France (FRA) 2014 Le Mans Classic
Friday 4 - Sunday 6 July 2014

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Red nose)
  • Dominique Moorkens
  • Eric de Seynes
1 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
Flat-2 / 900 cc · Cream
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Frederic Bergon
1 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Light Blue (White stripe) · 96 REX 75 (F)
  • Eric de Seynes
  • Dominique Moorkens
1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356 pre-A
chassis 50166 · Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Blue / White
  • Rahim Aga Khan
  • Andrew Prill
  • Richard Clark
1 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · White
  • Charles Rupp
  • Philippe Peauger
1 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Nine Le Mans
L4/ 1.000 cc · Dark Blue · TSV 941 (GB)
  • Rahim Aga Khan
  • Andrew Prill
  • Richard Clark
2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
chassis 90130 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Pale Blue · KSK 803 (GB)
  • Christian Traber
2 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
chassis 911 360 0001 · Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · Silver (Martini livery) · 935B (MC)
  • Gérard Larrousse
  • Gijs van Lennep
  • Claudio Roddaro
2 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
V8 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Jurg König
2 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
V8 / 5.300 cc · Red · YRD 574C (GB)
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • François Fillon
  • Prenne Fillon
2 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
L4 / 1.300 cc · Red
  • Pierre Fillon
  • François Fillon
2 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Bi-rotor Wankel / 1.350 cc · White (Martini stripes)
  • Stéphane Gutzwiller
3 Plateau-1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
chassis 46094 · L6 / 3.200 cc · French Blue · 135 VW 74 (F)
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Jurg König
3 Plateau-6 1978 Rondeau M378 DFV
chassis M378-001 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · Red / White (Belga livery)
  • Marc Devis
  • Christian Traber
3 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007 · V12 / 3.300 cc
  • Arnold Meier
3 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3053 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Red
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
3 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3
chassis 908/03 - 001 · Flat-8 / 3.000 cc · Pale Blue (Orange / Black accents)
  • Peter Vögele
3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 1811 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · Red (Yellow nose band)
  • Clive Joy
  • Patrick Simon
4 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
chassis 0872 · Flat-12 / 3.000 cc · Red
  • David Franklin
4 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
L6 / 3.500 cc · White (M Motorsport band)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Leopold Von Bayern
  • Martin Stretton
4 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
chassis 1010 · Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Silver (Orange stripe)
  • Peter Vögele
4 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 545 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green
  • Clive Joy
  • Gavin Pickering
4 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc
  • Robert Boos
  • Pascal Goury
  • Jean Gagick
4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
chassis MS 3950 · L8 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · GY 7846 (GB)
  • Robert Fink
5 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
L6/ 2.000 cc · White
  • Jean-Jacques Bally
  • Bertrand Leseur
5 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
chassis 4301040 · L6 / 3.500 cc · White / Dark Blue
  • Robert Boos
  • Pascal Goury
5 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Maroon (White/Blue/White stripe)
  • Pierre Rageys
  • Nicolas Chambon
5 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati Tipo 250S
L4 / 2.500 cc · Red
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
5 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White nose bands) · FPA 10B (GB)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
5 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
chassis 908/02 - 018 · Flat-8 / 3.000 cc · White (Red accents)
  • Robert Fink
6 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/148 · Yellow (Dark Green band)
  • Roald Goethe
  • Stuart Hall
6 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
L6 / 3.000 cc · Red
  • Dominik Roschmann
6 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
L8 / 2.000 cc · French Blue
  • Martin Halusa
  • Alexander Ames
  • Niklas Halusa
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
6 Plateau-4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
chassis 2819 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · Red · 553 UYE (GB)
  • Martin Halusa
  • Lukas Halusa
  • Niklas Halusa
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
6 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3082 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Maroon · MO 1920
  • Martin Halusa
  • Lukas Halusa
  • Niklas Halusa
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
6 Plateau-6 1981 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35523 · Flat-12 / 5.000 cc · White
  • Arnold Meier
  • Remo Lips
7 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 · Hart L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (Red/White stripes)
  • Russell Büsst
  • David Freeman
7 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
chassis B7/733/LS · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · FMF 744 (GB)
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • David Allen
7 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
L6 / 3.500 cc · Black
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • Simon Jones
7 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Cream
  • Thomas Pead
  • Jeff Moyes
7 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Blue (Silver top) · 9201 RW (GB)
  • Keith Hampson
  • Tristan Bradfield
7 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Dark Blue (White stripe)
  • Charlie Remnant
8 Plateau-4 1963 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2049 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Grey (Dark Red stripes)
  • David Hart
8 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/147 · V8 / 5.000 cc · Dark Green (Black stripes)
  • David Hart
8 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Silver
  • Jacques Bertoni
8 Plateau-6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL
L6 / 3.500 cc · Green (M-Motorsport stripes)
  • Antony Walker
  • Alan Benjamin
  • Johan-Frank Dirickx
8 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Blue · TTU 309 (GB)
  • Nicholas Ruddell
8 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.400 cc · Green (Red wheels) · EXT 10 (GB)
  • Nigel Batchelor
  • Nigel Ormond-Smith
9 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T 39
L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue (Orange nose)
  • Adrien van der Kroft
9 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-57 · BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (Orange nose)
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
9 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
chassis GT160-75-3 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Blue (White stripe) · JMR 985E (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Richard Evans
  • Michael Birch
9 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
chassis B36-76-04 · BDG L4 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue/Red stripe)
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
9 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.400 cc · Bright Green · AYL 2 (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Mark Midgley
  • Michael Birch
9 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Dark Red · XOV 555 (GB)
  • Adrien van der Kroft
  • Richard Plant
10 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripes)
  • Michael Birch
  • Richard Evans
10 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Light Blue stripe)
  • Rainer Becker
10 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Typ
L6 / 4.500 cc · Black · GP 8096 (GB)
  • Christopher Ball
  • Nick Ball
10 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2157 · V8 cylinder, 4.700 cc · Silver · COB 13A (GB)
  • Andrew Beverley
  • Elliot Forbes Robinson
10 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
chassis 11/54/2 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Light Blue metallic · NJW 60 (GB)
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Michael Hibberd
10 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.5 CSL
chassis 2275998 · L6 / 3.500 cc · White (M-Motorsport stripes)
  • Alex Elliott
  • Adrian Brady
11 Plateau-4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
V8 / 4.200 cc · Dark Green · 7734 KV (GB)
  • Gordon England
  • Julian Balme
  • Richard Wall
11 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31054 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Bright Green · GO 54 (GB)
  • Nick Pellett
11 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC004 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green metallic · MDU 214 (GB)
  • Nigel Webb
11 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
chassis 911 230 0013 · Flat-6 / 2.500 cc · Orange · VD 337 174 (CH)
  • John Logan
  • Robert Williams
  • Steve Winter
11 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9087 · L6 / 3.000 cc · White / Gold · CR-250-XO (F)
  • Keen Lehman
  • Cooper Mac Neil
11 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · 774 RW (GB)
  • Andy Wallace
  • Richard Meaden
12 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292
chassis HU55 · BDG L4 / 2.000 cc · Black
  • Mike Catlow
  • Tony Sinclair
12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1062 · V8/ 4.700 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Hans Hugenholtz
12 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Green · GO 52 (GB)
  • Michael Birch
  • Gareth Burnett
12 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • John Sheldon
12 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Yellow (Green stripe) · 948 NNY (GB)
  • Christopher Lunn
12 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 · L6 / 3.400 cc · White · TKF 9 (GB)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
  • Joe Twyman
14 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Green nose) · YRD 492C (GB)
  • Oliver Benjamin
  • Hugh Smith
14 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292
DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · White (Red stripes)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
  • Joe Twyman
14 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · White (Green nose)
  • Robert Barrie
  • Gareth Burnett
14 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.400 cc · Green · BGH 21 (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Richard Evans
  • Mark Midgley
  • Michel Birch
14 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Red (White nose)
  • Bill Stephens
  • Will Stephens
14 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-104 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Red / Yellow accents) · CW-156-JG (F)
  • Pierre Perret
  • Didier Robin
  • Arnold Robin
15 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9072 · Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · White (Red stripes, Blue bumper) · WHJ 607M (GB)
  • Santiago Orjuela
  • Juan Orjuela
15 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
chassis 1928 · White · 9 LAP (GB)
  • Roger Wills
  • David Clark
15 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-101 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · LJJ 16D (GB)
  • Franck Trouillard
  • Raphaël Rondoni
15 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Santiago Orjuela
  • Juan Orjuela
15 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
chassis 80736 · Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · White · 406 YUJ (GB)
  • Vincent Tourneur
  • Glenn Duthie
15 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
L4 / 1.100 cc · Black (Bare metal hood)
  • Ralf Emmerling
16 Plateau-5 1969 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-71 · BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue
  • John Emberson
  • William Wykeham
16 Plateau-2 1953 Morgan +4
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Tasmin Doyle
  • John Emberson
16 Plateau-6 1978 Lola T298
chassis HU93 · Hart L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green
  • James Farley
  • Craig Bennett
16 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 506 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · 032 RW (GB)
  • Gary Pearson
  • Chris Harris
16 Plateau-4 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Black (Beige top) · 8334 RU (GB)
  • John Emberson
  • William Wykeham
16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · FXD 280 (GB)
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Richard Plant
  • Tamsin Doyle
17 Plateau-5 1971 Alfa Romeo 33 TT-3
chassis 11572-002 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Red (Yellow nose)
  • Erik Maris
17 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
chassis 930 990 0029 · Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · Black (Pink/Beige stripes)
  • Erik Maris
  • Sébastien Crubilé
17 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Blue (White nose band)
  • Robert LeBlanc
  • Franck Duval
17 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red (Dark Green nose band) · CM 242 WM (F)
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • Olivier du Boucheron
17 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
chassis 62747 · L4 / 1.000 cc · Cream · BLW 650 (GB)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Jean Aubour
  • Michel Fournier
17 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc · Silver (Black stripe)
  • Damien Kohler
18 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
chassis 26/5747 · 4 cylinder, 1.600 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe) · AS 023 CV (F)
  • Laurent Queffelec
18 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
chassis 16024 · V12 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · MG 6702 (GB)
  • Robert Lewis
18 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.500 cc · Red
  • Ralf Huber Gutierrez
18 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
L6 / 3.500 cc · Green · LE-23-39 (P)
  • Jo?o Mira Gomes
  • Fernando Soares
18 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
V8 / 4.700 cc · White (Blue stripes)
  • Vincent Gleyze
  • Olivier Monot
18 Plateau-6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
V8 / 5.800 cc · White (Red/Blue stripes)
  • Gilles Ceron
19 Plateau-6 1973 Gulf Mirage
chassis M6/300/605 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Pale Blue / Orange
  • Chris MacAllister
19 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40 P/1078 · V8 / 7.000 cc · Gold metallic
  • Claude Nahum
19 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09041 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red · IOO GTB (GB)
  • Ivor Dunbar
19 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Green metallic (Light Blue nose band) · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Ian Dalglish
  • Joe Twyman
19 Plateau-1 1929 Alvis Silver Eagle
  • Janes Hulbert
19 Plateau-2 1952 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
chassis 421/100/159 · L6 / 2.000 cc · Black · JYS 3 (GB)
  • Ian Dalglish
  • Joe Twyman
  • Neil Twyman
20 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910.022 · Flat-6 / 2.400 cc · White (Red stripes) · VAS 103 (GB)
  • François Perrodo
  • Emmanuel Collard
20 Plateau-1 1937 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
L4 / 2.000 cc. · French Blue
  • Jean Bussolini
  • Julien Bussolini
20 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9059 · Flat-6 / 2.200 cc · Yellow (White/Blue/Red stripes) · 80 AQA 83 (F)
  • Michel Lecourt
20 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · White
  • Christian Dumolin
20 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Yellow nose band)
  • Fabrice Mestrot
  • José Da Rocha
20 Plateau-4 1963 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
chassis 904-027 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · French Blue (Grey stripe) · AC-UN 904 H (D)
  • Jean Bussolini
  • Julien Bussolini
21 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc · Red
  • Hugo Payen
  • Tristan Couedel
21 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
V8 / 5.000 cc · White (Dark Blue)
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Erwin France
21 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX Sebring
chassis 85347 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Pale Blue · 105 UXC (GB)
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • Alfred Cointreau
21 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
L8 / 2.500 cc · Dark Blue · CR 610 AV (F)
  • Damien Kohler
  • Thierry Lafont
21 Plateau-3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis BN7 10039 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Green (White roof) · DD 300 (GB)
  • Christianus Le Blanc
21 Plateau-6 1981 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 34445 · Flat-12 / 5.000 cc · Red
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Erwin France
22 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR Turbo
Silver (Martini livery)
  • François Perrodo
  • Emmanuel Collard
  • Sébastien Crubilé
22 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · Dark Green (White stripe) · CN-108-MS (F)
  • Gilles Couraudon
  • Maxime Gransart
22 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044 · L6 / 3.500 cc · Black · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Richard Haythornthwaite
22 Plateau-5 1968 Nomad Mk2
V8 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Xavier Pompidou
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Patrick Baigneres
22 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Guillaume Gouble
22 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar C6
L6 / 1.100 cc · Dark Blue
  • Bruno Courtine
  • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
23 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 888825 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Cream (White stripes) · CK 613 AF (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Vincent Aubry
23 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Blue (Yellow stripe)
  • Pierre Perret
  • Didier Robin
  • Arnold Robin
23 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Light Blue metallic (White top) · 101 ZN 44 (F)
  • Georges Troussier
23 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 5LT · Flat-12 / 5.000 cc · Red (White stripes)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
  • Joe Twyman
23 Plateau-6 1975 Tecma 755
chassis PHM 001 · L4 / 1.800 cc · Dark Red
  • Denis Liquiere
  • Philippe Achard
23 Plateau-1 1929 Riley Brooklands
L4 / 1.100 cc · French Blue
  • Vincent Allardet
24 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
chassis CH-DBE-22 · FVC L4 / 1.840 cc · Dark Blue
  • Jacques Roucolle
  • Joseph Zago
24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Beige stripe) · 501 AQH 29 (F)
  • Gérard Chevallier
  • André Rocher
24 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc · Yellow (Black stripes)
  • Guy Mestrot
  • José Da Rocha
24 Plateau-6 1979 Rondeau M379
chassis M379-005 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · Blue (White accents)
  • Patrick Henry
24 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 37
L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue
  • Hugo Baldy
  • Dominique Baldy
24 Plateau-2 1952 DB Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Flat-2 / 900 cc · Bare metal · DB 1952 LM
  • Philippe Gayraud
  • Claude Gayraud
25 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2388 · 8-cyl. / 4.700 cc · Silver
  • Michel Lecourt
25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
chassis 198.0405.500433 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Silver
  • Erich Oelschlagel
  • Johannes Huber
  • Frederic Oelschlagel
25 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T294
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · White / Red
  • John Doe
  • Regis Prevost
25 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
L6 / 1.800 cc · Olive Green
  • Thierry Chanoine
  • Di Piezzole
25 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.000 cc · White Red
  • Marc Godfroy
25 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Green
  • Claude Soubise
  • Jeremie Boissinot
26 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green
  • Hervé Sarazin
26 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Dark Green · WLL 300 (GB)
  • John Young
26 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 861371 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Blue metallic (Grey stripe) · CK-505-JJ (F)
  • Serge Cozzolino
26 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Red
  • Romain Belleteste
  • Christophe Gadais
26 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
  • Jean-Luc Durand
  • François Marbeck
26 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Lucien Rossiaud
27 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
chassis GT/111 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Pale Green
  • Rui Silva
  • Joao Silva
27 Plateau-1 1936 Aston Martin Mk II
L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Red / Black · CV 506 WB (F)
  • Jean-Marc Krief
  • Philippe Granier
27 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
chassis 13715 · V12 / 4.400 cc · Black (Yellow/Green stripe)
  • Amaury Latham
  • Christian Baud
  • Didier Baud
27 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
L6 / 2.600 cc · Green metallic · NYU 819 (GB)
  • Hermano Da Silva Ramos
  • Jacques Egurreguy
  • Jean Belleret
27 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L · L6 / 3.700 cc · White · 429 AGF (GB)
  • Tom Alexander
  • Adrian Willmott
27 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Blue (Yellow accents)
  • Georges Saier
  • Christophe Tinseau
28 Plateau-1 1927 Salmson GS Course
L4 / 1.100 cc · Blue / Bare metal
  • Chris Cadman
  • Robert Ellis
28 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA 1500 TN
L4 1.500 cc · Red
  • Antaine Blasco
  • Jean Peyraud
28 Plateau-4 1965 Renault Alpine M65
chassis 1719 · L4 / 1.300 cc · Blue · 809 W 76 (F)
  • Richard Meaden
  • Piotr Frankowski
28 Plateau-6 1978 Alpine Renault A 443 B
chassis 443-0 · V6 / 2.000 cc · Yellow / White / Black
  • Jean Ragnotti
  • Alain Serpaggi
28 Plateau-5 1968 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
L4 / 1.300 cc · Blue metallic · CP-388-ZT (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Prevot
  • Christian Chambord
28 Plateau-3 1957 OSCA 750 S
L4 / 750 cc · Red · MI 436603 (I)
  • Francesco Adamoli
  • Antoine Bigatti
29 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 27577 · Flat-12 / 4.400 cc · Dark Green
  • Bob Houghton
  • Mark Hales
29 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1005 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White stripe) · FAV 216C (GB)
  • Leo Voyazides
29 Plateau-3 1958 Lister 'Flat Iron'
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green · HCH 736 (GB)
  • Steve Brooks
  • Robert Beebee
29 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/153 · V8 / 5.700 cc · White (Light Blue nose)
  • Leo Voyazides
29 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC018 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Bronze metallic · 70 XVK (GB)
  • Alex Buncombe
29 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · GP 8242 (GB)
  • Martin Overington
30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Green · 485 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
30 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti 51
L8 / 2.500 cc · Blue
  • Patrick Friedli
  • Philippe Brunner
30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
L4 / 1.800 cc · Green (White roof) · 379 EQB 77 (F)
  • Jean-Michel Godet
  • Nicolas Berthy
30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
30 Plateau-6 1977 Osella PA6
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · White / Yellow / Black
  • Christian Perrier
  • Gérard Bouvet
  • Emmanuel Lion
30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Silver
  • Jean-François Penillard
  • Alexandre Ferrier
31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T44
chassis 441214 · L4 / 4.500 cc · Brown · CF 340 MT (F)
  • Hugues Baudon
  • Frédéric Novo
31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 · V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Red · 450 EHZ 92 (F)
  • Michel Peccenini
  • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Silver (Orange stripe) · 2063 UN 75 (F)
  • Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux
  • Philippe Nelis
  • Gilles Morel
31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
L4 / 1.800 cc · White (Dark Green stripes) · YFR 751 (GB)
  • Daniel Nash
  • Steve Keating
31 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
V8 / 5.800 cc · White (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
31 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · White / Red
  • Alain Gadal
  • François Laloge
32 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 5845 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red
  • Luís Pérez Companc
32 Plateau-1 1937 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc · Silver · M-ON 328H (D)
  • Patrick Simon
  • Peter Mulder
32 Plateau-2 1951 Jaguar C-Type
L6 / 3.400 cc · Pale Blue · 367 GMO (GB)
  • Simon Butler
  • Rich Martin
32 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
L4 / 1.800 cc · Olive Green metallic / Dark Green metallic · SRX 210 (GB)
  • Rae Davis
32 Plateau-5 1971 Matra 660
chassis 01 · V12 / 3.000 cc · Light Blue / White / Light Green
  • Yvan Mahé
  • Dominique Guenat
33 Plateau-4 1962 Shelby Cobra 289
V8 / 4.700 cc
  • Nicolas Chambon
33 Plateau-2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
chassis 110056 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Bright Blue
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Sam Stretton
  • Carlos de Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
33 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T286
chassis HU10 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · White (Black stripes)
  • Dominique Guénat
33 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti 51
chassis 51137 · L8 / 2.300 cc · French Blue · 819 AEE 49 (F)
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • Olivier Du Boucheron
33 Plateau-3 1956 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 561 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes on nose) · MWS 303 (GB)
  • Alain de Cadenet
  • Brian Redman
33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
V8 / 5.000 cc
  • Richard Mille
  • Carlos Tavares
34 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 009.0002 · Flat-6 / 3.200 cc · Blue
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
  • Günther Schindler
34 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
chassis LM70 · L6 / 1.500 cc · Black · BYB 304 (GB)
  • Anthony Schrauwen
34 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09247 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red · AL-31-67 (NL)
  • Jan Gijzen
34 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
  • Jan Gijzen
  • Anthony Schrauwen
34 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-016 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White / Red (Yellow rims)
  • Gerald Fellner
34 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
chassis 198.0405.500859 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Flat Grey · SM-C 11H (D)
  • Christian Pfessdorf
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Joachim von Finckenstein
35 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/5 · L6 / 2.922 cc · Black · UPL 4 (GB)
  • Martin Melling
35 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
chassis 904-093 · Flat-4 / 2.000 cc · Silver (Yellow nose band) · D-PO 904H (D)
  • Thorkild Stamp
  • Casper Elgaard
35 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
chassis 101.26.00197 · L4 / 1.300 cc · Silver · 227 XUX (GB)
  • Pascal Perrier
  • Jérome Perrier
  • Benjamin de Fortis
  • Eric Broutin
35 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
L6 / 4.500 cc · Black · GP 812 (GB)
  • Helmut Rothenberger
  • Gaetan Woitrin
35 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T290
chassis HU35 · BDG L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Gianluca Rattazzi
  • Nanni Galli
36 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930.890.0015 · Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
  • Stephan Meyers
  • Marc De Siebenthal
36 Plateau-3 1960 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
L4 / 1.600 cc · White (Orange stripe) · 410 YUF (GB)
  • David Graus
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Marc Leonard
36 Plateau-2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2066 · L6 / 1.985 cc · Dark Red · 623 XUH (GB)
  • Martin Sucari
  • Claudio Scalise
36 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
chassis CH-DBE-35 · FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Yellow
  • Franco Meiners
  • Emanuele Pirro
36 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · FPK 7 (GB)
  • Florian Brandt
  • Peter Michaelis
36 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750006 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Red (Light Blue rear panel) · MI 905699 (I)
  • Claudio Scalise
  • Martin Sucari
37 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
V8 / 5.400 cc · Light Blue metallic
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Jean-Luc George
37 Plateau-1 1932 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S131 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Maroon · HYY 524 (GB)
  • Lucas Slijpen
  • Christophe Vignaud
37 Plateau-6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL
L6 / 3.200 cc · White (M Motorsport stripes)
  • Laurent Timonier
  • Fabio Spirgi
37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
  • Frédéric Novo
37 Plateau-2 1950 Fiat 1500 Speciale
L6 / 1.500 cc · Bright Blue
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Alexandra du Boucheron
  • Olivia du Boucheron
37 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Silver (Black stripes)
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Jean-Luc George
38 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
chassis 615 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · 100 MDG (GB)
  • Quirina Louwman
  • James Wood
38 Plateau-6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
V8 / 3.000 cc · Silver (M Motorsport stripes)
  • Amaury Latham
  • Christian Baud
  • Didier Baud
38 Plateau-1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue · AVC 17 (GB)
  • Nick Jarvis
38 Plateau-5 1969 Ligier JS 1
chassis 21257003 · FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Red · 800 LQ 03 (F)
  • Guillaume Collinot
  • Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
38 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC 043 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · PUR 120 (GB)
  • Nicolas Finburgh
  • Robert Newall
38 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1019 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • José Albuquerque
  • Francisco Albuquerque
39 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Yellow
  • Manuel Monteiro
39 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft MG
L4 / 1.100 cc · Red · CY-186-WE (F)
  • Geoffroy de Lacretelle
  • Patrick Baigneres
  • Max Villy
39 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R-20 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Green (Yellow accents)
