Portugal (PRT) 2015 Algarve Classic Festival
Classic Endurance Racing
Friday 23 - Sunday 25 October 2015

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portimão, Faro, Portugal

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
1 Proto-1 1971 Chevron B19 FVC
chassis B19-71-17 · Dark Blue (Orange nose)
  • Martin O'Connell
  • Andrew Kirkaldy
1 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
  • Jeremy
  • Mark
2 Proto-2 1979 Lola T298 BMW
chassis HU106 · White
  • Frederic Da Rocha
4 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
  • Piercy
  • Martin Stretton
8 SP2 Lister Jaguar
  • Tony
  • Will
8 Proto-2 1972 Lola T290 DFV
chassis 1LS593 · Dark Yellow (White / Red stripes)
  • Philippe Scemama
15 Proto-1 1969 Chevron B8 BMW
chassis CH-DBE-71 · Black (White noseband)
  • John Emberson
  • Bill Wykeham
15 Proto-2 1973 Lola T294 FVC
  • Michel Baudoin
16 Proto-1 1971 Lola T210 FVC
chassis HU23 · White
  • Serge Kriknoff Seiss
17 GT4 AC Cobra
  • Gavin
  • Rory
17 Proto-2 1979 Lola T298 BMW
chassis HU97 · Red
  • Patrice Lafargue
20 GT1 Austin Healey 100 M
  • Robert
  • Ian
20 GT-1 1966 Ford GT40 mk I
chassis GT40P/1027 · Yellow (Black stripes)
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Christophe Van Riet
22 Proto-2 1975 Chevron B31 BDG
  • Russell Büsst
  • Greg Caton
23 GT-1 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9033 · White (Gold accents)
  • Charles Rupp
  • Philippe Peauger
24 Proto-2 1979 Lola T298 BMW
chassis HU99 · Red (Yellow stripe)
  • Manuel Monteiro
24 GT2 Porsche 901/911
  • Adam
  • Oliver
25 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
  • Briones
  • Horn
26 GT2 MG B
  • Harvey
  • Timothy
26 Proto-2 1976 Chevron B36 BMW
  • Claude Le Jean
  • Lucien Rossiaud
27 Proto-1 1966 Lola T70 mk II Spyder
  • Pedro Silva
29 GT-2 1976 Porsche 934 Group IV
  • Hans-Jörg Hubner
  • Keen
30 GT1 Porsche 356 pre-A
  • Gareth
  • Will
  • Blakeney-Edwards
31 GT1 49 FXN
  • Ross
  • Andy
31 Proto-2 1972 Lola T280
chassis HU3 · Red (Coca Cola livery)
  • Carlos Barbot
32 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
  • Gareth Burnett
33 Proto-1 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
  • Richard Mille
  • Carlos Antunes Tavares
34 GT2 MG B
  • Brian
  • Barbara
38 GT4 Jaguar Type E
  • Cliff
  • Martin
  • Ian
40 GT2 Porsche 356
  • Bill
  • Will
41 GT-1 1973 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Turbo
  • Afschin Fatemi
  • Wolfgang Kaufmann
41 GT-2 1978 Ferrari 512 BBLM
  • Jörg Bratke Von Bergen
  • Oliver Louisoder
42 Proto-1 1971 Chevron B19 FVC
chassis B19-71-25
  • Philipp Bruehwiler
42 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
  • Robi
  • Paul
44 GT-2 Lancia Beta group IV
  • David Ferrer
44 Proto-1 1968 Lola T70 mk III
  • David Ferrer
44 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
  • Helen
  • Colin
46 GT-2 1980 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
  • Christian Bouriez
47 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
  • Malcolm
  • Mike
48 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
  • Joe/Howe Neil
  • Richard
49 GT-1 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
  • Peter Mulder
  • Patrick Simon
49 Proto-2 1979 Lola T298
chassis HU95 · Dark Green (White stripe)
  • James Farley
50 Proto-2 1979 Lola T286 DFV
  • Dominique Guénat
52 Proto-2 1976 Toj SC 304
chassis 11-76 · Gold
  • Yves Scemama
53 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
  • James Farley
53 SP1 Lola Mk I
  • Tim
  • Ding
54 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
  • Katarina
  • Carr
56 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
  • Chris
  • David
  • Ted
59 Proto-2 1976 Cheetah G601 BDG
chassis G601-2
  • Beat Eggimann
60 GT-2 1979 BMW M1 Procar
chassis 4301063 · White / Orange / Red / Maroon
  • Peter Mulder
  • Christian Traber
60 GT3 Jaguar Type E
  • Barry
  • Cannell
61 GT3 Morgan + 4 SLR
  • Gann Simon
  • Calum
62 GT3 Morgan + 4 SLR
  • John
  • Peter
63 Proto-1 1968 Lola T70 mk III
chassis SL73/132 · Pale Blue (Yellow stripe)
  • Toni Seiler
63 GT3 Morgan + 4
  • Roger
  • Richard
64 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
  • Graham Adelman
66 Proto-2 Lola T296 BMW
  • Michele Liguori
67 Proto-1 1971 Chevron B19 FVC
  • Maurizio Bianco
  • Davide Mazzoleni
68 GT4 Iso Grifo A3/C
  • Georg
  • Frank
68 Proto-1 1973 Lola T70 mk III B
  • Eric Mestdagh
70 Proto-1 1969 Lola T70 Mk IIIB
  • Pierre-Alain France
71 GT3 Triumph TR4
  • Alan
  • Daniel
72 GT4 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
  • Nick
  • Alex
  • Bill
73 GT4 AC Cobra
  • Robert
  • Anthony
74 GT4 AC Cobra
  • Chris Snr
  • Chris Jnr
  • Ingram
75 GT4 AC Cobra
  • Rob
  • Andy
76 GT4 Ford Shelby Cobra
  • Christian Dumolin
  • Christophe Van Riet
78 GT4 AC Cobra Daytona
  • Daniela
  • Olivier
79 Proto-1 1976 Chevron B8 BMW
  • Martin O'Connell
  • Andrew Kirkaldy
79 GT4 AC Cobra
  • Pierre
  • Alain
  • Erwin
80 GT4 1961 Jaguar Type E
chassis 850023 · Dark Blue metallic
  • Sandy Watson
  • Martin O'Connell
82 GT-1 1974 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
chassis 911 460 9059 · Pale Yellow · 80 AQA 83 (F)
  • Michel Lecourt
83 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
  • Beebee
  • Brooks
85 Proto-2 1973 Lola T292 BDG
chassis HU55 · Black
  • Tony Sinclair
85 Proto-1 1969 Lola T70 mk III B
chassis SL76/141 · White (Red & Blue stripe)
  • Grant Tromans
  • Richard Meaden
86 GT4 Jaguar Type E
  • Hans
  • Richard
88 GT4 Jaguar Type E
  • Gregor
  • Bobby
90 GT4 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
92 GT4 Jaguar Type E
  • Jon
  • Phil
93 GT4 Jaguar E-Type Low Drage Coupé
  • Adam
  • Robert
96 Proto-2 1975 March 75 S
  • Doug Hart
96 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
  • Yblaeus Nills
  • Jeremy
98 INV Lotus Elan
  • Martin
  • Morris
99 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
  • Carlos Monteverde
  • Gary Pearson
101 Proto-1 1970 Lola T210
chassis SL210/03 · French Blue
  • David Tomlin
109 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
  • Miguel Amaral
110 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
  • Warburton
  • Andy Newall
194 GT4 AC Cobra
  • Rui Silva
  • Pedro Silva

