag of Argentina icon Daniel Thomas Caggiano
49 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
F6 / 2.000 cc
Pale Blue / Orange
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Christian Pelletier Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
50 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 275/330 P
chassis 0820 • V12 / 4.000 cc
Red Flag of Germany icon Claudia Hürtgen
51 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
V8 / 5.300 cc
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Alberto Francioni Flag of Switzerland icon Alfred Strebel
52 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
chassis 878169 • 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc
Red
WPV 952A (GB)
Flag of France icon Hugo Payen Flag of France icon Tristan Couedel
53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
F4 / 2.000 cc
White (Green stripes) Flag of Spain icon Cristian Coll-Englund Flag of Spain icon Carlos Beltran-Andreu
54 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
V8 / 5.300 cc
Flag of France icon Manfredo Rossi di Montelera Flag of France icon Flavien Marçais
55 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750085 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Dark Red
ABH 323C (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Olivier Ellerbrock
56 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
chassis FC5594 • L4 / 1.200 cc
Dark Green (Red nose)
ADU 1B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Alistair Pugh Flag of United Kingdom icon Ian Smythe
57 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
chassis 0120 • L4 / 1.300 cc
Red
O-676 699
Flag of Austria icon Horst Pichler Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Molitor
58 Plateau 4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
chassis 101.26.00197 • L4 / 1.300 cc
Silver
227 XUX (GB)
Flag of France icon Pascal Perrier
59 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Silver (White stripes)
AP 017 ZP (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Le Boeuf
60 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
chassis 283621 • L4 / 1.600 cc
Blue (White stripes)
289 QYC 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Mey
61 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Black (Beige top)
8334 RU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson Flag of United Kingdom icon William Wykeham
62 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Green (White stripe)
95 YY 93 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Dominique Bachard
63 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
chassis 06881 • V12, 3.300 cc
Silver (Red-Yellow-Red band)
LU 0577 A (E)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Spain icon Tomas Saldana
64 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 906-011 • F6 / 2.000 cc
Silver Flag of United States icon Cameron Healy Flag of United States icon Arthur Conner
65 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc
Silver (Black stripe)
ARV.223 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Anthony Schrauwen
66 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06895 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain
67 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
White (Black nose) Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren
68 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura
L4 / 1.800 cc
Beige (Blue stripes)
DJL 370 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Helen Elstrop Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Elstrop Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Gordon
69 Plateau 4 1965 Renault Alpine M 65
L4 / 1.300 cc
Flag of France icon Jean Ragnotti Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi
70 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
chassis 861348
Dark Grey metallic
964 FPJ 92 (F)
Flag of Lebanon icon Galal Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Cyril De Bustros
71 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06489
Cream
KOR.003 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin
72 Plateau 4 1964 MG B Red (Silver stripe and roof)
AF 616 XQ (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Margainaud Flag of France icon Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
73 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Blue metallic (White stripes)
337 QMS 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Flag of France icon Thierry Crapart
74 Plateau 4 1966 Mini Marcos GT
chassis 6034
White (Blue stripes)
AK 918 ME (F)
Flag of France icon Rémy Julienne Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Door Placeholder flag for unknown country François Manjard
75 Plateau 4 1963 MG B Green (White roof)
460 EAY (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country David Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Matthey Green
76 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Flag of France icon Bernard Haquette Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Persyn
77 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Blue metallic
4920 WK (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Clark
01 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
F6 / 2.000 cc
White (Red hood) Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Moorkens Flag of France icon Eric de Seynes
02 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Maybury
03 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc
White (Blue stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
04 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8
L8 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Geoffrey Lister Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Ames
05 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
F6 / 2.500 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes)
VHJ 554L (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Charlie Remnant Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
06 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1016 • V12 / 5.000 cc
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of Brazil icon Thomas Erdos
07 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sheldon
08 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/153 • V8 / 5.000 cc
White (Light Blue nose) Flag of Greece icon Leo Voyazides
09 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 908/3
F8 / 3.000 cc
White Flag of Germany icon Friedrich Kozka Flag of Germany icon Ulrich Schumacher Flag of Germany icon Frans Jacob
10 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
L4 / 1.800 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose Flag of United Kingdom icon David Gathercole
11 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911 2.0 L
F6 / 2.000 cc
White (Red nose)
695 Z-8622
Flag of France icon Philippe Maréchal Flag of Switzerland icon Claude Terrier
12 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16 Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Andruet Flag of France icon Eric Sechaud
14 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Silver
1972 XR 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni
15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660
V12 / 3.000 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
L4 / 2.000 cc
White (Martini livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller
17 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
F6 / 2.000 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele
18 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 2.0 L
F6 / 2.000 cc
Pale Yellow Flag of Germany icon Gaby Von Oppenheim Flag of Germany icon Claudia Hürtgen
19 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
V8 / 4.700 cc
Flag of France icon Didier Gruau Flag of France icon Julien Gruau
20 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier Audemars
21 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 • V8 / 5.000 cc
Red (Black nose band) Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
22 Plateau 5 1968 Howmet TX
Turbine
White (Blue hood) Flag of France icon Xavier Micheron Flag of France icon Gilles Guinand Flag of France icon Thierry Micheron
23 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard
24 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1073 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Blue (White stripe)
TAW 11H (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France
25 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908
F8 / 3.000 cc
White Flag of Belgium icon Hervé Regout Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Michel Martin
26 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
V8 / 4.700 cc
White (Blue stripes)
TR-X 7 H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Olivier Louisoder
27 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Rotary
White (Dark Red stripes) Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
28 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 908/3
F8 / 2.000 cc
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of Germany icon Roald Goethe Flag of France icon Fabien Giroix
29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
V8 / 3.000 cc
Blue metallic Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak
30 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher
31 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 • V12 / 4.400 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Abellan Flag of France icon Sebastien Boulet
32 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
F12 / 4.500 cc
Flag of Portugal icon Miguel Amaral Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Mello-Breyner Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Mello-Breyner
33 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T70
V8 / 5.000 cc
Dark Blue (Silver stripes) Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
34 Plateau 5 1970 Ligier JS 3
V8 / 3.000 cc
Yellow over Green Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Dark Yellow Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Bauer Flag of Germany icon Horst Schneider
36 Plateau 5 1967 Austin-Healey Sprite Le Mans
L4 / 1.300 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon James Prentice Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicholas Bleaney
37 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (Grey stripe)
W 627 AY (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
38 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
chassis 0844 • V12 / 4.000 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Bobby Verdon-Roe
39 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Dark Red (White stripe)
YUY 263G (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Ball Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Chisholm Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Daws
40 Plateau 5 1957 Abarth 1000 SP
L4 / 1.000 cc
Red Flag of Japan icon Tadayoshi Kurokawa
41 Plateau 5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
833 ETC 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Vandromme Flag of France icon Paul Belmondo
42 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
F12 / 5.000 cc
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Attwood Flag of Australia icon Vern Schuppan
43 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
chassis 16363 • V12 / 4.400 cc
White / Red (Thomson livery) Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield
44 Plateau 5 1967 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
L4 / 1.000 cc
Maroon Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Flag of France icon François Bourdin Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon
45 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1002 • 4.994 cc, flat-12 cylinder
Yellow
MI 2101
Flag of Germany icon Dieter Roschmann Flag of Germany icon Dominik Roschmann
46 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (White noseband) Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti
47 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1024 • V12 / 5.000 cc
Red (White-Light Blue stripe) Flag of United States icon Steven Read Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin
48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
F8 / 3.000 cc
Blue (White nose) Flag of Austria icon August Deutsch
49 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B 16
L4 / 2.000 cc
Black Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Monteiro Flag of Portugal icon Michel Monteiro Flag of Portugal icon Claude Monteiro
50 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White strip, Green nose band) Flag of France icon Pierre Bos Flag of France icon Jacques Roux Flag of France icon Jacques Roucolle
51 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
chassis 14889 • V12 / 4.400 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Tiziano Carugati Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Grave Flag of France icon Marc Doncieux
52 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 02934 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of France icon Hugues Baudon Flag of France icon Pierre Claveau
53 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
chassis 09247 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red / Black
AL-31-67 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Gijzen
54 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
V8 / 2.500 cc
Flag of United States icon Peter Read Flag of United States icon Danny Sullivan
55 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 914/6 GT
F6 / 2.000 cc
Black
914 ALK
Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan Flag of France icon Fabrice Deschanel
56 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.000 cc
White (Dark Red / Blue accents) Flag of United States icon William Cotter
57 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
V8 / 4.700 cc
White (Blue-Red stripe) Flag of Germany icon Udo Rüttcher Flag of Germany icon Manfred Lebek
58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
L4 / 1.500 cc
Blue metallic Flag of France icon Henri Stepak Flag of France icon François Bourdin
59 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
F6 / 2.000 cc
White (Red stripes) Flag of France icon François Perrodo Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Wilson
60 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
F8 / 3.000 cc
Flag of Greece icon Yanni Inglessis Flag of Greece icon Antonius Trichas
61 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
V8 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United States icon David Jacobs
62 Plateau 5 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09445 • V12 / 3.300 cc
Red (White stripe)
F-SF 275 H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Helmut Rothenberger Placeholder flag for unknown country Gaetan Woitrin
63 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
Gold metallic Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
64 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.600 cc
Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of United States icon Amanda Hennessy Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Schober
