France (FRA) 2008 Le Mans Classic
Friday 11 - Sunday 13 July 2008

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
1.06
White (Blue/Light Blue stripes)
  • Lee Maxted-Page
  • Andrew Prill
1 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
0.91
Silver (Black stripe)
  • Yves Junne
1 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
1.35
Yellow / Green
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Thomas Duchene
1 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche 718 RS 61
1.05
Silver
  • Stanley Gold
  • Martin Walford
1 Plateau 2 1952 Porsche 356 Pre A
0.5
Blue / White
  • Richard Clark
  • Andrew Prill
1 Plateau 1 1934 Riley MPH 1500
0.45
Blue · KV 9477 (GB)
  • Margaret Diffey
  • Barry Cannell
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Ed McDonough
2 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura MK III
0.91
  • Philip Hooper
  • Ian Bankhurst
2 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
0.69
  • Diethelm Horbach
  • Heinz Vogl
2 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 907
1.15
White
  • Hans-Peter Richrath
  • Peter Raumann
2 Plateau 3 1960 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
0.69
Dark Red
  • Heiner Otten
  • Fritz Otten
2 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
0.31
chassis 8010 · Dark Green · 264 AWT 06 (F)
  • Ralf Emmerling
2 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
1.26
  • Martin Joergens
  • Jörg Bratke
3 Plateau 6 1977 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
1.6
chassis 22715 · Yellow over Black
  • Daniel Bernecker
  • Jens Bernecker
3 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 Speedster
0.69
Beige (White roof) · R-ED 356 (D)
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • Horst Schneider
3 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
0.67
chassis 670501 · Red · H-XK 1200H (D)
  • Wolfgang Kurth
  • Matthias Eubisch
3 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
0.86
Black · AK-TZ 96H (D)
  • Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg
  • Alexander Furiani
3 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
0.45
  • Albert Otten
3 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
0.96
White (Blue stripes)
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Olivier Louisoder
4 Plateau 4 1964 TVR Grantura
0.91
Cream (Blue stripes)
  • Helen Elstrop
  • Colin Elstrop
4 Plateau 6 1974 Dodge Charger
1.35
White / Gold
  • Richard Pierson
  • Christophe Schwartz
  • Jean François Chiron
4 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
0.75
Pale Green · 3000 RW (GB)
  • David Thomas
  • Colin Read
  • Mark Hales
4 Plateau 1 1933 Riley Brooklands
0.45
White
  • Ian Landy
4 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
Blue (White-Red stripe)
  • Guy Lacroix
  • Frederic Da Rocha
  • Jacques Nicolet
4 Plateau 2 1949 Jaguar XK 120
0.67
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Gillian Arthurs
  • Adam Ruddle
5 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
0.9
chassis 0784 · Red · PSJ 209 (GB)
  • Harry Leventis
  • Nick Leventis
  • Peter Hardman
5 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
0.5
chassis 31052 · Green · GO 52 (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Julian Bronson
5 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T292
1.4
  • Irvine Laidlaw
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Louis Dibrell
5 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
  • Irvine Laidlaw
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Louis Dibrell
5 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
0.82
Dark Red metallic · ... XY (GB)
  • Irvine Laidlaw
  • Simon Hadfield
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Louis Dibrell
5 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 330 P3
1.25
chassis 0844 · Red
  • Harry Leventis
  • Nick Leventis
  • Peter Hardman
6 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
0.86
L4 / 1.600 cc · Pale Green (White stripe) · 95 YY 93 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Lajournade
  • Dominique Bachard
6 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
1.16
Black (Green/Red stripes)
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • Jean Sage
  • Pierre Fillon
  • Gilles Stievenart
6 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
0.34
French Blue · ZA 238 SG
  • Bruno Ferrari
6 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911
1.11
Pale Yellow
  • Gaby Von Oppenheim
  • Marc De Siebenthal
6 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus Elite
0.64
  • Jean-François Bouzanquet
6 Plateau 2 1952 Fiat 8V
0.5
Silver · 929 XUE (GB)
  • Jean Sage
7 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
0.81
chassis 1811 GT · Red (Yellow nose band)
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Erich Traber
  • Christian Traber
7 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
White / Blue (Denim livery)
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • Pierre Fillon
  • Gilles Stievenart
7 Plateau 2 1956 Maserati 250 SI
0.77
Dark Blue
  • Marc Devis
7 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 mk III B
1.25
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Martin Stretton
  • Peter Hinderer
7 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • Christian Traber
7 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 37 A
0.39
French Blue · CCX 828 (GB)
  • Jurg König
8 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
0.81
chassis 2069 GT · Silver (Yellow nose band)
  • Vincent Gaye
8 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
0.91
  • Peter Vögele
  • Markus Scharnhorst
8 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
1.16
chassis 14429 · Red
  • Arnold Meier
8 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
1.37
White (Blue/Purple/Red band)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Leopold Von Bayern
  • Martin Stretton
8 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
0.67
Black
  • Oscar Avallone
8 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
0.5
chassis 46094 · L6 / 3.200 cc · French Blue · 135 VW 74 (F)
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
  • Markus Scharnhorst
9 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
White (Light Blue / Red stripe)
  • Stéphane Gutzwiller
9 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
0.81
Cream
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Ravi Venkatachalam
  • Paul Polman
9 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
0.45
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
9 Plateau 4 1965 AC Shelby Cobra 289
0.96
chassis COB 6026 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White nose bands) · FPA 108 (GB)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Peter Hinderer
  • Martin Stretton
9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
0.81
chassis 0897 GT · Red · M-TF 250H (D)
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Matthias Ficht
9 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
Black (Red-White-Red band)
  • Marc Devis
  • Christian Traber
10 Plateau 2 1957 Maserati 250 S
0.77
Black
  • Anton Bilton
  • Tommaso Gelmini
10 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
1.06
chassis 09007 · Silver
  • Diego Meier
10 Plateau 1 1934 MG K-3
0.37
chassis K 3026 · Green
  • Bob Jones
  • Philippe Douchet
10 Plateau 5 1969 Abarth 1000 SP
1.05
Red (White nose)
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Tommaso Gelmini
10 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
White / Blue (Denim livery)
  • Gilles Gibier
10 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
0.81
chassis 2551 GT · Red · 658 UXM (GB)
  • Anton Bilton
  • Tommaso Gelmini
11 Plateau 4 1965 MG B
0.91
  • Jean-Michel Godet
  • Nicolas Berthy
11 Plateau 2 1954 Triumph TR2
0.5
  • Mark Hoble
11 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
0.85
Dark Green · 288 FKX (GB)
  • Celia Stevens
  • Ian McDonald
11 Plateau 6 1976 BMW 3.5 CSL
1.21
Green (BMW Motorsport stripes)
  • Antony Walker
  • Robert Whitehouse
  • Andrew Bagnall
11 Plateau 1 1935 Riley Sprite
0.4
Blue
  • John Polson
12 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
0.5
Light Blue (Blue stripes) · AGY 874 (GB)
  • Gideon Hudson
  • Josh Sadler
12 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
Dark Green
  • Paul Howells
  • Neil Primrose
12 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Silver (Black stripes) · 851 UXL (GB)
  • Robert Farrell
  • Robert Gate
12 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.5 CSL
1.16
  • Nick Whale
  • Ian Guest
12 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
0.82
chassis XKD402 · Dark Green · OKV 1 (GB)
  • Peter Neumark
  • Mark Griffiths
12 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
0.75
chassis 4156 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Dark Red · XOV 555 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Chris Conoley
14 Plateau 6 1981 Rondeau 379 C
1.55
Blue (White stripes, OTIS)
  • Alain Filhol
  • Henri Pescarolo
14 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
1.06
chassis 09079 · Red (White stripe) · GE 81703 (CH)
  • Ross Warburton
  • Rob Moores
  • Andrew Newall
14 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar C-Type
0.82
chassis XKC 043 · Dark Green · PUR 120 (GB)
  • Nicolas Finburgh
  • Olivier Crosthwaite
14 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.64
Dark Green
  • Eric Leroy
  • Frédéric Stoesser
14 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
0.5
Green · BGH 23 (GB)
  • Michael Strasoldo
14 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
1.25
Dark Green (Yellow stripes)
  • Jon Minshaw
15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
0.67
chassis LML/605 · 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc · Dark Green · STC 522 (GB)
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
  • Gaël Regent
15 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
0.81
chassis 2379 · Dark Blue (Silver stripe) · 3000 SX 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Franck Duval
  • Emanuelle de Stoppani
15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
1.35
  • Anthony Beltoise
  • Shinji Nakano
  • René Arnoux
  • Richard Mille
15 Plateau 5 1971 Matra 660-01
1.3
Blue (Green accents)
  • Dominique Guénat
  • Yvan Mahé
  • Richard Mille
15 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
0.96
Blue (White stripes)
  • Eric De Doncker
15 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
Dark Green · EC 8322 (GB)
  • Adrien Legoux
16 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
1.35
White (Orange accents)
  • Jean Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
16 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 196 SP
1.05
chassis 0790 · Red · PROVA MO 53 (I)
  • Jos Koster
  • M. van Duijvendijk
16 Plateau 4 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
0.96
chassis 2819 GT · Red · MO 68939 (I)
  • Maximilian Werner
  • Mortiz Werner
  • Marc Sonnery
16 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
0.39
French Blue · ...52
  • François Cointreau
  • Frédéric Novo
16 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
1.6
chassis 28601 · Red (Italian stripes)
  • Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
16 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
0.72
chassis 1657 · Red
  • Adrian Kraft
17 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
chassis 06895 · Red · 233 BAX 06 (F)
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • Jean-Charles Faulx
17 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
  • Xavier Beaumartin
  • Philippe Rochat
17 Plateau 1 1932 Invicta S-type
0.5
Dark Blue · GP 613 (GB)
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
17 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
1.45
  • Olivier Cazalières
  • Philippe Haezebrouck
17 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917 K
1.35
Silver (Martine livery)
  • Christophe d'Ansembourg
18 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
1.11
Green · LH-36-76 (P)
  • Manuel Ferrao
  • Diogo Ferrao
18 Plateau 2 1953 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
0.67
Dark Green · 131943 GR (I)
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
  • Antonio Escámez
  • José Macias
18 Plateau 1 1932 Delage DE
0.39
Cream / Brown · 545 BH 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Emanuelle de Stoppani
18 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
0.64
Red · VUN 443 (GB)
  • Martin Aubert
  • Miguel Wassmann
18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
0.96
chassis 06881 · Silver (Red-Yellow-Red stripe) · LU 0577 A
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
  • Camilo Steuer
18 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
1.4
chassis HU3
  • Carlos Barbot
  • Jonathan Baker
19 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
0.96
chassis 08061 · Red (French stripe) · JGC 457C (GB)
  • Grégory Noblet
19 Plateau 1 1923 Ford Montier Special
0.39
Blue
  • Martin Pascal
  • Etienne Bruet
  • Robert Coucher
19 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo SZT
0.69
Red (French stripe) · 6292 LX 13 (F)
  • Gilles Guichet
19 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS
1.16
Light Blue / White
  • Jean-Louis Schlesser
  • Yves Bey Rosset
  • John Barker
19 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 917
1.35
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Jürgen Barth
19 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
0.77
chassis 3058 · Red (White/Blue/White stripe)
  • Nicolas Chambon
  • Henri Chambon
20 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.95
Dark Blue metalic · NB ...66 .. (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
20 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
0.81
  • Peter Thornton
  • Jeremy Welch
  • David Garrett
20 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III
1.25
BP Green
  • Shaun Lynn
20 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B31
1.35
chassis B31-75-04 · Hart L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (White/Red stripes)
  • Russell Büsst
  • David Freeman
20 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
0.45
chassis F9/838/SO · Red · KMP 424 (GB)
  • Richard Lake
  • Jane Varley
20 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
chassis GT40 P/1025 · Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes) · TES 1E (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
21 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
0.4
Dark Red · 11 BTD 31 (F)
  • Didier Marty
  • François Legeleux
21 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.64
6256 HJ (GB)
  • Yannick Verhille
  • Claude Rucheton
21 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 930 Turbo
1.37
Black (Yellow/Orange/Red stripes)
  • Joel Laplacette
  • Enzo Laplacette
  • Sylvain Noël
21 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
chassis 906.115 · White (Red hood) · OBU.593 (B)
  • Daniel Vercamer
  • Dominique Persyn
  • Michel Walle
21 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
1
Silver · OBZ.054 (B)
  • Bernard Haquette
  • Christian Vanlanduyt
21 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
0.45
French Blue · 1 DB 92 (F)
  • Phlippe Rucheton
  • Rémi Rucheton
  • Claude Rucheton
22 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti Type 43
0.39
Blue · 8830 WO 13 ? (F)
  • Alexandre Lafourcade
  • Raphaël Rondoni
22 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
329 DRA 77 (F)
  • Galal Mahmoud
  • Grégoire Audi
  • Tarek Mahmoud
22 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
1.6
White (Martini livery)
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Jürgen Barth
22 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
0.67
Green metallic · DSK 154 (GB)
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Michel Zaccour
22 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0122/R · Green metallic · UAX 262 (GB)
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Galal Mahmoud
  • Grégoire Audi
22 Plateau 5 1967 Howmet TX
1.2
White (Blue hood)
  • Xavier Micheron
  • Thierry Micheron
23 Plateau 6 1976 Lola T286
1.5
  • Bert Skidmore
  • David Vegher
23 Plateau 4 1961 Morgan +4
0.75
chassis 4866 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Black (Beige top) · 8334 RU (GB)
  • William Wykeham
  • John Emberson
23 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
0.77
chassis 0568 M · Silver (Blue stripe) · 750 M
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
  • Matt Grist
23 Plateau 1 1926 Delahaye 135
0.5
French Blue
  • Pierre Honegger
23 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
0.95
Dark Green · NBL 660 (GB)
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Matt Griss
23 Plateau 5 1969 Alfa Romeo 33
1.2
  • Gary Pearson
24 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
1
Silver (Blue hood)
  • Klaus Dieter Frers
24 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV
1.31
Pink
  • Manfred Freisinger
  • Yanni
24 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus 15
0.85
White (Blue stripe)
  • Murray Smith
24 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
0.64
Red (White stripe) · UNO.077 ? (B)
  • Bernd Langewiesche
24 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
Dark Green · NL 8498 (GB)
  • Joe Singer
  • Stuart Fearnside
  • Adam Singer
24 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 907
1.15
White (Light Blue nose)
  • Christopher Stahl
  • Oliver Mathai
25 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
0.81
  • Peter Johns
  • Mark Gibbon
25 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
0.69
Black (White roof) · 9201 RW (GB)
  • Keith Hampson
  • Tristan Bradfield
25 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
0.96
  • Jonathan Bloohn
  • Andrew Nunn
25 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
1.35
Light blue (White/Red stripes)
  • Jeffrey Lewis
25 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.95
chassis BHL 105 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Yellow (Green stripe) · 948 NNY (GB)
  • Christopher Lunn
  • Christopher Keith-Lucas
25 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
0.45
chassis 31053 · Green · GO 53 (GB)
  • Chris Lunn
  • Tim Llewellyn
26 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · Green metallic · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Peter Thornton
  • David Garrett
26 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
0.82
chassis XKD535 · Light Grey · XSV 493 (GB)
  • Stefan Ziegler
  • Robert Newall
26 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage 1
1.35
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Chris MacAllister
26 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
1.25
Pale Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Miguel Amaral
  • Manuel Mello-Breyner
  • Pedro Mello-Breyner
26 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
0.96
Silver · EPJ 808B (GB)
  • Miguel Amaral
  • Manuel Mello-Breyner
  • Pedro Mello-Breyner
27 Plateau 1 1934 Aston Martin LM
0.4
Red · AXN 300 (GB)
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Peter Come
  • Andy Bell
27 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
1.35
chassis 1016 · Red (White nose / stripe)
  • Olivier Cazalières
27 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
1.35
Black
  • Ludovic Caron
27 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
0.69
Grey (Blue stripes) · DS 4308
  • Stéphane Zelmanski
  • Raynald Dalla-Mutta
27 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
  • Fabrice Deschanel
  • Philippe Liechti
  • Ludovic Caron
27 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
0.96
Black · 4305 W 91 (F)
  • Ludovic Caron
28 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
0.5
Green · BGH 21 (GB)
  • Julian Bronson
  • Gareth Burnett
28 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B26
1.35
Brown
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Geoffrey Lister
28 Plateau 5 1971 Chevron B16 FVC
1.25
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc · Red
  • John Sheldon
28 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A
0.69
Silver
  • Dennis Thalmann
28 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C
0.82
  • David Wenman
  • Julian Bronson
28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
1
Red (White stripe)
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Geoffrey Lister
  • Julian Bronson
29 Plateau 1 1932 MG Type C
0.37
Green
  • Adam Singer
  • Joe Singer
29 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine Renault A 443
1.55
Yellow / White / Black
  • Jean Ragnotti
  • Alain Serpaggi
29 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
1.25
Cream
  • Anthony Hancock
  • David Gathercole
  • Clive Wood
29 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
0.77
Green metallic · XSK 497 (GB)
  • Harry Leventis
  • Nick Leventis
  • Peter Hardman
29 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
  • Hans Hugenholtz
30 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
Dark Green · GF 6691 (GB)
  • Chris Guest
  • Philip Strickland
30 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
1.6
chassis 32129 · Blue metallic (Yellow accents)
  • Paul Knapfield
  • Simon Hadfield
30 Plateau 5 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
1.26
chassis 16363 · White / Red (Thomson livery) · FTM 562L (GB)
  • Paul Knapfield
  • Simon Hadfield
30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
chassis GT40 P/1018 · Blue (White stripes) · APO 227C (GB)
  • Ray Bellm
30 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
0.77
chassis DBS/011 · Green metallic · CSK 200 (GB)
  • Martin McGlone
  • Christopher Clegg
30 Plateau 3 1960 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.95
Blue metallic · 442 PPP (GB)
  • Trevor Groom
  • John Chisholm
31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
0.31
Black · 1929 TD 94 (F)
  • Nicolas Dherbecourt
  • Vincent Lebesne
31 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • William Gely
  • Vanina Ickx
  • Matthieu Bretille
31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
0.75
chassis B20-3906 · V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Red · 450 EHZ 92 (F)
  • Michel Peccenini
  • Isabellle Jonville Charoy
  • Vanina Ickx
31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356
0.69
  • Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux
  • Philippe Nelis
  • Vanina Ickx
31 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
1.45
  • Lucien Rossiaud
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Vanina Ickx
31 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
1.26
chassis 15965 · V12 / 4.400 cc · White (Bright Orange / Blue accents)
  • Michel Abellan
  • Sebastien Boulet
  • Vanina Ickx
32 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
White
  • Philip Walker
  • Danny Wright
32 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
0.68
Dark Green · 9 EHX (GB)
  • Philip Walker
  • Danny Wright
32 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
0.81
chassis 2701 GT · Red · 928367 MI (I)
  • Warren Spieker
32 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
0.45
  • Paul Grant
  • Graham Burrows
32 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A220
1.2
Blue metallic (Orange nose)
  • Gérard Besson
  • Marc Pecollo
32 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
1.26
  • Mauro Borella
  • George Tuma
  • John Starkey
  • Jim Pace
33 Plateau 6 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
1.6
chassis 30559 · Red
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Philippe Rambeaud
33 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
0.31
Black · 304 AYJ 13 (F)
  • Thierry Chanoine
  • Pascal Dzieciol
33 Plateau 3 1956 Lotus XI 1500
0.68
chassis 185 · Bare metal · 3984 VY 24 (F)
  • Lucien Gardillou
  • Claude Clerici
  • Jean-Marc Laffont
33 Plateau 2 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
0.82
Black · B-KY 8H (D)
  • Thomas Koerver
  • Martin Kolnberger
33 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
1.25
  • René Arnoux
  • Shinji Nakano
33 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
Red · XBL 345E (GB)
  • Richard Meins
34 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
1.6
Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
  • Michael Föveny
  • Stephan Roitmayer
34 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
0.5
Dark Green · GPG 180 (GB)
  • Klaus Lehr
34 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
1.15
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Blue (Grey stripe) · 1209 W 37 ? (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Luc Cheminot
34 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A Speedster
0.69
Silver · M-X 660 (D)
  • Stefan Eckert
  • Thomas Eder
  • Rainer Giehler
34 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
0.96
French Blue
  • Timm Meinrenken
  • Hans Helmut Schutt
34 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
0.68
Silver · RDO 29
  • Kurt Engelhorn
  • Will Arif
35 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
1
Dark Red
  • Jean Claude Castelein
  • Jean Paul Herreman
35 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
0.81
chassis BN7 10039 · Black · DD 300 (GB)
  • Christian van Lanschot
  • Karsten Le Blanc
35 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
Dark Green · AG 2503 (GB)
  • Paul van Sande
35 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
Black (Silver stripes) · 914 ALK
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
  • Olivier Audemars
  • Richard Mille
35 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
1.26
chassis 911 460 9059 · Yellow (Blue/White/Red stripes) · 80 AQA 83 (F)
  • Christian Tahon
  • Daniel Havis
  • Michel Lecourt
36 Plateau 6 1973 Datsun 240 Z
1.35
Silver
  • Michel Gilles
  • Pierre Bourgoin
36 Plateau 4 1965 Abarth Simca 1300
0.81
Red
  • Horst Pichler
  • Wolfgang Molitor
36 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
0.82
  • Jean François Bardinon
  • Sylvain Reisser
36 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
0.64
Red
  • Tadakazu Kojima
  • Masahiro Fujino