  • Georges Verquin
39 Plateau-1 1934 Riley TT Sprite
chassis S27S6344 · L4 / 1.500 cc · Pale Green · MD-TT-34
  • Josef Metzker
  • Margit Schmidt
39 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T 210
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Black (White stripe)
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Philippe Liechti
39 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · White (Green stripes) · AC-359-TA (F)
  • Fabrice Perruchot
40 Plateau-2 1952 Nash Healey
L6 / 4.200 cc · Light Blue metallic
  • Miguel Arias Canete
  • Carlos de Miguel
  • Sam Stretton
  • Jose Fernandez
40 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
chassis BHL 123 · L6 / 3.800 cc · White (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Jeff Lotman
  • James Burke
  • Donald Edwards
40 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06881 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Silver (Blue/ Red stripe) · LU 0577 A
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Thomas Steuer
40 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 911 S2.2L
Red / White
  • Patrick Simon
  • Peter Mulder
40 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU3 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · Red
  • Carlos Barbot
40 Plateau-1 1928 Alvis FWD
chassis 7316 · L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Red / Bare metal · WK 8045 (A)
  • Ernst Chalupa
  • Fred Herzog
41 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.600 cc · Blue / Bare metal · BF 5865 (GB)
  • Paul Wybrow
  • Gary Weston
  • Martin Doherty
41 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 911 T
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Cream (Orange nose) · 179 VH 75 (F)
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Mark Leonard
  • Charles Rupp
41 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
chassis 5471 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Beige top) · XRX I (GB)
  • Gabriel Kremer
  • Dion Kremer
41 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
chassis 1019 · Flat-4 / 2.000 cc · Silver (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Ulrich Schumacher
  • Marco Werner
41 Plateau-6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
V8 / 3.000 cc · White / Gold
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
41 Plateau-2 1956 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
chassis 1612 · L4 / 750 cc · Red
  • Leon Price
  • Rob Barff
42 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
L6 / 3.200 cc · Blue
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Peter Dubsky
42 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Dark Blue
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Emmanuel Schreder
42 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Silver
  • Fergus Macleod
42 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 936
Flat-6 / 2.100 cc · White (Red stripes)
  • Ulrich Schumacher
  • Marco Werner
  • Jurgen Bart
42 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
chassis 194678S10000 · V8 / 7.000 cc · White (Stars and Stripes)
  • John Goodman
42 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/6 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Green metallic · FHH 534 (GB)
  • Mark Midgley
  • Chris Woodgate
  • Richard Hope
43 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
L6 / 3.000 cc · Silver
  • Peter Mulder
  • Patrick Simon
43 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 2002 Heidegger
chassis HLM75ER117 · L4 / 2.000 cc · White (M Motorsport stripes)
  • Marcus Mahy
  • George Haynes
  • Neil Primrose
43 Plateau-3 1959 OSCA 2000 Spider
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Stephan Koenig
43 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.600 cc · Dark Blue (Red/Silver accents)
  • Robert Dubler
  • Amanda Hennessy
  • Hans Hauser
  • Christian Schober
43 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Flat-4 / 2.000 cc · Silver
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Horst-Januel Heiko
43 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
L6 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · JB 3180 (GB)
  • Norbert Schmitz Koep
  • David Morris
44 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
chassis 2379 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Black · 3000 SX 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Bernard Bucher
44 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 · 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc · Dark Green · STC 522 (GB)
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
44 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc Turbo
  • Jean-François Piquet
  • Alain Triniane
  • Pierre Genin
44 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · YV 695 (GB)
  • Laurent Philippe
  • Yves-Henri Menuteau
44 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (Grey stripe)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Luc Cheminot
44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 879632 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green (Yellow nose band, Yellow top) · 103 AMY 44 (F)
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
45 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc · Cream
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Mark Leonard
45 Plateau-1 1939 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
V12 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green
  • Richard Morrison
  • Richard Hamlin
45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
chassis 66532014 · L3 / 1.000 cc · Light Blue metallic · CV 766 WD (F)
  • Alain Marie
  • Pierre Bunouf
45 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
chassis 910.005 · Flat-6 / 2.400 cc · White (Red accents) · VAR 395
  • Antoine Vandromme
  • Jacques Laffite
46 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Cobra 289
V8 / 4.700 cc · Black (White stripe)
  • Charles Firmenich
  • Patrick Peter
46 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
Flat-2 / 850 cc · French Blue (White nose) · 1949 ET 78 (F)
  • Charly Rampal
  • Gérard Dantan
  • Gilbert Lenoir
46 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green
  • Lars Rolner
  • Michelle Gatting
  • Niels Christian Rolner
46 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 · V8 / 5.000 cc · Red (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Bernard Thuner
46 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
V8 / 5.420 cc · Dark Green · LXR 949 (GB)
  • Robert Francis
  • John Thompson
46 Plateau-6 1975 De Cadenet Lola T380
chassis HU1 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · Dark Blue / White
  • Henrik Lindberg
47 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6013 · V8 / 4.700 cc · White · 131 YHN (GB)
  • Tim Summers
  • Mark Donaldson
47 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 17
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green (Yellow rims)
  • Ian Dalglish
  • Roger Wills
47 Plateau-6 1976 Inaltera LM
V8 / 3.000 cc · Blue
  • Philippe Beloou
  • Nicolas Beloou
47 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
chassis 421/100/119 · L6 / 1.971 cc · Dark Green · HBC 1 (GB)
  • Tim Summers
  • Jack Donaldson
47 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis B5/549/U · L4 / 1.495 cc · Dark Blue · CMC 614 (GB)
  • Mark Midgley
  • Chris Woodgate
47 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Red (White stripe) · YUY 263G (GB)
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Paul Belmondo
48 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Bare metal · OAA.525 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
48 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
L6 / 2.600 cc · Green metallic · 175 UXM (GB)
  • Glynn Allen
  • Julian Bailey-Watts
48 Plateau-1 1927 Bugatti 35 A
L8 / 2.000 cc · Light Grey / Dark Grey · BX 633 VD (F)
  • Guy Dubrulle
  • Alain Marguerttte
  • Julien Dubrulle
48 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1018 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White stripe) · GRT 94C (GB)
  • Xavier Galant
48 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
chassis 13367 · V12 / 4.400 cc · Dark Blue (Red / White stripes)
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
48 Plateau-6 1974 Gulf Mirage Gr 7
chassis GR7/704 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Pale Blue / Orange
  • Roald Goethe
  • Stuart Hall
49 Plateau-4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
chassis 9499997 · V8 / 4.200 cc · Dark Green · ADU 179B (GB)
  • Tony Eckford
  • Chris Beighton
49 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
BDG L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue
  • Beat Eggimann
49 Plateau-2 1957 Lotus XI 1100
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green (Yellow wire rims) · H 602
  • Baron Reedtz-Thott
  • Jacob Holstein
  • Rasmus Lokvig
49 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Pale Green
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Horst-Januel Schneiden
49 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Blue (Yellow nose band)
  • Christian Loch
  • Patrick Morgenstern
49 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
L4 / 2.000 cc · Red · HMK 10 (GB)
  • Peter Sedlmeier
  • Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
50 Plateau-3 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc · Gold metallic
  • William Gely
  • Carol Quiniou
50 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
chassis 12210 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Maroon · DYF 187 (GB)
  • Richard Reay Smith
50 Plateau-6 1974 Lola T294
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Dominique Lacaud
  • Patrick Oudet
50 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Blue
  • Carlos Quiroga
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Alvaro Quiroga
  • Thomas Steuer
50 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Gérard Dubois
  • Claude Gonzales
50 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B16
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Red (White nose band)
  • Corentine Quiniou
51 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/596 · L6 / 2.900 cc · Dark Blue · UJO 102 (GB)
  • Nigel Batchelor
51 Plateau-3 1961 Deep Sanderson 301
L4 / 1.300 cc · Dark Green · 2 ARX (GB)
  • Robin Bernberg
  • Paul Ugo
51 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T212
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · White
  • Serge Kriknoff Seiss
51 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Orange stripes)
  • Carolyn Twaites
  • Caroline Grifnee
51 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · Red (Yellow band)
  • Brian Johnson
  • Jochen Mass
  • David Hinton
51 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
L4 / 1.100 cc · Blue
  • John Hampson
  • Paul Hocking
52 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo
Flat-6 / 3.300 cc Turbo · Black (Yellow/Orange/Red stripes)
  • Alain Pages
  • Guillaume Colinet
  • Jean-Philippe Pagès
52 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · FXD 280 (GB)
  • Simon King
  • Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
52 Plateau-3 1959 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Dark Red · 5000 HJ (GB)
  • John Goldsmith
  • Gillian Goldsmith
52 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Blue metallic (Green accents)
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • François Bourdin
  • Darren Wilson
52 Plateau-4 1962 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis CSX 2009 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (Yellow stripes, bare metal nose)
  • Vincent Neurisse
52 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Grey metallic · 7655 SL 65 (F)
  • Pierre Bos
  • Jean-François Carrere
53 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
chassis K0417 · L6 / 1.100 cc · Dark Red · FFB-MG 34H (D)
  • Guenter Krenn
53 Plateau-5 1968 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
chassis GT2-68-030 · L4 / 1.000 cc · Dark Purple
  • Guy Lacroix
53 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 660578 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Blue metallic · LXO 126 (GB)
  • Jarrah Venables
53 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
L4 / 1.900 cc · Red (White top) · DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • John Yea
53 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Blue · 1 GRE (GB)
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
53 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
L6 / 3.300 cc · Pale Yellow
  • Dominik Roschmann
54 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 · L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Blue / Blue · 1926 YP 14 (F)
  • Pascal Behr
54 Plateau-4 1963 Shelby Cobra 289
V8 / 4.700 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
54 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Black
  • Philippe Lanternier
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
54 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
chassis CH-DBE-22 · Bi-rotor Wankel / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Red stripes)
  • Olivier Cazalières
54 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 009.0005 · Flat-6 / 3.200 cc · Red (Coca Cola livery)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
54 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
L6 / 3.800 cc · White (Dark Blue stripes) · PFF 578
  • Olivier Cazalières
55 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green / Silver
  • Xavier Micheron
55 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
L8 / 2.000 cc · Light Grey
  • Arnaud Graignic
55 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750098 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Red (White stripe) · MI 906059 (I)
  • Lucien Guitteny
55 Plateau-5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
V8 / 5.800 cc · Orange
  • Francois Hebrard
  • Jean Berchon
55 Plateau-6 1972 Duckhams LM
chassis 1 · Cosworth V8 / 3.000 cc · Yellow / Bare metal (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Jacques Nicolet
55 Plateau-2 1954 DB Panhard HBR 4
chassis 800 · Flat-2 / 750 cc · Blue
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Karine Blanchard
56 Plateau-1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis L3/329/L · L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Red · BME 208 (GB)
  • Philippe Lanternier
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
  • Antoine Seyler
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
56 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Red (White stripe)
  • Pierre Modas
  • Jean Berchon
  • Frédéric Berchon
56 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08465 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Dark Grey metallic / Silver stripe · BV-140-BS (F)
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Jean-Luc Bois
56 Plateau-5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Flat-6 / 2.500 cc · Orange
  • Thierry Micheron
  • Cees de Zeeuw
56 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 30559 · Flat-12 / 5.000 cc · Red
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Philippe Rambaud
56 Plateau-2 1954 OSCA MT 4
L4 / 1.500 cc · Light Blue
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Antoine Seyler
57 Plateau-6 1975 March 75 S
chassis 75S/5 · 4-cyl. / 2.000 cc · Yellow (White accents)
  • Doug Hart
57 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
L4 / 2.000 cc · Green (Yellow nose band) · PKV 693 ? (GB)
  • Neil Fender
  • Guy Broad
57 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/05 · FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · White (Red stripes)
  • Neil Primrose
57 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Red · AYS 620 (GB)
  • Martin Bugler
57 Plateau-4 1961 Triumph TRS
L4 / 2.200 cc · Dark Green (Yellow nose)
  • Richard Bull
  • Neil Revington
  • John Sykes
57 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR3 S
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Beige nose) · XHP 939 (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • John Sykes
  • Richard Bull
  • Neil Revington
58 Plateau-1 1928 Bugatti 35 T
L8 / 2.500 cc · French · NV ..569
  • Robert Spencer
58 Plateau-2 1951 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
  • Eric Berard
  • Philippe Tavano
58 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Tommaso Gelmini
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
58 Plateau-5 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Florent Moulin
58 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
L6 / 2.600 cc · Red (Black roof) · TON 792 (GB)
  • David Smithies
  • Christopher Clarkson
58 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
L4 / 2.100 cc · Dark Green (White top)
  • Jack Bellinger
  • Rick Bourne
59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-62 · BMW V8 / 5.700 cc · White (Blue stripe)
  • Vincent Missistrano
  • Michel Renavand
  • Philippe Bonny
59 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Green
  • Roger Whiteside
  • Richard Thorne
59 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
V8 / 4.700 cc · White (blue stripes)
  • Alain Rüede
59 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · TF 5198 (GB)
  • Trevor Swete
59 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 7.000 cc · White (Black nose)
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
59 Plateau-6 1976 Dodge Charger
V8 / 7.000 cc · Beige (Gold roof / Gold stripes)
  • Christophe Schwartz
60 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
Flat-4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red · P 8487 BCL
  • Carlos Beltran Andreu
60 Plateau-3 1959 MG A Coupé
chassis GHDL 79994 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Green · CD-150-NX (F)
  • Laurent Paulus
  • Jean-Sebastien Pomart
60 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
chassis 53807 · Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Silver · H2390 BBC (E)
  • Carlos Beltran Andreu
  • Pablo Tarrero
  • Guillermo Velasco
60 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
Flat-6 / 3.300 cc · White (Red/Black stripes)
  • Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
60 Plateau-5 1971 Chevron B19
1.800 cc · White
  • Frédéric Da Rocha
61 Plateau-5 1970 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.000 cc · Yellow
  • Norbert Fradin
  • Eric Helary
61 Plateau-3 1962 Porsche 356 B
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Silver · 135 JM 13 (F)
  • Nicolas Doquin
  • Marc Jully
61 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
chassis B36-76-07 · BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue / Yellow stripe)
  • Lucien Rossiaud
  • Bertrand Penlae
61 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR2
L4 / 1.991 cc · Dark Blue (Pale Blue noseband) · BW-789-EM (F)
  • Thierry Noyer
  • Sebastien Dierick
61 Plateau-4 1966 Alpine A 210
chassis 1724 · L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue metallic (Yellow/Red/Yellow stripe)
  • Philippe Tollemer
  • Hitoshi Kato
62 Plateau-3 1958 DB HBR 5
Flat-2 / 1.000 cc · French Blue (Yacco)
  • Hubert Godefroy
  • Honoré-Louis Durand
  • Pierre Duprat
62 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 914 043 2136 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Orange · VS.91414 (CH)
  • Christopher Barthe
62 Plateau-6 1976 Ford Gran Torino
V8 / 5.900 cc · White / Dark Blue / Red
  • Jacques Alvergnas
62 Plateau-2 1956 Porsche 356 A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · White (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Luis Lopez Anos
  • José Zorilla Dafauce
62 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
L4 / 1.800 cc · Red (Black top)
  • Vincent Le Besne
  • Jean-Pierre Maingault
63 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 907
chassis 907-003 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Red nose)
  • Jürgen Barth
63 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · VPL 442 (GB)
  • Mark Richardson
  • John Bowles
63 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green / Silver
  • Michael Malone
  • Rob Hall
63 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 07037 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Light Blue metallic (Light Blue stripe) · 1-OZD-501 (B)
  • Eric Everard
63 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 38181 · Flat-12 / 5.000 cc · Red
  • David Ferrer
  • Guillaume Collinot
64 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
chassis BN1L/149635 · L4 / 2.700 cc · Red · CP-037-SE (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Guillaume Meurisse
64 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Light Blue (Yellow stripes)
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Tommaso Gelmini
64 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930 890 0016 · Flat-6 / 3.200 cc · White (Red/Blue stripes)
  • Jean-Marie Belleteste
  • Neil Primrose
64 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
chassis GHN3L/71851 · L4 / 1.844 cc · Light Blue (White top) · DD-103-RA (F)
  • Eugène Deleplanque
64 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 356 A
Flat-4 / 1.600 cc · Light Blue · 12 WN 01 (F)
  • Alexandre Ferrier
  • Jean-François Penillard
65 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-47 · BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Jean-Pierre Lestrade
  • Pierre Aviron-Violet
65 Plateau-2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Pale Blue · OKD 725 (GB)
  • Richard Gane
  • John Arnold
65 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
chassis FC5594 · L4 / 1.200 cc · Dark Green (Red nose) · ADU 1B (GB)
  • Alistair Pugh
  • Luke Wos
65 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Bright Green / Black
  • Yves Scemama
66 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501 · L6 / 3.500 cc · Red · H-XK 1200H (D)
  • Wolfgang Kurth
  • Klaus Reichle
66 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
chassis 85347 · L6 / 2.000 cc · Silver
  • Albert Otten
66 Plateau-4 1965 Ford Shelby GT 350
V8 / 4.800 cc · Cream (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Malte Fromm
66 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/14 · FVC L4 / 1.800 cc · Orange
  • Frank Jacob
66 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
chassis TCM2N4 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · 77 NO (GB)
  • Albert Streminski
66 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Flat-6 / 3.000 cc · Orange / Beige (Toblerone livery)
  • Didier Denat
67 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Frédéric Da Rocha
67 Plateau-2 1953 Allard JR
chassis 3403 · V8 / 5.500 cc · Dark Green
  • Hans-Jörg Hubner
67 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.500 cc · White / Dark Blue
  • Pascal Gaudard
67 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
L4 / 1.600 cc · Silver
  • Mathias Koerber
  • Christian Ondrak
67 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 904-009 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Silver · S-JT 25
  • Afschin Fatemi
68 Plateau-2 1953 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.600 cc · Blue metallic
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • Vincent Janssens
68 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 001 0020 · Flat-6 / 4.200 cc · White / Pink
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Jean Lecou
68 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1027 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Yellow (Black stripes)
  • Christophe Van Riet
68 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
V8 / 5.000 cc
  • Eric De Doncker
68 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · Silver (Yellow nose band)
  • Vincent Gaye
68 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
chassis 2211090 · L8 / 2.600 cc · Dark Red · BLW 436 (GB)
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
69 Plateau-4 1964 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0205 · V8 / 5.400 cc · Dark Red
  • Olivier De Siebenthal
69 Plateau-5 1971 Ligier JS 3
chassis 1 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · Yellow (Green nose)
  • David Ferrer
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
69 Plateau-1 1938 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc
  • 'Ricci'
  • Frédéric Stoesser
69 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4 Super Sport
L4 / 2.000 cc · Black
  • Mark Shears
  • Simon Gurney
  • Graham Coles
69 Plateau-6 1970 Ligier JS2
chassis 2538 73 03 · DFV V8 / 3.000 cc · White / Blue (Gitanes livery)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
69 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green metallic · SSL 366 (GB)
  • David Hall
  • Michael O'Shea
70 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Yellow (Green stripes) · RLO 45 MQ (F)
  • Laurent Guignot
70 Plateau-6 1976 Lenham P71
L4 / 1.800 cc · Dark Red
  • Fabrice Deschanel
  • Daniel Rollat
70 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
L6 / 3.442 cc · White · JWK 651 (GB)
  • Derek T. Hood
70 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
BMW L4 / 1.800 cc
  • Philipp Bruehwiler
70 Plateau-3 1958 DB Prototype HBR
Flat-2 / 8.00 cc · Blue · 9424 SG 41 (F)
  • François Fouquet-Hatevilain
  • François Dillemann
  • Antoine Moreau
71 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R7 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Blue · AUT 173B (GB)
  • Mike Humphreys
  • Ivor Dunbar
71 Plateau-5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
  • Stéphane Raffin
71 Plateau-6 1976 Cheetah G601
chassis G601-1 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Stefan Rehkopf
71 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
chassis HBT7L9920 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Silver (Black roof) · 960 BER 13 (F)
  • Régis Macquet
71 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
chassis J 5415 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Grey (Black stripes) · GAS 461 (GB)
  • Peter Johns
  • Read Gomm
72 Plateau-3 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red · MSU 943 (GB)
  • Stephan Koenig
  • Gaby von Oppenheim
72 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1022 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (white stripes)
  • Diogo Ferrao
  • Martin Stretton
72 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Flat-6 / 2.300 cc · Green · LH-36-76 (P)
  • Manuel Ferrao
  • Diogo Ferrao
72 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Patrice Lafargue
72 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Dark Grey metallic · OFF 801 (GB)
  • Mike Thorne
  • Sarah Bennett-Baggs
73 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
L4 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Richard Thorne
  • Roger Whiteside
73 Plateau-5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette C3
V8 / 7.000 cc · White / Red
  • Sébastien Margot
  • Claue Cassina
73 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T298
chassis HU97 · BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Paul Lafargue
  • Patrice Lafargue
73 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
L4 / 1.300 cc · White
  • Jean-Pierre Door
  • François Manjard
  • Grégory Carini
73 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
chassis 148 · Flat-2 / 900 cc · Pale Blue metallic · 94 NG 31 (F)
  • Jacky Laguerre
  • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
74 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
chassis 1380 · L4 / 1.300 cc · Orange · BS-299-SB (F)
  • Patrick Hello
  • Alain Gadal
74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · White / Dark Blue · NHS 595 (GB)
  • Nils-Frederik Nyblaeus
  • Barrie Williams
74 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
L6 / 3.800 cc · Blue
  • Luis Delso
  • Carlos De Miguel
74 Plateau-5 1967 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
V8 / 4.700 cc
  • Loïc Depailler
  • Grégory Galiffi
  • Yves Maroselli
  • Fabrice Devanlay
75 Plateau-3 1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
L6 / 3.000 cc · Light Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Emmanuel Toulisse
75 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green
  • Pascal Perrier
  • Jérome Perrier
  • Benjamin de Fortis
  • Eric Broutin
75 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
chassis 51858 · Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Red · TOO 5 LOW (F)
  • Frédéric Puren
75 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C5
chassis 76-C5-003 · BMW · Red
  • Philippe Scemama
75 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini
L4 / 1.300 cc · Yellow (Red stripes) · JSU 631 (B)
  • Philippe Berthonnet
  • Patrick Bouton
  • Fabien Suzat
76 Plateau-4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
L4 / 1.600 cc · Red
  • Jean-Pierre Grave
  • Tiziano Carugati
76 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
V8 / 4.900 cc · Red (White stripes, Green nose band)
  • Marc Doncieux
76 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Red
  • François Legeleux
  • Yves Mathel-Tharin
76 Plateau-6 1972 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Flat-6 / 2.700 cc · Red
  • Eric Everard
  • Christian Chavy
76 Plateau-2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue
  • Didier Marty
  • Philippe Vié
76 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
L4 / 1.000 cc
  • Dominique Rosello
  • Stéphane Soulet
  • Philippe Belin
77 Plateau-2 1953 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 674298 · Light Blue metallic
  • Siamak Siassi
  • Alexis de Beaumont
  • Wolfgang Kaufman
77 Plateau-5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/132 · Light Blue / Yellow stripe
  • Toni Seiler
78 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
Dark Blue (Silver stripe) · 5047 SF 36 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Druguet
  • Gérard de Kerpoisson
78 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Gérard de Kerpoisson
  • Jean-Pierre Druguet
78 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Silver (Orange stripes) · 571 PBZ 75 (F)
  • Patricia Bussolini
  • Dominique Mestrot
78 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 930 Turbo
  • Nelson
79 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-01 · BDG · White
  • Mike Smith
  • James Hanson
79 Plateau-2 1952 Allard J2X
Dark Green (Red grille) · MXF 969 (GB)
  • Sam Thomas
  • Andy Dee-Crowne
  • Sam Hancock
79 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Light Blue (Orange stripe) · 911 RY 79 (F)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Jean Marc Rivet Fusil
  • Raymond Pinchemail
80 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
chassis 50202 · Grey · AA-474-TW (F)
  • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
  • Xavier Dochez
80 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
Dark Blue
  • Francisco Sa Carneiro
  • Antonio Simoes
80 Plateau-6 1978 Osella PA 6
BMW
  • Damien Kohler
  • Jean Bussolini
81 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
  • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
  • Charles de La Haye Jousselin
81 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
White (Red stripes)
  • Philippe Scemama
  • Yves Scemama
81 Plateau-6 1972 Chevron B21 BDG
  • Jean Legras
  • Jean-Philippe Debrie
82 Plateau-2 Jaguar
Black (Dark Red rims)
82 Plateau-4 1965 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
White (Blue stripes)
  • Helmut Rothenberger
  • Gaetan Woitrin
82 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 3.0 CSL
  • Franco Lembo
83 Plateau-4 GT 350
White (Dark Blue stripes)
83 Plateau-2 1950 Aston Martin DB2
  • Laurent Desplaces
  • Jean-Luc Bois
83 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 000.0025 · Pale Blue / Pale Yellow
  • Malte Fromm
84 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
  • Siamak Siassi
  • Alexis de Beaumont
  • Wolfgang Kaufman
85 Plateau-4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
chassis 1160 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Pale Blue metallic · 3836-XL-72 (F)
  • Hervé Guyomard
0606 1958 Ferrari 290 MM
Le Mans Heritage
chassis 0606
  • Michael Malone
97553 Ferrari 348 GTC LM
Le Mans Heritage
chassis 97553
  • Alexandre Lafond

