France (FRA) 2016 Le Mans Classic
Friday 8 - Sunday 10 July 2016

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Stages

Friday 8 July 2016 Plateau 1 Qualifications Time: 13:35
Plateau 2 Qualifications Time: 14:40
Plateau 3 Qualifications Time: 15:45
Plateau 4 Qualifications Time: 16:50
Plateau 5 Qualifications Time: 17:55
Plateau 6 Qualifications Time: 19:00
Saturday 9 July 2016 Plateau 1 Course 1 Time: 16:00
Départ Lancé
Plateau 2 Course 1 Time: 17:20
Départ Le Mans
Plateau 3 Course 1 Time: 19:00
Départ Le Mans
Plateau 4 Course 1 Time: 20:40
Départ Lancé
Plateau 5 Course 1 Time: 21:57
Départ Lancé
Plateau 6 Course 1 Time: 23:14
Départ Lancé
Sunday 10 July 2016 Plateau 1 Course 2 Time: 00:31
Départ Lancé
Plateau 2 Course 2 Time: 01:48
Départ Lancé
Plateau 3 Course 2 Time: 03:05
Départ Lancé
Plateau 4 Course 2 Time: 04:22
Départ Lancé
Plateau 5 Course 2 Time: 05:39
Départ Lancé
Plateau 6 Course 2 Time: 06:56
Départ Lancé
Plateau 1 Course 3 Time: 08:13
Départ Lancé
Plateau 2 Course 3 Time: 09:30
Départ Lancé
Plateau 3 Course 3 Time: 10:47
Départ Lancé
Plateau 4 Course 3 Time: 12:04
Départ Lancé
Plateau 5 Course 3 Time: 13:43
Départ Lancé
Plateau 6 Course 3 Time: 15:00
Départ Lancé

