France (FRA) 2006 Le Mans Classic
Friday 7 - Sunday 9 July 2006

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.05
Blue (White stripe)
  • Hans Hugenholtz
  • Patrick Tambay
1 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
0.5
BGH 23 (GB)
  • Gareth Burnett
1 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
1.15
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Ed McDonnough
  • Luke Stevens
1 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
1.35
Brown
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Luke Stevens
1 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
0.82
Green metallic · .. SK ..10 (GB)
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
1 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
1.05
chassis DBR1/5 · Green metallic
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
2 Plateau 6 1977 De Cadenet Le Mans
1.55
White / Red (Belga livery)
  • Martin Birrane
  • Ron Cumming
2 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0105/R · Blue · 491 CR (GB)
  • David Bennett
  • Chris Woodgate
2 Plateau 4 1963 Ferrari 330 LMB
1.05
Red · 330 GAA (GB)
  • Tony Dron
  • Peter Hardman
2 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
0.82
Green metallic · CSK 200 (GB)
  • Martin McGlone
  • Jon Gross
  • Christopher Clegg
2 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
0.45
Black · FGY 409 (GB)
  • Michael Dee
  • Andy Bell
2 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari P3
1.25
Red
  • Harry Leventis
  • Peter Hardman
  • Nick Leventis
3 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
0.82
Red
  • Robert Caron
  • Philippe Schwab
3 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
0.64
  • Jean-François Bouzanquet
  • Joao Mira Gomes
3 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37 A
0.34
Dark Red · YX 7332 (GB)
  • Daniel Patrick Brooks
3 Plateau 4 1963 Lotus Elan
0.82
  • Jean-Pierre Margainaud
  • Jean-Jacques Mey
3 Plateau 6 1972 Datsun 240 Z
1.26
  • Patrick Boidron
  • Gilles Robin
  • Fabien Giroix
3 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
1.35
Red (White/Blue/White stripe) · 153 QHP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Cazalières
4 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR 4
0.91
  • Patrick Gartner
  • Lionel Deslandes
  • Bernard Tironneau
4 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
1.15
  • Pier Enrico Tonetti
4 Plateau 6 1972 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
1.16
White
  • Nick Whale
  • Ian Guest
4 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
0.48
chassis 0071 S · Blue · 123 116 (USA)
  • Stephen Dudley
4 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
0.9
Red · PSJ 209 (GB)
  • Nick Leventis
  • Tony Dron
4 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 90
0.45
Cream / Black
  • Luc Slijpen
  • Marcel Sontrop
5 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
1.35
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Philippe Haezebrouck
5 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
0.5
Green · BGH 21 (GB)
  • James Diffey
  • Luke Stevens
  • Gareth Burnett
5 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356
0.5
Silver · X503 (MC)
  • Richard Clark
  • Andrew Prill
5 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
0.91
Silver (Black stripe)
  • Stanley Gold
  • James Diffey
5 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
1.15
White
  • Yves Junne
  • Erik Comas
5 Plateau 3 1959 Porsche 356 A GT
0.69
Silver
  • Dennis Thalmann
6 Plateau 1 1932 Bugatti 51
0.39
Blue · 5648 KT 52 (F)
  • François Cointreau
  • Frédéric Novo
6 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
Yellow
  • José Manuel Albuquerque
  • Martin Stretton
6 Plateau 3 1955 Jaguar Type D
0.95
  • Gary Pearson
6 Plateau 6 1972 Gulf Mirage
1.4
Pale Blue / Orange
  • Chris MacAllister
6 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
0.82
Dark Green
  • Jean François Bardinon
  • Philippe Rouet
6 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • Markey
  • Markey
  • Kinsella
7 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
1.26
Black
  • Christian Perrier
7 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
1.05
Yellow
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
7 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
0.9
Silver / Blue · 750 M
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
7 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70
1.35
  • Richard Mille
  • Dominique Guenat
  • Georges-Henri Meylan
7 Plateau 1 1932 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
0.45
Dark Red
  • John Kendall
  • David Kendall
  • David George
7 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Costin Jaguar
0.95
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
8 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C-5
1.35
Red over Black
  • Christoph Burckhardt
  • Eduard Schorno
8 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • Christophe Van Riet
8 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
Dark Green
  • Xavier Beaumartin
  • Philippe Rochat
8 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.8
Bare metal
  • Guy Peeters
  • Vincent Decoux
8 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
1.25
Black / Yellow
  • Patrick Escande
  • Jean-Michel Guermonprez
8 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
0.45
  • Christoph Burckhardt
  • Eduard Schorno
  • Philippe Burkhardt
9 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
1.35
  • Carlos Barbot
  • Jonathan Baker
9 Plateau 3 1964 Porsche 356
0.86
French Blue · 771 AXF 44 (F)
  • Jean-Pierre Santin
  • Didier Albert
9 Plateau 4 1965 Mini Marcos
0.9
Light Blue (Yellow stripe)
  • Manuel Ferrao
  • Fernando Soares
9 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
0.43
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Jorge Cortes
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
9 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
1.6
Black
  • Carlos Barbot
  • Jonathan Baker
9 Plateau 2 1951 Talbot Lago T26 GS
0.82
Pale Blue
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Sam Stretton
  • Pierre Arnoud
10 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 43
0.39
French Blue
  • Hans Hugenholtz
10 Plateau 6 1978 Alpine A 443
1.55
Yellow / Black
  • Alain Serpaggi
  • Jean Ragnotti
10 Plateau 3 1969 Porsche RSK Spyder
0.8
Silver · 5D4 911 (USA-TX)
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
  • Edouardo Davila
10 Plateau 2 1952 Nash Le Mans
0.82
Light Blue metallic
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Miguel Arias Canete
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Edouardo Davila
10 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 GTO
0.96
Red (Pale Blue stripe) · APB1 (GB)
  • Jo Bamford
  • Sam Hancock
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Andrew Newall
10 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
1.25
  • Esmond Smith
  • Andrew Smith
11 Plateau 3 1958 Triumph TR3 A
0.75
  • Luc Deneve
  • Serge Brison
11 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
1.1
  • Hitoshi Kato
  • Kiyoshi Misaki
  • Kazutomo Robert Hori
11 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
0.64
Dark Blue · RYF 446 (GB)
  • Richard Ashmead
  • Peter Colborne-Baber
11 Plateau 4 1963 TVR Grantura mk III
0.91
White
  • Philip Hooper
  • Malcolm Wood
11 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
0.31
chassis 8010 · Dark Green · 264 AWT 06 (F)
  • Ralf Emmerling
11 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
1,26
White
  • Alain Gadal
  • François Laloge
12 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
0.91
Silver
  • Steve Schmidt
  • Max Jamiesson
  • Wiliam H. Lyon
12 Plateau 3 1961 Porsche Abarth GTL
0.75
Silver
  • William H. Lyon
  • Steve Schmidt
12 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1.06
White (Dark Red / Blue stripes) · 60
  • William Cotter
  • Claude Dubois
12 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 935
1,6
White
  • William Cotter
  • Claude Dubois
12 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar Type D
0.95
White
  • Diego J. Ribadeneira
  • Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
12 Plateau 1 1930 Riley Brooklands
0.31
  • Gregory Johnson
14 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
0.82
Dark Green · OXE 472 (GB)
  • Hubert Fabri
  • Adrian Stoop
14 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
0.4
  • Hubert Fabri
  • Adrian Stoop
14 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
1.06
  • Anil Thadani
14 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
0.96
chassis 08061 · Red (French stripe) · JGC 457C (GB)
  • Grégory Noblet
14 Plateau 3 1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
0.69
  • Jean Guichet
  • Gilles Guichet
14 Plateau 6 1974 Ferrari 308 GT4 Le Mans
1,35
Red / White
  • Brandon Wang
  • Gary Pearson
15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.05
  • Adrian Newey
15 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
0.82
chassis XKC 008 · MHP 826 (GB)
  • David Wenman
  • Julian Bronson
15 Plateau 1 1926 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
0.39
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • Duncan Wiltshire
  • Alan Brown
15 Plateau 6 1972 Ford Capri 2600 RS
1,16
Gold / White
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
15 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
0.75
  • François Cointreau
  • Frédéric Novo
15 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
1.35
  • Jo Bamford
16 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
0.67
chassis LML/50/231 · Black · PUM 6 (GB)
  • Chris Jolly
  • Steve Farthing
  • Mike Furness
16 Plateau 6 1974 Chevron B 26
1.35
  • Steve Farthing
  • Chris Jolly
  • Mike Furness
16 Plateau 1 1931 MG Midget
0.37
Green · VD 30 (GB)
  • David Saxl
  • Barry Foster
16 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
0.86
Dark Red (White roof) · DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • Jeremy Rogers
16 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
  • Michel Quiniou
  • Sam Hancock
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Andrew Newall
16 Plateau 3 1957 Aston Martin DBR 1
0.9
Green metallic · XSK 497 (GB)
  • Ulrich Bez
  • Peter Hardman
17 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
chassis AR750.057 · Dark Red · OAI.068 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
  • Jean Fadel
17 Plateau 1 1934 Singer Nine
0.37
Black · AOA 100 (GB)
  • Alain Dubuis
  • Jacques Coric
  • Didier Philippe
17 Plateau 2 1955 Triumph TR2
0.5
Dark Blue · JPH 476 (GB)
  • Jean-Pierre Hubin
  • Thierry Durecu
17 Plateau 6 1976 Osella PA 5
1.45
  • Louis Zurstrassen
17 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
0.8
L4 / 1.500 cc · Bare metal · OAA.525 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
17 Plateau 5 1969 Chevron B16
1.25
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
  • Philippe Bermude
18 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
0.96
  • Marc Devis
  • Kurt Mollekens
18 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.6
White (German band)
  • Christian Traber
  • Marc Devis
18 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
1.15
chassis SL73/110 · Red (Dark Blue stripes)
  • Bernard Thuner
  • Claude Nahum
18 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB3 S
0.82
Green metallic (Yellow accents) · 9046 H (GB)
  • Erich Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
18 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot Lago T150 C
0.5
Pale Blue
  • Constantin von Dziembowski
  • Markus Scharnhorst
18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
0.81
  • Bruce Trenery
  • François Fillon
19 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
0.81
Red (Yellow nose band)
  • Christian Traber
  • Erich Traber
19 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
Blue / White
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • David Hallyday
19 Plateau 2 1956 Maserati 250 SI
0.77
Black
  • Marc Devis
  • Kurt Mollekens
19 Plateau 1 1935 Delahaye 135 S
0.5
chassis 46094 · L6 / 3.200 cc · French Blue · 135 VW 74 (F)
  • Jean Sage
  • Christian Traber
  • Bruce Trenery
19 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 917
1.25
  • Christophe Ansembourg
  • Hervé Regout
19 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
White
  • Claude-François Sage
  • Henri-Louis Maunoir
20 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT California
0.81
Cream · PPP 56 (USA-NY)
  • Paul Pappalardo
20 Plateau 5 1968 Alfa Romeo T33/2
1.1
Dark Red (Green nose)
  • Marc Devis
  • Kurt Mollekens
20 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 250 GT TDF
0.81
Red (White stripe)
  • Philippe Lancksweert
20 Plateau 6 1973 BMW CSL Luigi Group IV
1.16
Black (Dark Green / Red accents)
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • David Hallyday
20 Plateau 1 1925 Bugatti 35
0.39
French Blue · 35 VR 68 (F)
  • François Rinaldi
  • Marc Rinaldi
20 Plateau 4 1964 AC Shelby Cobra 289
0.96
chassis COB 6026 · V8 / 4.700 cc · Red (White nose bands) · FPA 10B (GB)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Martin Stretton
  • Peter Hinderer
21 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Dark Blue (White stripes)
  • Constantin von Dziembowski
  • Markus Scharnhorst
21 Plateau 1 1939 BMW 328
0.45
  • Paul Grant
  • Mary Grant Jonkers
21 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
0.81
chassis 2069 GT · Silver (Yellow band)
  • Vincent Gaye
21 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
1.05
V8 / 7.000 cc
  • Claude Nahum
  • Bernard Thuner
21 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100
0.67
  • Dominique Vananty
  • Olivier De Siebenthal
  • Alain Vuarnet
21 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1 Procar
1.37
White (BMW Motorsport band)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Leopold Von Bayern
  • Peter Hinderer
22 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
1.26
White (Green/Grey stripe)
  • Ferdinand De Lesseps
22 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40 Mk II
1.05
White (Black hood)
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Michel Barge
  • Yvon Brunet
22 Plateau 3 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
0.64
Red
  • Stephane Gutzwiller
  • Ivo Salvadori
22 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB2/4
0.64
chassis LML/605 · 6 cylinder, 2.600 cc · Dark Green · STC 522 (GB)
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
  • Gaël Regent
22 Plateau 5 1967 Lola T70 mk III
1.35
Yellow (White/Red stripe)
  • Michael Hinderer
  • Martin Stretton
22 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
0.45
Black
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
23 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V 12
0.5
Dark Green · GPG 180 (GB)
  • Klaus Lehr
23 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
23 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
0.91
Silver (Checkered nose)
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Jürgen Zerha
  • Gregor Fisken
23 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
0.85
Silver
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Jürgen Zerha
  • Gregor Fisken
23 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
1.26
  • Charles Rupp
  • Gilles Boyer
23 Plateau 2 1954 Maserati A6 GCS
0.72
Dark Red
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Jürgen Zerha
  • Gregor Fisken
24 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.05
Dark Blue (White stripe)
  • William Binnie
  • Alan Bonner
24 Plateau 6 1979 Porsche 935
1.37
  • Jean Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
24 Plateau 2 1953 Jaguar Type C
0.82
  • William Binnie
  • Alan Bonner
24 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
Pale Yellow
  • Rinus Sinke
  • Jaap Sinke
  • Hans van de Kerkhof
24 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
White
  • Jean Guittard
  • Soheil Ayari
24 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley 4½ litre
0.43
Dark Green · YY 6 ?? (GB)
  • Laurent Philippe
  • Joel Lansard
25 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 917
1.35
Light Blue / Orange (Gulf livery)
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Gilles Guinand
  • Jacques Crubile
25 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche RS 60 Spyder
0.85
Silver
  • Dietrich Hatlapa
  • Warren Eads
25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
1.6
White (Martini livery)
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Gilles Guinand
  • Jacques Crubile
25 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 GTS
0.91
Dark Red (Silver stripe)
  • Peter Wirichs
25 Plateau 1 1928 Mercedes-Benz SS
0.43
White / Black · MG-H 6H (D)
  • Helmar Broich
25 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
0.5
Grey · D-DM 356H (D)
  • Diethelm Horbach
  • Heinz Vogl
26 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.2
  • Hans-Peter Richrath
  • Peter Raumann
26 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
0.45
Silver · MG-BM 328H (D)
  • Albert Otten
  • Georg Alberti
26 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
0.67
chassis 670501 · Red · H-XK 1200H (D)
  • Wolfgang Kurth
  • Manuel Pabst
26 Plateau 4 1963 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
  • Johannes Offergeld
  • Peter Raumann
26 Plateau 3 1961 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
0.69
Dark Red
  • Heiner Otten
  • Fritz Otten
26 Plateau 6 1975 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
1.26
Blue metallic (White stripes)
  • Martin Joergens
27 Plateau 4 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT R
0.96
White (Blue stripe)
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Oliver Louisoder
27 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
Red
  • Clemens Schickentanz
  • Tidi Schneller
  • Gerard Fellner
27 Plateau 3 1959 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
0.81
Red · S 656 YY
  • Corrado Cupellini
  • Abbes Mohsen
27 Plateau 2 1950 Allard J2
0.75
Green · XSK 407 (GB)
  • Albert Otten
  • Michael Windsor-Price
27 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
chassis 906-016 · White / Red
  • Clemens Schickentanz
  • Tidi Schneller
  • Gerard Fellner
27 Plateau 1 1934 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
0.37
Black
  • Heiko Ostmann
28 Plateau 6 1979 Toj SC 206
1.5
Gold (Black stripes)
  • Peter Schleifer
28 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
White (Red hood)
  • Armin Zumtobel
28 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904/6
0.91
Silver (Blue hood)
  • Klaus Dieter Frers
28 Plateau 1 1938 BMW 328
0.45
Black
  • Bernhard Knochlein
28 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
0.85
  • Murray Smith
28 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
0.64
Red (White stripe) · UNO.077 ? (B)
  • Bernd Langewiesche
29 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
0.67
chassis 661044 · Black · NND 672 (GB)
  • Peter Terrell
  • Erwin van Gelder
29 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A 220
1.2
Blue metallic (Green accents)
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • Stéphane Orelli
  • Henri Stepak
  • François Fillon
29 Plateau 4 1965 Iso Grifo A3/C
1.05
Red · LAS 796 (GB)
  • Christophe D'Ansembourg
  • Hervé Regout
29 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
0.64
L4 / 1.300 cc
  • Theodoro Charagionis
  • Alex Drouliscos
29 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
0.4
Dark Red · CMX 601 (GB)
  • Holly Mason
  • Annette Mason
29 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM
1.6
Dark Green
  • Nick Mason
  • Mark Halles
30 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
0.31
Green · BGH 22 (GB)
  • Patrick Blackeney-Edwards
  • John Polson
30 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
0.82
Dark Red (Silver stripe)
  • Roberto Crippa
  • Marco Pelizziari
30 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
  • William E. (Chip) Connor
  • Danny Sullivan
  • Matthew Marsh
30 Plateau 3 1955 Lister Jaguar Sport
0.95
  • Federico Dubbuni
  • Simone Tacconi
30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286
1.4
White
  • Bert Skidmore
  • Bobby Rahal
30 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
1.26
Red (NART stripe) · KCR 284L (GB)
  • William E. (Chip) Connor
  • Danny Sullivan
  • Matthew Marsh
31 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
0.91
  • Jean-François Penillard
  • Denis Marcel
31 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 356 B
0.69
Silver (Yellow stripe) · 2063 UN 75 (F)
  • Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux
  • Philippe Nelis
31 Plateau 1 1929 BNC 527 C
0.31
Black · 1929 TD 94 (F)
  • Nicolas Dherbecourt
  • Vanina Ickx
  • Philippe Nelis
  • Vincent Lebesme
31 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
Blue (White stripe)
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • Marc Faggionato
31 Plateau 2 1956 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
0.75
chassis B20-3906 · V6 / 2.500 cc · Dark Red · 450 EHZ 92 (F)
  • Michel Peccenini
  • Isabelle Jonville Charoy
31 Plateau 6 1979 Lola T 298
1.5
White
  • Frederic Da Rocha
  • Vanina Ickx
  • Jacques Nicolet
32 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM
0.82
Dark Red · 69-D
  • Jo Bamford
  • Sam Hancock
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Andrew Newall
32 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
1.25
  • Patrick Guillot
  • Patrice Pelissier
32 Plateau 1 1928 BNC 527 C
0.5
Black · 6268 GK 75 (F)
  • Alfred Cointreau
32 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI
0.8
Blue
  • Franck Trouillard
  • Sébastien Benoit-Latour
32 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
0.86
  • Stéphane Gutzwiller
32 Plateau 6 1973 Lola T 292
1.35
Green / Yellow / Red
  • Patrick Guillot
33 Plateau 2 1955 AC Ace
0.75
  • John A. Arnold
33 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0109/R · Dark Red · 5000 HJ (GB)
  • John Goldsmith
  • Gillian Goldsmith
33 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM
1.6
Dark Red
  • John Goodman
  • Todd Morici
33 Plateau 4 1962 Triumph TR4
1
Dark Green (Yellow nose) · 903 XPG (GB)
  • Tony Dron
  • Nick Marsh
33 Plateau 5 1966 Ford Shelby 350 GT
0.96
  • Jonathan Bloohn
  • Darren Dowling
33 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
0.34
Dark Red · AYS 620 (GB)
  • Colin Bugler
  • Bob Wood
34 Plateau 2 1961 AC Ace Bristol
0.75
Dark Red
  • Bertrand Leseur
  • Jean-Jacques Bally
34 Plateau 1 1928 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
0.5
Red · 840 AJY 13 (F)
  • Thierry Chanoine
  • Pascal Dzieciol
34 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
0.96
chassis 9499997 · V8 / 4.200 cc · Dark Green · ADU 179B (GB)
  • Tony Eckford
  • Chris Beighton
34 Plateau 3 1960 AC Ace Bristol
0.75
Silver
  • Paul F. Conway
  • Ed Mercer
34 Plateau 6 1975 Chevron B 36
1.35
White (Red/Blue accents)
  • Richard Bryan
34 Plateau 5 1969 Piper GTR
1.1
Light Green metallic
  • Timothy Slack
  • Timonth Lalonde
  • Steve Elliott
35 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
0.96
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Chris Roger
  • Michel Loreille
35 Plateau 3 1959 AC Ace Bristol
0.75
  • Sally Shepherd
  • Rory Stockbridge
35 Plateau 5 1970 Ford Capri 2600 RS
1.07
Silver / Blue · K-DM 909 (D)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
  • Christian Pelletier
  • Eric Fremeaux
35 Plateau 6 1977 Lola T 296
1.5
Red
  • Benoit Bourgoin
  • Jacques Bourgoin
35 Plateau 1 1934 Bentley 3.5 Litre
0.5
Light Blue
  • Christian Lalarderie
  • Sébastien Morales
  • Stephane Moreau
35 Plateau 2 1958 AC Ace Bristol
0.75
  • Tim Pearce
  • Robin Pearce
36 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
1.15
  • Philippe Hottinguer
36 Plateau 4 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
0.96
Blue metallic · 8710 PR 13 (F)
  • John Goodman
  • Henri Greder
36 Plateau 3 1954 AC Ace Bristol
0.67
  • David Alborough
  • Mark Richardson
36 Plateau 1 1930 Invicta Type S
0.43
  • Mark Knopfler
  • Max Wakfield
36 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
1.35
  • Tony Birchenhough
  • David Alborough
36 Plateau 2 1954 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
0.81
