4. Le Mans Classic

France, 11 - 13 July 2008

4. Le Mans Classic

Friday 11 - Sunday 13 July 2008

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1979.

Stages

Date Time Stage
Saturday 12 July 2008 16:00 1. manche du Plateau 1
17:28 1. manche du Plateau 2
18:56 1. manche du Plateau 3
20:24 1. manche du Plateau 4
21:43 1. manche du Plateau 5
23:01 1. manche du Plateau 6
Sunday 13 July 2008 00:22 2. manche du Plateau 1
01:42 2. manche du Plateau 2
03:02 2. manche du Plateau 3
04:22 2. manche du Plateau 4
05:41 2. manche du Plateau 5
06:59 2. manche du Plateau 6
08:38 3. manche du Plateau 1
09:58 3. manche du Plateau 2
11:18 3. manche du Plateau 3
12:38 3. manche du Plateau 4
13:57 3. manche du Plateau 5
15:15 3. manche du Plateau 6

Poster of 4. Le Mans Classic, France, 11 - 13 July 2008

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
1 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500 Blue
KV 9477 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Margaret Diffey Placeholder flag for unknown country Barry Cannell Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Placeholder flag for unknown country Ed McDonough
2 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
chassis 8010
Dark Green
264 AWT 06 (F)
Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
3 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328 Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten
4 Plateau 1 1933 Riley Brooklands White Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Landy
5 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052
Green
GO 52 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
6 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 French Blue
ZA 238 SG
Placeholder flag for unknown country Bruno Ferrari
7 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 37 A French Blue
CCX 828 (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Jurg König
8 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
chassis 46094 • L6 / 3.200 cc
French Blue
135 VW 74 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Germany icon Markus Scharnhorst
9 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328 Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand
10 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
chassis K 3026
Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Bob Jones Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Douchet
11 Plateau 1 1935 Riley Sprite Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon John Polson
12 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105 Light Blue (Blue stripes)
AGY 874 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Gideon Hudson Placeholder flag for unknown country Josh Sadler
14 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105 Green
BGH 23 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Strasoldo
15 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Dark Green
EC 8322 (GB)
Flag of France icon Adrien Legoux
16 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51 French Blue
...52
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
17 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type Dark Blue
GP 613 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand
18 Plateau 1 1932 Delage DE Cream / Brown
545 BH 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Emanuelle de Stoppani
19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier Special Blue Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Pascal Placeholder flag for unknown country Etienne Bruet Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Coucher
20 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis F9/838/SO
Red
KMP 424 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Lake Flag of United Kingdom icon Jane Varley
21 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500 Dark Red
11 BTD 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon François Legeleux
22 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 43 Blue
8830 WO 13 ? (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Alexandre Lafourcade Placeholder flag for unknown country Raphaël Rondoni
23 Plateau 1 1926 Delahaye 135 French Blue Flag of United States icon Pierre Honegger
24 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Dark Green
NL 8498 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Joe Singer Placeholder flag for unknown country Stuart Fearnside Placeholder flag for unknown country Adam Singer
25 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31053
Green
GO 53 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lunn Placeholder flag for unknown country Tim Llewellyn
27 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin LM Red
AXN 300 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon Peter Come Placeholder flag for unknown country Andy Bell
28 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105 Green
BGH 21 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
29 Plateau 1 1932 MG Type C Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Adam Singer Placeholder flag for unknown country Joe Singer
30 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Dark Green
GF 6691 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Guest Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Strickland
31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C Black
1929 TD 94 (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Dherbecourt Flag of France icon Vincent Lebesne
32 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328 Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant Placeholder flag for unknown country Graham Burrows
33 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands Black
304 AYJ 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Chanoine Flag of France icon Pascal Dzieciol
34 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12 Dark Green
GPG 180 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Klaus Lehr
35 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Dark Green
AG 2503 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul van Sande
36 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 Pale Blue Placeholder flag for unknown country Kyoto Takemoto Placeholder flag for unknown country Shoji Namiki
37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis PB3535
Dark Green
RX 6040 (GB)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne de Beauval Flag of France icon Marc du Boucheron
38 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6 Pale Blue Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia Placeholder flag for unknown country Julio Paternostro Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Radrac
39 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 • L4 / 4.500 cc
Dark Blue / Blue
1926 YP 14 (F)
Flag of France icon Pascal Behr Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Cresswell
40 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta LC 240 Dark Red
HHO 772 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Kate Wells Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Placeholder flag for unknown country Alan Brown
41 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 B Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Longes Placeholder flag for unknown country Jim Stranberg
42 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis L3/329/L • L4 / 1.500 cc
Red
BME 208 (GB)
Flag of France icon Philippe Lanternier Flag of France icon Gildas LeComte du Noüy
43 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged Dark Green
GP 8242 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Overington
44 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
chassis C6.90007
Dark Blue
600 RFS 75 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Bruno Courtine Placeholder flag for unknown country François Carlotti Placeholder flag for unknown country Fabrice Perruchot
45 Plateau 1 1933 MG Magnette K3 Dark Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Brandon Smith-Hilliard Placeholder flag for unknown country Peter Fenichel
46 Plateau 1 1929 Aston Martin LM Dark Green
HH-A 1899H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Hibberd
47 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45 Dark Red
AYS 620 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Bugler Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Bugler
48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8 Black
..30 RL 7 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Evelyne Heise Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
49 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Dark Green
YV 695 (GB)
Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Flag of United States icon Daniel Ghose Placeholder flag for unknown country Joel Landard
50 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44 Black
1864 AY 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard Flag of France icon Dominique Benoit-Latour
51 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 37 A Black
..00 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard Flag of France icon Benedicte Benoit-Latour Flag of France icon Anne-François Trouillard
52 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 C Black
469 WJ 37 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country André Delalande Placeholder flag for unknown country Joël Postel
53 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 Blue Flag of France icon Guy Dubrulle Flag of France icon Michel Faux Flag of France icon Alain Margueritte
54 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35 Pale Blue
172 PKM 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic Flag of Netherlands icon Luc Slijpen
55 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328 Silver
JPA 3
Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Parr Placeholder flag for unknown country Andrew Mitchell
56 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527 Black
6268 GK 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau Placeholder flag for unknown country Louis de Torquat
57 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres Black
NE 6107 (GB)
Flag of France icon Patrice Cousseau Flag of France icon François Cointreau
58 Plateau 1 1936 Riley Sprite Black
OSL 948 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jacques Coric Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Dubuis
60 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 51 Blue
662 WX 21 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Friedli Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner
61 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer Black
BEX.635 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Albert de Mey Flag of France icon François Derossi
62 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75 Placeholder flag for unknown country Ray Jones
63 Plateau 1 1935 MG PA Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Henri Leysen Placeholder flag for unknown country Luc Janssens Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Janssens
64 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans Dark Gren
DYV 221 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Franck Levotre Placeholder flag for unknown country Maxime Levotre
65 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 4.5 litre Tourer Dark Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Ormond-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Davies
66 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Lees Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant
1 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A Blue / White Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
2 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600 Flag of Germany icon Diethelm Horbach Flag of Austria icon Heinz Vogl
3 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501
Red
H-XK 1200H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kurth Placeholder flag for unknown country Matthias Eubisch
4 Plateau 2 1949 Jaguar XK 120 Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Placeholder flag for unknown country Gillian Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon Adam Ruddle
5 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D Dark Red metallic
... XY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Irvine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United States icon Louis Dibrell
6 Plateau 2 1952 Fiat 8V Silver
929 XUE (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean Sage
7 Plateau 2 1956 Maserati 250 SI Dark Blue Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis
8 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Oscar Avallone
9 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Cream Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Placeholder flag for unknown country Ravi Venkatachalam Flag of Netherlands icon Paul Polman
10 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati 250 S Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Anton Bilton Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
11 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2 Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Hoble
12 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD402
Dark Green
OKV 1 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Neumark Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Griffiths
14 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC 043
Dark Green
PUR 120 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nicolas Finburgh Flag of United Kingdom icon Olivier Crosthwaite
15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
STC 522 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier Flag of France icon Gaël Regent
16 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
chassis 1657
Red Flag of Germany icon Adrian Kraft
17 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Xavier Beaumartin Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Rochat
18 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé British Racing Green
131943 GR (I)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete Flag of Spain icon Antonio Escámez Flag of Spain icon José Macias
19 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058
Red (White/Blue/White stripe) Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon Flag of France icon Henri Chambon
20 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium) Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Placeholder flag for unknown country Jeremy Welch Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett
21 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport French Blue
1 DB 92 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Phlippe Rucheton Placeholder flag for unknown country Rémi Rucheton Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Rucheton
22 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2 Green metallic
DSK 154 (GB)
Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Michel Zaccour
23 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
chassis 0568 M
Silver (Blue stripe)
750 M
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Matt Grist
24 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX Red (White stripe)
UNO.077 ? (B)
Flag of Germany icon Bernd Langewiesche
25 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Gibbon
26 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD535
Light Grey
XSV 493 (GB)
Flag of Austria icon Stefan Ziegler Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Newall
27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé Grey (Blue stripes)
DS 4308
Flag of France icon Stéphane Zelmanski Flag of France icon Raynald Dalla-Mutta
28 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C Flag of United Kingdom icon David Wenman Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
30 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
chassis DBS/011
Green metallic
CSK 200 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin McGlone Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Clegg
31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 • V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Red
450 EHZ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peccenini Flag of France icon Isabellle Jonville Charoy Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx
32 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI Dark Green
9 EHX (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Walker Placeholder flag for unknown country Danny Wright
33 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS Black
B-KY 8H (D)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Thomas Koerver Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Kolnberger
34 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS Silver
RDO 29
Flag of Switzerland icon Kurt Engelhorn Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Arif
36 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2 Flag of France icon Jean François Bardinon Placeholder flag for unknown country Sylvain Reisser
37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale Pale Blue
297 FM 49 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne de Beauval Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Marc du Boucheron
38 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Dark Red
1106 VC 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Jean-Guy Roger
39 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace Dark Green
KWM 451 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John A. Arnold
40 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol Flag of United Kingdom icon David Alborough Placeholder flag for unknown country Mark Richardson
41 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
chassis LML/50/231
Black
PUM 6 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Jolly Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Farthing
42 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX Flag of France icon Pierre Pinelli Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric Martin Flag of France icon Jérôme van Eekert
43 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD545
Dark Green (Orange nose band)
XKD 545J (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Pickering Flag of United Kingdom icon Roger Earl Flag of United Kingdom icon Gavin Pickering
44 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Dark Red
808 UXG (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Stefan Hamelmann Placeholder flag for unknown country Wulf Goetze
45 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
chassis 110056
Bright Blue Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Placeholder flag for unknown country Cecil Schumacher Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Stretton
46 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Sedan White / Black
30 NTREE (US)
Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela Flag of Colombia icon Jorge Cortes
47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S Flag of Italy icon Andrea Burani Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin Flag of Germany icon Maximilian Werner
48 Plateau 2 1953 DB Coach Frua Green
2018 BC 69 (F)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Chisholm Placeholder flag for unknown country William l'Anson Placeholder flag for unknown country Christopher Ball
49 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Light Blue metallic / Cream Flag of France icon Georges Troussier
50 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR 2 Dark Blue (Light Blue nose band)
808 EEB 77 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Hubin Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Dureco
51 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044

