2. Le Mans Classic

France, 23 - 25 July 2004

2. Le Mans Classic

Friday 23 - Sunday 25 July 2004

Eligible for cars which have participated in the 24 Hours of Le Mans between 1923 and 1978.

Stages

Date Time Stage
Saturday 24 July 2004 16:00 1. manche du Plateau 1
17:28 1. manche du Plateau 2
18:56 1. manche du Plateau 3
20:24 1. manche du Plateau 4
22:01 1. manche du Plateau 5
23:19 1. manche du Plateau 6
Sunday 25 July 2004 00:40 2. manche du Plateau 1
02:00 2. manche du Plateau 2
03:20 2. manche du Plateau 3
04:40 2. manche du Plateau 4
05:59 2. manche du Plateau 5
07:17 2. manche du Plateau 6
08:38 3. manche du Plateau 1
09:58 3. manche du Plateau 2
11:18 3. manche du Plateau 3
12:38 3. manche du Plateau 4
13:57 3. manche du Plateau 5
15:15 3. manche du Plateau 6

Poster of 2. Le Mans Classic, France, 23 - 25 July 2004

Entries and Results

Entries

No. Class Car Entrants
1 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
chassis 2111042
Flag of United States icon Ed Davies Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grist
2 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 43 Flag of France icon A. Lafourcade Flag of France icon B. Lafourcade Flag of France icon R. Rondini
3 Plateau 1 BMW 328 Flag of Germany icon F. Tang Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten
4 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L Flag of Germany icon P. Amberger Flag of Germany icon J. Huber
5 Plateau 1 Alta 2.0 L Flag of United Kingdom icon D. Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Sadler Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett
6 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot T150 C
chassis 82930 • L6 3.988cc
Flag of Germany icon Valentin von Dziembowski
7 Plateau 1 Talbot 90 Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Ruston Flag of United Kingdom icon G. Hudson Flag of United Kingdom icon G. Burnett
10 Plateau 1 Speed Model 3 Litres Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Frankel
11 Plateau 1 Talbot 90 Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Swete Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Schumacher
12 Plateau 1 Delage DE Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti Flag of France icon Emanuelle de Stoppani
14 Plateau 1 Talbot 105 BGH 23 Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Sadler Flag of United Kingdom icon Burnett
15 Plateau 1 Invicta Low Chassis Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Knopfler Flag of United Kingdom icon Alain De Cadenet
16 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands Flag of Germany icon Ralf Emmerling
17 Plateau 1 Frazer Nash Supersport Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon Pat Blakeney-Edwards Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Hall
18 Plateau 1 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
chassis 2111046
Flag of United Kingdom icon B. Ainscough Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Lucas
19 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 40 Flag of United States icon S. Ebert Flag of United States icon C. Ebert Flag of United States icon P. Kauffman Flag of France icon Patrick Friedli
20 Plateau 1 Alta 63S Supersports Flag of United Kingdom icon Luke Stevens Flag of United Kingdom icon Gareth Burnett Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Walford
21 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster Flag of Belgium icon Hubert Fabri Flag of Germany icon Adrian Stoop
22 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51 Flag of Spain icon Juan Quintano Flag of Spain icon J. Sornosa Flag of France icon P. Arnaud Placeholder flag for unknown country M-D. Naranjo
23 Plateau 1 Amilcar G 36 Flag of Portugal icon José Da Costa Gomes
24 Plateau 1 Amilcar CG S Flag of France icon E. Morel Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Nelis Flag of Germany icon V. Lebens Flag of France icon Nicolas Dherbecourt
25 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51 Flag of France icon François Cointreau
26 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37 Flag of United Kingdom icon Paul Grant Flag of Belgium icon Mary Grant Jonkers
27 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45 Flag of United Kingdom icon Colin Bugler Flag of United Kingdom icon Bob Wood
28 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37 A Flag of United States icon Daniel Patrick Brooks
29 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Dee Flag of United Kingdom icon A.P. Bella
30 Plateau 1 Invicta Sports Flag of United States icon M. Smith Flag of United States icon H. Perarman
31 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C Flag of France icon Nicolas Dherbecourt Flag of France icon Vincent Lebesne Flag of France icon E. Morel Placeholder flag for unknown country P. Nellies
32 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Preston
33 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B Flag of France icon F. Duret Flag of France icon D. Mantz
34 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Flag of France icon Yves-Henri Menuteau Flag of France icon B. Rochelle
35 Plateau 1 Lagonda V12 Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Butterworth
36 Plateau 1 Morgan 4/4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Leigh Sebba Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Clarke Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Ahlers
37 Plateau 1 1928 Theo Schneider 25SP Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne de Beauval Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron Flag of France icon J. de Beauval
39 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Ulster Flag of United Kingdom icon Jim Campbell
40 Plateau 1 Aston Marting LM 4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Ashmead Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Colborne-Baber
41 Plateau 1 Delahaye 135 S Flag of France icon Jean Sage
42 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
L6 / 4.500 cc
Flag of Germany icon Florian Brandt Flag of Germany icon Peter Michaelis
43 Plateau 1 Talbot 105 Flag of Netherlands icon Fred Zimmer Flag of United Kingdom icon Eddie McGuire
44 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic Flag of France icon Philippe Brunner Flag of France icon Didier Daigremont
45 Plateau 1 Invicta S Flag of United States icon Pierre Honegger Flag of United States icon R. Burt
46 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M Flag of United Kingdom icon Terence Bramall Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Johnson
47 Plateau 1 Lea Francis null Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Elliot Pyle Flag of United Kingdom icon E. Evans
48 Plateau 1 Chrysler 75 Flag of Australia icon R. Jones Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Coucher
49 Plateau 1 Stuz Blackhawk Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Guyatt Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Warrington
50 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C Flag of France icon C. De Rouchebouet Flag of France icon François Cointreau
51 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105 Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Curtis Flag of United Kingdom icon David Morris
52 Plateau 1 Riley Brooklands Flag of United Kingdom icon Allen Clear Flag of United Kingdom icon D. Furnell
53 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
chassis 2211122
Flag of Austria icon Fritz Grashei
54 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
chassis J6/707/U
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Freeman Flag of United Kingdom icon Russel Büsst
55 Plateau 1 Lagonda LG 45 Flag of United Kingdom icon N. Hine Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Barnes
56 Plateau 1 Stutz Blackhawk Flag of United States icon G. Holman Flag of United States icon W. Holman Flag of United States icon R. Reed
57 Plateau 1 MG Magnette K3 Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Walford Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Windsor-Price
59 Plateau 1 Talbot T26 Flag of United States icon J. Stranberg Flag of United States icon P. Friedly
60 Plateau 1 BMW 328 Flag of Germany icon T. Feierabend Flag of Netherlands icon M. Franssen
61 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51 Flag of France icon Marc Gosselin Flag of France icon Pierre Gosselin
62 Plateau 1 Bugatti 43 A Flag of France icon Michel Blanchard Flag of France icon Arnaud Graignic
63 Plateau 1 1951 Bugatti T50 C Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher Flag of Germany icon Joerg-R. Lemberg
64 Plateau 1 Bugatti T44 Flag of France icon P. Jaillon Flag of France icon X. Bouchenot
1 Plateau 2 1952 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
chassis 1361.00126
Flag of United States icon J. Colasacco Flag of United States icon P. Hill
2 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
chassis XKD402
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Neumark Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Griffiths
3 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600 Flag of Germany icon Diethelm Horbach Flag of Austria icon Heinz Vogl
4 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
chassis 670501
Flag of Germany icon W. Kurth Flag of Italy icon Corrado Cupellini
5 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Harper Flag of United Kingdom icon B. Williams
6 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB 3 S Flag of Switzerland icon Erich Traber Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber
7 Plateau 2 Lotus IX Flag of Germany icon Bernd Langewiesche
9 Plateau 2 Maserati Tipo 200S / 200 SI
chassis 2401
Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolf Zweifler
10 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Flood Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Markey
11 Plateau 2 Porsche 356 A Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Clark Flag of United Kingdom icon Andrew Prill Flag of United Kingdom icon Massimiliano Girardo
12 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Xavier Beaumartin Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Rochat
14 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 750 Monza
chassis 0462 M
Flag of Italy icon Andrea Burani Flag of United Kingdom icon David Franklin
15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
16 Plateau 2 Allard J2 Flag of Germany icon Albert Otten Flag of Germany icon F. Tang
17 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of United Kingdom icon Duncan Arthurs Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Beddows Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope Placeholder flag for unknown country E. Blackeney
18 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 375 Plus
chassis 0384 AM
Flag of Belgium icon Philippe Lancksweert
19 Plateau 2 Allard J2 X Flag of France icon Philippe Rouet Flag of France icon Jean François Bardinon Flag of France icon Michel Kahn
20 Plateau 2 Talbot Lago T26 GS Flag of Netherlands icon H. Brouwers
21 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S Flag of Belgium icon Hubert Fabri Flag of Germany icon Adrian Stoop
22 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2 X
chassis J2X 03043
Flag of Spain icon José Fernandez Sousa Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Stretton Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Stretton Flag of Spain icon Juan Quintano
23 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 Flag of Switzerland icon Dominique Vananty Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier De Siebenthal
24 Plateau 2 Lotus IX Flag of France icon Pierre Pinelli Flag of France icon R. Sontrop Flag of United States icon C. Lance
25 Plateau 2 Gordini T24S Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
26 Plateau 2 AC Ace Flag of United Kingdom icon John A. Arnold
27 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon Georges Troussier
28 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140 Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Flag of Austria icon D. Langer Flag of Switzerland icon M. Mathey Doret
29 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster Flag of United Kingdom icon Guy Broad Flag of United Kingdom icon John Young
30 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D Flag of United States icon Louis Sellyei Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Anthony Wang
31 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2) Flag of France icon F. Eloy Flag of France icon A. Eloy Flag of France icon J-P. Coppola
32 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
chassis 0536 MD
Flag of Netherlands icon Jan Biekens Flag of Belgium icon Guy Fawe
33 Plateau 2 1956 Aston Martin DB 3 S
chassis DB3S 11
Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin McGlone Flag of United States icon Jon Gross Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Clegg
34 Plateau 2 Cooper T38 Flag of France icon Laurent Philippe Flag of United Kingdom icon F. Trichet
35 Plateau 2 Connaught AL/SR Flag of United Kingdom icon S. Gibson
36 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
chassis LML/528
Flag of United Kingdom icon Donald Flatt Flag of United Kingdom icon Catherine Flatt Flag of United Kingdom icon Alain Cosby
37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale Flag of France icon Olivier du Boucheron Flag of France icon Anne de Beauval Flag of France icon Edouard du Boucheron
38 Plateau 2 Lotus XI Flag of United Kingdom icon N. Davies Flag of United Kingdom icon D. Fitzgerald
39 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
chassis 0622 MDTR
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Devine Flag of United States icon Steve Tillack
40 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
chassis XKC 008
Flag of United Kingdom icon David Wenman Flag of United Kingdom icon Julian Bronson
41 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol Flag of Germany icon P. Singer
42 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 Inter
chassis 0071 S
Flag of United States icon Stephen Dudley
43 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopole Flag of France icon Bernard Deligny Flag of France icon François Deligny Flag of France icon Xavier Deligny
44 Plateau 2 D.B. Sport Flag of France icon P. Rucheton Flag of France icon R. Rucheton Flag of France icon C. Rucheton
45 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Hadfield
46 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Johns Flag of United Kingdom icon Mark Gibbon
47 Plateau 2 Lotus XI Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Gregson Placeholder flag for unknown country Gregson
48 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140 Flag of United Kingdom icon T. Groom Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Chisholm
49 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB2 Flag of United Kingdom icon D. Laing Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron Flag of United Kingdom icon Chudecki
50 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
chassis 0294 MM
Flag of Italy icon Roberto Crippa
51 Plateau 2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans Flag of United Kingdom icon Stephen Curtis Flag of United Kingdom icon David Morris
52 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
chassis 3058
Flag of France icon Nicolas Chambon Flag of France icon Henri Chambon Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bailly
53 Plateau 2 Maserati A6 GCS
chassis 2098
Flag of Germany icon Burkhard Von Schenk Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Zerha
54 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Youle Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Newall Flag of United Kingdom icon W. Meachem
55 Plateau 2 Renault 4CV Flag of France icon E. Toutain Flag of France icon C. Toutain
56 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Herbert Flag of United Kingdom icon B. Pearson
57 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S
chassis 1659
Flag of Italy icon Guiseppe Tomasetti Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
58 Plateau 2 Cadillac Sedan Flag of Colombia icon Camilio Steuer Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel
59 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol Flag of Netherlands icon L. Franssen Flag of Netherlands icon M. Franssen
60 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 MM
chassis 0034 M
Flag of Spain icon Juan Quintano Flag of Spain icon J. Sornosa Flag of France icon P. Arnaud Placeholder flag for unknown country M-D. Naranjo
61 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol Flag of France icon B. Leseur Flag of France icon P. Leseur Flag of France icon J. Leseur
62 Plateau 2 Cunningham C4 R Flag of United States icon R. Williams Flag of United States icon D. George II
63 Plateau 2 Allard J2R Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Walford Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Windsor-Price
64 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120 Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Youle Flag of United Kingdom icon Robert Newall Flag of United Kingdom icon W. Meachem
65 Plateau 2 AC Ace Flag of United Kingdom icon S. Gray Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Arnold
