Canada (CAN) 2015 Mobil 1 Sportscar Grand Prix presented by Hawk Performance
Tudor United SportsCar Championship
Friday 10 - Sunday 12 July 2015

Mosport International Raceway, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 P DeltaWing DWC13
Mazda Élan 1.9L I4 Turbo
  • Claro / TracFone DeltaWing Racing
  • Memo Rojas
  • Katherine Legge
01 P Ford EcoBoost DP
Ford EcoBoost 3.5L V6 Turbo
  • Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates
  • Scott Pruett
  • Joey Hand
3 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Corvette Racing
  • Jan Magnussen
  • Antonio Garcia
4 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Corvette Racing
  • Oliver Gavin
  • Tommy Milner
5 P Corvette Coyote DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Action Express Racing
  • João Barbosa
  • Christian Fittipaldi
07 P Mazda Lola B08/80
Mazda 2.2 L SKYACTIV-D (SH-VPTS) I4 Turbo Diesel
  • SpeedSource Race Engineering
  • Joel Miller
  • Tom Long
8 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • Starworks Motorsports
  • Miro Schultis
  • Renger van der Zande
10 P Corvette Dallara DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Wayne Taylor Racing
  • Jordan Taylor
  • Ricky Taylor
11 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • RSR Racing
  • Chris Cumming
  • Bruno Junqueira
16 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • BAR1 Motorsports
  • John Falb
  • Sean Rayhall
17 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Team Falken Tire
  • Wolf Henzler
  • Bryan Sellers
24 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
BMW 4.4L V8
  • BMW Team RLL
  • John Edwards
  • Lucas Luhr
25 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
BMW 4.4L V8
  • BMW Team RLL
  • Bill Auberlen
  • Dirk Werner
31 P Corvette Coyote DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Action Express Racing
  • Eric Curran
  • Dane Cameron
38 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • Performance Tech Motorsports
  • James French
  • Conor Daly
52 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • PR1 / Mathiasen Motorsports
  • Mike Guasch
  • Tom Kimber-Smith
54 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • CORE autosport
  • Jon Bennett
  • Colin Braun
60 P Honda HPD Ligier JS P2
Honda HR28TT 2.8L V6 Turbo
  • Michael Shank Racing / Curb / Agajanian
  • John Pew
  • Oswaldo Negri Jr.
62 GTLM Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
chassis 2866 · Ferrari F142 4.5L V8
  • Risi Competizione
  • Giancarlo Fisichella
  • Pierre Kaffer
85 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • JDC / Miller Motorsports
  • Mikhail Goikhberg
  • Matt McMurry
90 P Corvette Coyote DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • VisitFlorida.com Racing
  • Richard Westbrook
  • Michael Valiante
911 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Porsche North America
  • Nick Tandy
  • Patrick Pilet
912 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Porsche North America
  • Jörg Bergmeister
  • Earl Bamber