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Silver (Black stripe)
  • Damien Kohler
1 Plateau-6 1976 Inaltera GTP Cosworth
chassis 003 · Blue (Green/Pink stripes)
  • Henri Pescarole
  • Julien Beltoise
1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T/R
Beige
  • Maxence Maurice
  • Pierre De Thoisy
1 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 550 Spyder
Silver (Blue stripes) · DN-QR 140
  • Gérard Larrousse
  • Lionel Robert
  • Jean-Philippe Grand
1 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
chassis NR505 · Dark Green · 1926 YP 14
  • Pascal Behr
1 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
Dark Blue (White nose) · DN 139 SX (F)
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Jean-Luc Bois
2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
chassis 90130 · Pale Blue
  • Christian Traber
  • Spencer Trenery
2 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
chassis SFM6S508 · White (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Thomas Studer
2 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 917-025 · White (Blue stripes)
  • Peter Vögele
2 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
White / Orange / Red / Darkred
  • Christian Traber
  • Peter Mülder
2 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
chassis 1811 GT · Red (Yellow noseband)
  • Clive Joy
  • Patrick Simon
2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
Red
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Spencer Trenery
  • Jurg Konig
3 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
White / Light Blue / Dark Blue / Red
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
3 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 718 RS60
Silver
  • Peter Vögele
3 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T212 FVC
chassis HU23 · White (Green accents)
  • Serge Kriknoff Seiss
3 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD545 · Light Blue
  • Clive Joy
  • Jarrah Venables
  • Patrick Simon
3 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB6026 · Red (White band)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
4 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 312 P
chassis 0872 · Red
  • David Franklin
4 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Bright Green · AYL 2 (GB)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
  • Martin Stretton
4 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35523 · White
  • Remo Lips
  • Arnold Meier
4 Plateau-2 1952 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
chassis 0164 ED · Dark Red · ZH 5977 (CH)
  • Diego Meier
4 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM
chassis 5907 · Red (Pale Blue nose / stripe) · YPG 85G (GB)
  • Clive Joy
  • Patrick Simon
  • Jarrah Venables
4 Plateau-3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
chassis 2819 GT · Red · MO 68939 (I)
  • Martin Halusa
  • Lukas Halusa
  • Alexander Ames
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
5 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1040 · Red (White stripe / Green nose)
  • Marc Doncieux
5 Plateau-6 1978 Rondeau M378 DFV
chassis M378-001 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · White / Red (Belga livery)
  • Marc Devis
  • Martin O'Connell
5 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Cream (Blue stripes)
  • Alain Rüede
5 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 168 · Red (White nose) · SXB 670 (GB)
  • Serge Kriknoff Seiss
5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Silver
  • Peter Mülder
  • Patrick Simon
5 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (Black stripes, Black top)
  • Robert Boos
  • Pascal Goury
6 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906
White
  • Mario Sala
  • Marco Cristoforetti
6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505 · British Racing Green (White nose) · 774 RW (GB)
  • Andy Wallace
6 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356
Silver
  • Nicolas Doquin
  • Jean Pierre Caszalot
  • Alexandre Caszalot
6 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
chassis SFM5R107 · White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Richard Meier
  • Remo Lips
6 Plateau-6 1981 Porsche 924 GTR
White / Red
  • Piero Siragna
  • Max Welti
6 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
Silver · 520 XUU (GB)
  • Mitchell Gross
  • Denis Bigioni
7 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
chassis 663 BSJ 06 · Black / Cream
  • Raphaël Rondoni
7 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
White (Blue stripes)
  • Olivier Cazalières
  • Antoine Cazalières
7 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Red (Yellow nose)
  • Olivier Cazalières
  • Antoine Cazalières
7 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
chassis CK107 · Red · CV-186-WE (F)
  • Geoffroy de Lacretelle
  • Andrew Wheeler
7 Plateau-3 1960 Austin Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis HBTL7L1338 · Silver (Black roof) · DJ-072-ZA (F)
  • Jeremy Garamond
7 Plateau-6 1973 Ligier JS 2
Yellow / Dark Green
  • Pierro Nicolet
  • Guy Lacroix
8 Plateau-3 1957 Triumph TR3
Dark Green (Yellow top) · 6338 YW 64 (F)
  • Frédéric Berchon
  • Julien Brayard
  • Yann Leduc
8 Plateau-2 1957 DB HBR Barquette
Pale Blue · 1957 PL 12 (F)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
8 Plateau-4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
  • Carl-Christian de Habsbourg-Lorraine
8 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935 K3
Red (Hawaiian Tropic)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
8 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget PA
Green / Black (Green rims) · CC 439 KW
  • Pierre Julien
8 Plateau-5 1966 Lola T70 Mk III
White (multicolor texts)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
9 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
Dark Red / Petrol · DZ-149-MX (F)
  • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
  • Jean-Paul Detroyes
9 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A110 1300S
Blue metallic
  • Jean-Pierre Prevot
  • Christian Chambord
9 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65
Blue metallic
  • Stéphane Richelmi
  • David Cheng
9 Plateau-6 1978 Renault Alpine A443
chassis A443/0 · Yellow / White / Black
  • Jean Ragnotti
  • Alain Serpaggi
9 Plateau-2 1956 DB HBR5
White (Blue stripes) · DP-402-CK (F)
  • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
  • Daniel Patrick Brooks
9 Plateau-3 1960 DB HBR5
French Blue · DB-718-WA (F)
  • Antoine Laureau
  • Jean-Louis Laureau
10 Plateau-6 Lancia Beta Group IV
chassis 1009 · White (Martini livery)
  • Franco Meiners
  • Alessandro Caffi
10 Plateau-1 1930 Riley Brooklands
Black / French Blue (Cream rims)
  • James Potter
  • Ian Standing
10 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Dark Grey · BT-947-VS (F)
  • Thierry Lafont
  • Jean-Claude Penicaud
10 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot T26 GS
Pale Blue
  • François Cointreau
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Olivier Boucheron
  • Guillaume Le Metayer
10 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
Pale Green (Green stripes) · 506 UXV ? (GB)
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
  • Guillaume Le Metayer
10 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A 210
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Andreas Middendorf
11 Plateau-2 1956 Panhard Monopole
Dark Petrol Blue · 1703 VN 72 (F)
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • Guillaume Le Metayer
11 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
White over Red
  • Dener Jorge Pires
11 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti T43 GS
chassis 43234 · Dark Blue · AM-05-76 (NL)
  • Lucas Slijpen
  • Christophe Vignaud
11 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery) · GIA 5958
  • François Fillon
  • Pierre Fillon
11 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L · L6 / 3.700 cc · White
  • Tom Alexander
  • Adrian Willmott
11 Plateau-6 Lola T280 DFV
chassis HU4 · Red (White band)
  • Franco Meiners
  • Alessandro Caffi
12 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
chassis B31-75-01 · White
  • Ludovic Caron
12 Plateau-3 1960 Austin Healey 300 Mk 1
Black
  • Ludovic Caron
  • Stéphane Wimez
12 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3-litres
Black · CH-201-WF
  • Hervé Sarazin
12 Plateau-2 1954 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
British Racing Green · 232 UYK (GB)
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Thierry Pascault
12 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2127 · Black (White / Green stripes) · W 752 FR (F)
  • Ludovic Caron
12 Plateau-5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 · Red (Black stripe)
  • Claude Nahum
  • Bernard Thuner
14 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906
Dark Green · LJJ 16D
  • Franck Trouillard
  • Raphaël Rondoni
14 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 622/3 · White
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Andrew Wolfe
14 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
White · CBU 3986
  • Santiago Orjuela
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
14 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
White / Blue / Red
  • Santiago Orjuela
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
14 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120
Dark Blue metallic · LXO 128
  • Andrew Smith
14 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Dark Blue
  • Ralf Emmerling
15 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B19
Blue
  • Martin Lauber
  • Edward Lauber
15 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
chassis 85347 · Silver
  • Albert Otten
  • Diethelm Horbach
15 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Red
  • Malte Fromm
  • Peter Praller
15 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X le Mans
  • Malte Müller-Wrede
15 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax
British Racing Green (Maron rims) · 77 NO (GB)
  • Albert Streminski
15 Plateau-6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 24129 · White / Red (Thomson livery)
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Oliver Louisoder
16 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
chassis 904-093 · Flat-4 / 2.000 cc · Silver (Yellow band)
  • Thorkild Stamp
  • Casper Elgaard
  • Jakob Viggo
16 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
White (Light Blue / Red / Purple stripes)
  • Heribert Werginz
  • Heintz Janits
  • Ulrich Andree
  • Johannes Huber
16 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Grey (Yellow band)
  • Patrick Morgenstern
  • Tobias Klaes
  • Christian Loch
16 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
chassis C7/746/LS · Black
  • Heinz Stamm
  • Peter Dubsky
16 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
Orange
  • Frank Jacob
  • Henrik Lindberg
16 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
Red
  • Bernd Langewiesche
  • Marco Werner
17 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Blue
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Julien Bussolini
17 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR2
Dark Green metallic (Yellow nose)
  • Guy Mestrot
  • José Da Rocha
17 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Black (Yellow band)
  • Uwe Biegner
  • Diana Biegner
17 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
White
  • Charles Rupp
  • Philippe Peauger
17 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Orange (White stripe) · BM-184-NS
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Julien Bussolini
17 Plateau-1 1938 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat
French Blue · 1937 SA 76
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
  • Julien Bussolini
18 Plateau-1 1930 Aston Martin LM 2/4
chassis K0/88 · British Racing Green · VN 2424
  • Peter Kappeler
  • Eduard Schorno
18 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906
chassis 906-016 · White / Red (Yellow rims)
  • Gerald Fellner
  • Clemens Schickentanz
  • Lisa Lechler
18 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1042 · Red (White stripe)
  • Phil Mulacek
  • Pierre Mulacek
18 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
British Racing Green · GR 131943
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Luis Delso
  • Camilo Steuer
18 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Red (White stripes)
  • Luigi Lucchini
  • Christian Pescatori
18 Plateau-3 1960 Maserati T61 Birdcage
chassis 2466 · Red · FYY 170H (GB)
  • Giullermo Fierro
  • Steve Hart
19 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
French Blue (Cream rims)
  • Thierry Chanoine
19 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Dark Green (White nose)
  • Michel Wanty
  • Guy Peeters
19 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35524 · Red
  • Christian Bouriez
19 Plateau-5 1973 Lola T70 Mk III B
Yellow (White/Red stripe)
  • Eric Mestdagh
19 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
Yellow (Black stripes)
  • Christophe Van Riet
19 Plateau-2 1955 Porsche 550 Spyder
Silver
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Frédéric de Vuyst
20 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans Speed special
British Racing Green · BYB 304
  • Anthony Schrauwen
  • Michel Verliefden
20 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
White (Red/Blue stripe)
  • Christophe Van Riet
  • Kristoffer Cartenian
20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT · White
  • Christian Dumolin
20 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2
Dark Blue · ODB.002 (B)
  • Michel Verliefden
20 Plateau-5 1966 Lola T70 Mk III
Black (Pale Blue stripe)
  • Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
20 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09247 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red · AL-31-67 (NL)
  • Jan Gijzen
21 Plateau-1 1938 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
#140
chassis 815001 · Maroon · 63995 MI ? (I)
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
21 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3053 · Red · 332 TUV
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
21 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · Green metallic (Light Blue noseband) · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Ian Dalglish
21 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis 750081 · Red · AP 53000
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
21 Plateau-6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 34445 · Red (Gold/Black stripes)
  • Alexander Rittweger
  • Sam Hancock
21 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
chassis 13367 · Dark Blue (White/Red stripes) · BOU 92H (GB)
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
22 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Red (White top) · DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • John Yea
22 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292 BDG
Yellow (Light Blue / White stripe)
  • Ian Simmonds
  • James Claridge
22 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Pale Blue · OKD 725
  • John A. Arnold
  • Richard Gane
22 Plateau-3 1959 Cooper Monaco T49
Red (White stripe)
  • Roger Whiteside
22 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
Pale Blue (White stripe)
  • David Tomlin
22 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
British Racing Green · JB 3180
  • David Morris
  • Paddins Dowling
  • Stephen Curtis
23 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
White (Red and Blue stripe)
  • David Huxley
  • David Clark
23 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Yellow (Dark Green stripe)
  • Christopher Lunn
23 Plateau-6 1969 Aston Martin DBS V8
chassis RHAM/1 · White / Red / Blue
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • David Allen
23 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 917-5LT · Red (White stripes)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
23 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
chassis B7/733/LS · British Racing Green · FMF 744 (GB)
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • David Allen
23 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 004 · Dark Green metallic · MDU 214 (GB)
  • Nigel Webb
24 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
Red
  • Antoine Blasco
  • Jean Jacques Peyraud
24 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
Blue metallic (Yellow accents)
  • Joseph Zago
  • Jacques Roucolle
24 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
Dark Green
  • André Rocher
  • Alain Gadal
24 Plateau-1 1929 Mercedes-Benz SSK
chassis 36037 · Black · O.ABT.105 (B)
  • Jean Claude Castelein
24 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 930 Trubo
Black (Yellow/Orange stripes) · 461 CJH 44
  • Jean-François Piquet
  • Alain Triniane
25 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A 220
Light Blue metallic (Orange accents)
  • Gérard Besson
  • Francois Dougnac
25 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
White · RYW 53
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
25 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2029 · Silver
  • Nicolas Chambon
25 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 · Dark Red (Dark Blue/White stripe)
  • Nicolas Chambon
25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1100
Dark Green
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
25 Plateau-6 1976 Toj SC 304
Gold metallic
  • Yves Scemama
26 Plateau-3 1961 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Black (Checkered roof) · DB-009-MA (F)
  • Alain Ollevier
  • Philippe Alglave
26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin Healey 100 M
chassis BN1/149635 · Red · CP-037-SE (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Guillaume Meurisse
26 Plateau-5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 · V12 / 4.400 cc · White / Bright Orange / Light Blue
  • Michel Abellan
  • Sebastien Boulet
  • Massimiliano Girardo
26 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36 BMW
White (Yellow / Blue stripes)
  • Lucien Rossiaud
  • Claude Le Jean
26 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Jean Pierre Levasseur
  • Michel Foucry
  • Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
26 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
chassis PA 1874 · L4 / 900 cc · Dark Blue · WCH 477 (GB)
  • Patrick Gruau
  • Jean-Luc Graignard
27 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti 51
chassis 51137 · French Blue
  • François Cointreau
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • Guillaume Le Metayer
27 Plateau-6 1972 Chevron B21 BDG
Yellow (Green nose)
  • Jean Legras
  • Jean-Philippe Debrie
27 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
chassis 08465 · Dark Grey metallic (Silver stripe)
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Jean-Luc Bois
27 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 S
chassis 2006 · Red
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Andreas Middendorf
27 Plateau-5 1968 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
chassis GT02-30 · Maroon
  • François Bourdin
  • Pierre Fillon
  • Pierre Nicolet
27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
Green metallic · NYU 819 (GB)
  • Jacques Egurreguy
  • Jean Belleret
28 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105 GO52
  • Gareth Burnett
28 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
chassis 84940 · Red (White nose)
  • Bill Stephens
  • Will Stephens
28 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1029 · Silver (French stripe) · 1 MUF (GB)
  • Andrew Smith
  • James Cottingham
28 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 · L6 / 3.400 cc · White · TKF 9 (GB)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
28 Plateau-5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
  • John Sheldon
29 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
Pale Blue (White roof)
  • Eugène Deleplanque
29 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
White
  • Fabrice Perruchot
29 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
chassis LML/50/204 · Green metallic · 175 UXM (GB)
  • Glynn Allen
  • Mark Lee Midgley
29 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298 BMW
Red
  • Patrice Lafargue
29 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
  • Vincent Allardet
29 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Red / Yellow
  • Jean-Paul Driot
  • Grégory Driot
30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
British Racing Green (Cream top)
  • Jean Michel Godet
  • Nicolas Berthy
30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Silver · 7491 YT 71 (F)
  • Jean-François Penillard
30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
British Racing Green · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906
chassis 906-107 · White (Blue nose)
  • Romain Rocher
30 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5 BMW
Red / Black
  • Philippe Scemama
  • Laurent Fort
30 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
chassis 4448-R · Pale Blue
  • Arnaud Graignic
  • Philippe Brunner
31 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Black · 777 CPJ
  • John Clark
31 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
  • David Hart
31 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2174 · Dark Grey metallic (Red band)
  • Hans Hugenholtz
31 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
chassis B31-75-05 · Orange
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
31 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Costin
British Racing Green
  • David Hart
31 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Pale Green · GO 54 (GB)
  • Nick Pellett
32 Plateau-4 1967 Ford GT 40
chassis P/1070 · Red
  • Richard Meins
32 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
chassis 1928 · White · 9 LAP (GB)
  • Roger Wills
  • David Clark
32 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292 BDG
chassis HU55 · Black (Yellow/Red stripes)
  • Tony Sinclair
32 Plateau-2 1953 Austin Healey 100/4
Light Green metallic · NOJ 392 (GB)
  • Jonathan Turner
  • Rupert Bullock
32 Plateau-1 1925 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
chassis 1138 · Green · MH 7580 (GB)
  • Jonathan Turner
  • William Medcalf
32 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Dark Blue metallic
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
33 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
Dark Grey metallic
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Erwin France
33 Plateau-2 1954 Austin Healey 100 BN 1
Light Blue metallic
  • Franck Augis
  • Pierre Buffet
33 Plateau-6 1976 Lola T286
White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Dominique Guénat
33 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Blue / Bare metal
  • Paul Wybrow
  • Gary Weston
  • Martin Doherty
33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
Black / Light Green
  • Richard Mille
  • Carlos Tavares
33 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 615 · Dark Blue · 100 MDG (GB)
  • Quirina Louwman
  • James Wood
34 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
White
  • Alan Terpins
34 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
  • Malcolm Young
  • Jeff Moyes
34 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
chassis CH-DBE-29 · FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Dark Blue (White stripe)
  • Charlie Remnant
34 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan 4
Cream · THY 60 (GB)
  • Richard Thorne
34 Plateau-1 1934 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Petrol · AXU 864 (GB)
  • Richard Wadman
  • James Hulbert
34 Plateau-3 1962 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Pale Blue (White top) · 54 FAC (GB)
  • Jaap Sinke
  • Jan Lammers
35 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Silver (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Erich Oelschlagel
  • Georg Oelschlagel
35 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Dark Green · MG 6702 (GB)
  • Robert Lewis
35 Plateau-5 1969 Alfa Romeo T33/3
chassis 10580-023 · Red (Yellow nose)
  • Gianluca Rattazzi
  • Emanuele Pirro
35 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Black · HCH 736 (GB)
  • Steve Brooks
  • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
35 Plateau-6 1975 Moynet LM 75
Blue metallic / Red (ESSO)
  • Gérard Pargamin
  • Eric Pinseau
35 Plateau-4 1963 Lola Mk 6 GT
Blue metallic / White
  • Patrick Bardinon
36 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
chassis 83839 · French Blue
  • Jeff Moyes
36 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930.890.0015 · Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
  • Stephan Meyers
  • Marc De Siebenthal
36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Roadster
chassis GT/111 · Pale Green
  • Rui Macedo Silva
  • Pedro Macedo Silva
36 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 018 · Gold metallic · 70 XVK (GB)
  • Chris Ward
36 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
Green · SLB 81 (GB)
  • Brian Rivett
  • Andrew Mitchell
36 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
White / Red
  • Jürgen Rudolph
  • Stephan Mitas
37 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3
Silver (Martini livery)
  • François Perrodo
  • Sébastien Crubilé
  • Emmanuel Collard
37 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Black · 3000 SX 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Luc Cheminot
37 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 2.1L
Silver (Martini livery)
  • François Perrodo
  • Sébastien Crubilé
  • Emmanuel Collard
37 Plateau-2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Pale Blue · 297 FM 49 (F)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Alexandra du Boucheron
  • Olivia du Boucheron
37 Plateau-4 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1011 · White
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
37 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
chassis 50688 · Pale Blue
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
38 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Black
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Horst Schneider
38 Plateau-3 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
British Racing Green · YOB 575 (GB)
  • Derek T. Hood
38 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40P/1016 · V8 / 7.000 cc · Gold metallic (Rose nose)
  • Claude Nahum
38 Plateau-5 1969 Ligier JS 1
Red · 800 LQ 03
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • David Ferrer
  • Soheil Ayari
  • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
38 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
White
  • Johannes Huber
  • Guido Haarmann
38 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
chassis 000.00025 · Pale Blue / Yellow
  • Erik Maris
39 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
chassis 290 · Black / Green · DOH 31 (GB)
  • Adrien van der Kroft
  • Richard Plant
39 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
chassis G601-2 · Dark Blue
  • Beat Eggiman
39 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Blue · TTU 309 (GB)
  • Nicholas Ruddell
39 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Dark Red · XOV 555 (GB)
  • Adrien van der Kroft
  • Richard Plant
39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R
chassis 26R-9 · Dark Grey metallic · EAX 282B (GB)
  • Grant Tromans
  • Richard Meaden
39 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
chassis SL76/141 · White (Blue/Red accents)
  • Grant Tromans
  • Richard Meaden
40 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
White
  • Francisco Sa Carneiro
  • Hipolito Pires
40 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Green · PWT 846 (GB)
  • Peter Neumark
  • William Green
40 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
British Racing Green
  • Michael Malone
  • Rob Hall
40 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
British Racing Green · GP 8096 (GB)
  • Christopher Ball
  • Nick Ball
40 Plateau-6 1976 Porsche 934
chassis 930.670.0168 · Orange (Jägermeister livery)
  • Maurizio Fratti
  • Andrea Cabianca
40 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Red
  • Pierre Aviron-Violet
  • Serge Libens
41 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
French Blue · BR-613-NT ? (F)
  • Claude Soubise
  • Robert Salmon
41 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Yellow (Black stripes)
  • Urs Beck
41 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
chassis 800 · French Blue
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Karine Blanchard
41 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Yellow (Green stripes) · AL045MQ
  • Laurent Guignot
41 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 930 group IV
  • Fabio Spirgi
  • Manuel Nicolaidis
41 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
  • Maxime Gransart
  • Gaël Regent
42 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
White
  • Jean-Jacques Bally
  • Bertrand Leseur
42 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2506 · Black (Yellow bands)
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Marc Devis
42 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 001.00020 · White / Pink
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
42 Plateau-2 1954 Austin Healey 100 M
Light Blue metallic
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • Vincent Janssens
42 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
Red (Blue stripes)
  • Eric De Doncker
42 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT · Silver (Yellow band) · 02010 EE
  • Vincent Gaye
43 Plateau-5 1971 Matra 660-01
Blue / White / Bright Green
  • Richard Mille
  • Yvan Mahé
43 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
chassis 2111034 · Dark Red
  • Martin Halusa
  • Alexander Ames
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
  • Lukas Halusa
43 Plateau-6 1974 Gulf Mirage
chassis GR7/704 · Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Roald Goethe
  • Stuart Hall
43 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3082 · Dark Red · MO 1920 (I)
  • Martin Halusa
  • Alexander Ames
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
  • Lukas Halusa
43 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M63
chassis 1701 · Blue · 717 W 76 (F)
  • Hitoshi Kato
  • Masaki Ohashi
43 Plateau-3 Lotus 17
chassis 657 · Orange (Yellow rims) · PSP 17L (GB)
  • Pierre Pinelli
  • Alexandre Urban
  • Philippe Lenech
44 Plateau-2 1949 MG Le Mans Special
Light Green metallic
  • Simon Evans
  • Gareth Evans
44 Plateau-6 1980 Porsche 935 K3
  • David MacNeil
  • Patrick Womack
44 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
Yellow (Dark Green accents)
  • Roald Goethe
  • Stuart Hall
44 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis B5/549/U · Dark Green · CMC 614 (GB)
  • Adam Lindemann
  • Robert Blakemore
44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E low drag
British Racing Green · 49 FXN (GB)
  • Adam Lindemann
  • Robert Blakemore
44 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Yellow
  • Gideon Hudson
  • Jeremy Sadler
45 Plateau-6 1971 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Yellow / Black
  • Detlef Von Der Lieck
  • Jochen Mass
45 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Dark Blue (Light Blue stripe)
  • Alexis de Beaumont
  • Siamak Siassi
  • François Fillon
  • Wolfgang Kaufmann
45 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Bright Green / Green · BGH 23 (GB)
  • Wilfried Schaefer
  • Florian Brandt
45 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Knobbly
White
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Michael Föveny
45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
chassis 66532014 · Dark Red / Silver (Orange stripes) · CV 766 WD (F)
  • Alain Marie
  • Franck Marie
45 Plateau-5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
chassis 16717 · Yellow (Red stripes)
  • Alexander Rittweger
  • Berny Georgi
46 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
chassis 38704 · Bright Green / Green · BGH 21 (GB)
  • Julian Bronson
  • Gareth Burnett
46 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40 P/1025 · Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes) · TES 1E (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
46 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
Dark Blue (Bright Red nose)
  • Martin O'Connell
  • Andrew Kirkaldy
46 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9074 · White / Green / Dark Blue
  • Lee Maxted-Page
  • Mark Sumpter
46 Plateau-3 1959 Tojeiro Jaguar
chassis TAD 1/59 · Dark Blue metallic (White nose)
  • James Cottingham
  • Andrew Smith
46 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pre-A
White (Green nose)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Michael Bell
  • Joe Allenby Byrne
47 Plateau-4 Chevrolet Corvette C1
White (Blue nose)
  • Martin McGlone
  • Christopher Clegg
  • Charles Clegg
47 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
chassis SM3914 · British Racing Green · GK 3840 (GB)
  • Jurgen Ernst
47 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736 · Blue metallic (Green accents)
  • Jürgen Boden
47 Plateau-3 1961 Maserati T63 Birdcage
chassis 63.006 · White / Dark Blue (Camoradi)
  • Ulrich Schumacher
  • Marco Werner
47 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Dark Red
  • Ulrich Schumacher
  • Marco Werner
48 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
Dark Green (Yellow stripes) · CT-456-KR (F)
  • Jean-Luc Durand
  • François Marbeck
48 Plateau-5 1971 Duckhams LM 72
chassis 1 · Yellow (Dark Blue / White stripe)
  • Jacques Nicolet
48 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
White · PL 3 (GB)
  • Philip Nigel Wills
  • John Polson
48 Plateau-2 1954 Austin Healey 100 S
Bright Green metallic · ONX 392
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Franck Lagorce
48 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Cream (White stripe) · CK 613 AF (F)
  • Guy Mestrot
  • José Da Rocha
48 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1
chassis 4301302 · Red
  • Amaury Latham
49 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750006 · Red · 905699 MI (I)
  • Claudio Scalise
  • Manuel Elicabe
49 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Red
  • Jochen Mass
  • Russel Gee
  • George Calfo
  • Jim Pace
49 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
#527
Dark Red
  • Martin H. Sucari
49 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
chassis XL3119 · L4 / 4.400 cc · British Racing Green · RU 6913 (GB)
  • Lars Rolner
49 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Red (Light Blue hood/White stripe)
  • Martin H. Sucari
  • Jerry Pantis
50 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2468 · Black (White stripes)
  • Charles Firmenich
50 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Gold metallic · EGF 551B (GB)
  • Gely
  • Dubois
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Luis Delso
50 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Orange / Black
  • Christophe Barthe
50 Plateau-2 1945 DB HBR Barquette
Blue
  • Pierre Adyns
  • Nicolas Bert
  • Bernard Filliers
51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/596 · L6 / 2.900 cc · Dark Blue · UJO 102 (GB)
  • Nigel Batchelor
51 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
chassis 2275998 · White (Light Blue/Purple/Red stripes)
  • Adrian George Brady
51 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite S2
Dark Green (Yellow stripes)
  • Michael Birch
  • Gareth Burnett
51 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911 2.0L
Silver
  • Paul Stephens
  • Neil Shinner
51 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
chassis SL76/150 · Green
  • Shaun Lynn
51 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
chassis SL3075 · Green · EXT 10 (GB)
  • Nigel Batchelor
  • Katarina Kyvalova
52 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
Bare metal / Dark Red
  • Ernst Chalupa
  • Fred Herzog
52 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T280 DFV
chassis HU3 · Red (Coca Cola livery)
  • Carlos Barbot
52 Plateau-3 Abarth Simca
Red
  • Luis Delso
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Javier Revenga
  • Francisco Serrano
52 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06881 · Silver (Red/Blue stripe) · LU 0577 A
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Luis Delso
  • Thomas Steuer
52 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Red · 609 UPH (GB)
  • Louise Kennedy
  • Jason Kennedy
52 Plateau-5 1972 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Silver / Black
  • Francois Hebrard
  • Pierre Modas
53 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2009 · Red
  • Vincent Neurrisse
  • Xavier Galant
53 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
Bright Red
  • Xavier Galant
  • Vincent Neurisse
53 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis C5/564/U · Red · AKU 991 (GB)
  • Edward Bradley
53 Plateau-6 1974 Dodge Charger
White / Gold
  • Christophe Schwartz
53 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 · 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc · Dark Green · STC 522 (GB)
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
53 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Red
  • Xavier Galant
  • Olivier Tancogne
54 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
White / Red
  • John Romano
  • Bob Gett
54 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
White / Light Blue
  • Hans-Jörg Hubner
54 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
Bare metal · 593 CPC (GB)
  • Kevin Kivlochan
54 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/6 GTS
chassis 904-009 · Silver · 860 HH 88 (F)
  • Eric Poirot
  • Afschin Fatemi
54 Plateau-2 1953 Allard J2R
chassis 3403 · Dark Green
  • Hans-Jörg Hübner
  • Harvey Stanley
54 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Dark Red · AYS 620 (GB)
  • Martin Bugler
55 Plateau-5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III
chassis SL73/132 · Pale Blue / Yellow
  • Toni Seiler
55 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
chassis KL3582 · British Racing Green · UW 2748 (GB)
  • Paul Carter
  • Nick Swift
55 Plateau-6 1981 Porsche 924 GTR
chassis 009 · White (BOSS)
  • Paul Singer
55 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin
chassis BHL 123 · British Racing Green
  • Chris Ward
55 Plateau-2 1960 Cadillac Series 61
White / Black
  • Iain Rowley
  • Derek Drinkwater
  • Richard Owen
55 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
White (Orange accents)
  • Ralf Huber Gutierrez
56 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet B8 BMW
Silver (Black stripes)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Raphaël Favaro
56 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 3 · Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
  • Jan Gijzen
  • Anthony Schrauwen
56 Plateau-6 1973 Gulf Mirage
chassis M6/300/605 · Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Chris MacAllister
56 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
Dark Green (Yellow radiator)
  • Guy Verhofstadt
  • Louis Verhofstadt
56 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG 45
Dark Red · DYF 187 (GB)
  • Richard Reay Smith
56 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Lucien-Charles Nicolet
  • Raphaël Favaro
57 Plateau-4 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
chassis 4866 · Black (White top) · 8334 RU (GB)
  • John Emberson
  • Bill Wykeman
57 Plateau-2 1954 AC ACE
Dark Green metallic · VPL 442 (GB)
  • Mark Richardson
  • John Bowles
57 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5 litre Blower
chassis DS3573 · British Racing Green · GP 8242 (GB)
  • Martin Overington
  • William Green
57 Plateau-5 1969 Chevron B8 BMW
chassis CH-DBE-71 · Black (White nose)
  • John Emberson
  • Bill Wykeham
57 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Blue metallic · SSL 366 (GB)
  • David Hall
  • Michael O'Shea
57 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
chassis HU02 · Blue (Gitanes livery)
  • Mark Richardson
58 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9116 · Red (Yellow/Black stripes) · 471 X (MC)
  • Lionel Robert
  • Gijs van Lennep
  • Claudio Roddaro
58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Pale Blue · DA-441-YZ (F)
  • Philippe Tavano
  • Eric Berard
58 Plateau-3 1963 Panhard CD
chassis 148 · Green metallic · 94 NG 31 (F)
  • Jacky Laguerre
  • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
58 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 908 LH
chassis 908-004 · White (Dark Blue accents)
  • Gijs van Lennep
  • Jean-Philippe Grand
  • Lionel Robert
58 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 44
Dark Blue · DN-105-EZ (F)
  • Julien Dubrulle
  • Guy Dubrulle
  • Alain Margueritte
58 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
Yellow
  • Philippe Berthonnet
  • Fabien Suzat
  • Christophe Faivre-Pierret
59 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 104 · Blue metallic (White nose)
  • Sam Thomas
  • Mike Lyons
59 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB6008 · V8 / 4.700 cc · White · 131 YHN (GB)
  • Tim Summers
  • James Cottingham
  • Andrew Smith
59 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
Silver · DL-711-NG ? (F)
  • Paul Grant
  • Erik Staes
59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
Pale Green (White stripe)
  • Tina Marianne Kok
59 Plateau-2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
Dark Red / White
  • Sam Thomas
  • Katarina Kyvalova
  • Andy Dee-Crowne
59 Plateau-6 1975 Lola De Cadenet T380 DFV
Black / White
  • Henrik Lindberg
60 Plateau-5 1969 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1089 · Red (White stripe)
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Paul Belmondo
60 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
Green · DLJ 208 (GB)
  • Simon King
  • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
60 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Yellow (Blue/White/Red stripes) · 80 AQA 83 (F)
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
60 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
chassis 344 · Bare metal
  • Louis Zurstrassen
  • Guy Peeters
60 Plateau-4 1964 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2388 · Silver (Red band)
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
60 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Dark Green
  • Arnold Herreman De Meurisse
  • Jean Paul Herreman De Meurisse
  • Harold Herreman De Meurisse
61 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Dark Green (Yellow nose)
  • Georges Verquin
61 Plateau-1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Black · DX-311-XP (F)
  • Hugues Baudon
61 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Dark Green (Psychedelic livery)
  • Eddy Benezet
61 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36 BMW
Red / White
  • Bertrand Penlae
61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
Dark Blue (Light Blue nose) · BW-789-EM (F)
  • Thierry Noyer
  • Sebastien Dierick
61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite S2
Orange · BS-299-SB (F)
  • Patrick Hello
  • André 'Segolen' Gahinet
62 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Petrol Blue · 409 URY (GB)
  • David Cooke
62 Plateau-6 1979 Lancia Beta Group IV
Green metallic / White / Red
  • David Ferrer
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
62 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR 53
Blue · DH-461-XX (F)
  • Jérôme Stevens
  • Norbert Gautrin
62 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Black (Red stripes) · BR-824-DC (F)
  • Frédéric Lemos
  • Guillaume Gouble
62 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
Bare metal · DW-990-RQ (F)
  • Thierry Chanione
  • Marc André Schyrr
  • Michel Plaisant
62 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B21 FVC
Yellow
  • Christophe Gadais
  • Romain Belleteste
63 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T39
Dark Green (White nose)
  • Robin Bernberg
  • Paul Ugo
63 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III
Red (White stripe)
  • Christophe Gadais
  • Romain Belleteste
63 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
L4 / 2.000 cc · Green / White · XHP 939 (GB)
  • John Sykes
  • Claude Dubois
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • Chris Ryan
63 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 876856 · Petrol (White stripe) · DQ 046 DA
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Vincent Aubry
64 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Dark Blue (Light Blue rims)
  • Didier Marty
  • Michel Cazalot
64 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
White · 1-OAT-839 (B)
  • Nicolas Bert
  • Pierre Adyns
64 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
White / Red
  • Philippe Scemama
  • Yves Scemama
64 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette C1
White (Blue stripes)
  • Vincent Gleyze
  • Olivier Monot
64 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298 BMW
Red (Yellow stripe)
  • Manuel Monteiro
  • Claude Monteiro
  • Manuel-Michel Monteiro
64 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A210
Blue metallic
  • Philippe Tollemer
  • Christelle Tollemer
65 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Beige (Black top) · 251 YUE (GB)
  • Alex De Reguero
  • Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
65 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
White (Green nose / stripe)
  • Rahim Aga Khan
  • Andrew Prill
  • Richard Clark
  • Adam Tait
65 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910
White (Pale Blue)
  • Rainer Becker
65 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
White (Red bumpers)
  • Andrew Prill
  • Robert Barrie
65 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
chassis 50166 · Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Blue / White
  • Rahim Aga Khan
  • Andrew Prill
  • Richard Clark
65 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Savoye Special
Dark Blue
  • Rahim Aga Khan
  • Andrew Prill
  • Richard Clark
66 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Orange / Cream (Toblerone livery)
  • Didier Denat
66 Plateau-5 1973 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
White · D-PO 28H (D)
  • Afschin Fatemi
66 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
White
  • Vincent Tourneur
  • Patrick Barrier
  • Antoine Seyler
  • Patrick Percevault
66 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
chassis 007 · White (Red stripe) · 410 YUF (GB)
  • David Graus
  • Ivan Vercautere
  • Alexander Ames
  • Martin Stretton
66 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 904/6 GTS
chassis 906-011 · Silver
  • Cameron Healy
66 Plateau-1 1934 MG PA
Dark Green · JB 6158 (GB)
  • Rahim Aga Khan
  • Andrew Prill
  • Richard Clark
  • Adam Tait
67 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T290 BDG
Red
  • Gianluca Rattazzi
  • Emanuele Pirro
67 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
Dark Blue · 373 NPF (GB)
  • Marios Peleties
  • Thanos Michaelides
67 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
chassis 259 · Dark Green · FXD 280 (GB)
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Peter Cole
67 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40
chassis GT40P/1022 · Red (White stripe)
  • Diogo Ferrao
  • Jesus Fuster
67 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T212 FVC
Scuderia Filipinetti
chassis HU18 · Red (White/Blue stripe)
  • Mauro Poponcini
  • Anthony Schrauwen
67 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan 4
Dark Red · JNV 654 (GB)
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Peter Cole
68 Plateau-1 1933 Talbot 105
Light Green / Green · JJ 93 (GB)
  • Peter Neumark
  • Andrew Hall
68 Plateau-2 1954 Austin Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Dark Green · WLL 300 (GB)
  • John Young
  • Derek Hood
68 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
Light Blue metallic
  • Rob Barff
68 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
White (Light Blue / Blue stripes)
  • Michael Roock
  • Uwe Alzen
68 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
chassis 3464 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (White roof) · TOK 258 (GB)
  • Keith Ahlers
68 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
chassis CH-DBE-28 · Red
  • Chris MacAllister
  • R. Gray Gregory
  • Alex MacAllister
69 Plateau-5 1971 Ligier JS 3 DFV
chassis 1 · Yellow (Green nose)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • David Ferrer
  • Soheil Ayari
69 Plateau-2 1958 DB HBR
Pale Blue
  • François Fouquet-Hatevilain
  • Antoine Moreau
  • François Dillemann
69 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63
Blue metallic (Yellow/Green stripe) · 3534 W 75 (F)
  • Jean-Charles Rédélé
  • Philippe Peauger
69 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
chassis 916 · Pale Blue (White stripes)
  • Hubert Godefroy
  • Pierre Duprat
69 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 28601 · Red (tricolore stripes)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • David Ferrer
  • Soheil Ayari
70 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · TF 5198 (GB)
  • Trevor Swete
70 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Silver (White stripes)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Serge Cozzolino
70 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis GHDL79994 · Black · CD-150-NX (F)
  • Laurent Paulus
70 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
White (Blue stripe)
  • Pierre-Alain France
70 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298 BMW
White
  • Frederic Da Rocha
70 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
chassis 2085 · Red · 907 YUH (GB)
  • Manuel Eliçabe
  • Claudio Scalise
71 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
Dark Green (Yellow nose) · BR-417-AW (F)
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Amaury Latham
  • Franck Lagorce
71 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
Brown / Pale Green
  • H. Schneeberger
71 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX2485 · Light Blue metallic
  • Frédéric Jousset
71 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
White (Red bumpers)
  • Alain Gadal
  • André 'Segolen' Gahinet
  • Gilles Blasco
72 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette C3
White (Red stripe)
  • Ralf Huber Gutierrez
72 Plateau-2 1955 Austin Healey 100 M
White / Dark Blue · USU 239 (GB)
  • Graham Robson
  • Sam Tordoff
  • Richard Woolmer
  • Andrew Smith Robson
72 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 B
chassis BC088 · French Blue · NV ...569 (GB)
  • Robert Spencer
72 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
Dark Green (Dark Red nose) · 2 ARX (GB)
  • Robin Bernberg
  • Paul Ugo
72 Plateau-6 1975 Datsun 240 Z
Orange / Black · FFA 196G (GB)
  • Robert Crofton
72 Plateau-4 1963 Morgan 4
Dark Green (Beige top)
  • Gabriel Kremer
  • Dion Kremer
73 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pale Yellow (Black top)
  • Norbert Fradin
  • Eric Helary
73 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Grey (Black stripes) · GAS 461 (GB)
  • Peter Johns
  • Read Gomm
  • Marc Gordon
73 Plateau-3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Black (Yellow nose)
  • Tristan Bradfield
  • Richard Evans
73 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292 BMW
Red / Yellow / Green
  • Louis Kolly
73 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Green (Yellow nose, stripe & rims)
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Stéphane Collas
74 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Dark Blue / Silver (Red lines)
  • Robert Dubler
  • Amanda Hennessy
  • Hans Hauser
  • Christian Schober
74 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Dark Green · PGP 123
  • Mark Shears
  • Graham Coles
  • Simon Gurney
74 Plateau-6 1976 Ford Gran Torino
  • Jacques Alvergnas
74 Plateau-4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette C2 'Sting Ray'
Blue metallic (White nose & stripe)
  • Andy Dee-Crowne
  • Sam Thomas
75 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Eilte
Pale Green · MOS 10 (GB)
  • John Young
75 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
  • Robert Francis
  • John Thompson
75 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Jean-Pierre Door
  • François Manjard
  • Grégory Carini
75 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Greenwood
White (Stars & Stripes)
  • John Goodman
  • Rob Hall
75 Plateau-6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
White (Blue/Red stripes)
  • Gilles Ceron
76 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
chassis B19-71-14 · White (Blue/Red stripes)
  • Maurizio Bianco
  • Davide Mazzoleni
76 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan S2
White (Red stripe) · 545 BDP 67
  • Philippe Berthonnet
  • Patrick Zimmermann
  • Michel LeClère
  • Christophe Faivre-Pierret
76 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Sport
Red
  • Leon Price
76 Plateau-3 1957 AC ACE
  • Bruno Schoch
  • Jean-Marc Bourmault
76 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
chassis B31-75-04 · Dark Blue (Red/White stripes)
  • Russell Büsst
  • David Freeman
77 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Black
  • Jean-Marie Belleteste
  • Paul Libens
77 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Black
  • Alexander Rittweger
  • Sam Hancock
77 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
White / Red
  • Marc Godfroy
78 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Beige · PNW 537C (GB)
  • Stephan Meyers
  • Marc De Siebenthal
78 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 911 2.0L
White · 621 BJR 83 (F)
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Charles Rupp
  • Ralf Kelleners
78 Plateau-6 1982 Porsche 936
chassis 936-005 · White (Red stripes)
  • Ulrich Schumacher
  • Marco Werner
79 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 2.8L RSR
Red
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Horst Schneider
79 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Black (Pale Red / White stripe)
  • Charles de Villaucourt
79 Plateau-5 1969 BMW 2002 TI Group II
chassis 1682900 · White over Orange · AS-889-VS (F)
  • Michel Renavand
  • Philippe Bonny
80 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
White / Dark Blue
  • Maverick
80 Plateau-4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Beige
  • Nicolas Melin
80 Plateau-6 1978 Osella PA6 BMW
Red
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Michael Föveny
81 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Red (White stripes)
  • Peter Mülder
  • Patrick Simon
81 Plateau-4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750002 · White · 3333 TZ
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Alexander Furiani
82 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Dark Green (Yellow nose & roof) · 103 AMY 44
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
82 Plateau-5 1968 Austin-Healey SR2
OCE.865 (B)
Black · RUE 716G (GB)
  • Paul Grant
  • Erik Staes