Cream / Dark Blue · 00N 439 (GB)
  • Mark Knopfler
  • Max Wakfield
37 Plateau 1 1930 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
0.34
Dark Green · PL 3188 (GB)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne de Beauval
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Marc du Boucheron
37 Plateau 3 1958 O.S.C.A. 750 S
0.72
White (Blue stripe)
  • Eric Leroy
  • Jean-Jacques Bailly
37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
0.68
Pale Blue · 297 FM 49 (F)
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne de Beauval
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • Marc du Boucheron
37 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM
1.6
Red (Italian stripes)
  • François Degand
37 Plateau 5 1969 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
0.96
  • Vincent Savoye
  • Sébastien Clouzeau
37 Plateau 4 1963 René Bonnet LM 6
0.95
Blue · 1859 NT 75 (F)
  • Michel Loreille
  • Jean-Guy Roger
  • Laurent Queffelec
38 Plateau 2 1952 Aston Martin DB2
0.67
Dark Green · DSK 154 (GB)
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Michel Zaccour
38 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0122/R
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Galal Mahmoud
38 Plateau 4 1965 Alfa Romeo TZ
0.86
Silver (Yellow accents)
  • Luca Berselli
  • Tiziano Minuti
  • Marco Gadola
  • Oscar Berselli
38 Plateau 6 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV
1.31
Red / White
  • Beselli Lucchini
  • Christian Pescatori
38 Plateau 5 1972 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
1.01
Red · 246 YD 45 (F)
  • Hugues Baudon
  • Gilles Ceron
38 Plateau 1 1930 Aston Martin LM 4
0.4
  • Richard Ashmead
  • Ulrich Bez
39 Plateau 6 1979 Ferrari 512 BBLM
1.6
  • Jean Guikas
39 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus XI
0.8
Bare metal · 119 ZB 42 (F)
  • Christian Cane
  • B. Proton de la Chapelle
39 Plateau 5 1970 Matra MS 650
1.3
  • Jean Guikas
39 Plateau 1 1933 Aston Martin LM
0.37
  • Jean Laurent-Bellue
  • Peter Come
39 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
0.81
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Claude Vogt
  • Olivier Blanpain
39 Plateau 4 1964 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • Daniel Spadini
  • Claude Vogt
40 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
Silver
  • Jacques Bertoni
40 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
0.59
French Blue · 4641 NV 12 (F)
  • Honoré Durand
  • Frédéric Clot
40 Plateau 4 1963 CD Panhard
0.72
White · 837 QER 75 (F)
  • Pierre-Henri Mahul
  • Rodolphe Schwartz
40 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
1.26
Bright Yellow (Pale Blue stripes)
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Raymond Narac
  • Christian Tahon
40 Plateau 1 1938 Morgan 4/4
0.37
  • Tony Lees
  • Leigh Sebba
  • Richard Plant
40 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
0.68
  • Neil Davies
  • Arnie Black
41 Plateau 6 1978 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
1.6
Yellow over Black
  • Daniel Bernecker
  • Jens Bernecker
41 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
0.45
chassis 31051 · L6 / 2.969 cc · Bright Green · GO 51 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Julian Bronson
41 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
0.82
Grey · QAS 372 ? (GB)
  • Neil Hadfield
  • Gary Pearson
41 Plateau 4 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
0.91
Dark Red · 122 GWP (GB)
  • Gabriel Kremer
  • Dion Kremer
41 Plateau 5 1967 Chevron B8
1.15
  • Jo Bamford
  • Sam Hancock
  • Gregor Fisken
  • Andrew Newall
41 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
0.75
chassis 4156 · L4 / 2.200 cc · Dark Red · XOV 555 (GB)
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Jack Bellinger
42 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 BMW
1.15
BMW L4 / 2.000 cc
  • Eric Pérou
  • Luc Cheminot
42 Plateau 1 1937 HRG Le Mans
0.4
  • Franck Levotre
  • Didier Moreau
  • Hubert Rousseau
42 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
Red · 566 CBE 92 (F)
  • François Eloy
  • Jean Pierre Druguet
42 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
0.81
chassis 2379 · Black (Silver stripe) · 3000 SX 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
  • Franck Duval
42 Plateau 6 1976 WM P 76
1.55
White / Blue / Red nose
  • Jean Michel Grison
  • Michel Hamel
  • Thierry Audonnet
42 Plateau 4 1963 AC Cobra
0.96
Black · 4305 W 91 (F)
  • Ludovic Caron
43 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
0.96
  • Didier Gruau
  • Michel Durand
43 Plateau 1 1927 Bugatti 37
0.34
Dark Red · 1927 TP 27 (F)
  • Joël Postel
  • Daniel Blanchard
43 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
1.26
Red
  • Thierry Micheron
43 Plateau 4 1963 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
43 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
Light Blue metallic · 5129 VV 94 (F)
  • Jean-Paul Humily
  • Thomas Humily
  • Daniel Gouedard
  • Jean-Pierre Melocco
43 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
L4 / 2.700 cc · Light Blue metallic (White top) · 101 ZN 44 (F)
  • Georges Troussier
44 Plateau 2 1954 Connaught AL/SR
0.68
  • Ben Gibson
44 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
1.15
Silver
  • Stephan Schrauwen
44 Plateau 1 1928 Bugatti Type 44
0.39
  • Jean-Marc Laffont
  • Francis Courteix
  • Patrick Constantin
44 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
  • Hubert Bonnet
44 Plateau 6 1972 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
1.26
Orange / Blue / Yellow
  • Patrick Hals
44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
0.69
chassis 71851 · Dark Green · 465 LLP 75 (F)
  • Olivier Mazoyer
  • Yves-Henri Menuteau
45 Plateau 4 1964 CD Panhard LM 64
0.95
Blue · 1964 TX 45 (F)
  • Pierre-Michel Fournier
  • Claude Soubise
45 Plateau 3 1958 DB HBR5 Coach
0.59
French Blue (White stripes) · 5283 WW 72 (F)
  • Bernard Deligny
  • Frédéric Cavalan
45 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
1.5
Blue (Green/Pink stripes)
  • Henri Pescarolo
  • Jean-Claude Andruet
45 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
1.06
  • J.D. Mayston-Taylor
45 Plateau 1 1931 Bugatti 37 A
0.34
Black · ..00 SX 37 (F)
  • Benedicte Benoit-Latour
  • Karine Blanchard
  • Anne Nicolosi
45 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopolo
0.6
Blue · 1703 VN 72 (F)
  • Xavier Deligny
  • François Deligny
  • Bernard Deligny
46 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
1.05
Red
  • Andrea Burani
  • David Franklin
  • Maximilian Werner
46 Plateau 1 1930 Bugatti 43 A
0.34
  • Dominique Benoit-Latour
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Marc Nicolosi
46 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 917
1.25
White (Green stripes)
  • Stéphane Ortelli
  • Guillaume Gomez
46 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.81
chassis BHL 105 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Yellow (Green stripe) · 948 NNY (GB)
  • Christopher Lunn
  • Christopher Keith-Lucas
46 Plateau 6 1979 BMW M1
1.37
White / Red / Green
  • Michel Lecourt
  • Christian Tahon
  • Raymond Narac
46 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
0.82
  • Andrea Burani
  • David Franklin
  • Maximilian Werner
47 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
0.86
White (Dark Blue stripe) · 843 YAE (GB)
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
47 Plateau 3 1957 O.S.C.A. MT 4
0.8
Red
  • Jean Bongiraud
  • Richard Linel
47 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
Dark Green
  • Bruno Lafourcade
  • Alexandre Lafourcade
47 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
0.82
chassis 3058 · Red (White-Blue-White stripe) · 38786 QD (USA-CA)
  • Nicolas Chambon
  • Henri Chambon
47 Plateau 1 1929 Bugatti 35 B
0.39
Pale Blue · 7338 YT 44 ? (F)
  • Philippe Brunner
  • Patrick Friedli
  • Arnaud Graignic
47 Plateau 6 1974 Alfa Romeo 33TT12
1.4
Red
  • Nicolas Comar
  • Philippe Rambeaud
48 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
0.45
Dark Red · DMX 357 (GB)
  • Terence Bramall
  • Barry Westmoreland
48 Plateau 2 1955 Lotus IX
0.64
Light Blue
  • Pierre Pinelli
  • Pierre Brouillard
  • Alexandre Pasta
48 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294
1.35
  • Dominique Lacaud
48 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.8
  • Michel Thoulouze
  • Jean Jacques Gravier
48 Plateau 4 1962 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
0.91
Blue · OAS.141 (B)
  • Roland De Bargigli
  • François Christiaens
  • Albert Demey
48 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 908/2
1.2
White
  • August Deutsch
  • Johannes Huber
49 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
0.96
Blue (White stripes)
  • Pascal Gaudard
  • Eric De Doncker
49 Plateau 6 1976 Dodge Charger
1.4
Silver / Gold
  • Richard Pierson
  • Christophe Schwartz
  • Robin Donovan
49 Plateau 3 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
0.9
White (Blue stripes) · ... 343 (GB)
  • Adam Ruddle
  • Brian Small
49 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
1.06
Yellow
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Michel Barge
49 Plateau 1 1929 Chrysler 75
0.43
Cream / Dark Red · 31394 H
  • Ray Jones
49 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2X
0.82
Red · DA-JX 2H ? (D)
  • Klaus Peter Reichle
  • Jurgen Weiler
50 Plateau 1 1931 Invicta Type S
0.5
L6 / 4.500 cc · Cream · JJ 634 (GB)
  • Helmut Rothenberger
50 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
0.72
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Olivier Kuttner
50 Plateau 4 1963 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
0.91
Silver
  • Pascal Pauwels
  • Dominique Pauwels
50 Plateau 3 1957 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
0.85
Red
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
  • Olivier Kuttner
50 Plateau 5 1969 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
Orange
  • Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
50 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
1.26
Blue
  • Michael Föveny
51 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
1.15
Dark Blue · H-EV 906H (D)
  • Oliver Mathai
  • Wolfgang Mathai
  • Jens Petersen
51 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
1.05
chassis GT40 P/1025 · Pale Blue (Dark Red stripes) · TES 1E (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
  • John Whitmore
51 Plateau 2 1956 Jaguar Type E Spyder
0.95
White
  • Barrie Williams
  • John Harper
51 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
1.35
  • Wolfgang Mathai
  • Oliver Mathai
51 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.95
Dark Green (Yellow stripe) · NBL ? (GB)
  • Shaun Lynn
52 Plateau 1 1937 BMW 328
0.45
White · DPX 65 ? (GB)
  • Richard Wills
  • Michael Parr
52 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70
1.35
  • Stefano Rosina
52 Plateau 2 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
0.81
Silver
  • Hans Kleissl
  • Michael Kühn
  • Falk Weindler
52 Plateau 6 1974 Lola T 294
1.35
Silver (Red accents)
  • Gerd Wunsch
52 Plateau 3 1959 Lotus 15
0.85
  • Michael Malone
  • Rick Hall
52 Plateau 4 1956 Morgan +4
0.91
chassis 3464 · L4 / 2.000 cc · Dark Green (White roof) · TOK 258 (GB)
  • Keith Ahlers
53 Plateau 1 1931 Talbot 105
0.45
chassis 31053 · GO 53 (GB)
  • Fred Zimmer
  • Eddie McGuire
53 Plateau 4 1964 Ford GT 40
1.05
  • Richard Meins
  • Chris Lillingston-Price
53 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70
1.25
  • Richard Meins
  • Chris Lillingston-Price
53 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
1.26
White
  • Junichi Yamano
53 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
0.67
chassis LML/528 · Dark Blue (Red grille) · UWL 333 (GB)
  • Donald Flatt
  • Alan Cosby
  • Simon Jefferies
53 Plateau 3 1957 Alfa Romeo SVZ
0.64
Red
  • Tadakazu Kojima
54 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
0.64
  • Martin Aubert
  • Fernando Gonzalez Albertos
  • Miguel Wassmann
54 Plateau 2 1950 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
0.53
Black / White
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Jorge Cortes
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
54 Plateau 6 1974 Ligier JS 2
1.6
  • Paul Knapfield
54 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre
0.43
  • Ian Landy
54 Plateau 4 1974 Ligier JS 2
0.96
Silver
  • Paul Knapfield
54 Plateau 5 1967 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
1.15
Red · O 146241 (E)
  • Narciso Ciaurriz
  • Pedro Ciaurriz
  • Francisco J. Morena Muruve
55 Plateau 6 1972 Matra MS 670
1.4
Blue (Orange accents)
  • Fernando Parrado
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
55 Plateau 3 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
0.81
chassis BN7 10039 · DD 300 (GB)
  • Karsten Le Blanc
  • Christian van Landschot
55 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar C-Type
0.82
chassis XKC004 · Green metallic · MDU 214 (GB)
  • Nigel Webb
55 Plateau 5 1971 Lola T212
1.15
  • Ian Giles
  • Mathew Watts
55 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
1.05
chassis GT40 P/1018 · Blue metallic (White stripe) · APO 227C (GB)
  • Ray Bellm
55 Plateau 1 1937 Talbot T26 SS
0.5
French Blue · MXW 9 (GB)
  • Richard Pilkington
56 Plateau 2 1953 Allard J2R
0.82
Blue
  • Michael Windsor-Price
  • Mark Butterworth
  • Albert Otten
56 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
0.45
chassis J6/707/U · Green · EML 129 (GB)
  • David Freeman
  • Russel Büsst
56 Plateau 5 1966 Ford GT 40 mark II
1.06
Light Blue (Red accents)
  • Bill Murray
56 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · Green metallic · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Peter Thornton
  • David Garrett
56 Plateau 6 1975 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
1.26
Orange (Jagermeister livery)
  • Matthias Wetzel
56 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
1.05
Red (White stripe) · SP 10214
  • Steven Read
57 Plateau 5 1970 Lola T212
1.25
  • Malcolm Sanders
  • Greg Caton
57 Plateau 1 1930 Riley Brooklands
0.31
  • Allen Clear
  • David Furnell
57 Plateau 4 1964 Triumph Spitfire
0.81
  • Colin Elstrop
  • Helen Elstrop
57 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.64
  • Robin Batt
  • Melvin Floyd
57 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T290
1.35
Light Blue (Red/White stripes)
  • Jeffrey Lewis
57 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
0.81
chassis J 5415 · Grey (Black stripes) · GAS 461 (GB)
  • Peter Johns
  • Mark Gibbon
58 Plateau 2 1945 DB Sport
0.72
Blue · 1 DB 92 (F)
  • Philippe Rucheton
  • Rémi Rucheton
  • Claude Rucheton
58 Plateau 3 1957 Lotus XI
0.68
  • Yannick Verhille
  • Claude Rucheton
58 Plateau 6 1974 Grac Gotti MT 20
1.35
Blue
  • Jean Michel Coll
58 Plateau 5 1966 Alpine A 210
1.1
Blue metallic
  • Henri Stepak
  • François Bourdin
  • Pierre Fillon
  • Alexandre Yvon
58 Plateau 4 1963 Alpine M 63
1
Blue (Yellow nose band) · 3972 W 75 (F)
  • Jean-Charles Rédélé
  • Hubert Maechler
58 Plateau 1 1939 HRG 1500
0.4
Dark Red · 11 BTD 31 (F)
  • Didier Marty
  • François Legeleux
59 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
1.6
Red (Yellow/Black stripes)
  • Stefan Roitmayer
59 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT40 Mk I
1.05
chassis GT40 P/1005 · Dark Red (White stripes) · FAV 216C (GB)
  • Leo Voyazides
  • John Young
59 Plateau 3 1960 Lotus Elite
0.64
Blue · 373 NPF (GB)
  • Marios Peleties
  • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
59 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
Yellow
  • Bill Noon
59 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
0.81
  • Trevor Groom
  • John Chisholm
59 Plateau 1 1925 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
0.39
  • Philip Strickland
60 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1.06
White / Red
  • Willy Sarazin
  • Robert Mignery
60 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 280
1.4
Yellow (White/Red stripe)
  • Alain Miran
  • Laurent Baudoin
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
60 Plateau 3 1956 Porsche 356
0.69
Silver · 356 BFR 78 (F)
  • Hervé Bonnefoy
60 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
White (Blue stripes) · 1961 YF 67 (F)
  • Jean-Jacques Strub
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Erwin van Gelder
60 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2
0.67
Green metallic · 8 EMU (GB)
  • Andrew Sharp
  • Mark Hoble
60 Plateau 1 1938 Aston Martin Speed Model
0.45
chassis F9/838/SO · Dark Red · KMP 424 (GB)
  • Richard Lake
  • Jane Varley
61 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB 2/4
0.67
  • Douglas Barker
  • Graham Barker
61 Plateau 3 1959 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
0.95
Dark Green (Yellow stripe)
  • Stephen Gibson
61 Plateau 1 1931 Aston Martin LM
0.4
  • Rudolf Ernst
  • Peter Dubsky
61 Plateau 5 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
1.01
White (Black hood)
  • Thierry Depoix
  • Denis Cohignac
61 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
1.26
White (Blue hood) · 848 TG 91 (F)
  • Patrick Biehler
  • Franco Lembo
61 Plateau 4 1962 MG B
0.86
Red (White roof) · VFO 462 (GB)
  • Rod Longton
  • Brian Lambert
  • George Edney
  • Robert Allen
62 Plateau 5 1965 Ford Shelby 350 GT
0.96
White (Dark Blue stripes) · 3 UDA 397 (USA-CA)
  • Thomas Koerver
  • Martin Koelnberger
  • Marc Faggionato
62 Plateau 3 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
0.69
Light Green · 3000 RW (GB)
  • Nigel King
  • David Smith
  • David Thomas
62 Plateau 2 1956 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
0.81
  • Timothy Rogers
  • Eric Woolley
62 Plateau 4 1964 Lotus Elan
0.86
Dark Green
  • Frédéric Nicolet
  • Thomas Duchene
  • Jean-François Favre
62 Plateau 6 1972 Chevron B 21
1.35
Yellow / Green
  • Jacques Nicolet
  • Frédéric Nicolet
  • Marc Faggionate
62 Plateau 1 1933 Talbot 105
0.45
French Blue · AGY 874 (GB)
  • Gideon Hudson
  • Josh Sadler
63 Plateau 1 1929 Invicta Sports
0.5
Dark Green · YX 8466 (GB)
  • Jeff Stow
  • Matthew Sturmer
63 Plateau 4 1962 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
0.86
Black (White roof) · 9201 RW (GB)
  • Keith Hampson
  • Tristan Bradfield
63 Plateau 2 1949 Skoda Sport
0.58
White / Red · C-MB 035 (CS)
  • Miroslav Krejsa
  • Miroslav Svoboda
63 Plateau 5 1971 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
  • Jeff Moyes
  • Adam Richardson
63 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 356 A
0.69
White · ... 442
  • Jeff Moyes
  • Malcom Young
64 Plateau 4 1962 TVR Grantura mk III
0.91
White (Black stripes) · YFR 751 (GB)
  • Daniel Nash
  • Kingsley Marten
64 Plateau 1 1929 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
0.43
Dark Green · GP 8242 (GB)
  • Adam Singer
64 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
  • Mike Thorns
  • Johnny Todd
64 Plateau 6 1975 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
1.16
White / Black
  • Dieter Togel
  • Werner Denzer
64 Plateau 3 1957 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
0.68
Silver · 550 A
  • Fergus MacLeod
  • Geoff Turral
  • Rob Barff
64 Plateau 5 1967 Lotus Type 47
1.15
Red (White stripe) · E1A 2756
  • Malcolm Ricketts
  • Donald Hands
65 Plateau 1 1928 Bentley Le Mans Replica
0.43
Dark Green · NL 8498 (GB)
  • Joe Singer
  • Rachel Singer
65 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 935 K2
1.6
  • Anthony Beltoise
  • Tordjorn Holmstedt
65 Plateau 3 1958 Peerless GT
0.75
  • Celia Stevens
  • Ian McDonald
65 Plateau 5 1971 Ligier JS 3
1.3
Yellow / Green
  • Nicolas Minassian
  • Michael Jankowski
65 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 750 Monza
0.9
Red · 268 UXR (GB)
  • Craig Davis
  • Rick Hall
65 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
chassis 08213 · Red (French stripe) · GTB 2 (GB)
  • Dennis Singleton
67 Plateau 5 1971 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
1.11
Orange / Black
  • Pierre Claveau
  • Guillaume Gomez
67 Plateau 1 1937 Morgan 4/4
0.37
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Jack Bellinger
68 Plateau 5 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
1.06
Dark Blue / Silver
  • Robert Dubler
  • Hans Hauser
  • Christian Schober
68 Plateau 1 1938 Delage D6
0.45
Black
  • Nicolas D'Ieteren
  • Roland D'Ieteren
  • Jean-Jacques Lalmand
68 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus 15
0.85
Dark Green
  • Philip Walker
68 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
0.67
Cream · SSU ?
  • Richard Hope
  • Austen Wells
  • Kate Wells
69 Plateau 1 1924 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
0.43
  • Akira Iida
  • Philip Collin
  • Patrick van Schoote
  • Hiroshi Akisada
69 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
0.68
  • Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz
  • Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
69 Plateau 4 1959 Porsche 356 Speedster
0.69
Dark Red
  • John Logan
69 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
1.11
  • Alain Coudert
  • Jean-Pierre Poisson
69 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
0.81
chassis DB4GT/0146/L · Blue metallic · OFF 748 (GB)
  • Charles de la Haye Jousselin
70 Plateau 2 1955 Porsche 356 A
0.69
  • Jean-Claude Bonhomme
  • Alain Berthe
70 Plateau 3 1959 Morgan +4
0.75
Black · NNJ 465 (GB)
  • Malcolm Paul
  • Rob Wells
70 Plateau 1 1939 Bentley 4½ litre
0.43
  • Chris Guest
70 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911
0.91
  • Florian Brandt
  • Peter Michaelis
70 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 911 ST 2.5
1.11
  • Olivier Mathai
  • Jens Petersen
70 Plateau 6 1978 Porsche 935
1.37
White (Red/Black stripes)
  • Peter Garrod
  • Mike Roberts
71 Plateau 1 1939 Lagonda V12
0.5
Dark Green · 226 UXD (GB)
  • Akira Iida
  • Yasutsune Chiba
  • Patrick van Schoote
  • David Brock-Jest
71 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
1.26
  • Amaury Eloy
71 Plateau 4 1962 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Dark Blue · 854 UXE (GB)
  • Richard Hope
  • Paul Beddow
  • Mark Butterworth
71 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
  • Ludovic Caron
  • René Caron
71 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
1.15
Silver (Yellow/Blue nose)
  • Jacques Cochin
72 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
1.26
  • Bernard Moreau
72 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
0.81
Silver · 300 XY 69 (F)
  • Franck Augis
  • Michel Jobert
72 Plateau 5 1968 Porsche 908 K
1.2
White (Red nose)
  • Book Bradley
72 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
0.96
Red
  • Neil Tolich
  • David Fitzsimons
72 Plateau 1 1938 Lagonda V12
0.5
  • Mark Butterworth
  • David Brock-Jest
72 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140
0.81
Blue
  • Edward Labinjoh
  • Andrew Grant
73 Plateau 1 1923 Delage DE
0.39
Beige / Brown · 545 BH 37 (F)
  • Eric Pérou
73 Plateau 6 1971 Datsun 240 Z
1.11
Red
  • Francisco J. Moreno Muruve
  • Guillermo Velasco
  • Carlos De Miguel
73 Plateau 3 1959 Austin-Healey 3000
0.81
  • Jean-Jacques Schretlen
  • Robert-Jan 't Hoen
  • Pascal Schrelten
75 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 3.0 RSR
1.26
White (Blue rear bumper)
  • Carl Tompson
  • Manfred Freisinger
75 Plateau 4 1965 Porsche 911 S 2.0
0.91
Pale Blue / Orange · 911 RY 79 (F)
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
  • Christian Pelletier
  • Eric Fremeaux
93 Plateau 2 1956 Lotus XI
0.68
  • Robert Gregson
93 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar E-Type
0.96
Black (Silver stripe)
  • Tony Fouan
  • Roland D'Abel de Libran
93 Plateau 3 1959 Triumph TR3
0.75
Black · 150 KPE (GB)
  • Chris Petch
  • Richard Bull
93 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
1.16
Red / Yellow / Blue / White
  • Jean-Claude Basso
  • Hervé Poulain
  • Ronald Basso
93 Plateau 1 1929 Stutz Blackhawk
0.43
Black
  • John Guyatt
  • Mike Preston
93 Plateau 5 1969 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
1.11
Red (White/Blue stripe)
  • Laurent Guerin
51A Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
0.5
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · FPK 7 (GB)
  • Florian Brandt
  • Peter Michaelis
51B Plateau 1 1948 Talbot Lago T26 GS
0.67
  • Thomas Koerver
  • Martin Kolnberger

