United States (USA) 2015 Sahlen's Six Hours of the Glen
Tudor United SportsCar Championship
Friday 26 - Sunday 28 June 2015

Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, New York, United States

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 P DeltaWing DWC13
Mazda Élan 1.9L I4 Turbo
  • Claro / TracFone DeltaWing Racing
  • Memo Rojas
  • Katherine Legge
01 P Ford EcoBoost DP
Ford EcoBoost 3.5L V6 Turbo
  • Chip Ganassi Racing with Felix Sabates
  • Scott Pruett
  • Joey Hand
3 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Corvette Racing
  • Jan Magnussen
  • Antonio Garcia
4 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Corvette Racing
  • Oliver Gavin
  • Tommy Milner
5 P Corvette Coyote DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Action Express Racing
  • João Barbosa
  • Christian Fittipaldi
007 GTD Aston Martin Martin VI2 Vantage
Aston Martin 6.0L V12
  • TRG AMR
  • Christina Nielsen
  • Kuno Wittmer
07 P Mazda Lola B08/80
Mazda 2.2 L SKYACTIV-D (SH-VPTS) I4 Turbo Diesel
  • SpeedSource Race Engineering
  • Joel Miller
  • Tom Long
  • Ben Devlin
8 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • Starworks Motorsports
  • Renger van der Zande
  • Mike Hedlund
  • Alex Popow
10 P Corvette Dallara DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Wayne Taylor Racing
  • Jordan Taylor
  • Ricky Taylor
  • Max Angelelli
11 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • RSR Racing
  • Chris Cumming
  • Bruno Junqueira
16 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • BAR1 Motorsports
  • Martin Plowman
  • Daniel Burkett
  • Matt McMurry
17 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Team Falken Tire
  • Wolf Henzler
  • Bryan Sellers
22 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Alex Job Racing
  • Cooper MacNeil
  • Leh Keen
  • Andrew Davis
23 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Team Seattle / Alex Job Racing
  • Ian James
  • Mario Farnbacher
24 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
BMW 4.4L V8
  • BMW Team RLL
  • John Edwards
  • Lucas Luhr
25 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
BMW 4.4L V8
  • BMW Team RLL
  • Bill Auberlen
  • Dirk Werner
31 P Corvette Coyote DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • Action Express Racing
  • Eric Curran
  • Dane Cameron
  • Max Papis
33 GTD Dodge Viper SRT
Dodge 8.3L V10
  • Riley Motorsports
  • Ben Keating
  • Jeroen BIeekemolen
38 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • Performance Tech Motorsports
  • James French
  • Jerome Mee
  • Conor Daly
44 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Magnus Racing
  • John Potter
  • Andy Lally
  • Marco Seefried
48 GTD Audi R8 LMS
Audi 5.2L V10
  • Paul Miller Racing
  • Christopher Haase
  • Bryve Miller
  • Dion von Moltke
52 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • PR1 / Mathiasen Motorsports
  • Mike Guasch
  • Tom Kimber-Smith
  • Andrew Palmer
  • Tom Kimber-Smith
54 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • CORE autosport
  • Jon Bennett
  • Colin Braun
  • James Gue
58 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Wright Motorsports
  • Madison Snow
  • Jan Heylen
60 P Honda HPD Ligier JS P2
Honda HR28TT 2.8L V6 Turbo
  • Michael Shank Racing / Curb / Agajanian
  • John Pew
  • Oswaldo Negri Jr.
62 GTLM Ferrari 458 GT2
chassis 2866 · Ferrari F142 4.5L V8
  • Risi Competizione
  • Giancarlo Fisichella
  • Pierre Kaffer
63 GTD Ferrari 458 GT3-AM
chassis 3270 · Ferrari 4.5L V8
  • Scuderia Corsa
  • Bill Sweedler
  • Townsend Bell
73 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Park Place Motorsports
  • Patrick Lindsey
  • Spencer Pumpelly
85 PC ORECA FLM09
Chevrolet LS3 6.2L V8
  • JDC / Miller Motorsports
  • Mikhail Goikhberg
  • Chris Miller
  • Rusty Mitchell
90 P Corvette Coyote DP
Chevrolet 5.5L V8
  • VisitFlorida.com Racing
  • Richard Westbrook
  • Michael Valiante
93 GTD Dodge Viper SRT
Dodge 8.3L V10
  • Riley Motorsports
  • Al Carter
  • Cameron Lawrence
  • Marc Goossens
97 GTD BMW Z4 GT3
BMW 4.4L V8
  • Turner Motorsport
  • Michael Marsal
  • Markus Palttala
911 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Porsche North America
  • Nick Tandy
  • Patrick Pilet
  • Earl Bamber
912 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Porsche 4.0L Flat-6
  • Porsche North America
  • Jörg Bergmeister
  • Earl Bamber
  • Nick Tandy