Results Plateau 1 Qualifications Friday 8 July 2016 Time: 13:35

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed
1 2 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Spencer Trenery
7 5m52.974s 139.0 KPH
2 46 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 6m18.977s 129.5 KPH
3 54 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
9 6m22.715s 128.2 KPH
4 68 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark / Andrew Hall
8 6m24.911s 127.5 KPH
5 42 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
7 6m25.309s 127.3 KPH
6 7 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
7 6m25.398s 127.3 KPH
7 23 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
8 6m30.344s 125.7 KPH
8 40 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
8 6m30.414s 125.7 KPH
9 41 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise / Robert Salmon
7 6m31.744s 125.2 KPH
10 4 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
8 6m32.116s 125.1 KPH
11 70 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
8 6m34.747s 124.3 KPH
12 35 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
8 6m38.435s 123.1 KPH
13 5 BMW 328
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
6 6m38.817s 123.0 KPH
14 72 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
6 6m41.564s 122.2 KPH
15 57 Bentley 4.5 litre Blower
Martin Overington / William Green
7 6m42.075s 122.0 KPH
16 56 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
8 6m43.390s 121.6 KPH
17 43 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
8 6m43.807s 121.5 KPH
18 45 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
7 6m46.574s 120.7 KPH
19 36 BMW 328
Brian Rivett / Andrew Mitchell
8 6m48.332s 120.2 KPH
20 37 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
5 6m50.385s 119.6 KPH
21 39 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
8 6m54.480s 118.4 KPH
22 19 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
8 6m56.244s 117.9 KPH
23 16 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm / Peter Dubsky
8 6m58.696s 117.2 KPH
24 27 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Olivier du Boucheron / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
8 7m00.942s 116.6 KPH
25 30 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner
7 7m00.985s 116.5 KPH
26 22 MG Magnette K3
David Morris / Paddins Dowling / Stephen Curtis
8 7m05.276s 115.4 KPH
27 44 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
8 7m06.024s 115.2 KPH
28 59 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
8 7m07.210s 114.8 KPH
29 61 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
8 7m08.240s 114.6 KPH
30 1 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
8 7m15.319s 112.7 KPH
31 6 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross / Denis Bigioni
7 7m15.976s 112.5 KPH
32 64 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert / Pierre Adyns
5 7m18.735s 111.8 KPH
33 31 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
8 7m23.362s 110.7 KPH
34 51 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Katarina Kyvalova
7 7m24.946s 110.3 KPH
35 10 Riley Brooklands
James Potter / Ian Standing
5 7m26.136s 110.0 KPH
36 20 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen / Michel Verliefden
7 7m26.582s 109.9 KPH
37 11 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
7 7m34.345s 108.0 KPH
38 53 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
7 7m36.147s 107.6 KPH
39 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
7 7m38.105s 107.1 KPH
40 55 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter / Nick Swift
7 7m38.240s 107.1 KPH
41 48 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills / John Polson
7 7m38.354s 107.0 KPH
42 14 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
2 7m42.847s 106.0 KPH
43 15 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Diethelm Horbach
3 7m44.583s 105.6 KPH
44 21 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 7m47.285s 105.0 KPH
45 47 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
5 7m48.478s 104.7 KPH
46 32 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner / William Medcalf
7 7m53.468s 103.6 KPH
47 60 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
7 7m53.834s 103.5 KPH
48 12 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
7 7m54.149s 103.5 KPH
49 24 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
6 7m54.749s 103.3 KPH
50 9 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Jean-Paul Detroyes
7 8m02.552s 101.7 KPH
51 25 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
6 8m06.586s 100.8 KPH
52 26 MG PA
Patrick Gruau / Jean-Luc Graignard
5 8m21.960s 97.7 KPH
53 18 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler / Eduard Schorno
7 8m29.947s 96.2 KPH
54 34 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman / James Hulbert
6 8m39.015s 94.5 KPH
55 58 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle / Guy Dubrulle / Alain Margueritte
7 8m39.368s 94.5 KPH
56 65 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
5 8m56.322s 91.5 KPH
57 67 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
6 9m09.051s 89.4 KPH
58 52 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa / Fred Herzog
3 9m22.150s 87.3 KPH
59 8 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
4 9m41.858s 84.3 KPH
60 33 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
6 9m49.659s 83.2 KPH
61 66 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
3 10m25.764s 78.4 KPH
62 38 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
5 10m39.623s 76.7 KPH
63 17 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
2 16m32.465s 49.4 KPH
64 28 Talbot 105 GO52
Gareth Burnett
0 DNC
65 29 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
1 DNC
66 62 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione / Marc André Schyrr / Michel Plaisant
0 DNC

Results Plateau 1 Course 1 Saturday 9 July 2016 Time: 16:00

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 1 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
3 5m50.338s 140.0 KPH
1 2 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Spencer Trenery
7 43m00.512s 133.1 KPH
2 46 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 45m03.563s 127.0 KPH
3 42 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
7 46m19.862s 123.5 KPH
4 15 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Diethelm Horbach
7 46m33.294s 123.0 KPH
5 40 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
7 46m36.691s 122.8 KPH
6 54 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
7 46m44.131s 122.5 KPH
7 16 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm / Peter Dubsky
7 47m56.464s 119.4 KPH
8 70 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 48m01.063s 119.2 KPH
9 27 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Olivier du Boucheron / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
7 49m13.378s 116.3 KPH + 45s penalty, wrong pit window time
10 45 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
7 49m25.827s 115.8 KPH
11 23 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 51m21.777s 111.4 KPH + 3m penalty
12 5 BMW 328
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
7 52m07.066s 109.8 KPH + 3m penalty
13 36 BMW 328
Brian Rivett / Andrew Mitchell
6 + 1 lap 113.1 KPH
14 22 MG Magnette K3
David Morris / Paddins Dowling / Stephen Curtis
6 + 1 lap 112.1 KPH
15 59 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
6 + 1 lap 111.9 KPH
16 39 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap 111.9 KPH
17 30 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner
6 + 1 lap 111.8 KPH
18 31 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
6 + 1 lap 110.7 KPH
19 1 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
6 + 1 lap 109.8 KPH
20 55 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter / Nick Swift
6 + 1 lap 107.3 KPH
21 14 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 1 lap 107.0 KPH
22 51 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Katarina Kyvalova
6 + 1 lap 106.8 KPH
23 20 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen / Michel Verliefden
6 + 1 lap 106.2 KPH
24 6 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross / Denis Bigioni
6 + 1 lap 106.0 KPH + 3m penalty
25 10 Riley Brooklands
James Potter / Ian Standing
6 + 1 lap 105.7 KPH
26 11 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
6 + 1 lap 105.3 KPH
27 47 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
6 + 1 lap 104.8 KPH
28 12 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
6 + 1 lap 104.8 KPH
29 53 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
6 + 1 lap 104.5 KPH
30 32 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner / William Medcalf
6 + 1 lap 103.2 KPH
31 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
6 + 1 lap 103.2 KPH
32 44 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
6 + 1 lap 101.6 KPH
33 60 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
6 + 1 lap 101.3 KPH
34 9 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Jean-Paul Detroyes
6 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
35 57 Bentley 4.5 litre Blower
Martin Overington / William Green
6 + 1 lap 99.4 KPH + 1 lap penalty, wrong pit window
36 25 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
6 + 1 lap 98.1 KPH
37 48 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills / John Polson
6 + 1 lap 96.9 KPH
38 26 MG PA
Patrick Gruau / Jean-Luc Graignard
6 + 1 lap 95.8 KPH
39 24 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
6 + 1 lap 86.1 KPH
40 18 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler / Eduard Schorno
5 + 2 laps 94.3 KPH
41 19 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
5 + 2 laps 94.0 KPH + 1 lap penalty, wrong pit window
42 21 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
5 + 2 laps 93.2 KPH
43 61 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
5 + 2 laps 92.6 KPH + 1 lap penalty, wrong pit window
44 17 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
5 + 2 laps 92.1 KPH
45 67 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
5 + 2 laps 90.9 KPH
46 62 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione / Marc André Schyrr / Michel Plaisant
5 + 2 laps 90.8 KPH
47 34 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman / James Hulbert
5 + 2 laps 89.8 KPH + 45s penalty, wrong pit window time
48 65 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
5 + 2 laps 88.6 KPH
49 33 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 + 2 laps 83.6 KPH
50 8 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
5 + 2 laps 82.0 KPH
51 35 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
4 + 3 laps
52 37 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
4 + 3 laps
53 38 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
3 + 4 laps
54 72 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
2 + 5 laps
55 4 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
1 + 6 laps
56 56 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
0
57 64 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert / Pierre Adyns
0
58 68 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark / Andrew Hall
0
59 41 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise / Robert Salmon
0 + 3m penalty
60 7 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
DNS
61 29 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
DNS
62 43 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
DNS
63 58 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle / Guy Dubrulle / Alain Margueritte
DNS
64 66 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
DNS

Results Plateau 1 Course 2 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 00:31

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 2 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Spencer Trenery
3 6m10.714s 132.4 KPH
1 2 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Spencer Trenery
7 45m50.6492 124.9 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
2 46 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 46m10.603s 124.0 KPH
3 54 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
7 48m30.188s 118.0 KPH
4 40 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
7 48m31.059s 118.0 KPH
5 42 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
7 49m10.607s 116.4 KPH
6 70 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 49m17.816s 116.1 KPH
7 45 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
7 49m27.126s 115.8 KPH
8 72 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
7 50m33.797s 113.2 KPH
9 57 Bentley 4.5 litre Blower
Martin Overington / William Green
7 50m33.912s 113.2 KPH
10 16 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm / Peter Dubsky
7 50m35.167s 113.2 KPH
11 19 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
7 51m46.757s 110.5 KPH
12 39 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap 108.7 KPH
13 36 BMW 328
Brian Rivett / Andrew Mitchell
6 + 1 lap 108.5 KPH
14 59 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
6 + 1 lap 108.4 KPH
15 37 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
6 + 1 lap 107.1 KPH
16 61 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
6 + 1 lap 107.1 KPH
17 22 MG Magnette K3
David Morris / Paddins Dowling / Stephen Curtis
6 + 1 lap 106.7 KPH
18 20 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen / Michel Verliefden
6 + 1 lap 105.6 KPH
19 14 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 1 lap 105.6 KPH
20 55 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter / Nick Swift
6 + 1 lap 105.0 KPH
21 1 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
6 + 1 lap 104.2 KPH
22 51 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Katarina Kyvalova
6 + 1 lap 103.5 KPH
23 15 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Diethelm Horbach
6 + 1 lap 102.6 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
24 43 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
6 + 1 lap 102.5 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
25 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
6 + 1 lap 102.3 KPH
26 32 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner / William Medcalf
6 + 1 lap 102.3 KPH
27 53 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
6 + 1 lap 101.0 KPH
28 12 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
6 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
29 9 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Jean-Paul Detroyes
6 + 1 lap 96.5 KPH
30 34 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman / James Hulbert
6 + 1 lap 94.6 KPH
31 31 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
6 + 1 lap 89.5 KPH + 3m penalty
32 44 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
6 + 1 lap 86.1 KPH
33 21 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
5 + 2 laps 89.7 KPH
34 60 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
5 + 2 laps 87.4 KPH
35 65 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
5 + 2 laps 86.1 KPH
36 47 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
5 + 2 laps 84.4 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
37 62 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione / Marc André Schyrr / Michel Plaisant
5 + 2 laps 83.6 KPH
38 58 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle / Guy Dubrulle / Alain Margueritte
5 + 2 laps 83.1 KPH
39 33 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 + 2 laps 82.6 KPH
40 11 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
5 + 2 laps 80.9 KPH
41 67 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
5 + 2 laps 80.9 KPH
42 18 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler / Eduard Schorno
5 + 2 laps 71.7 KPH
43 27 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Olivier du Boucheron / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
5 + 2 laps 71.7 KPH
44 48 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills / John Polson
5 + 2 laps 71.7 KPH
45 6 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross / Denis Bigioni
5 + 2 laps 68.1 KPH + 3m penalty
46 17 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
4 + 3 laps 57.4 KPH
47 10 Riley Brooklands
James Potter / Ian Standing
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
48 26 MG PA
Patrick Gruau / Jean-Luc Graignard
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
49 30 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner
2 + 5 laps 28.7 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time window
50 23 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
2 + 5 laps 27.3 KPH + 3m penalty
51 8 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
1 + 6 laps 14.3 KPH
52 68 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark / Andrew Hall
1 + 6 laps 14.3 KPH
53 4 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
0
54 7 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
0
55 24 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
0
56 25 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
0
57 29 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
0
58 35 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
0
59 38 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
0
60 41 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise / Robert Salmon
0
61 56 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
0
62 64 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert / Pierre Adyns
0
63 66 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
0
64 5 BMW 328
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
0

Results Plateau 1 Course 3 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 08:13

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 2 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Spencer Trenery
6 5m57.978s 137.1 KPH
1 2 Talbot-Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Spencer Trenery
7 43m54.699s 130.4 KPH
2 46 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 44m39.660s 128.2 KPH
3 42 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
7 45m12.972s 126.6 KPH
4 15 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Diethelm Horbach
7 45m31.620s 125.7 KPH
5 43 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
7 46m57.818s 121.9 KPH
6 54 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
7 47m16.402s 121.1 KPH
7 40 Invicta S Type
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
7 47m47.165s 119.8 KPH
8 70 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 47m53.300s 119.5 KPH
9 57 Bentley 4.5 litre Blower
Martin Overington / William Green
7 48m13.744s 118.7 KPH
10 16 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed
Heinz Stamm / Peter Dubsky
7 48m20.044s 118.4 KPH
11 45 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
7 48m21.963s 118.4 KPH
12 19 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine
7 49m06.122s 116.6 KPH
13 36 BMW 328
Brian Rivett / Andrew Mitchell
7 50m05.701s 114.3 KPH
14 31 Talbot AV 105 Alpine
Nick Pellett
7 50m30.349s 113.3 KPH
15 22 MG Magnette K3
David Morris / Paddins Dowling / Stephen Curtis
7 50m31.083s 113.3 KPH
16 61 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Hugues Baudon
7 50m35.337s 113.2 KPH
17 30 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner
7 50m45.323s 112.8 KPH
18 5 BMW 328
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
7 50m53.752s 112.5 KPH + 3m penalty
19 37 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
7 51m12.365s 111.8 KPH + 45s penalty, no respect pit window
20 6 BMW 328
Mitchell Gross / Denis Bigioni
7 52m49.811s 108.4 KPH + 3m penalty
21 39 Morgan 4/4 TT Replica
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap 110.3 KPH
22 47 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Jurgen Ernst
6 + 1 lap 109.5 KPH
23 55 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Paul Carter / Nick Swift
6 + 1 lap 108.4 KPH
24 51 Bentley 4.5-litre VanDenPlas Open Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Katarina Kyvalova
6 + 1 lap 108.3 KPH
25 20 Singer Le Mans Speed special
Anthony Schrauwen / Michel Verliefden
6 + 1 lap 107.4 KPH
26 12 Bentley 3-litres
Hervé Sarazin
6 + 1 lap 104.5 KPH
27 53 Aston Martin Ulster
Edward Bradley
6 + 1 lap 103.1 KPH
28 32 Bentley 3-litre Speed Model
Jonathan Turner / William Medcalf
6 + 1 lap 102.5 KPH
29 9 Rally NCP
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Jean-Paul Detroyes
6 + 1 lap 101.5 KPH
30 60 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
6 + 1 lap 101.3 KPH
31 11 Bugatti T43 GS
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
6 + 1 lap 99.3 KPH
32 26 MG PA
Patrick Gruau / Jean-Luc Graignard
6 + 1 lap 97.0 KPH
33 34 Alvis Speed Twenty SB
Richard Wadman / James Hulbert
6 + 1 lap 96.9 KPH
34 18 Aston Martin LM 2/4
Peter Kappeler / Eduard Schorno
6 + 1 lap 96.3 KPH
35 62 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanione / Marc André Schyrr / Michel Plaisant
6 + 1 lap 96.1 KPH
36 21 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
6 + 1 lap 96.1 KPH
37 67 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
6 + 1 lap 95.0 KPH
38 17 Peugeot 402 Darl'mat
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
5 + 2 laps 91.8 KPH
39 65 Singer Savoye Special
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
5 + 2 laps 90.6 KPH
40 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
5 + 2 laps 88.2 KPH + 1 lap penalty, no respect pit time
41 48 Talbot 90
Philip Nigel Wills / John Polson
5 + 2 laps 88.2 KPH
42 33 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 + 2 laps 85.0 KPH
43 8 MG Midget PA
Pierre Julien
5 + 2 laps 81.5 KPH
44 10 Riley Brooklands
James Potter / Ian Standing
4 + 3 laps 57.4 KPH
45 1 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Pascal Behr
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
46 44 Aston Martin Ulster
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
47 58 Bugatti 44
Julien Dubrulle / Guy Dubrulle / Alain Margueritte
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
48 59 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
49 72 Bugatti 35 B
Robert Spencer
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
50 25 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
2 + 5 laps 32.2 KPH + 5 laps penalty, no respect pit time
51 14 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Ralf Emmerling
2 + 5 laps 28.7 KPH
52 27 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Olivier du Boucheron / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
1 + 6 laps 14.3 KPH
53 4 Talbot 105
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
0 + 7 laps
54 7 BMW 328
Raphaël Rondoni
DNS
55 24 Mercedes-Benz SSK
Jean Claude Castelein
DNS
56 29 Riley TT Sprite
Vincent Allardet
DNS
57 35 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
DNS
58 38 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
DNS
59 56 Lagonda LG 45
Richard Reay Smith
DNS
60 64 BMW 328
Nicolas Bert / Pierre Adyns
DNS
61 66 MG PA
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
DNS
62 68 Talbot 105
Peter Neumark / Andrew Hall
DNS
63 23 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
DNS
64 41 Bugatti 35 B
Claude Soubise / Robert Salmon
DNS

Results Plateau 2 Qualifications Friday 8 July 2016 Time: 14:40

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
5 5m02.061s 162.4 KPH
2 36 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
7 5m04.564s 161.1 KPH
3 28 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
8 5m15.033s 155.7 KPH Best laptime deleted for pitlane speeding
4 25 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
9 5m15.607s 155.5 KPH
5 48 Austin Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Franck Lagorce
9 5m21.056s 152.8 KPH
6 38 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber / Guido Haarmann
7 5m24.370s 151.3 KPH
7 5 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
7 5m24.649s 151.1 KPH
8 43 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
8 5m24.980s 151.0 KPH
9 31 Cooper T39
John Clark
7 5m34.948s 146.5 KPH
10 46 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett / Michael Bell / Joe Allenby Byrne
8 5m35.141s 146.4 KPH
11 21 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
6 5m38.152s 145.1 KPH
12 23 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
5 5m38.748s 144.8 KPH
13 63 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
6 5m40.682s 144.0 KPH
14 68 Austin Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young / Derek Hood
5 5m42.192s 143.4 KPH
15 14 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
7 5m43.571s 142.8 KPH
16 42 Austin Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
8 5m43.842s 142.7 KPH
17 72 Austin Healey 100 M
Graham Robson / Sam Tordoff / Richard Woolmer / Andrew Smith Robson
7 5m44.188s 142.6 KPH
18 33 Austin Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis / Pierre Buffet
8 5m48.179s 140.9 KPH
19 16 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche / Marco Werner
8 5m50.828s 139.9 KPH
20 4 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
8 5m53.419s 138.8 KPH
21 70 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe / Claudio Scalise
8 5m54.186s 138.5 KPH
22 47 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
7 5m55.875s 137.9 KPH
23 30 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
8 5m56.024s 137.8 KPH
24 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
8 5m57.447s 137.3 KPH
25 40 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark / William Green
6 5m59.396s 136.5 KPH
26 65 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
7 6m00.687s 136.0 KPH
27 17 Triumph TR2
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
3 6m03.654s 134.9 KPH
28 53 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
8 6m05.169s 134.4 KPH
29 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Spencer Trenery / Jurg Konig
7 6m05.562s 134.2 KPH
30 39 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
8 6m09.482s 132.8 KPH
31 34 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
4 6m14.837s 130.9 KPH
32 57 AC ACE
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
4 6m16.696s 130.2 KPH
33 26 Austin Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
7 6m17.187s 130.1 KPH
34 35 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
7 6m19.903s 129.1 KPH
35 73 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm / Marc Gordon
7 6m21.060s 128.8 KPH
36 49 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
7 6m21.840s 128.5 KPH
37 64 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Michel Cazalot
7 6m21.852s 128.5 KPH
38 1 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
8 6m25.584s 127.2 KPH
39 8 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
7 6m26.441s 127.0 KPH
40 22 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
7 6m26.767s 126.9 KPH
41 54 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner / Harvey Stanley
7 6m29.160s 126.1 KPH
42 20 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
5 6m29.213s 126.1 KPH
43 60 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse / Jean Paul Herreman De Meurisse / Harold Herreman De Meurisse
6 6m31.120s 125.4 KPH
44 71 Jaguar XK 120
H. Schneeberger
8 6m34.349s 124.4 KPH
45 19 Porsche 550 Spyder
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Frédéric de Vuyst
6 6m39.852s 122.7 KPH
46 44 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans / Gareth Evans
7 6m40.547s 122.5 KPH
47 66 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur / Patrick Barrier / Antoine Seyler / Patrick Percevault
7 6m41.621s 122.2 KPH
48 29 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Mark Lee Midgley
6 6m42.791s 121.8 KPH
49 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Louise Kennedy / Jason Kennedy
7 6m53.676s 118.6 KPH
50 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
5 7m01.684s 116.4 KPH
51 69 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / Antoine Moreau / François Dillemann
7 7m10.810s 113.9 KPH
52 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
7 7m11.585s 113.7 KPH
53 10 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau / Jean Laurent-Bellue / Olivier Boucheron / Guillaume Le Metayer
3 7m11.791s 113.6 KPH
54 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Camilo Steuer
7 7m21.840s 111.0 KPH
55 9 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 7m22.063s 111.0 KPH
56 55 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley / Derek Drinkwater / Richard Owen
2 7m24.732s 110.3 KPH
57 67 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
7 7m26.848s 109.8 KPH
58 62 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
6 7m34.935s 107.8 KPH
59 12 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Thierry Pascault
7 7m35.019s 107.8 KPH
60 41 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
6 7m39.046s 106.9 KPH
61 50 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns / Nicolas Bert / Bernard Filliers
5 8m02.050s 101.8 KPH
62 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
6 8m15.655s 99.0 KPH
63 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano / Eric Berard
6 8m23.236s 97.5 KPH
64 76 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
5 8m38.713s 94.6 KPH
65 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Franck Marie
5 8m50.211s 92.5 KPH
66 11 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
3 9m22.363s 87.2 KPH
67 59 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas / Katarina Kyvalova / Andy Dee-Crowne
3 19m47.788s 41.3 KPH
68 15 Allard J2X le Mans
Malte Müller-Wrede
2 23m53.593s 34.2 KPH
69 3 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy / Jarrah Venables / Patrick Simon
1 DNC
70 7 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Andrew Wheeler
1 DNC
71 24 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Jacques Peyraud
2 DNC
72 32 Austin Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner / Rupert Bullock
2 DNC
73 56 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt / Louis Verhofstadt
DNC
74 75 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
DNC

