France (FRA) 2012 Le Mans Classic
Friday 6 - Sunday 8 July 2012

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau-3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
  • Stanley Gold
  • Pierre De Thoisy
1 Plateau-2 1952 Porsche 356
  • Richard Clark
  • Andrew Prill
1 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
  • Charles Rupp
  • Philippe Peauger
1 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 911 T
  • Dominique Moorkens
  • Eric de Seynes
1 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
  • Yves Junne
1 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
  • Nigel Batchelor
2 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • Pierre Fillon
2 Plateau-1 1939 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
  • Christian Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
2 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
Mazda
  • Stéphane Gutzwiller
2 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 550 A
  • Peter Vögele
2 Plateau-4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White nose bands) · FPA 10B (GB)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
3 Plateau-2 1953 Fiat 8V Zagato
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Jurg König
3 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 1811 GT · Red
  • Clive Joy
  • Killian Konig
  • Claude Sage
3 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
  • Christian Traber
  • Marc Devis
3 Plateau-1 1937 Delahaye 135 S
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Jurg König
3 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007 · Silver
  • Arnold Meier
3 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 312 P Berlinetta
chassis 0872 · Red
  • David Franklin
4 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 1139 GT · Dark Red (Grey stripe)
  • Heiner Oettli
  • Philipp Oettli
4 Plateau-1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Blower
chassis MS 3950 · Dark Green · GY 7846 (GB)
  • Robert Fink
4 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
  • Peter Vögele
4 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Martin Stretton
  • Peter Hinderer
4 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
  • Jean-Jacques Bally
  • Bertrand Leseur
  • Paul Singer
4 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/8
  • Afschin Fatemi
5 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
BGH 21 (GB)
  • Julian Bronson
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Richard Evans
5 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 901
  • Adam Richardson
  • Olivier Benjamin
  • Leonard Turnbeaugh
5 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
  • Shaun Lynn
5 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Red (White stripe) · YUY 265G (GB)
  • Christopher Ball
  • Neil Daws
  • Nick Ball
5 Plateau-6 1977 Lola T 296
BMW
  • Kevin Wilkins
  • Mike Catlow
5 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
  • Gavin Pickering
6 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
BDG L4 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
6 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 · L6 / 3.400 cc · White · TKF 9 (GB)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
6 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8
chassis CH-DBE-57 · BMW · Dark Blue (Orange nose)
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
6 Plateau-1 1934 Talbot 105
Bright Green · AYL 2 (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Richard Evans
  • Alex Ames
6 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
Dark Green metallic
  • Roger Wills
  • Joe Twyman
  • Emanuele Pirro
6 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
  • Roger Wills
  • Joe Twyman
  • Emanuele Pirro
7 Plateau-4 1964 Elva GT 160
chassis GT160-75-3 · Blue (White stripe) · JMR 985E (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Richard Evans
  • Alex Ames
7 Plateau-6 1978 BMW M1
  • Sean McInerney
  • Michael McInerney
7 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
  • Nigel Batchelor
  • Nigel Ormond-Smith
7 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052 · GO 52 (GB)
  • Michael Birch
  • Philip Bagley
  • John Ruston
7 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus 15
  • Murray Smith
  • Oliver Crossthwaite
7 Plateau-5 1969 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1006 · Red (White-Blue stripes)
  • Shaun Lynn
8 Plateau-6 1976 Porsche 936
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
8 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
  • Nigel Webb
8 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/153 · White (Light Blue nose)
  • Leo Voyazides
  • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
8 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31053 · GO 53 (GB)
  • John Ruston
  • Chris Lunn
  • Richard Evans
8 Plateau-3 1955 Jaguar Type D
  • Antony Reid
8 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1025 · Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes) · TES 1E (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
9 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 910
  • Rainer Becker
  • David Clark
9 Plateau-2 1953 Aston Martin DB 3
  • Mark Midgley
  • Richard Hope
  • Chris Woodgate
9 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A
  • Uwe Beigner
  • Christian Loch
9 Plateau-6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL
  • Alex Elliott
  • Adrian Brady
  • Dieter Quester
9 Plateau-1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
  • Mark Midgley
  • Richard Hope
  • Chris Woodgate
10 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1062 · Blue metallic (White stripe)
  • Hans Hugenholtz
  • David Hart
10 Plateau-3 1959 Morgan +4 Super Sport
  • Adrian van der Kroft
10 Plateau-6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL
  • Antony Walker
  • Alan Benjamin
  • Frank Kovacevic
10 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
  • Mark Hoble
10 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
  • Adrian van der Kroft
11 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus Elite
  • Roger Wills
  • Joe Twyman
11 Plateau-2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0504 M · Red
  • Richard Frankel
  • Andrew Frankel
11 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
chassis B7/733/LS · FMF 744 (GB)
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • David Allen
11 Plateau-4 Porsche 904 GTS
  • Richard Frankel
  • Andrew Frankel
11 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B
  • Marc Devis
11 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 32129 · Dark Bue (Yellow stripe)
  • Paul Knapfield
12 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/837 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Black · TTU 309 (GB)
  • Nicholas Ruddell
12 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1018 · Blue metallic (White stripes) · APO 227C (GB)
  • Chris Wilson
  • Nigel Williams
12 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 3.5 CSL
  • Andrew Cannon
  • Byron Sanborn
12 Plateau-1 1929 Bentley 4.5L Blower
  • Martin Overington
  • Derek Bell
12 Plateau-5 1971 Lola T 212
FVC
  • Neil Primrose
12 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
chassis 615 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · 100 MDG (GB)
  • Quirina Louwman
  • James Wood
14 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1005 · Red (White stripes) · FAV 216C (GB)
  • Leo Voyazides
  • Rolland D'Abel de Libran
14 Plateau-3 Lotus XI Climax
  • David Cooke
  • Neil Twyman
  • C. Twyman
14 Plateau-1 1925 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Michael Hibberd
14 Plateau-2 1954 Kieft Climax 1100
chassis 11/54/2 · Light Blue metallic · NJW 60 (GB)
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Andrew Hibberd
14 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 1.800 cc
  • Charlie Remnant
14 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
  • Nicolas Moreau
  • Charles De Pauw
15 Plateau-3 1959 Saab 93
  • Chris Partington
  • Chris Parkes
  • Ferdinand Gustafson
15 Plateau-1 1934 MG Magnette K3
  • Ludwig Willisch
  • David Morris
  • Stephen Curtis
15 Plateau-6 1974 BMW 3.5 CSL
  • Henry Schmitt
15 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
  • Neil Fender
  • Guy Broad
15 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 917
chassis 5LT · Red (White stripes)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
16 Plateau-3 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Black (Beige top) · 8334 RU (GB)
  • John Emberson
  • William Wykeham
16 Plateau-6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 · Hart L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (White/Red stripes)
  • Russell Büsst
  • David Freeman
16 Plateau-1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · FXD 280 (GB)
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Richard Plant
  • John Emberson
16 Plateau-2 1954 Morgan +4
  • Richard Thorne
  • Roger Whiteside
16 Plateau-5 1968 Porsche 908/2
  • Yanni Inglessis
  • Antonius Trichas
17 Plateau-5 1969 Ford GT 40
  • Lee Maxted-Page
17 Plateau-3 1957 Porsche 356 A
  • Thomas Pead
  • Jeff Moyes
17 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 911
  • Lee Maxted-Page
  • Andrew Prill
17 Plateau-1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31054 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Bright Green · GO 54 (GB)
  • Nick Pellett
17 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 pré A
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
  • Carolina Orjuela Cortes
  • Christian Pelletier
17 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9072 · White (Red stripes, Blue bumper)
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
  • Santiago Orjuela
18 Plateau-5 Chevron B8
BMW
  • Jean Brandenburg
  • Jean-Luc George
  • Philippe Favre
18 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 30559 · Red
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Philippe Rambeaud
  • Rudy Thomann
  • R. Comar
18 Plateau-1 1928 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
  • Siamak Siassi
  • Andrew Keith-Lucas
18 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390 · 2880 WE 73 (F)
  • Didier Benaroya
  • Philippe Dischamp
18 Plateau-3 1964 CD Panhard
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Thierry Lafont
18 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk2
L4 / 1.600 cc
  • Laurent Guignot
19 Plateau-1 1932 Bugatti T 51
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
19 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
  • Robert LeBlanc
  • Lucien-François Bernard
19 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Xavier Beaumartin
  • Philippe Rochat
19 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
  • Olivier Cazalières
19 Plateau-6 1978 Lola T 298
BMW
  • Olivier Cazalières
20 Plateau-6 1977 Porsche 935
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
20 Plateau-4 1963 Alpine M 63
  • Dominique Moorkens
  • Eric de Seynes
20 Plateau-1 1925 Bugatti 35
  • Arnaud Graignic
  • Didier Daigremont
20 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Pascal Gaudard
20 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • Mark Leonard
  • Andy Wolfe
20 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati A6 GCS
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • François Cointreau
21 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
  • Thomas de Bellaigue
  • François Marbeck
21 Plateau-1 1934 Rally NCP
  • Jean-Paul Detroyes
  • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
21 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
chassis 08065 · Red
  • Christian Chavy
21 Plateau-6 1975 Porsche 930 Turbo
  • Philippe Hottinguer
21 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 pré A
  • Yves Junne
  • Jon Wactor
22 Plateau-3 1962 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
  • Carl-Christian de Hasbourg
  • Pierre Fillon
22 Plateau-5 1968 Howmet TX
  • Xavier Micheron
22 Plateau-6 1972 Duckham's LM
  • Jacques Nicolet
22 Plateau-1 1935 Singer Le Mans
chassis 62747 · Cream · BLW 650 (GB)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Jean-Claude Penicaud
22 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
  • Philippe Lanternier
22 Plateau-4 1963 AC Cobra
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
23 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
chassis 001 0020 · White / Pink
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
23 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 917
chassis 917-012/021 · Purple / Bright Green
  • Vincent Gaye
23 Plateau-4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
chassis 06895 · Red
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • Christian Bouriez
  • Christophe van Riet
23 Plateau-2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Paul Polman
  • Sébastien Rousseau
23 Plateau-1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
23 Plateau-3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT · Silver (Yellow band)
  • Vincent Gaye
24 Plateau-3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Beige stripe) · 501 AQH 29 (F)
  • Gérard Chevallier
  • André Rocher
24 Plateau-1 1927 Amilcar CG S
  • Fabrice Mestrot
  • Jean-Marc Bussolini
24 Plateau-5 1967 Lotus 47
  • Jacques Roucolle
  • Joseph Zago
24 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
  • Alain Gadal
  • Alain Gautier
24 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
chassis 26R-20 · Green (Yellow accents) · RFP 696B (GB)
  • Georges Verquin
24 Plateau-2 1954 Triumph TR 2
  • Fabrice Mestrot
  • José Da Rocha
25 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
  • Albert Otten
25 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
  • Heiko Ostmann
25 Plateau-6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
  • Martin Jörgens
  • Stefan Müller
25 Plateau-3 1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 3401 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · White
  • Christian Dumolin
25 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
  • Wolfgang Kurth
  • Klaus Reichle
  • Diethelm Horbach
25 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 907
  • Hans Richrath
  • Ingo Putz
26 Plateau-5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Oliver Louisoder
26 Plateau-4 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1079 · Yellow · CS GT 40 (F)
  • Christopher Stahl
  • Uwe Niermann
26 Plateau-2 DB HBR Barquette
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Karine Blanchard
26 Plateau-1 1928 Riley Brooklands
  • Ralf Emmerling
26 Plateau-3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
chassis TCM2N4 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · 77 NO (GB)
  • Albert Streminski
  • Ingo Zeitz
26 Plateau-6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 22715 · Yellow / Black
  • Alexander Rittweger
  • Berny Georgi
  • Peter Praller
27 Plateau-3 1957 Maserati 250 SI
  • Stephen Bond
  • Keith Fell
27 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935 'Moby Dick'
  • Manfred Freisinger
  • Emmanuel Collard
27 Plateau-4 1965 Marcos Mini GT
  • Jean-Pierre Door
  • Rémy Julienne
  • François Manjard
  • Richard Hope
27 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 mk III
  • Philippe Borghetti
  • Peter Mann
27 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
chassis 53807 · Silver · H2390 BBC (E)
  • Pablo Tarrero
  • Carlos Beltran Andreu
  • Guillermo Valesco
27 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
  • Martin Bugler
  • Neil Jones
28 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
chassis 908/02 - 018 · White
  • Robert Fink
28 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 6105 · Red
  • Pierre Mellinger
  • Tommaso Gelmini
  • Jean-Pierre Gelis
28 Plateau-3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Alain Rüede
28 Plateau-6 1981 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35523 · White
  • Diego Meier
28 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta S Type
  • Helmut Rothenberger
  • Gaetan Woitrin
28 Plateau-2 1957 AC Ace Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red · MSU 943 (GB)
  • Stephan Koenig
  • Gaby von Oppenheim
29 Plateau-5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
chassis GT40 P/1078 · V8 / 7.000 cc · Gold metallic
  • Claude Nahum
29 Plateau-4 1962 Morgan +4
  • Keith Ahlers
29 Plateau-1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · TF 5198 (GB)
  • Trevor Swete
29 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
29 Plateau-2 Jaguar XK 120
  • Derek Hood
29 Plateau-3 1961 AC Ace Bristol
  • Bertrand Leseur
  • Jean-Jacques Bally
  • Paul Singer
30 Plateau-4 1965 MG B
  • Jean-Michel Godet
  • Nicolas Berthy
30 Plateau-1 Delahaye 135 S
  • Patrick Friedli
  • Philippe Brunner
30 Plateau-2 1954 Porsche 356 A
  • Jean-François Penillard
  • Alexandre Ferrier
30 Plateau-3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
30 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
  • Jean-Pierre Martin
30 Plateau-6 1978 Osella PA 6
BMW
  • Christian Perrier
  • Gérard Bouvet
31 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
  • Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux
  • Gilles Morel
31 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
  • Jean Novo
  • Frédéric Novo
31 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B16
BMW
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
31 Plateau-3 1960 Porsche 356 B
  • Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux
  • Philippe Nelis
31 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
BMW
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Lucien Rossiaud
31 Plateau-2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 · Dark Red · 450 EHZ 92 (F)
  • Michel Peccenini
  • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
  • William Gely
32 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
  • Eric Pérou
  • Bernard Bucher
32 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
32 Plateau-1 1938 HRG 1500
  • Françcois Legeleux
  • Didier Marty
32 Plateau-5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Eric Pérou
  • Luc Cheminot
32 Plateau-2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
32 Plateau-6 1974 Lola T 294
BMW
  • Dominique Lacaud
33 Plateau-5 1969 Lola T 70 Mk III B