67 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Rogers Flag of United Kingdom icon E. Woolley
1 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Flag of United Kingdom icon Carol Spagg Flag of Switzerland icon Ivan Scotti
2 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater Flag of United Kingdom icon N. Linney Flag of Denmark icon J. Nellemann
3 Plateau 3 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato Flag of Germany icon Heiner Otten Flag of Germany icon Fritz Otten
4 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type Flag of Germany icon Branse Flag of Germany icon J. Offergeld
5 Plateau 3 Aston Martin DBR 1 Flag of United Kingdom icon Ulrich Bez Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Hardman
6 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
chassis 2563 GT
Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon Henri Pescarolo Flag of France icon Henri Pescarolo
7 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite Flag of Netherlands icon O. Glasius Flag of Germany icon P. StÖhrmann
8 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0146/L
Flag of France icon Charles de la Haye Jousselin
9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
chassis 1139 GT • 60º V12, 2.997 cc
Flag of United States icon Stephen Dudley
10 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Chiles Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Ingram
11 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe Flag of France icon X. Ravon
12 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000 Flag of France icon Franck Augis Flag of France icon Michel Jobert
14 Plateau 3 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
chassis 2451
Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz
15 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
chassis DBR1/5
Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Friedrichs Flag of United Kingdom icon David Clark
16 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Tony Fouan Flag of France icon Roland D'Abel de Libran
17 Plateau 3 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of United Kingdom icon Adam Ruddle Flag of United Kingdom icon Richard Hope Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Grice
18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 2069 GT • 2.953 cc, V12
Flag of Belgium icon Vincent Gaye
19 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe Flag of France icon Jean-François Pennilard Flag of France icon Yves Sgubbi
21 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Flag of France icon Jean Guichet Flag of France icon Gilles Guichet
22 Plateau 3 Porsche 718 RSK Flag of Spain icon J. Fernandez Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Spain icon K. Bohrer Flag of United Kingdom icon Sam Streton
23 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Hall Flag of Belgium icon P. Marcq Flag of France icon A. Prunet
24 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater Flag of France icon R. Urban Flag of France icon V. Urban
25 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
chassis 0784 S
Flag of United Kingdom icon Harry Leventis Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Dron
26 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
L4 / 1.500 cc
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty Flag of Belgium icon Guy Peeters Flag of Belgium icon C. Bouillard
27 Plateau 3 MG A Flag of South Africa icon R. Green Flag of South Africa icon R. Daggitt Flag of South Africa icon F. Phillips
28 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Pasold Flag of Switzerland icon Philippe Rochat Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier de Siebenthal
29 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0109/R • L6 / 3.700 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Gillian Goldsmith Flag of United Kingdom icon John Goldsmith
30 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Hall Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Bradfield Flag of United Kingdom icon Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
31 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 Flag of France icon Eric Pérou Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Paoletti Flag of France icon Emanuelle de Stoppani
32 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Flag of Switzerland icon Stéphane Gutzwiller Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Messner Flag of Switzerland icon Ivo Salvadori
33 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite Flag of France icon J-F. Bouzanquet Flag of France icon J-P. Detroyes
34 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Flag of Netherlands icon Adrian van der Kroft Flag of United Kingdom icon Jack Bellinger
35 Plateau 3 1960 Dino 246 S
chassis 0778 S
Flag of Denmark icon Juan Barazi Flag of Netherlands icon Michael Vergers Flag of Denmark icon Mouley Flag of France icon Barazi | Epsilon
36 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Bourne Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Phillips
37 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4 Flag of France icon Antoine Blasco Flag of France icon Richard Linel Flag of France icon J. Bongiraud
38 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport Flag of Norway icon K. Hallan Flag of Norway icon C. Hallan
39 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0110/R
Flag of United Kingdom icon Peter Thornton Flag of United Kingdom icon David Garrett
40 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
chassis DB4GT/0122/R
Flag of Lebanon icon Tarek Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Galal Mahmoud Flag of Lebanon icon Michel Zaccour
41 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Flag of Italy icon Tommaso Gelmini
42 Plateau 3 Lotus 17 Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Horsman Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Lloyd
43 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 Placeholder flag for unknown country N. Mauboussin Placeholder flag for unknown country J. Verbois Placeholder flag for unknown country V. Gossers
44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A Flag of France icon Olivier Mazoyer Flag of France icon Luc Cheminot
45 Plateau 3 Lotus XI Flag of United States icon R. Burt Flag of United States icon Pierre Honegger
46 Plateau 3 Lotus XI Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Paterson Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Acklam
47 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type Flag of United Kingdom icon Robin Batt Flag of United Kingdom icon Melvin Floyd
48 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
chassis 2321 GT
Flag of France icon Bernard Haquette Flag of France icon Christian Vanlanduyt
49 Plateau 3 Lotus XI Flag of France icon C. Cane Flag of France icon J-Y. Cane
50 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
chassis BHL 105 • L6 / 3.800 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Lunn Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Keith-Lucas
51 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan
52 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4 Flag of Germany icon Stephan Rettenmaier Flag of Germany icon Josef Rettenmaier
53 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61 Flag of Germany icon Burkhard Von Schenk Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Zerha
54 Plateau 3 Cooper Monaco T61 Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Walker Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Harper
55 Plateau 3 Lotus XI Flag of France icon M. Thoulouze Flag of France icon J-J. Gravier Flag of France icon A. Nibart
56 Plateau 3 Jaguar Type D Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Herbert
57 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcolm Ricketts Flag of United Kingdom icon B. Sewell
58 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
L4 / 1.300 cc
Flag of Greece icon Theodoro Charagionis Flag of Greece icon Alex Drouliscos
59 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB 'SEFAC' Competizione Berlinetta
chassis 2729 GT
Flag of United States icon L. Davies Flag of United States icon E. Davies
60 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 B Carrera Flag of France icon Georges Verquin Flag of France icon Vincent Ricour Flag of France icon Franco Lembo
61 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Flag of United Kingdom icon Malcolm Paul Flag of United Kingdom icon Rob Wells
62 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A GT Flag of United States icon D. Thalman
63 Plateau 3 Triumph TR3 Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Petch
64 Plateau 3 Lotus XI Flag of United Kingdom icon David Cooke Flag of United Kingdom icon S. Hancock
65 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite Flag of Cyprus icon Marios Peleties Flag of Cyprus icon Christodoulos Papadopoulos
66 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type Flag of United Kingdom icon N. Whale Flag of United Kingdom icon I. Guest
67 Plateau 3 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport Flag of Switzerland icon Gabriel Kremer Flag of United Kingdom icon Dion Kremer
70 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M Placeholder flag for unknown country H. Holland-Bosworth Placeholder flag for unknown country H. Cook
71 Plateau 3 Lotus Mark II Flag of United Kingdom icon Anthony Hancock Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Twyman Flag of United Kingdom icon Neil Twyman
73 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Strub Flag of France icon Jean-François Renault Placeholder flag for unknown country Erwin van Gelder
74 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M Flag of France icon F. Eloy Flag of France icon A. Eloy Flag of France icon J-P. Coppola
1 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ Flag of Italy icon Jason Wright Flag of United States icon J. Colasacco
2 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40 P/1018
Flag of United Kingdom icon Ray Bellm
3 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1023
Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Gläsel
4 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT Flag of Germany icon Jörg Bratke Von Bergen Flag of Germany icon Oliver Louisoder
5 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6 Flag of United Kingdom icon Irvine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Schryver
6 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of Switzerland icon Sage
7 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6 Flag of Germany icon Klaus Frers
8 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
chassis CSX 2299
Flag of United States icon B. Murray Flag of United States icon Bob Bondurant
9 Plateau 4 AC Cobra Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Belgium icon Kurt Mollekens
10 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1042
Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Chiles Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Ingram
11 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Y. Junne Flag of United States icon M. Eisele
12 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin Flag of France icon M. Jobert
14 Plateau 4 Ford GT 40 Flag of Netherlands icon Hans Hugenholtz Flag of France icon Patrick Tambay Flag of Germany icon Hartmut Ibing
15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1010
Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Newey Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Osborn
16 Plateau 4 TVR Grantura Mk III Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Hooper Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Wood
17 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
chassis 9499997 • V8 / 4.200 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Eckford Flag of United Kingdom icon Chris Beighton
18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
chassis 07555
Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Meyers
19 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Jacques Bertoni
20 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby Mustang Flag of Belgium icon Jacques Castelein Flag of Belgium icon Jean-Claude Castelein Flag of Belgium icon A. Herreman
21 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
chassis 08061
Flag of France icon Grégory Noblet Flag of France icon C. Prunet
22 Plateau 4 Bizzarrini 5300 GT Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Jamieson Flag of United Kingdom icon H. Taylor
23 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08067
Flag of Belgium icon Stanislas De Sadeleer Flag of France icon F. Sage
24 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon B. Wilhelm Flag of France icon Jean-Yves Grandidier
25 Plateau 4 CD LM 64 Flag of France icon Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia Flag of Uruguay icon H. Aguilar Flag of France icon Pierre-Henry Mahul
26 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
chassis AR750.057
Flag of Belgium icon Michel Wanty Flag of Belgium icon Guy Peeters Flag of Belgium icon C. Bouillard
27 Plateau 4 Abarth 1300 OT Flag of Germany icon W. Molitor Flag of Austria icon H. Pichler
28 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type Flag of Switzerland icon Daniel Spadini Flag of United Kingdom icon F. Williams
29 Plateau 4 AC Cobra Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Bendall Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Shepherd
30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis 1014
Flag of United States icon William Binnie
31 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Flag of France icon Laurent Queffelec Flag of France icon Jean-Guy Roger
32 Plateau 4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
V8 / 7.000 cc
Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
33 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Jean François Bentz Flag of France icon F. Trichet Flag of France icon H. Poulain
34 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06695
Flag of France icon R. Battelier Flag of France icon R. Bailly
35 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Pininfarina Speciale Berlinetta
chassis 6023
Flag of Denmark icon Juan Barazi Flag of Netherlands icon Michael Vergers
36 Plateau 4 Deep Sanderson 301 Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Gray Flag of France icon H. Szykowski
37 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans Flag of United Kingdom icon Barry Sidery-Smith Flag of United Kingdom icon Jeremy Rogers
38 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Alpine Flag of United Kingdom icon Keith Hampson Flag of United Kingdom icon Tristan Bradfield
39 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3/C
chassis 0222
Flag of Belgium icon Christophe d'Ansembourg Flag of United Kingdom icon Gregor Fisken
40 Plateau 4 AC Cobra Flag of United States icon F. Gerber Flag of United States icon D. Gerber
41 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1012
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of France icon Michel Barge Flag of France icon Hervé Regout Flag of Belgium icon Christophe d'Ansembourg
42 Plateau 4 Iso Grifo A3/C Flag of United Kingdom icon I. Giles Flag of United Kingdom icon K. Ahlers
43 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Flag of France icon J-L. Miloe Flag of France icon J. Miloe
44 Plateau 4 CD LM 64 Flag of France icon P-M. Fournier Flag of France icon D. Delcros Flag of France icon E. Boussion
45 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L Flag of France icon Frédéric Puren
46 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 06895
Flag of Belgium icon Olivier Blanpain Flag of Belgium icon P. Courrier
47 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT Flag of France icon J-P. Hubin Flag of France icon T. Durecu
48 Plateau 4 Shelby 350 GT Flag of Germany icon Udo Rüttcher Flag of Germany icon Martin Kölnberger
49 Plateau 4 Alpine M 63 Flag of France icon Gérard Besson Flag of France icon Marc Pecollo Flag of France icon F. Dougnac
50 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon R. Touroul Flag of France icon P. Burel Flag of France icon P. Chapon Placeholder flag for unknown country F, Dufour
51 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Patrick Langlois
52 Plateau 4 Alpine M 64 Flag of France icon Jean-Charles Rédélé Flag of France icon Hubert Maechler
53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Flag of Germany icon Burkhard Von Schenk Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Zerha
54 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 07173
Flag of United Kingdom icon A. Rush Flag of United Kingdom icon D. Wright
55 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ Flag of France icon M. Thoulouze Flag of France icon J-J. Gravier Flag of France icon A. Nibart
56 Plateau 4 Triumph Spitfire Flag of United Kingdom icon B. Blakeley Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Elstrop
57 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan 26R GT Flag of United Kingdom icon David Hands Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Balme
58 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT Flag of Colombia icon Camilo Steuer Flag of Spain icon Carlos De Miguel Flag of Colombia icon Jorge Cortes Flag of Colombia icon Juan Pablo Orjuela