36 Plateau 5 1967 Abarth 1000 TC
1.05
Red
  • Tadayoshi Ikurokawa
  • Tadakazu Kojima
36 Plateau 1 1926 Bugatti 35
0.39
Pale Blue
  • Kyoto Takemoto
  • Shoji Namiki
37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
chassis PB3535 · Dark Green · RX 6040 (GB)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Anne de Beauval
  • Marc du Boucheron
37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
0.68
Pale Blue · 297 FM 49 (F)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne de Beauval
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Marc du Boucheron
37 Plateau 6 1971 Ford Capri 2600 RS
1.16
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
37 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet Arodjet LM 6
0.85
  • MIchel Loreille
  • Jean-Guy Roger
  • Bernard Provost
37 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
White (Blue hood)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
37 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.64
Pale Green
  • François Cointreau
  • Alfred Cointreau
38 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
  • Michel Quiniou
  • Corentine Quiniou
38 Plateau 3 1960 Lola mark I
0.8
Red over Black · 854 ARY 13 (F)
  • Patrick Barthélémy
  • Didier Billo
38 Plateau 1 1936 Delage D6
0.39
Pale Blue
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
  • Julio Paternostro
  • Jean Radrac
38 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
0.96
Red (White nose band) · 4446 WR 37 (F)
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Jean-Guy Roger
38 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 280
1.4
  • Michel Quiniou
  • Gérard Larrousse
38 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
0.72
Dark Red · 1106 VC 37 (F)
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Jean-Guy Roger
39 Plateau 3 1961 AC ACE Bristol
0.75
Black · ACE 1205
  • Bertrand Leseur
  • Jean-Jacques Bailly
39 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
0.75
Dark Green · KWM 451 (GB)
  • John A. Arnold
39 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine Renault A210
1.1
Blue metallic
  • Philippe Papin
  • François Bourdin
39 Plateau 6 1976 WM P 76
1.6
  • Jean Michel Grison
  • Michel Hamel
  • Thierry Audonnet
39 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
chassis MR 505 · L4 / 4.500 cc · Dark Blue / Blue · 1926 YP 14 (F)
  • Pascal Behr
  • Richard Cresswell
39 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet Coach LM 6
0.95
Light Blue metallic
  • François Marie Gueraud
40 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
0.91
Red (White roof) · DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • Jeremy Rogers
40 Plateau 6 1972 Chevrolet Corvette
1.35
White
  • Didier Sirgue
  • Bernard Salam
  • Olivier Salam
40 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta LC 240
0.43
Dark Red · HHO 772 (GB)
  • Kate Wells
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Alan Brown
40 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 911 T
1.01
White (Red hood) · ZEC.153 (B)
  • Dominique Moorkens
  • Eric de Seynes
40 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
0.75
Blue · EEE.146 (B)
  • Leon Franssen
  • Thomas Feierabend
40 Plateau 2 1954 AC ACE Bristol
0.75
  • David Alborough
  • Mark Richardson
41 Plateau 3 1958 AC ACE Bristol
0.75
Dark Green (Red nose) · YPX 494 (GB)
  • Tim Pearce
  • Robin Pearce
41 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1.06
White (Dark Red/Blue stripes)
  • William Cotter
  • Claude Dubois
41 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB 2
0.67
chassis LML/50/231 · Black · PUM 6 (GB)
  • Chris Jolly
  • Steve Farthing
41 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 B
0.39
  • Richard Longes
  • Jim Stranberg
41 Plateau 6 1976 Chevrolet Monza
1.4
White (Blue/Red stripes)
  • Gilles Ceron
41 Plateau 4 1964 MG B
0.91
Red (White roof) · BRX 854B (GB)
  • Stephen Skinner
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
42 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
1.26
Blue / Black · 353 BZ 24 ? (F)
  • Jean Graziani
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
  • Antoine Avolio
42 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin Le Mans
0.4
chassis L3/329/L · L4 / 1.500 cc · Red · BME 208 (GB)
  • Philippe Lanternier
  • Gildas LeComte du Noüy
42 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
1.06
Yellow
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Michel Barge
  • Stéphane Sarrazin
42 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.05
White / Black
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Michel Barge
  • Stéphane Sarrazin
42 Plateau 3 1957 AC ACE Bristol
0.75
Dark Green · 47 ...
  • Pierre Pinelli
  • Eric Martin
  • Jérôme van Eekert
42 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
0.64
  • Pierre Pinelli
  • Eric Martin
  • Jérôme van Eekert
43 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type D
0.82
chassis XKD545 · Dark Green (Orange nose band) · XKD 545J (GB)
  • Tony Pickering
  • Roger Earl
  • Gavin Pickering
43 Plateau 6 1978 Toj SC 206
1.5
  • Ian Giles
43 Plateau 3 1957 O.S.C.A. MT 4
0.68
Red
  • Antoine Blasco
  • Jean Bongiraud
43 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
0.43
Dark Green · GP 8242 (GB)
  • Martin Overington
43 Plateau 4 1962 Aston Martin DP 212
1.05
chassis DP212/1 · Green metallic · 212 DP (GB)
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
44 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
1.35
Dark Yellow
  • Yvan Mahé
  • Michel Baudoin
44 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.15
Black (White/Red stripes)
  • Christian Glaesel
44 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
0.72
Dark Red · 808 UXG (GB)
  • Stefan Hamelmann
  • Wulf Goetze
44 Plateau 1 1927 Amilcar C6
0.31
chassis C6.90007 · Dark Blue · 600 RFS 75 (F)
  • Bruno Courtine
  • François Carlotti
  • Fabrice Perruchot
44 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
0.9
chassis DBR1/4 · Green metallic · NSK 693 (GB)
  • Adrian Beecroft
  • David Hall
44 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40
1.06
Dark Blue metallic (White stripe) · TAW IIH (GB)
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Erwin France
  • Paul Chateaux
45 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
0.82
chassis 110056 · Bright Blue
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Cecil Schumacher
  • Sam Stretton
45 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine Renault A220
1.2
Blue metallic (Green accents)
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • Henri Stepak
  • François Bourdin
45 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T280
1.4
  • David Ferrer
  • Yvan Mahé
45 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15
0.85
Bare metal · VSL 385 (GB)
  • Ewan McIntyre
  • Jamie McIntyre
45 Plateau 1 1933 MG Magnette K3
0.37
Dark Blue
  • Brandon Smith-Hilliard
  • Peter Fenichel
46 Plateau 1 1929 Aston Martin LM
0.4
Dark Green · HH-A 1899H (D)
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Michael Hibberd
46 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
1.2
Red (White hood)
  • David Jacobs
46 Plateau 3 1959 Cooper Monaco
0.85
chassis CM/12/59 · Dark Blue · 536 TEH (GB)
  • Terrance W. Hefty
  • Dean Meiling
46 Plateau 6 1978 BMW M1
1.37
  • Sean McInerney
  • Michael McInerney
46 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Sedan
0.53
White / Black · 30 NTREE (USA)
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
  • Jorge Cortes
46 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
0.96
Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Tom Benjamin
47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
0.77
  • Andrea Burani
  • David Franklin
  • Maximilian Werner
47 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Bizzarrini
1.05
Dark Red
  • Alberto Francioni
  • Alfred Strebel
47 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.95
Blue metallic (White nose band) · 341 SG
  • Derek Hood
  • Will Arif
47 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
1.25
chassis SL73/110 · Red (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Bernard Thuner
  • Claude Nahum
47 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
0.5
Dark Red · AYS 620 (GB)
  • Colin Bugler
  • Martin Bugler
47 Plateau 6 1975 Lola T 380
1.4
  • Stefano Rosina
48 Plateau 2 1953 DB Coach Frua
0.5
Green · 2018 BC 69 (F)
  • Martin Chisholm
  • William l'Anson
  • Christopher Ball
48 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
1.5
Blue
  • Jean-Claude Andruet
  • Gérard Cuynet
  • Frédéric Chambon
48 Plateau 1 1938 Simca 8
0.37
Black · ..30 RL 7 (F)
  • Evelyne Heise
  • Jean Pierre Jaussaud
48 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR 5 Coach
0.59
Pale Blue · 1949 ET 78 (F)
  • Gérard Dantan
  • Philippe De Laforcade
  • Charly Rampal
48 Plateau 5 1968 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
0.96
Blue metallic · 499 ERN 92 ? (F)
  • Sébastien Clouzeau
  • Vincent Savoye
49 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III
1.25
Orange (White stripe)
  • Jean Guikas
49 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
1.15
chassis 5909 · Red (White nose / stripe) · SP 10214
  • Steven Read
49 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.43
Dark Green · YV 695 (GB)
  • Laurent Philippe
  • Daniel Ghose
  • Joel Landard
49 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
Light Blue metallic / Cream
  • Georges Troussier
49 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
1.6
Black (Red stripes)
  • Patrick Biehler
  • Marc De Siebenthal
49 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0137/R · Black · BVD 115B (GB)
  • Dennis Singleton
50 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
  • François Birbeau
  • Jean-Marc Crescent
50 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR 2
0.75
Dark Blue (Light Blue nose band) · 808 EEB 77 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Hubin
  • Thierry Dureco
50 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
0.39
Black · 1864 AY 37 (F)
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Dominique Benoit-Latour
50 Plateau 5 1966 Mini Marcos
1.1
White (Blue stripes)
  • Didier Esquerre
  • Dominique Chatelain
  • Auzanneau
  • Philippe Bauer
50 Plateau 3 1957 DB HBR Barquette
0.6
Pale Blue · 1957 PL 12 (F)
  • Honoré Durand
  • Alain Gawski
  • Frédéric Clot
  • Gilbert Lenoir
50 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T294
1.35
  • Dominique Lacaud
  • Remy Striebig
51 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
0.68
Blue (Yellow stripes) · 4372 MP
  • Franck Trouillard
  • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
51 Plateau 5 1967 Mini Marcos
0.91
Green (Gold stripes)
  • Arnoud Pautigny
  • Charles Edouard Rousseau
51 Plateau 6 1974 Grac Gotti MT 20
1.35
Blue (White accents)
  • Jean Michel Coll
51 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
0.67
chassis 661044 · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Jean-Michel Piat
51 Plateau 4 1965 Lotus Elan
0.86
Blue metallic (White stripes) · 18 CZB 78 (F)
  • Jean-Jacques Mey
51 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 37 A
0.34
Black · ..00 SX 37 (F)
  • Karine Blanchard
  • Benedicte Benoit-Latour
  • Anne-François Trouillard
52 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T292
1.35
Green / Yellow / Red
  • Patrick Guillot
52 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35 C
0.39
Black · 469 WJ 37 (F)
  • André Delalande
  • Joël Postel
52 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
Silver
  • Jacques Bertoni
52 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
Red · KYY 85C (GB)
  • Ross Warburton
  • Rob Moores
  • Andrew Newall
52 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
0.68
White · AM-18-95 (NL)
  • Jan Lammers
  • David Hart
52 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
0.68
Silver
  • Fergus MacLeod
  • Rob Barff
53 Plateau 2 1956 Porsche 356 A
0.64
Beige
  • Vincent Liesnard
  • Michel Durand
53 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
chassis 07651 · White
  • Philippe Lancksweert
  • Christophe Van Riet
53 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 4
1.35
White / Yellow / Blue
  • Louis Zurstrassen
  • Chistian Perrier
53 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR 3 S
0.9
  • Luc Deneve
  • Serge Brison
53 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 35
0.39
Blue
  • Guy Dubrulle
  • Michel Faux
  • Alain Margueritte
53 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
1.16
chassis 16717 · Yellow (Red stripes) · B.0156 (B)
  • François Degand
  • Gérard Larrousse
54 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Red
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Ravi Venkatachalam
  • Paul Polman
54 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
0.39
Pale Blue · 172 PKM 75 (F)
  • Arnaud Graignic
  • Luc Slijpen
54 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B8
1.15
Yellow
  • Jo Bamford
  • Alain De Cadenet
  • Gregor Fisken
54 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0109/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Dark Red · 5000 HJ (GB)
  • John Goldsmith
  • Gillian Goldsmith
54 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera
1.26
  • Timm Meinrenken
  • Helmut Gassmann
54 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB3
0.77
chassis DB3/5 · L6 / 2.922 cc · Black · UPL 4 (GB)
  • Martin Melling
  • Rick Hall
55 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
0.45
Silver · JPA 3
  • Michael Parr
  • Andrew Mitchell
55 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Dark Red · E 400
  • Nigel Webb
  • Gary Pearson
55 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
1.6
White (Red/White/Blue stripes)
  • Peter Garrod
55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
0.82
chassis XKC004 · Green metallic · MDU 214 (GB)
  • Nigel Webb
  • Gary Pearson
55 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
0.82
  • Gary Pearson
  • Nigel Webb
55 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
1.05
V8 / 7.000 cc · Gold metallic (Pink nose)
  • Claude Nahum
56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
0.96
Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Antoine Choque
  • Yvan Brunet
56 Plateau 3 1959 Saab 93
0.52
Beige · OA 2560 (S)
  • Bo Lindman
  • Goran Dahlen
  • Frederik Tornerhielm
56 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527
0.31
Black · 6268 GK 75 (F)
  • Alfred Cointreau
  • Louis de Torquat
56 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
0.64
White (Red accents) · C-MB 035
  • Miroslav Krejsa
56 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
1.26
Dark Blue (Candy sponsor)
  • Patrick Hals
56 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
0.76
White · 837 OER 75 (F)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
57 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
0.68
Blue (Yellow bands on hood) · AE-15-99 (NL)
  • Gijs van Lennep
57 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
Red · B 483751
  • Jean-François Favre
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • Thierry Argenson
57 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
1.15
Silver
  • Stephan Schrauwen
57 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T298
1.5
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • Jean Luc Roy
  • Eric van de Vyver
57 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
0.82
chassis XKD 561 · Blue metallic (White nose bands) · MWS 303 (GB)
  • Richard Skipworth
  • Stephen Skipworth
57 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 litres
0.39
Black · NE 6107 (GB)
  • Patrice Cousseau
  • François Cointreau
58 Plateau 5 1972 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
1.21
  • Philippe Peauger
  • Christophe Terriou
  • Jean-Claude Andruet
58 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
0.86
Dark Green (Yellow stripe) · HJH 171C (GB)
  • Stephen Dudley
58 Plateau 1 1936 Riley Sprite
0.4
Black · OSL 948 (GB)
  • Jacques Coric
  • Alain Dubuis
58 Plateau 2 1954 Porsche 356 Speedster
0.6
Grey
  • John Logan
  • Marco Marinello
  • Thomas Freitag
58 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
1.16
Brown / Beige / Yellow
  • Franco Lembo
58 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
0.64
Blue metallic · 373 NPF (GB)
  • Marios Peleties
  • Thanos Michaelides
59 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • Stephen Markey
  • Austin Kinsella
59 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
0.75
chassis 71851 · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
  • Yves-Henri Menuteau
  • Jean-Michel Piat
59 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
1.45
  • Philipp Brunn
  • Siegfried Brunn
59 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
0.67
chassis LML/528 · Black · UWL 333 (GB)
  • Donald Flatt
  • Peter Flatt
  • Catherine Flatt
59 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
1.26
Blue / Silver / Red
  • Robert Dubler
  • Hans Hauser
  • Amanda Hennessy
  • Christian Schober
60 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
1.26
White · 6372 YR 68 (F)
  • Charles Rupp
  • Gilles Boyer
60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356 B
0.69
Silver
  • Pascal Pauwels
  • Dominique Pauwels
  • Rafaël Cryns
60 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
  • Jean-Pierre Martin
60 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 51
0.39
Blue · 662 WX 21 (F)
  • Patrick Friedli
  • Philippe Brunner
60 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356
0.5
Silver
  • Jean-François Penillard
  • Pierre Gosselin
  • Gilles Mores
60 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
0.91
White · 506 ALB 93 (F)
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • Erwin France
  • Paul Chateaux
61 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B21
1.35
Dark Blue metallic
  • Don Kitch
  • Chris Pallis
61 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Blue metallic · 337 QMS 75 (F)
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Thierry Crapart
61 Plateau 5 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
1.06
Dark Grey metallic
  • Hervé Dumas
  • Yvan Lebon
61 Plateau 3 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
0.81
Red · ..N ...2 (GB)
  • Timothy Rogers
  • Dave Smithies
61 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
Dark Grey metallic
  • Henry Mann
  • David Smith
61 Plateau 1 1927 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
0.43
Black · BEX.635 (B)
  • Albert de Mey
  • François Derossi
62 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1.01
  • Chris Bingham
  • Ross Bentley
  • Woodbury Perkins
62 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
chassis HBT7L9920 · Silver (Black roof) · 960 BER 13 (F)
  • Régis Macquet
  • Michel Renavent
62 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 911
0.91
Pale Red (Blue stripes)
  • Robin Bernberg
  • Adam Richardson
62 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
0.81
Silver
  • Vern Schuppan
  • Michael Kuehn
62 Plateau 6 1973 Ford Capri 2600 RS
1.16
  • Claude Boissy
  • Alain Miran
62 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
0.43
  • Ray Jones
63 Plateau 1 1935 MG PA
0.37
Black
  • Henri Leysen
  • Luc Janssens
  • Vincent Janssens
63 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
1.26
White (Gold front bumper)
  • Alain Gadal
  • François Laloge
  • Jean Pierre Caszalot
63 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
1.16
chassis 00536 · Orange (Cream-Blue stripe)
  • Laurent Guerin
63 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
0.91
Dark Green (Yellow nose) · 903 XPG (GB)
  • Richard Bull
  • Neil Revington
63 Plateau 3 1959 DB HBR 5 Coach
0.59
Cream · 7320 TY 85 (F)
  • Jean Py
  • Philippe Guitter
  • Françis Mallard
63 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
0.95
  • Albert Otten
  • Michael Windsor-Price
64 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
Yellow (Green stripes) · DH-12-28 (NL)
  • Rinus Sinke
  • Jaap Sinke
  • Hans van de Kerkhof
64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
  • Mike Thorne
  • Johnny Todd
64 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
Orange · S-U 4732
  • Ferdina Schreckensteiner
64 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
0.4
Dark Gren · DYV 221 (GB)
  • Franck Levotre
  • Maxime Levotre
64 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
White / Red / Green
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
65 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
1.16
White / Blue
  • Pascal Gaudard
  • Eric De Doncker
65 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
0.82
chassis 110056 · Bright Blue
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Sam Stretton
  • Cecil Schumacher
65 Plateau 6 1976 Chevron B36
1.45
  • Richard Bryan
65 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
chassis 07407 · Red · GGJ 5C
  • Jo Bamford
  • Alain De Cadenet
  • Gregor Fisken
65 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
0.43
Dark Green
  • Nigel Ormond-Smith
  • Neil Davies
65 Plateau 3 1956 Aston Martin DB3 S
0.77
Green metallic · 210 MRA (GB)
  • David Bennett
  • Chris Woodgate
66 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
0.75
chassis 3464 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (White roof) · TOK 258 (GB)
  • Keith Ahlers
66 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0133/L · L6 / 3.700 cc · White · 429 AGF (GB)
  • Tom Alexander
  • Adrian Willmott
66 Plateau 5 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
1.16
  • John Goodman
66 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
0.37
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Tony Lees
  • Richard Plant
66 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
1.16
White / Gold
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
66 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
0.67
Black
  • Guy Broad
  • Neil Fender
67 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar XK 140
0.81
  • Paul Chase-Gardener
  • David Allen
67 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
0.81
chassis 885342 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Dark Green metallic · SSL 366 (GB)
  • Robin Batt
  • Melvin Floyd
67 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra 289 mark II
0.96
Black (White stripes) · 13 COB (GB)
  • Malcolm Young
  • Jeff Moyes
67 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
1.26
Red
  • Thierry Micheron
67 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40
1.06
White (Black stripe)
  • Tom Mabey
68 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Cream (Dark Blue stripes) · 179 WK (GB)
  • Rowan Atkinson
  • Mark Gibbon
68 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
White (Red hood) · 1707 VR 86 (F)
  • François Barnard
  • Benoit Bourgoin
68 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
0.69
  • Thomas Pead
  • Jeff Moyes
68 Plateau 6 1978 Lola T298
1.5
French Blue
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • François Bourdin
  • Sébastien Dumez
68 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
0.81
Flat Black
  • Michael Kühn
  • Hans Kleissl
  • Georg Nolte
69 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
0.95
Green (Yellow stripe) · VPP 9 (GB)
  • David Wenman
69 Plateau 6 1973 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
1.26
Red
  • Jean-Charles Faulx
  • Didier Grandjean
69 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
0.64
Black
  • Klaus Hornung
  • Daniel Hornung
69 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Silver · PFO 416 (GB)
  • Pedro Lamy
  • Carlos Barbosa
  • Miguel Barbosa
  • A. Coimbra
69 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
1.25
  • Carlos Barbot
  • Jonathan Baker
70 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
1.37
Black / Dark Orange metallic
  • Franck Metzger
  • Jean Paul Roy
  • Philippe Peauger
70 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
0.64
  • Constant Wagner
  • Antoine Seyler
70 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
0.96
White (Blue stripes) · 570 BZT 77 (F)
  • Didier Gruau
  • Michel Durand
70 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
0.86
  • Stephan Schrauwen
71 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120
0.67
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
71 Plateau 3 1962 Lotus Elite
0.64
Dark Green · 5011 YP 17 (F)
  • Yves Guerry
  • Charles Guerry
71 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0
0.91
Pale Blue / Orange · 911 RY 79 (F)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Christian Pelletier
  • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
71 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
1.35
  • Oliver Mathai
  • Wolfgang Mathai
71 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
1.01
chassis 2934 · Red · 246 QS 45 (F)
  • Hugues Baudon
  • Pierre Claveau
72 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.68
Bright Orange
  • Michel Thoulouze
  • Jean Jacques Gravier
72 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
1.26
Silver (Orange stripes) · 5140 YR 63 (F)
  • Richard Faille
72 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
Pale Yellow · SSU 994 (GB)
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Gillian Arthurs
  • Austin Wells
  • Kate Wells
72 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 911
1.01
  • Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes
  • Charles de Bourbon-Parme
73 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908/2
1.2
White (Red-Green accents)
  • Antoine Yanni
73 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
chassis 06489 · Cream · KOR.003 (B)
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Pierre Adyns
  • Kurt Dujardyn
74 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
1.06
Yellow (White stripes)
  • J.D. Mayston-Taylor
74 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
0.91
Green
  • Jean-François Pennilard
  • Gilles Morel
  • Pierre Gosselin
75 Plateau 5 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
1.26
Orange · 354 QAP 75 (F)
  • Michel Renavand
  • Fabrice Equer