Results GRID-1-COMBINED

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 12 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
21 2h19m55.407s
2 2 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
21 2h20m32.868s + 37.461s
3 66 BMW 328
Albert Otten
21 2h32m12.876s + 12m17.469s
4 35 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
21 2h33m38.226s + 13m42.819s
5 5 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
20 2h27m21.015s + 1 laps
6 7 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
20 2h29m55.211s + 1 laps
7 68 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
20 2h30m36.631s + 1 laps
8 50 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
20 2h31m14.305s + 1 laps
9 31 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon / Frédéric Novo
20 2h43m56.045s + 1 laps
10 38 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
19 2h23m53.405s + 2 laps
11 36 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
19 2h24m42.212s + 2 laps
12 49 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
19 2h29m34.256s + 2 laps
13 15 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
19 2h29m44.392s + 2 laps
14 8 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
19 2h33m20.231s + 2 laps
15 18 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
19 2h33m32.502s + 2 laps
16 29 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
19 2h35m37.663s + 2 laps
17 54 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
19 2h38m58.616s + 2 laps
18 53 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
18 2h20m05.069s + 3 laps
19 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
18 2h23m10.000s + 3 laps
20 39 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / Margit Schmidt
18 2h24m36.055s + 3 laps
21 22 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
18 2h26m55.252s + 3 laps
22 34 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
18 2h27m30.648s + 3 laps
23 26 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
18 2h35m51.624s + 3 laps
24 52 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
18 2h36m03.346s + 3 laps
25 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / Tamsin Doyle
18 2h36m04.670s + 3 laps
26 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
18 2h38m32.278s + 3 laps
27 56 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Antoine Seyler / Jean Laurent-Bellue
17 2h30m44.627s + 4 laps
28 48 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Alain Marguerttte / Julien Dubrulle
16 2h53m13.579s + 5 laps
29 37 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
15 2h35m32.545s + 6 laps
30 24 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy / Dominique Baldy
15 2h35m57.572s + 6 laps
31 23 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
15 2h37m11.620s + 6 laps
32 41 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
15 2h38m40.937s + 6 laps
33 20 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
14 2h29m52.647s + 7 laps
34 9 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Mark Midgley / Michael Birch
14 2h42m13.602s + 7 laps
35 59 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
14 2h44m46.955s + 7 laps
36 21 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler / Thierry Lafont
14 2h52m40.987s + 7 laps
37 40 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa / Fred Herzog
13 2h39m32.351s + 8 laps
38 1 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
12 2h21m56.633s + 9 laps
39 58 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
12 2h38m33.380s + 9 laps
40 44 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau
12 2h42m31.890s + 9 laps
41 25 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
12 2h45m39.868s + 9 laps
42 43 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep / David Morris
11 2h40m13.854s + 10 laps
43 17 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean Aubour / Michel Fournier
11 2h59m32.052s + 10 laps
44 28 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
9 2h42m46.127s + 12 laps
45 27 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
9 3h10m09.223s + 12 laps
46 57 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
7 2h42m10.039s + 14 laps
47 45 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison / Richard Hamlin
7 2h42m58.109s + 14 laps
48 14 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Mark Midgley / Michel Birch
7 2h44m08.623s + 14 laps
49 55 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
6 2h39m29.149s + 15 laps
50 51 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson / Paul Hocking
6 2h43m44.304s + 15 laps
51 32 BMW 328
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
6 2h51m00.000s + 15 laps
52 19 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
4 2h51m00.000s + 17 laps
53 10 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
54 11 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
55 30 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
56 42 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
57 46 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Lars Rolner / Michelle Gatting / Niels Christian Rolner
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
58 47 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
59 6 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
60 76 HRG 1500
François Legeleux / Yves Mathel-Tharin
0 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
61 33 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier Du Boucheron
0 3h06m00.000s + 21 laps
62 69 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
0 3h07m00.000s + 21 laps

Results GRID-1-RACE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 12 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
7 46m23.017s
2 2 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
7 45m16.178s
3 66 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 46m32.907s
4 35 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 47m06.218s
5 5 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
7 49m08.732s
6 7 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 48m20.985s
7 68 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
7 48m34.461s
8 50 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
7 49m31.885s
9 31 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon / Frédéric Novo
7 49m56.045s
10 38 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
7 49m57.847s
11 36 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
7 48m47.490s
12 49 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
7 52m34.732s
13 15 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
7 52m18.731s
14 8 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
7 52m16.797s
15 18 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
7 51m21.456s
16 29 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
7 48m26.838s
17 54 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
7 52m17.712s
18 53 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
6 45m19.097s
19 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
6 45m19.397s
20 39 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / Margit Schmidt
6 47m15.956s
21 22 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
6 45m50.717s
22 34 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 46m57.992s
23 26 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
6 47m45.885s
24 52 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
6 50m49.678s
25 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / Tamsin Doyle
6 49m02.717s
26 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
6 49m53.528s
27 56 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Antoine Seyler / Jean Laurent-Bellue
6 49m43.038s
28 48 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Alain Marguerttte / Julien Dubrulle
6 59m00.000s
29 37 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
6 48m46.249s
30 24 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy / Dominique Baldy
5 51m25.241s
31 23 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
5 49m26.410s
32 41 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 48m55.242s
33 20 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
6 53m17.365s
34 9 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Mark Midgley / Michael Birch
7 48m53.591s
35 59 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
0 57m00.000s
36 21 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler / Thierry Lafont
3 1h02m00.000s
37 40 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa / Fred Herzog
5 45m32.351s
38 1 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
5 45m33.270s
39 58 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
0 57m00.000s
40 44 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau
0 57m00.000s
41 25 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
0 57m45.000s
42 43 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep / David Morris
6 46m13.854s
43 17 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean Aubour / Michel Fournier
3 1h05m00.000s
44 28 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
5 48m46.127s
45 27 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
4 1h00m09.223s
46 57 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
7 48m10.039s
47 45 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison / Richard Hamlin
7 48m58.109s
48 14 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Mark Midgley / Michel Birch
7 50m08.623s
49 55 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
0 57m00.000s
50 51 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson / Paul Hocking
6 49m44.304s
51 32 BMW 328
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
6 57m00.000s
52 19 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
4 57m00.000s
53 10 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
0 57m00.000s
54 11 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
0 57m00.000s
55 30 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
0 57m00.000s
56 42 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
0 57m00.000s
57 46 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Lars Rolner / Michelle Gatting / Niels Christian Rolner
0 57m00.000s
58 47 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate
0 57m00.000s
59 6 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 57m00.000s
60 76 HRG 1500
François Legeleux / Yves Mathel-Tharin
0 57m00.000s
61 33 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier Du Boucheron
0 1h02m00.000s
62 69 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-1-RACE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 12 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
7 49m39.702s
2 2 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
7 50m38.537s
3 66 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 56m25.459s
4 35 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 56m19.898s
5 5 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
6 50m03.125s
6 7 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
6 50m38.273s
7 68 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
6 50m49.904s
8 50 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
6 50m44.289s
9 31 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon / Frédéric Novo
7 57m00.000s
10 38 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
6 50m01.980s
11 36 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
6 51m37.974s
12 49 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
6 51m36.229s
13 15 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 51m26.135s
14 8 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
6 54m07.256s
15 18 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
6 57m00.000s
16 29 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
5 56m24.719s
17 54 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
6 57m00.000s
18 53 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
6 50m49.902s
19 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
6 51m53.379s
20 39 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / Margit Schmidt
6 51m41.109s
21 22 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
6 54m48.800s
22 34 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 51m35.014s
23 26 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
6 57m00.000s
24 52 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
6 54m50.580s
25 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / Tamsin Doyle
6 56m40.569s
26 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
6 55m58.293s
27 56 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Antoine Seyler / Jean Laurent-Bellue
6 57m00.000s
28 48 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Alain Marguerttte / Julien Dubrulle
5 55m13.579s
29 37 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
3 54m31.070s
30 24 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy / Dominique Baldy
5 55m37.520s
31 23 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
5 56m54.300s
32 41 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 57m00.000s
33 20 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
3 51m04.672s
34 9 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Mark Midgley / Michael Birch
7 56m20.011s
35 59 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 57m00.000s
36 21 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler / Thierry Lafont
5 55m47.020s
37 40 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa / Fred Herzog
5 57m00.000s
38 1 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
2 50m48.921s
39 58 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
7 53m42.169s
40 44 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau
6 56m39.731s
41 25 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 57m00.000s
42 43 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep / David Morris
5 57m00.000s
43 17 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean Aubour / Michel Fournier
3 1h00m00.473s
44 28 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
2 57m00.000s
45 27 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
4 1h05m00.000s
46 57 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
0 57m00.000s
47 45 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison / Richard Hamlin
0 57m00.000s
48 14 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Mark Midgley / Michel Birch
0 57m00.000s
49 55 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
0 57m00.000s
50 51 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson / Paul Hocking
0 57m00.000s
51 32 BMW 328
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
0 57m00.000s
52 19 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
0 57m00.000s
53 10 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
0 57m00.000s
54 11 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
0 57m00.000s
55 30 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
0 57m00.000s
56 42 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
0 57m00.000s
57 46 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Lars Rolner / Michelle Gatting / Niels Christian Rolner
0 57m00.000s
58 47 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate
0 57m00.000s
59 6 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 57m00.000s
60 76 HRG 1500
François Legeleux / Yves Mathel-Tharin
0 57m00.000s
61 33 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier Du Boucheron
0 1h02m00.000s
62 69 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
0 1h05m00.000s