NND 672 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Terrell Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Piat
52 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS White
AM-18-95 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Lammers Flag of Netherlands icon David Hart
53 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A Beige Placeholder flag for unknown country Vincent Liesnard Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Durand
54 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/5 • L6 / 2.922 cc
Black
UPL 4 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Melling Flag of United Kingdom icon Rick Hall
55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC004
Green metallic
MDU 214 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport White (Red accents)
C-MB 035
Placeholder flag for unknown country Miroslav Krejsa
57 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS Blue (Yellow bands on hood)
AE-15-99 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Gijs van Lennep
58 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster Grey Flag of United States icon John Logan Flag of Switzerland icon Marco Marinello Flag of United States icon Thomas Freitag
59 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
chassis LML/528
Black
UWL 333 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Donald Flatt Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Flatt Flag of United Kingdom icon Catherine Flatt
60 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 Silver Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard Flag of France icon Pierre Gosselin Placeholder flag for unknown country Gilles Mores
61 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Dark Grey metallic Placeholder flag for unknown country Henry Mann Placeholder flag for unknown country David Smith
62 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL Silver Flag of Australia icon Vern Schuppan Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Kuehn
63 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2 Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Windsor-Price
64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Thorne Placeholder flag for unknown country Johnny Todd
65 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
chassis 110056
Bright Blue Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Stretton Placeholder flag for unknown country Cecil Schumacher
66 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster Black Flag of United Kingdom icon Guy Broad Placeholder flag for unknown country Neil Fender
67 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140 Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Chase-Gardener Flag of United Kingdom icon David Allen
68 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL Flat Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Kühn Flag of Germany icon Hans Kleissl Flag of Germany icon Georg Nolte
69 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Klaus Hornung Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Hornung
70 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI Flag of Luxembourg icon Constant Wagner Flag of Luxembourg icon Antoine Seyler
71 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul
72 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Pale Yellow
SSU 994 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Placeholder flag for unknown country Gillian Arthurs Placeholder flag for unknown country Austin Wells Placeholder flag for unknown country Kate Wells
1 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61 Silver Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Walford
2 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato Dark Red Flag of Germany icon Heiner Otten Flag of Germany icon Fritz Otten
3 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster Beige (White roof)
R-ED 356 (D)
Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon Horst Schneider
4 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Pale Green
3000 RW (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country David Thomas Placeholder flag for unknown country Colin Read Placeholder flag for unknown country Mark Hales
5 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
chassis 0784
Red
PSJ 209 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman
6 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus Elite Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-François Bouzanquet
7 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
chassis 1811 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red (Yellow nose band) Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
8 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (Yellow stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 0897 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red
M-TF 250H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Germany icon Matthias Ficht
10 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
chassis 2551 GT
Red
658 UXM (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Anton Bilton Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
11 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Dark Green
288 FKX (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Celia Stevens Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian McDonald
12 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Dark Red
XOV 555 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Conoley
14 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Dark Green Flag of France icon Eric Leroy Flag of France icon Frédéric Stoesser
15 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
chassis 2379
Dark Blue (Silver stripe)
3000 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Franck Duval Flag of France icon Emanuelle de Stoppani
16 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 196 SP Fantuzzi Spider
chassis 0790
Red
PROVA MO 53 (I)
Flag of Netherlands icon Jos Koster Flag of Netherlands icon M. van Duijvendijk
18 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite Red
VUN 443 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Aubert Placeholder flag for unknown country Miguel Wassmann
19 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo SZT Red (French stripe)
6292 LX 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Gilles Guichet
20 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Dark Blue metalic
NB ...66 .. (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
21 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
6256 HJ (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Yannick Verhille Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Rucheton
22 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0122/R
Green metallic
UAX 262 (GB)
Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Galal Mahmoud Flag of France icon Grégoire Audi
23 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar Dark Green
NBL 660 (GB)
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Matt Griss
24 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus 15 White (Blue stripe) Flag of United States icon Murray Smith
25 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Yellow (Green stripe)
948 NNY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Lunn Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Keith-Lucas
26 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R
Green metallic
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett
27 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Placeholder flag for unknown country Fabrice Deschanel Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Liechti Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
28 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A Silver Flag of United States icon Dennis Thalmann
29 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1 Green metallic
XSK 497 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman
30 Plateau 3 1960 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Blue metallic
442 PPP (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Trevor Groom Placeholder flag for unknown country John Chisholm
31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Nelis Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx
32 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
chassis 2701 GT
Red
928367 MI (I)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Warren Spieker
33 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 185
Bare metal
3984 VY 24 (F)
Flag of France icon Lucien Gardillou Flag of France icon Claude Clerici Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Laffont
34 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster Silver
M-X 660 (D)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Stefan Eckert Placeholder flag for unknown country Thomas Eder Placeholder flag for unknown country Rainer Giehler
35 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis BN7 10039
Black
DD 300 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Christian van Lanschot Flag of Netherlands icon Karsten Le Blanc
36 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ Red Flag of Japan icon Tadakazu Kojima Placeholder flag for unknown country Masahiro Fujino
37 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Pale Green Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau
38 Plateau 3 1960 Lola mark I Red over Black
854 ARY 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Patrick Barthélémy Placeholder flag for unknown country Didier Billo
39 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol Black
ACE 1205
Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bailly
40 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol Blue
EEE.146 (B)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Leon Franssen Placeholder flag for unknown country Thomas Feierabend
41 Plateau 3 1958 AC ACE Bristol Dark Green (Red nose)
YPX 494 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Tim Pearce Placeholder flag for unknown country Robin Pearce
42 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol Dark Green
47 ...
Flag of France icon Pierre Pinelli Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric Martin Flag of France icon Jérôme van Eekert
43 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4 Red Flag of France icon Antoine Blasco Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Bongiraud
44 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
chassis DBR1/4
Green metallic
NSK 693 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Beecroft Placeholder flag for unknown country David Hall
45 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15 Bare metal
VSL 385 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Ewan McIntyre Placeholder flag for unknown country Jamie McIntyre
46 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
chassis CM/12/59
Dark Blue
536 TEH (GB)
Flag of United States icon Terrance W. Hefty Flag of United States icon Dean Meiling
47 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Blue metallic (White nose band)
341 SG
Flag of United Kingdom icon Derek Hood Flag of United Kingdom icon Will Arif
48 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach Pale Blue
1949 ET 78 (F)
Flag of France icon Gérard Dantan Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe De Laforcade Flag of France icon Charly Rampal
49 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R
Black
BVD 115B (GB)
Flag of United States icon Dennis Singleton
50 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Barquette Pale Blue
1957 PL 12 (F)
Flag of France icon Honoré Durand Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Gawski Placeholder flag for unknown country Frédéric Clot Placeholder flag for unknown country Gilbert Lenoir
51 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI Blue (Yellow stripes)
4372 MP
Flag of France icon Franck Trouillard Flag of France icon Sébastien Benoit-Latour
52 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS Silver Flag of United Kingdom icon Fergus MacLeod Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Barff
53 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR 3 S Placeholder flag for unknown country Luc Deneve Placeholder flag for unknown country Serge Brison
54 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Dark Red
5000 HJ (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Goldsmith Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Goldsmith
55 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb
56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93 Beige
OA 2560 (S)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Bo Lindman Placeholder flag for unknown country Goran Dahlen Placeholder flag for unknown country Frederik Tornerhielm
57 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 561
Blue metallic (White nose bands)
MWS 303 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Skipworth Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Skipworth
58 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite Blue metallic
373 NPF (GB)
Flag of Cyprus icon Marios Peleties Flag of Cyprus icon Thanos Michaelides
59 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851