Results GRID-1-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 45 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Peter Fenichel
56:38.538 0.37
2 6 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
+ 27.095 0.34
3 21 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
+ 02:13.3 0.4
4 36 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto / Shoji Namiki
+ 03:58.4 0.39
5 41 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes / Jim Stranberg
+ 04:39.9 0.39
6 24 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer / Stuart Fearnside / Adam Singer
+ 05:56.3 0.43
7 33 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
+ 06:43.9 0.31
8 27 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come / Andy Bell
+ 06:47.4 0.4
9 10 MG K-3
Bob Jones / Philippe Douchet
+ 06:48.8 0.37
10 51 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard / Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Anne-François Trouillard
+ 06:54.0 0.34
11 65 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith / Neil Davies
+ 07:05.7 0.43
12 20 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
+ 07:25.5 0.45
13 3 BMW 328
Albert Otten
+ 07:26.7 0.45
14 66 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
+ 08:02.7 0.37
15 60 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
+ 08:30.0 0.39
16 5 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson
+ 10:09.5 0.5
17 38 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Julio Paternostro / Jean Radrac
+ 10:52.1 0.39
18 62 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 11:08.2 0.43
19 39 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Richard Cresswell
+ 11:14.1 0.43
20 28 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
+ 12:05.8 0.5
21 9 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 12:45.2 0.45
22 29 MG Type C
Adam Singer / Joe Singer
+ 13:32.2 0.37
23 30 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest / Philip Strickland
+ 13:46.7 0.43
24 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe / Daniel Ghose / Joel Landard
+ 14:50.4 0.43
25 7 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
+ 14:58.2 0.39
26 14 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
+ 15:38.5 0.5
27 47 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler
+ 15:50.8 0.5
28 64 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Maxime Levotre
+ 15:59.2 0.4
29 23 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
+ 16:52.6 0.5
30 56 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau / Louis de Torquat
+ 18:22.8 0.31
31 40 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Alan Brown
+ 18:41.3 0.43
32 32 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Graham Burrows
+ 18:58.4 0.45
33 53 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
+ 19:57.6 0.39
34 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
+ 23:24.9 0.31
35 42 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
+ 26:10.5 0.4
36 12 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
+ 26:22.8 0.5
37 35 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
+ 27:50.9 0.43
38 17 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 28:21.0 0.5
39 57 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
+ 28:51.7 0.39
40 54 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Luc Slijpen
+ 29:15.5 0.39
41 2 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 33:23.4 0.31
42 55 BMW 328
Michael Parr / Andrew Mitchell
+ 34:19.1 0.45
43 46 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
+ 35:55.7 0.4
44 1 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey / Barry Cannell / Adrian van der Kroft / Ed McDonough
+ 36:06.0 0.45
45 18 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 43:36.7 0.39
46 50 Bugatti Type 44
Michel Blanchard / Dominique Benoit-Latour
+ 44:20.8 0.39
47 22 Bugatti Type 43
Alexandre Lafourcade / Raphaël Rondoni
+ 45:20.2 0.39
48 58 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric / Alain Dubuis
+ 47:54.7 0.4
49 63 MG PA
Henri Leysen / Luc Janssens / Vincent Janssens
+ 48:29.4 0.37
50 61 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey / François Derossi
+ 48:46.2 0.43
51 44 Amilcar C6
Bruno Courtine / François Carlotti / Fabrice Perruchot
+ 50:30.9 0.31
52 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise / Jean Pierre Jaussaud
+ 52:33.3 0.37
53 11 Riley Sprite
John Polson
+ 54:18.3 0.4
54 43 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
+ 55:20.5 0.43
55 34 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
+ 1:04:27.6 0.5
56 19 Ford Montier Special
Martin Pascal / Etienne Bruet / Robert Coucher
+ 1:08:25.7 0.39
57 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Marc du Boucheron
+ 1:12:43.6 0.43
58 15 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
+ 1:12:55.8 0.43
59 52 Bugatti 35 C
André Delalande / Joël Postel
+ 1:18:09.5 0.39
60 16 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
+ 1:31:56.9 0.39
61 4 Riley Brooklands
Ian Landy
+ 1:32:18.5 0.45
62 8 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Markus Scharnhorst
+ 1:39:20.8 0.5
63 25 Talbot 105
Chris Lunn / Tim Llewellyn
+ 1:40:42.2 0.45