65 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
F8 / 3.000 cc
White (Yellow-Black-Red nose) Flag of Austria icon Otto Jacobs Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber
66 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Franck Metzger
67 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk II Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Belleteste Flag of France icon Romain Belleteste Placeholder flag for unknown country Raymond-Jean Hergault
68 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 4.700 cc
Flag of United States icon John Goodman
69 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 16717 • 4.390 cc, V12, 420 bhp
Yellow (Red stripes)
B.0156 (B)
Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
converted by Garage Francorchamps
70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT White (Blue stripes) Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of France icon Grégoire Audi
71 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Orange (Dark Green stripe)
8629 ZG 64 (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Leduc Flag of France icon Yann Leduc Flag of France icon Pierre Modas Flag of France icon Thiery Duche
72 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Dark Green
6 POR (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Frederic Fatien Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Valentini
01 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc
White
6372 YR 68 (F)
Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Sylvain Régnier
02 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 32129 • series# 3 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Blue metallic (Yellow accents) Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield
03 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
L6 / 3.500 cc
White (Alpine stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Elliott Flag of Australia icon Adrian Brady
04 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
L4 / 2.000 cc
Brown (Yellow stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Geoffrey Lister Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Ames
05 Plateau 6 1974 De Tomaso Pantera
V8 / 5.700 cc
Red / Black Flag of United Kingdom icon David Gasken
07 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
BDG L4 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of United Kingdom icon Sandy Watson Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin O'Connell
08 Plateau 6 1978 Toj SC 206
L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ian Giles Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Wilson
09 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 • Hart L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (White/Red stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Russell Büsst Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman Flag of United Kingdom icon John Clark
10 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
L4 / 2.000 cc
Pale Blue (Gitanes livery) Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose Flag of United Kingdom icon David Gathercole Flag of United Kingdom icon Lorraine Gathercole
11 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
L4 / 2.000 cc
Bright Green / Black Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Scemama Flag of Switzerland icon Yves Scemama Flag of Germany icon Philipp Brunn Flag of Germany icon Siegfried Brunn
12 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296
L4 / 2.000 cc
Blue / Yellow Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Wilkins Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Catlow
14 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage
V8 / 3.000 cc
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
chassis HU 24 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Black (Silver stripes) Flag of France icon René Arnoux Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Corsaletti
16 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
chassis WBS 000000 94301 099 • L6 / 3.500 cc
Blue / White Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon
17 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
L6 / 3.000 cc
Black (Red/Green stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas de Sadeleer Flag of France icon Claude Sage Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon
18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
White / Dark Blue Flag of France icon Gilles Gibier
19 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
V6 / 3.000 cc
White / Bronze Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
20 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.000 cc
White Flag of Germany icon Dr. Stephan Mauss Flag of Germany icon Edgar Salewsky
21 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
L4 / 2.000 cc
Black Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
22 Plateau 6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
V6 / 2.600 cc
Red (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Xavier Micheron Flag of France icon Gilles Guinand Flag of France icon Daniel Balle Flag of France icon Thiery Micheron
23 Plateau 6 1976 Dodge Charger
V8 / 7.000 cc
White (Bronze roof) Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz
24 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc
White / Gold Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon Alain Gautier Flag of France icon Dominique Nury
25 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
chassis 22715 • F12 / 5.000 cc
Yellow over Black Flag of Germany icon Jens Bernecker Flag of Germany icon Daniel Bernecker
26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
V8 / 5.700 cc
Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of Germany icon Martin Jörgens
27 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
chassis 9307700910
Blue (Yellow/White lines) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
28 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.200 cc
White (Red-Blue stripe) Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny
29 Plateau 6 1981 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35525 • series# 9 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red (Yellow accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
30 Plateau 6 1977 Osella PA6
chassis 042 • L4 / 2.000 cc
White over Yellow Flag of France icon Christian Perrier Flag of France icon Gérard Bouvet
31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B 36
L4 / 2.000 cc
White Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Yves Junne
32 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU3 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Red (Coca Cola livery) Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Baker
33 Plateau 6 1972 Duckham's LM
V8 / 3.000 cc
Yellow (Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
34 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
F6 / 2.200 cc
White (Martiny livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
35 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU4 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Red (White nose band) Flag of France icon Michel Quiniou
36 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Sean McInerney
37 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T294
L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Red Flag of France icon Dominique Lacaud Placeholder flag for unknown country Remy Striebig
38 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.200 cc
White Flag of Hungary icon Paul Singer
39 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
F6 / 3.200 cc
Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Garrod
40 Plateau 6 1973 Datsun 240 Z
L6 / 2.400 cc
Grey metallic Flag of France icon Michel Gilles Flag of France icon Patrick Gruau
41 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
White (German stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael McInerney
42 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 908/4
2.200 cc
Silver (Martini livery) Flag of France icon Jean Guikas
43 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35523 • series# 8 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Diego Meier
44 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
chassis HU 97 • BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Pale Purple Flag of France icon Patrick Lafargue
46 Plateau 6 1976 Cheetah G601
L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of United States icon Don Kitch Flag of United States icon Ross Bentley
47 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
F6 / 2.800 cc
White (Green stripes) Flag of France icon Bernard Moreau
48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
V8 / 3.000 cc
Blue (Green/Pink stripes) Flag of France icon Henri Pescarolo Flag of France icon Gérard Cuynet Flag of France icon Frédéric Chambon
49 Plateau 6 Lola ? null
F6 / 3.200 cc
White Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc
Red (Yellow nose band) Flag of Germany icon George Tuma Flag of United States icon Jim Pace Flag of Italy icon Mauro Borella
51 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
F6 / 3.200 cc
Light Blue (Yellow stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Paolo Maurizio Basso Flag of Italy icon Roberto Plati
52 Plateau 6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
V8 / 5.800 cc
White (Red/Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Gilles Ceron
53 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
White / Red (Green accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Claude Basso Flag of France icon Pierre Desnos
54 Plateau 6 1979 Rondeau 379 C
V8 / 3.000 cc
Blue (White accents) Flag of France icon Patrick Henry Flag of France icon Gilles Guinand
55 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
L4 / 2.000 cc
Green / Yellow / Red Flag of France icon Patrick Guillot
56 Plateau 6 1977 WM P 77
V6 / 2.700 cc
Flag of France icon Jean Michel Grison Flag of France icon Thierry Audonnet
57 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
V8 / 5.700 cc
Flag of Belgium icon Patrick Hals
58 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
L6 / 3.000 cc
White (Blue/Purple/Red stripe) Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Leopold Von Bayern
59 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc
White (Red/Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Jean-Louis Bonnet Flag of France icon François-Luc Brossel
60 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.200 cc
Red (Yellow/Black stripes) Flag of Austria icon Stefan Roitmayer
61 Plateau 6 1980 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.000 cc
White (Red/Blue stripe) Flag of United States icon Mark Bullitt
62 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc
Orange (Jägermeister livery) Flag of United States icon Luke Bullitt Placeholder flag for unknown country Hans Wagner
63 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU 2 • V8 / 3.000 cc
Orange Flag of France icon David Ferrer
64 Plateau 6 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.400 cc
Red Flag of France icon Stéphane Sabates Flag of France icon Didier Sirgue Flag of France icon Patrick Percevault
65 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
L4 / 2.000 cc
Yellow Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha Flag of France icon Guy Lacroix Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Luc Roy
66 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc
Red / Beige (Toblerone livery)
PDX 294 M (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Meyers
67 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 30559 • series# 1 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Philippe Rambeaub
68 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
White (Light Blue accents) Flag of United States icon Luke Bullitt
69 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
chassis 28601 • series# 6 of 9 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa (Italian stripe) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
70 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
Dark Red (Blue/White stripes) Flag of Portugal icon Fernando Espirito Santo Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Mello-Breyner
71 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36 White / Green / Yellow Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud Flag of France icon Nicolas Beloou Flag of France icon Jean-Christian Duby
72 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 2873 • V8
Red / Black Flag of Germany icon Timm Meinrenken Flag of Germany icon Helmut Gassmann
73 Plateau 6 1972 Ligier JS 2
chassis 24887203
Yellow (Green accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Dominique Bouhours Flag of France icon Paul Rossignol
74 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9072
White (Red stripes, Blue bumper) Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Santiago Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer
77 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 Turbo Black (Yellow stripe) Flag of France icon Philippe Hottinguer
78 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Red Flag of France icon Thierry Micheron

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 04 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Julian Bronson • Lee Maxted-Page
45m04.733s 7 laps
2 26 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 1m05.140s 7 laps
3 07 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page • Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
+ 2m28.978s 7 laps
4 35 Plateau 1 1938 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 2m53.126s 7 laps
5 28 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 2m53.454s 7 laps
6 06 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 3m14.261s 7 laps
7 20 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 3m29.014s 7 laps
8 36 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Martin Bugler • Neil Jones
+ 3m30.281s 7 laps
9 61 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown • Simon Blakeney-Edwards
+ 3m37.153s 7 laps
10 02 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
+ 3m48.617s 7 laps
11 10 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
+ 4m03.749s 7 laps
12 42 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
+ 5m57.715s 7 laps
13 38 Plateau 1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 6m21.669s 7 laps
14 01 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 7m13.292s 7 laps
15 30 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner • Patrick Friedli
+ 7m23.774s 7 laps
16 15 Plateau 1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
+ 7m59.490s 7 laps
17 22 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr • Laurent Philippe
+ 8m36.417s 7 laps
18 55 Plateau 1 1935 Bugatti T 51
Léo de Malet-Roquefort • Francis Courteix
+ 13:52.043 7 laps
19 16 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery • Erich Traber