Results Plateau 2 Course 1 Saturday 9 July 2016 Time: 17:20

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
2 5m02.556s 162.2 KPH
1 6 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
6 32m16.770s 152.0 KPH
2 25 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
6 34m27.172s 142.4 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
3 5 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
6 34m33.349s 142.0 KPH
4 31 Cooper T39
John Clark
6 35m50.263s 136.9 KPH
5 38 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber / Guido Haarmann
6 35m52.302s 136.8 KPH
6 39 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
6 36m53.761s 133.0 KPH
7 42 Austin Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
6 36m54.151s 133.0 KPH
8 46 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett / Michael Bell / Joe Allenby Byrne
6 37m21.075s 131.4 KPH
9 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
6 37m24.743s 131.1 KPH
10 4 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
6 37m30.960s 130.8 KPH
11 30 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
6 37m38.717s 130.3 KPH
12 16 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche / Marco Werner
6 38m10.303s 128.5 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
13 40 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark / William Green
6 38m13.899s 128.3 KPH
14 34 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
6 38m15.751s 128.2 KPH
15 65 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
6 38m29.052s 127.5 KPH
16 53 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
6 39m00.301s 125.8 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
17 28 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
6 39m58.317s 122.7 KPH + 6m30s penalty, stewards decision
18 14 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
6 41m11.555s 119.1 KPH + 5m penalty
19 17 Triumph TR2
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
5 + 1 lap 125.9 KPH
20 72 Austin Healey 100 M
Graham Robson / Sam Tordoff / Richard Woolmer / Andrew Smith Robson
5 + 1 lap 124.6 KPH
21 49 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
5 + 1 lap 124.4 KPH
22 35 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
5 + 1 lap 124.4 KPH
23 29 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Mark Lee Midgley
5 + 1 lap 123.9 KPH
24 1 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
5 + 1 lap 123.8 KPH
25 26 Austin Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
5 + 1 lap 120.8 KPH
26 22 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
5 + 1 lap 120.4 KPH
27 21 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
5 + 1 lap 120.0 KPH
28 66 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur / Patrick Barrier / Antoine Seyler / Patrick Percevault
5 + 1 lap 118.1 KPH
29 57 AC ACE
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
5 + 1 lap 117.7 KPH
30 8 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
5 + 1 lap 116.6 KPH
31 7 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Andrew Wheeler
5 + 1 lap 113.3 KPH
32 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Louise Kennedy / Jason Kennedy
5 + 1 lap 112.0 KPH
33 44 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans / Gareth Evans
5 + 1 lap 111.9 KPH
34 70 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe / Claudio Scalise
5 + 1 lap 111.2 KPH
35 67 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
5 + 1 lap 107.4 KPH
36 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Spencer Trenery / Jurg Konig
5 + 1 lap 107.2 KPH
37 12 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Thierry Pascault
5 + 1 lap 105.5 KPH
38 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
5 + 1 lap 104.3 KPH
39 55 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley / Derek Drinkwater / Richard Owen
5 + 1 lap 104.3 KPH
40 9 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Daniel Patrick Brooks
5 + 1 lap 101.2 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
41 24 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Jacques Peyraud
4 + 2 laps 100.9 KPH
42 11 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
4 + 2 laps 94.1 KPH
43 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano / Eric Berard
4 + 2 laps 93.6 KPH
44 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Franck Marie
4 + 2 laps 93.5 KPH
45 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
4 + 2 laps 91.6 KPH
46 10 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau / Jean Laurent-Bellue / Olivier Boucheron / Guillaume Le Metayer
4 + 2 laps 88.5 KPH
47 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
4 + 2 laps 87.3 KPH
48 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Camilo Steuer
4 + 2 laps 85.6 KPH + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
49 69 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / Antoine Moreau / François Dillemann
4 + 2 laps 83.5 KPH + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
50 23 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
4 + 2 laps 83.3 KPH + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
51 62 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
4 + 2 laps 82.9 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
52 56 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt / Louis Verhofstadt
4 + 2 laps 57.4 KPH
53 32 Austin Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner / Rupert Bullock
2 + 4 laps 48.2 KPH + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
54 19 Porsche 550 Spyder
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Frédéric de Vuyst
2 + 4 laps 28.7 KPH
55 48 Austin Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Franck Lagorce
2 + 4 laps 28.7 KPH
56 54 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner / Harvey Stanley
2 + 4 laps 28.7 KPH
57 36 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
1 + 5 laps 14.3 KPH
58 41 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
1 + 5 laps 14.3 KPH
59 47 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
1 + 5 laps 14.3 KPH
60 73 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm / Marc Gordon
1 + 5 laps 13.2 KPH + 5m penalty
61 3 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy / Jarrah Venables / Patrick Simon
0 + 6 laps
62 33 Austin Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis / Pierre Buffet
0 + 6 laps + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
63 15 Allard J2X le Mans
Malte Müller-Wrede
DNS
64 20 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
DNS
65 43 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
DNS
66 50 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns / Nicolas Bert / Bernard Filliers
DNS
67 59 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas / Katarina Kyvalova / Andy Dee-Crowne
DNS
68 60 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse / Jean Paul Herreman De Meurisse / Harold Herreman De Meurisse
DNS
69 63 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
DNS
70 64 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Michel Cazalot
DNS
71 68 Austin Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young / Derek Hood
DNS
72 75 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
DNS
73 76 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
DNS

Results Plateau 2 Course 2 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 01:48

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 36 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
4 5m04.848s 156.6 KPH
1 36 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
8 44m14.402 147.9 KPH
2 6 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
8 44m17.687s 147.7 KPH
3 25 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
8 45m49.646s 142.8 KPH
4 5 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
8 46m23.287s 141.0 KPH
5 72 Austin Healey 100 M
Graham Robson / Sam Tordoff / Richard Woolmer / Andrew Smith Robson
8 47m04.246s 139.0 KPH
6 31 Cooper T39
John Clark
8 47m10.128s 138.7 KPH
7 28 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
8 49m19.192s 132.6 KPH + 5m penalty
8 39 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
8 50m02.643s 130.7 KPH
9 46 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett / Michael Bell / Joe Allenby Byrne
8 50m02.963s 130.7 KPH
10 30 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
8 50m03.412s 130.7 KPH
11 14 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
8 52m40.197s 124.2 KPH + 5m penalty
12 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
7 + 1 lap 128.8 KPH
13 40 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark / William Green
7 + 1 lap 128.5 KPH
14 65 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
7 + 1 lap 128.2 KPH
15 29 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Mark Lee Midgley
7 + 1 lap 127.6 KPH
16 35 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
7 + 1 lap 127.3 KPH
17 70 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe / Claudio Scalise
7 + 1 lap 126.5 KPH
18 17 Triumph TR2
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
7 + 1 lap 125.0 KPH
19 32 Austin Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner / Rupert Bullock
7 + 1 lap 125.0 KPH
20 53 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
7 + 1 lap 124.6 KPH
21 49 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
7 + 1 lap 124.4 KPH
22 34 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
7 + 1 lap 124.3 KPH
23 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Spencer Trenery / Jurg Konig
7 + 1 lap 123.0 KPH
24 38 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber / Guido Haarmann
7 + 1 lap 122.6 KPH
25 22 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
7 + 1 lap 120.5 KPH
26 60 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse / Jean Paul Herreman De Meurisse / Harold Herreman De Meurisse
7 + 1 lap 119.5 KPH
27 8 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
7 + 1 lap 118.7 KPH
28 42 Austin Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
7 + 1 lap 118.3 KPH + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
29 66 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur / Patrick Barrier / Antoine Seyler / Patrick Percevault
7 + 1 lap 116.9 KPH
30 21 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 1 lap 115.2 KPH
31 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Louise Kennedy / Jason Kennedy
7 + 1 lap 112.7 KPH
32 73 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm / Marc Gordon
7 + 1 lap 104.7 KPH + 5m penalty
33 57 AC ACE
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
6 + 2 lap 110.6 KPH
34 33 Austin Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis / Pierre Buffet
6 + 2 lap 109.1 KPH + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
35 44 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans / Gareth Evans
6 + 2 lap 108.6 KPH
36 69 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / Antoine Moreau / François Dillemann
6 + 2 lap 106.5 KPH
37 24 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Jacques Peyraud
6 + 2 lap 106.0 KPH
38 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
6 + 2 lap 105.0 KPH
39 12 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Thierry Pascault
6 + 2 lap 104.3 KPH
40 67 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
6 + 2 lap 103.3 KPH
41 56 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt / Louis Verhofstadt
6 + 2 lap 102.4 KPH
42 26 Austin Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
6 + 2 lap 101.4 KPH + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
43 55 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley / Derek Drinkwater / Richard Owen
6 + 2 lap 101.4 KPH
44 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
6 + 2 lap 101.3 KPH
45 10 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau / Jean Laurent-Bellue / Olivier Boucheron / Guillaume Le Metayer
6 + 2 lap 96.8 KPH + 1 lap penalty, pit time window
46 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Franck Marie
6 + 2 lap 93.9 KPH
47 11 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
5 + 3 laps 91.5 KPH
48 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
5 + 3 laps 89.6 KPH
49 41 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
5 + 3 laps 89.0 KPH
50 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano / Eric Berard
5 + 3 laps 88.9 KPH
51 9 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Daniel Patrick Brooks
5 + 3 laps 83.7 KPH
52 62 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
5 + 3 laps 71.7 KPH
53 7 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Andrew Wheeler
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
54 1 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
55 23 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
56 16 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche / Marco Werner
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
57 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Camilo Steuer
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
58 4 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
59 3 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy / Jarrah Venables / Patrick Simon
DNS
60 20 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
DNS
61 43 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
DNS
62 47 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
DNS
63 48 Austin Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Franck Lagorce
DNS
64 50 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns / Nicolas Bert / Bernard Filliers
DNS
65 54 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner / Harvey Stanley
DNS
66 59 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas / Katarina Kyvalova / Andy Dee-Crowne
DNS
67 63 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
DNS
68 64 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Michel Cazalot
DNS
69 68 Austin Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young / Derek Hood
DNS
70 75 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
DNS
71 76 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
DNS

Results Plateau 2 Course 3 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 09:30

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
8 41m43.146s 156.8 KPH
1 6 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace
2 5m00.321s 163.4 KPH
2 36 Jaguar Type C
Chris Ward
8 42m04.080s 155.5 KPH
3 25 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
8 45m09.351s 144.9 KPH
4 31 Cooper T39
John Clark
8 45m45.062s 143.0 KPH
5 5 Lotus XI 1500
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
8 45m52.137s 142.6 KPH
6 38 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Johannes Huber / Guido Haarmann
8 47m26.577s 137.9 KPH
7 28 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
8 49m28.559s 132.2 KPH + 5m penalty
8 14 Jaguar XK 120
Andrew Smith
8 52m00.672s 125.8 KPH + 5m penalty
9 39 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
7 + 1 lap 135.9 KPH
10 42 Austin Healey 100 M
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
7 + 1 lap 135.4 KPH
11 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
7 + 1 lap 135.3 KPH
12 33 Austin Healey 100 BN 1
Franck Augis / Pierre Buffet
7 + 1 lap 134.1 KPH
13 40 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Neumark / William Green
7 + 1 lap 133.9 KPH
14 72 Austin Healey 100 M
Graham Robson / Sam Tordoff / Richard Woolmer / Andrew Smith Robson
7 + 1 lap 133.7 KPH
15 29 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Mark Lee Midgley
7 + 1 lap 133.7 KPH
16 35 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Georg Oelschlagel
7 + 1 lap 133.5 KPH
17 46 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth Burnett / Michael Bell / Joe Allenby Byrne
7 + 1 lap 133.2 KPH
18 53 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
7 + 1 lap 131.4 KPH
19 65 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
7 + 1 lap 131.3 KPH
20 30 Porsche 356 pre-A Coupé 1500 S
Jean-François Penillard
7 + 1 lap 131.1 KPH
21 17 Triumph TR2
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
7 + 1 lap 131.0 KPH + 45s penalty, no respect pit time
22 70 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Manuel Eliçabe / Claudio Scalise
7 + 1 lap 128.4 KPH
23 49 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Martin H. Sucari
7 + 1 lap 128.3 KPH
24 16 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche / Marco Werner
7 + 1 lap 128.3 KPH
25 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Spencer Trenery / Jurg Konig
7 + 1 lap 126.6 KPH
26 26 Austin Healey 100 M
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
7 + 1 lap 125.2 KPH
27 66 Porsche 356 Speedster pre-A 1500 S
Vincent Tourneur / Patrick Barrier / Antoine Seyler / Patrick Percevault
7 + 1 lap 124.7 KPH
28 1 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
7 + 1 lap 124.6 KPH
29 22 Jowett Jupiter
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
7 + 1 lap 121.5 KPH
30 8 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre-Henri Mahul
7 + 1 lap 120.8 KPH
31 73 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm / Marc Gordon
7 + 1 lap 117.2 KPH + 5m penalty
32 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Louise Kennedy / Jason Kennedy
6 + 2 laps 116.2 KPH
33 67 Morgan 4
Leigh Sebba / Peter Cole
6 + 2 laps 112.0 KPH
34 12 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Coupé
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Thierry Pascault
6 + 2 laps 111.1 KPH
35 24 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Jacques Peyraud
6 + 2 laps 109.0 KPH
36 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
6 + 2 laps 107.3 KPH
37 9 DB HBR5
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 + 2 laps 105.5 KPH
38 69 DB HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / Antoine Moreau / François Dillemann
6 + 2 laps 105.5 KPH
39 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
6 + 2 laps 103.1 KPH
40 60 Cooper T39
Arnold Herreman De Meurisse / Jean Paul Herreman De Meurisse / Harold Herreman De Meurisse
6 + 2 laps 102.1 KPH + 1 lap penalty, no respect pit time
41 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
6 + 2 laps 101.3 KPH
42 11 Panhard Monopole
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Guillaume Le Metayer
6 + 2 laps 99.5 KPH
43 41 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
6 + 2 laps 98.8 KPH
44 62 DB HBR 53
Jérôme Stevens / Norbert Gautrin
6 + 2 laps 97.1 KPH
45 10 Talbot T26 GS
François Cointreau / Jean Laurent-Bellue / Olivier Boucheron / Guillaume Le Metayer
6 + 2 laps 85.0 KPH + 45s penalty, no respect pit time
46 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Franck Marie
5 + 3 laps 97.3 KPH
47 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Philippe Tavano / Eric Berard
5 + 3 laps 97.2 KPH
48 44 MG Le Mans Special
Simon Evans / Gareth Evans
5 + 3 laps 71.7 KPH
49 56 Aston Martin DB2/4
Guy Verhofstadt / Louis Verhofstadt
5 + 3 laps 71.7 KPH
50 57 AC ACE
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
5 + 3 laps 71.7 KPH
51 23 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
52 34 Morgan 4
Richard Thorne
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
53 55 Cadillac Series 61
Iain Rowley / Derek Drinkwater / Richard Owen
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
54 7 Triumph TR2
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Andrew Wheeler
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
55 3 Jaguar Type D
Clive Joy / Jarrah Venables / Patrick Simon
0 + 8 laps
56 4 Ferrari 225 S Vignale Berlinetta
Diego Meier
DNS
57 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Camilo Steuer
DNS
58 20 Aston Martin DB2
Michel Verliefden
DNS
59 21 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
DNS
60 32 Austin Healey 100/4
Jonathan Turner / Rupert Bullock
DNS
61 43 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff / Lukas Halusa
DNS
62 47 Maserati A6 GCS Barchetta
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
DNS
63 48 Austin Healey 100 S
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Franck Lagorce
DNS
64 50 DB HBR Barquette
Pierre Adyns / Nicolas Bert / Bernard Filliers
DNS
65 54 Allard J2R
Hans-Jörg Hübner / Harvey Stanley
DNS
66 59 Jaguar XK 120
Sam Thomas / Katarina Kyvalova / Andy Dee-Crowne
DNS
67 63 Cooper T39
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
DNS
68 64 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Michel Cazalot
DNS
69 68 Austin Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young / Derek Hood
DNS
70 75 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
DNS
71 76 Moretti 750 Sport
Leon Price
DNS

Results Plateau 3 Qualifications Friday 8 July 2016 Time: 15:45

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
4 4m46.937s 171.0 KPH
2 46 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
7 4m51.646s 168.2 KPH
3 11 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
8 4m59.308s 163.9 KPH
4 35 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
9 5m01.352s 162.8 KPH
5 47 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
4 5m02.086s 162.4 KPH
6 4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff
7 5m05.028s 160.9 KPH
7 42 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
7 5m05.050s 160.8 KPH
8 40 Lotus XV
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
8 5m11.083s 157.7 KPH
9 21 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
8 5m12.855s 156.8 KPH
10 18 Maserati T61 Birdcage
Giullermo Fierro / Steve Hart
8 5m17.155s 154.7 KPH
11 19 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters
4 5m17.619s 154.5 KPH
12 59 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas / Mike Lyons
7 5m18.416s 154.1 KPH
13 62 Lotus XV
David Cooke
7 5m19.774s 153.4 KPH
14 12 Austin Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Wimez
8 5m21.207s 152.8 KPH
15 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
8 5m21.664s 152.5 KPH
16 56 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
7 5m23.188s 151.8 KPH
17 20 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
8 5m25.038s 150.9 KPH
18 33 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
7 5m27.526s 149.8 KPH
19 60 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen / Guy Peeters
8 5m30.194s 148.6 KPH
20 27 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
7 5m30.398s 148.5 KPH
21 32 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
8 5m32.480s 147.6 KPH
22 3 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
7 5m32.851s 147.4 KPH
23 57 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
7 5m34.070s 146.9 KPH
24 7 Austin Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
8 5m34.152s 146.8 KPH
25 38 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
4 5m35.076s 146.4 KPH
26 1 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse / Lionel Robert / Jean-Philippe Grand
3 5m36.287s 145.9 KPH
27 28 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
7 5m40.692s 144.0 KPH
28 39 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
8 5m40.822s 144.0 KPH
29 51 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
7 5m45.953s 141.8 KPH
30 5 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
4 5m46.675s 141.5 KPH
31 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
7 5m49.450s 140.4 KPH
32 45 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
7 5m50.415s 140.0 KPH
33 75 Lotus Eilte
John Young
5 5m50.441s 140.0 KPH
34 2 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
7 5m51.171s 139.7 KPH
35 44 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson / Jeremy Sadler
7 5m52.234s 139.9 KPH
36 14 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Andrew Wolfe
5 5m52.408s 139.2 KPH
37 50 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Gely / Dubois / Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso
3 5m55.821s 137.9 KPH
38 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 5m57.581s 137.2 KPH
39 15 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
7 5m58.639s 136.8 KPH
40 29 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
7 5m59.175s 136.6 KPH
41 64 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
6 6m04.107s 134.8 KPH
42 34 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke / Jan Lammers
5 6m04.249s 134.7 KPH
43 26 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier / Philippe Alglave
7 6m06.230s 134.0 KPH
44 22 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
6 6m06.967s 133.7 KPH
45 36 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
7 6m09.895s 132.6 KPH
46 70 MG A
Laurent Paulus
7 6m12.268s 131.8 KPH
47 74 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Graham Coles / Simon Gurney
5 6m12.862s 131.6 KPH
48 48 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
7 6m15.803s 130.6 KPH
49 72 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
6 6m17.069s 130.1 KPH
50 8 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon / Julien Brayard / Yann Leduc
7 6m17.204s 130.1 KPH
51 71 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Amaury Latham / Franck Lagorce
7 6m17.966s 129.8 KPH
52 73 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield / Richard Evans
6 6m18.951s 129.5 KPH
53 41 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart / Gaël Regent
5 6m19.828s 129.2 KPH
54 66 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercautere / Alexander Ames / Martin Stretton
6 6m21.266s 128.7 KPH
55 53 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant / Olivier Tancogne
6 6m31.214s 125.4 KPH
56 25 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
7 6m34.677s 124.3 KPH
57 61 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / André 'Segolen' Gahinet
6 6m37.729s 123.4 KPH
58 10 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Guillaume Le Metayer
6 6m40.998s 122.4 KPH
59 16 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern / Tobias Klaes / Christian Loch
6 6m49.267s 119.9 KPH
60 17 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner / Diana Biegner
5 6m49.895s 119.7 KPH
61 52 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel / Javier Revenga / Francisco Serrano
6 6m50.921s 119.4 KPH
62 58 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
6 6m53.023s 118.8 KPH
63 49 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari / Jerry Pantis
5 6m58.684s 117.2 KPH
64 65 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero / Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
2 7m05.163s 115.4 KPH
65 76 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch / Jean-Marc Bourmault
3 7m17.207s 112.2 KPH
66 24 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher / Alain Gadal
3 7m26.160s 110.0 KPH
67 69 DB HBR5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
6 7m26.995s 109.8 KPH
68 67 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
1 8m40.661s 94.2 KPH
69 6 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin / Jean Pierre Caszalot / Alexandre Caszalot
DNC
70 9 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau / Jean-Louis Laureau
DNC
71 31 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
DNC
72 43 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli / Alexandre Urban / Philippe Lenech
DNC
73 54 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
DNC
74 68 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
DNC