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 5 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson
7 44:11.536
2 28 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 + 54.609
3 20 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 2:46.552
4 12 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
7 + 3:11.489
5 14 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
7 + 3:12.938
6 47 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler
7 + 3:14.834
7 34 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
7 + 3:29.624
8 3 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 + 3:31.089
9 24 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer / Stuart Fearnside / Adam Singer
7 + 3:31.865 03:00 penalty
10 65 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith / Neil Davies
7 + 3:43.816
11 21 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 3:46.086
12 55 BMW 328
Michael Parr / Andrew Mitchell
7 + 3:48.125
13 23 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
7 + 4:36.035
14 43 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Martin Overington
7 + 6:00.279
15 45 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Peter Fenichel
7 + 6:26.988
16 62 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
7 + 7:39.082 03:00 penalty
17 54 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Luc Slijpen
7 + 9:26.377 03:00 penalty
18 60 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
7 + 10:55.419 06:00 penalty
19 36 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto / Shoji Namiki
6 + 1 lap
20 41 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes / Jim Stranberg
6 + 1 lap
21 39 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Richard Cresswell
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
22 27 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come / Andy Bell
6 + 1 lap
23 30 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest / Philip Strickland
6 + 1 lap
24 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe / Daniel Ghose / Joel Landard
6 + 1 lap
25 22 Bugatti Type 43
Alexandre Lafourcade / Raphaël Rondoni
6 + 1 lap
26 17 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
27 66 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
28 6 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
6 + 1 lap
29 9 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
30 10 MG K-3
Bob Jones / Philippe Douchet
6 + 1 lap
31 38 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Julio Paternostro / Jean Radrac
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
32 40 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Alan Brown
6 + 1 lap
33 46 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
6 + 1 lap
34 33 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
6 + 1 lap
35 64 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Maxime Levotre
6 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
36 32 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Graham Burrows
6 + 1 lap
37 29 MG Type C
Adam Singer / Joe Singer
5 + 2 laps
38 42 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
5 + 2 laps
39 51 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard / Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Anne-François Trouillard
5 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
40 53 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
5 + 2 laps
41 1 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey / Barry Cannell / Adrian van der Kroft / Ed McDonough
5 + 2 laps
42 15 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Adrien Legoux
5 + 2 laps
43 57 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
5 + 2 laps
44 58 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric / Alain Dubuis
5 + 2 laps 05:00 penalty
45 11 Riley Sprite
John Polson
5 + 2 laps
46 35 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
5 + 2 laps
47 7 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
5 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
48 4 Riley Brooklands
Ian Landy
5 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
49 56 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau / Louis de Torquat
5 + 2 laps 06:00 penalty
50 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
4 + 3 laps 06:00 penalty
51 2 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
4 + 3 laps
52 19 Ford Montier Special
Martin Pascal / Etienne Bruet / Robert Coucher
3 + 4 laps
53 18 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
3 + 4 laps 03:00 penalty
54 63 MG PA
Henri Leysen / Luc Janssens / Vincent Janssens
2 + 5 laps
55 8 Delahaye 135 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery / Markus Scharnhorst
1 + 6 laps
56 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Marc du Boucheron
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 5 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson
7 45:14.036
2 28 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 + 1:09.987
3 3 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 + 3:24.510
4 14 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
7 + 3:37.608
5 20 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 4:05.750
6 24 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer / Stuart Fearnside / Adam Singer
7 + 4:11.895 03:00 penalty
7 23 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
7 + 4:16.099
8 9 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
7 + 4:30.515
9 55 BMW 328
Michael Parr / Andrew Mitchell
7 + 4:54.734
10 47 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler
7 + 5:25.658
11 21 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 5:54.134
12 65 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith / Neil Davies
7 + 6:07.168 01:00 penalty
13 45 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Peter Fenichel
7 + 6:58.947
14 62 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
7 + 8:22.420 03:00 penalty
15 12 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
7 + 9:10.420
16 60 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
7 + 13:35.895 07:00 penalty
17 27 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come / Andy Bell
6 + 1 lap
18 32 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Graham Burrows
6 + 1 lap
19 39 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Richard Cresswell
6 + 1 lap
20 36 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto / Shoji Namiki
6 + 1 lap
21 41 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes / Jim Stranberg
6 + 1 lap
22 30 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest / Philip Strickland
6 + 1 lap
23 7 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
6 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
24 6 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
6 + 1 lap
25 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe / Daniel Ghose / Joel Landard
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
26 46 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Michael Hibberd
6 + 1 lap
27 10 MG K-3
Bob Jones / Philippe Douchet
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
28 54 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Luc Slijpen
6 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
29 40 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Alan Brown
6 + 1 lap
30 64 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Maxime Levotre
6 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
31 38 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Julio Paternostro / Jean Radrac
6 + 1 lap
32 33 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
6 + 1 lap
33 17 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap 04:00 penalty
34 66 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
35 35 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
5 + 2 laps
36 51 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard / Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Anne-François Trouillard
5 + 2 laps
37 29 MG Type C
Adam Singer / Joe Singer
5 + 2 laps
38 61 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey / François Derossi
5 + 2 laps
39 63 MG PA
Henri Leysen / Luc Janssens / Vincent Janssens
5 + 2 laps
40 1 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey / Barry Cannell / Adrian van der Kroft / Ed McDonough
5 + 2 laps
41 50 Bugatti Type 44
Michel Blanchard / Dominique Benoit-Latour
5 + 2 laps
42 53 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
5 + 2 laps
43 58 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric / Alain Dubuis
5 + 2 laps 05:00 penalty
44 57 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
4 + 3 laps
45 18 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
4 + 3 laps 03:00 penalty
46 56 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau / Louis de Torquat
4 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
47 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
4 + 3 laps 07:00 penalty
48 42 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
4 + 3 laps
49 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Edouard du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Marc du Boucheron
3 + 4 laps
50 34 Lagonda V12
Klaus Lehr
2 + 5 laps
51 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise / Jean Pierre Jaussaud
2 + 5 laps
52 22 Bugatti Type 43
Alexandre Lafourcade / Raphaël Rondoni
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 5 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett / Julian Bronson
7 44:10.530
2 28 Talbot 105
Julian Bronson / Gareth Burnett
7 + 1:47.907
3 3 BMW 328
Albert Otten
7 + 1:53.378
4 20 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 1:53.806
5 47 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Martin Bugler
7 + 2:42.002
6 21 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
7 + 3:53.193
7 14 Talbot 105
Michael Strasoldo
7 + 4:07.355 01:00 penalty
8 24 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Joe Singer / Stuart Fearnside / Adam Singer
7 + 4:12.373 03:00 penalty
9 9 BMW 328
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
7 + 4:26.418
10 23 Delahaye 135
Pierre Honegger
7 + 4:34.075
11 65 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Nigel Ormond-Smith / Neil Davies
7 + 4:46.389
12 45 MG Magnette K3
Brandon Smith-Hilliard / Peter Fenichel
7 + 6:03.200
13 36 Bugatti 35
Kyoto Takemoto / Shoji Namiki
7 + 6:06.441
14 41 Bugatti 35 B
Richard Longes / Jim Stranberg
7 + 6:19.176
15 62 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
7 + 7:59.844 03:00 penalty
16 7 Bugatti Type 37 A
Jurg König
7 + 9:19.885 03:00 penalty
17 60 Bugatti 51
Patrick Friedli / Philippe Brunner
7 + 10:44.451 05:00 penalty
18 32 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Graham Burrows
6 + 1 lap
19 39 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Pascal Behr / Richard Cresswell
6 + 1 lap
20 27 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come / Andy Bell
6 + 1 lap
21 49 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Laurent Philippe / Daniel Ghose / Joel Landard
6 + 1 lap
22 30 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Chris Guest / Philip Strickland
6 + 1 lap
23 17 Invicta S-type
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap
24 10 MG K-3
Bob Jones / Philippe Douchet
6 + 1 lap
25 6 Bugatti 37
Bruno Ferrari
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
26 40 Invicta LC 240
Kate Wells / Duncan Arthurs / Alan Brown
6 + 1 lap
27 38 Delage D6
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / Julio Paternostro / Jean Radrac
6 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
28 66 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / Tony Lees / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
29 64 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Maxime Levotre
6 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
30 53 Bugatti 35
Guy Dubrulle / Michel Faux / Alain Margueritte
6 + 1 lap
31 35 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Paul van Sande
6 + 1 lap
32 51 Bugatti 37 A
Karine Blanchard / Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Anne-François Trouillard
6 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
33 29 MG Type C
Adam Singer / Joe Singer
5 + 2 laps
34 61 Bentley 4.5L Tourer
Albert de Mey / François Derossi
5 + 2 laps
35 42 Aston Martin Le Mans
Philippe Lanternier / Gildas LeComte du Noüy
5 + 2 laps
36 50 Bugatti Type 44
Michel Blanchard / Dominique Benoit-Latour
5 + 2 laps
37 48 Simca 8
Evelyne Heise / Jean Pierre Jaussaud
5 + 2 laps
38 12 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
5 + 2 laps
39 57 Bentley 3 litres
Patrice Cousseau / François Cointreau
5 + 2 laps
40 1 Riley MPH 1500
Margaret Diffey / Barry Cannell / Adrian van der Kroft / Ed McDonough
5 + 2 laps
41 19 Ford Montier Special
Martin Pascal / Etienne Bruet / Robert Coucher
4 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
42 18 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Emanuelle de Stoppani
4 + 3 laps 03:00 penalty
43 56 BNC 527
Alfred Cointreau / Louis de Torquat
4 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
44 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne
4 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
45 33 Riley Brooklands
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
4 + 3 laps
46 58 Riley Sprite
Jacques Coric / Alain Dubuis
1 + 6 laps 05:00 penalty

Results GRID-2-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 11 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
1:18:50.572 0.5
2 21 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
+ 02:43.8 0.45
3 58 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
+ 07:12.8 0.5
4 46 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Juan Pablo Orjuela / Jorge Cortes
+ 07:23.9 0.53
5 60 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Pierre Gosselin / Gilles Mores
+ 15:40.4 0.5
6 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Johnny Todd
+ 18:46.2 0.67
7 57 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
+ 19:16.4 0.68
8 6 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
+ 19:27.1 0.5
9 24 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 19:34.1 0.64
10 16 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
+ 19:41.4 0.72
11 56 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
+ 20:11.8 0.64
12 41 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
+ 21:59.2 0.67
13 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
+ 23:46.1 0.67
14 59 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Peter Flatt / Catherine Flatt
+ 25:38.0 0.67
15 42 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
+ 26:07.7 0.64
16 61 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann / David Smith
+ 27:19.9 0.67
17 66 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / Neil Fender
+ 28:29.6 0.67
18 22 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
+ 29:28.4 0.67
19 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Austin Wells / Kate Wells
+ 30:58.2 0.67
20 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
+ 31:36.4 0.82
21 30 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg
+ 31:45.4 0.77
22 51 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Jean-Michel Piat
+ 32:18.5 0.67
23 15 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
+ 32:27.4 0.67
24 70 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner / Antoine Seyler
+ 33:50.6 0.64
25 62 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan / Michael Kuehn
+ 34:37.4 0.81
26 28 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
+ 35:05.4 0.82
27 26 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall
+ 35:33.8 0.82
28 12 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
+ 36:26.3 0.82
29 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers / David Hart
+ 37:25.5 0.68
30 20 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / Jeremy Welch / David Garrett
+ 38:37.7 0.81
31 8 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
+ 39:03.8 0.67
32 68 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn / Hans Kleissl / Georg Nolte
+ 39:15.0 0.81
33 40 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
+ 39:18.0 0.75
34 49 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 39:26.8 0.67
35 34 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
+ 42:58.1 0.68
36 14 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Olivier Crosthwaite
+ 44:49.6 0.82
37 3 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Matthias Eubisch
+ 44:50.2 0.67
38 48 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm / William l'Anson / Christopher Ball
+ 48:09.1 0.5
39 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy / Vanina Ickx
+ 49:49.4 0.75
40 27 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynald Dalla-Mutta
+ 51:49.6 0.69
41 53 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Michel Durand
+ 53:01.3 0.64
42 25 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
+ 53:03.1 0.81
43 38 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
+ 53:18.6 0.72
44 65 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Cecil Schumacher
+ 54:17.5 0.82
45 54 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Rick Hall
+ 54:35.1 0.77
46 39 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 56:43.6 0.75
47 36 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Sylvain Reisser
+ 58:38.3 0.82
48 43 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Roger Earl / Gavin Pickering
+ 59:07.3 0.82
49 1 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
+ 1:00:04.9 0.5
50 9 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
+ 1:06:32.0 0.81
51 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Antonio Escámez / José Macias
+ 1:08:17.8 0.67
52 7 Maserati 250 SI
Marc Devis
+ 1:11:27.5 0.77
53 50 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Dureco
+ 1:13:32.2 0.75
54 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kolnberger
+ 1:21:10.5 0.82
55 69 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung / Daniel Hornung
+ 1:21:45.7 0.64
56 63 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1:29:16.8 0.95
57 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Cecil Schumacher / Sam Stretton
+ 1:46:41.3 0.82
58 32 Lotus XI
Philip Walker / Danny Wright
+ 1:54:02.8 0.68
59 44 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann / Wulf Goetze
+ 2:01:19.3 0.72
60 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
+ 2:13:52.7 0.68
61 2 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
+ 2:20:47.9 0.69
62 23 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Matt Grist
+ 2:29:22.7 0.77
63 5 Jaguar Type D
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
+ 2:29:23.9 0.82
64 4 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Adam Ruddle
+ 2:30:52.2 0.67
65 67 Jaguar XK 140
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
+ 2:32.28.1 0.81
66 19 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon
+ 2:32:53.1 0.77
67 71 Jaguar XK 120
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 2:39:30.0 0.67
68 10 Maserati 250 S
Anton Bilton / Tommaso Gelmini
+ 2:54:04.5 0.77
69 47 Maserati 300 S
Andrea Burani / David Franklin / Maximilian Werner
+ 2:57:37.6 0.77

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
8 44:45.608
2 28 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 + 52.134
3 16 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
8 + 1:03.347
4 7 Maserati 250 SI
Marc Devis
8 + 1:23.945 01:00 penalty
5 26 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall
8 + 2:00.670 01:00 penalty
6 62 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan / Michael Kuehn
8 + 2:06.706 01:00 penalty
7 30 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg
8 + 2:19.612
8 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Johnny Todd
8 + 2:49.479
9 57 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
8 + 3:28.941
10 20 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / Jeremy Welch / David Garrett
8 + 3:52.343
11 68 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn / Hans Kleissl / Georg Nolte
8 + 4:28.194 01:00 penalty
12 41 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
8 + 5:05.917
13 14 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Olivier Crosthwaite
8 + 5:16.744
14 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
8 + 5:41.597
15 43 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Roger Earl / Gavin Pickering
8 + 5:53.030
16 66 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / Neil Fender
8 + 7:47.321 03:00 penalty
17 24 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 1 lap
18 12 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
7 + 1 lap
19 56 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
7 + 1 lap
20 61 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann / David Smith
7 + 1 lap
21 11 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap
22 40 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
7 + 1 lap
23 65 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Cecil Schumacher
7 + 1 lap
24 22 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
25 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Austin Wells / Kate Wells
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
26 51 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Jean-Michel Piat
7 + 1 lap
27 15 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
7 + 1 lap
28 1 Porsche 356 Pre A
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
29 25 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
30 36 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Sylvain Reisser
7 + 1 lap
31 59 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Peter Flatt / Catherine Flatt
7 + 1 lap
32 63 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap
33 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy / Vanina Ickx
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
34 42 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
35 58 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
36 70 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner / Antoine Seyler
7 + 1 lap
37 54 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Rick Hall
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
38 38 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
39 9 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
40 3 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Matthias Eubisch
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
41 6 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
6 + 2 laps
42 8 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
6 + 2 laps
43 49 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
6 + 2 laps
44 34 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
6 + 2 laps
45 46 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Juan Pablo Orjuela / Jorge Cortes
6 + 2 laps
46 60 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Pierre Gosselin / Gilles Mores
6 + 2 laps
47 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Antonio Escámez / José Macias
6 + 2 laps
48 21 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
6 + 2 laps
49 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
6 + 2 laps
50 27 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynald Dalla-Mutta
6 + 2 laps
51 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kolnberger
6 + 2 laps
52 44 Maserati A6 GCS
Stefan Hamelmann / Wulf Goetze
6 + 2 laps
53 5 Jaguar Type D
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
6 + 2 laps
54 67 Jaguar XK 140
Paul Chase-Gardener / David Allen
6 + 2 laps
55 48 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm / William l'Anson / Christopher Ball
5 + 3 laps
56 53 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Michel Durand
5 + 3 laps
57 39 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
5 + 3 laps
58 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers / David Hart
4 + 4 laps
59 50 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Dureco
4 + 4 laps
60 32 Lotus XI
Philip Walker / Danny Wright
4 + 4 laps
61 2 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
3 + 5 laps
62 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Cecil Schumacher / Sam Stretton
2 + 6 laps
63 23 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson / Matt Grist
1 + 7 laps
64 69 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung / Daniel Hornung
1 + 7 laps

