3. Le Mans Classic

France, 7 - 9 July 2006

3. Le Mans Classic

Friday 7 - Sunday 9 July 2006

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1979.

Stages

Date Time Stage
Saturday 08 July 2006 16:00 1. manche du Plateau 1
17:45 1. manche du Plateau 2
19:15 1. manche du Plateau 3
20:40 1. manche du Plateau 4
22:20 1. manche du Plateau 5
23:20 1. manche du Plateau 6
Sunday 09 July 2006 00:40 2. manche du Plateau 1
02:00 2. manche du Plateau 2
03:30 2. manche du Plateau 3
04:40 2. manche du Plateau 4
06:00 2. manche du Plateau 5
07:15 2. manche du Plateau 6
08:40 3. manche du Plateau 1
10:00 3. manche du Plateau 2
11:20 3. manche du Plateau 3
12:40 3. manche du Plateau 4
14:00 3. manche du Plateau 5
15:15 3. manche du Plateau 6

Poster of 3. Le Mans Classic, France, 7 - 9 July 2006

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Colors Entrants
1 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
BGH 23 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
2 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed Black
FGY 409 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Dee Placeholder flag for unknown country Andy Bell
3 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 A Grand Prix
chassis 37298
Dark Red
YX 7332 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Daniel Patrick Brooks
4 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 90
chassis 29901
Cream - Black
PL 2
Flag of Netherlands icon Luc Slijpen Flag of Netherlands icon Marcel Sontrop
5 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105 Green
BGH 21 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country James Diffey Flag of United Kingdom icon Luke Stevens Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
6 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51 Blue
5648 KT 52 (F)
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
7 Plateau 1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza Dark Red Placeholder flag for unknown country John Kendall Placeholder flag for unknown country David Kendall Placeholder flag for unknown country David George
8 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328 Flag of Switzerland icon Christoph Burckhardt Flag of Switzerland icon Eduard Schorno Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Burkhardt
9 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Colombia icon Jorge Cortes Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela
10 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 43 French Blue
AL-43-23 (NL)
Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz
11 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
chassis 8010
Dark Green
264 AWT 06 (F)
Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
12 Plateau 1 1930 Riley Brooklands Placeholder flag for unknown country Gregory Johnson
14 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster Flag of Belgium icon Hubert Fabri Flag of Germany icon Adrian Stoop
15 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Placeholder flag for unknown country Duncan Wiltshire Placeholder flag for unknown country Alan Brown
16 Plateau 1 1931 MG Midget Green
VD 30 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country David Saxl Placeholder flag for unknown country Barry Foster
17 Plateau 1 1934 Singer Nine Black
AOA 100 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Dubuis Placeholder flag for unknown country Jacques Coric Placeholder flag for unknown country Didier Philippe
18 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot Lago T150 C Pale Blue Flag of Germany icon Constantin von Dziembowski Flag of Germany icon Markus Scharnhorst
19 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
chassis 46094 • L6 / 3.200 cc
French Blue
135 VW 74 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Sage Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery
20 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35 French Blue
35 VR 68 (F)
Flag of France icon François Rinaldi Flag of France icon Marc Rinaldi
21 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328 Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant Flag of Belgium icon Mary Grant Jonkers
22 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
chassis 541441
Black Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand
23 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V 12 Dark Green
GPG 180 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Klaus Lehr
24 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4½ litre Dark Green
YY 6 ?? (GB)
Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Placeholder flag for unknown country Joel Lansard
25 Plateau 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz SS Cream-Black
MG-H 6H (D)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Helmar Broich
26 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328 Silver
MG-BM 328H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten Placeholder flag for unknown country Georg Alberti
27 Plateau 1 1934 Lagonda Rapier Tourer Black Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann
28 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328 Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Bernhard Knochlein
29 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis LM21
Dark Red
CMX 601 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Holly Mason Flag of United Kingdom icon Annette Mason
30 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105 Green
BGH 22 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Blakeney-Edwards Flag of United Kingdom icon John Polson
31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C Black
1929 TD 94 (F)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Dherbecourt Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Nelis Flag of France icon Vincent Lebesme
32 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527 C Black
6268 GK 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Alfred Cointreau
33 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45 Dark Red
AYS 620 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Bugler Flag of United Kingdom icon Bob Wood
34 Plateau 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S Red
840 AJY 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Thierry Chanoine Flag of France icon Pascal Dzieciol
35 Plateau 1 1934 Bentley 3.5 Litre Light Blue Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Lalarderie Placeholder flag for unknown country Sébastien Morales Placeholder flag for unknown country Stephane Moreau
36 Plateau 1 1930 Invicta Type S Placeholder flag for unknown country Mark Knopfler Placeholder flag for unknown country Max Wakfield
37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Dark Green
PL 3188 (GB)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne de Beauval Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Marc du Boucheron
38 Plateau 1 1930 Aston Martin LM 4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Ashmead Placeholder flag for unknown country Ulrich Bez
39 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin LM Flag of France icon Jean Laurent-Bellue Flag of France icon Peter Come
40 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Lees Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Plant
41 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31051 • L6 / 2.969 cc
Bright Green
GO 51 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
42 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans Placeholder flag for unknown country Franck Levotre Flag of France icon Didier Moreau Placeholder flag for unknown country Hubert Rousseau
43 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 Dark Red
1927 TP 27 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Joël Postel Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Blanchard
44 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44 Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Marc Laffont Placeholder flag for unknown country Francis Courteix Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Constantin
45 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 37 A Black
..00 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Benedicte Benoit-Latour Flag of France icon Karine Blanchard Flag of France icon Anne Nicolosi
46 Plateau 1 1930 Bugatti 43 A Flag of France icon Dominique Benoit-Latour Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard Flag of France icon Marc Nicolosi
47 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 35 B Pale Blue
7338 YT 44 ? (F)
Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner Flag of France icon Patrick Friedli Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic
48 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed Red
DMX 357 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Terence Bramall Placeholder flag for unknown country Barry Westmoreland
49 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75 Cream / Dark Red
31394 H
Placeholder flag for unknown country Ray Jones
50 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
L6 / 4.500 cc
Cream
JJ 634 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Helmut Rothenberger
51A Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Dark Green
FPK 7 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt Flag of Germany icon Peter Michaelis
51B Plateau 1 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS Placeholder flag for unknown country Thomas Koerver Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Kolnberger
52 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328 White
DPX 65 ? (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Wills Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Parr
53 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31053

GO 53 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Fred Zimmer Flag of United Kingdom icon Eddie McGuire
54 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Landy
55 Plateau 1 1937 Talbot T26 SS French Blue
MX W9 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Pilkington
56 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis J6/707/U
Green
EML 129 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman Flag of United Kingdom icon Russel Büsst
57 Plateau 1 1930 Riley Brooklands Flag of United Kingdom icon Allen Clear Placeholder flag for unknown country David Furnell
58 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500 Dark Red
11 BTD 31 (F)
Flag of France icon Didier Marty Flag of France icon François Legeleux
59 Plateau 1 1925 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer Dark Green
YK 6653
Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Strickland
60 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis F9/838/SO
Dark Red
KMP 424 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Lake Flag of United Kingdom icon Jane Varley
61 Plateau 1 1931 Aston Martin LM Flag of Germany icon Rudolf Ernst Flag of Austria icon Peter Dubsky
62 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105 French Blue
AGY 874 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Gideon Hudson Placeholder flag for unknown country Josh Sadler
63 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta Sports Dark Green
YX 8466 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jeff Stow Placeholder flag for unknown country Matthew Sturmer
64 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged Dark Green
GP 8242 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Adam Singer
65 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley Le Mans Replica Dark Green
NL 8498 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Joe Singer Placeholder flag for unknown country Rachel Singer
67 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4 Green-Black
DOH 31
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Jack Bellinger
68 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6 Black Flag of Belgium icon Nicolas D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Roland D'Ieteren Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Jacques Lalmand
69 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model Placeholder flag for unknown country Akira Iida Flag of United States icon Philip Collin Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick van Schoote Placeholder flag for unknown country Hiroshi Akisada
70 Plateau 1 1939 Bentley 4½ litre Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Guest
71 Plateau 1 1939 Lagonda V12 Dark Green
226 UXD (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Akira Iida Placeholder flag for unknown country Yasutsune Chiba Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick van Schoote Placeholder flag for unknown country David Brock-Jest
72 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12 Dark Green
EXE 587
Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Butterworth Placeholder flag for unknown country David Brock-Jest
73 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE Beige / Brown
545 BH 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou
93 Plateau 1 1929 Stutz Blackhawk Black
SV 8089
Placeholder flag for unknown country John Guyatt Placeholder flag for unknown country Mike Preston
1 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S Green metallic
.. SK ..10 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
2 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S Green metallic
CSK 200 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin McGlone Flag of United States icon Jon Gross Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Clegg
3 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0558 LM
Red Flag of France icon Robert Caron Flag of France icon Philippe Schwab
4 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
chassis 0071 S
Blue
123 116 (US)
Flag of United States icon Stephen Dudley
5 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 Silver
X503 (MC)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill
6 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X Dark Green Flag of France icon Jean François Bardinon Flag of France icon Philippe Rouet
7 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
chassis 0568 M
Silver / Blue
750 M
Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
8 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Dark Green
VD 262856 (CH)
Flag of France icon Xavier Beaumartin Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Rochat
9 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
chassis 110059
Pale Blue Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Stretton Placeholder flag for unknown country Pierre Arnoud
10 Plateau 2 1952 Nash Le Mans Light Blue metallic
131943 GR (I)
Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Placeholder flag for unknown country Edouardo Davila
11 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX Dark Blue
RYF 446 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Ashmead Placeholder flag for unknown country Peter Colborne-Baber
12 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D White Flag of Ecuador icon Diego J. Ribadeneira Placeholder flag for unknown country Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
14 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S Dark Green
OXE 472 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Hubert Fabri Flag of Germany icon Adrian Stoop
15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 008