59 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS Flag of United States icon Stanley Gold Flag of United States icon W. Baker
60 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Flag of United Kingdom icon Shaun Lynn Flag of United Kingdom icon Kevin Kivlochan
61 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT R Flag of Belgium icon P. van Coppenolle Flag of Belgium icon C. Dubois Flag of France icon B. Dumonteil
62 Plateau 4 Lola GT Flag of Japan icon H. Suzuki Flag of Japan icon M. Kotaro
63 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Tiger Flag of United States icon L. Gruys Flag of United States icon C. Gruys Flag of Belgium icon C. Dubois
64 Plateau 4 MG B Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Longton Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Ingman Flag of United Kingdom icon G. Davis Placeholder flag for unknown country C. Ryan
65 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type Flag of France icon Jean Luc Maillochaud Flag of France icon Philippe Goffredi
66 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Michel Renavand Flag of France icon B. Dallet Flag of France icon L. Dallet
67 Plateau 4 Ferrari 275 GTB
chassis 08059
Flag of United States icon Barry Lundgren Flag of Ecuador icon D. Ribadeneira
71 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Claude Le Jean Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil Placeholder flag for unknown country J. Bourgoin Placeholder flag for unknown country P. Ancelin
72 Plateau 4 Porsche 911 Placeholder flag for unknown country H. Delauney Placeholder flag for unknown country T. Guiod Placeholder flag for unknown country M-A. Delaunay
75 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ Placeholder flag for unknown country H. Taylor Placeholder flag for unknown country J. Dooley
1 Plateau 5 Alfa Romeo T33/3 Flag of United States icon Joe Nastasi Flag of Italy icon Arturo Merzario
2 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B Flag of Portugal icon Carlos Barbot Flag of United Kingdom icon Jonathan Baker
3 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-123
Flag of Germany icon Hans-Peter Richrath Flag of Germany icon Peter Raumann
4 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT Flag of Germany icon Friedrich Kozka Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon H-M. Schneider Flag of Germany icon M. Knorr
5 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16 Flag of United Kingdom icon Irvine Laidlaw Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield
6 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 S
chassis 1016
Flag of France icon Olivier Cazalières Flag of France icon Philippe Schwab
7 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Austria icon A. Zumtobel
8 Plateau 5 Ford Shelby 350 GT Flag of France icon Antoine Choque Flag of France icon Jérôme van Eekert
9 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Austria icon Tidi Schneller Flag of Germany icon L. Lechler
10 Plateau 5 Chevron B16 FVC
FVC L4 / 2.000 cc
Flag of United Kingdom icon John Sheldon
11 Plateau 5 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Jean Michel Coll Flag of France icon D. Cruvelier
12 Plateau 5 Lola T 70 Mk III B Flag of France icon Jean-Marc Merlin Flag of France icon T. Moriceau
14 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
chassis 1040
Flag of Canada icon Lawrence Stroll Flag of United States icon Nick Longhi
15 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40 Flag of United States icon T. Mabey Flag of United States icon S. Volk
16 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT Flag of Germany icon Marcus Schachtschneider
17 Plateau 5 Marcos Mini GT Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Davis Flag of United Kingdom icon T. Jardine
18 Plateau 5 Alfa Romeo Tipo 33/2 Daytona
chassis 75033*19
Flag of Belgium icon Marc Devis Flag of Belgium icon Kurt Mollekens
19 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
chassis 906-107 • Flat-6 / 2.000 cc
Flag of France icon Romain Rocher Flag of France icon Sébastien Crubilé
20 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT Flag of France icon J-L. Granier Flag of France icon J. Peyraud
21 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Berlinetta Scaglietti (alloy, longnose)
chassis 09085
Flag of India icon Anil Thadani
22 Plateau 5 1969 Ligier JS 1
chassis 21257003
Flag of France icon François Degand Flag of Belgium icon B. Merian
23 Plateau 5 Ford Capri 2600 RS Flag of France icon F. Haase Flag of France icon Lucien Rossiaud Flag of France icon F. Sarrailh
24 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16 Flag of France icon P. Guillot Flag of France icon P. Pelissier
25 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3 Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth Flag of France icon Jacques Crubile
26 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of France icon Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
27 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
chassis 910-020
Flag of Austria icon Eissner-Eissenstein Flag of Austria icon Johannes Huber
28 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Switzerland icon G-A. Sturdza Flag of Switzerland icon T. Perrier Flag of Switzerland icon A. Barretto
29 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis 1077
Flag of United Kingdom icon J.D. Mayston-Taylor
30 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of United States icon John Goodman Flag of United States icon W. Cotter
31 Plateau 5 Costin Nathan GT Flag of Monaco icon M. Faggionato Flag of France icon Jacques Nicolet
32 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
chassis SL73/110
Flag of Turkey icon Claude Nahum Flag of Switzerland icon Bernard Thuner
33 Plateau 5 Alfa Romeo 33/2 Daytona Flag of France icon Jean François Bentz Flag of France icon F. Trichet Flag of France icon H. Poulain
34 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
chassis 00536 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of France icon François Cointreau Flag of France icon N. De Mieulle Flag of France icon C. De Rochebouet
36 Plateau 5 Deep Sanderson Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Gray Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Baldwin
37 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40 Flag of France icon Pierre Bos Flag of France icon Marc Doncieux Flag of France icon F. Doncieux Flag of France icon Jacques Roux
38 Plateau 5 Chevron B 6/8 Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael R.P. Schryver Flag of United Kingdom icon Simon Hadfield Flag of United Kingdom icon M. Pye
39 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40 Flag of United Kingdom icon W. Green
40 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 512 M/F
chassis 1048
Flag of United States icon Tom Hollfelder Flag of United States icon P. Brown
41 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
chassis GT40P/1079
Flag of France icon Jean-Pierre Lecou Flag of Belgium icon Christophe d'Ansembourg Flag of France icon Hervé Regout
42 Plateau 5 Ligier JS 3 Flag of United Kingdom icon Michael Jankowski Flag of United Kingdom icon B. Verdon
43 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B 8
chassis DBE 23
Flag of France icon Alexandre Yvon Flag of France icon Pierre Fillon Flag of France icon P. Verdy
44 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210 Flag of France icon François Bourdin Flag of France icon P. Bianchi Flag of France icon P. Stepak Placeholder flag for unknown country J-P. Paoli
45 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
chassis 1083
Flag of United States icon A. Urciuoli Flag of United States icon D. Lang
46 Plateau 5 Iso IR 300 Flag of France icon A. De Ferran Flag of France icon Didier Benaroya
47 Plateau 5 Alpine A 220 Flag of France icon Henri Stepak Flag of France icon M. Bianchi Flag of France icon Sylvain Stepak Flag of France icon P. Bianchi
48 Plateau 5 Porsche 908 Flag of Austria icon A. Deutsch Flag of Germany icon J. Barth
49 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210 Flag of France icon Gérard Besson Flag of France icon F. Dougnac Flag of France icon Marc Pecollo
50 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of Switzerland icon Robert Dubler Flag of Switzerland icon Hans Hauser Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Schober
51 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette Flag of France icon Pierre De Thoisy Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Andruet Flag of France icon D. Sirgue
52 Plateau 5 Lola T 70 Flag of France icon Pierre-Alain France Flag of France icon P. Chateau
53 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3 Flag of Germany icon K. Flettner
54 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
chassis 9140431571
Flag of United States icon Bill Noon
55 Plateau 5 Lola T 70 Flag of Italy icon S. Rosina Flag of Italy icon P. Mondini
56 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
chassis 09057
Flag of Germany icon Constantin von Dziembowski Flag of Germany icon Markus Scharnhorst
57 Plateau 5 Lola T 212 Flag of France icon P. Escande
58 Plateau 5 1970 Chevron B16 Flag of France icon Michel Quiniou Flag of United Kingdom icon Steve Hitchins Flag of France icon Alain Filhol
59 Plateau 5 1967 Ford GT 40 Mk IV
chassis GT40 P J-11
Flag of United States icon T. Malloy
60 Plateau 5 1973 Dino 246 GT
chassis 08054 • 65º V6, DOHC, 2.419 cc
Flag of France icon Eric Leroy Flag of France icon Jean-Jacques Bailly
61 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6 Flag of Germany icon Oliver Mathai
63 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8 Flag of Belgium icon Stephan Schrauwen
64 Plateau 5 Chevron B 8 Flag of United Kingdom icon J. Ward Flag of United Kingdom icon P. Foster
65 Plateau 5 Porsche 911 Flag of France icon Alain Berthe Flag of France icon J. China Flag of France icon T-M. Samon
66 Plateau 5 Bizzarrini 5300 GT Flag of Spain icon P. Ciaurriz Flag of Spain icon N. Ciaurriz Flag of Spain icon F. Moreno Muruve Flag of Spain icon M. Arias
67 Plateau 5 Chevron B8 Flag of Italy icon P-E. Tonetti Flag of Italy icon M. Bompani Flag of Italy icon P. Silva
1 Plateau 6 Alfa Romeo 33 TT Flag of Italy icon M. La Barbera Flag of Italy icon M. Cajani
2 Plateau 6 Gulf Mirage Flag of United States icon Chris MacAllister
3 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2 Flag of Germany icon J. Barth Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon B. Riedel Flag of Germany icon D. Schrey
4 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Germany icon Clemens Schickentanz Flag of Germany icon Heiko Ostmann Flag of Germany icon M. Knorr Flag of Germany icon Horst Schneider
6 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Flag of Switzerland icon Christian Traber Flag of Switzerland icon Olivier De Siebenthal
7 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Germany icon P. Richrath Flag of Germany icon L. Richrath
8 Plateau 6 Alpine A 443 Flag of France icon J-P. Jaussaud Flag of France icon J. Ragnotti Flag of France icon A. Serpaggi
9 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Austria icon Michael Föveny Flag of Austria icon Stephan Roitmayer
10 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of United States icon J. Keiner Flag of United States icon T. Johnson Flag of United States icon P. Scalli
11 Plateau 6 Chevron B 21 Flag of Monaco icon M. Faggionato Flag of Monaco icon Frédéric Nicolet Flag of Monaco icon Jacques Nicolet
12 Plateau 6 BMW 320i Group 5 Flag of United Kingdom icon Alex Elliott Flag of United Kingdom icon K. Underwood Flag of United Kingdom icon D. Ellison
14 Plateau 6 Alfa Romeo 33 TT 12 Flag of Italy icon Franco Meiners Flag of France icon Nicolas Comar Flag of France icon P. Dribault
15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290 Flag of United Kingdom icon Tony Birchenhough Flag of United Kingdom icon David Alborough
16 Plateau 6 Porsche RS 2.7L Flag of France icon Charles Rupp Flag of France icon Gilles Boyer
17 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo Flag of United Kingdom icon Christopher Catt Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Ward Flag of United Kingdom icon Mike Furness
18 Plateau 6 Porsche 934 Group IV Flag of Italy icon Giuseppe Lucchini Flag of Switzerland icon Frédéric Dor Flag of Switzerland icon Enzo Calderari Flag of Switzerland icon Lilian Bryner
19 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Flag of France icon Christian Perrier Flag of France icon M. Gonthier
20 Plateau 6 De Cadenet Le Mans Flag of United Kingdom icon Martin Birrane Flag of United States icon M. Smith
21 Plateau 6 1974 Dino 308 GT4 LM
chassis 8020
Flag of Italy icon Gino Macaluso Flag of Hong Kong SAR of China icon Brandon Wang
22 Plateau 6 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
chassis 16717 • 4.390 cc, V12, 420 bhp
Flag of France icon François Degand Flag of Belgium icon Bernard Merian
converted by Garage Francorchamps
23 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L Flag of France icon E. Thevenet Flag of Switzerland icon Marc De Siebenthal
24 Plateau 6 Lola T 292 Flag of France icon P. Guillot
25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
chassis 936-004
Flag of Switzerland icon Jean-Marc Luco Flag of Germany icon Jürgen Barth Flag of France icon Jacques Crubile
26 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 Flag of France icon C. Ruiz-Picasso
27 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) Flag of Germany icon W. Denzer Flag of Germany icon D. Togel
28 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of France icon Eric Belooussoff Flag of France icon Benoît Lusseaud Flag of France icon J. Chambert
29 Plateau 6 Chevron B 36 Flag of United States icon R. Bryan
30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286 Flag of United States icon D. Skidmore Flag of United States icon T. Reeves
31 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS Group IV Flag of France icon Alain Gadal Flag of France icon François Laloge Flag of France icon N. Lebeuve
32 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2 Flag of France icon Gilles Stievenart Flag of Switzerland icon E. Piaget
33 Plateau 6 Lola T 296 Flag of France icon B. Simmenauer Flag of France icon C. Tinseau
34 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Flag of France icon Michel Lecourt
35 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Italy icon Alex Caffi Flag of Italy icon M. Sala Flag of Italy icon Yah-Man Flag of Italy icon D. Cerati
36 Plateau 6 Chevron B 19 Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Hall Flag of United States icon J. Delane
37 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM Flag of France icon Philippe Lenfant Flag of France icon Jean-Claude Andruet Flag of France icon Giles Guinand
38 Plateau 6 Lola T 290 Flag of United Kingdom icon R. Tovey Flag of United Kingdom icon C. Ward
39 Plateau 6 Ford Capri 2600 RS Flag of United Kingdom icon Douglas Titford Flag of United Kingdom icon Trevor Reeves
40 Plateau 6 BMW CSL Luigi Group 2 Flag of France icon Grégoire Audi Flag of Lebanon icon Cyril De Bustros
41 Plateau 6 Lancia Stratos Flag of Switzerland icon T. Popper Flag of France icon B. Mattei
42 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Germany icon Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher Flag of Germany icon D. Koell
43 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of France icon J-C. Miloe Flag of France icon J-P. Miloe
44 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9) Flag of Belgium icon P. Mortier
45 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
BMW
Flag of Switzerland icon Christoph Burckhardt Flag of Switzerland icon Eduard Schorno
46 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of Belgium icon Roland De Bargigli Flag of Belgium icon J. Castelein
48 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Flag of France icon R. Faille Flag of Switzerland icon R-A. Chatillon
51 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L Flag of Germany icon Friedrich Kozka Flag of Germany icon Christian Gläsel
52 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 S 2.4 Flag of France icon Franco Lembo Flag of France icon C. Terrion
53 Plateau 6 Lola T 294 Flag of Germany icon P. Schleifer Flag of Germany icon G. Wunsch
55 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of France icon C. Ollivier
56 Plateau 6 Porsche 934 Group IV Flag of Belgium icon Pascal Pauwels Flag of Belgium icon Dominique Pauwels Flag of France icon Gilles Stievenart
57 Plateau 6 Lola T 280 Flag of France icon Yvan Mahé
58 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of France icon Stéphane Ratel Flag of Germany icon Philipp Brunn
59 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L Flag of Germany icon Matthias Wetzel Flag of Germany icon Clemens Schickentanz
60 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L Flag of France icon Franco Lembo Flag of France icon Gilles Stievenart Flag of France icon Ferdinand De Lesseps
61 Plateau 6 Lola T 290 Flag of Germany icon Wolfgang Mathai
62 Plateau 6 Lola T 294 Flag of France icon D. Lacaud Flag of Morocco icon M. Cohen-Olivar Flag of France icon M. Nourry
64 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L Flag of France icon Bernard Moreau Flag of France icon M. Langin