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
8 45:18.254
2 12 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
8 + 26.681
3 16 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
8 + 30.931
4 28 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 + 1:54.464
5 26 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall
8 + 2:12.838
6 20 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / Jeremy Welch / David Garrett
8 + 2:28.761
7 65 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Cecil Schumacher
8 + 2:44.344
8 62 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan / Michael Kuehn
8 + 2:49.805 02:00 penalty
9 57 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
8 + 3:30.191
10 68 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn / Hans Kleissl / Georg Nolte
8 + 3:54.641
11 30 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg
8 + 4:00.628
12 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Johnny Todd
8 + 4:19.947
13 59 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Peter Flatt / Catherine Flatt
8 + 5:33.999
14 41 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
8 + 5:37.750
15 42 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
8 + 10:14.561 04:00 penalty
16 24 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 1 lap
17 14 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Olivier Crosthwaite
7 + 1 lap
18 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers / David Hart
7 + 1 lap
19 56 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
7 + 1 lap
20 46 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Juan Pablo Orjuela / Jorge Cortes
7 + 1 lap
21 61 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann / David Smith
7 + 1 lap
22 39 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
7 + 1 lap
23 11 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap
24 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
7 + 1 lap
25 40 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
7 + 1 lap
26 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Austin Wells / Kate Wells
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
27 66 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / Neil Fender
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
28 25 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
29 22 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
30 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Cecil Schumacher / Sam Stretton
7 + 1 lap
31 51 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Jean-Michel Piat
7 + 1 lap
32 15 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
7 + 1 lap
33 38 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
7 + 1 lap
34 36 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Sylvain Reisser
7 + 1 lap
35 8 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
7 + 1 lap
36 69 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung / Daniel Hornung
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
37 21 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
7 + 1 lap
38 6 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
7 + 1 lap
39 54 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Rick Hall
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
40 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy / Vanina Ickx
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
41 63 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap
42 70 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner / Antoine Seyler
6 + 2 laps
43 4 Jaguar XK 120
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Adam Ruddle
6 + 2 laps
44 58 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
6 + 2 laps
45 9 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
6 + 2 laps
46 50 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Dureco
6 + 2 laps
47 34 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
6 + 2 laps
48 60 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Pierre Gosselin / Gilles Mores
6 + 2 laps
49 27 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynald Dalla-Mutta
6 + 2 laps
50 3 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Matthias Eubisch
6 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
51 53 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Michel Durand
6 + 2 laps
52 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kolnberger
6 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
53 43 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Roger Earl / Gavin Pickering
4 + 4 laps
54 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Antonio Escámez / José Macias
3 + 5 laps
55 48 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm / William l'Anson / Christopher Ball
2 + 6 laps

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 43 Jaguar Type D
Tony Pickering / Roger Earl / Gavin Pickering
8 + 42:49.181 01:00 penalty
2 12 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
8 + 31.085
3 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
8 + 48.600
4 62 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Vern Schuppan / Michael Kuehn
8 + 1:15.331
5 16 Maserati 150 S / 200 S
Adrian Kraft
8 + 1:23.718
6 26 Jaguar Type D
Stefan Ziegler / Robert Newall
8 + 1:24.609
7 28 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 + 2:16.898
8 30 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Christopher Clegg
8 + 3:24.868
9 57 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Gijs van Lennep
8 + 3:25.167
10 7 Maserati 250 SI
Marc Devis
8 + 3:30.672 02:00 penalty
11 68 Mercedes Benz 300 SL
Michael Kühn / Hans Kleissl / Georg Nolte
8 + 3:31.740
12 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorne / Johnny Todd
8 + 4:38.948 01:00 penalty
13 20 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Peter Thornton / Jeremy Welch / David Garrett
8 + 4:47.443
14 14 Jaguar C-Type
Nicolas Finburgh / Olivier Crosthwaite
7 + 1 lap
15 59 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Peter Flatt / Catherine Flatt
7 + 1 lap
16 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
7 + 1 lap
17 41 Aston Martin DB 2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing
7 + 1 lap
18 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Jan Lammers / David Hart
7 + 1 lap
19 24 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 1 lap
20 63 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap
21 56 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa
7 + 1 lap
22 39 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
7 + 1 lap
23 42 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
7 + 1 lap
24 40 AC ACE Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
7 + 1 lap
25 46 Cadillac Sedan
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Juan Pablo Orjuela / Jorge Cortes
7 + 1 lap
26 22 Aston Martin DB 2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
27 11 Triumph TR2
Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
28 66 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / Neil Fender
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
29 61 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Henry Mann / David Smith
7 + 1 lap
30 36 Allard J2
Jean François Bardinon / Sylvain Reisser
7 + 1 lap
31 51 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Jean-Michel Piat
7 + 1 lap
32 25 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
33 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabellle Jonville Charoy / Vanina Ickx
7 + 1 lap
34 15 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
7 + 1 lap
35 58 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan / Marco Marinello / Thomas Freitag
7 + 1 lap
36 72 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / Gillian Arthurs / Austin Wells / Kate Wells
7 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
37 54 Aston Martin DB3
Martin Melling / Rick Hall
7 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
38 65 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Cecil Schumacher
7 + 1 lap
39 8 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Oscar Avallone
6 + 2 laps
40 9 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
6 + 2 laps
41 50 Triumph TR 2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Dureco
6 + 2 laps
42 70 Lotus XI
Constant Wagner / Antoine Seyler
6 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
43 49 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
6 + 2 laps
44 21 DB Sport
Phlippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
6 + 2 laps
45 34 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Kurt Engelhorn / Will Arif
6 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
46 3 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Matthias Eubisch
6 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
47 27 Porsche 356 "pré-A" Coupé
Stéphane Zelmanski / Raynald Dalla-Mutta
6 + 2 laps
48 18 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Antonio Escámez / José Macias
6 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
49 33 Talbot Lago T26 GS
Thomas Koerver / Martin Kolnberger
6 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
50 53 Porsche 356 A
Vincent Liesnard / Michel Durand
6 + 2 laps
51 60 Porsche 356
Jean-François Penillard / Pierre Gosselin / Gilles Mores
6 + 2 laps 05:00 penalty
52 48 DB Coach Frua
Martin Chisholm / William l'Anson / Christopher Ball
6 + 2 laps
53 38 Maserati A6 GCS
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
5 + 3 laps
54 45 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Cecil Schumacher / Sam Stretton
5 + 3 laps
55 6 Fiat 8V
Jean Sage
5 + 3 laps
56 69 Lotus IX
Klaus Hornung / Daniel Hornung
4 + 4 laps

Results GRID-3-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 56 Saab 93
Bo Lindman / Goran Dahlen / Frederik Tornerhielm
1:32:28.650 0.52
2 21 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
+ 2:35.792 0.64
3 51 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 5:07.475 0.68
4 29 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
+ 6:55.330 0.77
5 18 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert / Miguel Wassmann
+ 8:40.717 0.64
6 8 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 11:39.009 0.81
7 55 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Nigel Webb
+ 11:45.164 0.82
8 6 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
+ 12:11.071 0.64
9 12 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Chris Conoley
+ 13:48.948 0.75
10 26 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
+ 14:13.320 0.81
11 36 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
+ 14:44.163 0.64
12 45 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
+ 16:51.789 0.85
13 37 Lotus XI
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
+ 18:02.162 0.64
14 28 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
+ 18:31.651 0.69
15 48 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan / Philippe De Laforcade / Charly Rampal
+ 19:23.417 0.59
16 50 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Alain Gawski / Frédéric Clot / Gilbert Lenoir
+ 19:28.525 0.60
17 41 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
+ 19:34.804 0.75
18 40 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen / Thomas Feierabend
+ 20:17.122 0.75
19 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
+ 21:01.469 0.69
20 65 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
+ 21:27.144 0.77
21 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 21:28.873 0.81
22 39 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 21:55.117 0.75
23 71 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry / Charles Guerry
+ 22:02.483 0.64
24 15 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval / Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 22:25.906 0.81
25 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
+ 23:55.182 0.81
26 32 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
+ 24:48.970 0.81
27 35 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
+ 25:04.713 0.81
28 2 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
+ 25:30.976 0.69
29 34 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
+ 25:31.930 0.69
30 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
+ 26:26.457 0.81
31 72 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 30:50.891 0.68
32 63 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py / Philippe Guitter / Françis Mallard
+ 30:58.021 0.59
33 67 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
+ 31:52.828 0.81
34 69 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
+ 32:15.366 0.95
35 62 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet / Michel Renavent
+ 34:52.461 0.81
36 57 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth / Stephen Skipworth
+ 35:24.296 0.82
37 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff
+ 37:27.669 0.68
38 4 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas / Colin Read / Mark Hales
+ 45:28.492 0.75
39 60 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels / Rafaël Cryns
+ 45:29.643 0.69
40 49 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
+ 45:40.534 0.81
41 33 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Claude Clerici / Jean-Marc Laffont
+ 46:00.765 0.68
42 38 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy / Didier Billo
+ 47:01.116 0.8
43 58 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
+ 49:19.779 0.64
44 19 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
+ 50:04.043 0.69
45 25 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 50:17.532 0.95
46 42 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
+ 55:23.744 0.75
47 43 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / Jean Bongiraud
+ 58:51.083 0.68
48 11 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
+ 1:00:08.754 0.85
49 27 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel / Philippe Liechti / Ludovic Caron
+ 1:04:49.532 0.81
50 7 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber / Christian Traber
+ 1:05:54.724 0.81
51 66 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
+ 1:07:23.640 0.81
52 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Matthias Ficht
+ 1:18:47.192 0.81
53 10 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton / Tommaso Gelmini
+ 1:35:13.152 0.81
54 31 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Vanina Ickx
+ 1:36:25.910 0.69
55 46 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
+ 1:44:43.308 0.85
56 30 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
+ 1:59:01.933 0.95
57 47 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood / Will Arif
+ 2:13:41.058 0.95
58 22 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
+ 2:19:36.849 0.81
59 68 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
+ 2:19:49.554 0.69
60 44 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft / David Hall
+ 2:26:06.908 0.9
61 59 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Jean-Michel Piat
+ 2:29:27.054 0.75
62 24 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
+ 2:44:03.354 0.85
63 16 Ferrari 196 SP
Jos Koster / M. van Duijvendijk
+ 2:47:12.235 1.05
64 5 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
+ 2:49:02.150 0.9
65 14 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy / Frédéric Stoesser
+ 2:50:33.750 0.64
66 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Martin Walford
+ 2:52:51.574 1.05
67 20 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 2:55:30.543 0.95
68 53 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
+ 3:15:11.413 0.9
69 23 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Matt Griss
+ 4:57:58.350 0.95

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 55 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Nigel Webb
8 42:13.064
2 29 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
8 + 5.583
3 8 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
8 + 14.957
4 45 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
8 + 1:01.512
5 26 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
8 + 1:38.268
6 16 Ferrari 196 SP
Jos Koster / M. van Duijvendijk
8 + 2:58.690
7 69 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
8 + 3:06.790
8 66 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
8 + 3:38.447
9 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff
8 + 3:57.837
10 32 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
8 + 4:00.027
11 15 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval / Emanuelle de Stoppani
8 + 4:11.155
12 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 + 4:40.366
13 51 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
8 + 5:03.723
14 49 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
8 + 5:06.226
15 7 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber / Christian Traber
8 + 5:06.559
16 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 5:23.855
17 35 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
8 + 5:25.940
18 12 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Chris Conoley
8 + 6:07.402
19 46 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
7 + 1 lap
20 25 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
7 + 1 lap
21 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
7 + 1 lap
22 40 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen / Thomas Feierabend
7 + 1 lap
23 21 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
7 + 1 lap
24 41 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
7 + 1 lap
25 67 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
7 + 1 lap
26 10 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton / Tommaso Gelmini
7 + 1 lap
27 19 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
7 + 1 lap
28 65 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
7 + 1 lap
29 62 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet / Michel Renavent
7 + 1 lap
30 57 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth / Stephen Skipworth
7 + 1 lap
31 39 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bailly
7 + 1 lap
32 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Martin Walford
7 + 1 lap
33 18 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert / Miguel Wassmann
7 + 1 lap
34 27 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel / Philippe Liechti / Ludovic Caron
7 + 1 lap
35 28 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 1 lap
36 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
7 + 1 lap
37 6 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
7 + 1 lap
38 4 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas / Colin Read / Mark Hales
7 + 1 lap
39 43 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / Jean Bongiraud
7 + 1 lap
40 36 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
7 + 1 lap
41 34 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
7 + 1 lap
42 44 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft / David Hall
7 + 1 lap
43 58 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
6 + 2 laps
44 37 Lotus XI
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
6 + 2 laps
45 42 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
6 + 2 laps
46 38 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy / Didier Billo
6 + 2 laps
47 33 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Claude Clerici / Jean-Marc Laffont
6 + 2 laps
48 71 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry / Charles Guerry
6 + 2 laps
49 56 Saab 93
Bo Lindman / Goran Dahlen / Frederik Tornerhielm
6 + 2 laps
50 2 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
6 + 2 laps
51 48 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan / Philippe De Laforcade / Charly Rampal
6 + 2 laps
52 50 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Alain Gawski / Frédéric Clot / Gilbert Lenoir
6 + 2 laps
53 63 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py / Philippe Guitter / Françis Mallard
6 + 2 laps
54 11 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
6 + 2 laps
55 72 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
5 + 3 laps
56 20 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
5 + 3 laps
57 22 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
3 + 5 laps
58 5 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
2 + 6 laps
59 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Matthias Ficht
2 + 6 laps
60 47 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood / Will Arif
1 + 7 laps
61 60 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels / Rafaël Cryns
1 + 7 laps
62 31 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Vanina Ickx
1 + 7 laps
63 30 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
0 DNF
64 24 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
0 DNF
65 53 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
0 DNF
66 59 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Jean-Michel Piat
0 DNF
67 68 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
0 DNF
68 14 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy / Frédéric Stoesser
0 DNF
69 23 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Matt Griss
0 DNF

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 55 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Nigel Webb
8 42:43.652
2 45 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
8 + 27.508
3 8 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
8 + 30.051
4 29 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
8 + 46.789
5 69 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
8 + 57.100
6 26 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
8 + 1:00.868
7 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff
8 + 2:29.062
8 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 3:11.867
9 12 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Chris Conoley
8 + 4:51.563
10 15 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval / Emanuelle de Stoppani
8 + 5:21.571
11 65 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
7 + 1 lap
12 49 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
7 + 1 lap
13 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
7 + 1 lap
14 25 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
7 + 1 lap
15 51 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
7 + 1 lap
16 67 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
7 + 1 lap
17 47 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood / Will Arif
7 + 1 lap
18 40 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen / Thomas Feierabend
7 + 1 lap
19 35 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
7 + 1 lap
20 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
7 + 1 lap
21 60 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels / Rafaël Cryns
7 + 1 lap
22 30 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
7 + 1 lap
23 21 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
7 + 1 lap
24 41 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
7 + 1 lap
25 39 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bailly
7 + 1 lap
26 32 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
7 + 1 lap
27 18 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert / Miguel Wassmann
7 + 1 lap
28 62 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet / Michel Renavent
7 + 1 lap
29 6 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
7 + 1 lap
30 28 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 1 lap
31 11 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
7 + 1 lap
32 57 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth / Stephen Skipworth
7 + 1 lap
33 27 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel / Philippe Liechti / Ludovic Caron
7 + 1 lap
34 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
7 + 1 lap
35 36 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
7 + 1 lap
36 72 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
7 + 1 lap
37 66 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
7 + 1 lap
38 2 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
6 + 2 laps
39 58 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
6 + 2 laps
40 42 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
6 + 2 laps
41 38 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy / Didier Billo
6 + 2 laps
42 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Matthias Ficht
6 + 2 laps
43 34 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
6 + 2 laps
44 43 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / Jean Bongiraud
6 + 2 laps
45 56 Saab 93
Bo Lindman / Goran Dahlen / Frederik Tornerhielm
6 + 2 laps
46 71 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry / Charles Guerry
6 + 2 laps
47 37 Lotus XI
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
6 + 2 laps
48 48 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan / Philippe De Laforcade / Charly Rampal
6 + 2 laps
49 50 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Alain Gawski / Frédéric Clot / Gilbert Lenoir
6 + 2 laps
50 63 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py / Philippe Guitter / Françis Mallard
5 + 3 laps
51 4 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas / Colin Read / Mark Hales
5 + 3 laps
52 46 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
4 + 4 laps
53 33 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Claude Clerici / Jean-Marc Laffont
3 + 5 laps
54 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Martin Walford
1 + 7 laps
55 7 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber / Christian Traber
1 + 7 laps
56 5 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
0 DNF
57 24 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
0 DNF
58 22 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
0 DNF
59 16 Ferrari 196 SP
Jos Koster / M. van Duijvendijk
0 DNF
60 44 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft / David Hall
0 DNF
61 20 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
0 DNF
62 19 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
0 DNF
63 10 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton / Tommaso Gelmini
0 DNF
64 53 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
0 DNF
65 59 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Jean-Michel Piat
0 DNF
66 31 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Vanina Ickx
0 DNF
67 68 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
0 DNF
68 14 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy / Frédéric Stoesser
0 DNF
69 23 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Matt Griss
0 DNF