Results GRID-1-RACE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 12 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Gareth Burnett
7 43m52.688s
2 2 Talbot-Lago Monoplace
Christian Traber
7 44m38.153s
3 66 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 49m14.510s
4 35 Invicta 'S' Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 50m12.110s
5 5 BMW 328
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur
7 48m09.158s
6 7 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 50m55.953s
7 68 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
7 51m12.266s
8 50 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
7 50m58.131s
9 31 Bugatti T44
Hugues Baudon / Frédéric Novo
6 57m00.000s
10 38 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
6 43m53.578s
11 36 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
6 44m16.748s
12 49 Aston Martin 2-Litre Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Dr. Manfred Sontheimer
6 45m23.295s
13 15 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 45m59.526s
14 8 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
6 46m56.178s
15 18 Lagonda V12 Le Mans
Robert Lewis
6 45m11.046s
16 29 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
7 50m46.106s
17 54 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
6 49m40.904s
18 53 MG Magnette K3
Guenter Krenn
6 43m56.070s
19 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
6 45m57.224s
20 39 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / Margit Schmidt
6 45m38.990s
21 22 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
6 46m15.735s
22 34 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 48m57.642s
23 26 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Hervé Sarazin
6 51m05.739s
24 52 Morgan 4/4
Simon King / Philippe St. Clair Tisdall
6 50m23.088s
25 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / Tamsin Doyle
6 50m21.384s
26 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
6 52m40.457s
27 56 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Antoine Seyler / Jean Laurent-Bellue
5 44m01.589s
28 48 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Alain Marguerttte / Julien Dubrulle
5 59m00.000s
29 37 Invicta 'S' Type
Lucas Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
6 52m15.226s
30 24 Bugatti 37
Hugo Baldy / Dominique Baldy
5 48m54.811s
31 23 Riley Brooklands
Vincent Allardet
5 50m50.910s
32 41 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 52m45.695s
33 20 Peugeot 402 Darl'Mat
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
5 45m30.610s
34 9 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Mark Midgley / Michael Birch
0 57m00.000s
35 59 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 50m46.955s
36 21 Bugatti 35 B
Damien Kohler / Thierry Lafont
6 54m53.967s
37 40 Alvis FWD
Ernst Chalupa / Fred Herzog
3 57m00.000s
38 1 Singer Nine Le Mans
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
5 45m34.442s
39 58 Bugatti 35 T
Robert Spencer
5 47m51.211s
40 44 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau
6 48m52.159s
41 25 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 50m54.868s
42 43 MG Magnette K3
Norbert Schmitz Koep / David Morris
0 57m00.000s
43 17 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean Aubour / Michel Fournier
5 54m31.579s
44 28 Salmson GS Course
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
2 57m00.000s
45 27 Aston Martin Mk II
Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
1 1h05m00.000s
46 57 Lagonda LG 45
Martin Bugler
0 57m00.000s
47 45 Lagonda Vi2 Le Mans
Richard Morrison / Richard Hamlin
0 57m00.000s
48 14 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Mark Midgley / Michel Birch
0 57m00.000s
49 55 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic
6 45m29.149s
50 51 MG Magnette K3
John Hampson / Paul Hocking
0 57m00.000s
51 32 BMW 328
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
0 57m00.000s
52 19 Alvis Silver Eagle
Janes Hulbert
0 57m00.000s
53 10 Invicta 'S' Typ
Christopher Ball / Nick Ball
0 57m00.000s
54 11 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
0 57m00.000s
55 30 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
0 57m00.000s
56 42 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
0 57m00.000s
57 46 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Lars Rolner / Michelle Gatting / Niels Christian Rolner
0 57m00.000s
58 47 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate
0 57m00.000s
59 6 Bugatti 35 C
Martin Halusa / Alexander Ames / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 57m00.000s
60 76 HRG 1500
François Legeleux / Yves Mathel-Tharin
0 57m00.000s
61 33 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier Du Boucheron
0 1h02m00.000s
62 69 BMW 328
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser
0 1h05m00.000s

Results GRID-2-COMBINED

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 38 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Robert Newall
22 2h28m21.478s
2 49 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Reedtz-Thott / Jacob Holstein / Rasmus Lokvig
22 2h33m34.216s + 5m12.738s
3 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
21 2h25m14.681s + 1 laps
4 26 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
21 2h25m47.720s + 1 laps
5 29 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
21 2h27m25.684s + 1 laps
6 47 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers / Jack Donaldson
21 2h31m44.277s + 1 laps
7 1 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
21 2h31m51.591s + 1 laps
8 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Frederik Nyblaeus / Barrie Williams
20 2h21m24.759s + 2 laps
9 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
20 2h23m01.236s + 2 laps
10 8 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
20 2h26m59.723s + 2 laps
11 73 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
20 2h27m21.295s + 2 laps
12 48 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
20 2h28m16.705s + 2 laps
13 10 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
20 2h30m05.943s + 2 laps
14 19 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman / Neil Twyman
20 2h30m56.382s + 2 laps
15 34 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf / Pierre De Thoisy / Joachim von Finckenstein
19 2h23m24.301s + 3 laps
16 70 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
19 2h23m58.475s + 3 laps
17 63 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
19 2h29m05.541s + 3 laps
18 32 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler / Rich Martin
19 2h35m39.069s + 3 laps
19 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
18 2h22m09.421s + 4 laps
20 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
18 2h26m46.667s + 4 laps
21 30 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
18 2h26m54.674s + 4 laps
22 44 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
18 2h28m28.006s + 4 laps
23 7 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener / Simon Jones
18 2h28m43.357s + 4 laps
24 53 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
18 2h31m10.624s + 4 laps
25 62 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos / José Zorilla Dafauce
17 2h26m22.202s + 5 laps
26 15 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Glenn Duthie
17 2h27m23.495s + 5 laps
27 77 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
17 2h28m07.165s + 5 laps
28 71 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm
17 2h31m31.431s + 5 laps
29 76 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Philippe Vié
17 2h33m11.466s + 5 laps
30 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
17 2h34m30.334s + 5 laps
31 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Johannes Huber / Frederic Oelschlagel
16 2h21m18.948s + 6 laps
32 59 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside / Richard Thorne
16 2h24m01.532s + 6 laps
33 81 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Charles de La Haye Jousselin
16 2h25m32.119s + 6 laps
34 55 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
16 2h26m25.921s + 6 laps
35 28 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco / Jean Peyraud
16 2h27m27.799s + 6 laps
36 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Carlos de Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
16 2h28m43.894s + 6 laps
37 66 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle
15 2h30m17.976s + 7 laps
38 54 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
15 2h31m51.660s + 7 laps
39 42 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate / Richard Hope
15 2h34m57.541s + 7 laps
40 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
14 2h23m03.180s + 8 laps
41 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Pierre Bunouf
14 2h24m39.658s + 8 laps
42 80 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
14 2h30m30.421s + 8 laps
43 35 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
14 2h32m39.720s + 8 laps
44 67 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
14 2h37m38.741s + 8 laps
45 36 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin Sucari / Claudio Scalise
13 2h23m58.846s + 9 laps
46 17 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier du Boucheron
13 2h28m53.742s + 9 laps
47 3 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
13 2h30m51.911s + 9 laps
48 12 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
13 2h31m49.088s + 9 laps
49 24 DB Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud / Claude Gayraud
13 2h41m58.734s + 9 laps
50 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
12 2h27m17.561s + 10 laps
51 50 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga / Camilo Steuer / Alvaro Quiroga / Thomas Steuer
12 2h30m07.290s + 10 laps
52 57 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
12 2h33m45.882s + 10 laps
53 11 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
12 2h37m07.346s + 10 laps
54 65 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane / John Arnold
12 2h38m08.346s + 10 laps
55 16 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba / Tasmin Doyle / John Emberson
12 2h40m13.280s + 10 laps
56 39 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Patrick Baigneres / Max Villy
11 2h30m04.296s + 11 laps
57 78 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson / Jean-Pierre Druguet
11 2h30m38.428s + 11 laps
58 60 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran Andreu / Pablo Tarrero / Guillermo Velasco
11 2h34m22.116s + 11 laps
59 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
11 2h38m22.379s + 11 laps
60 69 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Simon Gurney / Graham Coles
11 2h38m56.668s + 11 laps
61 5 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys / Nicolas Chambon
11 2h39m17.533s + 11 laps
62 75 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
10 2h31m35.625s + 12 laps
63 6 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
10 2h35m12.762s + 12 laps
64 23 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
10 2h44m27.612s + 12 laps
65 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos / Jean-François Carrere
9 2h32m04.686s + 13 laps
66 83 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
9 2h37m41.418s + 13 laps
67 21 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau / Alfred Cointreau
8 2h45m58.191s + 14 laps
68 41 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price / Rob Barff
6 2h42m17.330s + 16 laps
69 20 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
6 2h51m00.000s + 16 laps
70 43 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
4 2h51m00.000s + 18 laps
71 46 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
4 2h51m00.000s + 18 laps
72 14 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie / Gareth Burnett
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
73 22 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
74 37 Fiat 1500 Speciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
75 4 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy / Gavin Pickering
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
76 40 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete / Carlos de Miguel / Sam Stretton / Jose Fernandez
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
77 56 OSCA MT 4
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Antoine Seyler
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
78 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard / Philippe Tavano
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
79 79 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas / Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Hancock
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps

Results GRID-2-RACE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 38 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Robert Newall
9 51m25.879s
2 49 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Reedtz-Thott / Jacob Holstein / Rasmus Lokvig
9 52m21.216s
3 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
8 49m15.663s
4 26 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
8 48m17.652s
5 29 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
9 47m11.892s
6 47 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers / Jack Donaldson
8 50m11.781s
7 1 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
8 53m00.122s
8 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Frederik Nyblaeus / Barrie Williams
8 48m54.266s
9 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
8 48m04.492s
10 8 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
8 48m21.182s
11 73 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
8 50m55.347s
12 48 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
8 49m30.488s
13 10 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
8 52m00.822s
14 19 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman / Neil Twyman
8 51m05.100s
15 34 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf / Pierre De Thoisy / Joachim von Finckenstein
8 48m51.698s
16 70 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
8 49m31.350s
17 63 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
8 52m07.179s
18 32 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler / Rich Martin
9 52m08.337s
19 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
7 47m40.530s
20 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
7 49m58.661s
21 30 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
8 51m40.664s
22 44 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
8 49m55.628s
23 7 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener / Simon Jones
6 49m53.548s
24 53 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
6 57m00.000s
25 62 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos / José Zorilla Dafauce
5 48m12.734s
26 15 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Glenn Duthie
7 48m26.450s
27 77 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
8 51m12.129s
28 71 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm
7 50m06.500s
29 76 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Philippe Vié
7 48m55.932s
30 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
7 50m16.519s
31 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Johannes Huber / Frederic Oelschlagel
8 47m44.384s
32 59 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside / Richard Thorne
6 47m19.834s
33 81 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Charles de La Haye Jousselin
7 47m39.314s
34 55 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
6 47m19.579s
35 28 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco / Jean Peyraud
7 48m27.477s
36 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Carlos de Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
5 50m27.245s
37 66 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle
7 54m25.317s
38 54 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
7 51m48.966s
39 42 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate / Richard Hope
9 52m32.383s
40 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
6 47m58.136s
41 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Pierre Bunouf
6 48m57.337s
42 80 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
6 48m30.052s
43 35 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
8 48m40.639s
44 67 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
8 54m59.527s
45 36 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin Sucari / Claudio Scalise
5 47m21.060s
46 17 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier du Boucheron
5 52m43.870s
47 3 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
8 49m54.861s
48 12 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
0 57m00.000s
49 24 DB Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud / Claude Gayraud
7 54m56.489s
50 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
5 47m46.671s
51 50 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga / Camilo Steuer / Alvaro Quiroga / Thomas Steuer
4 52m27.897s
52 57 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
0 57m45.000s
53 11 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
9 52m20.757s
54 65 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane / John Arnold
0 57m00.000s
55 16 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba / Tasmin Doyle / John Emberson
7 53m39.844s
56 39 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Patrick Baigneres / Max Villy
5 52m47.608s
57 78 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson / Jean-Pierre Druguet
0 57m00.000s
58 60 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran Andreu / Pablo Tarrero / Guillermo Velasco
2 52m38.315s
59 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
4 50m39.950s
60 69 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Simon Gurney / Graham Coles
8 53m01.064s
61 5 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys / Nicolas Chambon
8 51m48.682s
62 75 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
0 57m00.000s
63 6 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
7 49m17.451s
64 23 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
7 50m27.612s
65 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos / Jean-François Carrere
1 48m26.175s
66 83 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
0 57m00.000s
67 21 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau / Alfred Cointreau
5 57m00.000s
68 41 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price / Rob Barff
6 48m17.330s
69 20 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
6 57m00.000s
70 43 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
4 57m00.000s
71 46 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
4 57m00.000s
72 14 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie / Gareth Burnett
0 57m00.000s
73 22 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
0 57m00.000s
74 37 Fiat 1500 Speciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
0 57m00.000s
75 4 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy / Gavin Pickering
0 57m00.000s
76 40 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete / Carlos de Miguel / Sam Stretton / Jose Fernandez
0 57m00.000s
77 56 OSCA MT 4
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Antoine Seyler
0 57m00.000s
78 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard / Philippe Tavano
0 57m00.000s
79 79 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas / Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Hancock
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-2-RACE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 38 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Robert Newall
7 47m47.031s
2 49 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Reedtz-Thott / Jacob Holstein / Rasmus Lokvig
7 48m28.428s
3 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
7 48m02.542s
4 26 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
7 47m36.492s
5 29 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
7 43m13.792s
6 47 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers / Jack Donaldson
7 48m38.021s
7 1 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
7 48m29.435s
8 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Frederik Nyblaeus / Barrie Williams
6 43m21.308s
9 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
6 43m40.030s
10 8 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
6 46m34.414s
11 73 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
6 45m49.155s
12 48 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
6 45m52.511s
13 10 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
6 45m50.004s
14 19 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman / Neil Twyman
6 48m14.620s
15 34 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf / Pierre De Thoisy / Joachim von Finckenstein
7 46m17.476s
16 70 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
6 48m01.971s
17 63 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
6 49m17.124s
18 32 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler / Rich Martin
7 46m30.732s
19 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
6 46m34.673s
20 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
5 44m24.543s
21 30 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
6 43m58.917s
22 44 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
6 46m33.020s
23 7 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener / Simon Jones
6 46m27.738s
24 53 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
6 43m58.082s
25 62 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos / José Zorilla Dafauce
6 45m51.207s
26 15 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Glenn Duthie
6 46m00.957s
27 77 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
5 44m52.813s
28 71 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm
4 47m44.695s
29 76 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Philippe Vié
6 49m40.455s
30 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
4 48m08.509s
31 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Johannes Huber / Frederic Oelschlagel
7 47m13.153s
32 59 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside / Richard Thorne
5 45m47.190s
33 81 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Charles de La Haye Jousselin
6 49m08.252s
34 55 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
5 46m20.787s
35 28 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco / Jean Peyraud
6 49m43.674s
36 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Carlos de Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
7 49m03.330s
37 66 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle
5 45m48.228s
38 54 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
5 46m00.731s
39 42 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate / Richard Hope
6 45m25.158s
40 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
5 44m18.750s
41 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Pierre Bunouf
5 46m26.500s
42 80 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
5 48m02.501s
43 35 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
6 46m59.081s
44 67 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
6 51m45.339s
45 36 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin Sucari / Claudio Scalise
5 46m12.924s
46 17 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier du Boucheron
5 44m13.283s
47 3 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
5 43m57.050s
48 12 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
7 46m54.523s
49 24 DB Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud / Claude Gayraud
6 50m02.245s
50 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
4 49m09.251s
51 50 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga / Camilo Steuer / Alvaro Quiroga / Thomas Steuer
5 44m55.419s
52 57 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
6 44m52.712s
53 11 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
0 57m00.000s
54 65 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane / John Arnold
6 47m23.642s
55 16 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba / Tasmin Doyle / John Emberson
5 49m33.436s
56 39 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Patrick Baigneres / Max Villy
1 46m42.749s
57 78 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson / Jean-Pierre Druguet
6 47m12.159s
58 60 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran Andreu / Pablo Tarrero / Guillermo Velasco
6 50m20.621s
59 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
3 57m00.000s
60 69 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Simon Gurney / Graham Coles
0 57m00.000s
61 5 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys / Nicolas Chambon
0 57m00.000s
62 75 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
6 43m58.356s
63 6 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
0 57m00.000s
64 23 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
3 57m00.000s
65 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos / Jean-François Carrere
5 50m27.346s
66 83 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
6 50m07.927s
67 21 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau / Alfred Cointreau
0 57m00.000s
68 41 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price / Rob Barff
0 57m00.000s
69 20 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
0 57m00.000s
70 43 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
0 57m00.000s
71 46 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
0 57m00.000s
72 14 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie / Gareth Burnett
0 57m00.000s
73 22 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
0 57m00.000s
74 37 Fiat 1500 Speciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
0 57m00.000s
75 4 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy / Gavin Pickering
0 57m00.000s
76 40 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete / Carlos de Miguel / Sam Stretton / Jose Fernandez
0 57m00.000s
77 56 OSCA MT 4
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Antoine Seyler
0 57m00.000s
78 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard / Philippe Tavano
0 57m00.000s
79 79 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas / Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Hancock
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-2-RACE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 38 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Robert Newall
6 49m08.568s
2 49 Lotus XI 1100
Baron Reedtz-Thott / Jacob Holstein / Rasmus Lokvig
6 52m44.572s
3 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Sarah Bennett-Baggs
6 47m56.476s
4 26 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
6 49m53.576s
5 29 Jaguar C-Type
Alex Buncombe
5 57m00.000s
6 47 Frazer-Nash Le Mans replica Mk I
Tim Summers / Jack Donaldson
6 52m54.475s
7 1 Porsche 356 pre-A
Rahim Aga Khan / Andrew Prill / Richard Clark
6 50m22.034s
8 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Frederik Nyblaeus / Barrie Williams
6 49m09.185s
9 51 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nigel Batchelor
6 51m16.714s
10 8 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
6 52m04.127s
11 73 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
6 50m36.793s
12 48 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
6 52m53.706s
13 10 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
6 52m15.117s
14 19 Frazer-Nash Le Mans Replica
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman / Neil Twyman
6 51m36.662s
15 34 Mercedes-Benz 300 Sl
Christian Pfessdorf / Pierre De Thoisy / Joachim von Finckenstein
4 48m15.127s
16 70 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood
5 46m25.154s
17 63 AC Ace Bristol
Mark Richardson / John Bowles
5 47m41.238s
18 32 Jaguar C-Type
Simon Butler / Rich Martin
3 57m00.000s
19 61 Triumph TR2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick
5 47m54.218s
20 2 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
6 52m23.463s
21 30 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
4 51m15.093s
22 44 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
4 51m59.358s
23 7 Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Paul Chase-Gardener / Simon Jones
6 52m22.071s
24 53 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Jarrah Venables
6 50m12.542s
25 62 Porsche 356 A
Luis Lopez Anos / José Zorilla Dafauce
6 52m18.261s
26 15 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Glenn Duthie
4 52m56.088s
27 77 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
4 52m02.223s
28 71 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Read Gomm
6 53m40.236s
29 76 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica
Didier Marty / Philippe Vié
4 54m35.079s
30 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
6 56m05.306s
31 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Erich Oelschlagel / Johannes Huber / Frederic Oelschlagel
1 46m21.411s
32 59 Jowett Jupiter
Roger Whiteside / Richard Thorne
5 50m54.508s
33 81 Jaguar Xk 140 FHC
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Charles de La Haye Jousselin
3 48m44.553s
34 55 DB Panhard HBR 4
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
5 52m45.555s
35 28 OSCA 1500 TN
Antaine Blasco / Jean Peyraud
3 49m16.648s
36 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Carlos de Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
4 49m13.319s
37 66 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle
3 50m04.431s
38 54 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
3 54m01.963s
39 42 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Midgley / Chris Woodgate / Richard Hope
0 57m00.000s
40 27 Aston Martin DB2/4
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Jean Belleret
3 50m46.294s
41 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Pierre Bunouf
3 49m15.821s
42 80 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Raynald Dalla-Mutta / Xavier Dochez
3 53m57.868s
43 35 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
0 57m00.000s
44 67 Allard JR
Hans-Jörg Hubner
0 50m53.875s
45 36 Maserati A6 GCS
Martin Sucari / Claudio Scalise
3 50m24.862s
46 17 Maserati A6 GCS
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau / Patrice Cousseau / Olivier du Boucheron
3 51m56.589s
47 3 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
0 57m00.000s
48 12 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
6 47m54.565s
49 24 DB Panhard Barquette Le Mans
Philippe Gayraud / Claude Gayraud
0 57m00.000s
50 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Guillaume Meurisse
3 50m21.639s
51 50 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos Quiroga / Camilo Steuer / Alvaro Quiroga / Thomas Steuer
3 52m43.974s
52 57 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
6 51m08.170s
53 11 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
3 47m46.589s
54 65 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Gane / John Arnold
6 53m44.704s
55 16 Morgan +4
Leigh Sebba / Tasmin Doyle / John Emberson
0 57m00.000s
56 39 Kieft MG
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Patrick Baigneres / Max Villy
5 50m33.939s
57 78 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gérard de Kerpoisson / Jean-Pierre Druguet
5 46m26.269s
58 60 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Carlos Beltran Andreu / Pablo Tarrero / Guillermo Velasco
3 51m23.180s
59 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Olivier Blanpain / Vincent Janssens
4 50m42.429s
60 69 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Mark Shears / Simon Gurney / Graham Coles
3 48m55.604s
61 5 Maserati 300 S
Pierre Rageys / Nicolas Chambon
3 50m28.851s
62 75 Porsche 356 Pre A
Frédéric Puren
4 50m37.269s
63 6 Maserati 300 S
Dominik Roschmann
3 48m55.311s
64 23 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
0 57m00.000s
65 52 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos / Jean-François Carrere
3 53m11.165s
66 83 Aston Martin DB2
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
3 50m33.491s
67 21 Lotus IX Sebring
Patrice Cousseau / Alfred Cointreau
3 51m58.191s
68 41 Moretti 750 Grand Sport
Leon Price / Rob Barff
0 57m00.000s
69 20 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
0 57m00.000s
70 43 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 'Gullwing'
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
0 57m00.000s
71 46 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
0 57m00.000s
72 14 Porsche 356 Pre A
Robert Barrie / Gareth Burnett
0 57m00.000s
73 22 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
0 57m00.000s
74 37 Fiat 1500 Speciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
0 57m00.000s
75 4 Jaguar D-Type
Clive Joy / Gavin Pickering
0 57m00.000s
76 40 Nash Healey
Miguel Arias Canete / Carlos de Miguel / Sam Stretton / Jose Fernandez
0 57m00.000s
77 56 OSCA MT 4
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Antoine Seyler
0 57m00.000s
78 58 Callista D 120 Ranelagh
Eric Berard / Philippe Tavano
0 57m00.000s
79 79 Allard J2X
Sam Thomas / Andy Dee-Crowne / Sam Hancock
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-3-COMBINED