Results for plateau 1


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 60 Plateau 1 BMW 328
T. Feierabend • M. Franssen
50m30.292s 8 laps
2 5 Plateau 1 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett • J. Sadler • Gareth Burnett
+ 1 lap 7 laps
3 1 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies • Paul Grist
+ 1 lap 7 laps
4 3 Plateau 1 BMW 328
F. Tang • Albert Otten
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
5 30 Plateau 1 Invicta Sports
M. Smith • H. Perarman
+ 1 lap 7 laps
6 54 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman • Russel Büsst
+ 1 lap 7 laps
7 53 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
8 29 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee • A.P. Bella
+ 1 lap 7 laps
9 41 Plateau 1 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
+ 1 lap 7 laps
10 18 Plateau 1 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough • R. Lucas
+ 1 lap 7 laps
11 51 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis • David Morris
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
12 15 Plateau 1 Invicta Low Chassis
M. Knopfler • Alain De Cadenet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
13 32 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
14 27 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Bob Wood
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 46 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall • A. Johnson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 57 Plateau 1 MG Magnette K3
Martin Walford • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 49 Plateau 1 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt • C. Warrington
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
18 10 Plateau 1 Speed Model 3 Litres
Richard Frankel
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 21 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
20 6 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 59 Plateau 1 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg • P. Friedly
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 2 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade • B. Lafourcade • R. Rondini
+ 1 lap 7 laps penalty
23 42 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 56 Plateau 1 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman • W. Holman • R. Reed
+ 2 laps 6 laps penalty
25 16 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 2 laps 6 laps
26 36 Plateau 1 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • J. Clarke • Keith Ahlers
+ 2 laps 6 laps penalty
27 63 Plateau 1 1951 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher • Joerg-R. Lemberg
+ 2 laps 6 laps penalty
28 45 Plateau 1 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger • R. Burt
+ 2 laps 6 laps
29 35 Plateau 1 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
+ 2 laps 6 laps penalty
30 52 Plateau 1 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear • D. Furnell
+ 2 laps 6 laps
31 34 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau • B. Rochelle
+ 2 laps 6 laps penalty
32 44 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner • Didier Daigremont
+ 2 laps 6 laps
33 40 Plateau 1 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead • P. Colborne-Baber
+ 2 laps 6 laps
34 23 Plateau 1 Amilcar G 36
José Da Costa Gomes
+ 2 laps 6 laps
35 28 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 2 laps 6 laps
36 39 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
+ 2 laps 6 laps
37 4 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
P. Amberger • J. Huber
+ 2 laps 6 laps
38 14 Plateau 1 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett • Sadler • Burnett
+ 2 laps 6 laps
39 25 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
+ 3 laps 5 laps
40 26 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant • Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 3 laps 5 laps penalty
41 62 Plateau 1 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard • Arnaud Graignic
+ 3 laps 5 laps
42 12 Plateau 1 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 3 laps 5 laps penalty
43 61 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin • Pierre Gosselin
+ 3 laps 5 laps
44 50 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet • François Cointreau
+ 4 laps 4 laps
45 31 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne • E. Morel • P. Nellies
+ 4 laps 4 laps penalty
46 37 Plateau 1 1928 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • J. de Beauval
+ 4 laps 4 laps
47 11 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
P. Swete • C. Schumacher
+ 4 laps 4 laps
48 48 Plateau 1 Chrysler 75
R. Jones • R. Coucher
+ 5 laps 3 laps
49 22 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano • J. Sornosa • P. Arnaud • M-D. Naranjo
+ 6 laps 2 laps
50 64 Plateau 1 Bugatti T44
P. Jaillon • X. Bouchenot
+ 6 laps 2 laps
51 24 Plateau 1 Amilcar CG S
E. Morel • Philippe Nelis • V. Lebens • Nicolas Dherbecourt
+ 6 laps 2 laps
52 17 Plateau 1 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs • Pat Blakeney-Edwards • A. Hall
+ 7 laps 1 laps
53 55 Plateau 1 Lagonda LG 45
N. Hine • P. Barnes
+ 7 laps 1 laps
54 33 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret • D. Mantz
+ 7 laps 1 laps
55 43 Plateau 1 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer • Eddie McGuire
+ 7 laps 1 laps
56 19 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert • C. Ebert • P. Kauffman • Patrick Friedli
DNF 0 laps
57 47 Plateau 1 Lea Francis null
R. Elliot Pyle • E. Evans
DNF 0 laps
60 7 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
J. Ruston • G. Hudson • G. Burnett
DNF 0 laps
62 20 Plateau 1 Alta 63S Supersports
Luke Stevens • Gareth Burnett • Martin Walford
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 53 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
33m26.833s 5 laps
2 1 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies • Paul Grist
+ 36.554s 5 laps
3 29 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee • A.P. Bella
+ 1m21.516s 5 laps
4 60 Plateau 1 BMW 328
T. Feierabend • M. Franssen
+ 1m23.469s 5 laps penalty
5 14 Plateau 1 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett • Sadler • Burnett
+ 1m43.220s 5 laps penalty
6 54 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman • Russel Büsst
+ 1m59.593s 5 laps penalty
7 41 Plateau 1 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
+ 2m19.711s 5 laps
8 2 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade • B. Lafourcade • R. Rondini
+ 3m18.153s 5 laps penalty
9 18 Plateau 1 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough • R. Lucas
+ 3m21.140s 5 laps
10 3 Plateau 1 BMW 328
F. Tang • Albert Otten
+ 3m47.579s 5 laps penalty
11 35 Plateau 1 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
+ 3m57.886s 5 laps penalty
12 32 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
+ 4m10.098s 5 laps penalty
13 17 Plateau 1 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs • Pat Blakeney-Edwards • A. Hall
+ 4m33.167s 5 laps penalty
14 27 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Bob Wood
+ 4m33.167s 5 laps penalty
15 15 Plateau 1 Invicta Low Chassis
M. Knopfler • Alain De Cadenet
+ 1 lap 4 laps
16 46 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall • A. Johnson
+ 1 lap 4 laps
17 6 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
+ 1 lap 4 laps
18 45 Plateau 1 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger • R. Burt
+ 1 lap 4 laps
19 42 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG45
Florian Brandt • Peter Michaelis
+ 1 lap 4 laps
20 21 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 4 laps
21 56 Plateau 1 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman • W. Holman • R. Reed
+ 1 lap 4 laps
22 39 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
+ 1 lap 4 laps
23 16 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 1 lap 4 laps
24 51 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis • David Morris
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
25 59 Plateau 1 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg • P. Friedly
+ 1 lap 4 laps
26 49 Plateau 1 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt • C. Warrington
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
27 40 Plateau 1 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead • P. Colborne-Baber
+ 1 lap 4 laps
28 25 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
+ 1 lap 4 laps
29 28 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 1 lap 4 laps
30 44 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner • Didier Daigremont
+ 1 lap 4 laps
31 10 Plateau 1 Speed Model 3 Litres
Richard Frankel
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
32 36 Plateau 1 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • J. Clarke • Keith Ahlers
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
33 26 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant • Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
34 63 Plateau 1 1951 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher • Joerg-R. Lemberg
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
35 34 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau • B. Rochelle
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
36 52 Plateau 1 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear • D. Furnell
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
37 11 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
P. Swete • C. Schumacher
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
38 5 Plateau 1 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett • J. Sadler • Gareth Burnett
+ 1 lap 4 laps penalty
39 19 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert • C. Ebert • P. Kauffman • Patrick Friedli
+ 1 lap 4 laps
40 62 Plateau 1 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard • Arnaud Graignic
+ 2 laps 3 laps
41 37 Plateau 1 1928 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • J. de Beauval
+ 2 laps 3 laps
42 50 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet • François Cointreau
+ 2 laps 3 laps
43 12 Plateau 1 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 2 laps 3 laps penalty
44 33 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret • D. Mantz
+ 2 laps 3 laps
45 22 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano • J. Sornosa • P. Arnaud • M-D. Naranjo
+ 2 laps 3 laps
46 47 Plateau 1 Lea Francis null
R. Elliot Pyle • E. Evans
+ 2 laps 3 laps
47 31 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne • E. Morel • P. Nellies
+ 3 laps 2 laps
48 48 Plateau 1 Chrysler 75
R. Jones • R. Coucher
+ 3 laps 2 laps
49 23 Plateau 1 Amilcar G 36
José Da Costa Gomes
+ 3 laps 2 laps
50 30 Plateau 1 Invicta Sports
M. Smith • H. Perarman
+ 4 laps 1 laps
51 57 Plateau 1 MG Magnette K3
Martin Walford • Michael Windsor-Price
DNF 0 laps
52 55 Plateau 1 Lagonda LG 45
N. Hine • P. Barnes
DNF 0 laps
53 61 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin • Pierre Gosselin
DNF 0 laps
54 4 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
P. Amberger • J. Huber
DNF 0 laps
55 64 Plateau 1 Bugatti T44
P. Jaillon • X. Bouchenot
DNF 0 laps
56 24 Plateau 1 Amilcar CG S
E. Morel • Philippe Nelis • V. Lebens • Nicolas Dherbecourt
DNF 0 laps
58 7 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
J. Ruston • G. Hudson • G. Burnett
DNF 0 laps
60 20 Plateau 1 Alta 63S Supersports
Luke Stevens • Gareth Burnett • Martin Walford
DNF 0 laps
62 43 Plateau 1 Talbot 105
Fred Zimmer • Eddie McGuire
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 60 Plateau 1 BMW 328
T. Feierabend • M. Franssen
49m42.456s 8 laps
2 5 Plateau 1 Alta 2.0 L
D. Burnett • J. Sadler • Gareth Burnett
+ 0m00.123s 8 laps
3 53 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C Monza
Fritz Grashei
+ 3m08.722s 8 laps
4 14 Plateau 1 Talbot 105 BGH 23
Gareth Burnett • Sadler • Burnett
+ 1 lap 7 laps
5 54 Plateau 1 1936 Aston Martin Speed Model
David Freeman • Russel Büsst
+ 1 lap 7 laps
6 29 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
M. Dee • A.P. Bella
+ 1 lap 7 laps
7 18 Plateau 1 1931 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300
B. Ainscough • R. Lucas
+ 1 lap 7 laps
8 41 Plateau 1 Delahaye 135 S
Jean Sage
+ 1 lap 7 laps
9 32 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
M. Preston
+ 1 lap 7 laps
10 2 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 43
A. Lafourcade • B. Lafourcade • R. Rondini
+ 1 lap 7 laps
11 17 Plateau 1 Frazer Nash Supersport
Duncan Arthurs • Pat Blakeney-Edwards • A. Hall
+ 1 lap 7 laps
12 46 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Speed M
Terence Bramall • A. Johnson
+ 1 lap 7 laps
13 59 Plateau 1 Talbot T26
J. Stranberg • P. Friedly
+ 1 lap 7 laps
14 6 Plateau 1 1936 Talbot T150 C
Valentin von Dziembowski
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 25 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
François Cointreau
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 35 Plateau 1 Lagonda V12
Mark Butterworth
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 51 Plateau 1 1934 Talbot 105
Stephen Curtis • David Morris
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 45 Plateau 1 Invicta S
Pierre Honegger • R. Burt
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 27 Plateau 1 1937 Lagonda LG 45
Colin Bugler • Bob Wood
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 39 Plateau 1 Aston Martin Ulster
Jim Campbell
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 49 Plateau 1 Stuz Blackhawk
J. Guyatt • C. Warrington
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 21 Plateau 1 1935 Aston Martin Ulster
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 56 Plateau 1 Stutz Blackhawk
G. Holman • W. Holman • R. Reed
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 48 Plateau 1 Chrysler 75
R. Jones • R. Coucher
+ 2 laps 6 laps
25 16 Plateau 1 1928 Riley Brooklands
Ralf Emmerling
+ 2 laps 6 laps
26 40 Plateau 1 Aston Marting LM 4
Richard Ashmead • P. Colborne-Baber
+ 2 laps 6 laps
27 28 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37 A
Daniel Patrick Brooks
+ 2 laps 6 laps
28 11 Plateau 1 Talbot 90
P. Swete • C. Schumacher
+ 2 laps 6 laps
29 34 Plateau 1 Bentley 4.5L
Laurent Philippe • Yves-Henri Menuteau • B. Rochelle
+ 2 laps 6 laps
30 63 Plateau 1 1951 Bugatti T50 C
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher • Joerg-R. Lemberg
+ 2 laps 6 laps
31 36 Plateau 1 Morgan 4/4
Leigh Sebba • J. Clarke • Keith Ahlers
+ 2 laps 6 laps
32 52 Plateau 1 Riley Brooklands
Allen Clear • D. Furnell
+ 2 laps 6 laps
33 26 Plateau 1 Bugatti 37
Paul Grant • Mary Grant Jonkers
+ 2 laps 6 laps
34 61 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
Marc Gosselin • Pierre Gosselin
+ 2 laps 6 laps
35 62 Plateau 1 Bugatti 43 A
Michel Blanchard • Arnaud Graignic
+ 2 laps 6 laps
36 19 Plateau 1 Bugatti Type 40
S. Ebert • C. Ebert • P. Kauffman • Patrick Friedli
+ 3 laps 5 laps
37 44 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35
Arnaud Graignic • Philippe Brunner • Didier Daigremont
+ 3 laps 5 laps
38 12 Plateau 1 Delage DE
Eric Pérou • Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Emanuelle de Stoppani
+ 4 laps 4 laps
39 50 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
C. De Rouchebouet • François Cointreau
+ 4 laps 4 laps
40 37 Plateau 1 1928 Theo Schneider 25SP
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron • J. de Beauval
+ 4 laps 4 laps
41 31 Plateau 1 BNC 527 C
Nicolas Dherbecourt • Vincent Lebesne • E. Morel • P. Nellies
+ 4 laps 4 laps
42 3 Plateau 1 BMW 328
F. Tang • Albert Otten
+ 4 laps 4 laps
43 1 Plateau 1 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza
Ed Davies • Paul Grist
+ 5 laps 3 laps
44 22 Plateau 1 Bugatti 51
Juan Quintano • J. Sornosa • P. Arnaud • M-D. Naranjo
+ 5 laps 3 laps
45 33 Plateau 1 Bugatti 35 B
F. Duret • D. Mantz
+ 6 laps 2 laps