465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer Flag of France icon Yves-Henri Menuteau Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Piat
60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356 B Silver Flag of Belgium icon Pascal Pauwels Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Pauwels Placeholder flag for unknown country Rafaël Cryns
61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6) Red
..N ...2 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Timothy Rogers Flag of United Kingdom icon Dave Smithies
62 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000
chassis HBT7L9920
Silver (Black roof)
960 BER 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Régis Macquet Flag of France icon Michel Renavent
63 Plateau 3 1959 DB HBR 5 Coach Cream
7320 TY 85 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Py Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Guitter Placeholder flag for unknown country Françis Mallard
64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Yellow (Green stripes)
DH-12-28 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Rinus Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Jaap Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Hans van de Kerkhof
65 Plateau 3 1956 Aston Martin DB3 S Green metallic
210 MRA (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Bennett Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Woodgate
66 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L • L6 / 3.700 cc
White
429 AGF (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tom Alexander Flag of United Kingdom icon Adrian Willmott
67 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Dark Green metallic
SSL 366 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Batt Flag of United Kingdom icon Melvin Floyd
68 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Flag of United Kingdom icon Thomas Pead Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
69 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar Green (Yellow stripe)
VPP 9 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Wenman
71 Plateau 3 1962 Lotus Elite Dark Green
5011 YP 17 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Yves Guerry Placeholder flag for unknown country Charles Guerry
72 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Bright Orange Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Thoulouze Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Jacques Gravier
1 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Silver (Black stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Yves Junne
2 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura MK III Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Hooper Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Bankhurst
3 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ 2 Black
AK-TZ 96H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg Flag of Italy icon Alexander Furiani
4 Plateau 4 1964 TVR Grantura Cream (Blue stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Helen Elstrop Placeholder flag for unknown country Colin Elstrop
5 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Flag of United Kingdom icon Irvine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United States icon Louis Dibrell
6 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc
Pale Green (White stripe)
95 YY 93 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lajournade Flag of France icon Dominique Bachard
7 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
8 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Flag of Switzerland icon Peter Vögele Flag of Germany icon Markus Scharnhorst
9 Plateau 4 1965 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White nose bands)
FPA 108 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
10 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007
Silver Flag of Switzerland icon Diego Meier
11 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Flag of France icon Jean-Michel Godet Flag of France icon Nicolas Berthy
12 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Silver (Black stripes)
851 UXL (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Farrell Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Gate
14 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta alloy
chassis 09079
Red (White stripe)
GE 81703 (CH)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ross Warburton Placeholder flag for unknown country Rob Moores Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
15 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Blue (White stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Eric De Doncker
16 Plateau 4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
chassis 2819 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Red
MO 68939 (I)
Flag of Germany icon Maximilian Werner Placeholder flag for unknown country Mortiz Werner Placeholder flag for unknown country Marc Sonnery
17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06895
Red
233 BAX 06 (F)
Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Charles Faulx
18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
chassis 06881 • V12, 3.300 cc
Silver (Red-Yellow-Red stripe)
LU 0577 A (E)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer
19 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
chassis 08061
Red (French stripe)
JGC 457C (GB)
Flag of France icon Grégory Noblet
20 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1025
Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes)
TES 1E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
21 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6 Silver
OBZ.054 (B)
Flag of France icon Bernard Haquette Flag of France icon Christian Vanlanduyt
22 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
329 DRA 77 (F)
Flag of Lebanon icon Galal Mahmoud Flag of France icon Grégoire Audi Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud
23 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Black (Beige top)
8334 RU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon William Wykeham Flag of United Kingdom icon John Emberson
24 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6 Silver (Blue hood) Placeholder flag for unknown country Klaus Dieter Frers
25 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans Black (White roof)
9201 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield
26 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Silver
EPJ 808B (GB)
Flag of Portugal icon Miguel Amaral Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Mello-Breyner Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Mello-Breyner
27 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra Black
4305 W 91 (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6 Red (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Geoffrey Lister Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
29 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz
30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1018
Blue (White stripes)
APO 227C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ray Bellm
31 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I Flag of France icon William Gely Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx Placeholder flag for unknown country Matthieu Bretille
32 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 White Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Walker Placeholder flag for unknown country Danny Wright
33 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Red
XBL 345E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meins
34 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT French Blue Placeholder flag for unknown country Timm Meinrenken Placeholder flag for unknown country Hans Helmut Schutt
35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6 Dark Red Flag of Belgium icon Jean Claude Castelein Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse
36 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300 Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Horst Pichler Placeholder flag for unknown country Wolfgang Molitor
37 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet Arodjet LM 6 Flag of France icon MIchel Loreille Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Guy Roger Placeholder flag for unknown country Bernard Provost
38 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Red (White nose band)
4446 WR 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Jean-Guy Roger
39 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet Coach LM 6 Light Blue metallic Placeholder flag for unknown country François Marie Gueraud
40 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans Red (White roof)
DRX 255C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeremy Rogers
41 Plateau 4 1964 MG B Red (White roof)
BRX 854B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Skinner Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith
42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 White / Black Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of France icon Michel Barge Flag of France icon Stéphane Sarrazin
43 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
chassis DP212/1
Green metallic
212 DP (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
44 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Black (White/Red stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Gläsel
46 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Blue metallic (White stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Tom Benjamin
47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Bizzarrini null Dark Red Flag of Switzerland icon Alberto Francioni Flag of Switzerland icon Alfred Strebel
49 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 5909
Rosso Cina (White nose and stripe)
SP 10214
Flag of United States icon Steven Read
50 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Dark Green (Yellow stripe) Flag of France icon François Birbeau Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Marc Crescent
51 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan Blue metallic (White stripes)
18 CZB 78 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Jacques Mey
52 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ Red
KYY 85C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ross Warburton Placeholder flag for unknown country Rob Moores Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
53 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 07651
Bianco Polo / Black Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Lancksweert Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet
54 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Red Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Placeholder flag for unknown country Ravi Venkatachalam Flag of Netherlands icon Paul Polman
55 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type Dark Red
E 400
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
56 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard White
837 OER 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul
57 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ Red
B 483751
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-François Favre Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Argenson
58 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
HJH 171C (GB)
Flag of United States icon Stephen Dudley
59 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type Placeholder flag for unknown country Stephen Markey Placeholder flag for unknown country Austin Kinsella
60 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6 White
506 ALB 93 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Erwin France Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul Chateaux
61 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Blue metallic
337 QMS 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Flag of France icon Thierry Crapart
62 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 911 Pale Red (Blue stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Bernberg Placeholder flag for unknown country Adam Richardson
63 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4 Dark Green (Yellow nose)
903 XPG (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Bull Placeholder flag for unknown country Neil Revington
65 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C series I
chassis 07407
Red
GGJ 5C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jo Bamford Flag of France icon Alain De Cadenet Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken
66 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
chassis 3464 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (White roof)
TOK 258 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Ahlers
67 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra 289 mark II Black (White stripes)
13 COB (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcolm Young Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes
68 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type Cream (Dark Blue stripes)
179 WK (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Rowan Atkinson Placeholder flag for unknown country Mark Gibbon
69 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Silver
PFO 416 (GB)
Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Lamy Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbosa Flag of Portugal icon Miguel Barbosa Placeholder flag for unknown country A. Coimbra
70 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Schrauwen
71 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L Pale Blue / Orange
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Christian Pelletier Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
72 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
73 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06489
Cream
KOR.003 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Christian Dumolin Flag of Belgium icon Pierre Adyns Flag of Belgium icon Kurt Dujardyn
74 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 Green Flag of France icon Jean-François Pennilard Flag of France icon Gilles Morel Flag of France icon Pierre Gosselin
1 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40 White (Blue/Light Blue stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Lee Maxted-Page Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
2 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 907 White Flag of Germany icon Hans-Peter Richrath Flag of Germany icon Peter Raumann
3 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GTR White (Blue stripes) Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Olivier Louisoder
4 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Blue (White-Red stripe) Flag of France icon Guy Lacroix Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
5 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
chassis 0844
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman
6 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 Pale Yellow Flag of Germany icon Gaby Von Oppenheim Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
7 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 mk III B Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
8 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
chassis 14429
Red Flag of Switzerland icon Arnold Meier
9 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 White (Light Blue / Red stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 Plateau 5 1969 Abarth 1000 SP Red (White nose) Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
12 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Dark Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul Howells Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Primrose
14 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B Dark Green (Yellow stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Jon Minshaw
15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660-01 Blue (Green accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé Flag of France icon Richard Mille
16 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917 White (Orange accents) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
17 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917 K Silver (Martine livery) Flag of Belgium icon Christophe d'Ansembourg
18 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L Green
LH-36-76 (P)
Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Ferrao Flag of Portugal icon Diogo Ferrao
19 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917 Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth
20 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III BP Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
21 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906.115
White (Red hood)
OBU.593 (B)
Flag of France icon Daniel Vercamer Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Persyn Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Walle
22 Plateau 5 1967 Howmet TX White (Blue hood) Flag of France icon Xavier Micheron Flag of France icon Thierry Micheron
23 Plateau 5 1969 Alfa Romeo 33 Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
24 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 907 White (Light Blue nose) Flag of Germany icon Christopher Stahl Flag of Germany icon Oliver Mathai
25 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT Placeholder flag for unknown country Jonathan Bloohn Placeholder flag for unknown country Andrew Nunn
26 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917 Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of Portugal icon Miguel Amaral Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Mello-Breyner Flag of Portugal icon Pedro Mello-Breyner
27 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1016
Red (White nose / stripe) Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
28 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sheldon
29 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212 Cream Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony Hancock Flag of United Kingdom icon David Gathercole Placeholder flag for unknown country Clive Wood
30 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
chassis 16363
White / Red (Thomson livery)
FTM 562L (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield
31 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 • V12 / 4.400 cc
White (Bright Orange / Blue accents) Flag of Switzerland icon Michel Abellan Placeholder flag for unknown country Sebastien Boulet Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx
32 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A220 Blue metallic (Orange nose) Flag of France icon Gérard Besson Flag of France icon Marc Pecollo
33 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B Flag of France icon René Arnoux Flag of Japan icon Shinji Nakano
34 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (Grey stripe)
1209 W 37 ? (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Black (Silver stripes)
914 ALK
Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier Audemars Flag of France icon Richard Mille
36 Plateau 5 1967 Abarth 1000 TC Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Tadayoshi Ikurokawa Placeholder flag for unknown country Tadakazu Kojima
37 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 White (Blue hood) Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
38 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Flag of France icon Michel Quiniou Flag of France icon Corentine Quiniou
39 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine Renault A210 Blue metallic Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Papin Flag of France icon François Bourdin
40 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T White (Red hood)
ZEC.153 (B)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Dominique Moorkens Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric de Seynes
41 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette White (Dark Red/Blue stripes) Flag of United States icon William Cotter Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Dubois
42 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40 Yellow Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of France icon Michel Barge Flag of France icon Stéphane Sarrazin
44 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40 Dark Blue metallic (White stripe)
TAW IIH (GB)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon Erwin France Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul Chateaux
45 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine Renault A220 Blue metallic (Green accents) Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Flag of France icon Henri Stepak Flag of France icon François Bourdin
46 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2 Red (White hood) Flag of United States icon David Jacobs
47 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110
Red (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
48 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300 Blue metallic
499 ERN 92 ? (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Sébastien Clouzeau Placeholder flag for unknown country Vincent Savoye
49 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III Orange (White stripe) Flag of France icon Jean Guikas
50 Plateau 5 1966 Mini Marcos White (Blue stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Didier Esquerre Placeholder flag for unknown country Dominique Chatelain Placeholder flag for unknown country Auzanneau Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Bauer
51 Plateau 5 1967 Mini Marcos Green (Gold stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Arnoud Pautigny Placeholder flag for unknown country Charles Edouard Rousseau
52 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Silver Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni
53 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 16717 • 4.390 cc, V12, 420 bhp
Yellow (Red stripes)
B.0156 (B)
Flag of France icon François Degand Flag of France icon Gérard Larrousse
converted by Garage Francorchamps
54 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8 Yellow Flag of United Kingdom icon Jo Bamford Flag of France icon Alain De Cadenet Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken
55 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
Gold metallic (Pink nose) Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT Blue metallic (White stripes) Flag of France icon Antoine Choque Placeholder flag for unknown country Yvan Brunet
57 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 Silver Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Schrauwen
58 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger Placeholder flag for unknown country Christophe Terriou Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Andruet
59 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Blue / Silver / Red Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser Placeholder flag for unknown country Amanda Hennessy Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Schober
60 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Martin
61 Plateau 5 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Dark Grey metallic Placeholder flag for unknown country Hervé Dumas Placeholder flag for unknown country Yvan Lebon
62 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Bingham Flag of United States icon Ross Bentley Placeholder flag for unknown country Woodbury Perkins
63 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
chassis 00536 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Orange (Cream-Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Laurent Guerin
64 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT Orange
S-U 4732
Placeholder flag for unknown country Ferdina Schreckensteiner
65 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette White / Blue Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard Flag of Belgium icon Eric De Doncker
66 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of United States icon John Goodman
67 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40 White (Black stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Tom Mabey
68 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White (Red hood)
1707 VR 86 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country François Barnard Placeholder flag for unknown country Benoit Bourgoin
69 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Baker
70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT White (Blue stripes)
570 BZT 77 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Gruau Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Durand
71 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 02934 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
246 QS 45 (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues Baudon Flag of France icon Pierre Claveau
72 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes Flag of France icon Charles de Bourbon-Parme
73 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2 White (Red-Green accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Antoine Yanni
74 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40 Yellow (White stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon J.D. Mayston-Taylor
75 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3 Orange
354 QAP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Renavand Flag of France icon Fabrice Equer
1 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21 Yellow / Green Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy Flag of France icon Thomas Duchene
2 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Joergens Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke
3 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
chassis 22715
Yellow over Black Flag of Germany icon Daniel Bernecker Flag of Germany icon Jens Bernecker
4 Plateau 6 1974 Dodge Charger White / Gold Flag of United States icon Richard Pierson Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean François Chiron
5 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T292 Flag of United Kingdom icon Irvine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United States icon Louis Dibrell
6 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) Black (Green/Red stripes) Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon Jean Sage Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon Flag of France icon Gilles Stievenart
7 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 White / Blue (Denim livery) Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon Flag of France icon Gilles Stievenart
8 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar White (Blue/Purple/Red band) Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Leopold Von Bayern Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
9 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Black (Red-White-Red band) Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
10 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 White / Blue (Denim livery) Flag of France icon Gilles Gibier
11 Plateau 6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL Green (BMW Motorsport stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Antony Walker Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Whitehouse Placeholder flag for unknown country Andrew Bagnall
12 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.5 CSL Placeholder flag for unknown country Nick Whale Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Guest
14 Plateau 6 1981 Rondeau 379 C Blue (White stripes, OTIS) Flag of France icon Alain Filhol Flag of France icon Henri Pescarolo
15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290 Flag of France icon Anthony Beltoise Flag of Japan icon Shinji Nakano Flag of France icon René Arnoux Flag of France icon Richard Mille
16 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
chassis 28601 • series# 6 of 9 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa (Italian stripe) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
17 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36 Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières Flag of France icon Philippe Haezebrouck
18 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU3
Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Baker
19 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS Light Blue / White Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Louis Schlesser Placeholder flag for unknown country Yves Bey Rosset Placeholder flag for unknown country John Barker
20 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 • Hart L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Blue (White/Red stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Russell Büsst Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman
21 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo Black (Yellow/Orange/Red stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Joel Laplacette Placeholder flag for unknown country Enzo Laplacette Flag of France icon Sylvain Noël
22 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936 White (Martini livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth
23 Plateau 6 1976 Lola T286 Placeholder flag for unknown country Bert Skidmore Placeholder flag for unknown country David Vegher
24 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV Pink Flag of Germany icon Manfred Freisinger Placeholder flag for unknown country Yanni
25 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290 Light blue (White/Red stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Jeffrey Lewis
26 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage 1 Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
27 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21 Black Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
28 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B26 Brown Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Geoffrey Lister
29 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine Renault A 443 Yellow / White / Black Flag of France icon Jean Ragnotti Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi
30 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 32129 • series# 3 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Blue metallic (Yellow accents) Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield
31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36 Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx
32 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Italy icon Mauro Borella Flag of Germany icon George Tuma Flag of United States icon John Starkey Flag of United States icon Jim Pace
33 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 30559 • series# 1 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Philippe Rambeaud
34 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 Red (Yellow/Black stripes) Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny Flag of Austria icon Stephan Roitmayer
35 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9059
Yellow (Blue/White/Red stripes)
80 AQA 83 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Tahon Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Havis Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt
36 Plateau 6 1973 Datsun 240 Z Silver Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Gilles Placeholder flag for unknown country Pierre Bourgoin
37 Plateau 6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
38 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280 Flag of France icon Michel Quiniou Flag of France icon Gérard Larrousse
39 Plateau 6 1976 WM P 76 Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Michel Grison Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Hamel Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Audonnet
40 Plateau 6 1972 Chevrolet Corvette White Flag of France icon Didier Sirgue Flag of France icon Bernard Salam Flag of France icon Olivier Salam
41 Plateau 6 1976 Chevrolet Monza White (Blue/Red stripes) Flag of France icon Gilles Ceron
42 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Blue / Black
353 BZ 24 ? (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Graziani Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti Placeholder flag for unknown country Antoine Avolio
43 Plateau 6 1978 Toj SC 206 Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Giles
44 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290 Dark Yellow Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé Flag of France icon Michel Baudoin
45 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280 Flag of France icon David Ferrer Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
46 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1 Flag of United Kingdom icon Sean McInerney Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael McInerney
47 Plateau 6 1975 Lola T 380 Placeholder flag for unknown country Stefano Rosina
48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM Blue Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Andruet Flag of France icon Gérard Cuynet Flag of France icon Frédéric Chambon
49 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 Black (Red stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Patrick Biehler Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
50 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T294 Placeholder flag for unknown country Dominique Lacaud Placeholder flag for unknown country Remy Striebig
51 Plateau 6 1974 Grac Gotti MT 20 Blue (White accents) Flag of France icon Jean Michel Coll
52 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T292 Green / Yellow / Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Guillot
53 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 4 White / Yellow / Blue Flag of Belgium icon Louis Zurstrassen Flag of France icon Chistian Perrier
54 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Placeholder flag for unknown country Timm Meinrenken Placeholder flag for unknown country Helmut Gassmann
55 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 White (Red/White/Blue stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Garrod
56 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Dark Blue (Candy sponsor) Flag of Belgium icon Patrick Hals
57 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298 Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Luc Roy Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric van de Vyver
58 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) Brown / Beige / Yellow Flag of France icon Franco Lembo
59 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW
Flag of Germany icon Philipp Brunn Flag of Germany icon Siegfried Brunn
60 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L White
6372 YR 68 (F)
Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Gilles Boyer
61 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21 Dark Blue metallic Flag of United States icon Don Kitch Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Pallis
62 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Boissy Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Miran
63 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L White (Gold front bumper) Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon François Laloge Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Pierre Caszalot
64 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 White / Red / Green Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
65 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36 Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Bryan
66 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS White / Gold Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
67 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Red Flag of France icon Thierry Micheron
68 Plateau 6 1978 Lola T298 French Blue Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Flag of France icon François Bourdin Flag of France icon Sébastien Dumez
69 Plateau 6 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Red Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Charles Faulx Flag of Belgium icon Didier Grandjean
70 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 SC 3.0 Black / Dark Orange metallic Flag of France icon Franck Metzger Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Paul Roy Flag of France icon Philippe Peauger
71 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290 Flag of Germany icon Oliver Mathai Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Mathai
72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Silver (Orange stripes)
5140 YR 63 (F)
Flag of France icon Richard Faille