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 16 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Chris Harris
25 2h23m21.352s
2 68 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
25 2h24m45.079s + 1m23.727s
3 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
25 2h27m40.927s + 4m19.575s
4 54 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
25 2h30m02.620s + 6m41.268s
5 19 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman
25 2h31m10.308s + 7m48.956s
6 44 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
25 2h32m19.513s + 8m58.161s
7 48 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
25 2h34m01.848s + 10m40.496s
8 9 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
25 2h34m51.063s + 11m29.711s
9 38 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
25 2h38m26.631s + 15m05.279s
10 58 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies / Christopher Clarkson
24 2h28m37.799s + 1 laps
11 20 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
24 2h32m38.323s + 1 laps
12 59 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
24 2h37m06.197s + 1 laps
13 15 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
23 2h27m46.823s + 2 laps
14 53 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
23 2h38m01.073s + 2 laps
15 17 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Franck Duval
22 2h26m03.077s + 3 laps
16 10 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch / Richard Evans
22 2h27m18.159s + 3 laps
17 25 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
22 2h28m31.245s + 3 laps
18 22 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
22 2h30m19.809s + 3 laps
19 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
22 2h30m24.989s + 3 laps
20 42 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
22 2h31m55.649s + 3 laps
21 72 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
22 2h35m01.307s + 3 laps
22 2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon / François Fillon
22 2h35m31.298s + 3 laps
23 4 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
21 2h29m41.969s + 4 laps
24 61 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Marc Jully
21 2h29m53.805s + 4 laps
25 29 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks / Robert Beebee
21 2h30m57.802s + 4 laps
26 18 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
21 2h31m06.166s + 4 laps
27 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Gilles Morel
21 2h34m22.370s + 4 laps
28 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
20 2h28m17.901s + 5 laps
29 40 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman / James Burke / Donald Edwards
20 2h29m15.988s + 5 laps
30 49 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch / Patrick Morgenstern
20 2h31m33.276s + 5 laps
31 12 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
20 2h32m42.241s + 5 laps
32 66 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
20 2h33m33.836s + 5 laps
33 39 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
20 2h34m11.826s + 5 laps
34 76 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello / Stéphane Soulet / Philippe Belin
20 2h46m51.925s + 5 laps
35 52 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
20 2h50m42.606s + 5 laps
36 73 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
19 2h26m58.858s + 6 laps
37 56 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Jean Berchon / Frédéric Berchon
19 2h27m40.816s + 6 laps
38 75 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
19 2h31m48.627s + 6 laps
39 8 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
19 2h32m37.823s + 6 laps
40 6 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
19 2h34m28.595s + 6 laps
41 57 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Sykes / Richard Bull / Neil Revington
19 2h36m43.958s + 6 laps
42 1 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Frederic Bergon
19 2h37m12.558s + 6 laps
43 62 DB HBR 5
Hubert Godefroy / Honoré-Louis Durand / Pierre Duprat
18 2h30m39.173s + 7 laps
44 47 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish / Roger Wills
17 2h27m02.478s + 8 laps
45 70 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / François Dillemann / Antoine Moreau
17 2h33m43.609s + 8 laps
46 60 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Jean-Sebastien Pomart
17 2h41m38.128s + 8 laps
47 37 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser / Frédéric Novo
15 2h37m49.707s + 10 laps
48 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely / Carol Quiniou
15 2h39m49.457s + 10 laps
49 32 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
15 2h54m02.348s + 10 laps
50 28 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli / Antoine Bigatti
14 2h33m14.429s + 11 laps
51 26 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
14 2h35m20.008s + 11 laps
52 67 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
14 2h35m31.423s + 11 laps
53 69 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
14 2h36m05.101s + 11 laps
54 64 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
14 2h39m57.094s + 11 laps
55 46 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan / Gilbert Lenoir
13 2h39m43.000s + 12 laps
56 74 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
12 2h33m17.489s + 13 laps
57 78 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini / Dominique Mestrot
12 2h34m03.452s + 13 laps
58 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
11 2h42m56.931s + 14 laps
59 5 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
9 2h43m06.552s + 16 laps
60 33 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet / Brian Redman
9 2h44m01.401s + 16 laps
61 7 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
8 2h46m36.143s + 17 laps
62 51 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
8 2h47m43.905s + 17 laps
63 45 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
6 2h51m00.000s + 19 laps
64 11 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace / Richard Meaden
5 2h51m00.000s + 20 laps
65 41 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
5 2h51m00.000s + 20 laps
66 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
4 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
67 14 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
68 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
69 27 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
70 35 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
71 36 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere / Marc Leonard
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
72 43 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Stephan Koenig
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
73 55 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
74 63 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
0 2h51m00.000s + 25 laps
75 34 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
0 3h06m00.000s + 25 laps

Results GRID-3-RACE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 16 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Chris Harris
9 46m52.083s
2 68 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 49m16.349s
3 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
9 49m53.230s
4 54 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
9 48m37.006s
5 19 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman
9 51m29.596s
6 44 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
9 52m13.052s
7 48 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
9 51m03.701s
8 9 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
9 52m09.056s
9 38 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
9 52m11.477s
10 58 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies / Christopher Clarkson
8 47m06.729s
11 20 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
9 51m33.852s
12 59 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
9 52m22.754s
13 15 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
8 47m18.017s
14 53 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
9 52m25.116s
15 17 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Franck Duval
8 49m09.750s
16 10 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch / Richard Evans
8 49m26.367s
17 25 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
8 49m23.736s
18 22 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
8 49m53.718s
19 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
8 50m12.380s
20 42 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
8 49m51.644s
21 72 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
8 51m19.567s
22 2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon / François Fillon
8 52m06.936s
23 4 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
6 47m38.218s
24 61 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Marc Jully
7 47m26.573s
25 29 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks / Robert Beebee
9 50m30.210s
26 18 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
7 47m10.835s
27 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Gilles Morel
7 48m44.347s
28 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
6 49m32.984s
29 40 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman / James Burke / Donald Edwards
7 48m43.374s
30 49 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch / Patrick Morgenstern
7 51m34.860s
31 12 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
8 48m36.568s
32 66 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
8 49m42.999s
33 39 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
7 57m00.000s
34 76 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello / Stéphane Soulet / Philippe Belin
6 52m21.625s
35 52 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 55m17.401s
36 73 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
7 50m39.372s
37 56 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Jean Berchon / Frédéric Berchon
7 49m42.725s
38 75 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
6 47m10.424s
39 8 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
7 53m26.284s
40 6 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
8 51m53.522s
41 57 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Sykes / Richard Bull / Neil Revington
6 57m00.000s
42 1 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Frederic Bergon
7 56m06.428s
43 62 DB HBR 5
Hubert Godefroy / Honoré-Louis Durand / Pierre Duprat
6 48m33.758s
44 47 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish / Roger Wills
4 47m51.683s
45 70 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / François Dillemann / Antoine Moreau
7 52m42.103s
46 60 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Jean-Sebastien Pomart
3 57m00.000s
47 37 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser / Frédéric Novo
6 49m31.072s
48 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely / Carol Quiniou
8 51m49.774s
49 32 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
8 54m01.975s
50 28 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli / Antoine Bigatti
6 47m25.867s
51 26 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
7 47m16.668s
52 67 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
0 57m00.000s
53 69 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
0 57m00.000s
54 64 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
4 51m35.136s
55 46 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan / Gilbert Lenoir
7 54m04.066s
56 74 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
0 57m00.000s
57 78 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini / Dominique Mestrot
6 47m47.500s
58 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
8 48m11.931s
59 5 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
9 49m06.552s
60 33 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet / Brian Redman
9 50m01.401s
61 7 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
8 51m51.143s
62 51 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
8 52m58.905s
63 45 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
0 57m00.000s
64 11 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace / Richard Meaden
5 57m00.000s
65 41 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
5 57m00.000s
66 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
4 57m00.000s
67 14 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
0 57m00.000s
68 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
0 57m00.000s
69 27 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
0 57m00.000s
70 35 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
0 57m00.000s
71 36 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere / Marc Leonard
0 57m00.000s
72 43 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Stephan Koenig
0 57m00.000s
73 55 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
0 57m00.000s
74 63 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
0 57m00.000s
75 34 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
0 1h02m00.000s

Results GRID-3-RACE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 16 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Chris Harris
8 48m27.481s
2 68 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
8 46m29.649s
3 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
8 48m28.647s
4 54 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
8 49m38.644s
5 19 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman
8 48m27.085s
6 44 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
8 49m22.622s
7 48 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
8 50m06.582s
8 9 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
8 50m04.730s
9 38 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
8 53m16.367s
10 58 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies / Christopher Clarkson
8 50m30.445s
11 20 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
7 47m17.302s
12 59 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
7 50m26.308s
13 15 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
7 46m01.357s
14 53 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
7 52m09.502s
15 17 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Franck Duval
7 48m28.373s
16 10 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch / Richard Evans
7 48m25.906s
17 25 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
7 47m57.985s
18 22 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
7 49m14.398s
19 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
7 49m53.281s
20 42 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
7 50m58.378s
21 72 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
7 49m51.644s
22 2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon / François Fillon
7 51m45.979s
23 4 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
7 47m45.399s
24 61 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Marc Jully
7 50m37.760s
25 29 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks / Robert Beebee
4 46m40.300s
26 18 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
7 50m17.712s
27 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Gilles Morel
7 51m47.649s
28 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 49m16.790s
29 40 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman / James Burke / Donald Edwards
6 50m31.120s
30 49 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch / Patrick Morgenstern
6 46m42.832s
31 12 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
5 52m10.478s
32 66 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
5 52m05.651s
33 39 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
6 46m09.366s
34 76 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello / Stéphane Soulet / Philippe Belin
7 57m29.196s
35 52 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
5 56m55.694s
36 73 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
6 46m21.076s
37 56 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Jean Berchon / Frédéric Berchon
6 48m55.719s
38 75 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
5 51m25.025s
39 8 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
6 48m17.634s
40 6 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
4 48m17.643s
41 57 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Sykes / Richard Bull / Neil Revington
6 46m57.901s
42 1 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Frederic Bergon
6 50m14.027s
43 62 DB HBR 5
Hubert Godefroy / Honoré-Louis Durand / Pierre Duprat
6 50m23.896s
44 47 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish / Roger Wills
5 48m12.523s
45 70 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / François Dillemann / Antoine Moreau
4 49m33.846s
46 60 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Jean-Sebastien Pomart
7 51m55.741s
47 37 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser / Frédéric Novo
6 51m18.635s
48 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely / Carol Quiniou
0 57m00.000s
49 32 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
0 1m02m00.000s
50 28 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli / Antoine Bigatti
6 48m48.562s
51 26 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
7 51m03.340s
52 67 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
7 49m50.924s
53 69 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
7 49m05.249s
54 64 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
3 57m00.000s
55 46 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan / Gilbert Lenoir
6 48m38.934s
56 74 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
6 48m13.200s
57 78 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini / Dominique Mestrot
0 57m00.000s
58 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
3 57m45.000s
59 5 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
0 57m00.000s
60 33 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet / Brian Redman
0 57m00.000s
61 7 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
0 57m45.000s
62 51 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
0 57m45.000s
63 45 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
0 57m00.000s
64 11 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace / Richard Meaden
0 57m00.000s
65 41 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
0 57m00.000s
66 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
0 57m00.000s
67 14 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
0 57m00.000s
68 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
0 57m00.000s
69 27 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
0 57m00.000s
70 35 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
0 57m00.000s
71 36 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere / Marc Leonard
0 57m00.000s
72 43 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Stephan Koenig
0 57m00.000s
73 55 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
0 57m00.000s
74 63 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
0 57m00.000s
75 34 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
0 1h02m00.000s

Results GRID-3-RACE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 16 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Chris Harris
8 48m01.788s
2 68 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
8 48m59.081s
3 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christianus Le Blanc
8 49m19.050s
4 54 Lister Costin Jaguar
Olivier Cazalières
8 51m46.970s
5 19 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Ian Dalglish / Joe Twyman
8 51m13.627s
6 44 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
8 50m43.839s
7 48 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
8 52m51.565s
8 9 Morgan +4
Adrien van der Kroft / Richard Plant
8 52m37.277s
9 38 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
8 52m58.787s
10 58 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
David Smithies / Christopher Clarkson
8 51m00.625s
11 20 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
8 53m47.169s
12 59 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Alain Rüede
8 54m17.135s
13 15 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / David Clark
8 54m27.449s
14 53 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Wolfgang Friedrichs
7 53m26.455s
15 17 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Franck Duval
7 48m24.954s
16 10 Lotus Elite
Michael Birch / Richard Evans
7 49m25.886s
17 25 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
7 51m09.524s
18 22 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
7 51m11.693s
19 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet
7 50m19.328s
20 42 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus Macleod
7 51m05.627s
21 72 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
7 53m50.096s
22 2 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pierre Fillon / François Fillon
7 51m38.383s
23 4 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth
Peter Vögele
8 54m18.352s
24 61 Porsche 356 B
Nicolas Doquin / Marc Jully
7 51m49.472s
25 29 Lister 'Flat Iron'
Steve Brooks / Robert Beebee
8 53m47.292s
26 18 Chevrolet Corvette Cl
Vincent Gleyze / Olivier Monot
7 53m37.619s
27 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Gilles Morel
7 53m50.374s
28 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 49m28.127s
29 40 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jeff Lotman / James Burke / Donald Edwards
7 50m01.494s
30 49 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Christian Loch / Patrick Morgenstern
7 53m15.584s
31 12 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn
7 51m55.195s
32 66 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski
7 51m45.186s
33 39 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot
7 51m02.460s
34 76 Austin-Healey Sprite
Dominique Rosello / Stéphane Soulet / Philippe Belin
7 57m01.104s
35 52 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
7 58m29.511s
36 73 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
6 49m58.410s
37 56 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Jean Berchon / Frédéric Berchon
6 49m02.372s
38 75 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Emmanuel Toulisse
8 53m13.178s
39 8 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster
Jacques Bertoni
6 50m53.905s
40 6 Maserati 300 S
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
7 54m17.430s
41 57 Triumph TR3 S
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Sykes / Richard Bull / Neil Revington
7 52m46.057s
42 1 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Frederic Bergon
6 50m52.103s
43 62 DB HBR 5
Hubert Godefroy / Honoré-Louis Durand / Pierre Duprat
6 51m41.519s
44 47 Lotus 17
Ian Dalglish / Roger Wills
8 50m58.272s
45 70 DB Prototype HBR
François Fouquet-Hatevilain / François Dillemann / Antoine Moreau
6 51m27.660s
46 60 MG A Coupé
Laurent Paulus / Jean-Sebastien Pomart
7 52m42.387s
47 37 Lotus XI 1500
'Ricci' / Frédéric Stoesser / Frédéric Novo
3 57m00.000s
48 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
William Gely / Carol Quiniou
7 50m59.683s
49 32 MG A Twin Cam Le Mans
Rae Davis
7 58m00.373s
50 28 OSCA 750 S
Francesco Adamoli / Antoine Bigatti
2 57m00.000s
51 26 Lotus Elite
Jean-Luc Durand / François Marbeck
0 57m00.000s
52 67 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
7 48m40.499s
53 69 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
7 49m59.852s
54 64 Porsche 356 A
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
7 51m21.958s
55 46 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan / Gilbert Lenoir
0 57m00.000s
56 74 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
6 48m04.289s
57 78 Porsche 356 A
Patricia Bussolini / Dominique Mestrot
6 49m15.952s
58 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Patrick Simon
0 57m00.000s
59 5 Maserati Tipo 250S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler
0 57m00.000s
60 33 Jaguar D-Type
Alain de Cadenet / Brian Redman
0 57m00.000s
61 7 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
0 57m00.000s
62 51 Deep Sanderson 301
Robin Bernberg / Paul Ugo
0 57m00.000s
63 45 Lotus XV
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard
6 57m00.000s
64 11 Jaguar Type D
Andy Wallace / Richard Meaden
0 57m00.000s
65 41 Porsche 356 B Carrera Abarth GTL
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner
0 57m00.000s
66 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
0 57m00.000s
67 14 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens
0 57m00.000s
68 23 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
0 57m00.000s
69 27 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
0 57m00.000s
70 35 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
0 57m00.000s
71 36 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere / Marc Leonard
0 57m00.000s
72 43 OSCA 2000 Spider
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Stephan Koenig
0 57m00.000s
73 55 Lotus 15
Xavier Micheron
0 57m00.000s
74 63 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rob Hall
0 57m00.000s
75 34 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
0 1h02m00.000s