Results for plateau 2


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 53 Plateau 2 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
44m14.295s 6 laps
2 5 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper • B. Williams
+ 7.326s 6 laps
3 56 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert • B. Pearson
+ 13.486s 6 laps
4 40 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 16.267s 6 laps
5 52 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Henri Chambon • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 22.472s 6 laps
6 23 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 23.769s 6 laps
7 2 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Mark Griffiths
+ 29.648s 6 laps
8 38 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
N. Davies • D. Fitzgerald
+ 33.519s 6 laps
9 50 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
+ 35.216s 6 laps
10 1 Plateau 2 1952 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco • P. Hill
+ 36.187s 6 laps
11 21 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 37.333s 6 laps
12 33 Plateau 2 1956 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone • Jon Gross • C. Clegg
+ 38.047s 6 laps
13 63 Plateau 2 Allard J2R
Martin Walford • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 6m34.457s 6 laps
14 18 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 375 Plus
Philippe Lancksweert
+ 6m42.054s 6 laps
15 12 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 6m42.520s 6 laps
16 48 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom • J. Chisholm
+ 6m43.193s 6 laps
17 67 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers • E. Woolley
+ 6m46.711s 6 laps
18 41 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
+ 6m49.136s 6 laps
19 30 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei • Anthony Wang
+ 6m51.676s 6 laps
20 59 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen • M. Franssen
+ 6m52.374s 6 laps
21 39 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine • Steve Tillack
+ 6m55.728s 6 laps
22 42 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
+ 6m56.725s 6 laps
23 32 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens • Guy Fawe
+ 6m57.902s 6 laps
24 64 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle • Robert Newall • W. Meachem
+ 6m59.273s 6 laps
25 3 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 7m00.699s 6 laps
26 46 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 7m02.133s 6 laps
27 6 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Erich Traber • Christian Traber
+ 7m03.843s 6 laps
28 25 Plateau 2 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 7m06.463s 6 laps
29 61 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur • P. Leseur • J. Leseur
+ 7m10.248s 6 laps
30 11 Plateau 2 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill • Massimiliano Girardo
+ 1 lap 5 laps
31 51 Plateau 2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis • David Morris
+ 1 lap 5 laps
32 26 Plateau 2 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 1 lap 5 laps
33 58 Plateau 2 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer • Carlos De Miguel
+ 1 lap 5 laps
34 62 Plateau 2 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams • D. George II
+ 1 lap 5 laps
35 19 Plateau 2 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet • Jean François Bardinon • Michel Kahn
+ 1 lap 5 laps
36 22 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa • Martin Stretton • Sam Stretton • Juan Quintano
+ 1 lap 5 laps
37 24 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • R. Sontrop • C. Lance
+ 1 lap 5 laps
38 36 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Catherine Flatt • Alain Cosby
+ 1 lap 5 laps
39 43 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny • François Deligny • Xavier Deligny
+ 1 lap 5 laps
40 7 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 5 laps
41 44 Plateau 2 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton • R. Rucheton • C. Rucheton
+ 1 lap 5 laps
42 17 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • P. Beddows • Richard Hope • E. Blackeney
+ 1 lap 5 laps
43 27 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 1 lap 5 laps
44 28 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • D. Langer • M. Mathey Doret
+ 1 lap 5 laps
45 31 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
F. Eloy • A. Eloy • J-P. Coppola
+ 1 lap 5 laps
46 35 Plateau 2 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
+ 1 lap 5 laps
47 4 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth • Corrado Cupellini
+ 1 lap 5 laps
48 34 Plateau 2 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe • F. Trichet
+ 2 laps 4 laps
49 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron
+ 2 laps 4 laps
50 16 Plateau 2 Allard J2
Albert Otten • F. Tang
+ 3 laps 3 laps
51 49 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing • Tony Dron • Chudecki
+ 3 laps 3 laps
52 20 Plateau 2 Talbot Lago T26 GS
H. Brouwers
+ 3 laps 3 laps
53 45 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield
+ 4 laps 2 laps
54 29 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad • John Young
+ 4 laps 2 laps
55 10 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood • J. Markey
+ 5 laps 1 laps
56 14 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 750 Monza
Andrea Burani • David Franklin
DNF 0 laps
57 15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
DNF 0 laps
58 47 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
R. Gregson • Gregson
DNF 0 laps
59 65 Plateau 2 AC Ace
S. Gray • J. Arnold
DNF 0 laps
60 55 Plateau 2 Renault 4CV
E. Toutain • C. Toutain
DNF 0 laps
61 57 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S
Guiseppe Tomasetti • Tommaso Gelmini
DNF 0 laps
62 54 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
C. Youle • Robert Newall • W. Meachem
DNF 0 laps
63 60 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 MM
Juan Quintano • J. Sornosa • P. Arnaud • M-D. Naranjo
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 56 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert • B. Pearson
35m52.968s 6 laps penalty
2 40 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 1 lap 5 laps
3 21 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 5 laps
4 53 Plateau 2 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
5 64 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle • Robert Newall • W. Meachem
+ 1 lap 5 laps
6 1 Plateau 2 1952 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco • P. Hill
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
7 50 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
+ 1 lap 5 laps
8 63 Plateau 2 Allard J2R
Martin Walford • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 1 lap 5 laps
9 23 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 5 laps
10 12 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 5 laps
11 6 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Erich Traber • Christian Traber
+ 1 lap 5 laps
12 33 Plateau 2 1956 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone • Jon Gross • C. Clegg
+ 1 lap 5 laps
13 5 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper • B. Williams
+ 1 lap 5 laps
14 48 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom • J. Chisholm
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
15 22 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa • Martin Stretton • Sam Stretton • Juan Quintano
+ 1 lap 5 laps
16 46 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 1 lap 5 laps
17 61 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur • P. Leseur • J. Leseur
+ 1 lap 5 laps
18 41 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
19 42 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 5 laps
20 36 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Catherine Flatt • Alain Cosby
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
21 25 Plateau 2 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 1 lap 5 laps
22 32 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens • Guy Fawe
+ 1 lap 5 laps
23 49 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing • Tony Dron • Chudecki
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
24 7 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
25 59 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen • M. Franssen
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
26 35 Plateau 2 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
27 31 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
F. Eloy • A. Eloy • J-P. Coppola
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
28 67 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers • E. Woolley
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
29 51 Plateau 2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis • David Morris
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
30 58 Plateau 2 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer • Carlos De Miguel
+ 1 lap 5 laps
31 4 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth • Corrado Cupellini
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
32 39 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine • Steve Tillack
+ 2 laps 4 laps
33 11 Plateau 2 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill • Massimiliano Girardo
+ 2 laps 4 laps
34 28 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • D. Langer • M. Mathey Doret
+ 2 laps 4 laps
35 24 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • R. Sontrop • C. Lance
+ 2 laps 4 laps
36 26 Plateau 2 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 2 laps 4 laps penalty
37 3 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 2 laps 4 laps penalty
38 17 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • P. Beddows • Richard Hope • E. Blackeney
+ 2 laps 4 laps
39 44 Plateau 2 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton • R. Rucheton • C. Rucheton
+ 2 laps 4 laps penalty
40 27 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 2 laps 4 laps penalty
41 62 Plateau 2 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams • D. George II
+ 2 laps 4 laps
42 43 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny • François Deligny • Xavier Deligny
+ 2 laps 4 laps penalty
43 19 Plateau 2 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet • Jean François Bardinon • Michel Kahn
+ 2 laps 4 laps
44 10 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood • J. Markey
+ 2 laps 4 laps
45 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron
+ 3 laps 3 laps
46 38 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
N. Davies • D. Fitzgerald
+ 3 laps 3 laps
47 52 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 300 S
Nicolas Chambon • Henri Chambon • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 3 laps 3 laps penalty
48 18 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 375 Plus
Philippe Lancksweert
+ 3 laps 3 laps
49 30 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei • Anthony Wang
+ 3 laps 3 laps
50 2 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Mark Griffiths
+ 4 laps 2 laps
51 16 Plateau 2 Allard J2
Albert Otten • F. Tang
DNF 0 laps
52 14 Plateau 2 1954 Ferrari 750 Monza
Andrea Burani • David Franklin
DNF 0 laps
53 15 Plateau 2 1954 Aston Martin DB3S
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
DNF 0 laps
54 45 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
Neil Hadfield
DNF 0 laps
55 29 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120 Roadster
Guy Broad • John Young
DNF 0 laps
56 47 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
R. Gregson • Gregson
DNF 0 laps
57 65 Plateau 2 AC Ace
S. Gray • J. Arnold
DNF 0 laps
58 20 Plateau 2 Talbot Lago T26 GS
H. Brouwers
DNF 0 laps
59 34 Plateau 2 Cooper T38
Laurent Philippe • F. Trichet
DNF 0 laps
60 55 Plateau 2 Renault 4CV
E. Toutain • C. Toutain
DNF 0 laps
63 57 Plateau 2 1955 Maserati 150 S
Guiseppe Tomasetti • Tommaso Gelmini
DNF 0 laps
64 60 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 MM
Juan Quintano • J. Sornosa • P. Arnaud • M-D. Naranjo
DNF 0 laps
66 54 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
C. Youle • Robert Newall • W. Meachem
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 5 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
J. Harper • B. Williams
48m26.063s 9 laps
2 63 Plateau 2 Allard J2R
Martin Walford • Michael Windsor-Price
+ 57.608s 9 laps
3 56 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type C
J. Herbert • B. Pearson
+ 2m17.175s 9 laps penalty
4 38 Plateau 2 Lotus XI
N. Davies • D. Fitzgerald
+ 3m18.334s 9 laps penalty
5 40 Plateau 2 1952 Jaguar Type C
David Wenman • Julian Bronson
+ 1 lap 8 laps
6 33 Plateau 2 1956 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Martin McGlone • Jon Gross • C. Clegg
+ 1 lap 8 laps
7 1 Plateau 2 1952 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM
J. Colasacco • P. Hill
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 21 Plateau 2 1955 Aston Martin DB3 S
Hubert Fabri • Adrian Stoop
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
9 50 Plateau 2 1953 Ferrari 340 MM Spider Touring
Roberto Crippa
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 23 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
Dominique Vananty • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
11 12 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Xavier Beaumartin • Philippe Rochat
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 67 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
R. Rogers • E. Woolley
+ 2 laps 7 laps
13 36 Plateau 2 1953 Aston Martin DB 2/4
Donald Flatt • Catherine Flatt • Alain Cosby
+ 2 laps 7 laps
14 30 Plateau 2 Jaguar Type D
Louis Sellyei • Anthony Wang
+ 2 laps 7 laps
15 49 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB2
D. Laing • Tony Dron • Chudecki
+ 2 laps 7 laps
16 46 Plateau 2 1955 Jaguar XK 140 FHC
Peter Johns • Mark Gibbon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
17 39 Plateau 2 1956 Ferrari 500 TR Scaglietti Spider
John Devine • Steve Tillack
+ 2 laps 7 laps
18 59 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
L. Franssen • M. Franssen
+ 2 laps 7 laps
19 25 Plateau 2 Gordini T24S
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia
+ 2 laps 7 laps
20 42 Plateau 2 1950 Ferrari 166 Inter
Stephen Dudley
+ 2 laps 7 laps
21 7 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
Bernd Langewiesche
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
22 64 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 120
C. Youle • Robert Newall • W. Meachem
+ 2 laps 7 laps
23 61 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
B. Leseur • P. Leseur • J. Leseur
+ 2 laps 7 laps
24 35 Plateau 2 Connaught AL/SR
S. Gibson
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
25 6 Plateau 2 Aston Martin DB 3 S
Erich Traber • Christian Traber
+ 2 laps 7 laps
26 32 Plateau 2 1955 Ferrari 500 Mondial Spider Scaglietti series II
Jan Biekens • Guy Fawe
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
27 51 Plateau 2 1950 Frazer Nash Le Mans
Stephen Curtis • David Morris
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
28 26 Plateau 2 AC Ace
John A. Arnold
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 58 Plateau 2 Cadillac Sedan
Camilio Steuer • Carlos De Miguel
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
30 22 Plateau 2 1952 Allard J2 X
José Fernandez Sousa • Martin Stretton • Sam Stretton • Juan Quintano
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 24 Plateau 2 Lotus IX
Pierre Pinelli • R. Sontrop • C. Lance
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 11 Plateau 2 Porsche 356 A
Richard Clark • Andrew Prill • Massimiliano Girardo
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 2 Plateau 2 1954 Jaguar Type D
Peter Neumark • Mark Griffiths
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
34 43 Plateau 2 1956 Panhard Monopole
Bernard Deligny • François Deligny • Xavier Deligny
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
35 44 Plateau 2 D.B. Sport
P. Rucheton • R. Rucheton • C. Rucheton
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
36 4 Plateau 2 1950 Jaguar XK120 OTS Roadster
W. Kurth • Corrado Cupellini
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
37 17 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Duncan Arthurs • P. Beddows • Richard Hope • E. Blackeney
+ 3 laps 6 laps
38 19 Plateau 2 Allard J2 X
Philippe Rouet • Jean François Bardinon • Michel Kahn
+ 3 laps 6 laps
39 10 Plateau 2 Austin-Healey 100
P. Flood • J. Markey
+ 3 laps 6 laps
40 27 Plateau 2 1955 Austin-Healey 100 M (BN2)
Georges Troussier
+ 3 laps 6 laps penalty
41 62 Plateau 2 Cunningham C4 R
R. Williams • D. George II
+ 3 laps 6 laps
42 28 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
Daniel Spadini • D. Langer • M. Mathey Doret
+ 3 laps 6 laps
43 37 Plateau 2 1950 Fiat 1500 Spéciale
Olivier du Boucheron • Anne de Beauval • Edouard du Boucheron
+ 4 laps 5 laps
44 3 Plateau 2 1953 Porsche 356 A Coupé 1600
Diethelm Horbach • Heinz Vogl
+ 5 laps 4 laps
45 48 Plateau 2 Jaguar XK 140
T. Groom • J. Chisholm
+ 5 laps 4 laps
46 53 Plateau 2 Maserati A6 GCS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 5 laps 4 laps
47 41 Plateau 2 AC Ace Bristol
P. Singer
+ 5 laps 4 laps

Results for plateau 3


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney • J. Nellemann
48m33.950s 9 laps
2 66 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale • I. Guest
+ 2.628s 9 laps
3 39 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 1m02.680s 9 laps
4 15 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 1m14.107s 9 laps
5 18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 1m40.871s 9 laps
6 10 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles • P. Ingram
+ 1 lap 8 laps
7 42 Plateau 3 Lotus 17
P. Horsman • R. Lloyd
+ 1 lap 8 laps
8 25 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Tony Dron
+ 1 lap 8 laps
9 4 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Branse • J. Offergeld
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 70 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth • H. Cook
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 73 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub • Jean-François Renault • Erwin van Gelder
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 45 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
R. Burt • Pierre Honegger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 71 Plateau 3 Lotus Mark II
Anthony Hancock • C. Twyman • Neil Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 34 Plateau 3 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 53 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 16 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan • Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 47 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 36 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne • C. Phillips
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 5 Plateau 3 Aston Martin DBR 1
Ulrich Bez • Peter Hardman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 12 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis • Michel Jobert
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 26 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters • C. Bouillard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 57 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts • B. Sewell
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 59 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB 'SEFAC' Competizione Berlinetta
L. Davies • E. Davies
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 50 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 29 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith • John Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 74 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy • A. Eloy • J-P. Coppola
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 7 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius • P. StÖhrmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps
29 46 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
J. Paterson • C. Acklam
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 28 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold • Philippe Rochat • Olivier de Siebenthal
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 54 Plateau 3 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker • J. Harper
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 40 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 30 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall • Peter Bradfield • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 32 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner • Ivo Salvadori
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 62 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 58 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 3 Plateau 3 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 1 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg • Ivan Scotti
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 21 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet • Gilles Guichet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Luc Cheminot
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 37 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4
Antoine Blasco • Richard Linel • J. Bongiraud
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 67 Plateau 3 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 2 laps 7 laps
43 24 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
R. Urban • V. Urban
+ 2 laps 7 laps
44 49 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
C. Cane • J-Y. Cane
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 11 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 17 Plateau 3 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle • Richard Hope • P. Grice
+ 2 laps 7 laps
47 33 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet • J-P. Detroyes
+ 2 laps 7 laps
48 65 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
49 43 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin • J. Verbois • V. Gossers
+ 2 laps 7 laps
50 52 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4
Stephan Rettenmaier • Josef Rettenmaier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
51 51 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
Shaun Lynn • Kevin Kivlochan
+ 2 laps 7 laps
52 61 Plateau 3 Morgan +4
Malcolm Paul • Rob Wells
+ 2 laps 7 laps
53 23 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall • P. Marcq • A. Prunet
+ 2 laps 7 laps
54 48 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette • Christian Vanlanduyt
+ 3 laps 6 laps
55 38 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan • C. Hallan
+ 3 laps 6 laps
56 19 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard • Yves Sgubbi
+ 3 laps 6 laps
57 6 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Stanislas De Sadeleer • Henri Pescarolo • Henri Pescarolo
+ 3 laps 6 laps
58 63 Plateau 3 Triumph TR3
C. Petch
+ 7 laps 2 laps
59 64 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
David Cooke • S. Hancock
+ 8 laps 1 laps
60 22 Plateau 3 Porsche 718 RSK
J. Fernandez • Carlos De Miguel • K. Bohrer • Sam Streton
+ 8 laps 1 laps
61 55 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
M. Thoulouze • J-J. Gravier • A. Nibart
DNF 0 laps
62 27 Plateau 3 MG A
R. Green • R. Daggitt • F. Phillips
DNF 0 laps
63 41 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Tommaso Gelmini
DNF 0 laps
64 31 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
Eric Pérou • Jean-Jacques Paoletti • Emanuelle de Stoppani
DNF 0 laps
65 56 Plateau 3 Jaguar Type D
J. Herbert
DNF 0 laps
66 8 Plateau 3 1961 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Charles de la Haye Jousselin
DNF 0 laps
70 60 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 B Carrera
Georges Verquin • Vincent Ricour • Franco Lembo
DNF 0 laps
71 14 Plateau 3 Maserati Tipo 61 Birdcage
Hans Hugenholtz
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney • J. Nellemann
27m27.826s 4 laps
2 66 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale • I. Guest
+ 0.288s 4 laps
3 25 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Tony Dron
+ 6.089s 4 laps
4 39 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 6.461s 4 laps
5 10 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles • P. Ingram
+ 7.698s 4 laps
6 18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 8.548s 4 laps
7 42 Plateau 3 Lotus 17
P. Horsman • R. Lloyd
+ 8.821s 4 laps
8 15 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 9.391s 4 laps
9 34 Plateau 3 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 9.459s 4 laps
10 4 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Branse • J. Offergeld
+ 12.404s 4 laps
11 36 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne • C. Phillips
+ 15.573s 4 laps
12 70 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth • H. Cook
+ 16.498s 4 laps
13 64 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
David Cooke • S. Hancock
+ 17.060s 4 laps
14 9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
+ 18.183s 4 laps
15 49 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
C. Cane • J-Y. Cane
+ 21.653s 4 laps
16 45 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
R. Burt • Pierre Honegger
+ 23.169s 4 laps
17 46 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
J. Paterson • C. Acklam
+ 47.714s 4 laps
18 57 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts • B. Sewell
+ 2m18.703s 4 laps penalty
19 23 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall • P. Marcq • A. Prunet
+ 2m20.009s 4 laps penalty
20 1 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg • Ivan Scotti
+ 2m53.228s 4 laps
21 12 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis • Michel Jobert
+ 2m53.933s 4 laps
22 16 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan • Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 2m55.113s 4 laps
23 26 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters • C. Bouillard
+ 2m56.207s 4 laps
24 21 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet • Gilles Guichet
+ 2m57.255s 4 laps
25 28 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold • Philippe Rochat • Olivier de Siebenthal
+ 2m58.214s 4 laps
26 54 Plateau 3 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker • J. Harper
+ 2m58.424s 4 laps
27 33 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet • J-P. Detroyes
+ 3m17.824s 4 laps
28 67 Plateau 3 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 3m18.817s 4 laps
29 7 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius • P. StÖhrmann
+ 3m20.707s 4 laps
30 44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Luc Cheminot
+ 3m21.393s 4 laps
31 30 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall • Peter Bradfield • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
+ 3m34.916s 4 laps penalty
32 43 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin • J. Verbois • V. Gossers
+ 3m45.123s 4 laps
33 52 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4
Stephan Rettenmaier • Josef Rettenmaier
+ 4m24.433s 4 laps
34 37 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4
Antoine Blasco • Richard Linel • J. Bongiraud
+ 1 lap 3 laps
35 29 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith • John Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 3 laps
36 62 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
+ 1 lap 3 laps
37 3 Plateau 3 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 1 lap 3 laps
38 32 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner • Ivo Salvadori
+ 1 lap 3 laps
39 59 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB 'SEFAC' Competizione Berlinetta
L. Davies • E. Davies
+ 1 lap 3 laps
40 40 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 1 lap 3 laps
41 65 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
Marios Peleties • Christodoulos Papadopoulos
+ 1 lap 3 laps
42 11 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
+ 1 lap 3 laps
43 19 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard • Yves Sgubbi
+ 1 lap 3 laps
44 58 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 1 lap 3 laps
45 50 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 3 laps
46 17 Plateau 3 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle • Richard Hope • P. Grice
+ 1 lap 3 laps
47 48 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette • Christian Vanlanduyt
+ 1 lap 3 laps
48 38 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan • C. Hallan
+ 1 lap 3 laps penalty
49 74 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy • A. Eloy • J-P. Coppola
+ 1 lap 3 laps
50 73 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Jean-Jacques Strub • Jean-François Renault • Erwin van Gelder
+ 2 laps 2 laps penalty
51 47 Plateau 3 1961 Jaguar E-Type
Robin Batt • Melvin Floyd
+ 2 laps 2 laps
52 53 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 2 laps 2 laps penalty