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 55 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson / Nigel Webb
8 42:09.886
2 45 Lotus 15
Ewan McIntyre / Jamie McIntyre
8 + 2.541
3 69 Lister Costin Jaguar
David Wenman
8 + 7.420
4 8 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
8 + 41.549
5 29 Aston Martin DBR 1
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
8 + 1:06.455
6 26 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
8 + 1:57.929
7 12 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Chris Conoley
8 + 3:37.897
8 32 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Warren Spieker
8 + 4:31.756
9 51 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
8 + 4:57.738
10 64 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 4:59.063
11 15 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval / Emanuelle de Stoppani
8 + 5:12.469
12 54 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 + 5:35.233
13 72 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
8 + 8:29.169
14 35 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Christian van Lanschot / Karsten Le Blanc
7 + 1 lap
15 61 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Dave Smithies
7 + 1 lap
16 39 AC ACE Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bailly
7 + 1 lap
17 21 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
7 + 1 lap
18 65 Aston Martin DB3 S
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
7 + 1 lap
19 57 Jaguar Type D
Richard Skipworth / Stephen Skipworth
7 + 1 lap
20 60 Porsche 356 B
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels / Rafaël Cryns
7 + 1 lap
21 41 AC ACE Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
7 + 1 lap
22 7 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / Erich Traber / Christian Traber
7 + 1 lap
23 19 Alfa Romeo SZT
Gilles Guichet
7 + 1 lap
24 40 AC ACE Bristol
Leon Franssen / Thomas Feierabend
7 + 1 lap
25 18 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert / Miguel Wassmann
7 + 1 lap
26 62 Austin-Healey 3000
Régis Macquet / Michel Renavent
7 + 1 lap
27 4 Sunbeam Alpine
David Thomas / Colin Read / Mark Hales
7 + 1 lap
28 11 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
7 + 1 lap
29 28 Porsche 356 A
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 1 lap
30 3 Porsche 356 Speedster
Heiko Ostmann / Horst Schneider
7 + 1 lap
31 33 Lotus XI 1500
Lucien Gardillou / Claude Clerici / Jean-Marc Laffont
7 + 1 lap
32 37 Lotus XI
François Cointreau / Alfred Cointreau
7 + 1 lap
33 36 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima / Masahiro Fujino
7 + 1 lap
34 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Matthias Ficht
7 + 1 lap
35 6 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet
6 + 2 laps
36 25 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
6 + 2 laps
37 34 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Stefan Eckert / Thomas Eder / Rainer Giehler
6 + 2 laps
38 2 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
6 + 2 laps
39 38 Lola mark I
Patrick Barthélémy / Didier Billo
6 + 2 laps
40 67 Jaguar E-Type Coupé 3.8L series I
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
6 + 2 laps
41 71 Lotus Elite
Yves Guerry / Charles Guerry
6 + 2 laps
42 56 Saab 93
Bo Lindman / Goran Dahlen / Frederik Tornerhielm
6 + 2 laps
43 50 DB HBR Barquette
Honoré Durand / Alain Gawski / Frédéric Clot / Gilbert Lenoir
6 + 2 laps
44 31 Porsche 356
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis / Vanina Ickx
6 + 2 laps
45 48 DB HBR 5 Coach
Gérard Dantan / Philippe De Laforcade / Charly Rampal
6 + 2 laps
46 63 DB HBR 5 Coach
Jean Py / Philippe Guitter / Françis Mallard
6 + 2 laps
47 30 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
5 + 3 laps
48 49 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Dennis Singleton
5 + 3 laps
49 10 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Anton Bilton / Tommaso Gelmini
5 + 3 laps
50 42 AC ACE Bristol
Pierre Pinelli / Eric Martin / Jérôme van Eekert
5 + 3 laps
51 27 Austin-Healey 3000
Fabrice Deschanel / Philippe Liechti / Ludovic Caron
4 + 4 laps
52 66 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tom Alexander / Adrian Willmott
2 + 6 laps
53 47 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Derek Hood / Will Arif
1 + 7 laps
54 52 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Rob Barff
0 DNF
55 5 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
0 DNF
56 24 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
0 DNF
57 22 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi
0 DNF
58 16 Ferrari 196 SP
Jos Koster / M. van Duijvendijk
0 DNF
59 44 Aston Martin DBR1 Roadster
Adrian Beecroft / David Hall
0 DNF
60 1 Porsche 718 RS 61
Stanley Gold / Martin Walford
0 DNF
61 46 Cooper Monaco
Terrance W. Hefty / Dean Meiling
0 DNF
62 20 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
0 DNF
63 53 Triumph TR 3 S
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
0 DNF
64 59 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau / Jean-Michel Piat
0 DNF
65 58 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Thanos Michaelides
0 DNF
66 43 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / Jean Bongiraud
0 DNF
67 68 Porsche 356 A
Thomas Pead / Jeff Moyes
0 DNF
68 23 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Matt Griss
0 DNF
69 14 Lotus XI
Eric Leroy / Frédéric Stoesser
0 DNF

Results GRID-4-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 66 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
1:55:41.865 0.75
2 25 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
+ 07:41.1 0.69
3 23 Morgan +4
William Wykeham / John Emberson
+ 08:04.8 0.75
4 70 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 12:56.4 0.86
5 3 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Alexander Furiani
+ 12:59.6 0.86
6 6 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
+ 20:00.6 0.86
7 27 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 21:09.2 0.96
8 58 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
+ 22:42.6 0.86
9 1 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
+ 26:37.1 0.91
10 24 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 27:53.6 1
11 9 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
+ 28:19.2 0.96
12 52 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
+ 29:13.3 0.86
13 67 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young / Jeff Moyes
+ 29:42.3 0.96
14 34 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Hans Helmut Schutt
+ 29:45.5 0.96
15 40 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
+ 33:35.8 0.91
16 2 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
+ 34:08.5 0.91
17 63 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull / Neil Revington
+ 34:21.5 0.91
18 44 Ford GT 40
Christian Glaesel
+ 34:49.1 1.15
19 62 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg / Adam Richardson
+ 36:18.2 0.91
20 43 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 38:43.5 1.05
21 4 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
+ 40:55.9 0.91
22 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
+ 40:57.0 1.06
23 33 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
+ 41:23.3 1.15
24 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
+ 42:43.0 0.96
25 74 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard / Gilles Morel / Pierre Gosselin
+ 45:09.3 0.91
26 68 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson / Mark Gibbon
+ 45:23.1 0.96
27 12 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
+ 47:40.9 0.96
28 56 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
+ 49:30.4 0.76
29 47 Iso Bizzarrini
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
+ 51:16.2 1.05
30 10 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
+ 51:42.2 1.06
31 19 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 53:31.2 0.96
32 73 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns / Kurt Dujardyn
+ 55:59.0 0.96
33 51 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 59:35.6 0.86
34 30 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
+ 59:52.7 1.15
35 16 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Maximilian Werner / Mortiz Werner / Marc Sonnery
+ 1:08:59.0 0.96
36 60 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
+ 1:12.48.2 0.91
37 15 AC Cobra
Eric De Doncker
+ 1:15:08.3 0.96
38 50 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau / Jean-Marc Crescent
+ 1:15:16.1 0.96
39 36 Abarth Simca 1300
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
+ 1:16:22.1 0.81
40 29 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 1:16:45.8 1.15
41 46 AC Cobra
Tom Benjamin
+ 1:19:35.8 0.96
42 71 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
+ 1:20:49.1 0.91
43 61 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
+ 1:21:54.7 0.96
44 18 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer
+ 1:23:27.8 0.96
45 22 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi / Tarek Mahmoud
+ 1:27:11.7 0.96
46 26 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 1:27:51.4 0.96
47 17 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jean-Charles Faulx
+ 1:31:42.5 0.96
48 20 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
+ 1:32:27.1 1.15
49 31 Jaguar E-Type
William Gely / Vanina Ickx / Matthieu Bretille
+ 1:38:29.5 0.96
50 38 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
+ 1:46:19.4 0.96
51 54 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
+ 1:52:16.2 0.96
52 55 Jaguar E-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
+ 2:02:22.3 0.96
53 42 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Stéphane Sarrazin
+ 2:10:44.7 1.05
54 53 Ferrari 275 GTB
Philippe Lancksweert / Christophe Van Riet
+ 2:23:02.3 0.96
55 28 Porsche 904/6
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Julian Bronson
+ 2:23:05.5 1
56 59 Jaguar E-Type
Stephen Markey / Austin Kinsella
+ 3:02:51.8 0.96
57 35 Porsche 904/6
Jean Claude Castelein / Jean Paul Herreman
+ 3:12:07.1 1
58 7 Jaguar E-Type
Christian Traber
+ 3:12:57.6 0.96
59 8 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Vögele / Markus Scharnhorst
+ 3:13:54.2 0.91
60 41 MG B
Stephen Skinner / Barry Sidery-Smith
+ 3:14:19.7 0.91
61 72 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
+ 3:15:34.2 0.96
62 69 Jaguar E-Type
Pedro Lamy / Carlos Barbosa / Miguel Barbosa / A. Coimbra
+ 3:18:20.0 0.96
63 11 MG B
Jean-Michel Godet / Nicolas Berthy
+ 3:20:00.0 0.91
64 32 Ford GT 40
Philip Walker / Danny Wright
+ 3:21:23.6 1.15
65 57 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-François Favre / Jacques Nicolet / Thierry Argenson
+ 3:36:58.4 0.86
66 49 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
+ 3:39:32.8 1.15
67 21 Porsche 904/6
Bernard Haquette / Christian Vanlanduyt
+ 3:41:51.8 1
68 39 René Bonnet Coach LM 6
François Marie Gueraud
+ 3:53:00.5 0.95
69 5 Ford GT 40
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
+ 3:58:30.7 1.15
70 37 René Bonnet Arodjet LM 6
MIchel Loreille / Jean-Guy Roger / Bernard Provost
+ 4:19:09.1 0.85

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 30 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
9 43:10.648
2 44 Ford GT 40
Christian Glaesel
9 + 16.884
3 33 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
9 + 1:31.012
4 20 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
9 + 1:58.200
5 42 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Stéphane Sarrazin
9 + 2:39.180
6 27 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 3:40.221
7 24 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
9 + 4:21.843
8 15 AC Cobra
Eric De Doncker
9 + 4:22.990
9 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
9 + 4:23.963
10 16 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Maximilian Werner / Mortiz Werner / Marc Sonnery
9 + 5:02.945
11 55 Jaguar E-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
9 + 5:09.090
12 43 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
8 + 1 lap
13 34 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Hans Helmut Schutt
8 + 1 lap
14 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
8 + 1 lap
15 46 AC Cobra
Tom Benjamin
8 + 1 lap
16 3 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Alexander Furiani
8 + 1 lap
17 67 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young / Jeff Moyes
8 + 1 lap
18 9 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
8 + 1 lap
19 70 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
20 19 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
8 + 1 lap
21 66 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
22 28 Porsche 904/6
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Julian Bronson
8 + 1 lap
23 47 Iso Bizzarrini
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
8 + 1 lap
24 6 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
8 + 1 lap
25 58 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
8 + 1 lap
26 1 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
27 53 Ferrari 275 GTB
Philippe Lancksweert / Christophe Van Riet
8 + 1 lap
28 22 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi / Tarek Mahmoud
8 + 1 lap
29 61 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
8 + 1 lap
30 10 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
8 + 1 lap
31 51 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
8 + 1 lap
32 36 Abarth Simca 1300
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
8 + 1 lap
33 71 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
8 + 1 lap
34 40 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
8 + 1 lap
35 52 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
8 + 1 lap
36 63 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull / Neil Revington
8 + 1 lap
37 2 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
8 + 1 lap
38 62 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg / Adam Richardson
8 + 1 lap
39 26 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Breyner
8 + 1 lap
40 23 Morgan +4
William Wykeham / John Emberson
7 + 2 laps
41 68 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson / Mark Gibbon
7 + 2 laps
42 17 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jean-Charles Faulx
7 + 2 laps
43 12 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
7 + 2 laps
44 4 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
7 + 2 laps
45 50 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau / Jean-Marc Crescent
7 + 2 laps
46 73 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns / Kurt Dujardyn
7 + 2 laps
47 25 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
48 74 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard / Gilles Morel / Pierre Gosselin
7 + 2 laps
49 54 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
6 + 3 laps
50 18 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer
6 + 3 laps
51 56 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
6 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
52 32 Ford GT 40
Philip Walker / Danny Wright
6 + 3 laps
53 38 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
6 + 3 laps
54 60 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
5 + 4 laps
55 29 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
5 + 4 laps
56 49 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
5 + 4 laps
57 35 Porsche 904/6
Jean Claude Castelein / Jean Paul Herreman
3 + 6 laps
58 57 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jean-François Favre / Jacques Nicolet / Thierry Argenson
2 + 7 laps
59 31 Jaguar E-Type
William Gely / Vanina Ickx / Matthieu Bretille
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 44 Ford GT 40
Christian Glaesel
9 43:49.887
2 29 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
9 + 1:36.165
3 20 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
9 + 1:38.285
4 26 AC Cobra
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Breyner
9 + 3:12.999
5 33 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
9 + 3:23.058
6 27 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 3:35.578
7 15 AC Cobra
Eric De Doncker
9 + 4:13.491
8 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
9 + 4:25.985
9 24 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
9 + 4:34.349
10 16 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Maximilian Werner / Mortiz Werner / Marc Sonnery
9 + 4:48.659
11 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
8 + 1 lap
12 9 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
8 + 1 lap
13 43 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
8 + 1 lap
14 3 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Alexander Furiani
8 + 1 lap
15 70 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
16 66 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
17 34 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Hans Helmut Schutt
8 + 1 lap
18 1 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
19 10 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
8 + 1 lap
20 67 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young / Jeff Moyes
8 + 1 lap
21 60 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
22 6 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
8 + 1 lap
23 47 Iso Bizzarrini
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
8 + 1 lap
24 40 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
8 + 1 lap
25 61 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
8 + 1 lap
26 58 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
8 + 1 lap 03:00 penalty
27 63 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull / Neil Revington
7 + 2 laps
28 52 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
7 + 2 laps
29 2 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
7 + 2 laps
30 17 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jean-Charles Faulx
7 + 2 laps
31 23 Morgan +4
William Wykeham / John Emberson
7 + 2 laps
32 68 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson / Mark Gibbon
7 + 2 laps
33 12 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
7 + 2 laps
34 4 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
7 + 2 laps
35 62 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg / Adam Richardson
7 + 2 laps
36 74 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard / Gilles Morel / Pierre Gosselin
7 + 2 laps
37 50 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau / Jean-Marc Crescent
7 + 2 laps
38 25 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
39 73 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns / Kurt Dujardyn
7 + 2 laps
40 31 Jaguar E-Type
William Gely / Vanina Ickx / Matthieu Bretille
7 + 2 laps
41 30 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
7 + 2 laps
42 54 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
6 + 3 laps
43 18 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer
6 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
44 56 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
6 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
45 19 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
6 + 3 laps
46 42 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Stéphane Sarrazin
3 + 6 laps
47 51 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
2 + 7 laps
48 55 Jaguar E-Type
Nigel Webb / Gary Pearson
1 + 8 laps
49 28 Porsche 904/6
Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister / Julian Bronson
1 + 8 laps
50 71 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
1 + 8 laps
51 39 René Bonnet Coach LM 6
François Marie Gueraud
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 30 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
9 43:26.428
2 44 Ford GT 40
Christian Glaesel
9 + 9.168
3 33 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins
9 + 1:14.776
4 29 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz
9 + 1:38.362
5 27 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 3:50.400
6 24 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
9 + 4:12.353
7 67 AC Cobra 289 mark II
Malcolm Young / Jeff Moyes
9 + 5:01.840
8 34 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Timm Meinrenken / Hans Helmut Schutt
9 + 5:53.110 01:00 penalty
9 3 Alfa Romeo TZ 2
Hermann Hatzfeld von Wildenburg / Alexander Furiani
8 + 1 lap
10 43 Aston Martin DP 212
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
8 + 1 lap
11 70 Lotus Elan
Stephan Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
12 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
8 + 1 lap
13 9 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Peter Hinderer / Martin Stretton
8 + 1 lap
14 46 AC Cobra
Tom Benjamin
8 + 1 lap
15 47 Iso Bizzarrini
Alberto Francioni / Alfred Strebel
8 + 1 lap
16 6 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Lajournade / Dominique Bachard
8 + 1 lap
17 1 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Yves Junne
8 + 1 lap
18 10 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Diego Meier
8 + 1 lap
19 19 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
20 66 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
21 58 Lotus Elan
Stephen Dudley
8 + 1 lap
22 38 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
8 + 1 lap
23 51 Lotus Elan
Jean-Jacques Mey
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
24 62 Porsche 911
Robin Bernberg / Adam Richardson
8 + 1 lap
25 40 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
8 + 1 lap
26 22 Jaguar E-Type
Galal Mahmoud / Grégoire Audi / Tarek Mahmoud
8 + 1 lap
27 2 TVR Grantura MK III
Philip Hooper / Ian Bankhurst
8 + 1 lap
28 63 Triumph TR4
Richard Bull / Neil Revington
8 + 1 lap
29 23 Morgan +4
William Wykeham / John Emberson
8 + 1 lap
30 68 Jaguar E-Type
Rowan Atkinson / Mark Gibbon
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
31 52 Alfa Romeo TZ
Ross Warburton / Rob Moores / Andrew Newall
8 + 1 lap
32 71 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Christian Pelletier / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
7 + 2 laps
33 4 TVR Grantura
Helen Elstrop / Colin Elstrop
7 + 2 laps
34 12 Jaguar E-Type
Robert Farrell / Robert Gate
7 + 2 laps
35 74 Porsche 911
Jean-François Pennilard / Gilles Morel / Pierre Gosselin
7 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
36 73 Ferrari 275 GTB
Christian Dumolin / Pierre Adyns / Kurt Dujardyn
7 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
37 25 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
38 31 Jaguar E-Type
William Gely / Vanina Ickx / Matthieu Bretille
7 + 2 laps
39 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
7 + 2 laps
40 56 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul
6 + 3 laps 05:00 penalty
41 18 Ferrari 275 GTB shortnose
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Camilo Steuer
6 + 3 laps 06:00 penalty
42 36 Abarth Simca 1300
Horst Pichler / Wolfgang Molitor
6 + 3 laps
43 50 Jaguar E-Type
François Birbeau / Jean-Marc Crescent
5 + 4 laps
44 60 Porsche 904/6
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
4 + 5 laps
45 20 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn
2 + 7 laps
46 16 Ferrari 250 GT Breadvan
Maximilian Werner / Mortiz Werner / Marc Sonnery
2 + 7 laps
47 61 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-François Renault / Thierry Crapart
2 + 7 laps
48 17 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Jean-Charles Faulx
1 + 8 laps
49 54 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Ravi Venkatachalam / Paul Polman
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-5-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
2:49:36.750 0.96
2 48 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau / Vincent Savoye
+ 01:12.4 0.96
3 44 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
+ 01:46.2 1.06
4 3 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
+ 02:30.7 0.96
5 47 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
+ 05:00.3 1.25
6 40 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
+ 07:18.5 1.01
7 57 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 07:25.6 1.15
8 1 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
+ 07:39.3 1.06
9 65 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
+ 07:51.0 1.16
10 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
+ 09:40.9 1.15
11 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 10:46.5 1.25
12 32 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
+ 11:56.1 1.2
13 8 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Arnold Meier
+ 11:56.7 1.16
14 56 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque / Yvan Brunet
+ 14:35.2 0.96
15 73 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
+ 16:20.8 1.2
16 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
+ 17:09.6 1.16
17 71 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
+ 17:24.5 1.01
18 62 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham / Ross Bentley / Woodbury Perkins
+ 18:22.0 1.01
19 9 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 19:18.1 1.25
20 74 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 20:04.4 1.06
21 6 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
+ 20:23.5 1.11
22 45 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak / Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
+ 21:32.4 1.2
23 15 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé / Richard Mille
+ 22:13.2 1.3
24 18 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
+ 23:15.6 1.11
25 12 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells / Neil Primrose
+ 23:24.1 1.15
26 27 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
+ 25:04.8 1.35
27 38 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Corentine Quiniou
+ 26:59.1 1.25
28 39 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin / François Bourdin
+ 27:54.7 1.1
29 4 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix / Frederic Da Rocha / Jacques Nicolet
+ 28:00.5 1.25
30 41 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
+ 31:55.3 1.06
31 58 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger / Christophe Terriou / Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 33:10.0 1.21
32 25 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn / Andrew Nunn
+ 37:12.5 0.96
33 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas / Yvan Lebon
+ 41:07.6 1.06
34 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Thierry Micheron
+ 42:14.4 1.2
35 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Olivier Audemars / Richard Mille
+ 44:29.4 1.11
36 34 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
+ 45:05.4 1.15
37 54 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
+ 45:41.2 1.15
38 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Amanda Hennessy / Christian Schober
+ 50:31.0 1.26
39 42 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Stéphane Sarrazin
+ 50:46.2 1.06
40 67 Ford GT 40
Tom Mabey
+ 54:10.1 1.06
41 19 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
+ 56:46.7 1.35
42 5 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
+ 58:57.8 1.25
43 63 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 1:01:48.9 1.16
44 52 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 1:14:28.5 1.11
45 55 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
+ 1:17:33.2 1.05
46 16 Porsche 917
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
+ 1:18:43.8 1.35
47 14 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
+ 1:24.27.1 1.25
48 51 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny / Charles Edouard Rousseau
+ 1:25:39.5 0.91
49 50 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre / Dominique Chatelain / Auzanneau / Philippe Bauer
+ 1:25:44.7 1.1
50 29 Lola T212
Anthony Hancock / David Gathercole / Clive Wood
+ 2:03:04.2 1.25
51 7 Lola T70 mk III B
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
+ 2:09:56.7 1.25
52 69 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
+ 2:16:49.7 1.25
53 21 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Daniel Vercamer / Dominique Persyn / Michel Walle
+ 2:48:48.3 1.15
54 20 Lola T70 mk III
Shaun Lynn
+ 2:49:51.4 1.25
55 53 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Gérard Larrousse
+ 2:55:21.4 1.16
56 46 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
+ 2:56:38.5 1.2
57 72 Porsche 911
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Charles de Bourbon-Parme
+ 3:07:25.9 1.01
58 64 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdina Schreckensteiner
+ 3:14:07.6 1.11
59 33 Lola T70 mk III B
René Arnoux / Shinji Nakano
+ 3:24:18.2 1.25
60 24 Porsche 907
Christopher Stahl / Oliver Mathai
+ 3:30:13.6 1.15
61 68 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
François Barnard / Benoit Bourgoin
+ 3:40:15.1 1.15
62 26 Porsche 917
Miguel Amaral / Manuel Mello-Breyner / Pedro Mello-Breyner
+ 3:46:18.3 1.25
63 37 Chevron B16
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 3:49:23.1 1.25
64 2 Porsche 907
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
+ 3:53:51.1 1.15
65 30 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Paul Knapfield / Simon Hadfield
+ 3:57:19.0 1.26
66 49 Lola T70 mk III
Jean Guikas
+ 4:04:41.5 1.25
67 10 Abarth 1000 SP
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Tommaso Gelmini
+ 4:05:18.4 1.05
68 36 Abarth 1000 TC
Tadayoshi Ikurokawa / Tadakazu Kojima
+ 4:05:30.6 1.05
69 17 Porsche 917 K
Christophe d'Ansembourg
+ 4:11:31.6 1.35
70 75 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Michel Renavand / Fabrice Equer
+ 4:17:38.9 1.26
71 31 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet / Vanina Ickx
+ 4:21:51.0 1.26
72 23 Alfa Romeo 33
Gary Pearson
+ 4:35:35.2 1.2