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 50 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 64 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley • Andy Bell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 67 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 39 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch • Barry Foster • Fred Boothby
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 09 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 58 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 1 lap 6 laps
26 33 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Karine Blanchard • Michel Blanchard
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 12 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 41 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 17 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet • Bob Jones
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 65 Plateau 1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 03 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Tony Lees • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 24 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 44 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 21 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 46 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo • Didier Coste
+ 1 lap 6 laps
36 05 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Joe Allenby Byrne • Jason Williams • Alex Ames
+ 1 lap 6 laps
37 23 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 6 laps
38 43 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 6 laps
39 60 Plateau 1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Françoise Mahul-Poncini
+ 1 lap 6 laps
40 52 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Alain Jonet
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 59 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • Tom Hayes
+ 2 laps 5 laps
42 63 Plateau 1 1934 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran • Carlos de Miguel
+ 2 laps 5 laps
43 08 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
+ 2 laps 5 laps
44 45 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
+ 2 laps 5 laps
45 62 Plateau 1 1934 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer • Chris Hudson
+ 2 laps 5 laps
46 32 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 2 laps 5 laps
47 68 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Michel Loreille
+ 2 laps 5 laps
48 54 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti T 44
Philippe Jaillon • Yves Le Marec • Guy Van Hecke
+ 2 laps 5 laps
49 51 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon • Julien Dubrulle • Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 2 laps 5 laps
50 19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam • Philippe Loisel • Tony Dron
+ 2 laps 5 laps
51 49 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi • Anne Nicolosi • Baptiste Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps
52 53 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps 5 laps
53 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne
+ 3 laps 4 laps
54 40 Plateau 1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen • Celia Stevens
+ 3 laps 4 laps
55 27 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Henri de Puybusque • Gildas LeComte de Noüy
+ 3 laps 4 laps
56 48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot • Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
+ 4 laps 3 laps
57 29 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 B
François Duret
+ 4 laps 3 laps
58 70 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani • Luc Cheminot
+ 5 laps 2 laps
59 47 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 5 laps 2 laps
60 69 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont • Eduardo T. Salzman
+ 5 laps 2 laps
61 66 Plateau 1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Jean-Pierre Lecou
+ 6 laps 1 laps
62 57 Plateau 1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith • Peter Fenichel
+ 6 laps 1 laps
63 14 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
John Polson • John Ruston
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 26 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
45m47.569s 7 laps
2 04 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Julian Bronson • Lee Maxted-Page
+ 0.228s 7 laps
3 07 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page • Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
+ 1m02.188s 7 laps
4 02 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
+ 1m03.868s 7 laps
5 35 Plateau 1 1938 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 2m08.617s 7 laps
6 06 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 2m16.148s 7 laps
7 20 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 2m22.145s 7 laps
8 10 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
+ 2m40.905s 7 laps
9 32 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 2m43.890s 7 laps
10 61 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown • Simon Blakeney-Edwards
+ 3m41.003s 7 laps
11 66 Plateau 1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Jean-Pierre Lecou
+ 4m06.111s 7 laps
12 16 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery • Erich Traber
+ 4m54.922s 7 laps
13 42 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
+ 5m09.674s 7 laps
14 01 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 5m20.009s 7 laps
15 30 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner • Patrick Friedli
+ 6m03.880s 7 laps
16 15 Plateau 1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
+ 6m39.857s 7 laps
17 57 Plateau 1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith • Peter Fenichel
+ 1 lap 6 laps
18 67 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
+ 1 lap 6 laps
19 58 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 21 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 41 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 12 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 03 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Tony Lees • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 17 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet • Bob Jones
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 22 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr • Laurent Philippe
+ 1 lap 6 laps
26 65 Plateau 1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 39 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch • Barry Foster • Fred Boothby
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 27 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Henri de Puybusque • Gildas LeComte de Noüy
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 24 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 52 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Alain Jonet
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 44 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 46 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo • Didier Coste
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 37 Plateau 1 1934 MG PA
Jean-Luc Gaignard • Marcel Treton
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 23 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 51 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon • Julien Dubrulle • Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 6 laps
36 53 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 1 lap 6 laps
37 63 Plateau 1 1934 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran • Carlos de Miguel
+ 2 laps 5 laps
38 38 Plateau 1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 2 laps 5 laps
39 62 Plateau 1 1934 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer • Chris Hudson
+ 2 laps 5 laps
40 19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam • Philippe Loisel • Tony Dron
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 68 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Michel Loreille
+ 2 laps 5 laps
42 70 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani • Luc Cheminot
+ 2 laps 5 laps
43 49 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi • Anne Nicolosi • Baptiste Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps
44 60 Plateau 1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Françoise Mahul-Poncini
+ 2 laps 5 laps
45 54 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti T 44
Philippe Jaillon • Yves Le Marec • Guy Van Hecke
+ 2 laps 5 laps
46 40 Plateau 1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen • Celia Stevens
+ 3 laps 4 laps
47 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne
+ 3 laps 4 laps
48 47 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 3 laps 4 laps
49 64 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley • Andy Bell
+ 3 laps 4 laps
50 48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot • Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
+ 3 laps 4 laps
51 69 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont • Eduardo T. Salzman
+ 3 laps 4 laps
52 09 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
+ 4 laps 3 laps
53 36 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Martin Bugler • Neil Jones
+ 4 laps 3 laps
54 59 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • Tom Hayes
+ 4 laps 3 laps
55 28 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 5 laps 2 laps
56 05 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Joe Allenby Byrne • Jason Williams • Alex Ames
+ 5 laps 2 laps
57 33 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Karine Blanchard • Michel Blanchard
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 07 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page • Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
45m36.039s 7 laps
2 26 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 5.572s 7 laps
3 35 Plateau 1 1938 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 1m00.437s 7 laps
4 02 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
+ 1m02.712s 7 laps
5 16 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery • Erich Traber
+ 1m34.121s 7 laps
6 47 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 1m46.277s 7 laps
7 20 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 1m57.862s 7 laps
8 32 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 2m26.177s 7 laps
9 06 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 2m34.969s 7 laps
10 10 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
+ 2m50.685s 7 laps
11 61 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown • Simon Blakeney-Edwards
+ 3m42.049s 7 laps
12 57 Plateau 1 1936 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith • Peter Fenichel
+ 3m42.869s 7 laps
13 15 Plateau 1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
+ 4m54.644s 7 laps
14 38 Plateau 1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 5m18.556s 7 laps
15 42 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
+ 5m21.176s 7 laps
16 30 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner • Patrick Friedli
+ 5m22.879s 7 laps
17 01 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 5m44.667s 7 laps
18 39 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch • Barry Foster • Fred Boothby
+ 5m56.497s 7 laps
19 67 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand • Nicolas D'Ieteren
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 41 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 64 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley • Andy Bell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 58 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 65 Plateau 1 1936 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 27 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Henri de Puybusque • Gildas LeComte de Noüy
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 03 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Tony Lees • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
26 24 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine • Di Piezzole
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 45 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot • Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 63 Plateau 1 1934 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran • Carlos de Miguel
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 44 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 37 Plateau 1 1934 MG PA
Jean-Luc Gaignard • Marcel Treton
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 46 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo • Didier Coste
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 55 Plateau 1 1935 Bugatti T 51
Léo de Malet-Roquefort • Francis Courteix
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 05 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Birch • Joe Allenby Byrne • Jason Williams • Alex Ames
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 23 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 6 laps
36 69 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont • Eduardo T. Salzman
+ 1 lap 6 laps
37 51 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon • Julien Dubrulle • Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 6 laps
38 43 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 6 laps
39 60 Plateau 1 1935 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Françoise Mahul-Poncini
+ 1 lap 6 laps
40 66 Plateau 1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Jean-Pierre Lecou
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 17 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet • Bob Jones
+ 2 laps 5 laps
42 12 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel • Andrew Frankel
+ 2 laps 5 laps
43 68 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau • Michel Loreille
+ 2 laps 5 laps
44 62 Plateau 1 1934 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer • Chris Hudson
+ 2 laps 5 laps
45 19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam • Philippe Loisel • Tony Dron
+ 2 laps 5 laps
46 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne
+ 2 laps 5 laps
47 53 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps 5 laps
48 49 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi • Anne Nicolosi • Baptiste Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps
49 40 Plateau 1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen • Celia Stevens
+ 3 laps 4 laps
50 52 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine • Alain Jonet
+ 3 laps 4 laps
51 21 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 4 laps 3 laps
52 22 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr • Laurent Philippe
+ 4 laps 3 laps
53 70 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani • Luc Cheminot
+ 5 laps 2 laps
54 36 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Martin Bugler • Neil Jones
DNF 0 laps

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 04 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering • Gavin Pickering • Roger Earl
44m35.211s 8 laps
2 15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe • Alex Buncombe
+ 0m11.070s 8 laps