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 5 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Julian Bronson
44m11.536s 7 laps
2 28 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
+ 54.609s 7 laps
3 20 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 2m46.552s 7 laps
4 12 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson • Josh Sadler
+ 3m11.489s 7 laps
5 14 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
+ 3m12.938s 7 laps
6 47 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Martin Bugler
+ 3m14.834s 7 laps
7 34 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 3m29.624s 7 laps
8 3 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 3m31.089s 7 laps
9 24 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer • Stuart Fearnside • Adam Singer
+ 3m31.865s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
10 65 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 4.5 litre Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith • Neil Davies
+ 3m43.816s 7 laps
11 21 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 3m46.086s 7 laps
12 55 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Michael Parr • Andrew Mitchell
+ 3m48.125s 7 laps
13 23 Plateau 1 1926 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
+ 4m36.035s 7 laps
14 43 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
+ 6m00.279s 7 laps
15 45 Plateau 1 1933 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard • Peter Fenichel
+ 6m26.988s 7 laps
16 62 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 7m39.082s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
17 54 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Luc Slijpen
+ 9m26.377s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
18 60 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
+ 10m55.419s 7 laps + 6m00s penalty
19 36 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto • Shoji Namiki
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 41 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes • Jim Stranberg
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 39 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr • Richard Cresswell
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
22 27 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Peter Come • Andy Bell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 30 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest • Philip Strickland
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 49 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe • Daniel Ghose • Joel Landard
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 22 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 43
Alexandre Lafourcade • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 1 lap 6 laps
26 17 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
27 66 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Tony Lees • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 6 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 9 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
30 10 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
Bob Jones • Philippe Douchet
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 38 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • Julio Paternostro • Jean Radrac
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
32 40 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells • Duncan Arthurs • Alan Brown
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 46 Plateau 1 1929 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 33 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine • Pascal Dzieciol
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 64 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre • Maxime Levotre
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 3m00s penalty
36 32 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Graham Burrows
+ 1 lap 6 laps
37 29 Plateau 1 1932 MG Type C
Adam Singer • Joe Singer
+ 2 laps 5 laps
38 42 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 2 laps 5 laps
39 51 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard • Benedicte Benoit-Latour • Anne-François Trouillard
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 1m00s penalty
40 53 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 1 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey • Barry Cannell • Adrian van der Kroft • Ed McDonough
+ 2 laps 5 laps
42 15 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
+ 2 laps 5 laps
43 57 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps 5 laps
44 58 Plateau 1 1936 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric • Alain Dubuis
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 5m00s penalty
45 11 Plateau 1 1935 Riley Sprite
John Polson
+ 2 laps 5 laps
46 35 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
+ 2 laps 5 laps
47 7 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 2m00s penalty
48 4 Plateau 1 1933 Riley Brooklands
Ian Landy
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 2m00s penalty
49 56 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau • Louis de Torquat
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 6m00s penalty
50 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 6m00s penalty
51 2 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 3 laps 4 laps
52 19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier Special
Martin Pascal • Etienne Bruet • Robert Coucher
+ 4 laps 3 laps
53 18 Plateau 1 1932 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 4 laps 3 laps + 3m00s penalty
54 63 Plateau 1 1935 MG PA
Henri Leysen • Luc Janssens • Vincent Janssens
+ 5 laps 2 laps
55 8 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 6 laps 1 laps
56 37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Marc du Boucheron
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 5 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Julian Bronson
45m14.036s 7 laps
2 28 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
+ 1m09.987s 7 laps
3 3 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 3m24.510s 7 laps
4 14 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
+ 3m37.608s 7 laps
5 20 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 4m05.750s 7 laps
6 24 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer • Stuart Fearnside • Adam Singer
+ 4m11.895s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
7 23 Plateau 1 1926 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
+ 4m16.099s 7 laps
8 9 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 4m30.515s 7 laps
9 55 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Michael Parr • Andrew Mitchell
+ 4m54.734s 7 laps
10 47 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Martin Bugler
+ 5m25.658s 7 laps
11 21 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 5m54.134s 7 laps
12 65 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 4.5 litre Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith • Neil Davies
+ 6m07.168s 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
13 45 Plateau 1 1933 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard • Peter Fenichel
+ 6m58.947s 7 laps
14 62 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 8m22.420s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
15 12 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson • Josh Sadler
+ 9m10.420s 7 laps
16 60 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
+ 13m35.895s 7 laps + 7m00s penalty
17 27 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Peter Come • Andy Bell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
18 32 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Graham Burrows
+ 1 lap 6 laps
19 39 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr • Richard Cresswell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 36 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto • Shoji Namiki
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 41 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes • Jim Stranberg
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 30 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest • Philip Strickland
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 7 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 2m00s penalty
24 6 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 49 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe • Daniel Ghose • Joel Landard
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
26 46 Plateau 1 1929 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst • Michael Hibberd
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 10 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
Bob Jones • Philippe Douchet
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
28 54 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Luc Slijpen
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 3m00s penalty
29 40 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells • Duncan Arthurs • Alan Brown
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 64 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre • Maxime Levotre
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 3m00s penalty
31 38 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • Julio Paternostro • Jean Radrac
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 33 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine • Pascal Dzieciol
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 17 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 4m00s penalty
34 66 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Tony Lees • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 35 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
+ 2 laps 5 laps
36 51 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard • Benedicte Benoit-Latour • Anne-François Trouillard
+ 2 laps 5 laps
37 29 Plateau 1 1932 MG Type C
Adam Singer • Joe Singer
+ 2 laps 5 laps
38 61 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey • François Derossi
+ 2 laps 5 laps
39 63 Plateau 1 1935 MG PA
Henri Leysen • Luc Janssens • Vincent Janssens
+ 2 laps 5 laps
40 1 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey • Barry Cannell • Adrian van der Kroft • Ed McDonough
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 50 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
Michel Blanchard • Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 2 laps 5 laps
42 53 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 2 laps 5 laps
43 58 Plateau 1 1936 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric • Alain Dubuis
+ 2 laps 5 laps + 5m00s penalty
44 57 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau
+ 3 laps 4 laps
45 18 Plateau 1 1932 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 3m00s penalty
46 56 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau • Louis de Torquat
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 5m00s penalty
47 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 7m00s penalty
48 42 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 3 laps 4 laps
49 37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Edouard du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Marc du Boucheron
+ 4 laps 3 laps
50 34 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 5 laps 2 laps
51 48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise • Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
+ 5 laps 2 laps
52 22 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 43
Alexandre Lafourcade • Raphaël Rondoni
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 5 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett • Julian Bronson
44m10.530s 7 laps
2 28 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson • Gareth Burnett
+ 1m47.907s 7 laps
3 3 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 1m53.378s 7 laps
4 20 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 1m53.806s 7 laps
5 47 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Martin Bugler
+ 2m42.002s 7 laps
6 21 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 3m53.193s 7 laps
7 14 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
+ 4m07.355s 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
8 24 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer • Stuart Fearnside • Adam Singer
+ 4m12.373s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
9 9 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 4m26.418s 7 laps
10 23 Plateau 1 1926 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
+ 4m34.075s 7 laps
11 65 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 4.5 litre Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith • Neil Davies
+ 4m46.389s 7 laps
12 45 Plateau 1 1933 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard • Peter Fenichel
+ 6m03.200s 7 laps
13 36 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto • Shoji Namiki
+ 6m06.441s 7 laps
14 41 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes • Jim Stranberg
+ 6m19.176s 7 laps
15 62 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 7m59.844s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
16 7 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
+ 9m19.885s 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
17 60 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli • Philippe Brunner
+ 10m44.451s 7 laps + 5m00s penalty
18 32 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Graham Burrows
+ 1 lap 6 laps
19 39 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr • Richard Cresswell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 27 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Peter Come • Andy Bell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 49 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe • Daniel Ghose • Joel Landard
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 30 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest • Philip Strickland
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 17 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 10 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
Bob Jones • Philippe Douchet
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 6 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
26 40 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells • Duncan Arthurs • Alan Brown
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 38 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • Julio Paternostro • Jean Radrac
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
28 66 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • Tony Lees • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 64 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre • Maxime Levotre
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 3m00s penalty
30 53 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle • Michel Faux • Alain Margueritte
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 35 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 51 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard • Benedicte Benoit-Latour • Anne-François Trouillard
+ 1 lap 6 laps + 2m00s penalty
33 29 Plateau 1 1932 MG Type C
Adam Singer • Joe Singer
+ 2 laps 5 laps
34 61 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey • François Derossi
+ 2 laps 5 laps
35 42 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 2 laps 5 laps
36 50 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
Michel Blanchard • Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 2 laps 5 laps
37 48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise • Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
+ 2 laps 5 laps
38 12 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson • Josh Sadler
+ 2 laps 5 laps
39 57 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps 5 laps
40 1 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey • Barry Cannell • Adrian van der Kroft • Ed McDonough
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier Special
Martin Pascal • Etienne Bruet • Robert Coucher
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 1m00s penalty
42 18 Plateau 1 1932 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 3m00s penalty
43 56 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau • Louis de Torquat
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 5m00s penalty
44 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne
+ 3 laps 4 laps + 5m00s penalty
45 33 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine • Pascal Dzieciol
+ 3 laps 4 laps
46 58 Plateau 1 1936 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric • Alain Dubuis
+ 6 laps 1 laps + 5m00s penalty