Results GRID-1-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 11 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
52:27.594 0.31
2 3 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 07:03.0 0.34
3 27 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
+ 07:43.0 0.37
4 6 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
+ 08:43.2 0.39
5 67 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
+ 08:56.8 0.37
6 38 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead / Ulrich Bez
+ 08:59.6 0.34
7 2 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee / Andy Bell
+ 13:02.3 0.45
8 29 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason / Annette Mason
+ 13:17.3 0.4
9 56 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
+ 13:48.7 0.45
10 28 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
+ 14:09.3 0.45
11 14 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
+ 14:18.1 0.4
12 93 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt / Mike Preston
+ 15:39.4 0.43
13 62 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
+ 15:48.3 0.45
14 60 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
+ 15:58.9 0.45
15 20 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi / Marc Rinaldi
+ 16:03.7 0.39
16 40 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees / Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant
+ 16:40.4 0.37
17 58 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
+ 17:03.2 0.4
18 44 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont / Francis Courteix / Patrick Constantin
+ 17:38.3 0.39
19 43 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel / Daniel Blanchard
+ 17:40.5 0.34
20 52 BMW 328
Richard Wills / Michael Parr
+ 17:48.9 0.45
21 49 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
+ 18:00.9 0.43
22 55 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
+ 19:07.9 0.5
23 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Georg Alberti
+ 19:19.6 0.45
24 5 Talbot 105
James Diffey / Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett
+ 19:28.3 0.5
25 45 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Karine Blanchard / Anne Nicolosi
+ 19.28.5 0.34
26 46 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour / Michel Blanchard / Marc Nicolosi
+ 19:29.0 0.34
27 54 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
+ 20:41.8 0.43
28 41 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Julian Bronson
+ 21:39.2 0.45
29 15 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs / Duncan Wiltshire / Alan Brown
+ 21:53.2 0.39
30 68 Delage D6
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 22:16.6 0.45
31 30 Talbot 105
Patrick Blackeney-Edwards / John Polson
+ 23:40.5 0.5
32 23 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
+ 24:19.0 0.5
33 8 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno / Philippe Burkhardt
+ 24:19.1 0.45
34 9 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 24:43.8 0.43
35 21 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 24:50.2 0.45
36 22 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren / Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
+ 24:58.5 0.45
37 65 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer / Rachel Singer
+ 25:20.4 0.43
38 59 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
+ 25:24.6 0.39
39 32 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
+ 25:53.2 0.31
40 18 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
+ 26:22.6 0.5
41 24 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe / Joel Lansard
+ 26:43.6 0.43
42 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vanina Ickx / Philippe Nelis / Vincent Lebesme
+ 27:15.2 0.31
43 50 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
+ 27:31.7 0.5
44 25 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
+ 28:08.0 0.43
45 51A Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
+ 30:30.6 0.5
46 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
+ 30:35.4 0.43
47 7 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall / David Kendall / David George
+ 30:56.3 0.45
48 16 MG Midget
David Saxl / Barry Foster
+ 31:46.7 0.37
49 33 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
+ 32:36.4 0.5
50 39 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come
+ 34:20.4 0.4
51 71 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida / Yasutsune Chiba / Patrick van Schoote / David Brock-Jest
+ 37:56.1 0.5
52 34 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
+ 38:45.6 0.34
53 64 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
+ 38:52.9 0.43
54 69 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida / Philip Collin / Patrick van Schoote / Hiroshi Akisada
+ 39:04.3 0.43
55 61 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
+ 40:10.1 0.4
56 53 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
+ 42:06.3 0.45
57 4 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Marcel Sontrop
+ 44:21.2 0.45
58 42 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Didier Moreau / Hubert Rousseau
+ 48:11.0 0.4
59 47 Bugatti 35 B
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli / Arnaud Graignic
+ 49:01.7 0.39
60 19 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage / Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
+ 51:57.5 0.5
61 48 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Terence Bramall / Barry Westmoreland
+ 54:44.2 0.45
62 57 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear / David Furnell
+ 55:36.9 0.31
63 17 Singer Nine
Alain Dubuis / Jacques Coric / Didier Philippe
+ 57:28.9 0.37
64 12 Riley Brooklands
Gregory Johnson
+ 1:03:22.9 0.31
65 63 Invicta Sports
Jeff Stow / Matthew Sturmer
+ 1:05:27.4 0.5
66 35 Bentley 3.5 Litre
Christian Lalarderie / Sébastien Morales / Stephane Moreau
+ 1:08:21.3 0.5
67 10 Bugatti Type 43
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 1:15:57.5 0.39
68 72 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth / David Brock-Jest
+ 1:24:43.0 0.5
69 70 Bentley 4½ litre
Chris Guest
+ 1:25:01.7 0.43
70 73 Delage DE
Eric Pérou
+ 1:43:14.9 0.39
71 1 Talbot 105
Gareth Burnett
+ 1:48:50.7 0.5
72 36 Invicta Type S
Mark Knopfler / Max Wakfield
+ 1:50:55.6 0.5