3 21 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
+ 2m00.481s 8 laps
4 24 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy • Robert Frowein
+ 2m25.672s 8 laps
5 32 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
+ 2m27.662s 8 laps
6 47 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 2m53.807s 8 laps
7 14 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Simon Hope
+ 3m00.605s 8 laps
8 09 Plateau 2 1956 Cooper T 39
John Clark • Chris Clark
+ 3m01.523s 8 laps
9 07 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey • Tim Rhodes
+ 3m12.069s 8 laps
10 44 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
+ 3m17.986s 8 laps
11 35 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
+ 4m09.811s 8 laps
12 33 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 4m37.372s 8 laps
13 68 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing
+ 5m11.419s 8 laps
14 28 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 5m38.050s 8 laps
15 54 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood • Alex Buncombe
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 20 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 12 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens • Didier Denat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 08 Plateau 2 1956 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 26 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 03 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 01 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 55 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • David Hall
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 65 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 52 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot • Philippe Louet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 34 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type D
Jonathan Turner • James Blackhall
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 39 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 43 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 67 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau • Romain Larapidie • Caroline Twaites
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener • Willie Green • David Allen
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 69 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christian Gabka
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 60 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356
John Logan • Marco Marinello • Thomas Freitag
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 30 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 37 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabellle Jonville Charoy
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 71 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 18 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger • Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 64 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley • Adrian Johnson • David Scott
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 62 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
+ 1 lap 7 laps
40 49 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 17 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 42 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynold Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 51 Plateau 2 1965 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu • Alain Serpaggi
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 61 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs • Kate Wells • Duncan Arthurs • Charlotte Robinson
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 45 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver • Martin Kölnberger
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 36 Plateau 2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Thorne • Tony Rivers
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 22 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
Laurent Philippe • Pascal Behr
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 66 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 11 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 19 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard • Thierry Hermans
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 73 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 2 laps 6 laps
52 48 Plateau 2 1959 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon • Philippe Rouet
+ 2 laps 6 laps
53 06 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 2 laps 6 laps
54 56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 2 laps 6 laps
55 02 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 3 laps 5 laps
56 74 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete
+ 3 laps 5 laps
57 05 Plateau 2 1954 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
+ 3 laps 5 laps
58 46 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 3 laps 5 laps
59 40 Plateau 2 1951 Renault 4CV
John A. Arnold • Marc Duez
+ 3 laps 5 laps
60 58 Plateau 2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 3 laps 5 laps
61 29 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall
+ 3 laps 5 laps
62 16 Plateau 2 1952 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber • Oscar Avallone
+ 4 laps 4 laps
63 72 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Austin Wells • Anthony Hughes • Josef Smarda
+ 5 laps 3 laps
64 23 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau
+ 6 laps 2 laps
65 41 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini
+ 7 laps 1 laps
66 59 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 7 laps 1 laps
67 57 Plateau 2 1953 Deutsch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanvaud • Stéphane Vincens • Patrick Rivet
+ 7 laps 1 laps
68 70 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Robert Petersson
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 06 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
48m05.187s 9 laps
2 02 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 0m01.426s 9 laps
3 14 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Simon Hope
+ 2m04.375s 9 laps
4 21 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
+ 2m56.466s 9 laps
5 32 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
+ 3m11.271s 9 laps
6 09 Plateau 2 1956 Cooper T 39
John Clark • Chris Clark
+ 3m35.304s 9 laps
7 44 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
+ 4m12.206s 9 laps
8 24 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy • Robert Frowein
+ 5m14.929s 9 laps
9 35 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 47 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 26 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 69 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christian Gabka
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 33 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 65 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 12 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens • Didier Denat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 08 Plateau 2 1956 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 05 Plateau 2 1954 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 55 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • David Hall
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 46 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener • Willie Green • David Allen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 52 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot • Philippe Louet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 30 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 28 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 04 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering • Gavin Pickering • Roger Earl
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 39 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 01 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 62 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 67 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau • Romain Larapidie • Caroline Twaites
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 64 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley • Adrian Johnson • David Scott
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 03 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 37 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 60 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356
John Logan • Marco Marinello • Thomas Freitag
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 23 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 17 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 76 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi • Gilles Morel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabellle Jonville Charoy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 18 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger • Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 71 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 75 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Diethelm Horbach
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 11 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 42 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynold Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 49 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 51 Plateau 2 1965 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu • Alain Serpaggi
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 07 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey • Tim Rhodes
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 45 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver • Martin Kölnberger
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 73 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 19 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard • Thierry Hermans
+ 2 laps 7 laps
50 61 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs • Kate Wells • Duncan Arthurs • Charlotte Robinson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
51 48 Plateau 2 1959 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon • Philippe Rouet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
52 58 Plateau 2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 3 laps 6 laps
53 72 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Austin Wells • Anthony Hughes • Josef Smarda
+ 3 laps 6 laps
54 66 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 4 laps 5 laps
55 70 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Robert Petersson
+ 6 laps 3 laps
56 16 Plateau 2 1952 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber • Oscar Avallone
+ 7 laps 2 laps
57 15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe • Alex Buncombe
+ 7 laps 2 laps
58 34 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type D
Jonathan Turner • James Blackhall
+ 7 laps 2 laps
59 20 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 7 laps 2 laps
60 59 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 7 laps 2 laps
61 41 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini
+ 8 laps 1 laps
62 68 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing
+ 8 laps 1 laps
63 43 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe • Alex Buncombe
44m27.913s 8 laps
2 09 Plateau 2 1956 Cooper T 39
John Clark • Chris Clark
+ 0m12.407s 8 laps
3 14 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Simon Hope
+ 0m32.897s 8 laps
4 32 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
+ 0m33.426s 8 laps
5 21 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
+ 1m02.887s 8 laps
6 47 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 2m16.604s 8 laps
7 24 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy • Robert Frowein
+ 2m18.617s 8 laps
8 69 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein • Christian Gabka
+ 3m41.847s 8 laps
9 35 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
+ 3m42.442s 8 laps
10 26 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
+ 4m15.436s 8 laps
11 68 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing
+ 4m54.231s 8 laps
12 65 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
+ 5m00.228s 8 laps
13 12 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens • Didier Denat
+ 5m09.029s 8 laps
14 33 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 5m48.393s 8 laps
15 55 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • David Hall
+ 5m48.737s 8 laps
16 62 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
+ 9m07.974s 8 laps
17 56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 52 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot • Philippe Louet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 08 Plateau 2 1956 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 39 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 01 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener • Willie Green • David Allen
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 43 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 67 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau • Romain Larapidie • Caroline Twaites
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 76 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi • Gilles Morel
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 18 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger • Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 75 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Diethelm Horbach
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 16 Plateau 2 1952 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber • Oscar Avallone
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabellle Jonville Charoy
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 37 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 71 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 17 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 61 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs • Kate Wells • Duncan Arthurs • Charlotte Robinson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 51 Plateau 2 1965 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu • Alain Serpaggi
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 45 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver • Martin Kölnberger
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 49 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 48 Plateau 2 1959 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon • Philippe Rouet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 23 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 42 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynold Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 19 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard • Thierry Hermans