  • Pierre-Alain France
33 Plateau-4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
  • Lucien Guitteny
33 Plateau-6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU4
  • Michel Quiniou
33 Plateau-1 1936 BMW 328
  • Nicolas Chambon
  • Pierre Rageys
33 Plateau-3 1959 Triumph TR 3
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Emmanuel Schreder
33 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 · Maroon (White/Blue/White stripe)
  • Nicolas Chambon
  • Pierre Rageys
34 Plateau-3 1960 Jaguar E2A
  • Stefan Ziegler
34 Plateau-4 1965 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
  • Luís Pérez Companc
34 Plateau-6 1975 Mirage GR8
DFV
  • Roald Goethe
  • Stuart Hall
34 Plateau-1 1936 Delage D6-70 Special
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
34 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 917
  • Richard Attwood
  • Vern Schuppan
34 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar Type D
  • Stefan Ziegler
35 Plateau-6 1976 Inaltera LM
  • Nicolas Beloou
  • Gérard Cuynet
  • Frédéric Chambon
35 Plateau-5 1969 Alpine A 220
chassis 1736 · Blue metallic (Green accents)
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • François Bourdin
35 Plateau-4 1966 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1018 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White stripe) · GRT 94C (GB)
  • Vincent Neurisse
35 Plateau-3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Harry Leventis
35 Plateau-1 1929 Bugatti T 51
  • Jean-Marc Laffont
  • Eduardo Salzman
35 Plateau-2 1950 Allard J2
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • Michel Loreille
  • François Cointreau
36 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
chassis 930.890.0015 · Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
  • Stephan Meyers
  • Marc De Siebenthal
36 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
White (Black nose)
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
36 Plateau-2 Maserati 300 S
  • Franco Meiners
36 Plateau-1 1936 Singer Le Mans
chassis LM70 · BYB 304 (GB)
  • Anthony Schrauwen
36 Plateau-3 Lotus XI 1500
  • Franco Meiners
  • Michel Mhitarian
36 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • Jean-Philippe Bucher
  • Marc De Siebenthal
37 Plateau-1 1930 Bugatti T 44
  • Marc Nicolosi
  • Dominique Benoit-Latour
  • Benedicte Benoit-Latour
37 Plateau-2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Alexandra du Boucheron
  • Olivia du Boucheron
37 Plateau-5 1966 Ford GT 40
  • Marc Doncieux
  • Pierre Doncieux
  • Jean-Pierre Grave
37 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar Type E
  • François Birbeau
  • Jaxques Guintrand
  • Francis Trichet
37 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
  • Franck Trouillard
  • Raphaël Rondoni
37 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
  • Michael Föveny
  • Stephan Roitmayer
38 Plateau-1 1937 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
  • Peter Sedlmeier
  • Manfred Sontheimer
38 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 · Red (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Bernard Thuner
38 Plateau-6 1975 De Cadenet Lola T380
chassis HU1 · DFV · Dark Blue / White
  • Henrik Lindberg
  • Andy Meyrick
38 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
  • Charles Firmenich
  • Pascal Gaudard
38 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
  • Hans-Martin Schneeberger
  • Kourosh Schneeberger
38 Plateau-3 1960 Cooper Monaco
  • Georges Gachnang
  • Gregory Martin
  • Natacha Gachnang
39 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1024 · Red (White-Blue stripes)
  • Steven Read
  • Bob Earl
39 Plateau-3 1959 Lotus 15
  • Ewan McIntyre
  • Jamie McIntyre
39 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1022 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Bright Red (White stripe)
  • Diogo Ferrao
  • Martin Stretton
39 Plateau-2 1954 Jaguar Type D
  • Dean Meiling
  • Terrance W. Hefty
39 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
  • Nick Hine
  • Alan Brown
39 Plateau-6 1972 Gulf Mirage
  • Chris MacAllister
40 Plateau-4 1965 Alpine M 65
  • Alain Serpaggi
  • Richard Meaden
  • Carlos Tavares
40 Plateau-5 1968 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S
  • Jean-Pierre Prevost
  • Michel Leclère
40 Plateau-3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
  • Honoré Durand
  • Hubert Godefroy
  • Pierre Duprat
40 Plateau-6 1978 Alpine A 442 B
  • Jean Ragnotti
  • Carlos Tavares
40 Plateau-2 1952 Renault 4 CV
  • John A. Arnold
  • Richard Gane
40 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 B
  • Eric Berard
  • Alexandre Surber
41 Plateau-3 1959 Maserati T 61 'Birdcage'
  • Josef Rettenmaier
41 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 908/3
  • Ulrich Schumacher
41 Plateau-4 1964 Porsche 904/4 GTS
chassis 904-093 · Flat-4 / 2.000 cc
  • Thorkild Stamp
  • Casper Elgaard
41 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 300 S
  • Josef Rettenmaier
  • Stephan Rettenmaier
41 Plateau-6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • George Tuma
  • Jim Pace
41 Plateau-1 1932 MG Midget
  • Charles Jones
42 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1
  • Luke Bullitt
42 Plateau-3 1958 Porsche 718 RSK
  • Stephan Rettenmaier
42 Plateau-4 1964 AC Cobra
  • Mark Freeman
  • Kevin Kivlochan
42 Plateau-2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
  • Gigi Baulino
  • Mauro Naretto Rosso
42 Plateau-5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
  • Dieter Roschmann
  • Dominik Roschmann
42 Plateau-1 1928 Bentley 4.5L
  • Lars Rolner
  • Andreas Rolner
  • Pedro Fernandes
43 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
  • Thierry Chanoine
  • Di Piezzole
43 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
  • Laurent Timonier
  • Fabio Spirgi
  • Laurent Schadegg
43 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
  • Michel Thoulouze
  • Jean Gravier
43 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
  • Geoffroy de Lacretelle
  • Franck Menard
  • Max Villy
43 Plateau-5 1969 Nomad BRM Mk II
  • Xavier Pompidou
  • Christophe Brunhes
  • Patrick Baigneres
43 Plateau-6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL
  • François Dumez
  • Guillaume de Beaufort
  • Alex Ames
44 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
  • Jean-Jacques Martens
  • Gaël Regent
44 Plateau-6 1976 Lola T286
chassis HU7
  • Dominique Guénat
44 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
  • Jean-Pierre Hubin
  • Thierry Durecu
44 Plateau-5 Ford GT 40
  • James Farley
  • Pascal Martin
  • Loïc Depailler
44 Plateau-1 1930 Talbot 90
PL 2 (GB)
  • Luc Slijpen
  • Christophe Vignaud
44 Plateau-3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Olivier Monot
  • Vincent Gleyze
45 Plateau-1 Bugatti 35 A
  • Guy Dubrulle
  • Michel Faux
  • Alain Margueritte
45 Plateau-2 1956 DKW Monza
chassis 66532014 · Light Blue metallic · CV 766 WD (F)
  • Alain Marie
  • Jean-Claude Lafond
45 Plateau-3 1957 Lotus XI 1500
  • Yannick Verhille
  • Jean-Pierre Jabouille
  • Arnaud Pautigny
45 Plateau-6 1979 BMW M1
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Pierre Desnos
  • Christian Schober
45 Plateau-4 1964 Alpine M 64
  • Gérard Besson
  • Marc Pecollo
45 Plateau-5 1967 Alpine A 210
  • Olivier Lamirault
  • Jean-Charles Redele
46 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
46 Plateau-2 1956 Lotus XI 1100
  • Constant Wagner
46 Plateau-1 1931 Bugatti T 50
  • Herbert Handlbauer
  • Florian Handlbauer
46 Plateau-5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
chassis 14437 · Red (White-Blue stripes)
  • Jean Guikas
46 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
  • Claude Soubise
  • Jeremie Boissinot
46 Plateau-6 1981 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35527 · Red / White (Blue stripes)
  • Jean Guikas
47 Plateau-1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
  • Albert de Mey
  • François Derossi
47 Plateau-3 1958 AC Ace Bristol
  • Pierre Modas
  • Patrick Percevault
  • Frédéric Berchon
47 Plateau-2 1954 AC Ace Bristol
  • David Alborough
  • Mark Richardson
47 Plateau-5 1966 Alpine A 210
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • Darren Wilson
  • Philippe Fredureau
47 Plateau-6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
  • Gilles Ceron
  • Gérard Faber
47 Plateau-4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
  • Keith Hampson
  • Tristan Bradfield
48 Plateau-5 1969 Porsche 908/2
  • August Deutsch
  • Markus Deutsch
  • Johannes Huber
48 Plateau-6 1975 Moynet LM
  • Gerard Pargamin
  • Christian Leguay
  • Mike Robinson
48 Plateau-2 1949 Skoda Sport
  • Miroslav Krejsa
48 Plateau-1 1938 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
  • Evelyne Heise
48 Plateau-3 1958 MG A 'Twin Cam'
  • James Dixon
  • Rae Davis
48 Plateau-4 1965 MG B Le Mans
DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • John Yea
  • Grégory Carini
49 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 40
  • Vincent Janssens
49 Plateau-5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Franck Metzger
  • Julien Piguet
49 Plateau-2 1955 Triumph TR 2
  • Thierry Noyer
  • Sebastien Dierick
  • Philippe Tollemer
49 Plateau-3 1960 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
  • David Graus
  • Ivan Vercoutere
49 Plateau-4 AC Cobra
  • David Hart
49 Plateau-6 1972 Chevron B21
BDG
  • Jean-Marc Belleteste
  • Romain Belleteste
50 Plateau-3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
  • Gilles Guichet
50 Plateau-5 1967 Lola T 70 Mk III
  • Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
  • Daniel Roustan
50 Plateau-4 1965 Ford GT Roadster
chassis GT/111 · Pale Green
  • Rui Silva
  • Joao Silva
50 Plateau-1 Stutz Blackhawk
  • James Hulbert
  • Jonathan Lee
50 Plateau-6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
  • Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau
  • Bruno van Marsenille
50 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC018 · Bronze metallic · 70 XVK (GB)
  • Alex Buncombe
51 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Stefano Friscia
  • Eugène Deleplanque
  • Guillaume Meurisse
51 Plateau-4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0205 · V8 / 5.400 cc · Dark Red
  • Dominique Vananty
  • Olivier De Siebenthal
51 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • Pascal Perrier
  • Jérome Perrier
  • Vincent Lasser
51 Plateau-6 1977 WM P 77
  • Jean Grison
  • Thierry Audonnet
  • Didier Bastard
51 Plateau-3 1961 Lotus Elite
  • Fabrice Perruchot
  • Amaury Trotignon
  • Hugo Baldy
52 Plateau-2 1951 Allard J2
  • Robert Francis
  • John Thompson
52 Plateau-5 1972 Alfa Romeo T33/3
  • Peter Read
  • Brian Redman
  • Pete Racely
52 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R · BVD 115B (GB)
  • Dennis Singleton
  • David Franklin
  • Benjamin de Fortis
52 Plateau-4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc · 95 YY 93 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
52 Plateau-1 1928 Stutz Blackhawk
  • George Holman
  • Georges R. Holman
  • Jon Lee
53 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T 298
BMW
  • Frédéric Da Rocha
53 Plateau-3 1962 Lotus Elite S2
chassis 1380 · Orange · BS-299-SB (F)
  • Patrick Hello
  • Alain Gadal
53 Plateau-4 1964 Lotus Elan
  • Patrick Gruau
53 Plateau-1 1928 Salmson
  • Philippe Clamens
  • Pierre Godillon
  • José Lourseau
53 Plateau-2 1956 OSCA 750 S
  • Ricci
53 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette C3
White / Red
  • Marc Godfroy
54 Plateau-2 1952 Aston Martin DB 3
  • Martin Melling
54 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
  • Paul Drayson
  • Martin Stretton
54 Plateau-4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09247 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red · AL-31-67 (NL)
  • Jan Gijzen
54 Plateau-6 1979 Lola T 294
BMW
  • Patrice Lafargue
54 Plateau-5 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Yvan Muller
  • Antoine Vandromme
54 Plateau-1 1939 BMW 328
  • Paul Grant
  • Marc Valvekens
55 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 910
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Paul Belmondo
55 Plateau-3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0133/L · L6 / 3.700 cc · White
  • Tom Alexander
  • Adrian Willmott
55 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
  • Peter Thornton
  • David Garrett
  • Adrian Willmott
55 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Emmanuel Schreder
55 Plateau-6 1979 Rondeau M379-DFV
  • Patrick Henry
55 Plateau-1 Bugatti T 43
  • Martin Halusa
  • Nicola Von Dönhoff
56 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
  • Antonio Gutierrez
  • Jesus Fuster
  • Alvaro Ochagavias
56 Plateau-2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • José Macias
  • Luis Delso
56 Plateau-4 1964 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C shortnose
chassis 06881 · Silver (Red-Blue stripe)
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • C. Macaya Ortiz
56 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti T 35 A
  • Baptiste Nicolosi
  • Anne Nicolosi
  • Julien Dubrulle
56 Plateau-6 1973 Lola T292
BMW
  • Patrick Guillot
56 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Ralf Huber Gutierrez
57 Plateau-1 1924 Bugatti 35 B
  • Regis Bougnoux
  • Edouard Guerreiro
57 Plateau-2 1953 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
  • Dominique Lanlaud
  • Patrick Rivet
  • Stephane Vincens
57 Plateau-3 1963 CD Panhard
chassis 148 · F2 / 900 cc · Pale Blue metallic · 94 NG 31 (F)
  • Jacky Laguerre
  • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
57 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
  • Simon Bowrey
  • Steve Winter
  • Geoff Turral
57 Plateau-6 1975 Tecma 755
  • Liquiere
  • Achard
57 Plateau-4 1965 Mini Marcos GT
  • Jean-Pierre Jabouille
  • Arnaud Pautigny
58 Plateau-1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.600 cc
  • Paul Wybrow
  • Gary Weston
  • Martin Doherty
58 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
58 Plateau-2 1953 DB HBR Barquette
  • Xavier Clement
  • Julien Mangin
  • Ludovic Moliere
58 Plateau-5 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/14 · FVC · Orange
  • Frank Jacob
58 Plateau-3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
  • Trevor Groom
  • Michael Quinn
58 Plateau-4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
chassis FC5594 · L4 / 1.200 cc · Dark Green (Red nose) · ADU 1B (GB)
  • Alistair Pugh
  • Ian Smythe
59 Plateau-4 1963 Lotus Elan
  • Lorraine Gathercole
  • David Gathercole
59 Plateau-5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Robert Dubler
  • Amanda Hennessy
  • Hans Hauser
59 Plateau-1 1929 Chrysler 75
  • David Eichenbaum
59 Plateau-2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Gillian Arthurs
  • Charlotte Robinson
59 Plateau-3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
  • Timothy Rogers
  • Dave Smithies
59 Plateau-6 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Stéphane Sabates
  • Norbert Fradin
  • Didier Sirgue
60 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C 5
  • Philippe Scemama
  • Yves Scemama
60 Plateau-5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • Tidi Schneller
  • Reiter Christian
60 Plateau-2 1957 OSCA S 1500 TN
  • Antoine Blasco
  • Jean Peyraud
  • Roberto Lavalle
60 Plateau-3 1959 Porsche 356 A
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
60 Plateau-4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
  • Daniel Nash
  • Steve Keating
61 Plateau-4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
  • Christian Craff
61 Plateau-5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910-022 · White / Red
  • François Perrodo
  • Jean-Marc Bachelier
61 Plateau-1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 · L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Blue / Blue · 1926 YP 14 (F)
  • Pascal Behr
61 Plateau-3 1960 Lotus Elite
chassis 1165 · CD-626-ZN (F)
  • Gilles Couraudon
  • Maxime Gransart
61 Plateau-2 1955 Cooper T38
  • Laurent Philippe
  • Yves-Henri Menuteau
  • Daniel Ghose
61 Plateau-6 1978 Porsche 935
  • François Perrodo
  • Jean-Marc Bachelier
62 Plateau-3 1961 Jaguar Type E
  • David Hall
  • Michael O'Shea
62 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911 2L
  • Philippe Liechti
  • Carolyn Twaites
62 Plateau-1 1934 Austin 75 S
  • Peter Butler
62 Plateau-5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1002 · Yellow (Red stripe)
  • Dieter Roschmann
  • Dominik Roschmann
62 Plateau-6 1973 Porsche 2.8L RSR
  • Gérard Larrousse
  • Claudio Roddaro
  • Jean-Philippe Grand
62 Plateau-2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
  • Dirk Stroeer
63 Plateau-1 1931 MG Midget
  • Chris Cadman
  • Robert Ellis
63 Plateau-2 1955 MG A
chassis EX 182/38 · LBL 301 (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • Jon Savage
63 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
  • Alex De Reguero
  • Carlos Martinez Campos
63 Plateau-6 1976 Ford Gran Torino
  • Jacques Alvergnas
  • Christophe Schwartz
63 Plateau-3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
  • Jetze Visser
  • Bas Jansen
  • Jaap Sinke
63 Plateau-5 1971 Alfa Romeo T33/2
  • Erik Maris
  • Franco Meiners
64 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
  • Robin Bernberg
  • Steve Winter
64 Plateau-2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
  • Peter Johns
  • Christopher Keith-Lucas
  • Melvin Floyd
64 Plateau-6 1976 Dodge Charger
  • Christophe Schwartz
  • Richard Pierson
64 Plateau-5 1971 Porsche 908/3
  • Roald Goethe
  • Fabien Giroix
64 Plateau-3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 0897 GT · Red
  • Matthias Ficht
64 Plateau-1 1935 MG Midget
  • Hermano Da Silva Ramos
  • Jacques Egurreguy
  • Pierre Julien
65 Plateau-1 1927 O.M. 665
  • Johann Fendt
  • Corinna Fendt
65 Plateau-2 1955 Lotus IX
  • Bernd Langewiesche
65 Plateau-5 1970 Chevron B 16
FVC
  • Manuel Monteiro
  • Claude Monteiro
  • Michel Monteiro
65 Plateau-4 1962 MG B
chassis MGB000114
  • Anthony Binnington
  • Jeremy Knight
65 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
  • Didier Marty
  • François Legeleux
65 Plateau-6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
66 Plateau-4 1963 TVR Grantura
  • Helen Elstrop