Results GRID-4-COMBINED

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 12 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz
24 2h23m19.776s
2 25 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt
24 2h28m41.220s + 5m21.444s
3 23 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
24 2h28m54.041s + 5m34.265s
4 46 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich / Patrick Peter
24 2h29m01.200s + 5m41.424s
5 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
24 2h30m42.615s + 7m22.839s
6 67 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi
24 2h35m34.398s + 12m14.622s
7 27 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
23 2h24m00.171s + 1 laps
8 69 Iso Grifo A3/C
Olivier De Siebenthal
23 2h24m47.773s + 1 laps
9 47 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
23 2h28m27.874s + 1 laps
10 17 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
23 2h30m43.639s + 1 laps
11 15 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
23 2h31m02.021s + 1 laps
12 81 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
23 2h32m05.326s + 1 laps
13 82 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
23 2h36m28.076s + 1 laps
14 34 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
22 2h24m56.471s + 2 laps
15 20 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
22 2h25m11.667s + 2 laps
16 39 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
22 2h26m40.327s + 2 laps
17 71 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humphreys / Ivor Dunbar
22 2h26m52.509s + 2 laps
18 58 Morgan +4
Jack Bellinger / Rick Bourne
22 2h27m04.659s + 2 laps
19 2 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Stanislas De Sadeleer / François Fillon / Prenne Fillon
22 2h28m49.223s + 2 laps
20 44 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
22 2h30m01.897s + 2 laps
21 18 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec
22 2h30m29.776s + 2 laps
22 43 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Heiko
22 2h30m56.895s + 2 laps
23 22 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Guillaume Gouble
22 2h31m11.647s + 2 laps
24 57 Triumph TRS
Richard Bull / Neil Revington / John Sykes
22 2h31m35.556s + 2 laps
25 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
22 2h32m30.676s + 2 laps
26 37 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
22 2h34m21.955s + 2 laps
27 48 Ford GT40 Mk I
Xavier Galant
22 2h35m14.419s + 2 laps
28 52 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurisse
22 2h40m51.704s + 2 laps
29 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
21 2h27m24.722s + 3 laps
30 1 Porsche 911
Eric de Seynes / Dominique Moorkens
21 2h28m31.095s + 3 laps
31 51 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites / Caroline Grifnee
21 2h29m57.126s + 3 laps
32 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
21 2h30m02.782s + 3 laps
33 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
21 2h30m20.881s + 3 laps
34 36 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Martin Sucari
21 2h30m43.126s + 3 laps
35 38 Ford GT 40
José Albuquerque / Francisco Albuquerque
21 2h33m39.163s + 3 laps
36 62 MG B
Vincent Le Besne / Jean-Pierre Maingault
21 2h35m33.617s + 3 laps
37 35 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
20 2h26m04.215s + 4 laps
38 28 Renault Alpine M65
Richard Meaden / Piotr Frankowski
20 2h26m47.935s + 4 laps
39 40 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
20 2h26m59.562s + 4 laps
40 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
20 2h28m50.726s + 4 laps
41 42 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
20 2h30m38.581s + 4 laps
42 24 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
20 2h31m10.235s + 4 laps
43 78 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Druguet / Gérard de Kerpoisson
20 2h33m57.890s + 4 laps
44 80 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Antonio Simoes
19 2h30m51.136s + 5 laps
45 59 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
19 2h31m39.013s + 5 laps
46 26 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino
19 2h36m51.677s + 5 laps
47 56 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
18 2h24m26.924s + 6 laps
48 29 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides
18 2h27m57.005s + 6 laps
49 75 Marcos Mini
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Bouton / Fabien Suzat
18 2h35m15.732s + 6 laps
50 19 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar
18 2h41m38.693s + 6 laps
51 10 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley / Elliot Forbes Robinson
17 2h35m54.392s + 7 laps
52 65 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Luke Wos
17 2h36m31.346s + 7 laps
53 79 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil / Raymond Pinchemail
17 2h39m00.014s + 7 laps
54 61 Alpine A 210
Philippe Tollemer / Hitoshi Kato
16 2h32m28.460s + 8 laps
55 9 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Michael Birch
16 2h37m17.518s + 8 laps
56 84 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
15 1h42m31.297s + 9 laps
57 8 AC Shelby Cobra 289
David Hart
15 2h32m59.505s + 9 laps
58 73 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
15 2h41m05.830s + 9 laps
59 11 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Gordon England / Julian Balme / Richard Wall
14 2h30m19.385s + 10 laps
60 4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury / Jean Gagick
14 2h38m47.361s + 10 laps
61 21 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
14 2h49m24.382s + 10 laps
62 76 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-Pierre Grave / Tiziano Carugati
13 2h38m49.339s + 11 laps
63 66 Ford Shelby GT 350
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Malte Fromm
13 2h40m46.123s + 11 laps
64 64 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
12 2h48m48.698s + 12 laps
65 68 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christophe Van Riet
0 2h45m18.606s + 13 laps
66 54 Shelby Cobra 289
Jean-Marc Merlin
10 2h46m23.479s + 14 laps
67 63 Ferrari 275 GTB
Eric Everard
10 2h48m37.509s + 14 laps
68 72 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
8 2h51m00.000s + 16 laps
69 85 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
6 50m27.572s + 18 laps
70 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Gérard Dubois / Claude Gonzales
6 2h45m41.586s + 18 laps
71 7 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
6 2h46m15.420s + 18 laps
72 14 Porsche 911
Oliver Benjamin / Hugh Smith
3 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
73 32 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Luís Pérez Companc
3 2h51m00.000s + 21 laps
74 5 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
2 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
75 60 Porsche 904 GTS
Carlos Beltran Andreu
2 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
76 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
1 1h54m00.000s + 23 laps
77 6 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 2h51m00.000s + 24 laps
78 74 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
0 2h51m00.000s + 24 laps

Results GRID-4-RACE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 12 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz
7 51m48.016s
2 25 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt
7 52m23.876s
3 23 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
7 52m27.057s
4 46 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich / Patrick Peter
7 52m25.330s
5 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
7 55m30.928s
6 67 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi
7 55m48.626s
7 27 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
6 52m28.493s
8 69 Iso Grifo A3/C
Olivier De Siebenthal
7 52m28.829s
9 47 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
7 54m04.862s
10 17 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
7 55m49.642s
11 15 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
7 54m18.725s
12 81 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
7 55m28.896s
13 82 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 57m43.931s
14 34 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
7 54m10.007s
15 20 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
7 54m06.613s
16 39 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
7 54m17.658s
17 71 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humphreys / Ivor Dunbar
7 53m47.347s
18 58 Morgan +4
Jack Bellinger / Rick Bourne
7 55m25.064s
19 2 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Stanislas De Sadeleer / François Fillon / Prenne Fillon
7 55m33.093s
20 44 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 55m52.423s
21 18 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec
7 55m28.213s
22 43 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Heiko
7 55m37.042s
23 22 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Guillaume Gouble
7 55m35.877s
24 57 Triumph TRS
Richard Bull / Neil Revington / John Sykes
7 55m45.437s
25 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
7 53m47.978s
26 37 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
7 55m37.722s
27 48 Ford GT40 Mk I
Xavier Galant
7 58m46.951s
28 52 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurisse
7 57m50.501s
29 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
7 55m50.768s
30 1 Porsche 911
Eric de Seynes / Dominique Moorkens
6 51m39.143s
31 51 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites / Caroline Grifnee
6 51m47.120s
32 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
7 54m19.741s
33 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
6 51m45.286s
34 36 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Martin Sucari
6 52m11.312s
35 38 Ford GT 40
José Albuquerque / Francisco Albuquerque
7 52m25.570s
36 62 MG B
Vincent Le Besne / Jean-Pierre Maingault
7 55m46.178s
37 35 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
7 53m44.874s
38 28 Renault Alpine M65
Richard Meaden / Piotr Frankowski
6 52m11.876s
39 40 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
7 55m39.851s
40 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
6 51m46.600s
41 42 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
6 52m09.964s
42 24 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
5 57m00.000s
43 78 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Druguet / Gérard de Kerpoisson
6 55m23.172s
44 80 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Antonio Simoes
7 55m41.789s
45 59 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
3 57m00.000s
46 26 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino
5 54m16.113s
47 56 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
6 51m34.981s
48 29 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides
1 57m00.000s
49 75 Marcos Mini
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Bouton / Fabien Suzat
6 57m00.000s
50 19 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar
7 55m43.064s
51 10 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley / Elliot Forbes Robinson
6 54m03.767s
52 65 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Luke Wos
6 51m54.162s
53 79 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil / Raymond Pinchemail
6 52m22.603s
54 61 Alpine A 210
Philippe Tollemer / Hitoshi Kato
4 57m00.000s
55 9 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Michael Birch
7 52m15.943s
56 84 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
7 55m28.682s
57 8 AC Shelby Cobra 289
David Hart
2 51m47.547s
58 73 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
2 57m00.000s
59 11 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Gordon England / Julian Balme / Richard Wall
5 57m00.000s
60 4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury / Jean Gagick
6 52m14.103s
61 21 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
7 55m24.382s
62 76 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-Pierre Grave / Tiziano Carugati
6 52m13.244s
63 66 Ford Shelby GT 350
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Malte Fromm
7 55m47.651s
64 64 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
7 54m03.698s
65 68 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christophe Van Riet
7 51m18.606s
66 54 Shelby Cobra 289
Jean-Marc Merlin
7 52m23.479s
67 63 Ferrari 275 GTB
Eric Everard
7 54m37.509s
68 72 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
3 DNF
69 85 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
DNS
70 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Gérard Dubois / Claude Gonzales
6 51m41.586s
71 7 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
6 52m15.420s
72 14 Porsche 911
Oliver Benjamin / Hugh Smith
3 DNF
73 32 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Luís Pérez Companc
3 DNF
74 5 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
2 DNF
75 60 Porsche 904 GTS
Carlos Beltran Andreu
2 DNF
76 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
1 DNF
77 6 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 DNF
78 74 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
0 DNF

Results GRID-4-RACE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 12 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz
9 45m43.758s
2 25 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt
9 48m43.710s
3 23 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
9 49m52.713s
4 46 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich / Patrick Peter
9 48m46.166s
5 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
9 48m07.941s
6 67 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi
9 50m45.519s
7 27 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
9 47m35.401s
8 69 Iso Grifo A3/C
Olivier De Siebenthal
8 45m45.307s
9 47 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
9 50m11.168s
10 17 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 46m02.755s
11 15 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
8 47m22.693s
12 81 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
8 47m14.856s
13 82 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
8 48m36.682s
14 34 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
8 45m46.497s
15 20 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
8 46m45.568s
16 39 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 46m35.513s
17 71 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humphreys / Ivor Dunbar
8 48m51.134s
18 58 Morgan +4
Jack Bellinger / Rick Bourne
8 46m56.108s
19 2 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Stanislas De Sadeleer / François Fillon / Prenne Fillon
8 46m13.485s
20 44 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 48m49.390s
21 18 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec
8 49m32.911s
22 43 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Heiko
8 48m34.130s
23 22 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Guillaume Gouble
8 48m45.714s
24 57 Triumph TRS
Richard Bull / Neil Revington / John Sykes
8 50m01.992s
25 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
7 49m40.491s
26 37 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
8 49m40.951s
27 48 Ford GT40 Mk I
Xavier Galant
8 48m46.630s
28 52 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurisse
8 54m33.511s
29 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
7 47m10.625s
30 1 Porsche 911
Eric de Seynes / Dominique Moorkens
8 49m45.227s
31 51 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites / Caroline Grifnee
8 50m23.324s
32 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
6 47m41.900s
33 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
8 50m52.746s
34 36 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Martin Sucari
8 51m07.634s
35 38 Ford GT 40
José Albuquerque / Francisco Albuquerque
7 57m00.000s
36 62 MG B
Vincent Le Besne / Jean-Pierre Maingault
7 49m49.507s
37 35 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
6 47m02.177s
38 28 Renault Alpine M65
Richard Meaden / Piotr Frankowski
7 46m04.769s
39 40 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
7 46m58.256s
40 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 47m57.277s
41 42 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 49m22.729s
42 24 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
8 48m02.696s
43 78 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Druguet / Gérard de Kerpoisson
7 48m07.032s
44 80 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Antonio Simoes
5 48m01.550s
45 59 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
8 46m22.069s
46 26 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino
7 57m00.000s
47 56 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
5 46m00.695s
48 29 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides
9 47m01.042s
49 75 Marcos Mini
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Bouton / Fabien Suzat
5 48m15.311s
50 19 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar
8 48m55.629s
51 10 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley / Elliot Forbes Robinson
4 57m00.000s
52 65 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Luke Wos
7 47m37.184s
53 79 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil / Raymond Pinchemail
4 57m00.000s
54 61 Alpine A 210
Philippe Tollemer / Hitoshi Kato
5 46m41.183s
55 9 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Michael Birch
9 48m01.575s
56 84 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
DNS
57 8 AC Shelby Cobra 289
David Hart
5 57m00.000s
58 73 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
6 57m00.000s
59 11 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Gordon England / Julian Balme / Richard Wall
6 48m30.257s
60 4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury / Jean Gagick
8 49m33.258s
61 21 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
7 57m00.000s
62 76 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-Pierre Grave / Tiziano Carugati
7 49m36.095s
63 66 Ford Shelby GT 350
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Malte Fromm
6 47m58.472s
64 64 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
5 57m45.000s
65 68 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christophe Van Riet
4 57m00.000s
66 54 Shelby Cobra 289
Jean-Marc Merlin
3 57m00.000s
67 63 Ferrari 275 GTB
Eric Everard
3 57m00.000s
68 72 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
5 57m00.000s
69 85 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
DNS
70 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Gérard Dubois / Claude Gonzales
0 57m00.000s
71 7 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
0 57m00.000s
72 14 Porsche 911
Oliver Benjamin / Hugh Smith
0 57m00.000s
73 32 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Luís Pérez Companc
0 57m00.000s
74 5 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
0 57m00.000s
75 60 Porsche 904 GTS
Carlos Beltran Andreu
0 57m00.000s
76 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
DNS
77 6 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 57m00.000s
78 74 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-4-RACE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 12 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz
8 45m48.002s
2 25 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michel Lecourt
8 47m33.634s
3 23 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Vincent Aubry
8 46m34.271s
4 46 Shelby Cobra 289
Charles Firmenich / Patrick Peter
8 47m49.704s
5 33 Shelby Cobra 289
Nicolas Chambon
8 47m03.746s
6 67 Porsche 904 GTS
Afschin Fatemi
8 49m00.253s
7 27 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
8 43m56.277s
8 69 Iso Grifo A3/C
Olivier De Siebenthal
8 46m33.637s
9 47 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Tim Summers / Mark Donaldson
7 44m11.844s
10 17 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 48m51.242s
11 15 Porsche 901
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
8 49m20.603s
12 81 Porsche 911 2.0L
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
8 49m21.574s
13 82 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
8 50m07.463s
14 34 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
7 44m59.967s
15 20 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Jean Bussolini / Julien Bussolini
7 44m19.486s
16 39 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
7 45m47.156s
17 71 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Mike Humphreys / Ivor Dunbar
7 44m14.028s
18 58 Morgan +4
Jack Bellinger / Rick Bourne
7 44m43.487s
19 2 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Stanislas De Sadeleer / François Fillon / Prenne Fillon
7 47m02.645s
20 44 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 45m20.084s
21 18 Lotus Elan
Laurent Queffelec
7 45m28.652s
22 43 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Heiko
7 46m45.723s
23 22 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Guillaume Gouble
7 46m50.056s
24 57 Triumph TRS
Richard Bull / Neil Revington / John Sykes
7 45m48.127s
25 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 49m02.207s
26 37 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
7 49m03.282s
27 48 Ford GT40 Mk I
Xavier Galant
7 47m40.838s
28 52 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Vincent Neurisse
7 48m27.692s
29 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
7 44m23.329s
30 1 Porsche 911
Eric de Seynes / Dominique Moorkens
7 47m06.725s
31 51 Porsche 911
Carolyn Twaites / Caroline Grifnee
7 47m46.682s
32 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
8 48m01.141s
33 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
7 47m42.849s
34 36 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claudio Scalise / Martin Sucari
7 47m24.180s
35 38 Ford GT 40
José Albuquerque / Francisco Albuquerque
7 44m13.593s
36 62 MG B
Vincent Le Besne / Jean-Pierre Maingault
7 49m57.932s
37 35 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
7 45m17.164s
38 28 Renault Alpine M65
Richard Meaden / Piotr Frankowski
7 48m31.290s
39 40 Ferrari 275 GTB
Carlos De Miguel / Camilo Steuer / Thomas Steuer
6 44m21.455s
40 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 49m06.849s
41 42 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 49m05.888s
42 24 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Guy Mestrot / José Da Rocha
7 46m07.539s
43 78 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Druguet / Gérard de Kerpoisson
7 50m27.686s
44 80 Porsche 911 2.0L
Francisco Sa Carneiro / Antonio Simoes
7 47m07.797s
45 59 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
8 48m16.944s
46 26 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Serge Cozzolino
7 45m35.564s
47 56 Ferrari 275 GTB
Laurent Desplaces / Jean-Luc Bois
7 46m51.248s
48 29 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides
8 43m55.963s
49 75 Marcos Mini
Philippe Berthonnet / Patrick Bouton / Fabien Suzat
7 50m00.421s
50 19 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ivor Dunbar
3 57m00.000s
51 10 AC Cobra 289
Andrew Beverley / Elliot Forbes Robinson
7 44m50.625s
52 65 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Luke Wos
4 57m00.000s
53 79 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean Marc Rivet Fusil / Raymond Pinchemail
7 49m37.411s
54 61 Alpine A 210
Philippe Tollemer / Hitoshi Kato
7 48m47.277s
55 9 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Michael Birch
0 57m00.000s
56 84 Jaguar Type E 3.8L FHC
Siamak Siassi / Alexis de Beaumont / Wolfgang Kaufman
8 47m02.615s
57 8 AC Shelby Cobra 289
David Hart
8 44m11.958s
58 73 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard / Grégory Carini
7 47m05.830s
59 11 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Gordon England / Julian Balme / Richard Wall
3 44m49.128s
60 4 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury / Jean Gagick
0 57m00.000s
61 21 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
0 57m00.000s
62 76 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-Pierre Grave / Tiziano Carugati
0 57m00.000s
63 66 Ford Shelby GT 350
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Malte Fromm
0 57m00.000s
64 64 MG B
Eugène Deleplanque
0 57m00.000s
65 68 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christophe Van Riet
0 57m00.000s
66 54 Shelby Cobra 289
Jean-Marc Merlin
0 57m00.000s
67 63 Ferrari 275 GTB
Eric Everard
0 57m00.000s
68 72 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
0 57m00.000s
69 85 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
6 50m27.572s
70 50 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Gérard Dubois / Claude Gonzales
0 57m00.000s
71 7 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
0 57m00.000s
72 14 Porsche 911
Oliver Benjamin / Hugh Smith
0 57m00.000s
73 32 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Luís Pérez Companc
0 57m00.000s
74 5 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
0 57m00.000s
75 60 Porsche 904 GTS
Carlos Beltran Andreu
0 57m00.000s
76 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
0 57m00.000s
77 6 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Martin Halusa / Lukas Halusa / Niklas Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
0 57m00.000s
78 74 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Luis Delso / Carlos De Miguel
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-5-COMBINED