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
8 52:05.996
2 5 Talbot 105
James Diffey / Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett
8 + 1.767
3 2 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee / Andy Bell
7 + 1 lap
4 56 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
7 + 1 lap
5 28 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
7 + 1 lap
6 60 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 1 lap
7 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Georg Alberti
7 + 1 lap
8 62 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
7 + 1 lap
9 30 Talbot 105
Patrick Blackeney-Edwards / John Polson
7 + 1 lap
10 6 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
7 + 1 lap
11 18 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
12 23 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
7 + 1 lap
13 29 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason / Annette Mason
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
14 52 BMW 328
Richard Wills / Michael Parr
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
15 19 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage / Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
7 + 1 lap
16 93 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt / Mike Preston
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
17 33 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
7 + 1 lap
18 51A Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
7 + 1 lap
19 50 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
20 27 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
7 + 1 lap
21 48 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Terence Bramall / Barry Westmoreland
7 + 1 lap
22 41 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Julian Bronson
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
23 49 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
7 + 1 lap
24 11 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 2 laps
25 14 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
6 + 2 laps
26 54 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
6 + 2 laps
27 22 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren / Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 2 laps
28 53 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
6 + 2 laps
29 21 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
30 64 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
6 + 2 laps
31 58 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
6 + 2 laps
32 9 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
6 + 2 laps
33 25 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
34 3 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 + 2 laps
35 16 MG Midget
David Saxl / Barry Foster
6 + 2 laps
36 7 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall / David Kendall / David George
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
37 44 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont / Francis Courteix / Patrick Constantin
6 + 2 laps
38 38 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead / Ulrich Bez
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
39 20 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi / Marc Rinaldi
6 + 2 laps
40 24 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe / Joel Lansard
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
41 63 Invicta Sports
Jeff Stow / Matthew Sturmer
6 + 2 laps
42 40 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees / Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant
6 + 2 laps
43 15 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs / Duncan Wiltshire / Alan Brown
6 + 2 laps
44 59 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
6 + 2 laps
45 8 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno / Philippe Burkhardt
6 + 2 laps
46 35 Bentley 3.5 Litre
Christian Lalarderie / Sébastien Morales / Stephane Moreau
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
47 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
6 + 2 laps
48 65 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer / Rachel Singer
6 + 2 laps
49 4 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Marcel Sontrop
5 + 3 laps
50 43 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel / Daniel Blanchard
5 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
51 45 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Karine Blanchard / Anne Nicolosi
5 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
52 39 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come
5 + 3 laps
53 71 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida / Yasutsune Chiba / Patrick van Schoote / David Brock-Jest
5 + 3 laps
54 69 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida / Philip Collin / Patrick van Schoote / Hiroshi Akisada
5 + 3 laps
55 17 Singer Nine
Alain Dubuis / Jacques Coric / Didier Philippe
4 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
56 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vanina Ickx / Philippe Nelis / Vincent Lebesme
4 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
57 46 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour / Michel Blanchard / Marc Nicolosi
4 + 4 laps
58 72 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth / David Brock-Jest
4 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
59 32 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
4 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
60 34 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
3 + 5 laps
61 42 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Didier Moreau / Hubert Rousseau
2 + 6 laps
62 61 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
1 + 7 laps
63 47 Bugatti 35 B
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli / Arnaud Graignic
1 + 7 laps

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
7 45:03.591
2 5 Talbot 105
James Diffey / Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett
7 + 24.920
3 2 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee / Andy Bell
7 + 1:18.044
4 56 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
7 + 1:37.354
5 28 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
7 + 2:15.745
6 23 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
7 + 3:33.013
7 30 Talbot 105
Patrick Blackeney-Edwards / John Polson
7 + 3:36.825
8 62 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
7 + 4:04.587
9 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Georg Alberti
7 + 4:06.045
10 60 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 4:08.039
11 6 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
7 + 4:13.170
12 18 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
7 + 5:09.205
13 52 BMW 328
Richard Wills / Michael Parr
7 + 5:34.035
14 49 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
7 + 5:44.504
15 19 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage / Christian Traber / Bruce Trenery
7 + 6:02.132
16 50 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
7
17 68 Delage D6
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
7
18 93 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt / Mike Preston
7
19 27 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
7
20 29 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason / Annette Mason
7 02:00 penalty
21 67 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
6 + 1 lap
22 41 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Julian Bronson
6 + 1 lap
23 8 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno / Philippe Burkhardt
6 + 1 lap
24 14 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
6 + 1 lap
25 71 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida / Yasutsune Chiba / Patrick van Schoote / David Brock-Jest
6 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
26 51A Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
6 + 1 lap
27 54 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
6 + 1 lap
28 22 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren / Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap
29 20 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi / Marc Rinaldi
6 + 1 lap
30 21 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
6 + 1 lap
31 11 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 1 lap
32 53 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
6 + 1 lap
33 58 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
6 + 1 lap
34 3 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 + 1 lap
35 24 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe / Joel Lansard
6 + 1 lap
36 44 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont / Francis Courteix / Patrick Constantin
6 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
37 9 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
6 + 1 lap
38 38 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead / Ulrich Bez
6 + 1 lap
39 35 Bentley 3.5 Litre
Christian Lalarderie / Sébastien Morales / Stephane Moreau
6 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
40 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
6 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
41 15 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs / Duncan Wiltshire / Alan Brown
6 + 1 lap
42 16 MG Midget
David Saxl / Barry Foster
6 + 1 lap
43 40 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees / Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
44 7 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall / David Kendall / David George
6 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
45 25 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
6 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
46 65 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer / Rachel Singer
6 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
47 33 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
6 + 1 lap
48 4 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Marcel Sontrop
5 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
49 61 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
5 + 2 laps
50 46 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour / Michel Blanchard / Marc Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps
51 69 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida / Philip Collin / Patrick van Schoote / Hiroshi Akisada
5 + 2 laps
52 43 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel / Daniel Blanchard
5 + 2 laps
53 45 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Karine Blanchard / Anne Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
54 39 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come
5 + 2 laps
55 42 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Didier Moreau / Hubert Rousseau
5 + 2 laps
56 59 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
5 + 2 laps
57 34 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
4 + 3 laps
58 17 Singer Nine
Alain Dubuis / Jacques Coric / Didier Philippe
4 + 3 laps
59 32 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
4 + 3 laps
60 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vanina Ickx / Philippe Nelis / Vincent Lebesme
4 + 3 laps 02:00 penalty
61 48 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Terence Bramall / Barry Westmoreland
4 + 3 laps
62 64 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
2 + 5 laps
63 72 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth / David Brock-Jest
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Talbot T26 SS
Richard Pilkington
7 46:01.322
2 5 Talbot 105
James Diffey / Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett
7 + 14.285
3 2 Aston Martin 2 Litres Speed
Michael Dee / Andy Bell
7 + 1:34.840
4 28 BMW 328
Bernhard Knochlein
7 + 1:42.747
5 56 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
7 + 2:22.976 00:30 penalty
6 62 Talbot 105
Gideon Hudson / Josh Sadler
7 + 2:26.360
7 23 Lagonda V 12
Klaus Lehr
7 + 2:54.776
8 30 Talbot 105
Patrick Blackeney-Edwards / John Polson
7 + 2:55.609
9 60 Aston Martin Speed Model
Richard Lake / Jane Varley
7 + 2:58.237
10 52 BMW 328
Richard Wills / Michael Parr
7 + 3:26.239
11 50 Invicta Type S
Helmut Rothenberger
7 + 4:33.356
12 93 Stutz Blackhawk
John Guyatt / Mike Preston
7 + 4:43.529
13 18 Talbot Lago T150 C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
7 + 6:18.373 02:00 penalty
14 65 Bentley Le Mans Replica
Joe Singer / Rachel Singer
7 + 7:28.108 02:00 penalty
15 71 Lagonda V12
Akira Iida / Yasutsune Chiba / Patrick van Schoote / David Brock-Jest
7 + 7:40.678 02:00 penalty
16 68 Delage D6
Nicolas D'Ieteren / Roland D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap
17 27 Lagonda Rapier Tourer
Heiko Ostmann
6 + 1 lap
18 8 BMW 328
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno / Philippe Burkhardt
6 + 1 lap
19 33 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
6 + 1 lap
20 41 Talbot 105
Adrian van der Kroft / Julian Bronson
6 + 1 lap
21 6 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
6 + 1 lap
22 67 Morgan 4/4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
6 + 1 lap
23 21 BMW 328
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
6 + 1 lap
24 14 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
6 + 1 lap
25 20 Bugatti 35
François Rinaldi / Marc Rinaldi
6 + 1 lap
26 49 Chrysler 75
Ray Jones
6 + 1 lap
27 11 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 1 lap
28 3 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 + 1 lap
29 54 Bentley 4½ litre
Ian Landy
6 + 1 lap
30 9 Bentley 4.5L Le Mans
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
6 + 1 lap
31 58 HRG 1500
Didier Marty / François Legeleux
6 + 1 lap
32 26 BMW 328
Albert Otten / Georg Alberti
6 + 1 lap
33 47 Bugatti 35 B
Philippe Brunner / Patrick Friedli / Arnaud Graignic
6 + 1 lap
34 22 Delage D6
Roland D'Ieteren / Nicolas D'Ieteren / Jean-Jacques Lalmand
6 + 1 lap
35 51A Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
6 + 1 lap
36 29 Aston Martin Ulster
Holly Mason / Annette Mason
6 + 1 lap
37 38 Aston Martin LM 4
Richard Ashmead / Ulrich Bez
6 + 1 lap
38 44 Bugatti Type 44
Jean-Marc Laffont / Francis Courteix / Patrick Constantin
6 + 1 lap
39 61 Aston Martin LM
Rudolf Ernst / Peter Dubsky
6 + 1 lap
40 64 Bentley 4½ litre Supercharged
Adam Singer
6 + 1 lap
41 40 Morgan 4/4
Tony Lees / Leigh Sebba / Richard Plant
6 + 1 lap
42 37 Bentley 4.5L 'Le Mans'
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
6 + 1 lap
43 63 Invicta Sports
Jeff Stow / Matthew Sturmer
6 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
44 24 Bentley 4½ litre
Laurent Philippe / Joel Lansard
6 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
45 25 Mercedes-Benz SS
Helmar Broich
6 + 1 lap 04:00 penalty
46 7 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
John Kendall / David Kendall / David George
6 + 1 lap 04:00 penalty
47 59 Bentley 3 Litre Tourer
Philip Strickland
5 + 2 laps
48 69 Bentley 3 Litre Speed Model
Akira Iida / Philip Collin / Patrick van Schoote / Hiroshi Akisada
5 + 2 laps
49 15 Bentley 3 Litres Speed Model
Duncan Arthurs / Duncan Wiltshire / Alan Brown
5 + 2 laps
50 43 Bugatti 37
Joël Postel / Daniel Blanchard
5 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
51 39 Aston Martin LM
Jean Laurent-Bellue / Peter Come
5 + 2 laps
52 45 Bugatti 37 A
Benedicte Benoit-Latour / Karine Blanchard / Anne Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps 04:00 penalty
53 42 HRG Le Mans
Franck Levotre / Didier Moreau / Hubert Rousseau
5 + 2 laps
54 46 Bugatti 43 A
Dominique Benoit-Latour / Michel Blanchard / Marc Nicolosi
5 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
55 32 BNC 527 C
Alfred Cointreau
4 + 3 laps 02:00 penalty
56 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vanina Ickx / Philippe Nelis / Vincent Lebesme
4 + 3 laps 04:00 penalty
57 4 Talbot 90
Luc Slijpen / Marcel Sontrop
4 + 3 laps
58 34 Alfa Romeo 6C 1500 S
Thierry Chanoine / Pascal Dzieciol
4 + 3 laps
59 53 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
2 + 5 laps 00:30 penalty

Results GRID-2-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 4 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
1:17:50.797 0.48
2 5 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
+ 04:17.0 0.5
3 25 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
+ 07:09.3 0.5
4 54 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 10:36.2 0.53
5 17 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
+ 13:30.8 0.5
6 28 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 19:53.1 0.64
7 21 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
+ 22:10.0 0.67
8 60 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp / Mark Hoble
+ 22:50.1 0.67
9 8 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
+ 24.56.3 0.67
10 11 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead / Peter Colborne-Baber
+ 25:31.1 0.64
11 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns / Johnny Todd
+ 28:03.3 0.67
12 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Erwin van Gelder
+ 30:11.1 0.67
13 38 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
+ 31:40.6 0.67
14 53 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Alan Cosby / Simon Jefferies
+ 32:11.7 0.67
15 63 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa / Miroslav Svoboda
+ 33:15.9 0.58
16 16 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing / Mike Furness
+ 33:32.1 0.67
17 26 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Manuel Pabst
+ 34:40.1 0.67
18 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope / Austen Wells / Kate Wells
+ 35:22.9 0.67
19 42 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy / Jean Pierre Druguet
+ 37:42.5 0.67
20 27 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
+ 38:04.4 0.75
21 15 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
+ 38:16.9 0.82
22 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
+ 38:33.0 0.82
23 22 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
+ 38:35.7 0.64
24 47 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon
+ 38:43.2 0.82
25 35 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
+ 40:39.8 0.75
26 52 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl / Michael Kühn / Falk Weindler
+ 40:40.6 0.81
27 50 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Olivier Kuttner
+ 41:21.5 0.72
28 44 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
+ 42:15.5 0.68
29 2 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / Christopher Clegg
+ 42:20.5 0.82
30 34 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
+ 42:25.4 0.75
31 14 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
+ 43:06.3 0.82
32 45 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny / François Deligny / Bernard Deligny
+ 43:17.0 0.6
33 61 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker / Graham Barker
+ 44:35.4 0.67
34 36 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler / Max Wakfield
+ 44:36.2 0.81
35 62 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Eric Woolley
+ 46:02.2 0.81
36 1 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 46:14.4 0.82
37 33 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 46:19.3 0.75
38 59 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
+ 46:34.1 0.81
39 65 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis / Rick Hall
+ 49:24.1 0.9
40 43 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 50:50.3 0.67
41 57 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
+ 51:10.4 0.81
42 41 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield / Gary Pearson
+ 52:13.7 0.82
43 48 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Pierre Brouillard / Alexandre Pasta
+ 53:43.5 0.64
44 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
+ 54:38.0 0.75
45 40 Lotus XI
Neil Davies / Arnie Black
+ 54:51.1 0.68
46 9 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Pierre Arnoud
+ 54:52.8 0.82
47 58 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
+ 55:26.3 0.72
48 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
+ 56:22.5 0.68
49 6 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
+ 1:09:09.7 0.82
50 70 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme / Alain Berthe
+ 1:13:13.7 0.69
51 3 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron / Philippe Schwab
+ 1:16:27.3 0.82
52 12 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
+ 1:22:47.3 0.95
53 32 Ferrari 340 MM
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
+ 1:24:58.7 0.82
54 20 Ferrari 250 GT TDF
Philippe Lancksweert
+ 1:27:16.6 0.81
55 69 Lotus XI
Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz / Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
+ 1:31:02.5 0.68
56 23 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha / Gregor Fisken
+ 1:49:02.7 0.72
57 93 Lotus XI
Robert Gregson
+ 1:57:37.4 0.68
58 56 Allard J2R
Michael Windsor-Price / Mark Butterworth / Albert Otten
+ 2:00:23.1 0.82
59 18 Aston Martin DB3 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery
+ 2:04:53.1 0.82
60 7 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
+ 2:09:24.4 0.9
61 30 Ferrari 340 MM
Roberto Crippa / Marco Pelizziari
+ 2:12.53.8 0.82
62 19 Maserati 250 SI
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
+ 2:32:55.2 0.77
63 46 Maserati 300 S
Andrea Burani / David Franklin / Maximilian Werner
+ 2:39:36.1 0.82
64 72 Jaguar XK 140
Edward Labinjoh / Andrew Grant
+ 2:54:47.7 0.81
65 39 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Claude Vogt / Olivier Blanpain
+ 3:04:13.3 0.81
66 10 Nash Le Mans
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / José Fernandez Sousa / Edouardo Davila
+ 3:12:01.8 0.82
67 51 Jaguar Type E Spyder
Barrie Williams / John Harper
+ 3:29:54.4 0.95
68 24 Jaguar Type C
William Binnie / Alan Bonner
+ 3:48:45.3 0.82
69 49 Allard J2X
Klaus Peter Reichle / Jurgen Weiler
+ 4:14:16.3 0.82

Results GRID-2-MACHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 47 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon
8 45:26.735
2 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
8 + 2.485
3 65 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis / Rick Hall
8 + 6.047
4 7 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
8 + 17.276 00:30 penalty
5 15 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 + 25.962
6 40 Lotus XI
Neil Davies / Arnie Black
8 + 32.224
7 52 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl / Michael Kühn / Falk Weindler
8 + 2:15.394
8 2 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / Christopher Clegg
8 + 2:21.925
9 14 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
8 + 2:25.281
10 1 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
8 + 3:06.105
11 23 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha / Gregor Fisken
8 + 3:38.425 00:30 penalty
12 28 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
8 + 3:58.185
13 21 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
8 + 3:58.750
14 20 Ferrari 250 GT TDF
Philippe Lancksweert
8 + 4:08.398
15 62 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Eric Woolley
8 + 4:08.957
16 60 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp / Mark Hoble
8 + 4:20.369
17 32 Ferrari 340 MM
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
8 + 4:20.888 00:30 penalty
18 36 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler / Max Wakfield
8 + 4:38.650
19 59 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
8 + 4:47.066 00:30 penalty
20 69 Lotus XI
Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz / Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
8 + 5:12.610 00:30 penalty
21 8 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
8 + 5:12.802
22 53 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Alan Cosby / Simon Jefferies
7 + 1 lap
23 35 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
24 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns / Johnny Todd
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
25 27 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
26 11 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead / Peter Colborne-Baber
7 + 1 lap
27 34 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
28 57 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 1 lap
29 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Erwin van Gelder
7 + 1 lap
30 41 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield / Gary Pearson
7 + 1 lap
31 18 Aston Martin DB3 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery
7 + 1 lap
32 4 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
7 + 1 lap
33 5 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
34 50 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Olivier Kuttner
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
35 38 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 1 lap
36 30 Ferrari 340 MM
Roberto Crippa / Marco Pelizziari
7 + 1 lap
37 9 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Pierre Arnoud
7 + 1 lap
38 12 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
7 + 1 lap
39 33 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
40 26 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Manuel Pabst
7 + 1 lap
41 54 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
7 + 1 lap
42 16 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing / Mike Furness
7 + 1 lap
43 6 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
7 + 1 lap
44 42 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy / Jean Pierre Druguet
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
45 25 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
7 + 1 lap
46 45 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny / François Deligny / Bernard Deligny
7 + 1 lap
47 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope / Austen Wells / Kate Wells
7 + 1 lap
48 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
7 + 1 lap
49 3 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron / Philippe Schwab
7 + 1 lap
50 17 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
6 + 2 laps
51 22 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
52 61 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker / Graham Barker
6 + 2 laps
53 43 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
6 + 2 laps
54 44 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
6 + 2 laps
55 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
56 58 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
6 + 2 laps
57 70 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme / Alain Berthe
6 + 2 laps 03:00 penalty
58 63 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa / Miroslav Svoboda
5 + 3 laps
59 48 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Pierre Brouillard / Alexandre Pasta
3 + 5 laps
60 93 Lotus XI
Robert Gregson
2 + 6 laps
61 49 Allard J2X
Klaus Peter Reichle / Jurgen Weiler
2 + 6 laps
62 39 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / Claude Vogt / Olivier Blanpain
1 + 7 laps
63 10 Nash Le Mans
Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / José Fernandez Sousa / Edouardo Davila
1 + 7 laps