  • Colin Elstrop
66 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
  • John Young
66 Plateau-6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Didier Denat
66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar
  • Alex Buncombe
  • Derek Hood
66 Plateau-5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
  • John Goodman
66 Plateau-1 1937 Riley TT Sprite
  • Josef Metzker
  • David Pointing
67 Plateau-2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Franck Massimi
  • Dominique Rosello
67 Plateau-6 1976 Chevron B36
BMW
  • Lucien Rossiaud
  • Louis Kolly
67 Plateau-1 1936 Lagonda LG45
chassis 12210
  • Richard Reay Smith
67 Plateau-5 1970 Porsche 914/6
  • Christian Bouriez
  • Olivier Blanpain
67 Plateau-3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
chassis HBT7L9920 · Silver (Black roof) · 960 BER 13 (F)
  • François Eloy
  • Régis Macquet
67 Plateau-4 1965 Porsche 911
  • Gonzalo Rico-Avello
  • Manuel Capelo
  • Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
68 Plateau-6 1976 Sauber C 5
BMW
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
  • Tommaso Gelmini
68 Plateau-5 1965 Shelby Mustang GT 350
  • Martin Kölnberger
  • Florian Lübbert
  • Rainer Vorkoper
68 Plateau-1 1938 Lagonda V12
  • Klaus Lehr
68 Plateau-2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
  • Peter Mulder
  • Patrick Simon
  • Hans Kleissl
68 Plateau-3 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
  • Mathias Koerber
  • Christian Ondrak
68 Plateau-4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
  • Timm Meinrenken
  • Georg Nolte
69 Plateau-4 1963 Jaguar Type E
  • Hugo Payen
  • Axel Gueudet
69 Plateau-5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
chassis 16717 · Red (Yellow stripes)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
69 Plateau-1 1926 Bugatti 35 T
  • Hugues Baudon
  • Pierre Claveau
69 Plateau-6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 28601 · Red / White (Blue stripes)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
69 Plateau-3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Bare metal · OAA.525 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
  • Louis Zurstrassen
70 Plateau-1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · FPK 7 (GB)
  • Wilfried Schaefer
  • Florian Brandt
71 Plateau-4 MG B
  • David Green
  • Matthew Green
71 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Austin Wells
  • Richard Hope
71 Plateau-6 Toj SC 206
  • Gunther Deutsch
  • Marco Deutsch
72 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
  • Damien Kohler
72 Plateau-2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 661044 · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Richard Haythornthwaite
72 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
BMW
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
  • Tommaso Gelmini
73 Plateau-5 Porsche 914/6 GT
  • Jacques Bertoni
73 Plateau-6 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Eric Helary
  • Lionel Boch
  • Jean-Loup Jourdain
73 Plateau-4 Lotus Elan
  • Jean Legras
  • Jean-Philippe Debrie
73 Plateau-2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Robert Rawe
  • Xavier Sanz de Acedo
74 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Bertrand Penlae
  • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
74 Plateau-6 1975 BMW 2002 Heidegger
chassis HLM75ER117 · White
  • Marcus Mahy
  • Norbert Engels
74 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
  • Bill Stephens
  • Will Stephens
  • John Ruston
74 Plateau-2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Georges Troussier
75 Plateau-4 Porsche 911
  • Alexandre Ferrier
  • Jean-François Penillard
75 Plateau-6 1977 BMW 320i Group 5
  • Charles Veillard
75 Plateau-3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
  • Jan Gijzen
  • Anthony Schrauwen
75 Plateau-2 1951 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
  • Glynn Allen
  • Julian Bailey-Watts
76 Plateau-5 Chevron B16
  • Thomas Duchene
  • Stéphane Raffin
76 Plateau-3 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
  • Vincent Tourneur
  • Andrew Prill
  • Lee Maxted-Page
76 Plateau-4 Jaguar Type E
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Paul Polman
  • Sébastien Rousseau
76 Plateau-6 1979 Porsche 935
  • Erik Maris
  • Jean-Pierre Malcher
76 Plateau-2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
chassis 50202 · AA-474-TW (F)
  • Stéphane Zelmanski
  • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
77 Plateau-4 1964 Jaguar Type E
  • Thierry Crapart
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Richard Renault
77 Plateau-6 Chevron B21 BDG
  • Jean Legras
77 Plateau-2 1954 Austin-Healey 100/4
  • Franck Augis
  • Eric Carron
78 Plateau-6 Ligier JS 2
Maserati
  • Grégoire Audi
78 Plateau-5 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
  • Paul Chau
80 Plateau-6 BMW 3.0 CSL
  • Franco Lembo
  • Jean Paul Bertrand

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
7 45:24.389 126.1 KPH
2 2 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
7 + 37.409 124.4 KPH
3 5 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans
7 + 2:21.132 119.9 KPH
4 23 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
7 + 3:35.774 116.8 KPH
5 29 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 + 4:44.796 114.1 KPH
6 28 Invicta S Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 + 4:52.672 113.8 KPH
7 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
7 + 5:15.102 113.0 KPH
8 27 Lagonda LG45
Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
7 + 5:20.454 112.8 KPH
9 34 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
7 + 5:23.675 112.7 KPH
10 7 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Philip Bagley / John Ruston
7 + 5:24.099 112.7 KPH
11 17 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
7 + 5:27.112 112.6 KPH
12 41 MG Midget
Charles Jones
7 + 5:40.520 112.1 KPH
13 11 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 + 6:13.276 110.9 KPH
14 12 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Martin Overington / Derek Bell
7 + 6:30.099 110.3 KPH
15 54 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Marc Valvekens
7 + 6:51.540 109.5 KPH
16 67 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
7 + 6:52.900 109.5 KPH
17 40 Bugatti 35 B
Eric Berard / Alexandre Surber
7 + 7:51.303 + 01:15 penalty
18 57 Bugatti 35 B
Regis Bougnoux / Edouard Guerreiro
7 + 11:18.009 + 05:00 penalty
19 8 Talbot 105
John Ruston / Chris Lunn / Richard Evans
6 + 1 lap 105.9 KPH
20 9 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Richard Hope / Chris Woodgate
6 + 1 lap 104.9 KPH
21 1 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
6 + 1 lap 104.3 KPH
22 10 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft
6 + 1 lap 104.2 KPH
23 43 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 + 1 lap 104.0 KPH
24 26 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 1 lap 103.8 KPH
25 33 BMW 328
Nicolas Chambon / Pierre Rageys
6 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
26 30 Delahaye 135 S
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
6 + 1 lap + 01:15 penalty
27 55 Bugatti T 43
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
6 + 1 lap 100.4 KPH
28 38 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Manfred Sontheimer
6 + 1 lap + 02:45 penalty
29 31 Bugatti T 44
Jean Novo / Frédéric Novo
6 + 1 lap
30 15 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch / David Morris / Stephen Curtis
6 + 1 lap + 01:15 penalty
31 36 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 + 1 lap
32 20 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Didier Daigremont
6 + 1 lap
33 48 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
Evelyne Heise
6 + 1 lap
34 61 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
6 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
35 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / John Emberson
6 + 1 lap
36 52 Stutz Blackhawk
George Holman / Georges R. Holman / Jon Lee
6 + 1 lap
37 21 Rally NCP
Jean-Paul Detroyes / Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
6 + 1 lap
38 66 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / David Pointing
6 + 1 lap
39 39 Lagonda LG45
Nick Hine / Alan Brown
6 + 1 lap
40 19 Bugatti T 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
6 + 1 lap + 07:45 penalty
41 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
6 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
42 63 MG Midget
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
6 + 1 lap
43 47 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey / François Derossi
6 + 1 lap + 06:15 penalty
44 68 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
6 + 1 lap + 16:15 penalty
45 56 Bugatti T 35 A
Baptiste Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Julien Dubrulle
6 + 1 lap + 16:15 penalty
46 46 Bugatti T 50
Herbert Handlbauer / Florian Handlbauer
5 + 2 laps
47 42 Bentley 4.5L
Lars Rolner / Andreas Rolner / Pedro Fernandes
5 + 2 laps
48 70 Lagonda LG45
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
5 + 2 laps
49 62 Austin 75 S
Peter Butler
5 + 2 laps
50 44 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
5 + 2 laps + 02:45 penalty
51 59 Chrysler 75
David Eichenbaum
5 + 2 laps
52 58 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
5 + 2 laps
53 24 Amilcar CG S
Fabrice Mestrot / Jean-Marc Bussolini
4 + 3 laps
54 18 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Siamak Siassi / Andrew Keith-Lucas
4 + 3 laps
55 64 MG Midget
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Pierre Julien
4 + 3 laps + 02:45 penalty
56 65 O.M. 665
Johann Fendt / Corinna Fendt
4 + 3 laps + 09:15 penalty
57 45 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
3 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 53 Salmson
Philippe Clamens / Pierre Godillon / José Lourseau
3 + 4 laps
59 22 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean-Claude Penicaud
3 + 4 laps
60 25 BMW 328
Albert Otten
3 + 4 laps
61 37 Bugatti T 44
Marc Nicolosi / Dominique Benoit-Latour / Benedicte Benoit-Latour
3 + 4 laps + 15:00 and + 2 laps penalty
62 14 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
2 + 5 laps
63 49 Bugatti T 40
Vincent Janssens
1 + 6 laps
64 35 Bugatti T 51
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo Salzman
1 + 6 laps + 20:00 penalty
65 32 HRG 1500
Françcois Legeleux / Didier Marty
0 DNF

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 6 Plateau-1 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
7 6:05.649 134.2 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
6 46:12.525 106.2 KPH
2 5 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans
6 + 58.452 104.0 KPH
3 23 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1:17.844 103.3 KPH
4 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
6 + 2:48.856
5 33 BMW 328
Nicolas Chambon / Pierre Rageys
6 + 2:54.350 99.9 KPH
6 29 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
6 + 3:03.960 99.6 KPH
7 28 Invicta S Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
6 + 3:07.025 99.5 KPH
8 7 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Philip Bagley / John Ruston
6 + 3:55.060 97.9 KPH
9 11 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
6 + 3:58.520
10 27 Lagonda LG45
Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
6 + 4:09.428 97.4 KPH
11 41 MG Midget
Charles Jones
6 + 4:28.353 96.8 KPH
12 2 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
6 + 4:28.610 96.8 KPH
13 17 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
6 + 4:36.091 96.6 KPH
14 34 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
6 + 5:03.755 95.7 KPH
15 9 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Richard Hope / Chris Woodgate
6 + 6:41.780 92.7 KPH
16 10 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft
6 + 7:19.463 91.7 KPH
17 43 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 + 7:41.681 91.0 KPH
18 57 Bugatti 35 B
Regis Bougnoux / Edouard Guerreiro
6 + 9:13.647 + 05:00 penalty
19 68 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
6 + 19.39.094 + 15:00 penalty
20 26 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
5 + 1 lap 88.3 KPH
21 30 Delahaye 135 S
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
5 + 1 lap 87.7 KPH
22 1 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
5 + 1 lap 87.7 KPH
23 8 Talbot 105
John Ruston / Chris Lunn / Richard Evans
5 + 1 lap 86.8 KPH
24 31 Bugatti T 44
Jean Novo / Frédéric Novo
5 + 1 lap 86.7 KPH
25 36 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
5 + 1 lap 85.7 KPH
26 20 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Didier Daigremont
5 + 1 lap 84.5 KPH
27 55 Bugatti T 43
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
5 + 1 lap 83.6 KPH
28 15 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch / David Morris / Stephen Curtis
5 + 1 lap 82.7 KPH
29 38 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Manfred Sontheimer
5 + 1 lap + 02:45 penalty
30 48 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
Evelyne Heise
5 + 1 lap 81.8 KPH
31 52 Stutz Blackhawk
George Holman / Georges R. Holman / Jon Lee
5 + 1 lap 81.4 KPH
32 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / John Emberson
5 + 1 lap 81.0 KPH
33 49 Bugatti T 40
Vincent Janssens
5 + 1 lap 80.8 KPH
34 66 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / David Pointing
5 + 1 lap 79.7 KPH
35 21 Rally NCP
Jean-Paul Detroyes / Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
5 + 1 lap 78.3 KPH
36 19 Bugatti T 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
5 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
37 39 Lagonda LG45
Nick Hine / Alan Brown
5 + 1 lap + 02:45 penalty
38 63 MG Midget
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
5 + 1 lap 76.8 KPH
39 61 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
5 + 1 lap + 06:15 penalty
40 42 Bentley 4.5L
Lars Rolner / Andreas Rolner / Pedro Fernandes
5 + 1 lap 74.9 KPH
41 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
5 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
42 70 Lagonda LG45
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
5 + 1 lap 74.2 KPH
43 62 Austin 75 S
Peter Butler
5 + 1 lap 73.4 KPH
44 18 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Siamak Siassi / Andrew Keith-Lucas
5 + 1 lap 73.4 KPH
45 44 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
5 + 1 lap 73.4 KPH
46 56 Bugatti T 35 A
Baptiste Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Julien Dubrulle
5 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
47 45 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
4 + 2 laps 70.0 KPH
48 58 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
4 + 2 laps 70.0 KPH
49 59 Chrysler 75
David Eichenbaum
4 + 2 laps 68.8 KPH
50 64 MG Midget
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Pierre Julien
4 + 2 laps 65.7 KPH
51 40 Bugatti 35 B
Eric Berard / Alexandre Surber
4 + 2 laps + 02:45 + 2 laps penalty
52 54 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Marc Valvekens
4 + 2 laps 57.4 KPH
53 67 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
3 + 3 laps 45.9 KPH
54 12 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Martin Overington / Derek Bell
0 DNF
55 14 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
0 DNF
56 22 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean-Claude Penicaud
0 DNF
57 24 Amilcar CG S
Fabrice Mestrot / Jean-Marc Bussolini
0 DNF
58 25 BMW 328
Albert Otten
0 DNF
59 32 HRG 1500
Françcois Legeleux / Didier Marty
0 DNF
60 46 Bugatti T 50
Herbert Handlbauer / Florian Handlbauer
0 DNF
61 50 Stutz Blackhawk
James Hulbert / Jonathan Lee
0 DNF
62 53 Salmson
Philippe Clamens / Pierre Godillon / José Lourseau
0 DNF
63 47 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey / François Derossi
0 DNF + 05:00 penalty
64 69 Bugatti 35 T
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
0 DNF + 05:00 penalty
65 65 O.M. 665
Johann Fendt / Corinna Fendt
0 DNF + 08:00 penalty
66 37 Bugatti T 44
Marc Nicolosi / Dominique Benoit-Latour / Benedicte Benoit-Latour
0 DNF + 15:00 penalty
67 35 Bugatti T 51
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo Salzman
0 DNF + 20:00 penalty

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 6 Plateau-1 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
2 6:45.660 120.9 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 2 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
7 43:36.111 131.3 KPH 7 x 13.629 m
2 23 Alfa Romeo 8C
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
7 + 1:26.553 127.1 KPH
3 5 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans
7 + 1:57.289 125.6 KPH
4 3 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
7 + 2:54.080 123.1 KPH
5 28 Invicta S Type
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 + 2:55.002 123.1 KPH
6 33 BMW 328
Nicolas Chambon / Pierre Rageys
7 + 2:57.493 122.9 KPH
7 11 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 + 3:19.053 122.9 KPH
8 27 Lagonda LG45
Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
7 + 3:35.058 121.3 KPH
9 34 Delage D6-70 Special
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
7 + 4:46.851 118.3 KPH
10 7 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Philip Bagley / John Ruston
7 + 4:48.426 118.2 KPH
11 29 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 + 5:05.307 117.6 KPH
12 54 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Marc Valvekens
7 + 5:54.800 115.6 KPH
13 30 Delahaye 135 S
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
7 + 6:09.715 115.0 KPH
14 9 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Midgley / Richard Hope / Chris Woodgate
7 + 6:20.635 114.6 KPH
15 10 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft
7 + 6:44.013 113.7 KPH
16 39 Lagonda LG45
Nick Hine / Alan Brown
7 + 7:10.809 112.7 KPH
17 67 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith
7 + 7:28.157 + 01:15 penalty
18 40 Bugatti 35 B
Eric Berard / Alexandre Surber
7 + 8:54.491 109.0 KPH + 02:45 penalty
19 68 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
7 + 19:11.633 + 16:15 penalty
20 8 Talbot 105
John Ruston / Chris Lunn / Richard Evans
6 + 1 lap 111.9 KPH
21 43 Riley TT Sprite
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 + 1 lap 111.8 KPH
22 6 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
6 + 1 lap 110.8 KPH
23 1 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