Results Plateau 3 Course 1 Saturday 9 July 2016 Time: 19:00

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
9 46m42.856s 157.5 KPH
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
9 4m49.606s 169.4 KPH
2 47 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
9 46m43.470s 157.5 KPH
3 11 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
9 49m53.309s 147.5 KPH + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
4 12 Austin Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Wimez
9 51m03.907s 144.1 KPH
5 2 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
9 51m05.197s 144.1 KPH
6 20 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
9 51m07.274s 144.0 KPH
7 62 Lotus XV
David Cooke
9 51m08.514s 143.9 KPH
8 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
9 51m23.877s 143.2 KPH
9 7 Austin Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
9 51m28.627s 143.0 KPH
10 38 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
9 51m53.554s 141.8 KPH
11 56 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
9 52m05.455s 141.3 KPH
12 57 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
8 + 1 lap 139.4 KPH
13 33 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
8 + 1 lap 138.8 KPH
14 39 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
8 + 1 lap 138.0 KPH
15 32 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
8 + 1 lap 137.9 KPH
16 75 Lotus Eilte
John Young
8 + 1 lap 135.2 KPH
17 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
8 + 1 lap 134.6 KPH
18 28 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
8 + 1 lap 133.0 KPH
19 44 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson / Jeremy Sadler
8 + 1 lap 128.6 KPH + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
20 36 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
8 + 1 lap 127.2 KPH
21 22 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
8 + 1 lap 126.9 KPH
22 29 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
8 + 1 lap 125.8 KPH
23 40 Lotus XV
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
8 + 1 lap 125.8 KPH + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
24 72 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
8 + 1 lap 125.6 KPH
25 70 MG A
Laurent Paulus
8 + 1 lap 125.6 KPH
26 48 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
8 + 1 lap 125.0 KPH
27 74 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Graham Coles / Simon Gurney
8 + 1 lap 124.2 KPH + 1m penalty, not respect slow zone
28 18 Maserati T61 Birdcage
Giullermo Fierro / Steve Hart
8 + 1 lap 114.8 KPH
29 35 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
8 + 1 lap 114.8 KPH
30 68 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
8 + 1 lap 114.8 KPH
31 63 Triumph TR3 S
John Sykes / Claude Dubois / Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
7 + 2 laps 122.1 KPH
32 8 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon / Julien Brayard / Yann Leduc
7 + 2 laps 121.2 KPH
33 26 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier / Philippe Alglave
7 + 2 laps 121.2 KPH
34 10 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Guillaume Le Metayer
7 + 2 laps 120.5 KPH
35 71 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Amaury Latham / Franck Lagorce
7 + 2 laps 118.3 KPH
36 6 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin / Jean Pierre Caszalot / Alexandre Caszalot
7 + 2 laps 116.2 KPH
37 67 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
7 + 2 laps 115.8 KPH
38 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 + 2 laps 114.7 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not repect pit windows
39 66 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercautere / Alexander Ames / Martin Stretton
7 + 2 laps 114.4 KPH
40 15 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
7 + 2 laps 113.5 KPH + 1m and 1 lap penalty, not respect slow zone & pit windows
41 16 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern / Tobias Klaes / Christian Loch
7 + 2 laps 112.9 KPH
42 25 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
7 + 2 laps 112.7 KPH
43 24 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher / Alain Gadal
7 + 2 laps 112.3 KPH
44 17 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner / Diana Biegner
7 + 2 laps 111.8 KPH
45 58 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
7 + 2 laps 110.5 KPH
46 69 DB HBR5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
6 + 3 laps 103.7 KPH
47 61 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / André 'Segolen' Gahinet
6 + 3 laps 103.4 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit windows
48 65 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero / Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
6 + 3 laps 99.7 KPH
49 3 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
6 + 3 laps 86.1 KPH
50 52 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel / Javier Revenga / Francisco Serrano
6 + 3 laps 86.1 KPH
51 60 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen / Guy Peeters
5 + 4 laps 71.7 KPH
52 73 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield / Richard Evans
5 + 4 laps 71.7 KPH
53 4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff
3 + 6 laps 43.0 KPH
54 14 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Andrew Wolfe
3 + 6 laps 43.0 KPH
55 31 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
56 43 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli / Alexandre Urban / Philippe Lenech
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
57 64 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
58 42 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
1 + 8 laps 14.3 KPH
59 46 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
1 + 8 laps 14.3 KPH
60 9 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau / Jean-Louis Laureau
0 + 9 laps
61 49 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari / Jerry Pantis
0 + 9 laps
62 1 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse / Lionel Robert / Jean-Philippe Grand
DNS
63 5 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
DNS
64 19 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters
DNS
65 21 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
DNS
66 27 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
DNS
67 34 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke / Jan Lammers
DNS
68 41 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart / Gaël Regent
DNS
69 45 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
DNS
70 51 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
DNS
71 53 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant / Olivier Tancogne
DNS
72 54 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
DNS
73 59 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas / Mike Lyons
DNS
74 76 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch / Jean-Marc Bourmault
DNS

Results Plateau 3 Course 2 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 03:05

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
7 40m43.776s 140.5 KPH
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
6 4m56.497s 165.5 KPH
2 35 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
7 41m43.315s 137.2 KPH
3 11 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
7 41m53.051s 136.7 KPH
4 14 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Andrew Wolfe
7 43m19.805s 132.1 KPH
5 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
7 43m21.199s 132.0 KPH
6 12 Austin Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Wimez
7 43m31.924s 131.5 KPH
7 7 Austin Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
7 43m33.586s 131.4 KPH
8 20 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
7 43m36.065s 131.3 KPH
9 39 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
7 44m29.461 128.7 KPH
10 56 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
7 44m35.773s 128.4 KPH
11 62 Lotus XV
David Cooke
7 44m41.499s 128.1 KPH
12 57 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
7 44m54.605s 127.5 KPH
13 38 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
7 45m30.669s 125.8 KPH
14 4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff
7 45m45.614s 125.1 KPH
15 75 Lotus Eilte
John Young
7 46m07.205s 124.1 KPH
16 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
7 46m22.059s 123.5 KPH
17 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 46m23.129s 123.4 KPH
18 15 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
7 46m45.543s 122.4 KPH
19 44 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson / Jeremy Sadler
6 + 1 lap 119.1 KPH
20 33 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
6 + 1 lap 118.4 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit time
21 28 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
6 + 1 lap 115.7 KPH
22 19 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters
6 + 1 lap 113.8 KPH
23 70 MG A
Laurent Paulus
6 + 1 lap 110.3 KPH
24 74 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Graham Coles / Simon Gurney
6 + 1 lap 109.9 KPH
25 36 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
6 + 1 lap 109.7 KPH
26 72 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
6 + 1 lap 109.5 KPH
27 48 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
6 + 1 lap 108.6 KPH
28 26 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier / Philippe Alglave
6 + 1 lap 107.9 KPH
29 73 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield / Richard Evans
6 + 1 lap 107.5 KPH
30 2 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
6 + 1 lap 107.5 KPH + 2m45s penalty, not respect pit time
31 63 Triumph TR3 S
John Sykes / Claude Dubois / Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
6 + 1 lap 106.7 KPH
32 54 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
6 + 1 lap 106.6 KPH
33 71 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Amaury Latham / Franck Lagorce
6 + 1 lap 106.0 KPH
34 17 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner / Diana Biegner
6 + 1 lap 105.1 KPH
35 66 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercautere / Alexander Ames / Martin Stretton
6 + 1 lap 105.0 KPH
36 61 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / André 'Segolen' Gahinet
6 + 1 lap 104.8 KPH
37 25 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
6 + 1 lap 104.3 KPH
38 67 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
6 + 1 lap 103.6 KPH
39 16 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern / Tobias Klaes / Christian Loch
6 + 1 lap 103.5 KPH
40 10 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Guillaume Le Metayer
5 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
41 58 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
5 + 2 laps 99.1 KPH
42 52 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel / Javier Revenga / Francisco Serrano
5 + 2 laps 98.0 KPH
43 49 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari / Jerry Pantis
5 + 2 laps 97.3 KPH
44 69 DB HBR5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
5 + 2 laps 90.9 KPH
45 6 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin / Jean Pierre Caszalot / Alexandre Caszalot
4 + 3 laps 57.4 KPH
46 47 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
47 65 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero / Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
48 18 Maserati T61 Birdcage
Giullermo Fierro / Steve Hart
2 + 5 laps 28.7 KPH
49 22 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
2 + 5 laps 28.7 KPH + 5 laps penalty, not respect pit time
50 51 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
2 + 5 laps 28.7 KPH
51 40 Lotus XV
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
1 + 6 laps 14.3 KPH
52 68 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
1 + 6 laps 14.3 KPH
53 24 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher / Alain Gadal
0 + 7 laps + 5 laps penalty, not respect pit time
54 1 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse / Lionel Robert / Jean-Philippe Grand
DNS
55 3 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
DNS
56 5 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
DNS
57 8 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon / Julien Brayard / Yann Leduc
DNS
58 9 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau / Jean-Louis Laureau
DNS
59 21 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
DNS
60 27 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
DNS
61 29 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
DNS
62 31 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
DNS
63 32 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
DNS
64 34 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke / Jan Lammers
DNS
65 41 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart / Gaël Regent
DNS
66 42 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
DNS
67 43 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli / Alexandre Urban / Philippe Lenech
DNS
68 45 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
DNS
69 46 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
DNS
70 53 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant / Olivier Tancogne
DNS
71 59 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas / Mike Lyons
DNS
72 60 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen / Guy Peeters
DNS
73 64 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
DNS
74 76 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch / Jean-Marc Bourmault
DNS

Results Plateau 3 Course 3 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 10:47

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
8 4m50.062s 169.2 KPH
1 55 Lister Costin
Chris Ward
8 40m50.393s 160.2 KPH
2 35 Lister Jaguar 'flat iron'
Steve Brooks / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
8 42m16.455s 154.7 KPH
3 14 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Andrew Wolfe
8 42m27.136s 154.1 KPH
4 40 Lotus XV
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
8 43m53.399s 149.1 KPH
5 2 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
8 44m07.791s 148.2 KPH
6 19 Lotus XV
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters
8 44m11.487s 148.0 KPH
7 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
8 44m22.632s 147.4 KPH
8 56 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
8 45m07.672s 145.0 KPH
9 7 Austin Healey 3000 Mk I
Jeremy Garamond
8 45m12.165s 144.7 KPH
10 20 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
8 45m12.760s 144.7 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
11 62 Lotus XV
David Cooke
8 46m13.047s 141.5 KPH
12 38 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek T. Hood
8 46m16.166s 141.4 KPH
13 57 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
7 + 1 lap 139.2 KPH
14 39 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
7 + 1 lap 138.8 KPH
15 75 Lotus Eilte
John Young
7 + 1 lap 137.5 KPH
16 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
7 + 1 lap 137.2 KPH
17 32 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
7 + 1 lap 136.1 KPH
18 28 Porsche 356 A GT Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
7 + 1 lap 136.0 KPH
19 63 Triumph TR3 S
John Sykes / Claude Dubois / Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
7 + 1 lap 133.7 KPH
20 15 Tojeiro Climax
Albert Streminski
7 + 1 lap 133.7 KPH
21 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 + 1 lap 133.6 KPH
22 12 Austin Healey 300 Mk 1
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Wimez
7 + 1 lap 133.0 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
23 26 Ausitn Healey 3000 Mk I
Alain Ollevier / Philippe Alglave
7 + 1 lap 129.3 KPH
24 72 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
7 + 1 lap 128.8 KPH
25 70 MG A
Laurent Paulus
7 + 1 lap 128.8 KPH
26 54 AC ACE Bristol
Kevin Kivlochan
7 + 1 lap 127.6 KPH
27 48 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
7 + 1 lap 126.7 KPH
28 29 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
7 + 1 lap 126.5 KPH
29 73 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Tristan Bradfield / Richard Evans
7 + 1 lap 124.1 KPH
30 25 Lotus XI 1100
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
7 + 1 lap 122.8 KPH
31 71 Triumph TR3 A
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Amaury Latham / Franck Lagorce
7 + 1 lap 122.3 KPH
32 74 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Graham Coles / Simon Gurney
7 + 1 lap 121.8 KPH
33 10 Lotus XI 1100
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Guillaume Le Metayer
7 + 1 lap 121.7 KPH
34 6 Porsche 356
Nicolas Doquin / Jean Pierre Caszalot / Alexandre Caszalot
7 + 1 lap 120.4 KPH
35 66 OSCA 1600 GT Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercautere / Alexander Ames / Martin Stretton
7 + 1 lap 113.2 KPH
36 22 Cooper Monaco T49
Roger Whiteside
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
37 67 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
6 + 2 laps 119.5 KPH
38 61 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / André 'Segolen' Gahinet
6 + 2 laps 119.0 KPH
39 8 Triumph TR3
Frédéric Berchon / Julien Brayard / Yann Leduc
6 + 2 laps 118.6 KPH
40 16 Porsche 356 A
Patrick Morgenstern / Tobias Klaes / Christian Loch
6 + 2 laps 113.0 KPH
41 52 Abarth Simca
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel / Javier Revenga / Francisco Serrano
6 + 2 laps 111.4 KPH
42 9 DB HBR5
Antoine Laureau / Jean-Louis Laureau
6 + 2 laps 107.7 KPH
43 69 DB HBR5 Coach
Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
6 + 2 laps 105.8 KPH
44 17 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Biegner / Diana Biegner
5 + 3 laps 94.3 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
45 33 Lotus XV
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
5 + 3 laps 71.1 KPH
46 36 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jeff Moyes
5 + 3 laps 71.1 KPH
47 44 Lotus Elite
Gideon Hudson / Jeremy Sadler
5 + 3 laps 71.1 KPH
48 11 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
49 24 Peerless GT Phase One
André Rocher / Alain Gadal
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
50 58 Panhard CD
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
51 49 Porsche 356 A
Martin H. Sucari / Jerry Pantis
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
52 1 Porsche 550 Spyder
Gérard Larrousse / Lionel Robert / Jean-Philippe Grand
DNS
53 3 Porsche 718 RS60
Peter Vögele
DNS
54 4 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Alexander Ames / Nicola Von Dönhoff
DNS
55 5 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Alain Rüede
DNS
56 18 Maserati T61 Birdcage
Giullermo Fierro / Steve Hart
DNS
57 21 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish
DNS
58 27 OSCA 2000 S
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
DNS
59 31 Lister Jaguar Costin
David Hart
DNS
60 34 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 2a
Jaap Sinke / Jan Lammers
DNS
61 41 Lotus Elite
Maxime Gransart / Gaël Regent
DNS
62 42 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
DNS
63 43 Lotus 17
Pierre Pinelli / Alexandre Urban / Philippe Lenech
DNS
64 45 Lister Knobbly
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
DNS
65 46 Tojeiro Jaguar
James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
DNS
66 47 Maserati T63 Birdcage
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
DNS
67 51 Lotus Elite S2
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
DNS
68 53 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1600 SZ
Xavier Galant / Olivier Tancogne
DNS
69 59 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Sam Thomas / Mike Lyons
DNS
70 60 Lotus XI 1500
Louis Zurstrassen / Guy Peeters
DNS
71 64 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
DNS
72 65 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Alex De Reguero / Antonio Gutierrez Quiros
DNS
73 68 Lotus XV
Rob Barff
DNS
74 76 AC ACE
Bruno Schoch / Jean-Marc Bourmault
DNS

Results Plateau 4 Qualifications Friday 8 July 2016 Time: 16:50

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed
1 28 Ford GT40
Andrew Smith / James Cottingham
9 4m31.485s 180.7 KPH
2 67 Ford GT40
Diogo Ferrao / Jesus Fuster
6 4m37.396s 176.9 KPH
3 19 Ford GT40
Christophe Van Riet
4 4m38.176s 176.4 KPH
4 46 Ford GT40
Shaun Lynn
8 4m44.625s 172.4 KPH
5 36 Ford GT40 Roadster
Rui Macedo Silva / Pedro Macedo Silva
7 4m46.014s 171.5 KPH
6 12 Shelby Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron
8 4m47.090s 170.9 KPH
7 32 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
9 4m48.935s 169.8 KPH
8 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexis de Beaumont / Siamak Siassi / François Fillon / Wolfgang Kaufmann
9 4m50.065s 169.1 KPH
9 31 Shelby Cobra 289
Hans Hugenholtz
5 4m55.777s 165.9 KPH
10 59 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
8 4m57.657s 164.8 KPH
11 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
8 4m58.059s 164.6 KPH
12 38 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
8 5m02.620s 162.1 KPH
13 6 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Richard Meier / Remo Lips
8 5m04.243s 161.3 KPH
14 42 Shelby Cobra 289
Christian Dumolin / Marc Devis
8 5m05.084s 160.8 KPH
15 54 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Eric Poirot / Afschin Fatemi
8 5m05.488s 160.6 KPH
16 63 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
9 5m06.218s 160.2 KPH
17 71 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset
8 5m06.441s 160.1 KPH
18 5 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
8 5m07.818s 159.4 KPH
19 50 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich
8 5m08.861s 158.9 KPH
20 25 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
2 5m11.674s 157.4 KPH
21 44 Jaguar Type E low drag
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
8 5m12.430s 157.0 KPH
22 55 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
8 5m12.529s 157.0 KPH
23 39 Lotus Elan 26R
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
5 5m14.723s 155.9 KPH
24 60 Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
8 5m15.230s 155.6 KPH
25 1 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
1 5m15.637s 155.4 KPH
26 2 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
Thomas Studer
8 5m15.696s 155.4 KPH
27 20 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
6 5m18.245s 154.2 KPH
28 74 Chevrolet Corvette C2 'Sting Ray'
Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Thomas
6 5m18.641s 154.0 KPH
29 37 Ford GT40
Jean-Pierre Lecou
4 5m18.913s 153.8 KPH
30 3 Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
7 5m19.272s 153.7 KPH
31 78 Porsche 911 2.0L
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
8 5m19.347s 153.6 KPH
32 79 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Charles de Villaucourt
8 5m20.365s 153.2 KPH
33 17 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
4 5m21.781s 152.5 KPH
34 15 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Malte Fromm / Peter Praller
7 5m21.935s 152.4 KPH
35 62 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Lemos / Guillaume Gouble
7 5m23.230s 151.8 KPH
36 68 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 5m24.012s 151.4 KPH
37 64 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
8 5m25.018s 151.0 KPH
38 56 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Lucien-Charles Nicolet / Raphaël Favaro
7 5m26.834s 150.1 KPH
39 18 Ford GT40
Phil Mulacek / Pierre Mulacek
7 5m26.881s 150.1 KPH
40 57 Morgan +4 Super Sport
John Emberson / Bill Wykeman
8 5m27.552s 149.8 KPH
41 14 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
8 5m27.579s 149.8 KPH
42 80 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Nicolas Melin
6 5m28.333s 149.4 KPH
43 73 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
8 5m29.640s 148.8 KPH
44 61 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 5m29.665s 148.8 KPH
45 4 Ferrari 250 LM
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon / Jarrah Venables
7 5m32.458s 147.6 KPH
46 76 Lotus Elan S2
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Zimmermann / Michel LeClère / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
7 5m33.297s 147.2 KPH
47 70 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Serge Cozzolino
8 5m33.784s 147.0 KPH
48 77 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
5 5m35.496s 146.2 KPH
49 72 Morgan 4
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
7 5m35.704s 146.2 KPH
50 66 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Cameron Healy
8 5m35.993s 146.0 KPH
51 52 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Thomas Steuer
6 5m36.033s 146.0 KPH
52 69 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Philippe Peauger
8 5m38.589s 144.9 KPH
53 29 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
8 5m38.812s 144.8 KPH
54 23 Porsche 911 2.0L
David Huxley / David Clark
7 5m39.048s 144.7 KPH
55 9 Alpine M 65
Stéphane Richelmi / David Cheng
7 5m39.374s 144.6 KPH
56 82 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 5m42.502s 143.3 KPH
57 11 Lotus Elan
François Fillon / Pierre Fillon
7 5m42.644s 143.2 KPH
58 81 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Alexander Furiani
6 5m47.684s 141.1 KPH
59 27 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
5 5m47.821s 141.1 KPH
60 49 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Manuel Elicabe
7 5m50.344s 140.0 KPH
61 75 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
5 5m50.426s 140.0 KPH
62 30 MG B
Jean Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 5m51.873s 139.4 KPH
63 21 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 5m53.551s 138.8 KPH
64 22 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea
7 5m56.426s 137.7 KPH
65 40 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Hipolito Pires
7 5m57.396s 137.3 KPH
66 47 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg / Charles Clegg
5 6m03.371s 135.0 KPH
67 43 Alpine M63
Hitoshi Kato / Masaki Ohashi
5 6m04.886s 134.5 KPH
68 34 Shelby Cobra 289
Malcolm Young / Jeff Moyes
2 6m08.492s 133.1 KPH
69 26 Porsche 911 2.0L
Claude Le Jean / Jean Pierre Levasseur / Michel Foucry / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
6 6m17.121s 130.1 KPH
70 51 Porsche 911 2.0L
Paul Stephens / Neil Shinner
1 6m17.148s 130.1 KPH
71 53 Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurrisse / Xavier Galant
1 6m19.840s 129.2 KPH
72 16 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard / Jakob Viggo
5 6m20.015s 129.1 KPH
73 41 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
6 6m39.294s 122.9 KPH
74 58 Marcos Mini GT
Philippe Berthonnet / Fabien Suzat / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
1 6m53.595s 118.6 KPH
75 8 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Carl-Christian de Habsbourg-Lorraine
2 7m03.733s 115.8 KPH
76 65 Porsche 911 2.0L
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
3 7m09.259s 114.3 KPH
77 35 Lola Mk 6 GT
Patrick Bardinon
5 7m30.798s 108.8 KPH
78 7 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
2 9m10.133s 89.2 KPH
79 10 Porsche 911 2.0L
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
DNC
80 24 Ford GT40
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
DNC

