France (FRA) 2010 Le Mans Classic
Saturday 10 - Sunday 11 July 2010

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
01 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
F4 / 1.600 cc · Silver
  • Dennis Thalmann
01 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · EXT 10 (GB)
  • Nigel Batchelor
01 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
F4 / 1.500 cc · Blue / White
  • Richard Clark
  • Andrew Prill
01 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc · White · 6372 YR 68 (F)
  • Charles Rupp
  • Sylvain Régnier
01 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
F6 / 2.000 cc · White (Red hood)
  • Dominique Moorkens
  • Eric de Seynes
01 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
1 of 6 works cars
chassis 904006 · F6 / 2.000 cc · Silver · S-TJ 16 (D)
  • Stanley Gold
  • Yves Junne
02 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Christopher Maybury
02 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 32129 · F12 / 5.000 cc · Blue metallic (Yellow accents)
  • Paul Knapfield
02 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD534 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Red metallic
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Christopher Maybury
02 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 6051 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red · DJJ 4C (GB)
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Christopher Maybury
02 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
L6 / 1.500 cc · Bright Green · BGH 23 (GB)
  • Nick Jarvis
02 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
chassis 2432 · L6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Red · ESL 315 (GB)
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Christopher Maybury
03 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc · White (Blue stripes)
  • Lee Maxted-Page
  • Andrew Prill
03 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
White (Green nose) · YRD 378C (GB)
  • Andrew Frankel
  • Richard Frankel
03 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
L4 / 2.000 cc · Green
  • Mark Hoble
03 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
L6 / 3.500 cc · White (Alpine stripes)
  • Alex Elliott
  • Adrian Brady
03 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
chassis 4156 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Dark Red · XOV 555 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Colin Pearcy
03 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · FXD 280 (GB)
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Tony Lees
  • Richard Plant
04 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31052 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Bright Green · GO 52 (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Julian Bronson
  • Lee Maxted-Page
04 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD545 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · XKD 545J (GB)
  • Tony Pickering
  • Gavin Pickering
  • Roger Earl
04 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Dark Blue · 38 YT 25 (F)
  • Denis Liquiere
  • Philippe Achard
  • Philippe Martin
04 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
L4 / 2.000 cc · Brown (Yellow stripe)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Geoffrey Lister
  • Alex Ames
04 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8
L8 / 2.000 cc
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Geoffrey Lister
  • Alex Ames
04 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 15.3 623 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Bare Aluminium
  • Roger Wills
  • Joe Twyman
05 Plateau 2 1954 Frazer-Nash Sebring
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · 7834 H
  • Jonathan Procter
05 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (Black stripes) · 851 UXL (GB)
  • Robert Farrell
  • Robert Gate
05 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
F6 / 2.500 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes) · VHJ 554L (GB)
  • Charlie Remnant
  • Andrew Prill
05 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
chassis B9102730 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Green · 3000 RW (GB)
  • Joe Allenby Byrne
  • Jason Williams
05 Plateau 6 1974 De Tomaso Pantera
V8 / 5.700 cc · Red / Black
  • David Gasken
05 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.300 cc · Bright Green · AYL 2 (GB)
  • Michael Birch
  • Joe Allenby Byrne
  • Jason Williams
  • Alex Ames
06 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31051 · L6 / 2.969 cc · Bright Green · GO 51 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
06 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc · Yellow (Green stripes)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Andrew Smith
  • Thomas Erdos
06 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1016 · V12 / 5.000 cc
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Thomas Erdos
06 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
06 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar D-Type
chassis XKD 517 · L6 / 3.400 cc · White · TKF 9 (GB)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
07 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Blue metallic · YPK 400 (GB)
  • Andrew Turvey
  • Tim Rhodes
07 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Costin Jaguar
chassis BHL 3 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe) · VPP 9 (GB)
  • Jim Clark
  • Julian Bronson
07 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • John Sheldon
07 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.400 cc · Bright Green · BGH 21 (GB)
  • Lee Maxted-Page
  • Julian Bronson
  • Gareth Burnett
07 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
BDG L4 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
07 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Hans Hugenholtz
08 Plateau 6 1978 Toj SC 206
L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Ian Giles
  • Sam Wilson
08 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
chassis DP212/1 · L6 / 4.200 cc · 212 DP (GB)
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
08 Plateau 2 1956 AC ACE Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Pale Green metallic
  • Frederic Wakeman
08 Plateau 3 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Silver
  • Mathias Koerber
  • Christian Ondrak
  • Berny Georgi
08 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31054 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Bright Green · GO 54 (GB)
  • Nick Pellett
08 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
chassis SL76/153 · V8 / 5.000 cc · White (Light Blue nose)
  • Leo Voyazides
09 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
chassis LM3/129/R · L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Blue · CMF 378 (GB)
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Michael Hibberd
09 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 908/3
F8 / 3.000 cc · White
  • Friedrich Kozka
  • Ulrich Schumacher
  • Frans Jacob
09 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
  • Roger Wills
  • Joe Twyman
09 Plateau 2 1956 Cooper T 39
L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Green
  • John Clark
  • Chris Clark
09 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Green · 9201 RW (GB)
  • Keith Hampson
  • Tristan Bradfield
09 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B31
chassis B31-75-04 · Hart L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (White/Red stripes)
  • Russell Büsst
  • David Freeman
  • John Clark
10 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
L4 / 1.800 cc
  • Neil Primrose
  • David Gathercole
10 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
10 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
Yellow (Green stripes) · VSJ 280 (GB)
  • Neil Twyman
  • Graig Twyman
10 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
L4 / 4.400 cc · Dark Green · GP 8242 (GB)
  • Martin Overington
10 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green · 49 FXN (GB)
  • Ross Warburton
  • Andrew Newall
10 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
L4 / 2.000 cc · Pale Blue (Gitanes livery)
  • Neil Primrose
  • David Gathercole
  • Lorraine Gathercole
11 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
chassis 670390 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Light Grey · 2880 WE 73 (F)
  • Didier Benaroya
  • Philippe Dischamp
11 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
L4 / 2.000 cc · Bright Green / Black
  • Philippe Scemama
  • Yves Scemama
  • Philipp Brunn
  • Siegfried Brunn
11 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
L4 / 1.600 cc · Red · 1956 RQ 55 (F)
  • Didier Albert
  • Pascal Chatelet
11 Plateau 1 1923 Chenard & Walker 2L
L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Jean-Paul Detroyes
  • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
11 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911 2.0 L
F6 / 2.000 cc · White (Red nose) · 695 Z-8622
  • Philippe Maréchal
  • Claude Terrier
11 Plateau 4 1966 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Blue / Orange · AN-705-TL (F)
  • Jean Legras
  • Jean-Philippe Debrie
12 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16
  • Philippe Peauger
  • Jean-Claude Andruet
  • Eric Sechaud
12 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 Speedster
F4 / 1.600 cc · White (Green nose) · 356 KKK
  • Bill Stephens
  • Didier Denat
12 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
chassis SL 3067 · L4 / 4.400 cc · Dark Green · GF 6250 (GB)
  • Richard Frankel
  • Andrew Frankel
12 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296
L4 / 2.000 cc · Blue / Yellow
  • Kevin Wilkins
  • Mike Catlow
12 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc
  • Kevin Kivlochan
  • Justin Law
12 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · Pale Blue (Blue stripes) · IO-1061 (GR)
  • Theodoro Charagionis
  • Alex Drouliscos
14 Plateau 4 1964 René Bonnet Aerodjet
chassis 1160 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Pale Blue metallic · 3836-XL-72 (F)
  • Hervé Guyomard
14 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD402 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · OKV 1 (GB)
  • Peter Neumark
  • Simon Hope
14 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Silver · 1972 XR 69 (F)
  • Jacques Bertoni
14 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage
V8 / 3.000 cc · Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Chris MacAllister
14 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Green · MSL 843 (GB)
  • John Polson
  • John Ruston
14 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Baquette
F2 / 750 cc · Pale Blue · 1957 PL 12 (F)
  • Honoré Durand
  • Gilbert Lenoir
  • David Coursier
15 Plateau 1 1935 Riley TT Sprite
L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue · AVC 17 (GB)
  • Nick Jarvis
15 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15 Climax
chassis 615 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · 100 MDG (GB)
  • Quirina Louwman
  • James Wood
15 Plateau 4 1962 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc · Black (White stripes)
  • Armand Adriaans
  • Ad Verkuijlen
15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
chassis HU 24 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Black (Silver stripes)
  • René Arnoux
  • Philippe Corsaletti
15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660
V12 / 3.000 cc
  • Dominique Guénat
  • Yvan Mahé
15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
chassis XKC018 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Bronze metallic · 70 XVK (GB)
  • Chris Buncombe
  • Alex Buncombe
16 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
chassis WBS 000000 94301 099 · L6 / 3.500 cc · Blue / White
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • Pierre Fillon
16 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
chassis COB 6026 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White nose bands) · FPA 10B (GB)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
16 Plateau 2 1952 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Blue metallic
  • Erich Traber
  • Oscar Avallone
16 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
F4 / 1.500 cc · Silver · BE 9417 (CH)
  • Peter Vögele
16 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
chassis 46094 · L6 / 3.200 cc · French Blue · 135 VW 74 (F)
  • Christian Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Erich Traber
16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
L4 / 2.000 cc · White (Martini livery)
  • Stéphane Gutzwiller
17 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
L6 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · VD 40935 ? (CH)
  • Philippe Douchet
  • Bob Jones
17 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
F6 / 2.000 cc
  • Peter Vögele
17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09007 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Silver
  • Arnold Meier
17 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
chassis 2427 · L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red · NSC 483 (GB)
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
17 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 1811 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · Red (Yellow noseband)
  • Eirch Traber
  • Clive Joy
  • Killian Konig
  • Brett Trevillian
17 Plateau 6 1973 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
L6 / 3.000 cc · Black (Red/Green stripes)
  • Stanislas de Sadeleer
  • Claude Sage
  • Pierre Fillon
18 Plateau 1 1938 Talbot T 26
L6 / 4.500 cc · Bright Green · AML 789 (GB)
  • Peter W. Mullin
  • James Stranberg
18 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 2.0 L
F6 / 2.000 cc · Pale Yellow
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Claudia Hürtgen
18 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 1139 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · Dark Red (Silver stripe)
  • Heiner Oettli
  • Philipp Oettli
18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc · White / Dark Blue
  • Gilles Gibier
18 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 2.0L
F6 / 2.000 cc · Red · AHJ 362C (GB)
  • Didier Denat
18 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
chassis 660041 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Green · MGJ 79 (GB)
  • Hans-Martin Schneeberger
  • Kourosh Schneeberger
19 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
F4 1.600 cc · Beige · OCG.698 (B)
  • Vincent Liesnard
  • Thierry Hermans
19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier T
L4 / 2.000 cc · Blue · 792 ERG 95 (F)
  • Melina Priam
  • Philippe Loisel
  • Tony Dron
19 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
V6 / 3.000 cc · White / Bronze
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
19 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.500 cc · Green · 510 UXY (GB)
  • Claude Soubise
  • Jeremie Boissinot
19 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
L4 / 1.200 cc
  • James Baudier
  • Hervé Lequippe
19 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
V8 / 4.700 cc
  • Didier Gruau
  • Julien Gruau
19 Heritage 1969 Ferrari 312 PB
chassis 0872 · Red
  • Arnold Meier
20 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.000 cc · White
  • Dr. Stephan Mauss
  • Edgar Salewsky
20 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XV
L4 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue stripe)
  • Murray Smith
  • Oliver Crossthwaite
20 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
L6 / 4.500 cc · Cream · JJ 634 (GB)
  • Helmut Rothenberger
  • Gaetan Woitrin
20 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Olivier Audemars
20 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc
  • Carlos Barbosa
  • Pedro Lamy
  • Miguel Barbosa
20 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
L4 / 1.100 cc · Red (White band) · UN-077 (B)
  • Bernd Langewiesche
21 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 · V8 / 5.000 cc · Red (Black nose band)
  • Bernard Thuner
21 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
L6 / 3.000 cc · Black (Checkered roof)
  • Ludovic Caron
  • Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest
  • Emmanuel Schreder
21 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Red (Black-White bands) · 38786 QD (USA-GA)
  • Nicolas Chambon
21 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
chassis 51137 · L8 / 2.300 cc · French Blue · 819 AEE 49 (F)
  • François Cointreau
  • Frédéric Novo
21 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
L4 / 2.000 cc · Black
  • Ludovic Caron
21 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
chassis CXS 2127 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Black
  • Ludovic Caron
22 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A
F4 / 1.500 cc · Silver (Blue stripe) · WJD 257
  • Ricci
22 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Steve Hitchins
  • Bernard Peruch
22 Plateau 2 1955 Cooper T 38
L6 / 3.400 cc · White · HOT 95 (GB)
  • Laurent Philippe
  • Pascal Behr
22 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis MR 505 · L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Blue / Blue · 1926 YP 14 (F)
  • Pascal Behr
  • Laurent Philippe
22 Plateau 5 1968 Howmet TX
Turbine · White (Blue hood)
  • Xavier Micheron
  • Gilles Guinand
  • Thierry Micheron
22 Plateau 6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
V6 / 2.600 cc · Red (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Xavier Micheron
  • Gilles Guinand
  • Daniel Balle
  • Thiery Micheron
23 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Pascal Gaudard
23 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
V8 / 5.500 cc · Pale Blue · CWG 12 (F)
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • François Cointreau
23 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 44
L8 / 3.000 cc · Dark Grey
  • Jean Novo
  • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
23 Plateau 6 1976 Dodge Charger
V8 / 7.000 cc · White (Bronze roof)
  • Christophe Schwartz
23 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • François Kicq
  • Pascal Gaudard
23 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 4.500 cc · White (Blue metallic stripes)
  • Alain Rüede
24 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1073 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Blue (White stripe) · TAW 11H (GB)
  • Pierre-Alain France
24 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT Phase One
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Beige stripe) · 501 AQH 29 (F)
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Gérard Chevallier
  • André Rocher
24 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
L6 / 3.000 cc · Silver
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Robert Frowein
24 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
L4 / 1.100 cc · Black · 304 AYJ 13 (F)
  • Thierry Chanoine
  • Di Piezzole
24 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc · White / Gold
  • Alain Gadal
  • Alain Gautier
  • Dominique Nury
24 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc · Green (Yellow stripe) · 18 ETV 95 (F)
  • François Birbeau
  • Jacques Guintrand
  • Francis Trichet
25 Plateau 6 1977 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
chassis 22715 · F12 / 5.000 cc · Yellow over Black
  • Jens Bernecker
  • Daniel Bernecker
25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
F4 / 1.600 cc · Grey
  • Doc Holiday
  • Ande Votteler
25 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura Mk III
L4 / 1.800 cc · White (Green stripes) · XPG 1 (GB)
  • Philip Hooper
  • Ian Bankhurst
25 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908
F8 / 3.000 cc · White
  • Hervé Regout
  • Jean Michel Martin
25 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
chassis 8010 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · 264 AWT 06 (F)
  • Ralf Emmerling
25 Plateau 3 1958 Tojeiro Climax 1100
chassis TCM2N4 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · 77 NO (GB)
  • Albert Streminski
  • Ingo Zeitz
26 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati 250 S
chassis 2431 · L4 / 2.500 cc · Dark Blue (Red stripes) · 414 XUL (GB)
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Dr. Darius Ahrabian
26 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
V8 / 4.700 cc · White (Blue stripes) · TR-X 7 H (D)
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Olivier Louisoder
26 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
F4 / 1.500 cc · Silver · RDO 29
  • Kurt Engelhorn
  • Will Arif
26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
V8 / 5.700 cc · Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Martin Jörgens
26 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc · Silver · MG-BM 328H (D)
  • Albert Otten
26 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
F6 / 2.000 cc · Silver (White stripes)
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Marco Werner
27 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Mazda
Rotary · White (Dark Red stripes)
  • Olivier Cazalières
27 Plateau 3 1957 Triumph TR3
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (Orange stripe and noseband) · 6338 YW 64 (GB)
  • Gérard Leduc
  • Yann Leduc
  • Oliver Leduc
  • Thierry Duché
27 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06601 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Dark Grey metallic · AA 294 RW (F)
  • Christian Chavy
27 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
chassis 9307700910 · Blue (Yellow/White lines)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
F4 / 1.500 cc · Silver · WXU 11 (GB)
  • Yves Junne
27 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
chassis L3/329/L · L4 / 1.500 cc · Red · BME 208 (GB)
  • Philippe Lanternier
  • Henri de Puybusque
  • Gildas LeComte de Noüy
28 Plateau 3 1961 Dino 246 SP
chassis 0790 · L6 / 2.000 cc · Red · PROVA MO 53 (I)
  • Jos Koster
  • Jan Lammers
28 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 908/3
F8 / 2.000 cc · Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Roald Goethe
  • Fabien Giroix
28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
F6 / 2.000 cc · Orange
  • Michiel Duijvendijk
  • Jan Lammers
28 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
V12 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · GPG 180 (GB)
  • Klaus Lehr
28 Heritage 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09079 · Red (White stripe)
  • Ross Warburton
28 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.200 cc · White (Red-Blue stripe)
  • Michael Föveny
28 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
chassis 1657 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Adrian Kraft
29 Plateau 3 1960 Jaguar E2A
L6 / 3.000 cc · White (Blue stripes) · VKV 752 (GB)
  • Stefan Ziegler
  • Robert Newall
  • Tony Dron
29 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 B
L8 / 2.300 cc · Dark Green · 35 QH 11 (F)
  • François Duret
29 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD535 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Pale Blue · XSV 493 (GB)
  • Stefan Ziegler
  • Robert Newall
29 Plateau 4 1962 Ferrari 330 TRI
chassis 0808 · V12 / 4.000 cc · Red · PROVA MO 53 (I)
  • Luís Pérez Companc
29 Plateau 6 1981 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35525 · F12 / 5.000 cc · Red (Yellow accents)
  • Christian Traber
29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
V8 / 3.000 cc · Blue metallic
  • Sylvain Stepak
30 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
L6 / 3.200 cc · French Blue · 392 CPE 44 (F)
  • Philippe Brunner
  • Patrick Friedli
30 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
chassis 71851 · L4 / 1.700 cc · Dark Green · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
30 Plateau 4 1965 MG B
L4 / 1.800 cc · Green (White roof) · 379 EQB 77 (F)
  • Jean-Michel Godet
  • Nicolas Berthy
30 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Pre A
Flat-4 / 1.500 cc · Silver
  • Jean-François Penillard
30 Plateau 6 1977 Osella PA6
chassis 042 · L4 / 2.000 cc · White over Yellow
  • Christian Perrier
  • Gérard Bouvet
30 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
F4 / 1.600 cc · Silver (Yellow-Black stripes) · 2063 UN 75 (F)
  • Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux
  • Philippe Nelis
31 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
chassis 15965 · V12 / 4.400 cc
  • Michel Abellan
  • Sebastien Boulet
31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
chassis B20-3906 · V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Red · 450 EHZ 92 (F)
  • Michel Peccenini
  • Isabellle Jonville Charoy
31 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura Mk III
L4 / 1.800 cc · White · 546 RDJ 75 (F)
  • Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux
  • William Gely
  • Gilles Morel
31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B 36
L4 / 2.000 cc · White
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Yves Junne
31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 53 Sport
L4 / 1.100 cc · Black
  • Nicolas Dherbecourt
  • Vincent Lebesne
32 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta 'S' Type
chassis S79 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · TF 5198 (GB)
  • Trevor Swete
32 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
V8 / 4.700 cc · Silver · EPJ 808B (GB)
  • Miguel Amaral
  • Manuel Mello-Breyner
  • Pedro Mello-Beryner
32 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD505 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Pale Green metallic
  • Nigel Webb
32 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU3 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Red (Coca Cola livery)
  • Carlos Barbot
  • Jonathan Baker
32 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
F12 / 4.500 cc
  • Miguel Amaral
  • Manuel Mello-Breyner
  • Pedro Mello-Breyner
32 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD 505 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · 774 RW (GB)
  • Nil Cunningham
33 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc · White (Blue stripes) · 459 BVK 92 (F)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • Franck Augis
33 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T70
V8 / 5.000 cc · Dark Blue (Silver stripes)
  • Richard Mille
  • Yvan Mahé
33 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Green (Yellow stripe) · 310 FGY 92 (F)
  • Philippe Troesch
  • Thomas de Bellaigue
33 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
L8 / 2.000 cc · Pale Blue · 172 PKM 75 (F)
  • Arnaud Graignic
  • Karine Blanchard
  • Michel Blanchard
33 Plateau 6 1972 Duckham's LM
V8 / 3.000 cc · Yellow (Blue stripe)
  • Olivier Cazalières
33 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Dark Green · VD 262 856 (CH)
  • Xavier Beaumartin
  • Philippe Rochat
34 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
chassis CM/12/59 · L4 / 2000 cc · Blue · 536 TEH (GB)
  • Terrance W. Hefty
  • Dean Meiling
34 Plateau 1 1934 MG Magnette K3
L6 / 1.100 cc
  • Ludwig Willisch
  • Norbert Schmitz Koep
  • Paul Willisch
34 Plateau 5 1970 Ligier JS 3
V8 / 3.000 cc · Yellow over Green
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Jacques Nicolet
34 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc · Black (White-Red stripes)
  • Christian Gläsel
34 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
F6 / 2.200 cc · White (Martiny livery)
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Jacques Nicolet
34 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD603 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Dark Green · OVC 915 (GB)
  • Jonathan Turner
  • James Blackhall
35 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU4 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Red (White nose band)
  • Michel Quiniou
35 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red · 808 UXG
  • Stefan Hamelmann
35 Plateau 3 1959 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
chassis 2451 · White (Blue stripe, Camoradi)
  • Willi Balz
  • Frank Stippler
35 Plateau 1 1938 HRG 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Red · 11 BTD 31 (F)
  • Didier Marty
  • François Legeleux
35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Dark Yellow
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Chris Bauer
  • Horst Schneider
35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 904035 · F6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red (Silver stripes) · 904.GTS (B)
  • Jean-Claude Castelein
  • Jacques Castelein
36 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc
  • Sean McInerney
36 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
chassis 3464 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (White roof) · TOK 258 (GB)
  • Keith Ahlers
36 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Dark Red · 5000 HJ (GB)
  • John Goldsmith
  • Gillian Goldsmith
36 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Red · AYS 620 (GB)
  • Colin Bugler
  • Martin Bugler
  • Neil Jones
36 Plateau 2 1953 Jowett Jupiter
L4 / 1.500 cc · Green
  • Richard Thorne
  • Tony Rivers
36 Plateau 5 1967 Austin-Healey Sprite Le Mans
L4 / 1.300 cc
  • James Prentice
  • Nicholas Bleaney
37 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T294
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Red
  • Dominique Lacaud
  • Remy Striebig
37 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Red · 840 CPQ 59 (F)
  • Stefano Friscia
37 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (Grey stripe) · W 627 AY (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Luc Cheminot
37 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
chassis 879632 · L6 / 3.900 cc · Dark Green · 103 AMY 44 (F)
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
37 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
chassis 2379 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Blue (Silver stripe) · 3000 SX 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Emanuelle de Stoppani
37 Plateau 1 1934 MG PA
chassis PA 1874 · L4 / 900 cc · Dark Blue · WCH 477 (GB)
  • Jean-Luc Gaignard
  • Marcel Treton
38 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
chassis 0844 · V12 / 4.000 cc
  • Harry Leventis
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Bobby Verdon-Roe
38 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.200 cc · White
  • Paul Singer
38 Plateau 4 1964 Dino 206 S
chassis 0834 · V6 / 2.000 cc · Red (Yellow wheels)
  • Harry Leventis
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Bobby Verdon-Roe
38 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
chassis 0784 · V6 / 2.400 cc · Red
  • Harry Leventis
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Bobby Verdon-Roe
