France (FRA) 2004 Le Mans Classic
Friday 23 - Sunday 25 July 2004

Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans, Sarthe, France

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
  • Jason Wright
  • J. Colasacco
1 Plateau 5 Alfa Romeo T33/3
  • J. Nastasi
  • Arturo Merzario
1 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
  • Carol Spagg
  • Ivan Scotti
1 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
chassis 2111042 · 7A 58233
  • Ed Davies
  • Paul Grist
1 Plateau 2 1952 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
chassis 1361.00126 · Red
  • J. Colasacco
  • P. Hill
1 Plateau 6 Alfa Romeo 33 TT
  • M. La Barbera
  • M. Cajani
2 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
  • Carlos Barbot
  • Jonathan Baker
2 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD402 · OKV 1 (GB)
  • Peter Neumark
  • Mark Griffiths
2 Plateau 6 Gulf Mirage
  • Chris MacAllister
2 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
  • N. Linney
  • J. Nellemann
2 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 43
  • A. Lafourcade
  • B. Lafourcade
  • R. Rondini
2 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1018 · Blue metallic (White stripes) · APO 227C (GB)
  • Ray Bellm
3 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
  • Diethelm Horbach
  • Heinz Vogl
3 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
  • J. Barth
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • B. Riedel
  • D. Schrey
3 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1023
  • C. Glaesel
3 Plateau 3 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
  • Heiner Otten
  • Fritz Otten
3 Plateau 1 BMW 328
  • F. Tang
  • Albert Otten
3 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-123
  • Hans-Peter Richrath
  • Peter Raumann
4 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Oliver Louisoder
4 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Clemens Schickentanz
  • Heiko Ostmann
  • M. Knorr
  • Horst Schneider
4 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
  • Branse
  • J. Offergeld
4 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
  • P. Amberger
  • J. Huber
4 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501 · Red · H-XK 1200H (D)
  • W. Kurth
  • Corrado Cupellini
4 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
  • Friedrich Kozka
  • H. Ostmann
  • H-M. Schneider
  • M. Knorr
5 Plateau 3 Aston Martin DBR 1
  • Ulrich Bez
  • Peter Hardman
5 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
  • Irvine Laidlaw
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Simon Hadfield
5 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
  • J. Harper
  • B. Williams
5 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
  • Irvine Laidlaw
  • M. Schryver
5 Plateau 1 Alta 2.0 L
  • D. Burnett
  • J. Sadler
  • Gareth Burnett
6 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2563 GT · Red
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • Henri Pescarolo
  • Henri Pescarolo
6 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1016 · Red
  • Olivier Cazalières
  • Philippe Schwab
6 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB 3 S
  • E. Traber
  • Christian Traber
6 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
  • C. Traber
  • Sage
6 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot T150 C
chassis 82930 · L6 3.988cc · Pale Blue
  • Valentin von Dziembowski
6 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
  • C. Traber
  • O. De Siebenthal
7 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
  • Klaus Frers
7 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • A. Zumtobel
7 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
  • J. Ruston
  • G. Hudson
  • G. Burnett
7 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
  • O. Glasius
  • P. StÖhrmann
7 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
  • Bernd Langewiesche
7 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • P. Richrath
  • L. Richrath
8 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
chassis CSX 2299
  • B. Murray
  • Bob Bondurant
8 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0146/L · OFF 748 (GB)
  • Charles de la Haye Jousselin
8 Plateau 5 Ford Shelby 350 GT
  • Antoine Choque
  • Jérôme van Eekert
8 Plateau 6 Alpine A 443
  • J-P. Jaussaud
  • J. Ragnotti
  • A. Serpaggi
9 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • Tidi Schneller
  • L. Lechler
9 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
  • Marc Devis
  • Kurt Mollekens
9 Plateau 2 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
chassis 2401
  • Dr. Wolf Zweifler
9 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Michael Föveny
  • Stephan Roitmayer
9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
chassis 1139 GT · Red · 123 116 (USA)
  • Stephen Dudley
10 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
  • P. Flood
  • J. Markey
10 Plateau 5 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
  • John Sheldon
10 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • J. Keiner
  • T. Johnson
  • P. Scalli
10 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1042
  • Christopher Chiles
  • P. Ingram
10 Plateau 1 Speed Model 3 Litres
  • Richard Frankel
10 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
  • Christopher Chiles
  • P. Ingram
11 Plateau 5 Porsche 911
  • Jean Michel Coll
  • D. Cruvelier
11 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
  • Y. Junne
  • M. Eisele
11 Plateau 2 Porsche 356 A
  • Richard Clark
  • A. Prill
  • Massimiliano Girardo
11 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
  • P. Swete
  • C. Schumacher
11 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
  • X. Ravon
11 Plateau 6 Chevron B 21
  • M. Faggionato
  • Frédéric Nicolet
  • Jacques Nicolet
12 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • M. Jobert
12 Plateau 6 BMW 320i Group 5
  • Alex Elliott
  • K. Underwood
  • D. Ellison
12 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Xavier Beaumartin
  • Philippe Rochat
12 Plateau 1 Delage DE
  • Eric Pérou
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
  • Emanuelle de Stoppani
12 Plateau 5 Lola T 70 Mk III B
  • Jean-Marc Merlin
  • T. Moriceau
12 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
  • Franck Augis
  • Michel Jobert
14 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1040 · Blue - Yellow (Sunoco livery)
  • Lawrence Stroll
  • Nick Longhi
14 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 750 Monza
chassis 0462 M · Red · ZA 635 DY (I)
  • Andrea Burani
  • David Franklin
14 Plateau 6 Alfa Romeo 33 TT 12
  • Franco Meiners
  • Nicolas Comar
  • P. Dribault
14 Plateau 4 Ford GT 40
  • Hans Hugenholtz
  • Patrick Tambay
  • Hartmut Ibing
14 Plateau 1 Talbot 105 BGH 23
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Sadler
  • Burnett
14 Plateau 3 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
chassis 2451
  • Hans Hugenholtz
15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1010
  • A. Newey
  • P. Osborn
15 Plateau 1 Invicta Low Chassis
  • M. Knopfler
  • Alain De Cadenet
15 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
chassis DBR1/5
  • Wolfgang Friedrichs
  • David Clark
15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
  • Tony Birchenhough
  • David Alborough
15 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
  • T. Mabey
  • S. Volk
16 Plateau 2 Allard J2
  • Albert Otten
  • F. Tang
16 Plateau 4 TVR Grantura Mk III
  • P. Hooper
  • M. Wood
16 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
  • Ralf Emmerling
16 Plateau 6 Porsche RS 2.7L
  • Charles Rupp
  • Gilles Boyer
16 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
  • Tony Fouan
  • Roland D'Abel de Libran
16 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
  • Marcus Schachtschneider
17 Plateau 1 Frazer Nash Supersport
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • P. Blakeney-Edwards
  • A. Hall
17 Plateau 5 Marcos Mini GT
  • R. Davis
  • T. Jardine
17 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Duncan Arthurs
  • P. Beddows
  • Richard Hope
  • E. Blackeney
17 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
chassis 9499997 · V8 / 4.200 cc · Dark Green · ADU 179B (GB)
  • Tony Eckford
  • Chris Beighton
17 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
  • C. Catt
  • R. Ward
  • Mike Furness
17 Plateau 3 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Adam Ruddle
  • Richard Hope
  • P. Grice
18 Plateau 1 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
chassis 2111046 · LSL 987
  • B. Ainscough
  • R. Lucas
18 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 375 Plus
chassis 0384 AM · Red · PROVA MO 31 (I)
  • Philippe Lancksweert
18 Plateau 6 Porsche 934 Group IV
  • Giuseppe Lucchini
  • Frédéric Dor
  • Enzo Calderari
  • Lilian Bryner
18 Plateau 5 Alfa Romeo Tipo 33/2 Daytona
chassis 75033*19
  • Marc Devis
  • Kurt Mollekens
18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 07555 · Red
  • Stephan Meyers
18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT · Silver · SAF 917
  • Vincent Gaye
19 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
  • Jacques Bertoni
19 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
  • Christian Perrier
  • M. Gonthier
19 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
  • Jean-François Pennilard
  • Yves Sgubbi
19 Plateau 2 Allard J2 X
  • Philippe Rouet
  • Jean François Bardinon
  • Michel Kahn
19 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 · Flat-6 / 2.000 cc · White (Dark Blue hood) · 3151 QJ 01 (F)
  • Romain Rocher
  • Sébastien Crubilé
19 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 40
  • S. Ebert
  • C. Ebert
  • P. Kauffman
  • Patrick Friedli
20 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby Mustang
  • Jacques Castelein
  • Jean-Claude Castelein
  • A. Herreman
20 Plateau 2 Talbot Lago T26 GS
  • H. Brouwers
20 Plateau 1 Alta 63S Supersports
  • Luke Stevens
  • Gareth Burnett
  • Martin Walford
20 Plateau 6 De Cadenet Le Mans
  • Martin Birrane
  • M. Smith
20 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
  • J-L. Granier
  • J. Peyraud
21 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
  • Hubert Fabri
  • Adrian Stoop
21 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
  • Jean Guichet
  • Gilles Guichet
21 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
chassis 08061 · Red · JFC 457C (GB)
  • Grégory Noblet
  • C. Prunet
21 Plateau 6 1974 Dino 308 GT4 LM
chassis 8020 · Red - White - Blue
  • Gino Macaluso
  • Brandon Wang
21 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
  • Hubert Fabri
  • Adrian Stoop
21 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09085 · Red · OGC 275D (GB)
  • Anil Thadani
22 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
  • Juan Quintano
  • J. Sornosa
  • P. Arnaud
  • M-D. Naranjo
22 Plateau 5 1969 Ligier JS 1
chassis 21257003
  • François Degand
  • B. Merian
22 Plateau 4 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
  • D. Jamieson
  • H. Taylor
22 Plateau 3 Porsche 718 RSK
  • J. Fernandez
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • K. Bohrer
  • Sam Streton
22 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2 X
chassis J2X 03043 · Red
  • José Fernandez Sousa
  • Martin Stretton
  • Sam Stretton
  • Juan Quintano
22 Plateau 6 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
chassis 16717 · Yellow (Red stripes)
  • François Degand
  • Bernard Merian
23 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
  • E. Thevenet
  • M. De Siebenthal
23 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
  • A. Hall
  • P. Marcq
  • A. Prunet
23 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08067
  • Stanislas De Sadeleer
  • F. Sage
23 Plateau 1 Amilcar G 36
  • J. Da Costa Gomes
23 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
  • Dominique Vananty
  • Olivier De Siebenthal
23 Plateau 5 Ford Capri 2600 RS
  • F. Haase
  • Lucien Rossiaud
  • F. Sarrailh
24 Plateau 6 Lola T 292
  • P. Guillot
24 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
  • Pierre Pinelli
  • R. Sontrop
  • C. Lance
24 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
  • R. Urban
  • V. Urban
24 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
  • B. Wilhelm
  • Jean-Yves Grandidier
24 Plateau 1 Amilcar CG S
  • E. Morel
  • Philippe Nelis
  • V. Lebens
  • Nicolas Dherbecourt
24 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
  • P. Guillot
  • P. Pelissier
25 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
chassis 0784 S · Red · PSJ 209 (GB)
  • Harry Leventis
  • Tony Dron
25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
chassis 936-004
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Jürgen Barth
  • Jacques Crubile
25 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
  • Jean-Marc Luco
  • Jürgen Barth
  • Jacques Crubile
25 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
  • H. Aguilar
  • Pierre-Henry Mahul
25 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
  • François Cointreau
25 Plateau 2 Gordini T24S
  • Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
26 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc · Bare metal · OAA.525 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
  • Guy Peeters
  • C. Bouillard
26 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
  • C. Ruiz-Picasso
26 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750.057 · Red · OAI.068 (B)
  • Michel Wanty
  • Guy Peeters
  • C. Bouillard
26 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • J. Guittard
26 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37
  • Paul Grant
  • Mary Grant Jonkers
26 Plateau 2 AC Ace
  • John A. Arnold
27 Plateau 4 Abarth 1300 OT
  • W. Molitor
  • H. Pichler
27 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
  • W. Denzer
  • D. Togel
27 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910-020
  • Eissner-Eissenstein
  • Johannes Huber
27 Plateau 3 MG A
  • R. Green
  • R. Daggitt
  • F. Phillips
27 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • Georges Troussier
27 Plateau 1 Lagonda LG 45
  • Colin Bugler
  • Bob Wood
28 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • G-A. Sturdza
  • T. Perrier
  • A. Barretto
28 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
  • C. Pasold
  • Philippe Rochat
  • Olivier de Siebenthal
28 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
  • Eric Belooussoff
  • Benoît Lusseaud
  • J. Chambert
28 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
  • Daniel Spadini
  • F. Williams
28 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37 A
  • Daniel Patrick Brooks
28 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
  • Daniel Spadini
  • D. Langer
  • M. Mathey Doret
29 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
  • Guy Broad
  • John Young
29 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
  • J. Bendall
  • A. Shepherd
29 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis 1077
  • J.D. Mayston-Taylor
29 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
  • M. Dee
  • A.P. Bella
29 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R · L6 / 3.700 cc · Dark Red · 5000 HJ (GB)
  • Gillian Goldsmith
  • John Goldsmith
29 Plateau 6 Chevron B 36
  • R. Bryan
30 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
  • John Goodman
  • W. Cotter
30 Plateau 1 Invicta Sports
  • M. Smith
  • H. Perarman
30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1014
  • William Binnie
30 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
  • Louis Sellyei
  • Anthony Wang
30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286
  • D. Skidmore
  • T. Reeves
30 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
  • A. Hall
  • P. Bradfield
  • E-P. Blakeney
31 Plateau 5 Costin Nathan GT
  • M. Faggionato
  • Jacques Nicolet
31 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
  • Alain Gadal
  • François Laloge
  • N. Lebeuve
31 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
  • Nicolas Dherbecourt
  • Vincent Lebesne
  • E. Morel
  • P. Nellies
31 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
  • Eric Pérou
  • Jean-Jacques Paoletti
  • Emanuelle de Stoppani
31 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
  • Laurent Queffelec
  • Jean-Guy Roger
31 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
  • F. Eloy
  • A. Eloy
  • J-P. Coppola
32 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
chassis 0536 MD · Red
  • Jan Biekens
  • Guy Fawe
32 Plateau 4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
  • Claude Nahum
  • Bernard Thuner
32 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
  • M. Preston
32 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
  • Stéphane Gutzwiller
  • W. Messner
  • Ivo Salvadori
32 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
  • Gilles Stievenart
  • E. Piaget
32 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110 · Red (Black stripes)
  • Claude Nahum
  • Bernard Thuner
33 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
  • J-F. Bouzanquet
  • J-P. Detroyes
33 Plateau 2 1956 Aston Martin DB 3 S
chassis DB3S 11
  • Martin McGlone
  • Jon Gross
  • C. Clegg
33 Plateau 6 Lola T 296
  • B. Simmenauer
  • C. Tinseau
33 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
  • Jean François Bentz
  • F. Trichet
  • H. Poulain
33 Plateau 5 Alfa Romeo 33/2 Daytona