Results CER1-QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 4 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Piercy / Martin Stretton
14 1m51.149s 150.70 KPH
2 1 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
10 1m51.238s 150.58 KPH
3 99 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
11 1m53.008s 148.22 KPH
4 85 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
13 1m53.880s 147.09 KPH
5 16 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
7 1m53.888s 147.08 KPH
6 101 Proto-1 Lola T210
David Tomlin
14 1m54.453s 146.35 KPH
7 67 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Maurizio Bianco / Davide Mazzoleni
14 1m54.911s 145.77 KPH Best lap deleted due to track limits
8 109 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
Miguel Amaral
10 1m54.996s 145.66 KPH
9 68 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Eric Mestdagh
10 1m55.375s 145.18 KPH
10 42 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Philipp Bruehwiler
12 1m55.403s 145.15 KPH
11 27 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk II Spyder
Pedro Silva
14 1m57.254s 142.86 KPH
12 64 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Graham Adelman
7 1m58.100s 141.83 KPH
13 33 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Antunes Tavares
13 1m58.233s 141.67 KPH
14 44 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
David Ferrer
10 1m58.664s 141.16 KPH
15 53 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
James Farley
13 1m59.735s 139.90 KPH
16 63 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
Toni Seiler
12 1m59.852s 139.76 KPH
17 32 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Gareth Burnett
5 2m00.709s 138.77 KPH
18 110 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Warburton / Andy Newall
14 2m00.866s 138.59 KPH
19 83 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Beebee / Brooks
14 2m01.612s 137.74 KPH Best lap deleted due to track limits
20 15 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
14 2m01.728s 137.60 KPH
21 41 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Turbo
Afschin Fatemi / Wolfgang Kaufmann
14 2m03.317s 135.83 KPH
22 82 GT-1 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
10 2m04.143s 134.93 KPH
23 79 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
10 2m05.069s 133.93 KPH Best lap deleted due to track limits
24 20 GT-1 Ford GT40 mk I
Christian Dumolin / Christophe Van Riet
7 2m05.427s 133.55 KPH
25 49 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
12 2m06.175s 132.75 KPH
26 25 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Briones / Horn
6 2m07.476s 131.40 KPH
27 23 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
13 2m11.679s 127.21 KPH