6 + 1 lap 109.5 KPH
24 15 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch / David Morris / Stephen Curtis
6 + 1 lap 109.2 KPH
25 20 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Didier Daigremont
6 + 1 lap 107.4 KPH
26 31 Bugatti T 44
Jean Novo / Frédéric Novo
6 + 1 lap 107.1 KPH
27 55 Bugatti T 43
Martin Halusa / Nicola Von Dönhoff
6 + 1 lap 106.5 KPH
28 26 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 1 lap 106.0 KPH
29 52 Stutz Blackhawk
George Holman / Georges R. Holman / Jon Lee
6 + 1 lap 103.7 KPH
30 36 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 + 1 lap 103.2 KPH
31 17 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
6 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
32 16 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant / John Emberson
6 + 1 lap 100.8 KPH
33 19 Bugatti T 51
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
6 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
34 48 Simca 8 Speciale Camerano Le Mans
Evelyne Heise
6 + 1 lap 99.3 KPH
35 61 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr
6 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
36 70 Lagonda LG45
Wilfried Schaefer / Florian Brandt
6 + 1 lap 95.3 KPH
37 66 Riley TT Sprite
Josef Metzker / David Pointing
6 + 1 lap 93.6 KPH
38 4 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Robert Fink
6 + 1 lap + 05:00 penalty
39 56 Bugatti T 35 A
Baptiste Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Julien Dubrulle
6 + 1 lap + 16:15 penalty
40 63 MG Midget
Chris Cadman / Robert Ellis
5 + 2 laps 90.7 KPH
41 42 Bentley 4.5L
Lars Rolner / Andreas Rolner / Pedro Fernandes
5 + 2 laps 90.1 KPH
42 45 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
5 + 2 laps 88.6 KPH
43 62 Austin 75 S
Peter Butler
5 + 2 laps 86.6 KPH
44 49 Bugatti T 40
Vincent Janssens
5 + 2 laps + 01:15 penalty
45 44 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Christophe Vignaud
5 + 2 laps + 02:45 penalty
46 18 Riley 9 HP Brooklands Speed Model
Siamak Siassi / Andrew Keith-Lucas
5 + 2 laps + 01:15 penalty
47 21 Rally NCP
Jean-Paul Detroyes / Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
5 + 2 laps + 1 lap
48 64 MG Midget
Hermano Da Silva Ramos / Jacques Egurreguy / Pierre Julien
5 + 2 laps + 02:45 penalty
49 24 Amilcar CG S
Fabrice Mestrot / Jean-Marc Bussolini
4 + 3 laps + 74.6 KPH
50 38 Aston Martin 2 litres Speed
Peter Sedlmeier / Manfred Sontheimer
4 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
51 53 Salmson
Philippe Clamens / Pierre Godillon / José Lourseau
4 + 3 laps 72.5 KPH
52 59 Chrysler 75
David Eichenbaum
3 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
53 58 Citroën C4 Roadster
Paul Wybrow / Gary Weston / Martin Doherty
3 + 4 laps 43.0 KPH
54 12 Bentley 4.5L Blower
Martin Overington / Derek Bell
0 DNF
55 14 Lorraine Dietrich B 3/6 Sport
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
0 DNF
56 22 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Jean-Claude Penicaud
0 DNF
57 25 BMW 328
Albert Otten
0 DNF
58 32 HRG 1500
Françcois Legeleux / Didier Marty
0 DNF
59 41 MG Midget
Charles Jones
0 DNF
60 46 Bugatti T 50
Herbert Handlbauer / Florian Handlbauer
0 DNF
61 50 Stutz Blackhawk
James Hulbert / Jonathan Lee
0 DNF
62 47 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey / François Derossi
0 DNF + 05:00 penalty
63 57 Bugatti 35 B
Regis Bougnoux / Edouard Guerreiro
0 DNF + 05:00 penalty
64 69 Bugatti 35 T
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
0 DNF + 05:00 penalty
65 65 O.M. 665
Johann Fendt / Corinna Fendt
0 DNF + 08:00 penalty
66 37 Bugatti T 44
Marc Nicolosi / Dominique Benoit-Latour / Benedicte Benoit-Latour
0 DNF + 15:00 penalty
67 35 Bugatti T 51
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo Salzman
0 DNF + 20:00 penalty

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 2 Plateau-1 Talbot Lago Ex Monoplace décalée
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
2 5:55.256 138.1 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 50 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
8 43:34.738 150.1 KPH 8 x 16.329 m
2 5 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
8 + 11.789 149.4 KPH
3 6 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
8 + 1:08.885 146.3 KPH
4 36 Maserati 300 S
Franco Meiners
8 + 1:49.327 144.1 KPH
5 68 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon / Hans Kleissl
8 + 2:21.964 142.4 KPH
6 33 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Pierre Rageys
8 + 3:43.721 138.3 KPH
7 55 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett / Adrian Willmott
8 + 3:59.054 137.5 KPH + 01:15 penalty
8 52 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
8 + 5:19.113 133.8 KPH
9 8 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
8 + 5:30.979 133.2 KPH
10 66 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
7 + 1 lap 130.9 KPH
11 9 Aston Martin DB 3
Mark Midgley / Richard Hope / Chris Woodgate
7 + 1 lap 130.4 KPH
12 39 Jaguar Type D
Dean Meiling / Terrance W. Hefty
7 + 1 lap 130.2 KPH
13 11 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
7 + 1 lap 129.3 KPH
14 24 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
7 + 1 lap 127.1 KPH
15 19 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
7 + 1 lap 127.0 KPH
16 10 Triumph TR 2
Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap 125.9 KPH
17 54 Aston Martin DB 3
Martin Melling
7 + 1 lap 125.9 KPH
18 30 Porsche 356 A
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
7 + 1 lap 125.8 KPH
19 64 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Christopher Keith-Lucas / Melvin Floyd
7 + 1 lap 125.6 KPH
20 12 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
7 + 1 lap 125.6 KPH
21 15 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
7 + 1 lap 124.9 KPH
22 48 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
7 + 1 lap 124.8 KPH
23 29 Jaguar XK 120
Derek Hood
7 + 1 lap 124.6 KPH
24 7 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
7 + 1 lap 123.9 KPH
25 62 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Dirk Stroeer
7 + 1 lap 122.6 KPH
26 32 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
7 + 1 lap 122.2 KPH
27 17 Porsche 356 pré A
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Carolina Orjuela Cortes / Christian Pelletier
7 + 1 lap 120.8 KPH
28 1 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap 119.6 KPH
29 28 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
7 + 1 lap 118.6 KPH
30 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi / Dominique Rosello
7 + 1 lap 117.4 KPH
31 21 Porsche 356 pré A
Yves Junne / Jon Wactor
7 + 1 lap 116.6 KPH
32 63 MG A
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jon Savage
7 + 1 lap 116.7 KPH
33 4 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur / Paul Singer
7 + 1 lap 115.8 KPH
34 42 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Gigi Baulino / Mauro Naretto Rosso
7 + 1 lap + 01:15 penalty
35 44 Lotus IX
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
7 + 1 lap 114.7 KPH
36 75 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
6 + 2 laps 110.9 KPH
37 38 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
6 + 2 laps 110.6 KPH
38 18 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
6 + 2 laps 109.6 KPH
39 16 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
6 + 2 laps 109.5 KPH
40 49 Triumph TR 2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick / Philippe Tollemer
6 + 2 laps 108.3 KPH
41 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
6 + 2 laps 107.4 KPH
42 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Austin Wells / Richard Hope
6 + 2 laps 105.9 KPH
43 34 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler
6 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
44 35 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / Michel Loreille / François Cointreau
6 + 2 laps 102.0 KPH
45 3 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
6 + 2 laps 101.7 KPH
46 20 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean Laurent-Bellue / François Cointreau
6 + 2 laps 101.4 KPH
47 56 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos De Miguel / José Macias / Luis Delso
6 + 2 laps 100.3 KPH
48 22 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Philippe Lanternier
6 + 2 laps 100.0 KPH
49 59 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
6 + 2 laps 99.9 KPH
50 27 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Pablo Tarrero / Carlos Beltran Andreu / Guillermo Valesco
6 + 2 laps 99.8 KPH
51 23 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Paul Polman / Sébastien Rousseau
6 + 2 laps 99.7 KPH
52 43 Austin-Healey 100/4
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Franck Menard / Max Villy
6 + 2 laps 97.2 KPH
53 60 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Peyraud / Roberto Lavalle
6 + 2 laps 94.6 KPH
54 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Jean-Claude Lafond
5 + 3 laps 89.4 KPH
55 58 DB HBR Barquette
Xavier Clement / Julien Mangin / Ludovic Moliere
5 + 3 laps 83.6 KPH
56 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle / Diethelm Horbach
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 72 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 47 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
5 + 3 laps 71.7 KPH
59 61 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Daniel Ghose
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 57 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanlaud / Patrick Rivet / Stephane Vincens
4 + 4 laps 73.2 KPH
61 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy / William Gely
3 + 5 laps
62 41 Maserati 300 S
Josef Rettenmaier / Stephan Rettenmaier
3 + 5 laps
63 14 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Andrew Hibberd
2 + 6 laps
64 26 DB HBR Barquette
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
2 + 6 laps
65 40 Renault 4 CV
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
2 + 6 laps + 05:00 penalty
66 46 Lotus XI 1100
Constant Wagner
1 + 7 laps
67 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
0 DNF
68 51 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Eugène Deleplanque / Guillaume Meurisse
0 DNF + 2 laps penalty
69 53 OSCA 750 S
Ricci
0 DNF

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 50 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
7 5:10.052 158.2 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 68 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon / Hans Kleissl
6 43:08.285 113.7 KPH
2 6 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
6 + 45.279 111.8 KPH
3 66 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
6 + 1:49.441 109.1 KPH
4 5 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
6 + 2:19.582 107.9 KPH
5 8 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
6 + 2:25.045 107.7 KPH
6 55 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett / Adrian Willmott
6 + 2:25.639 107.7 KPH
7 10 Triumph TR 2
Mark Hoble
6 + 3:27.901 105.3 KPH
8 17 Porsche 356 pré A
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Carolina Orjuela Cortes / Christian Pelletier
6 + 3:34.536 105.0 KPH
9 64 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Christopher Keith-Lucas / Melvin Floyd
6 + 4:17.671 103.4 KPH
10 12 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
6 + 4:19.195 103.4 KPH
11 39 Jaguar Type D
Dean Meiling / Terrance W. Hefty
6 + 4:28.153 103.1 KPH
12 7 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
6 + 4:28.437 103.1 KPH
13 4 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur / Paul Singer
6 + 5:02.678 101.8 KPH
14 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Austin Wells / Richard Hope
6 + 5:03.033 101.8 KPH
15 29 Jaguar XK 120
Derek Hood
6 + 5:08.859 101.6 KPH
16 9 Aston Martin DB 3
Mark Midgley / Richard Hope / Chris Woodgate
6 + 5:27.659 101.0 KPH
17 15 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
5 + 1 lap 96.7 KPH
18 32 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
5 + 1 lap 96.6 KPH
19 21 Porsche 356 pré A
Yves Junne / Jon Wactor
5 + 1 lap 96.6 KPH
20 1 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
5 + 1 lap 96.3 KPH
21 44 Lotus IX
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
5 + 1 lap 95.7 KPH
22 41 Maserati 300 S
Josef Rettenmaier / Stephan Rettenmaier
5 + 1 lap 95.6 KPH
23 54 Aston Martin DB 3
Martin Melling
5 + 1 lap 95.4 KPH
24 42 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Gigi Baulino / Mauro Naretto Rosso
5 + 1 lap 94.5 KPH
25 51 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Eugène Deleplanque / Guillaume Meurisse
5 + 1 lap 93.9 KPH
26 72 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
5 + 1 lap 93.7 KPH
27 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi / Dominique Rosello
5 + 1 lap 93.7 KPH
28 14 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Andrew Hibberd
5 + 1 lap 92.0 KPH
29 27 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Pablo Tarrero / Carlos Beltran Andreu / Guillermo Valesco
5 + 1 lap 91.7 KPH
30 49 Triumph TR 2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick / Philippe Tollemer
5 + 1 lap 91.3 KPH
31 38 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
5 + 1 lap 91.2 KPH
32 16 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
5 + 1 lap 90.9 KPH
33 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
5 + 1 lap 90.6 KPH
34 61 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Daniel Ghose
5 + 1 lap 90.3 KPH
35 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle / Diethelm Horbach
5 + 1 lap 89.3 KPH
36 43 Austin-Healey 100/4
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Franck Menard / Max Villy
5 + 1 lap 88.7 KPH
37 73 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Robert Rawe / Xavier Sanz de Acedo
5 + 1 lap 88.7 KPH
38 20 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean Laurent-Bellue / François Cointreau
5 + 1 lap 88.1 KPH
39 30 Porsche 356 A
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
5 + 1 lap 86.9 KPH + 1 lap penalty
40 56 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos De Miguel / José Macias / Luis Delso
5 + 1 lap 86.9 KPH
41 22 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Philippe Lanternier
5 + 1 lap 84.7 KPH
42 40 Renault 4 CV
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
5 + 1 lap 74.0 km/h + 05:00 penalty
43 50 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
4 + 2 laps 77.7 KPH + 2 laps penalty
44 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
4 + 2 laps 77.3 KPH
45 23 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Paul Polman / Sébastien Rousseau
4 + 2 laps 77.1 KPH
46 36 Maserati 300 S
Franco Meiners
4 + 2 laps 74.8 KPH + 2 laps penalty
47 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Jean-Claude Lafond
4 + 2 laps 74.6 KPH
48 34 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler
4 + 2 laps 74.3 KPH + 2 laps penalty
49 28 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
4 + 2 laps 73.1 KPH
50 24 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
4 + 2 laps 71.0 KPH + 2 laps penalty
51 33 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Pierre Rageys
4 + 2 laps 70.4 KPH + 2 laps penalty
52 52 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
4 + 2 laps 69.3 KPH + 2 laps penalty
53 57 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanlaud / Patrick Rivet / Stephane Vincens
4 + 2 laps 67.1 KPH
54 48 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
4 + 2 laps 65.6 KPH + 2 laps penalty
55 63 MG A
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jon Savage
4 + 2 laps 65.2 KPH + 2 laps penalty
56 77 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Eric Carron
3 + 3 laps 57.5 KPH + 2 laps penalty
57 65 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
3 + 3 laps 56.9 KPH + 2 laps penalty
58 18 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
3 + 3 laps 54.3 KPH + 2 laps penalty
59 35 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / Michel Loreille / François Cointreau
3 + 3 laps 53.3 KPH + 2 laps penalty
60 59 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
3 + 3 laps 52.2 KPH + 2 laps penalty
61 46 Lotus XI 1100
Constant Wagner
3 + 3 laps 49.9 KPH + 2 laps penalty
62 76 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynald Dalla-Mutta
3 + 3 laps 49.1 KPH + 2 laps penalty
63 58 DB HBR Barquette
Xavier Clement / Julien Mangin / Ludovic Moliere
3 + 3 laps 43.0 KPH
64 60 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Peyraud / Roberto Lavalle
3 + 3 laps 43.0 KPH
65 26 DB HBR Barquette
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
2 + 4 laps 28.7 KPH + 2 laps penalty
66 75 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
2 + 4 laps 28.7 KPH + 2 laps penalty
67 11 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
1 + 5 laps 14.3 KPH
68 62 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Dirk Stroeer
1 + 5 laps 14.3 KPH
69 3 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
0
70 19 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
0
71 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy / William Gely
0
72 47 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
0
73 53 OSCA 750 S
Ricci
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 1 Plateau-2 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
4 5:46.063 141.8 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 5 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
8 45:39.518 8 laps * 13.629 km
2 50 Jaguar Type C
Alex Buncombe
8 + 13.908
3 6 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
8 + 1:28.514 + 1:15 penalty
4 34 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler
8 + 2:44.170
5 33 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Pierre Rageys
8 + 3:29.162
6 8 Jaguar Type C
Nigel Webb
8 + 3:32.590
7 39 Jaguar Type D
Dean Meiling / Terrance W. Hefty
8 + 3:59.894
8 68 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon / Hans Kleissl
8 + 4:50.502
9 55 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett / Adrian Willmott
8 + 5:06.296
10 9 Aston Martin DB 3
Mark Midgley / Richard Hope / Chris Woodgate
8 + 5:16.447
11 4 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean-Jacques Bally / Bertrand Leseur / Paul Singer
8 + 5:18.061
12 24 Triumph TR 2
Fabrice Mestrot / José Da Rocha
8 + 5:58.065
13 65 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
8 + 6:44.319 + 1:15 penalty
14 54 Aston Martin DB 3
Martin Melling
7 + 1 lap
15 29 Jaguar XK 120