  • Jean François Bentz
  • F. Trichet
  • H. Poulain
33 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
  • F. Duret
  • D. Mantz
34 Plateau 2 Cooper T38
  • L. Philippe
  • F. Trichet
34 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
chassis 00536 · Red - Black (Cream stripes) · 246 YW 91 (F)
  • François Cointreau
  • N. De Mieulle
  • C. De Rochebouet
34 Plateau 3 Morgan +4
  • Adrian van der Kroft
  • Jack Bellinger
34 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
  • Laurent Philippe
  • Yves-Henri Menuteau
  • B. Rochelle
34 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06695 · Red
  • R. Battelier
  • R. Bailly
34 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
  • Michel Lecourt
35 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
chassis 6023 · Yellow
  • Juan Barazi
  • M. Vergers
35 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Alex Caffi
  • M. Sala
  • Yah-Man
  • D. Cerati
35 Plateau 2 Connaught AL/SR
  • S. Gibson
35 Plateau 1 Lagonda V12
  • Mark Butterworth
35 Plateau 3 1960 Dino 246 S
chassis 0778 S
  • Juan Barazi
  • M. Vergers
  • Mouley
36 Plateau 4 Deep Sanderson 301
  • R. Gray
  • H. Szykowski
36 Plateau 1 Morgan 4/4
  • Leigh Sebba
  • J. Clarke
  • Keith Ahlers
36 Plateau 6 Chevron B 19
  • R. Hall
  • J. Delane
36 Plateau 5 Deep Sanderson
  • R. Gray
  • M. Baldwin
36 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
  • R. Bourne
  • C. Phillips
36 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
chassis LML/528 · UWL 333 (GB)
  • Donald Flatt
  • Catherine Flatt
  • Alain Cosby
37 Plateau 3 O.S.C.A. MT 4
  • Antoine Blasco
  • R. Linel
  • J. Bongiraud
37 Plateau 1 1928 Theo Schneider 25SP
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne de Beauval
  • Edouard du Boucheron
  • J. de Beauval
37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
  • Olivier du Boucheron
  • Anne de Beauval
  • Edouard du Boucheron
37 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
  • Pierre Bos
  • Marc Doncieux
  • F. Doncieux
  • Jacques Roux
37 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
DRX 255C (GB)
  • Barry Sidery-Smith
  • Jeremy Rogers
37 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
  • Philippe Lenfant
  • Jean-Claude Andruet
  • Giles Guinand
38 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
  • K. Hallan
  • C. Hallan
38 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Alpine
  • K. Hampson
  • T. Bradfield
38 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
  • N. Davies
  • D. Fitzgerald
38 Plateau 5 Chevron B 6/8
  • Michael R.P. Schryver
  • Simon Hadfield
  • M. Pye
38 Plateau 6 Lola T 290
  • R. Tovey
  • C. Ward
39 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0622 MDTR · Yellow · DLR 33765 (USA)
  • John Devine
  • Steve Tillack
39 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
  • W. Green
39 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3/C
chassis 0222
  • Christophe d'Ansembourg
  • Gregor Fisken
39 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R · Green metallic · 170 PPL (GB)
  • Peter Thornton
  • David Garrett
39 Plateau 6 Ford Capri 2600 RS
  • Douglas Titford
  • Trevor Reeves
39 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Ulster
  • Jim Campbell
40 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
  • F. Gerber
  • D. Gerber
40 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 512 M/F
chassis 1048 · Red - White
  • Tom Hollfelder
  • P. Brown
40 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 008 · MHP 826 (GB)
  • David Wenman
  • Julian Bronson
40 Plateau 1 Aston Marting LM 4
  • Richard Ashmead
  • P. Colborne-Baber
40 Plateau 6 BMW CSL Luigi Group 2
  • Grégoire Audi
  • Cyril De Bustros
40 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0122/R
  • Tarek Mahmoud
  • Galal Mahmoud
  • Michel Zaccour
41 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1079
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Christophe d'Ansembourg
  • Hervé Regout
41 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1012
  • Jean-Pierre Lecou
  • Michel Barge
  • Hervé Regout
  • Christophe d'Ansembourg
41 Plateau 6 Lancia Stratos
  • T. Popper
  • B. Mattei
41 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
  • P. Singer
41 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
  • Tommaso Gelmini
41 Plateau 1 Delahaye 135 S
  • Jean Sage
42 Plateau 4 Iso Grifo A3/C
  • I. Giles
  • K. Ahlers
42 Plateau 3 Lotus 17
  • P. Horsman
  • R. Lloyd
42 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc · Dark Green · FPK 7 (GB)
  • Florian Brandt
  • Peter Michaelis
42 Plateau 5 Ligier JS 3
  • Michael Jankowski
  • B. Verdon
42 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher
  • D. Koell
42 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 Inter
chassis 0071 S · Blue · 123 116 (USA)
  • Stephen Dudley
43 Plateau 1 Talbot 105
  • Fred Zimmer
  • Eddie McGuire
43 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B 8
chassis DBE 23
  • Alexandre Yvon
  • Pierre Fillon
  • P. Verdy
43 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • J-C. Miloe
  • J-P. Miloe
43 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
  • N. Mauboussin
  • J. Verbois
  • V. Gossers
43 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
  • J-L. Miloe
  • J. Miloe
43 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopole
  • Bernard Deligny
  • François Deligny
  • Xavier Deligny
44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
  • Olivier Mazoyer
  • Luc Cheminot
44 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35
  • Arnaud Graignic
  • Philippe Brunner
  • Didier Daigremont
44 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210
  • François Bourdin
  • P. Bianchi
  • P. Stepak
  • J-P. Paoli
44 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
  • P-M. Fournier
  • D. Delcros
  • E. Boussion
44 Plateau 2 D.B. Sport
  • P. Rucheton
  • R. Rucheton
  • C. Rucheton
44 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
  • P. Mortier
45 Plateau 1 Invicta S
  • Pierre Honegger
  • R. Burt
45 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
  • Frédéric Puren
45 Plateau 6 Sauber C5
  • Christoph Burckhardt
  • Eduard Schorno
45 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
  • Neil Hadfield
45 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
chassis 1083
  • A. Urciuoli
  • D. Lang
45 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
  • R. Burt
  • Pierre Honegger
46 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
  • R. De Bargigli
  • J. Castelein
46 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
  • Peter Johns
  • Mark Gibbon
46 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
  • J. Paterson
  • C. Acklam
46 Plateau 5 Iso IR 300
  • A. De Ferran
  • Didier Benaroya
46 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
  • Terence Bramall
  • A. Johnson
46 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06895 · Red · 233 BAX 06 (F)
  • Olivier Blanpain
  • P. Courrier
47 Plateau 1 Lea Francis
  • R. Elliot Pyle
  • E. Evans
47 Plateau 5 Alpine A 220
  • Henri Stepak
  • M. Bianchi
  • Sylvain Stepak
  • P. Bianchi
47 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type
  • Robin Batt
  • Melvin Floyd
47 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
  • R. Gregson
  • Gregson
47 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
  • J-P. Hubin
  • T. Durecu
48 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 2321 GT · Yellow · OAV.932 (B)
  • Bernard Haquette
  • Christian Vanlanduyt
48 Plateau 4 Shelby 350 GT
  • Udo Rüttcher
  • Martin Kölnberger
48 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
  • R. Faille
  • R-A. Chatillon
48 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
  • T. Groom
  • J. Chisholm
48 Plateau 5 Porsche 908
  • A. Deutsch
  • J. Barth
48 Plateau 1 Chrysler 75
  • R. Jones
  • R. Coucher
49 Plateau 4 Alpine M 63
  • Gérard Besson
  • Marc Pecollo
  • F. Dougnac
49 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210
  • Gérard Besson
  • F. Dougnac
  • Marc Pecollo
49 Plateau 1 Stuz Blackhawk
  • J. Guyatt
  • C. Warrington
49 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB2
  • D. Laing
  • Tony Dron
  • Chudecki
49 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
  • C. Cane
  • J-Y. Cane
50 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
  • R. Touroul
  • P. Burel
  • P. Chapon
  • F, Dufour
50 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
chassis 0294 MM · Red
  • Roberto Crippa
50 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
  • C. De Rouchebouet
  • F. Cointreau
50 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 · L6 / 3.800 cc · Yellow (Green stripe) · 948 NNY (GB)
  • Chris Lunn
  • Christopher Keith-Lucas
50 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Robert Dubler
  • Hans Hauser
  • Christian Schober
51 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
  • Stephen Curtis
  • David Morris
51 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
  • Friedrich Kozka
  • Christian Gläsel
51 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
  • Shaun Lynn
  • Kevin Kivlochan
51 Plateau 2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans
  • Stephen Curtis
  • David Morris
51 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
  • P. Langlois
51 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
  • Pierre De Thoisy
  • Jean-Claude Andruet
  • D. Sirgue
52 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
  • Pierre-Alain France
  • P. Chateau
52 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058 · Maroon (White/Blue/White stripe)
  • Nicolas Chambon
  • Henri Chambon
  • Jean-Jacques Bailly
52 Plateau 1 Riley Brooklands
  • Allen Clear
  • D. Furnell
52 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 S 2.4
  • F. Lembo
  • C. Terrion
52 Plateau 3 O.S.C.A. MT 4
  • Stephan Rettenmaier
  • Josef Rettenmaier
52 Plateau 4 Alpine M 64
  • Jean-Charles Rédélé
  • Hubert Maechler
53 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
  • K. Flettner
53 Plateau 6 Lola T 294
  • P. Schleifer
  • G. Wunsch
53 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Jürgen Zerha
53 Plateau 2 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2098
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Jürgen Zerha
53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
  • Burkhard Von Schenk
  • Jürgen Zerha
53 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
chassis 2211122 · Dark Red · BLO 36
  • Fritz Grashei
54 Plateau 3 Cooper Monaco T61
  • P. Walker
  • J. Harper
54 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
  • C. Youle
  • Robert Newall
  • W. Meachem
54 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 07173 · Red
  • A. Rush
  • D. Wright
54 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis J6/707/U · Green (Yellow stripe) · EML 129 (GB)
  • David Freeman
  • Russel Büsst
54 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
  • Bill Noon
55 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
  • S. Rosina
  • P. Mondini
55 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
  • M. Thoulouze
  • J-J. Gravier
  • A. Nibart
55 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • C. Ollivier
55 Plateau 2 Renault 4CV
  • E. Toutain
  • C. Toutain
55 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
  • M. Thoulouze
  • J-J. Gravier
  • A. Nibart
55 Plateau 1 Lagonda LG 45
  • N. Hine
  • P. Barnes
56 Plateau 4 Triumph Spitfire
  • B. Blakeley
  • C. Elstrop
56 Plateau 6 Porsche 934 Group IV
  • Pascal Pauwels
  • Dominique Pauwels
  • Gilles Stievenart
56 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
  • J. Herbert
  • B. Pearson
56 Plateau 1 Stutz Blackhawk
  • G. Holman
  • W. Holman
  • R. Reed
56 Plateau 3 Jaguar Type D
  • J. Herbert
56 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09057 · Red · MBJ 196D (GB)
  • Constantin von Dziembowski
  • Markus Scharnhorst
57 Plateau 6 Lola T 280
  • Yvan Mahé
57 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan 26R GT
  • D. Hands
  • J. Balme
57 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S
chassis 1659
  • Guiseppe Tomasetti
  • Tommaso Gelmini
57 Plateau 5 Lola T 212
  • P. Escande
57 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
  • Malcolm Ricketts
  • B. Sewell
57 Plateau 1 MG Magnette K3
  • Martin Walford
  • Michael Windsor-Price
58 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
  • Theodoro Charagionis
  • Alex Drouliscos
58 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
  • Camilo Steuer
  • Carlos De Miguel
  • Jorge Cortes
  • Juan Pablo Orjuela
58 Plateau 2 Cadillac Sedan
  • Camilio Steuer
  • Carlos De Miguel
58 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Stéphane Ratel
  • Philipp Brunn
58 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16
  • Michel Quiniou
  • Steve Hitchins
  • Alain Filhol
59 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 2729 GT · Red
  • L. Davies
  • E. Davies
59 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
  • Stanley Gold
  • W. Baker
59 Plateau 1 Talbot T26
  • J. Stranberg
  • P. Friedly
59 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40 Mk IV
chassis GT40 P J-11
  • T. Malloy
59 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
  • Matthias Wetzel
  • Clemens Schickentanz
59 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
  • L. Franssen
  • M. Franssen
60 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
  • F. Lembo
  • Gilles Stievenart
  • F. De Lesseps
60 Plateau 1 BMW 328
  • T. Feierabend
  • M. Franssen
60 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 MM
chassis 0034 M · Red · M-H 45 (E)
  • Juan Quintano
  • J. Sornosa
  • P. Arnaud
  • M-D. Naranjo
60 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
  • Shaun Lynn
  • Kevin Kivlochan
60 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 B Carrera
  • Georges Verquin
  • Vincent Ricour
  • Franco Lembo
60 Plateau 5 1973 Dino 246 GT
chassis 08054 · Red · 5071 RL 41 (F)
  • Eric Leroy
  • Jean-Jacques Bailly
61 Plateau 3 Morgan +4
  • Malcolm Paul
  • Rob Wells
61 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
  • Oliver Mathai
61 Plateau 6 Lola T 290
  • Wolfgang Mathai
61 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
  • Marc Gosselin
  • Pierre Gosselin
61 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
  • B. Leseur
  • P. Leseur
  • J. Leseur
61 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT R
  • P. van Coppenolle
  • C. Dubois
  • B. Dumonteil
62 Plateau 1 Bugatti 43 A
  • Michel Blanchard
  • Arnaud Graignic
62 Plateau 6 Lola T 294
  • D. Lacaud
  • M. Cohen-Olivar
  • M. Nourry
62 Plateau 2 Cunningham C4 R
  • R. Williams
  • D. George II
62 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A GT
  • D. Thalman
62 Plateau 4 Lola GT
  • H. Suzuki
  • M. Kotaro
63 Plateau 2 Allard J2R
  • Martin Walford
  • Michael Windsor-Price
63 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
  • Stephan Schrauwen
63 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Tiger
  • L. Gruys
  • C. Gruys
  • C. Dubois
63 Plateau 3 Triumph TR3
  • C. Petch
63 Plateau 1 1951 Bugatti T50 C
  • Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher
  • Joerg-R. Lemberg
64 Plateau 5 Chevron B 8
  • J. Ward
  • P. Foster
64 Plateau 4 MG B
  • R. Longton
  • R. Ingman
  • G. Davis
  • C. Ryan
64 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
  • Bernard Moreau
  • M. Langin
64 Plateau 1 Bugatti T44
  • P. Jaillon
  • X. Bouchenot
64 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
  • David Cooke
  • S. Hancock
64 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120
  • C. Youle
  • Robert Newall
  • W. Meachem
65 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
  • Marios Peleties
  • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
65 Plateau 2 AC Ace
  • S. Gray
  • J. Arnold
65 Plateau 5 Porsche 911
  • A. Berthe
  • J. China
  • T-M. Samon
65 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
  • Jean Luc Maillochaud
  • Philippe Goffredi
66 Plateau 5 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
  • P. Ciaurriz
  • N. Ciaurriz
  • F. Moreno Muruve
  • M. Arias
66 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
  • N. Whale
  • I. Guest
66 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
  • Michel Renavand
  • B. Dallet
  • L. Dallet
67 Plateau 3 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
  • Gabriel Kremer
  • Dion Kremer
67 Plateau 4 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08059 · Yellow
  • B. Lundgren
  • D. Ribadeneira
67 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
  • R. Rogers
  • E. Woolley
67 Plateau 5 Chevron B8
  • P-E. Tonetti
  • M. Bompani
  • P. Silva
70 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
  • H. Holland-Bosworth
  • H. Cook
71 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil
  • J. Bourgoin
  • P. Ancelin
71 Plateau 3 Lotus Mark II
  • Anthony Hancock
  • C. Twyman
  • Neil Twyman
72 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
  • H. Delauney
  • T. Guiod
  • M-A. Delaunay
73 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
  • Jean-Jacques Strub
  • Jean-François Renault
  • Erwin van Gelder
74 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
  • F. Eloy
  • A. Eloy
  • J-P. Coppola
75 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
  • H. Taylor
  • J. Dooley