38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Grey metallic
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • Willie Green
  • David Allen
38 Plateau 1 1937 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
chassis B7/733/LS · L4 / 2.000 cc · Black · FMF 744 (GB)
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • David Allen
39 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk I
chassis GT40 P/1089 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Dark Red (White stripe) · YUY 263G (GB)
  • Christopher Ball
  • Martin Chisholm
  • Neil Daws
39 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
L4 / 850 cc · Dark Red · JO 2288 (GB)
  • Hamish McNinch
  • Barry Foster
  • Fred Boothby
39 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
L4 / 1.800 cc · Red (White roof) · DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • Chris Ryan
39 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green metallic · VPL 442 (GB)
  • David Alborough
  • Mark Richardson
39 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935 K3
F6 / 3.200 cc · Black
  • Peter Garrod
39 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 885342 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green metallic · SSL 366 (GB)
  • Robin Batt
  • Melvin Floyd
40 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato
L4 / 1.300 cc · Red
  • Tadakazu Kojima
  • Kazutomo Robert Hori
40 Plateau 2 1951 Renault 4CV
L4 / 800 cc · French Blue · AT 364 KL (F)
  • John A. Arnold
  • Marc Duez
40 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
L4 / 1.100 cc · French Blue · 717 - W76
  • Hitoshi Kato
  • Kiyoshi Misaki
  • Kazuo Fujita
40 Plateau 1 1932 Citroën C4 Roadster
L4 / 1.800 cc · Blue
  • Antonia Loysen
  • Celia Stevens
40 Plateau 6 1973 Datsun 240 Z
L6 / 2.400 cc · Grey metallic
  • Michel Gilles
  • Patrick Gruau
40 Plateau 5 1957 Abarth 1000 SP
L4 / 1.000 cc · Red
  • Tadayoshi Kurokawa
41 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc · White (German stripes)
  • Michael McInerney
41 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
L6 / 2.000 cc · Silver · FRK.686 (B)
  • Paul Grant
41 Plateau 5 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
833 ETC 78 (F)
  • Philippe Vandromme
  • Paul Belmondo
41 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc · Red
  • Daniel Spadini
41 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
L6 / 3.400 cc · White
  • Daniel Spadini
41 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0137/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Black · BVD 115B (GB)
  • Dennis Singleton
42 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
chassis 50202 · F4 / 1.500 cc · Silver (Blue stripes) · AA-474-TW (F)
  • Stéphane Zelmanski
  • Raynold Dalla-Mutta
42 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Yellow (Green stripe) · 948 NNY (GB)
  • Christopher Lunn
  • Christopher Keith-Lucas
42 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
F12 / 5.000 cc · Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Richard Attwood
  • Vern Schuppan
42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1022 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White stripe)
  • Manuel Ferrao
  • Diogo Ferrao
42 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 908/4
2.200 cc · Silver (Martini livery)
  • Jean Guikas
42 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
chassis 31053 · L6 / 2.000 cc · GO 53 (GB)
  • Chris Lunn
43 Plateau 3 1962 Abarth Simca 1300
L4 / 1.300 cc
  • Gilles Guichet
43 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
L4 / 1.100 cc · Pale Blue
  • Pierre Pinelli
  • Eric Martin
43 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
chassis 08061 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red (French stripe) · JGC 457C (GB)
  • Grégory Noblet
43 Plateau 6 1981 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 35523 · F12 / 5.00 cc · White
  • Diego Meier
43 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
chassis 16363 · V12 / 4.400 cc · White / Red (Thomson livery)
  • Paul Knapfield
43 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · KW 4020 (GB)
  • Christian Dumolin
44 Plateau 5 1967 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
L4 / 1.000 cc · Maroon
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • François Bourdin
  • Pierre Fillon
44 Plateau 3 1960 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
L4 / 1.600 cc
  • Ivan Vercoutere
  • David Graus
  • Steve Hart
44 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
chassis 0612 MDTR · Red
  • Fernando Aydillo
44 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · EC 8322 (GB)
  • Adrien Legoux
44 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
chassis HU 97 · BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Pale Purple
  • Patrick Lafargue
44 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Green · OCB.261 (B)
  • Georges Verquin
45 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
chassis BN7 10039 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Dark Green · DD 300 (GB)
  • Christian van Lanschot
  • Karsten Le Blanc
45 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
chassis XL3119 · L4 / 4.400 cc · British Racing Green · RU 6913 (GB)
  • Lars Rolner
45 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
chassis BA 40106 · V8 / 5.300 cc · Dark Red
  • David Hart
45 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
L6 / 4.500 cc · Black
  • Thomas Koerver
  • Martin Kölnberger
45 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari F512 M
chassis 1002 · V12 / 5.000 cc · Yellow · MI 2101
  • Dieter Roschmann
  • Dominik Roschmann
46 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
chassis LML/605 · 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc · Dark Green · STC 522 (GB)
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
46 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin Ulster
L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Green · 154 ADE 92 (F)
  • Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo
  • Didier Coste
46 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (White noseband)
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
46 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0122/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Pale Green metallic (Red noseband) · UAX 262 (GB)
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Michel Zaccour
46 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Blue (White nose band) · OCQ.694 (B)
  • Jean-Jacques Martens
  • Gaël Regent
46 Plateau 6 1976 Cheetah G601
L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • Don Kitch
  • Ross Bentley
47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
chassis B 0205 · V8 / 5.400 cc · Dark Red
  • Dominique Vananty
  • Olivier De Siebenthal
  • Alain Vuarnet
47 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
F6 / 2.800 cc · White (Green stripes)
  • Bernard Moreau
47 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.500 cc
  • Fergus MacLeod
  • Rob Barff
  • Neil MacLeod
47 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
L4 / 2.700 cc · White · RWD 132 (GB)
  • Peter Thornton
  • David Garrett
47 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari F512 M
chassis 1024 · V12 / 5.000 cc · Red (White-Light Blue stripe)
  • Steven Read
  • David Franklin
47 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis F9/838/SO · L4 / 2.000 cc · Red · KMP 424 (GB)
  • Richard Lake
  • Jane Varley
48 Plateau 2 1959 Allard J2
V8 / 3.900 cc · Dark Green · 2191 WJ 45 (F)
  • Jean François Bardinon
  • Philippe Rouet
48 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard
chassis 148 · F2 / 900 cc · Pale Blue metallic · 94 NG 31 (F)
  • Jacky Laguerre
  • Daniel Thomas Caggiano
48 Plateau 3 1957 O.S.C.A. S 1500 TN
L4 / 1.500 cc · Red
  • Antoine Blasco
  • Jean-Jacques Peyraud
48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
V8 / 3.000 cc · Blue (Green/Pink stripes)
  • Henri Pescarolo
  • Gérard Cuynet
  • Frédéric Chambon
48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
L4 / 1.100 cc
  • Evelyne Heise Resillot
  • Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
F8 / 3.000 cc · Blue (White nose)
  • August Deutsch
49 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0
F6 / 2.000 cc · Pale Blue / Orange · 911 RY 79 (F)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Christian Pelletier
  • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
49 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
L4 / 2.000 cc · French Blue · 1 DB 92 (F)
  • Philippe Rucheton
  • Rémi Rucheton
  • Claude Rucheton
49 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 40
L4 / 1.500 cc · Silver · 513 FNA 92 (F)
  • Marc Nicolosi
  • Anne Nicolosi
  • Baptiste Nicolosi
49 Plateau 6 Lola ?
F6 / 3.200 cc · White
  • Dominique Guénat
  • Yvan Mahé
49 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B 16
L4 / 2.000 cc · Black
  • Manuel Monteiro
  • Michel Monteiro
  • Claude Monteiro
49 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar
L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
  • Tom McWhirter
  • Darren McWhirter
50 Plateau 3 1959 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
chassis 0776 · V6 / 2.000 cc · Red · RRW 1 (GB)
  • Alex Birkenstock
50 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green
  • Constant Wagner
  • Antoine Seyler
50 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 275/330 P
chassis 0820 · V12 / 4.000 cc · Red
  • Claudia Hürtgen
50 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White strip, Green nose band)
  • Pierre Bos
  • Jacques Roux
  • Jacques Roucolle
50 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · FPK 7 (GB)
  • Florian Brandt
  • Peter Michaelis
50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc · Red (Yellow nose band)
  • George Tuma
  • Jim Pace
  • Mauro Borella
51 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
V8 / 5.300 cc · Red
  • Alberto Francioni
  • Alfred Strebel
51 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935 K3
F6 / 3.200 cc · Light Blue (Yellow stripes)
  • Paolo Maurizio Basso
  • Roberto Plati
51 Plateau 2 1965 Triumph TR2
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (Bright Blue noseband) · 808 EEB 77 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Hubin
  • Thierry Durecu
  • Alain Serpaggi
51 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
chassis 14889 · V12 / 4.400 cc
  • Tiziano Carugati
  • Jean-Pierre Grave
  • Marc Doncieux
51 Plateau 3 1958 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Grey metallic · 7655 SL 65 (F)
  • Pierre Bos
  • Jean-Louis Charpentier
  • Jean-François Carrere
51 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 37 A
L4 / 1.500 cc · French Blue · 672 RNL 75 (F)
  • Patrick Caumon
  • Julien Dubrulle
  • Dominique Benoit-Latour
52 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · White (Green stripes) · AC-359-TA (F)
  • Fabrice Perruchot
  • Bruno Vaillant
  • Amaury Trotignon
52 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green · AN-207-HS (F)
  • Fabrice Mestrot
  • Philippe Louet
52 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
chassis 878169 · 6-cylinder, 3.800 cc · Red · WPV 952A (GB)
  • Hugo Payen
  • Tristan Couedel
52 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
chassis G3 11005 · L6 / 1.100 cc · Dark Blue · 600 RFS 75 (F)
  • Bruno Courtine
  • Alain Jonet
52 Plateau 6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
V8 / 5.800 cc · White (Red/Blue stripes)
  • Gilles Ceron
52 Plateau 5 1972 Dino 246 GT
chassis 02934 · V6 / 2.400 cc
  • Hugues Baudon
  • Pierre Claveau
53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
F4 / 2.000 cc · White (Green stripes)
  • Cristian Coll-Englund
  • Carlos Beltran-Andreau
53 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35 A
L8 / 2.000 cc
  • Guy Dubrulle
  • Michel Faux
  • Alain Margueritte
53 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 0897 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc · Red · M-TF 250H (D)
  • Matthias Ficht
53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
chassis LML/528 · L6 / 3.000 cc · Black ? · UWL 333 (GB)
  • Peter Flatt
  • Donald Flatt
53 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09247 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red · AL-31-67 (NL)
  • Jan Gijzen
53 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc · White / Red (Green accents)
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Pierre Desnos
54 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti T 44
L8 / 3.000 cc · Black · 44 ZW 91 (F)
  • Philippe Jaillon
  • Yves Le Marec
  • Guy Van Hecke
54 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
V8 / 2.500 cc
  • Peter Read
  • Danny Sullivan
54 Plateau 3 1958 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 4.700 cc · White (Blue stripes)
  • Laurent Feve
  • Olivier Dupont
  • Henry Greder
54 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
V8 / 5.300 cc
  • Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
  • Flavien Marçais
54 Plateau 6 1979 Rondeau 379 C
V8 / 3.000 cc · Blue (White accents)
  • Patrick Henry
  • Gilles Guinand
54 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
L6 / 3.442 cc · White · JWK 651 (GB)
  • Derek T. Hood
  • Alex Buncombe
55 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
L4 / 2.000 cc · Green / Yellow / Red
  • Patrick Guillot
55 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR10511 750085 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Dark Red · ABH 323C (GB)
  • Olivier Ellerbrock
55 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
F4 / 1.600 cc · Silver · M-X 660 (D)
  • Stefan Eckert
  • Thomas Eder
  • Rainer Giehler
55 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
chassis J 5415 · L6 / 3.400 cc · Grey (Black stripes) · GAS 461 (GB)
  • Peter Johns
  • David Hall
55 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 914/6 GT
F6 / 2.000 cc · Black · 914 ALK
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Fabrice Deschanel
55 Plateau 1 1935 Bugatti T 51
L8 / 2.300 cc · Dark Blue · 9649 WH 24 (F)
  • Léo de Malet-Roquefort
  • Francis Courteix
56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93 GT 750
L3 / 750 cc · Dark Green · LDH 781D (GB)
  • Chris Partington
  • Ferdinand Gustafson
  • Chris Parkes
  • Chris Nutt
56 Plateau 1 1931 MG C-Type Montlhéry
L4 / 850 cc · Green · VD 30 (GB)
  • Hamish McNinch
  • Barry Foster
  • Fred Boothby
56 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
Comm. No. FC 5490
chassis FC5594 · L4 / 1.200 cc · Dark Green (Red nose) · ADU 1B (GB)
  • Alistair Pugh
  • Ian Smythe
56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda 1101
L4 / 1.100 cc · White · C-MB 035 (CZ)
  • Miroslav Krejsa
56 Plateau 6 1977 WM P 77
V6 / 2.700 cc
  • Jean Michel Grison
  • Thierry Audonnet
56 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.000 cc · White (Dark Red / Blue accents)
  • William Cotter
57 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
V8 / 4.700 cc · White (Blue-Red stripe)
  • Udo Rüttcher
  • Manfred Lebek
57 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
chassis 0120 · L4 / 1.300 cc · Red · O-676 699
  • Horst Pichler
  • Wolfgang Molitor
57 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
V8 / 5.700 cc
  • Patrick Hals
57 Plateau 2 1953 Deutsch Bonnet HBR 53
chassis HBR 784 · F2 / 750 cc · French Blue · 9681 TL 16 (F)
  • Dominique Lanvaud
  • Stéphane Vincens
  • Patrick Rivet
57 Plateau 3 1956 Triumph TR3
chassis TS 10614 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Pale Blue · SRW 992 (GB)
  • Stephen Skinner
  • Rod Begbie
57 Plateau 1 1936 Lagonda LG45
chassis 12210 · L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Red
  • Richard Reay Smith
  • Peter Fenichel
58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue metallic
  • Henri Stepak
  • François Bourdin
58 Plateau 4 1962 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
chassis 101.26.00197 · L4 / 1.300 cc · Silver · 227 XUX (GB)
  • Pascal Perrier
58 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
chassis PB3535 · L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · RX 6040 (GB)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne du Boucheron
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Alexandra du Boucheron
58 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
L6 / 1.500 cc · French Blue · 297 FM 49 (F)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne du Boucheron
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Alexandra du Boucheron
58 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
L6 / 3.000 cc · White (Blue/Purple/Red stripe)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Leopold Von Bayern
58 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
L6 / 2.000 cc · Maroon
  • Bertrand Leseur
  • Jean-Jacques Bally
59 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
L6 / 3.000 cc · Pale Blue
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
  • Tom Hayes
59 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc · White (Red/Blue stripe)
  • Jean-Louis Bonnet
  • François-Luc Brossel
59 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
F6 / 2.000 cc · White (Red stripes)
  • François Perrodo
  • Rob Wilson
59 Heritage 1996 Ferrari F40 LM GTE Michelotto
chassis ZFFGJ34B0000 88779 (05) · Red
  • Collection Matsuda
59 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
L4 / 1.000 cc · Bare Aluminium · PDQ 76 ? (GB)
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
59 Plateau 3 1959 O.S.C.A. 850 TN
L4 / 850 cc · Dark Red (White nose band) · PTF 856 (GB)
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
59 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
chassis 860343 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Silver (White stripes) · AP 017 ZP (F)
  • Ludovic Le Boeuf
60 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
chassis 283621 · L4 / 1.600 cc · Blue (White stripes) · 289 QYC 75 (F)
  • Jean-Jacques Mey
60 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.200 cc · Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
  • Stefan Roitmayer
60 Plateau 3 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
L6 / 3.000 cc · Pale Blue · 54 FAC (GB)
  • Jetze Visser
  • Hans van de Kerkhof
60 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
F8 / 3.000 cc
  • Yanni Inglessis
  • Antonius Trichas
60 Plateau 1 1935 Singer Le Mans
chassis 62747 · L4 / 1.000 cc · Cream · BLW 650 (GB)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Françoise Mahul-Poncini
60 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356
F4 / 1.500 cc · Grey
  • John Logan
  • Marco Marinello
  • Thomas Freitag
61 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
chassis 4866 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Black (Beige top) · 8334 RU (GB)
  • John Emberson
  • William Wykeham
61 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta A Type Tourer
L6 / 4.453 cc
  • Alan Brown
  • Simon Blakeney-Edwards
61 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
V8 / 2.000 cc
  • David Jacobs
61 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120
L6 / 3.400 cc · Black · 187 UXU (GB)
  • Gillian Arthurs
  • Kate Wells
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Charlotte Robinson
61 Plateau 6 1980 Porsche 935
F6 / 3.000 cc · White (Red/Blue stripe)
  • Mark Bullitt
61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
L6 / 3.000 cc · Red · TON 792 (GB)
  • Timothy Rogers
  • Dave Smithies
62 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
L6 / 3.000 cc · Green metallic (Yellow radiator) · 8 EMU (GB)
  • Andrew Sharp
62 Plateau 1 1934 Austin-Healey Seven
L4 / 750 cc · Green
  • Andy Storer
  • Chris Hudson
62 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Green (White stripe) · 95 YY 93 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Dominique Bachard
62 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · L6 / 3.800 cc · Pale Green metallic (Yellow noseband) · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Peter Thornton
  • David Garrett
62 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc · Orange (Jägermeister livery)
  • Luke Bullitt
  • Hans Wagner
62 Plateau 5 1967 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
chassis 09445 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red (White stripe) · F-SF 275 H (D)
  • Helmut Rothenberger
  • Gaetan Woitrin
63 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
V8 / 5.500 cc · White (Black hood) · 30 NTREE (USA-CA)
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Carlos de Miguel
  • Jorge Cortes
  • Thomas Steuer
63 Plateau 1 1934 Lagona M45 T7
L6 / 4.500 cc · Black · AXP 566 (GB)
  • Jaime Pueche Duran
  • Carlos de Miguel
63 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU 2 · V8 / 3.000 cc · Orange
  • David Ferrer
63 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc · Gold metallic
  • Claude Nahum
63 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
chassis 06881 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Silver (Red-Yellow-Red band) · LU 0577 A
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Tomas Saldana
63 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc · Blue · 373 NPF (GB)
  • Marios Peleties
  • Fabrizio Zamuner
64 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/6 · L6 / 2.000 cc · Green (White radiator) · FHH 534 (GB)
  • Mark Lee Midgley
  • Adrian Johnson
  • David Scott
64 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.600 cc
  • Robert Dubler
  • Amanda Hennessy
  • Hans Hauser
  • Christian Schober
64 Plateau 6 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 7.400 cc · Red
  • Stéphane Sabates
  • Didier Sirgue
  • Patrick Percevault
64 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
chassis B5/549/U · L4 / 1.500 cc · Dark Blue · CMC 614 (GB)
  • Mark Lee Midgley
  • Andy Bell
64 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 904 GTS
chassis 906-011 · F6 / 2.000 cc · Silver
  • Cameron Healy
  • Arthur Conner
64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
L6 / 3.000 cc · Pale Yellow (Green stripe) · DH-12-28 (NL)
  • Rinus Sinke
  • Jaap Sinke
  • Hans van de Kerkhof
65 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
F4 / 1.600 cc · White · UUL 442 (GB)
  • Thomas Pead
  • Dave Dennet
  • Jeff Moyes
65 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
F8 / 3.000 cc · White (Yellow-Black-Red nose)
  • Otto Jacobs
  • Johannes Huber
65 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
L4 / 2.000 cc · Yellow
  • Frederic Da Rocha
  • Guy Lacroix
  • Jean-Luc Roy
65 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
chassis DB3/5 · L6 / 2.922 cc · Black · UPL 4 (GB)
  • Martin Melling
65 Plateau 1 1936 Singer Le Mans
chassis LM70 · L4 / 1.100 cc · Dark Green · BYB 304 (GB)
  • Anthony Schrauwen
65 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
L4 / 1.600 cc · Silver (Black stripe) · ARV.223 (B)
  • Anthony Schrauwen
66 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Black · 379 QYQ 75 (F)
  • Philippe Lanternier
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
66 Plateau 1 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C
chassis 2211090 · L8 / 2.600 cc · Dark Red · BLW 436 (GB)
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
66 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Franck Metzger
66 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT · V12 / 3.000 cc
  • Vincent Gaye
66 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06895 · V12 / 3.300 cc · Red
  • Olivier Blanpain
66 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
F6 / 3.000 cc · Red / Beige (Toblerone livery) · PDX 294 M (GB)
  • Stephan Meyers
67 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc · White (Black nose)
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
67 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 30559 · F12 / 5.000 cc
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Philippe Rambeaub
67 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L8 / 2.700 cc · White (Blue stripe) · 84 EQG 95 (F)
  • Jérôme Auzanneau
  • Romain Larapidie
  • Caroline Twaites
67 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Blue · GP 613 (GB)
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
67 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Bare metal · OAA.525 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
67 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk II
  • Jean-Marc Belleteste
  • Romain Belleteste
  • Raymond-Jean Hergault
68 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc · White (Light Blue accents)
  • Luke Bullitt
68 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
Dark Green · NE 6107 (GB)
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • François Cointreau
  • Michel Loreille
68 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
V8 / 4.700 cc
  • John Goodman
68 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura
L4 / 1.800 cc · Beige (Blue stripes) · DJL 370 (GB)
  • Helen Elstrop
  • Colin Elstrop
  • Christopher Gordon
68 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
F2 / 850 cc · Pale Blue · 1949 ET 78 (F)
  • Charly Rampal
  • Gérard Dantan
68 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
chassis LML/50/231 · L6 / 2.600 cc · Black · PUM 6 (GB)
  • Chris Jolly
  • Steve Farthing
69 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
chassis 16717 · V12 / 4.400 cc · Yellow (Red stripes) · B.0156 (B)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
69 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
L6 / 3.000 cc · Black
  • Joachim Von Finckenstein
  • Christian Gabka
69 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
L8 / 2.300 cc · French Blue · 716 EV 87 (F)
  • Jean-Marc Laffont
  • Eduardo T. Salzman
69 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
chassis 28601 · F12 / 5.000 cc · Red (Italian stripes)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
69 Plateau 4 1965 Renault Alpine M 65
L4 / 1.300 cc
  • Jean Ragnotti
  • Alain Serpaggi
69 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
L4 / 1.500 cc · Blue (Yellow stripes) · 4372 M P (GB)
  • Franck Trouillard
  • Raphaël Rondoni
70 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
chassis 861348 · Dark Grey metallic · 964 FPJ 92 (F)
  • Galal Mahmoud
  • Cyril De Bustros
70 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE
Beige / Brown · 545 BH 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Emanuelle de Stoppani
  • Luc Cheminot
70 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
  • Didier Marty
  • François Legeleux
  • Michel Cazalot
70 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
L6 / 3.500 cc · Dark Red (Blue/White stripes)
  • Fernando Espirito Santo
  • Pedro Mello-Breyner
70 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Cream · NHS 595 (GB)
  • Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus
  • Robert Petersson
70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
White (Blue stripes)
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Grégoire Audi
71 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
Orange (Dark Green stripe) · 8629 ZG 64 (F)
  • Gérard Leduc
  • Yann Leduc
  • Pierre Modas
  • Thiery Duche
71 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
L4 / 2.700 cc · Light Blue metallic (White top) · 101 ZN 44 (F)
  • Georges Troussier
71 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
Silver (Orange stripes) · 571 PBZ 75 (F)
  • Jean Marc Bussolini
71 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
White / Green / Yellow
  • Lucien Rossiaud
  • Nicolas Beloou
  • Jean-Christian Duby
71 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06489 · Cream · KOR.003 (B)
  • Christian Dumolin
72 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Beige · SSU 994 (GB)
  • Austin Wells
  • Anthony Hughes
  • Josef Smarda
72 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
Pale Blue · 5457 PS 12 (F)
  • Frédéric Clot
  • Daniel Crohen
  • Didier Rabet
72 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
chassis 2873 · V8 · Red / Black
  • Timm Meinrenken
  • Helmut Gassmann
72 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Dark Green · 6 POR (GB)
  • Frederic Fatien
  • Jean-Pierre Valentini
72 Plateau 4 1964 MG B
Red (Silver stripe and roof) · AF 616 XQ (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Margainaud
  • Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
73 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
  • Michel Thoulouze
  • Jean Jacques Gravier
73 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Silver · 3370 QM 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
  • Jean-Pierre Martin
73 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
Blue metallic (White stripes) · 337 QMS 75 (F)
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Thierry Crapart
73 Plateau 6 1973 Ligier JS 2
  • Dominique Bouhours
  • Paul Rossignol
74 Plateau 4 1966 Mini Marcos GT
chassis 6034 · White (Blue stripes) · AK 918 ME (F)
  • Rémy Julienne
  • Jean-Pierre Door
  • François Manjard
74 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
chassis 911.460.9072 · White (Red stripes, Blue bumper)
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
  • Santiago Orjuela
  • Camilo Steuer
74 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XV
chassis 15.3 621 · Bare Aluminium · VSL 385 (GB)
  • Ewan McIntyre
  • Jamie McIntyre
74 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Dark Green · 131943 GR (I)
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
75 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501 · Red · H-XK 1200H (D)
  • Wolfgang Kurth
  • Diethelm Horbach
75 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
chassis B9102731 · Black · 3001 RW (GB)
  • Keith Hampson
  • Tristan Bradfield
  • Paul Clayson
75 Plateau 4 1963 MG B
Green (White roof) · 460 EAY (GB)
  • David Green
  • Matthey Green
76 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A
Silver · AG 447 HE (F)
  • Roland Medici
  • Eric Helary
76 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
  • Bernard Haquette
  • Dominique Persyn
76 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Black · AQ-981-KM (F)
  • Franck Massimi
  • Gilles Morel
77 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3 A
chassis TS 44221L · Dark Green · 150 KPE (GB)
  • Jean-Marc Avezou
  • Olivier Penat
77 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
Blue metallic · 4920 WK (GB)
  • John Clark
  • Chris Clark
77 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 Turbo
Black (Yellow stripe)
  • Philippe Hottinguer
78 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Red
  • Thierry Micheron
78 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Red (Blue stripe)
  • Jean-Pierre Hubin
  • Thierry Durecu
  • Alain Serpaggi