Derek Hood
7 + 1 lap
16 64 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Christopher Keith-Lucas / Melvin Floyd
7 + 1 lap
17 73 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Robert Rawe / Xavier Sanz de Acedo
7 + 1 lap
18 41 Maserati 300 S
Josef Rettenmaier / Stephan Rettenmaier
7 + 1 lap
19 48 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
7 + 1 lap
20 32 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
7 + 1 lap
21 10 Triumph TR 2
Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap
22 17 Porsche 356 pré A
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Carolina Orjuela Cortes / Christian Pelletier
7 + 1 lap
23 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi / Dominique Rosello
7 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
24 51 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia / Eugène Deleplanque / Guillaume Meurisse
7 + 1 lap
25 21 Porsche 356 pré A
Yves Junne / Jon Wactor
7 + 1 lap
26 75 Aston Martin DB2 Lightweight
Glynn Allen / Julian Bailey-Watts
7 + 1 lap + 0:45 penalty
27 30 Porsche 356 A
Jean-François Penillard / Alexandre Ferrier
7 + 1 lap + 0:45 penalty
28 44 Lotus IX
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
7 + 1 lap
29 18 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
7 + 1 lap
30 1 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
31 77 Austin-Healey 100/4
Franck Augis / Eric Carron
7 + 1 lap
32 35 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / Michel Loreille / François Cointreau
7 + 1 lap
33 14 Kieft Climax 1100
Rudolf Ernst / Andrew Hibberd
7 + 1 lap
34 49 Triumph TR 2
Thierry Noyer / Sebastien Dierick / Philippe Tollemer
7 + 1 lap
35 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Austin Wells / Richard Hope
7 + 1 lap
36 61 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Daniel Ghose
7 + 1 lap
37 38 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
7 + 1 lap
38 12 Aston Martin DB2/4
Nicholas Ruddell
7 + 1 lap + 1 lap and 1:15 secs penalty
39 74 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
7 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
40 66 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
John Young
7 + 1 lap
41 16 Morgan +4
Richard Thorne / Roger Whiteside
6 + 2 laps
42 27 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Pablo Tarrero / Carlos Beltran Andreu / Guillermo Valesco
6 + 2 lap
43 59 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
6 + 2 lap
44 53 OSCA 750 S
Ricci
6 + 2 lap
45 76 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynald Dalla-Mutta
6 + 2 lap
46 20 Maserati A6 GCS
Jean Laurent-Bellue / François Cointreau
6 + 2 laps
47 23 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Paul Polman / Sébastien Rousseau
6 + 2 laps
48 45 DKW Monza
Alain Marie / Jean-Claude Lafond
6 + 2 laps
49 40 Renault 4 CV
John A. Arnold / Richard Gane
6 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
50 22 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Gildas LeComte du Noüy / Philippe Lanternier
5 + 3 laps + 1 lap penalty
51 15 Triumph TR 2
Neil Fender / Guy Broad
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
52 57 Deutch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanlaud / Patrick Rivet / Stephane Vincens
5 + 3 laps
53 25 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Wolfgang Kurth / Klaus Reichle / Diethelm Horbach
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
54 28 AC Ace Bristol
Stephan Koenig / Gaby von Oppenheim
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
55 46 Lotus XI 1100
Constant Wagner
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron / Olivia du Boucheron
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 7 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Nigel Batchelor / Nigel Ormond-Smith
4 + 4 laps
58 42 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Gigi Baulino / Mauro Naretto Rosso
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 52 Allard J2
Robert Francis / John Thompson
4 + 4 laps
60 36 Maserati 300 S
Franco Meiners
4 + 4 laps + 1:15 penalty
61 72 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Richard Haythornthwaite
3 + 5 laps
62 58 DB HBR Barquette
Xavier Clement / Julien Mangin / Ludovic Moliere
1 + 7 laps
63 3 Fiat 8V Zagato
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Jurg König
0
64 11 Ferrari 750 Monza Spider Scaglietti
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
0
65 19 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
0
66 26 DB HBR Barquette
Michel Blanchard / Karine Blanchard
0
67 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy / William Gely
0
68 43 Austin-Healey 100/4
Geoffroy de Lacretelle / Franck Menard / Max Villy
0 + 2 laps penalty
69 47 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
0
70 56 Lancia Aurelia B20
Carlos De Miguel / José Macias / Luis Delso
0
71 60 OSCA S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean Peyraud / Roberto Lavalle
0
72 62 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Dirk Stroeer
0
73 63 MG A
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jon Savage
0 + 2 laps penalty

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 5 Plateau-2 Jaguar Type D
Gavin Pickering
2 4:59.152 164.0 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 66 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe / Derek Hood
9 46:12.238 9 laps * 16.329 m
2 6 Lotus 15
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
9 + 1:15.952
3 35 Aston Martin DBR 1
Gregor Fisken / Harry Leventis
9 + 2:05.082
4 23 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 2:25.737
5 34 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler
9 + 4:52.178
6 20 Lotus 15
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Andy Wolfe
9 + 4:52.615
7 5 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
9 + 4:54.500
8 63 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Bas Jansen / Jaap Sinke
9 + 5:30.445
9 55 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
9 + 8:58.231 + 5:00 penalty
10 45 Lotus XI 1500
Yannick Verhille / Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Arnaud Pautigny
8 + 1 lap
11 37 Lotus XI 1500
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 + 1 lap
12 7 Lotus 15
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
8 + 1 lap
13 32 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
8 + 1 lap
14 41 Maserati T 61 'Birdcage'
Josef Rettenmaier
8 + 1 lap
15 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 + 1 lap
16 10 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Adrian van der Kroft
8 + 1 lap
17 38 Cooper Monaco
Georges Gachnang / Gregory Martin / Natacha Gachnang
8 + 1 lap
18 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Claude Sage
8 + 1 lap
19 25 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
8 + 1 lap
20 43 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Gravier
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 laps
21 27 Maserati 250 SI
Stephen Bond / Keith Fell
8 + 1 lap
22 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Pierre De Thoisy
8 + 1 lap
23 59 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
8 + 1 lap
24 46 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
8 + 1 lap
25 11 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
8 + 1 lap
26 28 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
8 + 1 lap
27 62 Jaguar Type E
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
8 + 1 lap
28 22 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Carl-Christian de Hasbourg / Pierre Fillon
8 + 1 lap
29 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
8 + 1 lap
30 4 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli / Philipp Oettli
8 + 1 lap
31 58 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / Michael Quinn
8 + 1 lap
32 74 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens / John Ruston
8 + 1 lap
33 64 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
8 + 1 lap
34 52 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin / Benjamin de Fortis
8 + 1 lap + 5:00 penalty
35 68 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
8 + 1 lap + 5:00 penalty
36 39 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
8 + 1 lap
37 50 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
8 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
38 42 Porsche 718 RSK
Stephan Rettenmaier
7 + 2 laps
39 19 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Lucien-François Bernard
7 + 2 laps
40 67 Austin-Healey 3000
François Eloy / Régis Macquet
7 + 2 laps
41 17 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
7 + 2 laps
42 48 MG A 'Twin Cam'
James Dixon / Rae Davis
7 + 2 laps
43 51 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot / Amaury Trotignon / Hugo Baldy
7 + 2 laps
44 61 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
7 + 2 laps
45 2 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
7 + 2 laps
46 21 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue / François Marbeck
7 + 2 laps
47 49 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere
7 + 2 laps
48 9 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Beigner / Christian Loch
7 + 2 laps
49 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
7 + 2 laps
50 33 Triumph TR 3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
51 26 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski / Ingo Zeitz
7 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
52 12 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
7 + 2 laps
53 14 Lotus XI Climax
David Cooke / Neil Twyman / C. Twyman
7 + 2 laps
54 60 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
6 + 3 laps
55 47 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Patrick Percevault / Frédéric Berchon
6 + 3 laps
56 53 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
6 + 3 laps
57 40 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
6 + 3 laps
58 57 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
6 + 3 laps + 8:00 penalty
59 18 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Thierry Lafont
5 + 4 laps
60 15 Saab 93
Chris Partington / Chris Parkes / Ferdinand Gustafson
4 + 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
61 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Paul Drayson / Martin Stretton
3 + 6 laps + 2 laps and 5:00 penalty
62 56 Porsche 356 A
Antonio Gutierrez / Jesus Fuster / Alvaro Ochagavias
3 + 6 laps
63 69 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Louis Zurstrassen
3 + 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
64 44 Chevrolet Corvette
Olivier Monot / Vincent Gleyze
2 + 7 laps + 2 laps and 5:00 penalty
65 8 Jaguar Type D
Antony Reid
1 + 8 laps
66 29 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally / Paul Singer
1 + 8 laps
67 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
0
68 65 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe / Derek Hood
8 4:50.789 168.7 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 66 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe / Derek Hood
8 45:51.751 8 laps x 13.629 m
2 6 Lotus 15
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
8 + 42.810
3 23 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
8 + 1:15.236
4 35 Aston Martin DBR 1
Gregor Fisken / Harry Leventis
8 + 1:26.172
5 8 Jaguar Type D
Antony Reid
8 + 1:54.405
6 5 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
8 + 3:24.741
7 63 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Bas Jansen / Jaap Sinke
8 + 3:26.188
8 32 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
8 + 3:28.500
9 43 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Gravier
8 + 4:37.086
10 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 + 4:49.587
11 59 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
8 + 5:08.815
12 69 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Louis Zurstrassen
8 + 5:09.112
13 41 Maserati T 61 'Birdcage'
Josef Rettenmaier
8 + 5:23.417
14 37 Lotus XI 1500
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 + 5:34.770
15 55 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
8 + 5:55.788 + 5:00 penalty
16 10 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Adrian van der Kroft
8 + 6:49.412 + 1:15 penalty
17 52 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin / Benjamin de Fortis
8 + 7:46.993 + 5:00 penalty
18 25 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
7 + 1 lap
19 62 Jaguar Type E
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
7 + 1 lap
20 39 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
7 + 1 lap
21 60 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
7 + 1 lap
22 27 Maserati 250 SI
Stephen Bond / Keith Fell
7 + 1 lap
23 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Pierre De Thoisy
7 + 1 lap
24 74 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens / John Ruston
7 + 1 lap
25 12 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
7 + 1 lap
26 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Claude Sage
7 + 1 lap
27 20 Lotus 15
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Andy Wolfe
7 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
28 11 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
7 + 1 lap
29 34 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler
7 + 1 lap
30 67 Austin-Healey 3000
François Eloy / Régis Macquet
7 + 1 lap
31 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 + 1 lap
32 28 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
7 + 1 lap
33 46 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
7 + 1 lap
34 75 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
7 + 1 lap
35 38 Cooper Monaco
Georges Gachnang / Gregory Martin / Natacha Gachnang
7 + 1 lap
36 58 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / Michael Quinn
7 + 1 lap
37 45 Lotus XI 1500
Yannick Verhille / Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Arnaud Pautigny
7 + 1 lap + 1:15 laps
38 22 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Carl-Christian de Hasbourg / Pierre Fillon
7 + 1 lap
39 64 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
7 + 1 lap
40 65 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 1 lap
41 19 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Lucien-François Bernard
7 + 1 lap
42 42 Porsche 718 RSK
Stephan Rettenmaier
7 + 1 lap
43 61 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
7 + 1 lap
44 21 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue / François Marbeck
7 + 1 lap
45 51 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot / Amaury Trotignon / Hugo Baldy
7 + 1 lap
46 7 Lotus 15
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
7 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
47 76 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Andrew Prill / Lee Maxted-Page
7 + 1 lap
48 68 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
7 + 1 lap + 5:00 penalty
49 4 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli / Philipp Oettli
7 + 1 lap
50 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Paul Drayson / Martin Stretton
7 + 1 lap + 5:00 penalty
51 44 Chevrolet Corvette
Olivier Monot / Vincent Gleyze
7 + 1 lap + 7:45 penalty
52 50 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
7 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
53 48 MG A 'Twin Cam'
James Dixon / Rae Davis
6 + 2 laps
54 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
6 + 2 laps
55 2 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
6 + 2 laps
56 47 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Patrick Percevault / Frédéric Berchon
6 + 2 laps
57 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
6 + 2 laps
58 53 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
6 + 2 laps
59 26 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski / Ingo Zeitz
6 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
60 33 Triumph TR 3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
6 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
61 15 Saab 93
Chris Partington / Chris Parkes / Ferdinand Gustafson
6 + 2 laps
62 9 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Beigner / Christian Loch
6 + 2 laps
63 49 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere
6 + 2 laps
64 40 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
5 + 3 laps
65 17 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
5 + 3 laps
66 57 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
4 + 4 laps + 8:00 penalty
67 18 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Thierry Lafont
3 + 5 laps + 1 lap
68 56 Porsche 356 A
Antonio Gutierrez / Jesus Fuster / Alvaro Ochagavias
2 + 6 laps
69 14 Lotus XI Climax
David Cooke / Neil Twyman / C. Twyman
0
70 29 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally / Paul Singer
0
71 36 Lotus XI 1500
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 66 Plateau-3 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe / Derek Hood
8 5:23.725 151.6 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Lotus 15
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
9 46:09.961 9 laps * 16.329 m
2 35 Aston Martin DBR 1
Gregor Fisken / Harry Leventis
9 + 25.850
3 5 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
9 + 1:25.204
4 41 Maserati T 61 'Birdcage'
Josef Rettenmaier
9 + 3:17.476
5 7 Lotus 15
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
9 + 3:58.452 + 0:45 penalty
6 23 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 4:36.760
7 63 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Bas Jansen / Jaap Sinke
9 + 4:40.439
8 37 Lotus XI 1500
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
9 + 4:41.936
9 27 Maserati 250 SI
Stephen Bond / Keith Fell
9 + 4:57.586
10 32 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou / Bernard Bucher
9 + 5:26.753
11 52 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton / David Franklin / Benjamin de Fortis
9 + 9:33.243 + 6:15 penalty
12 39 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
8 + 1 lap
13 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Pierre De Thoisy
8 + 1 lap
14 25 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Christian Dumolin
8 + 1 lap
15 10 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Adrian van der Kroft
8 + 1 lap
16 3 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Claude Sage
8 + 1 lap
17 16 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 + 1 lap
18 58 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / Michael Quinn
8 + 1 lap