Results GRID-2-MACHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 47 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon
8 47:10.143
2 65 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis / Rick Hall
8 + 23.200
3 41 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield / Gary Pearson
8 + 23.675
4 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
8 + 1:01.643
5 2 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / Christopher Clegg
8 + 1:55.570
6 15 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 + 1:56.592
7 14 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
8 + 1:57.062
8 52 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl / Michael Kühn / Falk Weindler
8 + 2:15.000
9 21 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
8 + 2:23.408
10 36 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler / Max Wakfield
8 + 3:23.818
11 27 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap
12 60 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp / Mark Hoble
7 + 1 lap
13 28 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 1 lap
14 1 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
7 + 1 lap
15 8 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
7 + 1 lap
16 3 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron / Philippe Schwab
7 + 1 lap
17 59 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
7 + 1 lap
18 62 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Eric Woolley
7 + 1 lap
19 9 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Pierre Arnoud
7 + 1 lap
20 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns / Johnny Todd
7 + 1 lap
21 35 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
7 + 1 lap
22 57 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 1 lap
23 4 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
7 + 1 lap
24 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Erwin van Gelder
7 + 1 lap
25 54 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
7 + 1 lap
26 11 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead / Peter Colborne-Baber
7 + 1 lap
27 38 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 1 lap
28 34 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
7 + 1 lap
29 33 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
7 + 1 lap
30 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope / Austen Wells / Kate Wells
7 + 1 lap
31 50 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Olivier Kuttner
7 + 1 lap
32 26 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Manuel Pabst
7 + 1 lap
33 5 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
34 16 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing / Mike Furness
7 + 1 lap
35 44 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
7 + 1 lap
36 12 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
7 + 1 lap
37 25 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
7 + 1 lap
38 42 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy / Jean Pierre Druguet
6 + 2 laps
39 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
6 + 2 laps
40 6 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
6 + 2 laps
41 45 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny / François Deligny / Bernard Deligny
6 + 2 laps
42 58 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
6 + 2 laps
43 48 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Pierre Brouillard / Alexandre Pasta
6 + 2 laps
44 61 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker / Graham Barker
6 + 2 laps
45 22 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
46 17 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
6 + 2 laps
47 43 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
6 + 2 laps
48 53 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Alan Cosby / Simon Jefferies
6 + 2 laps
49 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
6 + 2 laps
50 63 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa / Miroslav Svoboda
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
51 70 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme / Alain Berthe
6 + 2 laps 03:00 penalty
52 18 Aston Martin DB3 S
Erich Traber / Bruce Trenery
3 + 5 laps
53 7 Ferrari 750 Monza
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
2 + 6 laps
54 56 Allard J2R
Michael Windsor-Price / Mark Butterworth / Albert Otten
1 + 7 laps
55 69 Lotus XI
Hans-Sebastian Durstewitz / Hans-Jochen Durstewitz
1 + 7 laps

Results GRID-2-MACHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 15 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 46:37.746
2 55 Jaguar C-Type
Nigel Webb
8 + 1:38.015
3 65 Ferrari 750 Monza
Craig Davis / Rick Hall
8 + 1:39.304
4 52 Mercedes-Benz 300 SL
Hans Kleissl / Michael Kühn / Falk Weindler
8 + 2:34.503
5 32 Ferrari 340 MM
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
8 + 2:49.549
6 60 Aston Martin DB 2
Andrew Sharp / Mark Hoble
8 + 2:54.587
7 47 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon
8 + 2:54.686
8 2 Aston Martin DB3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / Christopher Clegg
8 + 3:02.196
9 21 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal / Alain Vuarnet
8 + 3:39.617 00:30 penalty
10 14 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
8 + 3:53.166
11 36 Austin-Healey 100 S (aluminium)
Mark Knopfler / Max Wakfield
8 + 3:53.251
12 40 Lotus XI
Neil Davies / Arnie Black
8 + 3:56.897
13 8 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
7 + 1 lap
14 1 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
7 + 1 lap
15 27 Allard J2
Albert Otten / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap
16 56 Allard J2R
Michael Windsor-Price / Mark Butterworth / Albert Otten
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
17 59 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Trevor Groom / John Chisholm
7 + 1 lap
18 62 Austin-Healey 100/6 (BN6)
Timothy Rogers / Eric Woolley
7 + 1 lap
19 34 AC Ace Bristol
Bertrand Leseur / Jean-Jacques Bally
7 + 1 lap
20 64 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Mike Thorns / Johnny Todd
7 + 1 lap
21 53 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Alan Cosby / Simon Jefferies
7 + 1 lap
22 28 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 1 lap
23 35 AC Ace Bristol
Tim Pearce / Robin Pearce
7 + 1 lap
24 20 Ferrari 250 GT TDF
Philippe Lancksweert
7 + 1 lap
25 57 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 1 lap
26 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Peter Terrell / Erwin van Gelder
7 + 1 lap
27 11 Lotus IX
Richard Ashmead / Peter Colborne-Baber
7 + 1 lap
28 50 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Olivier Kuttner
7 + 1 lap
29 48 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / Pierre Brouillard / Alexandre Pasta
7 + 1 lap
30 38 Aston Martin DB2
Tarek Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 1 lap
31 5 Porsche 356
Richard Clark / Andrew Prill
7 + 1 lap
32 4 Ferrari 166 / 195 S
Stephen Dudley
7 + 1 lap
33 16 Aston Martin DB2
Chris Jolly / Steve Farthing / Mike Furness
7 + 1 lap
34 33 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
7 + 1 lap
35 9 Talbot Lago T26 GS
José Fernandez Sousa / Sam Stretton / Pierre Arnoud
7 + 1 lap
36 44 Connaught AL/SR
Ben Gibson
7 + 1 lap
37 54 Cadillac Coupe de Ville
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
7 + 1 lap
38 26 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
Wolfgang Kurth / Manuel Pabst
7 + 1 lap
39 68 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Richard Hope / Austen Wells / Kate Wells
7 + 1 lap
40 12 Jaguar Type D
Diego J. Ribadeneira / Diego Fernando Ribadeneira
7 + 1 lap
41 25 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
7 + 1 lap
42 42 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
François Eloy / Jean Pierre Druguet
7 + 1 lap
43 31 Lancia Aurelia B20 GT Coupé
Michel Peccenini / Isabelle Jonville Charoy
7 + 1 lap
44 41 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield / Gary Pearson
7 + 1 lap
45 17 Triumph TR2
Jean-Pierre Hubin / Thierry Durecu
6 + 2 laps
46 22 Aston Martin DB2/4
Jean-Yves Grandidier / Gaël Regent
6 + 2 laps
47 58 DB Sport
Philippe Rucheton / Rémi Rucheton / Claude Rucheton
6 + 2 laps
48 63 Skoda Sport
Miroslav Krejsa / Miroslav Svoboda
6 + 2 laps
49 61 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Douglas Barker / Graham Barker
6 + 2 laps
50 6 Allard J2X
Jean François Bardinon / Philippe Rouet
6 + 2 laps
51 70 Porsche 356 A
Jean-Claude Bonhomme / Alain Berthe
6 + 2 laps
52 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / Marc du Boucheron
5 + 3 laps
53 43 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
5 + 3 laps
54 3 Ferrari 121 LM Spider Scaglietti
Robert Caron / Philippe Schwab
5 + 3 laps
55 45 Panhard Monopolo
Xavier Deligny / François Deligny / Bernard Deligny
3 + 5 laps

Results GRID-3-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 64 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Geoff Turral / Rob Barff
1:50:37.109 0.68
2 41 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
+ 02:12.6 0.72
3 58 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
+ 02:49.0 0.68
4 29 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
+ 03:27.0 0.64
5 22 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stephane Gutzwiller / Ivo Salvadori
+ 04:49.2 0.64
6 59 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 06:58.2 0.64
7 21 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 07:36.1 0.81
8 14 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
+ 07:40.1 0.69
9 45 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny / Frédéric Cavalan
+ 07:56.4 0.59
10 63 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes / Malcom Young
+ 09:18.1 0.69
11 56 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
+ 10:44.7 0.81
12 68 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
+ 11:55.8 0.85
13 53 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
+ 13:10.9 0.64
14 26 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
+ 13:15.7 0.69
15 17 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
+ 13:43.6 0.8
16 8 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters / Vincent Decoux
+ 13:52.7 0.8
17 5 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
+ 16:45.2 0.69
18 19 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber / Erich Traber
+ 17:25.1 0.81
19 12 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon / Steve Schmidt
+ 17:40.9 0.75
20 28 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
+ 18:58.9 0.85
21 24 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
+ 19:50.0 0.81
22 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau
+ 20:25.9 0.69
23 2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
+ 21:07.5 0.81
24 52 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rick Hall
+ 21:17.9 0.85
25 33 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
+ 21:21.3 0.81
26 42 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval
+ 22:08.5 0.81
27 38 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud
+ 22:53.5 0.81
28 62 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King / David Smith / David Thomas
+ 22:53.9 0.69
29 73 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen / Robert-Jan 't Hoen / Pascal Schrelten
+ 24:04.6 0.81
30 34 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway / Ed Mercer
+ 25:50.4 0.75
31 10 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa / Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Edouardo Davila
+ 25:56.1 0.8
32 40 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand / Frédéric Clot
+ 26:14.4 0.59
33 27 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini / Abbes Mohsen
+ 26:43.3 0.81
34 61 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
+ 27:16.8 0.95
35 18 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / François Fillon
+ 27:53.8 0.81
36 4 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis / Tony Dron
+ 28:01.5 0.9
37 51 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
+ 28:45.4 0.95
38 11 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
+ 28:54.3 0.75
39 65 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
+ 30:45.2 0.75
40 20 Ferrari 250 GT California
Paul Pappalardo
+ 34:01.0 0.81
41 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
+ 34:01.7 0.69
42 39 Lotus XI
Christian Cane / B. Proton de la Chapelle
+ 34:49.3 0.8
43 3 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet / Joao Mira Gomes
+ 42:38.4 0.64
44 46 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 43:08.2 0.95
45 70 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul / Rob Wells
+ 43:16.6 0.72
46 60 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
+ 47:15.7 0.69
47 30 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni / Simone Tacconi
+ 47:49.4 0.95
48 36 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
+ 59:35.1 0.67
49 43 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily / Thomas Humily / Daniel Gouedard / Jean-Pierre Melocco
+ 1:00:11.2 0.81
50 32 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
+ 1:00:41.9 0.8
51 47 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Jean Bongiraud / Richard Linel
+ 1:05:57.6 0.8
52 57 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
+ 1:06:18.7 0.77
53 72 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
+ 1:10:02.9 0.81
54 9 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin / Didier Albert
+ 1:15:03.6 0.86
55 69 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
+ 1:16:03.8 0.81
56 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Ludovic Caron / René Caron
+ 1:17:51.6 0.81
57 7 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
+ 1:19:20.8 0.95
58 37 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Eric Leroy / Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 1:21:39.6 0.72
59 25 Porsche RS 60 Spyder
Dietrich Hatlapa / Warren Eads
+ 1:31:48.5 0.85
60 54 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert / Fernando Gonzalez Albertos / Miguel Wassmann
+ 1:33:03.9 0.64
61 93 Triumph TR3
Chris Petch / Richard Bull
+ 1:41:55.5 0.75
62 1 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 1:44:29.6 1.05
63 23 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha / Gregor Fisken
+ 1:46:41.2 0.85
64 16 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez / Peter Hardman
+ 1:50:12.6 0.9
65 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Brian Small
+ 1:53:07.2 0.9
66 15 Lotus XI
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
+ 1:58:16.8 0.75
67 48 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
+ 2:10:50.1 0.8
68 55 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Karsten Le Blanc / Christian van Landschot
+ 2:22:49.9 0.81
69 6 Jaguar Type D
Gary Pearson
+ 2:59:39.1 0.95
70 35 AC Ace Bristol
Sally Shepherd / Rory Stockbridge
+ 3:32:15.4 0.75
71 50 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
Dr. Wolf Zweifler / Olivier Kuttner
+ 4:15:18.4 0.85

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 68 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
9 47:41.965
2 61 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
9 + 13.446
3 21 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 48.252
4 51 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
9 + 1:16.266
5 52 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rick Hall
9 + 1:40.496
6 7 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
9 + 1:43.153
7 1 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
9 + 1:50.914
8 56 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 2:24.250
9 4 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis / Tony Dron
9 + 2:32.267
10 23 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha / Gregor Fisken
8 + 1 lap
11 28 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
8 + 1 lap
12 8 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters / Vincent Decoux
8 + 1 lap
13 17 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
8 + 1 lap
14 16 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez / Peter Hardman
8 + 1 lap
15 41 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
8 + 1 lap
16 39 Lotus XI
Christian Cane / B. Proton de la Chapelle
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
17 42 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
18 33 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 + 1 lap
19 2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
8 + 1 lap
20 46 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
8 + 1 lap
21 19 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber / Erich Traber
8 + 1 lap
22 38 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
23 30 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni / Simone Tacconi
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
24 32 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
8 + 1 lap
25 57 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
8 + 1 lap
26 24 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 1 lap
27 10 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa / Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Edouardo Davila
8 + 1 lap
28 58 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
8 + 1 lap
29 73 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen / Robert-Jan 't Hoen / Pascal Schrelten
8 + 1 lap
30 12 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon / Steve Schmidt
8 + 1 lap
31 64 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Geoff Turral / Rob Barff
8 + 1 lap
32 63 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes / Malcom Young
7 + 2 laps
33 18 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / François Fillon
7 + 2 laps
34 43 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily / Thomas Humily / Daniel Gouedard / Jean-Pierre Melocco
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
35 20 Ferrari 250 GT California
Paul Pappalardo
7 + 2 laps
36 29 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
7 + 2 laps
37 22 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stephane Gutzwiller / Ivo Salvadori
7 + 2 laps
38 14 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
39 27 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini / Abbes Mohsen
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
40 36 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
7 + 2 laps
41 26 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
7 + 2 laps
42 34 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway / Ed Mercer
7 + 2 laps
43 5 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 2 laps
44 59 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
7 + 2 laps
45 3 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet / Joao Mira Gomes
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
46 47 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Jean Bongiraud / Richard Linel
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
47 25 Porsche RS 60 Spyder
Dietrich Hatlapa / Warren Eads
7 + 2 laps
48 62 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King / David Smith / David Thomas
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
49 65 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
50 11 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
7 + 2 laps
51 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
52 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
7 + 2 laps
53 53 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
6 + 3 laps
54 45 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny / Frédéric Cavalan
6 + 3 laps
55 9 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin / Didier Albert
6 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
56 37 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Eric Leroy / Jean-Jacques Bailly
6 + 3 laps
57 40 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand / Frédéric Clot
6 + 3 laps
58 93 Triumph TR3
Chris Petch / Richard Bull
6 + 3 laps
59 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Brian Small
6 + 3 laps
60 60 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
6 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
61 15 Lotus XI
François Cointreau / Frédéric Novo
5 + 4 laps
62 54 Lotus Elite
Martin Aubert / Fernando Gonzalez Albertos / Miguel Wassmann
3 + 6 laps
63 55 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Karsten Le Blanc / Christian van Landschot
2 + 7 laps
64 48 Lotus XI
Michel Thoulouze / Jean Jacques Gravier
2 + 7 laps