Results GRID-1-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 24 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
49:49:683 0.31
2 35 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
+ 2:30.0 0.4
3 52 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Alain Jonet
+ 3:23.0 0.31
4 39 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch / Barry Foster / Fred Boothby
+ 5:40.0 0.37
5 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 6:21.8 0.45
6 03 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
+ 7.38.7 0.37
7 10 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
+ 7:42.4 0.43
8 61 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown / Simon Blakeney-Edwards
+ 7:53.7 0.43
9 15 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
+ 8:08.3 0.4
10 31 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
+ 8:29.0 0.31
11 17 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet / Bob Jones
+ 8:40.7 0.37
12 01 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
+ 11:21.4 0.43
13 65 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 11:34.0 0.4
14 42 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
+ 12:42.7 0.45
15 58 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 13:50.7 0.43
16 62 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer / Chris Hudson
+ 14:13.9 0.37
17 07 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page / Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
+ 14:19.7 0.5
18 51 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon / Julien Dubrulle / Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 14:40.9 0.34
19 02 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
+ 16:05.9 0.5
20 20 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
+ 16:08.1 0.5
21 06 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
+ 16:53.5 0.5
22 27 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Henri de Puybusque / Gildas LeComte de Noüy
+ 17:14.6 0.4
23 46 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo / Didier Coste
+ 17:16.3 0.4
24 41 BMW 328
Paul Grant
+ 17:31.4 0.45
25 64 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley / Andy Bell
+ 17:39.7 0.4
26 12 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
+ 17:54.7 0.43
27 38 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
+ 18:07.8 0.45
28 16 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber
+ 18:20.8 0.5
29 23 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 18:27.3 0.39
30 68 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Michel Loreille
+ 19:04.1 0.39
31 21 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
+ 20:08.8 0.39
32 30 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli
+ 20:40.8 0.5
33 44 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
+ 20:53.4 0.43
34 67 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
+ 22:43.2 0.5
35 32 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
+ 23:35.9 0.5
36 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot / Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
+ 24:18.9 0.37
37 19 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam / Philippe Loisel / Tony Dron
+ 24:41.2 0.39
38 60 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Françoise Mahul-Poncini
+ 25:34.7 0.37
39 37 MG PA
Jean-Luc Gaignard / Marcel Treton
+ 28:03.6 0.37
40 49 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Baptiste Nicolosi
+ 28:23.6 0.39
41 53 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
+ 28:51.5 0.39
42 22 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Laurent Philippe
+ 29:01.1 0.43
43 63 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran / Carlos de Miguel
+ 32:45.4 0.5
44 04 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson / Lee Maxted-Page
+ 33:26.6 0.45
45 70 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani / Luc Cheminot
+ 36.24.8 0.39
46 66 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
+ 36.38.1 0.45
47 40 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen / Celia Stevens
+ 38.26.1 0.45
48 69 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo T. Salzman
+ 38.26.2 0.39
49 47 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
+ 39.13.0 0.45
50 45 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
+ 41:30.4 0.43
51 09 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
+ 41:40.8 0.4
52 54 Bugatti T 44
Philippe Jaillon / Yves Le Marec / Guy Van Hecke
+ 42.37.6 0.39
53 55 Bugatti T 51
Léo de Malet-Roquefort / Francis Courteix
+ 43:03.8 0.45
54 25 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 43:37.9 0.31
55 57 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith / Peter Fenichel
+ 43:38.3 0.5
56 33 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Karine Blanchard / Michel Blanchard
+ 46:54.6 0.39
57 43 Bentley 4.5L
Christian Dumolin
+ 50:43.7 0.43
58 05 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams / Alex Ames
+ 54:44.0 0.5
59 29 Bugatti 35 B
François Duret
+ 58:18.4 0.39
60 34 MG Magnette K3
Ludwig Willisch / Norbert Schmitz Koep / Paul Willisch
+ 1:01.08.7 0.37
61 28 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 1:03:10.3 0.5
62 59 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Tom Hayes
+ 1:05:35.9 0.45
63 14 Talbot 105
John Polson / John Ruston
+ 1:05:51.0 0.4
64 36 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
+ 1:06:18.3 0.5
65 56 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch / Barry Foster / Fred Boothby
+ 1:06:19.8 0.37
66 11 Chenard & Walker 2L
Jean-Paul Detroyes / Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
+ 1:12:29.4 0.39
67 08 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
+ 1:20:18.6 0.5
68 50 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
+ 1:23.28.5 0.5