19 75 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Jan Gijzen / Anthony Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
20 28 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
8 + 1 lap
21 46 Lotus XI 1500
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
8 + 1 lap
22 11 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
8 + 1 lap
23 4 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli / Philipp Oettli
8 + 1 lap
24 67 Austin-Healey 3000
François Eloy / Régis Macquet
8 + 1 lap
25 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 + 1 lap
26 60 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
8 + 1 lap
27 42 Porsche 718 RSK
Stephan Rettenmaier
8 + 1 lap
28 19 Lotus XI 1500
Robert LeBlanc / Lucien-François Bernard
8 + 1 lap
29 17 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
30 48 MG A 'Twin Cam'
James Dixon / Rae Davis
8 + 1 lap
31 51 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot / Amaury Trotignon / Hugo Baldy
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
32 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Paul Drayson / Martin Stretton
8 + 1 lap + 1 lap and 5:00 penalty
33 26 Tojeiro Climax 1100
Albert Streminski / Ingo Zeitz
8 + 1 lap + 5:00 penalty
34 50 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
8 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
35 65 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 2 laps
36 22 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Carl-Christian de Hasbourg / Pierre Fillon
7 + 2 laps
37 69 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Louis Zurstrassen
7 + 2 laps
38 76 Porsche 356 A 1500 GT Speedster
Vincent Tourneur / Andrew Prill / Lee Maxted-Page
7 + 2 laps
39 64 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
7 + 2 laps
40 2 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
7 + 2 laps
41 61 Lotus Elite
Gilles Couraudon / Maxime Gransart
7 + 2 laps
42 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
7 + 2 laps
43 47 AC Ace Bristol
Pierre Modas / Patrick Percevault / Frédéric Berchon
7 + 2 laps
44 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
7 + 2 laps
45 21 Lotus Elite
Thomas de Bellaigue / François Marbeck
7 + 2 laps
46 18 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Thierry Lafont
7 + 2 laps + 1:15 penalty
47 40 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Hubert Godefroy / Pierre Duprat
7 + 2 laps
48 15 Saab 93
Chris Partington / Chris Parkes / Ferdinand Gustafson
7 + 2 laps
49 33 Triumph TR 3
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
50 44 Chevrolet Corvette
Olivier Monot / Vincent Gleyze
7 + 2 laps + 5:00 penalty
51 74 Porsche 356 A 1600 Speedster T2
Bill Stephens / Will Stephens / John Ruston
7 + 2 laps + 1:15 penalty
52 57 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
7 + 2 laps + 8:00 penalty
53 53 Lotus Elite S2
Patrick Hello / Alain Gadal
6 + 3 laps + 1:15 penalty
54 55 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
6 + 3 laps + 2 laps and 5:00 penalty
55 38 Cooper Monaco
Georges Gachnang / Gregory Martin / Natacha Gachnang
6 + 3 laps
56 9 Porsche 356 A
Uwe Beigner / Christian Loch
5 + 4 laps
57 59 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
5 + 4 laps
58 68 Alfa Romeo SZ Tronca
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak
5 + 4 laps + 05:00 penalty
59 43 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Gravier
3 + 6 laps
60 66 Lister Constin Jaguar
Alex Buncombe / Derek Hood
7 + 2 laps
61 8 Jaguar Type D
Antony Reid
1 + 8 laps
62 12 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
1 + 8 laps + 2 laps
63 45 Lotus XI 1500
Yannick Verhille / Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Arnaud Pautigny
1 + 8 laps + 2 laps
64 62 Jaguar Type E
David Hall / Michael O'Shea
1 + 8 laps
65 14 Lotus XI Climax
David Cooke / Neil Twyman / C. Twyman
0
66 20 Lotus 15
Ivan Vercoutere / Mark Leonard / Andy Wolfe
0
67 29 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally / Paul Singer
0
68 34 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler
0
69 36 Lotus XI 1500
Franco Meiners / Michel Mhitarian
0
70 49 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
David Graus / Ivan Vercoutere
0
71 56 Porsche 356 A
Antonio Gutierrez / Jesus Fuster / Alvaro Ochagavias
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 6 Plateau-3 Lotus 15
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
2 4:51.852 168.1 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Ford GT 40
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
8 47:03.430 8 laps x 13.629 m
2 39 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
8 + 34.625
3 8 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
8 + 43.652
4 14 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 1:05.601
5 7 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
8 + 2:45.700 + 0:45 penalty
6 22 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin
8 +3:06.596
7 46 AC Cobra
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
8 + 4:05.943
8 10 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz / David Hart
8 + 4:21.118
9 52 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade
8 + 4:37.401
10 51 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
8 + 5:03.347
11 38 AC Cobra
Charles Firmenich / Pascal Gaudard
8 + 5:04.969
12 59 Lotus Elan
Lorraine Gathercole / David Gathercole
8 + 5:19.204
13 12 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
8 + 5:48.747 + 0:45 penalty
14 49 AC Cobra
David Hart
7 + 1 lap
15 69 Jaguar Type E
Hugo Payen / Axel Gueudet
7 + 1 lap
16 2 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
7 + 1 lap
17 54 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
7 + 1 lap
18 50 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
7 + 1 lap
19 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann
7 + 1 lap
20 37 Jaguar Type E
François Birbeau / Jaxques Guintrand / Francis Trichet
7 + 1 lap
21 17 Porsche 911
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
22 62 Porsche 911 2L
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
7 + 1 lap
23 57 Mini Marcos GT
Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Arnaud Pautigny
7 + 1 lap
24 32 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 + 1 lap
25 64 TVR Grantura
Robin Bernberg / Steve Winter
7 + 1 lap
26 74 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
7 + 1 lap
27 71 MG B
David Green / Matthew Green
7 + 1 lap
28 75 Porsche 911
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
7 + 1 lap
29 40 Alpine M 65
Alain Serpaggi / Richard Meaden / Carlos Tavares
7 + 1 lap
30 5 Porsche 901
Adam Richardson / Olivier Benjamin / Leonard Turnbeaugh
7 + 1 lap
31 63 Porsche 911
Alex De Reguero / Carlos Martinez Campos
7 + 1 lap
32 23 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
Olivier Blanpain / Christian Bouriez / Christophe van Riet
7 + 1 lap
33 33 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
7 + 1 lap
34 11 Porsche 904 GTS
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
7 + 1 lap
35 60 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
7 + 1 lap
36 65 MG B
Anthony Binnington / Jeremy Knight
7 + 1 lap
37 55 Jaguar Type E
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 + 1 lap
38 1 Porsche 904 GTS
Yves Junne
7 + 1 lap
39 27 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / Rémy Julienne / François Manjard / Richard Hope
7 + 1 lap
40 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Gilles Morel
7 + 1 lap
41 58 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
7 + 1 lap
42 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / C. Macaya Ortiz
7 + 1 lap + 2:45 penalty
43 41 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
7 + 1 lap + 8:00 penalty
44 73 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
7 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
45 45 Alpine M 64
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
7 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
46 76 Jaguar Type E
Daniel Spadini / Paul Polman / Sébastien Rousseau
6 + 2 laps
47 35 Ford GT40 Mk I
Vincent Neurisse
6 + 2 lap
48 68 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Georg Nolte
6 + 2 laps
49 61 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Christian Craff
6 + 2 laps + 1 lap
50 44 Jaguar Type E
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
6 + 2 laps
51 28 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini / Jean-Pierre Gelis
6 + 2 laps
52 67 Porsche 911
Gonzalo Rico-Avello / Manuel Capelo / Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
6 + 2 laps
53 26 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
6 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
54 72 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
6 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
55 29 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
6 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 42 AC Cobra
Mark Freeman / Kevin Kivlochan
6 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 34 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Luís Pérez Companc
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 24 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
Christian Chavy
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
61 4 Porsche 904/8
Afschin Fatemi
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
62 48 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea / Grégory Carini
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
63 66 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
5 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
64 43 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi / Laurent Schadegg
4 + 4 laps + 3 laps penalty
65 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
66 18 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
67 20 Alpine M 63
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
4 + 4 laps + 2 laps and 8:00 penalty
68 47 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
2 + 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
69 36 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
0
70 53 Lotus Elan
Patrick Gruau
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 39 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
8 5:03.083 161.9 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 14 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
9 45:43.540 9 laps x 16.329 m
2 49 AC Cobra
David Hart
9 + 6.284
3 8 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
9 + 1:55.790
4 10 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz / David Hart
9 + 1:58.549
5 26 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
9 + 3:30.944
6 51 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
9 + 3:38.101
7 22 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin
9 + 3:52.647
8 7 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
9 + 4:12.918
9 50 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
9 + 5:02.172
10 68 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Georg Nolte
8 + 1 lap
11 12 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
8 + 1 lap
12 38 AC Cobra
Charles Firmenich / Pascal Gaudard
8 + 1 lap
13 42 AC Cobra
Mark Freeman / Kevin Kivlochan
8 + 1 lap
14 69 Jaguar Type E
Hugo Payen / Axel Gueudet
8 + 1 lap
15 29 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
16 59 Lotus Elan
Lorraine Gathercole / David Gathercole
8 + 1 lap
17 32 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 1 lap
18 6 Ford GT 40
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
8 + 1 lap
19 43 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi / Laurent Schadegg
8 + 1 lap
20 37 Jaguar Type E
François Birbeau / Jaxques Guintrand / Francis Trichet
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
21 24 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap
22 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
8 + 1 lap
23 77 Jaguar Type E
Thierry Crapart / Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
8 + 1 lap
24 4 Porsche 904/8
Afschin Fatemi
8 + 1 lap
25 17 Porsche 911
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
8 + 1 lap
26 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
27 1 Porsche 904 GTS
Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
28 46 AC Cobra
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
8 + 1 lap
29 40 Alpine M 65
Alain Serpaggi / Richard Meaden / Carlos Tavares
8 + 1 lap
30 75 Porsche 911
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
8 + 1 lap
31 62 Porsche 911 2L
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
8 + 1 lap
32 48 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea / Grégory Carini
8 + 1 lap
33 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
Christian Chavy
8 + 1 lap
34 61 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Christian Craff
8 + 1 lap
35 60 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
8 + 1 lap
36 33 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
8 + 1 lap
37 35 Ford GT40 Mk I
Vincent Neurisse
8 + 1 lap
38 71 MG B
David Green / Matthew Green
8 + 1 lap
39 72 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 + 1 lap
40 73 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
8 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
41 11 Porsche 904 GTS
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
7 + 2 laps
42 66 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
7 + 2 laps
43 76 Jaguar Type E
Daniel Spadini / Paul Polman / Sébastien Rousseau
7 + 2 laps
44 65 MG B
Anthony Binnington / Jeremy Knight
7 + 2 laps
45 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 + 2 laps
46 47 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
47 27 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / Rémy Julienne / François Manjard / Richard Hope
7 + 2 laps
48 44 Jaguar Type E
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
7 + 2 laps
49 20 Alpine M 63
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
7 + 2 laps + 8:00 penalty
50 41 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
7 + 2 laps + 8:00 penalty
51 45 Alpine M 64
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
7 + 2 laps + 1 lap and 15:00 penalty
52 18 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
6 + 3 laps
53 2 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
6 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
54 67 Porsche 911
Gonzalo Rico-Avello / Manuel Capelo / Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
6 + 3 laps + 1 lap penalty
55 63 Porsche 911
Alex De Reguero / Carlos Martinez Campos
5 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
56 58 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
5 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
57 28 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini / Jean-Pierre Gelis
5 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
58 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Gilles Morel
5 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
59 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / C. Macaya Ortiz
5 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
60 54 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
5 + 4 laps
61 5 Porsche 901
Adam Richardson / Olivier Benjamin / Leonard Turnbeaugh
4 + 5 laps + 3 laps penalty
62 52 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade
4 + 5 laps
63 23 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
Olivier Blanpain / Christian Bouriez / Christophe van Riet
3 + 6 laps
64 55 Jaguar Type E
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
2 + 7 laps + 2 laps penalty
65 34 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Luís Pérez Companc
0
66 36 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
0
67 39 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
0
68 53 Lotus Elan
Patrick Gruau
0
69 57 Mini Marcos GT
Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Arnaud Pautigny
0
70 64 TVR Grantura
Robin Bernberg / Steve Winter
0
71 74 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 14 Plateau-4 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
9 4:46.326 171.4 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 8 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
9 45:18.539 9 laps x 13.629 m
2 49 AC Cobra
David Hart
9 + 8.928
3 14 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
9 + 31.637
4 10 Ford GT40 Mk I
Hans Hugenholtz / David Hart
9 + 1:02.591
5 7 Elva GT 160
Gareth Burnett / Richard Evans / Alex Ames
9 + 3:26.013
6 50 Ford GT Roadster
Rui Silva / Joao Silva
9 + 3:33.483
7 22 AC Cobra
Jean-Marc Merlin
9 + 4:01.154
8 12 Ford GT 40
Chris Wilson / Nigel Williams
9 + 5:01.356
9 42 AC Cobra
Mark Freeman / Kevin Kivlochan
9 + 5:05.783
10 26 Ford GT 40
Christopher Stahl / Uwe Niermann
9 + 5:34.820 + 2:45 penalty
11 72 Lotus Elan
Damien Kohler
8 + 1 lap
12 38 AC Cobra
Charles Firmenich / Pascal Gaudard
8 + 1 lap
13 51 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
8 + 1 lap
14 69 Jaguar Type E
Hugo Payen / Axel Gueudet
8 + 1 lap
15 2 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
8 + 1 lap
16 29 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
17 59 Lotus Elan
Lorraine Gathercole / David Gathercole
8 + 1 lap
18 3 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
8 + 1 lap
19 24 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap
20 62 Porsche 911 2L
Philippe Liechti / Carolyn Twaites
8 + 1 lap
21 5 Porsche 901
Adam Richardson / Olivier Benjamin / Leonard Turnbeaugh
8 + 1 lap
22 17 Porsche 911
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
8 + 1 lap
23 32 Jaguar Type E
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 1 lap
24 61 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf / Christian Craff
8 + 1 lap
25 1 Porsche 904 GTS
Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
26 54 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
8 + 1 lap
27 40 Alpine M 65
Alain Serpaggi / Richard Meaden / Carlos Tavares
8 + 1 lap
28 77 Jaguar Type E
Thierry Crapart / Jean-François Renault / Richard Renault
8 + 1 lap
29 4 Porsche 904/8
Afschin Fatemi
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
30 57 Mini Marcos GT
Jean-Pierre Jabouille / Arnaud Pautigny
8 + 1 lap
31 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C longnose
Christian Chavy
8 + 1 lap
32 48 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / John Yea / Grégory Carini
8 + 1 lap
33 11 Porsche 904 GTS
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
