United Kingdom (GBR) 2015 Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup
Blancpain GT Series
Saturday 9 May 2015

Brands Hatch, West Kingsdown, Kent, United Kingdom

Entries

No Class Car Entrants
0 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Caca Bueno
  • Sergio Jimenez
1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Robin Frijns
  • Laurens Vanthoor
2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Enzo Ide
  • Christopher Mies
3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • Stéphane Richelmi
  • Stéphane Ortelli
4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Belgian Audi Club Team WRT
  • James Nash
  • Frank Stippler
6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • Phoenix Racing
  • Niki Mayr-Melnhof
  • Markus Winkelhock
54 McLaren 650 S GT3
  • Attempto Racing
  • Fabien Thuner
  • Philipp Wlazik
55 McLaren 650 S GT3
  • Attempto Racing
  • Kevin Estre
  • Rob Bell
70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Karachev
  • Bernd Schneider
71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
  • GT Russian Team
  • Alexey Vasilyev
  • Marko Asmer
73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
  • MRS GT Racing
  • Sean Walkinshaw
  • Craig Dolby
74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Anders Fjordbach
  • Thomas Fjordbach
75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
  • ISR
  • Marco Bonanomi
  • Filip Salaquarda
77 BMW Z4
  • BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil
  • Atila Abreu
  • Valdeno Brito Filho
83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
  • Bentley Team HTP
  • Olivier Lombard
  • Jules Szymkowiak
88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
  • Reiter Engineering
  • Albert von Thurn und Taxis
  • Nicky Catsburg
333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
chassis 3494
  • Rinaldi Racing
  • Marco Seefried
  • Norbert Siedler
888 Pro-am BMW Z4
  • Triple Eight Racing
  • Lee Mowle
  • Joe Osborne

Results QUALIFY-1

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
2 1:24.234
2 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
3 1:24.711
3 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
5 1:24.901
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
4 1:24.939
5 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
6 1:24.946
6 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
10 1:24.989
7 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
4 1:25.276
8 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
3 1:25.349
9 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Olivier Lombard / Jules Szymkowiak
7 1:25.435
10 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
4 1:25.483
11 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
5 1:25.616
12 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
8 1:26.021
13 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Fabien Thuner / Philipp Wlazik
7 1:26.119
14 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
4 1:26.178
15 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Anders Fjordbach / Thomas Fjordbach
9 1:26.652
16 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
5 1:26.793
17 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
2 1:26.803
18 888 Pro-am BMW Z4
Lee Mowle / Joe Osborne
4 1:29.418

Results QUALIFY-2

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
3 1:23.592
2 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
6 1:24.064
3 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
4 1:24.068
4 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
8 1:24.164
5 888 Pro-am BMW Z4
Lee Mowle / Joe Osborne
6 1:24.185
6 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
8 1:24.207
7 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
9 1:24.353
8 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
5 1:24.384
9 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
5 1:24.419
10 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
6 1:24.450
11 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
4 1:24.476
12 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
5 1:24.532
13 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
10 1:24.634
14 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
9 1:24.843
15 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Olivier Lombard / Jules Szymkowiak
9 1:24.964
16 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
9 1:25.012
17 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Fabien Thuner / Philipp Wlazik
7 1:26.291
18 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Anders Fjordbach / Thomas Fjordbach
8 1:27.157

Results QUALIFY-3

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
3 1:23.269
2 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
5 1:23.703
3 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
5 1:23.713
4 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
4 1:23.727
5 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
3 1:23.859
6 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
4 1:23.905
7 888 Pro-am BMW Z4
Lee Mowle / Joe Osborne
3 1:24.018
8 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
3 1:24.053
9 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
4 1:24.106
10 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
4 1:24.425

Results QUALIFY-RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
42 1:24.902
2 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
42 1:25.830
3 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
42 1:25.399
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
42 1:25.768
5 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
42 1:25.036
6 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
42 1:25.820
7 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
42 1:25.087
8 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
42 1:25.990
9 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
42 1:25.311
10 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
42 1:25.242
11 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
42 1:25.673
12 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
42 1:25.935
13 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Olivier Lombard / Jules Szymkowiak
42 1:26.166
14 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
41 1:25.864
15 888 Pro-am BMW Z4
Lee Mowle / Joe Osborne
41 1:25.829
16 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Anders Fjordbach / Thomas Fjordbach
41 1:26.635
17 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Fabien Thuner / Philipp Wlazik
41 1:26.088
18 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
24 DNF

Results RACE

Pos No Class Car Laps Time
1 1 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Robin Frijns / Laurens Vanthoor
42 1:24.522
2 77 BMW Z4
Atila Abreu / Valdeno Brito Filho
42 1:25.418
3 55 McLaren 650 S GT3
Kevin Estre / Rob Bell
42 1:25.130
4 0 BMW Z4
Caca Bueno / Sergio Jimenez
42 1:25.548
5 88 Lamborghini Gallardo LP 560-4 R-EX
Albert von Thurn und Taxis / Nicky Catsburg
42 1:25.145
6 73 Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3
Sean Walkinshaw / Craig Dolby
42 1:25.206
7 3 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Stéphane Richelmi / Stéphane Ortelli
42 1:25.451
8 6 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Niki Mayr-Melnhof / Markus Winkelhock
42 1:24.791
9 4 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
James Nash / Frank Stippler
42 1:25.368
10 70 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Karachev / Bernd Schneider
42 1:25.085
11 75 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Marco Bonanomi / Filip Salaquarda
42 1:26.100
12 83 Silver Cup Bentley Continental GT3
Olivier Lombard / Jules Szymkowiak
42 1:25.631
13 71 Pro-am Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3
Alexey Vasilyev / Marko Asmer
42 1:25.549
14 2 Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Enzo Ide / Christopher Mies
42 1:25.268
15 74 Silver Cup Audi R8 LMS Ultra
Anders Fjordbach / Thomas Fjordbach
41 1:26.721
16 888 Pro-am BMW Z4
Lee Mowle / Joe Osborne
41 1:25.590
17 54 McLaren 650 S GT3
Fabien Thuner / Philipp Wlazik
41 1:25.684
18 333 Ferrari 458 Italia GT3
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler
3 DNF