Results CER1-QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed
1 53 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
James Farley
10 2m15.925s 123.23 KPH
2 4 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Piercy / Martin Stretton
2 2m16.146s 123.03 KPH
3 85 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
8 2m16.247s 122.94 KPH
4 110 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Warburton / Andy Newall
3 2m16.313s 122.88 KPH
5 101 Proto-1 Lola T210
David Tomlin
5 2m18.409s 121.02 KPH
6 70 Proto-1 Lola T70 Mk IIIB
Pierre-Alain France
9 2m20.227s 119.45 KPH
7 23 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
5 2m20.355s 119.34 KPH
8 83 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Beebee / Brooks
6 2m22.309s 117.70 KPH
9 82 GT-1 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
8 2m22.697s 117.38 KPH
10 49 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
10 2m23.480s 116.74 KPH
11 27 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk II Spyder
Pedro Silva
3 2m24.607s 115.83 KPH
12 79 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
5 2m24.987s 115.53 KPH
13 33 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Antunes Tavares
9 2m27.050s 113.91 KPH
14 41 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Turbo
Afschin Fatemi / Wolfgang Kaufmann
7 2m27.053s 113.91 KPH
15 25 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Briones / Horn
8 2m29.252s 112.23 KPH
16 63 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
Toni Seiler
4 2m29.689s 111.90 KPH
17 109 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
Miguel Amaral
4 2m33.382s 109.21 KPH
18 15 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
2 2m34.463s 108.44 KPH

Results CER1-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Info
1 1 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
25 1h00m06.612s 116.300m
2 85 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Grant Tromans / Richard Meaden
25 1h00m44.300s 116.300m
3 101 Proto-1 Lola T210
David Tomlin
24 + 1 lap
4 53 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
James Farley
24 + 1 lap
5 68 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Eric Mestdagh
24 + 1 lap
6 63 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
Toni Seiler
24 + 1 lap
7 27 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk II Spyder
Pedro Silva
24 + 1 lap
8 33 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Richard Mille / Carlos Antunes Tavares
24 + 1 lap
9 83 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Beebee / Brooks
24 + 1 lap
10 41 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR Turbo
Afschin Fatemi / Wolfgang Kaufmann
24 + 1 lap
11 110 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Warburton / Andy Newall
24 + 1 lap
12 16 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Serge Kriknoff Seiss
24 + 1 lap
13 82 GT-1 Porsche 911 RSR 3.0L
Michel Lecourt
24 + 1 lap
14 64 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Graham Adelman
24 + 1 lap
15 44 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III
David Ferrer
23 + 2 laps
16 15 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
John Emberson / Bill Wykeham
23 + 2 laps
17 23 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0L
Charles Rupp / Philippe Peauger
23 + 2 laps
18 49 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Peter Mulder / Patrick Simon
23 + 2 laps
19 25 GT-1 Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0L
Briones / Horn
19 + 6 laps + 2 laps penalty
20 99 Proto-1 Lola T70 mk III B
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
19 DNF + 1 lap penalty due to pit window failure
21 42 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Philipp Bruehwiler
18 DNF
22 70 Proto-1 Lola T70 Mk IIIB
Pierre-Alain France
18 DNF
23 4 Proto-1 Lola T210 FVC
Piercy / Martin Stretton
18 DNF
24 67 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Maurizio Bianco / Davide Mazzoleni
7 DNF
25 20 GT-1 Ford GT40 mk I
Christian Dumolin / Christophe Van Riet
7 DNF
26 79 Proto-1 Chevron B8 BMW
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
2 DNF