Results GRID-1-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 16 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
1:29:53.683 0.56
2 60 BMW 328
T. Feierabend / M. Franssen
+ 35.427 0.67
3 32 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
+ 2:59.733 0.62
4 2 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade / B. Lafourcade / R. Rondini
+ 4:00.604 0.62
5 54 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
+ 4:39.653 0.67
6 29 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee / A.P. Bella
+ 5:36.505 0.67
7 40 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead / P. Colborne-Baber
+ 6:00.380 0.58
8 5 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett / J. Sadler / Gareth Burnett
+ 7:15.982 0.67
9 52 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear / D. Furnell
+ 7:49.766 0.56
10 53 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
+ 7:55.479 0.70
11 49 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt / C. Warrington
+ 11:02.707 0.64
12 46 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall / A. Johnson
+ 11:35.634 0.67
13 18 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough / R. Lucas
+ 12:34.503 0.70
14 21 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
+ 13:04.154 0.65
15 26 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 14:20.176 0.58
16 41 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
+ 14:38.343 0.72
17 36 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / J. Clarke / Keith Ahlers
+ 14:48.305 0.62
18 39 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
+ 16:36.732 0.65
19 28 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 17:06.684 0.58
20 56 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman / W. Holman / R. Reed
+ 17:12.116 0.66
21 44 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner / Didier Daigremont
+ 19:11.672 0.60
22 34 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / B. Rochelle
+ 19:15.358 0.64
23 51 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
+ 19:38.663 0.72
24 14 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett / Sadler / Burnett
+ 19:58.386 0.72
25 27 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
+ 20:18.834 0.72
26 59 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg / P. Friedly
+ 21:37.322 0.72
27 35 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
+ 22:07.752 0.72
28 17 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs / P. Blakeney-Edwards / A. Hall
+ 22:20.265 0.58
29 3 BMW 328
F. Tang / Albert Otten
+ 23:57.269 0.67
30 45 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger / R. Burt
+ 24:02.598 0.72
31 25 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
+ 26:01.143 0.70
32 62 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard / Arnaud Graignic
+ 27:22.819 0.62
33 11 Talbot 90
P. Swete / C. Schumacher
+ 29:02.276 0.62
34 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies / Paul Grist
+ 29:37.339 0.70
35 6 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
+ 30:54.470 0.72
36 63 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / Joerg-R. Lemberg
+ 31:39.314 0.72
37 15 Invicta Low Chassis
M. Knopfler / Alain De Cadenet
+ 37:08.901 0.64
38 50 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet / F. Cointreau
+ 41:18.999 0.56
39 48 Chrysler 75
R. Jones / R. Coucher
+ 46:22.685 0.64
40 10 Speed Model 3 Litres
Richard Frankel
+ 47:24.250 0.66
41 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne / E. Morel / P. Nellies
+ 49:27.186 0.56
42 61 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin / Pierre Gosselin
+ 49:35.339 0.62
43 12 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 50:32.435 0.62
44 42 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
+ 1:00:31.133 0.72
45 57 MG Magnette K3
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1:03:14.365 0.65
46 33 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret / D. Mantz
+ 1:04:47.573 0.62
47 19 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert / C. Ebert / P. Kauffman / Patrick Friedli
+ 1:05:36.321 0.64
48 30 Invicta Sports
M. Smith / H. Perarman
+ 1:11:01.068 0.72
49 37 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / J. de Beauval
+ 1:13:48.979 0.70
50 22 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
+ 1:18:28.904 0.70
51 4 Bentley 4.5L
P. Amberger / J. Huber
+ 1:22:15.520 0.64
52 47 Lea Francis
R. Elliot Pyle / E. Evans
+ 1:31:30.977 0.58
53 64 Bugatti T44
P. Jaillon / X. Bouchenot
+ 1:47:22.600 0.62
54 24 Amilcar CG S
E. Morel / Philippe Nelis / V. Lebens / Nicolas Dherbecourt
+ 1:50:56.732 0.56
55 55 Lagonda LG 45
N. Hine / P. Barnes
+ 1:51:11.775 0.72
56 23 Amilcar G 36
J. Da Costa Gomes
+ 1:57:20:271 0.70
57 20 Alta 63S Supersports
Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett / Martin Walford
+ 2:55:25.517 0.67
58 43 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
+ 2:58:54.317 0.70
59 7 Talbot 90
J. Ruston / G. Hudson / G. Burnett
+ 3:15:13.51 0.72

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 60 BMW 328
T. Feierabend / M. Franssen
8 50:30.292
2 5 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett / J. Sadler / Gareth Burnett
7 + 1 lap
3 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies / Paul Grist
7 + 1 lap
4 3 BMW 328
F. Tang / Albert Otten
7 + 1 lap penalty
5 30 Invicta Sports
M. Smith / H. Perarman
7 + 1 lap
6 54 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
7 + 1 lap
7 53 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
7 + 1 lap penalty
8 29 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee / A.P. Bella
7 + 1 lap
9 41 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
7 + 1 lap
10 18 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough / R. Lucas
7 + 1 lap
11 51 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
7 + 1 lap penalty
12 15 Invicta Low Chassis
M. Knopfler / Alain De Cadenet
7 + 1 lap
13 32 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
7 + 1 lap penalty
14 27 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
7 + 1 lap
15 46 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall / A. Johnson
7 + 1 lap
16 57 MG Magnette K3
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
7 + 1 lap
17 49 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt / C. Warrington
7 + 1 lap penalty
18 10 Speed Model 3 Litres
Richard Frankel
7 + 1 lap
19 21 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
7 + 1 lap penalty
20 6 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
7 + 1 lap
21 59 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg / P. Friedly
7 + 1 lap
22 2 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade / B. Lafourcade / R. Rondini
7 + 1 lap penalty
23 42 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
7 + 1 lap
24 56 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman / W. Holman / R. Reed
6 + 2 laps penalty
25 16 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 2 laps
26 36 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / J. Clarke / Keith Ahlers
6 + 2 laps penalty
27 63 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / Joerg-R. Lemberg
6 + 2 laps penalty
28 45 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger / R. Burt
6 + 2 laps
29 35 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
6 + 2 laps penalty
30 52 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear / D. Furnell
6 + 2 laps
31 34 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / B. Rochelle
6 + 2 laps penalty
32 44 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner / Didier Daigremont
6 + 2 laps
33 40 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead / P. Colborne-Baber
6 + 2 laps
34 23 Amilcar G 36
J. Da Costa Gomes
6 + 2 laps
35 28 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 + 2 laps
36 39 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
6 + 2 laps
37 4 Bentley 4.5L
P. Amberger / J. Huber
6 + 2 laps
38 14 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett / Sadler / Burnett
6 + 2 laps
39 25 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
5 + 3 laps
40 26 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
5 + 3 laps penalty
41 62 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard / Arnaud Graignic
5 + 3 laps
42 12 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Emanuelle de Stoppani
5 + 3 laps penalty
43 61 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin / Pierre Gosselin
5 + 3 laps
44 50 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet / F. Cointreau
4 + 4 laps
45 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne / E. Morel / P. Nellies
4 + 4 laps penalty
46 37 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / J. de Beauval
4 + 4 laps
47 11 Talbot 90
P. Swete / C. Schumacher
4 + 4 laps
48 48 Chrysler 75
R. Jones / R. Coucher
3 + 5 laps
49 22 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
2 + 6 laps
50 64 Bugatti T44
P. Jaillon / X. Bouchenot
2 + 6 laps
51 24 Amilcar CG S
E. Morel / Philippe Nelis / V. Lebens / Nicolas Dherbecourt
2 + 6 laps
52 17 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs / P. Blakeney-Edwards / A. Hall
1 + 7 laps
53 55 Lagonda LG 45
N. Hine / P. Barnes
1 + 7 laps
54 33 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret / D. Mantz
1 + 7 laps
55 43 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
1 + 7 laps
56 19 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert / C. Ebert / P. Kauffman / Patrick Friedli
0 DNF
57 47 Lea Francis
R. Elliot Pyle / E. Evans
0 DNF
60 7 Talbot 90
J. Ruston / G. Hudson / G. Burnett
0 DNF
62 20 Alta 63S Supersports
Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett / Martin Walford
0 DNF

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 53 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
5 33:26.833
2 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies / Paul Grist
5 + 36.554
3 29 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee / A.P. Bella
5 + 1:21.516
4 60 BMW 328
T. Feierabend / M. Franssen
5 + 1:23.469 penalty
5 14 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett / Sadler / Burnett
5 + 1:43.220 penalty
6 54 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
5 + 1:59.593 penalty
7 41 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
5 + 2:19.711
8 2 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade / B. Lafourcade / R. Rondini
5 + 3:18.153 penalty
9 18 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough / R. Lucas
5 + 3:21.140
10 3 BMW 328
F. Tang / Albert Otten
5 + 3:47.579 penalty
11 35 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
5 + 3:57.886 penalty
12 32 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
5 + 4:10.098 penalty
13 17 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs / P. Blakeney-Edwards / A. Hall
5 + 4:33.167 penalty
14 27 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
5 + 4:33.167 penalty
15 15 Invicta Low Chassis
M. Knopfler / Alain De Cadenet
4 + 1 lap
16 46 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall / A. Johnson
4 + 1 lap
17 6 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
4 + 1 lap
18 45 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger / R. Burt
4 + 1 lap
19 42 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt / Peter Michaelis
4 + 1 lap
20 21 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
4 + 1 lap
21 56 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman / W. Holman / R. Reed
4 + 1 lap
22 39 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
4 + 1 lap
23 16 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
4 + 1 lap
24 51 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
4 + 1 lap penalty
25 59 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg / P. Friedly
4 + 1 lap
26 49 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt / C. Warrington
4 + 1 lap penalty
27 40 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead / P. Colborne-Baber
4 + 1 lap
28 25 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
4 + 1 lap
29 28 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
4 + 1 lap
30 44 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner / Didier Daigremont
4 + 1 lap
31 10 Speed Model 3 Litres
Richard Frankel
4 + 1 lap penalty
32 36 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / J. Clarke / Keith Ahlers
4 + 1 lap penalty
33 26 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
4 + 1 lap penalty
34 63 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / Joerg-R. Lemberg
4 + 1 lap penalty
35 34 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / B. Rochelle
4 + 1 lap penalty
36 52 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear / D. Furnell
4 + 1 lap penalty
37 11 Talbot 90
P. Swete / C. Schumacher
4 + 1 lap penalty
38 5 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett / J. Sadler / Gareth Burnett
4 + 1 lap penalty
39 19 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert / C. Ebert / P. Kauffman / Patrick Friedli
4 + 1 lap
40 62 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard / Arnaud Graignic
3 + 2 laps
41 37 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / J. de Beauval
3 + 2 laps
42 50 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet / F. Cointreau
3 + 2 laps
43 12 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Emanuelle de Stoppani
3 + 2 laps penalty
44 33 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret / D. Mantz
3 + 2 laps
45 22 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
3 + 2 laps
46 47 Lea Francis
R. Elliot Pyle / E. Evans
3 + 2 laps
47 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne / E. Morel / P. Nellies
2 + 3 laps
48 48 Chrysler 75
R. Jones / R. Coucher
2 + 3 laps
49 23 Amilcar G 36
J. Da Costa Gomes
2 + 3 laps
50 30 Invicta Sports
M. Smith / H. Perarman
1 + 4 laps
51 57 MG Magnette K3
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
0 DNF
52 55 Lagonda LG 45
N. Hine / P. Barnes
0 DNF
53 61 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin / Pierre Gosselin
0 DNF
54 4 Bentley 4.5L
P. Amberger / J. Huber
0 DNF
55 64 Bugatti T44
P. Jaillon / X. Bouchenot
0 DNF
56 24 Amilcar CG S
E. Morel / Philippe Nelis / V. Lebens / Nicolas Dherbecourt
0 DNF
58 7 Talbot 90
J. Ruston / G. Hudson / G. Burnett
0 DNF
60 20 Alta 63S Supersports
Luke Stevens / Gareth Burnett / Martin Walford
0 DNF
62 43 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer / Eddie McGuire
0 DNF

Results GRID-1-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 60 BMW 328
T. Feierabend / M. Franssen
8 49:42.456
2 5 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett / J. Sadler / Gareth Burnett
8 + 0:00.123
3 53 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
8 + 3:08.722
4 14 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett / Sadler / Burnett
7 + 1 lap
5 54 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman / Russel Büsst
7 + 1 lap
6 29 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee / A.P. Bella
7 + 1 lap
7 18 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough / R. Lucas
7 + 1 lap
8 41 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
7 + 1 lap
9 32 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
7 + 1 lap
10 2 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade / B. Lafourcade / R. Rondini
7 + 1 lap
11 17 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs / P. Blakeney-Edwards / A. Hall
7 + 1 lap
12 46 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall / A. Johnson
7 + 1 lap
13 59 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg / P. Friedly
7 + 1 lap
14 6 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
7 + 1 lap
15 25 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
7 + 1 lap
16 35 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
7 + 1 lap
17 51 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
7 + 1 lap
18 45 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger / R. Burt
7 + 1 lap
19 27 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler / Bob Wood
7 + 1 lap
20 39 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
7 + 1 lap
21 49 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt / C. Warrington
7 + 1 lap
22 21 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
7 + 1 lap
23 56 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman / W. Holman / R. Reed
7 + 1 lap
24 48 Chrysler 75
R. Jones / R. Coucher
6 + 2 laps
25 16 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
6 + 2 laps
26 40 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead / P. Colborne-Baber
6 + 2 laps
27 28 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
6 + 2 laps
28 11 Talbot 90
P. Swete / C. Schumacher
6 + 2 laps
29 34 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe / Yves-Henri Menuteau / B. Rochelle
6 + 2 laps
30 63 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / Joerg-R. Lemberg
6 + 2 laps
31 36 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba / J. Clarke / Keith Ahlers
6 + 2 laps
32 52 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear / D. Furnell
6 + 2 laps
33 26 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant / Mary Grant Jonkers
6 + 2 laps
34 61 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin / Pierre Gosselin
6 + 2 laps
35 62 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard / Arnaud Graignic
6 + 2 laps
36 19 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert / C. Ebert / P. Kauffman / Patrick Friedli
5 + 3 laps
37 44 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic / Philippe Brunner / Didier Daigremont
5 + 3 laps
38 12 Delage DE
Eric Pérou / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Emanuelle de Stoppani
4 + 4 laps
39 50 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet / F. Cointreau
4 + 4 laps
40 37 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron / J. de Beauval
4 + 4 laps
41 31 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt / Vincent Lebesne / E. Morel / P. Nellies
4 + 4 laps
42 3 BMW 328
F. Tang / Albert Otten
4 + 4 laps
43 1 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies / Paul Grist
3 + 5 laps
44 22 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
3 + 5 laps
45 33 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret / D. Mantz
2 + 6 laps

