Belgium (BEL) 2015 Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup
Blancpain GT Series
Friday 5 - Sunday 7 June 2015

Circuit Zolder, Terlamen, Limburg, Belgium

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Caca Bueno
  • Sergio Jimenez
1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Robin Frijns
  • Laurens Vanthoor
2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Christopher Mies
  • Enzo Ide
3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Stéphane Ortelli
  • Stéphane Richelmi
4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • James Nash
  • Frank Stippler
6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Phoenix Racing
  • Niki Mayr-Melnhof
  • Markus Winkelhock
54 McLaren 650 S GT3
  • Attempto Racing
  • Nicolas Armindo
  • Philipp Wlazik
55 McLaren 650 S GT3
  • Attempto Racing
  • Kevin Estre
  • Rob Bell
70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Karachev
  • Bernd Schneider
71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Vasilyev
  • Marko Asmer
73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
  • MRS GT Racing
  • Sean Walkinshaw
  • Craig Dolby
74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Thomas Fjordbach
  • Anders Fjordbach
75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Filip Salaquarda
  • Marco Bonanomi
77 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Atila Abreu
  • Valdeno Brito Filho
83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Jules Szymkowiak
  • Tom Dillman
84 Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Vincent Abril
  • Maximilian Buhk
88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
  • Reiter Engineering
  • Albert von Thurn und Taxis
  • Peter Kox
333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
chassis 3494
  • Rinaldi Racing
  • Marco Seefried
  • Norbert Siedler

Results QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
7 1:29.986
2 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
4 1:30.167
3 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
5 1:30.438
4 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
5 1:30.582
5 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
5 1:30.584
6 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Nicolas Armindo / Philipp Wlazik
6 1:30.687
7 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Tom Dillman
7 1:30.754
8 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
6 1:31.091
9 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
5 1:31.338
10 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Thomas Fjordbach / Anders Fjordbach
7 1:31.483
11 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
6 1:31.635
12 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Ortelli / Stéphane Richelmi
4 1:31.706
13 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
6 1:31.921
14 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
3 1:32.052
15 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
6 1:32.210
16 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Peter Kox
3 1:37.283

Results QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
3 1:29.086
2 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
4 1:29.393
3 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Tom Dillman
6 1:29.425
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
8 1:29.668
5 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
5 1:29.697
6 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Ortelli / Stéphane Richelmi
6 1:29.715
7 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
6 1:29.766
8 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
5 1:29.812
9 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
8 1:29.856
10 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
6 1:29.877
11 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
6 1:29.925
12 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Peter Kox
8 1:29.987
13 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Nicolas Armindo / Philipp Wlazik
9 1:30.098
14 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
7 1:30.152
15 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
8 1:30.281
16 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Thomas Fjordbach / Anders Fjordbach
8 1:30.641

Results QUALIFY-3

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
5 1:28.716
2 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
5 1:28.962
3 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
4 1:28.983
4 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Ortelli / Stéphane Richelmi
6 1:29.185
5 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
5 1:29.253
6 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
4 1:29.257
7 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
6 1:29.265
8 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
5 1:29.320
9 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Tom Dillman
5 1:29.423

Results QUALIFY-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
39 1:30.530
2 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
39 1:30.825
3 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
39 1:30.792
4 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
39 1:30.822
5 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
39 1:31.401
6 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
39 1:31.256
7 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
39 1:31.522
8 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Tom Dillman
39 1:31.501
9 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Enzo Ide
39 1:30.800
10 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
39 1:31.935
11 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Peter Kox
39 1:31.606
12 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
39 1:31.263
13 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
39 1:31.306
14 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Thomas Fjordbach / Anders Fjordbach
39 1:32.121
15 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Nicolas Armindo / Philipp Wlazik
29 1:31.379
16 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Ortelli / Stéphane Richelmi
1 DNF
17 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
0 DNF
18 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
0 DNF

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
39 1:30.322
2 84 Bentley Continental GT3
Vincent Abril / Maximilian Buhk
39 1:30.532
3 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
39 1:30.990
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
39 1:31.032
5 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
39 1:30.938
6 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Jules Szymkowiak / Tom Dillman
39 1:30.918
7 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Filip Salaquarda / Marco Bonanomi
39 1:31.237
8 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Peter Kox
39 1:31.223
9 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
39 1:31.063
10 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Ortelli / Stéphane Richelmi
39 1:30.378
11 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Nicolas Armindo / Philipp Wlazik
39 1:31.076
12 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Thomas Fjordbach / Anders Fjordbach
39 1:31.702
13 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
39 1:30.627
14 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Christopher Mies / Enzo Ide
26 DNF
15 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
5 DNF
16 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
1 DNF