8 + 1 lap
34 60 TVR Grantura Mk III
Daniel Nash / Steve Keating
8 + 1 lap
35 75 Porsche 911
Alexandre Ferrier / Jean-François Penillard
8 + 1 lap
36 34 AC Cobra Daytona Coupé
Luís Pérez Companc
8 + 1 lap
37 33 Alfa Romeo TZ
Lucien Guitteny
8 + 1 lap
38 20 Alpine M 63
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 1 lap
39 73 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
8 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
40 66 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
7 + 2 laps
41 63 Porsche 911
Alex De Reguero / Carlos Martinez Campos
7 + 2 laps
42 68 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Georg Nolte
7 + 2 laps
43 74 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Bertrand Penlae / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
7 + 2 laps
44 28 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Pierre Mellinger / Tommaso Gelmini / Jean-Pierre Gelis
7 + 2 laps
45 71 MG B
David Green / Matthew Green
7 + 2 laps
46 65 MG B
Anthony Binnington / Jeremy Knight
7 + 2 laps
47 23 Ferrari 275 GTB/3C shortnose
Olivier Blanpain / Christian Bouriez / Christophe van Riet
7 + 2 laps
48 67 Porsche 911
Gonzalo Rico-Avello / Manuel Capelo / Manuel Gonzalez de la Tor
7 + 2 laps
49 55 Jaguar Type E
Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 + 2 laps + 1:15 penalty
50 47 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
51 76 Jaguar Type E
Daniel Spadini / Paul Polman / Sébastien Rousseau
7 + 2 laps
52 37 Jaguar Type E
François Birbeau / Jaxques Guintrand / Francis Trichet
7 + 2 laps
53 27 Marcos Mini GT
Jean-Pierre Door / Rémy Julienne / François Manjard / Richard Hope
7 + 2 laps
54 44 Jaguar Type E
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
7 + 2 laps
55 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel D'Arleux / Gilles Morel
7 + 2 laps
56 58 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
7 + 2 laps + 2:45 penalty
57 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 + 2 laps
58 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/6C shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / C. Macaya Ortiz
7 + 2 laps + 1:15 penalty
59 45 Alpine M 64
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
7 + 2 laps + 15:00 penalty
60 18 TVR Grantura Mk2
Laurent Guignot
6 + 3 laps
61 43 Jaguar Type E
Laurent Timonier / Fabio Spirgi / Laurent Schadegg
6 + 3 laps
62 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann
2 + 7 laps
63 6 Ford GT 40
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman / Emanuele Pirro
0
64 35 Ford GT40 Mk I
Vincent Neurisse
0
65 36 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
0
66 39 Ford GT 40
Diogo Ferrao / Martin Stretton
0
67 46 AC Cobra
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
0
68 52 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade
0
69 53 Lotus Elan
Patrick Gruau
0
70 64 TVR Grantura
Robin Bernberg / Steve Winter
0
71 41 Porsche 904/4 GTS
Thorkild Stamp / Casper Elgaard
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 8 Plateau-4 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
8 4:47.039 170.9 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 38 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
9 43;51.620 9 laps x 13.629 m
2 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Franck Metzger / Julien Piguet
9 + 0.895
3 35 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin
9 + 1.264
4 19 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
9 + 44.580
5 8 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
9 + 57.967
6 20 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
9 + 1:27.587
7 64 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
9 + 1:35.575
8 62 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
9 + 1:42.301 + 0:45 penalty
9 23 Porsche 917
Vincent Gaye
9 + 1:55.035
10 41 Porsche 908/3
Ulrich Schumacher
9 + 1:57.212
11 39 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read / Bob Earl
9 + 2:08.890
12 2 Chevron B 16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
9 + 2:31.531
13 29 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
9 + 2:58.764
14 27 Lola T 70 mk III
Philippe Borghetti / Peter Mann
9 + 3:14.970
15 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
9 + 3:17.972
16 52 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Peter Read / Brian Redman / Pete Racely
9 + 3:31.358
17 5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball / Neil Daws / Nick Ball
9 + 3:40.613
18 31 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
9 + 3:42.319
19 11 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Marc Devis
9 + 3:45.475
20 53 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
9 + 3:47.347
21 50 Lola T 70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Daniel Roustan
9 + 3:52.539
22 6 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
9 + 4:10.041
23 15 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
9 + 13:08.830
24 63 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Erik Maris / Franco Meiners
8 + 1 lap
25 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
8 + 1 lap
26 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
8 + 1 lap
27 58 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
8 + 1 lap
28 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
29 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser
8 + 1 lap
30 61 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Jean-Marc Bachelier
8 + 1 lap
31 28 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
32 12 Lola T 212
Neil Primrose
8 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
33 55 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
8 + 1 lap
34 18 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George / Philippe Favre
8 + 1 lap
35 57 Porsche 914/6 GT
Simon Bowrey / Steve Winter / Geoff Turral
8 + 1 lap
36 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
8 + 1 lap
37 36 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Philippe Bucher / Marc De Siebenthal
8 + 1 lap
38 46 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean Guikas
8 + 1 lap
39 25 Porsche 907
Hans Richrath / Ingo Putz
8 + 1 lap + 2:45 penalty
40 68 Shelby Mustang GT 350
Martin Kölnberger / Florian Lübbert / Rainer Vorkoper
8 + 1 lap
41 78 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Paul Chau
8 + 1 lap
42 37 Ford GT 40
Marc Doncieux / Pierre Doncieux / Jean-Pierre Grave
8 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
43 67 Porsche 914/6
Christian Bouriez / Olivier Blanpain
8 + 1 lap
44 14 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
7 + 2 laps
45 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Vincent Lasser
7 + 2 laps
46 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron
7 + 2 laps + 1 lap penalty
47 56 Chevrolet Corvette
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
7 + 2 laps
48 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
7 + 2 laps
49 65 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Michel Monteiro
7 + 2 laps + 1 lap penalty
50 42 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
7 + 2 laps
51 72 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 2 laps
52 40 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S
Jean-Pierre Prevost / Michel Leclère
7 + 2 laps
53 43 Nomad BRM Mk II
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
7 + 2 laps
54 24 Lotus 47
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
7 + 2 laps
55 73 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
7 + 2 laps + 10:00 penalty
56 76 Chevron B16
Thomas Duchene / Stéphane Raffin
7 + 2 laps + 15:00 penalty
57 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Yvan Muller / Antoine Vandromme
6 + 3 laps
58 7 Ferrari 512 S
Shaun Lynn
4 + 5 laps
59 44 Ford GT 40
James Farley / Pascal Martin / Loïc Depailler
4 + 5 laps + 1 lap and 0:45 penalty
60 45 Alpine A 210
Olivier Lamirault / Jean-Charles Redele
3 + 6 laps
61 16 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
1 + 8 laps
62 4 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
0
63 9 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker / David Clark
0
64 17 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page
0
65 33 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
0
66 47 Alpine A 210
Sylvain Stepak / Darren Wilson / Philippe Fredureau
0
67 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch / Markus Deutsch / Johannes Huber
0
68 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / Reiter Christian
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 8 Plateau-5 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
7 4:21.980 187.3 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 38 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
10 46:47.893 10 laps x 16.329 m
2 64 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
10 + 2:12.811
3 35 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin
10 + 3:01.600
4 19 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 3:02.222
5 2 Chevron B 16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 4:19.556
6 63 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Erik Maris / Franco Meiners
9 + 1 lap
7 65 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Michel Monteiro
9 + 1 lap
8 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
9 + 1 lap
9 6 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
9 + 1 lap
10 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
9 + 1 lap
11 61 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Jean-Marc Bachelier
9 + 1 lap
12 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
9 + 1 lap
13 50 Lola T 70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Daniel Roustan
9 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
14 25 Porsche 907
Hans Richrath / Ingo Putz
9 + 1 lap
15 53 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
9 + 1 lap
16 5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball / Neil Daws / Nick Ball
9 + 1 lap
17 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Yvan Muller / Antoine Vandromme
9 + 1 lap
18 18 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George / Philippe Favre
9 + 1 lap
19 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
9 + 1 lap
20 12 Lola T 212
Neil Primrose
9 + 1 lap
21 58 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
9 + 1 lap
22 52 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Peter Read / Brian Redman / Pete Racely
9 + 1 lap
23 11 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Marc Devis
9 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
24 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser
9 + 1 lap
25 42 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
9 + 1 lap
26 8 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
27 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch / Markus Deutsch / Johannes Huber
8 + 2 laps
28 36 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Philippe Bucher / Marc De Siebenthal
8 + 2 laps
29 57 Porsche 914/6 GT
Simon Bowrey / Steve Winter / Geoff Turral
8 + 2 laps
30 45 Alpine A 210
Olivier Lamirault / Jean-Charles Redele
8 + 2 laps
31 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
8 + 2 laps
32 78 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Paul Chau
8 + 2 laps
33 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 2 laps
34 43 Nomad BRM Mk II
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
8 + 2 laps
35 68 Shelby Mustang GT 350
Martin Kölnberger / Florian Lübbert / Rainer Vorkoper
8 + 2 laps
36 28 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
8 + 2 laps
37 76 Chevron B16
Thomas Duchene / Stéphane Raffin
8 + 2 laps + 15:00 penalty
38 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Vincent Lasser
7 + 3 laps
39 56 Chevrolet Corvette
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
7 + 3 laps
40 73 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
7 + 3 laps + 10:00 penalty
41 14 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
7 + 3 laps
42 62 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
7 + 3 laps
43 20 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
6 + 4 laps + 1 lap penalty
44 72 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Tommaso Gelmini
6 + 4 laps
45 40 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S
Jean-Pierre Prevost / Michel Leclère
6 + 4 laps + 2 laps penalty
46 39 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read / Bob Earl
6 + 4 laps
47 24 Lotus 47
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
5 + 5 laps + 5 laps penalty
48 27 Lola T 70 mk III
Philippe Borghetti / Peter Mann
4 + 6 laps
49 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron
3 + 7 laps
50 31 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
3 + 7 laps
51 41 Porsche 908/3
Ulrich Schumacher
3 + 7 laps
52 29 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
2 + 8 laps
53 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Franck Metzger / Julien Piguet
2 + 8 laps
54 55 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
2 + 8 laps
55 67 Porsche 914/6
Christian Bouriez / Olivier Blanpain
2 + 8 laps
56 15 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
1 + 9 laps
57 37 Ford GT 40
Marc Doncieux / Pierre Doncieux / Jean-Pierre Grave
1 + 9 laps
58 4 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
0
59 7 Ferrari 512 S
Shaun Lynn
0
60 9 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker / David Clark
0
61 16 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
0
62 17 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page
0
63 23 Porsche 917
Vincent Gaye
0
64 33 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
0
65 34 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood / Vern Schuppan
0
66 44 Ford GT 40
James Farley / Pascal Martin / Loïc Depailler
0
67 46 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean Guikas
0
68 47 Alpine A 210
Sylvain Stepak / Darren Wilson / Philippe Fredureau
0
69 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / Reiter Christian
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 8 Plateau-5 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
3 4:24.265 185.7 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 38 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
10 46:41.961 10 laps x 13.629 m
2 64 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
10 + 11.352
3 62 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
10 + 57.269
4 27 Lola T 70 mk III
Philippe Borghetti / Peter Mann
10 + 1:17.118
5 35 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin
10 + 1:20.693
6 39 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Steven Read / Bob Earl
10 + 1:22.133
7 12 Lola T 212
Neil Primrose
10 + 1:38.354
8 63 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Erik Maris / Franco Meiners
10 + 1:44.182
9 11 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Marc Devis
10 + 2:07.311
10 2 Chevron B 16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 2:40.695
11 18 Chevron B8
Jean Brandenburg / Jean-Luc George / Philippe Favre
10 + 2:53.128
12 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
10 + 3:52.744
13 14 Chevron B16 FVC
Charlie Remnant
10 + 3:54.857
14 61 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Jean-Marc Bachelier
10 + 4:03.800
15 53 Chevrolet Corvette C3
Marc Godfroy
10 + 4:18.129
16 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
10 + 4:33.052
17 55 Porsche 910
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
10 + 4:33.662
18 28 Porsche 908/2
Robert Fink
10 + 4:34.105
19 25 Porsche 907
Hans Richrath / Ingo Putz
10 + 4:35.354
20 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Yvan Muller / Antoine Vandromme
10 + 4:44.765
21 31 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
9 + 1 lap
22 32 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
9 + 1 lap
23 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch / Markus Deutsch / Johannes Huber
9 + 1 lap
24 58 Lola T210
Frank Jacob
9 + 1 lap
25 36 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean-Philippe Bucher / Marc De Siebenthal
9 + 1 lap
26 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser
9 + 1 lap
27 52 Alfa Romeo T33/3
Peter Read / Brian Redman / Pete Racely
9 + 1 lap
28 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
9 + 1 lap
29 37 Ford GT 40
Marc Doncieux / Pierre Doncieux / Jean-Pierre Grave
9 + 1 lap
30 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
9 + 1 lap
31 57 Porsche 914/6 GT
Simon Bowrey / Steve Winter / Geoff Turral
9 + 1 lap
32 45 Alpine A 210
Olivier Lamirault / Jean-Charles Redele
9 + 1 lap
33 56 Chevrolet Corvette
Ralf Huber Gutierrez
9 + 1 lap
34 78 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Paul Chau
9 + 1 lap
35 68 Shelby Mustang GT 350
Martin Kölnberger / Florian Lübbert / Rainer Vorkoper
9 + 1 lap
36 5 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball / Neil Daws / Nick Ball
9 + 1 lap
37 76 Chevron B16
Thomas Duchene / Stéphane Raffin
9 + 1 lap + 15:00 penalty
38 1 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 2 laps
39 43 Nomad BRM Mk II
Xavier Pompidou / Christophe Brunhes / Patrick Baigneres
8 + 2 laps
40 50 Lola T 70 Mk III
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Daniel Roustan
8 + 2 laps
41 72 Chevron B16
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Tommaso Gelmini
8 + 2 laps
42 40 Alpine A 110 Berlinette 1300 S
Jean-Pierre Prevost / Michel Leclère
8 + 2 laps
43 73 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps + 10:00 penalty
44 46 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione
Jean Guikas
7 + 3 laps + 2 laps penalty
45 6 Chevron B8
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
7 + 3 laps
46 19 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
7 + 3 laps
47 20 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
6 + 4 laps
48 24 Lotus 47
Jacques Roucolle / Joseph Zago
6 + 4 laps
49 65 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro / Michel Monteiro
6 + 4 laps
50 8 Lola T 70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides / Rolland D'Abel de Libran
4 + 6 laps
51 42 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
3 + 7 laps
52 4 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
0
53 7 Ferrari 512 S
Shaun Lynn
0
54 9 Porsche 910
Rainer Becker / David Clark
0
55 15 Porsche 917
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
0
56 16 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
0