Results GRID-2-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 1 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco / P. Hill
1:48:27.984 0.79
2 44 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton / R. Rucheton / C. Rucheton
+ 2:41.270 0.67
3 58 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer / Carlos De Miguel
+ 7:16.614 0.72
4 23 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 10:14.968 0.85
5 56 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert / B. Pearson
+ 12:06.884 0.92
6 42 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
+ 12:52.838 0.79
7 5 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper / B. Williams
+ 13:06.219 0.92
8 40 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
+ 13:39.536 0.92
9 12 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
+ 13:41.296 0.83
10 36 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Catherine Flatt / Alain Cosby
+ 14:04.930 0.81
11 33 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / C. Clegg
+ 14:47.621 0.89
12 38 Lotus XI
N. Davies / D. Fitzgerald
+ 16:39.134 0.83
13 21 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
+ 18:38.822 0.92
14 63 Allard J2R
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
+ 19:22.435 0.92
15 11 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark / A. Prill / Massimiliano Girardo
+ 19:39.560 0.80
16 50 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
+ 19:44.406 0.92
17 64 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle / Robert Newall / W. Meachem
+ 19:55.410 0.85
18 61 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur / P. Leseur / J. Leseur
+ 19:59.701 0.83
19 59 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen / M. Franssen
+ 20:00.251 0.83
20 46 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
+ 20:15.022 0.85
21 67 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers / E. Woolley
+ 20:51.136 0.85
22 24 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / R. Sontrop / C. Lance
+ 24:11.219 0.81
23 39 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine / Steve Tillack
+ 24:32.560 0.86
24 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / P. Beddows / Richard Hope / E. Blackeney
+ 25:04.951 0.81
25 26 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 25:11.981 0.83
26 43 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny / François Deligny / Xavier Deligny
+ 25:23.682 0.81
27 32 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens / Guy Fawe
+ 25:43.053 0.86
28 51 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
+ 26:30.183 0.86
29 35 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
+ 27:42.472 0.83
30 7 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 28:21.917 0.81
31 6 Aston Martin DB 3 S
E. Traber / Christian Traber
+ 28:52.701 0.89
32 25 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 29:19.918 0.89
33 49 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing / Tony Dron / Chudecki
+ 31:06.848 0.81
34 53 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
+ 31:31.385 0.86
35 27 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 31:41.896 0.83
36 3 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
+ 33:05.758 0.80
37 22 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa / Martin Stretton / Sam Stretton / Juan Quintano
+ 36:44.105 0.92
38 4 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth / Corrado Cupellini
+ 37:20.148 0.85
39 41 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
+ 37:30.679 0.83
40 48 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom / J. Chisholm
+ 37:37.360 0.85
41 28 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / D. Langer / M. Mathey Doret
+ 37:49.709 0.85
42 62 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams / D. George II
+ 43:55.553 0.92
43 30 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei / Anthony Wang
+ 45:33.221 0.92
44 19 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet / Jean François Bardinon / Michel Kahn
+ 46:04.380 0.92
45 2 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
+ 46:26.481 0.92
46 10 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood / J. Markey
+ 58:27.130 0.81
47 31 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
+ 1:04:56.848 0.83
48 52 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon / Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 1:12:23.045 0.89
49 18 Ferrari 375 Plus
Philippe Lancksweert
+ 1:28:32.265 0.92
50 55 Renault 4CV
E. Toutain / C. Toutain
+ 1:44:42.038 0.61
51 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / John Young
+ 1:52:08.216 0.85
52 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron
+ 1:55:19.407 1.00
53 16 Allard J2
Albert Otten / F. Tang
+ 1:59:01.342 0.92
54 47 Lotus XI
R. Gregson / Gregson
+ 1:59:55.315 0.83
55 45 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield
+ 2:07:54.955 0.92
56 34 Cooper T38
L. Philippe / F. Trichet
+ 2:07:58.370 0.92
57 14 Ferrari 750 Monza
Andrea Burani / David Franklin
+ 2:09:32.100 0.89
58 15 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 2:10:43.234 0.89
59 65 AC Ace
S. Gray / J. Arnold
+ 2:12:03.663 0.83
60 20 Talbot Lago T26 GS
H. Brouwers
+ 2:20:00.449 0.92
61 57 Maserati 150 S
Guiseppe Tomasetti / Tommaso Gelmini
+ 3:15:06.816 0.86
62 60 Ferrari 166 MM
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
+ 3:15:06.816 0.86

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 53 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
6 44:14.295
2 5 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper / B. Williams
6 + 7.326
3 56 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert / B. Pearson
6 + 13.486
4 40 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
6 + 16.267
5 52 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon / Jean-Jacques Bailly
6 + 22.472
6 23 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
6 + 23.769
7 2 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
6 + 29.648
8 38 Lotus XI
N. Davies / D. Fitzgerald
6 + 33.519
9 50 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
6 + 35.216
10 1 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco / P. Hill
6 + 36.187
11 21 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
6 + 37.333
12 33 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / C. Clegg
6 + 38.047
13 63 Allard J2R
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
6 + 6:34.457
14 18 Ferrari 375 Plus
Philippe Lancksweert
6 + 6:42.054
15 12 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
6 + 6:42.520
16 48 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom / J. Chisholm
6 + 6:43.193
17 67 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers / E. Woolley
6 + 6:46.711
18 41 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
6 + 6:49.136
19 30 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei / Anthony Wang
6 + 6:51.676
20 59 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen / M. Franssen
6 + 6:52.374
21 39 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine / Steve Tillack
6 + 6:55.728
22 42 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
6 + 6:56.725
23 32 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens / Guy Fawe
6 + 6:57.902
24 64 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle / Robert Newall / W. Meachem
6 + 6:59.273
25 3 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
6 + 7:00.699
26 46 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
6 + 7:02.133
27 6 Aston Martin DB 3 S
E. Traber / Christian Traber
6 + 7:03.843
28 25 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
6 + 7:06.463
29 61 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur / P. Leseur / J. Leseur
6 + 7:10.248
30 11 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark / A. Prill / Massimiliano Girardo
5 + 1 lap
31 51 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
5 + 1 lap
32 26 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
5 + 1 lap
33 58 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer / Carlos De Miguel
5 + 1 lap
34 62 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams / D. George II
5 + 1 lap
35 19 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet / Jean François Bardinon / Michel Kahn
5 + 1 lap
36 22 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa / Martin Stretton / Sam Stretton / Juan Quintano
5 + 1 lap
37 24 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / R. Sontrop / C. Lance
5 + 1 lap
38 36 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Catherine Flatt / Alain Cosby
5 + 1 lap
39 43 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny / François Deligny / Xavier Deligny
5 + 1 lap
40 7 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
5 + 1 lap
41 44 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton / R. Rucheton / C. Rucheton
5 + 1 lap
42 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / P. Beddows / Richard Hope / E. Blackeney
5 + 1 lap
43 27 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
5 + 1 lap
44 28 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / D. Langer / M. Mathey Doret
5 + 1 lap
45 31 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
5 + 1 lap
46 35 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
5 + 1 lap
47 4 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth / Corrado Cupellini
5 + 1 lap
48 34 Cooper T38
L. Philippe / F. Trichet
4 + 2 laps
49 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron
4 + 2 laps
50 16 Allard J2
Albert Otten / F. Tang
3 + 3 laps
51 49 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing / Tony Dron / Chudecki
3 + 3 laps
52 20 Talbot Lago T26 GS
H. Brouwers
3 + 3 laps
53 45 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield
2 + 4 laps
54 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / John Young
2 + 4 laps
55 10 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood / J. Markey
1 + 5 laps
56 14 Ferrari 750 Monza
Andrea Burani / David Franklin
0 DNF
57 15 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
0 DNF
58 47 Lotus XI
R. Gregson / Gregson
0 DNF
59 65 AC Ace
S. Gray / J. Arnold
0 DNF
60 55 Renault 4CV
E. Toutain / C. Toutain
0 DNF
61 57 Maserati 150 S
Guiseppe Tomasetti / Tommaso Gelmini
0 DNF
62 54 Jaguar Type C
C. Youle / Robert Newall / W. Meachem
0 DNF
63 60 Ferrari 166 MM
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
0 DNF

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 56 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert / B. Pearson
6 35:52.968 penalty
2 40 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
5 + 1 lap
3 21 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
5 + 1 lap
4 53 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
5 + 1 lap penalty
5 64 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle / Robert Newall / W. Meachem
5 + 1 lap
6 1 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco / P. Hill
5 + 1 lap penalty
7 50 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
5 + 1 lap
8 63 Allard J2R
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
5 + 1 lap
9 23 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
5 + 1 lap
10 12 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
5 + 1 lap
11 6 Aston Martin DB 3 S
E. Traber / Christian Traber
5 + 1 lap
12 33 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / C. Clegg
5 + 1 lap
13 5 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper / B. Williams
5 + 1 lap
14 48 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom / J. Chisholm
5 + 1 lap penalty
15 22 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa / Martin Stretton / Sam Stretton / Juan Quintano
5 + 1 lap
16 46 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
5 + 1 lap
17 61 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur / P. Leseur / J. Leseur
5 + 1 lap
18 41 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
5 + 1 lap penalty
19 42 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
5 + 1 lap
20 36 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Catherine Flatt / Alain Cosby
5 + 1 lap penalty
21 25 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
5 + 1 lap
22 32 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens / Guy Fawe
5 + 1 lap
23 49 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing / Tony Dron / Chudecki
5 + 1 lap penalty
24 7 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
5 + 1 lap penalty
25 59 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen / M. Franssen
5 + 1 lap penalty
26 35 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
5 + 1 lap penalty
27 31 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
5 + 1 lap penalty
28 67 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers / E. Woolley
5 + 1 lap penalty
29 51 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
5 + 1 lap penalty
30 58 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer / Carlos De Miguel
5 + 1 lap
31 4 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth / Corrado Cupellini
5 + 1 lap penalty
32 39 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine / Steve Tillack
4 + 2 laps
33 11 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark / A. Prill / Massimiliano Girardo
4 + 2 laps
34 28 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / D. Langer / M. Mathey Doret
4 + 2 laps
35 24 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / R. Sontrop / C. Lance
4 + 2 laps
36 26 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
4 + 2 laps penalty
37 3 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
4 + 2 laps penalty
38 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / P. Beddows / Richard Hope / E. Blackeney
4 + 2 laps
39 44 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton / R. Rucheton / C. Rucheton
4 + 2 laps penalty
40 27 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
4 + 2 laps penalty
41 62 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams / D. George II
4 + 2 laps
42 43 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny / François Deligny / Xavier Deligny
4 + 2 laps penalty
43 19 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet / Jean François Bardinon / Michel Kahn
4 + 2 laps
44 10 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood / J. Markey
4 + 2 laps
45 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron
3 + 3 laps
46 38 Lotus XI
N. Davies / D. Fitzgerald
3 + 3 laps
47 52 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon / Henri Chambon / Jean-Jacques Bailly
3 + 3 laps penalty
48 18 Ferrari 375 Plus
Philippe Lancksweert
3 + 3 laps
49 30 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei / Anthony Wang
3 + 3 laps
50 2 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
2 + 4 laps
51 16 Allard J2
Albert Otten / F. Tang
0 DNF
52 14 Ferrari 750 Monza
Andrea Burani / David Franklin
0 DNF
53 15 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
0 DNF
54 45 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield
0 DNF
55 29 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad / John Young
0 DNF
56 47 Lotus XI
R. Gregson / Gregson
0 DNF
57 65 AC Ace
S. Gray / J. Arnold
0 DNF
58 20 Talbot Lago T26 GS
H. Brouwers
0 DNF
59 34 Cooper T38
L. Philippe / F. Trichet
0 DNF
60 55 Renault 4CV
E. Toutain / C. Toutain
0 DNF
63 57 Maserati 150 S
Guiseppe Tomasetti / Tommaso Gelmini
0 DNF
64 60 Ferrari 166 MM
Juan Quintano / J. Sornosa / P. Arnaud / M-D. Naranjo
0 DNF
66 54 Jaguar Type C
C. Youle / Robert Newall / W. Meachem
0 DNF

Results GRID-2-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 5 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper / B. Williams
9 48:26.063
2 63 Allard J2R
Martin Walford / Michael Windsor-Price
9 + 57.608
3 56 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert / B. Pearson
9 + 2:17.175 penalty
4 38 Lotus XI
N. Davies / D. Fitzgerald
9 + 3:18.334 penalty
5 40 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman / Julian Bronson
8 + 1 lap
6 33 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone / Jon Gross / C. Clegg
8 + 1 lap
7 1 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco / P. Hill
8 + 1 lap
8 21 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri / Adrian Stoop
8 + 1 lap penalty
9 50 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
8 + 1 lap
10 23 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty / Olivier De Siebenthal
8 + 1 lap penalty
11 12 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin / Philippe Rochat
8 + 1 lap
12 67 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers / E. Woolley
7 + 2 laps
13 36 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt / Catherine Flatt / Alain Cosby
7 + 2 laps
14 30 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei / Anthony Wang
7 + 2 laps
15 49 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing / Tony Dron / Chudecki
7 + 2 laps
16 46 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns / Mark Gibbon
7 + 2 laps
17 39 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine / Steve Tillack
7 + 2 laps
18 59 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen / M. Franssen
7 + 2 laps
19 25 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
7 + 2 laps
20 42 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
7 + 2 laps
21 7 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
7 + 2 laps penalty
22 64 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle / Robert Newall / W. Meachem
7 + 2 laps
23 61 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur / P. Leseur / J. Leseur
7 + 2 laps
24 35 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
7 + 2 laps penalty
25 6 Aston Martin DB 3 S
E. Traber / Christian Traber
7 + 2 laps
26 32 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens / Guy Fawe
7 + 2 laps penalty
27 51 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis / David Morris
7 + 2 laps penalty
28 26 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
7 + 2 laps
29 58 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer / Carlos De Miguel
7 + 2 laps penalty
30 22 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa / Martin Stretton / Sam Stretton / Juan Quintano
7 + 2 laps
31 24 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli / R. Sontrop / C. Lance
7 + 2 laps
32 11 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark / A. Prill / Massimiliano Girardo
7 + 2 laps
33 2 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark / Mark Griffiths
7 + 2 laps penalty
34 43 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny / François Deligny / Xavier Deligny
7 + 2 laps penalty
35 44 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton / R. Rucheton / C. Rucheton
7 + 2 laps penalty
36 4 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth / Corrado Cupellini
7 + 2 laps penalty
37 17 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs / P. Beddows / Richard Hope / E. Blackeney
6 + 3 laps
38 19 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet / Jean François Bardinon / Michel Kahn
6 + 3 laps
39 10 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood / J. Markey
6 + 3 laps
40 27 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
6 + 3 laps penalty
41 62 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams / D. George II
6 + 3 laps
42 28 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini / D. Langer / M. Mathey Doret
6 + 3 laps
43 37 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron / Anne de Beauval / Edouard du Boucheron
5 + 4 laps
44 3 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach / Heinz Vogl
4 + 5 laps
45 48 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom / J. Chisholm
4 + 5 laps
46 53 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
4 + 5 laps
47 41 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
4 + 5 laps