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 25 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 246 S
Harry Leventis • Tony Dron
46m31.659s 9 laps
2 2 Plateau 3 Lister Jaguar 2-seater
N. Linney • J. Nellemann
+ 2m20.019s 9 laps penalty
3 66 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
N. Whale • I. Guest
+ 3m37.380s 9 laps penalty
4 15 Plateau 3 1959 Aston Martin DBR 1
Wolfgang Friedrichs • David Clark
+ 3m55.173s 9 laps penalty
5 18 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Vincent Gaye
+ 4m41.411s 9 laps penalty
6 39 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB4 GT
Peter Thornton • David Garrett
+ 4m56.594s 9 laps penalty
7 64 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
David Cooke • S. Hancock
+ 5m13.401s 9 laps penalty
8 10 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
Christopher Chiles • P. Ingram
+ 5m36.662s 9 laps penalty
9 42 Plateau 3 Lotus 17
P. Horsman • R. Lloyd
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 54 Plateau 3 Cooper Monaco T61
P. Walker • J. Harper
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 71 Plateau 3 Lotus Mark II
Anthony Hancock • C. Twyman • Neil Twyman
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 34 Plateau 3 Morgan +4
Adrian van der Kroft • Jack Bellinger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 45 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
R. Burt • Pierre Honegger
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 70 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
H. Holland-Bosworth • H. Cook
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
15 16 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Tony Fouan • Roland D'Abel de Libran
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 59 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB 'SEFAC' Competizione Berlinetta
L. Davies • E. Davies
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 26 Plateau 3 1958 Lotus XI 1500
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters • C. Bouillard
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 29 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Gillian Goldsmith • John Goldsmith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 36 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
R. Bourne • C. Phillips
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 50 Plateau 3 1958 Lister Jaguar Knobbly
Chris Lunn • Christopher Keith-Lucas
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 4 Plateau 3 Jaguar E-Type
Branse • J. Offergeld
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
22 67 Plateau 3 1962 Morgan +4 Super Sport
Gabriel Kremer • Dion Kremer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 6 Plateau 3 1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta
Stanislas De Sadeleer • Henri Pescarolo • Henri Pescarolo
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
24 9 Plateau 3 1958 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti 'Tour de France' Berlinetta
Stephen Dudley
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 12 Plateau 3 1961 Austin-Healey 3000
Franck Augis • Michel Jobert
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
26 46 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
J. Paterson • C. Acklam
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
27 57 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
Malcolm Ricketts • B. Sewell
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
28 23 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall • P. Marcq • A. Prunet
+ 1 lap 8 laps penalty
29 40 Plateau 3 1960 Aston Martin DB 4 GT
Tarek Mahmoud • Galal Mahmoud • Michel Zaccour
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 28 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
C. Pasold • Philippe Rochat • Olivier de Siebenthal
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 58 Plateau 3 1961 Lotus Elite
Theodoro Charagionis • Alex Drouliscos
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 74 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000 M
F. Eloy • A. Eloy • J-P. Coppola
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 30 Plateau 3 AC Ace Bristol
A. Hall • Peter Bradfield • Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
34 32 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Stéphane Gutzwiller • Wolfgang Messner • Ivo Salvadori
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
35 17 Plateau 3 Chevrolet Corvette
Adam Ruddle • Richard Hope • P. Grice
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 21 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Jean Guichet • Gilles Guichet
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
37 62 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 A GT
D. Thalman
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
38 3 Plateau 3 OSCA 1600 GTS Zagato
Heiner Otten • Fritz Otten
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
39 49 Plateau 3 Lotus XI
C. Cane • J-Y. Cane
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
40 33 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
J-F. Bouzanquet • J-P. Detroyes
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 53 Plateau 3 1960 Porsche 718 RS 61
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 2 laps 7 laps
42 7 Plateau 3 Lotus Elite
O. Glasius • P. StÖhrmann
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
43 44 Plateau 3 1959 MG A
Olivier Mazoyer • Luc Cheminot
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
44 38 Plateau 3 Morgan +4 Super Sport
K. Hallan • C. Hallan
+ 2 laps 7 laps
45 37 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4
Antoine Blasco • Richard Linel • J. Bongiraud
+ 2 laps 7 laps
46 1 Plateau 3 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Carol Spagg • Ivan Scotti
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
47 11 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
X. Ravon
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
48 48 Plateau 3 1960 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Competizione
Bernard Haquette • Christian Vanlanduyt
+ 2 laps 7 laps penalty
49 43 Plateau 3 Austin-Healey 3000
N. Mauboussin • J. Verbois • V. Gossers
+ 3 laps 6 laps
50 19 Plateau 3 Porsche 356 Coupe
Jean-François Pennilard • Yves Sgubbi
+ 3 laps 6 laps penalty
51 52 Plateau 3 OSCA MT4
Stephan Rettenmaier • Josef Rettenmaier
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Results for plateau 4


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 10 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles • P. Ingram
48m33.555s 8 laps
2 3 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
+ 0.971s 8 laps
3 30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
+ 14.016s 8 laps
4 14 Plateau 4 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz • Patrick Tambay • Hartmut Ibing
+ 17.194s 8 laps
5 7 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
+ 1m29.537s 8 laps
6 43 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe • J. Miloe
+ 1m30.664s 8 laps
7 45 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
+ 3m18.859s 8 laps
8 4 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Oliver Louisoder
+ 1 lap 7 laps
9 58 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 7 laps
10 21 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet • C. Prunet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
11 29 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
J. Bendall • A. Shepherd
+ 1 lap 7 laps
12 18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Stephan Meyers
+ 1 lap 7 laps
13 53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 1 lap 7 laps
14 52 Plateau 4 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé • Hubert Maechler
+ 1 lap 7 laps
15 5 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw • M. Schryver
+ 1 lap 7 laps
16 17 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford • Chris Beighton
+ 1 lap 7 laps
17 9 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
Marc Devis • Kurt Mollekens
+ 1 lap 7 laps
18 34 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
R. Battelier • R. Bailly
+ 1 lap 7 laps
19 1 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright • J. Colasacco
+ 1 lap 7 laps
20 8 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray • Bob Bondurant
+ 1 lap 7 laps
21 33 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz • F. Trichet • H. Poulain
+ 1 lap 7 laps
22 20 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein • Jean-Claude Castelein • A. Herreman
+ 1 lap 7 laps
23 55 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze • J-J. Gravier • A. Nibart
+ 1 lap 7 laps
24 66 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand • B. Dallet • L. Dallet
+ 1 lap 7 laps
25 65 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 7 laps
26 11 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Y. Junne • M. Eisele
+ 1 lap 7 laps
27 41 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Hervé Regout • Christophe d'Ansembourg
+ 1 lap 7 laps
28 57 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan 26R GT
David Hands • J. Balme
+ 1 lap 7 laps
29 64 Plateau 4 MG B
R. Longton • R. Ingman • G. Davis • C. Ryan
+ 1 lap 7 laps
30 37 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 1 lap 7 laps
31 24 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm • Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap 7 laps
32 27 Plateau 4 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor • H. Pichler
+ 1 lap 7 laps
33 23 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer • F. Sage
+ 1 lap 7 laps
34 12 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin • M. Jobert
+ 1 lap 7 laps
35 71 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • J. Bourgoin • P. Ancelin
+ 1 lap 7 laps
36 62 Plateau 4 Lola GT
H. Suzuki • M. Kotaro
+ 1 lap 7 laps
37 15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
A. Newey • P. Osborn
+ 1 lap 7 laps
38 19 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 6 laps
39 63 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys • C. Gruys • C. Dubois
+ 2 laps 6 laps
40 56 Plateau 4 Triumph Spitfire
B. Blakeley • C. Elstrop
+ 2 laps 6 laps
41 38 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 2 laps 6 laps
42 44 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier • D. Delcros • E. Boussion
+ 2 laps 6 laps
43 47 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin • T. Durecu
+ 2 laps 6 laps
44 16 Plateau 4 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper • M. Wood
+ 2 laps 6 laps
45 72 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
H. Delauney • T. Guiod • M-A. Delaunay
+ 2 laps 6 laps
46 46 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • P. Courrier
+ 2 laps 6 laps
47 31 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 2 laps 6 laps
48 67 Plateau 4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Barry Lundgren • D. Ribadeneira
+ 2 laps 6 laps
49 36 Plateau 4 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray • H. Szykowski
+ 2 laps 6 laps
50 25 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • H. Aguilar • Pierre-Henry Mahul
+ 3 laps 5 laps
51 32 Plateau 4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum • Bernard Thuner
+ 4 laps 4 laps
52 40 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
F. Gerber • D. Gerber
+ 5 laps 3 laps
53 26 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters • C. Bouillard
+ 5 laps 3 laps
54 50 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
R. Touroul • P. Burel • P. Chapon • F, Dufour
+ 5 laps 3 laps
55 22 Plateau 4 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Douglas Jamieson • H. Taylor
+ 6 laps 2 laps
56 2 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
+ 7 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
30m24.929s 6 laps
2 15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
A. Newey • P. Osborn
+ 2m15.424s 6 laps
3 3 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
+ 2m24.009s 6 laps
4 14 Plateau 4 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz • Patrick Tambay • Hartmut Ibing
+ 2m43.762s 6 laps penalty
5 30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
+ 2m43.907s 6 laps penalty
6 29 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
J. Bendall • A. Shepherd
+ 2m50.108s 6 laps
7 52 Plateau 4 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé • Hubert Maechler
+ 2m50.388s 6 laps
8 7 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
+ 3m01.797s 6 laps
9 58 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 3m20.019s 6 laps
10 10 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles • P. Ingram
+ 3m30.839s 6 laps penalty
11 53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 3m40.838s 6 laps
12 5 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw • M. Schryver
+ 4m12.105s 6 laps penalty
13 8 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray • Bob Bondurant
+ 4m30.776s 6 laps
14 43 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe • J. Miloe
+ 4m59.579s 6 laps penalty
15 9 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
Marc Devis • Kurt Mollekens
+ 5m21.529s 6 laps penalty
16 6 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Christian Traber • Sage
+ 5m26.444s 6 laps penalty
17 21 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet • C. Prunet
+ 1 lap 5 laps
18 1 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright • J. Colasacco
+ 1 lap 5 laps
19 11 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Y. Junne • M. Eisele
+ 1 lap 5 laps
20 66 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand • B. Dallet • L. Dallet
+ 1 lap 5 laps
21 41 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Hervé Regout • Christophe d'Ansembourg
+ 1 lap 5 laps
22 24 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm • Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 1 lap 5 laps
23 40 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
F. Gerber • D. Gerber
+ 1 lap 5 laps
24 27 Plateau 4 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor • H. Pichler
+ 1 lap 5 laps
25 18 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB Scaglietti Berlinetta
Stephan Meyers
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
26 33 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz • F. Trichet • H. Poulain
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
27 23 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer • F. Sage
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
28 55 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze • J-J. Gravier • A. Nibart
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
29 19 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
+ 1 lap 5 laps
30 37 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
31 31 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
32 57 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan 26R GT
David Hands • J. Balme
+ 1 lap 5 laps
33 72 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
H. Delauney • T. Guiod • M-A. Delaunay
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
34 20 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein • Jean-Claude Castelein • A. Herreman
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
35 12 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin • M. Jobert
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
36 65 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
37 64 Plateau 4 MG B
R. Longton • R. Ingman • G. Davis • C. Ryan
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
38 50 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
R. Touroul • P. Burel • P. Chapon • F, Dufour
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
39 62 Plateau 4 Lola GT
H. Suzuki • M. Kotaro
+ 1 lap 5 laps
40 56 Plateau 4 Triumph Spitfire
B. Blakeley • C. Elstrop
+ 1 lap 5 laps
41 63 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys • C. Gruys • C. Dubois
+ 1 lap 5 laps
42 67 Plateau 4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Barry Lundgren • D. Ribadeneira
+ 1 lap 5 laps
43 46 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • P. Courrier
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
44 47 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin • T. Durecu
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
45 38 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 1 lap 5 laps penalty
46 44 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier • D. Delcros • E. Boussion
+ 2 laps 4 laps penalty
47 25 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • H. Aguilar • Pierre-Henry Mahul
+ 2 laps 4 laps
48 34 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
R. Battelier • R. Bailly
+ 2 laps 4 laps
49 71 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • J. Bourgoin • P. Ancelin
+ 3 laps 3 laps penalty
50 16 Plateau 4 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper • M. Wood
+ 3 laps 3 laps
51 45 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
+ 4 laps 2 laps
52 4 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen • Oliver Louisoder
+ 4 laps 2 laps
53 17 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford • Chris Beighton
+ 5 laps 1 laps
54 36 Plateau 4 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray • H. Szykowski
+ 5 laps 1 laps
55 32 Plateau 4 1968 Ford GT40 Mk II
Claude Nahum • Bernard Thuner
DNF 0 laps
56 35 Plateau 4 1964 Ferrari 250 LM Pininfarina Speciale Berlinetta
Juan Barazi • Michael Vergers
DNF 0 laps
57 51 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Patrick Langlois
DNF 0 laps
58 42 Plateau 4 Iso Grifo A3/C
I. Giles • K. Ahlers
DNF 0 laps
59 39 Plateau 4 1965 Bizzarrini A3/C
Christophe d'Ansembourg • Gregor Fisken
DNF 0 laps
60 22 Plateau 4 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
Douglas Jamieson • H. Taylor
DNF 0 laps
61 75 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
H. Taylor • J. Dooley
DNF 0 laps
62 26 Plateau 4 1964 Alfa Romeo TZ
Michel Wanty • Guy Peeters • C. Bouillard
DNF 0 laps
63 48 Plateau 4 Shelby 350 GT
Udo Rüttcher • Martin Kölnberger
DNF 0 laps
64 61 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT R
P. van Coppenolle • C. Dubois • B. Dumonteil
DNF 0 laps
65 59 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Stanley Gold • W. Baker
DNF 0 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 2 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Ray Bellm
48m46.761s 10 laps
2 14 Plateau 4 Ford GT 40
Hans Hugenholtz • Patrick Tambay • Hartmut Ibing
+ 1 lap 9 laps
3 30 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
William Binnie
+ 1 lap 9 laps
4 15 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
A. Newey • P. Osborn
+ 1 lap 9 laps
5 52 Plateau 4 Alpine M 64
Jean-Charles Rédélé • Hubert Maechler
+ 1 lap 9 laps
6 29 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
J. Bendall • A. Shepherd
+ 1 lap 9 laps
7 7 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
Klaus Frers
+ 1 lap 9 laps
8 43 Plateau 4 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
J-L. Miloe • J. Miloe
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 6 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Christian Traber • Sage
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 45 Plateau 4 1961 Jaguar Type E 3.8L
Frédéric Puren
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
11 58 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Camilo Steuer • Carlos De Miguel • Jorge Cortes • Juan Pablo Orjuela
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
12 53 Plateau 4 1964 Porsche 904 Carrera GTS
Burkhard Von Schenk • Jürgen Zerha
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
13 33 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Jean François Bentz • F. Trichet • H. Poulain
+ 2 laps 8 laps
14 8 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra Daytona Coupe
B. Murray • Bob Bondurant
+ 2 laps 8 laps
15 9 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
Marc Devis • Kurt Mollekens
+ 2 laps 8 laps
16 1 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
Jason Wright • J. Colasacco
+ 2 laps 8 laps
17 11 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Y. Junne • M. Eisele
+ 2 laps 8 laps
18 24 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
B. Wilhelm • Jean-Yves Grandidier
+ 2 laps 8 laps
19 17 Plateau 4 1964 Sunbeam Le Mans Tiger
Tony Eckford • Chris Beighton
+ 2 laps 8 laps
20 21 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB alloy
Grégory Noblet • C. Prunet
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
21 31 Plateau 4 1964 AC Cobra
Laurent Queffelec • Jean-Guy Roger
+ 2 laps 8 laps
22 20 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby Mustang
Jacques Castelein • Jean-Claude Castelein • A. Herreman
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
23 37 Plateau 4 1965 MG B Le Mans
Barry Sidery-Smith • Jeremy Rogers
+ 2 laps 8 laps
24 57 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan 26R GT
David Hands • J. Balme
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
25 55 Plateau 4 Alfa Romeo TZ
M. Thoulouze • J-J. Gravier • A. Nibart
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
26 65 Plateau 4 Jaguar E-Type
Jean Luc Maillochaud • Philippe Goffredi
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
27 19 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Jacques Bertoni
+ 2 laps 8 laps
28 66 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Michel Renavand • B. Dallet • L. Dallet
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
29 27 Plateau 4 Abarth 1300 OT
W. Molitor • H. Pichler
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
30 72 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
H. Delauney • T. Guiod • M-A. Delaunay
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
31 50 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
R. Touroul • P. Burel • P. Chapon • F, Dufour
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
32 71 Plateau 4 Porsche 911
Claude Le Jean • Jean-Marc Rivet Fusil • J. Bourgoin • P. Ancelin
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
33 46 Plateau 4 1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Olivier Blanpain • P. Courrier
+ 3 laps 7 laps
34 64 Plateau 4 MG B
R. Longton • R. Ingman • G. Davis • C. Ryan
+ 3 laps 7 laps
35 67 Plateau 4 Ferrari 275 GTB
Barry Lundgren • D. Ribadeneira
+ 3 laps 7 laps
36 63 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Tiger
L. Gruys • C. Gruys • C. Dubois
+ 3 laps 7 laps
37 38 Plateau 4 Sunbeam Alpine
Keith Hampson • Tristan Bradfield
+ 3 laps 7 laps
38 47 Plateau 4 Ford Shelby 350 GT
J-P. Hubin • T. Durecu
+ 3 laps 7 laps penalty
39 16 Plateau 4 TVR Grantura Mk III
P. Hooper • M. Wood
+ 3 laps 7 laps
40 44 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
P-M. Fournier • D. Delcros • E. Boussion
+ 3 laps 7 laps
41 12 Plateau 4 Lotus Elan
Jean-Marc Merlin • M. Jobert
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 41 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Michel Barge • Hervé Regout • Christophe d'Ansembourg
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 25 Plateau 4 CD LM 64
Paul-Emile Bessade Obadiia • H. Aguilar • Pierre-Henry Mahul
+ 4 laps 6 laps
44 3 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christian Gläsel
+ 6 laps 4 laps
45 40 Plateau 4 AC Cobra
F. Gerber • D. Gerber
+ 6 laps 4 laps
46 62 Plateau 4 Lola GT
H. Suzuki • M. Kotaro
+ 6 laps 4 laps
47 23 Plateau 4 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB
Stanislas De Sadeleer • F. Sage
+ 7 laps 3 laps
48 36 Plateau 4 Deep Sanderson 301
R. Gray • H. Szykowski
+ 7 laps 3 laps
49 5 Plateau 4 Porsche 904/6
Irvine Laidlaw • M. Schryver
+ 8 laps 2 laps
50 10 Plateau 4 1965 Ford GT 40
Christopher Chiles • P. Ingram
+ 9 laps 1 laps penalty