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 7 Lister Costin Jaguar
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
9 48:19.889
2 68 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
9 + 11.748
3 61 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
9 + 34.461
4 21 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 42.038
5 56 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 1:30.103
6 51 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
9 + 1:30.960
7 52 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rick Hall
9 + 2:19.419
8 28 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
8 + 1 lap
9 19 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber / Erich Traber
8 + 1 lap
10 4 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis / Tony Dron
8 + 1 lap
11 24 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 1 lap
12 17 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
8 + 1 lap
13 41 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
8 + 1 lap
14 8 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters / Vincent Decoux
8 + 1 lap
15 27 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini / Abbes Mohsen
8 + 1 lap
16 2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
8 + 1 lap
17 70 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul / Rob Wells
8 + 1 lap
18 73 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen / Robert-Jan 't Hoen / Pascal Schrelten
8 + 1 lap
19 33 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 + 1 lap
20 38 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud
8 + 1 lap
21 46 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
8 + 1 lap
22 30 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni / Simone Tacconi
8 + 1 lap
23 58 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
8 + 1 lap
24 14 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
8 + 1 lap
25 42 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
26 39 Lotus XI
Christian Cane / B. Proton de la Chapelle
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
27 64 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Geoff Turral / Rob Barff
7 + 2 laps
28 18 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / François Fillon
7 + 2 laps
29 12 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon / Steve Schmidt
7 + 2 laps
30 63 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes / Malcom Young
7 + 2 laps
31 11 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
32 69 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
33 26 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
34 29 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
35 10 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa / Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Edouardo Davila
7 + 2 laps
36 22 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stephane Gutzwiller / Ivo Salvadori
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
37 60 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
7 + 2 laps
38 20 Ferrari 250 GT California
Paul Pappalardo
7 + 2 laps
39 34 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway / Ed Mercer
7 + 2 laps
40 59 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
7 + 2 laps
41 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Ludovic Caron / René Caron
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
42 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau
7 + 2 laps
43 65 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
7 + 2 laps
44 25 Porsche RS 60 Spyder
Dietrich Hatlapa / Warren Eads
7 + 2 laps
45 62 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King / David Smith / David Thomas
7 + 2 laps
46 53 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
7 + 2 laps
47 47 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Jean Bongiraud / Richard Linel
7 + 2 laps
48 3 Lotus Elite
Jean-François Bouzanquet / Joao Mira Gomes
6 + 3 laps
49 5 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
6 + 3 laps
50 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
6 + 3 laps
51 45 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny / Frédéric Cavalan
6 + 3 laps
52 72 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
6 + 3 laps
53 9 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin / Didier Albert
6 + 3 laps
54 40 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand / Frédéric Clot
6 + 3 laps
55 57 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
6 + 3 laps
56 1 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
5 + 4 laps
57 36 AC Ace Bristol
David Alborough / Mark Richardson
4 + 5 laps
58 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Brian Small
4 + 5 laps
59 43 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily / Thomas Humily / Daniel Gouedard / Jean-Pierre Melocco
3 + 6 laps
60 16 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez / Peter Hardman
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 51 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Shaun Lynn
9 47:53.537 00:30 penalty
2 68 Lotus 15
Philip Walker
9 + 3.380
3 61 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Stephen Gibson
9 + 26.064
4 21 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 31.408
5 28 Lotus 15
Murray Smith
9 + 1:20.960
6 56 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 2:00.205
7 64 Porsche 550 A 1500 RS
Fergus MacLeod / Geoff Turral / Rob Barff
8 + 1 lap
8 8 Lotus XI
Guy Peeters / Vincent Decoux
8 + 1 lap
9 17 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty
8 + 1 lap
10 41 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
8 + 1 lap
11 4 Ferrari 246 S
Nick Leventis / Tony Dron
8 + 1 lap
12 19 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Christian Traber / Erich Traber
8 + 1 lap
13 46 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Christopher Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
8 + 1 lap
14 70 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul / Rob Wells
8 + 1 lap
15 24 Austin-Healey 3000
Rinus Sinke / Jaap Sinke / Hans van de Kerkhof
8 + 1 lap
16 73 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Jacques Schretlen / Robert-Jan 't Hoen / Pascal Schrelten
8 + 1 lap
17 2 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
David Bennett / Chris Woodgate
8 + 1 lap
18 33 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
John Goldsmith / Gillian Goldsmith
8 + 1 lap
19 42 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II
Eric Pérou / Franck Duval
8 + 1 lap
20 72 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
8 + 1 lap
21 38 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud
8 + 1 lap
22 30 Lister Jaguar Sport
Federico Dubbuni / Simone Tacconi
8 + 1 lap
23 32 Lotus XI
Franck Trouillard / Sébastien Benoit-Latour
8 + 1 lap
24 58 Lotus XI
Yannick Verhille / Claude Rucheton
8 + 1 lap
25 14 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
8 + 1 lap
26 10 Porsche RSK Spyder
José Fernandez Sousa / Carlos De Miguel / Miguel Arias Canete / Edouardo Davila
8 + 1 lap
27 52 Lotus 15
Michael Malone / Rick Hall
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
28 12 Porsche Abarth GTL
William H. Lyon / Steve Schmidt
8 + 1 lap
29 18 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Bruce Trenery / François Fillon
8 + 1 lap
30 69 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
31 63 Porsche 356 A
Jeff Moyes / Malcom Young
7 + 2 laps
32 20 Ferrari 250 GT California
Paul Pappalardo
7 + 2 laps
33 26 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
7 + 2 laps
34 29 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
7 + 2 laps
35 27 Ferrari 250 GT Berlinetta
Corrado Cupellini / Abbes Mohsen
7 + 2 laps
36 71 Austin-Healey 3000
Ludovic Caron / René Caron
7 + 2 laps
37 22 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SZT
Stephane Gutzwiller / Ivo Salvadori
7 + 2 laps
38 34 AC Ace Bristol
Paul F. Conway / Ed Mercer
7 + 2 laps
39 5 Porsche 356 A GT
Dennis Thalmann
7 + 2 laps
40 59 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
7 + 2 laps
41 43 Austin-Healey 3000
Jean-Paul Humily / Thomas Humily / Daniel Gouedard / Jean-Pierre Melocco
7 + 2 laps
42 65 Peerless GT
Celia Stevens / Ian McDonald
7 + 2 laps
43 53 Alfa Romeo SVZ
Tadakazu Kojima
7 + 2 laps
44 62 Sunbeam Alpine
Nigel King / David Smith / David Thomas
7 + 2 laps
45 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Yves-Henri Menuteau
7 + 2 laps
46 45 DB HBR5 Coach
Bernard Deligny / Frédéric Cavalan
7 + 2 laps
47 11 Triumph TR3 A
Luc Deneve / Serge Brison
7 + 2 laps
48 37 O.S.C.A. 750 S
Eric Leroy / Jean-Jacques Bailly
6 + 3 laps
49 9 Porsche 356
Jean-Pierre Santin / Didier Albert
6 + 3 laps
50 40 DB HBR5 Coach
Honoré Durand / Frédéric Clot
6 + 3 laps
51 39 Lotus XI
Christian Cane / B. Proton de la Chapelle
6 + 3 laps
52 31 Porsche 356 B
Emmanuel Morel d'Arleux / Philippe Nelis
5 + 4 laps
53 1 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
4 + 5 laps
54 49 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Brian Small
3 + 6 laps
55 47 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Jean Bongiraud / Richard Linel
3 + 6 laps
56 60 Porsche 356
Hervé Bonnefoy
2 + 7 laps

Results GRID-4-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 47 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
2:20:16.734 0.86
2 28 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
+ 04:57.8 0.91
3 42 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
+ 05:89.9 0.96
4 55 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
+ 10:40.0 1.05
5 52 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
+ 11:16.1 0.91
6 3 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud / Jean-Jacques Mey
+ 13:53.1 0.82
7 5 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / James Diffey
+ 14:36.2 0.91
8 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
+ 16:42.0 0.91
9 62 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet / Thomas Duchene / Jean-François Favre
+ 17:08.6 0.86
10 32 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
+ 17:37.5 0.86
11 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
+ 17:38.5 0.91
12 93 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 19:45.5 0.96
13 36 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / Henri Greder
+ 20:45.7 0.96
14 51 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn / John Whitmore
+ 21:09.3 1.05
15 17 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Jean Fadel
+ 21:18.7 0.86
16 50 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels
+ 23:19.5 0.91
17 6 Jaguar E-Type
Markey / Markey / Kinsella
+ 23:49.3 0.96
18 59 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / John Young
+ 24:06.4 1.05
19 72 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich / David Fitzsimons
+ 24:21.8 0.96
20 64 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash / Kingsley Marten
+ 25:07.6 0.91
21 16 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
+ 25:11.8 0.91
22 75 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
+ 26:03.9 0.91
23 14 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
+ 26:09.6 0.96
24 43 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
+ 26:59.4 0.96
25 21 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
+ 27:25.3 0.96
26 49 AC Cobra
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
+ 28:25.3 0.96
27 31 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard / Denis Marcel
+ 29:51.8 0.91
28 61 MG B
Rod Longton / Brian Lambert / George Edney / Robert Allen
+ 32:15.3 0.91
29 24 Ford GT 40
William Binnie / Alan Bonner
+ 32:24.1 1.05
30 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
+ 33:00.6 0.96
31 70 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
+ 33:12.2 0.91
32 19 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage / Henri-Louis Maunoir
+ 33:35.1 0.86
33 40 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Rodolphe Schwartz
+ 37:00.1 0.72
34 12 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt / Max Jamiesson / Wiliam H. Lyon
+ 37:53.2 0.91
35 56 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
+ 38:30.9 1.05
36 4 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner / Lionel Deslandes / Bernard Tironneau
+ 40:46.0 0.91
37 33 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron / Nick Marsh
+ 41:00.8 1
38 39 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Claude Vogt
+ 41:04.5 0.96
39 34 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
+ 45:50.9 0.96
40 2 Ferrari 330 LMB
Tony Dron / Peter Hardman
+ 48:17.1 1.05
41 29 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
+ 49:52.9 1.05
42 30 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
+ 54:23.2 0.86
43 22 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Yvon Brunet
+ 59:11.9 1.05
44 54 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
+ 1:02:39.7 0.96
45 35 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Chris Roger / Michel Loreille
+ 1:12:34.5 0.96
46 63 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
+ 1:19:46.8 0.86
47 45 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier / Claude Soubise
+ 1:27:00.5 0.95
48 60 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub / Jean-François Renault / Erwin van Gelder
+ 1:34:58.1 0.96
49 46 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Andrea Burani / David Franklin / Maximilian Werner
+ 1:43:04.8 1.05
50 15 Ford GT 40
Adrian Newey
+ 1:45:23.2 1.05
51 69 Porsche 356 Speedster
John Logan
+ 1:46:30.6 0.69
52 26 Alfa Romeo TZ
Johannes Offergeld / Peter Raumann
+ 1:49:13.4 0.86
53 23 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha / Gregor Fisken
+ 1:53:32.2 0.91
54 71 Jaguar E-Type
Richard Hope / Paul Beddow / Mark Butterworth
+ 1:54:05.9 0.96
55 48 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Roland De Bargigli / François Christiaens / Albert Demey
+ 1:56:40.4 0.91
56 20 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
+ 2:04:16.0 0.96
57 53 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Chris Lillingston-Price
+ 2:04:48.1 1.05
58 44 Ferrari 275 GTB
Hubert Bonnet
+ 2:06:11.5 0.96
59 37 René Bonnet LM 6
Michel Loreille / Jean-Guy Roger / Laurent Queffelec
+ 2:18:33.2 0.95
60 57 Triumph Spitfire
Colin Elstrop / Helen Elstrop
+ 2:18:50.5 0.81
61 11 TVR Grantura mk III
Philip Hooper / Malcolm Wood
+ 2:36:56.1 0.91
62 27 Ford Shelby 350 GT R
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
+ 2:37:27.6 0.96
63 18 AC Cobra
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
+ 2:39:22.7 0.96
64 10 Ferrari 250 GTO
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
+ 2:40:39.1 0.96
65 8 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Christophe Van Riet
+ 2:41:06.2 0.96
66 38 Alfa Romeo TZ
Luca Berselli / Tiziano Minuti / Marco Gadola / Oscar Berselli
+ 2:41:43.0 0.86
67 58 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Hubert Maechler
+ 2:42:13.9 1
68 9 Mini Marcos
Manuel Ferrao / Fernando Soares
+ 2:59:59.7 0.9
69 7 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
+ 3:00:11.6 1.05
70 1 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz / Patrick Tambay
+ 3:15:20.8 1.05

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
10 49:08.556
2 51 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn / John Whitmore
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
3 59 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / John Young
9 + 1 lap
4 2 Ferrari 330 LMB
Tony Dron / Peter Hardman
9 + 1 lap
5 42 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 1 lap
6 53 Ford GT 40
Richard Meins / Chris Lillingston-Price
9 + 1 lap
7 28 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
9 + 1 lap
8 54 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
9 + 1 lap
9 22 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Yvon Brunet
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
10 29 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
11 34 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
8 + 2 laps
12 47 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
8 + 2 laps
13 52 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 2 laps
14 36 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / Henri Greder
8 + 2 laps
15 93 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
16 56 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
17 60 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub / Jean-François Renault / Erwin van Gelder
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
18 14 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
8 + 2 laps
19 5 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / James Diffey
8 + 2 laps
20 43 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 2 laps
21 35 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Chris Roger / Michel Loreille
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
22 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
8 + 2 laps
23 21 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
8 + 2 laps
24 62 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet / Thomas Duchene / Jean-François Favre
8 + 2 laps
25 72 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich / David Fitzsimons
8 + 2 laps
26 32 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
8 + 2 laps
27 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
28 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
8 + 2 laps
29 30 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
30 16 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
8 + 2 laps
31 33 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron / Nick Marsh
8 + 2 laps
32 24 Ford GT 40
William Binnie / Alan Bonner
8 + 2 laps
33 50 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels
7 + 3 laps
34 64 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash / Kingsley Marten
7 + 3 laps
35 61 MG B
Rod Longton / Brian Lambert / George Edney / Robert Allen
7 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
36 75 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
7 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
37 3 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud / Jean-Jacques Mey
7 + 3 laps
38 17 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Jean Fadel
7 + 3 laps
39 31 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard / Denis Marcel
7 + 3 laps
40 39 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Claude Vogt
7 + 3 laps
41 19 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage / Henri-Louis Maunoir
7 + 3 laps
42 12 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt / Max Jamiesson / Wiliam H. Lyon
7 + 3 laps
43 6 Jaguar E-Type
Markey / Markey / Kinsella
7 + 3 laps
44 20 AC Shelby Cobra 289
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton / Peter Hinderer
7 + 3 laps
45 49 AC Cobra
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
7 + 3 laps
46 70 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
6 + 4 laps
47 40 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Rodolphe Schwartz
6 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
48 48 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Roland De Bargigli / François Christiaens / Albert Demey
6 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
49 37 René Bonnet LM 6
Michel Loreille / Jean-Guy Roger / Laurent Queffelec
6 + 4 laps
50 23 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha / Gregor Fisken
6 + 4 laps
51 26 Alfa Romeo TZ
Johannes Offergeld / Peter Raumann
6 + 4 laps
52 4 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner / Lionel Deslandes / Bernard Tironneau
6 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
53 15 Ford GT 40
Adrian Newey
6 + 4 laps
54 46 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Andrea Burani / David Franklin / Maximilian Werner
5 + 5 laps
55 8 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / Christophe Van Riet
2 + 8 laps
56 45 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier / Claude Soubise
1 + 9 laps
57 44 Ferrari 275 GTB
Hubert Bonnet
1 + 9 laps
58 38 Alfa Romeo TZ
Luca Berselli / Tiziano Minuti / Marco Gadola / Oscar Berselli
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
9 45:32.695
2 15 Ford GT 40
Adrian Newey
9 + 1:34.274
3 51 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn / John Whitmore
9 + 2:34.781
4 42 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
9 + 2:40.742
5 2 Ferrari 330 LMB
Tony Dron / Peter Hardman
9 + 3:28.061
6 24 Ford GT 40
William Binnie / Alan Bonner
9 + 4:12.567 00:30 penalty
7 46 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Andrea Burani / David Franklin / Maximilian Werner
8 + 1 lap
8 29 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
8 + 1 lap
9 28 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
8 + 1 lap
10 6 Jaguar E-Type
Markey / Markey / Kinsella
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
11 59 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / John Young
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
12 5 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / James Diffey
8 + 1 lap
13 47 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
8 + 1 lap
14 93 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
15 49 AC Cobra
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
8 + 1 lap
16 34 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
8 + 1 lap
17 52 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
18 56 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
8 + 1 lap
19 36 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / Henri Greder
8 + 1 lap
20 43 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 1 lap
21 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 + 1 lap
22 14 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
8 + 1 lap
23 21 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
8 + 1 lap
24 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
8 + 1 lap
25 72 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich / David Fitzsimons
8 + 1 lap
26 62 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet / Thomas Duchene / Jean-François Favre
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
27 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
7 + 2 laps
28 64 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash / Kingsley Marten
7 + 2 laps
29 50 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels
7 + 2 laps
30 33 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron / Nick Marsh
7 + 2 laps
31 61 MG B
Rod Longton / Brian Lambert / George Edney / Robert Allen
7 + 2 laps
32 16 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
33 75 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
7 + 2 laps
34 70 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
7 + 2 laps
35 17 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Jean Fadel
7 + 2 laps
36 39 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Claude Vogt
7 + 2 laps
37 4 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner / Lionel Deslandes / Bernard Tironneau
7 + 2 laps
38 3 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud / Jean-Jacques Mey
7 + 2 laps
39 31 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard / Denis Marcel
7 + 2 laps
40 35 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Chris Roger / Michel Loreille
7 + 2 laps
41 19 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage / Henri-Louis Maunoir
7 + 2 laps
42 63 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
7 + 2 laps
43 12 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt / Max Jamiesson / Wiliam H. Lyon
7 + 2 laps
44 45 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier / Claude Soubise
7 + 2 laps
45 32 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
6 + 3 laps
46 40 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Rodolphe Schwartz
6 + 3 laps
47 37 René Bonnet LM 6
Michel Loreille / Jean-Guy Roger / Laurent Queffelec
5 + 4 laps
48 71 Jaguar E-Type
Richard Hope / Paul Beddow / Mark Butterworth
5 + 4 laps
49 60 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub / Jean-François Renault / Erwin van Gelder
5 + 4 laps
50 22 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Yvon Brunet
4 + 5 laps
51 30 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 55 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
9 49:04.251
2 42 AC Cobra
Ludovic Caron
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
3 28 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Dieter Frers
8 + 1 lap
4 24 Ford GT 40
William Binnie / Alan Bonner
8 + 1 lap
5 59 Ford GT40 Mk I
Leo Voyazides / John Young
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
6 49 AC Cobra
Pascal Gaudard / Eric De Doncker
8 + 1 lap
7 72 Ferrari 275 GTB
Neil Tolich / David Fitzsimons
8 + 1 lap
8 36 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / Henri Greder
8 + 1 lap
9 47 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin
8 + 1 lap
10 54 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
8 + 1 lap
11 6 Jaguar E-Type
Markey / Markey / Kinsella
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
12 51 Ford GT 40
Shaun Lynn / John Whitmore
8 + 1 lap
13 93 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 1 lap
14 52 Morgan +4
Keith Ahlers
8 + 1 lap
15 25 Porsche 904 GTS
Peter Wirichs
8 + 1 lap
16 56 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Steven Read
8 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
17 41 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 + 1 lap
18 22 Ford GT 40 Mk II
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Yvon Brunet
7 + 2 laps
19 32 Lotus Elan
Stéphane Gutzwiller
7 + 2 laps
20 14 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet
7 + 2 laps
21 21 Jaguar E-Type
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
22 5 Porsche 904 GTS
Stanley Gold / James Diffey
7 + 2 laps
23 50 Porsche 356 B Coupé 2000 GT
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels
7 + 2 laps
24 43 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
25 65 Ferrari 275 GTB
Dennis Singleton
7 + 2 laps
26 30 Alfa Romeo TZ
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
7 + 2 laps
27 33 Triumph TR4
Tony Dron / Nick Marsh
7 + 2 laps
28 44 Ferrari 275 GTB
Hubert Bonnet
7 + 2 laps
29 64 TVR Grantura mk III
Daniel Nash / Kingsley Marten
7 + 2 laps
30 17 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Jean Fadel
7 + 2 laps
31 70 Porsche 911
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
7 + 2 laps
32 31 Porsche 911
Jean-François Penillard / Denis Marcel
7 + 2 laps
33 75 Porsche 911 S 2.0
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
7 + 2 laps
34 4 Triumph TR 4
Patrick Gartner / Lionel Deslandes / Bernard Tironneau
7 + 2 laps
35 16 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
7 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
36 39 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / Claude Vogt
7 + 2 laps
37 3 Lotus Elan
Jean-Pierre Margainaud / Jean-Jacques Mey
7 + 2 laps
38 12 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2
Steve Schmidt / Max Jamiesson / Wiliam H. Lyon
7 + 2 laps
39 45 CD Panhard LM 64
Pierre-Michel Fournier / Claude Soubise
7 + 2 laps
40 62 Lotus Elan
Frédéric Nicolet / Thomas Duchene / Jean-François Favre
7 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
41 61 MG B
Rod Longton / Brian Lambert / George Edney / Robert Allen
6 + 3 laps
42 48 Porsche 356 B Carrera 2000 GS
Roland De Bargigli / François Christiaens / Albert Demey
6 + 3 laps 03:00 penalty
43 19 Alfa Romeo TZ
Claude-François Sage / Henri-Louis Maunoir
6 + 3 laps
44 63 Sunbeam Alpine Le Mans
Keith Hampson / Tristan Bradfield
6 + 3 laps
45 29 Iso Grifo A3/C
Christophe D'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
5 + 4 laps
46 2 Ferrari 330 LMB
Tony Dron / Peter Hardman
4 + 5 laps 00:30 penalty
47 71 Jaguar E-Type
Richard Hope / Paul Beddow / Mark Butterworth
4 + 5 laps
48 34 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
3 + 6 laps
49 40 CD Panhard
Pierre-Henri Mahul / Rodolphe Schwartz
3 + 6 laps
50 58 Alpine M 63
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Hubert Maechler
2 + 7 laps 00:30 penalty