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb • Gary Pearson
44m45.608s 8 laps
2 28 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 52.134s 8 laps
3 16 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 1m03.347s 8 laps
4 7 Plateau 2 1956 Maserati 250 SI
Marc Devis
+ 1m23.945s 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
5 26 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall
+ 2m00.670s 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
6 62 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan • Michael Kuehn
+ 2m06.706s 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
7 30 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone • Christopher Clegg
+ 2m19.612s 8 laps
8 64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Johnny Todd
+ 2m49.479s 8 laps
9 57 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
+ 3m28.941s 8 laps
10 20 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • Jeremy Welch • David Garrett
+ 3m52.343s 8 laps
11 68 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn • Hans Kleissl • Georg Nolte
+ 4m28.194s 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
12 41 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing
+ 5m05.917s 8 laps
13 14 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Olivier Crosthwaite
+ 5m16.744s 8 laps
14 17 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 5m41.597s 8 laps
15 43 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering • Roger Earl • Gavin Pickering
+ 5m53.030s 8 laps
16 66 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad • Neil Fender
+ 7m47.321s 8 laps + 3m00s penalty
17 24 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 12 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Mark Griffiths
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 61 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann • David Smith
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 11 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 40 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 65 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Cecil Schumacher
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 22 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
25 72 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Austin Wells • Kate Wells
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
26 51 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Jean-Michel Piat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Gaël Regent
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 1 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 25 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
30 36 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon • Sylvain Reisser
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 59 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Peter Flatt • Catherine Flatt
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 63 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Albert Otten • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabellle Jonville Charoy • Vanina Ickx
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
34 42 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
35 58 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan • Marco Marinello • Thomas Freitag
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
36 70 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner • Antoine Seyler
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 54 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling • Rick Hall
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
38 38 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
39 9 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Ravi Venkatachalam • Paul Polman
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
40 3 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Matthias Eubisch
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
41 6 Plateau 2 1952 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 8 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 49 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 34 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 46 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Juan Pablo Orjuela • Jorge Cortes
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 60 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Pierre Gosselin • Gilles Mores
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 18 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Antonio Escámez • José Macias
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 21 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 33 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver • Martin Kolnberger
+ 2 laps 6 laps
52 44 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann • Wulf Goetze
+ 2 laps 6 laps
53 5 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Irvine Laidlaw • Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Louis Dibrell
+ 2 laps 6 laps
54 67 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Paul Chase-Gardener • David Allen
+ 2 laps 6 laps
55 48 Plateau 2 1953 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm • William l'Anson • Christopher Ball
+ 3 laps 5 laps
56 53 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard • Michel Durand
+ 3 laps 5 laps
57 39 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 3 laps 5 laps
58 52 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers • David Hart
+ 4 laps 4 laps
59 50 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Dureco
+ 4 laps 4 laps
60 32 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Philip Walker • Danny Wright
+ 4 laps 4 laps
61 2 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 5 laps 3 laps
62 45 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Cecil Schumacher • Sam Stretton
+ 6 laps 2 laps
63 23 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson • Matt Grist
+ 7 laps 1 laps
64 69 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung • Daniel Hornung
+ 7 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb • Gary Pearson
45m18.254s 8 laps
2 12 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Mark Griffiths
+ 26.681s 8 laps
3 16 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 30.931s 8 laps
4 28 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 1m54.464s 8 laps
5 26 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall
+ 2m12.838s 8 laps
6 20 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • Jeremy Welch • David Garrett
+ 2m28.761s 8 laps
7 65 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Cecil Schumacher
+ 2m44.344s 8 laps
8 62 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan • Michael Kuehn
+ 2m49.805s 8 laps + 2m00s penalty
9 57 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
+ 3m30.191s 8 laps
10 68 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn • Hans Kleissl • Georg Nolte
+ 3m54.641s 8 laps
11 30 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone • Christopher Clegg
+ 4m00.628s 8 laps
12 64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Johnny Todd
+ 4m19.947s 8 laps
13 59 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Peter Flatt • Catherine Flatt
+ 5m33.999s 8 laps
14 41 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing
+ 5m37.750s 8 laps
15 42 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 10m14.561s 8 laps + 4m00s penalty
16 24 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 14 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Olivier Crosthwaite
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 52 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers • David Hart
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 46 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Juan Pablo Orjuela • Jorge Cortes
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 61 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann • David Smith
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 39 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 11 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 17 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 40 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 72 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Austin Wells • Kate Wells
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
27 66 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad • Neil Fender
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
28 25 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
29 22 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
30 45 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Cecil Schumacher • Sam Stretton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 51 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Jean-Michel Piat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Gaël Regent
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 38 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 36 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon • Sylvain Reisser
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 8 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 69 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung • Daniel Hornung
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
37 21 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 6 Plateau 2 1952 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 54 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling • Rick Hall
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
40 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabellle Jonville Charoy • Vanina Ickx
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
41 63 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Albert Otten • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps
42 70 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner • Antoine Seyler
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 4 Plateau 2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Adam Ruddle
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 58 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan • Marco Marinello • Thomas Freitag
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 9 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Ravi Venkatachalam • Paul Polman
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 50 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Dureco
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 34 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 60 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Pierre Gosselin • Gilles Mores
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 3 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Matthias Eubisch
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2m00s penalty
51 53 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard • Michel Durand
+ 2 laps 6 laps
52 33 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver • Martin Kolnberger
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2m00s penalty
53 43 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering • Roger Earl • Gavin Pickering
+ 4 laps 4 laps
54 18 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Antonio Escámez • José Macias
+ 5 laps 3 laps
55 48 Plateau 2 1953 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm • William l'Anson • Christopher Ball
+ 6 laps 2 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 43 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering • Roger Earl • Gavin Pickering
+ 42:49.181 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
2 12 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Mark Griffiths
+ 31.085s 8 laps
3 55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb • Gary Pearson
+ 48.600s 8 laps
4 62 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan • Michael Kuehn
+ 1m15.331s 8 laps
5 16 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 1m23.718s 8 laps
6 26 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler • Robert Newall
+ 1m24.609s 8 laps
7 28 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 2m16.898s 8 laps
8 30 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone • Christopher Clegg
+ 3m24.868s 8 laps
9 57 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
+ 3m25.167s 8 laps
10 7 Plateau 2 1956 Maserati 250 SI
Marc Devis
+ 3m30.672s 8 laps + 2m00s penalty
11 68 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn • Hans Kleissl • Georg Nolte
+ 3m31.740s 8 laps
12 64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne • Johnny Todd
+ 4m38.948s 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
13 20 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton • Jeremy Welch • David Garrett
+ 4m47.443s 8 laps
14 14 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh • Olivier Crosthwaite
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 59 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Peter Flatt • Catherine Flatt
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 17 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 41 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 52 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers • David Hart
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 24 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 63 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Albert Otten • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 39 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 42 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 40 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 46 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Juan Pablo Orjuela • Jorge Cortes
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 22 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
27 11 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
28 66 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad • Neil Fender
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
29 61 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann • David Smith
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 36 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon • Sylvain Reisser
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 51 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Jean-Michel Piat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 25 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
33 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabellle Jonville Charoy • Vanina Ickx
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Gaël Regent
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 58 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan • Marco Marinello • Thomas Freitag
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 72 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • Gillian Arthurs • Austin Wells • Kate Wells
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
37 54 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling • Rick Hall
+ 1 lap 7 laps + 3m00s penalty
38 65 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Cecil Schumacher
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 8 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 9 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Ravi Venkatachalam • Paul Polman
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 50 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Dureco
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 70 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner • Antoine Seyler
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
43 49 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 21 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 34 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn • Will Arif
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
46 3 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Matthias Eubisch
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2m00s penalty
47 27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 18 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Antonio Escámez • José Macias
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 1m00s penalty
49 33 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver • Martin Kolnberger
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 2m00s penalty
50 53 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard • Michel Durand
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 60 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard • Pierre Gosselin • Gilles Mores
+ 2 laps 6 laps + 5m00s penalty
52 48 Plateau 2 1953 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm • William l'Anson • Christopher Ball
+ 2 laps 6 laps
53 38 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 3 laps 5 laps
54 45 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Cecil Schumacher • Sam Stretton
+ 3 laps 5 laps
55 6 Plateau 2 1952 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
+ 3 laps 5 laps
56 69 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung • Daniel Hornung
+ 4 laps 4 laps