Results for plateau 5


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 42 Plateau 5 Ligier JS 3
Michael Jankowski • B. Verdon
45m56.740s 10 laps
2 32 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum • Bernard Thuner
+ 3m11.203s 10 laps
3 10 Plateau 5 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 3m13.267s 10 laps
4 25 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth • Jacques Crubile
+ 3m48.322s 10 laps
5 38 Plateau 5 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver • Simon Hadfield • M. Pye
+ 1 lap 9 laps
6 55 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
S. Rosina • P. Mondini
+ 1 lap 9 laps
7 47 Plateau 5 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak • M. Bianchi • Sylvain Stepak • P. Bianchi
+ 1 lap 9 laps
8 67 Plateau 5 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti • M. Bompani • P. Silva
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 29 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 31 Plateau 5 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato • Jacques Nicolet
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 40 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 512 M/F
Tom Hollfelder • P. Brown
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 7 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 52 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France • P. Chateau
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 64 Plateau 5 Chevron B 8
J. Ward • P. Foster
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 63 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 26 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
+ 1 lap 9 laps
17 24 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot • P. Pelissier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 53 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
+ 2 laps 8 laps
19 41 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Christophe d'Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 2 laps 8 laps
20 57 Plateau 5 Lola T 212
P. Escande
+ 2 laps 8 laps
21 61 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai
+ 2 laps 8 laps
22 9 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller • L. Lechler
+ 2 laps 8 laps
23 27 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein • Johannes Huber
+ 2 laps 8 laps
24 22 Plateau 5 1969 Ligier JS 1
François Degand • B. Merian
+ 2 laps 8 laps
25 3 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath • Peter Raumann
+ 2 laps 8 laps
26 14 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Lawrence Stroll • Nick Longhi
+ 2 laps 8 laps
27 65 Plateau 5 Porsche 911
Alain Berthe • J. China • T-M. Samon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
28 49 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210
Gérard Besson • F. Dougnac • Marc Pecollo
+ 2 laps 8 laps
29 28 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
G-A. Sturdza • T. Perrier • A. Barretto
+ 2 laps 8 laps
30 5 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw • Michael R.P. Schryver • Simon Hadfield
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 37 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos • Marc Doncieux • F. Doncieux • Jacques Roux
+ 2 laps 8 laps
32 15 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey • S. Volk
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 30 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman • W. Cotter
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 48 Plateau 5 Porsche 908
A. Deutsch • J. Barth
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 2 laps 8 laps
36 54 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 2 laps 8 laps
37 43 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon • Pierre Fillon • P. Verdy
+ 2 laps 8 laps
38 21 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Berlinetta Scaglietti (alloy, longnose)
Anil Thadani
+ 3 laps 7 laps
39 45 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli • D. Lang
+ 3 laps 7 laps
40 66 Plateau 5 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz • N. Ciaurriz • F. Moreno Muruve • M. Arias
+ 3 laps 7 laps
41 36 Plateau 5 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray • M. Baldwin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 20 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier • J. Peyraud
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 44 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin • P. Bianchi • P. Stepak • J-P. Paoli
+ 3 laps 7 laps
44 19 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Sébastien Crubilé
+ 4 laps 6 laps
45 50 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Christian Schober
+ 4 laps 6 laps
46 51 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy • Jean-Claude Andruet • D. Sirgue
+ 5 laps 5 laps
47 34 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau • N. De Mieulle • C. De Rochebouet
+ 5 laps 5 laps
48 60 Plateau 5 1973 Dino 246 GT
Eric Leroy • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 7 laps 3 laps
49 17 Plateau 5 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis • T. Jardine
+ 7 laps 3 laps
50 2 Plateau 5 1969 Lola T70 Mk III B
Carlos Barbot • Jonathan Baker
+ 8 laps 2 laps
51 8 Plateau 5 Ford Shelby 350 GT
Antoine Choque • Jérôme van Eekert
+ 8 laps 2 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 32 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum • Bernard Thuner
34m10.940s 7 laps
2 25 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth • Jacques Crubile
+ 7.073s 7 laps
3 10 Plateau 5 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
+ 2m46.974s 7 laps penalty
4 38 Plateau 5 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver • Simon Hadfield • M. Pye
+ 1 lap 6 laps
5 5 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw • Michael R.P. Schryver • Simon Hadfield
+ 1 lap 6 laps
6 19 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Sébastien Crubilé
+ 1 lap 6 laps
7 63 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 6 laps
8 64 Plateau 5 Chevron B 8
J. Ward • P. Foster
+ 1 lap 6 laps
9 24 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot • P. Pelissier
+ 1 lap 6 laps
10 53 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
+ 1 lap 6 laps
11 40 Plateau 5 1971 Ferrari 512 M/F
Tom Hollfelder • P. Brown
+ 1 lap 6 laps
12 55 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
S. Rosina • P. Mondini
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
13 41 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Christophe d'Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
14 26 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
+ 1 lap 6 laps
15 67 Plateau 5 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti • M. Bompani • P. Silva
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
16 47 Plateau 5 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak • M. Bianchi • Sylvain Stepak • P. Bianchi
+ 1 lap 6 laps
17 51 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy • Jean-Claude Andruet • D. Sirgue
+ 1 lap 6 laps
18 22 Plateau 5 1969 Ligier JS 1
François Degand • B. Merian
+ 1 lap 6 laps
19 31 Plateau 5 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato • Jacques Nicolet
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
20 52 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France • P. Chateau
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
21 30 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman • W. Cotter
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 7 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
23 61 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Oliver Mathai
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
24 9 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller • L. Lechler
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 3 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath • Peter Raumann
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
26 27 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein • Johannes Huber
+ 1 lap 6 laps penalty
27 28 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
G-A. Sturdza • T. Perrier • A. Barretto
+ 2 laps 5 laps
28 44 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin • P. Bianchi • P. Stepak • J-P. Paoli
+ 2 laps 5 laps
29 21 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Berlinetta Scaglietti (alloy, longnose)
Anil Thadani
+ 2 laps 5 laps
30 54 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 2 laps 5 laps
31 15 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey • S. Volk
+ 2 laps 5 laps
32 45 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli • D. Lang
+ 2 laps 5 laps
33 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 2 laps 5 laps penalty
34 36 Plateau 5 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray • M. Baldwin
+ 2 laps 5 laps
35 37 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos • Marc Doncieux • F. Doncieux • Jacques Roux
+ 2 laps 5 laps
36 66 Plateau 5 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz • N. Ciaurriz • F. Moreno Muruve • M. Arias
+ 2 laps 5 laps
37 65 Plateau 5 Porsche 911
Alain Berthe • J. China • T-M. Samon
+ 2 laps 5 laps penalty
38 50 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Christian Schober
+ 2 laps 5 laps
39 20 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier • J. Peyraud
+ 2 laps 5 laps penalty
40 4 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Friedrich Kozka • Heiko Ostmann • H-M. Schneider • M. Knorr
+ 2 laps 5 laps penalty
41 34 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau • N. De Mieulle • C. De Rochebouet
+ 3 laps 4 laps
42 57 Plateau 5 Lola T 212
P. Escande
+ 3 laps 4 laps
43 29 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 3 laps 4 laps
44 43 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon • Pierre Fillon • P. Verdy
+ 4 laps 3 laps
45 42 Plateau 5 Ligier JS 3
Michael Jankowski • B. Verdon
+ 6 laps 1 laps
46 12 Plateau 5 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Jean-Marc Merlin • T. Moriceau
+ 6 laps 1 laps
47 17 Plateau 5 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis • T. Jardine
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 10 Plateau 5 Chevron B16 FVC
John Sheldon
48m19.755s 10 laps
2 25 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth • Jacques Crubile
+ 31.446s 10 laps
3 39 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
W. Green
+ 2m13.935s 10 laps penalty
4 38 Plateau 5 Chevron B 6/8
Michael R.P. Schryver • Simon Hadfield • M. Pye
+ 1 lap 9 laps
5 29 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
J.D. Mayston-Taylor
+ 1 lap 9 laps
6 5 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
Irvine Laidlaw • Michael R.P. Schryver • Simon Hadfield
+ 1 lap 9 laps
7 12 Plateau 5 Lola T 70 Mk III B
Jean-Marc Merlin • T. Moriceau
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
8 32 Plateau 5 1968 Lola T70 Mk III Coupé
Claude Nahum • Bernard Thuner
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 67 Plateau 5 Chevron B8
P-E. Tonetti • M. Bompani • P. Silva
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 47 Plateau 5 Alpine A 220
Henri Stepak • M. Bianchi • Sylvain Stepak • P. Bianchi
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 51 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
Pierre De Thoisy • Jean-Claude Andruet • D. Sirgue
+ 1 lap 9 laps
12 41 Plateau 5 1968 Ford GT 40
Jean-Pierre Lecou • Christophe d'Ansembourg • Hervé Regout
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 31 Plateau 5 Costin Nathan GT
M. Faggionato • Jacques Nicolet
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
14 7 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
A. Zumtobel
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
15 26 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Jean (Mr. John of B.) Guittard
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 52 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
Pierre-Alain France • P. Chateau
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
17 24 Plateau 5 Chevron B 16
P. Guillot • P. Pelissier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
18 57 Plateau 5 Lola T 212
P. Escande
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
19 30 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
John Goodman • W. Cotter
+ 1 lap 9 laps
20 64 Plateau 5 Chevron B 8
J. Ward • P. Foster
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
21 63 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B8
Stephan Schrauwen
+ 1 lap 9 laps
22 9 Plateau 5 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Tidi Schneller • L. Lechler
+ 1 lap 9 laps
23 19 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Romain Rocher • Sébastien Crubilé
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
24 43 Plateau 5 1968 Chevron B 8
Alexandre Yvon • Pierre Fillon • P. Verdy
+ 2 laps 8 laps
25 15 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
T. Mabey • S. Volk
+ 2 laps 8 laps
26 27 Plateau 5 1967 Porsche 910
Eissner-Eissenstein • Johannes Huber
+ 2 laps 8 laps
27 45 Plateau 5 1969 Ford GT 40
A. Urciuoli • D. Lang
+ 2 laps 8 laps
28 3 Plateau 5 1966 Porsche 906 Carrera 6
Hans-Peter Richrath • Peter Raumann
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
29 44 Plateau 5 Alpine A 210
François Bourdin • P. Bianchi • P. Stepak • J-P. Paoli
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
30 21 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C Berlinetta Scaglietti (alloy, longnose)
Anil Thadani
+ 2 laps 8 laps
31 65 Plateau 5 Porsche 911
Alain Berthe • J. China • T-M. Samon
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
32 37 Plateau 5 Ford GT 40
Pierre Bos • Marc Doncieux • F. Doncieux • Jacques Roux
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
33 22 Plateau 5 1969 Ligier JS 1
François Degand • B. Merian
+ 2 laps 8 laps
34 66 Plateau 5 Bizzarrini 5300 GT
P. Ciaurriz • N. Ciaurriz • F. Moreno Muruve • M. Arias
+ 3 laps 7 laps
35 54 Plateau 5 1970 Porsche 914/6 GT
Bill Noon
+ 3 laps 7 laps
36 4 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
Friedrich Kozka • Heiko Ostmann • H-M. Schneider • M. Knorr
+ 3 laps 7 laps penalty
37 20 Plateau 5 Porsche 914/6 GT
J-L. Granier • J. Peyraud
+ 3 laps 7 laps penalty
38 17 Plateau 5 Marcos Mini GT
R. Davis • T. Jardine
+ 3 laps 7 laps
39 53 Plateau 5 Porsche 908/3
K. Flettner
+ 3 laps 7 laps
40 60 Plateau 5 1973 Dino 246 GT
Eric Leroy • Jean-Jacques Bailly
+ 3 laps 7 laps
41 14 Plateau 5 1970 Ferrari 512 M Berlinetta
Lawrence Stroll • Nick Longhi
+ 3 laps 7 laps
42 36 Plateau 5 Deep Sanderson
R. Gray • M. Baldwin
+ 3 laps 7 laps
43 34 Plateau 5 1969 Dino 246 GT
François Cointreau • N. De Mieulle • C. De Rochebouet
+ 4 laps 6 laps
44 56 Plateau 5 1966 Ferrari 275 GTB/C
Constantin von Dziembowski • Markus Scharnhorst
+ 4 laps 6 laps penalty
45 55 Plateau 5 Lola T 70
S. Rosina • P. Mondini
+ 5 laps 5 laps penalty
46 50 Plateau 5 Chevrolet Corvette
Robert Dubler • Hans Hauser • Christian Schober
+ 5 laps 5 laps