Results GRID-3-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 34 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
1:41:25.574 0.77
2 39 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
+ 7:55.720 0.85
3 57 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts / B. Sewell
+ 8:22.993 0.77
4 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
+ 11:43.281 0.83
5 4 Jaguar E-Type
Branse / J. Offergeld
+ 11:45.501 0.85
6 7 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius / P. StÖhrmann
+ 12:51.639 0.77
7 21 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
+ 15:11.984 0.77
8 58 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
+ 16:38.314 0.77
9 42 Lotus 17
P. Horsman / R. Lloyd
+ 16:59.415 0.92
10 1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg / Ivan Scotti
+ 17:08:245 0.77
11 46 Lotus XI
J. Paterson / C. Acklam
+ 17:15.247 0.83
12 33 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet / J-P. Detroyes
+ 19:02.273 0.77
13 59 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
L. Davies / E. Davies
+ 20:04.091 0.85
14 29 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith / John Goldsmith
+ 20:52.713 0.85
15 62 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
+ 21:38.240 0.80
16 3 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
+ 22:28.099 0.80
17 45 Lotus XI
R. Burt / Pierre Honegger
+ 24:08.527 0.95
18 25 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Tony Dron
+ 24:22.432 1.01
19 40 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
+ 26:07.906 0.85
20 30 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Bradfield / E-P. Blakeney
+ 26:39.173 0.86
21 26 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
+ 27:13.904 0.92
22 11 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
+ 27:30.480 0.80
23 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Luc Cheminot
+ 27:31.146 0.83
24 18 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 27:38.691 1.00
25 2 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney / J. Nellemann
+ 28:27.618 1.04
26 32 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller / W. Messner / Ivo Salvadori
+ 28:44.937 0.85
27 71 Lotus Mark II
Anthony Hancock / C. Twyman / Neil Twyman
+ 29:40.384 0.81
28 23 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Marcq / A. Prunet
+ 29:48.379 0.86
29 37 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / R. Linel / J. Bongiraud
+ 29:59.955 0.83
30 66 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale / I. Guest
+ 31:06.844 1.05
31 17 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Richard Hope / P. Grice
+ 34:08.027 0.85
32 36 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne / C. Phillips
+ 34:51.997 1.00
33 10 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
+ 35:29.446 1.05
34 70 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth / H. Cook
+ 36:44.069 1.05
35 19 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard / Yves Sgubbi
+ 37:06.202 0.80
36 43 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin / J. Verbois / V. Gossers
+ 38:04.498 0.85
37 48 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette / Christian Vanlanduyt
+ 38:27.926 0.83
38 16 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 41:07.008 1.05
39 15 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
+ 41:47.185 1.12
40 49 Lotus XI
C. Cane / J-Y. Cane
+ 44:30.285 0.95
41 67 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
+ 45:14.469 1.00
42 50 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 47:01.172 1.04
43 12 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
+ 51:23.876 1.05
44 28 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold / Philippe Rochat / Olivier de Siebenthal
+ 52:42.622 1.05
45 6 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Henri Pescarolo / Henri Pescarolo
+ 54:36.360 0.85
46 38 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan / C. Hallan
+ 56:21.067 0.95
47 54 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker / J. Harper
+ 58:06.371 1.13
48 65 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 1:00:00.483 0.77
49 74 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
+ 1:03:38.926 1.05
50 53 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
+ 1:06:22.949 0.98
51 64 Lotus XI
David Cooke / S. Hancock
+ 1:07:52.679 0.95
52 52 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Stephan Rettenmaier / Josef Rettenmaier
+ 1:07:56.315 0.83
53 47 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
+ 1:12:36.838 0.83
54 61 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul / Rob Wells
+ 1:26:43.090 0.83
55 5 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez / Peter Hardman
+ 1:48:01.127 1.01
56 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub / Jean-François Renault / Erwin van Gelder
+ 1:51:25.846 1.05
57 41 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Tommaso Gelmini
+ 1:58:33.150 0.77
58 63 Triumph TR3
C. Petch
+ 2:08:19.979 0.83
59 51 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
+ 2:08:41.424 1.04
60 27 MG A
R. Green / R. Daggitt / F. Phillips
+ 2:09:57.283 0.81
61 24 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
R. Urban / V. Urban
+ 2:20:36.113 1.04
62 55 Lotus XI
M. Thoulouze / J-J. Gravier / A. Nibart
+ 2:31:21.586 0.95
63 22 Porsche 718 RSK
J. Fernandez / Carlos De Miguel / K. Bohrer / Sam Streton
+ 2:43:39.048 0.95
64 8 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
+ 2:48:01.426 0.85
65 56 Jaguar Type D
J. Herbert
+ 3:10:12.826 0.92
66 31 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 3:32:06.360 1.05
67 60 Porsche 356 B Carrera
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour / Franco Lembo
+ 3:35:34.426 1.00
72 14 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Hans Hugenholtz
+ 3:38:44.626 1.01

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 2 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney / J. Nellemann
9 48:33.950
2 66 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale / I. Guest
9 + 2.628
3 39 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 1:02.680
4 15 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
9 + 1:14.107
5 18 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 1:40.871
6 10 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
8 + 1 lap
7 42 Lotus 17
P. Horsman / R. Lloyd
8 + 1 lap
8 25 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Tony Dron
8 + 1 lap
9 4 Jaguar E-Type
Branse / J. Offergeld
8 + 1 lap
10 70 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth / H. Cook
8 + 1 lap
11 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub / Jean-François Renault / Erwin van Gelder
8 + 1 lap
12 45 Lotus XI
R. Burt / Pierre Honegger
8 + 1 lap
13 71 Lotus Mark II
Anthony Hancock / C. Twyman / Neil Twyman
8 + 1 lap
14 34 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
8 + 1 lap
15 53 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
8 + 1 lap
16 16 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 1 lap
17 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
8 + 1 lap
18 47 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
8 + 1 lap
19 36 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne / C. Phillips
8 + 1 lap
20 5 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez / Peter Hardman
8 + 1 lap
21 12 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
8 + 1 lap
22 26 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
8 + 1 lap
23 57 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts / B. Sewell
8 + 1 lap
24 59 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
L. Davies / E. Davies
8 + 1 lap
25 50 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
8 + 1 lap
26 29 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith / John Goldsmith
8 + 1 lap
27 74 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
8 + 1 lap
28 7 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius / P. StÖhrmann
7 + 2 laps
29 46 Lotus XI
J. Paterson / C. Acklam
7 + 2 laps
30 28 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold / Philippe Rochat / Olivier de Siebenthal
7 + 2 laps
31 54 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker / J. Harper
7 + 2 laps
32 40 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 2 laps
33 30 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Bradfield / E-P. Blakeney
7 + 2 laps
34 32 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller / W. Messner / Ivo Salvadori
7 + 2 laps
35 62 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
7 + 2 laps
36 58 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
7 + 2 laps
37 3 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
7 + 2 laps
38 1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg / Ivan Scotti
7 + 2 laps
39 21 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
7 + 2 laps
40 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Luc Cheminot
7 + 2 laps
41 37 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / R. Linel / J. Bongiraud
7 + 2 laps
42 67 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
7 + 2 laps
43 24 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
R. Urban / V. Urban
7 + 2 laps
44 49 Lotus XI
C. Cane / J-Y. Cane
7 + 2 laps
45 11 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
7 + 2 laps
46 17 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Richard Hope / P. Grice
7 + 2 laps
47 33 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet / J-P. Detroyes
7 + 2 laps
48 65 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
7 + 2 laps
49 43 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin / J. Verbois / V. Gossers
7 + 2 laps
50 52 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Stephan Rettenmaier / Josef Rettenmaier
7 + 2 laps
51 51 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
7 + 2 laps
52 61 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul / Rob Wells
7 + 2 laps
53 23 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Marcq / A. Prunet
7 + 2 laps
54 48 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette / Christian Vanlanduyt
6 + 3 laps
55 38 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan / C. Hallan
6 + 3 laps
56 19 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard / Yves Sgubbi
6 + 3 laps
57 6 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Henri Pescarolo / Henri Pescarolo
6 + 3 laps
58 63 Triumph TR3
C. Petch
2 + 7 laps
59 64 Lotus XI
David Cooke / S. Hancock
1 + 8 laps
60 22 Porsche 718 RSK
J. Fernandez / Carlos De Miguel / K. Bohrer / Sam Streton
1 + 8 laps
61 55 Lotus XI
M. Thoulouze / J-J. Gravier / A. Nibart
0 DNF
62 27 MG A
R. Green / R. Daggitt / F. Phillips
0 DNF
63 41 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Tommaso Gelmini
0 DNF
64 31 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou / Jean-Jacques Paoletti / Emanuelle de Stoppani
0 DNF
65 56 Jaguar Type D
J. Herbert
0 DNF
66 8 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
0 DNF
70 60 Porsche 356 B Carrera
Georges Verquin / Vincent Ricour / Franco Lembo
0 DNF
71 14 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Hans Hugenholtz
0 DNF

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 2 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney / J. Nellemann
4 27:27.826
2 66 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale / I. Guest
4 + 0.288
3 25 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Tony Dron
4 + 6.089
4 39 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
4 + 6.461
5 10 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
4 + 7.698
6 18 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
4 + 8.548
7 42 Lotus 17
P. Horsman / R. Lloyd
4 + 8.821
8 15 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
4 + 9.391
9 34 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
4 + 9.459
10 4 Jaguar E-Type
Branse / J. Offergeld
4 + 12.404
11 36 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne / C. Phillips
4 + 15.573
12 70 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth / H. Cook
4 + 16.498
13 64 Lotus XI
David Cooke / S. Hancock
4 + 17.060
14 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
4 + 18.183
15 49 Lotus XI
C. Cane / J-Y. Cane
4 + 21.653
16 45 Lotus XI
R. Burt / Pierre Honegger
4 + 23.169
17 46 Lotus XI
J. Paterson / C. Acklam
4 + 47.714
18 57 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts / B. Sewell
4 + 2:18.703 penalty
19 23 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Marcq / A. Prunet
4 + 2:20.009 penalty
20 1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg / Ivan Scotti
4 + 2:53.228
21 12 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
4 + 2:53.933
22 16 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
4 + 2:55.113
23 26 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
4 + 2:56.207
24 21 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
4 + 2:57.255
25 28 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold / Philippe Rochat / Olivier de Siebenthal
4 + 2:58.214
26 54 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker / J. Harper
4 + 2:58.424
27 33 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet / J-P. Detroyes
4 + 3:17.824
28 67 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
4 + 3:18.817
29 7 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius / P. StÖhrmann
4 + 3:20.707
30 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Luc Cheminot
4 + 3:21.393
31 30 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Bradfield / E-P. Blakeney
4 + 3:34.916 penalty
32 43 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin / J. Verbois / V. Gossers
4 + 3:45.123
33 52 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Stephan Rettenmaier / Josef Rettenmaier
4 + 4:24.433
34 37 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / R. Linel / J. Bongiraud
3 + 1 lap
35 29 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith / John Goldsmith
3 + 1 lap
36 62 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
3 + 1 lap
37 3 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
3 + 1 lap
38 32 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller / W. Messner / Ivo Salvadori
3 + 1 lap
39 59 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
L. Davies / E. Davies
3 + 1 lap
40 40 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
3 + 1 lap
41 65 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties / Christodoulos Papadopoulos
3 + 1 lap
42 11 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
3 + 1 lap
43 19 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard / Yves Sgubbi
3 + 1 lap
44 58 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
3 + 1 lap
45 50 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
3 + 1 lap
46 17 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Richard Hope / P. Grice
3 + 1 lap
47 48 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette / Christian Vanlanduyt
3 + 1 lap
48 38 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan / C. Hallan
3 + 1 lap penalty
49 74 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
3 + 1 lap
50 73 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub / Jean-François Renault / Erwin van Gelder
2 + 2 laps penalty
51 47 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt / Melvin Floyd
2 + 2 laps
52 53 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
2 + 2 laps penalty