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Lap Time
1 1 Proto-1 Chevron B19 FVC
Martin O'Connell / Andrew Kirkaldy
3 1m58.414s

Results CER2-QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 50 Proto-2 Lola T286 DFV
Dominique Guénat
13 1m47.484s 155.84 KPH
2 17 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
8 1m48.178s 154.84 KPH
3 8 Proto-2 Lola T290 DFV
Philippe Scemama
11 1m49.384s 153.13 KPH
4 52 Proto-2 Toj SC 304
Yves Scemama
9 1m49.485s 152.99 KPH
5 66 Proto-2 Lola T296 BMW
Michele Liguori
5 1m49.524s 152.94 KPH
6 22 Proto-2 Chevron B31 BDG
Russell Büsst / Greg Caton
14 1m50.038s 152.22 KPH
7 85 Proto-2 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
12 1m50.122s 152.11 KPH
8 29 GT-2 Porsche 934 Group IV
Hans-Jörg Hubner / Keen
12 1m51.179s 150.66 KPH
9 31 Proto-2 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot
14 1m53.966s 146.98 KPH
10 59 Proto-2 Cheetah G601 BDG
Beat Eggimann
13 1m54.568s 146.20 KPH
11 24 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro
12 1m56.365s 143.95 KPH
12 60 GT-2 BMW M1 Procar
Peter Mulder / Christian Traber
13 1m58.669s 141.15 KPH Best time deleted due to track limits
13 46 GT-2 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
8 1m59.441s 140.24 KPH
14 15 Proto-2 Lola T294 FVC
Michel Baudoin
11 1m59.997s 139.59 KPH
15 26 Proto-2 Chevron B36 BMW
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
6 2m03.963s 135.12 KPH
16 41 GT-2 Ferrari 512 BBLM
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
6 2m15.180s 123.91 KPH
17 49 Proto-2 Lola T298
James Farley
14 DNC All times deleted due to track limits (3x)
18 96 Proto-2 March 75 S
Doug Hart
13 DNC All times deleted
19 44 GT-2 Lancia Beta group IV
David Ferrer
1 DNC
20 2 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
0 DNC

Results CER2-QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed
1 29 GT-2 Porsche 934 Group IV
Hans-Jörg Hubner / Keen
10 2m13.048s 125.90 KPH
2 49 Proto-2 Lola T298
James Farley
12 2m17.492s 121.83 KPH
3 60 GT-2 BMW M1 Procar
Peter Mulder / Christian Traber
11 2m17.496s 121.82 KPH
4 2 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
6 2m19.009s 120.50 KPH
5 85 Proto-2 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
5 2m19.389s 120.17 KPH
6 46 GT-2 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
6 2m19.776s 119.84 KPH
7 8 Proto-2 Lola T290 DFV
Philippe Scemama
12 2m21.048s 118.76 KPH
8 96 Proto-2 March 75 S
Doug Hart
9 2m21.396s 118.46 KPH
9 24 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro
11 2m22.279s 117.73 KPH
10 17 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
5 2m29.420s 112.10 KPH
11 26 Proto-2 Chevron B36 BMW
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
5 2m35.303s 107.86 KPH
12 15 Proto-2 Lola T294 FVC
Michel Baudoin
10 2m37.113s 106.61 KPH
13 44 GT-2 Lancia Beta group IV
David Ferrer
8 2m42.120s 103.32 KPH