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Nigel Webb
42m13.064s 8 laps
2 29 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 5.583s 8 laps
3 8 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 14.957s 8 laps
4 45 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 1m01.512s 8 laps
5 26 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1m38.268s 8 laps
6 16 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 196 SP Fantuzzi Spider
Jos Koster • M. van Duijvendijk
+ 2m58.690s 8 laps
7 69 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
+ 3m06.790s 8 laps
8 66 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 3m38.447s 8 laps
9 52 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod • Rob Barff
+ 3m57.837s 8 laps
10 32 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
+ 4m00.027s 8 laps
11 15 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Franck Duval • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 4m11.155s 8 laps
12 54 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 4m40.366s 8 laps
13 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 5m03.723s 8 laps
14 49 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 5m06.226s 8 laps
15 7 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Bruce Trenery • Erich Traber • Christian Traber
+ 5m06.559s 8 laps
16 64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 5m23.855s 8 laps
17 35 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot • Karsten Le Blanc
+ 5m25.940s 8 laps
18 12 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Chris Conoley
+ 6m07.402s 8 laps
19 46 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 25 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 40 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen • Thomas Feierabend
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 21 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 41 Plateau 3 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce • Robin Pearce
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 67 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 10 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 19 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 65 Plateau 3 1956 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 62 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet • Michel Renavent
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 57 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth • Stephen Skipworth
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 39 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 1 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold • Martin Walford
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 18 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert • Miguel Wassmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 27 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel • Philippe Liechti • Ludovic Caron
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 28 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 3 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 6 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 4 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas • Colin Read • Mark Hales
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 43 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
Antoine Blasco • Jean Bongiraud
+ 1 lap 7 laps
40 36 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima • Masahiro Fujino
+ 1 lap 7 laps
41 34 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert • Thomas Eder • Rainer Giehler
+ 1 lap 7 laps
42 44 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft • David Hall
+ 1 lap 7 laps
43 58 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 37 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 42 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 38 Plateau 3 1960 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy • Didier Billo
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 33 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou • Claude Clerici • Jean-Marc Laffont
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 71 Plateau 3 1962 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry • Charles Guerry
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93
Bo Lindman • Goran Dahlen • Frederik Tornerhielm
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 2 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 48 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan • Philippe De Laforcade • Charly Rampal
+ 2 laps 6 laps
52 50 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand • Alain Gawski • Frédéric Clot • Gilbert Lenoir
+ 2 laps 6 laps
53 63 Plateau 3 1959 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py • Philippe Guitter • Françis Mallard
+ 2 laps 6 laps
54 11 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens • Ian McDonald
+ 2 laps 6 laps
55 72 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 3 laps 5 laps
56 20 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 3 laps 5 laps
57 22 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi
+ 5 laps 3 laps
58 5 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 6 laps 2 laps
59 9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Matthias Ficht
+ 6 laps 2 laps
60 47 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood • Will Arif
+ 7 laps 1 laps
61 60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels • Dominique Pauwels • Rafaël Cryns
+ 7 laps 1 laps
62 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Vanina Ickx
+ 7 laps 1 laps
63 30 Plateau 3 1960 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom • John Chisholm
DNF 0 laps
64 24 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
DNF 0 laps
65 53 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve • Serge Brison
DNF 0 laps
66 59 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Yves-Henri Menuteau • Jean-Michel Piat
DNF 0 laps
67 68 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
DNF 0 laps
68 14 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy • Frédéric Stoesser
DNF 0 laps
69 23 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Matt Griss
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Nigel Webb
42m43.652s 8 laps
2 45 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 27.508s 8 laps
3 8 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 30.051s 8 laps
4 29 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 46.789s 8 laps
5 69 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
+ 57.100s 8 laps
6 26 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1m00.868s 8 laps
7 52 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod • Rob Barff
+ 2m29.062s 8 laps
8 64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 3m11.867s 8 laps
9 12 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Chris Conoley
+ 4m51.563s 8 laps
10 15 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Franck Duval • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 5m21.571s 8 laps
11 65 Plateau 3 1956 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap 7 laps
12 49 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
13 54 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 7 laps
14 25 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 67 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 47 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood • Will Arif
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 40 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen • Thomas Feierabend
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 35 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot • Karsten Le Blanc
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels • Dominique Pauwels • Rafaël Cryns
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 30 Plateau 3 1960 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom • John Chisholm
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 21 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 41 Plateau 3 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce • Robin Pearce
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 39 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 32 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 18 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert • Miguel Wassmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 62 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet • Michel Renavent
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 6 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 28 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 11 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens • Ian McDonald
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 57 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth • Stephen Skipworth
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 27 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel • Philippe Liechti • Ludovic Caron
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 3 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 36 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima • Masahiro Fujino
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 72 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 66 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 2 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 6 laps
39 58 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 42 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 38 Plateau 3 1960 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy • Didier Billo
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Matthias Ficht
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 34 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert • Thomas Eder • Rainer Giehler
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 43 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
Antoine Blasco • Jean Bongiraud
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93
Bo Lindman • Goran Dahlen • Frederik Tornerhielm
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 71 Plateau 3 1962 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry • Charles Guerry
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 37 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 48 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan • Philippe De Laforcade • Charly Rampal
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 50 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand • Alain Gawski • Frédéric Clot • Gilbert Lenoir
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 63 Plateau 3 1959 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py • Philippe Guitter • Françis Mallard
+ 3 laps 5 laps
51 4 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas • Colin Read • Mark Hales
+ 3 laps 5 laps
52 46 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
+ 4 laps 4 laps
53 33 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou • Claude Clerici • Jean-Marc Laffont
+ 5 laps 3 laps
54 1 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold • Martin Walford
+ 7 laps 1 laps
55 7 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Bruce Trenery • Erich Traber • Christian Traber
+ 7 laps 1 laps
56 5 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
DNF 0 laps
57 24 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
DNF 0 laps
58 22 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi
DNF 0 laps
59 16 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 196 SP Fantuzzi Spider
Jos Koster • M. van Duijvendijk
DNF 0 laps
60 44 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft • David Hall
DNF 0 laps
61 20 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
DNF 0 laps
62 19 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
DNF 0 laps
63 10 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton • Tommaso Gelmini
DNF 0 laps
64 53 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve • Serge Brison
DNF 0 laps
65 59 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Yves-Henri Menuteau • Jean-Michel Piat
DNF 0 laps
66 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Vanina Ickx
DNF 0 laps
67 68 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
DNF 0 laps
68 14 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy • Frédéric Stoesser
DNF 0 laps
69 23 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Matt Griss
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson • Nigel Webb
42m09.886s 8 laps
2 45 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre • Jamie McIntyre
+ 2.541s 8 laps
3 69 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
+ 7.420s 8 laps
4 8 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 41.549s 8 laps
5 29 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 1m06.455s 8 laps
6 26 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1m57.929s 8 laps
7 12 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Chris Conoley
+ 3m37.897s 8 laps
8 32 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
+ 4m31.756s 8 laps
9 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 4m57.738s 8 laps
10 64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 4m59.063s 8 laps
11 15 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Franck Duval • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 5m12.469s 8 laps
12 54 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 5m35.233s 8 laps
13 72 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 8m29.169s 8 laps
14 35 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot • Karsten Le Blanc
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Dave Smithies
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 39 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 21 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 65 Plateau 3 1956 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 57 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth • Stephen Skipworth
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels • Dominique Pauwels • Rafaël Cryns
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 41 Plateau 3 1958 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce • Robin Pearce
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 7 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Competitizone
Bruce Trenery • Erich Traber • Christian Traber
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 19 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 40 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen • Thomas Feierabend
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 18 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert • Miguel Wassmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 62 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet • Michel Renavent
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 4 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas • Colin Read • Mark Hales
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 11 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens • Ian McDonald
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 28 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 3 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann • Horst Schneider
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 33 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou • Claude Clerici • Jean-Marc Laffont
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 37 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
François Cointreau • Alfred Cointreau
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 36 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima • Masahiro Fujino
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Matthias Ficht
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 6 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
+ 2 laps 6 laps
36 25 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 2 laps 6 laps
37 34 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert • Thomas Eder • Rainer Giehler
+ 2 laps 6 laps
38 2 Plateau 3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 6 laps
39 38 Plateau 3 1960 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy • Didier Billo
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 67 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 71 Plateau 3 1962 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry • Charles Guerry
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93
Bo Lindman • Goran Dahlen • Frederik Tornerhielm
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 50 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand • Alain Gawski • Frédéric Clot • Gilbert Lenoir
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis • Vanina Ickx
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 48 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan • Philippe De Laforcade • Charly Rampal
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 63 Plateau 3 1959 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py • Philippe Guitter • Françis Mallard
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 30 Plateau 3 1960 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom • John Chisholm
+ 3 laps 5 laps
48 49 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 3 laps 5 laps
49 10 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton • Tommaso Gelmini
+ 3 laps 5 laps
50 42 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli • Eric Martin • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 3 laps 5 laps
51 27 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel • Philippe Liechti • Ludovic Caron
+ 4 laps 4 laps
52 66 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander • Adrian Willmott
+ 6 laps 2 laps
53 47 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood • Will Arif
+ 7 laps 1 laps
54 52 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod • Rob Barff
DNF 0 laps
55 5 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
DNF 0 laps
56 24 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
DNF 0 laps
57 22 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi
DNF 0 laps
58 16 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 196 SP Fantuzzi Spider
Jos Koster • M. van Duijvendijk
DNF 0 laps
59 44 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft • David Hall
DNF 0 laps
60 1 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold • Martin Walford
DNF 0 laps
61 46 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty • Dean Meiling
DNF 0 laps
62 20 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
DNF 0 laps
63 53 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve • Serge Brison
DNF 0 laps
64 59 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Yves-Henri Menuteau • Jean-Michel Piat
DNF 0 laps
65 58 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Thanos Michaelides
DNF 0 laps
66 43 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
Antoine Blasco • Jean Bongiraud
DNF 0 laps
67 68 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead • Jeff Moyes
DNF 0 laps
68 23 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Matt Griss
DNF 0 laps
69 14 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy • Frédéric Stoesser
DNF 0 laps