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 66 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 44 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 73 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 58 Plateau 2 1950 FIAT 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 30 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 70 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus • Robert Petersson
+ 3 laps 5 laps
48 11 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya • Philippe Dischamp
+ 3 laps 5 laps
49 74 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete
+ 3 laps 5 laps
50 07 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey • Tim Rhodes
+ 4 laps 4 laps
51 05 Plateau 2 1954 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
+ 5 laps 3 laps
52 64 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley • Adrian Johnson • David Scott
+ 6 laps 2 laps
53 60 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356
John Logan • Marco Marinello • Thomas Freitag
+ 6 laps 2 laps

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 04 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman
46m42.401s 9 laps
2 32 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Nil Cunningham
+ 0m22.964s 9 laps
3 74 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 1m04.293s 9 laps
4 38 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Gregor Fisken • Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 1m17.854s 9 laps
5 35 Plateau 3 1959 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz • Frank Stippler
+ 1m23.281s 9 laps
6 67 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 3m46.119s 9 laps
7 20 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XV
Murray Smith • Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 4m05.887s 9 laps
8 02 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 4m14.506s 9 laps
9 06 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 4m16.383s 9 laps
10 03 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Colin Pearcy
+ 4m38.007s 9 laps
11 62 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 4m49.759s 9 laps
12 64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 4m50.968s 9 laps
13 46 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 11:32.739 9 laps
14 69 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 45 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot • Karsten Le Blanc
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 47 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod • Rob Barff • Neil MacLeod
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 39 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 60 Plateau 3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 10 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman • Graig Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 37 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 34 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 41 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 19 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 58 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 17 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Erich Traber • Clive Joy • Killian Konig • Brett Trevillian
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 36 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 30 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 77 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Jean-Marc Avezou • Olivier Penat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 65 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Dave Dennet • Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 16 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 71 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 12 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 50 Plateau 3 1959 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
+ 1 lap 8 laps
35 01 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 54 Plateau 3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve • Olivier Dupont • Henry Greder
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 05 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne • Jason Williams
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 63 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Fabrizio Zamuner
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 11 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert • Pascal Chatelet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 24 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy • Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 44 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere • David Graus • Steve Hart
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 68 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 49 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter • Darren McWhirter
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 29 Plateau 3 1960 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall • Tony Dron
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 59 Plateau 3 1959 OSCA 850 TN
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 33 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Philippe Troesch • Thomas de Bellaigue
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington • Ferdinand Gustafson • Chris Parkes • Chris Nutt
+ 3 laps 6 laps
48 57 Plateau 3 1956 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner • Rod Begbie
+ 3 laps 6 laps
49 23 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 53 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 3 laps 6 laps
51 40 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato
Tadakazu Kojima • Kazutomo Robert Hori
+ 3 laps 6 laps
52 43 Plateau 3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 3 laps 6 laps
53 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 3 laps 6 laps
54 55 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert • Thomas Eder • Rainer Giehler
+ 4 laps 5 laps
55 22 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Ricci
+ 4 laps 5 laps
56 21 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 4 laps 5 laps
57 08 Plateau 3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak • Berny Georgi
+ 4 laps 5 laps
58 27 Plateau 3 1957 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc • Yann Leduc • Oliver Leduc • Thierry Duché
+ 4 laps 5 laps
59 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos • Jean-Louis Charpentier • Jean-François Carrere
+ 5 laps 4 laps
60 26 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 5 laps 4 laps
61 07 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jim Clark • Julian Bronson
+ 7 laps 2 laps
62 28 Plateau 3 1961 Dino 246 SP Fantuzzi Spider
Jos Koster • Jan Lammers
+ 8 laps 1 laps
63 76 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A
Roland Medici • Eric Helary
+ 8 laps 1 laps
64 14 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand • Gilbert Lenoir • David Coursier
+ 8 laps 1 laps
65 72 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Frédéric Clot • Daniel Crohen • Didier Rabet
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 35 Plateau 3 1959 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz • Frank Stippler
46m53.755s 9 laps
2 04 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman
+ 0m28.889s 9 laps
3 74 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 0m59.313s 9 laps
4 62 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1m11.837s 9 laps
5 47 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod • Rob Barff • Neil MacLeod
+ 1m52.873s 9 laps
6 06 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 2m18.531s 9 laps
7 29 Plateau 3 1960 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall • Tony Dron
+ 4m10.199s 9 laps
8 64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 4m36.575s 9 laps
9 20 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XV
Murray Smith • Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 67 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 69 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 37 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 34 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 39 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 03 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Colin Pearcy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 45 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot • Karsten Le Blanc
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 60 Plateau 3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 17 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Erich Traber • Clive Joy • Killian Konig • Brett Trevillian
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 43 Plateau 3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 41 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 10 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman • Graig Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 19 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 58 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 71 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 65 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Dave Dennet • Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 46 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 08 Plateau 3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak • Berny Georgi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 23 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 12 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 01 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 54 Plateau 3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve • Olivier Dupont • Henry Greder
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 16 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 30 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 75 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield • Paul Clayson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 05 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne • Jason Williams
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 63 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Fabrizio Zamuner
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 21 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 55 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert • Thomas Eder • Rainer Giehler
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 14 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand • Gilbert Lenoir • David Coursier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 11 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert • Pascal Chatelet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 24 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy • Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 59 Plateau 3 1959 OSCA 850 TN
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 3 laps 6 laps
45 56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington • Ferdinand Gustafson • Chris Parkes • Chris Nutt
+ 3 laps 6 laps
46 49 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter • Darren McWhirter
+ 4 laps 5 laps
47 50 Plateau 3 1959 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
+ 4 laps 5 laps
48 70 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty • François Legeleux • Michel Cazalot
+ 4 laps 5 laps
49 27 Plateau 3 1957 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc • Yann Leduc • Oliver Leduc • Thierry Duché
+ 5 laps 4 laps
50 68 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan
+ 5 laps 4 laps
51 44 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere • David Graus • Steve Hart
+ 5 laps 4 laps
52 18 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli • Philipp Oettli
+ 5 laps 4 laps
53 02 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 5 laps 4 laps
54 38 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Gregor Fisken • Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 5 laps 4 laps
55 53 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 7 laps 2 laps
56 57 Plateau 3 1956 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner • Rod Begbie
+ 7 laps 2 laps
57 36 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 7 laps 2 laps
58 76 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A
Roland Medici • Eric Helary
+ 8 laps 1 laps
59 33 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Philippe Troesch • Thomas de Bellaigue
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 35 Plateau 3 1959 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz • Frank Stippler
46m43.968s 9 laps
2 62 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 0m15.006s 9 laps
3 04 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Roger Wills • Joe Twyman
+ 0m58.046s 9 laps
4 74 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 0m58.358s 9 laps
5 06 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 1m25.831s 9 laps
6 29 Plateau 3 1960 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall • Tony Dron
+ 2m22.577s 9 laps
7 20 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XV
Murray Smith • Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 3m21.501s 9 laps
8 64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 3m33.774s 9 laps
9 67 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 3m39.078s 9 laps
10 69 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 4m35.478s 9 laps
11 37 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 4m44.763s 9 laps
12 49 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter • Darren McWhirter
+ 4m47.736s 9 laps
13 39 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 5m09.900s 9 laps
14 45 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot • Karsten Le Blanc
+ 5m30.304s 9 laps
15 41 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 7m11.839s 9 laps
16 03 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Colin Pearcy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 10 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman • Graig Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 60 Plateau 3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 17 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Erich Traber • Clive Joy • Killian Konig • Brett Trevillian
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 18 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli • Philipp Oettli
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 77 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Jean-Marc Avezou • Olivier Penat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 12 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 30 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 54 Plateau 3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve • Olivier Dupont • Henry Greder
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 46 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 16 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 01 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 23 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 75 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield • Paul Clayson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 05 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne • Jason Williams