Results CER2-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed Info
1 17 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
30 1h00m40.051s 138.05 KPH
2 22 Proto-2 Chevron B31 BDG
Russell Büsst / Greg Caton
30 1h00m53.922s 137.52 KPH
3 85 Proto-2 Lola T292 BDG
Tony Sinclair
30 1h01m06.927s 137.03 KPH
4 96 Proto-2 March 75 S
Doug Hart
30 1h01m10.503s 136.90 KPH
5 2 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Frederic Da Rocha
30 1h02m26.091s 134.14 KPH
6 31 Proto-2 Lola T280
Carlos Barbot
30 1h03m51.323s 131.15 KPH
7 49 Proto-2 Lola T298
James Farley
29 + 1 lap 133.17 KPH
8 59 Proto-2 Cheetah G601 BDG
Beat Eggimann
29 + 1 lap 133.13 KPH
9 29 GT-2 Porsche 934 Group IV
Hans-Jörg Hubner / Keen
29 + 1 lap 132.17 KPH
10 24 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Manuel Monteiro
29 + 1 lap 130.35 KPH
11 46 GT-2 Ferrari 512 BB/LM
Christian Bouriez
28 + 2 laps 126.24 KPH
12 15 Proto-2 Lola T294 FVC
Michel Baudoin
27 + 3 laps 122.74 KPH
13 60 GT-2 BMW M1 Procar
Peter Mulder / Christian Traber
27 + 3 laps 119.71 KPH + 60s penalty due to pit window failure
14 52 Proto-2 Toj SC 304
Yves Scemama
29 DNC
15 41 GT-2 Ferrari 512 BBLM
Jörg Bratke Von Bergen / Oliver Louisoder
25 DNC
16 66 Proto-2 Lola T296 BMW
Michele Liguori
23 DNC + 1 lap penalty due to pit window failure
17 44 GT-2 Lancia Beta group IV
David Ferrer
19 DNC
18 50 Proto-2 Lola T286 DFV
Dominique Guénat
16 DNC
19 26 Proto-2 Chevron B36 BMW
Claude Le Jean / Lucien Rossiaud
9 DNC
20 8 Proto-2 Lola T290 DFV
Philippe Scemama
2 DNC

Fastlap

Pos No Class Car Time
1 17 Proto-2 Lola T298 BMW
Patrice Lafargue
1m51.110s

Results CUP-QUALIFY

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Speed
1 92 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Jon / Phil
13 2m32.561s 109.79 KPH
2 75 GT4 AC Cobra
Rob / Andy
10 2m34.570s 108.37 KPH
3 76 GT4 Ford Shelby Cobra
Christian Dumolin / Christophe Van Riet
9 2m34.970s 108.09 KPH
4 194 GT4 AC Cobra
Rui Silva / Pedro Silva
11 2m35.000s 108.07 KPH
5 90 GT4 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
8 2m35.279s 107.87 KPH
6 68 GT4 Iso Grifo A3/C
Georg / Frank
8 2m36.096s 107.31 KPH
7 88 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Gregor / Bobby
10 2m36.290s 107.17 KPH
8 80 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
10 2m36.428s 107.08 KPH
9 73 GT4 AC Cobra
Robert / Anthony
12 2m37.578s 106.30 KPH
10 79 GT4 AC Cobra
Pierre / Alain / Erwin
12 2m39.678s 104.90 KPH
11 61 GT3 Morgan + 4 SLR
Gann Simon / Calum
11 2m40.356s 104.46 KPH
12 96 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Yblaeus Nills / Jeremy
9 2m41.270s 103.87 KPH
13 98 INV Lotus Elan
Martin / Morris
9 2m41.720s 103.58 KPH
14 8 SP2 Lister Jaguar
Tony / Will
13 2m41.946s 103.43 KPH
15 62 GT3 Morgan + 4 SLR
John / Peter
13 2m44.190s 102.02 KPH
16 1 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Jeremy / Mark
12 2m44.367s 101.91 KPH
17 74 GT4 AC Cobra
Chris Snr / Chris Jnr / Ingram
12 2m45.062s 101.48 KPH
18 78 GT4 AC Cobra Daytona
Daniela / Olivier
11 2m46.062s 100.87 KPH
19 56 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Chris / David / Ted
12 2m47.487s 100.01 KPH
20 71 GT3 Triumph TR4
Alan / Daniel
10 2m48.213s 99.58 KPH
21 86 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Hans / Richard
12 2m48.238s 99.56 KPH
22 40 GT2 Porsche 356
Bill / Will
10 2m48.516s 99.40 KPH
23 48 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Joe/Howe Neil / Richard
12 2m48.572s 99.37 KPH
24 44 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Helen / Colin
12 2m48.773s 99.25 KPH
25 38 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Cliff / Martin / Ian
12 2m48.859s 99.20 KPH
26 30 GT1 Porsche 356 pre-A
Gareth / Will / Blakeney-Edwards
3 2m48.927s 99.16 KPH
27 72 GT4 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Nick / Alex / Bill
12 2m50.805s 98.07 KPH
28 24 GT2 Porsche 901/911
Adam / Oliver
8 2m51.923s 97.43 KPH
29 42 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Robi / Paul
9 2m53.605s 96.49 KPH
30 26 GT2 MG B
Harvey / Timothy
12 2m53.870s 96.34 KPH
31 34 GT2 MG B
Brian / Barbara
9 2m54.136s 96.19 KPH
32 60 GT3 Jaguar Type E
Barry / Cannell
8 2m54.943s 95.75 KPH
33 17 GT4 AC Cobra
Gavin / Rory
9 2m55.099s 95.66 KPH
34 53 SP1 Lola Mk I
Tim / Ding
9 2m55.388s 95.50 KPH
35 47 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Malcolm / Mike
9 2m57.465s 94.39 KPH
36 93 GT4 Jaguar E-Type Low Drage Coupé
Adam / Robert
12 2m58.220s 93.99 KPH
37 63 GT3 Morgan + 4
Roger / Richard
8 3m02.253s 91.91 KPH
38 31 GT1 49 FXN
Ross / Andy
10 3m05.717s 90.19 KPH
39 54 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Katarina / Carr
10 3m06.449s 89.84 KPH
40 20 GT1 Austin Healey 100 M
Robert / Ian
9 3m14.019s 86.33 KPH

