Portugal (PRT) 2015 Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup
Blancpain GT Series
Friday 4 - Sunday 6 September 2015

Autódromo Internacional do Algarve, Portimão, Faro, Portugal

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Caca Bueno
  • Sergio Jimenez
1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Robin Frijns
  • Laurens Vanthoor
2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Enzo Ide
  • Christopher Mies
3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Stéphane Richelmi
  • Stéphane Ortelli
4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • James Nash
  • Frank Stippler
6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Phoenix Racing
  • Niki Mayr-Melnhof
  • Markus Winkelhock
70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Karachev
  • Christophe Bouchut
71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Vasilyev
  • Marko Asmer
75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Filip Salaquarda
  • Marco Bonanomi
77 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Atila Abreu
  • Valdeno Brito Filho
83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Max van Splunteren
  • Jules Szymkowiak
84 Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Maximilian Buhk
  • Vincent Abril
88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
  • Reiter Engineering
  • Albert von Thurn und Taxis
  • Nicky Catsburg
173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
  • Always Evolving Motorsport
  • Sean Walkinshaw
  • Craig Dolby
333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
chassis 3494
  • Rinaldi Racing
  • Marco Seefried
  • Norbert Siedler

Results QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Maximilian Buhk / Vincent Abril
5 1:43.902
2 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
5 1:44.847
3 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
4 1:44.897
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
4 1:45.123
5 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
4 1:45.148
6 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
8 1:45.410
7 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
4 1:45.517
8 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
4 1:45.627
9 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
4 1:45.730
10 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
5 1:46.136
11 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
3 1:46.245
12 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
3 1:46.495
13 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
3 1:46.713
14 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
5 1:46.759
15 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
5 1:47.169

Results QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
6 1:43.772
2 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
4 1:43.798
3 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
5 1:44.145
4 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
4 1:44.195
5 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Maximilian Buhk / Vincent Abril
6 1:44.195
6 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
6 1:44.580
7 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
7 1:44.586
8 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
8 1:44.646
9 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
7 1:44.654
10 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
7 1:44.660
11 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
6 1:44.898
12 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
7 1:45.121
13 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
6 1:45.270
14 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
6 1:45.419
15 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
6 1:45.557

Results QUALIFY-3

Pos No Car Laps Time
1 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
6 1:43.458
2 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Maximilian Buhk / Vincent Abril
4 1:43.834
3 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
4 1:43.873
4 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
3 1:44.035
5 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
5 1:44.257
6 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
4 1:44.613
7 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
3 1:44.804
8 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
4 1:44.869

Results QUALIFY-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Maximilian Buhk / Vincent Abril
34 1:45.876
2 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
34 1:45.932
3 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
34 1:46.332
4 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
34 1:46.224
5 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
34 1:46.176
6 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
34 1:46.943
7 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
34 1:46.841
8 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
34 1:46.754
9 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
34 1:46.452
10 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
34 1:45.968
11 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
34 1:47.429
12 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
34 1:47.206
13 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
34 1:47.348
14 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
33 1:46.329
15 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
24 1:46.327

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
32 1:44.937
2 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
32 1:45.610
3 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
32 1:45.753
4 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Maximilian Buhk / Vincent Abril
32 1:45.615
5 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
32 1:45.790
6 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
32 1:45.031
7 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
32 1:46.211
8 173 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
32 1:46.029
9 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
32 1:46.221
10 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
32 1:46.597
11 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
32 1:46.781
12 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
32 1:45.717
13 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
25 1:47.018
14 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
5 DNF
15 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
1 DNF