Results QUALIFY

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed
1 10 P Corvette Dallara DP
Jordan Taylor / Ricky Taylor
12 1m09.705s 126.998 MPH
2 5 P Corvette Coyote DP
João Barbosa / Christian Fittipaldi
10 1m09.864s 126.709 MPH
3 01 P Ford EcoBoost DP
Scott Pruett / Joey Hand
11 1m10.138s 126.214 MPH
4 90 P Corvette Coyote DP
Richard Westbrook / Michael Valiante
13 1m10.399s 125.746 MPH
5 31 P Corvette Coyote DP
Eric Curran / Dane Cameron
9 1m10.508s 125.552 MPH
6 60 P Honda HPD Ligier JS P2
John Pew / Oswaldo Negri Jr.
12 1m10.725s 125.166 MPH
7 0 P DeltaWing DWC13
Memo Rojas / Katherine Legge
12 1m11.276s 124.199 MPH
8 07 P Mazda Lola B08/80
Joel Miller / Tom Long
12 1m12.629s 121.885 MPH
9 38 PC ORECA FLM09
James French / Conor Daly
13 1m12.667s 121.821 MPH
10 11 PC ORECA FLM09
Chris Cumming / Bruno Junqueira
12 1m12.699s 121.768 MPH
11 54 PC ORECA FLM09
Jon Bennett / Colin Braun
12 1m13.007s 121.254 MPH
12 52 PC ORECA FLM09
Mike Guasch / Tom Kimber-Smith
12 1m13.022s 121.229 MPH
13 85 PC ORECA FLM09
Mikhail Goikhberg / Matt McMurry
13 1m13.169s 120.986 MPH
14 16 PC ORECA FLM09
John Falb / Sean Rayhall
13 1m13.220s 120.901 MPH
15 8 PC ORECA FLM09
Miro Schultis / Renger van der Zande
12 1m14.458s 118.891 MPH
16 911 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Nick Tandy / Patrick Pilet
8 1m14.829s 118.302 MPH
17 25 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
Bill Auberlen / Dirk Werner
8 1m14.857s 118.257 MPH
18 24 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
John Edwards / Lucas Luhr
7 1m14.984s 118.057 MPH
19 62 GTLM Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
Giancarlo Fisichella / Pierre Kaffer
9 1m15.298s 117.565 MPH
20 3 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Jan Magnussen / Antonio Garcia
11 1m15.325s 117.523 MPH
21 912 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Jörg Bergmeister / Earl Bamber
8 1m15.386s 117.428 MPH
22 4 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Oliver Gavin / Tommy Milner
11 1m15.463s 117.308 MPH
23 17 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Wolf Henzler / Bryan Sellers
8 1m15.544s 117.182 MPH

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 10 P Corvette Dallara DP
Jordan Taylor / Ricky Taylor
128 2h40m49.238s 117.430 MPH 314.752 miles
2 31 P Corvette Coyote DP
Eric Curran / Dane Cameron
128 + 0.477s
3 60 P Honda HPD Ligier JS P2
John Pew / Oswaldo Negri Jr.
128
4 90 P Corvette Coyote DP
Richard Westbrook / Michael Valiante
128
5 5 P Corvette Coyote DP
João Barbosa / Christian Fittipaldi
128
6 01 P Ford EcoBoost DP
Scott Pruett / Joey Hand
127 + 1 lap
7 07 P Mazda Lola B08/80
Joel Miller / Tom Long
126 + 2 laps
8 54 PC ORECA FLM09
Jon Bennett / Colin Braun
125 + 3 laps 114.173 MPH 307.375 miles
9 0 P DeltaWing DWC13
Memo Rojas / Katherine Legge
125 + 3 laps
10 16 PC ORECA FLM09
John Falb / Sean Rayhall
124 + 4 laps
11 85 PC ORECA FLM09
Mikhail Goikhberg / Matt McMurry
123 + 5 laps
12 911 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Nick Tandy / Patrick Pilet
122 + 6 laps 111.673 MPH 299.998 miles
13 24 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
John Edwards / Lucas Luhr
122 + 6 laps
14 3 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Jan Magnussen / Antonio Garcia
122 + 6 laps
15 25 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
Bill Auberlen / Dirk Werner
122 + 6 laps
16 11 PC ORECA FLM09
Chris Cumming / Bruno Junqueira
122 + 6 laps
17 4 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Oliver Gavin / Tommy Milner
122 + 6 laps
18 62 GTLM Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
Giancarlo Fisichella / Pierre Kaffer
122 + 6 laps
19 912 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Jörg Bergmeister / Earl Bamber
121 + 7 laps
20 52 PC ORECA FLM09
Mike Guasch / Tom Kimber-Smith
104 DNF
21 17 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Wolf Henzler / Bryan Sellers
103 DNF
22 8 PC ORECA FLM09
Miro Schultis / Renger van der Zande
101 DNF
23 38 PC ORECA FLM09
James French / Conor Daly
86 DNF