MHP 826 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Wenman Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
16 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
chassis LML/50/231
Black
PUM 6 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Jolly Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Farthing Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Furness
17 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR2 Dark Blue
JPH 476 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Hubin Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Durecu
18 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3 S Green metallic (Yellow accents)
9046 H (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery
19 Plateau 2 1956 Maserati 250 SI Black Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Belgium icon Kurt Mollekens
20 Plateau 2 1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 0607 GT • 60º V12, 2.953 cc
Red (White stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Lancksweert
21 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Vananty Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier De Siebenthal Flag of France icon Alain Vuarnet
22 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 • 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc
Dark Green
STC 522 (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier Flag of France icon Gaël Regent
23 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2098
Dark Red (Checkered nose) Flag of Germany icon Burkhard Von Schenk Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Zerha Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken
24 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C Flag of United States icon William Binnie Placeholder flag for unknown country Alan Bonner
25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600 Grey
D-DM 356H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Diethelm Horbach Flag of Austria icon Heinz Vogl
26 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501
Red
H-XK 1200H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Kurth Placeholder flag for unknown country Manuel Pabst
27 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2 Green
XSK 407 (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Windsor-Price
28 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX Red (White stripe)
UNO.077 ? (B)
Flag of Germany icon Bernd Langewiesche
29 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044
Black
NND 672 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Terrell Placeholder flag for unknown country Erwin van Gelder
30 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
chassis 0294 AM
Dark Red (Silver stripe) Flag of Italy icon Roberto Crippa Flag of Italy icon Marco Pelizziari
31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 • V6 / 2.500 cc
Dark Red
450 EHZ 92 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Peccenini Flag of France icon Isabelle Jonville Charoy
32 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
chassis 0196 A
Dark Red
69-D
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jo Bamford Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
33 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace Flag of United Kingdom icon John A. Arnold
34 Plateau 2 1961 AC Ace Bristol Dark Red Flag of France icon Bertrand Leseur Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bally
35 Plateau 2 1958 AC Ace Bristol Placeholder flag for unknown country Tim Pearce Placeholder flag for unknown country Robin Pearce
36 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
chassis SPL-256BN
Cream / Dark Blue
00N 439 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Mark Knopfler Placeholder flag for unknown country Max Wakfield
37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale Pale Blue
297 FM 49 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne de Beauval Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon Marc du Boucheron
38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Dark Green
DSK 154 (GB)
Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Michel Zaccour
39 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 White Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Vogt Placeholder flag for unknown country Olivier Blanpain
40 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI Pale metal-Pink
GFO 193
Placeholder flag for unknown country Neil Davies Placeholder flag for unknown country Arnie Black
41 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C Grey
QAS 372 ? (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Neil Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
42 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Red
566 CBE 92 (F)
Flag of France icon François Eloy Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Pierre Druguet
43 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc
Light Blue metallic (White top)
101 ZN 44 (F)
Flag of France icon Georges Troussier
44 Plateau 2 1954 Connaught AL/SR
chassis ASLR-11
Dark Green
VPF 272
Placeholder flag for unknown country Ben Gibson
45 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopolo Blue
1703 VN 72 (F)
Flag of France icon Xavier Deligny Flag of France icon François Deligny Flag of France icon Bernard Deligny
46 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S Flag of Italy icon Andrea Burani Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin Flag of Germany icon Maximilian Werner
47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058
Red (White-Blue-White stripe)
38786 QD (US-CA)
Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon Flag of France icon Henri Chambon
48 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX Light Blue Flag of France icon Pierre Pinelli Placeholder flag for unknown country Pierre Brouillard Placeholder flag for unknown country Alexandre Pasta
49 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
chassis J2X 3153
Red
DA-JX 2H (D)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Klaus Peter Reichle Placeholder flag for unknown country Jurgen Weiler
50 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI Bare Metal
M-WZ 1955H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Placeholder flag for unknown country Olivier Kuttner
51 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type E Spyder
chassis XKD 534
White Placeholder flag for unknown country Barrie Williams Placeholder flag for unknown country John Harper
52 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Silver Flag of Germany icon Hans Kleissl Placeholder flag for unknown country Michael Kühn Placeholder flag for unknown country Falk Weindler
53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
chassis LML/528
Dark Blue (Red grille)
UWL 333 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Donald Flatt Flag of United Kingdom icon Alan Cosby Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Jefferies
54 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville Black / White
3ONTREE
Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Colombia icon Jorge Cortes Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela
55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC 004
Green metallic
MDU 214 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nigel Webb
56 Plateau 2 1953 Allard J2R
chassis J2R 3404
Blue Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Windsor-Price Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Butterworth Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten
57 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
chassis J 5415
Grey (Black stripes)
GAS 461 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Gibbon
58 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport Blue
1 DB 92 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Rucheton Placeholder flag for unknown country Rémi Rucheton Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Rucheton
59 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC Dark Grey metallic
SOM 213
Placeholder flag for unknown country Trevor Groom Placeholder flag for unknown country John Chisholm
60 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2 Green metallic
8 EMU (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Sharp Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Hoble
61 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4 Dark Red
MDA 727
Placeholder flag for unknown country Douglas Barker Placeholder flag for unknown country Graham Barker
62 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6) Placeholder flag for unknown country Timothy Rogers Placeholder flag for unknown country Eric Woolley
63 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport White / Red
C-MB 035 (CS)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Miroslav Krejsa Placeholder flag for unknown country Miroslav Svoboda
64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Placeholder flag for unknown country Mike Thorns Placeholder flag for unknown country Johnny Todd
65 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
chassis 0486 M
Red
268 UXR (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Craig Davis Placeholder flag for unknown country Rick Hall
68 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Cream
SSU ?
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope Placeholder flag for unknown country Austen Wells Placeholder flag for unknown country Kate Wells
69 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI Placeholder flag for unknown country Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz Placeholder flag for unknown country Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
70 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 A Blue metallic
284 CPS 92 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Claude Bonhomme Flag of France icon Alain Berthe
72 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 Blue Placeholder flag for unknown country Edward Labinjoh Placeholder flag for unknown country Andrew Grant
93 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI Green (Yellow stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Gregson
1 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
chassis DP212/1
Green metallic Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
2 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0105/R
Blue
491 CR (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Bennett Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Woodgate
3 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite Light Blue (Blue top)
403 NPY 75 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-François Bouzanquet Placeholder flag for unknown country Joao Mira Gomes
4 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
chassis 0784
Red
PSJ 209 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron
5 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Silver Flag of United States icon Dennis Thalmann
6 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505
Dark Green (White nose)
... 74 RW
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
7 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
chassis BHL 135
Dark Green Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
8 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Bare metal Flag of Belgium icon Guy Peeters Placeholder flag for unknown country Vincent Decoux
9 Plateau 3 1964 Porsche 356 French Blue
771 AXF 44 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Santin Placeholder flag for unknown country Didier Albert
10 Plateau 3 1969 Porsche RSK Spyder Silver
5D4 911 (US-TX)
Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon Miguel Arias Canete Placeholder flag for unknown country Edouardo Davila
11 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR3 A Placeholder flag for unknown country Luc Deneve Placeholder flag for unknown country Serge Brison
12 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
chassis 1015
Silver Placeholder flag for unknown country William H. Lyon Placeholder flag for unknown country Steve Schmidt
14 Plateau 3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT Red
6292 LX 13 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean Guichet Flag of France icon Gilles Guichet
15 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon Frédéric Novo
16 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
chassis DBR1/2
Green metallic
XSK 497 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ulrich Bez Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman
17 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Bare metal
OAA.525 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty
18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta Flag of United States icon Bruce Trenery Flag of France icon François Fillon
19 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta Red (Yellow nose band) Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Traber Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber
20 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB California Spider
chassis 2015 GT
Cream
PPP 56 (US-NY)
Flag of United States icon Paul Pappalardo
21 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Silver (Yellow stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
22 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT Red Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller Flag of Switzerland icon Ivo Salvadori
23 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
chassis 718-067
Silver (Checkered nose) Flag of Germany icon Burkhard Von Schenk Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Zerha Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken
24 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Pale Yellow Flag of Netherlands icon Rinus Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Jaap Sinke Flag of Netherlands icon Hans van de Kerkhof
25 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche RS 60 Spyder Silver
UXG 196
Placeholder flag for unknown country Dietrich Hatlapa Placeholder flag for unknown country Warren Eads
26 Plateau 3 1961 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato Dark Red Flag of Germany icon Heiner Otten Flag of Germany icon Fritz Otten
27 Plateau 3 1959 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta Red
S 656 YY
Flag of Italy icon Corrado Cupellini Placeholder flag for unknown country Abbes Mohsen
28 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
chassis 618/3
White Flag of United States icon Murray Smith
29 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Flag of Greece icon Theodoro Charagionis Flag of Greece icon Alex Drouliscos
30 Plateau 3 1955 Lister Jaguar Sport Dark Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Federico Dubbuni Placeholder flag for unknown country Simone Tacconi
31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B Silver (Yellow stripe)
2063 UN 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Nelis
32 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI Blue Flag of France icon Franck Trouillard Flag of France icon Sébastien Benoit-Latour
33 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R
Dark Red
5000 HJ (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Goldsmith Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Goldsmith
34 Plateau 3 1960 AC Ace Bristol Silver Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul F. Conway Placeholder flag for unknown country Ed Mercer
35 Plateau 3 1959 AC Ace Bristol Placeholder flag for unknown country Sally Shepherd Placeholder flag for unknown country Rory Stockbridge
36 Plateau 3 1954 AC Ace Bristol Flag of United Kingdom icon David Alborough Placeholder flag for unknown country Mark Richardson
37 Plateau 3 1958 OSCA 750 S
chassis 0763
White (Blue stripe)
GTH
Flag of France icon Eric Leroy Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bailly
38 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0122/R
Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Galal Mahmoud
39 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XI Bare metal
119 ZB 42 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Cane Placeholder flag for unknown country B. Proton de la Chapelle
40 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach French Blue
4641 NV 12 (F)
Flag of France icon Honoré Durand Placeholder flag for unknown country Frédéric Clot
41 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 • L4 / 2.200 cc
Dark Red
XOV 555 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Jack Bellinger
42 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
chassis 2379
Black (Silver stripe)
3000 SX 37 (F)
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Franck Duval
43 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Light Blue metallic
5129 VV 94 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Paul Humily Placeholder flag for unknown country Thomas Humily Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Gouedard Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Melocco
44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851
Dark Green
465 LLP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer Flag of France icon Yves-Henri Menuteau
45 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach French Blue (White stripes)
5283 WW 72 (F)
Flag of France icon Bernard Deligny Placeholder flag for unknown country Frédéric Cavalan
46 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Yellow (Green stripe)
948 NNY (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Lunn Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Keith-Lucas
47 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
chassis 1185
Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Bongiraud Flag of France icon Richard Linel
48 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Yellow Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Thoulouze Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Jacques Gravier
49 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette White (Blue stripes)
... 343 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Adam Ruddle Placeholder flag for unknown country Brian Small
50 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI Red Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler Placeholder flag for unknown country Olivier Kuttner
51 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
NBL ? (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn
52 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United States icon Michael Malone Placeholder flag for unknown country Rick Hall
53 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ Red Flag of Japan icon Tadakazu Kojima
54 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Aubert Placeholder flag for unknown country Fernando Gonzalez Albertos Placeholder flag for unknown country Miguel Wassmann
55 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis BN7 10039