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 63 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Fabrizio Zamuner
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 22 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
Ricci
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 70 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty • François Legeleux • Michel Cazalot
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 24 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy • Gérard Chevallier • André Rocher
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 21 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest • Emmanuel Schreder
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 14 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand • Gilbert Lenoir • David Coursier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 47 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod • Rob Barff • Neil MacLeod
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 68 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal • Gérard Dantan
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 26 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 59 Plateau 3 1959 OSCA 850 TN
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 53 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 27 Plateau 3 1957 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc • Yann Leduc • Oliver Leduc • Thierry Duché
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 50 Plateau 3 1959 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 19 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise • Jeremie Boissinot
+ 3 laps 6 laps
47 65 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Dave Dennet • Jeff Moyes
+ 3 laps 6 laps
48 55 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert • Thomas Eder • Rainer Giehler
+ 4 laps 5 laps
49 34 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
+ 4 laps 5 laps
50 43 Plateau 3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 4 laps 5 laps
51 44 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere • David Graus • Steve Hart
+ 4 laps 5 laps
52 57 Plateau 3 1956 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner • Rod Begbie
+ 5 laps 4 laps
53 56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington • Ferdinand Gustafson • Chris Parkes • Chris Nutt
+ 7 laps 2 laps
54 78 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu • Alain Serpaggi
+ 7 laps 2 laps
55 58 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 7 laps 2 laps
56 71 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 7 laps 2 laps
57 11 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert • Pascal Chatelet
+ 7 laps 2 laps
58 08 Plateau 3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber • Christian Ondrak • Berny Georgi
+ 7 laps 2 laps

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 34 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
44m42.344s 9 laps
2 22 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins • Bernard Peruch
+ 2m17.747s 9 laps
3 42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao • Diogo Ferrao
+ 4m35.185s 9 laps
4 07 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 5m13.923s 9 laps
5 65 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
6 10 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 8 laps
7 29 Plateau 4 1962 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk • Jan Lammers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 16 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 69 Plateau 4 1965 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti • Alain Serpaggi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal • Alain Vuarnet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 52 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 36 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 57 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler • Wolfgang Molitor
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 12 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan • Justin Law
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 23 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 44 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 26 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann • Marco Werner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 73 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault • Thierry Crapart
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 38 Plateau 4 1964 Dino 206 S
Harry Leventis • Gregor Fisken • Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 55 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 18 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 70 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud • Cyril De Bustros
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 61 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 51 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
Alberto Francioni • Alfred Strebel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 64 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy • Arthur Conner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 05 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell • Robert Gate
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 25 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper • Ian Bankhurst
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 39 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Chris Ryan
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 60 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 66 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 15 Plateau 4 1962 AC Cobra
Armand Adriaans • Ad Verkuijlen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 27 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
+ 1 lap 8 laps
35 71 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
36 53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund • Carlos Beltran-Andreu
+ 1 lap 8 laps
37 68 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop • Christopher Gordon
+ 1 lap 8 laps
38 35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein • Jacques Castelein
+ 1 lap 8 laps
39 67 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Nicolas D'Ieteren
+ 1 lap 8 laps
40 40 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato • Kiyoshi Misaki • Kazuo Fujita
+ 1 lap 8 laps
41 01 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold • Yves Junne
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 03 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel • Richard Frankel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 37 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 09 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 56 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Ian Smythe
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 63 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Camilo Steuer • Tomas Saldana
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 30 Plateau 4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 49 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Christian Pelletier • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 3 laps 6 laps
49 21 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 11 Plateau 4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 4 laps 5 laps
51 41 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
+ 4 laps 5 laps
52 75 Plateau 4 1963 MG B
David Green • Matthey Green
+ 4 laps 5 laps
53 59 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
+ 4 laps 5 laps
54 46 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens • Gaël Regent
+ 4 laps 5 laps
55 62 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Dominique Bachard
+ 4 laps 5 laps
56 43 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 4 laps 5 laps
57 06 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Thomas Erdos
+ 4 laps 5 laps
58 19 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
James Baudier • Hervé Lequippe
+ 5 laps 4 laps
59 58 Plateau 4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
+ 5 laps 4 laps
60 45 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
David Hart
+ 5 laps 4 laps
61 02 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta longnose
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 5 laps 4 laps
62 31 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • William Gely • Gilles Morel
+ 5 laps 4 laps
63 20 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Carlos Barbosa • Pedro Lamy • Miguel Barbosa
+ 6 laps 3 laps
64 74 Plateau 4 1966 Mini Marcos GT
Rémy Julienne • Jean-Pierre Door • François Manjard
+ 6 laps 3 laps
65 72 Plateau 4 1964 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
+ 7 laps 2 laps
66 50 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
+ 8 laps 1 laps
67 32 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral • Manuel Mello-Breyner • Pedro Mello-Beryner
DNF 0 laps
68 33 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin • Franck Augis
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 34 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
45m06.816s 9 laps
2 21 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 2m16.686s 9 laps
3 22 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins • Bernard Peruch
+ 2m35.075s 9 laps
4 32 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral • Manuel Mello-Breyner • Pedro Mello-Beryner
+ 3m10.155s 9 laps
5 10 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton • Andrew Newall
+ 3m19.806s 9 laps
6 02 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta longnose
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 3m55.156s 9 laps
7 29 Plateau 4 1962 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
+ 4m13.298s 9 laps
8 65 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 5m10.572s 9 laps
9 42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao • Diogo Ferrao
+ 5m18.145s 9 laps
10 52 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 69 Plateau 4 1965 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti • Alain Serpaggi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 77 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
John Clark • Chris Clark
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 23 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 16 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal • Alain Vuarnet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 01 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold • Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 12 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan • Justin Law
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 44 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 57 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler • Wolfgang Molitor
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 55 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 05 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell • Robert Gate
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 62 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Dominique Bachard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 18 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 60 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 61 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 25 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper • Ian Bankhurst
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 39 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Chris Ryan
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 64 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy • Arthur Conner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 70 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud • Cyril De Bustros
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 68 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop • Christopher Gordon
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund • Carlos Beltran-Andreu
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 63 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Camilo Steuer • Tomas Saldana
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 66 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
35 37 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
36 71 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
37 06 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Thomas Erdos
+ 1 lap 8 laps
38 27 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
39 73 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault • Thierry Crapart
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 41 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
41 49 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Christian Pelletier • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 11 Plateau 4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 03 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel • Richard Frankel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 31 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • William Gely • Gilles Morel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 75 Plateau 4 1963 MG B
David Green • Matthey Green
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 58 Plateau 4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 51 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
Alberto Francioni • Alfred Strebel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 09 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 59 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
+ 2 laps 7 laps
50 56 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Ian Smythe
+ 2 laps 7 laps
51 30 Plateau 4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
52 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk • Jan Lammers
+ 2 laps 7 laps 2 laps penalty
53 40 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato • Kiyoshi Misaki • Kazuo Fujita
+ 2 laps 7 laps 13:00 penalty
54 76 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette • Dominique Persyn
+ 3 laps 6 laps
55 46 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens • Gaël Regent
+ 3 laps 6 laps
56 14 Plateau 4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
+ 3 laps 6 laps
57 35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein • Jacques Castelein
+ 3 laps 6 laps 05:00 penalty
58 50 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
+ 5 laps 4 laps 2 laps penalty
59 15 Plateau 4 1962 AC Cobra
Armand Adriaans • Ad Verkuijlen
+ 5 laps 4 laps 02:00 penalty
60 07 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 6 laps 3 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 34 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
44m08.242s 9 laps
2 21 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 2m46.299s 9 laps