Results GRID-1-MACHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 04 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson / Lee Maxted-Page
7 45:04.733
2 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 + 1:05.140
3 07 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page / Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 + 2:28.978
4 35 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 2:53.126
5 28 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
7 + 2:53.454
6 06 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
7 + 3:14.261
7 20 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 + 3:29.014
8 36 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
7 + 3:30.281
9 61 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown / Simon Blakeney-Edwards
7 + 3:37.153
10 02 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
7 + 3:48.617
11 10 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
7 + 4:03.749
12 42 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
7 + 5:57.715
13 38 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 + 6:21.669
14 01 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
7 + 7:13.292
15 30 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli
7 + 7:23.774
16 15 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
7 + 7:59.490
17 22 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Laurent Philippe
7 + 8:36.417
18 55 Bugatti T 51
Léo de Malet-Roquefort / Francis Courteix
7 + 13:52.043
19 16 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber
6 + 1 lap
20 50 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
6 + 1 lap
21 64 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley / Andy Bell
6 + 1 lap
22 67 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
6 + 1 lap
23 39 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch / Barry Foster / Fred Boothby
6 + 1 lap
24 09 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
6 + 1 lap
25 58 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
6 + 1 lap
26 33 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Karine Blanchard / Michel Blanchard
6 + 1 lap
27 12 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
6 + 1 lap
28 41 BMW 328
Paul Grant
6 + 1 lap
29 17 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet / Bob Jones
6 + 1 lap
30 65 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 + 1 lap
31 03 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
32 24 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 + 1 lap
33 44 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
6 + 1 lap
34 21 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
6 + 1 lap
35 46 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo / Didier Coste
6 + 1 lap
36 05 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams / Alex Ames
6 + 1 lap
37 23 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
6 + 1 lap
38 43 Bentley 4.5L
Christian Dumolin
6 + 1 lap
39 60 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Françoise Mahul-Poncini
6 + 1 lap
40 52 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Alain Jonet
5 + 2 laps
41 59 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Tom Hayes
5 + 2 laps
42 63 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran / Carlos de Miguel
5 + 2 laps
43 08 Talbot 105
Nick Pellett
5 + 2 laps
44 45 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
5 + 2 laps
45 62 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer / Chris Hudson
5 + 2 laps
46 32 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
5 + 2 laps
47 68 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Michel Loreille
5 + 2 laps
48 54 Bugatti T 44
Philippe Jaillon / Yves Le Marec / Guy Van Hecke
5 + 2 laps
49 51 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon / Julien Dubrulle / Dominique Benoit-Latour
5 + 2 laps
50 19 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam / Philippe Loisel / Tony Dron
5 + 2 laps
51 49 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Baptiste Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps
52 53 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
5 + 2 laps
53 31 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
4 + 3 laps
54 40 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen / Celia Stevens
4 + 3 laps
55 27 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Henri de Puybusque / Gildas LeComte de Noüy
4 + 3 laps
56 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot / Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
3 + 4 laps
57 29 Bugatti 35 B
François Duret
3 + 4 laps
58 70 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani / Luc Cheminot
2 + 5 laps
59 47 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
2 + 5 laps
60 69 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo T. Salzman
2 + 5 laps
61 66 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
1 + 6 laps
62 57 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith / Peter Fenichel
1 + 6 laps
63 14 Talbot 105
John Polson / John Ruston
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID-1-MACHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 45:47.569
2 04 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson / Lee Maxted-Page
7 + 0.228
3 07 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page / Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 + 1:02.188
4 02 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
7 + 1:03.868
5 35 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 2:08.617
6 06 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
7 + 2:16.148
7 20 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 + 2:22.145
8 10 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
7 + 2:40.905
9 32 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 + 2:43.890
10 61 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown / Simon Blakeney-Edwards
7 + 3:41.003
11 66 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
7 + 4:06.111
12 16 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber
7 + 4:54.922
13 42 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
7 + 5:09.674
14 01 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
7 + 5:20.009
15 30 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli
7 + 6:03.880
16 15 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
7 + 6:39.857
17 57 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith / Peter Fenichel
6 + 1 lap
18 67 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
6 + 1 lap
19 58 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
6 + 1 lap
20 21 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
6 + 1 lap
21 41 BMW 328
Paul Grant
6 + 1 lap
22 12 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
6 + 1 lap
23 03 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
24 17 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet / Bob Jones
6 + 1 lap
25 22 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Laurent Philippe
6 + 1 lap
26 65 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 + 1 lap
27 39 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch / Barry Foster / Fred Boothby
6 + 1 lap
28 27 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Henri de Puybusque / Gildas LeComte de Noüy
6 + 1 lap
29 24 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 + 1 lap
30 52 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Alain Jonet
6 + 1 lap
31 44 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
6 + 1 lap
32 46 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo / Didier Coste
6 + 1 lap
33 37 MG PA
Jean-Luc Gaignard / Marcel Treton
6 + 1 lap
34 23 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
6 + 1 lap
35 51 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon / Julien Dubrulle / Dominique Benoit-Latour
6 + 1 lap
36 53 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
6 + 1 lap
37 63 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran / Carlos de Miguel
5 + 2 laps
38 38 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
5 + 2 laps
39 62 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer / Chris Hudson
5 + 2 laps
40 19 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam / Philippe Loisel / Tony Dron
5 + 2 laps
41 68 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Michel Loreille
5 + 2 laps
42 70 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani / Luc Cheminot
5 + 2 laps
43 49 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Baptiste Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps
44 60 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Françoise Mahul-Poncini
5 + 2 laps
45 54 Bugatti T 44
Philippe Jaillon / Yves Le Marec / Guy Van Hecke
5 + 2 laps
46 40 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen / Celia Stevens
4 + 3 laps
47 31 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
4 + 3 laps
48 47 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
4 + 3 laps
49 64 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley / Andy Bell
4 + 3 laps
50 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot / Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
4 + 3 laps
51 69 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo T. Salzman
4 + 3 laps
52 09 Aston Martin Mk II Ulster
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
3 + 4 laps
53 36 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
3 + 4 laps
54 59 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Tom Hayes
3 + 4 laps
55 28 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
2 + 5 laps
56 05 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams / Alex Ames
2 + 5 laps
57 33 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Karine Blanchard / Michel Blanchard
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID-1-MACHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 07 Talbot 105
Lee Maxted-Page / Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 45:36.039
2 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 + 5.572
3 35 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 1:00.437
4 02 Riley MPH 1500
Nick Jarvis
7 + 1:02.712
5 16 Delahaye 135 S
Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber
7 + 1:34.121
6 47 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 1:46.277
7 20 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
7 + 1:57.862
8 32 Invicta 'S' Type
Trevor Swete
7 + 2:26.177
9 06 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft
7 + 2:34.969
10 10 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
7 + 2:50.685
11 61 Invicta A Type Tourer
Alan Brown / Simon Blakeney-Edwards
7 + 3:42.049
12 57 Lagonda LG45
Richard Reay Smith / Peter Fenichel
7 + 3:42.869
13 15 Riley TT Sprite
Nick Jarvis
7 + 4:54.644
14 38 Aston Martin 2-litres Speed Model
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
7 + 5:18.556
15 42 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn
7 + 5:21.176
16 30 Delahaye 135 S
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli
7 + 5:22.879
17 01 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Batchelor
7 + 5:44.667
18 39 MG C-Type Montlhéry
Hamish McNinch / Barry Foster / Fred Boothby
7 + 5:56.497
19 67 Invicta S-type
Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand / Nicolas D'Ieteren
6 + 1 lap
20 41 BMW 328
Paul Grant
6 + 1 lap
21 64 Aston Martin Ulster
Mark Lee Midgley / Andy Bell
6 + 1 lap
22 58 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
6 + 1 lap
23 65 Singer Le Mans
Anthony Schrauwen
6 + 1 lap
24 27 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Henri de Puybusque / Gildas LeComte de Noüy
6 + 1 lap
25 03 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
26 24 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Di Piezzole
6 + 1 lap
27 45 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans' Tourer
Lars Rolner
6 + 1 lap
28 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise Resillot / Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
6 + 1 lap
29 63 Lagona M45 T7
Jaime Pueche Duran / Carlos de Miguel
6 + 1 lap
30 44 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
6 + 1 lap
31 37 MG PA
Jean-Luc Gaignard / Marcel Treton
6 + 1 lap
32 46 Aston Martin Ulster
Jehan-Charles de Penfentenyo / Didier Coste
6 + 1 lap
33 55 Bugatti T 51
Léo de Malet-Roquefort / Francis Courteix
6 + 1 lap
34 05 Talbot 105
Michael Birch / Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams / Alex Ames
6 + 1 lap
35 23 Bugatti Type 44
Jean Novo / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
6 + 1 lap
36 69 Bugatti Type 51 (A)
Jean-Marc Laffont / Eduardo T. Salzman
6 + 1 lap
37 51 Bugatti 37 A
Patrick Caumon / Julien Dubrulle / Dominique Benoit-Latour
6 + 1 lap
38 43 Bentley 4.5L
Christian Dumolin
6 + 1 lap
39 60 Singer Le Mans
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Françoise Mahul-Poncini
6 + 1 lap
40 66 Alfa Romeo 8C
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Pierre Lecou
5 + 2 laps
41 17 MG K-3
Philippe Douchet / Bob Jones
5 + 2 laps
42 12 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Richard Frankel / Andrew Frankel
5 + 2 laps
43 68 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau / Michel Loreille
5 + 2 laps
44 62 Austin-Healey Seven
Andy Storer / Chris Hudson
5 + 2 laps
45 19 Ford Montier T
Melina Priam / Philippe Loisel / Tony Dron
5 + 2 laps
46 31 BNC 53 Sport
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
5 + 2 laps
47 53 Bugatti 35 A
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
5 + 2 laps
48 49 Bugatti Type 40
Marc Nicolosi / Anne Nicolosi / Baptiste Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps
49 40 Citroën C4 Roadster
Antonia Loysen / Celia Stevens
4 + 3 laps
50 52 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / Alain Jonet
4 + 3 laps
51 21 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
3 + 4 laps
52 22 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Laurent Philippe
3 + 4 laps
53 70 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani / Luc Cheminot
2 + 5 laps
54 36 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler / Neil Jones
0 DNF

Results GRID-2-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 52 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot / Philippe Louet
1:21:01.526 0.5
2 27 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
+ 00:47.174 0.5
3 01 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
+ 00:53.465 0.5
4 49 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
+ 02:16.2 0.45
5 09 Cooper T 39
John Clark / Chris Clark
+ 16:52.0 0.68
6 73 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 19:17.0 0.5
7 33 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
+ 22:49.2 0.67
8 26 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
+ 24:41.5 0.68
9 60 Porsche 356
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
+ 25:47.7 0.5
10 03 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
+ 26:11.4 0.5
11 30 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
+ 27:01.6 0.58
12 12 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens / Didier Denat
+ 27:24.4 0.69
13 35 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
+ 27:46.0 0.72
14 21 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
+ 29:11.3 0.77
15 56 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 30:11.6 0.64
16 62 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
+ 35:00.1 0.67
17 14 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Simon Hope
+ 36:02.7 0.82
18 37 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
+ 36:13.0 0.67
19 32 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
+ 36:31.0 0.82
20 18 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
+ 36:33.2 0.67
21 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 37:23.8 0.67
22 24 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy / Robert Frowein
+ 38.08.8 0.81
23 08 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
+ 38.98.8 0.75
24 47 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
+ 39:22.5 0.81
25 44 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
+ 40:45.0 0.77
26 65 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
+ 40:46.4 0.77
27 39 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
+ 41:32.8 0.75
28 38 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener / Willie Green / David Allen
+ 45:07.0 0.77
29 69 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein / Christian Gabka
+ 46:06.1 0.81
30 42 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynold Dalla-Mutta
+ 47:51.9 0.69
31 55 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / David Hall
+ 47:55.0 0.81
32 17 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 49:08.9 0.72
33 11 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
+ 49:20.2 0.67
34 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy
+ 50:21.2 0.75
35 66 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 52:43.4 0.67
36 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau / Romain Larapidie / Caroline Twaites
+ 54:43.1 0.81
37 68 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
+ 54:48.7 0.67
38 19 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Thierry Hermans
+ 55:22.4 0.69
39 51 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu / Alain Serpaggi
+ 57:03.5 0.75
40 58 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
+ 1:04:25.5 0.68
41 28 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 1:08:35.7 0.72
42 15 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe / Alex Buncombe
+ 1:10:00.5 0.82
43 05 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
+ 1:10:17.4 0.72
44 43 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin
+ 1:10:32.5 0.64
45 75 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Diethelm Horbach
+ 1:10.39.1 0.67
46 76 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi / Gilles Morel
+ 1:12:07.4 0.67
47 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kölnberger
+ 1:13:22.9 0.82
48 07 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey / Tim Rhodes
+ 1:15:31.8 0.82
49 61 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs / Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
+ 1:16:52.7 0.82
50 16 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber / Oscar Avallone
+ 1:17:03.5 0.67
51 25 Porsche 356
Doc Holiday / Ande Votteler
+ 1:22:08.5 0.5
52 64 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley / Adrian Johnson / David Scott
+ 1:23:20.5 0.77
53 20 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1:23:56.0 0.64
54 04 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Gavin Pickering / Roger Earl
+ 1:24:02.9 0.82
55 02 Jaguar Type D
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
+ 1:29:37.1 0.82
56 48 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
+ 1:30:51.4 0.82
57 06 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
+ 1:37:37.6 0.82
58 54 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood / Alex Buncombe
+ 1:39:05.7 0.67
59 74 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
+ 1:39:42.7 0.67
60 23 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
+ 1:40:38.8 0.82
61 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Austin Wells / Anthony Hughes / Josef Smarda
+ 1:43:09.3 0.67
62 46 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1:44:52.7 0.81
63 40 Renault 4CV
John A. Arnold / Marc Duez
+ 2:05:22.8 0.64
64 36 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Thorne / Tony Rivers
+ 2:07.41.2 0.68
65 34 Jaguar Type D
Jonathan Turner / James Blackhall
+ 2:10:33.7 0.82
66 70 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus / Robert Petersson
+ 2:11:20.0 0.81
67 59 Lotus IX
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
+ 2:28:08.7 0.68
68 29 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall
+ 2:28:43.7 0.82
69 63 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer / Carlos de Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Thomas Steuer
+ 2:40:39.7 0.73
70 57 Deutsch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanvaud / Stéphane Vincens / Patrick Rivet
+ 2:45:34.5 0.6
71 10 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 2:48:39.6 0.77
72 41 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini
+ 2:58:28.4 0.81
73 22 Cooper T 38
Laurent Philippe / Pascal Behr
+ 3:11:12.7 0.82
74 50 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner / Antoine Seyler
+ 3:12:24.9 0.64
75 53 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Peter Flatt / Donald Flatt
+ 4:01:47.7 0.67