Results GRID-5-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 56 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
2:44:20.463 1.06
2 41 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
+ 08:56.6 1.15
3 37 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye / Sébastien Clouzeau
+ 09:46.9 0.96
4 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix / Denis Cohignac
+ 11:19.6 1.01
5 44 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 13:50.3 1.15
6 60 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin / Robert Mignery
+ 14:11.8 1.06
7 23 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
+ 14:21.7 1.15
8 1 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett / Ed McDonnough / Luke Stevens
+ 14:40.5 1.15
9 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai / Wolfgang Mathai / Jens Petersen
+ 15:13.5 1.15
10 24 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
+ 18:09.3 1.15
11 20 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
+ 18:15.9 1.1
12 5 Porsche 910
Yves Junne / Erik Comas
+ 20:55.4 1.15
13 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
+ 21:45.9 1.11
14 36 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
+ 21:56.7 1.15
15 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / Stéphane Orelli / Henri Stepak / François Fillon
+ 22:35.1 1.2
16 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Alexandre Yvon
+ 22:41.5 1.1
17 16 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
+ 23:47.4 1.25
18 45 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 24:39.0 1.06
19 38 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Gilles Ceron
+ 26:59.6 1.01
20 65 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian / Michael Jankowski
+ 29:29.4 1.3
21 25 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
+ 29:53.4 1.35
22 59 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 31:27.8 1.11
23 43 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
+ 31:33.1 0.96
24 17 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Philippe Bermude
+ 34:05.1 1.25
25 47 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade / Alexandre Lafourcade
+ 36:19.3 1.15
26 62 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver / Martin Koelnberger / Marc Faggionato
+ 36:54.4 0.96
27 72 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
+ 37:32.1 1.2
28 22 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton
+ 38:09.8 1.35
29 30 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
+ 39:21.7 1.26
30 53 Lola T70
Richard Meins / Chris Lillingston-Price
+ 39:49.7 1.25
31 32 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot / Patrice Pelissier
+ 41:09.3 1.25
32 31 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet / Marc Faggionato
+ 44:55.9 1.25
33 35 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
+ 57:02.5 1.07
34 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
+ 1:03:38.5 1.2
35 54 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz / Pedro Ciaurriz / Francisco J. Morena Muruve
+ 1:04:49.6 1.15
36 11 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazutomo Robert Hori
+ 1:04:58.8 1.1
37 18 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
+ 1:06:23.7 1.15
38 93 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
+ 1:07:05.5 1.11
39 4 Chevron B8
Pier Enrico Tonetti
+ 1:11:10.5 1.15
40 28 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Armin Zumtobel
+ 1:12:25.0 1.15
41 9 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
+ 1:20:50.1 1.35
42 67 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau / Guillaume Gomez
+ 1:23:11.2 1.11
43 64 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts / Donald Hands
+ 1:26:36.9 1.15
44 55 Lola T212
Ian Giles / Mathew Watts
+ 1:26:57.9 1.15
45 6 Chevron B16
José Manuel Albuquerque / Martin Stretton
+ 1:27:09.0 1.25
46 68 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
+ 1:29:56.3 1.06
47 63 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes / Adam Richardson
+ 1:30:52.2 1.11
48 19 Porsche 917
Christophe Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
+ 1:32:00.7 1.25
49 46 Porsche 917
Stéphane Ortelli / Guillaume Gomez
+ 1:33:28.9 1.25
50 40 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
+ 1:33:33.4 1.11
51 8 Lola T212
Patrick Escande / Jean-Michel Guermonprez
+ 1:36:17.0 1.25
52 52 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
+ 1:38:15.4 1.35
53 15 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Jo Bamford
+ 1:48:07.6 1.35
54 12 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
+ 1:51:23.7 1.06
55 10 Lola T70 mk III B
Esmond Smith / Andrew Smith
+ 2:04:17.0 1.25
56 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
+ 2:10:35.1 1.06
57 42 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
+ 2:10:47.4 1.15
58 71 Porsche 910
Jacques Cochin
+ 2:12:27.7 1.15
59 39 Matra MS 650
Jean Guikas
+ 2:15:13.4 1.3
60 33 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn / Darren Dowling
+ 2:17:21.9 0.96
61 70 Porsche 911 ST 2.5
Olivier Mathai / Jens Petersen
+ 2:19:33.0 1.11
62 49 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge
+ 2:24:01.8 1.06
63 21 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
+ 2:29:08.4 1.05
64 2 Ferrari P3
Harry Leventis / Peter Hardman / Nick Leventis
+ 2:58:05.2 1.25
65 3 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Olivier Cazalières
+ 3:06:19.6 1.35
66 34 Piper GTR
Timothy Slack / Timonth Lalonde / Steve Elliott
+ 3:10:25.2 1.1
67 27 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Clemens Schickentanz / Tidi Schneller / Gerard Fellner
+ 3:26:10.3 1.15
68 57 Lola T212
Malcolm Sanders / Greg Caton
+ 3:33:41.1 1.25
69 48 Porsche 908/2
August Deutsch / Johannes Huber
+ 3:47:41.0 1.2
70 69 Porsche 914/6 GT
Alain Coudert / Jean-Pierre Poisson
+ 3:59:51.9 1.11
71 7 Lola T70
Richard Mille / Dominique Guenat / Georges-Henri Meylan
+ 4:47:54.5 1.35

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 65 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian / Michael Jankowski
9 51:38.477
2 25 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
8 + 1 lap
3 6 Chevron B16
José Manuel Albuquerque / Martin Stretton
8 + 1 lap
4 9 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
8 + 1 lap
5 41 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
8 + 1 lap
6 53 Lola T70
Richard Meins / Chris Lillingston-Price
8 + 1 lap
7 46 Porsche 917
Stéphane Ortelli / Guillaume Gomez
8 + 1 lap
8 52 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
9 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / Stéphane Orelli / Henri Stepak / François Fillon
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
10 16 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
11 1 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett / Ed McDonnough / Luke Stevens
8 + 1 lap
12 4 Chevron B8
Pier Enrico Tonetti
8 + 1 lap
13 28 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Armin Zumtobel
8 + 1 lap
14 44 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
8 + 1 lap
15 56 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
8 + 1 lap
16 19 Porsche 917
Christophe Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
8 + 1 lap
17 23 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
8 + 1 lap
18 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai / Wolfgang Mathai / Jens Petersen
8 + 1 lap
19 12 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
8 + 1 lap
20 17 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Philippe Bermude
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
21 22 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton
8 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
22 5 Porsche 910
Yves Junne / Erik Comas
8 + 1 lap
23 24 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
8 + 1 lap
25 20 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
8 + 1 lap
26 36 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
8 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
27 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix / Denis Cohignac
8 + 1 lap 04:30 penalty
28 42 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
7 + 2 laps
29 32 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot / Patrice Pelissier
7 + 2 laps
30 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
7 + 2 laps
31 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
7 + 2 laps
32 31 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet / Marc Faggionato
7 + 2 laps
33 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Alexandre Yvon
7 + 2 laps
34 47 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade / Alexandre Lafourcade
7 + 2 laps
35 60 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin / Robert Mignery
7 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
36 37 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye / Sébastien Clouzeau
7 + 2 laps
37 59 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
7 + 2 laps
38 64 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts / Donald Hands
7 + 2 laps
39 62 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver / Martin Koelnberger / Marc Faggionato
7 + 2 laps
40 40 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
7 + 2 laps
41 72 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
7 + 2 laps
42 63 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes / Adam Richardson
7 + 2 laps
43 55 Lola T212
Ian Giles / Mathew Watts
7 + 2 laps
44 11 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazutomo Robert Hori
7 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
45 38 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Gilles Ceron
7 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
46 70 Porsche 911 ST 2.5
Olivier Mathai / Jens Petersen
7 + 2 laps 03:00 penalty
47 3 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Olivier Cazalières
7 + 2 laps
48 54 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz / Pedro Ciaurriz / Francisco J. Morena Muruve
6 + 3 laps
49 35 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
6 + 3 laps
50 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
6 + 3 laps
51 93 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
6 + 3 laps
52 45 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
5 + 4 laps
53 2 Ferrari P3
Harry Leventis / Peter Hardman / Nick Leventis
5 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
54 67 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau / Guillaume Gomez
5 + 4 laps
55 68 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
4 + 5 laps
56 21 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
4 + 5 laps
57 43 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
4 + 5 laps
58 34 Piper GTR
Timothy Slack / Timonth Lalonde / Steve Elliott
4 + 5 laps
59 49 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge
4 + 5 laps 05:30 penalty
60 15 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Jo Bamford
3 + 6 laps
61 8 Lola T212
Patrick Escande / Jean-Michel Guermonprez
3 + 6 laps
62 33 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jonathan Bloohn / Darren Dowling
3 + 6 laps
63 18 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
2 + 7 laps

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 25 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
10 47:11.264
2 9 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
10 + 4.518
3 22 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton
10 + 1:01.770 01:00 penalty
4 16 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
10 + 2:04.456 01:00 penalty
5 65 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian / Michael Jankowski
10 + 2:06.283
6 53 Lola T70
Richard Meins / Chris Lillingston-Price
10 + 2:51.251 00:30 penalty
7 19 Porsche 917
Christophe Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
9 + 1 lap
8 41 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
9 + 1 lap
9 56 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
9 + 1 lap
10 39 Matra MS 650
Jean Guikas
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
11 23 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
9 + 1 lap
12 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai / Wolfgang Mathai / Jens Petersen
9 + 1 lap
13 28 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Armin Zumtobel
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
14 44 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
9 + 1 lap
15 17 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Philippe Bermude
9 + 1 lap
16 36 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
17 24 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
9 + 1 lap
18 8 Lola T212
Patrick Escande / Jean-Michel Guermonprez
9 + 1 lap
19 5 Porsche 910
Yves Junne / Erik Comas
9 + 1 lap
20 32 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot / Patrice Pelissier
9 + 1 lap
21 45 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
9 + 1 lap
22 30 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
9 + 1 lap
23 15 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Jo Bamford
9 + 1 lap
24 1 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett / Ed McDonnough / Luke Stevens
9 + 1 lap
25 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / Stéphane Orelli / Henri Stepak / François Fillon
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
26 20 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
9 + 1 lap
27 60 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin / Robert Mignery
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
28 18 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
9 + 1 lap
29 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix / Denis Cohignac
9 + 1 lap 04:00 penalty
30 68 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
8 + 2 laps
31 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
8 + 2 laps
32 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Alexandre Yvon
8 + 2 laps
33 72 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
8 + 2 laps
34 59 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
8 + 2 laps
35 62 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver / Martin Koelnberger / Marc Faggionato
8 + 2 laps
36 40 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
37 37 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye / Sébastien Clouzeau
8 + 2 laps
38 63 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes / Adam Richardson
8 + 2 laps
39 43 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
40 47 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade / Alexandre Lafourcade
8 + 2 laps
41 11 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazutomo Robert Hori
8 + 2 laps
42 10 Lola T70 mk III B
Esmond Smith / Andrew Smith
8 + 2 laps
43 38 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Gilles Ceron
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
44 31 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet / Marc Faggionato
7 + 3 laps
45 67 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau / Guillaume Gomez
7 + 3 laps
46 35 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
7 + 3 laps
47 54 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz / Pedro Ciaurriz / Francisco J. Morena Muruve
7 + 3 laps
48 93 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
7 + 3 laps
49 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
6 + 4 laps
50 3 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Olivier Cazalières
3 + 7 laps
51 42 Chevron B8 BMW
Eric Pérou / Luc Cheminot
2 + 8 laps
52 12 Chevrolet Corvette
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
2 + 8 laps 00:30 penalty
53 64 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts / Donald Hands
2 + 8 laps 00:30 penalty
54 14 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
2 + 8 laps
55 34 Piper GTR
Timothy Slack / Timonth Lalonde / Steve Elliott
1 + 9 laps
56 52 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
1 + 9 laps 01:30 penalty

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 25 Porsche 917
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
10 46:20.918
2 18 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Bernard Thuner / Claude Nahum
10 + 1:05.692
3 65 Ligier JS 3
Nicolas Minassian / Michael Jankowski
10 + 1:49.116
4 1 Chevron B8
Gareth Burnett / Ed McDonnough / Luke Stevens
10 + 2:22.452
5 22 Lola T70 mk III
Michael Hinderer / Martin Stretton
10 + 2:34.159 01:00 penalty
6 41 Chevron B8
Jo Bamford / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
10 + 2:48.677
7 29 Alpine A 220
Sylvain Stepak / Stéphane Orelli / Henri Stepak / François Fillon
10 + 3:13.999 01:30 penalty
8 52 Lola T70
Stefano Rosina
10 + 3:15.078 01:00 penalty
9 16 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Andrew Newall
10 + 3:16.104 01:00 penalty
10 44 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
9 + 1 lap
11 46 Porsche 917
Stéphane Ortelli / Guillaume Gomez
9 + 1 lap
12 23 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher
9 + 1 lap
13 56 Ford GT 40 mark II
Bill Murray
9 + 1 lap
14 31 Chevron B16
Jacques Nicolet / Marc Faggionato
9 + 1 lap
15 51 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai / Wolfgang Mathai / Jens Petersen
9 + 1 lap
16 4 Chevron B8
Pier Enrico Tonetti
9 + 1 lap
17 17 Chevron B16
Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Philippe Bermude
9 + 1 lap
18 24 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
9 + 1 lap
19 6 Chevron B16
José Manuel Albuquerque / Martin Stretton
9 + 1 lap
20 30 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
William E. (Chip) Connor / Danny Sullivan / Matthew Marsh
9 + 1 lap
21 45 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
9 + 1 lap
22 5 Porsche 910
Yves Junne / Erik Comas
9 + 1 lap
23 72 Porsche 908 K
Book Bradley
9 + 1 lap
24 32 Chevron B16
Patrick Guillot / Patrice Pelissier
9 + 1 lap
25 71 Porsche 910
Jacques Cochin
9 + 1 lap
26 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
9 + 1 lap
27 60 Chevrolet Corvette
Willy Sarazin / Robert Mignery
9 + 1 lap 01:00 penalty
28 50 Porsche 914/6 GT
Ferdinand Schreckensteiner
9 + 1 lap
29 36 Chevron B8
Philippe Hottinguer
9 + 1 lap 04:00 penalty
30 58 Alpine A 210
Henri Stepak / François Bourdin / Pierre Fillon / Alexandre Yvon
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
31 55 Lola T212
Ian Giles / Mathew Watts
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
32 61 Chevrolet Corvette
Thierry Depoix / Denis Cohignac
9 + 1 lap 04:00 penalty
33 20 Alfa Romeo T33/2
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
8 + 2 laps
34 47 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Bruno Lafourcade / Alexandre Lafourcade
8 + 2 laps
35 59 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
8 + 2 laps
36 64 Lotus Type 47
Malcolm Ricketts / Donald Hands
8 + 2 laps
37 37 Alpine A110 Berlinette 1300S
Vincent Savoye / Sébastien Clouzeau
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
38 43 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Didier Gruau / Michel Durand
8 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
39 38 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Hugues Baudon / Gilles Ceron
8 + 2 laps 01:00 penalty
40 53 Lola T70
Richard Meins / Chris Lillingston-Price
8 + 2 laps
41 15 Ferrari 365 GTB/4
Jo Bamford
8 + 2 laps
42 35 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / Christian Pelletier / Eric Fremeaux
7 + 3 laps
43 10 Lola T70 mk III B
Esmond Smith / Andrew Smith
7 + 3 laps
44 54 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Narciso Ciaurriz / Pedro Ciaurriz / Francisco J. Morena Muruve
7 + 3 laps 00:30 penalty
45 93 Ferrari Dino 246 GT
Laurent Guerin
7 + 3 laps
46 8 Lola T212
Patrick Escande / Jean-Michel Guermonprez
7 + 3 laps
47 67 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. 3
Pierre Claveau / Guillaume Gomez
6 + 4 laps
48 11 Alpine A 210
Hitoshi Kato / Kiyoshi Misaki / Kazutomo Robert Hori
5 + 5 laps
49 39 Matra MS 650
Jean Guikas
5 + 5 laps 02:00 penalty
50 9 Lola T70
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
3 + 7 laps
51 62 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Thomas Koerver / Martin Koelnberger / Marc Faggionato
3 + 7 laps
52 63 Porsche 914/6 GT
Jeff Moyes / Adam Richardson
1 + 9 laps