DD 300 (GB)
Flag of Netherlands icon Karsten Le Blanc Flag of Netherlands icon Christian van Landschot
56 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R
Green metallic (Yellow nose)
170 PPL (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett
57 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Batt Flag of United Kingdom icon Melvin Floyd
58 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI Placeholder flag for unknown country Yannick Verhille Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Rucheton
59 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite Blue
373 NPF (GB)
Flag of Cyprus icon Marios Peleties Flag of Cyprus icon Christodoulos Papadopoulos
60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356 Silver
356 BFR 78 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Hervé Bonnefoy
61 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly Dark Green (Yellow stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Stephen Gibson
62 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Light Green
3000 RW (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Nigel King Placeholder flag for unknown country David Smith Placeholder flag for unknown country David Thomas
63 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A White
... 442
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcom Young
64 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
chassis 550A-0135
Silver
550 A
Flag of United Kingdom icon Fergus MacLeod Flag of United Kingdom icon Geoff Turral Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Barff
65 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Dark Green
288 FKX (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Celia Stevens Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian McDonald
68 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
chassis 614
Dark Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Walker
69 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0146/L
Blue metallic
OFF 748 (GB)
Flag of France icon Charles de la Haye Jousselin
70 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4 Black
NNJ 465 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcolm Paul Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Wells
71 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron Flag of France icon René Caron
72 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I Silver
300 XY 69 (F)
Flag of France icon Franck Augis Flag of France icon Michel Jobert
73 Plateau 3 1959 Austin-Healey 3000 Pale Yellow (Black top) Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Jacques Schretlen Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert-Jan 't Hoen Placeholder flag for unknown country Pascal Schrelten
93 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3 Black
150 KPE (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Chris Petch Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Bull
1 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1062
Blue (White stripe) Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz Flag of France icon Patrick Tambay
2 Plateau 4 1963 Ferrari 330 LMB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4381 SA
Red
330 GAA (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman
3 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Pierre Margainaud Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Jacques Mey
4 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR 4 Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Gartner Placeholder flag for unknown country Lionel Deslandes Placeholder flag for unknown country Bernard Tironneau
5 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Silver (Black stripe) Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Placeholder flag for unknown country James Diffey
6 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type Dark Grey metallic
.. 9 VPD
Placeholder flag for unknown country Markey Placeholder flag for unknown country Markey Placeholder flag for unknown country Kinsella
7 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 6313
Yellow Flag of Brazil icon Carlos Monteverde Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
8 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Van Riet
9 Plateau 4 1965 Mini Marcos Light Blue (Yellow stripe) Flag of Portugal icon Manuel Ferrao Flag of Portugal icon Fernando Soares
10 Plateau 4 1963 Ferrari 250 GTO '64 Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 4399 GT
Red (Pale Blue stripe)
APB1 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jo Bamford Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
11 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura mk III White Placeholder flag for unknown country Philip Hooper Placeholder flag for unknown country Malcolm Wood
12 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2 Silver Placeholder flag for unknown country Steve Schmidt Placeholder flag for unknown country Max Jamiesson Placeholder flag for unknown country Wiliam H. Lyon
14 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
chassis 08061
Red (French stripe)
JGC 457C (GB)
Flag of France icon Grégory Noblet
15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1010
White (Red stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Adrian Newey
16 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans Dark Red (White roof)
DRX 255C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeremy Rogers
17 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750.057
Dark Red
OAI.068 (B)
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty Flag of Belgium icon Jean Fadel
18 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Belgium icon Kurt Mollekens
19 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ White Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude-François Sage Placeholder flag for unknown country Henri-Louis Maunoir
20 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 • V8 / 4.700 cc
Red (White nose bands)
FPA 10B (GB)
Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
21 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Dark Blue (White stripes) Flag of Germany icon Constantin von Dziembowski Flag of Germany icon Markus Scharnhorst
22 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II White (Black hood) Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of France icon Michel Barge Placeholder flag for unknown country Yvon Brunet
23 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Silver (Checkered nose) Flag of Germany icon Burkhard Von Schenk Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Zerha Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken
24 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Dark Blue (White stripe) Flag of United States icon William Binnie Placeholder flag for unknown country Alan Bonner
25 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS Dark Red (Silver stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Peter Wirichs
26 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ Flag of Germany icon Johannes Offergeld Flag of Germany icon Peter Raumann
27 Plateau 4 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT R White (Blue stripe) Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Oliver Louisoder
28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
chassis 906-001
Silver (Blue hood) Placeholder flag for unknown country Klaus Dieter Frers
29 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0222
Red
LAS 796 (GB)
Flag of Belgium icon Christophe D'Ansembourg Flag of France icon Hervé Regout
30 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750015
Dark Red (White stripes)
DHJ 488B
Flag of United States icon William E. (Chip) Connor Flag of United States icon Danny Sullivan Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Matthew Marsh
31 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Jean-François Penillard Placeholder flag for unknown country Denis Marcel
32 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan White (Orange stripe) Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller
33 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4 Dark Green (Yellow nose)
903 XPG (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron Placeholder flag for unknown country Nick Marsh
34 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
chassis B9499997 • V8 / 4.200 cc
Dark Green
ADU 179B (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Eckford Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Beighton
35 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Chris Roger Flag of France icon Michel Loreille
36 Plateau 4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Blue metallic
8710 PR 13 (F)
Flag of United States icon John Goodman Flag of France icon Henri Greder
37 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet LM 6 Blue
1859 NT 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Michel Loreille Flag of France icon Jean-Guy Roger Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec
38 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ Silver (Yellow accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Luca Berselli Placeholder flag for unknown country Tiziano Minuti Placeholder flag for unknown country Marco Gadola Placeholder flag for unknown country Oscar Berselli
39 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Vogt
40 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard White
837 QER 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Pierre-Henri Mahul Placeholder flag for unknown country Rodolphe Schwartz
41 Plateau 4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport Dark Red
122 GWP (GB)
Flag of Switzerland icon Gabriel Kremer Flag of United Kingdom icon Dion Kremer
42 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CSX 2127
Black
4305 W 91 (F)
Flag of France icon Ludovic Caron
43 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
44 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Flag of Belgium icon Hubert Bonnet
45 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard LM 64
chassis 64/1
Blue
1964 TX 45 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Pierre-Michel Fournier Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Soubise
46 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta Red Flag of Italy icon Andrea Burani Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin Flag of Germany icon Maximilian Werner
47 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan White (Dark Blue stripe)
843 YAE (GB)
Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
48 Plateau 4 1962 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS Blue
OAS.141 (B)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Roland De Bargigli Placeholder flag for unknown country François Christiaens Placeholder flag for unknown country Albert Demey
49 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra null Blue (White stripes) Flag of France icon Pascal Gaudard Flag of Belgium icon Eric De Doncker
50 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT Silver Flag of Belgium icon Pascal Pauwels Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Pauwels
51 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1025
Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes)
TES 1E (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn Flag of United Kingdom icon John Whitmore
52 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
chassis 3464 • L4 / 2.000 cc
Dark Green (White roof)
TOK 258 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Ahlers
53 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meins Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lillingston-Price
54 Plateau 4 1974 Ligier JS 2 Silver Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield
55 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1018
Blue metallic (White stripe)
APO 227C (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ray Bellm
56 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 5909
Rosso Cina (White nose and stripe)
SP 10214
Flag of United States icon Steven Read
57 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire Placeholder flag for unknown country Colin Elstrop Placeholder flag for unknown country Helen Elstrop
58 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63 Blue (Yellow nose band)
3972 W 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Charles Rédélé Flag of France icon Hubert Maechler
59 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1005
Dark Red (White stripes)
FAV 216C (GB)
Flag of Greece icon Leo Voyazides Flag of United Kingdom icon John Young
60 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type White (Blue stripes)
1961 YF 67 (F)
Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Strub Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Placeholder flag for unknown country Erwin van Gelder
61 Plateau 4 1962 MG B Red (White roof)
VFO 462 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Rod Longton Placeholder flag for unknown country Brian Lambert Placeholder flag for unknown country George Edney Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Allen
62 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan Dark Green Flag of France icon Frédéric Nicolet Flag of France icon Thomas Duchene Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-François Favre
63 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans Black (White roof)
9201 RW (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield
64 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura mk III White (Black stripes)
YFR 751 (GB)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Daniel Nash Placeholder flag for unknown country Kingsley Marten
65 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08213
Red (French stripe)
GTB 2 (GB)
Flag of United States icon Dennis Singleton
69 Plateau 4 1959 Porsche 356 Speedster Dark Red Flag of United States icon John Logan
70 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 Orange Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt Flag of Germany icon Peter Michaelis
71 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Dark Blue
854 UXE (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope Placeholder flag for unknown country Paul Beddow Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Butterworth
72 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Neil Tolich Flag of New Zealand icon David Fitzsimons
75 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L Pale Blue / Orange
911 RY 79 (F)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil Flag of France icon Christian Pelletier Flag of France icon Eric Fremeaux
93 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type Black (Silver stripe) Flag of France icon Tony Fouan Flag of France icon Roland D'Abel de Libran
1 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Placeholder flag for unknown country Ed McDonnough Flag of United Kingdom icon Luke Stevens
2 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari P3
chassis 0844
Red Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Leventis
3 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Red (White/Blue/White stripe)
153 QHP 75 (F)
Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières
4 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 Placeholder flag for unknown country Pier Enrico Tonetti
5 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910 White Placeholder flag for unknown country Yves Junne Flag of France icon Erik Comas
6 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
chassis CH-DBE-19
Pale Yellow (White stripe) Flag of Portugal icon José Manuel Albuquerque Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
7 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Flag of France icon Richard Mille Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Guénat Flag of Switzerland icon Georges-Henri Meylan
8 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212 Black / Yellow Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Escande Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean-Michel Guermonprez
9 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
chassis SL76/136
Yellow (White-Red-White stripe) Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Baker
10 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B Placeholder flag for unknown country Esmond Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Smith
11 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210 Blue metallic Flag of Japan icon Hitoshi Kato Placeholder flag for unknown country Kiyoshi Misaki Placeholder flag for unknown country Kazutomo Robert Hori
12 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette White (Dark Red / Blue stripes)
60
Flag of United States icon William Cotter Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Dubois
14 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Placeholder flag for unknown country Anil Thadani
15 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4C 'Daytona' Competizione series II
chassis 15685
Red (NART stripes)
TFO 884 (GB)
Flag of United Kingdom icon Jo Bamford
16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Flag of France icon Michel Quiniou Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
17 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16 Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti Placeholder flag for unknown country Philippe Bermude
18 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110
Red (Dark Blue stripes) Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum
19 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917 Flag of Belgium icon Christophe Ansembourg Flag of France icon Hervé Regout
20 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
chassis 75033.019
Dark Red (Green nose) Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Belgium icon Kurt Mollekens
21 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40 P/1016 • V8 / 7.000 cc
Gold metallic (Orange nose) Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
22 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III Yellow (White/Red stripe) Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton
23 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
White (Dark Blue hood)
3151 QJ 01 (F)
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher
24 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
25 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
chassis 917-026
Light Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of France icon Gilles Guinand Flag of France icon Jacques Crubile
26 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Germany icon Hans-Peter Richrath Flag of Germany icon Peter Raumann
27 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-016
White / Red Flag of Germany icon Clemens Schickentanz Flag of Austria icon Tidi Schneller Flag of Austria icon Gerard Fellner
28 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 White (Red hood) Placeholder flag for unknown country Armin Zumtobel
29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736
Blue metallic (Green accents) Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Placeholder flag for unknown country Stéphane Orelli Flag of France icon Henri Stepak Placeholder flag for unknown country François Fillon
30 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
chassis 16343
Red (NART stripe)
KCR 284L (GB)
Flag of United States icon William E. (Chip) Connor Flag of United States icon Danny Sullivan Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Matthew Marsh
31 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Blue (White stripe) Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Flag of Monaco icon Marc Faggionato
32 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
chassis CH-DBE-35
Dark Blue (Silver stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Guillot Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrice Pelissier
33 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT Black (Gold stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Jonathan Bloohn Placeholder flag for unknown country Darren Dowling
34 Plateau 5 1969 Piper GTR
chassis BJS-3
Light Green metallic Placeholder flag for unknown country Timothy Slack Placeholder flag for unknown country Timonth Lalonde Placeholder flag for unknown country Steve Elliott
35 Plateau 5 1970 Ford Capri 2600 RS Silver / Blue
K-DM 909 (D)
Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil Flag of France icon Christian Pelletier Flag of France icon Eric Fremeaux
36 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 Flag of France icon Philippe Hottinguer
37 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S Blue metallic
499 ERN 92 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Vincent Savoye Placeholder flag for unknown country Sébastien Clouzeau
38 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red
246 YD 45 (F)
Flag of France icon Hugues Baudon Placeholder flag for unknown country Gilles Ceron
39 Plateau 5 1970 Matra MS 650
chassis MS650/01
Pale Blue (Yellow accents) Flag of France icon Jean Guikas
40 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Silver Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni
41 Plateau 5 1967 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-78
Yellow Flag of United Kingdom icon Jo Bamford Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Hancock Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Newall
42 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
43 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT Flag of France icon Didier Gruau Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Durand
44 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-54
Silver (Black stripe) Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Schrauwen
45 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1077
Yellow (White stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon J.D. Mayston-Taylor
46 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 917
chassis 917-037
White (Green stripes) Flag of France icon Stéphane Ortelli Placeholder flag for unknown country Guillaume Gomez
47 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Dark Green Placeholder flag for unknown country Bruno Lafourcade Placeholder flag for unknown country Alexandre Lafourcade
48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
chassis 908-022
White Flag of Austria icon August Deutsch Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber
49 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40 Yellow Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of France icon Michel Barge
50 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT Orange Placeholder flag for unknown country Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
51 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Dark Blue
H-EV 906H (D)
Flag of Germany icon Oliver Mathai Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Mathai Flag of Germany icon Jens Petersen
52 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Placeholder flag for unknown country Stefano Rosina
53 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Meins Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lillingston-Price
54 Plateau 5 1967 Bizzarrini 5300 GT Red
O 146241 (E)
Flag of Spain icon Narciso Ciaurriz Placeholder flag for unknown country Pedro Ciaurriz Placeholder flag for unknown country Francisco J. Morena Muruve
55 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212 Red (NART stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Giles Placeholder flag for unknown country Mathew Watts
56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40 mark II
chassis GT40P/1015
Light Blue (Red accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Bill Murray
57 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T212 Placeholder flag for unknown country Malcolm Sanders Placeholder flag for unknown country Greg Caton
58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210 Blue metallic Flag of France icon Henri Stepak Flag of France icon François Bourdin Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon Flag of France icon Alexandre Yvon
59 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 9140431571
Yellow (Red stripe) Flag of United States icon Bill Noon
60 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette White / Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Willy Sarazin Placeholder flag for unknown country Robert Mignery
61 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette White (Black hood) Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Depoix Flag of France icon Denis Cohignac
62 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT White (Dark Blue stripes)
3 UDA 397 (US-CA)
Flag of Germany icon Thomas Koerver Flag of Germany icon Martin Koelnberger Flag of Monaco icon Marc Faggionato
63 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeff Moyes Flag of United Kingdom icon Adam Richardson
64 Plateau 5 1967 Lotus Type 47
chassis 47/GT/69
Red (White stripe)
E1A 2756
Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcolm Ricketts Placeholder flag for unknown country Donald Hands
65 Plateau 5 1971 Ligier JS 3
chassis JS3-01
Yellow / Green Flag of France icon Nicolas Minassian Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Jankowski
67 Plateau 5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3 Orange / Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Pierre Claveau Placeholder flag for unknown country Guillaume Gomez
68 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Dark Blue / Silver / Red Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Schober
69 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT Porsche Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Coudert Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Poisson
70 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.5 Flag of Germany icon Olivier Mathai Flag of Germany icon Jens Petersen
71 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910-023
Silver (Yellow/Blue nose)
299 PYG 75 (F)
Placeholder flag for unknown country Jacques Cochin
72 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908 K
chassis 908-019
White (Red nose) Placeholder flag for unknown country Book Bradley
93 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Red (NART stripe) Flag of France icon Laurent Guerin
1 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26 Brown Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Luke Stevens
2 Plateau 6 1977 De Cadenet Le Mans
chassis LM-4
White / Red (Belga livery) Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Birrane Placeholder flag for unknown country Ron Cumming
3 Plateau 6 1972 Datsun 240 Z Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Boidron Placeholder flag for unknown country Gilles Robin Flag of France icon Fabien Giroix
4 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) White Placeholder flag for unknown country Nick Whale Placeholder flag for unknown country Ian Guest
5 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21 Blue metallic Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy Flag of France icon Philippe Haezebrouck
6 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage
chassis GR7/701
Pale Blue / Orange Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
7 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Black Flag of France icon Christian Perrier
8 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5 Red over Black Flag of Switzerland icon Christoph Burckhardt Flag of Switzerland icon Eduard Schorno
9 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 Black Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Baker
10 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine A 443
chassis 443/0
Yellow / Black Flag of France icon Alain Serpaggi Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Ragnotti
11 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L White Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon François Laloge
12 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 935 White Flag of United States icon William Cotter Placeholder flag for unknown country Claude Dubois
14 Plateau 6 1974 Ferrari 308 GT4 Le Mans Red / White Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Brandon Wang Flag of United Kingdom icon Gary Pearson
15 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS Gold / White Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
16 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
chassis B26-74-04
Yellow (Green stripe) Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Farthing Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Jolly Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Furness
17 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 5
chassis 042
White - Yellow - Black Flag of Belgium icon Louis Zurstrassen
18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 White (German band) Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis
19 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Blue / White Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon David Hallyday
20 Plateau 6 1973 BMW CSL Luigi Group IV Black (Dark Green / Red accents) Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon David Hallyday
21 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar White (BMW Motorsport band) Flag of Germany icon Michael Hinderer Flag of Germany icon Leopold Von Bayern Flag of Germany icon Peter Hinderer
22 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L White (Green/Grey stripe) Flag of France icon Ferdinand De Lesseps
23 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Gilles Boyer
24 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
chassis 930 990 0029
Black (Pink stripes) Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard Flag of France icon Soheil Ayari
25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936 White (Martini livery) Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of France icon Gilles Guinand Flag of France icon Jacques Crubile
26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 06051
Blue metallic (White stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Martin Jörgens
27 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Red Flag of Germany icon Clemens Schickentanz Flag of Austria icon Tidi Schneller Flag of Austria icon Gerard Fellner
28 Plateau 6 1979 Toj SC 206 Gold (Black stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Peter Schleifer
29 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM
180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Dark Green Flag of United Kingdom icon Nick Mason Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Hales
30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286 White Placeholder flag for unknown country Bert Skidmore Placeholder flag for unknown country Bobby Rahal
31 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298 White Flag of Portugal icon Frédéric Da Rocha Flag of Belgium icon Vanina Ickx Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
32 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
chassis HU54
Green / Yellow / Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Patrick Guillot
33 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM
180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Dark Red Flag of United States icon John Goodman Flag of United States icon Todd Morici
34 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B 36
chassis 36-76-02
White (Red/Blue accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Richard Bryan
35 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296 Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Benoit Bourgoin Placeholder flag for unknown country Jacques Bourgoin
36 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290 Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Birchenhough Flag of United Kingdom icon David Alborough
37 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
chassis 28601 • series# 6 of 9 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Rosso Corsa (Italian stripe) Flag of France icon François Degand
38 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV Red / White Placeholder flag for unknown country Beselli Lucchini Flag of Italy icon Christian Pescatori
39 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
chassis 35527 • series# 10 of 16 • 180º 12-cylinder, 4.942 cc
Red (Blue-White-Blue stripe) Flag of France icon Jean Guikas
40 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Bright Yellow (Pale Blue stripes) Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Flag of France icon Raymond Narac Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Tahon
41 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
chassis 22715
Yellow over Black Flag of Germany icon Daniel Bernecker Flag of Germany icon Jens Bernecker
42 Plateau 6 1976 WM P 76 White / Blue / Red nose Placeholder flag for unknown country Jean Michel Grison Placeholder flag for unknown country Michel Hamel Placeholder flag for unknown country Thierry Audonnet
43 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Red Flag of France icon Thierry Micheron
44 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV Orange / Blue / Yellow Flag of Belgium icon Patrick Hals
45 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
chassis 003
Blue (Green/Pink stripes) Flag of France icon Henri Pescarolo Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Andruet
46 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 White / Red / Green Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt Placeholder flag for unknown country Christian Tahon Flag of France icon Raymond Narac
47 Plateau 6 1974 Alfa Romeo 33TT12 Red Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon Philippe Rambeaud
48 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294 Yellow Placeholder flag for unknown country Dominique Lacaud
49 Plateau 6 1976 Dodge Charger Silver / Gold Flag of United States icon Richard Pierson Flag of France icon Christophe Schwartz Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Donovan
50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Blue Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny
51 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290 Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Mathai Flag of Germany icon Oliver Mathai
52 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294 Silver (Red accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Gerd Wunsch
53 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L White Flag of Japan icon Junichi Yamano
54 Plateau 6 1974 Ligier JS 2 Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Knapfield
55 Plateau 6 1972 Matra MS 670 Blue (Orange accents) Placeholder flag for unknown country Fernando Parrado Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
56 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Orange (Jagermeister livery) Flag of Germany icon Matthias Wetzel
57 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290 Light Blue (Red/White stripes) Placeholder flag for unknown country Jeffrey Lewis
58 Plateau 6 1974 Grac Gotti MT 20 Blue Flag of France icon Jean Michel Coll
59 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 Red (Yellow/Black stripes) Flag of Austria icon Stefan Roitmayer
60 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 280 Yellow (White/Red stripe) Placeholder flag for unknown country Alain Miran Flag of France icon Laurent Baudoin Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin
61 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L White (Blue hood)
848 TG 91 (F)
Flag of Switzerland icon Patrick Biehler Flag of France icon Franco Lembo
62 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21 Yellow / Green Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet Flag of Monaco icon Frédéric Nicolet Placeholder flag for unknown country Marc Faggionate
64 Plateau 6 1975 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) White / Black Placeholder flag for unknown country Dieter Togel Placeholder flag for unknown country Werner Denzer
65 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 935 K2 Flag of France icon Anthony Beltoise Placeholder flag for unknown country Tordjorn Holmstedt
70 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 White (Red/Black stripes) Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Garrod Placeholder flag for unknown country Mike Roberts
71 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Placeholder flag for unknown country Amaury Eloy
72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of France icon Bernard Moreau
73 Plateau 6 1971 Datsun 240 Z Red Placeholder flag for unknown country Francisco J. Moreno Muruve Placeholder flag for unknown country Guillermo Velasco Placeholder flag for unknown country Carlos De Miguel
75 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 3.0 RSR White (Blue rear bumper) Placeholder flag for unknown country Carl Tompson Flag of Germany icon Manfred Freisinger
93 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) Red / Yellow / Blue / White Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Claude Basso Placeholder flag for unknown country Hervé Poulain Placeholder flag for unknown country Ronald Basso