Results GRID-3-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 25 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis / Tony Dron
9 46:31.659
2 2 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney / J. Nellemann
9 + 2:20.019 penalty
3 66 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale / I. Guest
9 + 3:37.380 penalty
4 15 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs / David Clark
9 + 3:55.173 penalty
5 18 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
9 + 4:41.411 penalty
6 39 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton / David Garrett
9 + 4:56.594 penalty
7 64 Lotus XI
David Cooke / S. Hancock
9 + 5:13.401 penalty
8 10 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
9 + 5:36.662 penalty
9 42 Lotus 17
P. Horsman / R. Lloyd
8 + 1 lap
10 54 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker / J. Harper
8 + 1 lap
11 71 Lotus Mark II
Anthony Hancock / C. Twyman / Neil Twyman
8 + 1 lap
12 34 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft / Jack Bellinger
8 + 1 lap
13 45 Lotus XI
R. Burt / Pierre Honegger
8 + 1 lap
14 70 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth / H. Cook
8 + 1 lap penalty
15 16 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan / Roland D'Abel de Libran
8 + 1 lap
16 59 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
L. Davies / E. Davies
8 + 1 lap
17 26 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
8 + 1 lap
18 29 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith / John Goldsmith
8 + 1 lap
19 36 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne / C. Phillips
8 + 1 lap
20 50 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn / Christopher Keith-Lucas
8 + 1 lap
21 4 Jaguar E-Type
Branse / J. Offergeld
8 + 1 lap penalty
22 67 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer / Dion Kremer
8 + 1 lap
23 6 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Stanislas De Sadeleer / Henri Pescarolo / Henri Pescarolo
8 + 1 lap penalty
24 9 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'TdF' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
8 + 1 lap
25 12 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis / Michel Jobert
8 + 1 lap penalty
26 46 Lotus XI
J. Paterson / C. Acklam
8 + 1 lap penalty
27 57 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts / B. Sewell
8 + 1 lap penalty
28 23 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Marcq / A. Prunet
8 + 1 lap penalty
29 40 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud / Galal Mahmoud / Michel Zaccour
7 + 2 laps
30 28 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold / Philippe Rochat / Olivier de Siebenthal
7 + 2 laps
31 58 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis / Alex Drouliscos
7 + 2 laps
32 74 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy / A. Eloy / J-P. Coppola
7 + 2 laps
33 30 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall / P. Bradfield / E-P. Blakeney
7 + 2 laps penalty
34 32 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller / W. Messner / Ivo Salvadori
7 + 2 laps penalty
35 17 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle / Richard Hope / P. Grice
7 + 2 laps
36 21 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet / Gilles Guichet
7 + 2 laps penalty
37 62 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
7 + 2 laps penalty
38 3 O.S.C.A. 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten / Fritz Otten
7 + 2 laps penalty
39 49 Lotus XI
C. Cane / J-Y. Cane
7 + 2 laps penalty
40 33 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet / J-P. Detroyes
7 + 2 laps
41 53 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
7 + 2 laps
42 7 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius / P. StÖhrmann
7 + 2 laps penalty
43 44 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer / Luc Cheminot
7 + 2 laps penalty
44 38 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan / C. Hallan
7 + 2 laps
45 37 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Antoine Blasco / R. Linel / J. Bongiraud
7 + 2 laps
46 1 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg / Ivan Scotti
7 + 2 laps penalty
47 11 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
7 + 2 laps penalty
48 48 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette / Christian Vanlanduyt
7 + 2 laps penalty
49 43 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin / J. Verbois / V. Gossers
6 + 3 laps
50 19 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard / Yves Sgubbi
6 + 3 laps penalty
51 52 O.S.C.A. MT 4
Stephan Rettenmaier / Josef Rettenmaier
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID-4-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 7 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
2:03:42.664 0.90
2 1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright / J. Colasacco
+ 12:23.000 0.95
3 43 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe / J. Miloe
+ 15:44.447 1.00
4 57 Lotus Elan 26R GT
D. Hands / J. Balme
+ 19:51.747 0.91
5 29 AC Cobra
J. Bendall / A. Shepherd
+ 19:53.120 1.05
6 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze / J-J. Gravier / A. Nibart
+ 21:51.289 0.95
7 52 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Hubert Maechler
+ 22:19.193 1.07
8 14 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz / Patrick Tambay / Hartmut Ibing
+ 23:51.383 1.12
9 30 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
+ 23:57.602 1.12
10 11 Porsche 911
Y. Junne / M. Eisele
+ 24:12.425 1.00
11 58 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 24:22.523 1.05
12 53 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
+ 25:44.228 1.06
13 9 AC Cobra
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
+ 26:36.636 1.05
14 66 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand / B. Dallet / L. Dallet
+ 26:45.427 1.00
15 33 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz / F. Trichet / H. Poulain
+ 29:01.128 1.05
16 12 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin / M. Jobert
+ 29:12.930 0.91
17 21 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet / C. Prunet
+ 29:58.709 1.05
18 37 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
+ 32:27.085 1.00
19 27 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor / H. Pichler
+ 33:26.156 1.00
20 8 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray / Bob Bondurant
+ 35:04.543 1.12
21 20 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein / Jean-Claude Castelein / A. Herreman
+ 35:12.044 1.05
22 19 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
+ 35:25.549 1.00
23 15 Ford GT 40
A. Newey / P. Osborn
+ 35:50.090 1.12
24 38 Sunbeam Alpine
K. Hampson / T. Bradfield
+ 35:59.887 0.95
25 24 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm / Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 36:25.903 1.05
26 5 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw / M. Schryver
+ 38:16.737 0.90
27 64 MG B
R. Longton / R. Ingman / G. Davis / C. Ryan
+ 38:34.220 1.00
28 65 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
+ 39:49.207 1.05
29 31 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
+ 39:56.069 1.05
30 72 Porsche 911
H. Delauney / T. Guiod / M-A. Delaunay
+ 46:53.585 1.00
31 46 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / P. Courrier
+ 48:00.106 1.05
32 63 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys / C. Gruys / C. Dubois
+ 49:41.088 1.05
33 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
+ 50:57.683 1.05
34 16 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper / M. Wood
+ 51:49.672 0.90
35 47 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin / T. Durecu
+ 52:52.766 1.05
36 67 Ferrari 275 GTB
B. Lundgren / D. Ribadeneira
+ 53:36.120 1.05
37 71 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / J. Bourgoin / P. Ancelin
+ 54:03.416 1.00
38 17 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
+ 57:28.682 1.05
39 44 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier / D. Delcros / E. Boussion
+ 57:57.861 1.04
40 3 Ford GT 40
C. Glaesel
+ 59:17.269 1.12
41 2 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
+ 1:00:21.596 1.12
42 56 Triumph Spitfire
B. Blakeley / C. Elstrop
+ 1:07:03.970 0.88
43 6 Jaguar E-Type
C. Traber / Sage
+ 1:10:33.559 1.05
44 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Hervé Regout / Christophe d'Ansembourg
+ 1:11:19.958 1.12
45 10 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
+ 1:15:29.566 1.12
46 23 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer / F. Sage
+ 1:16:29.047 1.05
47 25 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / H. Aguilar / Pierre-Henry Mahul
+ 1:17:17.320 1.04
48 50 Porsche 911
R. Touroul / P. Burel / P. Chapon / F, Dufour
+ 1:19:08.439 1.00
49 18 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Stephan Meyers
+ 1:24:06.844 1.05
50 62 Lola GT
H. Suzuki / M. Kotaro
+ 1:24.51.267 1.12
51 40 AC Cobra
F. Gerber / D. Gerber
+ 1:27:33.395 1.05
52 34 Ferrari 275 GTB
R. Battelier / R. Bailly
+ 1:31:15.429 1.05
53 36 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray / H. Szykowski
+ 1:33:11.406 0.94
54 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
+ 1:44:58.179 1.05
55 32 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
+ 2:09:54.104 1.05
56 26 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
+ 2:13:17.500 0.95
57 75 Alfa Romeo TZ
H. Taylor / J. Dooley
+ 2:24:28.504 0.95
58 51 Jaguar E-Type
P. Langlois
+ 2:38:39.724 1.05
59 35 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Juan Barazi / M. Vergers
+ 2:56:25.995 1.12
60 22 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
D. Jamieson / H. Taylor
+ 2:58:03.554 1.12
61 42 Iso Grifo A3/C
I. Giles / K. Ahlers
+ 3:01:38.744 1.12
62 39 Bizzarrini A3/C
Christophe d'Ansembourg / Gregor Fisken
+ 3:01:44.684 1.12
63 48 Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher / Martin Kölnberger
+ 3:17:13.210 1.05
67 59 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Stanley Gold / W. Baker
+ 3:32:17.336 1.00
68 54 Ferrari 275 GTB
A. Rush / D. Wright
+ 3:49:05.336 1.05
69 28 Jaguar E-Type
Daniel Spadini / F. Williams
+ 3:49:05.336 1.05
70 60 AC Cobra
Shaun Lynn / Kevin Kivlochan
+ 3:49:05.336 1.05
71 61 Ford Shelby 350 GT R
P. van Coppenolle / C. Dubois / B. Dumonteil
+ 3:49:05.336 1.05
72 49 Alpine M 63
Gérard Besson / Marc Pecollo / F. Dougnac
+ 3:55:48.536 1.07

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 10 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
8 48:33.555
2 3 Ford GT 40
C. Glaesel
8 + 0.971
3 30 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
8 + 14.016
4 14 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz / Patrick Tambay / Hartmut Ibing
8 + 17.194
5 7 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
8 + 1:29.537
6 43 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe / J. Miloe
8 + 1:30.664
7 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
8 + 3:18.859
8 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
7 + 1 lap
9 58 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
7 + 1 lap
10 21 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet / C. Prunet
7 + 1 lap
11 29 AC Cobra
J. Bendall / A. Shepherd
7 + 1 lap
12 18 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Stephan Meyers
7 + 1 lap
13 53 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
7 + 1 lap
14 52 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Hubert Maechler
7 + 1 lap
15 5 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw / M. Schryver
7 + 1 lap
16 17 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
7 + 1 lap
17 9 AC Cobra
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
7 + 1 lap
18 34 Ferrari 275 GTB
R. Battelier / R. Bailly
7 + 1 lap
19 1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright / J. Colasacco
7 + 1 lap
20 8 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray / Bob Bondurant
7 + 1 lap
21 33 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz / F. Trichet / H. Poulain
7 + 1 lap
22 20 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein / Jean-Claude Castelein / A. Herreman
7 + 1 lap
23 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze / J-J. Gravier / A. Nibart
7 + 1 lap
24 66 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand / B. Dallet / L. Dallet
7 + 1 lap
25 65 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
7 + 1 lap
26 11 Porsche 911
Y. Junne / M. Eisele
7 + 1 lap
27 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Hervé Regout / Christophe d'Ansembourg
7 + 1 lap
28 57 Lotus Elan 26R GT
D. Hands / J. Balme
7 + 1 lap
29 64 MG B
R. Longton / R. Ingman / G. Davis / C. Ryan
7 + 1 lap
30 37 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
7 + 1 lap
31 24 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm / Jean-Yves Grandidier
7 + 1 lap
32 27 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor / H. Pichler
7 + 1 lap
33 23 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer / F. Sage
7 + 1 lap
34 12 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin / M. Jobert
7 + 1 lap
35 71 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / J. Bourgoin / P. Ancelin
7 + 1 lap
36 62 Lola GT
H. Suzuki / M. Kotaro
7 + 1 lap
37 15 Ford GT 40
A. Newey / P. Osborn
7 + 1 lap
38 19 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
6 + 2 laps
39 63 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys / C. Gruys / C. Dubois
6 + 2 laps
40 56 Triumph Spitfire
B. Blakeley / C. Elstrop
6 + 2 laps
41 38 Sunbeam Alpine
K. Hampson / T. Bradfield
6 + 2 laps
42 44 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier / D. Delcros / E. Boussion
6 + 2 laps
43 47 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin / T. Durecu
6 + 2 laps
44 16 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper / M. Wood
6 + 2 laps
45 72 Porsche 911
H. Delauney / T. Guiod / M-A. Delaunay
6 + 2 laps
46 46 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / P. Courrier
6 + 2 laps
47 31 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
6 + 2 laps
48 67 Ferrari 275 GTB
B. Lundgren / D. Ribadeneira
6 + 2 laps
49 36 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray / H. Szykowski
6 + 2 laps
50 25 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / H. Aguilar / Pierre-Henry Mahul
5 + 3 laps
51 32 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
4 + 4 laps
52 40 AC Cobra
F. Gerber / D. Gerber
3 + 5 laps
53 26 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
3 + 5 laps
54 50 Porsche 911
R. Touroul / P. Burel / P. Chapon / F, Dufour
3 + 5 laps
55 22 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
D. Jamieson / H. Taylor
2 + 6 laps
56 2 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
1 + 7 laps

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 2 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
6 30:24.929
2 15 Ford GT 40
A. Newey / P. Osborn
6 + 2:15.424
3 3 Ford GT 40
C. Glaesel
6 + 2:24.009
4 14 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz / Patrick Tambay / Hartmut Ibing
6 + 2:43.762 penalty
5 30 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
6 + 2:43.907 penalty
6 29 AC Cobra
J. Bendall / A. Shepherd
6 + 2:50.108
7 52 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Hubert Maechler
6 + 2:50.388
8 7 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
6 + 3:01.797
9 58 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
6 + 3:20.019
10 10 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
6 + 3:30.839 penalty
11 53 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
6 + 3:40.838
12 5 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw / M. Schryver
6 + 4:12.105 penalty
13 8 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray / Bob Bondurant
6 + 4:30.776
14 43 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe / J. Miloe
6 + 4:59.579 penalty
15 9 AC Cobra
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
6 + 5:21.529 penalty
16 6 Jaguar E-Type
C. Traber / Sage
6 + 5:26.444 penalty
17 21 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet / C. Prunet
5 + 1 lap
18 1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright / J. Colasacco
5 + 1 lap
19 11 Porsche 911
Y. Junne / M. Eisele
5 + 1 lap
20 66 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand / B. Dallet / L. Dallet
5 + 1 lap
21 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Hervé Regout / Christophe d'Ansembourg
5 + 1 lap
22 24 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm / Jean-Yves Grandidier
5 + 1 lap
23 40 AC Cobra
F. Gerber / D. Gerber
5 + 1 lap
24 27 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor / H. Pichler
5 + 1 lap
25 18 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Stephan Meyers
5 + 1 lap penalty
26 33 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz / F. Trichet / H. Poulain
5 + 1 lap penalty
27 23 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer / F. Sage
5 + 1 lap penalty
28 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze / J-J. Gravier / A. Nibart
5 + 1 lap penalty
29 19 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
5 + 1 lap
30 37 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
5 + 1 lap penalty
31 31 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
5 + 1 lap penalty
32 57 Lotus Elan 26R GT
D. Hands / J. Balme
5 + 1 lap
33 72 Porsche 911
H. Delauney / T. Guiod / M-A. Delaunay
5 + 1 lap penalty
34 20 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein / Jean-Claude Castelein / A. Herreman
5 + 1 lap penalty
35 12 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin / M. Jobert
5 + 1 lap penalty
36 65 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
5 + 1 lap penalty
37 64 MG B
R. Longton / R. Ingman / G. Davis / C. Ryan
5 + 1 lap penalty
38 50 Porsche 911
R. Touroul / P. Burel / P. Chapon / F, Dufour
5 + 1 lap penalty
39 62 Lola GT
H. Suzuki / M. Kotaro
5 + 1 lap
40 56 Triumph Spitfire
B. Blakeley / C. Elstrop
5 + 1 lap
41 63 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys / C. Gruys / C. Dubois
5 + 1 lap
42 67 Ferrari 275 GTB
B. Lundgren / D. Ribadeneira
5 + 1 lap
43 46 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / P. Courrier
5 + 1 lap penalty
44 47 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin / T. Durecu
5 + 1 lap penalty
45 38 Sunbeam Alpine
K. Hampson / T. Bradfield
5 + 1 lap penalty
46 44 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier / D. Delcros / E. Boussion
4 + 2 laps penalty
47 25 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / H. Aguilar / Pierre-Henry Mahul
4 + 2 laps
48 34 Ferrari 275 GTB
R. Battelier / R. Bailly
4 + 2 laps
49 71 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / J. Bourgoin / P. Ancelin
3 + 3 laps penalty
50 16 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper / M. Wood
3 + 3 laps
51 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
2 + 4 laps
52 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
2 + 4 laps
53 17 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
1 + 5 laps
54 36 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray / H. Szykowski
1 + 5 laps
55 32 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
0 DNF
56 35 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Juan Barazi / M. Vergers
0 DNF
57 51 Jaguar E-Type
P. Langlois
0 DNF
58 42 Iso Grifo A3/C
I. Giles / K. Ahlers
0 DNF
59 39 Bizzarrini A3/C
Christophe d'Ansembourg / Gregor Fisken
0 DNF
60 22 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
D. Jamieson / H. Taylor
0 DNF
61 75 Alfa Romeo TZ
H. Taylor / J. Dooley
0 DNF
62 26 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty / Guy Peeters / C. Bouillard
0 DNF
63 48 Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher / Martin Kölnberger
0 DNF
64 61 Ford Shelby 350 GT R
P. van Coppenolle / C. Dubois / B. Dumonteil
0 DNF
65 59 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Stanley Gold / W. Baker
0 DNF

Results GRID-4-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 2 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
10 48:46.761
2 14 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz / Patrick Tambay / Hartmut Ibing
9 + 1 lap
3 30 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
9 + 1 lap
4 15 Ford GT 40
A. Newey / P. Osborn
9 + 1 lap
5 52 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé / Hubert Maechler
9 + 1 lap
6 29 AC Cobra
J. Bendall / A. Shepherd
9 + 1 lap
7 7 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
9 + 1 lap
8 43 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe / J. Miloe
9 + 1 lap
9 6 Jaguar E-Type
C. Traber / Sage
9 + 1 lap
10 45 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
9 + 1 lap penalty
11 58 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer / Carlos De Miguel / Jorge Cortes / Juan Pablo Orjuela
9 + 1 lap penalty
12 53 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk / Jürgen Zerha
9 + 1 lap penalty
13 33 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz / F. Trichet / H. Poulain
8 + 2 laps
14 8 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray / Bob Bondurant
8 + 2 laps
15 9 AC Cobra
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
8 + 2 laps
16 1 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright / J. Colasacco
8 + 2 laps
17 11 Porsche 911
Y. Junne / M. Eisele
8 + 2 laps
18 24 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm / Jean-Yves Grandidier
8 + 2 laps
19 17 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford / Chris Beighton
8 + 2 laps
20 21 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet / C. Prunet
8 + 2 laps penalty
21 31 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec / Jean-Guy Roger
8 + 2 laps
22 20 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein / Jean-Claude Castelein / A. Herreman
8 + 2 laps penalty
23 37 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith / Jeremy Rogers
8 + 2 laps
24 57 Lotus Elan 26R GT
D. Hands / J. Balme
8 + 2 laps penalty
25 55 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze / J-J. Gravier / A. Nibart
8 + 2 laps penalty
26 65 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud / Philippe Goffredi
8 + 2 laps penalty
27 19 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
8 + 2 laps
28 66 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand / B. Dallet / L. Dallet
8 + 2 laps penalty
29 27 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor / H. Pichler
8 + 2 laps penalty
30 72 Porsche 911
H. Delauney / T. Guiod / M-A. Delaunay
8 + 2 laps penalty
31 50 Porsche 911
R. Touroul / P. Burel / P. Chapon / F, Dufour
8 + 2 laps penalty
32 71 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean / Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil / J. Bourgoin / P. Ancelin
8 + 2 laps penalty
33 46 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain / P. Courrier
7 + 3 laps
34 64 MG B
R. Longton / R. Ingman / G. Davis / C. Ryan
7 + 3 laps
35 67 Ferrari 275 GTB
B. Lundgren / D. Ribadeneira
7 + 3 laps
36 63 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys / C. Gruys / C. Dubois
7 + 3 laps
37 38 Sunbeam Alpine
K. Hampson / T. Bradfield
7 + 3 laps
38 47 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin / T. Durecu
7 + 3 laps penalty
39 16 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper / M. Wood
7 + 3 laps
40 44 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier / D. Delcros / E. Boussion
7 + 3 laps
41 12 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin / M. Jobert
7 + 3 laps
42 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Michel Barge / Hervé Regout / Christophe d'Ansembourg
7 + 3 laps
43 25 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia / H. Aguilar / Pierre-Henry Mahul
6 + 4 laps
44 3 Ford GT 40
C. Glaesel
4 + 6 laps
45 40 AC Cobra
F. Gerber / D. Gerber
4 + 6 laps
46 62 Lola GT
H. Suzuki / M. Kotaro
4 + 6 laps
47 23 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer / F. Sage
3 + 7 laps
48 36 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray / H. Szykowski
3 + 7 laps
49 5 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw / M. Schryver
2 + 8 laps
50 10 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles / P. Ingram
1 + 9 laps penalty