Results GRID-6-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 4 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
2:57:10.801 1.16
2 15 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
+ 10:57.4 1.16
3 24 Porsche 935
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
+ 11:53.9 1.37
4 64 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Dieter Togel / Werner Denzer
+ 13:37.9 1.16
5 5 Chevron B 21
Pierre De Thoisy / Philippe Haezebrouck
+ 14:05.5 1.35
6 22 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Ferdinand De Lesseps
+ 14:31.9 1.26
7 32 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
+ 18:26.9 1.35
8 62 Chevron B 21
Jacques Nicolet / Frédéric Nicolet / Marc Faggionate
+ 19:20.4 1.35
9 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
+ 23:20.2 1.26
10 72 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau
+ 25:32.6 1.26
11 56 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel
+ 27:28.1 1.26
12 61 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Patrick Biehler / Franco Lembo
+ 27:29.7 1.26
13 58 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
+ 37:56.5 1.35
14 43 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
+ 39:15.8 1.26
15 48 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
+ 40:29.8 1.35
16 71 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Amaury Eloy
+ 40:36.9 1.26
17 10 Alpine A 443
Alain Serpaggi / Jean Ragnotti
+ 40:58.5 1.55
18 11 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
+ 43:22.1 1.26
19 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny
+ 44:04.9 1.26
20 52 Lola T 294
Gerd Wunsch
+ 46:04.3 1.35
21 21 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Peter Hinderer
+ 47:08.8 1.37
22 17 Osella PA 5
Louis Zurstrassen
+ 47:43.0 1.45
23 93 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso / Hervé Poulain / Ronald Basso
+ 53:07.5 1.16
24 35 Lola T 296
Benoit Bourgoin / Jacques Bourgoin
+ 54:44.3 1.5
25 28 Toj SC 206
Peter Schleifer
+ 56:57.5 1.5
26 34 Chevron B 36
Richard Bryan
+ 58:44.4 1.35
27 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
+ 1:09:57.4 1.6
28 45 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Jean-Claude Andruet
+ 1:14:23.4 1.5
29 75 Porsche 3.0 RSR
Carl Tompson / Manfred Freisinger
+ 1:16:32.5 1.26
30 31 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Vanina Ickx / Jacques Nicolet
+ 1:18:23.1 1.5
31 16 Chevron B 26
Steve Farthing / Chris Jolly / Mike Furness
+ 1:33:30.5 1.35
32 49 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson / Christophe Schwartz / Robin Donovan
+ 1:53:42.0 1.4
33 3 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Boidron / Gilles Robin / Fabien Giroix
+ 1:57:57.4 1.26
34 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens
+ 2:05:32.9 1.26
35 51 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai / Oliver Mathai
+ 2:05:55:9 1.35
36 38 Porsche 934 Group IV
Beselli Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
+ 2:08:41.3 1.31
37 2 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / Ron Cumming
+ 2:12:54.0 1.55
38 70 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod / Mike Roberts
+ 2:19:41.9 1.37
39 18 BMW M1
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
+ 2:21:38.2 1.6
40 42 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
+ 2:22:20.9 1.55
41 6 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 2:23:06.8 1.4
42 30 Lola T 286
Bert Skidmore / Bobby Rahal
+ 2:25:59.1 1.4
43 36 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough / David Alborough
+ 2:36:55.2 1.35
44 27 BMW M1
Clemens Schickentanz / Tidi Schneller / Gerard Fellner
+ 2:37:50.7 1.37
45 39 Ferrari 512 BBLM
Jean Guikas
+ 2:42:39.4 1.6
46 8 Sauber C-5
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno
+ 2:43:10.5 1.35
47 37 Ferrari 512 BBLM
François Degand
+ 2:56:34.9 1.6
48 1 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett / Luke Stevens
+ 3:03:23.1 1.35
49 20 BMW CSL Luigi Group IV
Stanislas De Sadeleer / David Hallyday
+ 3:11:46.1 1.16
50 7 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier
+ 3:23:16.2 1.26
51 59 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
+ 3:45:37.6 1.6
52 19 BMW M1
Stanislas De Sadeleer / David Hallyday
+ 3:50:12.2 1.37
53 57 Lola T290
Jeffrey Lewis
+ 3:54:05.0 1.35
54 47 Alfa Romeo 33TT12
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud
+ 4:00:04.2 1.4
55 44 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
+ 4:02:58.1 1.26
56 60 Lola T 280
Alain Miran / Laurent Baudoin / Jean-Marc Merlin
+ 4:03:42.1 1.4
57 14 Ferrari 308 GT4 Le Mans
Brandon Wang / Gary Pearson
+ 4:09:33.7 1.35
58 73 Datsun 240 Z
Francisco J. Moreno Muruve / Guillermo Velasco / Carlos De Miguel
+ 4:26:53.2 1.11
59 54 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
+ 4:33:43.1 1.6
60 55 Matra MS 670
Fernando Parrado / Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 4:40:39.2 1.4
61 41 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Daniel Bernecker / Jens Bernecker
+ 4:42:43.7 1.6
62 29 Ferrari 512 BBLM
Nick Mason / Mark Halles
+ 4:52:24.5 1.6
63 46 BMW M1
Michel Lecourt / Christian Tahon / Raymond Narac
+ 4:57:27.4 1.37
64 12 Porsche 935
William Cotter / Claude Dubois
+ 5:03:11.3 1.6
65 53 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Junichi Yamano
+ 5:40:10.8 1.26
66 40 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt / Raymond Narac / Christian Tahon
+ 6:17:51.0 1.26
67 65 Porsche 935 K2
Anthony Beltoise / Tordjorn Holmstedt
+ 6:19:26.1 1.6
68 33 Ferrari 512 BBLM
John Goodman / Todd Morici
+ 6:47:37.2 1.6
69 9 Porsche 935
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
+ 7:31:10.3 1.6

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 24 Porsche 935
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 46:20.800
2 51 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai / Oliver Mathai
10 + 50.049
3 6 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
10 + 1:19.952
4 45 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Jean-Claude Andruet
10 + 1:58.622
5 32 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
10 + 2:07.127
6 5 Chevron B 21
Pierre De Thoisy / Philippe Haezebrouck
10 + 2:21.721
7 10 Alpine A 443
Alain Serpaggi / Jean Ragnotti
10 + 2:29.978
8 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
9 + 1 lap
9 62 Chevron B 21
Jacques Nicolet / Frédéric Nicolet / Marc Faggionate
9 + 1 lap
10 28 Toj SC 206
Peter Schleifer
9 + 1 lap
11 18 BMW M1
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
9 + 1 lap
12 21 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Peter Hinderer
9 + 1 lap
13 22 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Ferdinand De Lesseps
9 + 1 lap
14 4 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
9 + 1 lap
15 36 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough / David Alborough
9 + 1 lap
16 17 Osella PA 5
Louis Zurstrassen
9 + 1 lap
17 35 Lola T 296
Benoit Bourgoin / Jacques Bourgoin
9 + 1 lap
18 52 Lola T 294
Gerd Wunsch
9 + 1 lap
19 48 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
9 + 1 lap
20 72 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau
9 + 1 lap
21 38 Porsche 934 Group IV
Beselli Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
9 + 1 lap
22 15 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
9 + 1 lap
23 34 Chevron B 36
Richard Bryan
8 + 2 laps
24 61 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Patrick Biehler / Franco Lembo
8 + 2 laps
25 56 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel
8 + 2 laps
26 64 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Dieter Togel / Werner Denzer
8 + 2 laps
27 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
28 31 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Vanina Ickx / Jacques Nicolet
8 + 2 laps
29 65 Porsche 935 K2
Anthony Beltoise / Tordjorn Holmstedt
8 + 2 laps
30 71 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Amaury Eloy
8 + 2 laps
31 58 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
8 + 2 laps
32 11 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
33 43 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
8 + 2 laps
34 37 Ferrari 512 BBLM
François Degand
8 + 2 laps
35 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny
8 + 2 laps
36 75 Porsche 3.0 RSR
Carl Tompson / Manfred Freisinger
8 + 2 laps
37 3 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Boidron / Gilles Robin / Fabien Giroix
7 + 3 laps
38 42 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
6 + 4 laps
39 93 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso / Hervé Poulain / Ronald Basso
5 + 5 laps
40 59 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
5 + 5 laps
41 41 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Daniel Bernecker / Jens Bernecker
5 + 5 laps 00:30 penalty
42 1 Chevron B 26
Gareth Burnett / Luke Stevens
5 + 5 laps 01:00 penalty
43 16 Chevron B 26
Steve Farthing / Chris Jolly / Mike Furness
4 + 6 laps
44 27 BMW M1
Clemens Schickentanz / Tidi Schneller / Gerard Fellner
4 + 6 laps
45 54 Ligier JS 2
Paul Knapfield
3 + 7 laps
46 2 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / Ron Cumming
3 + 7 laps
47 7 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier
3 + 7 laps
48 49 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson / Christophe Schwartz / Robin Donovan
3 + 7 laps
49 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens
3 + 7 laps
50 55 Matra MS 670
Fernando Parrado / Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
3 + 7 laps
51 53 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Junichi Yamano
2 + 8 laps

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 10 Alpine A 443
Alain Serpaggi / Jean Ragnotti
8 45:38.653
2 24 Porsche 935
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
8 + 2.382
3 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
8 + 17.947
4 5 Chevron B 21
Pierre De Thoisy / Philippe Haezebrouck
8 + 19.133
5 30 Lola T 286
Bert Skidmore / Bobby Rahal
8 + 1:00.192
6 45 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Jean-Claude Andruet
8 + 1:11.911
7 18 BMW M1
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
8 + 1:28.930
8 62 Chevron B 21
Jacques Nicolet / Frédéric Nicolet / Marc Faggionate
8 + 1:42.255
9 4 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
8 + 1:48.400
10 52 Lola T 294
Gerd Wunsch
8 + 2:02.119
11 32 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
8 + 2:02.685
12 39 Ferrari 512 BBLM
Jean Guikas
8 + 2:09.416 00:30 penalty
13 21 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Peter Hinderer
8 + 2:16.168
14 22 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Ferdinand De Lesseps
8 + 2:37.715
15 58 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
8 + 3:10.196
16 31 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Vanina Ickx / Jacques Nicolet
8 + 3:16.497 00:30 penalty
17 35 Lola T 296
Benoit Bourgoin / Jacques Bourgoin
8 + 3:17.707
18 17 Osella PA 5
Louis Zurstrassen
8 + 4:00.483 00:30 penalty
19 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
8 + 4:13.988
20 48 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
8 + 4:35.705
21 72 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau
8 + 4:44.333 00:30 penalty
22 37 Ferrari 512 BBLM
François Degand
8 + 4:46.044
23 27 BMW M1
Clemens Schickentanz / Tidi Schneller / Gerard Fellner
8 + 5:26.044
24 61 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Patrick Biehler / Franco Lembo
8 + 5:47.001
25 56 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel
7 + 1 lap
26 16 Chevron B 26
Steve Farthing / Chris Jolly / Mike Furness
7 + 1 lap
27 75 Porsche 3.0 RSR
Carl Tompson / Manfred Freisinger
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
28 28 Toj SC 206
Peter Schleifer
7 + 1 lap
29 15 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
7 + 1 lap
30 3 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Boidron / Gilles Robin / Fabien Giroix
7 + 1 lap
31 49 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson / Christophe Schwartz / Robin Donovan
7 + 1 lap
32 43 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
7 + 1 lap
33 71 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Amaury Eloy
7 + 1 lap
34 93 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso / Hervé Poulain / Ronald Basso
7 + 1 lap
35 64 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Dieter Togel / Werner Denzer
7 + 1 lap
36 8 Sauber C-5
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno
7 + 1 lap
37 34 Chevron B 36
Richard Bryan
7 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
38 44 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
7 + 1 lap
39 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens
7 + 1 lap
40 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny
7 + 1 lap
41 53 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Junichi Yamano
7 + 1 lap
42 11 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
7 + 1 lap
43 42 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
44 2 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / Ron Cumming
6 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
45 14 Ferrari 308 GT4 Le Mans
Brandon Wang / Gary Pearson
4 + 4 laps 00:30 penalty
46 38 Porsche 934 Group IV
Beselli Lucchini / Christian Pescatori
4 + 4 laps
47 51 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai / Oliver Mathai
3 + 5 laps
48 70 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod / Mike Roberts
3 + 5 laps 00:30 penalty
49 6 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
1 + 7 laps
50 59 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
1 + 7 laps 00:30 penalty

Results GRID-6-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 24 Porsche 935
Jean Guittard / Soheil Ayari
10 45:58.995
2 10 Alpine A 443
Alain Serpaggi / Jean Ragnotti
10 + 16.266
3 5 Chevron B 21
Pierre De Thoisy / Philippe Haezebrouck
10 + 1:01.694
4 62 Chevron B 21
Jacques Nicolet / Frédéric Nicolet / Marc Faggionate
10 + 1:48.933
5 32 Lola T 292
Patrick Guillot
10 + 2:46.366
6 2 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / Ron Cumming
10 + 2:48.866
7 17 Osella PA 5
Louis Zurstrassen
10 + 3:26.920
8 31 Lola T 298
Frederic Da Rocha / Vanina Ickx / Jacques Nicolet
9 + 1 lap
9 28 Toj SC 206
Peter Schleifer
9 + 1 lap
10 35 Lola T 296
Benoit Bourgoin / Jacques Bourgoin
9 + 1 lap
11 22 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Ferdinand De Lesseps
9 + 1 lap
12 4 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Nick Whale / Ian Guest
9 + 1 lap
13 58 Grac Gotti MT 20
Jean Michel Coll
9 + 1 lap
14 48 Lola T 294
Dominique Lacaud
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
15 70 Porsche 935
Peter Garrod / Mike Roberts
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
16 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
9 + 1 lap
17 61 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Patrick Biehler / Franco Lembo
9 + 1 lap 00:30 penalty
18 64 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Dieter Togel / Werner Denzer
9 + 1 lap
19 56 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel
9 + 1 lap
20 65 Porsche 935 K2
Anthony Beltoise / Tordjorn Holmstedt
9 + 1 lap
21 15 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
9 + 1 lap
22 72 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau
9 + 1 lap 02:00 penalty
23 93 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
Jean-Claude Basso / Hervé Poulain / Ronald Basso
9 + 1 lap
24 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Gilles Guinand / Jacques Crubile
9 + 1 lap
25 49 Dodge Charger
Richard Pierson / Christophe Schwartz / Robin Donovan
8 + 2 laps
26 11 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
Alain Gadal / François Laloge
8 + 2 laps
27 50 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
28 75 Porsche 3.0 RSR
Carl Tompson / Manfred Freisinger
8 + 2 laps
29 43 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Thierry Micheron
8 + 2 laps 00:30 penalty
30 71 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Amaury Eloy
8 + 2 laps
31 3 Datsun 240 Z
Patrick Boidron / Gilles Robin / Fabien Giroix
8 + 2 laps
32 39 Ferrari 512 BBLM
Jean Guikas
8 + 2 laps 02:00 penalty
33 21 BMW M1 Procar
Michael Hinderer / Leopold Von Bayern / Peter Hinderer
8 + 2 laps
34 52 Lola T 294
Gerd Wunsch
8 + 2 laps
35 34 Chevron B 36
Richard Bryan
8 + 2 laps
36 53 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Junichi Yamano
7 + 3 laps
37 42 WM P 76
Jean Michel Grison / Michel Hamel / Thierry Audonnet
7 + 3 laps
38 16 Chevron B 26
Steve Farthing / Chris Jolly / Mike Furness
7 + 3 laps
39 44 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Patrick Hals
7 + 3 laps
40 45 Inaltera LM
Henri Pescarolo / Jean-Claude Andruet
6 + 4 laps
41 26 De Tomaso Pantera Gr. IV
Martin Joergens
5 + 5 laps
42 47 Alfa Romeo 33TT12
Nicolas Comar / Philippe Rambeaud
4 + 6 laps
43 59 Porsche 935
Stefan Roitmayer
3 + 7 laps
44 30 Lola T 286
Bert Skidmore / Bobby Rahal
2 + 8 laps
45 18 BMW M1
Christian Traber / Marc Devis
1 + 9 laps
46 27 BMW M1
Clemens Schickentanz / Tidi Schneller / Gerard Fellner
1 + 9 laps