Results GRID-2-MACHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 04 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Gavin Pickering / Roger Earl
8 44:35.211
2 15 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe / Alex Buncombe
8 + 0:11.070
3 21 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
8 + 2:00.481
4 24 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy / Robert Frowein
8 + 2:25.672
5 32 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
8 + 2:27.662
6 47 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
8 + 2:53.807
7 14 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Simon Hope
8 + 3:00.605
8 09 Cooper T 39
John Clark / Chris Clark
8 + 3:01.523
9 07 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey / Tim Rhodes
8 + 3:12.069
10 44 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
8 + 3:17.986
11 35 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
8 + 4:09.811
12 33 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
8 + 4:37.372
13 68 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
8 + 5:11.419
14 28 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
8 + 5:38.050
15 54 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Derek T. Hood / Alex Buncombe
7 + 1 lap
16 20 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 1 lap
17 12 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens / Didier Denat
7 + 1 lap
18 08 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
7 + 1 lap
19 26 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
7 + 1 lap
20 03 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap
21 01 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
22 55 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / David Hall
7 + 1 lap
23 65 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
7 + 1 lap
24 52 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot / Philippe Louet
7 + 1 lap
25 34 Jaguar Type D
Jonathan Turner / James Blackhall
7 + 1 lap
26 39 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
7 + 1 lap
27 27 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
7 + 1 lap
28 43 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin
7 + 1 lap
29 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau / Romain Larapidie / Caroline Twaites
7 + 1 lap
30 38 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener / Willie Green / David Allen
7 + 1 lap
31 69 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein / Christian Gabka
7 + 1 lap
32 60 Porsche 356
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
7 + 1 lap
33 30 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
7 + 1 lap
34 37 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
7 + 1 lap
35 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy
7 + 1 lap
36 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
7 + 1 lap
37 18 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
7 + 1 lap
38 64 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley / Adrian Johnson / David Scott
7 + 1 lap
39 62 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
7 + 1 lap
40 49 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
6 + 2 laps
41 17 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
6 + 2 laps
42 42 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynold Dalla-Mutta
6 + 2 laps
43 51 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu / Alain Serpaggi
6 + 2 laps
44 61 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs / Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
6 + 2 laps
45 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kölnberger
6 + 2 laps
46 36 Jowett Jupiter
Richard Thorne / Tony Rivers
6 + 2 laps
47 22 Cooper T 38
Laurent Philippe / Pascal Behr
6 + 2 laps
48 66 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
6 + 2 laps
49 11 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
6 + 2 laps
50 19 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Thierry Hermans
6 + 2 laps
51 73 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
6 + 2 laps
52 48 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
6 + 2 laps
53 06 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
6 + 2 laps
54 56 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
6 + 2 laps
55 02 Jaguar Type D
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
5 + 3 laps
56 74 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
5 + 3 laps
57 05 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
5 + 3 laps
58 46 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
5 + 3 laps
59 40 Renault 4CV
John A. Arnold / Marc Duez
5 + 3 laps
60 58 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
5 + 3 laps
61 29 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall
5 + 3 laps
62 16 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber / Oscar Avallone
4 + 4 laps
63 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Austin Wells / Anthony Hughes / Josef Smarda
3 + 5 laps
64 23 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
2 + 6 laps
65 41 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini
1 + 7 laps
66 59 Lotus IX
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
1 + 7 laps
67 57 Deutsch Bonnet HBR 53
Dominique Lanvaud / Stéphane Vincens / Patrick Rivet
1 + 7 laps
68 70 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus / Robert Petersson
0 DNF

Results GRID-2-MACHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 06 Jaguar D-Type
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
9 48:05.187
2 02 Jaguar Type D
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
9 + 0:01.426
3 14 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Simon Hope
9 + 2:04.375
4 21 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
9 + 2:56.466
5 32 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
9 + 3:11.271
6 09 Cooper T 39
John Clark / Chris Clark
9 + 3:35.304
7 44 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
9 + 4:12.206
8 24 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy / Robert Frowein
9 + 5:14.929
9 35 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
8 + 1 lap
10 56 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
8 + 1 lap
11 47 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
8 + 1 lap
12 26 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
8 + 1 lap
13 69 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein / Christian Gabka
8 + 1 lap
14 33 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
8 + 1 lap
15 65 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
8 + 1 lap
16 12 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens / Didier Denat
8 + 1 lap
17 08 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
8 + 1 lap
18 05 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
8 + 1 lap
19 55 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / David Hall
8 + 1 lap
20 46 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier
8 + 1 lap
21 38 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener / Willie Green / David Allen
8 + 1 lap
22 52 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot / Philippe Louet
8 + 1 lap
23 27 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
24 30 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
8 + 1 lap
25 28 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
8 + 1 lap
26 04 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Gavin Pickering / Roger Earl
8 + 1 lap
27 39 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
8 + 1 lap
28 01 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
8 + 1 lap
29 62 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
8 + 1 lap
30 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau / Romain Larapidie / Caroline Twaites
8 + 1 lap
31 64 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley / Adrian Johnson / David Scott
8 + 1 lap
32 03 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
7 + 2 laps
33 37 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
7 + 2 laps
34 60 Porsche 356
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
7 + 2 laps
35 23 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
7 + 2 laps
36 17 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
7 + 2 laps
37 76 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi / Gilles Morel
7 + 2 laps
38 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy
7 + 2 laps
39 18 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
7 + 2 laps
40 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
7 + 2 laps
41 75 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Diethelm Horbach
7 + 2 laps
42 11 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
7 + 2 laps
43 42 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynold Dalla-Mutta
7 + 2 laps
44 49 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
7 + 2 laps
45 51 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu / Alain Serpaggi
7 + 2 laps
46 07 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey / Tim Rhodes
7 + 2 laps
47 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kölnberger
7 + 2 laps
48 73 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
7 + 2 laps
49 19 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Thierry Hermans
7 + 2 laps
50 61 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs / Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
7 + 2 laps
51 48 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
7 + 2 laps
52 58 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
6 + 3 laps
53 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Austin Wells / Anthony Hughes / Josef Smarda
6 + 3 laps
54 66 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
5 + 4 laps
55 70 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus / Robert Petersson
3 + 6 laps
56 16 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber / Oscar Avallone
2 + 7 laps
57 15 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe / Alex Buncombe
2 + 7 laps
58 34 Jaguar Type D
Jonathan Turner / James Blackhall
2 + 7 laps
59 20 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
2 + 7 laps
60 59 Lotus IX
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
2 + 7 laps
61 41 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini
1 + 8 laps
62 68 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
1 + 8 laps
63 43 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin
0 DNF

Results GRID-2-MACHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 15 Jaguar C-Type
Chris Buncombe / Alex Buncombe
8 44:27.913
2 09 Cooper T 39
John Clark / Chris Clark
8 + 0:12.407
3 14 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Simon Hope
8 + 0:32.897
4 32 Jaguar Type D
Nigel Webb
8 + 0:33.426
5 21 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon
8 + 1:02.887
6 47 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
8 + 2:16.604
7 24 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Pierre De Thoisy / Robert Frowein
8 + 2:18.617
8 69 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Joachim Von Finckenstein / Christian Gabka
8 + 3:41.847
9 35 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann
8 + 3:42.442
10 26 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
8 + 4:15.436
11 68 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
8 + 4:54.231
12 65 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling
8 + 5:00.228
13 12 Porsche 356 Speedster
Bill Stephens / Didier Denat
8 + 5:09.029
14 33 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
8 + 5:48.393
15 55 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / David Hall
8 + 5:48.737
16 62 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp
8 + 9:07.974
17 56 Skoda 1101
Miroslav Krejsa
7 + 1 lap
18 52 Triumph TR2
Fabrice Mestrot / Philippe Louet
7 + 1 lap
19 08 AC ACE Bristol
Frederic Wakeman
7 + 1 lap
20 39 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
7 + 1 lap
21 27 Porsche 356
Yves Junne
7 + 1 lap
22 01 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
23 38 Aston Martin DB2
Paul Chase-Gardener / Willie Green / David Allen
7 + 1 lap
24 43 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin
7 + 1 lap
25 67 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Jérôme Auzanneau / Romain Larapidie / Caroline Twaites
7 + 1 lap
26 76 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Franck Massimi / Gilles Morel
7 + 1 lap
27 18 Jaguar XK 120
Hans-Martin Schneeberger / Kourosh Schneeberger
7 + 1 lap
28 75 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Diethelm Horbach
7 + 1 lap
29 16 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Erich Traber / Oscar Avallone
7 + 1 lap
30 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy
7 + 1 lap
31 37 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Stefano Friscia
7 + 1 lap
32 71 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
7 + 1 lap
33 17 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
7 + 1 lap
34 61 Jaguar XK 120
Gillian Arthurs / Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Charlotte Robinson
7 + 1 lap
35 51 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu / Alain Serpaggi
7 + 1 lap
36 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kölnberger
7 + 1 lap
37 49 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
7 + 1 lap
38 48 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
7 + 1 lap
39 23 Allard J2
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
6 + 2 laps
40 42 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynold Dalla-Mutta
6 + 2 laps
41 19 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Thierry Hermans
6 + 2 laps
42 66 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
6 + 2 laps
43 44 Ferrari 625 TR Spider Scaglietti
Fernando Aydillo
6 + 2 laps
44 73 Porsche 356 'pre-A'
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
6 + 2 laps
45 58 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Alexandra du Boucheron
6 + 2 laps
46 30 Porsche 356 Pre A
Jean-François Penillard
6 + 2 laps
47 70 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Nils-Fredrik Nyblaeus / Robert Petersson
5 + 3 laps
48 11 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Didier Benaroya / Philippe Dischamp
5 + 3 laps
49 74 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete
5 + 3 laps
50 07 Cooper T 38
Andrew Turvey / Tim Rhodes
4 + 4 laps
51 05 Frazer-Nash Sebring
Jonathan Procter
3 + 5 laps
52 64 Aston Martin DB3
Mark Lee Midgley / Adrian Johnson / David Scott
2 + 6 laps
53 60 Porsche 356
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
2 + 6 laps

Results GRID-3-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 47 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff / Neil MacLeod
1:49:57.520 0.68
2 10 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman / Graig Twyman
+ 00:36.9 0.68
3 12 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
+ 01:57.9 0.64
4 63 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Fabrizio Zamuner
+ 03:56.9 0.61
5 56 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington / Ferdinand Gustafson / Chris Parkes / Chris Nutt
+ 06:14.6 0.52
6 03 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Colin Pearcy
+ 08:38.8 0.75
7 62 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
+ 08:47.8 0.81
8 16 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
+ 10:05.2 0.68
9 74 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
+ 11:54.3 0.85
10 39 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
+ 12:04.4 0.77
11 01 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 12:43.2 0.69
12 67 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 12:47.0 0.8
13 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 14:15.6 0.81
14 69 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
+ 15:13.5 0.8
15 68 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan
+ 16:37.1 0.59
16 35 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz / Frank Stippler
+ 17:35.5 0.9
17 04 Lotus XV
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
+ 17:38.8 0.9
18 65 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Dave Dennet / Jeff Moyes
+ 18:29.6 0.69
19 45 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
+ 18:37.4 0.81
20 20 Lotus XV
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
+ 20:32.4 0.85
21 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
+ 22:06.8 0.75
22 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
+ 22:40.6 0.81
23 41 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 23:17.9 0.81
24 17 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Eirch Traber / Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Brett Trevillian
+ 25:29.1 0.81
25 06 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
+ 30:58.3 0.95
26 19 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
+ 31:29.2 0.8
27 46 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
+ 31:58.4 0.81
28 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve / Olivier Dupont / Henry Greder
+ 33:03.1 0.81
29 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
+ 33:17.9 0.69
30 55 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
+ 37:55.4 0.69
31 71 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
+ 40:47.5 0.69
32 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 40:49.4 0.96
33 70 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty / François Legeleux / Michel Cazalot
+ 43:12.7 0.59
34 05 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams
+ 44:21.9 0.82
35 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
+ 44:64.4 0.81
36 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy / Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
+ 48:22.5 0.85
37 58 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 49.01.0 0.75
38 29 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall / Tony Dron
+ 50:27.2 0.95
39 59 O.S.C.A. 850 TN
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
+ 50:29.2 0.75
40 11 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert / Pascal Chatelet
+ 54:15.5 0.69
41 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
+ 55:44.2 0.81
42 22 Porsche 550 A
Ricci
+ 56:20.9 0.68
43 75 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield / Paul Clayson
+ 57:36.3 0.69
44 34 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
+ 58:19.7 0.9
45 77 Triumph TR3 A
Jean-Marc Avezou / Olivier Penat
+ 58:42.1 0.75
46 60 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 59:04.9 1.05
47 49 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter / Darren McWhirter
+ 1:03:04.2 0.95
48 14 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand / Gilbert Lenoir / David Coursier
+ 1:04:36.4 0.72
49 50 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
+ 1:09:10.2 0.85
50 27 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Oliver Leduc / Thierry Duché
+ 1:10:44.4 0.75
51 44 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere / David Graus / Steve Hart
+ 1:25:29.4 0.85
52 40 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato
Tadakazu Kojima / Kazutomo Robert Hori
+ 1:25:44.8 0.64
53 57 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner / Rod Begbie
+ 1:26:13.4 0.75
54 53 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
+ 1:27:03.0 0.81
55 18 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli / Philipp Oettli
+ 1:29:41.9 0.81
56 33 Lotus Elite
Philippe Troesch / Thomas de Bellaigue
+ 1:32:28.2 0.64
57 09 Lotus Elite
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
+ 1:40:40.5 0.64
58 38 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 1:40:51.5 0.9
59 43 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
+ 1:42:31.4 1
60 36 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
+ 1:43.58.7 0.81
61 76 Porsche 356 A
Roland Medici / Eric Helary
+ 1:44.59.2 0.66
62 72 DB HBR5 Coach
Frédéric Clot / Daniel Crohen / Didier Rabet
+ 1:45:34.6 0.59
63 52 Lotus Elite
Fabrice Perruchot / Bruno Vaillant / Amaury Trotignon
+ 1:48:38.4 0.64
64 73 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 1:52:36.6 0.68
65 08 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak / Berny Georgi
+ 1:59:18.1 0.95
66 32 Jaguar Type D
Nil Cunningham
+ 2:10:24.6 0.95
67 66 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 2:19:36.6 0.81
68 26 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
+ 2:22:22.1 0.9
69 78 Chevrolet Corvette
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu / Alain Serpaggi
+ 2:27:07.9 0.81
70 51 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos / Jean-Louis Charpentier / Jean-François Carrere
+ 2:30:52.9 0.75
71 15 Lotus 15 Climax
Quirina Louwman / James Wood
+ 2:35:45.5 0.85
72 48 O.S.C.A. S 1500 TN
Antoine Blasco / Jean-Jacques Peyraud
+ 2:49:35.2 0.8
73 07 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jim Clark / Julian Bronson
+ 2:58:05.8 0.95
74 42 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 3:31:52.9 0.95
75 28 Dino 246 SP
Jos Koster / Jan Lammers
+ 3:32:03.0 1.05
76 02 Maserati 250 S
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
+ 4:01:53.7 0.9