Results GRID-5-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 38 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield / M. Pye
2:16:44.879 1.00
2 10 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 5:46.858 1.06
3 67 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti / M. Bompani / P. Silva
+ 14:09.461 1.06
4 31 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato / Jacques Nicolet
+ 16:07.925 1.06
5 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Christophe d'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
+ 17:19.756 1.05
6 64 Chevron B 8
J. Ward / P. Foster
+ 18:48.273 1.06
7 24 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot / P. Pelissier
+ 19:09.985 1.06
8 63 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 19:35.301 1.06
9 47 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak / M. Bianchi / Sylvain Stepak / P. Bianchi
+ 23:24.603 1.12
10 30 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / W. Cotter
+ 24:30.913 1.05
11 29 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 25:44.753 1.05
12 25 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
+ 28:03.223 1.24
13 51 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy / Jean-Claude Andruet / D. Sirgue
+ 28:15.215 1.00
14 15 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey / S. Volk
+ 31:58.090 1.05
15 57 Lola T 212
P. Escande
+ 32:37.444 1.06
16 32 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
+ 37:29.565 1.29
17 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw / Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield
+ 38:40.781 1.20
18 37 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Marc Doncieux / F. Doncieux / Jacques Roux
+ 39:07.658 1.05
19 45 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli / D. Lang
+ 40:37.445 1.05
20 7 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
+ 44:14.437 1.23
21 66 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz / N. Ciaurriz / F. Moreno Muruve / M. Arias
+ 44:22.683 1.00
22 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
J. Guittard
+ 44:50.224 1.23
23 52 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France / P. Chateau
+ 45:18.974 1.24
24 44 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin / P. Bianchi / P. Stepak / J-P. Paoli
+ 46:23.196 1.07
25 9 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / L. Lechler
+ 50:43.264 1.23
26 27 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein / Johannes Huber
+ 50:55.242 1.20
27 43 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon / Pierre Fillon / P. Verdy
+ 51:51.510 1.06
28 65 Porsche 911
A. Berthe / J. China / T-M. Samon
+ 56:26.823 1.15
29 22 Ligier JS 1
François Degand / B. Merian
+ 56:44.328 1.20
30 54 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 57:08.485 1.15
31 3 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
+ 59:11.498 1.23
32 36 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray / M. Baldwin
+ 1:04:05.884 1.00
33 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
+ 1:05:59.351 1.20
34 19 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Sébastien Crubilé
+ 1:06:00.355 1.23
35 55 Lola T 70
S. Rosina / P. Mondini
+ 1:09:32.521 1.24
36 34 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau / N. De Mieulle / C. De Rochebouet
+ 1:16:20.578 0.95
37 50 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
+ 1:16:44.331 1.05
38 20 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier / J. Peyraud
+ 1:16:44.545 1.15
39 53 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
+ 1:21:41.514 1.24
40 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
+ 1:24:34.403 1.20
41 39 Ford GT 40
W. Green
+ 1:38:30.916 1.05
42 17 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis / T. Jardine
+ 1:43:42.121 1.00
43 61 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai
+ 1:50:25.828 1.23
44 42 Ligier JS 3
Michael Jankowski / B. Verdon
+ 1:58:39.998 1.24
45 40 Ferrari 512 M/F
Tom Hollfelder / P. Brown
+ 1:59:22.314 1.29
46 14 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Lawrence Stroll / Nick Longhi
+ 1:59:46.882 1.29
47 28 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
G-A. Sturdza / T. Perrier / A. Barretto
+ 2:00:39.136 1.23
48 49 Alpine A 210
Gérard Besson / F. Dougnac / Marc Pecollo
+ 2:13:10.539 1.12
49 60 Dino 246 GT
Eric Leroy / Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 2:14:09.417 1.10
50 12 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Jean-Marc Merlin / T. Moriceau
+ 2:34:13.598 1.29
51 4 Porsche 914/6 GT
Friedrich Kozka / H. Ostmann / H-M. Schneider / M. Knorr
+ 2:40:40.381 1.15
52 18 Alfa Romeo Tipo 33/2 Daytona
Marc Devis / Kurt Mollekens
+ 2:45:00.419 1.06
53 8 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque / Jérôme van Eekert
+ 2:51:19.071 1.00
54 33 Alfa Romeo 33/2 Daytona
Jean François Bentz / F. Trichet / H. Poulain
+ 2:56:12.961 1.06
55 48 Porsche 908
A. Deutsch / J. Barth
+ 3:05:22.285 1.26
56 16 Porsche 914/6 GT
Marcus Schachtschneider
+ 3:14:05.075 1.15
57 2 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
+ 3:16:10.029 1.29
58 11 Porsche 911
Jean Michel Coll / D. Cruvelier
+ 3:22:05.481 1.15
59 6 Ferrari 512 S
Olivier Cazalières / Philippe Schwab
+ 3:33:36.175 1.29
61 46 Iso IR 300
A. De Ferran / Didier Benaroya
+ 3:43:15.121 1.00
69 59 Ford GT 40 Mk IV
T. Malloy
+ 4:01.15.121 1.05
70 58 Chevron B16
Michel Quiniou / Steve Hitchins / Alain Filhol
+ 4:04:51.121 1.06
71 23 Ford Capri 2600 RS
F. Haase / Lucien Rossiaud / F. Sarrailh
+ 4:19:15.121 1.10
72 1 Alfa Romeo T33/3
J. Nastasi / Arturo Merzario
+ 4:26:27.121 1.12

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 42 Ligier JS 3
Michael Jankowski / B. Verdon
10 45:56.740
2 32 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
10 + 3:11.203
3 10 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 + 3:13.267
4 25 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
10 + 3:48.322
5 38 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield / M. Pye
9 + 1 lap
6 55 Lola T 70
S. Rosina / P. Mondini
9 + 1 lap
7 47 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak / M. Bianchi / Sylvain Stepak / P. Bianchi
9 + 1 lap
8 67 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti / M. Bompani / P. Silva
9 + 1 lap
9 29 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
9 + 1 lap
10 31 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato / Jacques Nicolet
9 + 1 lap
11 40 Ferrari 512 M/F
Tom Hollfelder / P. Brown
9 + 1 lap
12 7 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
9 + 1 lap
13 52 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France / P. Chateau
9 + 1 lap
14 64 Chevron B 8
J. Ward / P. Foster
9 + 1 lap
15 63 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
9 + 1 lap
16 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
J. Guittard
9 + 1 lap
17 24 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot / P. Pelissier
9 + 1 lap
18 53 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
8 + 2 laps
19 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Christophe d'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
8 + 2 laps
20 57 Lola T 212
P. Escande
8 + 2 laps
21 61 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai
8 + 2 laps
22 9 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / L. Lechler
8 + 2 laps
23 27 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein / Johannes Huber
8 + 2 laps
24 22 Ligier JS 1
François Degand / B. Merian
8 + 2 laps
25 3 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
8 + 2 laps
26 14 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Lawrence Stroll / Nick Longhi
8 + 2 laps
27 65 Porsche 911
A. Berthe / J. China / T-M. Samon
8 + 2 laps
28 49 Alpine A 210
Gérard Besson / F. Dougnac / Marc Pecollo
8 + 2 laps
29 28 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
G-A. Sturdza / T. Perrier / A. Barretto
8 + 2 laps
30 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw / Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield
8 + 2 laps
31 37 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Marc Doncieux / F. Doncieux / Jacques Roux
8 + 2 laps
32 15 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey / S. Volk
8 + 2 laps
33 30 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / W. Cotter
8 + 2 laps
34 48 Porsche 908
A. Deutsch / J. Barth
8 + 2 laps
35 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
8 + 2 laps
36 54 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
8 + 2 laps
37 43 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon / Pierre Fillon / P. Verdy
8 + 2 laps
38 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
7 + 3 laps
39 45 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli / D. Lang
7 + 3 laps
40 66 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz / N. Ciaurriz / F. Moreno Muruve / M. Arias
7 + 3 laps
41 36 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray / M. Baldwin
7 + 3 laps
42 20 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier / J. Peyraud
7 + 3 laps
43 44 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin / P. Bianchi / P. Stepak / J-P. Paoli
7 + 3 laps
44 19 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Sébastien Crubilé
6 + 4 laps
45 50 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
6 + 4 laps
46 51 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy / Jean-Claude Andruet / D. Sirgue
5 + 5 laps
47 34 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau / N. De Mieulle / C. De Rochebouet
5 + 5 laps
48 60 Dino 246 GT
Eric Leroy / Jean-Jacques Bailly
3 + 7 laps
49 17 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis / T. Jardine
3 + 7 laps
50 2 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot / Jonathan Baker
2 + 8 laps
51 8 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque / Jérôme van Eekert
2 + 8 laps

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 32 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
7 34:10.940
2 25 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
7 + 7.073
3 10 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
7 + 2:46.974 penalty
4 38 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield / M. Pye
6 + 1 lap
5 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw / Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield
6 + 1 lap
6 19 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Sébastien Crubilé
6 + 1 lap
7 63 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
6 + 1 lap
8 64 Chevron B 8
J. Ward / P. Foster
6 + 1 lap
9 24 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot / P. Pelissier
6 + 1 lap
10 53 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
6 + 1 lap
11 40 Ferrari 512 M/F
Tom Hollfelder / P. Brown
6 + 1 lap
12 55 Lola T 70
S. Rosina / P. Mondini
6 + 1 lap penalty
13 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Christophe d'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
6 + 1 lap penalty
14 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
J. Guittard
6 + 1 lap
15 67 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti / M. Bompani / P. Silva
6 + 1 lap penalty
16 47 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak / M. Bianchi / Sylvain Stepak / P. Bianchi
6 + 1 lap
17 51 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy / Jean-Claude Andruet / D. Sirgue
6 + 1 lap
18 22 Ligier JS 1
François Degand / B. Merian
6 + 1 lap
19 31 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato / Jacques Nicolet
6 + 1 lap penalty
20 52 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France / P. Chateau
6 + 1 lap penalty
21 30 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / W. Cotter
6 + 1 lap
22 7 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
6 + 1 lap penalty
23 61 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai
6 + 1 lap penalty
24 9 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / L. Lechler
6 + 1 lap
25 3 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
6 + 1 lap penalty
26 27 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein / Johannes Huber
6 + 1 lap penalty
27 28 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
G-A. Sturdza / T. Perrier / A. Barretto
5 + 2 laps
28 44 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin / P. Bianchi / P. Stepak / J-P. Paoli
5 + 2 laps
29 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
5 + 2 laps
30 54 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
5 + 2 laps
31 15 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey / S. Volk
5 + 2 laps
32 45 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli / D. Lang
5 + 2 laps
33 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
5 + 2 laps penalty
34 36 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray / M. Baldwin
5 + 2 laps
35 37 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Marc Doncieux / F. Doncieux / Jacques Roux
5 + 2 laps
36 66 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz / N. Ciaurriz / F. Moreno Muruve / M. Arias
5 + 2 laps
37 65 Porsche 911
A. Berthe / J. China / T-M. Samon
5 + 2 laps penalty
38 50 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
5 + 2 laps
39 20 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier / J. Peyraud
5 + 2 laps penalty
40 4 Porsche 914/6 GT
Friedrich Kozka / H. Ostmann / H-M. Schneider / M. Knorr
5 + 2 laps penalty
41 34 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau / N. De Mieulle / C. De Rochebouet
4 + 3 laps
42 57 Lola T 212
P. Escande
4 + 3 laps
43 29 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
4 + 3 laps
44 43 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon / Pierre Fillon / P. Verdy
3 + 4 laps
45 42 Ligier JS 3
Michael Jankowski / B. Verdon
1 + 6 laps
46 12 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Jean-Marc Merlin / T. Moriceau
1 + 6 laps
47 17 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis / T. Jardine
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID-5-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 10 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
10 48:19.755
2 25 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
10 + 31.446
3 39 Ford GT 40
W. Green
10 + 2:13.935 penalty
4 38 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield / M. Pye
9 + 1 lap
5 29 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
9 + 1 lap
6 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw / Michael R.P. Schryver / Simon Hadfield
9 + 1 lap
7 12 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Jean-Marc Merlin / T. Moriceau
9 + 1 lap penalty
8 32 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum / Bernard Thuner
9 + 1 lap
9 67 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti / M. Bompani / P. Silva
9 + 1 lap
10 47 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak / M. Bianchi / Sylvain Stepak / P. Bianchi
9 + 1 lap
11 51 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy / Jean-Claude Andruet / D. Sirgue
9 + 1 lap
12 41 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou / Christophe d'Ansembourg / Hervé Regout
9 + 1 lap
13 31 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato / Jacques Nicolet
9 + 1 lap penalty
14 7 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
9 + 1 lap penalty
15 26 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
J. Guittard
9 + 1 lap
16 52 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France / P. Chateau
9 + 1 lap penalty
17 24 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot / P. Pelissier
9 + 1 lap
18 57 Lola T 212
P. Escande
9 + 1 lap penalty
19 30 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman / W. Cotter
9 + 1 lap
20 64 Chevron B 8
J. Ward / P. Foster
9 + 1 lap penalty
21 63 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
9 + 1 lap
22 9 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller / L. Lechler
9 + 1 lap
23 19 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher / Sébastien Crubilé
9 + 1 lap penalty
24 43 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon / Pierre Fillon / P. Verdy
8 + 2 laps
25 15 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey / S. Volk
8 + 2 laps
26 27 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein / Johannes Huber
8 + 2 laps
27 45 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli / D. Lang
8 + 2 laps
28 3 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath / Peter Raumann
8 + 2 laps penalty
29 44 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin / P. Bianchi / P. Stepak / J-P. Paoli
8 + 2 laps penalty
30 21 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Anil Thadani
8 + 2 laps
31 65 Porsche 911
A. Berthe / J. China / T-M. Samon
8 + 2 laps penalty
32 37 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos / Marc Doncieux / F. Doncieux / Jacques Roux
8 + 2 laps penalty
33 22 Ligier JS 1
François Degand / B. Merian
8 + 2 laps
34 66 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz / N. Ciaurriz / F. Moreno Muruve / M. Arias
7 + 3 laps
35 54 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
7 + 3 laps
36 4 Porsche 914/6 GT
Friedrich Kozka / H. Ostmann / H-M. Schneider / M. Knorr
7 + 3 laps penalty
37 20 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier / J. Peyraud
7 + 3 laps penalty
38 17 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis / T. Jardine
7 + 3 laps
39 53 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
7 + 3 laps
40 60 Dino 246 GT
Eric Leroy / Jean-Jacques Bailly
7 + 3 laps
41 14 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Lawrence Stroll / Nick Longhi
7 + 3 laps
42 36 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray / M. Baldwin
7 + 3 laps
43 34 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau / N. De Mieulle / C. De Rochebouet
6 + 4 laps
44 56 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski / Markus Scharnhorst
6 + 4 laps penalty
45 55 Lola T 70
S. Rosina / P. Mondini
5 + 5 laps penalty
46 50 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler / Hans Hauser / Christian Schober
5 + 5 laps