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 47 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
10 46:29.127
2 19 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
10 + 22.002
3 29 Lola T212
Anthony Hancock / David Gathercole / Clive Wood
10 + 1:12.070
4 27 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 1:26.282
5 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 2:26.686
6 69 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
10 + 2:30.558
7 4 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix / Frederic Da Rocha / Jacques Nicolet
10 + 2:37.372
8 15 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé / Richard Mille
10 + 2:44.035
9 57 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
10 + 3:20.147
10 5 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
10 + 3:24.837
11 7 Lola T70 mk III B
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
10 + 3:39.631
12 9 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 3:55.711 02:00 penalty
13 65 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
10 + 4:22.480
14 54 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
10 + 4:24.146 04:00 penalty
15 32 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
10 + 5:03.172 04:00 penalty
16 55 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
10 + 7:44.166
17 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
9 + 1 lap
18 38 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Corentine Quiniou
9 + 1 lap
19 8 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Arnold Meier
9 + 1 lap
20 74 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
9 + 1 lap
21 58 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger / Christophe Terriou / Jean-Claude Andruet
9 + 1 lap
22 45 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak / Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
9 + 1 lap
23 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas / Yvan Lebon
9 + 1 lap
24 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
9 + 1 lap
25 44 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
9 + 1 lap
26 62 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham / Ross Bentley / Woodbury Perkins
9 + 1 lap
27 1 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
28 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Thierry Micheron
9 + 1 lap
29 6 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
9 + 1 lap
30 12 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells / Neil Primrose
8 + 2 laps
31 18 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
8 + 2 laps
32 73 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
8 + 2 laps
33 40 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 2 laps
34 3 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
8 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
35 39 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin / François Bourdin
8 + 2 laps
36 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Amanda Hennessy / Christian Schober
8 + 2 laps
37 48 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau / Vincent Savoye
8 + 2 laps
38 46 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
8 + 2 laps
39 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
8 + 2 laps
40 21 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Daniel Vercamer / Dominique Persyn / Michel Walle
8 + 2 laps
41 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Olivier Audemars / Richard Mille
8 + 2 laps
42 71 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
8 + 2 laps
43 56 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque / Yvan Brunet
8 + 2 laps
44 25 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn / Andrew Nunn
7 + 3 laps
45 63 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
7 + 3 laps
46 41 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
7 + 3 laps 02:00 penalty
47 50 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre / Dominique Chatelain / Auzanneau / Philippe Bauer
6 + 4 laps
48 51 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny / Charles Edouard Rousseau
6 + 4 laps
49 34 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
5 + 5 laps
50 20 Lola T70 mk III
Shaun Lynn
3 + 7 laps
51 14 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
3 + 7 laps
52 52 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
3 + 7 laps
53 72 Porsche 911
Jean-Marc Huyghues Despointes / Charles de Bourbon-Parme
3 + 7 laps
54 16 Porsche 917
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
2 + 8 laps
55 53 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Gérard Larrousse
2 + 8 laps
56 33 Lola T70 mk III B
René Arnoux / Shinji Nakano
1 + 9 laps
57 31 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 NART Spider Michelotti
Michel Abellan / Sebastien Boulet / Vanina Ickx
1 + 9 laps
58 75 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Michel Renavand / Fabrice Equer
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 16 Porsche 917
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 47:08.928
2 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 58.628
3 5 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
10 + 1:00.247
4 27 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 1:07.322 01:00 penalty
5 32 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
10 + 1:28.465
6 14 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
10 + 1:30.269 01:00 penalty
7 15 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé / Richard Mille
10 + 1:48.700
8 73 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
10 + 2:39.178
9 38 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Corentine Quiniou
10 + 3:36.994
10 65 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
10 + 3:53.428 02:00 penalty
11 45 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak / Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
10 + 3:56.138
12 9 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 3:57.725
13 8 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Arnold Meier
10 + 4:33.916
14 34 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
10 + 4:37.457
15 47 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
9 + 1 lap
16 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
9 + 1 lap
17 4 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix / Frederic Da Rocha / Jacques Nicolet
9 + 1 lap
18 42 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Stéphane Sarrazin
9 + 1 lap
19 67 Ford GT 40
Tom Mabey
9 + 1 lap
20 44 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
9 + 1 lap
21 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
9 + 1 lap
22 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Thierry Micheron
9 + 1 lap
23 62 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham / Ross Bentley / Woodbury Perkins
9 + 1 lap
24 1 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
25 12 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells / Neil Primrose
9 + 1 lap
26 6 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
9 + 1 lap
27 58 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger / Christophe Terriou / Jean-Claude Andruet
9 + 1 lap
28 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
9 + 1 lap
29 40 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
30 41 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
31 74 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
8 + 2 laps
32 57 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
8 + 2 laps
33 18 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
8 + 2 laps
34 48 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau / Vincent Savoye
8 + 2 laps
35 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Amanda Hennessy / Christian Schober
8 + 2 laps
36 71 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
8 + 2 laps
37 52 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
38 3 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
8 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
39 39 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin / François Bourdin
8 + 2 laps
40 56 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque / Yvan Brunet
7 + 3 laps
41 63 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
7 + 3 laps
42 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Olivier Audemars / Richard Mille
7 + 3 laps
43 50 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre / Dominique Chatelain / Auzanneau / Philippe Bauer
7 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
44 19 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
6 + 4 laps
45 55 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum
6 + 4 laps 05:00 penalty
46 29 Lola T212
Anthony Hancock / David Gathercole / Clive Wood
4 + 6 laps
47 54 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
4 + 6 laps
48 7 Lola T70 mk III B
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
3 + 7 laps
49 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas / Yvan Lebon
3 + 7 laps
50 25 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn / Andrew Nunn
3 + 7 laps
51 51 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny / Charles Edouard Rousseau
3 + 7 laps
52 20 Lola T70 mk III
Shaun Lynn
2 + 8 laps
53 69 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 16 Porsche 917
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 45:05.062
2 47 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
10 + 1:24.400 01:00 penalty
3 19 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
10 + 1:28.876 01:00 penalty
4 28 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 2:10.187
5 27 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières
10 + 2:56.281 02:00 penalty
6 73 Porsche 908/2
Antoine Yanni
10 + 3:32.089
7 15 Matra 660-01
Dominique Guénat / Yvan Mahé / Richard Mille
10 + 4:17.941
8 9 Chevron B16
Stéphane Gutzwiller
10 + 4:31.316
9 57 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
10 + 4:41.549
10 54 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Alain De Cadenet / Gregor Fisken
9 + 1 lap
11 67 Ford GT 40
Tom Mabey
9 + 1 lap
12 32 Alpine A220
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo
9 + 1 lap
13 65 Chevrolet Corvette
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
9 + 1 lap
14 8 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 Group IV
Arnold Meier
9 + 1 lap
15 42 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Stéphane Sarrazin
9 + 1 lap
16 60 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Jean-Pierre Martin
9 + 1 lap
17 34 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
18 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Hervé Dumas / Yvan Lebon
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
19 66 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
20 44 Ford GT 40
Pierre-Alain France / Erwin France / Paul Chateaux
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
21 12 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Paul Howells / Neil Primrose
9 + 1 lap
22 1 Ford GT 40
Lee Maxted-Page / Andrew Prill
9 + 1 lap
23 45 Alpine Renault A220
Sylvain Stepak / Henri Stepak / François Bourdin
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
24 59 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Amanda Hennessy / Christian Schober
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
25 58 Porsche 911 ST 2.5L
Philippe Peauger / Christophe Terriou / Jean-Claude Andruet
9 + 1 lap
26 38 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Corentine Quiniou
8 + 2 laps
27 4 Chevron B16
Guy Lacroix / Frederic Da Rocha / Jacques Nicolet
8 + 2 laps
28 40 Porsche 911 T
Dominique Moorkens / Eric de Seynes
8 + 2 laps
29 6 Porsche 911
Gaby Von Oppenheim / Marc De Siebenthal
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
30 48 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300
Sébastien Clouzeau / Vincent Savoye
8 + 2 laps
31 18 Porsche 911 ST 2.3L
Manuel Ferrao / Diogo Ferrao
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
32 39 Alpine Renault A210
Philippe Papin / François Bourdin
8 + 2 laps
33 70 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
34 25 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn / Andrew Nunn
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
35 41 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
8 + 2 laps 03:00 penalty
36 3 Ford Shelby 350 GTR
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Olivier Louisoder
8 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
37 52 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
38 35 Porsche 914/6 GT
Georges-Henri Meylan / Olivier Audemars / Richard Mille
8 + 2 laps
39 71 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Pierre Claveau
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
40 14 Lola T70 mk III B
Jon Minshaw
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
41 56 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque / Yvan Brunet
7 + 3 laps
42 63 Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
7 + 3 laps
43 22 Howmet TX
Xavier Micheron / Thierry Micheron
7 + 3 laps
44 50 Mini Marcos
Didier Esquerre / Dominique Chatelain / Auzanneau / Philippe Bauer
7 + 3 laps
45 74 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
7 + 3 laps
46 62 Chevrolet Corvette
Chris Bingham / Ross Bentley / Woodbury Perkins
7 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
47 5 Ferrari 330 P3
Harry Leventis / Nick Leventis / Peter Hardman
4 + 6 laps
48 53 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Gérard Larrousse
3 + 7 laps
49 51 Mini Marcos
Arnoud Pautigny / Charles Edouard Rousseau
2 + 8 laps
50 75 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Michel Renavand / Fabrice Equer
2 + 8 laps
51 46 Alfa Romeo T33/2
David Jacobs
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-6-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Louis Schlesser / Yves Bey Rosset / John Barker
3:07:25.136 1.16
2 66 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
+ 02:52.4 1.16
3 38 Lola T 280
Michel Quiniou / Gérard Larrousse
+ 08:37.4 1.4
4 27 Chevron B21
Ludovic Caron
+ 11:34.6 1.35
5 60 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
+ 13:11.7 1.26
6 1 Chevron B21
Jacques Nicolet / Pierre De Thoisy / Thomas Duchene
+ 15:25.9 1.35
7 8 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
+ 17:02.9 1.37
8 17 Chevron B36
Olivier Cazalières / Philippe Haezebrouck
+ 17:16.9 1.45
9 11 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Robert Whitehouse / Andrew Bagnall
+ 18:00.0 1.21
10 64 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
+ 19:47.4 1.37
11 23 Lola T286
Bert Skidmore / David Vegher
+ 19:53.6 1.5
12 72 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille
+ 23:53.9 1.26
13 56 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
+ 24:20.0 1.26
14 61 Chevron B21
Don Kitch / Chris Pallis
+ 26:47.6 1.35
15 63 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / Jean Pierre Caszalot
+ 29:37.1 1.26
16 25 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
+ 29:39.4 1.35
17 40 Chevrolet Corvette
Didier Sirgue / Bernard Salam / Olivier Salam
+ 30:49.3 1.35
18 22 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
+ 30:53.4 1.6
19 57 Lola T298
Jacques Nicolet / Jean Luc Roy / Eric van de Vyver
+ 35:07.8 1.5
20 32 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Mauro Borella / George Tuma / John Starkey / Jim Pace
+ 35:24.0 1.26
21 69 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean-Charles Faulx / Didier Grandjean
+ 36:15.0 1.26
22 53 Osella PA 4
Louis Zurstrassen / Chistian Perrier
+ 46:48.2 1.35
23 16 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
+ 47:29.9 1.6
24 31 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean / Vanina Ickx
+ 48:21.9 1.45
25 9 BMW M1
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
+ 50:15.8 1.37
26 10 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
+ 51:11.2 1.37
27 65 Chevron B36
Richard Bryan
+ 53:18.7 1.45
28 44 Lola T290
Yvan Mahé / Michel Baudoin
+ 54:04.6 1.35
29 49 Porsche 935
Patrick Biehler / Marc De Siebenthal
+ 54:48.7 1.6
30 70 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
Franck Metzger / Jean Paul Roy / Philippe Peauger
+ 55:40.6 1.37
31 68 Lola T298
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Sébastien Dumez
+ 58:56.0 1.5
32 34 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
+ 1:01:35.6 1.6
33 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Joel Laplacette / Enzo Laplacette / Sylvain Noël
+ 1:02:05.8 1.37
34 7 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
+ 1:05:35.0 1.37
35 28 Chevron B26
Adrian van der Kroft / Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister
+ 1:16:38.7 1.35
36 3 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker / Jens Bernecker
+ 1:19:12.4 1.6
37 5 Lola T292
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
+ 1:21:18.3 1.4
38 67 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
+ 1:25:28.0 1.26
39 33 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud
+ 1:26:45.9 1.6
40 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Christian Tahon / Daniel Havis / Michel Lecourt
+ 1:33:10.1 1.26
41 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Jean Sage / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
+ 1:36.16.3 1.16
42 12 BMW 3.5 CSL
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
+ 1:55:48.6 1.16
43 36 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Pierre Bourgoin
+ 1:55:58.6 1.35
44 47 Lola T 380
Stefano Rosina
+ 2:16:31.1 1.4
45 48 Inaltera LM
Jean-Claude Andruet / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
+ 2:19:54.8 1.5
46 26 Gulf Mirage 1
Chris MacAllister
+ 2:28:02.0 1.35
47 42 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean Graziani / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Antoine Avolio
+ 2:35.52.0 1.26
48 39 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
+ 2:39:14.3 1.6
49 24 Porsche 934 Group IV
Manfred Freisinger / Yanni
+ 2:41:45.0 1.31
50 20 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
+ 2:53:00.7 1.35
51 52 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
+ 2:59:57.3 1.35
52 14 Rondeau 379 C
Alain Filhol / Henri Pescarolo
+ 3:05:08.6 1.55
53 62 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Boissy / Alain Miran
+ 3:12:26.3 1.16
54 37 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 3:15:30.0 1.16
55 71 Lola T 290
Oliver Mathai / Wolfgang Mathai
+ 3:16:05.2 1.35
56 45 Lola T280
David Ferrer / Yvan Mahé
+ 3:25:49.8 1.4
57 2 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens / Jörg Bratke
+ 3:36:04.4 1.26
58 50 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Remy Striebig
+ 3:37:43.3 1.35
59 51 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
+ 3:57:10.6 1.35
60 4 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson / Christophe Schwartz / Jean François Chiron
+ 4:00:57.6 1.35
61 15 Lola T290
Anthony Beltoise / Shinji Nakano / René Arnoux / Richard Mille
+ 4:11:00.9 1.35
62 59 Sauber C5
Philipp Brunn / Siegfried Brunn
+ 4:21:27.8 1.45
63 29 Alpine Renault A 443
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
+ 4:28:47.5 1.55
64 30 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield / Simon Hadfield
+ 4:46:32.8 1.6
65 41 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
+ 5:29:15.4 1.4
66 58 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Franco Lembo
+ 5:58:58.5 1.16
67 54 De Tomaso Pantera
Timm Meinrenken / Helmut Gassmann
+ 6:46:02.5 1.26
68 55 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod
+ 6:46:10.9 1.6
69 46 BMW M1
Sean McInerney / Michael McInerney
+ 7:37:51.1 1.37
70 18 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
+ 7:51:58.9 1.4
71 43 Toj SC 206
Ian Giles
+ 8:39:04.9 1.5