Results GRID-3-MACHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 04 Lotus XV
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
9 46:42.401
2 32 Jaguar Type D
Nil Cunningham
9 + 0:22.964
3 74 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
9 + 1:04.293
4 38 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
9 + 1:17.854
5 35 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz / Frank Stippler
9 + 1:23.281
6 67 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
9 + 3:46.119
7 20 Lotus XV
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
9 + 4:05.887
8 02 Maserati 250 S
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
9 + 4:14.506
9 06 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
9 + 4:16.383
10 03 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Colin Pearcy
9 + 4:38.007
11 62 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 4:49.759
12 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
9 + 4:50.968
13 46 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
9 + 11:32.739
14 69 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 + 1 lap
15 45 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
8 + 1 lap
16 47 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff / Neil MacLeod
8 + 1 lap
17 39 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
8 + 1 lap
18 60 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 1 lap
19 10 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman / Graig Twyman
8 + 1 lap
20 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
8 + 1 lap
21 34 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
8 + 1 lap
22 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
8 + 1 lap
23 41 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
8 + 1 lap
24 19 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
8 + 1 lap
25 58 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
8 + 1 lap
26 17 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Eirch Traber / Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Brett Trevillian
8 + 1 lap
27 36 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 + 1 lap
28 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
8 + 1 lap
29 77 Triumph TR3 A
Jean-Marc Avezou / Olivier Penat
8 + 1 lap
30 65 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Dave Dennet / Jeff Moyes
8 + 1 lap
31 16 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
8 + 1 lap
32 71 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
8 + 1 lap
33 12 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
8 + 1 lap
34 50 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
8 + 1 lap
35 01 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 2 laps
36 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve / Olivier Dupont / Henry Greder
7 + 2 laps
37 05 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams
7 + 2 laps
38 63 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Fabrizio Zamuner
7 + 2 laps
39 11 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert / Pascal Chatelet
7 + 2 laps
40 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy / Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
7 + 2 laps
41 44 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere / David Graus / Steve Hart
7 + 2 laps
42 68 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan
7 + 2 laps
43 49 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter / Darren McWhirter
7 + 2 laps
44 29 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall / Tony Dron
7 + 2 laps
45 59 O.S.C.A. 850 TN
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
7 + 2 laps
46 33 Lotus Elite
Philippe Troesch / Thomas de Bellaigue
7 + 2 laps
47 56 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington / Ferdinand Gustafson / Chris Parkes / Chris Nutt
6 + 3 laps
48 57 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner / Rod Begbie
6 + 3 laps
49 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
6 + 3 laps
50 53 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
6 + 3 laps
51 40 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato
Tadakazu Kojima / Kazutomo Robert Hori
6 + 3 laps
52 43 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
6 + 3 laps
53 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
6 + 3 laps
54 55 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
5 + 4 laps
55 22 Porsche 550 A
Ricci
5 + 4 laps
56 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
5 + 4 laps
57 08 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak / Berny Georgi
5 + 4 laps
58 27 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Oliver Leduc / Thierry Duché
5 + 4 laps
59 51 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Pierre Bos / Jean-Louis Charpentier / Jean-François Carrere
4 + 5 laps
60 26 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
4 + 5 laps
61 07 Lister Costin Jaguar
Jim Clark / Julian Bronson
2 + 7 laps
62 28 Dino 246 SP
Jos Koster / Jan Lammers
1 + 8 laps
63 76 Porsche 356 A
Roland Medici / Eric Helary
1 + 8 laps
64 14 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand / Gilbert Lenoir / David Coursier
1 + 8 laps
65 72 DB HBR5 Coach
Frédéric Clot / Daniel Crohen / Didier Rabet
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-3-MACHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 35 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz / Frank Stippler
9 46:53.755
2 04 Lotus XV
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
9 + 0:28.889
3 74 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
9 + 0:59.313
4 62 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 1:11.837
5 47 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff / Neil MacLeod
9 + 1:52.873
6 06 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
9 + 2:18.531
7 29 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall / Tony Dron
9 + 4:10.199
8 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
9 + 4:36.575
9 20 Lotus XV
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
8 + 1 lap
10 67 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
8 + 1 lap
11 69 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
8 + 1 lap
12 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
8 + 1 lap
13 34 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
8 + 1 lap
14 39 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
8 + 1 lap
15 03 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Colin Pearcy
8 + 1 lap
16 45 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
8 + 1 lap
17 60 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 1 lap
18 17 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Eirch Traber / Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Brett Trevillian
8 + 1 lap
19 43 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
8 + 1 lap
20 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
8 + 1 lap
21 41 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
8 + 1 lap
22 10 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman / Graig Twyman
8 + 1 lap
23 19 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
8 + 1 lap
24 58 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
8 + 1 lap
25 71 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
8 + 1 lap
26 65 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Dave Dennet / Jeff Moyes
8 + 1 lap
27 46 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
8 + 1 lap
28 08 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak / Berny Georgi
8 + 1 lap
29 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
8 + 1 lap
30 12 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
7 + 2 laps
31 01 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 2 laps
32 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve / Olivier Dupont / Henry Greder
7 + 2 laps
33 16 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
7 + 2 laps
34 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
7 + 2 laps
35 75 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield / Paul Clayson
7 + 2 laps
36 05 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams
7 + 2 laps
37 63 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Fabrizio Zamuner
7 + 2 laps
38 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 + 2 laps
39 55 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
7 + 2 laps
40 14 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand / Gilbert Lenoir / David Coursier
7 + 2 laps
41 11 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert / Pascal Chatelet
7 + 2 laps
42 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
7 + 2 laps
43 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy / Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
7 + 2 laps
44 59 O.S.C.A. 850 TN
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
6 + 3 laps
45 56 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington / Ferdinand Gustafson / Chris Parkes / Chris Nutt
6 + 3 laps
46 49 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter / Darren McWhirter
5 + 4 laps
47 50 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
5 + 4 laps
48 70 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty / François Legeleux / Michel Cazalot
5 + 4 laps
49 27 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Oliver Leduc / Thierry Duché
4 + 5 laps
50 68 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan
4 + 5 laps
51 44 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere / David Graus / Steve Hart
4 + 5 laps
52 18 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli / Philipp Oettli
4 + 5 laps
53 02 Maserati 250 S
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
4 + 5 laps
54 38 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
4 + 5 laps
55 53 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
2 + 7 laps
56 57 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner / Rod Begbie
2 + 7 laps
57 36 Aston Martin DB4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
2 + 7 laps
58 76 Porsche 356 A
Roland Medici / Eric Helary
1 + 8 laps
59 33 Lotus Elite
Philippe Troesch / Thomas de Bellaigue
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-3-MACHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 35 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Willi Balz / Frank Stippler
9 46:43.968
2 62 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 0:15.006
3 04 Lotus XV
Roger Wills / Joe Twyman
9 + 0:58.046
4 74 Lotus XV
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
9 + 0:58.358
5 06 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
9 + 1:25.831
6 29 Jaguar E2A
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall / Tony Dron
9 + 2:22.577
7 20 Lotus XV
Murray Smith / Oliver Crossthwaite
9 + 3:21.501
8 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
9 + 3:33.774
9 67 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
9 + 3:39.078
10 69 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Raphaël Rondoni
9 + 4:35.478
11 37 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
9 + 4:44.763
12 49 Lister Jaguar
Tom McWhirter / Darren McWhirter
9 + 4:47.736
13 39 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
9 + 5:09.900
14 45 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
9 + 5:30.304
15 41 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Dennis Singleton
9 + 7:11.839
16 03 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Colin Pearcy
8 + 1 lap
17 10 Lotus XI
Neil Twyman / Graig Twyman
8 + 1 lap
18 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
8 + 1 lap
19 60 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Jetze Visser / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 1 lap
20 17 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Eirch Traber / Clive Joy / Killian Konig / Brett Trevillian
8 + 1 lap
21 18 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Heiner Oettli / Philipp Oettli
8 + 1 lap
22 77 Triumph TR3 A
Jean-Marc Avezou / Olivier Penat
8 + 1 lap
23 12 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
8 + 1 lap
24 30 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer
8 + 1 lap
25 54 Chevrolet Corvette
Laurent Feve / Olivier Dupont / Henry Greder
8 + 1 lap
26 46 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
8 + 1 lap
27 16 Porsche 550 A
Peter Vögele
8 + 1 lap
28 01 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
8 + 1 lap
29 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Alain Rüede
8 + 1 lap
30 75 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield / Paul Clayson
7 + 2 laps
31 05 Sunbeam Alpine
Joe Allenby Byrne / Jason Williams
7 + 2 laps
32 63 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Fabrizio Zamuner
7 + 2 laps
33 22 Porsche 550 A
Ricci
7 + 2 laps
34 70 Austin-Healey Sprite
Didier Marty / François Legeleux / Michel Cazalot
7 + 2 laps
35 24 Peerless GT Phase One
Pierre De Thoisy / Gérard Chevallier / André Rocher
7 + 2 laps
36 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
7 + 2 laps
37 21 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Ludovic Caron / Stéphane Guyot-Sionnest / Emmanuel Schreder
7 + 2 laps
38 14 DB HBR Baquette
Honoré Durand / Gilbert Lenoir / David Coursier
7 + 2 laps
39 47 Lotus XI
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff / Neil MacLeod
7 + 2 laps
40 68 DB HBR 5 Coach
Charly Rampal / Gérard Dantan
7 + 2 laps
41 26 Maserati 250 S
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Dr. Darius Ahrabian
7 + 2 laps
42 59 O.S.C.A. 850 TN
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
7 + 2 laps
43 53 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Matthias Ficht
7 + 2 laps
44 27 Triumph TR3
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Oliver Leduc / Thierry Duché
7 + 2 laps
45 50 Dino 196 S Spider Fantuzzi
Alex Birkenstock
7 + 2 laps
46 19 Lotus XI
Claude Soubise / Jeremie Boissinot
6 + 3 laps
47 65 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Dave Dennet / Jeff Moyes
6 + 3 laps
48 55 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
5 + 4 laps
49 34 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
5 + 4 laps
50 43 Abarth Simca 1300
Gilles Guichet
5 + 4 laps
51 44 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Ivan Vercoutere / David Graus / Steve Hart
5 + 4 laps
52 57 Triumph TR3
Stephen Skinner / Rod Begbie
4 + 5 laps
53 56 Saab 93 GT 750
Chris Partington / Ferdinand Gustafson / Chris Parkes / Chris Nutt
2 + 7 laps
54 78 Chevrolet Corvette
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu / Alain Serpaggi
2 + 7 laps
55 58 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
2 + 7 laps
56 71 Porsche 356 A
Jean Marc Bussolini
2 + 7 laps
57 11 Porsche 356 Speedster
Didier Albert / Pascal Chatelet
2 + 7 laps
58 08 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Mathias Koerber / Christian Ondrak / Berny Georgi
2 + 7 laps

Results GRID-4-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 61 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
2:01:25.868 0.75
2 57 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
+ 0:07:55.1 0.81
3 65 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
+ 0:08:08.9 0.86
4 18 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
+ 0:09:06.1 0.81
5 44 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
+ 0:13:52.0 0.86
6 22 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins / Bernard Peruch
+ 0:15:05.4 0.96
7 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
+ 0:15:28.5 0.86
8 60 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 0:18:40.7 0.86
9 34 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
+ 0:19:13.4 1.05
10 52 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
+ 0:24:39.8 0.96
11 28 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk / Jan Lammers
+ 0:25:52.2 0.91
12 25 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
+ 0:26:38.3 0.91
13 12 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan / Justin Law
+ 0:28:39.6 0.96
14 23 AC Cobra
François Kicq / Pascal Gaudard
+ 0:28:55.7 0.96
15 68 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop / Christopher Gordon
+ 0:30:51.3 0.91
16 39 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
+ 0:30:57.6 0.91
17 69 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
+ 0:33:09.1 1
18 05 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
+ 0:33.26.2 0.96
19 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
+ 0:34:15.5 0.96
20 09 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
+ 0:35:01.1 0.69
21 03 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel / Richard Frankel
+ 0:36:03.5 0.91
22 21 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
$quot;+ 0:38;20. 0.96
23 11 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
+ 0:39:10.6 0.86
24 17 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
+ 0:40:36.3 0.96
25 66 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
+ 0:40:53.3 0.96
26 37 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
+ 0:41:21.0 0.96
27 63 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer / Tomas Saldana
+ 0:43:53.6 0.96
28 49 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 0:44:10.0 0.91
29 56 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
+ 0:47:23.3 0.85
30 64 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy / Arthur Conner
+ 0:48:44.3 1.05
31 42 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
+ 0:48:49.8 1.15
32 62 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
+ 0:49:36.5 0.86
33 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
+ 0:49:41.3 0.91
34 01 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / Yves Junne
+ 0:51:07.7 1.05
35 27 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
+ 0:51:45.4 0.96
36 53 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund / Carlos Beltran-Andreau
+ 0:51:48.1 1.05
37 75 MG B
David Green / Matthey Green
+ 0:52:50.8 0.91
38 47 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
+ 0:54:59.9 1.15
39 41 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
+ 0:57:04.9 0.96
40 10 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton / Andrew Newall
+ 1:02:10.6 0.96
41 16 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
+ 1:02:31.8 0.96
42 59 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
+ 1:04:59.6 0.96
43 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / William Gely / Gilles Morel
+ 1:07:42.9 0.91
44 58 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
+ 1:08:03.6 0.86
45 06 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Thomas Erdos
+ 1:15:41.3 1.05
46 32 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Beryner
+ 1:17:12.8 0.96
47 35 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein / Jacques Castelein
+ 1:17:46.1 1.05
48 36 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 1:17:46.4 0.75
49 71 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
+ 1:19:52.9 0.96
50 46 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
+ 1:20:31.3 0.96
51 40 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazuo Fujita
+ 1:24:45.6 0.95
52 70 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud / Cyril De Bustros
+ 1:27:05.0 0.96
53 45 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
David Hart
+ 1:38:15.0 0.96
54 29 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
+ 1:48:34.1 1.15
55 51 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
+ 1:50:21.3 1.05
56 15 AC Cobra
Armand Adriaans / Ad Verkuijlen
+ 1:54:11.3 0.96
57 26 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann / Marco Werner
+ 2:02:41.3 0.91
58 77 Jaguar E-Type
John Clark / Chris Clark
+ 2:02:50.0 0.96
59 38 Dino 206 S
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 2:03:03.8 1.05
60 07 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 2:06:57.6 1.05
61 76 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Dominique Persyn
+ 2:07:11.6 1.05
62 02 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
+ 2:30:37.7 1.15
63 43 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 2:38:14.2 0.96
64 14 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
+ 2:46:11.5 1
65 20 Jaguar E-Type
Carlos Barbosa / Pedro Lamy / Miguel Barbosa
+ 2:50:05.8 0.96
66 48 CD Panhard
Jacky Laguerre / Daniel Thomas Caggiano
+ 2:54:45.1 0.72
67 54 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Manfredo Rossi di Montelera / Flavien Marçais
+ 2:58:07.3 0.96
68 19 Triumph Spitfire
James Baudier / Hervé Lequippe
+ 3:03:11.0 0.96
69 67 Ford GT40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
+ 3:05:38.7 1.15
70 33 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin / Franck Augis
+ 3:05:53.1 0.96
71 50 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
+ 3:09:48.9 1.15
72 72 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud / Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
+ 3:10:53.0 0.91
73 24 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau / Jacques Guintrand / Francis Trichet
+ 3:12:27.2 0.96
74 08 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 3:25:28.9 1.05
75 74 Mini Marcos GT
Rémy Julienne / Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard
+ 3:28:54.3 1
76 04 Jaguar E-Type
Denis Liquiere / Philippe Achard / Philippe Martin
+ 4:15:28.1 0.96

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 34 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
9 44:42.344
2 22 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins / Bernard Peruch
9 + 2:17.747
3 42 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
9 + 4:35.185
4 07 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
9 + 5:13.923
5 65 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
6 10 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton / Andrew Newall
8 + 1 lap
7 29 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
8 + 1 lap
8 28 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk / Jan Lammers
8 + 1 lap
9 16 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
8 + 1 lap
10 69 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
8 + 1 lap
11 47 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
8 + 1 lap
12 52 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
8 + 1 lap
13 17 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
8 + 1 lap
14 36 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
15 57 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
8 + 1 lap
16 12 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan / Justin Law
8 + 1 lap
17 23 AC Cobra
François Kicq / Pascal Gaudard
8 + 1 lap
18 44 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap
19 26 Porsche 904 GTS
Heiko Ostmann / Marco Werner
8 + 1 lap
20 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
8 + 1 lap
21 38 Dino 206 S
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
8 + 1 lap
22 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
8 + 1 lap
23 18 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
8 + 1 lap
24 70 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud / Cyril De Bustros
8 + 1 lap
25 61 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 + 1 lap
26 51 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
8 + 1 lap
27 64 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy / Arthur Conner
8 + 1 lap
28 05 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
8 + 1 lap
29 25 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
8 + 1 lap
30 39 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
8 + 1 lap
31 60 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
8 + 1 lap
32 66 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
8 + 1 lap
33 15 AC Cobra
Armand Adriaans / Ad Verkuijlen
8 + 1 lap
34 27 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
8 + 1 lap
35 71 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
8 + 1 lap
36 53 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund / Carlos Beltran-Andreau
8 + 1 lap
37 68 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop / Christopher Gordon
8 + 1 lap
38 35 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein / Jacques Castelein
8 + 1 lap
39 67 Ford GT40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Nicolas D'Ieteren
8 + 1 lap
40 40 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazuo Fujita
8 + 1 lap
41 01 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / Yves Junne
7 + 2 laps
42 03 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel / Richard Frankel
7 + 2 laps
43 37 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 + 2 laps
44 09 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
45 56 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
7 + 2 laps
46 63 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer / Tomas Saldana
7 + 2 laps
47 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 + 2 laps
48 49 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
6 + 3 laps
49 21 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
6 + 3 laps
50 11 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
5 + 4 laps
51 41 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
5 + 4 laps
52 75 MG B
David Green / Matthey Green
5 + 4 laps
53 59 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
5 + 4 laps
54 46 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
5 + 4 laps
55 62 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
5 + 4 laps
56 43 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
5 + 4 laps
57 06 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Thomas Erdos
5 + 4 laps
58 19 Triumph Spitfire
James Baudier / Hervé Lequippe
4 + 5 laps
59 58 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
4 + 5 laps
60 45 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
David Hart
4 + 5 laps
61 02 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
4 + 5 laps
62 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / William Gely / Gilles Morel
4 + 5 laps
63 20 Jaguar E-Type
Carlos Barbosa / Pedro Lamy / Miguel Barbosa
3 + 6 laps
64 74 Mini Marcos GT
Rémy Julienne / Jean-Pierre Door / François Manjard
3 + 6 laps
65 72 MG B
Jean-Pierre Margainaud / Jean-Baptiste Margainaud
2 + 7 laps
66 50 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
1 + 8 laps
67 32 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Beryner
0 DNF
68 33 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Marc Merlin / Franck Augis
0 DNF