Results GRID6-FINAL-IDX

Pos No Car Time Info
1 37 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant / Jean-Claude Andruet / Giles Guinand
2:43:58.050 1.25
2 16 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
+ 16:59.184 1.25
3 57 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
+ 17:22.546 1.36
4 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
C. Traber / O. De Siebenthal
+ 18:08.625 1.31
5 9 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
+ 19:38.812 1.31
6 42 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / D. Koell
+ 20:23.395 1.31
7 62 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud / M. Cohen-Olivar / M. Nourry
+ 21:30.433 1.36
8 45 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno
+ 22:56.688 1.36
9 52 Porsche 911 S 2.4
F. Lembo / C. Terrion
+ 23:39.669 1.28
10 28 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud / J. Chambert
+ 25:10.506 1.15
11 60 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
F. Lembo / Gilles Stievenart / F. De Lesseps
+ 27:15.478 1.31
12 55 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
+ 27:38.986 1.31
13 34 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
+ 27:56.885 1.31
14 7 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath / L. Richrath
+ 28:21.482 1.31
15 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
+ 28:33.947 1.51
16 27 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer / D. Togel
+ 28:39.654 1.20
17 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel / Philipp Brunn
+ 30:27.627 1.31
18 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet / M. De Siebenthal
+ 30:52.939 1.31
19 10 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner / T. Johnson / P. Scalli
+ 35:04.911 1.31
20 31 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / N. Lebeuve
+ 40:12.500 1.31
21 22 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Bernard Merian
+ 40:14.316 1.31
22 43 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe / J-P. Miloe
+ 41:16.245 1.31
23 19 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier / M. Gonthier
+ 41:57.629 1.31
24 11 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato / Frédéric Nicolet / Jacques Nicolet
+ 42:05.729 1.36
25 51 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka / Christian Gläsel
+ 45:32.756 1.31
26 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi / M. Sala / Yah-Man / D. Cerati
+ 46:29.538 1.39
27 15 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough / David Alborough
+ 47:08.772 1.36
28 46 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
R. De Bargigli / J. Castelein
+ 47:40.227 1.31
29 26 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
+ 48:02.900 1.45
30 29 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
+ 49:58.195 1.32
31 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel / Clemens Schickentanz
+ 55:33.485 1.31
32 8 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud / J. Ragnotti / A. Serpaggi
+ 59:16.024 1.53
33 39 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
+ 1:02:25.876 1.20
34 4 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz / Heiko Ostmann / M. Knorr / Horst Schneider
+ 1:06:40.081 1.31
35 21 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso / Brandon Wang
+ 1:17:45.470 1.35
36 30 Lola T 286
D. Skidmore / T. Reeves
+ 1:28:56.088 1.35
37 20 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / M. Smith
+ 1:39:34.235 1.45
38 24 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
+ 1:40:09.604 1.36
39 41 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper / B. Mattei
+ 1:56:41.035 1.35
40 40 BMW CSL Luigi Group 2
Grégoire Audi / Cyril De Bustros
+ 1:58:19.309 1.20
41 53 Lola T 294
P. Schleifer / G. Wunsch
+ 2:24:41.292 1.36
42 64 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau / M. Langin
+ 2:26:48.049 1.31
43 17 BMW 2002 Turbo
C. Catt / R. Ward / Mike Furness
+ 2:32:36.750 1.20
44 3 Porsche 935 K2
J. Barth / Heiko Ostmann / B. Riedel / D. Schrey
+ 2:40:18.874 1.53
45 12 BMW 320i Group 5
Alex Elliott / K. Underwood / D. Ellison
+ 2:44:06.262 1.41
46 61 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai
+ 2:45:53.100 1.36
47 32 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart / E. Piaget
+ 2:56:51.995 1.45
63 2 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 3:25:05.548 1.39
64 36 Chevron B 19
R. Hall / J. Delane
+ 3:33:16.023 1.23
65 18 Porsche 934 Group IV
Giuseppe Lucchini / Frédéric Dor / Enzo Calderari / Lilian Bryner
+ 3:35:23.114 1.31
66 14 Alfa Romeo 33 TT 12
Franco Meiners / Nicolas Comar / P. Dribault
+ 4:12:07.103 1.39
67 48 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
R. Faille / R-A. Chatillon
+ 4:13:35.658 1.31
68 44 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
P. Mortier
+ 4:46:35.658 1.28
69 1 Alfa Romeo 33 TT
M. La Barbera / M. Cajani
+ 5:25:18.750 1.39
70 38 Lola T 290
R. Tovey / C. Ward
+ 5:51:23.508 1.36
71 33 Lola T 296
B. Simmenauer / C. Tinseau
+ 5:56:59.550 1.48
72 56 Porsche 934 Group IV
Pascal Pauwels / Dominique Pauwels / Gilles Stievenart
+ 8:24:21.690 1.39

Results GRID6-MANCHE-1

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
9 46:26.095
2 30 Lola T 286
D. Skidmore / T. Reeves
9 + 4.218
3 2 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
9 + 4.486
4 37 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant / Jean-Claude Andruet / Giles Guinand
9 + 45.833
5 57 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
9 + 2:05.745
6 3 Porsche 935 K2
J. Barth / Heiko Ostmann / B. Riedel / D. Schrey
9 + 2:08.364
7 62 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud / M. Cohen-Olivar / M. Nourry
9 + 2:20.926
8 11 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato / Frédéric Nicolet / Jacques Nicolet
9 + 2:42.147
9 53 Lola T 294
P. Schleifer / G. Wunsch
8 + 1 lap
10 8 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud / J. Ragnotti / A. Serpaggi
8 + 1 lap
11 45 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno
8 + 1 lap
12 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
C. Traber / O. De Siebenthal
8 + 1 lap
13 42 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / D. Koell
8 + 1 lap
14 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet / M. De Siebenthal
8 + 1 lap
15 4 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz / Heiko Ostmann / M. Knorr / Horst Schneider
8 + 1 lap
16 9 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
8 + 1 lap
17 10 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner / T. Johnson / P. Scalli
8 + 1 lap
18 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel / Philipp Brunn
8 + 1 lap
19 60 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
F. Lembo / Gilles Stievenart / F. De Lesseps
8 + 1 lap
20 7 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath / L. Richrath
8 + 1 lap
21 16 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
8 + 1 lap
22 52 Porsche 911 S 2.4
F. Lembo / C. Terrion
8 + 1 lap
23 34 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
8 + 1 lap
24 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi / M. Sala / Yah-Man / D. Cerati
8 + 1 lap
25 22 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Bernard Merian
8 + 1 lap
26 43 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe / J-P. Miloe
8 + 1 lap
27 26 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
8 + 1 lap
28 20 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / M. Smith
8 + 1 lap
29 31 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / N. Lebeuve
7 + 2 laps
30 19 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier / M. Gonthier
7 + 2 laps
31 28 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud / J. Chambert
7 + 2 laps
32 51 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka / Christian Gläsel
7 + 2 laps
33 46 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
R. De Bargigli / J. Castelein
7 + 2 laps
34 27 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer / D. Togel
7 + 2 laps
35 41 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper / B. Mattei
7 + 2 laps
36 55 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
7 + 2 laps
37 29 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
7 + 2 laps
38 12 BMW 320i Group 5
Alex Elliott / K. Underwood / D. Ellison
7 + 2 laps
39 21 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso / Brandon Wang
7 + 2 laps
40 64 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau / M. Langin
7 + 2 laps
41 15 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough / David Alborough
6 + 3 laps
42 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel / Clemens Schickentanz
6 + 3 laps
43 24 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
5 + 4 laps
44 38 Lola T 290
R. Tovey / C. Ward
5 + 4 laps
45 61 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai
4 + 5 laps
46 14 Alfa Romeo 33 TT 12
Franco Meiners / Nicolas Comar / P. Dribault
4 + 5 laps
47 39 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
3 + 6 laps
48 36 Chevron B 19
R. Hall / J. Delane
2 + 7 laps
49 32 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart / E. Piaget
1 + 8 laps

Results GRID6-MANCHE-2

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 8 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud / J. Ragnotti / A. Serpaggi
7 33:01.244
2 11 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato / Frédéric Nicolet / Jacques Nicolet
7 + 32.655
3 36 Chevron B 19
R. Hall / J. Delane
7 + 55.805
4 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
7 + 2:02.673
5 20 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / M. Smith
7 + 2:09.380
6 57 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
6 + 1 lap
7 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi / M. Sala / Yah-Man / D. Cerati
6 + 1 lap
8 24 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
6 + 1 lap
9 37 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant / Jean-Claude Andruet / Giles Guinand
6 + 1 lap
10 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel / Philipp Brunn
6 + 1 lap
11 45 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno
6 + 1 lap
12 62 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud / M. Cohen-Olivar / M. Nourry
6 + 1 lap
13 26 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
6 + 1 lap
14 55 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
6 + 1 lap
15 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
C. Traber / O. De Siebenthal
6 + 1 lap
16 9 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
6 + 1 lap
17 60 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
F. Lembo / Gilles Stievenart / F. De Lesseps
6 + 1 lap
18 16 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
6 + 1 lap
19 34 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
6 + 1 lap
20 32 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart / E. Piaget
6 + 1 lap
21 52 Porsche 911 S 2.4
F. Lembo / C. Terrion
6 + 1 lap
22 42 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / D. Koell
6 + 1 lap
23 15 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough / David Alborough
6 + 1 lap
24 31 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / N. Lebeuve
6 + 1 lap
25 7 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath / L. Richrath
6 + 1 lap
26 4 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz / Heiko Ostmann / M. Knorr / Horst Schneider
6 + 1 lap
27 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel / Clemens Schickentanz
6 + 1 lap
28 22 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Bernard Merian
6 + 1 lap
29 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet / M. De Siebenthal
6 + 1 lap
30 51 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka / Christian Gläsel
6 + 1 lap
31 39 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
6 + 1 lap
32 30 Lola T 286
D. Skidmore / T. Reeves
6 + 1 lap
33 27 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer / D. Togel
5 + 2 laps
34 29 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
5 + 2 laps
35 28 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud / J. Chambert
5 + 2 laps
36 46 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
R. De Bargigli / J. Castelein
5 + 2 laps
37 21 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso / Brandon Wang
5 + 2 laps
38 43 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe / J-P. Miloe
5 + 2 laps
39 41 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper / B. Mattei
5 + 2 laps
40 19 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier / M. Gonthier
5 + 2 laps
41 17 BMW 2002 Turbo
C. Catt / R. Ward / Mike Furness
5 + 2 laps
42 10 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner / T. Johnson / P. Scalli
5 + 2 laps
43 12 BMW 320i Group 5
Alex Elliott / K. Underwood / D. Ellison
5 + 2 laps
44 61 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai
4 + 3 laps
45 3 Porsche 935 K2
J. Barth / Heiko Ostmann / B. Riedel / D. Schrey
2 + 5 laps
46 64 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau / M. Langin
2 + 5 laps
47 38 Lola T 290
R. Tovey / C. Ward
1 + 6 laps

Results GRID6-MANCHE-3

Pos No Car Laps Time Info
1 25 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco / Jürgen Barth / Jacques Crubile
10 46:00.317
2 37 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant / Jean-Claude Andruet / Giles Guinand
10 + 2:09.646
3 57 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
10 + 2:41.043
4 45 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt / Eduard Schorno
10 + 3:49.985
5 62 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud / M. Cohen-Olivar / M. Nourry
10 + 5:03.806 penalty
6 58 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel / Philipp Brunn
9 + 1 lap
7 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
C. Traber / O. De Siebenthal
9 + 1 lap
8 42 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher / D. Koell
9 + 1 lap
9 55 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
9 + 1 lap
10 26 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
9 + 1 lap
11 9 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny / Stephan Roitmayer
9 + 1 lap penalty
12 15 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough / David Alborough
9 + 1 lap
13 16 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp / Gilles Boyer
9 + 1 lap
14 60 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
F. Lembo / Gilles Stievenart / F. De Lesseps
9 + 1 lap
15 7 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath / L. Richrath
9 + 1 lap
16 34 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
9 + 1 lap penalty
17 52 Porsche 911 S 2.4
F. Lembo / C. Terrion
9 + 1 lap penalty
18 10 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner / T. Johnson / P. Scalli
9 + 1 lap
19 59 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel / Clemens Schickentanz
9 + 1 lap penalty
20 22 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione conversion
François Degand / Bernard Merian
9 + 1 lap penalty
21 19 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier / M. Gonthier
8 + 2 laps
22 40 BMW CSL Luigi Group 2
Grégoire Audi / Cyril De Bustros
8 + 2 laps
23 43 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe / J-P. Miloe
8 + 2 laps
24 29 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
8 + 2 laps
25 31 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal / François Laloge / N. Lebeuve
8 + 2 laps penalty
26 23 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet / M. De Siebenthal
8 + 2 laps penalty
27 27 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer / D. Togel
8 + 2 laps penalty
28 28 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff / Benoît Lusseaud / J. Chambert
8 + 2 laps penalty
29 51 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka / Christian Gläsel
8 + 2 laps penalty
30 46 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
R. De Bargigli / J. Castelein
8 + 2 laps penalty
31 39 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford / Trevor Reeves
8 + 2 laps penalty
32 35 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi / M. Sala / Yah-Man / D. Cerati
8 + 2 laps
33 21 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso / Brandon Wang
8 + 2 laps penalty
34 8 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud / J. Ragnotti / A. Serpaggi
8 + 2 laps
35 11 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato / Frédéric Nicolet / Jacques Nicolet
7 + 3 laps
36 24 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
4 + 6 laps
37 4 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz / Heiko Ostmann / M. Knorr / Horst Schneider
4 + 6 laps penalty
38 20 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane / M. Smith
3 + 7 laps
39 32 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart / E. Piaget
3 + 7 laps
40 41 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper / B. Mattei
2 + 8 laps
41 17 BMW 2002 Turbo
C. Catt / R. Ward / Mike Furness
2 + 8 laps
42 2 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
1 + 9 laps