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 22 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
10 46:16.120
2 23 Lola T286
Bert Skidmore / David Vegher
10 + 1:00.980
3 26 Gulf Mirage 1
Chris MacAllister
10 + 1:29.481
4 38 Lola T 280
Michel Quiniou / Gérard Larrousse
10 + 2:11.910
5 27 Chevron B21
Ludovic Caron
10 + 2:34.603
6 9 BMW M1
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
10 + 2:36.049
7 17 Chevron B36
Olivier Cazalières / Philippe Haezebrouck
10 + 3:05.123
8 68 Lola T298
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Sébastien Dumez
10 + 3:18.262
9 8 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
10 + 3:51.856
10 16 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 4:16.480
11 49 Porsche 935
Patrick Biehler / Marc De Siebenthal
10 + 5:44.129 01:00 penalty
12 1 Chevron B21
Jacques Nicolet / Pierre De Thoisy / Thomas Duchene
10 + 6:10.616 01:00 penalty
13 31 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean / Vanina Ickx
9 + 1 lap
14 28 Chevron B26
Adrian van der Kroft / Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister
9 + 1 lap
15 57 Lola T298
Jacques Nicolet / Jean Luc Roy / Eric van de Vyver
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
16 24 Porsche 934 Group IV
Manfred Freisinger / Yanni
9 + 1 lap
17 7 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
9 + 1 lap
18 60 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
9 + 1 lap
19 64 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
9 + 1 lap
20 53 Osella PA 4
Louis Zurstrassen / Chistian Perrier
9 + 1 lap
21 10 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
9 + 1 lap
22 32 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Mauro Borella / George Tuma / John Starkey / Jim Pace
9 + 1 lap
23 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Louis Schlesser / Yves Bey Rosset / John Barker
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
24 66 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
9 + 1 lap
25 34 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
9 + 1 lap
26 61 Chevron B21
Don Kitch / Chris Pallis
9 + 1 lap
27 72 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
28 33 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
29 44 Lola T290
Yvan Mahé / Michel Baudoin
8 + 2 laps
30 40 Chevrolet Corvette
Didier Sirgue / Bernard Salam / Olivier Salam
8 + 2 laps
31 3 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker / Jens Bernecker
8 + 2 laps
32 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Jean Sage / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
8 + 2 laps
33 65 Chevron B36
Richard Bryan
8 + 2 laps
34 63 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / Jean Pierre Caszalot
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
35 56 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
8 + 2 laps
36 42 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean Graziani / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Antoine Avolio
8 + 2 laps
37 11 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Robert Whitehouse / Andrew Bagnall
8 + 2 laps
38 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Joel Laplacette / Enzo Laplacette / Sylvain Noël
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
39 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Christian Tahon / Daniel Havis / Michel Lecourt
8 + 2 laps
40 69 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean-Charles Faulx / Didier Grandjean
8 + 2 laps
41 70 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
Franck Metzger / Jean Paul Roy / Philippe Peauger
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
42 25 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
8 + 2 laps
43 12 BMW 3.5 CSL
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
8 + 2 laps
44 55 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod
8 + 2 laps
45 14 Rondeau 379 C
Alain Filhol / Henri Pescarolo
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
46 36 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Pierre Bourgoin
7 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
47 45 Lola T280
David Ferrer / Yvan Mahé
7 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
48 39 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
6 + 4 laps
49 48 Inaltera LM
Jean-Claude Andruet / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
6 + 4 laps
50 5 Lola T292
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
5 + 5 laps
51 30 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Paul Knapfield / Simon Hadfield
5 + 5 laps
52 71 Lola T 290
Oliver Mathai / Wolfgang Mathai
4 + 6 laps
53 52 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
3 + 7 laps
54 4 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson / Christophe Schwartz / Jean François Chiron
3 + 7 laps
55 15 Lola T290
Anthony Beltoise / Shinji Nakano / René Arnoux / Richard Mille
3 + 7 laps
56 50 Lola T294
Dominique Lacaud / Remy Striebig
3 + 7 laps
57 37 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Marc Merlin
3 + 7 laps
58 29 Alpine Renault A 443
Jean Ragnotti / Alain Serpaggi
2 + 8 laps
59 47 Lola T 380
Stefano Rosina
2 + 8 laps
60 67 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
2 + 8 laps
61 2 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens / Jörg Bratke
1 + 9 laps
62 62 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Boissy / Alain Miran
1 + 9 laps
63 41 Chevrolet Monza
Gilles Ceron
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 22 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
10 45:01.560
2 23 Lola T286
Bert Skidmore / David Vegher
10 + 57.477
3 38 Lola T 280
Michel Quiniou / Gérard Larrousse
10 + 58.886
4 17 Chevron B36
Olivier Cazalières / Philippe Haezebrouck
10 + 1:11.063
5 47 Lola T 380
Stefano Rosina
10 + 1:41.540
6 16 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 2:14.209
7 1 Chevron B21
Jacques Nicolet / Pierre De Thoisy / Thomas Duchene
10 + 2:53.649 01:00 penalty
8 25 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
10 + 3:45.872
9 64 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
10 + 3:55.833
10 9 BMW M1
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
10 + 3:56.766
11 28 Chevron B26
Adrian van der Kroft / Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister
10 + 4:01.021
12 57 Lola T298
Jacques Nicolet / Jean Luc Roy / Eric van de Vyver
10 + 4:39.353 01:00 penalty
13 61 Chevron B21
Don Kitch / Chris Pallis
10 + 5:38.553
14 8 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
9 + 1 lap
15 27 Chevron B21
Ludovic Caron
9 + 1 lap
16 34 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
9 + 1 lap
17 49 Porsche 935
Patrick Biehler / Marc De Siebenthal
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
18 31 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean / Vanina Ickx
9 + 1 lap
19 60 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
9 + 1 lap
20 40 Chevrolet Corvette
Didier Sirgue / Bernard Salam / Olivier Salam
9 + 1 lap
21 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Louis Schlesser / Yves Bey Rosset / John Barker
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
22 3 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker / Jens Bernecker
9 + 1 lap
23 66 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
9 + 1 lap
24 56 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
9 + 1 lap
25 72 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
26 65 Chevron B36
Richard Bryan
9 + 1 lap
27 44 Lola T290
Yvan Mahé / Michel Baudoin
9 + 1 lap
28 20 Chevron B31
Russell Büsst / David Freeman
9 + 1 lap
29 33 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
30 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Christian Tahon / Daniel Havis / Michel Lecourt
8 + 2 laps
31 11 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Robert Whitehouse / Andrew Bagnall
8 + 2 laps
32 70 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
Franck Metzger / Jean Paul Roy / Philippe Peauger
8 + 2 laps
33 63 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / Jean Pierre Caszalot
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
34 69 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean-Charles Faulx / Didier Grandjean
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
35 7 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
8 + 2 laps
36 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Joel Laplacette / Enzo Laplacette / Sylvain Noël
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
37 68 Lola T298
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Sébastien Dumez
8 + 2 laps
38 48 Inaltera LM
Jean-Claude Andruet / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
8 + 2 laps
39 10 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
8 + 2 laps
40 53 Osella PA 4
Louis Zurstrassen / Chistian Perrier
8 + 2 laps
41 32 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Mauro Borella / George Tuma / John Starkey / Jim Pace
8 + 2 laps
42 67 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
7 + 3 laps
43 14 Rondeau 379 C
Alain Filhol / Henri Pescarolo
7 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
44 39 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
6 + 4 laps
45 5 Lola T292
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
6 + 4 laps
46 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Jean Sage / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
6 + 4 laps
47 12 BMW 3.5 CSL
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
4 + 6 laps
48 36 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Pierre Bourgoin
4 + 6 laps 01:00 penalty
49 42 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean Graziani / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Antoine Avolio
3 + 7 laps
50 52 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
2 + 8 laps
51 15 Lola T290
Anthony Beltoise / Shinji Nakano / René Arnoux / Richard Mille
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 23 Lola T286
Bert Skidmore / David Vegher
10 44:56.333
2 22 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth
10 + 12.572
3 38 Lola T 280
Michel Quiniou / Gérard Larrousse
10 + 37.003
4 17 Chevron B36
Olivier Cazalières / Philippe Haezebrouck
10 + 40.180
5 57 Lola T298
Jacques Nicolet / Jean Luc Roy / Eric van de Vyver
10 + 1:16.520 01:00 penalty
6 5 Lola T292
Irvine Laidlaw / Simon Hadfield / Michael R.P. Schryver / Louis Dibrell
10 + 1:44.576
7 27 Chevron B21
Ludovic Caron
10 + 3:18.648 01:00 penalty
8 64 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac
10 + 3:30.784
9 68 Lola T298
Sylvain Stepak / François Bourdin / Sébastien Dumez
10 + 3:42.482
10 16 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 + 4:04.711
11 8 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Martin Stretton
10 + 4:18.820
12 1 Chevron B21
Jacques Nicolet / Pierre De Thoisy / Thomas Duchene
10 + 4:57.331 01:00 penalty
13 34 Porsche 935
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
10 + 5:12.445
14 49 Porsche 935
Patrick Biehler / Marc De Siebenthal
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
15 25 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
16 61 Chevron B21
Don Kitch / Chris Pallis
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
17 53 Osella PA 4
Louis Zurstrassen / Chistian Perrier
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
18 10 BMW M1
Gilles Gibier
9 + 1 lap
19 40 Chevrolet Corvette
Didier Sirgue / Bernard Salam / Olivier Salam
9 + 1 lap
20 32 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Mauro Borella / George Tuma / John Starkey / Jim Pace
9 + 1 lap
21 11 BMW 3.5 CSL
Antony Walker / Robert Whitehouse / Andrew Bagnall
9 + 1 lap
22 19 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Jean-Louis Schlesser / Yves Bey Rosset / John Barker
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
23 60 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
9 + 1 lap
24 66 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
25 65 Chevron B36
Richard Bryan
9 + 1 lap
26 3 Ferrari 512 BB Competizione
Daniel Bernecker / Jens Bernecker
9 + 1 lap
27 56 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
28 63 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / Jean Pierre Caszalot
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
29 72 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Richard Faille
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
30 67 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
8 + 2 laps
31 69 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Jean-Charles Faulx / Didier Grandjean
8 + 2 laps
32 33 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
33 70 Porsche 911 SC 3.0
Franck Metzger / Jean Paul Roy / Philippe Peauger
8 + 2 laps
34 31 Chevron B36
Lucien Rossiaud / Claude Le Jean / Vanina Ickx
8 + 2 laps
35 21 Porsche 930 Turbo
Joel Laplacette / Enzo Laplacette / Sylvain Noël
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
36 44 Lola T290
Yvan Mahé / Michel Baudoin
8 + 2 laps
37 36 Datsun 240 Z
Michel Gilles / Pierre Bourgoin
7 + 3 laps 01:00 penalty
38 39 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
7 + 3 laps
39 7 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Pierre Fillon / Gilles Stievenart
7 + 3 laps
40 9 BMW M1
Marc Devis / Christian Traber
6 + 4 laps
41 48 Inaltera LM
Jean-Claude Andruet / Gérard Cuynet / Frédéric Chambon
6 + 4 laps
42 52 Lola T292
Patrick Guillot
5 + 5 laps
43 47 Lola T 380
Stefano Rosina
3 + 7 laps
44 28 Chevron B26
Adrian van der Kroft / Gareth Burnett / Geoffrey Lister
2 + 8 laps
45 55 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod
2 + 8 laps
46 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Christian Tahon / Daniel Havis / Michel Lecourt
1 + 9 laps
47 14 Rondeau 379 C
Alain Filhol / Henri Pescarolo
1 + 9 laps