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 34 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
9 45:06.816
2 21 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 2:16.686
3 22 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins / Bernard Peruch
9 + 2:35.075
4 32 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Beryner
9 + 3:10.155
5 10 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton / Andrew Newall
9 + 3:19.806
6 02 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
9 + 3:55.156
7 29 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
9 + 4:13.298
8 65 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
9 + 5:10.572
9 42 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
9 + 5:18.145
10 52 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
8 + 1 lap
11 69 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
8 + 1 lap
12 77 Jaguar E-Type
John Clark / Chris Clark
8 + 1 lap
13 23 AC Cobra
François Kicq / Pascal Gaudard
8 + 1 lap
14 16 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
8 + 1 lap
15 47 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
8 + 1 lap
16 01 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
17 12 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan / Justin Law
8 + 1 lap
18 44 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap
19 17 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
8 + 1 lap
20 57 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
8 + 1 lap
21 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
8 + 1 lap
22 05 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
8 + 1 lap
23 62 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
8 + 1 lap
24 18 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
8 + 1 lap
25 60 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
8 + 1 lap
26 61 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 + 1 lap
27 25 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
8 + 1 lap
28 39 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
8 + 1 lap
29 64 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy / Arthur Conner
8 + 1 lap
30 70 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud / Cyril De Bustros
8 + 1 lap
31 68 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop / Christopher Gordon
8 + 1 lap
32 53 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund / Carlos Beltran-Andreau
8 + 1 lap
33 63 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer / Tomas Saldana
8 + 1 lap
34 66 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
35 37 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 1 lap
36 71 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
37 06 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Thomas Erdos
8 + 1 lap
38 27 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
39 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
7 + 2 laps
40 41 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
41 49 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
7 + 2 laps
42 11 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
7 + 2 laps
43 03 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel / Richard Frankel
7 + 2 laps
44 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / William Gely / Gilles Morel
7 + 2 laps
45 75 MG B
David Green / Matthey Green
7 + 2 laps
46 58 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
7 + 2 laps
47 51 Bizzarrini A3C GT Strada
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
7 + 2 laps
48 09 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
49 59 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
7 + 2 laps
50 56 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
7 + 2 laps
51 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 + 2 laps
52 28 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk / Jan Lammers
7 + 2 laps 2 laps penalty
53 40 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazuo Fujita
7 + 2 laps 13:00 penalty
54 76 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Dominique Persyn
6 + 3 laps
55 46 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
6 + 3 laps
56 14 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
6 + 3 laps
57 35 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein / Jacques Castelein
6 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
58 50 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
4 + 5 laps 2 laps penalty
59 15 AC Cobra
Armand Adriaans / Ad Verkuijlen
4 + 5 laps 02:00 penalty
60 07 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
3 + 6 laps

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 34 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
9 44:08.242
2 21 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 2:46.299
3 45 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
David Hart
9 + 2:51.432
4 22 AC Cobra
Steve Hitchins / Bernard Peruch
9 + 3:22.344
5 06 Ford GT 40
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Andrew Smith / Thomas Erdos
9 + 3:40.766
6 42 Ford GT 40
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
9 + 4:12.427
7 28 Porsche 904 GTS
Michiel Duijvendijk / Jan Lammers
9 + 6:19.501
8 52 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Hugo Payen / Tristan Couedel
8 + 1 lap
9 47 Iso Grifo A3/C
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
8 + 1 lap
10 65 Lotus Elan
Anthony Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
11 23 AC Cobra
François Kicq / Pascal Gaudard
8 + 1 lap
12 12 AC Cobra
Kevin Kivlochan / Justin Law
8 + 1 lap
13 44 Lotus Elan 26R Shapecraft
Georges Verquin
8 + 1 lap
14 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
Olivier Ellerbrock
8 + 1 lap
15 69 Renault Alpine M 65
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
8 + 1 lap
16 64 Porsche 904 GTS
Cameron Healy / Arthur Conner
8 + 1 lap
17 53 Porsche 904 GTS
Cristian Coll-Englund / Carlos Beltran-Andreau
8 + 1 lap
18 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
8 + 1 lap
19 60 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
8 + 1 lap
20 18 Porsche 911 2.0L
Didier Denat
8 + 1 lap
21 61 Morgan +4
John Emberson / William Wykeham
8 + 1 lap
22 05 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
8 + 1 lap
23 25 TVR Grantura Mk III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
8 + 1 lap
24 57 Abarth Simca 1300 OT
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
8 + 1 lap
25 37 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 1 lap
26 68 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop / Christopher Gordon
8 + 1 lap
27 49 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
8 + 1 lap
28 01 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
29 41 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini
8 + 1 lap
30 35 Porsche 904 GTS
Jean-Claude Castelein / Jacques Castelein
8 + 1 lap
31 11 Lotus Elan
Jean Legras / Jean-Philippe Debrie
8 + 1 lap
32 03 Porsche 911
Andrew Frankel / Richard Frankel
8 + 1 lap
33 39 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Chris Ryan
8 + 1 lap
34 63 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer / Tomas Saldana
7 + 2 laps
35 31 TVR Grantura Mk III
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / William Gely / Gilles Morel
7 + 2 laps
36 75 MG B
David Green / Matthey Green
7 + 2 laps
37 59 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Ludovic Le Boeuf
7 + 2 laps
38 66 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain
7 + 2 laps
39 46 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Martens / Gaël Regent
7 + 2 laps
40 76 Porsche 904 GTS
Bernard Haquette / Dominique Persyn
7 + 2 laps
41 30 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
7 + 2 laps
42 62 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
7 + 2 laps
43 17 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Arnold Meier
6 + 3 laps
44 32 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Beryner
6 + 3 laps
45 27 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Chavy
6 + 3 laps
46 14 René Bonnet Aerodjet
Hervé Guyomard
6 + 3 laps
47 38 Dino 206 S
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
6 + 3 laps
48 40 Alpine M 63
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazuo Fujita
6 + 3 laps
49 56 Triumph Spitfire
Alistair Pugh / Ian Smythe
5 + 4 laps
50 58 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Pascal Perrier
5 + 4 laps
51 16 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer
2 + 7 laps
52 10 Jaguar Type E Lightweight
Ross Warburton / Andrew Newall
2 + 7 laps
53 71 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin
2 + 7 laps
54 50 Ferrari 275/330 P
Claudia Hürtgen
1 + 8 laps
55 77 Jaguar E-Type
John Clark / Chris Clark
1 + 8 laps
56 29 Ferrari 330 TRI
Luís Pérez Companc
1 + 8 laps
57 09 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-5-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
2:42:48.228 0.96
2 21 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
+ 07:13.3 1.25
3 37 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
+ 08:21.2 1.15
4 28 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
+ 08:57.3 1.2
5 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
+ 09:02.5 1.16
6 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
+ 09:14.9 1.2
7 27 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
+ 12:05.5 1.2
8 07 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 12:19.2 1.25
9 49 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Michel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro
+ 13:33.5 1.15
10 59 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Rob Wilson
+ 13:59.2 1.15
11 26 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
+ 14:18.1 0.96
12 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 15:18.4 1.15
13 16 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 16:20.1 1.25
14 09 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka / Ulrich Schumacher / Frans Jacob
+ 18:33.3 1.2
15 53 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
+ 21:58.0 1.06
16 01 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
+ 22:39.6 1.01
17 33 Lola T70
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
+ 23:37.8 1.25
18 42 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood / Vern Schuppan
+ 26:59.2 1.35
19 46 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
+ 27:28.9 1.25
20 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Chris Bauer / Horst Schneider
+ 30:38.2 1.11
21 11 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal / Claude Terrier
+ 31:14.6 1.01
22 14 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 33:33.9 1.11
23 05 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant / Andrew Prill
+ 35:04.6 1.21
24 55 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Fabrice Deschanel
+ 37:52.9 1.11
25 18 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Claudia Hürtgen
+ 38:26.9 1.21
26 65 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs / Johannes Huber
+ 39:29.5 1.2
27 34 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
+ 50:33.6 1.2
28 72 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Valentini
+ 52:28.4 1.15
29 50 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Jacques Roux / Jacques Roucolle
+ 53:47.9 1.06
30 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
+ 54:51.5 1.16
31 57 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher / Manfred Lebek
+ 56:27.7 0.96
32 60 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
+ 57:05.5 1.2
33 44 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon
+ 57:12.8 1.05
34 08 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
+ 1:01:49.7 1.25
35 62 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
+ 1:03:49.6 1.06
36 03 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
+ 1:04:10.9 1.25
37 68 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 1:06:29.0 1.26
38 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
+ 1:07:47.0 1.2
39 43 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Paul Knapfield
+ 1:07:50.8 1.16
40 02 Chevron B16
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
+ 1:09:08.9 1.15
41 24 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France
+ 1:09:11.1 1.06
42 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
+ 1:11:26.7 1.1
43 25 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout / Jean Michel Martin
+ 1:11:32.5 1.2
44 12 Chevron B16
Philippe Peauger / Jean-Claude Andruet / Eric Sechaud
+ 1:12:36.9 1.15
45 19 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Julien Gruau
+ 1:18:40.3 0.96
46 40 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
+ 1:34:35.8 1.05
47 56 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
+ 1:39:44.8 1.06
48 38 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
+ 1:40:59.4 1.25
49 17 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
+ 1:44:37.8 1.15
50 39 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball / Martin Chisholm / Neil Daws
+ 1:44:45.1 1.06
51 71 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Pierre Modas / Thiery Duche
+ 1:48:34.1 1.26
52 61 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
+ 1:51:29.1 1.2
53 20 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
+ 1:56:13.4 1.15
54 47 Ferrari F512 M
Steven Read / David Franklin
+ 2:01:18.3 1.45
55 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Thierry Micheron
+ 2:09:21.7 1.2
56 04 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Alex Ames
+ 2:14:05.0 1.15
57 36 Austin-Healey Sprite Le Mans
James Prentice / Nicholas Bleaney
+ 2:26:04.1 1
58 45 Ferrari F512 M
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
+ 2:31:55.5 1.25
59 32 Porsche 917
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 2:36:38.0 1.2
60 66 Chevrolet Corvette
Franck Metzger
+ 2:41:44.2 1.16
61 10 Lola T212
Neil Primrose / David Gathercole
+ 2:56:19.3 1.15
62 63 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
+ 3:05:56.2 1.3
63 64 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Amanda Hennessy / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
+ 3:06:26.8 1.26
64 31 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet
+ 3:11:49.7 1.26
65 15 Matra 660
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé
+ 3:12:00.7 1.2
66 41 Chevrolet Corvette
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
+ 3:31:34.5 1.16
67 06 Ferrari 512 S
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Thomas Erdos
+ 3:32:11.3 1.25
68 67 Lola T70 mk II
Jean-Marc Belleteste / Romain Belleteste / Raymond-Jean Hergault
+ 3:40:59.9 1.3
69 51 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Tiziano Carugati / Jean-Pierre Grave / Marc Doncieux
+ 3:44:02.7 1.26
70 52 Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
+ 3:57:31.0 1.11
71 54 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Peter Read / Danny Sullivan
+ 4:03:11.0 1.15

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 34 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
10 44:57.055
2 38 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
10 + 0:54.987
3 21 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
10 + 1:12.043
4 08 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
10 + 1:47.306
5 07 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 2:26.329
6 42 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood / Vern Schuppan
10 + 2:27.137
7 45 Ferrari F512 M
Dieter Roschmann / Dominik Roschmann
10 + 2:44.473
8 60 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
10 + 2:52.049
9 47 Ferrari F512 M
Steven Read / David Franklin
10 + 3:08.387
10 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
10 + 3:22.896
11 09 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka / Ulrich Schumacher / Frans Jacob
10 + 3:36.486
12 16 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 3:37.153
13 02 Chevron B16
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
10 + 5:00.292
14 33 Lola T70
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
10 + 5:33.235
15 28 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
9 + 1 lap
16 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
9 + 1 lap
17 37 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
9 + 1 lap
18 46 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
9 + 1 lap
19 12 Chevron B16
Philippe Peauger / Jean-Claude Andruet / Eric Sechaud
9 + 1 lap
20 25 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout / Jean Michel Martin
9 + 1 lap
21 56 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
9 + 1 lap
22 43 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Paul Knapfield
9 + 1 lap
23 49 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Michel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro
9 + 1 lap
24 68 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
9 + 1 lap
25 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
9 + 1 lap
26 24 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France
9 + 1 lap
27 59 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Rob Wilson
9 + 1 lap
28 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
9 + 1 lap
29 27 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
9 + 1 lap
30 17 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
9 + 1 lap
31 19 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Julien Gruau
9 + 1 lap
32 63 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
9 + 1 lap
33 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
8 + 2 laps
34 05 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant / Andrew Prill
8 + 2 laps
35 18 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Claudia Hürtgen
8 + 2 laps
36 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
8 + 2 laps
37 53 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
8 + 2 laps
38 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Chris Bauer / Horst Schneider
8 + 2 laps
39 01 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 2 laps
40 14 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
41 55 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Fabrice Deschanel
8 + 2 laps
42 57 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher / Manfred Lebek
8 + 2 laps
43 44 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon
8 + 2 laps
44 65 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs / Johannes Huber
8 + 2 laps
45 72 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Valentini
7 + 3 laps
46 11 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal / Claude Terrier
7 + 3 laps
47 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Thierry Micheron
7 + 3 laps
48 26 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
7 + 3 laps
49 71 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Pierre Modas / Thiery Duche
6 + 4 laps
50 61 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
6 + 4 laps
51 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
6 + 4 laps
52 03 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
6 + 4 laps
53 67 Lola T70 mk II
Jean-Marc Belleteste / Romain Belleteste / Raymond-Jean Hergault
5 + 5 laps
54 51 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Tiziano Carugati / Jean-Pierre Grave / Marc Doncieux
5 + 5 laps
55 41 Chevrolet Corvette
Philippe Vandromme / Paul Belmondo
5 + 5 laps
56 62 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
5 + 5 laps
57 20 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
4 + 6 laps
58 15 Matra 660
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé
3 + 7 laps
59 10 Lola T212
Neil Primrose / David Gathercole
3 + 7 laps
60 39 Ford GT40 Mk I
Christopher Ball / Martin Chisholm / Neil Daws
3 + 7 laps
61 50 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Jacques Roux / Jacques Roucolle
3 + 7 laps
62 40 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
2 + 8 laps
63 36 Austin-Healey Sprite Le Mans
James Prentice / Nicholas Bleaney
2 + 8 laps
64 32 Porsche 917
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Breyner
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 21 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
10 46:19.804
2 08 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
10 + 0:33.743
3 60 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
10 + 2:03.580
4 07 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 2:06.987
5 02 Chevron B16
Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Christopher Maybury
10 + 2:07.928
6 27 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 2:09.012
7 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
10 + 2:23.847
8 16 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 2:37.512
9 28 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
10 + 2:46.284
10 42 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood / Vern Schuppan
10 + 2:58.584
11 12 Chevron B16
Philippe Peauger / Jean-Claude Andruet / Eric Sechaud
10 + 3:49.375
12 37 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
10 + 3:59.793
13 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
10 + 4:34.773
14 65 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs / Johannes Huber
10 + 4:49.372
15 49 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Michel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro
9 + 1 lap
16 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
9 + 1 lap
17 43 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Paul Knapfield
9 + 1 lap
18 46 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
9 + 1 lap
19 59 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Rob Wilson
9 + 1 lap
20 33 Lola T70
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
9 + 1 lap
21 03 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
22 68 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
9 + 1 lap
23 05 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
24 09 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka / Ulrich Schumacher / Frans Jacob
9 + 1 lap
25 50 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Jacques Roux / Jacques Roucolle
9 + 1 lap
26 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
9 + 1 lap
27 18 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Claudia Hürtgen
9 + 1 lap
28 26 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
9 + 1 lap
29 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
9 + 1 lap
30 20 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
8 + 2 laps
31 01 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 2 laps
32 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Chris Bauer / Horst Schneider
8 + 2 laps
33 14 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
34 53 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
8 + 2 laps
35 44 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon
8 + 2 laps
36 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
8 + 2 laps
37 55 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Fabrice Deschanel
8 + 2 laps
38 62 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
8 + 2 laps
39 71 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Pierre Modas / Thiery Duche
8 + 2 laps
40 57 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher / Manfred Lebek
8 + 2 laps
41 72 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Valentini
8 + 2 laps
42 34 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
8 + 2 laps
43 38 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Gregor Fisken / Bobby Verdon-Roe
8 + 2 laps
44 11 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal / Claude Terrier
7 + 3 laps
45 40 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
7 + 3 laps
46 17 Porsche 910
Peter Vögele
6 + 4 laps
47 47 Ferrari F512 M
Steven Read / David Franklin
6 + 4 laps
48 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Thierry Micheron
5 + 5 laps
49 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
4 + 6 laps
50 19 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Julien Gruau
4 + 6 laps
51 56 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
3 + 7 laps
52 25 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout / Jean Michel Martin
2 + 8 laps
53 63 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
0 DNF