3 45 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
David Hart
+ 2m51.432s 9 laps
4 22 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins • Bernard Peruch
+ 3m22.344s 9 laps
5 06 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Andrew Smith • Thomas Erdos
+ 3m40.766s 9 laps
6 42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao • Diogo Ferrao
+ 4m12.427s 9 laps
7 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk • Jan Lammers
+ 6m19.501s 9 laps
8 52 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen • Tristan Couedel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal • Alain Vuarnet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 65 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 23 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
François Kicq • Pascal Gaudard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 12 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan • Justin Law
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 44 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 55 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 69 Plateau 4 1965 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti • Alain Serpaggi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 64 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy • Arthur Conner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund • Carlos Beltran-Andreu
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 73 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault • Thierry Crapart
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 60 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 18 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 61 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
John Emberson • William Wykeham
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 05 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell • Robert Gate
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 25 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper • Ian Bankhurst
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 57 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler • Wolfgang Molitor
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 37 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 68 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop • Christopher Gordon
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 49 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Christian Pelletier • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 01 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold • Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 41 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein • Jacques Castelein
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 11 Plateau 4 1966 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras • Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 03 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel • Richard Frankel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 39 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Chris Ryan
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 63 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Camilo Steuer • Tomas Saldana
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 31 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • William Gely • Gilles Morel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 75 Plateau 4 1963 MG B
David Green • Matthey Green
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 59 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 66 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 46 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 76 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette • Dominique Persyn
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 30 Plateau 4 1965 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet • Nicolas Berthy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 62 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Dominique Bachard
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 3 laps 6 laps
44 32 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral • Manuel Mello-Breyner • Pedro Mello-Beryner
+ 3 laps 6 laps
45 27 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
+ 3 laps 6 laps
46 14 Plateau 4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
+ 3 laps 6 laps
47 38 Plateau 4 1964 Dino 206 S
Harry Leventis • Gregor Fisken • Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 3 laps 6 laps
48 40 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato • Kiyoshi Misaki • Kazuo Fujita
+ 3 laps 6 laps
49 56 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh • Ian Smythe
+ 4 laps 5 laps
50 58 Plateau 4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
+ 4 laps 5 laps
51 16 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer
+ 7 laps 2 laps
52 10 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton • Andrew Newall
+ 7 laps 2 laps
53 71 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
+ 7 laps 2 laps
54 50 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
+ 8 laps 1 laps
55 77 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
John Clark • Chris Clark
+ 8 laps 1 laps
56 29 Plateau 4 1962 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
+ 8 laps 1 laps
57 09 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Results for plateau 5


Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 34 Plateau 5 1970 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco • Jacques Nicolet
44m57.055s 10 laps
2 38 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis • Gregor Fisken • Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 0m54.987s 10 laps
3 21 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
+ 1m12.043s 10 laps
4 08 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
+ 1m47.306s 10 laps
5 07 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 2m26.329s 10 laps
6 42 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood • Vern Schuppan
+ 2m27.137s 10 laps
7 45 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Dieter Roschmann • Dominik Roschmann
+ 2m44.473s 10 laps
8 60 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis • Antonius Trichas
+ 2m52.049s 10 laps
9 47 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read • David Franklin
+ 3m08.387s 10 laps
10 29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
+ 3m22.896s 10 laps
11 09 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka • Ulrich Schumacher • Frans Jacob
+ 3m36.486s 10 laps
12 16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 3m37.153s 10 laps
13 02 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 5m00.292s 10 laps
14 33 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T70
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
+ 5m33.235s 10 laps
15 28 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe • Fabien Giroix
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 23 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 37 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 46 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 12 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16
Philippe Peauger • Jean-Claude Andruet • Eric Sechaud
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 25 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout • Jean Michel Martin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 56 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 43 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
Paul Knapfield
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 49 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro • Michel Monteiro • Claude Monteiro
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 68 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 69 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 24 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 59 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Rob Wilson
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 30 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 27 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
+ 1 lap 9 laps
30 17 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
+ 1 lap 9 laps
31 19 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Julien Gruau
+ 1 lap 9 laps
32 63 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
+ 1 lap 9 laps
33 70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 05 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant • Andrew Prill
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 18 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Claudia Hürtgen
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 53 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann • Chris Bauer • Horst Schneider
+ 2 laps 8 laps
39 01 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 8 laps
40 14 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 55 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan • Fabrice Deschanel
+ 2 laps 8 laps
42 57 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher • Manfred Lebek
+ 2 laps 8 laps
43 44 Plateau 5 1967 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet • François Bourdin • Pierre Fillon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
44 65 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs • Johannes Huber
+ 2 laps 8 laps
45 72 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Valentini
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 11 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal • Claude Terrier
+ 3 laps 7 laps
47 22 Plateau 5 1968 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron • Gilles Guinand • Thierry Micheron
+ 3 laps 7 laps
48 26 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Olivier Louisoder
+ 3 laps 7 laps
49 71 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc • Yann Leduc • Pierre Modas • Thiery Duche
+ 4 laps 6 laps
50 61 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
+ 4 laps 6 laps
51 48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
+ 4 laps 6 laps
52 03 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 4 laps 6 laps
53 67 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk II
Jean-Marc Belleteste • Romain Belleteste • Raymond-Jean Hergault
+ 5 laps 5 laps
54 51 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
Tiziano Carugati • Jean-Pierre Grave • Marc Doncieux
+ 5 laps 5 laps
55 41 Plateau 5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
Philippe Vandromme • Paul Belmondo
+ 5 laps 5 laps
56 62 Plateau 5 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 5 laps 5 laps
57 20 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
+ 6 laps 4 laps
58 15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660
Dominique Guénat • Yvan Mahé
+ 7 laps 3 laps
59 10 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Neil Primrose • David Gathercole
+ 7 laps 3 laps
60 39 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball • Martin Chisholm • Neil Daws
+ 7 laps 3 laps
61 50 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos • Jacques Roux • Jacques Roucolle
+ 7 laps 3 laps
62 40 Plateau 5 1957 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
+ 8 laps 2 laps
63 36 Plateau 5 1967 Austin-Healey Sprite Le Mans
James Prentice • Nicholas Bleaney
+ 8 laps 2 laps
64 32 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
Miguel Amaral • Manuel Mello-Breyner • Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 21 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
46m19.804s 10 laps
2 08 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
+ 0m33.743s 10 laps
3 60 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis • Antonius Trichas
+ 2m03.580s 10 laps
4 07 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 2m06.987s 10 laps
5 02 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Christopher Maybury
+ 2m07.928s 10 laps
6 27 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
+ 2m09.012s 10 laps
7 29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
+ 2m23.847s 10 laps
8 16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 2m37.512s 10 laps
9 28 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe • Fabien Giroix
+ 2m46.284s 10 laps
10 42 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood • Vern Schuppan
+ 2m58.584s 10 laps
11 12 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16
Philippe Peauger • Jean-Claude Andruet • Eric Sechaud
+ 3m49.375s 10 laps
12 37 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 3m59.793s 10 laps
13 23 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
+ 4m34.773s 10 laps
14 65 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs • Johannes Huber
+ 4m49.372s 10 laps
15 49 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro • Michel Monteiro • Claude Monteiro
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 30 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 43 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
Paul Knapfield
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 46 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 59 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Rob Wilson
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 33 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T70
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 03 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 68 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 05 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 09 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka • Ulrich Schumacher • Frans Jacob
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 50 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos • Jacques Roux • Jacques Roucolle
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 18 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Claudia Hürtgen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 26 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Olivier Louisoder
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi
+ 1 lap 9 laps
30 20 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 01 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann • Chris Bauer • Horst Schneider
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 14 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 53 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 44 Plateau 5 1967 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet • François Bourdin • Pierre Fillon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 55 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan • Fabrice Deschanel
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 62 Plateau 5 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
39 71 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc • Yann Leduc • Pierre Modas • Thiery Duche
+ 2 laps 8 laps
40 57 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher • Manfred Lebek