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 1 1937 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
52m05.996s 8 laps
2 5 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
James Diffey • Luke Stevens • Gareth Burnett
+ 1.767s 8 laps
3 2 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee • Andy Bell
+ 1 lap 7 laps
4 56 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman • Russel Büsst
+ 1 lap 7 laps
5 28 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
+ 1 lap 7 laps
6 60 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 1 lap 7 laps
7 26 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
Albert Otten • Georg Alberti
+ 1 lap 7 laps
8 62 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson • Josh Sadler
+ 1 lap 7 laps
9 30 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Patrick Blakeney-Edwards • John Polson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
10 6 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap 7 laps
11 18 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
12 23 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
+ 1 lap 7 laps
13 29 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason • Annette Mason
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
14 52 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
Richard Wills • Michael Parr
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
15 19 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage • Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 93 Plateau 1 1929 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt • Mike Preston
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
17 33 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Bob Wood
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 51A Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 50 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
20 27 Plateau 1 1934 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 48 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Terence Bramall • Barry Westmoreland
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 41 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft • Julian Bronson
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
23 49 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 11 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 2 laps 6 laps
25 14 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 2 laps 6 laps
26 54 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
+ 2 laps 6 laps
27 22 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren • Nicolas D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 2 laps 6 laps
28 53 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer • Eddie McGuire
+ 2 laps 6 laps
29 21 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
30 64 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
+ 2 laps 6 laps
31 58 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 2 laps 6 laps
32 9 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 2 laps 6 laps
33 25 Plateau 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
34 3 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 A Grand Prix
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 2 laps 6 laps
35 16 Plateau 1 1931 MG Midget
David Saxl • Barry Foster
+ 2 laps 6 laps
36 7 Plateau 1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall • David Kendall • David George
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
37 44 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont • Francis Courteix • Patrick Constantin
+ 2 laps 6 laps
38 38 Plateau 1 1930 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead • Ulrich Bez
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
39 20 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi • Marc Rinaldi
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 24 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe • Joel Lansard
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
41 63 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta Sports
Jeff Stow • Matthew Sturmer
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 40 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees • Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 15 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs • Duncan Wiltshire • Alan Brown
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 59 Plateau 1 1925 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 8 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt • Eduard Schorno • Philippe Burkhardt
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 35 Plateau 1 1934 Bentley 3.5 Litre
Christian Lalarderie • Sébastien Morales • Stephane Moreau
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
47 37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 65 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer • Rachel Singer
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 4 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen • Marcel Sontrop
+ 3 laps 5 laps
50 43 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel • Daniel Blanchard
+ 3 laps 5 laps 00:30 penalty
51 45 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour • Karine Blanchard • Anne Nicolosi
+ 3 laps 5 laps 00:30 penalty
52 39 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Peter Come
+ 3 laps 5 laps
53 71 Plateau 1 1939 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida • Yasutsune Chiba • Patrick van Schoote • David Brock-Jest
+ 3 laps 5 laps
54 69 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida • Philip Collin • Patrick van Schoote • Hiroshi Akisada
+ 3 laps 5 laps
55 17 Plateau 1 1934 Singer Nine
Alain Dubuis • Jacques Coric • Didier Philippe
+ 4 laps 4 laps 00:30 penalty
56 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vanina Ickx • Philippe Nelis • Vincent Lebesme
+ 4 laps 4 laps 00:30 penalty
57 46 Plateau 1 1930 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour • Michel Blanchard • Marc Nicolosi
+ 4 laps 4 laps
58 72 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth • David Brock-Jest
+ 4 laps 4 laps 00:30 penalty
59 32 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
+ 4 laps 4 laps 00:30 penalty
60 34 Plateau 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine • Pascal Dzieciol
+ 5 laps 3 laps
61 42 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre • Didier Moreau • Hubert Rousseau
+ 6 laps 2 laps
62 61 Plateau 1 1931 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
+ 7 laps 1 laps
63 47 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
Philippe Brunner • Patrick Friedli • Arnaud Graignic
+ 7 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 1 1937 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
45m03.591s 7 laps
2 5 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
James Diffey • Luke Stevens • Gareth Burnett
+ 24.920s 7 laps
3 2 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee • Andy Bell
+ 1m18.044s 7 laps
4 56 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman • Russel Büsst
+ 1m37.354s 7 laps
5 28 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
+ 2m15.745s 7 laps
6 23 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
+ 3m33.013s 7 laps
7 30 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Patrick Blakeney-Edwards • John Polson
+ 3m36.825s 7 laps
8 62 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson • Josh Sadler
+ 4m04.587s 7 laps
9 26 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
Albert Otten • Georg Alberti
+ 4m06.045s 7 laps
10 60 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 4m08.039s 7 laps
11 6 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 4m13.170s 7 laps
12 18 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 5m09.205s 7 laps
13 52 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
Richard Wills • Michael Parr
+ 5m34.035s 7 laps
14 49 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 5m44.504s 7 laps
15 19 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage • Christian Traber • Bruce Trenery
+ 6m02.132s 7 laps
16 50 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
7 laps
17 68 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
7 laps
18 93 Plateau 1 1929 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt • Mike Preston
7 laps
19 27 Plateau 1 1934 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
7 laps
20 29 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason • Annette Mason
7 laps 02:00 penalty
21 67 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 41 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft • Julian Bronson
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 8 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt • Eduard Schorno • Philippe Burkhardt
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 14 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 71 Plateau 1 1939 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida • Yasutsune Chiba • Patrick van Schoote • David Brock-Jest
+ 1 lap 6 laps 00:30 penalty
26 51A Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 54 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 22 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren • Nicolas D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 20 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi • Marc Rinaldi
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 21 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 11 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 53 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer • Eddie McGuire
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 58 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 3 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 A Grand Prix
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 24 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe • Joel Lansard
+ 1 lap 6 laps
36 44 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont • Francis Courteix • Patrick Constantin
+ 1 lap 6 laps 00:30 penalty
37 9 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 6 laps
38 38 Plateau 1 1930 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead • Ulrich Bez
+ 1 lap 6 laps
39 35 Plateau 1 1934 Bentley 3.5 Litre
Christian Lalarderie • Sébastien Morales • Stephane Moreau
+ 1 lap 6 laps 02:00 penalty
40 37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 1 lap 6 laps 00:30 penalty
41 15 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs • Duncan Wiltshire • Alan Brown
+ 1 lap 6 laps
42 16 Plateau 1 1931 MG Midget
David Saxl • Barry Foster
+ 1 lap 6 laps
43 40 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees • Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
44 7 Plateau 1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall • David Kendall • David George
+ 1 lap 6 laps 02:00 penalty
45 25 Plateau 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
+ 1 lap 6 laps 02:00 penalty
46 65 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer • Rachel Singer
+ 1 lap 6 laps 00:30 penalty
47 33 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Bob Wood
+ 1 lap 6 laps
48 4 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen • Marcel Sontrop
+ 2 laps 5 laps 00:30 penalty
49 61 Plateau 1 1931 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
+ 2 laps 5 laps
50 46 Plateau 1 1930 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour • Michel Blanchard • Marc Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps
51 69 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida • Philip Collin • Patrick van Schoote • Hiroshi Akisada
+ 2 laps 5 laps
52 43 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel • Daniel Blanchard
+ 2 laps 5 laps
53 45 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour • Karine Blanchard • Anne Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps 02:00 penalty
54 39 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Peter Come
+ 2 laps 5 laps
55 42 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre • Didier Moreau • Hubert Rousseau
+ 2 laps 5 laps
56 59 Plateau 1 1925 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
+ 2 laps 5 laps
57 34 Plateau 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine • Pascal Dzieciol
+ 3 laps 4 laps
58 17 Plateau 1 1934 Singer Nine
Alain Dubuis • Jacques Coric • Didier Philippe
+ 3 laps 4 laps
59 32 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
+ 3 laps 4 laps
60 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vanina Ickx • Philippe Nelis • Vincent Lebesme
+ 3 laps 4 laps 02:00 penalty
61 48 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Terence Bramall • Barry Westmoreland
+ 3 laps 4 laps
62 64 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
+ 5 laps 2 laps
63 72 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth • David Brock-Jest
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 1 1937 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
46m01.322s 7 laps
2 5 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
James Diffey • Luke Stevens • Gareth Burnett
+ 14.285s 7 laps
3 2 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee • Andy Bell
+ 1m34.840s 7 laps
4 28 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
+ 1m42.747s 7 laps
5 56 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman • Russel Büsst
+ 2m22.976s 7 laps 00:30 penalty
6 62 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson • Josh Sadler
+ 2m26.360s 7 laps
7 23 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
+ 2m54.776s 7 laps
8 30 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Patrick Blakeney-Edwards • John Polson
+ 2m55.609s 7 laps
9 60 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake • Jane Varley
+ 2m58.237s 7 laps
10 52 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
Richard Wills • Michael Parr
+ 3m26.239s 7 laps
11 50 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
+ 4m33.356s 7 laps
12 93 Plateau 1 1929 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt • Mike Preston
+ 4m43.529s 7 laps
13 18 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 6m18.373s 7 laps 02:00 penalty
14 65 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer • Rachel Singer
+ 7m28.108s 7 laps 02:00 penalty
15 71 Plateau 1 1939 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida • Yasutsune Chiba • Patrick van Schoote • David Brock-Jest
+ 7m40.678s 7 laps 02:00 penalty
16 68 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
Nicolas D'Ieteren • Roland D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps
17 27 Plateau 1 1934 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
+ 1 lap 6 laps
18 8 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt • Eduard Schorno • Philippe Burkhardt
+ 1 lap 6 laps
19 33 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Bob Wood
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 41 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft • Julian Bronson
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 6 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 67 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 21 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
Paul Grant • Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 14 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 20 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi • Marc Rinaldi
+ 1 lap 6 laps
26 49 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 11 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 3 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 A Grand Prix
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 54 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 9 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 58 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
Didier Marty • François Legeleux
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 26 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
Albert Otten • Georg Alberti
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 47 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
Philippe Brunner • Patrick Friedli • Arnaud Graignic
+ 1 lap 6 laps
34 22 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren • Nicolas D'Ieteren • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 1 lap 6 laps
35 51A Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 1 lap 6 laps
36 29 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason • Annette Mason
+ 1 lap 6 laps
37 38 Plateau 1 1930 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead • Ulrich Bez
+ 1 lap 6 laps
38 44 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont • Francis Courteix • Patrick Constantin
+ 1 lap 6 laps
39 61 Plateau 1 1931 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst • Peter Dubsky
+ 1 lap 6 laps
40 64 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
+ 1 lap 6 laps
41 40 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees • Leigh Sebba • Richard Plant
+ 1 lap 6 laps
42 37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 1 lap 6 laps
43 63 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta Sports
Jeff Stow • Matthew Sturmer
+ 1 lap 6 laps 00:30 penalty
44 24 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe • Joel Lansard
+ 1 lap 6 laps 02:00 penalty
45 25 Plateau 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
+ 1 lap 6 laps 04:00 penalty
46 7 Plateau 1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall • David Kendall • David George
+ 1 lap 6 laps 04:00 penalty
47 59 Plateau 1 1925 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
+ 2 laps 5 laps
48 69 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida • Philip Collin • Patrick van Schoote • Hiroshi Akisada
+ 2 laps 5 laps
49 15 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs • Duncan Wiltshire • Alan Brown
+ 2 laps 5 laps
50 43 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel • Daniel Blanchard
+ 2 laps 5 laps 02:00 penalty
51 39 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue • Peter Come
+ 2 laps 5 laps
52 45 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour • Karine Blanchard • Anne Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps 04:00 penalty
53 42 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre • Didier Moreau • Hubert Rousseau
+ 2 laps 5 laps
54 46 Plateau 1 1930 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour • Michel Blanchard • Marc Nicolosi
+ 2 laps 5 laps 00:30 penalty
55 32 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
+ 3 laps 4 laps 02:00 penalty
56 31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vanina Ickx • Philippe Nelis • Vincent Lebesme
+ 3 laps 4 laps 04:00 penalty
57 4 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen • Marcel Sontrop
+ 3 laps 4 laps
58 34 Plateau 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine • Pascal Dzieciol
+ 3 laps 4 laps
59 53 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer • Eddie McGuire
+ 5 laps 2 laps 00:30 penalty

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Henri Chambon
45m26.735s 8 laps
2 55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
+ 2.485s 8 laps
3 65 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis • Rick Hall
+ 6.047s 8 laps
4 7 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 17.276s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
5 15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 25.962s 8 laps
6 40 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Neil Davies • Arnie Black
+ 32.224s 8 laps
7 52 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Michael Kühn • Falk Weindler
+ 2m15.394s 8 laps
8 2 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone • Jon Gross • Christopher Clegg
+ 2m21.925s 8 laps
9 14 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 2m25.281s 8 laps
10 1 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 3m06.105s 8 laps
11 23 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha • Gregor Fisken
+ 3m38.425s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
12 28 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 3m58.185s 8 laps
13 21 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal • Alain Vuarnet
+ 3m58.750s 8 laps
14 20 Plateau 2 1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Philippe Lancksweert
+ 4m08.398s 8 laps
15 62 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Eric Woolley
+ 4m08.957s 8 laps
16 60 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp • Mark Hoble
+ 4m20.369s 8 laps
17 32 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
Jo Bamford • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 4m20.888s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
18 36 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler • Max Wakfield
+ 4m38.650s 8 laps
19 59 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom • John Chisholm
+ 4m47.066s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
20 69 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz • Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
+ 5m12.610s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
21 8 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 5m12.802s 8 laps
22 53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Alan Cosby • Simon Jefferies
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 35 Plateau 2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce • Robin Pearce
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
24 64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns • Johnny Todd
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
25 27 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Albert Otten • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
26 11 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead • Peter Colborne-Baber
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 34 Plateau 2 1961 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
28 57 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 29 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Erwin van Gelder
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 41 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield • Gary Pearson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 18 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 4 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 5 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
34 50 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Olivier Kuttner
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
35 38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 30 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
Roberto Crippa • Marco Pelizziari
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 9 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Pierre Arnoud
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 12 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 33 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
40 26 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Manuel Pabst
+ 1 lap 7 laps
41 54 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 7 laps
42 16 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing • Mike Furness
+ 1 lap 7 laps
43 6 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon • Philippe Rouet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
44 42 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy • Jean Pierre Druguet
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
45 25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 1 lap 7 laps
46 45 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny • François Deligny • Bernard Deligny
+ 1 lap 7 laps
47 68 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope • Austen Wells • Kate Wells
+ 1 lap 7 laps
48 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
+ 1 lap 7 laps
49 3 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron • Philippe Schwab
+ 1 lap 7 laps
50 17 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 22 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
52 61 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker • Graham Barker
+ 2 laps 6 laps
53 43 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps 6 laps
54 44 Plateau 2 1954 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
+ 2 laps 6 laps
55 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
56 58 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 6 laps
57 70 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme • Alain Berthe
+ 2 laps 6 laps 03:00 penalty
58 63 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa • Miroslav Svoboda
+ 3 laps 5 laps
59 48 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Pierre Brouillard • Alexandre Pasta
+ 5 laps 3 laps
60 93 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Robert Gregson
+ 6 laps 2 laps
61 49 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
Klaus Peter Reichle • Jurgen Weiler
+ 6 laps 2 laps
62 39 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • Claude Vogt • Olivier Blanpain
+ 7 laps 1 laps
63 10 Plateau 2 1952 Nash Le Mans
Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • José Fernandez Sousa • Edouardo Davila
+ 7 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Henri Chambon
47m10.143s 8 laps
2 65 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis • Rick Hall
+ 23.200s 8 laps
3 41 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield • Gary Pearson
+ 23.675s 8 laps
4 55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
+ 1m01.643s 8 laps
5 2 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone • Jon Gross • Christopher Clegg
+ 1m55.570s 8 laps
6 15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 1m56.592s 8 laps
7 14 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1m57.062s 8 laps
8 52 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Michael Kühn • Falk Weindler
+ 2m15.000s 8 laps
9 21 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal • Alain Vuarnet
+ 2m23.408s 8 laps
10 36 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler • Max Wakfield
+ 3m23.818s 8 laps
11 27 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Albert Otten • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps
12 60 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp • Mark Hoble
+ 1 lap 7 laps
13 28 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 7 laps
14 1 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 8 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 3 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron • Philippe Schwab
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 59 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom • John Chisholm
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 62 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Eric Woolley
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 9 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Pierre Arnoud
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns • Johnny Todd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 35 Plateau 2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce • Robin Pearce
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 57 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 4 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 29 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Erwin van Gelder
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 54 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 11 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead • Peter Colborne-Baber
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 34 Plateau 2 1961 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 33 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 68 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope • Austen Wells • Kate Wells
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 50 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Olivier Kuttner
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 26 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Manuel Pabst
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 5 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 16 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing • Mike Furness
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 44 Plateau 2 1954 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 12 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 42 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy • Jean Pierre Druguet
+ 2 laps 6 laps
39 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 6 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon • Philippe Rouet
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 45 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny • François Deligny • Bernard Deligny
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 58 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 48 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Pierre Brouillard • Alexandre Pasta
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 61 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker • Graham Barker
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 22 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
46 17 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 43 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Alan Cosby • Simon Jefferies
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 63 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa • Miroslav Svoboda
+ 2 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
51 70 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme • Alain Berthe
+ 2 laps 6 laps 03:00 penalty
52 18 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3 S
Erich Traber • Bruce Trenery
+ 5 laps 3 laps
53 7 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 6 laps 2 laps
54 56 Plateau 2 1953 Allard J2R
Michael Windsor-Price • Mark Butterworth • Albert Otten
+ 7 laps 1 laps
55 69 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz • Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
+ 7 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
46m37.746s 8 laps
2 55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
+ 1m38.015s 8 laps
3 65 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis • Rick Hall
+ 1m39.304s 8 laps
4 52 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl • Michael Kühn • Falk Weindler
+ 2m34.503s 8 laps
5 32 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
Jo Bamford • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 2m49.549s 8 laps
6 60 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp • Mark Hoble
+ 2m54.587s 8 laps
7 47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Henri Chambon
+ 2m54.686s 8 laps
8 2 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone • Jon Gross • Christopher Clegg
+ 3m02.196s 8 laps
9 21 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal • Alain Vuarnet
+ 3m39.617s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
10 14 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 3m53.166s 8 laps
11 36 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler • Max Wakfield
+ 3m53.251s 8 laps
12 40 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
Neil Davies • Arnie Black
+ 3m56.897s 8 laps
13 8 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 7 laps
14 1 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 27 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
Albert Otten • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 56 Plateau 2 1953 Allard J2R
Michael Windsor-Price • Mark Butterworth • Albert Otten
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
17 59 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom • John Chisholm
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 62 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers • Eric Woolley
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 34 Plateau 2 1961 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur • Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns • Johnny Todd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Alan Cosby • Simon Jefferies
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 28 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 35 Plateau 2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce • Robin Pearce
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 20 Plateau 2 1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Philippe Lancksweert
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 57 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 29 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell • Erwin van Gelder
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 11 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead • Peter Colborne-Baber
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 50 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler • Olivier Kuttner
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 48 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • Pierre Brouillard • Alexandre Pasta
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 5 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 4 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 16 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly • Steve Farthing • Mike Furness
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 33 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 9 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa • Sam Stretton • Pierre Arnoud
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 44 Plateau 2 1954 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 54 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 26 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth • Manuel Pabst
+ 1 lap 7 laps
39 68 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope • Austen Wells • Kate Wells
+ 1 lap 7 laps
40 12 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira • Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
+ 1 lap 7 laps
41 25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 1 lap 7 laps
42 42 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy • Jean Pierre Druguet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
43 31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
+ 1 lap 7 laps
44 41 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield • Gary Pearson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
45 17 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin • Thierry Durecu
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 22 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier • Gaël Regent
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 58 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton • Rémi Rucheton • Claude Rucheton
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 63 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa • Miroslav Svoboda
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 61 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker • Graham Barker
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 6 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon • Philippe Rouet
+ 2 laps 6 laps
51 70 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme • Alain Berthe
+ 2 laps 6 laps
52 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • Marc du Boucheron
+ 3 laps 5 laps
53 43 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 3 laps 5 laps
54 3 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron • Philippe Schwab
+ 3 laps 5 laps
55 45 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny • François Deligny • Bernard Deligny
+ 5 laps 3 laps

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 68 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
47m41.965s 9 laps
2 61 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
+ 13.446s 9 laps
3 21 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 48.252s 9 laps
4 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 1m16.266s 9 laps
5 52 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rick Hall
+ 1m40.496s 9 laps
6 7 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
+ 1m43.153s 9 laps
7 1 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1m50.914s 9 laps
8 56 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 2m24.250s 9 laps
9 4 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis • Tony Dron
+ 2m32.267s 9 laps
10 23 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha • Gregor Fisken
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 28 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 8 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters • Vincent Decoux
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 17 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 16 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez • Peter Hardman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 41 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 39 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XI
Christian Cane • B. Proton de la Chapelle
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
17 42 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Franck Duval
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
18 33 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 2 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 46 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 19 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber • Erich Traber
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 38 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
23 30 Plateau 3 1955 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni • Simone Tacconi
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
24 32 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 57 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 24 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 10 Plateau 3 1969 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa • Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Edouardo Davila
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 58 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 73 Plateau 3 1959 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen • Robert-Jan 't Hoen • Pascal Schrelten
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 12 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon • Steve Schmidt
+ 1 lap 8 laps
31 64 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod • Geoff Turral • Rob Barff
+ 1 lap 8 laps
32 63 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes • Malcom Young
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery • François Fillon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 43 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily • Thomas Humily • Daniel Gouedard • Jean-Pierre Melocco
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
35 20 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB California Spider
Paul Pappalardo
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 29 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 22 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Ivo Salvadori
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 14 Plateau 3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet • Gilles Guichet
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
39 27 Plateau 3 1959 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini • Abbes Mohsen
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
40 36 Plateau 3 1954 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 26 Plateau 3 1961 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 34 Plateau 3 1960 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway • Ed Mercer
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 5 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 59 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 3 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Joao Mira Gomes
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
46 47 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
Jean Bongiraud • Richard Linel
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
47 25 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche RS 60 Spyder
Dietrich Hatlapa • Warren Eads
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 62 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King • David Smith • David Thomas
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
49 65 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens • Ian McDonald
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
50 11 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve • Serge Brison
+ 2 laps 7 laps
51 44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Yves-Henri Menuteau
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
52 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
53 53 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
+ 3 laps 6 laps
54 45 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny • Frédéric Cavalan
+ 3 laps 6 laps
55 9 Plateau 3 1964 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin • Didier Albert
+ 3 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
56 37 Plateau 3 1958 OSCA 750 S
Eric Leroy • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 3 laps 6 laps
57 40 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand • Frédéric Clot
+ 3 laps 6 laps
58 93 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3
Chris Petch • Richard Bull
+ 3 laps 6 laps
59 49 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle • Brian Small
+ 3 laps 6 laps
60 60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
+ 3 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
61 15 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
François Cointreau • Frédéric Novo
+ 4 laps 5 laps
62 54 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert • Fernando Gonzalez Albertos • Miguel Wassmann
+ 6 laps 3 laps
63 55 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Karsten Le Blanc • Christian van Landschot
+ 7 laps 2 laps
64 48 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze • Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 7 laps 2 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 7 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde • Gary Pearson
48m19.889s 9 laps
2 68 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
+ 11.748s 9 laps
3 61 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
+ 34.461s 9 laps
4 21 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 42.038s 9 laps
5 56 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1m30.103s 9 laps
6 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 1m30.960s 9 laps
7 52 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rick Hall
+ 2m19.419s 9 laps
8 28 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 19 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber • Erich Traber
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 4 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis • Tony Dron
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 24 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 17 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 41 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 8 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters • Vincent Decoux
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 27 Plateau 3 1959 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini • Abbes Mohsen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 2 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 70 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul • Rob Wells
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 73 Plateau 3 1959 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen • Robert-Jan 't Hoen • Pascal Schrelten
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 33 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 38 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 46 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 30 Plateau 3 1955 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni • Simone Tacconi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 58 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 14 Plateau 3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet • Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 42 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Franck Duval
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
26 39 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XI
Christian Cane • B. Proton de la Chapelle
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
27 64 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod • Geoff Turral • Rob Barff
+ 2 laps 7 laps
28 18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery • François Fillon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 12 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon • Steve Schmidt
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 63 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes • Malcom Young
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 11 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve • Serge Brison
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
32 69 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
33 26 Plateau 3 1961 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
34 29 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
35 10 Plateau 3 1969 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa • Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Edouardo Davila
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 22 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Ivo Salvadori
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
37 60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 20 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB California Spider
Paul Pappalardo
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 34 Plateau 3 1960 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway • Ed Mercer
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 59 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 71 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Ludovic Caron • René Caron
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
42 44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Yves-Henri Menuteau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 65 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens • Ian McDonald
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 25 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche RS 60 Spyder
Dietrich Hatlapa • Warren Eads
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 62 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King • David Smith • David Thomas
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 53 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 47 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
Jean Bongiraud • Richard Linel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 3 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet • Joao Mira Gomes
+ 3 laps 6 laps
49 5 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 3 laps 6 laps
51 45 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny • Frédéric Cavalan
+ 3 laps 6 laps
52 72 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Franck Augis • Michel Jobert
+ 3 laps 6 laps
53 9 Plateau 3 1964 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin • Didier Albert
+ 3 laps 6 laps
54 40 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand • Frédéric Clot
+ 3 laps 6 laps
55 57 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 3 laps 6 laps
56 1 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 4 laps 5 laps
57 36 Plateau 3 1954 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough • Mark Richardson
+ 5 laps 4 laps
58 49 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle • Brian Small
+ 5 laps 4 laps
59 43 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily • Thomas Humily • Daniel Gouedard • Jean-Pierre Melocco
+ 6 laps 3 laps
60 16 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez • Peter Hardman
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 51 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
47m53.537s 9 laps 00:30 penalty
2 68 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
+ 3.380s 9 laps
3 61 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
+ 26.064s 9 laps
4 21 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 31.408s 9 laps
5 28 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
+ 1m20.960s 9 laps
6 56 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 2m00.205s 9 laps
7 64 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod • Geoff Turral • Rob Barff
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 8 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters • Vincent Decoux
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 17 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 41 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 4 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis • Tony Dron
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 19 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber • Erich Traber
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 46 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 70 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul • Rob Wells
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 24 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke • Jaap Sinke • Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 73 Plateau 3 1959 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen • Robert-Jan 't Hoen • Pascal Schrelten
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 2 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett • Chris Woodgate
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 33 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith • Gillian Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 42 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou • Franck Duval
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 72 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Franck Augis • Michel Jobert
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 38 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 30 Plateau 3 1955 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni • Simone Tacconi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 32 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 58 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille • Claude Rucheton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 14 Plateau 3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet • Gilles Guichet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 10 Plateau 3 1969 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa • Carlos De Miguel • Miguel Arias Canete • Edouardo Davila
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 52 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
Michael Malone • Rick Hall
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
28 12 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon • Steve Schmidt
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery • François Fillon
+ 1 lap 8 laps
30 69 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
31 63 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes • Malcom Young
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 20 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB California Spider
Paul Pappalardo
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 26 Plateau 3 1961 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 29 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 27 Plateau 3 1959 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini • Abbes Mohsen
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 71 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Ludovic Caron • René Caron
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 22 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Ivo Salvadori
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 34 Plateau 3 1960 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway • Ed Mercer
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 5 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 59 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 43 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily • Thomas Humily • Daniel Gouedard • Jean-Pierre Melocco
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 65 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens • Ian McDonald
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 53 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 62 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King • David Smith • David Thomas
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Yves-Henri Menuteau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 45 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny • Frédéric Cavalan
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 11 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve • Serge Brison
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 37 Plateau 3 1958 OSCA 750 S
Eric Leroy • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 3 laps 6 laps
49 9 Plateau 3 1964 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin • Didier Albert
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 40 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand • Frédéric Clot
+ 3 laps 6 laps
51 39 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XI
Christian Cane • B. Proton de la Chapelle
+ 3 laps 6 laps
52 31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux • Philippe Nelis
+ 4 laps 5 laps
53 1 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 5 laps 4 laps
54 49 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle • Brian Small
+ 6 laps 3 laps
55 47 Plateau 3 1957 OSCA MT4
Jean Bongiraud • Richard Linel
+ 6 laps 3 laps
56 60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
+ 7 laps 2 laps