Results for plateau 6


Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth • Jacques Crubile
46m26.095s 9 laps
2 30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286
D. Skidmore • T. Reeves
+ 4.218s 9 laps
3 2 Plateau 6 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 4.486s 9 laps
4 37 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant • Jean-Claude Andruet • Giles Guinand
+ 45.833s 9 laps
5 57 Plateau 6 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
+ 2m05.745s 9 laps
6 3 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
J. Barth • Heiko Ostmann • B. Riedel • D. Schrey
+ 2m08.364s 9 laps
7 62 Plateau 6 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud • M. Cohen-Olivar • M. Nourry
+ 2m20.926s 9 laps
8 11 Plateau 6 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato • Frédéric Nicolet • Jacques Nicolet
+ 2m42.147s 9 laps
9 53 Plateau 6 Lola T 294
P. Schleifer • G. Wunsch
+ 1 lap 8 laps
10 8 Plateau 6 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud • J. Ragnotti • A. Serpaggi
+ 1 lap 8 laps
11 45 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt • Eduard Schorno
+ 1 lap 8 laps
12 6 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Traber • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 8 laps
13 42 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher • D. Koell
+ 1 lap 8 laps
14 23 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 8 laps
15 4 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz • Heiko Ostmann • M. Knorr • Horst Schneider
+ 1 lap 8 laps
16 9 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny • Stephan Roitmayer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
17 10 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner • T. Johnson • P. Scalli
+ 1 lap 8 laps
18 58 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel • Philipp Brunn
+ 1 lap 8 laps
19 60 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Franco Lembo • Gilles Stievenart • Ferdinand De Lesseps
+ 1 lap 8 laps
20 7 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath • L. Richrath
+ 1 lap 8 laps
21 16 Plateau 6 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 1 lap 8 laps
22 52 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 S 2.4
Franco Lembo • C. Terrion
+ 1 lap 8 laps
23 34 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
+ 1 lap 8 laps
24 35 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi • M. Sala • Yah-Man • D. Cerati
+ 1 lap 8 laps
25 22 Plateau 6 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
François Degand • Bernard Merian
+ 1 lap 8 laps
26 43 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe • J-P. Miloe
+ 1 lap 8 laps
27 26 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
+ 1 lap 8 laps
28 20 Plateau 6 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane • M. Smith
+ 1 lap 8 laps
29 31 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal • François Laloge • N. Lebeuve
+ 2 laps 7 laps
30 19 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier • M. Gonthier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
31 28 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud • J. Chambert
+ 2 laps 7 laps
32 51 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka • Christian Gläsel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
33 46 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Roland De Bargigli • J. Castelein
+ 2 laps 7 laps
34 27 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer • D. Togel
+ 2 laps 7 laps
35 41 Plateau 6 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper • B. Mattei
+ 2 laps 7 laps
36 55 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
+ 2 laps 7 laps
37 29 Plateau 6 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
+ 2 laps 7 laps
38 12 Plateau 6 BMW 320i Group 5
Alex Elliott • K. Underwood • D. Ellison
+ 2 laps 7 laps
39 21 Plateau 6 1974 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso • Brandon Wang
+ 2 laps 7 laps
40 64 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau • M. Langin
+ 2 laps 7 laps
41 15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough • David Alborough
+ 3 laps 6 laps
42 59 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel • Clemens Schickentanz
+ 3 laps 6 laps
43 24 Plateau 6 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
+ 4 laps 5 laps
44 38 Plateau 6 Lola T 290
R. Tovey • C. Ward
+ 4 laps 5 laps
45 61 Plateau 6 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai
+ 5 laps 4 laps
46 14 Plateau 6 Alfa Romeo 33 TT 12
Franco Meiners • Nicolas Comar • P. Dribault
+ 5 laps 4 laps
47 39 Plateau 6 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 6 laps 3 laps
48 36 Plateau 6 Chevron B 19
R. Hall • J. Delane
+ 7 laps 2 laps
49 32 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart • E. Piaget
+ 8 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 8 Plateau 6 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud • J. Ragnotti • A. Serpaggi
33m01.244s 7 laps
2 11 Plateau 6 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato • Frédéric Nicolet • Jacques Nicolet
+ 32.655s 7 laps
3 36 Plateau 6 Chevron B 19
R. Hall • J. Delane
+ 55.805s 7 laps
4 25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth • Jacques Crubile
+ 2m02.673s 7 laps
5 20 Plateau 6 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane • M. Smith
+ 2m09.380s 7 laps
6 57 Plateau 6 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
+ 1 lap 6 laps
7 35 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi • M. Sala • Yah-Man • D. Cerati
+ 1 lap 6 laps
8 24 Plateau 6 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
+ 1 lap 6 laps
9 37 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant • Jean-Claude Andruet • Giles Guinand
+ 1 lap 6 laps
10 58 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel • Philipp Brunn
+ 1 lap 6 laps
11 45 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt • Eduard Schorno
+ 1 lap 6 laps
12 62 Plateau 6 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud • M. Cohen-Olivar • M. Nourry
+ 1 lap 6 laps
13 26 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
+ 1 lap 6 laps
14 55 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
+ 1 lap 6 laps
15 6 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Traber • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 6 laps
16 9 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny • Stephan Roitmayer
+ 1 lap 6 laps
17 60 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Franco Lembo • Gilles Stievenart • Ferdinand De Lesseps
+ 1 lap 6 laps
18 16 Plateau 6 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 1 lap 6 laps
19 34 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
+ 1 lap 6 laps
20 32 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart • E. Piaget
+ 1 lap 6 laps
21 52 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 S 2.4
Franco Lembo • C. Terrion
+ 1 lap 6 laps
22 42 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher • D. Koell
+ 1 lap 6 laps
23 15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough • David Alborough
+ 1 lap 6 laps
24 31 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal • François Laloge • N. Lebeuve
+ 1 lap 6 laps
25 7 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath • L. Richrath
+ 1 lap 6 laps
26 4 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz • Heiko Ostmann • M. Knorr • Horst Schneider
+ 1 lap 6 laps
27 59 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel • Clemens Schickentanz
+ 1 lap 6 laps
28 22 Plateau 6 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
François Degand • Bernard Merian
+ 1 lap 6 laps
29 23 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 6 laps
30 51 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka • Christian Gläsel
+ 1 lap 6 laps
31 39 Plateau 6 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 1 lap 6 laps
32 30 Plateau 6 Lola T 286
D. Skidmore • T. Reeves
+ 1 lap 6 laps
33 27 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer • D. Togel
+ 2 laps 5 laps
34 29 Plateau 6 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
+ 2 laps 5 laps
35 28 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud • J. Chambert
+ 2 laps 5 laps
36 46 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Roland De Bargigli • J. Castelein
+ 2 laps 5 laps
37 21 Plateau 6 1974 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso • Brandon Wang
+ 2 laps 5 laps
38 43 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe • J-P. Miloe
+ 2 laps 5 laps
39 41 Plateau 6 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper • B. Mattei
+ 2 laps 5 laps
40 19 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier • M. Gonthier
+ 2 laps 5 laps
41 17 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Christopher Catt • R. Ward • Mike Furness
+ 2 laps 5 laps
42 10 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner • T. Johnson • P. Scalli
+ 2 laps 5 laps
43 12 Plateau 6 BMW 320i Group 5
Alex Elliott • K. Underwood • D. Ellison
+ 2 laps 5 laps
44 61 Plateau 6 Lola T 290
Wolfgang Mathai
+ 3 laps 4 laps
45 3 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
J. Barth • Heiko Ostmann • B. Riedel • D. Schrey
+ 5 laps 2 laps
46 64 Plateau 6 1973 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Bernard Moreau • M. Langin
+ 5 laps 2 laps
47 38 Plateau 6 Lola T 290
R. Tovey • C. Ward
+ 6 laps 1 laps

Position No. Class Car Time Laps Info
1 25 Plateau 6 1977 Porsche 936
Jean-Marc Luco • Jürgen Barth • Jacques Crubile
46m00.317s 10 laps
2 37 Plateau 6 1976 Inaltera LM
Philippe Lenfant • Jean-Claude Andruet • Giles Guinand
+ 2m09.646s 10 laps
3 57 Plateau 6 Lola T 280
Yvan Mahé
+ 2m41.043s 10 laps
4 45 Plateau 6 1976 Sauber C5
Christoph Burckhardt • Eduard Schorno
+ 3m49.985s 10 laps
5 62 Plateau 6 Lola T 294
D. Lacaud • M. Cohen-Olivar • M. Nourry
+ 5m03.806s 10 laps penalty
6 58 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Stéphane Ratel • Philipp Brunn
+ 1 lap 9 laps
7 6 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Traber • Olivier De Siebenthal
+ 1 lap 9 laps
8 42 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Dr. Wolfgang Wegner Bscher • D. Koell
+ 1 lap 9 laps
9 55 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
C. Ollivier
+ 1 lap 9 laps
10 26 Plateau 6 Porsche 935
C. Ruiz-Picasso
+ 1 lap 9 laps
11 9 Plateau 6 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michael Föveny • Stephan Roitmayer
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
12 15 Plateau 6 1972 Lola T 290
Tony Birchenhough • David Alborough
+ 1 lap 9 laps
13 16 Plateau 6 Porsche RS 2.7L
Charles Rupp • Gilles Boyer
+ 1 lap 9 laps
14 60 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Franco Lembo • Gilles Stievenart • Ferdinand De Lesseps
+ 1 lap 9 laps
15 7 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
P. Richrath • L. Richrath
+ 1 lap 9 laps
16 34 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Michel Lecourt
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
17 52 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 S 2.4
Franco Lembo • C. Terrion
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
18 10 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J. Keiner • T. Johnson • P. Scalli
+ 1 lap 9 laps
19 59 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Matthias Wetzel • Clemens Schickentanz
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
20 22 Plateau 6 1973 Ferrari 365 GTB/4 'Daytona' Competizione Clienti
François Degand • Bernard Merian
+ 1 lap 9 laps penalty
21 19 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 2.8L
Christian Perrier • M. Gonthier
+ 2 laps 8 laps
22 40 Plateau 6 BMW CSL Luigi Group 2
Grégoire Audi • Cyril De Bustros
+ 2 laps 8 laps
23 43 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
J-C. Miloe • J-P. Miloe
+ 2 laps 8 laps
24 29 Plateau 6 Chevron B 36
R. Bryan
+ 2 laps 8 laps
25 31 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS Group IV
Alain Gadal • François Laloge • N. Lebeuve
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
26 23 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 3.0L
E. Thevenet • Marc De Siebenthal
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
27 27 Plateau 6 BMW 3.0 CSL (E9)
W. Denzer • D. Togel
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
28 28 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Eric Belooussoff • Benoît Lusseaud • J. Chambert
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
29 51 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8L
Friedrich Kozka • Christian Gläsel
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
30 46 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RS 2.7L
Roland De Bargigli • J. Castelein
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
31 39 Plateau 6 Ford Capri 2600 RS
Douglas Titford • Trevor Reeves
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
32 35 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Alex Caffi • M. Sala • Yah-Man • D. Cerati
+ 2 laps 8 laps
33 21 Plateau 6 1974 Dino 308 GT4 LM
Gino Macaluso • Brandon Wang
+ 2 laps 8 laps penalty
34 8 Plateau 6 Alpine A 443
J-P. Jaussaud • J. Ragnotti • A. Serpaggi
+ 2 laps 8 laps
35 11 Plateau 6 Chevron B 21
M. Faggionato • Frédéric Nicolet • Jacques Nicolet
+ 3 laps 7 laps
36 24 Plateau 6 Lola T 292
P. Guillot
+ 6 laps 4 laps
37 4 Plateau 6 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Clemens Schickentanz • Heiko Ostmann • M. Knorr • Horst Schneider
+ 6 laps 4 laps penalty
38 20 Plateau 6 De Cadenet Le Mans
Martin Birrane • M. Smith
+ 7 laps 3 laps
39 32 Plateau 6 Porsche 935 K2
Gilles Stievenart • E. Piaget
+ 7 laps 3 laps
40 41 Plateau 6 Lancia Stratos
T. Popper • B. Mattei
+ 8 laps 2 laps
41 17 Plateau 6 1974 BMW 2002 Turbo
Christopher Catt • R. Ward • Mike Furness
+ 8 laps 2 laps
42 2 Plateau 6 Gulf Mirage
Chris MacAllister
+ 9 laps 1 laps