Results Plateau 4 Course 1 Saturday 9 July 2016 Time: 20:40

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 19 Ford GT40
Christophe Van Riet
9 44m14.904s 166.3 KPH
1 59 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
3 4m33.709s 179.3 KPH
2 32 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
9 45m04.784s 163.3 KPH
3 46 Ford GT40
Shaun Lynn
9 45m07.114s 163.1 KPH
4 12 Shelby Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron
9 46m32.925s 158.1 KPH
5 67 Ford GT40
Diogo Ferrao / Jesus Fuster
9 46m35.071s 158.0 KPH
6 38 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
9 47m37.508s 154.5 KPH
7 60 Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
9 48m01.393s 153.3 KPH
8 59 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
9 48m01.697s 153.2 KPH
9 25 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
9 48m28.116s 151.8 KPH
10 71 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset
9 48m28.354s 151.8 KPH
11 50 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich
9 48m32.590s 151.6 KPH
12 63 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
9 48m50.987s 150.7 KPH + 45s penalty, pit window infrigement
13 6 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Richard Meier / Remo Lips
9 49m24.646s 148.9 KPH
14 55 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
8 + 1 lap 147.5 KPH
15 15 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Malte Fromm / Peter Praller
8 + 1 lap 147.1 KPH
16 2 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
Thomas Studer
8 + 1 lap 146.9 KPH
17 1 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 + 1 lap 146.2 KPH
18 39 Lotus Elan 26R
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
8 + 1 lap 145.3 KPH
19 62 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Lemos / Guillaume Gouble
8 + 1 lap 145.2 KPH
20 77 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
8 + 1 lap 145.2 KPH
21 44 Jaguar Type E low drag
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
8 + 1 lap 144.2 KPH
22 53 Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurrisse / Xavier Galant
8 + 1 lap 144.2 KPH
23 3 Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
8 + 1 lap 144.2 KPH
24 4 Ferrari 250 LM
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon / Jarrah Venables
8 + 1 lap 144.0 KPH
25 17 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
8 + 1 lap 143.7 KPH
26 54 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Eric Poirot / Afschin Fatemi
8 + 1 lap 143.7 KPH
27 68 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap 143.2 KPH
28 48 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
8 + 1 lap 142.9 KPH
29 14 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
8 + 1 lap 142.8 KPH
30 79 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Charles de Villaucourt
8 + 1 lap 142.7 KPH
31 64 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
8 + 1 lap 141.8 KPH
32 57 Morgan +4 Super Sport
John Emberson / Bill Wykeman
8 + 1 lap 141.7 KPH
33 69 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Philippe Peauger
8 + 1 lap 141.6 KPH
34 61 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap 141.3 KPH
35 18 Ford GT40
Phil Mulacek / Pierre Mulacek
8 + 1 lap 140.3 KPH
36 78 Porsche 911 2.0L
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
8 + 1 lap 138.0 KPH
37 11 Lotus Elan
François Fillon / Pierre Fillon
8 + 1 lap 136.3 KPH
38 9 Alpine M 65
Stéphane Richelmi / David Cheng
8 + 1 lap 136.2 KPH
39 29 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
8 + 1 lap 136.1 KPH
40 42 Shelby Cobra 289
Christian Dumolin / Marc Devis
8 + 1 lap 135.3 KPH + 1 lap penalty, out of pit window
41 73 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
8 + 1 lap 135.1 KPH
42 56 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Lucien-Charles Nicolet / Raphaël Favaro
8 + 1 lap 134.5 KPH
43 27 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
8 + 1 lap 134.0 KPH
44 23 Porsche 911 2.0L
David Huxley / David Clark
8 + 1 lap 133.9 KPH
45 49 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Manuel Elicabe
8 + 1 lap 132.5 KPH
46 66 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Cameron Healy
8 + 1 lap 114.8 KPH
47 30 MG B
Jean Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 + 2 laps 129.3 KPH
48 51 Porsche 911 2.0L
Paul Stephens / Neil Shinner
7 + 2 laps 128.3 KPH
49 75 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
7 + 2 laps 128.0 KPH
50 65 Porsche 911 2.0L
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
7 + 2 laps 125.0 KPH
51 52 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Thomas Steuer
7 + 2 laps 124.1 KPH
52 22 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea
7 + 2 laps 123.8 KPH
53 81 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Alexander Furiani
7 + 2 laps 123.7 KPH
54 72 Morgan 4
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
7 + 2 laps 123.5 KPH
55 58 Marcos Mini GT
Philippe Berthonnet / Fabien Suzat / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
7 + 2 laps 123.2 KPH
56 26 Porsche 911 2.0L
Claude Le Jean / Jean Pierre Levasseur / Michel Foucry / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
7 + 2 laps 121.6 KPH
57 7 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
7 + 2 laps 120.2 KPH
58 80 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Nicolas Melin
7 + 2 laps 119.8 KPH + 2m45s penalty, pit window infrigement
59 21 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 2 laps 116.8 KPH
60 47 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg / Charles Clegg
7 + 2 laps 106.3 KPH + 5m penalty, stewards decision
61 5 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
62 20 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
63 31 Shelby Cobra 289
Hans Hugenholtz
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
64 28 Ford GT40
Andrew Smith / James Cottingham
6 + 3 laps 86.1 KPH
65 36 Ford GT40 Roadster
Rui Macedo Silva / Pedro Macedo Silva
6 + 3 laps 86.1 KPH + 1 lap, out of pit window
66 43 Alpine M63
Hitoshi Kato / Masaki Ohashi
5 + 4 laps 89.6 KPH
67 41 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
5 + 4 laps 71.7 KPH
68 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
4 + 5 laps 57.4 KPH
69 76 Lotus Elan S2
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Zimmermann / Michel LeClère / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
3 + 6 laps 52.6 KPH
70 40 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Hipolito Pires
3 + 6 laps 43.0 KPH
71 37 Ford GT40
Jean-Pierre Lecou
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
72 70 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Serge Cozzolino
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
73 74 Chevrolet Corvette C2 'Sting Ray'
Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Thomas
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
74 10 Porsche 911 2.0L
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
1 + 8 laps 14.3 KPH
75 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexis de Beaumont / Siamak Siassi / François Fillon / Wolfgang Kaufmann
0 + 9 laps
76 8 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Carl-Christian de Habsbourg-Lorraine
DNS
77 16 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard / Jakob Viggo
DNS
78 24 Ford GT40
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
DNS
79 35 Lola Mk 6 GT
Patrick Bardinon
DNS

Results Plateau 4 Course 2 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 04:22

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 46 Ford GT40
Shaun Lynn
8 1h05m34.957s 99.8 KPH
1 59 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
2 4m33.553s 179.4 KPH
2 32 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
8 1h05m36.962s 997 KPH
3 67 Ford GT40
Diogo Ferrao / Jesus Fuster
8 1h06m09.741s 98.9 KPH
4 60 Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
8 1h06m16.303s 98.7 KPH
5 12 Shelby Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron
8 1h06m16.459s 98.7 KPH
6 59 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
8 1h06m28.861s 98.4 KPH
7 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
8 1h06m34.418s 98.3 KPH
8 77 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
8 1h06m36.259s 98.2 KPH
9 54 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Eric Poirot / Afschin Fatemi
8 1h06m55.646s 97.7 KPH
10 50 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich
8 1h06m57.540s 97.7 KPH
11 15 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Malte Fromm / Peter Praller
8 1h06m59.002s 97.7 KPH
12 2 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
Thomas Studer
8 1h07m12.082s 97.3 KPH
13 38 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
8 1h07m17.740s 97.2 KPH
14 25 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
8 1h07m26.391s 97.0 KPH
15 1 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 1h07m29.886s 96.9 KPH
16 39 Lotus Elan 26R
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
8 1h07m30.109s 96.9 KPH
17 44 Jaguar Type E low drag
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
8 1h07m36.448s 96.8 KPH
18 80 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Nicolas Melin
8 1h07m45.117s 96.6 KPH
19 42 Shelby Cobra 289
Christian Dumolin / Marc Devis
8 1h07m45.896s 96.5 KPH
20 55 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
8 1h07m47.500s 96.5 KPH
21 53 Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurrisse / Xavier Galant
8 1h07m49.032s 96.5 KPH
22 3 Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
8 1h07m52.395s 96.4 KPH
23 14 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
8 1h08m05.884s 96.1 KPH
24 64 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
8 1h08m09.737s 96.0 KPH
25 68 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 1h08m09.830s 96.0 KPH
26 61 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 1h08m58.481s 94.8 KPH
27 20 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
8 1h08m59.793s 94.8 KPH
28 72 Morgan 4
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 1h09m01.082s 94.8 KPH
29 76 Lotus Elan S2
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Zimmermann / Michel LeClère / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
8 1h09m01.178s 94.8 KPH
30 51 Porsche 911 2.0L
Paul Stephens / Neil Shinner
8 1h09m01.501s 94.8 KPH
31 9 Alpine M 65
Stéphane Richelmi / David Cheng
8 1h09m03.719s 94.7 KPH
32 66 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Cameron Healy
8 1h09m05.455s 94.7 KPH
33 79 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Charles de Villaucourt
8 1h09m06.996s 94.7 KPH
34 57 Morgan +4 Super Sport
John Emberson / Bill Wykeman
8 1h09m07.602s 94.6 KPH
35 11 Lotus Elan
François Fillon / Pierre Fillon
8 1h09m07.898s 94.6 KPH
36 29 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
8 1h09m08.707s 94.6 KPH
37 65 Porsche 911 2.0L
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
8 1h09m09.560s 94.6 KPH
38 56 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Lucien-Charles Nicolet / Raphaël Favaro
8 1h09m37.706s 94.0 KPH
39 7 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
8 1h09m47.925s 93.7 KPH
40 30 MG B
Jean Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
8 1h09m48.923s 93.7 KPH
41 75 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
8 1h09m50.404s 93.7 KPH
42 23 Porsche 911 2.0L
David Huxley / David Clark
8 1h10m08.563s 93.3 KPH
43 73 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
8 1h10m34.360s 92.7 KPH
44 26 Porsche 911 2.0L
Claude Le Jean / Jean Pierre Levasseur / Michel Foucry / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
8 1h10m39.761s 92.6 KPH
45 58 Marcos Mini GT
Philippe Berthonnet / Fabien Suzat / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
8 1h10m42.276s 92.5 KPH
46 27 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
8 1h10m50.508s 92.3 KPH
47 52 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Thomas Steuer
8 1h11m07.618s 92.0 KPH
48 47 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg / Charles Clegg
8 1h15m21.708s 86.8 KPH + 5m penalty
49 28 Ford GT40
Andrew Smith / James Cottingham
8 1h30m00.000s 72.7 KPH
50 21 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 1 lap 85.9 KPH
51 81 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Alexander Furiani
7 + 1 lap 83.1 KPH
52 10 Porsche 911 2.0L
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
7 + 1 lap 81.0 KPH
53 40 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Hipolito Pires
7 + 1 lap 80.2 KPH
54 6 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Richard Meier / Remo Lips
7 + 1 lap 63.6 KPH
55 18 Ford GT40
Phil Mulacek / Pierre Mulacek
7 + 1 lap 63.6 KPH
56 48 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
4 + 4 laps 36.3 KPH
57 22 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea
3 + 5 laps 27.3 KPH
58 41 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
3 + 5 laps 27.3 KPH
59 71 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset
3 + 5 laps 27.3 KPH
60 19 Ford GT40
Christophe Van Riet
2 + 6 laps 18.2 KPH
61 63 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
2 + 6 laps 18.2 KPH
62 17 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
1 + 7 laps 9.1 KPH
63 36 Ford GT40 Roadster
Rui Macedo Silva / Pedro Macedo Silva
1 + 7 laps 9.1 KPH
64 4 Ferrari 250 LM
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon / Jarrah Venables
0 + 8 laps
65 43 Alpine M63
Hitoshi Kato / Masaki Ohashi
0 + 8 laps
66 49 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Manuel Elicabe
0 + 8 laps
67 62 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Lemos / Guillaume Gouble
0 + 8 laps
68 69 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Philippe Peauger
0 + 8 laps
69 5 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
DNS
70 8 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Carl-Christian de Habsbourg-Lorraine
DNS
71 24 Ford GT40
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
DNS
72 31 Shelby Cobra 289
Hans Hugenholtz
DNS
73 35 Lola Mk 6 GT
Patrick Bardinon
DNS
74 37 Ford GT40
Jean-Pierre Lecou
DNS
75 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexis de Beaumont / Siamak Siassi / François Fillon / Wolfgang Kaufmann
DNS
76 70 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Serge Cozzolino
DNS
77 74 Chevrolet Corvette C2 'Sting Ray'
Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Thomas
DNS

Results Plateau 4 Course 3 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 12:04

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 46 Ford GT40
Shaun Lynn
9 43m33.113s 169.0 KPH
1 46 Ford GT40
Shaun Lynn
2 4m36.440s 117.5 KPH
2 32 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
9 44m27.349s 165.5 KPH
3 12 Shelby Cobra 289
Ludovic Caron
9 44m54.650s 163.9 KPH
4 38 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
9 45m42.618s 161.0 KPH
5 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
9 45m43.118s 161.0 KPH
6 67 Ford GT40
Diogo Ferrao / Jesus Fuster
9 46m07.105s 159.6 KPH
7 59 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / James Cottingham / Andrew Smith
9 46m36.405s 157.9 KPH
8 60 Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
9 46m38.866s 157.8 KPH
9 6 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Richard Meier / Remo Lips
9 46m41.471s 157.6 KPH
10 42 Shelby Cobra 289
Christian Dumolin / Marc Devis
9 47m13.617s 155.8 KPH
11 71 Shelby Cobra 289
Frédéric Jousset
9 47m21.476s 155.4 KPH
12 50 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich
9 47m36.782s 154.6 KPH
13 2 Shelby Mustand 350 GT
Thomas Studer
9 47m56.049s 153.5 KPH
14 25 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
9 48m11.590s 152.7 KPH
15 39 Lotus Elan 26R
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
9 48m18.898s 152.3 KPH
16 54 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Eric Poirot / Afschin Fatemi
9 48m32.373s 151.6 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
17 77 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
9 48m45.977s 150.9 KPH
18 55 Shelby Cobra 289
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
9 49m13.217s 149.5 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
19 1 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 + 1 lap 149.9 KPH
20 44 Jaguar Type E low drag
Adam Lindemann / Robert Blakemore
8 + 1 lap 149.7 KPH
21 79 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Charles de Villaucourt
8 + 1 lap 148.8 KPH
22 48 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
8 + 1 lap 146.5 KPH
23 62 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Lemos / Guillaume Gouble
8 + 1 lap 146.5 KPH
24 14 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
8 + 1 lap 146.4 KPH
25 68 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap 146.4 KPH
26 4 Ferrari 250 LM
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon / Jarrah Venables
8 + 1 lap 146.1 KPH
27 64 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
8 + 1 lap 145.9 KPH
28 57 Morgan +4 Super Sport
John Emberson / Bill Wykeman
8 + 1 lap 144.3 KPH
29 11 Lotus Elan
François Fillon / Pierre Fillon
8 + 1 lap 142.0 KPH
30 61 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap 142.0 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
31 51 Porsche 911 2.0L
Paul Stephens / Neil Shinner
8 + 1 lap 140.0 KPH
32 69 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Philippe Peauger
8 + 1 lap 140.0 KPH
33 29 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
8 + 1 lap 139.4 KPH
34 73 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec / Stéphane Collas
8 + 1 lap 136.5 KPH
35 23 Porsche 911 2.0L
David Huxley / David Clark
8 + 1 lap 136.5 KPH
36 27 Ferrari 275 GTB Berlinetta Scaglietti
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
8 + 1 lap 135.6 KPH
37 72 Morgan 4
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 + 1 lap 135.1 KPH
38 81 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Alexander Furiani
8 + 1 lap 134.3 KPH
39 56 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Jean Brandenburg / Lucien-Charles Nicolet / Raphaël Favaro
8 + 1 lap 134.1 KPH
40 7 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
8 + 1 lap 133.3 KPH
41 9 Alpine M 65
Stéphane Richelmi / David Cheng
8 + 1 lap 132.4 KPH
42 52 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Luis Delso / Thomas Steuer
8 + 1 lap 132.3 KPH
43 53 Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurrisse / Xavier Galant
8 + 1 lap 113.3 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
44 65 Porsche 911 2.0L
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark / Adam Tait
7 + 2 laps 131.0 KPH
45 22 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea
7 + 2 laps 130.4 KPH
46 10 Porsche 911 2.0L
Thierry Lafont / Jean-Claude Penicaud
7 + 2 laps 127.2 KPH
47 66 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Cameron Healy
7 + 2 laps 126.3 KPH
48 26 Porsche 911 2.0L
Claude Le Jean / Jean Pierre Levasseur / Michel Foucry / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
7 + 2 laps 125.5 KPH
49 58 Marcos Mini GT
Philippe Berthonnet / Fabien Suzat / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
7 + 2 laps 122.1 KPH
50 21 Alfa Romeo TZ
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 2 laps 119.5 KPH
51 18 Ford GT40
Phil Mulacek / Pierre Mulacek
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
52 76 Lotus Elan S2
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Zimmermann / Michel LeClère / Christophe Faivre-Pierret
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
53 43 Alpine M63
Hitoshi Kato / Masaki Ohashi
6 + 3 laps 100.7 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
54 80 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Nicolas Melin
6 + 3 laps 85.0 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
55 3 Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
5 + 4 laps 71.1 KPH
56 40 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Hipolito Pires
4 + 5 laps 57.4 KPH
57 15 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Malte Fromm / Peter Praller
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
58 17 Porsche 904/6 GTS
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
59 20 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
60 75 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
61 5 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
DNS
62 8 Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1300 SZ
Carl-Christian de Habsbourg-Lorraine
DNS
63 24 Ford GT40
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
DNS
64 28 Ford GT40
Andrew Smith / James Cottingham
DNS
65 30 MG B
Jean Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
DNS
66 31 Shelby Cobra 289
Hans Hugenholtz
DNS
67 35 Lola Mk 6 GT
Patrick Bardinon
DNS
68 36 Ford GT40 Roadster
Rui Macedo Silva / Pedro Macedo Silva
DNS
69 37 Ford GT40
Jean-Pierre Lecou
DNS
70 41 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
DNS
71 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Alexis de Beaumont / Siamak Siassi / François Fillon / Wolfgang Kaufmann
DNS
72 49 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Manuel Elicabe
DNS
73 63 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
DNS
74 70 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Serge Cozzolino
DNS
75 74 Chevrolet Corvette C2 'Sting Ray'
Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Thomas
DNS
76 47 Chevrolet Corvette C1
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg / Charles Clegg
DNS + 5m penalty

Results Plateau 5 Qualifications Friday 8 July 2016 Time: 17:55

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed
1 12 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
4 4m21.415s 187.7 KPH
2 19 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric Mestdagh
9 4m22.176s 187.1 KPH
3 69 Ligier JS 3 DFV
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
7 4m23.747s 186.0 KPH
4 42 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
9 4m24.514s 185.5 KPH
5 35 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
8 4m25.512s 184.8 KPH
6 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
9 4m26.259s 184.3 KPH
7 44 Lola T70 Mk III B
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
9 4m26.886s 183.8 KPH
8 70 Lola T70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
8 4m27.238s 183.6 KPH
9 76 Chevron B19
Maurizio Bianco / Davide Mazzoleni
9 4m27.856s 183.2 KPH
10 3 Lola T212 FVC
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
7 4m30.048s 181.7 KPH
11 55 Lola T70 Mk III
Toni Seiler
8 4m30.704s 181.2 KPH
12 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
9 4m31.481s 180.7 KPH
13 8 Lola T70 Mk III
Jean-Marc Merlin
6 4m33.608s 179.3 KPH
14 58 Porsche 908 LH
Gijs van Lennep / Jean-Philippe Grand / Lionel Robert
7 4m35.280s 178.2 KPH
15 22 Lola T210
David Tomlin
10 4m35.327s 178.2 KPH
16 43 Matra 660-01
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
9 4m36.288s 177.6 KPH
17 68 Chevron B16 FVC
Chris MacAllister / R. Gray Gregory / Alex MacAllister
9 4m37.621s 176.7 KPH
18 75 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Greenwood
John Goodman / Rob Hall
8 4m37.805s 176.6 KPH
19 4 Ferrari 312 P
David Franklin
7 4m39.823s 175.3 KPH
20 37 Porsche 908/3
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
6 4m39.922s 175.3 KPH
21 2 Porsche 917
Peter Vögele
8 4m41.083s 174.6 KPH
22 25 Alpine A 220
Gérard Besson / Francois Dougnac
9 4m41.335s 174.4 KPH
23 51 Lola T70 Mk III B
Shaun Lynn
6 4m41.477s 174.3 KPH
24 34 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
8 4m42.094s 173.9 KPH
25 15 Chevron B19
Martin Lauber / Edward Lauber
9 4m42.199s 173.9 KPH
26 67 Lola T212 FVC
Mauro Poponcini / Anthony Schrauwen
8 4m43.505s 173.1 KPH
27 46 Chevron B19
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
2 4m43.832s 172.9 KPH
28 80 Chevrolet Corvette
Maverick
9 4m43.937s 172.8 KPH
29 7 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
8 4m45.531s 171.8 KPH
30 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
6 4m45.794s 171.7 KPH
31 16 Lola T210
Frank Jacob / Henrik Lindberg
8 4m48.060s 170.3 KPH
32 57 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
7 4m51.498s 168.3 KPH
33 24 Chevron B16 FVC
Joseph Zago / Jacques Roucolle
8 4m52.347s 167.8 KPH
34 53 Chevron B16 FVC
Xavier Galant / Vincent Neurisse
9 4m53.149s 174.4 KPH
35 66 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Afschin Fatemi
9 4m53.596s 167.1 KPH
36 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
8 4m55.365s 166.1 KPH
37 62 Chevron B21 FVC
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
7 4m56.642s 165.4 KPH
38 77 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
8 4m57.159s 165.1 KPH
39 60 Ford GT40
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
8 4m57.368s 165.0 KPH
40 5 Ford GT40
Marc Doncieux
8 4m58.770s 164.2 KPH
41 20 Lola T70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
4 5m01.918s 162.5 KPH
42 39 Lola T70 Mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
2 5m01.952s 162.5 KPH
43 47 Alpine A 220
Jürgen Boden
7 5m02.909s 162.0 KPH
44 45 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi
8 5m04.597s 161.1 KPH
45 74 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
5 5m04.905s 160.9 KPH
46 21 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
8 5m05.164s 160.8 KPH
47 59 Chevron B8 BMW
Tina Marianne Kok
8 5m06.221s 160.2 KPH
48 11 Porsche 908/2
Dener Jorge Pires
7 5m06.476s 160.1 KPH
49 72 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
8 5m09.155s 158.7 KPH
50 30 Porsche 906
Romain Rocher
5 5m09.846s 158.4 KPH
51 14 Porsche 906
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 5m11.275s 157.6 KPH
52 56 Chevrolet B8 BMW
Jean Brandenburg / Raphaël Favaro
8 5m12.851s 156.8 KPH
53 26 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet / Massimiliano Girardo
8 5m13.349s 156.6 KPH
54 65 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
6 5m16.042s 155.2 KPH
55 40 Chevron B8 BMW
Pierre Aviron-Violet / Serge Libens
7 5m18.878s 153.9 KPH
56 81 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
7 5m20.128s 153.3 KPH
57 18 Porsche 906
Gerald Fellner / Clemens Schickentanz / Lisa Lechler
8 5m20.321s 153.2 KPH
58 38 Ligier JS 1
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
5 5m20.900s 152.9 KPH
59 52 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Francois Hebrard / Pierre Modas
6 5m21.400s 152.7 KPH
60 10 Alpine A 210
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
7 5m23.584s 151.6 KPH
61 61 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Eddy Benezet
7 5m26.334s 150.4 KPH
62 64 Alpine A210
Philippe Tollemer / Christelle Tollemer
8 5m31.308s 148.1 KPH
63 79 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
7 5m32.450s 147.6 KPH
64 1 Porsche 911 T/R
Maxence Maurice / Pierre De Thoisy
7 5m34.215s 146.8 KPH
65 78 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere / Charles Rupp / Ralf Kelleners
7 5m34.844s 146.5 KPH
66 6 Porsche 906
Mario Sala / Marco Cristoforetti
7 5m41.816s 143.5 KPH
67 36 Porsche 910
Jürgen Rudolph / Stephan Mitas
4 5m44.137s 142.6 KPH
68 17 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
4 5m46.041s 141.8 KPH
69 29 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Jean-Paul Driot / Grégory Driot
5 5m47.799s 141.1 KPH
70 82 Austin-Healey SR2
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
7 5m48.603s 140.7 KPH
71 54 Porsche 910
John Romano / Bob Gett
7 5m48.922s 140.6 KPH
72 9 Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
7 5m51.513s 139.6 KPH
73 27 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Pierre Nicolet
6 5m52.587s 139.2 KPH
74 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe
7 5m53.086s 139.0 KPH
75 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
3 5m56.853s 137.5 KPH
76 48 Duckhams LM 72
Jacques Nicolet
1 6m19.772s 129.2 KPH
77 41 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Urs Beck
2 6m20.566s 128.9 KPH
78 31 Lola T70 Mk III B
David Hart
1 6m20.076s 127.1 KPH
79 63 Lola T70 Mk III
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
1 7m05.986s 115.2 KPH