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 72 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Valentini
+ 2 laps 8 laps
42 34 Plateau 5 1970 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco • Jacques Nicolet
+ 2 laps 8 laps
43 38 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis • Gregor Fisken • Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 2 laps 8 laps
44 11 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal • Claude Terrier
+ 3 laps 7 laps
45 40 Plateau 5 1957 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 17 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
+ 4 laps 6 laps
47 47 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read • David Franklin
+ 4 laps 6 laps
48 22 Plateau 5 1968 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron • Gilles Guinand • Thierry Micheron
+ 5 laps 5 laps
49 69 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 6 laps 4 laps
50 19 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Julien Gruau
+ 6 laps 4 laps
51 56 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
+ 7 laps 3 laps
52 25 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout • Jean Michel Martin
+ 8 laps 2 laps
53 63 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 21 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
45m49.744s 10 laps
2 42 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood • Vern Schuppan
+ 0m10.000s 10 laps
3 07 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 0m43.379s 10 laps
4 27 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
+ 0m43.876s 10 laps
5 28 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe • Fabien Giroix
+ 0m58.471s 10 laps
6 33 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T70
Richard Mille • Yvan Mahé
+ 2m14.260s 10 laps
7 16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 2m14.747s 10 laps
8 29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
+ 2m52.381s 10 laps
9 09 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka • Ulrich Schumacher • Frans Jacob
+ 3m46.959s 10 laps
10 23 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
+ 3m58.733s 10 laps
11 69 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 4m15.541s 10 laps
12 59 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
François Perrodo • Rob Wilson
+ 4m22.092s 10 laps
13 37 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 4m36.948s 10 laps
14 25 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout • Jean Michel Martin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 46 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 30 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 49 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro • Michel Monteiro • Claude Monteiro
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 03 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 65 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs • Johannes Huber
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 05 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 26 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Olivier Louisoder
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 50 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos • Jacques Roux • Jacques Roucolle
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann • Chris Bauer • Horst Schneider
+ 2 laps 8 laps
25 18 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Claudia Hürtgen
+ 2 laps 8 laps
26 48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
+ 2 laps 8 laps
27 53 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4
Jan Gijzen
+ 2 laps 8 laps
28 14 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
29 55 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan • Fabrice Deschanel
+ 2 laps 8 laps
30 72 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien • Jean-Pierre Valentini
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 62 Plateau 5 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger • Gaetan Woitrin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 11 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal • Claude Terrier
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 40 Plateau 5 1957 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
+ 3 laps 7 laps
34 34 Plateau 5 1970 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco • Jacques Nicolet
+ 3 laps 7 laps
35 01 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 4 laps 6 laps
36 47 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read • David Franklin
+ 4 laps 6 laps
37 71 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc • Yann Leduc • Pierre Modas • Thiery Duche
+ 5 laps 5 laps
38 68 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 5 laps 5 laps
39 44 Plateau 5 1967 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet • François Bourdin • Pierre Fillon
+ 6 laps 4 laps
40 08 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
+ 7 laps 3 laps
41 60 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis • Antonius Trichas
+ 7 laps 3 laps
42 43 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
Paul Knapfield
+ 8 laps 2 laps
43 20 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
+ 8 laps 2 laps
44 22 Plateau 5 1968 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron • Gilles Guinand • Thierry Micheron
+ 8 laps 2 laps
45 58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 8 laps 2 laps
46 56 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
+ 8 laps 2 laps
47 57 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher • Manfred Lebek
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Results for plateau 6


Position No. Class Car Time Laps
1 34 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jacques Nicolet
44m25.562s 10 laps
2 14 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 0m49.508s 10 laps
3 44 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
Patrick Lafargue
+ 1m21.811s 10 laps
4 21 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
Ludovic Caron
+ 1m32.063s 10 laps
5 69 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1m40.034s 10 laps
6 09 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst • David Freeman • John Clark
+ 1m43.627s 10 laps
7 07 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson • Martin O'Connell
+ 2m51.619s 10 laps
8 12 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296
Kevin Wilkins • Mike Catlow
+ 2m52.792s 10 laps
9 36 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
Sean McInerney
+ 3m02.359s 10 laps
10 11 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama • Yves Scemama • Philipp Brunn • Siegfried Brunn
+ 3m32.392s 10 laps
11 58 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer • Leopold Von Bayern
+ 4m11.786s 10 laps
12 70 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Fernando Espirito Santo • Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 4m16.689s 10 laps
13 51 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
Paolo Maurizio Basso • Roberto Plati
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 29 Plateau 6 1981 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Christian Traber
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 35 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 55 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo • Gérard Cuynet • Frédéric Chambon
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 39 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
Peter Garrod
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 47 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Bernard Moreau
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 02 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Paul Knapfield
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 43 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Diego Meier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 28 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 16 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer • Pierre Fillon
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 77 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B 36
Claude Le Jean • Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 46 Plateau 6 1976 Cheetah G601
Don Kitch • Ross Bentley
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 20 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Dr. Stephan Mauss • Edgar Salewsky
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 66 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stephan Meyers
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 74 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela • Santiago Orjuela • Camilo Steuer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
30 64 Plateau 6 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates • Didier Sirgue • Patrick Percevault
+ 1 lap 9 laps
31 68 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
+ 1 lap 9 laps
32 03 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Alex Elliott • Adrian Brady
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 01 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp • Sylvain Régnier
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 59 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Jean-Louis Bonnet • François-Luc Brossel
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 25 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Jens Bernecker • Daniel Bernecker
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 17 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas de Sadeleer • Claude Sage • Pierre Fillon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 24 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal • Alain Gautier • Dominique Nury
+ 2 laps 8 laps
39 53 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso • Pierre Desnos
+ 2 laps 8 laps
40 27 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 22 Plateau 6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Xavier Micheron • Gilles Guinand • Daniel Balle • Thiery Micheron
+ 2 laps 8 laps
42 78 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
+ 2 laps 8 laps
43 65 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha • Guy Lacroix • Jean-Luc Roy
+ 2 laps 8 laps
44 33 Plateau 6 1972 Duckham's LM
Olivier Cazalières
+ 2 laps 8 laps
45 54 Plateau 6 1979 Rondeau 379 C
Patrick Henry • Gilles Guinand
+ 2 laps 8 laps
46 37 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud • Remy Striebig
+ 3 laps 7 laps
47 05 Plateau 6 1974 De Tomaso Pantera
David Gasken
+ 4 laps 6 laps
48 62 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Luke Bullitt • Hans Wagner
+ 4 laps 6 laps
49 40 Plateau 6 1973 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles • Patrick Gruau
+ 4 laps 6 laps
50 50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma • Jim Pace • Mauro Borella
+ 4 laps 6 laps
51 49 Plateau 6 Lola ? null
Dominique Guénat • Yvan Mahé
+ 4 laps 6 laps
52 26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
+ 5 laps 5 laps
53 60 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
+ 6 laps 4 laps
54 72 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Timm Meinrenken • Helmut Gassmann
+ 6 laps 4 laps
55 63 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
David Ferrer
+ 6 laps 4 laps
56 71 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud • Nicolas Beloou • Jean-Christian Duby
+ 6 laps 4 laps
57 32 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 7 laps 3 laps
58 61 Plateau 6 1980 Porsche 935
Mark Bullitt
+ 7 laps 3 laps
59 52 Plateau 6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
+ 7 laps 3 laps
60 04 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett • Geoffrey Lister • Alex Ames
+ 9 laps 1 laps
61 41 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
Michael McInerney
+ 9 laps 1 laps
62 38 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
Paul Singer
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 34 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jacques Nicolet
45m39.778s 10 laps
2 21 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
Ludovic Caron
+ 0m05.104s 10 laps
3 44 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
Patrick Lafargue
+ 1m10.488s 10 laps
4 02 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Paul Knapfield
+ 2m11.280s 10 laps
5 29 Plateau 6 1981 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Christian Traber
+ 2m18.318s 10 laps
6 69 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 2m18.533s 10 laps
7 61 Plateau 6 1980 Porsche 935
Mark Bullitt
+ 2m44.407s 10 laps
8 11 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama • Yves Scemama • Philipp Brunn • Siegfried Brunn
+ 3m15.717s 10 laps
9 04 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett • Geoffrey Lister • Alex Ames
+ 3m29.499s 10 laps
10 58 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer • Leopold Von Bayern
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 54 Plateau 6 1979 Rondeau 379 C
Patrick Henry • Gilles Guinand
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 47 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Bernard Moreau
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 71 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud • Nicolas Beloou • Jean-Christian Duby
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 60 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 77 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 39 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
Peter Garrod
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 20 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Dr. Stephan Mauss • Edgar Salewsky
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 74 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela • Santiago Orjuela • Camilo Steuer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 65 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha • Guy Lacroix • Jean-Luc Roy
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 53 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso • Pierre Desnos
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma • Jim Pace • Mauro Borella
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo • Gérard Cuynet • Frédéric Chambon
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 72 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Timm Meinrenken • Helmut Gassmann
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 66 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stephan Meyers
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 62 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Luke Bullitt • Hans Wagner
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 68 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 03 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Alex Elliott • Adrian Brady
+ 1 lap 9 laps
30 25 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Jens Bernecker • Daniel Bernecker
+ 1 lap 9 laps
31 70 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Fernando Espirito Santo • Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 19 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS