Netherlands (NLD) 2015 Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup
Blancpain GT Series
Friday 9 - Saturday 10 October 2015

Circuit Park Zandvoort, Zandvoort, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Caca Bueno
  • Sergio Jimenez
1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Christopher Mies
  • Robin Frijns
2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Frederic Vervisch
  • Nicki Thiim
3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Stéphane Richelmi
  • Stéphane Ortelli
4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • James Nash
  • Frank Stippler
6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Phoenix Racing
  • Niki Mayr-Melnhof
  • Markus Winkelhock
70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Karachev
  • Indy Dontje
71 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Roman Mavlanov
  • Marko Asmer
74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Michael Markussen
  • Anders Fjordbach
75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Marco Bonanomi
  • Filip Salaquarda
77 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Atila Abreu
  • Valdeno Brito Filho
83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Jules Szymkowiak
  • Max van Splunteren
84 Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Vincent Abril
  • Maximilian Buhk
88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
  • Reiter Engineering
  • Albert von Thurn und Taxis
  • Nicky Catsburg
173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
  • Always Evolving Motorsport
  • Sean Walkinshaw
  • Craig Dolby
333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
chassis 3494
  • Rinaldi Racing
  • Jeroen Bleekemolen
  • Norbert Siedler

Results QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Robin Frijns
4 1:37.669
2 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Max van Splunteren
4 1:37.689
3 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
6 1:37.707
4 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Jeroen Bleekemolen / Norbert Siedler
4 1:38.257
5 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
3 1:39.387
6 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Frederic Vervisch / Nicki Thiim
3 1:39.448
7 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
4 1:39.459
8 71 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Roman Mavlanov / Marko Asmer
6 1:39.574
9 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
4 1:39.706
10 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
3 1:39.870
11 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Indy Dontje
5 1:39.975
12 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
4 1:40.010
13 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
5 1:40.293
14 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Michael Markussen / Anders Fjordbach
8 1:40.622
15 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
3 1:42.546
16 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
3 1:45.690

Results QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Jeroen Bleekemolen / Norbert Siedler
6 1:36.750
2 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Robin Frijns
4 1:36.922
3 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
8 1:37.180
4 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
7 1:37.216
5 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
6 1:37.364
6 71 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Roman Mavlanov / Marko Asmer
6 1:37.393
7 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Frederic Vervisch / Nicki Thiim
6 1:37.411
8 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
7 1:37.508
9 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
8 1:37.538
10 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Indy Dontje
8 1:37.643
11 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
7 1:37.669
12 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
7 1:37.911
13 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
7 1:38.231
14 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
8 1:38.273
15 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Michael Markussen / Anders Fjordbach
3 DNC
16 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Max van Splunteren
1 DNC

Results QUALIFY-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
5 1:36.485
2 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Robin Frijns
4 1:36.601
3 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Frederic Vervisch / Nicki Thiim
4 1:36.630
4 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Jeroen Bleekemolen / Norbert Siedler
4 1:36.777
5 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
4 1:36.821
6 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
4 1:37.120
7 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
4 1:37.385
8 71 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Roman Mavlanov / Marko Asmer
3 1:38.511

Results QUALIFY-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
35 1:38.937
2 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Frederic Vervisch / Nicki Thiim
35 1:39.253
3 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
35 1:39.428
4 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Jeroen Bleekemolen / Norbert Siedler
35 1:39.227
5 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
35 1:40.117
6 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
35 1:39.878
7 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Max van Splunteren
35 1:39.381
8 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
35 1:40.645
9 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
35 1:40.948
10 71 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Roman Mavlanov / Marko Asmer
35 1:40.334
11 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
35 1:40.251
12 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
35 1:39.725
13 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Indy Dontje
35 1:41.035
14 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Michael Markussen / Anders Fjordbach
35 1:41.345
15 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Robin Frijns
34 1:39.190
16 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
6 DNC

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
36 1:38.377
2 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Robin Frijns
36 1:38.053
3 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Frederic Vervisch / Nicki Thiim
36 1:38.135
4 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
36 1:39.254
5 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
36 1:39.245
6 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Max van Splunteren
36 1:38.899
7 71 Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Roman Mavlanov / Marko Asmer
36 1:39.495
8 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
36 1:38.909
9 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Indy Dontje
36 1:38.750
10 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
36 1:38.926
11 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Michael Markussen / Anders Fjordbach
36 1:39.535
12 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
19 DNF
13 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
11 DNF
14 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
0 DNF
15 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
0 DNF