Results CUP-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time Info
1 92 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Jon / Phil
47 2h01m54.167s
2 80 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Sandy Watson / Martin O'Connell
47 2h03m56.839s
3 90 GT4 Ferrari 250 LM Berlinetta
Carlos Monteverde / Gary Pearson
46 + 1 lap
4 8 SP2 Lister Jaguar
Tony / Will
46 + 1 lap
5 88 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Gregor / Bobby
46 + 1 lap
6 75 GT4 AC Cobra
Rob / Andy
46 + 1 lap
7 79 GT4 AC Cobra
Pierre / Alain / Erwin
45 + 2 laps
8 194 GT4 AC Cobra
Rui Silva / Pedro Silva
44 + 3 laps + 56s penalty due to drivers stint
9 76 GT4 Ford Shelby Cobra
Christian Dumolin / Christophe Van Riet
44 + 3 laps
10 1 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Jeremy / Mark
44 + 3 laps
11 61 GT3 Morgan + 4 SLR
Gann Simon / Calum
44 + 3 laps
12 68 GT4 Iso Grifo A3/C
Georg / Frank
44 + 3 laps
13 71 GT3 Triumph TR4
Alan / Daniel
44 + 3 laps
14 62 GT3 Morgan + 4 SLR
John / Peter
44 + 3 laps
15 48 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Joe/Howe Neil / Richard
44 + 3 laps
16 73 GT4 AC Cobra
Robert / Anthony
44 + 3 laps + 247s penalty due to drivers stint
17 56 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Chris / David / Ted
43 + 4 laps
18 72 GT4 Shelby Mustang 350 GT
Nick / Alex / Bill
43 + 4 laps
19 38 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Cliff / Martin / Ian
43 + 4 laps
20 40 GT2 Porsche 356
Bill / Will
43 + 4 laps
21 17 GT4 AC Cobra
Gavin / Rory
43 + 4 laps
22 93 GT4 Jaguar E-Type Low Drage Coupé
Adam / Robert
43 + 4 laps
23 98 INV Lotus Elan
Martin / Morris
43 + 4 laps
24 44 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Helen / Colin
42 + 5 laps
25 86 GT4 Jaguar Type E
Hans / Richard
42 + 5 laps
26 60 GT3 Jaguar Type E
Barry / Cannell
42 + 5 laps
27 34 GT2 MG B
Brian / Barbara
42 + 5 laps
28 26 GT2 MG B
Harvey / Timothy
41 + 6 laps
29 42 GT2 TVR Grantura mk III
Robi / Paul
41 + 6 laps
30 63 GT3 Morgan + 4
Roger / Richard
40 +7 laps
31 20 GT1 Austin Healey 100 M
Robert / Ian
39 + 8 laps
32 24 GT2 Porsche 901/911
Adam / Oliver
32 + 15 laps
33 31 GT1 49 FXN
Ross / Andy
32 + 15 laps
34 53 SP1 Lola Mk I
Tim / Ding
29 + 18 laps
35 54 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Katarina / Carr
14 + 33 laps
36 74 GT4 AC Cobra
Chris Snr / Chris Jnr / Ingram
16 DNF
37 96 GT3 Austin Healey 3000
Yblaeus Nills / Jeremy
8 DNF