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
43m10.648s 9 laps
2 44 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
+ 16.884s 9 laps
3 33 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
+ 1m31.012s 9 laps
4 20 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
+ 1m58.200s 9 laps
5 42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Stéphane Sarrazin
+ 2m39.180s 9 laps
6 27 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 3m40.221s 9 laps
7 24 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 4m21.843s 9 laps
8 15 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Eric De Doncker
+ 4m22.990s 9 laps
9 14 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta alloy
Ross Warburton • Rob Moores • Andrew Newall
+ 4m23.963s 9 laps
10 16 Plateau 4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Maximilian Werner • Mortiz Werner • Marc Sonnery
+ 5m02.945s 9 laps
11 55 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Nigel Webb • Gary Pearson
+ 5m09.090s 9 laps
12 43 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 34 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken • Hans Helmut Schutt
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 65 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C series I
Jo Bamford • Alain De Cadenet • Gregor Fisken
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 46 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Tom Benjamin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 3 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Alexander Furiani
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 67 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young • Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 9 Plateau 4 1965 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 70 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 19 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 66 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Gareth Burnett • Geoffrey Lister • Julian Bronson
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Bizzarrini null
Alberto Francioni • Alfred Strebel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 6 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Dominique Bachard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 58 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 1 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 53 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Philippe Lancksweert • Christophe Van Riet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 22 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi • Tarek Mahmoud
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 61 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault • Thierry Crapart
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 10 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 51 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 36 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300
Horst Pichler • Wolfgang Molitor
+ 1 lap 8 laps
33 71 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Christian Pelletier • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 1 lap 8 laps
34 40 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
35 52 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Rob Moores • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 8 laps
36 63 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull • Neil Revington
+ 1 lap 8 laps
37 2 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper • Ian Bankhurst
+ 1 lap 8 laps
38 62 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg • Adam Richardson
+ 1 lap 8 laps
39 26 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral • Manuel Mello-Breyner • Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
40 23 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
William Wykeham • John Emberson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 68 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson • Mark Gibbon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • Jean-Charles Faulx
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 12 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell • Robert Gate
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 4 Plateau 4 1964 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 50 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau • Jean-Marc Crescent
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 73 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns • Kurt Dujardyn
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 25 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 74 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard • Gilles Morel • Pierre Gosselin
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 54 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini • Ravi Venkatachalam • Paul Polman
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Camilo Steuer
+ 3 laps 6 laps
51 56 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 5m00s penalty
52 32 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Philip Walker • Danny Wright
+ 3 laps 6 laps
53 38 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 3 laps 6 laps
54 60 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France • Erwin France • Paul Chateaux
+ 4 laps 5 laps
55 29 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 4 laps 5 laps
56 49 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
+ 4 laps 5 laps
57 35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Jean Claude Castelein • Jean-Paul Herreman De Meurisse
+ 6 laps 3 laps
58 57 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-François Favre • Jacques Nicolet • Thierry Argenson
+ 7 laps 2 laps
59 31 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Vanina Ickx • Matthieu Bretille
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 44 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
43m49.887s 9 laps
2 29 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 1m36.165s 9 laps
3 20 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
+ 1m38.285s 9 laps
4 26 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral • Manuel Mello-Breyner • Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 3m12.999s 9 laps
5 33 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
+ 3m23.058s 9 laps
6 27 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 3m35.578s 9 laps
7 15 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Eric De Doncker
+ 4m13.491s 9 laps
8 14 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta alloy
Ross Warburton • Rob Moores • Andrew Newall
+ 4m25.985s 9 laps
9 24 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 4m34.349s 9 laps
10 16 Plateau 4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Maximilian Werner • Mortiz Werner • Marc Sonnery
+ 4m48.659s 9 laps
11 65 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C series I
Jo Bamford • Alain De Cadenet • Gregor Fisken
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 9 Plateau 4 1965 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 43 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 3 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Alexander Furiani
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 70 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 66 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 34 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken • Hans Helmut Schutt
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 1 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 10 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 67 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young • Jeff Moyes
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 60 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France • Erwin France • Paul Chateaux
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
22 6 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Dominique Bachard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Bizzarrini null
Alberto Francioni • Alfred Strebel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 40 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 61 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault • Thierry Crapart
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 58 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 3m00s penalty
27 63 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull • Neil Revington
+ 2 laps 7 laps
28 52 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Rob Moores • Andrew Newall
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 2 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper • Ian Bankhurst
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • Jean-Charles Faulx
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 23 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
William Wykeham • John Emberson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 68 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson • Mark Gibbon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 12 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell • Robert Gate
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 4 Plateau 4 1964 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 62 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg • Adam Richardson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 74 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard • Gilles Morel • Pierre Gosselin
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 50 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau • Jean-Marc Crescent
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 25 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 73 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns • Kurt Dujardyn
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 31 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Vanina Ickx • Matthieu Bretille
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 54 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini • Ravi Venkatachalam • Paul Polman
+ 3 laps 6 laps
43 18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Camilo Steuer
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 5m00s penalty
44 56 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 5m00s penalty
45 19 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 3 laps 6 laps
46 42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Stéphane Sarrazin
+ 6 laps 3 laps
47 51 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 7 laps 2 laps
48 55 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Nigel Webb • Gary Pearson
+ 8 laps 1 laps
49 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Gareth Burnett • Geoffrey Lister • Julian Bronson
+ 8 laps 1 laps
50 71 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Christian Pelletier • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 8 laps 1 laps
51 39 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet Coach LM 6
François Marie Gueraud
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
43m26.428s 9 laps
2 44 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
+ 9.168s 9 laps
3 33 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
+ 1m14.776s 9 laps
4 29 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 1m38.362s 9 laps
5 27 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 3m50.400s 9 laps
6 24 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 4m12.353s 9 laps
7 67 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young • Jeff Moyes
+ 5m01.840s 9 laps
8 34 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken • Hans Helmut Schutt
+ 5m53.110s 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
9 3 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg • Alexander Furiani
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 43 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 70 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 14 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Scaglietti Berlinetta alloy
Ross Warburton • Rob Moores • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 9 Plateau 4 1965 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Peter Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 46 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Tom Benjamin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Bizzarrini null
Alberto Francioni • Alfred Strebel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 6 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade • Dominique Bachard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 1 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 10 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 19 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
20 66 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
21 58 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 38 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 51 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
24 62 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg • Adam Richardson
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 40 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 22 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud • Grégoire Audi • Tarek Mahmoud
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 2 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper • Ian Bankhurst
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 63 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull • Neil Revington
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 23 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
William Wykeham • John Emberson
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 68 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
31 52 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton • Rob Moores • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 71 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Christian Pelletier • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 4 Plateau 4 1964 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop • Colin Elstrop
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 12 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell • Robert Gate
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 74 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard • Gilles Morel • Pierre Gosselin
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
36 73 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin • Pierre Adyns • Kurt Dujardyn
+ 2 laps 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
37 25 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 31 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely • Vanina Ickx • Matthieu Bretille
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 65 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C series I
Jo Bamford • Alain De Cadenet • Gregor Fisken
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 56 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 5m00s penalty
41 18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta (shortnose)
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Camilo Steuer
+ 3 laps 6 laps + 6m00s penalty
42 36 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300
Horst Pichler • Wolfgang Molitor
+ 3 laps 6 laps
43 50 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau • Jean-Marc Crescent
+ 4 laps 5 laps
44 60 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France • Erwin France • Paul Chateaux
+ 5 laps 4 laps
45 20 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
+ 7 laps 2 laps
46 16 Plateau 4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Drogo 'Breadvan' Berlinetta
Maximilian Werner • Mortiz Werner • Marc Sonnery
+ 7 laps 2 laps
47 61 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault • Thierry Crapart
+ 7 laps 2 laps
48 17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • Jean-Charles Faulx
+ 8 laps 1 laps
49 54 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini • Ravi Venkatachalam • Paul Polman
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Results for plateau 5