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 90 P Corvette Coyote DP
Richard Westbrook / Michael Valiante
160 6h00m59.464s 90.418 MPH 544.00 miles
2 01 P Ford EcoBoost DP
Scott Pruett / Joey Hand
160 + 11.351s
3 5 P Corvette Coyote DP
João Barbosa / Christian Fittipaldi
160
4 8 PC ORECA FLM09
Renger van der Zande / Mike Hedlund / Alex Popow
158 + 2 laps 89.283 MPH 537.200 miles
5 52 PC ORECA FLM09
Mike Guasch / Tom Kimber-Smith / Andrew Palmer / Tom Kimber-Smith
158 + 2 laps
6 16 PC ORECA FLM09
Martin Plowman / Daniel Burkett / Matt McMurry
158 + 2 laps
7 54 PC ORECA FLM09
Jon Bennett / Colin Braun / James Gue
158 + 2 laps
8 31 P Corvette Coyote DP
Eric Curran / Dane Cameron / Max Papis
158 + 2 laps
9 85 PC ORECA FLM09
Mikhail Goikhberg / Chris Miller / Rusty Mitchell
158 + 2 laps
10 17 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Wolf Henzler / Bryan Sellers
157 + 3 laps 88.812 MPH 533.800
11 912 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Jörg Bergmeister / Earl Bamber / Nick Tandy
157 + 3 laps
12 25 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
Bill Auberlen / Dirk Werner
157 + 3 laps
13 3 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Jan Magnussen / Antonio Garcia
157 + 3 laps
14 62 GTLM Ferrari 458 GT2
Giancarlo Fisichella / Pierre Kaffer
157 + 3 laps
15 911 GTLM Porsche 911 RSR
Nick Tandy / Patrick Pilet / Earl Bamber
157 + 3 laps
16 93 GTD Dodge Viper SRT
Al Carter / Cameron Lawrence / Marc Goossens
152 + 8 laps 85.835 MPH 516.800 miles
17 44 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
John Potter / Andy Lally / Marco Seefried
152 + 8 laps
18 48 GTD Audi R8 LMS
Christopher Haase / Bryve Miller / Dion von Moltke
152 + 8 laps
19 63 GTD Ferrari 458 GT3-AM
Bill Sweedler / Townsend Bell
152 + 8 laps
20 22 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Cooper MacNeil / Leh Keen / Andrew Davis
152 + 8 laps
21 33 GTD Dodge Viper SRT
Ben Keating / Jeroen BIeekemolen
152 + 8 laps
22 23 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Ian James / Mario Farnbacher
152 + 8 laps
23 58 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Madison Snow / Jan Heylen
152 + 8 laps
24 97 GTD BMW Z4 GT3
Michael Marsal / Markus Palttala
151 DNF
25 007 GTD Aston Martin Martin VI2 Vantage
Christina Nielsen / Kuno Wittmer
148 DNF
26 73 GTD Porsche 911 GT America
Patrick Lindsey / Spencer Pumpelly
147 DNF
27 07 P Mazda Lola B08/80
Joel Miller / Tom Long / Ben Devlin
144 DNF
28 10 P Corvette Dallara DP
Jordan Taylor / Ricky Taylor / Max Angelelli
143 DNF
29 4 GTLM Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
Oliver Gavin / Tommy Milner
136 DNF
30 11 PC ORECA FLM09
Chris Cumming / Bruno Junqueira
110 + 50 laps
31 38 PC ORECA FLM09
James French / Jerome Mee / Conor Daly
105 + 55 laps
32 60 P Honda HPD Ligier JS P2
John Pew / Oswaldo Negri Jr.
102 DNF
33 0 P DeltaWing DWC13
Memo Rojas / Katherine Legge
95 DNF
34 24 GTLM BMW Z4 GTE
John Edwards / Lucas Luhr
77 DNF