Results Plateau 5 Course 1 Saturday 9 July 2016 Time: 21:57

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 12 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
2 4m20.162s 188.6 KPH
1 12 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
4 23m49.348s 137.3 KPH
2 42 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
4 23m50.583s 137.2 KPH
3 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
4 23m52.062s 137.0 KPH
4 43 Matra 660-01
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
4 23m53.241s 136.9 KPH
5 55 Lola T70 Mk III
Toni Seiler
4 23m55.589s 136.7 KPH
6 19 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric Mestdagh
4 23m57.682s 136.5 KPH
7 76 Chevron B19
Maurizio Bianco / Davide Mazzoleni
4 27m55.372s 117.1 KPH
8 70 Lola T70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
4 27m56.250s 117.1 KPH
9 45 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi
4 28m01.955s 116.7 KPH
10 21 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
4 28m05.321s 116.5 KPH
11 46 Chevron B19
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
4 30m54.739s 105.8 KPH
12 66 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Afschin Fatemi
4 30m55.368s 105.8 KPH
13 51 Lola T70 Mk III B
Shaun Lynn
4 30m55.860s 105.8 KPH
14 37 Porsche 908/3
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
4 30m56.153s 105.7 KPH
15 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
4 30m57.868s 105.6 KPH
16 59 Chevron B8 BMW
Tina Marianne Kok
4 30m58.642s 105.6 KPH
17 2 Porsche 917
Peter Vögele
4 30m59.163s 105.6 KPH
18 3 Lola T212 FVC
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
4 31m00.214s 105.5 KPH
19 14 Porsche 906
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
4 31m00.312s 105.5 KPH
20 22 Lola T210
David Tomlin
4 31m00.599s 105.5 KPH
21 72 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
4 31m01.683s 105.4 KPH
22 75 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Greenwood
John Goodman / Rob Hall
4 31m02.240s 105.4 KPH
23 30 Porsche 906
Romain Rocher
4 31m03.350s 105.3 KPH
24 10 Alpine A 210
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
4 31m04.722s 105.2 KPH
25 16 Lola T210
Frank Jacob / Henrik Lindberg
4 31m04.726s 105.2 KPH
26 62 Chevron B21 FVC
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
4 31m06.243s 105.2 KPH
27 20 Lola T70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
4 31m07.173s 105.1 KPH
28 5 Ford GT40
Marc Doncieux
4 31m08.516s 105.0 KPH
29 77 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
4 31m11.017s 104.9 KPH
30 53 Chevron B16 FVC
Xavier Galant / Vincent Neurisse
4 31m12.925s 104.8 KPH
31 57 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
4 31m13.790s 104.7 KPH
32 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
4 31m13.868s 104.7 KPH
33 24 Chevron B16 FVC
Joseph Zago / Jacques Roucolle
4 31m15.601s 104.6 KPH
34 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
4 31m15.897s 104.6 KPH
35 48 Duckhams LM 72
Jacques Nicolet
4 31m16.311s 104.6 KPH
36 68 Chevron B16 FVC
Chris MacAllister / R. Gray Gregory / Alex MacAllister
4 31m17.326s 104.5 KPH
37 15 Chevron B19
Martin Lauber / Edward Lauber
4 31m18.958s 104.5 KPH
38 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
4 31m19.265s 104.4 KPH
39 60 Ford GT40
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
4 31m21.259s 104.3 KPH
40 63 Lola T70 Mk III
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
4 31m21.813s 104.3 KPH
41 7 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
4 31m24.390s 104.1 KPH
42 74 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
4 31m26.723s 104.0 KPH
43 67 Lola T212 FVC
Mauro Poponcini / Anthony Schrauwen
4 32m15.898s 101.4 KPH
44 81 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
4 32m20.345s 101.1 KPH
45 11 Porsche 908/2
Dener Jorge Pires
4 32m21.188s 101.1 KPH
46 65 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
4 32m23.047s 101.0 KPH
47 61 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Eddy Benezet
4 32m23.525s 101.0 KPH
48 6 Porsche 906
Mario Sala / Marco Cristoforetti
4 32m28.617s 100.7 KPH
49 40 Chevron B8 BMW
Pierre Aviron-Violet / Serge Libens
4 32m30.560s 100.6 KPH
50 41 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Urs Beck
4 32m31.086s 100.6 KPH
51 29 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Jean-Paul Driot / Grégory Driot
4 32m32.185s 100.5 KPH
52 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe
4 32m32.472s 100.5 KPH
53 64 Alpine A210
Philippe Tollemer / Christelle Tollemer
4 32m33.922s 100.4 KPH
54 78 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere / Charles Rupp / Ralf Kelleners
4 32m38.158s 100.2 KPH
55 52 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Francois Hebrard / Pierre Modas
4 32m41.279s 100.1 KPH
56 4 Ferrari 312 P
David Franklin
4 34m24.453s 95.1 KPH + 3m30s penalty
57 47 Alpine A 220
Jürgen Boden
4 36m06.109s 90.6 KPH + 5m penalty
58 18 Porsche 906
Gerald Fellner / Clemens Schickentanz / Lisa Lechler
3 23m50.354s 102.9 KPH
59 36 Porsche 910
Jürgen Rudolph / Stephan Mitas
3 27m53.909s 87.9 KPH
60 9 Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
3 27m56.813s 87.8 KPH
61 31 Lola T70 Mk III B
David Hart
3 30m51.613s 79.5 KPH
62 79 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
3 30m54.880s 79.4 KPH + 3m penalty
63 17 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
3 57m00.000s 43.0 KPH
64 27 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Pierre Nicolet
3 57m00.000s 43.0 KPH
65 56 Chevrolet B8 BMW
Jean Brandenburg / Raphaël Favaro
3 57m00.000s 43.0 KPH
66 80 Chevrolet Corvette
Maverick
2 27m55.889s 58.6 KPH
67 8 Lola T70 Mk III
Jean-Marc Merlin
2 57m00.000s 28.7 KPH
68 34 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
2 57m00.000s 28.7 KPH
69 44 Lola T70 Mk III B
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
2 57m00.000s 28.7 KPH
70 58 Porsche 908 LH
Gijs van Lennep / Jean-Philippe Grand / Lionel Robert
2 57m00.000s 28.7 KPH
71 69 Ligier JS 3 DFV
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
2 57m00.000s 28.7 KPH
72 25 Alpine A 220
Gérard Besson / Francois Dougnac
1 57m00.000s 14.3 KPH
73 35 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
1 57m00.000s 14.3 KPH
74 54 Porsche 910
John Romano / Bob Gett
1 57m00.000s 14.3 KPH
75 26 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet / Massimiliano Girardo
0 57m00.000s
76 38 Ligier JS 1
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
DNS
77 39 Lola T70 Mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
DNS

Results Plateau 5 Course 2 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 05:39

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 48 Duckhams LM 72
Jacques Nicolet
3 4m17.455s 190.6 KPH
1 42 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
8 41m52.436s 156.2 KPH
2 12 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
8 42m01.155s 155.7 KPH
3 51 Lola T70 Mk III B
Shaun Lynn
8 42m02.204s 155.6 KPH
4 37 Porsche 908/3
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
8 42m02.676s 155.6 KPH
5 55 Lola T70 Mk III
Toni Seiler
8 42m24.676s 154.2 KPH
6 70 Lola T70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
8 42m46.851s 152.9 KPH
7 2 Porsche 917
Peter Vögele
8 43m02.592s 152.0 KPH
8 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
8 43m04.747s 151.9 KPH
9 76 Chevron B19
Maurizio Bianco / Davide Mazzoleni
8 43m10.524s 151.5 KPH
10 20 Lola T70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
8 43m13.260s 151.4 KPH
11 16 Lola T210
Frank Jacob / Henrik Lindberg
8 43m48.577s 149.3 KPH
12 80 Chevrolet Corvette
Maverick
8 43m55.577s 148.9 KPH
13 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
8 44m25.528s 147.3 KPH
14 62 Chevron B21 FVC
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
8 44m34.698s 146.8 KPH
15 35 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
8 44m44.053s 146.3 KPH + 2m penalty
16 34 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
8 45m09.970s 146.2 KPH
17 63 Lola T70 Mk III
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
8 45m10.866s 144.8 KPH
18 7 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
8 45m13.577s 144.8 KPH
19 67 Lola T212 FVC
Mauro Poponcini / Anthony Schrauwen
8 45m14.981s 144.6 KPH
20 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
8 45m15.301s 144.6 KPH
21 66 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Afschin Fatemi
8 45m23.217s 144.6 KPH
22 11 Porsche 908/2
Dener Jorge Pires
8 45m24.569s 144.1 KPH
23 5 Ford GT40
Marc Doncieux
8 45m24.762s 144.1 KPH
24 77 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
8 45m25.762s 144.0 KPH
25 53 Chevron B16 FVC
Xavier Galant / Vincent Neurisse
8 45m25.942s 144.0 KPH
26 57 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
8 46m02.263s 142.1 KPH
27 68 Chevron B16 FVC
Chris MacAllister / R. Gray Gregory / Alex MacAllister
8 46m12.338s 141.6 KPH + 2m penalty
28 22 Lola T210
David Tomlin
8 46m28.996s 140.7 KPH + 3m penalty
29 48 Duckhams LM 72
Jacques Nicolet
8 47m09.482s 138.7 KPH + 5m penalty
30 47 Alpine A 220
Jürgen Boden
8 49m12.375s 132.9 KPH + 5m penalty
31 25 Alpine A 220
Gérard Besson / Francois Dougnac
8 49m45.960s 131.5 KPH + 5m penalty
32 69 Ligier JS 3 DFV
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
8 57m00.000s 114.8 KPH
33 72 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
7 + 1 lap 131.5 KPH
34 24 Chevron B16 FVC
Joseph Zago / Jacques Roucolle
7 + 1 lap 131.1 KPH
35 59 Chevron B8 BMW
Tina Marianne Kok
7 + 1 lap 130.2 KPH
36 56 Chevrolet B8 BMW
Jean Brandenburg / Raphaël Favaro
7 + 1 lap 129.8 KPH
37 52 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Francois Hebrard / Pierre Modas
7 + 1 lap 129.7 KPH
38 30 Porsche 906
Romain Rocher
7 + 1 lap 129.6 KPH
39 75 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Greenwood
John Goodman / Rob Hall
7 + 1 lap 129.5 KPH
40 65 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
7 + 1 lap 129.5 KPH
41 61 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Eddy Benezet
7 + 1 lap 129.4 KPH
42 18 Porsche 906
Gerald Fellner / Clemens Schickentanz / Lisa Lechler
7 + 1 lap 128.7 KPH
43 41 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Urs Beck
7 + 1 lap 128.5 KPH
44 81 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
7 + 1 lap 128.3 KPH
45 17 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
7 + 1 lap 127.5 KPH
46 10 Alpine A 210
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
7 + 1 lap 127.3 KPH
47 29 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Jean-Paul Driot / Grégory Driot
7 + 1 lap 127.0 KPH
48 6 Porsche 906
Mario Sala / Marco Cristoforetti
7 + 1 lap 126.9 KPH
49 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe
7 + 1 lap 126.8 KPH
50 14 Porsche 906
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
7 + 1 lap 126.3 KPH
51 78 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere / Charles Rupp / Ralf Kelleners
7 + 1 lap 125.7 KPH
52 36 Porsche 910
Jürgen Rudolph / Stephan Mitas
7 + 1 lap 124.7 KPH
53 21 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 1 lap 124.4 KPH
54 27 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Pierre Nicolet
7 + 1 lap 122.3 KPH
55 9 Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
7 + 1 lap 122.1 KPH
56 79 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
7 + 1 lap 119.8 KPH + 3m penalty
57 3 Lola T212 FVC
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
58 40 Chevron B8 BMW
Pierre Aviron-Violet / Serge Libens
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
59 74 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
5 + 3 laps 71.7 KPH
60 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
61 43 Matra 660-01
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
62 45 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
63 60 Ford GT40
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
64 64 Alpine A210
Philippe Tollemer / Christelle Tollemer
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
65 4 Ferrari 312 P
David Franklin
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
66 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
67 46 Chevron B19
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
68 82 Austin-Healey SR2
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
69 8 Lola T70 Mk III
Jean-Marc Merlin
DNS
70 15 Chevron B19
Martin Lauber / Edward Lauber
DNS
71 19 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric Mestdagh
DNS
72 26 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet / Massimiliano Girardo
DNS
73 31 Lola T70 Mk III B
David Hart
DNS
74 38 Ligier JS 1
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
DNS
75 39 Lola T70 Mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
DNS
76 44 Lola T70 Mk III B
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
DNS
77 54 Porsche 910
John Romano / Bob Gett
DNS
78 58 Porsche 908 LH
Gijs van Lennep / Jean-Philippe Grand / Lionel Robert
DNS

Results Plateau 5 Course 3 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 13:43

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 12 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
9 40m43.049s 180.7 KPH
2 42 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
9 40m50.543s 180.2 KPH
3 55 Lola T70 Mk III
Toni Seiler
9 41m12.435s 178.6 KPH
4 46 Chevron B19
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
9 41m52.935s 175.7 KPH
5 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
9 42m22.407s 173.7 KPH
6 76 Chevron B19
Maurizio Bianco / Davide Mazzoleni
9 42m44.626s 172.2 KPH
7 51 Lola T70 Mk III B
Shaun Lynn
9 42m50.257s 171.8 KPH
8 22 Lola T210
David Tomlin
9 43m53.924s 167.7 KPH + 45s penalty, no respect pit window
9 16 Lola T210
Frank Jacob / Henrik Lindberg
9 44m08.831s 166.7 KPH
10 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
9 44m12.714s 166.5 KPH
11 7 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières / Antoine Cazalières
9 44m21.081s 165.9 KPH
12 68 Chevron B16 FVC
Chris MacAllister / R. Gray Gregory / Alex MacAllister
9 44m22.768s 165.8 KPH
13 63 Lola T70 Mk III
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
9 44m46.852s 164.3 KPH
14 34 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
9 44m54.211s 163.9 KPH
15 4 Ferrari 312 P
David Franklin
9 45m12.132s 162.8 KPH
16 67 Lola T212 FVC
Mauro Poponcini / Anthony Schrauwen
9 45m15.577s 162.6 KPH
17 35 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
3 4m20.111s 188.6 KPH
17 35 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
9 45m30.088s 161.7 KPH
18 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
9 57m00.000s 129.1 KPH
19 53 Chevron B16 FVC
Xavier Galant / Vincent Neurisse
8 + 1 lap 159.9 KPH
20 66 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Afschin Fatemi
8 + 1 lap 159.5 KPH
21 60 Ford GT40
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
8 + 1 lap 158.6 KPH
22 77 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
8 + 1 lap 157.2 KPH
23 5 Ford GT40
Marc Doncieux
8 + 1 lap 157.0 KPH
24 25 Alpine A 220
Gérard Besson / Francois Dougnac
8 + 1 lap 155.3 KPH
25 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
8 + 1 lap 154.7 KPH
26 45 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi
8 + 1 lap 153.8 KPH
27 11 Porsche 908/2
Dener Jorge Pires
8 + 1 lap 153.7 KPH
28 56 Chevrolet B8 BMW
Jean Brandenburg / Raphaël Favaro
8 + 1 lap 153.2 KPH
29 30 Porsche 906
Romain Rocher
8 + 1 lap 150.2 KPH
30 75 Chevrolet Corvette C3 Greenwood
John Goodman / Rob Hall
8 + 1 lap 150.1 KPH
31 14 Porsche 906
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 + 1 lap 150.0 KPH
32 59 Chevron B8 BMW
Tina Marianne Kok
8 + 1 lap 149.4 KPH
33 72 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
8 + 1 lap 149.1 KPH + 45s penalty, no respect pit window
34 61 Porsche 911 2.5L ST
Eddy Benezet
8 + 1 lap 147.0 KPH
35 62 Chevron B21 FVC
Christophe Gadais / Romain Belleteste
8 + 1 lap 146.7 KPH + 1 lap, no respect pit window
36 81 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Peter Mülder / Patrick Simon
8 + 1 lap 145.7 KPH
37 41 Porsche 911 S 2.2L
Urs Beck
8 + 1 lap 145.2 KPH
38 65 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
8 + 1 lap 145.1 KPH
39 21 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Group IV
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
8 + 1 lap 144.1 KPH
40 18 Porsche 906
Gerald Fellner / Clemens Schickentanz / Lisa Lechler
8 + 1 lap 142.3 KPH
41 47 Alpine A 220
Jürgen Boden
8 + 1 lap 141.3 KPH + 5m penalty
42 24 Chevron B16 FVC
Joseph Zago / Jacques Roucolle
8 + 1 lap 139.7 KPH
43 2 Porsche 917
Peter Vögele
8 + 1 lap 114.8 KPH
44 17 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jean Marc Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
7 + 2 laps 140.1 KPH
45 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christophe Barthe
7 + 2 laps 139.8 KPH
46 36 Porsche 910
Jürgen Rudolph / Stephan Mitas
7 + 2 laps 138.9 KPH
47 10 Alpine A 210
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Andreas Middendorf
7 + 2 laps 136.6 KPH
48 78 Porsche 911 2.0L
Ivan Vercoutere / Charles Rupp / Ralf Kelleners
7 + 2 laps 135.9 KPH
49 27 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Pierre Nicolet
7 + 2 laps 132.3 KPH
50 9 Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
7 + 2 laps 129.1 KPH
51 79 BMW 2002 TI Group II
Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
7 + 2 laps 128.4 KPH + 3m penalty
52 40 Chevron B8 BMW
Pierre Aviron-Violet / Serge Libens
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
53 57 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
7 + 2 laps 100.4 KPH
54 37 Porsche 908/3
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
5 + 4 laps 71.7 KPH
55 6 Porsche 906
Mario Sala / Marco Cristoforetti
4 + 5 laps 57.4 KPH
56 52 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Francois Hebrard / Pierre Modas
3 + 6 laps 43.0 KPH
57 20 Lola T70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
2 + 7 laps 28.7 KPH
58 69 Ligier JS 3 DFV
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
1 + 8 laps 14.3 KPH
59 3 Lola T212 FVC
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
DNS
60 8 Lola T70 Mk III
Jean-Marc Merlin
DNS
61 15 Chevron B19
Martin Lauber / Edward Lauber
DNS
62 19 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric Mestdagh
DNS
63 26 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet / Massimiliano Girardo
DNS
64 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
DNS
65 31 Lola T70 Mk III B
David Hart
DNS
66 38 Ligier JS 1
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
DNS
67 39 Lola T70 Mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
DNS
68 43 Matra 660-01
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
DNS
69 44 Lola T70 Mk III B
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
DNS
70 48 Duckhams LM 72
Jacques Nicolet
DNS
71 54 Porsche 910
John Romano / Bob Gett
DNS
72 58 Porsche 908 LH
Gijs van Lennep / Jean-Philippe Grand / Lionel Robert
DNS
73 64 Alpine A210
Philippe Tollemer / Christelle Tollemer
DNS
74 70 Lola T70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
DNS
75 74 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
DNS
76 80 Chevrolet Corvette
Maverick
DNS
77 82 Austin-Healey SR2
Paul Grant / Erik Staes
DNS