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 8 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
David Hart
23 1h45m42.302s
2 46 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
23 1h48m26.669s + 2m44.367s
3 21 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
23 1h49m01.936s + 3m19.634s
4 68 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
23 1h49m10.204s + 3m27.902s
5 32 Matra 660
Yvan Mahé / Dominique Guenat
23 1h52m21.139s + 6m38.837s
6 31 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Jean-Marc Merlin
23 1h53m43.369s + 8m01.067s
7 52 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Darren Wilson
23 1h54m18.379s + 8m36.077s
8 51 Lola T212
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
23 1h55m05.539s + 9m73.237s
9 67 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pascal Gaudard
23 1h55m12.936s + 9m30.634s
10 70 Chevron B8
Philipp Bruehwiler
23 1h55m14.241s + 9m31.939s
11 12 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
23 1h55m30.402s + 9m48.100s
12 77 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Toni Seiler
23 1h57m11.683s + 11m29.381s
13 9 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
22 1h46m49.836s + 1 laps
14 44 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
22 1h53m37.188s + 1 laps
15 3 Porsche 908/3
Peter Vögele
22 1h53m43.195s + 1 laps
16 47 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
21 1h50m12.107s + 2 laps
17 26 Chevron B19
Romain Belleteste / Christophe Gadais
21 1h50m27.103s + 2 laps
18 25 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
21 1h51m08.240s + 2 laps
19 2 Chevron B16 Mazda
Stéphane Gutzwiller
21 1h53m21.950s + 2 laps
20 4 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
David Franklin
21 1h53m30.553s + 2 laps
21 61 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
20 1h44m12.097s + 3 laps
22 7 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
20 1h44m25.338s + 3 laps
23 20 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard
20 1h45m36.094s + 3 laps
24 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
20 1h46m55.517s + 3 laps
25 37 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
20 1h49m52.494s + 3 laps
26 43 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
20 1h50m01.684s + 3 laps
27 76 Ford GT40 Mk I
Marc Doncieux
20 1h50m39.621s + 3 laps
28 10 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
20 1h51m19.544s + 3 laps
29 14 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
20 1h52m37.943s + 3 laps
30 50 Chevron B16
Corentine Quiniou
20 1h54m53.297s + 3 laps
31 15 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
19 1h49m26.053s + 4 laps
32 11 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Robert Williams / Steve Winter
19 1h50m53.709s + 4 laps
33 41 Porsche 911 T
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Charles Rupp
19 1h54m30.049s + 4 laps
34 62 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christopher Barthe
19 1h55m46.717s + 4 laps
35 24 Chevron B16
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
19 1h57m25.958s + 4 laps
36 58 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Ivan Vercoutere / Florent Moulin
18 1h45m54.928s + 5 laps
37 48 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
18 1h48m03.952s + 5 laps
38 16 Chevron B8
John Emberson / William Wykeham
18 1h48m35.011s + 5 laps
39 65 Chevron B8
Jean-Pierre Lestrade / Pierre Aviron-Violet
18 1h50m13.689s + 5 laps
40 72 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
18 1h50m44.765s + 5 laps
41 53 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Guy Lacroix
18 1h52m30.475s + 5 laps
42 39 Lola T 210
Georges-Henri Meylan / Philippe Liechti
18 1h52m50.729s + 5 laps
43 42 Chevrolet Corvette C3
John Goodman
18 1h53m23.643s + 5 laps
44 63 Porsche 907
Jürgen Barth
18 1h58m39.494s + 5 laps
45 74 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Loïc Depailler / Grégory Galiffi / Yves Maroselli / Fabrice Devanlay
17 1h47m27.315s + 6 laps
46 5 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
17 1h47m52.370s + 6 laps
47 18 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
17 1h49m25.123s + 6 laps
48 27 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
17 1h50m52.851s + 6 laps
49 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
17 1h52m45.321s + 6 laps
50 28 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
17 1h54m38.923s + 6 laps
51 34 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Gerald Fellner
17 1h57m06.656s + 6 laps
52 36 Chevron B16
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
17 2h19m55.233s + 6 laps
53 57 Lola T210
Neil Primrose
16 2h15m32.409s + 7 laps
54 19 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
15 2h14m50.877s + 8 laps
55 69 Ligier JS 3
David Ferrer / Jacques Nicolet / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
15 2h29m15.659s + 8 laps
56 75 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
13 1h41m47.879s + 10 laps
57 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Sébastien Margot / Claue Cassina
13 2h04m54.987s + 10 laps
58 64 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini
13 2h15m02.049s + 10 laps
59 59 Chevron B8
Vincent Missistrano / Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
12 1h39m02.919s + 11 laps
60 66 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
12 2h02m53.011s + 11 laps
61 29 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
12 2h23m51.218s + 11 laps
62 54 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
10 1h51m24.368s + 13 laps
63 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
7 2h00m56.267s + 16 laps
65 71 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Stéphane Raffin
5 2h23m55.892s + 18 laps
66 49 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Schneiden
5 2h25m21.528s + 18 laps
67 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
3 1h59m55.722s + 20 laps
68 17 Alfa Romeo 33 TT-3
Erik Maris
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
69 22 Nomad Mk2
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
70 38 Ligier JS 1
Guillaume Collinot / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
71 40 Porsche 911 S2.2L
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
72 45 Porsche 910
Antoine Vandromme / Jacques Laffite
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
73 55 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Francois Hebrard / Jean Berchon
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
74 56 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Thierry Micheron / Cees de Zeeuw
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps
75 6 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
0 2h51m00.000s + 23 laps

Results GRID-5-RACE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 8 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
David Hart
6 28m49.818s
2 46 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
6 30m47.700s
3 21 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
6 30m33.149s
4 68 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
6 30m44.607s
5 32 Matra 660
Yvan Mahé / Dominique Guenat
6 31m15.357s
6 31 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Jean-Marc Merlin
6 31m07.265s
7 52 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Darren Wilson
6 31m30.527s
8 51 Lola T212
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
6 31m13.697s
9 67 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pascal Gaudard
6 31m16.455s
10 70 Chevron B8
Philipp Bruehwiler
6 32m02.629s
11 12 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
6 32m19.625s
12 77 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Toni Seiler
6 32m28.346s
13 9 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
5 24m20.069s
14 44 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
6 32m19.874s
15 3 Porsche 908/3
Peter Vögele
6 32m33.682s
16 47 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
5 28m04.453s
17 26 Chevron B19
Romain Belleteste / Christophe Gadais
5 28m27.187s
18 25 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
6 33m03.528s
19 2 Chevron B16 Mazda
Stéphane Gutzwiller
4 30m54.345s
20 4 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
David Franklin
6 31m29.159s
21 61 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
5 25m48.731s
22 7 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
5 27m04.071s
23 20 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard
5 26m55.524s
24 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
5 28m26.441s
25 37 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
5 28m33.527s
26 43 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
5 30m39.245s
27 76 Ford GT40 Mk I
Marc Doncieux
5 26m38.165s
28 10 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
5 29m29.597s
29 14 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
5 29m26.491s
30 50 Chevron B16
Corentine Quiniou
5 30m59.469s
31 15 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
5 30m08.415s
32 11 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Robert Williams / Steve Winter
5 30m49.129s
33 41 Porsche 911 T
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Charles Rupp
5 29m20.763s
34 62 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christopher Barthe
5 32m17.711s
35 24 Chevron B16
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
6 33m30.484s
36 58 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Ivan Vercoutere / Florent Moulin
5 27m57.500s
37 48 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
4 26m27.150s
38 16 Chevron B8
John Emberson / William Wykeham
4 29m30.640s
39 65 Chevron B8
Jean-Pierre Lestrade / Pierre Aviron-Violet
5 33m05.833s
40 72 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
4 28m23.066s
41 53 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Guy Lacroix
5 32m16.468s
42 39 Lola T 210
Georges-Henri Meylan / Philippe Liechti
4 32m07.064s
43 42 Chevrolet Corvette C3
John Goodman
5 31m27.492s
44 63 Porsche 907
Jürgen Barth
5 29m12.425s
45 74 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Loïc Depailler / Grégory Galiffi / Yves Maroselli / Fabrice Devanlay
4 26m03.787s
46 5 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
5 30m05.422s
47 18 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
3 27m10.982s
48 27 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
4 30m18.230s
49 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
5 32m04.309s
50 28 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
4 29m43.569s
51 34 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Gerald Fellner
5 32m38.270s
52 36 Chevron B16
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
0 57m00.000s
53 57 Lola T210
Neil Primrose
6 30m50.516s
54 19 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
0 57m00.000s
55 69 Ligier JS 3
David Ferrer / Jacques Nicolet / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
0 57m00.000s
56 75 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
0 20m21.973s
57 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Sébastien Margot / Claue Cassina
5 32m41.305s
58 64 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini
0 57m00.000s
59 59 Chevron B8
Vincent Missistrano / Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
0 22m19.036s
60 66 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
5 29m28.052s
61 29 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
6 29m51.218s
62 54 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
0 31m16.096s
63 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
1 30m13.958s
65 71 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Stéphane Raffin
5 29m55.892s
66 49 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Schneiden
5 31m21.528s
67 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
1 30m08.253s
68 17 Alfa Romeo 33 TT-3
Erik Maris
0 57m00.000s
69 22 Nomad Mk2
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
0 57m00.000s
70 38 Ligier JS 1
Guillaume Collinot / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
0 57m00.000s
71 40 Porsche 911 S2.2L
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
0 57m00.000s
72 45 Porsche 910
Antoine Vandromme / Jacques Laffite
0 57m00.000s
73 55 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Francois Hebrard / Jean Berchon
0 57m00.000s
74 56 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Thierry Micheron / Cees de Zeeuw
0 57m00.000s
75 6 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-5-RACE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 8 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
David Hart
7 31m58.096s
2 46 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
7 32m12.229s
3 21 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
7 32m55.381s
4 68 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
7 32m26.895s
5 32 Matra 660
Yvan Mahé / Dominique Guenat
7 34m09.428s
6 31 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Jean-Marc Merlin
7 34m27.955s
7 52 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Darren Wilson
7 34m50.852s
8 51 Lola T212
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
7 34m57.926s
9 67 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pascal Gaudard
7 34m29.489s
10 70 Chevron B8
Philipp Bruehwiler
7 34m53.540s
11 12 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
7 34m56.607s
12 77 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Toni Seiler
7 36m06.004s
13 9 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
7 33m51.616s
14 44 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
7 36m20.363s
15 3 Porsche 908/3
Peter Vögele
7 35m45.011s
16 47 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
7 36m23.360s
17 26 Chevron B19
Romain Belleteste / Christophe Gadais
7 36m17.587s
18 25 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
6 32m07.116s
19 2 Chevron B16 Mazda
Stéphane Gutzwiller
7 34m32.714s
20 4 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
David Franklin
7 34m25.014s
21 61 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
6 31m19.247s
22 7 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
6 32m21.127s
23 20 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard
6 32m14.871s
24 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
6 32m03.871s
25 37 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
6 33m05.906s
26 43 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
6 32m18.130s
27 76 Ford GT40 Mk I
Marc Doncieux
6 36m13.564s
28 10 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
6 32m25.001s
29 14 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
6 34m44.758s
30 50 Chevron B16
Corentine Quiniou
6 34m33.921s
31 15 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
6 34m05.107s
32 11 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Robert Williams / Steve Winter
6 34m14.998s
33 41 Porsche 911 T
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Charles Rupp
6 36m40.139s
34 62 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christopher Barthe
6 36m22.057s
35 24 Chevron B16
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
6 34m12.701s
36 58 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Ivan Vercoutere / Florent Moulin
6 32m09.122s
37 48 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
6 36m15.114s
38 16 Chevron B8
John Emberson / William Wykeham
6 33m51.678s
39 65 Chevron B8
Jean-Pierre Lestrade / Pierre Aviron-Violet
5 31m30.325s
40 72 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
5 32m09.329s
41 53 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Guy Lacroix
5 32m05.411s
42 39 Lola T 210
Georges-Henri Meylan / Philippe Liechti
6 35m00.478s
43 42 Chevrolet Corvette C3
John Goodman
6 32m32.764s
44 63 Porsche 907
Jürgen Barth
6 32m27.069s
45 74 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Loïc Depailler / Grégory Galiffi / Yves Maroselli / Fabrice Devanlay
5 32m40.952s
46 5 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
6 32m51.833s
47 18 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
6 36m26.192s
48 27 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
5 31m53.815s
49 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
6 35m42.398s
50 28 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
5 34m17.489s
51 34 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Gerald Fellner
5 35m17.625s
52 36 Chevron B16
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
7 34m07.282s
53 57 Lola T210
Neil Primrose
0 57m00.000s
54 19 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
6 32m06.105s
55 69 Ligier JS 3
David Ferrer / Jacques Nicolet / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
7 35m15.659s
56 75 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
5 32m12.940s
57 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Sébastien Margot / Claue Cassina
6 35m13.682s
58 64 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini
5 31m05.281s
59 59 Chevron B8
Vincent Missistrano / Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
4 30m47.785s
60 66 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
7 36m24.959s
61 29 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
0 57m00.000s
62 54 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
1 33m42.002s
63 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
6 33m42.309s
65 71 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Stéphane Raffin
0 57m00.000s
66 49 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Schneiden
0 57m00.000s
67 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
2 32m47.469s
68 17 Alfa Romeo 33 TT-3
Erik Maris
0 57m00.000s
69 22 Nomad Mk2
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
0 57m00.000s
70 38 Ligier JS 1
Guillaume Collinot / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
0 57m00.000s
71 40 Porsche 911 S2.2L
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
0 57m00.000s
72 45 Porsche 910
Antoine Vandromme / Jacques Laffite
0 57m00.000s
73 55 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Francois Hebrard / Jean Berchon
0 57m00.000s
74 56 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Thierry Micheron / Cees de Zeeuw
0 57m00.000s
75 6 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-5-RACE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 8 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
David Hart
10 44m54.388s
2 46 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
10 45m26.740s
3 21 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
10 45m33.406s
4 68 Lola T70 Mk III B
Eric De Doncker
10 45m58.702s
5 32 Matra 660
Yvan Mahé / Dominique Guenat
10 46m56.354s
6 31 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Jean-Marc Merlin
10 48m08.149s
7 52 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Darren Wilson
10 47m57.000s
8 51 Lola T212
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
10 48m53.916s
9 67 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Pascal Gaudard
10 49m26.992s
10 70 Chevron B8
Philipp Bruehwiler
10 48m18.072s
11 12 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 48m14.170s
12 77 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Toni Seiler
10 48m37.333s
13 9 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
10 48m38.151s
14 44 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
9 44m56.951s
15 3 Porsche 908/3
Peter Vögele
9 45m24.502s
16 47 Ford GT40 Mk I
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
9 45m44.294s
17 26 Chevron B19
Romain Belleteste / Christophe Gadais
9 45m42.329s
18 25 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
9 45m57.596s
19 2 Chevron B16 Mazda
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 47m54.891s
20 4 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
David Franklin
8 47m36.380s
21 61 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Norbert Fradin / Eric Helary
9 47m04.119s
22 7 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
9 45m00.140s
23 20 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard
9 46m25.699s
24 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
9 46m25.205s
25 37 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George
9 48m13.061s
26 43 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
9 47m04.309s
27 76 Ford GT40 Mk I
Marc Doncieux
9 47m47.892s
28 10 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker
9 49m24.946s
29 14 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pierre Perret / Didier Robin / Arnold Robin
9 48m26.694s
30 50 Chevron B16
Corentine Quiniou
9 49m19.907s
31 15 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 45m12.531s
32 11 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
John Logan / Robert Williams / Steve Winter
8 45m49.582s
33 41 Porsche 911 T
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Charles Rupp
8 48m29.147s
34 62 Porsche 914/6 GT
Christopher Barthe
8 47m06.949s
35 24 Chevron B16
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
7 49m42.773s
36 58 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Ivan Vercoutere / Florent Moulin
7 45m48.306s
37 48 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini
8 45m21.688s
38 16 Chevron B8
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 45m12.693s
39 65 Chevron B8
Jean-Pierre Lestrade / Pierre Aviron-Violet
8 45m37.531s
40 72 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
9 50m12.370s
41 53 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Guy Lacroix
8 48m08.596s
42 39 Lola T 210
Georges-Henri Meylan / Philippe Liechti
8 45m43.187s
43 42 Chevrolet Corvette C3
John Goodman
7 49m23.387s
44 63 Porsche 907
Jürgen Barth
7 57m00.000s
45 74 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Loïc Depailler / Grégory Galiffi / Yves Maroselli / Fabrice Devanlay
8 48m42.576s
46 5 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
6 44m55.115s
47 18 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
8 45m47.949s
48 27 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 "Daytona" Competizione
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
8 48m40.806s
49 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
6 44m58.614s
50 28 Renault Alpine A110 1300S
Jean-Pierre Prevot / Christian Chambord
8 50m37.865s
51 34 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Gerald Fellner
7 49m10.761s
52 36 Chevron B16
Franco Meiners / Emanuele Pirro
10 48m47.951s
53 57 Lola T210
Neil Primrose
10 47m41.893s
54 19 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
9 45m44.772s
55 69 Ligier JS 3
David Ferrer / Jacques Nicolet / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
8 57m00.000s
56 75 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Benjamin de Fortis / Eric Broutin
8 49m12.966s
57 73 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Sébastien Margot / Claue Cassina
2 57m00.000s
58 64 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini
8 46m56.768s
59 59 Chevron B8
Vincent Missistrano / Michel Renavand / Philippe Bonny
8 45m56.098s
60 66 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
0 57m00.000s
61 29 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
6 57m00.000s
62 54 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
9 46m26.270s
63 33 Lola T70 Mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Tavares
0 57m00.000s
65 71 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Stéphane Raffin
0 57m00.000s
66 49 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Horst-Januel Schneiden
0 57m00.000s
67 23 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
0 57m00.000s
68 17 Alfa Romeo 33 TT-3
Erik Maris
0 57m00.000s
69 22 Nomad Mk2
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
0 57m00.000s
70 38 Ligier JS 1
Guillaume Collinot / Jean-Marc (Sibel) Libes / Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
0 57m00.000s
71 40 Porsche 911 S2.2L
Patrick Simon / Peter Mulder
0 57m00.000s
72 45 Porsche 910
Antoine Vandromme / Jacques Laffite
0 57m00.000s
73 55 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. Iv
Francois Hebrard / Jean Berchon
0 57m00.000s
74 56 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Thierry Micheron / Cees de Zeeuw
0 57m00.000s
75 6 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-6-COMBINED