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
49m08.556s 10 laps
2 51 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn • John Whitmore
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
3 59 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides • John Young
+ 1 lap 9 laps
4 2 Plateau 4 1963 Ferrari 330 LMB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Tony Dron • Peter Hardman
+ 1 lap 9 laps
5 42 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 1 lap 9 laps
6 53 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins • Chris Lillingston-Price
+ 1 lap 9 laps
7 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 1 lap 9 laps
8 54 Plateau 4 1974 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 22 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Yvon Brunet
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
10 29 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
11 34 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford • Chris Beighton
+ 2 laps 8 laps
12 47 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 2 laps 8 laps
13 52 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 2 laps 8 laps
14 36 Plateau 4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman • Henri Greder
+ 2 laps 8 laps
15 93 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan • Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
16 56 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
17 60 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub • Jean-François Renault • Erwin van Gelder
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
18 14 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 2 laps 8 laps
19 5 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold • James Diffey
+ 2 laps 8 laps
20 43 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 2 laps 8 laps
21 35 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Chris Roger • Michel Loreille
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
22 25 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
+ 2 laps 8 laps
23 21 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 2 laps 8 laps
24 62 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet • Thomas Duchene • Jean-François Favre
+ 2 laps 8 laps
25 72 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich • David Fitzsimons
+ 2 laps 8 laps
26 32 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 2 laps 8 laps
27 41 Plateau 4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
28 65 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
+ 2 laps 8 laps
29 30 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor • Danny Sullivan • Matthew Marsh
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
30 16 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 33 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron • Nick Marsh
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 24 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
William Binnie • Alan Bonner
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 50 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels • Dominique Pauwels
+ 3 laps 7 laps
34 64 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash • Kingsley Marten
+ 3 laps 7 laps
35 61 Plateau 4 1962 MG B
Rod Longton • Brian Lambert • George Edney • Robert Allen
+ 3 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
36 75 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • Christian Pelletier • Eric Fremeaux
+ 3 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
37 3 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 3 laps 7 laps
38 17 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty • Jean Fadel
+ 3 laps 7 laps
39 31 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Denis Marcel
+ 3 laps 7 laps
40 39 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini • Claude Vogt
+ 3 laps 7 laps
41 19 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage • Henri-Louis Maunoir
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 12 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt • Max Jamiesson • Wiliam H. Lyon
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 6 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Markey • Markey • Kinsella
+ 3 laps 7 laps
44 20 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer • Martin Stretton • Peter Hinderer
+ 3 laps 7 laps
45 49 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra null
Pascal Gaudard • Eric De Doncker
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 70 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 4 laps 6 laps
47 40 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Rodolphe Schwartz
+ 4 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
48 48 Plateau 4 1962 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Roland De Bargigli • François Christiaens • Albert Demey
+ 4 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
49 37 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet LM 6
Michel Loreille • Jean-Guy Roger • Laurent Queffelec
+ 4 laps 6 laps
50 23 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha • Gregor Fisken
+ 4 laps 6 laps
51 26 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
Johannes Offergeld • Peter Raumann
+ 4 laps 6 laps
52 4 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner • Lionel Deslandes • Bernard Tironneau
+ 4 laps 6 laps 00:30 penalty
53 15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Adrian Newey
+ 4 laps 6 laps
54 46 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Andrea Burani • David Franklin • Maximilian Werner
+ 5 laps 5 laps
55 8 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • Christophe Van Riet
+ 8 laps 2 laps
56 45 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier • Claude Soubise
+ 9 laps 1 laps
57 44 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Hubert Bonnet
+ 9 laps 1 laps
58 38 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
Luca Berselli • Tiziano Minuti • Marco Gadola • Oscar Berselli
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
45m32.695s 9 laps
2 15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Adrian Newey
+ 1m34.274s 9 laps
3 51 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn • John Whitmore
+ 2m34.781s 9 laps
4 42 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 2m40.742s 9 laps
5 2 Plateau 4 1963 Ferrari 330 LMB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Tony Dron • Peter Hardman
+ 3m28.061s 9 laps
6 24 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
William Binnie • Alan Bonner
+ 4m12.567s 9 laps 00:30 penalty
7 46 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Andrea Burani • David Franklin • Maximilian Werner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 29 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 6 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Markey • Markey • Kinsella
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
11 59 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides • John Young
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
12 5 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold • James Diffey
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 47 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 93 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan • Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
15 49 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra null
Pascal Gaudard • Eric De Doncker
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 34 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford • Chris Beighton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 52 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 56 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 36 Plateau 4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman • Henri Greder
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 43 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 41 Plateau 4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 14 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 21 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 25 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 72 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich • David Fitzsimons
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 62 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet • Thomas Duchene • Jean-François Favre
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
27 65 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
+ 2 laps 7 laps
28 64 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash • Kingsley Marten
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 50 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels • Dominique Pauwels
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 33 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron • Nick Marsh
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 61 Plateau 4 1962 MG B
Rod Longton • Brian Lambert • George Edney • Robert Allen
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 16 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
33 75 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • Christian Pelletier • Eric Fremeaux
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 70 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 17 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty • Jean Fadel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 39 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini • Claude Vogt
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 4 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner • Lionel Deslandes • Bernard Tironneau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 3 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 31 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Denis Marcel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 35 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Chris Roger • Michel Loreille
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 19 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage • Henri-Louis Maunoir
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 63 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 12 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt • Max Jamiesson • Wiliam H. Lyon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 45 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier • Claude Soubise
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 32 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 3 laps 6 laps
46 40 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Rodolphe Schwartz
+ 3 laps 6 laps
47 37 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet LM 6
Michel Loreille • Jean-Guy Roger • Laurent Queffelec
+ 4 laps 5 laps
48 71 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Richard Hope • Paul Beddow • Mark Butterworth
+ 4 laps 5 laps
49 60 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub • Jean-François Renault • Erwin van Gelder
+ 4 laps 5 laps
50 22 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Yvon Brunet
+ 5 laps 4 laps
51 30 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor • Danny Sullivan • Matthew Marsh
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 55 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
49m04.251s 9 laps
2 42 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
3 28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
4 24 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
William Binnie • Alan Bonner
+ 1 lap 8 laps
5 59 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides • John Young
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
6 49 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra null
Pascal Gaudard • Eric De Doncker
+ 1 lap 8 laps
7 72 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich • David Fitzsimons
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 36 Plateau 4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman • Henri Greder
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 47 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 54 Plateau 4 1974 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 6 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Markey • Markey • Kinsella
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
12 51 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn • John Whitmore
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 93 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan • Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 52 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 25 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 56 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
+ 1 lap 8 laps 02:00 penalty
17 41 Plateau 4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 22 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Yvon Brunet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
19 32 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 2 laps 7 laps
20 14 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
21 21 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
22 5 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold • James Diffey
+ 2 laps 7 laps
23 50 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels • Dominique Pauwels
+ 2 laps 7 laps
24 43 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
25 65 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
+ 2 laps 7 laps
26 30 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor • Danny Sullivan • Matthew Marsh
+ 2 laps 7 laps
27 33 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron • Nick Marsh
+ 2 laps 7 laps
28 44 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Hubert Bonnet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 64 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash • Kingsley Marten
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 17 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty • Jean Fadel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 70 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 31 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard • Denis Marcel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 75 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0L
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • Christian Pelletier • Eric Fremeaux
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 4 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner • Lionel Deslandes • Bernard Tironneau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 16 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 2 laps 7 laps 02:00 penalty
36 39 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini • Claude Vogt
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 3 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud • Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 12 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt • Max Jamiesson • Wiliam H. Lyon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 45 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier • Claude Soubise
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 62 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet • Thomas Duchene • Jean-François Favre
+ 2 laps 7 laps 02:00 penalty
41 61 Plateau 4 1962 MG B
Rod Longton • Brian Lambert • George Edney • Robert Allen
+ 3 laps 6 laps
42 48 Plateau 4 1962 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Roland De Bargigli • François Christiaens • Albert Demey
+ 3 laps 6 laps 03:00 penalty
43 19 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage • Henri-Louis Maunoir
+ 3 laps 6 laps
44 63 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 3 laps 6 laps
45 29 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 4 laps 5 laps
46 2 Plateau 4 1963 Ferrari 330 LMB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Tony Dron • Peter Hardman
+ 5 laps 4 laps 00:30 penalty
47 71 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Richard Hope • Paul Beddow • Mark Butterworth
+ 5 laps 4 laps
48 34 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford • Chris Beighton
+ 6 laps 3 laps
49 40 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul • Rodolphe Schwartz
+ 6 laps 3 laps
50 58 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé • Hubert Maechler
+ 7 laps 2 laps 00:30 penalty

Results for plateau 5


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 65 Plateau 5 1971 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian • Michael Jankowski
51m38.477s 9 laps
2 25 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco • Gilles Guinand • Jacques Crubile
+ 1 lap 8 laps
3 6 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
José Manuel Albuquerque • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 8 laps
4 9 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 1 lap 8 laps
5 41 Plateau 5 1967 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 8 laps
6 53 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70
Richard Meins • Chris Lillingston-Price
+ 1 lap 8 laps
7 46 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 917
Stéphane Ortelli • Guillaume Gomez
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 52 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
+ 1 lap 8 laps 01:00 penalty
9 29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak • Stéphane Orelli • Henri Stepak • François Fillon
+ 1 lap 8 laps 01:00 penalty
10 16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 8 laps 01:00 penalty
11 1 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett • Ed McDonnough • Luke Stevens
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 4 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Pier Enrico Tonetti
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 28 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Armin Zumtobel
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 44 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 19 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
Christophe Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 23 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 51 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai • Wolfgang Mathai • Jens Petersen
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 12 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter • Claude Dubois
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 17 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Philippe Bermude
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
21 22 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 8 laps 01:00 penalty
22 5 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Yves Junne • Erik Comas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 24 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 20 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis • Kurt Mollekens
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 36 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 1 lap 8 laps 00:30 penalty
27 61 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix • Denis Cohignac
+ 1 lap 8 laps 04:30 penalty
28 42 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 32 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot • Patrice Pelissier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 50 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 26 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath • Peter Raumann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 31 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet • Marc Faggionato
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak • François Bourdin • Pierre Fillon • Alexandre Yvon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 47 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade • Alexandre Lafourcade
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 60 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin • Robert Mignery
+ 2 laps 7 laps 01:00 penalty
36 37 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye • Sébastien Clouzeau
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 59 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 64 Plateau 5 1967 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts • Donald Hands
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 62 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver • Martin Koelnberger • Marc Faggionato
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 40 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 72 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 63 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes • Adam Richardson
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 55 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Ian Giles • Mathew Watts
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 11 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato • Kiyoshi Misaki • Kazutomo Robert Hori
+ 2 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
45 38 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon • Gilles Ceron
+ 2 laps 7 laps 01:00 penalty
46 70 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.5
Olivier Mathai • Jens Petersen
+ 2 laps 7 laps 03:00 penalty
47 3 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Olivier Cazalières
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 54 Plateau 5 1967 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz • Pedro Ciaurriz • Francisco J. Morena Muruve
+ 3 laps 6 laps
49 35 Plateau 5 1970 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • Christian Pelletier • Eric Fremeaux
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 14 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
+ 3 laps 6 laps
51 93 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 3 laps 6 laps
52 45 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 4 laps 5 laps
53 2 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari P3
Harry Leventis • Peter Hardman • Nick Leventis
+ 4 laps 5 laps 00:30 penalty
54 67 Plateau 5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau • Guillaume Gomez
+ 4 laps 5 laps
55 68 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Christian Schober
+ 5 laps 4 laps
56 21 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum • Bernard Thuner
+ 5 laps 4 laps
57 43 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Michel Durand
+ 5 laps 4 laps
58 34 Plateau 5 1969 Piper GTR
Timothy Slack • Timonth Lalonde • Steve Elliott
+ 5 laps 4 laps
59 49 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge
+ 5 laps 4 laps 05:30 penalty
60 15 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4C 'Daytona' Competizione series II
Jo Bamford
+ 6 laps 3 laps
61 8 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Patrick Escande • Jean-Michel Guermonprez
+ 6 laps 3 laps
62 33 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn • Darren Dowling
+ 6 laps 3 laps
63 18 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner • Claude Nahum
+ 7 laps 2 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 25 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco • Gilles Guinand • Jacques Crubile
47m11.264s 10 laps
2 9 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 4.518s 10 laps
3 22 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 1m01.770s 10 laps 01:00 penalty
4 16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 2m04.456s 10 laps 01:00 penalty
5 65 Plateau 5 1971 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian • Michael Jankowski
+ 2m06.283s 10 laps
6 53 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70
Richard Meins • Chris Lillingston-Price
+ 2m51.251s 10 laps 00:30 penalty
7 19 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
Christophe Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 1 lap 9 laps
8 41 Plateau 5 1967 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 39 Plateau 5 1970 Matra MS 650
Jean Guikas
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
11 23 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 51 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai • Wolfgang Mathai • Jens Petersen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 28 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Armin Zumtobel
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
14 44 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 17 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Philippe Bermude
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 36 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 1 lap 9 laps 02:00 penalty
17 24 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 8 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Patrick Escande • Jean-Michel Guermonprez
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 5 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Yves Junne • Erik Comas
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 32 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot • Patrice Pelissier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 45 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 30 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
William E. (Chip) Connor • Danny Sullivan • Matthew Marsh
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 15 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4C 'Daytona' Competizione series II
Jo Bamford
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 1 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett • Ed McDonnough • Luke Stevens
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak • Stéphane Orelli • Henri Stepak • François Fillon
+ 1 lap 9 laps 01:00 penalty
26 20 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis • Kurt Mollekens
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 60 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin • Robert Mignery
+ 1 lap 9 laps 01:00 penalty
28 18 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner • Claude Nahum
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 61 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix • Denis Cohignac
+ 1 lap 9 laps 04:00 penalty
30 68 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Christian Schober
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 50 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak • François Bourdin • Pierre Fillon • Alexandre Yvon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 72 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 59 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 62 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver • Martin Koelnberger • Marc Faggionato
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 40 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 37 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye • Sébastien Clouzeau
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 63 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes • Adam Richardson
+ 2 laps 8 laps
39 43 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Michel Durand
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
40 47 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade • Alexandre Lafourcade
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 11 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato • Kiyoshi Misaki • Kazutomo Robert Hori
+ 2 laps 8 laps
42 10 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
Esmond Smith • Andrew Smith
+ 2 laps 8 laps
43 38 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon • Gilles Ceron
+ 2 laps 8 laps 01:00 penalty
44 31 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet • Marc Faggionato
+ 3 laps 7 laps
45 67 Plateau 5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau • Guillaume Gomez
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 35 Plateau 5 1970 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • Christian Pelletier • Eric Fremeaux
+ 3 laps 7 laps
47 54 Plateau 5 1967 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz • Pedro Ciaurriz • Francisco J. Morena Muruve
+ 3 laps 7 laps
48 93 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
49 26 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath • Peter Raumann
+ 4 laps 6 laps
50 3 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Olivier Cazalières
+ 7 laps 3 laps
51 42 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou • Luc Cheminot
+ 8 laps 2 laps
52 12 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter • Claude Dubois
+ 8 laps 2 laps 00:30 penalty
53 64 Plateau 5 1967 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts • Donald Hands
+ 8 laps 2 laps 00:30 penalty
54 14 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
+ 8 laps 2 laps
55 34 Plateau 5 1969 Piper GTR
Timothy Slack • Timonth Lalonde • Steve Elliott
+ 9 laps 1 laps
56 52 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
+ 9 laps 1 laps 01:30 penalty