57 17 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page
0
58 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron
0
59 23 Porsche 917
Vincent Gaye
0
60 29 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
0
61 33 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Pierre-Alain France
0
62 34 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood / Vern Schuppan
0
63 41 Porsche 908/3
Ulrich Schumacher
0
64 44 Ford GT 40
James Farley / Pascal Martin / Loïc Depailler
0
65 47 Alpine A 210
Sylvain Stepak / Darren Wilson / Philippe Fredureau
0
66 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Franck Metzger / Julien Piguet
0
67 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Pascal Perrier / Jérome Perrier / Vincent Lasser
0
68 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / Reiter Christian
0
69 67 Porsche 914/6
Christian Bouriez / Olivier Blanpain
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 64 Plateau-5 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
3 4:20.691 188.2 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 38 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg / Andy Meyrick
7 44:53.548 7 laps x 16.329 m
2 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
7 + 1:48.850
3 7 BMW M1
Sean McInerney / Michael McInerney
7 + 1:53.583
4 3 Porsche 935
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
7 + 1:59.365
5 62 Porsche 2.8L RSR
Gérard Larrousse / Claudio Roddaro / Jean-Philippe Grand
7 + 2:31.343
6 27 Porsche 935 'Moby Dick'
Manfred Freisinger / Emmanuel Collard
7 + 2:32.541
7 8 Porsche 936
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
7 + 2:53.176
8 44 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
7 + 3:05.108
9 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
7 + 3:34.205 + 1:15 penalty
10 17 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Santiago Orjuela
7 + 3:38.819
11 63 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas / Christophe Schwartz
7 + 3:41.952
12 42 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
7 + 3:43.309
13 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
7 + 3:45.741
14 39 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
7 + 3:51.135
15 20 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
7 + 3:51.246
16 53 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha
7 + 4:00.765 + 2:45 penalty
17 29 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
7 + 4:15.063
18 76 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Jean-Pierre Malcher
7 + 4:20.871
19 5 Lola T 296
Kevin Wilkins / Mike Catlow
7 + 4:33.130
20 23 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
7 + 4:33.250
21 41 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace
7 + 4:44.332
22 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
7 + 4:54.990
23 68 Sauber C 5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 5:00.157
24 15 BMW 3.5 CSL
Henry Schmitt
7 + 5:23.389
25 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
7 + 5:25.760
26 2 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon
7 + 5:26.050
27 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
7 + 5:27.515
28 28 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Diego Meier
7 + 11:40.191 + 08:00 penalty
29 37 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
6 + 1 lap
30 9 BMW 3.0 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady / Dieter Quester
6 + 1 lap
31 16 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
6 + 1 lap
32 40 Alpine A 442 B
Jean Ragnotti / Carlos Tavares
6 + 1 lap
33 30 Osella PA 6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet
6 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
34 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Norbert Fradin / Didier Sirgue
6 + 1 lap
35 12 BMW 3.5 CSL
Andrew Cannon / Byron Sanborn
6 + 1 lap
36 35 Inaltera LM
Nicolas Beloou / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
6 + 1 lap
37 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier
6 + 1 lap
38 6 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
6 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
39 60 Sauber C 5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
6 + 1 lap
40 45 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos / Christian Schober
6 + 1 lap
41 74 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / Norbert Engels
6 + 1 lap
42 48 Moynet LM
Gerard Pargamin / Christian Leguay / Mike Robinson
6 + 1 lap
43 19 Lola T 298
Olivier Cazalières
6 + 1 lap
44 49 Chevron B21
Jean-Marc Belleteste / Romain Belleteste
6 + 1 lap
45 65 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
6 + 1 lap
46 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Frank Kovacevic
6 + 1 lap
47 73 Chevrolet Corvette
Eric Helary / Lionel Boch / Jean-Loup Jourdain
6 + 1 lap
48 26 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi / Peter Praller
6 + 1 lap
49 78 Ligier JS 2
Grégoire Audi
6 + 1 lap
50 75 BMW 320i Group 5
Charles Veillard
6 + 1 lap
51 11 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
6 + 1 lap
52 50 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Bruno van Marsenille
6 + 1 lap + 24:00 penalty
53 33 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
5 + 2 laps + 1 lap penalty
54 56 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
5 + 2 laps
55 31 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
5 + 2 laps
56 51 WM P 77
Jean Grison / Thierry Audonnet / Didier Bastard
5 + 2 laps
57 43 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume de Beaufort / Alex Ames
5 + 2 laps
58 14 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicolas Moreau / Charles De Pauw
5 + 2 laps
59 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud / Rudy Thomann / R. Comar
4 + 3 laps
60 32 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
3 + 4 laps + 1 lap penalty
61 34 Mirage GR8
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
3 + 4 laps
62 47 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron / Gérard Faber
3 + 4 laps
63 80 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo / Jean Paul Bertrand
3 + 4 laps
64 54 Lola T 294
Patrice Lafargue
3 + 4 laps + 2:45 penalty
65 22 Duckham's LM
Jacques Nicolet
2 + 5 laps
66 55 Rondeau M379-DFV
Patrick Henry
2 + 5 laps
67 57 Tecma 755
Liquiere / Achard
1 + 6 laps
68 64 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz / Richard Pierson
1 + 6 laps
69 25 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Stefan Müller
0
70 46 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean Guikas
0
71 58 Porsche 935
Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0
72 71 Toj SC 206
Gunther Deutsch / Marco Deutsch
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 6 Plateau-6 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
7 4:50.629 168.8 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 6 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
6 43:41.450 6 laps x 16.329 m
2 7 BMW M1
Sean McInerney / Michael McInerney
6 + 1.748
3 27 Porsche 935 'Moby Dick'
Manfred Freisinger / Emmanuel Collard
6 + 2.560
4 53 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha
6 + 4.164
5 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
6 + 5.280
6 39 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
6 + 7.615
7 8 Porsche 936
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
6 + 2:43.847
8 23 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
6 + 2:54.399
9 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
6 + 2:56.864
10 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
6 + 2:57.761
11 30 Osella PA 6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet
6 + 3:00.963
12 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier
6 + 3:15.361
13 37 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
6 + 3:16.016
14 41 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace
6 + 3:17.163
15 78 Ligier JS 2
Grégoire Audi
6 + 3:23.789
16 42 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
6 + 3:24.882
17 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
6 + 3:26.474
18 44 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
6 + 3:31.144
19 62 Porsche 2.8L RSR
Gérard Larrousse / Claudio Roddaro / Jean-Philippe Grand
6 + 3:32.728
20 32 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
6 + 7:15.788
21 29 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
6 + 7:16.483
22 15 BMW 3.5 CSL
Henry Schmitt
6 + 7:18.582
23 40 Alpine A 442 B
Jean Ragnotti / Carlos Tavares
6 + 7:19.553
24 26 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi / Peter Praller
6 + 7:21.048
25 45 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos / Christian Schober
6 + 7:23.693
26 17 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Santiago Orjuela
6 + 7:23.904
27 2 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon
6 + 7:28.343
28 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
6 + 7:29.208
29 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud / Rudy Thomann / R. Comar
6 + 7:31.730
30 22 Duckham's LM
Jacques Nicolet
6 + 7:34.760
31 63 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas / Christophe Schwartz
6 + 7:39.991
32 20 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
6 + 7:42.196
33 9 BMW 3.0 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady / Dieter Quester
6 + 7:52.215
34 76 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Jean-Pierre Malcher
6 + 7:55.581
35 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Frank Kovacevic
6 + 7:57.663
36 38 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg / Andy Meyrick
5 + 1 lap
37 3 Porsche 935
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
5 + 1 lap
38 43 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume de Beaufort / Alex Ames
5 + 1 lap
39 35 Inaltera LM
Nicolas Beloou / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
5 + 1 lap
40 14 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicolas Moreau / Charles De Pauw
5 + 1 lap
41 19 Lola T 298
Olivier Cazalières
5 + 1 lap
42 57 Tecma 755
Liquiere / Achard
5 + 1 lap
43 48 Moynet LM
Gerard Pargamin / Christian Leguay / Mike Robinson
5 + 1 lap
44 74 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / Norbert Engels
5 + 1 lap
45 47 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron / Gérard Faber
5 + 1 lap
46 65 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
5 + 1 lap
47 75 BMW 320i Group 5
Charles Veillard
5 + 1 lap
48 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
5 + 1 lap + 1 lap penalty
49 73 Chevrolet Corvette
Eric Helary / Lionel Boch / Jean-Loup Jourdain
5 + 1 lap
50 49 Chevron B21
Jean-Marc Belleteste / Romain Belleteste
5 + 1 lap
51 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Norbert Fradin / Didier Sirgue
5 + 1 lap
52 28 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Diego Meier
5 + 1 lap + 08:00 penalty
53 12 BMW 3.5 CSL
Andrew Cannon / Byron Sanborn
5 + 1 lap
54 50 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Bruno van Marsenille
5 + 1 lap + 24:00 penalty
55 11 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
4 + 2 laps + 1 lap penalty
56 56 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
4 + 2 laps
57 51 WM P 77
Jean Grison / Thierry Audonnet / Didier Bastard
4 + 2 laps
58 31 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
4 + 2 laps
59 77 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras
4 + 2 laps
60 33 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
4 + 2 laps
61 34 Mirage GR8
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
4 + 2 laps
62 60 Sauber C 5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
3 + 3 laps
63 64 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz / Richard Pierson
2 + 4 laps
64 80 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo / Jean Paul Bertrand
2 + 4 laps
65 5 Lola T 296
Kevin Wilkins / Mike Catlow
1 + 5 laps
66 68 Sauber C 5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Tommaso Gelmini
1 + 5 laps
67 16 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
0
68 25 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Stefan Müller
0
69 46 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean Guikas
0
70 54 Lola T 294
Patrice Lafargue
0
71 55 Rondeau M379-DFV
Patrick Henry
0
72 58 Porsche 935
Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0
73 61 Porsche 935
François Perrodo / Jean-Marc Bachelier
0
74 67 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Louis Kolly
0
75 71 Toj SC 206
Gunther Deutsch / Marco Deutsch
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 6 Plateau-6 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
2 5:06.695 160.0 KPH 13.629 m

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 39 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
10 43:32.083 10 laps x 13.629 m
2 22 Duckham's LM
Jacques Nicolet
10 + 1:00.180
3 44 Lola T286
Dominique Guénat
10 + 1:26.386
4 36 Porsche 935
Stephan Meyers / Marc De Siebenthal
10 + 1:38.412
5 34 Mirage GR8
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall
10 + 2:00.020
6 38 De Cadenet Lola T380
Henrik Lindberg / Andy Meyrick
10 + 2:14.943
7 23 Porsche 935 K3
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
10 + 3:00.739
8 37 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
10 + 3:25.471
9 4 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
10 + 3:58.728
10 19 Lola T 298
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 4:14.887
11 3 Porsche 935
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
10 + 4:28.206
12 11 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
10 + 4:45.026
13 5 Lola T 296
Kevin Wilkins / Mike Catlow
9 + 1 lap
14 30 Osella PA 6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet
9 + 1 lap
15 68 Sauber C 5
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian / Tommaso Gelmini
9 + 1 lap
16 20 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
9 + 1 lap
17 40 Alpine A 442 B
Jean Ragnotti / Carlos Tavares
9 + 1 lap
18 47 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron / Gérard Faber
9 + 1 lap + 1:15 penalty
19 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
9 + 1 lap
20 42 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
9 + 1 lap
21 29 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
9 + 1 lap
22 17 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Santiago Orjuela
9 + 1 lap
23 41 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace
9 + 1 lap
24 63 Ford Gran Torino
Jacques Alvergnas / Christophe Schwartz
9 + 1 lap
25 76 Porsche 935
Erik Maris / Jean-Pierre Malcher
9 + 1 lap
26 27 Porsche 935 'Moby Dick'
Manfred Freisinger / Emmanuel Collard
9 + 1 lap
27 77 Chevron B21 BDG
Jean Legras
9 + 1 lap
28 62 Porsche 2.8L RSR
Gérard Larrousse / Claudio Roddaro / Jean-Philippe Grand
9 + 1 lap
29 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Didier Denat
9 + 1 lap
30 9 BMW 3.0 CSL
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady / Dieter Quester
9 + 1 lap
31 56 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
9 + 1 lap
32 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Norbert Fradin / Didier Sirgue
9 + 1 lap
33 12 BMW 3.5 CSL
Andrew Cannon / Byron Sanborn
9 + 1 lap
34 2 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon
9 + 1 lap
35 1 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
8 + 2 laps
36 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier
8 + 2 laps
37 78 Ligier JS 2
Grégoire Audi
8 + 2 laps
38 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
8 + 2 laps + 2 laps penalty
39 18 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud / Rudy Thomann / R. Comar
8 + 2 laps
40 74 BMW 2002 Heidegger
Marcus Mahy / Norbert Engels
8 + 2 laps
41 73 Chevrolet Corvette
Eric Helary / Lionel Boch / Jean-Loup Jourdain
8 + 2 laps
42 45 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos / Christian Schober
7 + 3 laps
43 75 BMW 320i Group 5
Charles Veillard
7 + 3 laps
44 6 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
6 + 4 laps
45 65 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
6 + 4 laps
46 43 BMW 3.0 CSL
François Dumez / Guillaume de Beaufort / Alex Ames
5 + 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
47 51 WM P 77
Jean Grison / Thierry Audonnet / Didier Bastard
5 + 5 laps + 1 lap penalty
48 10 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Alan Benjamin / Frank Kovacevic
5 + 5 laps + 2 laps penalty
49 48 Moynet LM
Gerard Pargamin / Christian Leguay / Mike Robinson
5 + 5 laps
50 50 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Thierry de Latre du Bosqueau / Bruno van Marsenille
5 + 5 laps + 24:00 penalty
51 26 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Alexander Rittweger / Berny Georgi / Peter Praller
4 + 6 laps
52 32 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
4 + 6 laps
53 28 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Diego Meier
4 + 6 laps + 8:00 penalty
54 14 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Nicolas Moreau / Charles De Pauw
3 + 7 laps + 2 laps penalty
55 8 Porsche 936
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith
3 + 7 laps
56 33 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
3 + 7 laps
57 57 Tecma 755
Liquiere / Achard
3 + 7 laps
58 49 Chevron B21
Jean-Marc Belleteste / Romain Belleteste
2 + 8 laps
59 7 BMW M1
Sean McInerney / Michael McInerney
1 + 9 laps
60 53 Lola T 298
Frédéric Da Rocha
1 + 9 laps
61 54 Lola T 294
Patrice Lafargue
1 + 9 laps
62 64 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz / Richard Pierson
1 + 9 laps + 2 laps penalty
63 15 BMW 3.5 CSL
Henry Schmitt
0
64 16 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
0
65 25 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens / Stefan Müller
0
66 31 Chevron B36
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
0
67 35 Inaltera LM
Nicolas Beloou / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
0
68 46 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean Guikas
0
69 55 Rondeau M379-DFV
Patrick Henry
0
70 58 Porsche 935
Dr. Darius Ahrabian
0
71 60 Sauber C 5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama
0
72 61 Porsche 935
François Perrodo / Jean-Marc Bachelier
0
73 67 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Louis Kolly
0
74 71 Toj SC 206
Gunther Deutsch / Marco Deutsch
0
75 80 BMW 3.0 CSL
Franco Lembo / Jean Paul Bertrand
0

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time Speed Info
1 39 Plateau-6 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
10 4:06.638 198.9 KPH 13.629 m