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 21 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner
10 45:49.744
2 42 Porsche 917
Richard Attwood / Vern Schuppan
10 + 0:10.000
3 07 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 0:43.379
4 27 Chevron B16 Mazda
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 0:43.876
5 28 Porsche 908/3
Roald Goethe / Fabien Giroix
10 + 0:58.471
6 33 Lola T70
Richard Mille / Yvan Mahé
10 + 2:14.260
7 16 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 2:14.747
8 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak
10 + 2:52.381
9 09 Porsche 908/3
Friedrich Kozka / Ulrich Schumacher / Frans Jacob
10 + 3:46.959
10 23 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard
10 + 3:58.733
11 69 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 4:15.541
12 59 Porsche 910
François Perrodo / Rob Wilson
10 + 4:22.092
13 37 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
10 + 4:36.948
14 25 Porsche 908
Hervé Regout / Jean Michel Martin
9 + 1 lap
15 46 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti
9 + 1 lap
16 30 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
9 + 1 lap
17 49 Chevron B 16
Manuel Monteiro / Michel Monteiro / Claude Monteiro
9 + 1 lap
18 03 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
19 65 Porsche 908/2
Otto Jacobs / Johannes Huber
9 + 1 lap
20 05 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Charlie Remnant / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
21 26 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
9 + 1 lap
22 50 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Jacques Roux / Jacques Roucolle
9 + 1 lap
23 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
9 + 1 lap
24 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Heiko Ostmann / Chris Bauer / Horst Schneider
8 + 2 laps
25 18 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Claudia Hürtgen
8 + 2 laps
26 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch
8 + 2 laps
27 53 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Jan Gijzen
8 + 2 laps
28 14 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
29 55 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Fabrice Deschanel
8 + 2 laps
30 72 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Frederic Fatien / Jean-Pierre Valentini
8 + 2 laps
31 62 Ferrari 275 GTB/4 Coupé
Helmut Rothenberger / Gaetan Woitrin
8 + 2 laps
32 11 Porsche 911 2.0 L
Philippe Maréchal / Claude Terrier
8 + 2 laps
33 40 Abarth 1000 SP
Tadayoshi Kurokawa
7 + 3 laps
34 34 Ligier JS 3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
7 + 3 laps
35 01 Porsche 911 T 2.0L
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
6 + 4 laps
36 47 Ferrari F512 M
Steven Read / David Franklin
6 + 4 laps
37 71 De Tomaso Pantera
Gérard Leduc / Yann Leduc / Pierre Modas / Thiery Duche
5 + 5 laps
38 68 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
5 + 5 laps
39 44 Costin Nathan 1000 GT
Jacques Nicolet / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon
4 + 6 laps
40 08 Lola T70 Mk III B Coupé
Leo Voyazides
3 + 7 laps
41 60 Porsche 908/2
Yanni Inglessis / Antonius Trichas
3 + 7 laps
42 43 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Paul Knapfield
2 + 8 laps
43 20 Chevron B8
Olivier Audemars
2 + 8 laps
44 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Thierry Micheron
2 + 8 laps
45 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
2 + 8 laps
46 56 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter
2 + 8 laps
47 57 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher / Manfred Lebek
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-6-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 21 Chevron B 21
Ludovic Caron
3:07:54.911 1.35
2 47 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Bernard Moreau
+ 06:20.2 1.26
3 22 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Daniel Balle / Thiery Micheron
+ 07:59.8 1.07
4 17 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas de Sadeleer / Claude Sage / Pierre Fillon
+ 09:37.7 1.16
5 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stephan Meyers
+ 11:35.5 1.26
6 58 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern
+ 14:28.2 1.37
7 70 BMW M1
Fernando Espirito Santo / Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 14:55.8 1.37
8 01 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Sylvain Régnier
+ 17:06.4 1.26
9 44 Lola T298
Patrick Lafargue
+ 18:19.6 1.5
10 64 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Didier Sirgue / Patrick Percevault
+ 19:21.1 1.26
11 34 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
+ 19:38.0 1.55
12 11 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama / Philipp Brunn / Siegfried Brunn
+ 20:53.0 1.45
13 78 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
+ 28:32.4 1.26
14 18 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
+ 29:15.3 1.37
15 77 Porsche 911 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 29:20.2 1.4
16 62 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Luke Bullitt / Hans Wagner
+ 30:36.9 1.26
17 68 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
+ 31:39.9 1.37
18 53 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos
+ 34:55.7 1.37
19 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
+ 35:22.9 1.6
20 37 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Remy Striebig
+ 36:57.7 1.35
21 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier / Dominique Nury
+ 38:53.6 1.26
22 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace / Mauro Borella
+ 39:57.8 1.26
23 48 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
+ 41:07.7 1.5
24 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Traber
+ 42:06.4 1.6
25 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
+ 44:16.0 1.07
26 40 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Patrick Gruau
+ 48:26.7 1.21
27 72 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Timm Meinrenken / Helmut Gassmann
+ 54:26.5 1.26
28 65 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Guy Lacroix / Jean-Luc Roy
+ 57:23.9 1.5
29 20 Porsche 935
Dr. Stephan Mauss / Edgar Salewsky
+ 1:00:28.9 1.6
30 39 Porsche 935 K3
Peter Garrod
+ 1:05:28.5 1.6
31 54 Rondeau 379 C
Patrick Henry / Gilles Guinand
+ 1:08:57/1 1.55
32 03 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
+ 1:12:12.6 1.16
33 25 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Jens Bernecker / Daniel Bernecker
+ 1:12:29.6 1.6
34 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Jean-Louis Bonnet / François-Luc Brossel
+ 1:16:52.3 1.26
35 07 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
+ 1:17:55.9 1.45
36 31 Chevron B 36
Claude Le Jean / Yves Junne
+ 1:23:33.4 1.45
37 74 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Santiago Orjuela / Camilo Steuer
+ 1:24:53.4 1.26
38 71 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Nicolas Beloou / Jean-Christian Duby
+ 1:28:52.8 1.45
39 32 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
+ 1:29:43.9 1.4
40 55 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
+ 1:30:23.9 1.35
41 09 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman / John Clark
+ 1:40:13.7 1.35
42 60 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
+ 1:40:15.2 1.6
43 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
+ 1:40:57.9 1.26
44 61 Porsche 935
Mark Bullitt
+ 1:57:12.9 1.6
45 02 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
+ 1:59.56.6 1.6
46 36 BMW M1
Sean McInerney
+ 1:59:57.7 1.37
47 16 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon
+ 2:05:30.9 1.37
48 51 Porsche 935 K3
Paolo Maurizio Basso / Roberto Plati
+ 2:15:41.8 1.6
49 04 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Alex Ames
+ 2:32:15.0 1.35
50 52 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
+ 2:34:47.7 1.4
51 35 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
+ 2:35:31.6 1.4
52 14 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 2:37:33.1 1.4
53 05 De Tomaso Pantera
David Gasken
+ 3:04:16.4 1.26
54 12 Lola T 296
Kevin Wilkins / Mike Catlow
+ 3:10:20.7 1.5
55 33 Duckham's LM
Olivier Cazalières
+ 3:11:22.1 1.4
56 41 BMW M1
Michael McInerney
+ 3:11:39.3 1.37
57 46 Cheetah G601
Don Kitch / Ross Bentley
+ 3:20:40.2 1.5
58 43 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Diego Meier
+ 3:29:01.0 1.6
59 27 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 3:30:40.9 1.6
60 10 Lola T 290
Neil Primrose / David Gathercole / Lorraine Gathercole
+ 3:38:38.0 1.35
61 28 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny
+ 3:39:39.8 1.6
62 63 Lola T280
David Ferrer
+ 3:58:49.0 1.4
63 15 Lola T 290
René Arnoux / Philippe Corsaletti
+ 4:01:05.7 1.35
64 38 Porsche 935
Paul Singer
+ 4:06:13.1 1.6
65 49 Lola ?
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé
+ 4:11:15.6 1.55
66 23 Dodge Charger
Christophe Schwartz
+ 4:12:53.3 1.35
67 42 Porsche 908/4
Jean Guikas
+ 4:50:21.8 1.55
68 30 Osella PA6
Christian Perrier / Gérard Bouvet
+ 4:51:46.2 1.5
69 08 Toj SC 206
Ian Giles / Sam Wilson
+ 5:18:35.8 1.5
70 67 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaub
+ 5:20:30.0 1.6
71 57 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
+ 5:37:44.7 1.26
72 73 Ligier JS 2
Dominique Bouhours / Paul Rossignol
+ 6:09:29.1 1.4
73 56 WM P 77
Jean Michel Grison / Thierry Audonnet
+ 6:37:41.1 1.6

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 34 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
10 44:25.562
2 14 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
10 + 0:49.508
3 44 Lola T298
Patrick Lafargue
10 + 1:21.811
4 21 Chevron B 21
Ludovic Caron
10 + 1:32.063
5 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 1:40.034
6 09 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman / John Clark
10 + 1:43.627
7 07 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
10 + 2:51.619
8 12 Lola T 296
Kevin Wilkins / Mike Catlow
10 + 2:52.792
9 36 BMW M1
Sean McInerney
10 + 3:02.359
10 11 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama / Philipp Brunn / Siegfried Brunn
10 + 3:32.392
11 58 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern
10 + 4:11.786
12 70 BMW M1
Fernando Espirito Santo / Pedro Mello-Breyner
10 + 4:16.689
13 51 Porsche 935 K3
Paolo Maurizio Basso / Roberto Plati
9 + 1 lap
14 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Traber
9 + 1 lap
15 35 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
9 + 1 lap
16 55 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
9 + 1 lap
17 48 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
9 + 1 lap
18 39 Porsche 935 K3
Peter Garrod
9 + 1 lap
19 47 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Bernard Moreau
9 + 1 lap
20 02 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
9 + 1 lap
21 43 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Diego Meier
9 + 1 lap
22 28 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny
9 + 1 lap
23 16 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon
9 + 1 lap
24 77 Porsche 911 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
9 + 1 lap
25 31 Chevron B 36
Claude Le Jean / Yves Junne
9 + 1 lap
26 46 Cheetah G601
Don Kitch / Ross Bentley
9 + 1 lap
27 20 Porsche 935
Dr. Stephan Mauss / Edgar Salewsky
9 + 1 lap
28 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stephan Meyers
9 + 1 lap
29 74 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Santiago Orjuela / Camilo Steuer
9 + 1 lap
30 64 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Didier Sirgue / Patrick Percevault
9 + 1 lap
31 68 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
9 + 1 lap
32 03 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
8 + 2 laps
33 18 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
8 + 2 laps
34 01 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Sylvain Régnier
8 + 2 laps
35 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Jean-Louis Bonnet / François-Luc Brossel
8 + 2 laps
36 25 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Jens Bernecker / Daniel Bernecker
8 + 2 laps
37 17 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas de Sadeleer / Claude Sage / Pierre Fillon
8 + 2 laps
38 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier / Dominique Nury
8 + 2 laps
39 53 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos
8 + 2 laps
40 27 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
8 + 2 laps
41 22 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Daniel Balle / Thiery Micheron
8 + 2 laps
42 78 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
8 + 2 laps
43 65 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Guy Lacroix / Jean-Luc Roy
8 + 2 laps
44 33 Duckham's LM
Olivier Cazalières
8 + 2 laps
45 54 Rondeau 379 C
Patrick Henry / Gilles Guinand
8 + 2 laps
46 37 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Remy Striebig
7 + 3 laps
47 05 De Tomaso Pantera
David Gasken
6 + 4 laps
48 62 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Luke Bullitt / Hans Wagner
6 + 4 laps
49 40 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Patrick Gruau
6 + 4 laps
50 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace / Mauro Borella
6 + 4 laps
51 49 Lola ?
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé
6 + 4 laps
52 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
5 + 5 laps
53 60 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
4 + 6 laps
54 72 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Timm Meinrenken / Helmut Gassmann
4 + 6 laps
55 63 Lola T280
David Ferrer
4 + 6 laps
56 71 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Nicolas Beloou / Jean-Christian Duby
4 + 6 laps
57 32 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
3 + 7 laps
58 61 Porsche 935
Mark Bullitt
3 + 7 laps
59 52 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
3 + 7 laps
60 04 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Alex Ames
1 + 9 laps
61 41 BMW M1
Michael McInerney
1 + 9 laps
62 38 Porsche 935
Paul Singer
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 34 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
10 45:39.778
2 21 Chevron B 21
Ludovic Caron
10 + 0:05.104
3 44 Lola T298
Patrick Lafargue
10 + 1:10.488
4 02 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
10 + 2:11.280
5 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Traber
10 + 2:18.318
6 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 2:18.533
7 61 Porsche 935
Mark Bullitt
10 + 2:44.407
8 11 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama / Philipp Brunn / Siegfried Brunn
10 + 3:15.717
9 04 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Alex Ames
10 + 3:29.499
10 58 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern
9 + 1 lap
11 54 Rondeau 379 C
Patrick Henry / Gilles Guinand
9 + 1 lap
12 47 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Bernard Moreau
9 + 1 lap
13 71 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Nicolas Beloou / Jean-Christian Duby
9 + 1 lap
14 60 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
9 + 1 lap
15 77 Porsche 911 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
9 + 1 lap
16 39 Porsche 935 K3
Peter Garrod
9 + 1 lap
17 20 Porsche 935
Dr. Stephan Mauss / Edgar Salewsky
9 + 1 lap
18 74 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Juan Pablo Orjuela / Santiago Orjuela / Camilo Steuer
9 + 1 lap
19 65 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Guy Lacroix / Jean-Luc Roy
9 + 1 lap
20 53 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos
9 + 1 lap
21 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace / Mauro Borella
9 + 1 lap
22 48 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
9 + 1 lap
23 18 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
9 + 1 lap
24 72 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Timm Meinrenken / Helmut Gassmann
9 + 1 lap
25 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stephan Meyers
9 + 1 lap
26 62 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Luke Bullitt / Hans Wagner
9 + 1 lap
27 68 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
9 + 1 lap
28 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
9 + 1 lap
29 03 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Alex Elliott / Adrian Brady
9 + 1 lap
30 25 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Jens Bernecker / Daniel Bernecker
9 + 1 lap
31 70 BMW M1
Fernando Espirito Santo / Pedro Mello-Breyner
8 + 2 laps
32 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
8 + 2 laps
33 78 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
8 + 2 laps
34 01 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Sylvain Régnier
8 + 2 laps
35 64 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Didier Sirgue / Patrick Percevault
8 + 2 laps
36 37 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Remy Striebig
8 + 2 laps
37 17 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas de Sadeleer / Claude Sage / Pierre Fillon
8 + 2 laps
38 31 Chevron B 36
Claude Le Jean / Yves Junne
8 + 2 laps
39 22 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Daniel Balle / Thiery Micheron
8 + 2 laps
40 40 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Patrick Gruau
8 + 2 laps
41 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier / Dominique Nury
8 + 2 laps
42 16 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon
8 + 2 laps
43 32 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
6 + 4 laps
44 36 BMW M1
Sean McInerney
6 + 4 laps
45 38 Porsche 935
Paul Singer
5 + 5 laps
46 27 Porsche 935
Jean-Marc Merlin
4 + 6 laps
47 43 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Diego Meier
4 + 6 laps
48 07 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
3 + 7 laps
49 28 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny
3 + 7 laps
50 10 Lola T 290
Neil Primrose / David Gathercole / Lorraine Gathercole
2 + 8 laps
51 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Jean-Louis Bonnet / François-Luc Brossel
2 + 8 laps
52 35 Lola T280
Michel Quiniou
1 + 9 laps
53 55 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
0 DNF

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 34 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jacques Nicolet
10 43:49.315
2 32 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
10 + 1:00.832
3 44 Lola T298
Patrick Lafargue
10 + 1:02.753
4 69 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 1:40.390
5 65 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Guy Lacroix / Jean-Luc Roy
10 + 1:58.882
6 60 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
10 + 2:02.280
7 29 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Traber
10 + 2:08.743
8 07 Chevron B36
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
10 + 2:48.202
9 11 Sauber C5
Philippe Scemama / Yves Scemama / Philipp Brunn / Siegfried Brunn
10 + 3:17:141
10 21 Chevron B 21
Ludovic Caron
10 + 3:39.964
11 51 Porsche 935 K3
Paolo Maurizio Basso / Roberto Plati
10 + 3:41.057
12 70 BMW M1
Fernando Espirito Santo / Pedro Mello-Breyner
10 + 3:41.389
13 54 Rondeau 379 C
Patrick Henry / Gilles Guinand
10 + 4:25.089
14 52 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
10 + 4:25.641
15 58 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern
10 + 4:38.049
16 55 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
9 + 1 lap
17 48 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
9 + 1 lap
18 71 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Nicolas Beloou / Jean-Christian Duby
9 + 1 lap
19 37 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Remy Striebig
9 + 1 lap
20 20 Porsche 935
Dr. Stephan Mauss / Edgar Salewsky
9 + 1 lap
21 18 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
9 + 1 lap
22 77 Porsche 911 Turbo
Philippe Hottinguer
9 + 1 lap
23 62 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Luke Bullitt / Hans Wagner
9 + 1 lap
24 67 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaub
9 + 1 lap
25 72 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Timm Meinrenken / Helmut Gassmann
9 + 1 lap
26 01 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Sylvain Régnier
9 + 1 lap
27 61 Porsche 935
Mark Bullitt
9 + 1 lap
28 68 BMW M1
Luke Bullitt
9 + 1 lap
29 25 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Jens Bernecker / Daniel Bernecker
9 + 1 lap
30 66 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stephan Meyers
9 + 1 lap
31 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
George Tuma / Jim Pace / Mauro Borella
9 + 1 lap
32 53 BMW M1
Jean-Claude Basso / Pierre Desnos
9 + 1 lap
33 39 Porsche 935 K3
Peter Garrod
9 + 1 lap
34 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
8 + 2 laps
35 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Jean-Louis Bonnet / François-Luc Brossel
8 + 2 laps
36 78 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
8 + 2 laps
37 64 Chevrolet Corvette
Stéphane Sabates / Didier Sirgue / Patrick Percevault
8 + 2 laps
38 24 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / Alain Gautier / Dominique Nury
8 + 2 laps
39 17 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas de Sadeleer / Claude Sage / Pierre Fillon
8 + 2 laps
40 22 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Xavier Micheron / Gilles Guinand / Daniel Balle / Thiery Micheron
8 + 2 laps
41 40 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Patrick Gruau
8 + 2 laps
42 09 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman / John Clark
8 + 2 laps
43 41 BMW M1
Michael McInerney
7 + 3 laps
44 31 Chevron B 36
Claude Le Jean / Yves Junne
6 + 4 laps
45 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Jörgens
3 + 7 laps
46 02 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield
2 + 8 laps
47 38 Porsche 935
Paul Singer
2 + 8 laps