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 25 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco • Gilles Guinand • Jacques Crubile
46m20.918s 10 laps
2 18 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner • Claude Nahum
+ 1m05.692s 10 laps
3 65 Plateau 5 1971 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian • Michael Jankowski
+ 1m49.116s 10 laps
4 1 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett • Ed McDonnough • Luke Stevens
+ 2m22.452s 10 laps
5 22 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer • Martin Stretton
+ 2m34.159s 10 laps 01:00 penalty
6 41 Plateau 5 1967 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 2m48.677s 10 laps
7 29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak • Stéphane Orelli • Henri Stepak • François Fillon
+ 3m13.999s 10 laps 01:30 penalty
8 52 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
+ 3m15.078s 10 laps 01:00 penalty
9 16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou • Sam Hancock • Gregor Fisken • Andrew Newall
+ 3m16.104s 10 laps 01:00 penalty
10 44 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 46 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 917
Stéphane Ortelli • Guillaume Gomez
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 23 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 31 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet • Marc Faggionato
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 51 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai • Wolfgang Mathai • Jens Petersen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 4 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Pier Enrico Tonetti
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 17 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Philippe Bermude
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 24 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 6 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
José Manuel Albuquerque • Martin Stretton
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 30 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione series III
William E. (Chip) Connor • Danny Sullivan • Matthew Marsh
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 45 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 5 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Yves Junne • Erik Comas
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 72 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
+ 1 lap 9 laps
24 32 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot • Patrice Pelissier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
25 71 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Jacques Cochin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
26 26 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath • Peter Raumann
+ 1 lap 9 laps
27 60 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin • Robert Mignery
+ 1 lap 9 laps 01:00 penalty
28 50 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
+ 1 lap 9 laps
29 36 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 1 lap 9 laps 04:00 penalty
30 58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak • François Bourdin • Pierre Fillon • Alexandre Yvon
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
31 55 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Ian Giles • Mathew Watts
+ 1 lap 9 laps 00:30 penalty
32 61 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix • Denis Cohignac
+ 1 lap 9 laps 04:00 penalty
33 20 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis • Kurt Mollekens
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 47 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade • Alexandre Lafourcade
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 59 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 64 Plateau 5 1967 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts • Donald Hands
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 37 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye • Sébastien Clouzeau
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
38 43 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau • Michel Durand
+ 2 laps 8 laps 02:00 penalty
39 38 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon • Gilles Ceron
+ 2 laps 8 laps 01:00 penalty
40 53 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70
Richard Meins • Chris Lillingston-Price
+ 2 laps 8 laps
41 15 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4C 'Daytona' Competizione series II
Jo Bamford
+ 2 laps 8 laps
42 35 Plateau 5 1970 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • Christian Pelletier • Eric Fremeaux
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 10 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
Esmond Smith • Andrew Smith
+ 3 laps 7 laps
44 54 Plateau 5 1967 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz • Pedro Ciaurriz • Francisco J. Morena Muruve
+ 3 laps 7 laps 00:30 penalty
45 93 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
46 8 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
Patrick Escande • Jean-Michel Guermonprez
+ 3 laps 7 laps
47 67 Plateau 5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau • Guillaume Gomez
+ 4 laps 6 laps
48 11 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato • Kiyoshi Misaki • Kazutomo Robert Hori
+ 5 laps 5 laps
49 39 Plateau 5 1970 Matra MS 650
Jean Guikas
+ 5 laps 5 laps 02:00 penalty
50 9 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 7 laps 3 laps
51 62 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver • Martin Koelnberger • Marc Faggionato
+ 7 laps 3 laps
52 63 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes • Adam Richardson
+ 9 laps 1 laps

Results for plateau 6


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 24 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
46m20.800s 10 laps
2 51 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai • Oliver Mathai
+ 50.049s 10 laps
3 6 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 1m19.952s 10 laps
4 45 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo • Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 1m58.622s 10 laps
5 32 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
+ 2m07.127s 10 laps
6 5 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
Pierre De Thoisy • Philippe Haezebrouck
+ 2m21.721s 10 laps
7 10 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine A 443
Alain Serpaggi • Jean Ragnotti
+ 2m29.978s 10 laps
8 25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Gilles Guinand • Jacques Crubile
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 62 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
Jacques Nicolet • Frédéric Nicolet • Marc Faggionate
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 28 Plateau 6 1979 Toj SC 206
Peter Schleifer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Christian Traber • Marc Devis
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 21 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer • Leopold Von Bayern • Peter Hinderer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 22 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Ferdinand De Lesseps
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 4 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Nick Whale • Ian Guest
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 36 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough • David Alborough
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 17 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 5
Louis Zurstrassen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 35 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296
Benoit Bourgoin • Jacques Bourgoin
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 52 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294
Gerd Wunsch
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 48 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau
+ 1 lap 9 laps
21 38 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV
Beselli Lucchini • Christian Pescatori
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 15 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 34 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B 36
Richard Bryan
+ 2 laps 8 laps
24 61 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Patrick Biehler • Franco Lembo
+ 2 laps 8 laps
25 56 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel
+ 2 laps 8 laps
26 64 Plateau 6 1975 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Dieter Togel • Werner Denzer
+ 2 laps 8 laps
27 23 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
28 31 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha • Vanina Ickx • Jacques Nicolet
+ 2 laps 8 laps
29 65 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 935 K2
Anthony Beltoise • Tordjorn Holmstedt
+ 2 laps 8 laps
30 71 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Amaury Eloy
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 58 Plateau 6 1974 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 11 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal • François Laloge
+ 2 laps 8 laps 00:30 penalty
33 43 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 37 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
François Degand
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 75 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 3.0 RSR
Carl Tompson • Manfred Freisinger
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 3 Plateau 6 1972 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Boidron • Gilles Robin • Fabien Giroix
+ 3 laps 7 laps
38 42 Plateau 6 1976 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison • Michel Hamel • Thierry Audonnet
+ 4 laps 6 laps
39 93 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso • Hervé Poulain • Ronald Basso
+ 5 laps 5 laps
40 59 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
+ 5 laps 5 laps
41 41 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker • Jens Bernecker
+ 5 laps 5 laps 00:30 penalty
42 1 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett • Luke Stevens
+ 5 laps 5 laps 01:00 penalty
43 16 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
Steve Farthing • Chris Jolly • Mike Furness
+ 6 laps 4 laps
44 27 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Clemens Schickentanz • Tidi Schneller • Gerard Fellner
+ 6 laps 4 laps
45 54 Plateau 6 1974 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
+ 7 laps 3 laps
46 2 Plateau 6 1977 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane • Ron Cumming
+ 7 laps 3 laps
47 7 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier
+ 7 laps 3 laps
48 49 Plateau 6 1976 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson • Christophe Schwartz • Robin Donovan
+ 7 laps 3 laps
49 26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
+ 7 laps 3 laps
50 55 Plateau 6 1972 Matra MS 670
Fernando Parrado • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 7 laps 3 laps
51 53 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Junichi Yamano
+ 8 laps 2 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 10 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine A 443
Alain Serpaggi • Jean Ragnotti
45m38.653s 8 laps
2 24 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard • Soheil Ayari
+ 2.382s 8 laps
3 25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Gilles Guinand • Jacques Crubile
+ 17.947s 8 laps
4 5 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
Pierre De Thoisy • Philippe Haezebrouck
+ 19.133s 8 laps
5 30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286
Bert Skidmore • Bobby Rahal
+ 1m00.192s 8 laps
6 45 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo • Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 1m11.911s 8 laps
7 18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Christian Traber • Marc Devis
+ 1m28.930s 8 laps
8 62 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
Jacques Nicolet • Frédéric Nicolet • Marc Faggionate
+ 1m42.255s 8 laps
9 4 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Nick Whale • Ian Guest
+ 1m48.400s 8 laps
10 52 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294
Gerd Wunsch
+ 2m02.119s 8 laps
11 32 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
+ 2m02.685s 8 laps
12 39 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BBLM series III
Jean Guikas
+ 2m09.416s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
13 21 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer • Leopold Von Bayern • Peter Hinderer
+ 2m16.168s 8 laps
14 22 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Ferdinand De Lesseps
+ 2m37.715s 8 laps
15 58 Plateau 6 1974 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
+ 3m10.196s 8 laps
16 31 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha • Vanina Ickx • Jacques Nicolet
+ 3m16.497s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
17 35 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296
Benoit Bourgoin • Jacques Bourgoin
+ 3m17.707s 8 laps
18 17 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 5
Louis Zurstrassen
+ 4m00.483s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
19 23 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 4m13.988s 8 laps
20 48 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
+ 4m35.705s 8 laps
21 72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau
+ 4m44.333s 8 laps 00:30 penalty
22 37 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM series II
François Degand
+ 4m46.044s 8 laps
23 27 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
Clemens Schickentanz • Tidi Schneller • Gerard Fellner
+ 5m26.044s 8 laps
24 61 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Patrick Biehler • Franco Lembo
+ 5m47.001s 8 laps
25 56 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 16 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
Steve Farthing • Chris Jolly • Mike Furness
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 75 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 3.0 RSR
Carl Tompson • Manfred Freisinger
+ 1 lap 7 laps 00:30 penalty
28 28 Plateau 6 1979 Toj SC 206
Peter Schleifer
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 15 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 1 lap