Results Plateau 6 Qualifications Friday 8 July 2016 Time: 19:00

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed
1 25 Toj SC 304
Yves Scemama
10 4m08.292s 197.6 KPH
2 56 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
10 4m10.853s 195.6 KPH
3 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
9 4m12.840s 104.1 KPH
4 29 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
10 4m14.114s 193.1 KPH
5 78 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
8 4m14.141s 193.1 KPH
6 5 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Martin O'Connell
8 4m16.166s 191.5 KPH
7 75 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
7 4m18.966s 189.5 KPH
8 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
4 4m21.633s 187.5 KPH
9 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
9 4m21.836s 187.4 KPH
10 70 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
9 4m22.414s 187.0 KPH
11 32 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
9 4m23.503s 186.2 KPH
12 38 Porsche 935
Erik Maris
8 4m25.598s 184.7 KPH
13 76 Chevron B31 BDG
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
9 4m28.077s 183.0 KPH
14 31 Chevron B31 BDG
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
8 4m30.499s 181.4 KPH
15 12 Chevron B31 BDG
Ludovic Caron
5 4m30.859s 181.1 KPH
16 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
6 4m30.913s 181.1 KPH
17 30 Sauber C5 BMW
Philippe Scemama / Laurent Fort
7 4m31.116s 181.0 KPH
18 43 Gulf Mirage
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
7 4m31.485s 180.7 KPH
19 2 BMW M1 Procar
Christian Traber / Peter Mülder
9 4m32.261s 180.2 KPH
20 67 Lola T290 BDG
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
8 4m32.830s 179.8 KPH
21 9 Renault Alpine A443
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
9 4m33.666s 179.3 KPH
22 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Luigi Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
8 4m34.473s 178.8 KPH
23 57 Cheetah G601
Mark Richardson
5 4m36.001s 177.8 KPH
24 39 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggiman
9 4m36.800s 177.3 KPH
25 40 Porsche 934
Maurizio Fratti / Andrea Cabianca
8 4m37.084s 177.1 KPH
26 37 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 2.1L
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
9 4m37.508s 176.8 KPH
27 10 Lancia Beta Group IV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
8 4m37.933s 176.5 KPH
28 1 Inaltera GTP Cosworth
Henri Pescarole / Julien Beltoise
8 4m38.456s 176.2 KPH
29 27 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
8 4m38.632s 176.1 KPH
30 61 Chevron B36 BMW
Bertrand Penlae
9 4m38.707s 176.0 KPH
31 3 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
6 4m40.288s 175.0 KPH
32 68 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Roock / Uwe Alzen
8 4m40.793s 174.7 KPH
33 52 Lola T280 DFV
Carlos Barbot
1 4m41.042s 174.6 KPH
34 62 Lancia Beta Group IV
David Ferrer / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
7 4m41.330s 174.4 KPH
35 4 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Remo Lips / Arnold Meier
8 4m41.600s 174.2 KPH
36 60 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
7 4m42.569s 173.6 KPH
37 64 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Manuel-Michel Monteiro
8 4m46.035s 171.5 KPH
38 19 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
7 4m48.612s 170.0 KPH
39 46 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lee Maxted-Page / Mark Sumpter
8 4m48.779s 169.9 KPH
40 22 Lola T292 BDG
Ian Simmonds / James Claridge
9 4m49.995s 169.2 KPH
41 14 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
9 4m50.459s 168.9 KPH
42 45 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Detlef Von Der Lieck / Jochen Mass
8 4m50.802s 168.7 KPH
43 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
9 4m52.818s 167.6 KPH
44 20 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
8 4m54.341s 166.7 KPH
45 42 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren
5 4m55.426s 166.1 KPH
46 26 Chevron B36 BMW
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean
9 5m01.194s 162.9 KPH
47 23 Aston Martin DBS V8
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
8 5m04.001s 161.4 KPH
48 17 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
8 5m05.121s 160.8 KPH
49 59 Lola De Cadenet T380 DFV
Henrik Lindberg
4 5m05.543s 160.6 KPH
50 16 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Heribert Werginz / Heintz Janits / Ulrich Andree / Johannes Huber
7 5m06.131s 160.3 KPH
51 55 Porsche 924 GTR
Paul Singer
8 5m08.601s 159.0 KPH
52 34 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alan Terpins
6 5m09.753s 158.4 KPH
53 35 Moynet LM 75
Gérard Pargamin / Eric Pinseau
8 5m09.778s 158.4 KPH
54 6 Porsche 924 GTR
Piero Siragna / Max Welti
7 5m13.045s 156.7 KPH
55 65 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Andrew Prill / Robert Barrie
8 5m13.650s 156.4 KPH
56 49 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Jochen Mass / Russel Gee / George Calfo / Jim Pace
7 5m15.352s 155.6 KPH
57 54 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Hans-Jörg Hubner
8 5m16.224s 155.2 KPH
58 15 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
5 5m17.842s 154.4 KPH
59 7 Ligier JS 2
Pierro Nicolet / Guy Lacroix
7 5m19.017s 153.8 KPH
60 80 Osella PA6 BMW
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
7 5m29.235s 149.0 KPH
61 48 BMW M1
Amaury Latham
8 5m30.004s 148.7 KPH
62 24 Porsche 930 Trubo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane
7 5m30.999s 148.2 KPH
63 72 Datsun 240 Z
Robert Crofton
8 5m35.218s 146.4 KPH
64 71 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / André 'Segolen' Gahinet / Gilles Blasco
7 5m35.546s 146.2 KPH
65 79 Porsche 911 2.8L RSR
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
7 5m36.817s 145.7 KPH
66 77 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Paul Libens
7 5m53.505s 138.8 KPH
67 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lionel Robert / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
1 5m58.156s 137.0 KPH
68 73 Lola T292 BMW
Louis Kolly
2 6m00.175s 136.2 KPH
69 11 Lola T280 DFV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
1 6m11.272s 132.2 KPH
70 41 Porsche 930 group IV
Fabio Spirgi / Manuel Nicolaidis
2 6m13.063s 131.5 KPH
71 51 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Adrian George Brady
1 6m36.950s 123.6 KPH
72 8 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
1 6m38.163s 123.2 KPH
73 53 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
3 6m53.156s 118.8 KPH
74 44 Porsche 935 K3
David MacNeil / Patrick Womack
1 9m41.064s 84.4 KPH
75 74 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas
DNC

Results Plateau 6 Course 1 Saturday 9 July 2016 Time: 23:14

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 78 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
8 36m06.720s 181.2 KPH
1 78 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
3 4m13.382s 193.6 KPH
2 25 Toj SC 304
Yves Scemama
8 36m37.273s 178.6 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
3 56 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
8 36m37.765s 178.6 KPH
4 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
8 37m02.160s 176.6 KPH
5 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
8 37m10.675s 176.0 KPH
6 12 Chevron B31 BDG
Ludovic Caron
8 37m31.491s 174.3 KPH
7 38 Porsche 935
Erik Maris
8 37m46.564s 173.2 KPH
8 76 Chevron B31 BDG
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
8 37m48.299s 173.0 KPH
9 11 Lola T280 DFV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
8 38m05.935s 171.7 KPH
10 30 Sauber C5 BMW
Philippe Scemama / Laurent Fort
8 38m08.709s 171.5 KPH
11 2 BMW M1 Procar
Christian Traber / Peter Mülder
8 38m43.679s 168.9 KPH
12 10 Lancia Beta Group IV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
8 38m44.065s 168.9 KPH
13 52 Lola T280 DFV
Carlos Barbot
8 38m58.154s 167.9 KPH
14 42 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren
8 38m59.377s 167.8 KPH
15 70 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
8 39m01.228s 167.7 KPH
16 19 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
8 39m11.568s 166.9 KPH
17 57 Cheetah G601
Mark Richardson
8 39m12.013s 166.9 KPH
18 39 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggiman
8 39m27.196s 165.8 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit window
19 4 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Remo Lips / Arnold Meier
8 39m45.875s 164.5 KPH
20 61 Chevron B36 BMW
Bertrand Penlae
8 39m47.686s 164.4 KPH
21 1 Inaltera GTP Cosworth
Henri Pescarole / Julien Beltoise
8 59m49.184s 164.3 KPH
22 75 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
8 40m00.630s 163.5 KPH
23 60 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
8 40m33.901s 161.3 KPH
24 68 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Roock / Uwe Alzen
8 40m36.218s 161.1 KPH
25 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
8 40m37.683s 161.0 KPH
26 40 Porsche 934
Maurizio Fratti / Andrea Cabianca
8 40m44.440s 160.6 KPH
27 37 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 2.1L
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
8 57m00.000s 114.8 KPH
28 31 Chevron B31 BDG
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
7 + 1 lap 156.5 KPH
29 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
7 + 1 lap 155.6 KPH
30 14 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
7 + 1 lap 155.5 KPH
31 20 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
7 + 1 lap 155.0 KPH
32 62 Lancia Beta Group IV
David Ferrer / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
7 + 1 lap 154.3 KPH
33 46 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lee Maxted-Page / Mark Sumpter
7 + 1 lap 153.8 KPH
34 26 Chevron B36 BMW
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean
7 + 1 lap 149.2 KPH
35 65 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Andrew Prill / Robert Barrie
7 + 1 lap 145.0 KPH
36 71 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / André 'Segolen' Gahinet / Gilles Blasco
7 + 1 lap 144.7 KPH
37 34 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alan Terpins
7 + 1 lap 143.4 KPH
38 53 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
7 + 1 lap 142.7 KPH
39 49 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Jochen Mass / Russel Gee / George Calfo / Jim Pace
7 + 1 lap 141.6 KPH
40 23 Aston Martin DBS V8
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 + 1 lap 141.5 KPH
41 35 Moynet LM 75
Gérard Pargamin / Eric Pinseau
7 + 1 lap 141.5 KPH
42 7 Ligier JS 2
Pierro Nicolet / Guy Lacroix
7 + 1 lap 141.0 KPH
43 3 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
7 + 1 lap 139.5 KPH
44 54 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Hans-Jörg Hubner
7 + 1 lap 138.8 KPH
45 17 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
7 + 1 lap 130.7 KPH + 5m penalty, steward decision
46 32 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
47 67 Lola T290 BDG
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
48 72 Datsun 240 Z
Robert Crofton
6 + 2 laps 135.4 KPH
49 77 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Paul Libens
6 + 2 laps 135.0 KPH
50 48 BMW M1
Amaury Latham
6 + 2 laps 135.0 KPH
51 24 Porsche 930 Trubo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane
6 + 2 laps 132.3 KPH
52 9 Renault Alpine A443
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
6 + 2 laps 131.2 KPH + 1 lap penalty
53 16 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Heribert Werginz / Heintz Janits / Ulrich Andree / Johannes Huber
6 + 2 laps 86.1 KPH
54 79 Porsche 911 2.8L RSR
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
4 + 4 laps 86.5 KPH
55 22 Lola T292 BDG
Ian Simmonds / James Claridge
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
56 45 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Detlef Von Der Lieck / Jochen Mass
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
57 59 Lola De Cadenet T380 DFV
Henrik Lindberg
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
58 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Luigi Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
59 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lionel Robert / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
60 29 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
61 80 Osella PA6 BMW
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
62 5 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Martin O'Connell
0 + 8 laps
63 27 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
0 + 8 laps
64 43 Gulf Mirage
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
0 + 8 laps
65 44 Porsche 935 K3
David MacNeil / Patrick Womack
0 + 8 laps
66 55 Porsche 924 GTR
Paul Singer
0 + 8 laps
67 6 Porsche 924 GTR
Piero Siragna / Max Welti
DNS
68 8 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
DNS
69 15 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
DNS
70 51 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Adrian George Brady
DNS
71 64 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Manuel-Michel Monteiro
DNS
72 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
DNS
73 73 Lola T292 BMW
Louis Kolly
DNS

Results Plateau 6 Course 2 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 06:56

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 78 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
8 36m06.720s 181.2 KPH
1 78 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
3 4m13.382s 193.6 KPH
2 25 Toj SC 304
Yves Scemama
8 36m37.273s 178.6 KPH +45s penalty, not respect pit time
3 56 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
8 36m37.765s 178.6 KPH
4 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
8 37m02.160s 176.6 KPH
5 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
8 37m10.675s 176.0 KPH
6 12 Chevron B31 BDG
Ludovic Caron
8 37m31.491s 174.3 KPH
7 38 Porsche 935
Erik Maris
8 37m46.564s 173.2 KPH
8 76 Chevron B31 BDG
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
8 37m48.299s 173.0 KPH
9 11 Lola T280 DFV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
8 38m05.935s 171.7 KPH
10 30 Sauber C5 BMW
Philippe Scemama / Laurent Fort
8 38m08.709s 171.5 KPH
11 2 BMW M1 Procar
Christian Traber / Peter Mülder
8 38m43.679s 168.9 KPH
12 10 Lancia Beta Group IV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
8 38m44.065s 168.9 KPH
13 52 Lola T280 DFV
Carlos Barbot
8 38m58.154s 167.9 KPH
14 42 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren
8 38m59.377s 167.8 KPH
15 70 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
8 39m01.228s 167.7 KPH
16 19 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
8 39m11.568s 166.9 KPH
17 57 Cheetah G601
Mark Richardson
8 39m12.013s 166.9 KPH
18 39 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggiman
8 39m27.196s 165.8 KPH + 45s penalty, not respect pit time
19 4 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Remo Lips / Arnold Meier
8 39m45.875s 164.5 KPH
20 61 Chevron B36 BMW
Bertrand Penlae
8 39m47.686s 164.4 KPH
21 1 Inaltera GTP Cosworth
Henri Pescarole / Julien Beltoise
8 39m49.184s 164.3 KPH
22 75 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
8 40m00.630s 163.5 KPH
23 60 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
8 40m33.901s 161.3 KPH
24 68 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Roock / Uwe Alzen
8 40m36.218s 161.1 KPH
25 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
8 40m37.683s 161.0 KPH
26 40 Porsche 934
Maurizio Fratti / Andrea Cabianca
8 40m44.440s 160.6 KPH
27 37 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 2.1L
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
8 57m00.000s 114.8 KPH
28 31 Chevron B31 BDG
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
7 36m33.991s 156.5 KPH
29 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
7 36m47.141s 155.6 KPH
30 14 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
7 36m49.127s 155.5 KPH
31 20 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
7 36m55.910s 155.0 KPH
32 62 Lancia Beta Group IV
David Ferrer / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
7 37m06.018s 154.3 KPH
33 46 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lee Maxted-Page / Mark Sumpter
7 + 1 lap 153.8 KPH
34 26 Chevron B36 BMW
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean
7 + 1 lap 149.2 KPH
35 65 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Andrew Prill / Robert Barrie
7 + 1 lap 145.0 KPH
36 71 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / André 'Segolen' Gahinet / Gilles Blasco
7 + 1 lap 144.7 KPH
37 34 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alan Terpins
7 + 1 lap 143.4 KPH
38 53 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
7 + 1 lap 142.7 KPH
39 49 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Jochen Mass / Russel Gee / George Calfo / Jim Pace
7 + 1 lap 141.6 KPH
40 23 Aston Martin DBS V8
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 + 1 lap 141.5 KPH
41 35 Moynet LM 75
Gérard Pargamin / Eric Pinseau
7 + 1 lap 141.5 KPH
42 7 Ligier JS 2
Pierro Nicolet / Guy Lacroix
7 + 1 lap 141.0 KPH
43 3 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
7 + 1 lap 139.5 KPH
44 54 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Hans-Jörg Hubner
7 + 1 lap 138.8 KPH
45 17 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
7 + 1 lap 130.7 KPH + 5m penalty, stewards decision
46 32 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
47 67 Lola T290 BDG
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
7 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
48 72 Datsun 240 Z
Robert Crofton
6 + 2 laps 135.4 KPH
49 77 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Paul Libens
6 + 2 laps 135.0 KPH
50 48 BMW M1
Amaury Latham
6 + 2 laps 135.0 KPH
51 24 Porsche 930 Trubo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane
6 + 2 laps 132.3 KPH
52 9 Renault Alpine A443
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
6 + 2 laps 131.2 KPH + 1 lap penalty, not respect pit window
53 16 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Heribert Werginz / Heintz Janits / Ulrich Andree / Johannes Huber
6 + 2 laps 86.1 KPH
54 79 Porsche 911 2.8L RSR
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
4 + 4 laps 86.5 KPH
55 22 Lola T292 BDG
Ian Simmonds / James Claridge
4 + 4 laps 57.4 KPH
56 45 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Detlef Von Der Lieck / Jochen Mass
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
57 59 Lola De Cadenet T380 DFV
Henrik Lindberg
3 + 5 laps 43.0 KPH
58 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Luigi Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
59 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lionel Robert / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
2 + 6 laps 28.7 KPH
60 29 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
61 80 Osella PA6 BMW
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
1 + 7 laps 14.3 KPH
62 5 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Martin O'Connell
0 + 8 laps
63 27 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
0 + 8 laps
64 43 Gulf Mirage
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
0 + 8 laps
65 44 Porsche 935 K3
David MacNeil / Patrick Womack
0 + 8 laps
66 55 Porsche 924 GTR
Paul Singer
0 + 8 laps
67 6 Porsche 924 GTR
Piero Siragna / Max Welti
DNS
68 8 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
DNS
69 15 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
DNS
70 51 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Adrian George Brady
DNS
71 64 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Manuel-Michel Monteiro
DNS
72 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
DNS
73 73 Lola T292 BMW
Louis Kolly
DNS

Results Plateau 6 Course 3 Sunday 10 July 2016 Time: 15:00

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 5 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Martin O'Connell
6 4m11.710s 194.9 KPH
1 78 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
10 44m09.268s 185.2 KPH
2 29 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
10 44m21.163s 184.4 KPH
3 52 Lola T280 DFV
Carlos Barbot
10 44m30.622s 183.7 KPH
4 5 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Martin O'Connell
10 45m11.692s 180.9 KPH
5 32 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
10 45m12.340s 180.9 KPH
6 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
10 45m21.089s 180.3 KPH
7 30 Sauber C5 BMW
Philippe Scemama / Laurent Fort
10 45m22.654s 180.2 KPH
8 57 Cheetah G601
Mark Richardson
10 45m38.894s 179.1 KPH
9 70 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
10 45m42.776s 178.9 KPH
10 76 Chevron B31 BDG
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
10 46m03.639s 177.5 KPH
11 12 Chevron B31 BDG
Ludovic Caron
10 46m28.013s 176.0 KPH
12 39 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggiman
10 46m49.867s 174.6 KPH
13 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
10 46m53.861s 174.4 KPH
14 19 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
10 46m54.768s 174.3 KPH
15 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Sam Hancock
10 47m34.366s 171.9 KPH
16 4 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Remo Lips / Arnold Meier
10 47m44.247s 171.3 KPH
17 68 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Roock / Uwe Alzen
10 48m37.389s 168.2 KPH
18 42 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren
10 57m00.000s 143.5 KPH
19 22 Lola T292 BDG
Ian Simmonds / James Claridge
9 + 1 lap 166.4 KPH
20 2 BMW M1 Procar
Christian Traber / Peter Mülder
9 + 1 lap 165.4 KPH
21 60 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
9 + 1 lap 165.1 KPH
22 37 Porsche 911 Turbo RSR 2.1L
François Perrodo / Sébastien Crubilé / Emmanuel Collard
9 + 1 lap 164.6 KPH
23 61 Chevron B36 BMW
Bertrand Penlae
9 + 1 lap 164.3 KPH
24 46 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lee Maxted-Page / Mark Sumpter
9 + 1 lap 163.2 KPH
25 27 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
9 + 1 lap 163.2 KPH
26 26 Chevron B36 BMW
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean
9 + 1 lap 162.2 KPH
27 34 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alan Terpins
9 + 1 lap 160.5 KPH
28 20 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Christophe Van Riet / Kristoffer Cartenian
9 + 1 lap 158.7 KPH
29 3 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
9 + 1 lap 158.5 KPH + 45s penalty, pit window time
30 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
9 + 1 lap 158.1 KPH + 45s penalty, pit window time
31 35 Moynet LM 75
Gérard Pargamin / Eric Pinseau
9 + 1 lap 154.5 KPH
32 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Luigi Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
9 + 1 lap 154.3 KPH
33 55 Porsche 924 GTR
Paul Singer
9 + 1 lap 153.0 KPH
34 17 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
9 + 1 lap 152.3 KPH
35 49 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Jochen Mass / Russel Gee / George Calfo / Jim Pace
9 + 1 lap 150.6 KPH
36 7 Ligier JS 2
Pierro Nicolet / Guy Lacroix
9 + 1 lap 149.9 KPH
37 48 BMW M1
Amaury Latham
9 + 1 lap 149.8 KPH
38 80 Osella PA6 BMW
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Michael Föveny
9 + 1 lap 148.8 KPH
39 54 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Hans-Jörg Hubner
9 + 1 lap 148.5 KPH
40 31 Chevron B31 BDG
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
9 + 1 lap 129.1 KPH
41 23 Aston Martin DBS V8
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
8 + 2 laps 146.7 KPH
42 14 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Pablo Orjuela
8 + 2 laps 145.2 KPH
43 53 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
8 + 2 laps 144.4 KPH
44 72 Datsun 240 Z
Robert Crofton
8 + 2 laps 141.0 KPH
45 79 Porsche 911 2.8L RSR
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
8 + 2 laps 140.7 KPH
46 71 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / André 'Segolen' Gahinet / Gilles Blasco
8 + 2 laps 139.8 KPH
47 24 Porsche 930 Trubo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane
8 + 2 laps 137.7 KPH
48 65 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Andrew Prill / Robert Barrie
7 + 3 laps 125.6 KPH
49 9 Renault Alpine A443
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
7 + 3 laps 100.4 KPH
50 38 Porsche 935
Erik Maris
6 + 4 laps 86.1 KPH
51 43 Gulf Mirage
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
2 + 8 laps 28.7 KPH
52 1 Inaltera GTP Cosworth
Henri Pescarole / Julien Beltoise
1 + 9 laps 14.3 KPH
53 56 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
1 + 9 laps 14.3 KPH
54 75 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
1 + 9 laps 14.3 KPH
55 6 Porsche 924 GTR
Piero Siragna / Max Welti
DNS
56 8 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
DNS
57 10 Lancia Beta Group IV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
DNS
58 11 Lola T280 DFV
Franco Meiners / Alessandro Caffi
DNS
59 15 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
DNS
60 16 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Heribert Werginz / Heintz Janits / Ulrich Andree / Johannes Huber
DNS
61 25 Toj SC 304
Yves Scemama
DNS
62 40 Porsche 934
Maurizio Fratti / Andrea Cabianca
DNS
63 44 Porsche 935 K3
David MacNeil / Patrick Womack
DNS
64 45 DeTomaso Pantera Group IV
Detlef Von Der Lieck / Jochen Mass
DNS
65 51 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Adrian George Brady
DNS
66 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Lionel Robert / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
DNS
67 59 Lola De Cadenet T380 DFV
Henrik Lindberg
DNS
68 62 Lancia Beta Group IV
David Ferrer / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
DNS
69 64 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Manuel-Michel Monteiro
DNS
70 67 Lola T290 BDG
Gianluca Rattazzi / Emanuele Pirro
DNS
71 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / David Ferrer / Soheil Ayari
DNS
72 73 Lola T292 BMW
Louis Kolly
DNS
73 77 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Paul Libens
DNS