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 19 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
22 2h11m51.189s
2 40 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot
22 2h12m03.127s + 11.938s
3 68 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean Lecou
22 2h12m13.242s + 22.053s
4 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
22 2h12m43.692s + 52.503s
5 69 Ligier JS2
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
22 2h13m18.966s + 1m27.777s
6 75 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama
22 2h16m43.095s + 4m51.906s
7 49 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggimann
22 2h18m40.937s + 6m49.748s
8 12 Lola T292
Mike Catlow / Tony Sinclair
22 2h18m41.685s + 6m50.496s
9 64 Porsche 935
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Neil Primrose
22 2h21m24.404s + 9m33.215s
10 17 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Sébastien Crubilé
22 2h22m33.317s + 10m42.128s
11 25 Lola T294
John Doe / Regis Prevost
21 2h14m22.985s + 1 laps
12 47 Inaltera LM
Philippe Beloou / Nicolas Beloou
21 2h14m51.406s + 1 laps
13 20 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
21 2h15m24.358s + 1 laps
14 11 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Keen Lehman / Cooper Mac Neil
21 2h15m35.054s + 1 laps
15 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Bob Houghton / Mark Hales
21 2h16m09.852s + 1 laps
16 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
21 2h16m23.155s + 1 laps
17 78 Porsche 930 Turbo
Nelson
21 2h16m48.308s + 1 laps
18 35 Lola T290
Gianluca Rattazzi / Nanni Galli
21 2h17m26.136s + 1 laps
19 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
21 2h18m02.106s + 1 laps
20 48 Gulf Mirage Gr 7
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
21 2h25m32.437s + 1 laps
21 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
20 2h12m13.741s + 2 laps
22 51 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Brian Johnson / Jochen Mass / David Hinton
20 2h13m15.894s + 2 laps
23 41 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
20 2h15m22.775s + 2 laps
24 46 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg
20 2h15m41.624s + 2 laps
25 37 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
20 2h20m34.324s + 2 laps
26 59 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
20 2h22m32.224s + 2 laps
27 24 Rondeau M379
Patrick Henry
19 2h08m46.961s + 3 laps
28 61 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Bertrand Penlae
19 2h09m47.600s + 3 laps
29 76 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Everard / Christian Chavy
19 2h10m01.981s + 3 laps
30 27 Porsche 935
Georges Saier / Christophe Tinseau
19 2h11m08.198s + 3 laps
31 79 Chevron B31
Mike Smith / James Hanson
19 2h16m36.105s + 3 laps
32 15 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
19 2h17m16.769s + 3 laps
33 43 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / George Haynes / Neil Primrose
18 2h07m15.346s + 4 laps
34 50 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Patrick Oudet
18 2h07m17.311s + 4 laps
35 38 BMW 3.0 CSL
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
18 2h10m14.234s + 4 laps
36 5 BMW M1 Procar
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
18 2h13m43.207s + 4 laps
37 30 Osella PA6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet / Emmanuel Lion
18 2h15m09.003s + 4 laps
38 56 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambaud
18 2h25m45.086s + 4 laps
39 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
17 2h11m47.182s + 5 laps
40 57 March 75 S
Doug Hart
17 2h32m24.781s + 5 laps
41 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
16 2h08m21.153s + 6 laps
42 44 Porsche 930 Turbo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane / Pierre Genin
16 2h09m56.777s + 6 laps
43 8 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Johan-Frank Dirickx
16 2h10m15.649s + 6 laps
44 3 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
16 2h15m14.885s + 6 laps
45 70 Lenham P71
Fabrice Deschanel / Daniel Rollat
16 2h18m00.681s + 6 laps
46 26 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
16 2h23m57.683s + 6 laps
47 62 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas
16 2h32m27.589s + 6 laps
48 34 Porsche 935 K3
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Günther Schindler
15 2h19m49.617s + 7 laps
49 67 Lola T298
Frédéric Da Rocha
15 2h25m22.329s + 7 laps
50 22 Porsche 911 RSR Turbo
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard / Sébastien Crubilé
14 2h15m11.036s + 8 laps
51 2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Gérard Larrousse / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
13 2h12m38.511s + 9 laps
52 81 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
13 2h55m12.790s + 9 laps
53 7 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
12 2h12m08.105s + 10 laps
54 9 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
12 2h21m24.429s + 10 laps
55 23 Tecma 755
Denis Liquiere / Philippe Achard
12 2h24m44.541s + 10 laps
56 16 Lola T298
James Farley / Craig Bennett
12 2h25m05.227s + 10 laps
57 28 Alpine Renault A 443 B
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
12 2h25m17.212s + 10 laps
58 73 Lola T298
Paul Lafargue / Patrice Lafargue
12 2h26m59.318s + 10 laps
59 71 Cheetah G601
Stefan Rehkopf
12 2h27m00.735s + 10 laps
60 18 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
12 2h28m18.773s + 10 laps
61 65 Sauber C5
Yves Scemama
10 2h27m35.620s + 12 laps
62 80 Osella PA 6
Damien Kohler / Jean Bussolini
9 2h21m53.879s + 13 laps
63 63 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
David Ferrer / Guillaume Collinot
7 2h41m30.174s + 15 laps
64 39 Lola T298
Manuel Monteiro
5 2h28m51.384s + 17 laps
65 60 Porsche 935 K3
Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
5 2h35m03.879s + 17 laps
66 31 Porsche 911 RS 3L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
5 2h37m53.840s + 17 laps
67 83 Porsche 935 K3
Malte Fromm
5 2h44m13.772s + 17 laps
68 54 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
4 2h35m02.735s + 18 laps
69 14 Lola T292
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
70 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
71 42 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner / Jurgen Bart
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
72 52 Porsche 930 Turbo
Alain Pages / Guillaume Colinet / Jean-Philippe Pagès
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
73 53 BMW 3.0 CSL
Dominik Roschmann
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
74 55 Duckhams LM
Jacques Nicolet
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
75 58 Sauber C5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
76 6 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Arnold Meier / Remo Lips
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
77 72 Lola T298
Patrice Lafargue
0 2h51m00.000s + 22 laps
78 82 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo
0 2h54m00.000s + 22 laps

Results GRID-6-RACE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 19 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
5 40m31.637s
2 40 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot
5 40m35.872s
3 68 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean Lecou
5 40m26.119s
4 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
5 40m56.643s
5 69 Ligier JS2
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
5 40m58.946s
6 75 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama
5 41m10.582s
7 49 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggimann
5 40m45.096s
8 12 Lola T292
Mike Catlow / Tony Sinclair
5 43m55.714s
9 64 Porsche 935
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Neil Primrose
5 43m54.623s
10 17 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Sébastien Crubilé
5 41m52.784s
11 25 Lola T294
John Doe / Regis Prevost
5 40m42.064s
12 47 Inaltera LM
Philippe Beloou / Nicolas Beloou
5 40m41.759s
13 20 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
5 40m39.583s
14 11 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Keen Lehman / Cooper Mac Neil
5 41m08.708s
15 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Bob Houghton / Mark Hales
5 40m29.787s
16 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
5 40m32.593s
17 78 Porsche 930 Turbo
Nelson
5 41m04.572s
18 35 Lola T290
Gianluca Rattazzi / Nanni Galli
5 41m05.572s
19 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
5 40m51.132s
20 48 Gulf Mirage Gr 7
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
5 41m21.741s
21 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
5 40m36.775s
22 51 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Brian Johnson / Jochen Mass / David Hinton
5 40m47.013s
23 41 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
5 40m49.977s
24 46 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg
4 41m15.288s
25 37 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
5 41m17.858s
26 59 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
5 43m52.878s
27 24 Rondeau M379
Patrick Henry
4 34m42.386s
28 61 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Bertrand Penlae
4 34m56.150s
29 76 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Everard / Christian Chavy
4 34m40.534s
30 27 Porsche 935
Georges Saier / Christophe Tinseau
4 35m43.022s
31 79 Chevron B31
Mike Smith / James Hanson
5 41m10.981s
32 15 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
5 41m14.009s
33 43 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / George Haynes / Neil Primrose
4 34m57.268s
34 50 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Patrick Oudet
4 34m59.116s
35 38 BMW 3.0 CSL
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
4 34m52.856s
36 5 BMW M1 Procar
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
4 41m07.466s
37 30 Osella PA6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet / Emmanuel Lion
5 40m38.022s
38 56 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambaud
5 40m35.071s
39 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
4 34m45.936s
40 57 March 75 S
Doug Hart
0 57m00.000s
41 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
5 34m38.250s
42 44 Porsche 930 Turbo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane / Pierre Genin
2 34m49.155s
43 8 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Johan-Frank Dirickx
4 34m55.464s
44 3 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
4 40m54.562s
45 70 Lenham P71
Fabrice Deschanel / Daniel Rollat
4 41m19.428s
46 26 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
4 41m25.616s
47 62 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas
0 57m00.000s
48 34 Porsche 935 K3
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Günther Schindler
4 34m45.088s
49 67 Lola T298
Frédéric Da Rocha
5 41m12.094s
50 22 Porsche 911 RSR Turbo
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard / Sébastien Crubilé
0 41m00.909s
51 2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Gérard Larrousse / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
0 34m53.834s
52 81 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
0 1h05m00.000s
53 7 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
5 40m43.050s
54 9 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
5 34m54.179s
55 23 Tecma 755
Denis Liquiere / Philippe Achard
2 40m53.886s
56 16 Lola T298
James Farley / Craig Bennett
5 40m43.900s
57 28 Alpine Renault A 443 B
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
5 41m09.645s
58 73 Lola T298
Paul Lafargue / Patrice Lafargue
5 40m28.841s
59 71 Cheetah G601
Stefan Rehkopf
5 40m34.032s
60 18 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
5 41m06.870s
61 65 Sauber C5
Yves Scemama
5 41m13.059s
62 80 Osella PA 6
Damien Kohler / Jean Bussolini
2 34m46.259s
63 63 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
David Ferrer / Guillaume Collinot
0 57m00.000s
64 39 Lola T298
Manuel Monteiro
5 34m51.384s
65 60 Porsche 935 K3
Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
5 41m03.879s
66 31 Porsche 911 RS 3L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
5 43m53.840s
67 83 Porsche 935 K3
Malte Fromm
0 57m00.000s
68 54 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
4 41m02.735s
69 14 Lola T292
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
0 57m00.000s
70 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
0 57m00.000s
71 42 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner / Jurgen Bart
0 57m00.000s
72 52 Porsche 930 Turbo
Alain Pages / Guillaume Colinet / Jean-Philippe Pagès
0 57m00.000s
73 53 BMW 3.0 CSL
Dominik Roschmann
0 57m00.000s
74 55 Duckhams LM
Jacques Nicolet
0 57m00.000s
75 58 Sauber C5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0 57m00.000s
76 6 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Arnold Meier / Remo Lips
0 57m00.000s
77 72 Lola T298
Patrice Lafargue
0 57m00.000s
78 82 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo
0 57m00.000s

Results GRID-6-RACE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 19 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
7 47m00.488s
2 40 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot
7 46m43.692s
3 68 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean Lecou
7 47m01.136s
4 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
7 46m53.994s
5 69 Ligier JS2
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
7 46m54.207s
6 75 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama
7 49m36.933s
7 49 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggimann
7 49m31.015s
8 12 Lola T292
Mike Catlow / Tony Sinclair
7 47m12.138s
9 64 Porsche 935
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Neil Primrose
7 50m26.147s
10 17 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Sébastien Crubilé
7 50m56.586s
11 25 Lola T294
John Doe / Regis Prevost
7 49m24.007s
12 47 Inaltera LM
Philippe Beloou / Nicolas Beloou
6 47m14.196s
13 20 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
7 49m24.108s
14 11 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Keen Lehman / Cooper Mac Neil
7 49m36.561s
15 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Bob Houghton / Mark Hales
7 49m29.740s
16 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
7 49m33.005s
17 78 Porsche 930 Turbo
Nelson
7 50m08.149s
18 35 Lola T290
Gianluca Rattazzi / Nanni Galli
7 49m58.043s
19 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
7 50m03.065s
20 48 Gulf Mirage Gr 7
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
7 47m10.696s
21 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
6 46m55.195s
22 51 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Brian Johnson / Jochen Mass / David Hinton
6 47m15.604s
23 41 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
7 49m47.899s
24 46 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg
7 49m49.858s
25 37 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
7 50m55.967s
26 59 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
7 52m51.230s
27 24 Rondeau M379
Patrick Henry
6 47m26.216s
28 61 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Bertrand Penlae
6 49m31.773s
29 76 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Everard / Christian Chavy
6 46m52.828s
30 27 Porsche 935
Georges Saier / Christophe Tinseau
6 47m49.852s
31 79 Chevron B31
Mike Smith / James Hanson
7 49m26.204s
32 15 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
5 50m12.475s
33 43 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / George Haynes / Neil Primrose
6 47m06.319s
34 50 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Patrick Oudet
6 47m08.260s
35 38 BMW 3.0 CSL
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
6 46m48.554s
36 5 BMW M1 Procar
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
6 47m18.072s
37 30 Osella PA6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet / Emmanuel Lion
4 47m30.043s
38 56 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambaud
4 57m00.000s
39 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
4 47m31.227s
40 57 March 75 S
Doug Hart
7 46m59.021s
41 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
2 49m32.020s
42 44 Porsche 930 Turbo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane / Pierre Genin
6 47m17.116s
43 8 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Johan-Frank Dirickx
4 50m24.802s
44 3 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
2 47m33.305s
45 70 Lenham P71
Fabrice Deschanel / Daniel Rollat
4 49m36.369s
46 26 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
4 57m00.000s
47 62 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas
7 50m02.185s
48 34 Porsche 935 K3
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Günther Schindler
5 47m19.529s
49 67 Lola T298
Frédéric Da Rocha
0 57m00.000s
50 22 Porsche 911 RSR Turbo
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard / Sébastien Crubilé
7 49m49.436s
51 2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Gérard Larrousse / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
4 50m25.432s
52 81 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
4 55m32.916s
53 7 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
7 47m01.575s
54 9 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
7 49m30.250s
55 23 Tecma 755
Denis Liquiere / Philippe Achard
4 46m50.655s
56 16 Lola T298
James Farley / Craig Bennett
7 47m21.327s
57 28 Alpine Renault A 443 B
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
7 47m07.567s
58 73 Lola T298
Paul Lafargue / Patrice Lafargue
7 49m30.477s
59 71 Cheetah G601
Stefan Rehkopf
7 49m26.703s
60 18 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
5 50m11.903s
61 65 Sauber C5
Yves Scemama
5 49m22.561s
62 80 Osella PA 6
Damien Kohler / Jean Bussolini
7 50m07.620s
63 63 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
David Ferrer / Guillaume Collinot
7 47m30.174s
64 39 Lola T298
Manuel Monteiro
0 57m00.000s
65 60 Porsche 935 K3
Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
0 57m00.000s
66 31 Porsche 911 RS 3L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
0 57m00.000s
67 83 Porsche 935 K3
Malte Fromm
5 50m13.772s
68 54 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
0 57m00.000s
69 14 Lola T292
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
0 57m00.000s
70 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
0 57m00.000s
71 42 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner / Jurgen Bart
0 57m00.000s
72 52 Porsche 930 Turbo
Alain Pages / Guillaume Colinet / Jean-Philippe Pagès
0 57m00.000s
73 53 BMW 3.0 CSL
Dominik Roschmann
0 57m00.000s
74 55 Duckhams LM
Jacques Nicolet
0 57m00.000s
75 58 Sauber C5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0 57m00.000s
76 6 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Arnold Meier / Remo Lips
0 57m00.000s
77 72 Lola T298
Patrice Lafargue
0 57m00.000s
78 82 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo
0 59m00.000s

Results GRID-6-RACE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 19 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
10 44m19.064s
2 40 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot
10 44m43.563s
3 68 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean Lecou
10 44m45.987s
4 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
10 44m53.055s
5 69 Ligier JS2
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 45m25.813s
6 75 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama
10 45m55.580s
7 49 Cheetah G601
Beat Eggimann
10 48m24.826s
8 12 Lola T292
Mike Catlow / Tony Sinclair
10 47m33.833s
9 64 Porsche 935
Jean-Marie Belleteste / Neil Primrose
10 47m03.634s
10 17 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Sébastien Crubilé
10 49m43.947s
11 25 Lola T294
John Doe / Regis Prevost
9 44m16.914s
12 47 Inaltera LM
Philippe Beloou / Nicolas Beloou
10 46m55.451s
13 20 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
9 45m20.667s
14 11 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Keen Lehman / Cooper Mac Neil
9 44m49.785s
15 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Bob Houghton / Mark Hales
9 46m10.325s
16 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
9 46m17.557s
17 78 Porsche 930 Turbo
Nelson
9 45m35.587s
18 35 Lola T290
Gianluca Rattazzi / Nanni Galli
9 46m22.521s
19 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
9 47m07.909s
20 48 Gulf Mirage Gr 7
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
9 57m00.000s
21 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
9 44m41.771s
22 51 Porsche 911 RSR 3L
Brian Johnson / Jochen Mass / David Hinton
9 45m13.277s
23 41 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
8 44m44.899s
24 46 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg
9 44m36.478s
25 37 BMW 3.0 CSL
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi
8 48m20.499s
26 59 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
8 45m48.116s
27 24 Rondeau M379
Patrick Henry
9 46m38.359s
28 61 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Bertrand Penlae
9 45m19.677s
29 76 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Everard / Christian Chavy
9 48m28.619s
30 27 Porsche 935
Georges Saier / Christophe Tinseau
9 47m35.324s
31 79 Chevron B31
Mike Smith / James Hanson
7 45m58.920s
32 15 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Santiago Orjuela / Juan Orjuela
9 45m50.285s
33 43 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / George Haynes / Neil Primrose
8 45m11.759s
34 50 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Patrick Oudet
8 45m09.935s
35 38 BMW 3.0 CSL
Amaury Latham / Christian Baud / Didier Baud
8 48m32.824s
36 5 BMW M1 Procar
Robert Boos / Pascal Goury
8 45m17.669s
37 30 Osella PA6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet / Emmanuel Lion
9 47m00.938s
38 56 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambaud
9 48m10.015s
39 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
9 49m30.019s
40 57 March 75 S
Doug Hart
10 48m25.760s
41 33 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
9 44m10.883s
42 44 Porsche 930 Turbo
Jean-François Piquet / Alain Triniane / Pierre Genin
8 47m50.506s
43 8 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Johan-Frank Dirickx
8 44m55.383s
44 3 Rondeau M378 DFV
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
10 46m47.018s
45 70 Lenham P71
Fabrice Deschanel / Daniel Rollat
8 47m04.884s
46 26 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
8 45m32.067s
47 62 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas
9 45m25.404s
48 34 Porsche 935 K3
Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Günther Schindler
6 57m45.000s
49 67 Lola T298
Frédéric Da Rocha
10 47m10.235s
50 22 Porsche 911 RSR Turbo
François Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard / Sébastien Crubilé
7 44m20.691s
51 2 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Gérard Larrousse / Gijs van Lennep / Claudio Roddaro
9 47m19.245s
52 81 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
9 54m39.874s
53 7 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
0 44m23.480s
54 9 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
0 57m00.000s
55 23 Tecma 755
Denis Liquiere / Philippe Achard
6 57m00.000s
56 16 Lola T298
James Farley / Craig Bennett
0 57m00.000s
57 28 Alpine Renault A 443 B
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
0 57m00.000s
58 73 Lola T298
Paul Lafargue / Patrice Lafargue
0 57m00.000s
59 71 Cheetah G601
Stefan Rehkopf
0 57m00.000s
60 18 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
2 57m00.000s
61 65 Sauber C5
Yves Scemama
0 57m00.000s
62 80 Osella PA 6
Damien Kohler / Jean Bussolini
0 57m00.000s
63 63 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
David Ferrer / Guillaume Collinot
0 57m00.000s
64 39 Lola T298
Manuel Monteiro
0 57m00.000s
65 60 Porsche 935 K3
Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
0 57m00.000s
66 31 Porsche 911 RS 3L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
0 57m00.000s
67 83 Porsche 935 K3
Malte Fromm
0 57m00.000s
68 54 Porsche 935 K3
Jean-Marc Merlin
0 57m00.000s
69 14 Lola T292
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Joe Twyman
0 57m00.000s
70 21 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France
0 57m00.000s
71 42 Porsche 936
Ulrich Schumacher / Marco Werner / Jurgen Bart
0 57m00.000s
72 52 Porsche 930 Turbo
Alain Pages / Guillaume Colinet / Jean-Philippe Pagès
0 57m00.000s
73 53 BMW 3.0 CSL
Dominik Roschmann
0 57m00.000s
74 55 Duckhams LM
Jacques Nicolet
0 57m00.000s
75 58 Sauber C5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0 57m00.000s
76 6 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Arnold Meier / Remo Lips
0 57m00.000s
77 72 Lola T298
Patrice Lafargue
0 57m00.000s
78 82 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo
0 58m00.000s