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 47 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner • Claude Nahum
46m29.127s 10 laps
2 19 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth
+ 22.002s 10 laps
3 29 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Anthony Hancock • David Gathercole • Clive Wood
+ 1m12.070s 10 laps
4 27 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
+ 1m26.282s 10 laps
5 28 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 2m26.686s 10 laps
6 69 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 2m30.558s 10 laps
7 4 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix • Frédéric Da Rocha • Jacques Nicolet
+ 2m37.372s 10 laps
8 15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat • Yvan Mahé • Richard Mille
+ 2m44.035s 10 laps
9 57 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 3m20.147s 10 laps
10 5 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 3m24.837s 10 laps
11 7 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 mk III B
Michael Hinderer • Martin Stretton • Peter Hinderer
+ 3m39.631s 10 laps
12 9 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 3m55.711s 10 laps + 2m00s penalty
13 65 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard • Eric De Doncker
+ 4m22.480s 10 laps
14 54 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford • Alain De Cadenet • Gregor Fisken
+ 4m24.146s 10 laps + 4m00s penalty
15 32 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson • Marc Pecollo
+ 5m03.172s 10 laps + 4m00s penalty
16 55 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
+ 7m44.166s 10 laps
17 60 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 38 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou • Corentine Quiniou
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 8 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
Arnold Meier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 74 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 58 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger • Christophe Terriou • Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 45 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak • Henri Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 61 Plateau 5 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas • Yvan Lebon
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 66 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 44 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France • Erwin France • Paul Chateaux
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 62 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham • Ross Bentley • Woodbury Perkins
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 1 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 22 Plateau 5 1967 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron • Thierry Micheron
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 6 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 9 laps
30 12 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells • Neil Primrose
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 18 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao • Diogo Ferrao
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 73 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 40 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 3 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Olivier Louisoder
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 2m00s penalty
35 39 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin • François Bourdin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 59 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Amanda Hennessy • Christian Schober
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 48 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau • Vincent Savoye
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 46 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
+ 2 laps 8 laps
39 70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Michel Durand
+ 2 laps 8 laps
40 21 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Daniel Vercamer • Dominique Persyn • Michel Walle
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan • Olivier Audemars • Richard Mille
+ 2 laps 8 laps
42 71 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon • Pierre Claveau
+ 2 laps 8 laps
43 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque • Yvan Brunet
+ 2 laps 8 laps
44 25 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn • Andrew Nunn
+ 3 laps 7 laps
45 63 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 41 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter • Claude Dubois
+ 3 laps 7 laps + 2m00s penalty
47 50 Plateau 5 1966 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre • Dominique Chatelain • Auzanneau • Philippe Bauer
+ 4 laps 6 laps
48 51 Plateau 5 1967 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny • Charles Edouard Rousseau
+ 4 laps 6 laps
49 34 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 5 laps 5 laps
50 20 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III
Shaun Lynn
+ 7 laps 3 laps
51 14 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
+ 7 laps 3 laps
52 52 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 7 laps 3 laps
53 72 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes • Charles de Bourbon-Parme
+ 7 laps 3 laps
54 16 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 8 laps 2 laps
55 53 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
François Degand • Gérard Larrousse
+ 8 laps 2 laps
56 33 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
René Arnoux • Shinji Nakano
+ 9 laps 1 laps
57 31 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'NART' Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan • Sebastien Boulet • Vanina Ickx
+ 9 laps 1 laps
58 75 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Michel Renavand • Fabrice Equer
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 16 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
47m08.928s 10 laps
2 28 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 58.628s 10 laps
3 5 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 1m00.247s 10 laps
4 27 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
+ 1m07.322s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
5 32 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson • Marc Pecollo
+ 1m28.465s 10 laps
6 14 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
+ 1m30.269s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
7 15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat • Yvan Mahé • Richard Mille
+ 1m48.700s 10 laps
8 73 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
+ 2m39.178s 10 laps
9 38 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou • Corentine Quiniou
+ 3m36.994s 10 laps
10 65 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard • Eric De Doncker
+ 3m53.428s 10 laps + 2m00s penalty
11 45 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak • Henri Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 3m56.138s 10 laps
12 9 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 3m57.725s 10 laps
13 8 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
Arnold Meier
+ 4m33.916s 10 laps
14 34 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 4m37.457s 10 laps
15 47 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner • Claude Nahum
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 60 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 4 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix • Frédéric Da Rocha • Jacques Nicolet
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 42 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Stéphane Sarrazin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 67 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
Tom Mabey
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 44 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France • Erwin France • Paul Chateaux
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 66 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 22 Plateau 5 1967 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron • Thierry Micheron
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 62 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham • Ross Bentley • Woodbury Perkins
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 1 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 12 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells • Neil Primrose
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 6 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 58 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger • Christophe Terriou • Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Michel Durand
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 40 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
30 41 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter • Claude Dubois
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 2m00s penalty
31 74 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 57 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 18 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao • Diogo Ferrao
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 48 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau • Vincent Savoye
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 59 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Amanda Hennessy • Christian Schober
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 71 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon • Pierre Claveau
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 52 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 3 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Olivier Louisoder
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 2m00s penalty
39 39 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin • François Bourdin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
40 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque • Yvan Brunet
+ 3 laps 7 laps
41 63 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan • Olivier Audemars • Richard Mille
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 50 Plateau 5 1966 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre • Dominique Chatelain • Auzanneau • Philippe Bauer
+ 3 laps 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
44 19 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth
+ 4 laps 6 laps
45 55 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
+ 4 laps 6 laps + 5m00s penalty
46 29 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Anthony Hancock • David Gathercole • Clive Wood
+ 6 laps 4 laps
47 54 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford • Alain De Cadenet • Gregor Fisken
+ 6 laps 4 laps
48 7 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 mk III B
Michael Hinderer • Martin Stretton • Peter Hinderer
+ 7 laps 3 laps
49 61 Plateau 5 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas • Yvan Lebon
+ 7 laps 3 laps
50 25 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn • Andrew Nunn
+ 7 laps 3 laps
51 51 Plateau 5 1967 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny • Charles Edouard Rousseau
+ 7 laps 3 laps
52 20 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III
Shaun Lynn
+ 8 laps 2 laps
53 69 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 16 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
45m05.062s 10 laps
2 47 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner • Claude Nahum
+ 1m24.400s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
3 19 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth
+ 1m28.876s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
4 28 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 2m10.187s 10 laps
5 27 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
+ 2m56.281s 10 laps + 2m00s penalty
6 73 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
+ 3m32.089s 10 laps
7 15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat • Yvan Mahé • Richard Mille
+ 4m17.941s 10 laps
8 9 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 4m31.316s 10 laps
9 57 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 4m41.549s 10 laps
10 54 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford • Alain De Cadenet • Gregor Fisken
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 67 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
Tom Mabey
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 32 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson • Marc Pecollo
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 65 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard • Eric De Doncker
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 8 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series I
Arnold Meier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 42 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Stéphane Sarrazin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 60 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 34 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
18 61 Plateau 5 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas • Yvan Lebon
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
19 66 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
20 44 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France • Erwin France • Paul Chateaux
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
21 12 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells • Neil Primrose
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 1 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 45 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak • Henri Stepak • François Bourdin
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
24 59 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Amanda Hennessy • Christian Schober
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
25 58 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger • Christophe Terriou • Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 38 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou • Corentine Quiniou
+ 2 laps 8 laps
27 4 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix • Frédéric Da Rocha • Jacques Nicolet
+ 2 laps 8 laps
28 40 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens • Eric de Seynes
+ 2 laps 8 laps
29 6 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
30 48 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau • Vincent Savoye
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 18 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao • Diogo Ferrao
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
32 39 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin • François Bourdin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Michel Durand
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
34 25 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn • Andrew Nunn
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
35 41 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter • Claude Dubois
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 3m00s penalty
36 3 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Olivier Louisoder
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 2m00s penalty
37 52 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan • Olivier Audemars • Richard Mille
+ 2 laps 8 laps
39 71 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon • Pierre Claveau
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
40 14 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
41 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque • Yvan Brunet
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 63 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 22 Plateau 5 1967 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron • Thierry Micheron
+ 3 laps 7 laps
44 50 Plateau 5 1966 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre • Dominique Chatelain • Auzanneau • Philippe Bauer
+ 3 laps 7 laps
45 74 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 62 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham • Ross Bentley • Woodbury Perkins
+ 3 laps 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
47 5 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis • Nick Leventis • Peter Hardman
+ 6 laps 4 laps
48 53 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
François Degand • Gérard Larrousse
+ 7 laps 3 laps
49 51 Plateau 5 1967 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny • Charles Edouard Rousseau
+ 8 laps 2 laps
50 75 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Michel Renavand • Fabrice Equer
+ 8 laps 2 laps
51 46 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Results for plateau 6


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 22 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth
46m16.120s 10 laps
2 23 Plateau 6 1976 Lola T286
Bert Skidmore • David Vegher
+ 1m00.980s 10 laps
3 26 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage 1
Chris MacAllister
+ 1m29.481s 10 laps
4 38 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou • Gérard Larrousse
+ 2m11.910s 10 laps
5 27 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
Ludovic Caron
+ 2m34.603s 10 laps
6 9 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Marc Devis • Christian Traber
+ 2m36.049s 10 laps
7 17 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Olivier Cazalières • Philippe Haezebrouck
+ 3m05.123s 10 laps
8 68 Plateau 6 1978 Lola T298
Sylvain Stepak • François Bourdin • Sébastien Dumez
+ 3m18.262s 10 laps
9 8 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer • Leopold Von Bayern • Martin Stretton
+ 3m51.856s 10 laps
10 16 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 4m16.480s 10 laps
11 49 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Patrick Biehler • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 5m44.129s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
12 1 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
Jacques Nicolet • Pierre De Thoisy • Thomas Duchene
+ 6m10.616s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
13 31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud • Claude Le Jean • Vanina Ickx
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 28 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B26
Adrian van der Kroft • Gareth Burnett • Geoffrey Lister
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 57 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
Jacques Nicolet • Jean Luc Roy • Eric van de Vyver
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
16 24 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV
Manfred Freisinger • Yanni
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 7 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer • Pierre Fillon • Gilles Stievenart
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 60 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 64 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 53 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 4
Louis Zurstrassen • Chistian Perrier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 10 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 32 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Mauro Borella • George Tuma • John Starkey • Jim Pace
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 19 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Louis Schlesser • Yves Bey Rosset • John Barker
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
24 66 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 34 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny • Stephan Roitmayer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 61 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
Don Kitch • Chris Pallis
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 2m00s penalty
28 33 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Nicolas Comar • Philippe Rambeaud
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
29 44 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
Yvan Mahé • Michel Baudoin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
30 40 Plateau 6 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
Didier Sirgue • Bernard Salam • Olivier Salam
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 3 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker • Jens Bernecker
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 6 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas De Sadeleer • Jean Sage • Pierre Fillon • Gilles Stievenart
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 65 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Richard Bryan
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 63 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal • François Laloge • Jean Pierre Caszalot
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
35 56 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 42 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean Graziani • Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Antoine Avolio
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 11 Plateau 6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker • Robert Whitehouse • Andrew Bagnall
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 21 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo
Joel Laplacette • Enzo Laplacette • Sylvain Noël
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
39 35 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Christian Tahon • Daniel Havis • Michel Lecourt
+ 2 laps 8 laps
40 69 Plateau 6 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean-Charles Faulx • Didier Grandjean
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 70 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
Franck Metzger • Jean Paul Roy • Philippe Peauger
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
42 25 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
+ 2 laps 8 laps
43 12 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.5 CSL
Nick Whale • Ian Guest
+ 2 laps 8 laps
44 55 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod
+ 2 laps 8 laps
45 14 Plateau 6 1981 Rondeau 379 C
Alain Filhol • Henri Pescarolo
+ 2 laps 8 laps + 1m00s penalty
46 36 Plateau 6 1973 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles • Pierre Bourgoin
+ 3 laps 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
47 45 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
David Ferrer • Yvan Mahé
+ 3 laps 7 laps + 1m00s penalty
48 39 Plateau 6 1976 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison • Michel Hamel • Thierry Audonnet
+ 4 laps 6 laps
49 48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Jean-Claude Andruet • Gérard Cuynet • Frédéric Chambon
+ 4 laps 6 laps
50 5 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T292
Irvine Laidlaw • Simon Hadfield • Michael R.P. Schryver • Louis Dibrell
+ 5 laps 5 laps
51 30 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Paul Knapfield • Simon Hadfield
+ 5 laps 5 laps
52 71 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
Oliver Mathai • Wolfgang Mathai
+ 6 laps 4 laps
53 52 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
+ 7 laps 3 laps
54 4 Plateau 6 1974 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson • Christophe Schwartz • Jean François Chiron
+ 7 laps 3 laps
55 15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
Anthony Beltoise • Shinji Nakano • René Arnoux • Richard Mille
+ 7 laps 3 laps
56 50 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud • Remy Striebig
+ 7 laps 3 laps
57 37 Plateau 6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 7 laps 3 laps
58 29 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine Renault A 443
Jean Ragnotti • Alain Serpaggi
+ 8 laps 2 laps
59 47 Plateau 6 1975 Lola T 380
Stefano Rosina
+ 8 laps 2 laps
60 67 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
+ 8 laps 2 laps
61 2 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens • Jörg Bratke
+ 9 laps 1 laps
62 62 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Boissy • Alain Miran
+ 9 laps 1 laps
63 41 Plateau 6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 22 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth
45m01.560s 10 laps
2 23 Plateau 6 1976 Lola T286
Bert Skidmore • David Vegher
+ 57.477s 10 laps
3 38 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou • Gérard Larrousse
+ 58.886s 10 laps
4 17 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Olivier Cazalières • Philippe Haezebrouck
+ 1m11.063s 10 laps
5 47 Plateau 6 1975 Lola T 380
Stefano Rosina
+ 1m41.540s 10 laps
6 16 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 2m14.209s 10 laps
7 1 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
Jacques Nicolet • Pierre De Thoisy • Thomas Duchene
+ 2m53.649s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
8 25 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
+ 3m45.872s 10 laps
9 64 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt • Raymond Narac
+ 3m55.833s 10 laps
10 9 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Marc Devis • Christian Traber
+ 3m56.766s 10 laps
11 28 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B26
Adrian van der Kroft • Gareth Burnett • Geoffrey Lister
+ 4m01.021s 10 laps
12 57 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
Jacques Nicolet • Jean Luc Roy • Eric van de Vyver
+ 4m39.353s 10 laps + 1m00s penalty
13 61 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
Don Kitch • Chris Pallis
+ 5m38.553s 10 laps
14 8 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer • Leopold Von Bayern • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 27 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
Ludovic Caron
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 34 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny • Stephan Roitmayer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 49 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Patrick Biehler • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
18 31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud • Claude Le Jean • Vanina Ickx
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 60 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 40 Plateau 6 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
Didier Sirgue • Bernard Salam • Olivier Salam
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 19 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Louis Schlesser • Yves Bey Rosset • John Barker
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
22 3 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker • Jens Bernecker
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 66 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 56 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille
+ 1 lap 9 laps + 1m00s penalty
26 65 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
Richard Bryan
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 44 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
Yvan Mahé • Michel Baudoin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
28 20 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst • David Freeman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 33 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Nicolas Comar • Philippe Rambeaud