Russia (RUS) 2015 Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup
Blancpain GT Series
Friday 3 - Sunday 5 July 2015
Moscow City, Russia

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Caca Bueno
  • Sergio Jimenez
1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Robin Frijns
  • Laurens Vanthoor
2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Enzo Ide
  • Christopher Mies
3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Stéphane Richelmi
  • Stéphane Ortelli
4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • James Nash
  • Frank Stippler
6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Phoenix Racing
  • Niki Mayr-Melnhof
  • Markus Winkelhock
23 Pro-am Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
  • Nissan GT Academy Team RJN
  • Mark Shulzhitskiy
  • Nick Hammann
54 Porsche 997 GT3 R
  • Attempto Racing
  • Ivan Samarin
  • Sergej Chukanov
55 McLaren 650 S GT3
  • Attempto Racing
  • Rob Bell
  • Kevin Estre
70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Karachev
  • Christophe Bouchut
71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Vasilyev
  • Marko Asmer
73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
  • MRS GT Racing
  • Sean Walkinshaw
  • Craig Dolby
75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Marco Bonanomi
  • Filip Salaquarda
77 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Valdeno Brito Filho
  • Atila Abreu
83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Max van Splunteren
  • Jules Szymkowiak
84 Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Vincent Abril
  • Maximilian Buhk
88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
  • Reiter Engineering
  • Albert von Thurn und Taxis
  • Nicky Catsburg
333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
chassis 3494
  • Rinaldi Racing
  • Marco Seefried
  • Norbert Siedler

Results QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
5 1:37.822
2 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Rob Bell / Kevin Estre
5 1:37.956
3 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
5 1:38.049
4 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
4 1:38.218
5 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
4 1:38.418
6 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
6 1:38.463
7 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
4 1:38.592
8 54 Porsche 997 GT3 R
Ivan Samarin / Sergej Chukanov
5 1:38.614
9 23 Pro-am Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Mark Shulzhitskiy / Nick Hammann
5 1:38.630
10 77 BMW Z4
Valdeno Brito Filho / Atila Abreu
4 1:38.680
11 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
4 1:38.943
12 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
7 1:39.111
13 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
3 1:39.112
14 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
6 1:39.215
15 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
3 1:39.506
16 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
3 1:40.211
17 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
3 1:40.399

Results QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
5 1:36.976
2 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
6 1:37.432
3 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
7 1:37.649
4 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
5 1:37.838
5 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
4 1:37.900
6 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
8 1:38.006
7 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
4 1:38.008
8 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
8 1:38.044
9 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
7 1:38.063
10 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
9 1:38.087
11 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Rob Bell / Kevin Estre
6 1:38.171
12 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
6 1:38.291
13 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
9 1:38.341
14 77 BMW Z4
Valdeno Brito Filho / Atila Abreu
8 1:38.448
15 54 Porsche 997 GT3 R
Ivan Samarin / Sergej Chukanov
6 1:38.553
16 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
7 1:38.819
17 23 Pro-am Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Mark Shulzhitskiy / Nick Hammann
3 1:39.323
18 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
9 1:39.594

Results QUALIFY-3

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
4 1:36.908
2 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
4 1:37.048
3 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
5 1:37.196
4 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Rob Bell / Kevin Estre
3 1:37.440
5 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
5 1:37.485
6 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
6 1:37.538
7 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
5 1:37.645
8 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
5 1:37.944
9 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
3 1:38.460

Results QUALIFY-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
36 1:37.936
2 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
36 1:38.466
3 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
36 1:38.716
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
36 1:39.020
5 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
36 1:39.027
6 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Rob Bell / Kevin Estre
36 1:38.659
7 77 BMW Z4
Valdeno Brito Filho / Atila Abreu
36 1:39.021
8 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
36 1:39.073
9 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
36 1:38.667
10 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
36 1:39.123
11 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
36 1:39.460
12 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
36 1:38.691
13 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
36 1:39.750
14 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
36 1:39.172
15 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
36 1:39.440
16 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
13 DNF
17 23 Pro-am Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Mark Shulzhitskiy / Nick Hammann
6 DNF

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
36 1:38.300
2 77 BMW Z4
Valdeno Brito Filho / Atila Abreu
36 1:38.786
3 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
36 1:38.525
4 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
36 1:38.406
5 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
36 1:38.459
6 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
36 1:38.247
7 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
36 1:38.449
8 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
36 1:38.836
9 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Rob Bell / Kevin Estre
36 1:38.544
10 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Max van Splunteren / Jules Szymkowiak
36 1:38.643
11 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
36 1:38.246
12 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Christophe Bouchut
36 1:39.721
13 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
36 1:39.151
14 23 Pro-am Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Mark Shulzhitskiy / Nick Hammann
36 1:39.702
15 54 Porsche 997 GT3 R
Ivan Samarin / Sergej Chukanov
36 1:39.460
16 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
19 DNF
17 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
16 DNF